Meet Name: Cobb County Championships
Meet Date: 2013-04-01
Meet Location: Marietta,GA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red



Licensed to Walton High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2013 08:10 PM
       Cobb County Track and Field Championships - 3/30/2013 to 4/1/2013       
                             Marietta High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  3/24/2012   Kendall Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell         12 Kell High Sc           5-06.00   10   
  2 Hartley, Elizabeth        11 Marietta Hig           5-00.00    8   
  3 Jones, Jacky              12 Marietta Hig           4-10.00    6   
  4 Williams, Quiahja         11 Hillgrove             J4-10.00    5   
  5 Polk, Aurielle             9 Kell High Sc           4-08.00    4   
  6 Stevens, Katie            10 Lassiter Hig          J4-08.00    1.50
  6 Marshall, Maya            11 Sprayberry H          J4-08.00    1.50
  6 Rhule, Courtney           12 Walker                J4-08.00    1.50
  6 Westwood, Jennifer        12 Lassiter Hig          J4-08.00    1.50
 -- Hubbard, Karina           12 Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Walton, Ebony             11 McEachern Hi                NH  
 -- Trammell, Ashli              Hillgrove                   NH  
 -- Reed, Nia                  9 Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Couton, Corina            11 Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Legros, Dessaa            12 Allatoona HS               DNS  
 -- Rice, Jaelyn              11 Wheeler High               DNS  
 -- Middleton, Brianna        10 Allatoona HS               DNS  
 -- Hathaway, Torianna        11 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 -- Baskett, Bre'Ann          12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-10.25  1986        Pat Gallagher, Sprayberry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astin, Charles            12 Marietta Hig           6-06.00   10   
  2 Young, DeVontre           11 Harrison Hig          J6-06.00    8   
  3 Clark, Arites             11 McEachern Hi           5-10.00    5.50
  3 Hickey, Dykare            12 Hillgrove              5-10.00    5.50
  5 Card, Adam                11 Pope High Sc           5-08.00    4   
  6 Thomas, Jordan             9 Marietta Hig          J5-08.00    3   
 -- Tuma, Connor              11 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Perdue, Quincy            11 Lassiter Hig                NH  
 -- Glover, Bryce             11 McEachern Hi                NH  
 -- Pollard, Everett          11 Whitefield A                NH  
 -- James, Ricky              11 Campbell Hig                NH  
 -- Merrill-Woode, Noah       12 Campbell Hig                NH  
 -- Clonts, Devin             12 Allatoona HS                NH  
 -- Muchiri, Brian            12 Kell High Sc                NH  
 -- Brevet, Brandon           12 Allatoona HS                NH  
 -- Smith, Shuntez            11 Pebblebrook                DNF  
 -- Ojeh, Nkem                11 Sprayberry H               DNF  
 -- Brown, Jordan             10 Sprayberry H               DNF  
 -- McClinton, Storm          11 North Cobb H               DNF  
 -- Jones, Dre'Von            11 Harrison Hig               DNF  
 -- Carter, D                 11 Pebblebrook                DNF  
 -- Sanders, Jairus           12 Kell High Sc                DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-01.50  3/27/2008   Kim Shealy, Kennesaw Mountain            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Elise            12 Allatoona HS          11-06.00   10   
  2 Shealy, Jordan            11 Kennesaw Mou          10-06.00    8   
  3 Hartley, Elizabeth        11 Marietta Hig         J10-06.00    6   
  4 Keith, Marissa            12 Kell High Sc           9-06.00    5   
  5 Frey, Katie               SR Walton                 9-00.00    4   
  6 Batch, Emma               11 Allatoona HS          J9-00.00    3   
  7 smith, shelby             10 Kennesaw Mou          J9-00.00    2   
  8 Bruton, Alexis            11 Walker                 8-06.00    0.50
  8 Moxley, Ali               12 Pope High Sc           8-06.00    0.50
 10 Miller, Jessie            11 Marietta Hig          J8-06.00  
 11 Ogburn, Katherine         11 Harrison Hig           7-06.00  
 12 Varsalona, Alyssa         12 Lassiter Hig           7-00.00  
 13 Harris, Meghan            11 Lassiter Hig          J7-00.00  
 14 Stark, Gillian               North Cobb H           6-06.00  
 -- Nichols, Kayla            12 Hillgrove                   NH  
 -- Hendrick, Alecsa          11 Hillgrove                   NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  3/24/2012   Tray Oates, Allatoona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oates, Tray               12 Allatoona HS          15-06.00#  10   
  2 Wood, Taylor              12 Kennesaw Mou          13-06.00    8   
  3 Arnold, Hunter            12 Allatoona HS          13-00.00    6   
  4 Shelton, NaQuon           12 Marietta Hig          12-06.00    5   
  5 Bilkert, Ethan            12 Lassiter Hig         J12-06.00    4   
  6 Evans, Braden             10 North Cobb H         J12-06.00    3   
  7 Milford, Harrison         SR Walton                12-00.00    1.50
  7 Rowe, Jimmy               12 Lassiter Hig          12-00.00    1.50
  9 Lee, Lyndon               SR Walton                11-06.00  
 10 Guzman, Gerson            10 Pope High Sc         J11-06.00  
 11 Nawrocki, Joey            12 Harrison Hig          11-00.00  
 12 Flint, Eric               12 Walker                10-06.00  
 13 Hutcheson, Luke           11 Harrison Hig          10-00.00  
 14 Kariuki, Albert           12 North Cobb H         J10-00.00  
 -- Ilitzky, Carson           11 Hillgrove                   NH  
 -- Ruffin, Chris             10 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Nwaubani, Victor          12 McEachern Hi                NH  
 -- Colburn, Philip           10 Marietta Hig                NH  
 -- Reichenbach, Alex         10 Walker                      NH  
 -- Axford, David             11 Sprayberry H                NH  
 -- Sulejmani, Essilvo        10 Wheeler High                NH  
 -- Tsang, Dave               10 Wheeler High               DNS  
 -- Bright, Kurt              11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-00.50  3/24/2012   Kendall Williams, Kell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell         12 Kell High Sc          19-08.00   10   
      19-01  19-08  19-04.75  PASS       
  2 Rayford, Tatiyana         10 Marietta Hig          19-00.75    8   
      19-00.75  FOUL  18-10.50  FOUL      
  3 Burr, Shanel              11 North Cobb H          18-11.50    6   
      18-11.50  18-05  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Williams, Quiahja         11 Hillgrove             17-00.25    5   
      15-06.50  15-08  16-10  17-00.25      
  5 Waldon, Alexius           11 McEachern Hi          17-00.00    4   
      16-08.50  17-00  FOUL  16-04      
  6 Reed, Fallon              12 Osborne High          16-10.00    3   
      16-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Hardnett, Erin            10 Campbell Hig          16-09.50    2   
      16-09.50  15-00.25  16-01  16-06.50      
  8 Harris, Norelitha         11 Campbell Hig          16-05.00    1   
      15-00.50  15-05.75  16-05  15-10      
  9 Fullwood, Brianna         11 Sprayberry H          15-09.50  
      15-03.25  14-03.25  15-09.50  14-11.25      
 10 Stewart, Briana           11 North Cobb H          15-05.00  
      15-04.50  FOUL  15-05  15-03.75      
 11 Jones, Jacky              12 Marietta Hig          15-04.75  
      FOUL  15-03.75  15-04.75  FOUL      
 12 Bosma, Stephanie          12 Lassiter Hig          15-04.00  
      14-07.25  15-02.50  15-04  FOUL      
 13 Cass, Aleah               12 Hillgrove             15-03.75  
      15-02  15-03.75  14-10  15-02      
 13 Keeling, Shaquashia       12 Wheeler High          15-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03.75  FOUL      
 15 Okonta, Danielle           9 Lassiter Hig          15-02.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-02.75      
 16 smith, shelby             10 Kennesaw Mou          15-02.00  
      13-01.50  FOUL  15-02  FOUL      
 17 Holder, Ijhanne           10 Osborne High          15-01.00  
      15-01  14-10.25  15-00.50  13-11      
 18 Good, Chimara             11 Allatoona HS          14-06.00  
      FOUL  14-01  14-06  13-09      
 19 Young, Sandra             12 Pope High Sc          14-05.75  
      14-03.25  FOUL  14-05.75  14-02      
 20 Reed, J'Ana               11 Allatoona HS          14-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10  14-01.50      
 21 Griever, Jennifer         11 Kennesaw Mou          13-10.50  
      12-06  13-10  13-10.50  12-05.75      
 22 Collins, Sarah            JR Walton                13-09.75  
      12-03  13-09.75  13-01.50  13-05      
 23 James, Dacia              10 Pebblebrook           13-08.50  
      11-01.50  11-10.75  12-10.75  13-08.50      
 24 Hicks, Sydni               9 Kell High Sc          13-08.00  
      12-09.50  13-08  13-07.50  13-07.75      
 25 Henry, Deja               11 McEachern Hi          13-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-01.50  FOUL      
 26 Keenum, Sara              11 Harrison Hig          11-10.50  
      11-00.50  11-10.50  10-09  FOUL      
 27 Ukwuoma, Ulunma           11 Pebblebrook           10-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10-00.50      
 -- Rice, Jaelyn              11 Wheeler High               DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-11  3/26/2011   Chris Foster, Walton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Marcus           11 Marietta Hig          22-00.00   10   
      19-10.50  21-04  22-00  20-11      
  2 Ramsey, Willie            10 Pebblebrook           21-08.00    8   
      20-02  19-03.50  20-02.50  21-08      
  3 Marion, Jordan            12 Marietta Hig          21-07.00    6   
      FOUL  19-11.50  20-07.50  21-07      
  4 McCray, Nate              11 Wheeler High          21-05.50    5   
      21-01  21-00.25  20-09  21-05.50      
  5 Karim, Keegan             11 Harrison Hig          21-02.00    4   
      21-02  20-05  19-03.50  19-03.50      
  6 Frye, Allan               12 Campbell Hig          21-00.50    3   
      21-00.50  20-01  20-01  19-09        
  7 Jackson, DeVontae         11 Wheeler High          21-00.25    2   
      21-00.25  21-00.25  19-02.50  FOUL      
  8 Soyoye, Remi              12 McEachern Hi          20-09.00    1   
      FOUL  19-05.50  20-09  20-04      
  9 Cole, Steven              12 North Cobb H          20-08.00  
      20-08  FOUL  20-04  FOUL      
 10 Dorcin, Willy             12 Sprayberry H          20-07.50  
      FOUL  20-07.50  FOUL  19-10.50      
 11 Ezell, Dj                 11 Allatoona HS          20-02.50  
      19-08  19-03  20-00.25  20-02.50      
 12 Towne, John               11 North Cobb C          20-01.00  
      20-01  19-09.50  20-00  19-00.50      
 13 Scott, Cornelius          10 North Cobb H          20-00.00  
      18-07  15-09  19-03  20-00      
 14 Hickey, Dykare            12 Hillgrove             19-10.25  
      19-02  FOUL  19-10.25  19-10      
 15 Mason, Itabari            10 Pope High Sc          19-09.50  
      19-06  19-09.50  19-06  19-08.50      
 16 Mason, Karmon             11 McEachern Hi          19-09.25  
      19-09.25  FOUL  18-11  19-03.50      
 17 Gildon, Darwin            12 Kennesaw Mou          19-04.50  
      19-04.50  18-08  18-10  17-10      
 18 Cook, Charles             11 Sprayberry H          19-04.00  
      18-00  17-03.50  19-04  FOUL      
 19 Day, Carson               10 Pope High Sc          19-02.00  
      FOUL  17-03  19-02  18-01.50      
 20 Tuma, Connor              11 Lassiter Hig          19-01.25  
      FOUL  17-08.50  18-07  19-01.25      
 21 Lawson, Ja'vion           10 Pebblebrook           19-00.50  
      19-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Knight, Devin             11 Hillgrove             19-00.25  
      19-00.25  18-06.50  18-04  18-03      
 23 Duffy, Jonathan           10 Lassiter Hig          19-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00  19-00      
 24 Igbadume, Raheem          SR Walton                18-11.50  
      18-11.50  18-08.25  18-00.50  17-02.25      
 25 Gant, Jordan              12 Kell High Sc          18-02.00  
      18-02  FOUL  FOUL  18-00      
 26 Stewart, Taquar           SO Walton                17-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04  17-07.50      
 27 Andre, Kevin              12 South Cobb            16-02.50  
      FOUL  16-02.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Sumner, Ryan              12 South Cobb                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Soleberry, Clarence       12 Allatoona HS              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Len, Richard              12 North Cobb H               DNS  
 -- Andrews, D'Andre          11 Campbell Hig               DNS  
 -- Taft, Rashaun              9 Osborne High               DNS  
 -- Wood, Taylor              12 Kennesaw Mou               DNS  
 -- Nunez, Deandre            12 Harrison Hig               DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-04.50  3/27/2010   Julienne McKee, Lassiter                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, DoVon            12 Kennesaw Mou          37-07.00   10   
      FOUL  35-10.50  37-07  36-03.25        
  2 Richardson, Haley         12 Marietta Hig          34-09.75    8   
      34-09.75  34-05.75  32-05.25  34-01.75      
  3 Dunston, Cierra           11 McEachern Hi          34-04.00    6   
      33-00.75  32-10  FOUL  34-04      
  4 Carpenter, Athena         11 Pope High Sc          34-03.00    5   
      FOUL  31-10.50  34-03  33-06      
  5 Bosma, Stephanie          12 Lassiter Hig          34-02.00    4   
      34-02  32-08.25  31-07.25  32-03.25      
  6 Landers, Morgan           12 Whitefield A          33-06.50    3   
      FOUL  33-06.50  33-01.25  33-04.75      
  7 Cass, Aleigha             12 Hillgrove             33-05.25    2   
      32-07.50  33-05.25  32-10.25  33-03.25      
  8 Drayton, Bianca           11 Marietta Hig          33-01.00    1   
      32-08.75  33-01  32-04.75  32-00.75      
  9 Stewart, Briana           11 North Cobb H          32-08.75  
      30-07  31-10  32-08.75  ND      
 10 Muse, Chloe               10 Harrison Hig          32-06.00  
      32-02.25  31-05  32-06  32-05       
 11 McKinney, Erin            12 Kell High Sc          32-04.50  
      FOUL  30-10  32-02.75  32-04.50      
 12 Middleton, Brianna        10 Allatoona HS          31-08.75  
      FOUL  31-08.75  FOUL  ND      
 13 Savransky, Ashley         12 Pope High Sc          31-04.00  
      31-00  30-08  30-06.75  31-04      
 14 Legros, Dessaa            12 Allatoona HS          30-04.75  
      30-04.75  30-00.50  FOUL  30-02.75      
 15 Fullwood, Brianna         11 Sprayberry H          30-02.50  
      ND  FOUL  30-02.50  ND      
 16 Foster, Faye              12 Kell High Sc          28-08.00  
      FOUL  28-08  ND  ND      
 -- Henry, Deja               11 McEachern Hi              FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND       
 -- Franklin, Noelle          12 Lassiter Hig               DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-03  3/30/2009   Jamal Tiller, Wheeler                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glover, Bryce             11 McEachern Hi          44-01.00   10   
      FOUL  44-01  43-08  43-10.50      
  2 Jackson, DeVontae         11 Wheeler High          44-00.00    8   
      41-08  44-00  42-06  43-11      
  3 Ezell, Dj                 11 Allatoona HS          43-11.00    6   
      43-06.25  43-11  43-01.50  43-07.50      
  4 Shelton, NaQuon           12 Marietta Hig          43-08.50    5   
      43-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Phipps, Braxton           12 Pope High Sc          42-07.00    4   
      FOUL  42-07  FOUL  41-11.50      
  6 Cook, Charles             11 Sprayberry H          42-04.50    3   
      FOUL  42-04.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Astin, Charles            12 Marietta Hig          42-03.00    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-09.75  42-03      
  8 Clark, Arites             11 McEachern Hi          41-09.50    1   
      41-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  ND      
  9 Knight, Devin             11 Hillgrove             41-08.25  
      41-07.50  40-03  40-09.75  41-08.25      
 10 Smith, Shuntez            11 Pebblebrook           40-11.25  
      40-08  40-11.25  ND  40-09      
 11 Johnson, Dante            12 Campbell Hig          40-10.75  
      40-10.75  40-07.50  40-09.50  40-10        
 12 Towne, John               11 North Cobb C          40-01.75  
      36-03  ND  40-01.75  ND      
 13 Soleberry, Clarence       12 Allatoona HS          40-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-00.50  FOUL      
 14 Joseph, Austin            11 Whitefield A          38-10.00  
      FOUL  38-10  ND  ND      
 15 Card, Adam                11 Pope High Sc          38-06.50  
      38-06.50  ND  ND  ND      
 16 White, Duece              12 Harrison Hig          38-05.50  
      38-05.50  ND  ND  ND      
 17 Sneed, Ayejhane           12 Campbell Hig          38-05.00  
      38-05  ND  ND  ND      
 18 Toweh, Jason              12 Kennesaw Mou          37-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-03         
 19 Hawkins-Mitchell, Devan   12 Wheeler High          36-05.00  
      FOUL  36-05  ND  ND      
 20 Jackson, Rayshaud            Sprayberry H          36-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36-00      
 21 Suydam, Richard           JR Walton                35-08.50  
      FOUL  35-08.50  ND  ND      
 22 Evans, Braden             10 North Cobb H          34-10.50  
      FOUL  34-10.50  ND  ND      
 23 Jackson, Carter           12 Lassiter Hig          34-09.00  
      34-09  ND  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Tuma, Connor              11 Lassiter Hig          34-08.00  
      34-08  FOUL  ND  ND      
 25 Hammond, Ivery            12 Kennesaw Mou          33-03.00  
      FOUL  33-03  ND  FOUL      
 -- McColley, Edward          11 Pebblebrook               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Lockett, Eric             11 Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Hayes, Anthony            11 North Cobb H               DNS  
 -- Nunez, Deandre            12 Harrison Hig               DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-02  2003        Della Clark, North Cobb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jenessa          12 Marietta Hig            136-00   10   
      128-00  FOUL  FOUL  136-00       
  2 Hardin, Josette           12 Harrison Hig            114-10    8   
      106-03  FOUL  105-01  114-10      
  3 Vahoua, Andrea            11 Pope High Sc            102-10    6   
      FOUL  95-04  102-10  ND      
  4 Bridges, Zieandrea        10 McEachern Hi             99-10    5   
      FOUL  94-00  95-10  99-10      
  5 Robinson, Kylee           11 Harrison Hig             94-07    4   
      FOUL  94-07  94-04  90-07      
  6 Sanchez, Selena           12 McEachern Hi             93-02    3   
      93-02  FOUL  ND  FOUL      
  7 Nogame, Marley            12 Hillgrove                93-00    2   
      93-00  ND  ND  ND      
  8 Taylor, Tatiana           SO Walton                   92-04    1   
      92-04  92-00  ND  ND      
  9 Marke, Janet              12 Kennesaw Mou             89-05  
      88-10  89-05  ND  FOUL      
 10 Simon, Deja               12 Allatoona HS             85-01  
      85-01  ND  ND  ND      
 11 Vonck, Haley              11 Kennesaw Mou             83-07  
      83-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Hardie, Molly             11 Walker                   77-07  
      77-07  FOUL  ND  ND       
 13 Hagy, Layne               12 Pope High Sc             73-07  
      73-07  ND  ND  ND      
 14 Syrop, Sarah              12 Walker                   70-09  
      70-09  FOUL  ND  ND      
 15 Cheeks, Jalyea            12 South Cobb               70-06  
      70-06  ND  ND  ND      
 16 Rogers, Carolina          12 Lassiter Hig             65-11  
      65-11  ND  ND  ND       
 17 Abdur-Rahim, Asha         11 Wheeler High             63-01  
      FOUL  63-01  ND  ND      
 18 Page, Lauren              11 North Cobb H             61-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61-04      
 19 Carr, Jaileen             11 Hillgrove                59-10  
      59-10  ND  ND  ND      
 20 Jones, Miasia              9 North Cobb H             54-02  
      FOUL  54-02  ND  ND      
 21 Ukwuoma, Ulunma           11 Pebblebrook              27-00  
      FOUL  27-00  ND  ND      
 -- Ray, Ke'Lona              11 Marietta Hig              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Lumapas, Hannah           11 Lassiter Hig              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Keeling, Shaquashia       12 Wheeler High              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 -- Arnold, Alexis            11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Blount, Erica             10 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Oti, Jennifer             12 Osborne High               DNS  
 -- Griffin, Kiana            12 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 174-08  2002        Jason Carruthers, Marietta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connors, Joey             11 Harrison Hig            140-05   10   
      136-10  128-08  140-05  FOUL        
  2 Carroll, Chase            12 North Cobb C            139-01    8   
      137-02  131-01  139-01  127-08      
  3 Thomas, John              12 Marietta Hig            136-03    6   
      122-05  129-08  136-03  FOUL      
  4 Trujillo, Rod             10 Sprayberry H            124-09    5   
      116-02  124-09  115-02  117-00      
  5 Johnson, Jamel            12 Marietta Hig            123-05    4   
      110-03  ND  123-05  FOUL      
  6 Pettitt, Alex             12 Lassiter Hig            123-01    3   
      117-01  118-07  FOUL  123-01      
  7 Fitzgerald, Carter        12 Hillgrove               122-04    2   
      122-04  FOUL  118-07  121-03      
  8 Ume, Kelvin               12 North Cobb H            121-07    1   
      119-01  ND  FOUL  121-07      
  9 Riley, Roderick           12 Wheeler High            120-00  
      99-03  FOUL  ND  120-00      
 10 Rogers, Isaiah             9 Campbell Hig            116-09  
      FOUL  113-04  116-09  FOUL      
 11 Stephens, Braxton         12 Campbell Hig            115-04  
      108-05  ND  115-04  ND      
 12 Hayden, Sean              11 Pope High Sc            112-03  
      FOUL  112-03  ND  ND      
 13 Hart, Ben                 12 Pope High Sc            111-08  
      111-08  ND  ND  ND      
 14 Wells, Terrance           12 South Cobb              111-04  
      FOUL  111-04  ND  ND      
 15 Ramsey, Mikey             12 Walker                  108-02  
      108-02  ND  ND  FOUL      
 16 Crawford, Timothy         11 Osborne High            106-09  
      106-09  ND  FOUL  ND      
 17 Moore, Carson             11 Lassiter Hig            104-11  
      FOUL  104-11  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Onwuzuruoha, Chidi        12 McEachern Hi            104-09  
      104-09  ND  ND  ND      
 19 Mateis, Aries             12 Kell High Sc            104-05  
      104-05  ND  ND  ND      
 20 Green, Anfernee           12 South Cobb              102-00  
      102-00  ND  ND  FOUL      
 21 Harris, Sam               12 Hillgrove               101-10  
      101-10  FOUL  FOUL  ND      
 22 Giresi, Mike              12 Allatoona HS             99-05  
      FOUL  99-05  ND  FOUL      
 23 Richardson, Kasey         12 Pebblebrook              93-07  
      93-07  ND  FOUL  ND      
 24 Parks, Christian          11 Osborne High             90-09  
      90-09  ND  FOUL  ND      
 25 Minott, Ashlon            11 North Cobb H             89-08  
      89-08  ND  ND  ND      
 26 Reid, Desmond             12 Kennesaw Mou             87-04  
      87-04  ND  ND  ND      
 27 Mendonca, Lucas           11 Wheeler High             86-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  86-05  FOUL      
 28 Fox, Spencer              12 Harrison Hig             85-05  
      FOUL  85-05  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Rhodes, Grant             12 Allatoona HS             83-00  
      83-00  ND  ND  ND      
 30 Mitchell, Colin           12 Walker                   81-00  
      81-00  ND  ND  ND      
 30 Diganker, Fahad           12 Kennesaw Mou             81-00  
      FOUL  81-00  ND  ND      
 -- Delashmit, Hunter         12 North Cobb C              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Weems, Chris              12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Faulk, Thomas              9 McEachern Hi               DNS  
 -- Young, Malik              12 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Scarpantonio, Johns       12 Kell High Sc               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-11  3/27/2008   Lauren Chambers, Kell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jenessa          12 Marietta Hig          41-09.00   10   
      41-05.50  41-07  41-02  41-09        
  2 Vahoua, Andrea            11 Pope High Sc          39-11.00    8   
      39-11  FOUL  38-00.50  38-02.50      
  3 Wilson, Kehera            12 Marietta Hig          38-03.50    6   
      37-09  38-03.50  FOUL  37-09      
  4 Taylor, Tatiana           SO Walton                37-03.00    5   
      37-03  ND  35-05  35-05      
  5 McKinney, Erin            12 Kell High Sc          36-04.00    4   
      35-02.50  35-02.50  36-04  34-09      
  6 Bridges, Zieandrea        10 McEachern Hi          35-09.00    3   
      35-02  32-07  33-03.50  35-09      
  7 Marke, Janet              12 Kennesaw Mou          33-02.50    2   
      32-03  33-02.50  ND  FOUL      
  8 Sanchez, Selena           12 McEachern Hi          32-11.00    1   
      FOUL  30-03  ND  32-11      
  9 Robinson, Kylee           11 Harrison Hig          31-01.00  
      31-01  ND  ND  ND      
 10 Ukwuoma, Ulunma           11 Pebblebrook           30-07.50  
      30-07.50  ND  ND  ND      
 11 Simon, Deja               12 Allatoona HS          29-10.00  
      29-10  FOUL  ND  FOUL      
 12 Hardin, Josette           12 Harrison Hig          29-06.50  
      29-06.50  ND  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Hagy, Layne               12 Pope High Sc          29-05.50  
      29-05.50  ND  ND  ND      
 14 Husbands, Ashton           8 North Cobb H          29-03.00  
      29-03  ND  ND  ND      
 15 Chocallo, Anna            11 Walker                28-07.50  
      28-07.50  ND  ND  ND      
 16 Abdur-Rahim, Asha         11 Wheeler High          28-07.00  
      28-07  ND  FOUL  ND      
 17 James, Maya               12 Hillgrove             28-04.00  
      FOUL  28-04  ND  ND      
 18 Vonck, Haley              11 Kennesaw Mou          28-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-02.50      
 19 Phillips, Morgan          10 North Cobb H          26-09.00  
      26-09  ND  ND  FOUL      
 20 Cheeks, Jalyea            12 South Cobb            25-09.00  
      25-09  ND  ND  ND      
 21 Nogame, Marley            12 Hillgrove             24-10.00  
      24-10  ND  ND  ND      
 22 Rogers, Carolina          12 Lassiter Hig          24-06.50  
      24-06.50  ND  ND  ND      
 23 Lumapas, Hannah           11 Lassiter Hig          17-11.00  
      17-11  ND  FOUL  ND      
 -- Oti, Jennifer             12 Osborne High               DNS  
 -- Syrop, Rae                10 Walker                     DNS  
 -- Keeling, Shaquashia       12 Wheeler High               DNS  
 -- Griffin, Kiana            12 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Arnold, Alexis            11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Blount, Erica             10 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58-00  3/26/2011   Justin Chambers, Kell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Rod             10 Sprayberry H          48-11.00   10   
      48-02.50  45-04  47-05  48-11      
  2 Bartlett, Trey            12 Marietta Hig          48-03.00    8   
      45-00  46-02.50  48-03  FOUL        
  3 Johnson, Jamel            12 Marietta Hig          47-04.00    6   
      47-04  45-09  46-02  FOUL      
  4 Wells, Terrance           12 South Cobb            46-08.00    5   
      FOUL  45-00  46-08  46-03        
  5 Connors, Joey             11 Harrison Hig          46-02.00    4   
      45-07  45-10.50  46-02  43-11      
  6 Carroll, Chase            12 North Cobb C          45-01.00    3   
      FOUL  45-01  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Hayden, Sean              11 Pope High Sc          44-11.00    2   
      44-01  44-11  43-01  0.25      
  8 Kelly, Daniel             12 McEachern Hi          44-05.00    1   
      44-05  FOUL  43-10.50  43-09      
  9 Rogers, Isaiah             9 Campbell Hig          44-02.50  
      44-02.50  FOUL  43-01.50  FOUL      
 10 Stephens, Braxton         12 Campbell Hig          44-02.00  
      FOUL  40-05  FOUL  44-02      
 11 Onwuzuruoha, Chidi        12 McEachern Hi          43-09.50  
      43-09.50  42-11  42-00  41-05      
 12 Mitchell, Colin           12 Walker                43-05.00  
      43-05  ND  41-07  40-06      
 13 Fitzgerald, Carter        12 Hillgrove             43-04.00  
      FOUL  42-11  FOUL  43-04      
 14 Ramsey, Mikey             12 Walker                42-08.00  
      FOUL  42-01  41-10  42-08      
 15 Ume, Kelvin               12 North Cobb H          41-09.00  
      40-09  40-07  41-09  ND      
 16 Kemper, Max               10 Pope High Sc          41-02.00  
      FOUL  41-01.50  41-02  41-00      
 17 Green, Anfernee           12 South Cobb            40-11.00  
      40-11  ND  39-11  ND       
 18 Rhodes, Grant             12 Allatoona HS          40-06.00  
      40-06  ND  40-01  ND      
 18 Pettitt, Alex             12 Lassiter Hig          40-06.00  
      38-06  40-06  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Riley, Roderick           12 Wheeler High          40-00.00  
      37-08.50  ND  ND  40-00      
 21 Kuku, Jalil               11 North Cobb H          37-09.00  
      37-09  ND  ND  ND      
 22 Parks, Christian          11 Osborne High          37-05.50  
      37-05.50  FOUL  ND  ND      
 23 Delashmit, Hunter         12 North Cobb C          37-00.00  
      FOUL  37-00  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Mendonca, Lucas           11 Wheeler High          36-00.00  
      36-00  ND  ND  ND      
 25 Crawford, Timothy         11 Osborne High          35-07.00  
      35-07  FOUL  ND  FOUL      
 26 MacDonald, Zach           12 Kell High Sc          35-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03  FOUL      
 27 Reid, Desmond             12 Kennesaw Mou          35-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.50      
 28 Hudson, Jaylen            12 Whitefield A          34-06.00  
      34-06  ND  ND  FOUL      
 29 Scarpantonio, Johns       12 Kell High Sc          33-10.50  
      FOUL  33-10.50  ND  ND      
 30 Eidson, Matt              11 Harrison Hig          33-03.00  
      33-03  ND  ND  ND      
 31 Diganker, Fahad           12 Kennesaw Mou          32-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32-04.50      
 32 Carter, Anderson             Allatoona HS          31-10.00  
      31-10  ND  ND  ND      
 33 Reese, Darius             12 Lassiter Hig          31-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-09  ND      
 34 Terry, Warren             11 Hillgrove             29-10.50  
      FOUL  29-10.50  ND  FOUL      
 -- Young, Malik              12 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Pollard, Everett          11 Whitefield A               DNS  
 -- Oyesola, Ayodele          12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 -- Weems, Chris              12 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:53.82  3/27/2011   Wheeler                                   
                         Brackin, Kiblinger, Kraeger, Yoonis               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           9:58.62   10   
     1) Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 10         2) Dawson, Kayla 9                
     3) Dow, Rebecca 10                 4) Mercado, Nyasia 11             
  2 Walton High School  'A'                            10:02.02    8   
     1) Sanders, Christie SO            2) Radcliffe, Erin SR             
     3) Paulk, Madie JR                 4) Bridges, Emily JR              
  3 Harrison High School  'A'                          10:17.61    6   
     1) Hall, Mary 11                   2) Kalafut, Meaghan 12            
     3) Kansol, Anna 11                 4) Kerr, Taylor 11                
  4 Marietta High School  'B'                          10:47.15    5   
     1) Durham, Reagan 10               2) Islas, Kimberly 11             
     3) Londono, Juanita 10             4) Rentz, Halle 10                
  5 Walton High School  'B'                            10:58.58    4   
     1) Beauchamp, Kate JR              2) Cahill, Danielle SR            
     3) Huban, Kelly JR                 4) West, Gretchen JR              
  6 Harrison High School  'B'                          11:11.00    3   
     1) Baker, Maddie 11                2) Goostree, Courtney 11          
     3) Norden, Grace 12                4) Schroder, Haley 11             
  7 Lassiter High School  'A'                          11:14.19    2   
     1) Brito, Meredith 10              2) DeBenedictis, Talia 11         
     3) Gray, Elaina 11                 4) Stevens, Katie 10              
  8 Allatoona HS  'A'                                  11:29.78    1   
     1) Ravenscraft, Lindsay 12         2) King, Chloe 12                 
     3) Hobbs, Caitlin 12               4) Ford, Jessalyn 12              
  9 North Cobb High School  'A'                        11:31.24  
     1) Brownfield, Ajene 11            2) Bryant, Shannon 12             
     3) Hawkland, Maryellen 10          4) Dannenfelser, Allyssa          
 10 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                             11:33.74  
     1) krausman, allison 11            2) williams, amanda 11            
     3) Romero, Andrea 11               4) Kure, Catrina 12               
 -- Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                  DNS  
     1) Cortez, Alexis 12               2) Goodwin, Tasha 11              
     3) Rodriguez, Monica 12            4) muffi, ranya 11                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:02.79  3/27/2011   Wheeler                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           8:26.94   10   
     1) Frazier, Orlando 12             2) Bagwell, Jake 12               
     3) Ferguson, Jaylen 12             4) Pleak, Ben 12                  
     5) Kirby, Josiah 12                6)                                
  2 Marietta High School  'B'                           8:28.67    8   
     1) Benson, Khayvonn 9              2) Bobbett, Simeyon 11            
     3) Henderson, Jack 10              4) Person, Jordan 10              
     5) Savic, Peter 12                 6)                                
  3 Walton High School  'A'                             8:30.61    6   
     1) Stuckey, Jimmie SR              2) Humble, Colin JR               
     3) McAlpine, Collin JR             4) Smith, Eric SR                 
  4 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              8:46.83    5   
     1) White, Alex 11                  2) Langfels, Blake 11             
     3) Stritch, Matthew 11             4) Toothman, Max 12               
  5 Pope High School  'A'                               8:48.39    4   
     1) Boyle, Connor 12                2) Kooris, Aaron 12               
     3) Lauff, Cole 11                  4) Stormark, Gunnar 12            
  6 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   8:55.29    3   
     1) Findlay, Mason 12               2) Hansen, Guy 12                 
     3) Gambrell, Connor 12             4) Gunter, Alex 11                
  7 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        9:01.52    2   
     1) Dada, Isreal 11                 2) Knoten, Jasen 10               
     3) Montgometry, Maurice 12         4) Richmond, Markell 11           
  8 Harrison High School  'A'                           9:09.01    1   
     1) Coleman, Zach 12                2) Palfrey, Matthew 12            
     3) Watt, Adam 11                   4) Brock, Ryan 11                 
     5) Dannemann, Josh 11              6)                                
  9 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                              9:10.88  
     1) Sherlock, Cullan 11             2) Dang, Brandon 12               
     3) Ramirez, Angel 12               4) Rouaud, Pierre 11              
 10 Wheeler High School  'A'                            9:13.00  
     1) Bey, Idris 11                   2) Cintron, Jesus 12              
     3) Kapadia, Tapas 11               4) Payne, Raheem 12               
 11 North Cobb High School  'A'                         9:14.78  
     1) Juarez, Emmanuel 10             2) Len, Richard 12                
     3) Medford, Michael 12             4) Ramon, Keith 12                
 12 Walton High School  'B'                             9:17.86  
     1) Johnson, Greg JR                2) Richardson, Andrew JR          
     3) Ashby, Brendon JR               4) Turry, Adam JR                 
     5) Levine, Josh JR                 6)                                
 13 Pope High School  'B'                               9:34.88  
     1) Ellis, Griffin 11               2) Kraska, Matt 11                
     3) Mazzoni, Mitchell 10            4) Radcliffe, Logan 11            
 14 Harrison High School  'B'                           9:35.05  
     1) Danneman, Jake 12               2) McDowell, Connor 12            
     3) Robinson, Brian 12              4) Lipscomb, Alex 12              
 15 Lassiter High School  'A'                           9:51.38  
     1) Chaney, Daniel 11               2) Huber, Anthony 11              
     3) Marcus, Alec 11                 4) Sims, Andy 11                  
 16 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                       10:23.19  
     1) Alexander, Robert 11            2) Wright, Timothy 10             
     3) Cooley, Cameron 9               4) Walker, Tayon 10               
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Ilao, Matt 11                   2) Klein, Miles 11                
     3) Lee, Malik 10                   4) Milner, Ben 12                 
     5) Collins, David 11               6) Fletcher, Jeswic 12            
 -- Sprayberry High School  'A'                             DNS  
     1) Bright, Kurt 11                 2) Flynn, Dorian 10               
     3) Grant, Connor 11                4) Hardy, Khayree 12              
     5) Jones, Andrew 10                6) Sibley, Mitchell 11            
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 46.86  3/26/2012   Walton                                      
                       Holt, Carter, Greer, Griffin                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                            48.06Q  4 
     1) Dunston, Cierra 11              2) Riley, Destiny 10              
     3) Wynn, Christoni 12              4) Hall, Kristin 10               
  2 North Cobb High School  'A'                           48.68Q  2 
     1) Burnett, Danielle 12            2) Burr, Shanel 11                
     3) Cole, Jaida 10                  4) Stewart, Briana 11             
  3 Kell High School  'A'                                 49.03Q  3 
     1) Gardner, Sarah 12               2) Hicks, Sydni 9                 
     3) Smith, Ledaysha 12              4) Williams, Kendell 12           
  4 Wheeler High School  'A'                              49.45Q  1 
     1) Dixon, Natisha 11               2) Lee, Tasmere 11                
     3) Love, Bari 9                    4) Rice, Jaelyn 11                
  5 Marietta High School  'A'                             49.50q  1 
     1) Gober, Bria 11                  2) Rayford, Tatiyana 10           
     3) Reid, Naterrika 12              4) Richardson, Haley 12           
     5) Mercado, Nyasia 11              6)                                
  6 Hillgrove  'A'                                        49.71q  2 
     1) Cass, Aleigha 12                2) Crayton, Chelsea 11            
     3) Julian, Skylar 10               4) Powell, Kennedy 11             
     5) Williams, Quiahja 11            6)                                
  7 McEachern High School  'B'                            50.08q  3 
     1) Anderson, Daisha 12             2) Waldon, Alexius 11             
     3) Wilcox, Kierra 12               4) Bernard, Jessica 12            
  8 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           50.27q  4 
     1) Jay, Kiemayah 11                2) Easley, Cheyenne 10            
     3) Richardson, Jada 10             4) Marshall, Maya 11              
  9 Campbell High School  'A'                             50.30   4 
     1) Alexander, Kieaundra 10         2) Brown-Tandap, Jovan 11         
     3) Lacy, Jazmin 11                 4) Hardnett, Erin 10              
 10 South Cobb  'A'                                       50.40   3 
     1) Wilson, Caitlyn 9               2) Wade, Tamaira 11               
     3) Leverette, LaShae 12            4) White, Daijah 10               
 11 Campbell High School  'B'                             50.65   3 
     1) Fondel, Alexis 11               2) Harris, Norelitha 11           
     3) Henley, Jamila 11               4) McCaskill, Tai 10              
 12 Whitefield Academy  'A'                               50.78   2 
     1) Allen, Alexis 12                2) Johnson, Corey 9               
     3) Landers, Morgan 12              4) Fugate, Alice 11               
 13 Allatoona HS  'A'                                     51.12   1 
     1) Aluko, Samaria 11               2) Golding, Milan 12              
     3) Good, Chimara 11                4) Bennett, Rebecca 10            
 14 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          51.30   4 
     1) Caldwell, Kendrika 11           2) Jefferson, Miaja 12            
     3) Turner, Deja 10                 4) James, Dacia 10                
 15 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                51.37   3 
     1) Greenidge, Valencia 12          2) Griever, Jennifer 11           
     3) Johnson, DoVon 12               4) smith, shelby 10               
 16 Osborne High School  'A'                              51.64   1 
     1) Batts, Avian 9                  2) Reed, Fallon 12                
     3) Jones, Gerica 11                4) Teamer, Eboni 10               
     5) Plummer, Renae 12               6)                                
 17 Lassiter High School  'A'                             51.74   2 
     1) Bosma, Stephanie 12             2) Franklin, Noelle 12            
     3) O'Shea, Kayla 10                4) Okonta, Danielle 9             
 18 Walton High School  'A'                               52.25   2 
     1) Collins, Sarah JR               2) Weintraub, Taylor SR           
     3) Garrett, Samantha SR            4) Frey, Katie SR                 
     5) Beauchamp, Kate JR              6)                                
 19 Walker  'A'                                           53.53   1 
     1) Bruton, Alexis 11               2) Hardie, Molly 11               
     3) Middleton, Collier 10           4) Rhule, Courtney 12             
     5) Shute, Karmin 11                6)                                
 20 Harrison High School  'A'                             53.97   3 
     1) Couton, Corina 11               2) Reed, Nia 9                    
     3) Williams, Elaina 9              4) Williams, Markia 10            
 21 Pope High School  'A'                                 53.98   4 
     1) Moxley, Ali 12                  2) Hubbard, Karina 12             
     3) Villand, Ellie 11               4) Young, Sandra 12               
     5) Robertson, Madeline 12          6) Carpenter, Athena 11           
 22 Sprayberry High School  'B'                           54.20   1 
     1) Fullwood, Brianna 11            2) Hardy-Dozier, Ameerah 11       
     3) Lunsford, Eboni 11              4) Thompson, Alyssa 12            
     5) Ingram, Shacarri 12             6)                                
 23 Harrison High School  'B'                             56.08   4 
     1) Brown, Alexis 9                 2) Jackson, Parker 10             
     3) Wiggins, Sianey 11              4) McMillian, Morgan 12           
 24 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                          56.76   2 
     1) Few, Kayla 11                   2) Nichols, Kiyosha 10            
     3) Sims, De-Jhi 12                 4) Crittendon, Camtavia 10        
 -- Lassiter High School  'B'                                DQ   4 
     1) Bieg, Marissa 12                2) Buschman, Alaina 11            
     3) Harris, Meghan 11               4) Westwood, Jennifer 12          
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.86  3/26/2012   Walton                                      
                       Holt, Carter, Greer, Griffin                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                            47.61   10   
  2 North Cobb High School  'A'                           48.86    8   
  3 Kell High School  'A'                                 49.57    6   
  4 Hillgrove  'A'                                        49.58    5   
  5 Marietta High School  'A'                             49.72    4   
  6 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           50.17    3   
  7 Wheeler High School  'A'                              50.68    2   
  8 McEachern High School  'B'                            51.02    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 40.95  3/26/2012   McEachern                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillgrove  'A'                                        41.40Q  4 
     1) Duggans, Demetrius 12           2) Simmons, Trevon 12             
     3) Adams, Jordan 12                4) Tucker, Dyarius 12             
  2 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                41.94Q  1 
     1) Gildon, Darius 12               2) President, Ryan 12             
     3) Putmon, Devin 12                4) Singleton, Terrell 12          
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                             42.02Q  3 
     1) Rogers, Michael 11              2) Frye, Allan 12                 
     3) Johnson, Dante 12               4) Wilkins, Kahsaan 12            
  4 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           42.03Q  2 
     1) Blue, Aaron 11                  2) Dorcin, Willy 12               
     3) Harris, Darian 11               4) Wallace, Miles 12              
  5 North Cobb High School  'A'                           42.60q  2 
     1) Bell, Jeremy 11                 2) Grandville, Devin 10           
     3) Simmons, Anthony 11             4)                                
  6 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                43.22q  2 
     1) Carter, Jamari 11               2) Finley, Dallin 12              
     3) Jellen, Christian 12            4) Manion, Marcus 11              
  7 Pope High School  'A'                                 43.23q  4 
     1) Day, Carson 10                  2) Roache, Kaelon 11              
     3) Phipps, Braxton 12              4) Mason, Itabari 10              
     5) Welsh, Coby 10                  6) Tapales, Rj 11                 
  8 McEachern High School  'A'                            43.38q  4 
     1) Nicholson, Cedric 12            2) Wright, Rajon 12               
     3) Starnes, Keenan 12              4) Cadley, Andy 11                
     5) Kincade, Jaimie 11              6) Parsons, Rahmoi 11             
  9 Marietta High School  'B'                             43.47   4 
     1) Bennett, Maurice 9              2) Ellis, Leslie 11               
     3) Gantt, Amanuel 12               4) Harris, Tyree 12               
 10 Harrison High School  'A'                             43.56   3 
     1) Carter, Chatham 12              2) Hambrick, Jonathan 10          
     3) Karim, Keegan 11                4) McDaniel, Illias 12            
 11 South Cobb  'A'                                       43.59   3 
     1) Alphabet, Jeremiah 12           2) Boboye, Jacari 12              
     3) Ingram, Chauncey 12             4) Simon, Chris 12                
 12 Hillgrove  'B'                                        43.67   3 
     1) Sewell, Parker 12               2) Hickey, Dykare 12              
     3) Sanders, Korbin 12              4) McGee, Kendell                 
 13 Wheeler High School  'A'                              43.77   2 
     1) Howell, Harland 10              2) Jackson, DeVontae 11           
     3) Maxwell, Kyonte 12              4) Raus, Jonah 11                 
 14 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          43.77   2 
     1) Lawson, Ja'vion 10              2) Pass, Antionio 11              
     3) Seldon, Perry 11                4) Smith, Shuntez 11              
     5) Young, Trey 12                  6)                                
 15 Sprayberry High School  'B'                           44.07   3 
     1) Hardy, Khayree 12               2) Jackson Jr, Wayne A 11         
     3) Cook, Charles 11                4) Flynn, Dorian 10               
     5) Rice, Colin 11                  6) Cooper, Corey 11               
 16 Walton High School  'A'                               44.16   1 
     1) Stewart, Taquar SO              2) Smith, Joe SO                  
     3) McCorkle, Brock SR              4) Ebhogiaye, Christopher JR      
     5) Imoukhuede, AJ JR               6)                                
 17 Lassiter High School  'A'                             44.21   4 
     1) Duffy, Jonathan 10              2) McClure, Mitchell 11           
     3) Nwakaeze, Emmanuel 11           4) Perdue, Quincy 11              
 18 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                          44.23   1 
     1) Carter, Desure 11               2) McJunkins, Drayton 10          
     3) Monday, Demetrius 12            4) Ramsey, Willie 10              
     5) Simorne, Dj 10                  6)                                
 19 Allatoona HS  'A'                                     44.47   4 
     1) Oates, Tray 12                  2) Munroe, Jarius 11              
     3) Ezell, Dj 11                    4) Kireta, Brandt 11              
 20 North Cobb High School  'B'                           44.79   1 
     1) Frimpong, Denzel 11             2) Harmon, Jonathan 12            
     3) Kuku, Jalil 11                  4) Scott, Cornelius 10            
 21 Osborne High School  'A'                              45.08   3 
     1) Harris, Tim 12                  2) Lindsey, Darnell 10            
     3) Goss, Caleb 12                  4) Hogan, Shaihem 11              
     5) Davis, Kyle 10                  6) Maycock, Reagan 12             
 22 Kell High School  'A'                                 45.12   3 
     1) Gant, Jordan 12                 2) Hammond, Shavaughn 11          
     3) Jackson, Jordan 12              4) Lewis, Dominque 10             
     5) White, Derrick 10               6)                                
 23 Walton High School  'B'                               45.50   4 
     1) Piper, Sean JR                  2) Burlock, Christian SR          
     3) Igbadume, Raheem SR             4) Milford, Harrison SR           
     5) Mobolaji, Igbagbo JR            6)                                
 24 Walker  'A'                                           47.27   2 
     1) Desai, Yanik 11                 2) Flint, Eric 12                 
     3) Hines, Myers 11                 4) Milton, Cameron 11             
     5) Sanderson, Lane 12              6)                                
 25 Lassiter High School  'B'                             48.15   1 
     1) Caldwell, Stephen 12            2) Cole, Parker 11                
     3) Garris, Griffin 12              4) Tuma, Connor 11                
 -- Allatoona HS  'B'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Medena, Jephry 11               2) Clonts, Devin 12               
     3) Brevet, Brandon 12              4) Soleberry, Clarence 12         
 -- Campbell High School  'B'                                DQ   2 
     1) Stewart, Anthony 11             2) Horne, Marlon 11               
     3) James, Ricky 11                 4) Ogbuefi, Joshua 11             
     5) Oliver, Quinn 12                6)                                
 -- Marietta High School  'A'                                DQ   1 
     1) Benson, Kirvonte 10             2) Bennett, Marcus 11             
     3) Cuyler, Daniel 12               4) Shelton, NaQuon 12             
 -- Harrison High School  'B'                               DNS   1 
     1) Benjamin, Tayvon 11             2) Jones, Dre'Von 11              
     3) Nunez, Deandre 12               4) Young, DeVontre 11             
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                         DNS   2 
     1) Andre, Kevin 12                 2) Rosser, Kivious 12             
     3) Perkins, Qedric 12              4) Sumner, Ryan 12                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.95  3/26/2012   McEachern                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillgrove  'A'                                        41.52   10   
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             41.86    8   
  3 Sprayberry High School  'A'                           42.14    6   
  4 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                42.24    5   
  5 North Cobb High School  'A'                           42.83    4   
  6 McEachern High School  'A'                            43.28    3   
  7 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                43.55    2   
 -- Pope High School  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:00.44  1985        Mindy Lukens, Lassiter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Womack, Alexa             SR Walton                 5:09.85   10   
  2 Bussjager, Avery          SO Walton                 5:10.81    8   
  3 Ainslie, Morgan           12 Lassiter Hig           5:13.77    6   
  4 Pierre, Naomi Grand       10 Whitefield A           5:18.13    5   
  5 Dunn, Emily               12 Allatoona HS           5:19.45    4   
  6 Laushey, Morgan           12 Pope High Sc           5:20.81    3   
  7 Bray, Elyse               12 Harrison Hig           5:21.40    2   
  8 Warren, Claire            11 Hillgrove              5:22.77    1   
  9 Lewis, Marielle            9 Kell High Sc           5:27.32  
 10 Pray, Laurie              12 Campbell Hig           5:27.71  
 11 Smith, Audrey             11 Harrison Hig           5:27.81  
 12 Dow, Rebecca              10 Marietta Hig           5:36.70  
 13 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne      10 Marietta Hig           5:39.87  
 14 Archer, Alana             11 Kell High Sc           5:49.35  
 15 Hobbs, Meagan             10 Allatoona HS           5:49.51  
 16 Mathis, Annabelle         11 Walker                 5:49.60  
 17 Kindred, Mary             11 Kennesaw Mou           5:50.62  
 18 Colon, Jamie              11 North Cobb H           5:53.77  
 19 McPartlan, Mary           12 Kennesaw Mou           5:57.32  
 20 Verdeyen, Erin            11 Lassiter Hig           5:57.55  
 21 Schamay, Julia            12 Pope High Sc           6:11.19  
 22 Hendrick, Alecsa          11 Hillgrove              6:19.69  
 23 Merkle, Whitney           10 Whitefield A           6:22.91  
 24 Askew, Christina          11 South Cobb             6:57.01  
 -- Vicenta, Jennifer         10 Osborne High               DNS  
 -- Bryant, Shannon           12 North Cobb H               DNS  
 -- Guadarrama, Rosalinda     11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Cook, Nicole              10 Walker                     DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.78  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kenan             JR Walton                 4:16.25   10   
  2 Sullivan, Brian           SR Walton                 4:18.11    8   
  3 Fleming, Patrick          12 Pope High Sc           4:18.43    6   
  4 Yoonis, Adel              12 Wheeler High           4:22.02    5   
  5 Keough, Robby             10 Whitefield A           4:22.74    4   
  6 Bagwell, Jake             12 Marietta Hig           4:24.29    3   
  7 Pleak, Ben                12 Marietta Hig           4:26.94    2   
  8 Guillaume, Alex           12 Lassiter Hig           4:28.54    1   
  9 Ozmer, Turner             12 Kennesaw Mou           4:28.55  
 10 Poteet, Logan             10 Kell High Sc           4:28.78  
 11 Nicholls, Cory            12 McEachern Hi           4:30.63  
 12 Becker, Stefan            12 Lassiter Hig           4:31.45  
 13 Dunlap, Alex              11 Kennesaw Mou           4:33.89  
 14 Stanley, Matt             10 Allatoona HS           4:37.62  
 15 Fletcher, Jeswic          12 Campbell Hig           4:38.95  
 16 Boone, Jason              11 Wheeler High           4:39.03  
 17 Milner, Ben               12 Campbell Hig           4:40.85  
 18 Elmy, Dylan               11 Harrison Hig           4:43.57  
 19 LeBlanc, Joseph           11 McEachern Hi           4:44.82  
 20 Elosta, Muhammad          12 Pope High Sc           4:45.10  
 21 Merkle, Holt              12 Whitefield A           4:47.04  
 22 Starks, Brent             11 Hillgrove              4:48.92  
 23 Litchfield, George        10 Walker                 4:52.19  
 24 Len, Richard              12 North Cobb H           4:52.64  
 25 Ennis, Conner             12 Harrison Hig           4:55.30  
 26 Trussell, Wesley          12 Allatoona HS           4:59.80  
 27 Kariuki, Albert           12 North Cobb H           5:00.37  
 28 Fernandez, Mark           12 Hillgrove              5:01.54  
 29 Musick, Eric              11 Kell High Sc           5:04.56  
 30 Cossentino, Ian           12 Walker                 5:14.05  
 31 McKenna, Rus              11 Sprayberry H           5:16.14  
 32 Le, Donald                12 Osborne High           5:18.47  
 33 Rodriquez, Jose            9 Osborne High           5:32.42  
 34 Knoten, Jasen             10 Pebblebrook            5:37.01  
 35 Clarkston, James          11 Pebblebrook            6:07.69  
 -- Sibley, Mitchell          11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Perkins, Qedric           12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Otieno, Jecton            11 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Juarez, Emmanuel          10 North Cobb H               SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 55.06  3/26/2012   Amber Bryant-Brock, McEachern               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunston, Cierra           11 McEachern Hi             55.48Q  4 
  2 Burnett, Danielle         12 North Cobb H             57.31Q  3 
  3 Riley, Destiny            10 McEachern Hi             58.21Q  1 
  4 Crayton, Chelsea          11 Hillgrove                59.22Q  2 
  5 Gardner, Sarah            12 Kell High Sc             59.23q  4 
  6 Frazier, Areale            9 Marietta Hig             59.24q  1 
  7 White, Daijah             10 South Cobb             1:00.51q  1 
  8 O'Shea, Kayla             10 Lassiter Hig           1:00.67q  1 
  9 Weintraub, Taylor         SR Walton                 1:00.78   3 
 10 Smith, Ledaysha           12 Kell High Sc           1:01.17   2 
 11 McMillian, Morgan         12 Harrison Hig           1:01.90   3 
 12 Greenidge, Valencia       12 Kennesaw Mou           1:02.10   4 
 13 Parker, Kaitlin           11 Pebblebrook            1:02.63   3 
 14 Hubbard, Karina           12 Pope High Sc           1:03.39   4 
 15 Garrett, Samantha         SR Walton                 1:03.52   2 
 16 Reed, J'Ana               11 Allatoona HS           1:03.58   1 
 17 Jones, Gerica             11 Osborne High           1:04.02   3 
 18 Varsalona, Alyssa         12 Lassiter Hig           1:04.07   2 
 19 Richardson, Haley         12 Marietta Hig           1:04.49   2 
 20 Whitely, Arriana          12 Osborne High           1:04.74   2 
 21 Bruton, Alexis            11 Walker                 1:04.83   3 
 22 Golding, Milan            12 Allatoona HS           1:05.18   4 
 23 Villand, Ellie            11 Pope High Sc           1:06.62   2 
 24 Alaba, Ariel              11 Wheeler High           1:08.13   1 
 25 krausman, allison         11 Kennesaw Mou           1:08.19   1 
 26 Talley, Jordan            11 Harrison Hig           1:08.55   2 
 27 Hutcherson, Deandria         South Cobb             1:12.97   4 
 -- Fullwood, Brianna         11 Sprayberry H                FS   4 
 -- Thompson, Alyssa          12 Sprayberry H                DQ   3 
 -- Henderson, Destiny        11 Campbell Hig                DQ   3 
 -- Lacy, Jazmin              11 Campbell Hig               DNS   1 
 -- Enright, Merritt          10 Whitefield A               DNS   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.06  3/26/2012   Amber Bryant-Brock, McEachern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunston, Cierra           11 McEachern Hi             55.92   10   
  2 Burnett, Danielle         12 North Cobb H             56.90    8   
  3 Riley, Destiny            10 McEachern Hi             58.84    6   
  4 Crayton, Chelsea          11 Hillgrove                58.98    5   
  5 Gardner, Sarah            12 Kell High Sc           1:00.47    4   
  6 Frazier, Areale            9 Marietta Hig           1:00.72    3   
  7 White, Daijah             10 South Cobb             1:01.38    2   
  8 O'Shea, Kayla             10 Lassiter Hig           1:01.50    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 46.80  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Trevon           12 Hillgrove                49.57Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Dante            12 Campbell Hig             49.90Q  4 
  3 Wright, Rajon             12 McEachern Hi             50.01Q  5 
  4 Dorcin, Willy             12 Sprayberry H             50.32Q  2 
  5 McJunkins, Drayton        10 Pebblebrook              50.77Q  3 
  6 Ingram, Chauncey          12 South Cobb               50.78q  2 
  7 Nicholson, Cedric         12 McEachern Hi             51.12q  1 
  8 Williams, Brandon         12 Wheeler High             51.13q  1 
  9 Brealond, Kailon          11 North Cobb H             51.15   4 
 10 Boboye, Jacari            12 South Cobb               51.41   3 
 11 Benjamin, Tayvon          11 Harrison Hig             51.56   5 
 12 Collins, David            11 Campbell Hig             51.88   3 
 13 West, Antoneo             11 Wheeler High             52.03   2 
 14 Sewell, Parker            12 Hillgrove                52.32   5 
 15 Bobbett, Simeyon          11 Marietta Hig             52.38   5 
 16 Moore, Terren             11 Harrison Hig             52.40   3 
 17 Simmons, Anthony          11 North Cobb H             52.50   1 
 18 Manion, Marcus            11 Kennesaw Mou             52.58   5 
 19 White, Derrick            10 Kell High Sc             52.86   5 
 20 Imoukhuede, AJ            JR Walton                   52.87   1 
 21 Harris, Tim               12 Osborne High             53.11   2 
 22 Munroe, Jarius            11 Allatoona HS             53.11   1 
 23 Jackson Jr, Wayne A       11 Sprayberry H             53.19   4 
 24 Igbadume, Raheem          SR Walton                   53.20   4 
 24 Maugans, Pierce           12 Allatoona HS             53.20   3 
 26 Roache, Kaelon            11 Pope High Sc             53.43   3 
 27 Rogers, Brett             11 Pope High Sc             53.75   2 
 28 Irby, Calvin              11 Kell High Sc             53.96   2 
 29 Bexley, Carl              12 Pebblebrook              54.13   4 
 30 Hines, Myers              11 Walker                   55.78   2 
 31 Huber, Anthony            11 Lassiter Hig             56.64   5 
 32 Johnson, B j              11 Whitefield A             57.81   1 
 -- Burnett, Tavarious        12 Marietta Hig                NT   3 
 -- Hogan, Shaihem            11 Osborne High               DNS   4 
 -- Evans, Matt                9 Whitefield A               DNS   5 
 -- Perdue, Quincy            11 Lassiter Hig               DNS   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.80  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Rajon             12 McEachern Hi             49.24   10   
  2 Simmons, Trevon           12 Hillgrove                49.70    8   
  3 Johnson, Dante            12 Campbell Hig             49.77    6   
  4 Dorcin, Willy             12 Sprayberry H             49.82    5   
  5 Ingram, Chauncey          12 South Cobb               50.32    4   
  6 Nicholson, Cedric         12 McEachern Hi             51.54    3   
  7 McJunkins, Drayton        10 Pebblebrook              51.62    2   
  8 Williams, Brandon         12 Wheeler High             51.63    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.83  3/27/2008   Ashley Harris, South Cobb                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rayford, Tatiyana         10 Marietta Hig             12.29Q  5 
  2 Marshall, Maya            11 Sprayberry H             12.48Q  4 
  3 Cole, Jaida               10 North Cobb H             12.51Q  1 
  4 Wynn, Christoni           12 McEachern Hi             12.61Q  3 
  5 Powell, Kennedy           11 Hillgrove                12.72Q  2 
  6 Easley, Cheyenne          10 Sprayberry H             12.86q  5 
  7 Fugate, Alice             11 Whitefield A             12.96q  1 
  8 Aluko, Samaria            11 Allatoona HS             13.02q  2 
  9 Anderson, Daisha          12 McEachern Hi             13.08   5 
 10 Batts, Avian               9 Osborne High             13.15   5 
 11 Gober, Bria               11 Marietta Hig             13.17   3 
 12 Lee, Tasmere              11 Wheeler High             13.18   4 
 13 Caldwell, Kendrika        11 Pebblebrook              13.24   1 
 14 Johnson, Corey             9 Whitefield A             13.24   2 
 15 Brown-Tandap, Jovan       11 Campbell Hig             13.27   4 
 16 Bosma, Stephanie          12 Lassiter Hig             13.30   1 
 17 Bennett, Rebecca          10 Allatoona HS             13.31   5 
 18 Young, Sandra             12 Pope High Sc             13.32   3 
 19 Shute, Karmin             11 Walker                   13.33   4 
 20 Love, Bari                 9 Wheeler High             13.34   4 
 21 Okonta, Danielle           9 Lassiter Hig             13.38   1 
 22 Hicks, Sydni               9 Kell High Sc             13.38   2 
 23 Alexander, Kieaundra      10 Campbell Hig             13.46   3 
 24 Turner, Deja              10 Pebblebrook              13.57   3 
 25 Couton, Corina            11 Harrison Hig             13.62   5 
 26 Teamer, Eboni             10 Osborne High             13.75   2 
 27 Frey, Katie               SR Walton                   13.77   1 
 28 Williams, Markia          10 Harrison Hig             14.16   3 
 29 Collins, Sarah            JR Walton                   14.17   5 
 30 Nichols, Kayla            12 Hillgrove                14.27   4 
 31 Hardie, Molly             11 Walker                   14.45   2 
 32 Moxley, Ali               12 Pope High Sc             14.45   2 
 -- Wade, Tamaira             11 South Cobb                 DNS   3 
 -- Leverette, LaShae         12 South Cobb                 DNS   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.83  3/27/2008   Ashley Harris, South Cobb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rayford, Tatiyana         10 Marietta Hig             12.33   10   
  2 Wynn, Christoni           12 McEachern Hi             12.45    8   
  3 Marshall, Maya            11 Sprayberry H             12.51    6   
  4 Cole, Jaida               10 North Cobb H             12.61    5   
  5 Easley, Cheyenne          10 Sprayberry H             12.80    4   
  6 Powell, Kennedy           11 Hillgrove                12.88    3   
  7 Fugate, Alice             11 Whitefield A             12.97    2   
  8 Aluko, Samaria            11 Allatoona HS             13.07    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.53  3/26/2012   Amba Etta-tawo, McEachern                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duggans, Demetrius        12 Hillgrove                10.83Q  3 
  2 Putmon, Devin             12 Kennesaw Mou             10.88Q  5 
  3 Benson, Kirvonte          10 Marietta Hig             10.96Q  4 
  4 Blue, Aaron               11 Sprayberry H             10.96Q  1 
  5 Wallace, Miles            12 Sprayberry H             10.99Q  2 
  6 Wilkins, Kahsaan          12 Campbell Hig             10.96q  1 
  7 Alphabet, Jeremiah        12 South Cobb               11.08q  5 
  8 Simon, Chris              12 South Cobb               11.14q  4 
  9 Day, Carson               10 Pope High Sc             11.20   5 
 10 Adams, Jordan             12 Hillgrove                11.27   4 
 11 Harris, Tyree             12 Marietta Hig             11.30   2 
 12 Gildon, Darius            12 Kennesaw Mou             11.35   4 
 13 Bell, Jeremy              11 North Cobb H             11.36   4 
 14 Grandville, Devin         10 North Cobb H             11.37   3 
 15 Smith, Shuntez            11 Pebblebrook              11.44   3 
 16 Smith, Joe                SO Walton                   11.54   1 
 17 Hambrick, Jonathan        10 Harrison Hig             11.58   1 
 17 Lawson, Ja'vion           10 Pebblebrook              11.58   4 
 19 Stewart, Taquar           SO Walton                   11.62   5 
 20 Kireta, Brandt            11 Allatoona HS             11.65   1 
 21 McCray, Nate              11 Wheeler High             11.65   2 
 22 Hammond, Shavaughn        11 Kell High Sc             11.66   1 
 23 Rogers, Michael           11 Campbell Hig             11.67   2 
 24 Lewis, Dominque           10 Kell High Sc             11.76   5 
 25 Duffy, Jonathan           10 Lassiter Hig             11.79   5 
 26 Ezell, Dj                 11 Allatoona HS             11.80   2 
 27 Karim, Keegan             11 Harrison Hig             11.82   3 
 28 Kincade, Jaimie           11 McEachern Hi             11.83   3 
 29 Parsons, Rahmoi           11 McEachern Hi             11.84   3 
 30 McClure, Mitchell         11 Lassiter Hig             11.98   4 
 31 Lindsey, Darnell          10 Osborne High             12.06   1 
 32 Morris, Brandon           10 Whitefield A             12.28   3 
 33 Davis, Kyle               10 Osborne High             12.39   1 
 34 Milton, Cameron           11 Walker                   12.69   3 
 35 Desai, Yanik              11 Walker                   12.82   2 
 36 Johnson, Evan             11 Whitefield A             13.31   2 
 -- Mason, Itabari            10 Pope High Sc                FS   2 
 -- Raus, Jonah               11 Wheeler High               DNS   5 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.53  3/26/2012   Amba Etta-tawo, McEachern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Duggans, Demetrius        12 Hillgrove                10.65   10   
  2 Putmon, Devin             12 Kennesaw Mou             10.78    8   
  3 Wallace, Miles            12 Sprayberry H             10.92    6   
  4 Benson, Kirvonte          10 Marietta Hig             11.09    5   
  5 Wilkins, Kahsaan          12 Campbell Hig             11.10    4   
  6 Alphabet, Jeremiah        12 South Cobb               11.15    3   
 -- Simon, Chris              12 South Cobb                 DNS  
 -- Blue, Aaron               11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 13.57  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kendell         12 Kell High Sc             13.71Q  3 
  2 Burr, Shanel              11 North Cobb H             14.00Q  2 
  3 Rayford, Tatiyana         10 Marietta Hig             14.80Q  1 
  4 Dixon, Natisha            11 Wheeler High             14.14q  3 
  5 Hardnett, Erin            10 Campbell Hig             14.75q  2 
  6 Crayton, Chelsea          11 Hillgrove                15.05q  1 
  7 Carpenter, Athena         11 Pope High Sc             15.49q  1 
  8 Williams, Quiahja         11 Hillgrove                15.69q  3 
  9 Johnson, DoVon            12 Kennesaw Mou             15.88   3 
 10 Middleton, Collier        10 Walker                   16.57   1 
 11 Polk, Aurielle             9 Kell High Sc             16.63   2 
 12 Brooks, Aleah             10 Marietta Hig             17.72   2 
 13 Holder, Ijhanne           10 Osborne High             18.22   3 
 14 Robertson, Madeline       12 Pope High Sc             18.76   2 
 15 Westwood, Jennifer        12 Lassiter Hig             19.37   1 
 16 Florence, Angelica         9 Pebblebrook              19.37   3 
 17 Shealy, Jordan            11 Kennesaw Mou             19.45   1 
 18 Wingate, Sidney            9 Whitefield A             20.30   2 
 19 Buschman, Alaina          11 Lassiter Hig             20.48   3 
 20 McAlpine, Mikoela          9 Whitefield A             22.17   1 
 -- Hardy-Dozier, Ameerah     11 Sprayberry H               DNS   1 
 -- Rice, Jaelyn              11 Wheeler High               DNS   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.57  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell         12 Kell High Sc             13.47#  10   
  2 Burr, Shanel              11 North Cobb H             13.94    8   
  3 Dixon, Natisha            11 Wheeler High             13.98    6   
  4 Hardnett, Erin            10 Campbell Hig             14.36    5   
  5 Carpenter, Athena         11 Pope High Sc             15.32    4   
  6 Crayton, Chelsea          11 Hillgrove                15.40    3   
  7 Williams, Quiahja         11 Hillgrove                15.88    2   
  8 Rayford, Tatiyana         10 Marietta Hig             16.56    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 13.77  3/29/2008   William Wynne, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frye, Allan               12 Campbell Hig             14.17Q  3 
  2 Tucker, Dyarius           12 Hillgrove                14.81Q  4 
  3 Singleton, Terrell        12 Kennesaw Mou             14.94Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Jordan           12 Kell High Sc             15.39Q  2 
  5 Sanders, Korbin           12 Hillgrove                15.24q  1 
  6 Moore, Martrice           10 McEachern Hi             15.49q  4 
  7 Arnold, Hunter            12 Allatoona HS             15.74q  3 
  8 Ramsey, Willie            10 Pebblebrook              15.75q  3 
  9 Rice, Colin               11 Sprayberry H             15.88   4 
 10 Collins, David            11 Campbell Hig             16.00   2 
 11 McDaniel, Illias          12 Harrison Hig             16.48   1 
 12 Dixon, Delacey            11 Harrison Hig             16.55   2 
 13 Howell, Harland           10 Wheeler High             16.65   1 
 14 Welsh, Coby               10 Pope High Sc             16.70   4 
 15 Sewell, David             JR Walton                   17.17   2 
 16 Tapales, Rj               11 Pope High Sc             17.43   1 
 17 Assinzo, Rick             10 Marietta Hig             17.53   4 
 18 Olle, Matthew             11 North Cobb H             17.66   3 
 19 Bilkert, Ethan            12 Lassiter Hig             17.69   1 
 20 Gildon, Darwin            12 Kennesaw Mou             18.87   2 
 21 Maxwell, Kyonte           12 Wheeler High             19.76   2 
 22 Rowe, Jimmy               12 Lassiter Hig             20.08   2 
 23 Jackson, Devin            10 North Cobb H             20.22   4 
 24 Price, Antonio            12 Marietta Hig             20.41   3 
 25 Joseph, Austin            11 Whitefield A             20.88   3 
 -- Potter, Edward            12 South Cobb                  FS   3 
 -- Sylvain, Jeff             12 South Cobb                 DNF   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.77  3/29/2008   William Wynne, McEachern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Allan               12 Campbell Hig             14.00   10   
  2 Jackson, Jordan           12 Kell High Sc             14.78    8   
  3 Singleton, Terrell        12 Kennesaw Mou             14.86    6   
  4 Moore, Martrice           10 McEachern Hi             14.98    5   
  5 Ramsey, Willie            10 Pebblebrook              15.48    4   
  6 Sanders, Korbin           12 Hillgrove                16.58    3   
 -- Tucker, Dyarius           12 Hillgrove                   FS  
 -- Arnold, Hunter            12 Allatoona HS               DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 2:15.40  3/29/2010   Mara Canning, Walton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne      10 Marietta Hig           2:21.99Q 
  2 Gardner, Sarah            12 Kell High Sc           2:23.83Q 
  3 Lewis, Marielle            9 Kell High Sc           2:26.29Q 
  4 Ainslie, Morgan           12 Lassiter Hig           2:24.22q 
  5 Radcliffe, Erin           SR Walton                 2:24.54q 
  6 Johnston, Natalie         11 Harrison Hig           2:27.05q 
  7 Dunn, Emily               12 Allatoona HS           2:29.10q 
  8 Henry, Deja               11 McEachern Hi           2:29.49q 
  9 Sorge, Kennedy            11 Harrison Hig           2:29.51  
 10 Parker, Kaitlin           11 Pebblebrook            2:30.53  
 11 Holloway, Tyra            11 North Cobb H           2:32.07  
 12 Greenidge, Valencia       12 Kennesaw Mou           2:32.85  
 13 Sanders, Christie         SO Walton                 2:33.40  
 14 Santa Cruz, Paula         12 Hillgrove              2:33.67  
 15 Enright, Merritt          10 Whitefield A           2:36.00  
 16 Verdeyen, Erin            11 Lassiter Hig           2:36.29  
 17 Long, Bianca              11 Hillgrove              2:36.60  
 18 Heard, JaCarey            11 South Cobb             2:41.20  
 19 McPartlan, Mary           12 Kennesaw Mou           2:42.45  
 20 Mathis, Annabelle         11 Walker                 2:48.40  
 21 Ravenscraft, Lindsay      12 Allatoona HS           2:50.51  
 22 Chocallo, Anna            11 Walker                 2:50.94  
 23 Mclemore, Alli            12 Whitefield A           2:53.38  
 24 Brown, Alexandria         10 South Cobb             3:10.31  
 -- Burnett, Danielle         12 North Cobb H               DNF  
 -- Mercado, Nyasia           11 Marietta Hig               DNS  
 -- Crittendon, Camtavia      10 Pebblebrook                DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.40  3/29/2010   Mara Canning, Walton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne      10 Marietta Hig           2:17.98   10   
  2 Lewis, Marielle            9 Kell High Sc           2:20.22    8   
  3 Ainslie, Morgan           12 Lassiter Hig           2:20.25    6   
  4 Radcliffe, Erin           SR Walton                 2:26.63    5   
  5 Johnston, Natalie         11 Harrison Hig           2:28.15    4   
  6 Dunn, Emily               12 Allatoona HS           2:28.86    3   
  7 Henry, Deja               11 McEachern Hi           2:29.81    2   
  8 Gardner, Sarah            12 Kell High Sc           2:31.97    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 1:52.44  3/29/2010   Henry Stevens-Carty, Allatoona            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoonis, Adel              12 Wheeler High           1:57.22Q 
  2 Nicholls, Cory            12 McEachern Hi           1:57.30Q 
  3 Sullivan, Brian           SR Walton                 1:59.44Q 
  4 Fleming, Patrick          12 Pope High Sc           2:00.64Q 
  5 Brealond, Kailon          11 North Cobb H           1:58.39q 
  6 Guillaume, Alex           12 Lassiter Hig           1:59.41q 
  7 Keough, Robby             10 Whitefield A           2:00.76q 
  8 Fletcher, Jeswic          12 Campbell Hig           2:01.08q 
  9 Montgometry, Maurice      12 Pebblebrook            2:01.43  
 10 Kilch, Connor             JR Walton                 2:02.11  
 11 Becker, Stefan            12 Lassiter Hig           2:02.25  
 12 Ellis, Josh               12 Hillgrove              2:02.69  
 13 Ozmer, Turner             12 Kennesaw Mou           2:04.71  
 14 Frazier, Orlando          12 Marietta Hig           2:05.03  
 15 Roberson, Jacob           11 Kennesaw Mou           2:05.33  
 16 Ward, Cameron             11 Pope High Sc           2:06.21  
 17 White, Justin             12 Harrison Hig           2:07.17  
 18 Schupp, Paul              11 North Cobb H           2:07.67  
 19 Harris, Christian         11 South Cobb             2:08.00  
 20 Savic, Peter              12 Marietta Hig           2:08.29  
 21 Payne, Raheem             12 Wheeler High           2:08.32  
 22 Merkle, Holt              12 Whitefield A           2:08.46  
 23 Kapadia, Tejas            11 Kell High Sc           2:08.95  
 24 Rushing, Kor'Darius       12 McEachern Hi           2:09.80  
 25 Stanley, Matt             10 Allatoona HS           2:10.64  
 26 Gary, William             12 South Cobb             2:11.34  
 27 Gambrell, Connor          12 Allatoona HS           2:12.63  
 28 Hardy, Khayree            12 Sprayberry H           2:13.95  
 29 Mccord, Jacob             11 Harrison Hig           2:14.37  
 30 Fernandez, Mark           12 Hillgrove              2:15.32  
 31 Dada, Isreal              11 Pebblebrook            2:18.76  
 32 Cossentino, Ian           12 Walker                 2:23.10  
 33 Le, Donald                12 Osborne High           2:27.32  
 34 Milton, Cameron           11 Walker                 2:30.71  
 35 Lam, Vuson                12 Osborne High           2:31.28  
 -- Klein, Miles              11 Campbell Hig               DNS  
 -- Sibley, Mitchell          11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.44  3/29/2010   Henry Stevens-Carty, Allatoona            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholls, Cory            12 McEachern Hi           1:54.24   10   
  2 Yoonis, Adel              12 Wheeler High           1:54.39    8   
  3 Sullivan, Brian           SR Walton                 1:54.66    6   
  4 Keough, Robby             10 Whitefield A           1:55.74    5   
  5 Fleming, Patrick          12 Pope High Sc           1:56.45    4   
  6 Brealond, Kailon          11 North Cobb H           1:58.54    3   
  7 Fletcher, Jeswic          12 Campbell Hig           1:59.55    2   
  8 Guillaume, Alex           12 Lassiter Hig           1:59.90    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 24.27  2003        Priscilla Gaines, Marietta                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burr, Shanel              11 North Cobb H             25.07Q  4 
  2 Dunston, Cierra           11 McEachern Hi             25.44Q  5 
  3 Marshall, Maya            11 Sprayberry H             25.68Q  2 
  4 Wynn, Christoni           12 McEachern Hi             25.70Q  3 
  5 Weintraub, Taylor         SR Walton                   26.88Q  1 
  6 Powell, Kennedy           11 Hillgrove                26.56q  4 
  7 Cole, Jaida               10 North Cobb H             26.88q  3 
  8 Fugate, Alice             11 Whitefield A             26.97q  2 
  9 Golding, Milan            12 Allatoona HS             27.16   3 
 10 Batts, Avian               9 Osborne High             27.16   2 
 11 Johnson, Corey             9 Whitefield A             27.17   1 
 12 Shute, Karmin             11 Walker                   27.26   5 
 13 O'Shea, Kayla             10 Lassiter Hig             27.39   4 
 14 Cass, Aleigha             12 Hillgrove                27.41   1 
 15 Caldwell, Kendrika        11 Pebblebrook              27.48   4 
 16 Brown-Tandap, Jovan       11 Campbell Hig             27.48   2 
 17 Love, Bari                 9 Wheeler High             27.50   5 
 18 McCaskill, Tai            10 Campbell Hig             27.52   3 
 19 Garrett, Samantha         SR Walton                   27.74   2 
 20 Gober, Bria               11 Marietta Hig             27.81   2 
 21 Hicks, Sydni               9 Kell High Sc             27.97   3 
 22 Young, Sandra             12 Pope High Sc             27.99   5 
 23 Couton, Corina            11 Harrison Hig             28.20   5 
 24 Turner, Deja              10 Pebblebrook              28.29   5 
 25 Aluko, Samaria            11 Allatoona HS             28.29   5 
 26 Foster, DiShay             9 Marietta Hig             28.58   4 
 27 Varsalona, Alyssa         12 Lassiter Hig             28.70   3 
 28 Wilson, Caitlyn            9 South Cobb               29.29   2 
 29 Griever, Jennifer         11 Kennesaw Mou             29.52   4 
 30 Bruton, Alexis            11 Walker                   29.77   4 
 31 Savransky, Ashley         12 Pope High Sc             30.39   1 
 32 Jackson, Parker           10 Harrison Hig             30.54   3 
 -- White, Daijah             10 South Cobb                 DNS   1 
 -- Reed, Fallon              12 Osborne High               DNS   1 
 -- Richardson, Jada          10 Sprayberry H               DNS   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.27  2003        Priscilla Gaines, Marietta                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunston, Cierra           11 McEachern Hi             25.09   10   
  2 Burr, Shanel              11 North Cobb H             25.15    8   
  3 Wynn, Christoni           12 McEachern Hi             25.60    6   
  4 Marshall, Maya            11 Sprayberry H             26.04    5   
  5 Powell, Kennedy           11 Hillgrove                26.73    4   
  6 Fugate, Alice             11 Whitefield A             27.12    3   
  7 Cole, Jaida               10 North Cobb H             27.26    2   
  8 Weintraub, Taylor         SR Walton                   27.37    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 21.17  3/26/2012   Amba Etta-tawo, McEachern                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duggans, Demetrius        12 Hillgrove                21.88Q  4 
  2 Putmon, Devin             12 Kennesaw Mou             21.94Q  5 
  3 Wallace, Miles            12 Sprayberry H             22.06Q  3 
  4 Benson, Kirvonte          10 Marietta Hig             22.38Q  1 
  5 Wilkins, Kahsaan          12 Campbell Hig             22.52Q  2 
  6 Wright, Rajon             12 McEachern Hi             22.45q  4 
  7 Jellen, Christian         12 Kennesaw Mou             22.45q  3 
  8 Simmons, Anthony          11 North Cobb H             22.50q  5 
  9 Adams, Jordan             12 Hillgrove                22.53   3 
 10 Ingram, Chauncey          12 South Cobb               22.55   3 
 11 Alphabet, Jeremiah        12 South Cobb               22.83   2 
 12 Perdue, Quincy            11 Lassiter Hig             22.86   1 
 13 Day, Carson               10 Pope High Sc             22.88   5 
 14 Rogers, Michael           11 Campbell Hig             23.16   4 
 15 Nicholson, Cedric         12 McEachern Hi             23.22   2 
 16 Bennett, Marcus           11 Marietta Hig             23.35   4 
 17 Young, DeVontre           11 Harrison Hig             23.65   5 
 18 Smith, Joe                SO Walton                   23.70   5 
 19 McCray, Nate              11 Wheeler High             23.81   2 
 20 Seldon, Perry             11 Pebblebrook              23.82   3 
 21 Phipps, Braxton           12 Pope High Sc             23.84   2 
 22 Hammond, Shavaughn        11 Kell High Sc             23.90   5 
 23 Harris, Tim               12 Osborne High             23.93   4 
 24 Duffy, Jonathan           10 Lassiter Hig             24.01   4 
 25 Hawkins-Mitchell, Devan   12 Wheeler High             24.10   1 
 26 Johnson, B j              11 Whitefield A             24.21   5 
 27 Kireta, Brandt            11 Allatoona HS             24.22   2 
 28 Monday, Demetrius         12 Pebblebrook              24.23   2 
 29 McCorkle, Brock           SR Walton                   24.23   3 
 30 Lindsey, Darnell          10 Osborne High             24.30   2 
 31 Maugans, Pierce           12 Allatoona HS             24.38   4 
 32 Lewis, Dominque           10 Kell High Sc             24.48   1 
 33 Hines, Myers              11 Walker                   24.96   1 
 34 Morris, Brandon           10 Whitefield A             25.46   4 
 35 Flint, Eric               12 Walker                   25.67   3 
 36 Harris, Darian            11 Sprayberry H             36.39   1 
 -- Hambrick, Jonathan        10 Harrison Hig               DNS   1 
 -- Grandville, Devin         10 North Cobb H               DNS   1 
 -- Towne, John               11 North Cobb C               DNS   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.17  3/26/2012   Amba Etta-tawo, McEachern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Duggans, Demetrius        12 Hillgrove                21.73   10   
  2 Putmon, Devin             12 Kennesaw Mou             21.86    8   
  3 Wallace, Miles            12 Sprayberry H             22.31    6   
  4 Benson, Kirvonte          10 Marietta Hig             22.56    5   
  5 Wright, Rajon             12 McEachern Hi             22.73    4   
  6 Wilkins, Kahsaan          12 Campbell Hig             23.02    3   
  7 Jellen, Christian         12 Kennesaw Mou             23.07    2   
  8 Simmons, Anthony          11 North Cobb H             23.27    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 42.43  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Natisha            11 Wheeler High             44.61Q  3 
  2 Hardnett, Erin            10 Campbell Hig             45.46Q  1 
  3 Keller, Kourtney          12 McEachern Hi             47.19Q  2 
  4 Hall, Kristin             10 McEachern Hi             46.30q  3 
  5 Smith, Ledaysha           12 Kell High Sc             47.79q  1 
  6 Frazier, Areale            9 Marietta Hig             48.27q  2 
  7 Okonta, Danielle           9 Lassiter Hig             49.05q  2 
  8 Middleton, Collier        10 Walker                   49.34q  1 
  9 Harris, Norelitha         11 Campbell Hig             49.39   2 
 10 Julian, Skylar            10 Hillgrove                50.25   1 
 11 Williams, Melissa         11 Marietta Hig             51.17   3 
 12 Polk, Aurielle             9 Kell High Sc             52.40   2 
 13 Carpenter, Athena         11 Pope High Sc             53.70   3 
 14 Westwood, Jennifer        12 Lassiter Hig             53.72   3 
 15 Soyemi, Abisola           12 Wheeler High             55.12   1 
 16 Weiss, Allie              12 Pope High Sc             55.25   1 
 17 Wingate, Sidney            9 Whitefield A             56.29   1 
 18 Johnson, Brooke           11 Harrison Hig             57.92   2 
 19 Holder, Ijhanne           10 Osborne High             59.25   3 
 20 Leake, Alexandria          9 Harrison Hig             59.42   1 
 21 McAlpine, Mikoela          9 Whitefield A           1:02.98   2 
 -- Florence, Angelica         9 Pebblebrook                DNS   3 
 -- Hardy-Dozier, Ameerah     11 Sprayberry H               DNS   3 
 -- Crayton, Chelsea          11 Hillgrove                  DNS   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.43  3/29/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Natisha            11 Wheeler High             44.12   10   
  2 Hardnett, Erin            10 Campbell Hig             44.56    8   
  3 Frazier, Areale            9 Marietta Hig             46.08    6   
  4 Keller, Kourtney          12 McEachern Hi             46.42    5   
  5 Hall, Kristin             10 McEachern Hi             46.53    4   
  6 Middleton, Collier        10 Walker                   46.56    3   
  7 Smith, Ledaysha           12 Kell High Sc             46.58    2   
  8 Okonta, Danielle           9 Lassiter Hig             47.49    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 36.72  2007        Trey Charles, Marietta                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frye, Allan               12 Campbell Hig             38.86Q  4 
  2 Johnson, Dante            12 Campbell Hig             39.15Q  2 
  3 Tucker, Dyarius           12 Hillgrove                40.38Q  3 
  4 Jackson, Jordan           12 Kell High Sc             40.39Q  1 
  5 Moore, Martrice           10 McEachern Hi             40.66q  3 
  6 Jackson, DeVontae         11 Wheeler High             41.20q  4 
  7 Singleton, Terrell        12 Kennesaw Mou             41.24q  1 
  8 Dixon, Delacey            11 Harrison Hig             41.90q  2 
  9 O'Neil, Larry             11 Marietta Hig             42.73   4 
 10 Rice, Colin               11 Sprayberry H             43.15   3 
 11 McDaniel, Illias          12 Harrison Hig             43.48   3 
 12 Cook, Charles             11 Sprayberry H             43.63   1 
 13 Welsh, Coby               10 Pope High Sc             43.70   4 
 14 Ellis, Dakarai            10 Marietta Hig             43.92   2 
 15 Bilkert, Ethan            12 Lassiter Hig             44.14   2 
 16 Olle, Matthew             11 North Cobb H             44.36   1 
 17 Gildon, Darwin            12 Kennesaw Mou             44.69   3 
 18 Potter, Edward            12 South Cobb               45.33   1 
 19 Sewell, David             JR Walton                   45.84   1 
 20 Jackson, Devin            10 North Cobb H             46.32   4 
 21 Rowe, Jimmy               12 Lassiter Hig             47.57   3 
 22 Tapales, Rj               11 Pope High Sc             47.66   2 
 23 Pollard, Everett          11 Whitefield A             47.83   2 
 24 Sanders, Korbin           12 Hillgrove                49.42   1 
 25 Joseph, Austin            11 Whitefield A             50.52   1 
 -- Maxwell, Kyonte           12 Wheeler High               DNS   2 
 -- Sylvain, Jeff             12 South Cobb                 DNS   4 
 -- Oates, Tray               12 Allatoona HS               DNS   3 
 -- Arnold, Hunter            12 Allatoona HS               DNS   4 
 -- Mathis, Joe               12 Walker                     DNS   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.72  2007        Trey Charles, Marietta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Allan               12 Campbell Hig             37.38   10   
  2 Tucker, Dyarius           12 Hillgrove                37.84    8   
  3 Johnson, Dante            12 Campbell Hig             39.38    6   
  4 Moore, Martrice           10 McEachern Hi             40.46    5   
  5 Dixon, Delacey            11 Harrison Hig             40.50    4   
  6 Jackson, Jordan           12 Kell High Sc             41.00    3   
  7 Jackson, DeVontae         11 Wheeler High             41.68    2   
  8 Singleton, Terrell        12 Kennesaw Mou             43.04    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:57.24  1985        Mindy Lukens, Lassiter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Womack, Alexa             SR Walton                11:19.16   10   
  2 Bussjager, Avery          SO Walton                11:22.61    8   
  3 Laushey, Morgan           12 Pope High Sc          11:42.50    6   
  4 Warren, Claire            11 Hillgrove             11:47.94    5   
  5 Bray, Elyse               12 Harrison Hig          11:52.33    4   
  6 Holloway, Tyra            11 North Cobb H          11:58.22    3   
  7 Dawson, Kayla              9 Marietta Hig          12:02.77    2   
  8 Dow, Rebecca              10 Marietta Hig          12:03.95    1   
  9 Kansol, Anna              11 Harrison Hig          12:17.90  
 10 Pray, Laurie              12 Campbell Hig          12:28.37  
 11 Kindred, Mary             11 Kennesaw Mou          12:43.12  
 12 Mendoza, Rachael          11 Kennesaw Mou          12:45.53  
 13 Colon, Jamie              11 North Cobb H          12:48.58  
 14 Brito, Meredith           10 Lassiter Hig          12:51.50  
 15 Ford, Jessalyn            12 Allatoona HS          12:52.16  
 16 Hale, Madison             12 Kell High Sc          13:13.54  
 17 Hobbs, Meagan             10 Allatoona HS          13:21.10  
 18 Schamay, Julia            12 Pope High Sc          13:33.65  
 19 DeBenedictis, Talia       11 Lassiter Hig          13:43.36  
 20 Hendrick, Alecsa          11 Hillgrove             13:52.04  
 21 Martin, Rosie             12 Kell High Sc          14:06.65  
 22 Merkle, Whitney           10 Whitefield A          14:23.86  
 23 Kassis, Katie             11 Whitefield A          14:56.34  
 -- Guadarrama, Rosalinda     11 Sprayberry H               DNS  
 -- Gray, Elaina              11 Lassiter Hig               SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:08.66  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kenan             JR Walton                 9:30.03   10   
  2 Pleak, Ben                12 Marietta Hig           9:35.52    8   
  3 Bagwell, Jake             12 Marietta Hig           9:44.20    6   
  4 Poteet, Logan             10 Kell High Sc           9:45.15    5   
  5 Dunlap, Alex              11 Kennesaw Mou           9:48.72    4   
  6 Ennis, Conner             12 Harrison Hig           9:53.06    3   
  7 Roberson, Jacob           11 Kennesaw Mou          10:10.52    2   
  8 Starks, Brent             11 Hillgrove             10:15.88    1   
  9 Quintana, Carlos          11 Pope High Sc          10:17.86  
 10 Litchfield, George        10 Walker                10:18.13  
 11 Trussell, Wesley          12 Allatoona HS          10:18.90  
 12 Swindell, Stephen         10 Lassiter Hig          10:19.87  
 13 Schupp, Paul              11 North Cobb H          10:22.61  
 14 Milner, Ben               12 Campbell Hig          10:24.19  
 15 Boone, Jason              11 Wheeler High          10:25.83  
 16 York, Steven              12 Pope High Sc          10:26.54  
 17 LeBlanc, Joseph           11 McEachern Hi          10:31.96  
 18 Watt, Adam                11 Harrison Hig          10:33.58  
 19 Scherf, Aaron             12 Allatoona HS          10:47.03  
 20 Humble, Colin             JR Walton                10:53.33  
 21 Ilao, Matt                11 Campbell Hig          10:59.28  
 22 Rushing, Kor'Darius       12 McEachern Hi          11:03.29  
 23 Kapadia, Tapas            11 Wheeler High          11:07.86  
 24 Musick, Eric              11 Kell High Sc          11:33.06  
 25 Grant, Connor             11 Sprayberry H          11:50.07  
 26 Haines, Joey              11 Lassiter Hig          11:51.65  
 27 McKenna, Rus              11 Sprayberry H          12:32.18  
 -- Juarez, Emmanuel          10 North Cobb H               DNS  
 -- Martin, Kerry              9 Whitefield A               DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:53.29  3/26/2012   McEachern                                 
                         Taylor, Thurman, Newbold, Watts                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:54.77   3  10   
     1) Hall, Kristin 10                2) Dunston, Cierra 11             
     3) Riley, Destiny 10               4) Wynn, Christoni 12             
     5) Keller, Kourtney 12             6)                                
  2 Kell High School  'A'                               3:56.21   3   8   
     1) Gardner, Sarah 12               2) Hicks, Sydni 9                 
     3) Lewis, Marielle 9               4) Smith, Ledaysha 12             
     5) Williams, Kendell 12            6)                                
  3 Marietta High School  'A'                           4:00.53   3   6   
     1) Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 10         2) Frazier, Areale 9              
     3) Mercado, Nyasia 11              4) Rayford, Tatiyana 10           
  4 McEachern High School  'B'                          4:07.40   3   5   
     1) Bernard, Jessica 12             2) Henry, Deja 11                 
     3) Anderson, Daisha 12             4) Waldon, Alexius 11             
     5) Wilcox, Kierra 12               6)                                
  5 Campbell High School  'A'                           4:08.44   2   4   
     1) Alexander, Kieaundra 10         2) Hardnett, Erin 10              
     3) Lacy, Jazmin 11                 4) McCaskill, Tai 10              
     5) Pray, Laurie 12                 6)                                
  6 Hillgrove  'A'                                      4:08.71   3   3   
     1) Cass, Aleigha 12                2) Crayton, Chelsea 11            
     3) Julian, Skylar 10               4) Long, Bianca 11                
     5) Powell, Kennedy 11              6)                                
  7 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   4:08.96   3   2   
     1) Middleton, Brianna 10           2) Moffatt, Elise 12              
     3) Bennett, Rebecca 10             4) Reed, J'Ana 11                 
  8 Walton High School  'A'                             4:15.30   2   1   
     1) Beauchamp, Kate JR              2) Garrett, Samantha SR           
     3) Sanders, Christie SO            4) Weintraub, Taylor SR           
     5) Radcliffe, Erin SR              6) Womack, Alexa SR               
  9 Osborne High School  'A'                            4:15.73   3 
     1) Jones, Gerica 11                2) Whitely, Arriana 12            
     3) Plummer, Renae 12               4) Reed, Fallon 12                
     5) Teamer, Eboni 10                6) Ellis, Brianna 9               
 10 North Cobb High School  'A'                         4:15.84   2 
     1) Burr, Shanel 11                 2) Cole, Jaida 10                 
     3) Burnett, Danielle 12            4)                                
 11 Campbell High School  'B'                           4:20.00   1 
     1) Henderson, Destiny 11           2) Henley, Jamila 11              
     3) Fondel, Alexis 11               4) Harris, Norelitha 11           
     5) Pray, Laurie 12                 6)                                
 12 Lassiter High School  'A'                           4:21.01   2 
     1) Ainslie, Morgan 12              2) Bieg, Marissa 12               
     3) O'Shea, Kayla 10                4) Varsalona, Alyssa 12           
 13 Pope High School  'A'                               4:22.39   2 
     1) Villand, Ellie 11               2) Carpenter, Athena 11           
     3) Hubbard, Karina 12              4) Young, Sandra 12               
     5) Laushey, Morgan 12              6) Moxley, Ali 12                 
 14 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              4:23.23   2 
     1) Greenidge, Valencia 12          2) Johnson, DoVon 12              
     3) krausman, allison 11            4) williams, amanda 11            
 15 Pope High School  'B'                               4:29.47   2 
     1) Laushey, Morgan 12              2) Moxley, Ali 12                 
     3) Weiss, Allie 12                 4) Savransky, Ashley 12           
     5) Robertson, Madeline 12          6)                                
 16 Harrison High School  'A'                           4:31.25   1 
     1) Fronk, Mary 10                  2) McMillian, Morgan 12           
     3) Talley, Jordan 11               4) Sorge, Kennedy 11              
     5) Muse, Chloe 10                  6)                                
 17 Lassiter High School  'B'                           4:32.27   2 
     1) Brito, Meredith 10              2) DeBenedictis, Talia 11         
     3) Franklin, Noelle 12             4) Verdeyen, Erin 11              
 18 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   4:35.09   1 
     1) Dunn, Emily 12                  2) Good, Chimara 11               
     3) Aluko, Samaria 11               4) Batch, Emma 11                 
 19 Walker  'A'                                         4:37.55   1 
     1) Bruton, Alexis 11               2) Hardie, Molly 11               
     3) Mathis, Annabelle 11            4) Middleton, Collier 10          
     5) Shute, Karmin 11                6)                                
 20 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                              4:53.13   1 
     1) Cortez, Alexis 12               2) Goodwin, Tasha 11              
     3) Griever, Jennifer 11            4) muffi, ranya 11                
 -- Pebblebrook High School  'A'                             DQ   3 
     1) Crittendon, Camtavia 10         2) Jefferson, Miaja 12            
     3) Parker, Kaitlin 11              4) Florence, Angelica 9           
 -- Sprayberry High School  'A'                             DNS   1 
     1) Easley, Cheyenne 10             2) Fullwood, Brianna 11           
     3) Jay, Kiemayah 11                4) Marshall, Maya 11              
     5) Hardy-Dozier, Ameerah 11        6)                                
 -- Wheeler High School  'A'                                DNS   1 
     1) Alaba, Ariel 11                 2) Dixon, Natisha 11              
     3) Lee, Tasmere 11                 4) Rice, Jaelyn 11                
 -- South Cobb  'A'                                         DNS   1 
     1) White, Daijah 10                2) Crenshaw, Chelsey              
     3) Brown, Alexandria 10            4) Heard, JaCarey 11              
     5) Hutcherson, Deandria            6)                                
 -- Kell High School  'B'                                   SCR     
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                         SCR     
     1) Bembridge, Ashley 9             2) Byk, Mariah 9                  
     3) White, Ahsane 9                 4) Wilson, Caitlyn 9              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:16.10  2007        McEachern                                 
                         Bryant, Wynne, Burton, Onyeukwu                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:21.48   4  10   
     1) Nicholls, Cory 12               2) Nicholson, Cedric 12           
     3) Cadley, Andy 11                 4) Wright, Rajon 12               
     5) Parsons, Rahmoi 11              6)                                
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:24.29   4   8   
     1) Fletcher, Jeswic 12             2) Frye, Allan 12                 
     3) Johnson, Dante 12               4) Wilkins, Kahsaan 12            
  3 Wheeler High School  'A'                            3:26.44   4   6   
     1) Jackson, DeVontae 11            2) West, Antoneo 11               
     3) Williams, Brandon 12            4) Yoonis, Adel 12                
  4 Marietta High School  'A'                           3:26.97   4   5   
     1) Benson, Kirvonte 10             2) Bobbett, Simeyon 11            
     3) Frazier, Orlando 12             4) Hemphill, Chavez 12            
  5 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                        3:27.36   4   4   
     1) Lawson, Ja'vion 10              2) McJunkins, Drayton 10          
     3) Montgometry, Maurice 12         4) Pass, Antionio 11              
     5) Smith, Shuntez 11               6)                                
  6 Walton High School  'A'                             3:28.25   4   3   
     1) McCorkle, Brock SR              2) Imoukhuede, AJ JR              
     3) Smith, Joe SO                   4) Sullivan, Brian SR             
     5) Igbadume, Raheem SR             6)                                
  7 Hillgrove  'A'                                      3:29.48   3   2   
     1) Simmons, Trevon 12              2) Hickey, Dykare 12              
     3) Sewell, Parker 12               4) Ellis, Josh 12                 
     5) McClesky, Wesley                6)                                
  8 Pope High School  'A'                               3:30.63   4   1   
     1) Rogers, Brett 11                2) Day, Carson 10                 
     3) Mason, Itabari 10               4) Fleming, Patrick 12            
  9 Campbell High School  'B'                           3:32.35   3 
     1) Collins, David 11               2) Horne, Marlon 11               
     3) Klein, Miles 11                 4) Rogers, Michael 11             
 10 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              3:33.22   3 
     1) Finley, Dallin 12               2) Jellen, Christian 12           
     3) Manion, Marcus 11               4) Lazarus, Emmanuel 11           
 11 Allatoona HS  'A'                                   3:34.67   3 
     1) Munroe, Jarius 11               2) Clonts, Devin 12               
     3) Oates, Tray 12                  4) Maugans, Pierce 12             
 12 Lassiter High School  'A'                           3:35.01   2 
     1) Becker, Stefan 12               2) Bilkert, Ethan 12              
     3) Guillaume, Alex 12              4) Perdue, Quincy 11              
 13 North Cobb High School  'A'                         3:35.27   1 
     1) Brealond, Kailon 11             2) Cole, Steven 12                
     3) Simmons, Anthony 11             4) Stevenson, Kivante 11          
 14 Marietta High School  'B'                           3:36.05   3 
     1) Burnett, Tavarious 12           2) Cox, Zachary 12                
     3) Ellis, Leslie 11                4) O'Neil, Larry 11               
     5) Ferguson, Jaylen 12             6) Price, Antonio 12              
 15 Walton High School  'B'                             3:36.25   2 
     1) Suydam, Richard JR              2) Kilch, Connor JR               
     3) Mobolaji, Igbagbo JR            4) Smith, Eric SR                 
     5) Chrystal, Zach JR               6) Milford, Harrison SR           
 16 Kell High School  'A'                               3:36.31   3 
     1) Hammond, Shavaughn 11           2) Irby, Calvin 11                
     3) Jackson, Jordan 12              4) Muchiri, Brian 12              
     5) White, Derrick 10               6)                                
 17 Harrison High School  'A'                           3:39.52   3 
     1) Benjamin, Tayvon 11             2) Dixon, Delacey 11              
     3) Moore, Terren 11                4) Rose, Michael 12               
 18 Wheeler High School  'B'                            3:40.31   2 
     1) Maxwell, Kyonte 12              2) McCray, Nate 11                
     3) Payne, Raheem 12                4) Womack, Xavier 11              
 19 Pope High School  'B'                               3:40.66   2 
     1) Roache, Kaelon 11               2) Phipps, Braxton 12             
     3) Ward, Cameron 11                4) York, Steven 12                
     5) Welsh, Coby 10                  6) Tapales, Rj 11                 
 20 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                        3:41.29   2 
     1) Bexley, Carl 12                 2) McColley, Edward 11            
     3) Richmond, Markell 11            4) Comas, Isaiah 10               
     5) Mizell, Miles 10                6) Bell, Jarrod 12                
 21 Allatoona HS  'B'                                   3:43.51   1 
     1) Medena, Jephry 11               2) Findlay, Mason 12              
     3) Brevet, Brandon 12              4) Medena, Jephthe 11             
 22 North Cobb High School  'B'                         3:45.60   1 
     1) Evans, Braden 10                2) Harmon, Jonathan 12            
     3) Jackson, Devin 10               4) Scott, Cornelius 10            
 23 Sprayberry High School  'B'                         3:51.26   1 
     1) Cook, Charles 11                2) Brown, Jordan 10               
     3) Rice, Colin 11                  4) Bailey, Christopher            
     5) Griffin, Domino                 6)                                
 24 Lassiter High School  'B'                           3:52.13   1 
     1) Caldwell, Stephen 12            2) Huber, Anthony 11              
     3) Sims, Andy 11                   4) Swindell, Stephen 10           
 25 Walker  'A'                                         3:55.38   1 
     1) Cossentino, Ian 12              2) Flint, Eric 12                 
     3) Hines, Myers 11                 4) Litchfield, George 10          
     5) Milton, Cameron 11              6) Reichenbach, Alex 10           
 -- Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                  DNS   2 
     1) Lazarus, Emmanuel 11            2) Ozmer, Turner 12               
     3) Roberson, Jacob 11              4) Toweh, Jason 12                
 -- McEachern High School  'B'                              DNS   4 
     1) Braxton, Jahlil 12              2) Moore, Martrice 10             
     3) Clark, Arites 11                4) Kemp, Nicholas 10              
     5) Soyoye, Remi 12                 6)                                
 -- South Cobb  'A'                                         DNS   2 
     1) Boboye, Jacari 12               2) Gary, William 12               
     3) Ingram, Chauncey 12             4) Sylvain, Jeff 12               
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                         DNS   1 
 -- Osborne High School  'B'                                DNS   1 
     1) Davis, Kyle 10                  2) Le, Donald 12                  
     3) Lindsey, Darnell 10             4) Lam, Vuson 12                  
     5) Taft, Rashaun 9                 6)                                
 -- Osborne High School  'A'                                DNS   2 
     1) Hogan, Shaihem 11               2) Maycock, Reagan 12             
     3) Goss, Caleb 12                  4) Harris, Tim 12                 
 -- Sprayberry High School  'A'                             DNS   3 
     1) Dorcin, Willy 12                2) Flynn, Dorian 10               
     3) Hardy, Khayree 12               4) Harris, Darian 11              
     5) Jackson Jr, Wayne A 11          6)                                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School       121        2) McEachern High School      99   
    3) Kell High School            72        4) Walton High School         65   
    5) North Cobb High School      48        6) Hillgrove                  45   
    7) Pope High School            32.50     8) Harrison High School       31   
    9) Allatoona HS                24       10) Lassiter High School       23   
   11) Kennesaw Mountain           22       12) Campbell High School       20   
   13) Sprayberry High School      19.50    14) Wheeler High School        18   
   15) Whitefield Academy          13       16) Walker                      5   
   17) Osborne High School          3       18) South Cobb                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School       117        2) McEachern High School      68.50
    3) Campbell High School        60        4) Hillgrove                  59.50
    5) Kennesaw Mountain           51        6) Walton High School         44.50
    7) Sprayberry High School      41        8) Wheeler High School        37   
    9) Harrison High School        34       10) Allatoona HS               25   
   10) Pope High School            25       12) Pebblebrook High School    20   
   13) Kell High School            16       14) South Cobb                 12   
   14) North Cobb High School      12       16) North Cobb Christian       11   
   17) Lassiter High School        10.50    18) Whitefield Academy          






Number of Elite performances: 172

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Putmon, Devin (Kennesaw Mountain,GA)
Duggans, Demetrius (Hillgrove,GA)
Benson, Kirvonte (Marietta,GA)
Wilkins, Kahsaan (Campbell,GA)
Wallace, Miles (Sprayberry,GA)
Blue, Aaron (Sprayberry,GA)
Frye, Allan (Campbell,GA)
Tucker, Dyarius (Hillgrove,GA)
Jackson, Jordan (Kell,GA)
Singleton, Terrell (Kennesaw Mountain,GA)
Moore, Martrice (Mceachern,GA)
Sullivan, Brian (Walton,GA)
Fleming, Patrick (Pope,GA)
Farmer, Kenan (Walton,GA)
Jellen, Christian (Kennesaw Mountain,GA)
Simmons, Anthony (North Cobb,GA)
Wright, Rajon (Mceachern,GA)
Johnson, Dante (Mays,GA)
Jackson, Devontae (Wheeler,GA)
Dixon, Delacey (Harrison,GA)
Pleak, Ben (Marietta,GA)
Dorcin, Willy (Sprayberry,GA)
Simmons, Trevon (Hillgrove,GA)
Boys Relay (Harrison,GA)
Boys Relay (Mceachern,GA)
Boys Relay (Marietta,GA)
Boys Relay (Campbell,GA)
Boys Relay (Wheeler,GA)
Boys Relay (Pope,GA)
Boys Relay (South Cobb,GA)
Boys Relay (Hillgrove,GA)
Boys Relay (Pebblebrook,GA)
Boys Relay (Sprayberry,GA)
Boys Relay (Kennesaw Mountain,GA)
Boys Relay (North Cobb,GA)
Yoonis, Adel (Wheeler,GA)
Nicholls, Cory (Mceachern,GA)
Keough, Robby (Whitefield,GA)
Guillaume, Alex (Lassiter,GA)
Fletcher, Jeswic (Campbell,GA)
Brealond, Kailon (North Cobb,GA)
Astin, Charles (Marietta,GA)
Young, Devontre (Harrison,GA)
Bennett, Marcus (Marietta,GA)
Oates, Tray (Allatoona,GA)
Glover, Bryce (Mceachern,GA)
Ezell, Dj (Allatoona,GA)
Shelton, Naquon (Marietta,GA)
Marshall, Maya (Sprayberry,GA)
Rayford, Tatiana (Marietta,GA)
Wynn, Christoni (Mceachern,GA)
Williams, Kendell (Kell,GA)
Burr, Shanel (North Cobb,GA)
Dixon, Natisha (Wheeler,GA)
Crayton, Chelsea (Hillgrove,GA)
Hardnett, Erin (Campbell,GA)
Dunston, Cierra (Mceachern,GA)
Smith, Ledaysha (Kell,GA)
Hall, Kristin (Mceachern,GA)
Frazier, Areale (Sprayberry,GA)
Keller, Kourtney (Mceachern,GA)
Middleton, Collier (Walker,AL)
Okonta, Danielle (Lassiter,GA)
Womack, Alexa (Walton,GA)
Bussjager, Avery (Walton,GA)
Burnett, Danielle (North Cobb,GA)
Gardner, Sarah (Kell,GA)
Riley, Destiny (Mceachern,GA)
Girls Relay (Mceachern,GA)
Girls Relay (Marietta,GA)
Girls Relay (Wheeler,GA)
Girls Relay (Kell,GA)
Girls Relay (Hillgrove,GA)
Girls Relay (North Cobb,GA)
Assinzo, Mary Jeanne (Marietta,GA)
Jackson, Jenessa (Marietta,GA)
Williams, Quiahja (Hillgrove,GA)
Waldon, Alexius (Mceachern,GA)
Moffatt, Elise (Allatoona,GA)
Vahoua, Andrea (Pope,GA)
Taylor, Tatiana (Walton,GA)
Mckinney, Erin (Kell,GA)
Wilson, Kehera (Marietta,GA)
Bridges, Zieandrea (Mceachern,GA)
Johnson, Dovon (Kennesaw Mountain,GA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Williams, Kendell, 12, Kell
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Astin, Charles, 12, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Young, Devontre, 11, Harrison Hig
DS STATE- G-PV 11'6.0 Moffatt, Elise, 12, Allatoona
B-PV 15'6.0 Oates, Tray, 12, Allatoona
G-LJ 19'8.0 Williams, Kendell, 12, Kell
G-LJ 19'0.75 Rayford, Tatiyana, 10, Marietta Hig
G-LJ 18'11.5 Burr, Shanel, 11, North Cobb H
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.25 Williams, Quiahja, 11, Hillgrove
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.0 Waldon, Alexius, 11, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.0 Bennett, Marcus, 11, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'7.0 Johnson, Dovon, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'1.0 Glover, Bryce, 11, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'0.0 Jackson, Devontae, 11, Wheeler
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'11.0 Ezell, Dj, 11, Allatoona
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'8.5 Shelton, Naquon, 12, Marietta Hig
G-DT 136'0.0 Jackson, Jenessa, 12, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- G-SP 41'9.0 Jackson, Jenessa, 12, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- G-SP 39'11.0 Vahoua, Andrea, 11, Pope
DS STATE- G-SP 38'3.5 Wilson, Kehera, 12, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- G-SP 37'3.0 Taylor, Tatiana, 10, Walton
DS STATE- G-SP 36'4.0 Mckinney, Erin, 12, Kell
DS STATE- G-SP 35'9.0 Bridges, Zieandrea, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.06p Girls Relay, , Mceachern
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.68p Girls Relay, , North Cobb
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.03p Girls Relay, , Kell
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.45p Girls Relay, , Wheeler
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.50p Girls Relay, , Marietta
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.71p Girls Relay, , Hillgrove
G-4x100 47.61 Girls Relay, , Mceachern
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.86 Girls Relay, , North Cobb
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.57 Girls Relay, , Kell
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.58 Girls Relay, , Hillgrove
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.72 Girls Relay, , Marietta
B-4x100 41.40p Boys Relay, , Hillgrove
B-4x100 41.94p Boys Relay, , Kennesaw Mountain
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.02p Boys Relay, , Campbell
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.03p Boys Relay, , Sprayberry
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.60p Boys Relay, , North Cobb
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.22p Boys Relay, , Kennesaw Mountain
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.23p Boys Relay, , Pope
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.38p Boys Relay, , Mceachern
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.47p Boys Relay, , Marietta
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.56p Boys Relay, , Harrison
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.59p Boys Relay, , South Cobb
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.67p Boys Relay, , Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.77p Boys Relay, , Wheeler
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.77p Boys Relay, , Pebblebrook
B-4x100 41.52 Boys Relay, , Hillgrove
B-4x100 41.86 Boys Relay, , Campbell
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.14 Boys Relay, , Sprayberry
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.24 Boys Relay, , Kennesaw Mountain
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.83 Boys Relay, , North Cobb
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.28 Boys Relay, , Mceachern
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.55 Boys Relay, , Kennesaw Mountain
B-1600 4:16.25 Farmer, Kenan, 11, Walton
DS STATE- B-1600 4:18.11 Sullivan, Brian, 12, Walton
DS STATE- B-1600 4:18.43 Fleming, Patrick, 12, Pope
G-400 55.48p Dunston, Cierra, 11, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-400 57.31p Burnett, Danielle, 12, North Cobb H
DS STATE- G-400 58.21p Riley, Destiny, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-400 59.22p Crayton, Chelsea, 11, Hillgrove
DS STATE- G-400 59.23p Gardner, Sarah, 12, Kell
DS STATE- G-400 59.24p Frazier, Areale, 9, Marietta Hig
G-400 55.92 Dunston, Cierra, 11, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-400 56.90 Burnett, Danielle, 12, North Cobb H
DS STATE- G-400 58.84 Riley, Destiny, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-400 58.98 Crayton, Chelsea, 11, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-400 49.57p Simmons, Trevon, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-400 49.90p Johnson, Dante, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-400 49.24 Wright, Rajon, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-400 49.70 Simmons, Trevon, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-400 49.77 Johnson, Dante, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-400 49.82 Dorcin, Willy, 12, Sprayberry H
DS STATE- G-100 12.29p Rayford, Tatiyana, 10, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- G-100 12.48p Marshall, Maya, 11, Sprayberry H
DS STATE- G-100 12.33 Rayford, Tatiyana, 10, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- G-100 12.45 Wynn, Christoni, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-100 10.83p Duggans, Demetrius, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-100 10.88p Putmon, Devin, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-100 10.96p Benson, Kirvonte, 10, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- B-100 10.96p Blue, Aaron, 11, Sprayberry H
DS STATE- B-100 10.99p Wallace, Miles, 12, Sprayberry H
DS STATE- B-100 10.96p Wilkins, Kahsaan, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-100 10.65 Duggans, Demetrius, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-100 10.78 Putmon, Devin, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-100 10.92 Wallace, Miles, 12, Sprayberry H
G-100H 13.71p Williams, Kendell, 12, Kell
G-100H 14.00p Burr, Shanel, 11, North Cobb H
DS STATE- G-100H 14.80p Rayford, Tatiyana, 10, Marietta Hig
G-100H 14.14p Dixon, Natisha, 11, Wheeler
DS STATE- G-100H 14.75p Hardnett, Erin, 10, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- G-100H 15.05p Crayton, Chelsea, 11, Hillgrove
G-100H 13.47 Williams, Kendell, 12, Kell
G-100H 13.94 Burr, Shanel, 11, North Cobb H
G-100H 13.98 Dixon, Natisha, 11, Wheeler
G-100H 14.36 Hardnett, Erin, 10, Campbell Hig
B-110H 14.17p Frye, Allan, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-110H 14.81p Tucker, Dyarius, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-110H 14.94p Singleton, Terrell, 12, Kennesaw Mou
B-110H 14.00 Frye, Allan, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-110H 14.78 Jackson, Jordan, 12, Kell
DS STATE- B-110H 14.86 Singleton, Terrell, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-110H 14.98 Moore, Martrice, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.98 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne, 10, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.22p Yoonis, Adel, 12, Wheeler
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.30p Nicholls, Cory, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.44p Sullivan, Brian, 12, Walton
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.39p Brealond, Kailon, 11, North Cobb H
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.41p Guillaume, Alex, 12, Lassiter Hig
B-800 1:54.24 Nicholls, Cory, 12, Mceachern Hi
B-800 1:54.39 Yoonis, Adel, 12, Wheeler
DS STATE- B-800 1:54.66 Sullivan, Brian, 12, Walton
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.74 Keough, Robby, 10, Whitefield A
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.45 Fleming, Patrick, 12, Pope
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.54 Brealond, Kailon, 11, North Cobb H
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.55 Fletcher, Jeswic, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.90 Guillaume, Alex, 12, Lassiter Hig
DS STATE- G-200 25.07p Burr, Shanel, 11, North Cobb H
DS STATE- G-200 25.44p Dunston, Cierra, 11, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-200 25.68p Marshall, Maya, 11, Sprayberry H
DS STATE- G-200 25.70p Wynn, Christoni, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-200 25.09 Dunston, Cierra, 11, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-200 25.15 Burr, Shanel, 11, North Cobb H
DS STATE- G-200 25.60 Wynn, Christoni, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-200 21.88p Duggans, Demetrius, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-200 21.94p Putmon, Devin, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-200 22.06p Wallace, Miles, 12, Sprayberry H
DS STATE- B-200 22.38p Benson, Kirvonte, 10, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- B-200 22.45p Wright, Rajon, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-200 22.45p Jellen, Christian, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-200 22.50p Simmons, Anthony, 11, North Cobb H
DS STATE- B-200 21.73 Duggans, Demetrius, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-200 21.86 Putmon, Devin, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-200 22.31 Wallace, Miles, 12, Sprayberry H
DS STATE- G-300H 44.61p Dixon, Natisha, 11, Wheeler
DS STATE- G-300H 45.46p Hardnett, Erin, 10, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- G-300H 47.19p Keller, Kourtney, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 46.30p Hall, Kristin, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 47.79p Smith, Ledaysha, 12, Kell
G-300H 44.12 Dixon, Natisha, 11, Wheeler
G-300H 44.56 Hardnett, Erin, 10, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- G-300H 46.08 Frazier, Areale, 9, Marietta Hig
DS STATE- G-300H 46.42 Keller, Kourtney, 12, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 46.53 Hall, Kristin, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 46.56 Middleton, Collier, 10, Walker
DS STATE- G-300H 46.58 Smith, Ledaysha, 12, Kell
DS STATE- G-300H 47.49 Okonta, Danielle, 9, Lassiter Hig
DS STATE- B-300H 38.86p Frye, Allan, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-300H 39.15p Johnson, Dante, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-300H 40.38p Tucker, Dyarius, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-300H 40.39p Jackson, Jordan, 12, Kell
DS STATE- B-300H 40.66p Moore, Martrice, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-300H 41.20p Jackson, Devontae, 11, Wheeler
DS STATE- B-300H 41.24p Singleton, Terrell, 12, Kennesaw Mou
DS STATE- B-300H 41.90p Dixon, Delacey, 11, Harrison Hig
B-300H 37.38 Frye, Allan, 12, Campbell Hig
B-300H 37.84 Tucker, Dyarius, 12, Hillgrove
DS STATE- B-300H 39.38 Johnson, Dante, 12, Campbell Hig
DS STATE- B-300H 40.46 Moore, Martrice, 10, Mceachern Hi
DS STATE- B-300H 40.50 Dixon, Delacey, 11, Harrison Hig
DS STATE- B-300H 41.00 Jackson, Jordan, 12, Kell
DS STATE- B-300H 41.68 Jackson, Devontae, 11, Wheeler
DS STATE- G-3200 11:19.16 Womack, Alexa, 12, Walton
DS STATE- G-3200 11:22.61 Bussjager, Avery, 10, Walton
DS STATE- B-3200 9:30.03 Farmer, Kenan, 11, Walton
DS STATE- B-3200 9:35.52 Pleak, Ben, 12, Marietta Hig
G-4x400 3:54.77 Girls Relay, , Mceachern
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:56.21 Girls Relay, , Kell
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:00.53 Girls Relay, , Marietta
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:21.48 Boys Relay, , Mceachern
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.29 Boys Relay, , Campbell

Number of Elite performances: 29
Number of DS State performances: 143

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State