Meet Name: Pacifica vs Oxnard
Meet Date: 2013-03-21
Meet Location: Oxnard,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Licensed to Oxnard High School Track - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2013 08:12 PM
                      2013 Pacifica vs Oxnard - 3/21/2013                      
                              Oxnard High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 102  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                               54.32      54.50    5   
     1) Davis, Jari 9                   2) Chavez, Olivia 10              
     3) Brown, Dejahnae 10              4) Watson, Morganne 10            
  2 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                                        59.67  
 -- OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             60.27     X57.31  
     1) Arias, Angelica 12              2) Lozano, Selene 11              
     3) Jacobo, Maripas 9               4) Jularbal, Csammer 10           
 
Event 103  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                               45.59      47.96    5   
     1) Rodriquez, Daniel 9             2) Bellfield, Brent 11            
     3) Gibson, Jordan 9                4) Gibson, Julian 9               
  2 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             44.16      48.02  
     1) Ortiz, Cristian 9               2) Rios, Anthony 9                
     3) Rubow, Kevin 10                 4) Renteria, Daniel 10            
 
Event 104  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             54.25      51.75    5   
     1) Fontes, Subria 9                2) Campbell, Aimee 11             
     3) Speed, Taylor 12                4) Loring, Jasmine 12             
  2 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                               54.32      53.01  
  3 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                             54.93      55.79  
     1) Hsu, Angeline 10                2) Diaz, Arica 11                 
     3) Roman, Leslie 9                 4) Garcia, Cristina 10            
 
Event 105  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             46.39      44.39    5   
     1) Bryant, Eric 11                 2) Hewitt, Austin 12              
     3) Legohn, Jelani 12               4) Gern, Kyle 12                  
  2 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                               45.59      45.19  
     1) Boyd, Willie 12                 2) Davis, Kevin 11                
     3) Lopez, Vince 12                 4) Mesa, Jason 10                 
 
Event 107  Girls 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Khrystin           10 OXNARD HIGH                     6:25.10    5   
  2 Ambriz, Leslie            10 TRITONS              6:30.40    6:31.53    3   
  3 Barrientos, Cristina      10 OXNARD HIGH                     6:33.70    1   
  4 Ramirez, Anaiancy         12 TRITONS                         6:42.53  
  5 Rivera, Anahi             10 OXNARD HIGH                     6:43.16  
  6 Alcaraz, Giselle          10 TRITONS                 7.30    6:47.09  
  7 Aragon, Karina            11 TRITONS                         6:48.61  
  8 Canales, Megan             9 OXNARD HIGH          7:08.53    7:00.91  
  9 Garcia, Jackeline          9 OXNARD HIGH                     7:02.16  
 10 Chavolla, Candace         10 OXNARD HIGH                     7:05.27  
 11 Barrientos, Andrea         9 OXNARD HIGH                     7:06.90  
 12 Avendano, Chavely         10 TRITONS              6:58.90    7:19.69  
 13 Gutierrez, Anakaren       10 OXNARD HIGH                     7:28.74  
 14 Cervantes, Laura          11 TRITONS                 7.30    7:38.95  
 15 Villanueva, Breanna       10 TRITONS              7:43.74    7:45.21  
 16 Diaz, Anakaren             9 TRITONS              7:53.77    7:56.83  
 
Event 108  Boys 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ambriz, Alejandro          9 TRITONS              5:01.26    5:06.21    5   
  2 Gonzales, Jose            11 TRITONS                         5:08.93    3   
  3 Rios, Julian              10 TRITONS              5:07.60    5:15.97    1   
  4 Lopez, Marco              10 TRITONS              5:10.38    5:16.93  
  5 Zavaketa, Kevin           10 TRITONS              5:16.63    5:22.84  
  6 Lujan, Dominic            11 TRITONS              5:28.21    5:23.94  
  7 Pimentel, Gabriel          9 OXNARD HIGH          5:22.42    5:24.74  
  8 Rivera, Kyle              10 OXNARD HIGH          5:23.29    5:26.74  
  9 Silva, David              10 OXNARD HIGH          5:37.59    5:44.15  
 10 Quero, Juan               10 OXNARD HIGH          5:42.42    5:44.43  
 11 Albers, William            9 OXNARD HIGH          5:43.83    5:46.45  
 12 Basco, Dylan              10 OXNARD HIGH          5:38.77    5:46.72  
 13 Castillo, Armando          9 OXNARD HIGH          5:46.12    5:50.57  
 14 Garside, Michael          11 TRITONS              5:57.40    6:08.76  
 15 Robles, Nicholas           9 OXNARD HIGH          6:42.76    6:32.13  
 
Event 109  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Monica           12 OXNARD HIGH          5:35.32    5:37.97    5   
  2 Dang, Isabella            11 OXNARD HIGH          5:46.44    5:44.80    3   
  3 Cervantes, Andrea         12 TRITONS              5:50.56    5:52.49    1   
  4 Simental, Jannessa        11 TRITONS              6:04.37    6:04.31  
  5 Hugdins, Mikayla          12 OXNARD HIGH          6:06.42    6:09.54  
  6 Lujan, Karina             10 TRITONS                         6:12.00  
  7 Johnson, Paulina          11 TRITONS              6:07.99    6:19.90  
  8 Gonzales, Cristina        10 TRITONS              6:12.21    6:21.42  
 
Event 110  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arreola, Jose             11 TRITONS              4:51.65    4:47.13    5   
  2 Vasquez, Esteban          11 TRITONS              4:51.46    4:49.50    3   
  3 Le, Tommy                 11 OXNARD HIGH          4:54.88    4:51.20    1   
  4 Leon, Esteban             10 OXNARD HIGH          4:51.10    4:52.81  
  5 Leon, Jesus               10 OXNARD HIGH          4:52.43    4:54.52  
  6 Rosario, Benedicto        10 OXNARD HIGH                     4:58.25  
  7 Vaca, Leo                 12 TRITONS              5:04.62    4:59.99  
  8 Hernandez, Mario          11 TRITONS              5:06.61    5:00.65  
  9 Medina, Matt              12 TRITONS              5:05.66    5:01.60  
 10 Romero, Michael           12 OXNARD HIGH          5:06.19    5:02.28  
 11 Navarro, Justin           12 OXNARD HIGH          5:08.62    5:03.99  
 12 Perez, Andres             10 OXNARD HIGH          5:09.33    5:06.62  
 13 Flores, Ronaldo           10 OXNARD HIGH          5:06.18    5:11.47  
 14 Lopez, Raymundo           11 OXNARD HIGH          5:27.17    5:26.87  
 
Event 112  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Contreras, Nisa           12 TRITONS                18.53      18.93    5   
  2 Pring, Trina              10 TRITONS                19.31      19.94    3   
  3 Chavez, Jacqueline        11 OXNARD HIGH                       21.05    1   
  4 Cates, Carina             10 TRITONS                21.29      21.23  
  5 Martinez, Lizzy            9 TRITONS                19.78      21.73  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Guzman, Jackie            11 TRITONS                21.87      21.56  
  2 Flores, Stephanie          9 TRITONS                21.59      22.21  
  3 Reyes, Karen               9 TRITONS                22.78      23.06  
  4 Herrera, Darcelli         10 TRITONS                22.74      23.25  
  5 Boggs, Ali                10 TRITONS                23.20      23.32  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Graves, Briah             12 TRITONS                18.01      18.16    5   
  2 Speed, Taylor             12 OXNARD HIGH                       18.20    3   
  3 Moreno, Yvette            11 OXNARD HIGH                       19.29    1   
  4 Soto, Karina              12 OXNARD HIGH            19.33      19.47  
  5 Ochoa, Rebeca             11 OXNARD HIGH                       20.14  
  6 Mendez, Yara              10 TRITONS                19.11      20.33  
  7 Lopez, Cecelia            11 TRITONS                19.91      21.36  
  8 Gong, Samantha            11 OXNARD HIGH            20.30      22.52  
 
Event 114  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borreta, Jeff             11 TRITONS                19.95      19.62    5   
  2 Hinojosa, James            9 TRITONS                19.74      19.68    3   
  3 Ambriz, Eduardo           10 TRITONS                21.64      21.41    1   
 
Event 115  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legohn, Jelani            12 OXNARD HIGH            15.04      15.01    5   
  2 Juarez, Jacob             12 OXNARD HIGH            17.15      17.22    3   
  3 Santander, Christain      10 TRITONS                20.65      20.95    1   
 
Event 117  Girls 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Jari                9 TRITONS                           68.05    5   
  2 Juarez, Norma             10 OXNARD HIGH            69.37      68.46    3   
  3 Reyes, Karen               9 TRITONS                69.48      71.94    1   
  4 Garcia, Athena             9 TRITONS                74.53      75.61  
  5 Ordaz, Arisve              9 OXNARD HIGH            68.66      75.78  
 
Event 118  Boys 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Cristian            9 OXNARD HIGH            57.94      56.36    5   
  2 Rubow, Kevin              10 OXNARD HIGH                       57.37    3   
  3 Gibson, Jordan             9 TRITONS                59.32      58.06    1   
  4 Garcia, Jaime             11 TRITONS                57.22      58.99  
  5 Aragones, Christian        9 OXNARD HIGH            60.47      60.31  
  6 Trinh, Michael            10 TRITONS                70.76      72.84  
Section  2  
  1 Cvijanovich, Samuel       10 OXNARD HIGH            65.67      60.77  
  2 Sanchez, Joel              9 OXNARD HIGH            65.13      61.30  
  3 Vanegas, Alfonso          11 OXNARD HIGH            63.52      62.74  
 
Event 119  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bergseth, Kristen         JR TRITONS                62.10      62.73    5   
  2 Loring, Jasmine           12 OXNARD HIGH                       63.72    3   
  3 Garcia, Cristina          10 OXNARD HIGH            65.56      65.16    1   
  4 Albers, Kaitlyn           10 OXNARD HIGH            65.51      65.96  
  5 Campbell, Aimee           11 OXNARD HIGH            66.14      66.33  
  6 Morales, Darla            12 TRITONS                66.82      66.66  
 
Event 120  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legohn, Jelani            12 OXNARD HIGH            50.75      51.16    5   
  2 Arellano, Miguel          12 TRITONS                50.16      51.21    3   
  3 Brown, Tim                12 OXNARD HIGH            54.91      53.45    1   
  4 Hall, Grant               11 TRITONS                53.52      54.13  
  5 Lopez, Vince              12 TRITONS                56.16      55.88  
  6 Adams, James              11 OXNARD HIGH            55.63      56.34  
  7 Chavez, Jordan            SR TRITONS                58.13      60.53  
Section  2  
  1 McGraw, John              11 OXNARD HIGH            57.74      56.68  
  2 Navarro, Justin           12 OXNARD HIGH                       58.32  
  3 Barron, Yannick           11 OXNARD HIGH            58.13      59.00  
 
Event 122  Girls 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Chavez, Olivia            10 TRITONS                13.84      13.81    5   
  2 Brown, Dejahnae           10 TRITONS                14.02      14.03    3   
  3 Lee, Kalahari             11 OXNARD HIGH            14.36      14.09    1   
  4 Watson, Morganne          10 TRITONS                14.10      14.11  
  5 Chavez, Jacqueline        11 OXNARD HIGH            14.44      14.54  
  6 Golshani, Michelle        11 OXNARD HIGH            14.67      14.74  
  7 Arias, Angelica           12 OXNARD HIGH            15.12      15.23  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Vasquez, Sarina           10 TRITONS                14.41      14.51  
  2 Melgoza, Monique          11 TRITONS                14.77      14.55  
  3 Espiritu, Alissa          11 OXNARD HIGH            15.27      14.77  
  4 Jacobo, Maripas            9 OXNARD HIGH            15.36      14.81  
  5 Lozano, Selene            11 OXNARD HIGH            15.52      15.08  
  6 Rodriguez, Brittany       10 OXNARD HIGH            14.94      15.24  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Flores, Stephanie          9 TRITONS                15.04      14.92  
  2 Jularbal, Csammer         10 OXNARD HIGH            15.55      15.12  
  3 Soto, Eviana              11 OXNARD HIGH            15.40      15.36  
  4 Luna, Juliana             11 OXNARD HIGH            15.51      15.48  
  5 Ncube, Noxolo              9 OXNARD HIGH            15.44      15.56  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Contreras, Christy        10 OXNARD HIGH            15.71      15.16  
  2 Hurtado, Sharleen         10 TRITONS                15.87      15.21  
  3 Ayala, Andree             10 OXNARD HIGH            15.56      15.30  
  4 Soto, Liana                9 OXNARD HIGH            16.12      16.01  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Bedolla, Jatzel            9 OXNARD HIGH            15.76      14.79  
  2 Garcia, Stephany          10 OXNARD HIGH            16.30      15.69  
  3 Orozco, Melissa           11 OXNARD HIGH            15.98      15.94  
  4 McGraw, Sara               9 OXNARD HIGH            16.85      15.99  
  5 De Jesus, Goretti         10 OXNARD HIGH            16.76      16.19  
  6 Fabillaran, Ashley        10 OXNARD HIGH            16.23      16.31  
  7 Jaramillo, Diana          10 OXNARD HIGH            16.33      16.38  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Lopez, Joanna             11 OXNARD HIGH                       15.10  
  2 Morales, Vivian           10 OXNARD HIGH            16.34      15.53  
  3 Jasso, Rosemary           10 OXNARD HIGH            16.72      16.25  
  4 Davis, Jari                9 TRITONS                           16.53  
  5 Zamora, Soleil             9 OXNARD HIGH            17.59      16.93  
 
Event 123  Boys 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Gibson, Julian             9 TRITONS                12.20      12.15    5   
  2 Gibson, Jordan             9 TRITONS                12.24      12.20    3   
  3 Rios, Anthony              9 OXNARD HIGH            12.41      12.28    1   
  4 Rubow, Kevin              10 OXNARD HIGH            12.36      12.35  
  5 Moscoso, Anthony          12 OXNARD HIGH            12.44      12.39  
  6 Renteria, Daniel          10 OXNARD HIGH            12.61      12.62  
  6 Rodriguez, Frankie        JR TRITONS                12.67      12.62  
  8 Ramos, Andre              12 OXNARD HIGH            12.78      12.84  
  9 Carillo, John              9 TRITONS                12.52      12.95  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Bellfield, Brent          11 TRITONS                12.67      12.60  
  2 Borreta, Jeff             11 TRITONS                12.83      12.65  
  3 Arrelano, Justin          11 TRITONS                12.78      12.70  
  4 Morales, Jessie           10 OXNARD HIGH            13.14      12.75  
  5 Dean, Kenneth             11 OXNARD HIGH            12.97      12.77  
  6 Hoang, Brandon            11 OXNARD HIGH            13.02      12.91  
  7 Yepez, Andrae             11 OXNARD HIGH            13.13      12.93  
  8 Jolin, James              10 OXNARD HIGH            13.25      13.21  
  9 Quezada, Benjamin         11 TRITONS                12.81      14.78  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Ayala, Robert             11 TRITONS                12.93      12.76  
  2 Rodriquez, Rudy           11 TRITONS                12.92      12.88  
  3 Rodriquez, Daniel          9 TRITONS                12.91      13.00  
  4 Perez, Jonathan            9 OXNARD HIGH            13.55      13.18  
  5 Ceja, Victor              11 TRITONS                13.06      13.19  
  6 Gomez, Antonio            10 OXNARD HIGH            13.35      13.33  
  7 Rosario, Benedicto        10 OXNARD HIGH            13.55      13.43  
  8 Babauta, Jacob            12 OXNARD HIGH            13.59      13.48  
  9 Thietje, Evan              9 OXNARD HIGH            13.67      13.85  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Cortes, Cristian          10 OXNARD HIGH                       13.03  
  2 Sandoval, Jesus           11 TRITONS                13.30      13.06  
  3 Hinojosa, James            9 TRITONS                13.06      13.15  
  4 Segura, Alfonso           11 TRITONS                13.31      13.17  
  5 Lindsey, Charles           9 OXNARD HIGH            13.81      13.91  
  6 Gomez, John               11 OXNARD HIGH            14.00      14.04  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Simpson, Easten            9 OXNARD HIGH                       13.03  
  2 Aronson, Tyler            10 OXNARD HIGH                       13.51  
  3 Smith, Kyle               10 TRITONS                13.43      13.65  
  4 Cortes, John              10 OXNARD HIGH                       14.18  
  5 Hunt, Jacob                9 TRITONS                14.09      14.59  
  6 Trinh, Michael            10 TRITONS                14.02      14.72  
 
Event 124  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Loring, Jasmine           12 OXNARD HIGH            12.89      12.78    5   
  2 Fontes, Subria             9 OXNARD HIGH            13.44      13.26    3   
  3 Lewis, Shatrika           12 TRITONS                13.39      13.41    1   
  4 Brown, Aiyana             10 TRITONS                13.61      13.56  
  5 Graves, Briah             12 TRITONS                13.97      13.98  
  6 Diaz, Arica               11 OXNARD HIGH            14.12      14.34  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Algosa, Krisha            12 TRITONS                14.12      13.57  
  2 Hsu, Angeline             10 OXNARD HIGH                       13.86  
  3 Davis, Jari                9 TRITONS                14.02      14.03  
  4 Lopez, Cecelia            11 TRITONS                14.29      14.17  
  5 Lewis, Shawneise          10 TRITONS                14.23      14.24  
  6 Roman, Leslie              9 OXNARD HIGH                       14.25  
 
Event 125  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Mesa, Jason               10 TRITONS                11.46      11.35    5   
  2 Gern, Kyle                12 OXNARD HIGH            11.51      11.43    3   
  3 Davis, Kevin              11 TRITONS                11.00      11.60    1   
  4 Hewitt, Austin            12 OXNARD HIGH            11.74      11.66  
  5 Boyd, Willie              12 TRITONS                11.87      11.74  
  6 Bryant, Eric              11 OXNARD HIGH            11.71      12.04  
  7 Lopez, Vince              12 TRITONS                12.01      12.05  
  8 Bichard, Blake            11 OXNARD HIGH            12.07      12.09  
  9 Soto, Matthew             12 OXNARD HIGH            12.67      12.76  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Lupian, Christian         12 TRITONS                12.05      11.91  
  2 Guerra, Michael           12 TRITONS                12.37      12.30  
  3 Montgomery, Cameron       12 TRITONS                12.98      12.95  
 
Event 127  Girls 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Heath, Ana                11 TRITONS              2:53.63    2:46.97    5   
  2 Avila, Khrystin           10 OXNARD HIGH                     2:56.17    3   
  3 Aguilar, Daniela          10 TRITONS              2:55.02    2:57.46    1   
  4 Garcia, Jackeline          9 OXNARD HIGH                     3:00.29  
  5 Aragon, Karina            11 TRITONS              3:07.15    3:00.44  
  6 Alcaraz, Giselle          10 TRITONS              3:07.65    3:02.66  
  7 Canales, Megan             9 OXNARD HIGH                     3:04.14  
  8 Chavolla, Candace         10 OXNARD HIGH                     3:07.82  
  9 Avendano, Chavely         10 TRITONS              3:07.19    3:08.97  
 10 Barrientos, Andrea         9 OXNARD HIGH                     3:09.86  
 11 Villanueva, Breanna       10 TRITONS              3:20.60    3:21.09  
 
Event 128  Boys 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ambriz, Alejandro          9 TRITONS              2:14.57    2:19.72    5   
  2 Gonzales, Jose            11 TRITONS                         2:20.91    3   
  3 Lopez, Marco              10 TRITONS              2:21.76    2:23.55    1   
  4 Quero, Juan               10 OXNARD HIGH          2:35.72    2:28.05  
  5 Gundayo, Jason            11 TRITONS              2:31.58    2:30.99  
  6 Martinez, Antonio         12 OXNARD HIGH                     2:31.97  
  7 Rivera, Kyle              10 OXNARD HIGH                     2:33.08  
  8 Garside, Michael          11 TRITONS              2:35.15    2:35.03  
  9 Silva, David              10 OXNARD HIGH                     2:39.21  
 10 Pimentel, Gabriel          9 OXNARD HIGH                     2:40.14  
 11 Castillo, Armando          9 OXNARD HIGH          2:50.15    2:45.98  
 12 Albers, William            9 OXNARD HIGH          2:46.36    2:50.22  
 13 Robles, Nicholas           9 OXNARD HIGH          3:06.20    2:54.85  
 
Event 129  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dang, Isabella            11 OXNARD HIGH                     2:33.73    5   
  2 Ramirez, Monica           12 OXNARD HIGH          2:34.59    2:35.08    3   
  3 Purdy, Danielle           12 OXNARD HIGH                     2:35.97    1   
  4 Castanon, Alex            11 TRITONS              2:37.26    2:36.37  
  5 Cervantes, Andrea         12 TRITONS              2:37.53    2:46.63  
  6 Simental, Jannessa        11 TRITONS              2:44.64    2:48.23  
  7 Johnson, Paulina          11 TRITONS              2:49.13    2:49.38  
 
Event 130  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Alex               11 TRITONS              2:07.51    2:09.43    5   
  2 Cruz, Luis                12 TRITONS              2:09.46    2:09.95    3   
  3 Rosario, Benedicto        10 OXNARD HIGH                     2:13.36    1   
  4 Leon, Esteban             10 OXNARD HIGH          2:21.49    2:16.20  
  5 Perez, Andres             10 OXNARD HIGH          2:16.66    2:18.86  
  6 Govea, Jose               10 OXNARD HIGH          2:21.59    2:20.20  
  7 Flores, Ronaldo           10 OXNARD HIGH                     2:21.42  
  8 Navarro, Justin           12 OXNARD HIGH                     2:27.48  
  9 Lopez, Raymundo           11 OXNARD HIGH          2:27.23    2:28.71  
 
Event 132  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Nisa           12 TRITONS                55.16      55.67    5   
  2 Pring, Trina              10 TRITONS                57.13      58.30    3   
  3 Flores, Stephanie          9 TRITONS                           59.51    1   
  4 Cates, Carina             10 TRITONS                           60.95  
  5 Herrera, Darcelli         10 TRITONS                65.31      72.61  
 
Event 133  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Speed, Taylor             12 OXNARD HIGH            50.19      52.46    5   
  2 Caldwell, Sydney          12 OXNARD HIGH                       53.69    3   
  3 Gong, Samantha            11 OXNARD HIGH                       54.83    1   
  4 Lopez, Cecelia            11 TRITONS                56.13      55.77  
  5 Morales, Andrea           12 TRITONS                           55.78  
  6 Hugdins, Mikayla          12 OXNARD HIGH                       61.02  
  7 Lemus, Itzel              SR TRITONS                57.59      63.70  
 
Event 134  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borreta, Jeff             11 TRITONS                49.06      47.94    5   
  2 Cvijanovich, Samuel       10 OXNARD HIGH            50.42      50.48    3   
  3 Hoang, Brandon            11 OXNARD HIGH            52.52      50.57    1   
  4 Hinojosa, James            9 TRITONS                52.39      51.70  
  5 Aronson, Tyler            10 OXNARD HIGH            53.68      56.59  
 
Event 135  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legohn, Jelani            12 OXNARD HIGH            39.05      39.55    5   
  2 Juarez, Jacob             12 OXNARD HIGH            43.10      43.72    3   
  3 Adams, James              11 OXNARD HIGH            46.93      46.62    1   
  4 Santander, Christain      10 TRITONS                49.35      47.62  
 
Event 137  Girls 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Watson, Morganne          10 TRITONS                29.43      29.41    5   
  2 Chavez, Olivia            10 TRITONS                29.47      29.55    3   
  3 Vasquez, Sarina           10 TRITONS                30.09      30.55  
  4 Bedolla, Jatzel            9 OXNARD HIGH            32.26      32.18  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Melgoza, Monique          11 TRITONS                30.54      29.72    1   
  2 Guzman, Naomi             11 TRITONS                30.19      30.22  
  3 Arias, Angelica           12 OXNARD HIGH            31.10      30.65  
  4 Reyes, Karen               9 TRITONS                30.70      30.74  
  5 Heath, Ana                11 TRITONS                30.62      31.02  
  6 Contreras, Christy        10 OXNARD HIGH            32.23      31.09  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Nguyen, Xochitl           10 TRITONS                31.82      31.63  
  2 Garcia, Athena             9 TRITONS                30.77      31.81  
  3 Ayala, Andree             10 OXNARD HIGH            32.32      32.49  
  4 Quero, Stephaine           9 OXNARD HIGH                       32.67  
  5 Morales, Karina           12 TRITONS                32.58      32.71  
  6 Crockett, Danielle        11 TRITONS                33.21      33.81  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Golshani, Michelle        11 OXNARD HIGH                       31.22  
  2 Rodriguez, Brittany       10 OXNARD HIGH                       32.02  
  3 Garcia, Stephany          10 OXNARD HIGH            34.40      32.85  
  4 Garcia, Maritza           11 TRITONS                34.07      33.19  
  5 Jaramillo, Diana          10 OXNARD HIGH            35.38      34.78  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  2 Jacobo, Maripas            9 OXNARD HIGH                       31.59  
  3 Fabillaran, Ashley        10 OXNARD HIGH                       33.55  
  4 Espinoza, Tracy           10 OXNARD HIGH                       34.09  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Espiritu, Alissa          11 OXNARD HIGH                       31.29  
  2 Lopez, Joanna             11 OXNARD HIGH                       32.19  
  3 Lee, Kalahari             11 OXNARD HIGH                       33.11  
  4 De Jesus, Goretti         10 OXNARD HIGH                       33.83  
  5 Ordaz, Arisve              9 OXNARD HIGH                       34.18  
  6 Murillo, Julissa          10 OXNARD HIGH                       35.65  
 
Event 138  Boys 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Rios, Anthony              9 OXNARD HIGH            25.21      25.05    5   
  2 Gibson, Julian             9 TRITONS                25.48      25.08    3   
  3 Ortiz, Cristian            9 OXNARD HIGH            25.68      25.35    1   
  4 Renteria, Daniel          10 OXNARD HIGH            25.68      25.89  
  5 Rodriquez, Daniel          9 TRITONS                26.20      25.92  
  6 Bellfield, Brent          11 TRITONS                26.18      26.22  
  7 Simpson, Easten            9 OXNARD HIGH            26.28      26.95  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Morales, Jessie           10 OXNARD HIGH            26.53      26.15  
  2 Ceja, Victor              11 TRITONS                26.64      26.39  
  3 Rodriquez, Rudy           11 TRITONS                26.55      26.60  
  4 Apodaca Morales, Armando  10 OXNARD HIGH            27.01      26.93  
  5 Jolin, James              10 OXNARD HIGH            27.94      27.18  
  6 Gomez, Antonio            10 OXNARD HIGH            27.41      27.25  
  7 Quezada, Benjamin         11 TRITONS                26.85      30.03  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Rodriguez, Frankie        JR TRITONS                26.87      25.62  
  2 Carillo, John              9 TRITONS                27.54      26.62  
  3 Rosario, Benedicto        10 OXNARD HIGH            28.00      27.36  
  4 Vanegas, Alfonso          11 OXNARD HIGH            28.92      28.27  
  5 Cortes, John              10 OXNARD HIGH            30.26      28.87  
  6 Thietje, Evan              9 OXNARD HIGH            29.29      28.89  
  7 Lindsey, Charles           9 OXNARD HIGH            28.91      29.29  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Aragones, Christian        9 OXNARD HIGH                       25.89  
  2 Segura, Alfonso           11 TRITONS                28.00      28.76  
  3 Trinh, Michael            10 TRITONS                29.11      29.66  
  4 Smith, Kyle               10 TRITONS                28.21      30.21  
  5 Hunt, Jacob                9 TRITONS                30.51      31.85  
  6 Alfaro, Efrain             9 OXNARD HIGH            30.60      34.17  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Ayala, Robert             11 TRITONS                           25.82  
  2 Perez, Jonathan            9 OXNARD HIGH                       27.99  
 
Event 139  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Loring, Jasmine           12 OXNARD HIGH            26.76      26.60    5   
  2 Fontes, Subria             9 OXNARD HIGH            27.60      27.67    3   
  3 Speed, Taylor             12 OXNARD HIGH            27.82      28.21    1   
  4 Bergseth, Kristen         JR TRITONS                28.80      28.64  
  5 Garcia, Cristina          10 OXNARD HIGH            28.48      29.01  
  6 Lewis, Shatrika           12 TRITONS                28.38      29.18  
  7 Caldwell, Sydney          12 OXNARD HIGH                       29.31  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Diaz, Arica               11 OXNARD HIGH            29.54      29.02  
  2 Albers, Kaitlyn           10 OXNARD HIGH                       29.39  
  3 Hsu, Angeline             10 OXNARD HIGH                       29.80  
  4 Roman, Leslie              9 OXNARD HIGH                       29.90  
 
Event 140  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Mesa, Jason               10 TRITONS                23.64      23.22    5   
  2 Gern, Kyle                12 OXNARD HIGH            23.76      23.42    3   
  3 Brown, Tim                12 OXNARD HIGH            24.35      24.27    1   
  4 Hewitt, Austin            12 OXNARD HIGH            24.78      24.46  
  5 Lupian, Christian         12 TRITONS                24.47      24.69  
  6 Guerra, Michael           12 TRITONS                25.44      25.19  
  7 Bichard, Blake            11 OXNARD HIGH            25.13      25.20  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Soto, Matthew             12 OXNARD HIGH            25.75      25.63  
  2 Montgomery, Cameron       12 TRITONS                26.28      26.52  
  3 Chavez, Jordan            SR TRITONS                           27.69  
 
Event 142  Girls 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cervantes, Laura          11 TRITONS                16.57   15:17.37    5   
  2 Diaz, Anakaren             9 TRITONS             16:12.44   15:28.35    3   
 
Event 143  Boys 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leon, Esteban             10 OXNARD HIGH                    11:03.06    5   
  2 Zavaketa, Kevin           10 TRITONS             11:46.03   11:25.47    3   
  3 Lopez, Marco              10 TRITONS             11:50.68   11:32.20    1   
  4 Basco, Dylan              10 OXNARD HIGH         12:32.36   13:12.87  
 
Event 144  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Andrea         12 TRITONS             13:04.12   13:02.69    5   
  2 Lujan, Karina             10 TRITONS                        13:30.61    3   
  3 Avila, Khrystin           10 OXNARD HIGH                    14:04.17    1   
  4 Juarez, Norma             10 OXNARD HIGH                    14:14.63  
 
Event 145  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leon, Jesus               10 OXNARD HIGH                    10:42.66    5   
  2 Le, Tommy                 11 OXNARD HIGH         10:44.47   10:43.00    3   
  3 Vasquez, Esteban          11 TRITONS             10:48.66   10:43.93    1   
  4 Medina, Matt              12 TRITONS             11:07.09   11:03.82  
  5 Romero, Michael           12 OXNARD HIGH         11:29.72   11:11.43  
  6 Hernandez, Mario          11 TRITONS             11:30.07   11:14.33  
  7 Vaca, Leo                 12 TRITONS             11:19.13   11:15.62  
  8 Flores, Ronaldo           10 OXNARD HIGH         11:15.78   11:39.79  
 
Event 147  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                             4:34.21    4:40.56    5   
     1) Lujan, Karina 10                2) Reyes, Karen 9                 
     3) Chavez, Olivia 10               4) Heath, Ana 11                  
 
Event 148  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                             3:32.24    3:53.42    5   
     1) Gibson, Jordan 9                2) Gibson, Julian 9               
     3) Rios, Julian 10                 4) Ambriz, Alejandro 9            
 
Event 149  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                             4:34.21    4:33.82    5   
     1) Castanon, Alex 11               2) Bergseth, Kristen JR           
     3) Morales, Andrea 12              4) Morales, Darla 12              
  2 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                      4:42.84  
  3 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                                      4:51.60  
 
Event 150  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PACIFICA TRITONS  'A'                             3:32.24    3:34.73    5   
     1) Arreola, Jose 11                2) Mesa, Jason 10                 
     3) Hall, Grant 11                  4) Arellano, Miguel 12            
  2 PACIFICA TRITONS  'B'                                        3:50.19  
  3 OXNARD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                      3:56.12  
 
Event 202  Girls Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chavez, Jacqueline        11 OXNARD HIGH         12-11.00   12-07.50   NWI   5   
  2 Juarez, Norma             10 OXNARD HIGH         10-11.00   12-07.00   NWI   3   
  3 Cates, Carina             10 TRITONS             11-08.00   12-01.00   NWI   1   
  4 Luna, Juliana             11 OXNARD HIGH         11-08.50   11-11.50   NWI 
  5 Jularbal, Csammer         10 OXNARD HIGH         12-02.00   11-09.50   NWI 
  6 Hurtado, Sharleen         10 TRITONS             11-10.00   11-06.00   NWI 
  7 Soto, Liana                9 OXNARD HIGH          9-11.00   10-06.50   NWI 
  8 Boggs, Ali                10 TRITONS                        10-03.00   NWI 
  9 Alfaro, Berenise          10 OXNARD HIGH                     9-11.50   NWI 
 10 Lopez, Jarely             10 OXNARD HIGH         10-11.00    9-10.50   NWI 
 11 Orozco, Melissa           11 OXNARD HIGH         11-06.00    9-09.00   NWI 
 12 Linares, Yvette           10 TRITONS             11-06.75    9-08.25   NWI 
 13 Miranda, Zaira            10 OXNARD HIGH          9-09.00    8-04.50   NWI 
 
Event 203  Boys Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rios, Anthony              9 OXNARD HIGH         18-01.50   17-06.00   NWI   5   
  2 Ayala, Robert             11 TRITONS             17-04.00   17-02.50   NWI   3   
  3 Saldana, Luis             11 TRITONS             15-00.75   16-08.50   NWI   1   
  4 Moscoso, Anthony          12 OXNARD HIGH         16-08.00   16-06.50   NWI 
  5 Ambriz, Eduardo           10 TRITONS             15-08.00   16-03.00   NWI 
  6 Apodaca Morales, Armando  10 OXNARD HIGH         15-02.00   16-02.00   NWI 
  7 Rios, Julian              10 TRITONS             15-00.00   15-07.00   NWI 
  8 Yepez, Andrae             11 OXNARD HIGH         14-11.50   14-11.75   NWI 
  9 Aronson, Tyler            10 OXNARD HIGH         14-11.50   14-09.00   NWI 
 10 Dean, Kenneth             11 OXNARD HIGH         15-06.00   14-08.75   NWI 
 11 Ambriz, Alejandro          9 TRITONS             15-00.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 12 Gundayo, Jason            11 TRITONS             12-10.00   14-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 204  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Yvette            11 OXNARD HIGH         14-06.50   14-08.00   NWI   5   
  2 Morales, Andrea           12 TRITONS             14-06.50   13-11.00   NWI   3   
  3 Ramos, Chloe              12 OXNARD HIGH         14-06.00  J13-09.50   NWI 
  3 Turner, Jovan             12 OXNARD HIGH         14-05.50   13-09.50   NWI   1   
  5 Graves, Briah             12 TRITONS             13-03.00   13-03.50   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Shatrika           12 TRITONS             13-00.50   13-01.50   NWI 
  7 Mendez, Yara              10 TRITONS             11-11.50   11-04.50   NWI 
 
Event 205  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gern, Kyle                12 OXNARD HIGH         20-01.50   19-05.00   NWI   5   
  2 Arellano, Miguel          12 TRITONS             19-02.00   19-02.75   NWI   3   
  3 Juarez, Jacob             12 OXNARD HIGH         18-04.50   18-09.00   NWI   1   
  4 Hall, Grant               11 TRITONS             18-09.00   17-09.00   NWI 
  5 Hewitt, Austin            12 OXNARD HIGH         18-09.50   17-05.75   NWI 
  6 Cortez, Tommy             11 OXNARD HIGH                    17-05.25   NWI 
  7 Santander, Christain      10 TRITONS             15-08.00   15-09.00   NWI 
 -- Saldivar, Alfonso         12 OXNARD HIGH         15-02.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 207  Girls High Jump JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Nisa           12 TRITONS                        J4-04.00    3   
  1 Watson, Morganne          10 TRITONS              4-04.00    4-04.00    5   
  3 Brown, Dejahnae           10 TRITONS              4-04.00    4-02.00    1   
 -- Martinez, Lizzy            9 TRITONS              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Cates, Carina             10 TRITONS              3-10.00         NH  
 
Event 208  Boys High Jump JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Joshua           9 TRITONS                         4-10.00    5   
  2 Morales, Jessie           10 OXNARD HIGH          4-04.00    4-08.00    3   
 
Event 209  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jovan             12 OXNARD HIGH          4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 Ramos, Chloe              12 OXNARD HIGH                     4-04.00    3   
  3 Patterson, Karen          10 OXNARD HIGH                     4-02.00    1   
  3 Morales, Darla            12 TRITONS                        J4-02.00  
 
Event 210  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Willie              12 TRITONS              5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
  2 Brown, Tim                12 OXNARD HIGH                     5-02.00    3   
  3 Babauta, Devin            11 OXNARD HIGH                     4-10.00    1   
 
Event 212  Girls Triple Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garong, Joanne            11 OXNARD HIGH                    24-08.00   NWI   5   
 -- Linares, Yvette           10 TRITONS             21-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Martinez, Lizzy            9 TRITONS             26-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Jarely             10 OXNARD HIGH                          ND   NWI 
 -- Luna, Juliana             11 OXNARD HIGH                          ND   NWI 
 
Event 213  Boys Triple Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ambriz, Eduardo           10 TRITONS             35-09.00   35-07.50   NWI   5   
  2 Saldana, Luis             11 TRITONS             32-07.75   32-11.00   NWI   3   
 -- Aguilera, Joshua           9 TRITONS             25-09.25         ND   NWI 
 
Event 214  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jovan             12 OXNARD HIGH         32-00.00   31-11.00   NWI   5   
  2 Ramos, Chloe              12 OXNARD HIGH         30-10.00   30-08.00   NWI   3   
  3 Morales, Andrea           12 TRITONS             29-01.50   30-05.00   NWI   1   
  4 Moreno, Yvette            11 OXNARD HIGH         28-07.00   28-10.00   NWI 
  5 Graves, Briah             12 TRITONS                        27-10.50   NWI 
  6 Lopez, Cecelia            11 TRITONS             28-08.50   27-08.00   NWI 
  7 Mendez, Yara              10 TRITONS             26-01.50   27-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 215  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Arellano, Miguel          12 TRITONS             39-03.50   39-02.00   NWI   5   
  2 Hall, Grant               11 TRITONS             40-01.25   37-08.50   NWI   3   
  3 Brown, Tim                12 OXNARD HIGH                    35-06.00   NWI   1   
  4 Saldivar, Alfonso         12 OXNARD HIGH         38-11.50   35-01.00   NWI 
  5 Santander, Christain      10 TRITONS             33-10.50   34-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 217  Girls Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina, Leticia           11 TRITONS             24-05.00   25-03.00    5   
  2 Brown, Reyna              10 OXNARD HIGH         23-08.00   24-07.50    3   
  3 Nguyen, Jackie            10 TRITONS             20-02.00   23-05.50    1   
  4 Sanderson, Jennifer       11 TRITONS             24-04.00   23-00.00  
  5 Carranza, Lizbet          10 OXNARD HIGH         21-04.00   22-04.00  
  6 Mendoza, Jessica          11 TRITONS             17-07.00   18-09.50  
  7 Mcrath, Mycaila           10 TRITONS             15-07.00   18-08.00  
  8 Reyes, Noehly             11 TRITONS             18-03.00   17-09.00  
  9 Cumplido, Guadalupe       10 TRITONS             16-09.00   15-11.00  
 
Event 218  Boys Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Andrew        11 OXNARD HIGH         43-09.00   39-11.00    5   
  2 Gamble, Justin            10 OXNARD HIGH         34-10.00   37-09.00    3   
  3 Chittenden, Craig         11 OXNARD HIGH         36-00.00   36-11.50    1   
  4 Rodriquez, Rudy           11 TRITONS                        34-00.50  
  5 Alejandre, Daniel          9 TRITONS             31-01.00   32-10.00  
  6 Macias, Andrew            11 OXNARD HIGH         33-09.00   32-08.00  
  7 Mendez, Alejandro         11 TRITONS             31-07.00   31-09.00  
  8 Tuano, Artrose            10 TRITONS             30-00.00   28-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Dolby, Kyle                9 OXNARD HIGH                    34-02.00  
  2 Moncada, Jorge            11 OXNARD HIGH                    29-01.00  
  3 Lopez, Matt               11 TRITONS                        28-09.00  
  4 Gomez, Anthony            11 TRITONS                        28-08.50  
  6 La, Alan                  11 TRITONS                        28-03.50  
  7 Cahue, Javier             12 TRITONS                        25-02.50  
  9 Bolante, Crossefino        9 TRITONS                        25-00.00  
 
Event 219  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barreras, Cassandra       11 TRITONS             31-02.00   33-05.00    5   
  2 Bell, Jayda               10 OXNARD HIGH         32-04.50   33-00.00    3   
  3 Jones, Kayla              12 OXNARD HIGH         32-02.00   29-10.00    1   
  4 Dupree, Jeanelle          12 OXNARD HIGH         26-06.00   29-01.50  
  5 White, Cheyenne           10 OXNARD HIGH         28-11.00   28-09.50  
  6 Corona, Diana             12 TRITONS             24-05.00   26-03.50  
  7 Dillon, Adrianna          11 TRITONS             25-07.00   24-07.00  
  8 Navarette, Andrea         11 TRITONS             23-03.00   22-00.00  
  9 Ornelas, Georgina         12 TRITONS             18-09.00   18-04.00  
 
Event 220  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Elliott             11 OXNARD HIGH         41-08.00   42-04.00    5   
  2 Carrillo, Calvin          12 TRITONS             38-07.00   41-03.00    3   
  3 Herrera, Adam             11 OXNARD HIGH         37-06.00   40-03.00    1   
  4 Aguilera, Jaime           12 OXNARD HIGH         41-09.00   39-07.00  
  5 Rios, Frankie             12 TRITONS             42-09.00   38-07.00  
  6 Castillo, Ramon           11 OXNARD HIGH         37-00.00   38-06.50  
  7 Tapia, Alex               12 TRITONS             36-03.00   37-00.50  
  8 Beltran, Jonathan         11 OXNARD HIGH         35-08.00   34-01.00  
  9 Pacheco, Richard          12 TRITONS             33-09.00   33-08.00  
 
Event 222  Girls Discus Throw JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Reyna              10 OXNARD HIGH         69-05.50      62-07    5   
  2 Medina, Leticia           11 TRITONS                63-03      61-11    3   
  3 Mendoza, Jessica          11 TRITONS                50-08      60-03    1   
  4 Sanderson, Jennifer       11 TRITONS                55-06      59-03  
  5 Reyes, Noehly             11 TRITONS                50-05      53-02  
  6 Carranza, Lizbet          10 OXNARD HIGH            57-03      44-04  
  7 Nguyen, Jackie            10 TRITONS                53-10      42-06  
  8 Cumplido, Guadalupe       10 TRITONS             36-01.50      33-09  
 
Event 223  Boys Discus Throw JR VAR
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Andrew        11 OXNARD HIGH                       98-02    5   
  2 Chittenden, Craig         11 OXNARD HIGH                       92-11    3   
  3 Macias, Andrew            11 OXNARD HIGH                       88-03  
  5 Dolby, Kyle                9 OXNARD HIGH                       85-11  
  6 Alejandre, Daniel          9 TRITONS                           78-06  
  8 La, Alan                  11 TRITONS                           72-03  
 10 Tuano, Artrose            10 TRITONS                           65-09  
Flight  2  
  1 Gamble, Justin            10 OXNARD HIGH            86-06      91-06    1   
  2 Moncada, Jorge            11 OXNARD HIGH            63-02      75-08  
  3 Lopez, Matt               11 TRITONS                70-00      65-08  
  4 Gomez, Anthony            11 TRITONS                56-03      62-04  
  5 Cahue, Javier             12 TRITONS                61-01      55-11  
  6 Mendez, Alejandro         11 TRITONS                62-03      52-02  
  7 Bolante, Crossefino        9 TRITONS             51-00.50      48-09  
 
Event 224  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 White, Cheyenne           10 OXNARD HIGH            86-08      91-09    5   
  2 Bell, Jayda               10 OXNARD HIGH            87-11      86-03    3   
  3 Dillon, Adrianna          11 TRITONS                77-03      81-09    1   
  4 Jones, Kayla              12 OXNARD HIGH            87-09      79-06  
  5 Corona, Diana             12 TRITONS                88-09      78-06  
  6 Dupree, Jeanelle          12 OXNARD HIGH            82-03      75-11  
  7 Barreras, Cassandra       11 TRITONS                71-05      68-07  
  8 Navarette, Andrea         11 TRITONS                74-02      63-07  
  9 Ornelas, Georgina         12 TRITONS                65-01      56-06  
 
Event 225  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tapia, Alex               12 TRITONS               138-04     139-10    5   
  2 Diaz, Elliott             11 OXNARD HIGH           134-05     127-03    3   
  3 Aguilera, Jaime           12 OXNARD HIGH           135-04     126-08    1   
  4 Carrillo, Calvin          12 TRITONS               128-05     119-08  
  5 Castillo, Ramon           11 OXNARD HIGH           113-06     118-10  
  6 Herrera, Adam             11 OXNARD HIGH           108-07     114-08  
  7 Rios, Frankie             12 TRITONS               103-07     107-10  
  8 Beltran, Jonathan         11 OXNARD HIGH           101-04      99-06  
  9 Pacheco, Richard          12 TRITONS                95-07      91-04  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxnard High School          92        2) Pacifica Tritons           35   
 
               Women - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pacifica Tritons            87        2) Oxnard High School         35   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxnard High School          66        2) Pacifica Tritons           61   
 
                Men - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pacifica Tritons            75        2) Oxnard High School         50   
 
               Combined Team Scores - Varsity - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxnard High School         158        2) Pacifica Tritons           96   
 
                Combined Team Scores - JR VAR - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pacifica Tritons           162        2) Oxnard High School         85   


Number of Elite performances: 11

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Legohn, Jelani (Oxnard,CA)
Arellano, Miguel (Pacifica,CA)
Boys Relay (Oxnard,CA)
Boys Relay (Pacifica,CA)
Tapia, Alex (Pacifica,CA)
Loring, Jasmine (Oxnard,CA)
Girls Relay (Oxnard,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-4x100 51.75 Girls Relay, , Oxnard
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.39 Boys Relay, , Oxnard
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.19 Boys Relay, , Pacifica Tritons
DS Regional- B-110H 15.01 Legohn, Jelani, 12, Oxnard High
DS Regional- B-400 51.16 Legohn, Jelani, 12, Oxnard High
DS Regional- B-400 51.21 Arellano, Miguel, 12, Tritons
DS Regional- G-100 12.78 Loring, Jasmine, 12, Oxnard High
DS STATE- B-300H 39.55 Legohn, Jelani, 12, Oxnard High
DS Regional- G-200 26.60 Loring, Jasmine, 12, Oxnard High
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:34.73 Boys Relay, , Pacifica Tritons
DS Regional- B-DT 139'10.0 Tapia, Alex, 12, Tritons

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State