Meet Name: Monta Vista at Homestead
Meet Date: 2013-03-06
Meet Location: Homestead,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Event 005  Girls 1600 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Allen              10 Homestead              5:21.13        1 
  2 Jenny Xu                  10 Monta Vista            5:22.41        1 
  3 Ameena Tawakol            12 Homestead              5:36.48        1 
  4 Madeleine Yip              9 Monta Vista            5:36.97        1 
  5 Alice Zhou                12 Homestead              5:37.99        1 
  6 Bridget Gottlieb          11 Monta Vista            5:44.95        1 
  7 Joanna Ho                 12 Homestead              6:21.50        1 

Event 011  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Giselle Kaneda             9 Monta Vista              17.64  -1.5  1 
  2 Joey Hernandez            12 Homestead                17.76  -1.5  1 
  3 Leslie Tsai               10 Homestead                19.01  -1.5  1 
  4 Meia Alsup                10 Homestead                21.09  -1.5  1 
  5 Nicole Phan               10 Monta Vista              21.66  -1.5  1 

Event 013  Girls 400 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Haight           12 Homestead              1:06.98        1 
  2 Noori Tawakol             10 Homestead              1:15.30        1 

Event 017  Girls 100 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Eleni Reynolds            10 Homestead                13.53  -0.4  1 
  2 Kailey Harvey             11 Homestead                14.02  -0.4  1 
  3 Karen Feng                11 Monta Vista              14.97  -0.4  1 
  4 Nicole Phan               10 Monta Vista              14.99  -0.4  1 

Event 021  Girls 800 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Allen              10 Homestead              2:30.14        1 
  2 Jenny Xu                  10 Monta Vista            2:31.53        1 
  3 Sunny Shan                11 Monta Vista            2:41.30        1 
  4 Bridget Gottlieb          11 Monta Vista            2:45.01        1 
  5 Kirsten Do                11 Monta Vista            2:45.35        1 
  6 Catalina Huang            12 Monta Vista            2:55.09        1 

Event 025  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Hernandez            12 Homestead                52.06        1 
  2 Leslie Tsai               10 Homestead                56.18        1 
  3 Nicole Phan               10 Monta Vista              56.90        1 
  4 Meia Alsup                10 Homestead                56.95        1 

Event 029  Girls 200 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Eleni Reynolds            10 Homestead                27.87  +0.2  1 
  2 Courtney Haight           12 Homestead                28.68  +0.2  1 
  3 Kailey Harvey             11 Homestead                29.14  +0.2  1 
  4 Noori Tawakol             10 Homestead                30.40  +0.2  1 
  5 Nicole Phan               10 Monta Vista              31.89  +0.2  1 

Event 033  Girls 3200 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Chang               10 Monta Vista           12:18.21        1 
  2 Joanna Ho                 12 Homestead             13:55.73        1 

Event 053  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Ariel Martin              12 Monta Vista          15-02.00         1 
  2 Rhea Choudhury            10 Monta Vista          14-04.00         1 
  3 Danielle Sigura           11 Homestead            13-10.00         1 
  4 Sherry Lin                11 Monta Vista          12-02.00         1 

Event 057  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Danielle Sigura           11 Homestead            31-00.00         1 
  2 Ariel Martin              12 Monta Vista          30-05.00         1 
  3 Rhea Choudhury            10 Monta Vista          29-04.00         1 
  4 Sherry Lin                11 Monta Vista          27-04.00         1 

Event 041  Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Richelle Ju               11 Monta Vista          04-08.00         1 

Event 045  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Daniela Enriquez          12 Homestead            28-04.25         1 
  2 Emma Seyer                11 Monta Vista          26-02.75         1 
  3 Nina Yadlowsky            11 Homestead            24-06.50         1 
  4 Kiersten Chuc             11 Monta Vista          23-04.25         1 

Event 049  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Nina Yadlowsky            11 Homestead            084-01.00        1 
  2 Kiersten Chuc             11 Monta Vista          081-06.50        1 
  3 Emma Seyer                11 Monta Vista          078-09.00        1 

Event 002  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Homestead                                             46.91        1 
  2 Monta Vista                                           50.14        1 

Event 040  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Monta Vista                                         3:59.11        1 
  2 Monta Vista                                         4:03.36        1 
  3 Monta Vista                                         4:03.93        1 

Event 006  Boys 1600 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Sutton            11 Homestead              4:35.01        1 
  2 Cooper Sloan              11 Homestead              4:35.30        1 
  3 Connor Pryor              12 Homestead              4:51.02        1 
  4 Hakeem Oneal              11 Homestead              4:59.43        1 
  5 Giorgio Liantono          11 Homestead              4:59.95        1 
  6 Bumpei Maeda              12 Monta Vista            5:00.25        1 
  7 Anand Rao                 11 Monta Vista            5:09.18        1 
  8 Dylan Dabel               11 Homestead              5:11.39        1 
  9 Steven Lim                11 Monta Vista            5:13.33        1 
 10 Matt Ferrari              12 Homestead              5:13.52        1 
 11 Alex Mirov                11 Homestead              5:17.53        1 
 12 Kevin Krause              11 Monta Vista            5:24.59        1 
 13 Sanjeev Dwaraka           12 Monta Vista            5:28.56        1 
 14 Kevin Tom                 12 Homestead              5:31.27        1 
 15 Michael Trinh             11 Monta Vista            5:38.66        1 
 16 Ravin Sardal              11 Homestead              6:19.01        1 

Event 009  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Ma                  12 Monta Vista              17.87  -0.7  1 
  2 Liam Silveus              12 Monta Vista              19.21  -0.7  1 
  3 Young Jean Han            10 Monta Vista              19.64  -0.7  1 
  4 Dolev Bluvstein           10 Homestead                21.82  -0.7  1 
  5 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                22.66  -0.7  1 

Event 009  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Calvin Chang              10 Monta Vista              19.92  +0.1  2 
  2 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead                21.73  +0.1  2 

Event 009  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (Combined)
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Ma                  12 Monta Vista              17.87  -0.7 1
  2 Liam Silveus              12 Monta Vista              19.21  -0.7 1
  3 Young Jean Han            10 Monta Vista              19.64  -0.7 1
  4 Calvin Chang              10 Monta Vista              19.92  +0.1 2
  5 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead                21.73  +0.1 2
  6 Dolev Bluvstein           10 Homestead                21.82  -0.7 1
  7 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                22.66  -0.7 1

Event 014  Boys 400 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hakeem Oneal              11 Homestead                54.07        1 
  2 Sean Missimer             12 Homestead                54.39        1 
  3 Kevin Nguyen              11 Homestead                57.98        1 
  4 Vikrant Marathe           12 Monta Vista              59.44        1 
  5 Norman Mu                 11 Monta Vista            1:00.56        1 
  6 Yusuke Miyakoshi          11 Monta Vista            1:04.37        1 
  7 Kourtney Dew              11 Homestead              1:18.47        1 

Event 018  Boys 100 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Koyo Takahashi            12 Homestead                11.89  -0.6  1 
  2 Gokul Parakulam           12 Monta Vista              12.10  -0.6  1 
  3 Guhan Venkataraman        12 Monta Vista              12.59  -0.6  1 
  4 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                12.68  -0.6  1 
  5 Jesse Chen                10 Homestead                12.72  -0.6  1 
  6 Bumpei Maeda              12 Monta Vista              12.80  -0.6  1 

Event 018  Boys 100 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Shanmukha Srinivas        12 Monta Vista              13.13  -1.0  2 
  2 Eric Nguyen               12 Monta Vista              13.30  -1.0  2 
  3 Zehan Mistry              11 Monta Vista              13.46  -1.0  2 
  4 Adil Sidd                 11 Homestead                13.48  -1.0  2 
  5 Yuki [Kevin] Arata        11 Homestead                13.59  -1.0  2 
  6 Ching Pan                 11 Monta Vista              13.74  -1.0  2 

Event 018  Boys 100 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Young Jean Han            10 Monta Vista              12.42  -0.1  3 
  2 Calvin Chang              10 Monta Vista              12.75  -0.1  3 
  3 Jeremy Du                 12 Homestead                13.15  -0.1  3 
  4 Gregory Wong              12 Homestead                13.69  -0.1  3 
  5 Clarence Olero            11 Homestead                13.72  -0.1  3 
  6 Herpreet Setia            11 Homestead                13.90  -0.1  3 

Event 018  Boys 100 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead                13.06  -1.7  4 
  2 Austin Yam                11 Homestead                13.81  -1.7  4 
  3 Cooper Sloan              11 Homestead                13.96  -1.7  4 
  4 Angelo Serrano            11 Homestead                14.24  -1.7  4 
  5 Bolin Feng                11 Homestead                14.64  -1.7  4 
  6 Willis Wang               11 Homestead                14.84  -1.7  4 
  7 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead                15.11  -1.7  4 

Event 018  Boys 100 Meter Varsity (Combined)
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Koyo Takahashi            12 Homestead                11.89  -0.6 1
  2 Gokul Parakulam           12 Monta Vista              12.10  -0.6 1
  3 Young Jean Han            10 Monta Vista              12.42  -0.1 3
  4 Guhan Venkataraman        12 Monta Vista              12.59  -0.6 1
  5 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                12.68  -0.6 1
  6 Jesse Chen                10 Homestead                12.72  -0.6 1
  7 Calvin Chang              10 Monta Vista              12.75  -0.1 3
  8 Bumpei Maeda              12 Monta Vista              12.80  -0.6 1
  9 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead                13.06  -1.7 4
 10 Shanmukha Srinivas        12 Monta Vista              13.13  -1.0 2
 11 Jeremy Du                 12 Homestead                13.15  -0.1 3
 12 Eric Nguyen               12 Monta Vista              13.30  -1.0 2
 13 Zehan Mistry              11 Monta Vista              13.46  -1.0 2
 14 Adil Sidd                 11 Homestead                13.48  -1.0 2
 15 Yuki [Kevin] Arata        11 Homestead                13.59  -1.0 2
 16 Gregory Wong              12 Homestead                13.69  -0.1 3
 17 Clarence Olero            11 Homestead                13.72  -0.1 3
 18 Ching Pan                 11 Monta Vista              13.74  -1.0 2
 19 Austin Yam                11 Homestead                13.81  -1.7 4
 20 Herpreet Setia            11 Homestead                13.90  -0.1 3
 21 Cooper Sloan              11 Homestead                13.96  -1.7 4
 22 Angelo Serrano            11 Homestead                14.24  -1.7 4
 23 Bolin Feng                11 Homestead                14.64  -1.7 4
 24 Willis Wang               11 Homestead                14.84  -1.7 4
 25 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead                15.11  -1.7 4

Event 022  Boys 800 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Sutton            11 Homestead              2:05.40        1 
  2 Ajay Rajamani             12 Monta Vista            2:07.87        1 
  3 Cooper Sloan              11 Homestead              2:08.54        1 
  4 John Hsiao                11 Monta Vista            2:12.28        1 
  5 Bumpei Maeda              12 Monta Vista            2:12.35        1 
  6 Zachary Patti             11 Monta Vista            2:17.37        1 
  7 Matt Ferrari              12 Homestead              2:18.93        1 
  8 Jeffrey Harrison          12 Monta Vista            2:19.12        1 
  9 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez  11 Monta Vista            2:30.06        1 
 10 Jiuyi Li                  11 Monta Vista            2:32.75        1 
 11 Tharun Sankar             11 Monta Vista            2:43.28        1 
 12 Chris Song                12 Monta Vista            2:44.24        1 

Event 027  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Ma                  12 Monta Vista              48.19        1 
  2 Young Jean Han            10 Monta Vista              48.98        1 
  3 Liam Silveus              12 Monta Vista              53.43        1 
  4 Gregory Wong              12 Homestead                53.55        1 
  5 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                57.28        1 

Event 030  Boys 200 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Koyo Takahashi            12 Homestead                24.26  -0.6  1 
  2 Sean Missimer             12 Homestead                24.74  -0.6  1 
  3 Hakeem Oneal              11 Homestead                24.81  -0.6  1 
  4 Kevin Nguyen              11 Homestead                25.76  -0.6  1 
  5 Guhan Venkataraman        12 Monta Vista              25.88  -0.6  1 
  6 John Hsiao                11 Monta Vista              26.30  -0.6  1 
  7 Norman Mu                 11 Monta Vista              27.25  -0.6  1 
  8 Ching Pan                 11 Monta Vista              28.00  -0.6  1 

Event 030  Boys 200 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Liam Silveus              12 Monta Vista              25.83  -0.9  2 
  2 Chris Ma                  12 Monta Vista              27.02  -0.9  2 
  3 Jeremy Du                 12 Homestead                27.12  -0.9  2 
  4 Adil Sidd                 11 Homestead                27.78  -0.9  2 
  5 Herpreet Setia            11 Homestead                29.16  -0.9  2 
  6 Kourtney Dew              11 Homestead                29.19  -0.9  2 
  7 Angelo Serrano            11 Homestead                29.73  -0.9  2 

Event 030  Boys 200 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Yam                11 Homestead                29.13  +1.6  3 
  2 Bolin Feng                11 Homestead                30.44  +1.6  3 
  3 Willis Wang               11 Homestead                31.37  +1.6  3 
  4 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead                31.70  +1.6  3 

Event 030  Boys 200 Meter Varsity (Combined)
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Koyo Takahashi            12 Homestead                24.26  -0.6 1
  2 Sean Missimer             12 Homestead                24.74  -0.6 1
  3 Hakeem Oneal              11 Homestead                24.81  -0.6 1
  4 Kevin Nguyen              11 Homestead                25.76  -0.6 1
  5 Liam Silveus              12 Monta Vista              25.83  -0.9 2
  6 Guhan Venkataraman        12 Monta Vista              25.88  -0.6 1
  7 John Hsiao                11 Monta Vista              26.30  -0.6 1
  8 Chris Ma                  12 Monta Vista              27.02  -0.9 2
  9 Jeremy Du                 12 Homestead                27.12  -0.9 2
 10 Norman Mu                 11 Monta Vista              27.25  -0.6 1
 11 Adil Sidd                 11 Homestead                27.78  -0.9 2
 12 Ching Pan                 11 Monta Vista              28.00  -0.6 1
 13 Austin Yam                11 Homestead                29.13  +1.6 3
 14 Herpreet Setia            11 Homestead                29.16  -0.9 2
 15 Kourtney Dew              11 Homestead                29.19  -0.9 2
 16 Angelo Serrano            11 Homestead                29.73  -0.9 2
 17 Bolin Feng                11 Homestead                30.44  +1.6 3
 18 Willis Wang               11 Homestead                31.37  +1.6 3
 19 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead                31.70  +1.6 3

Event 034  Boys 3200 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Giorgio Liantono          11 Homestead             11:11.46        1 
  2 Kevin Tom                 12 Homestead             11:40.21        1 
  3 Alex Mirov                11 Homestead             11:41.33        1 
  4 Dylan Dabel               11 Homestead             11:47.43        1 
  5 Philip Bair               12 Homestead             12:10.90        1 
  6 George Yang               11 Monta Vista           12:14.61        1 
  7 Ravin Sardal              11 Homestead             14:34.32        1 

Event 054  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Jesse Chen                10 Homestead            18-05.50         1 
  2 Yongsuk Kim               12 Homestead            16-08.50         1 
  3 Yuki [Kevin] Arata        11 Homestead            15-09.00         1 
  4 Regis McKenna             11 Homestead            15-00.00         1 
  5 Austin Yam                11 Homestead            14-11.00         1 
  6 Angelo Serrano            11 Homestead            14-09.00         1 
  7 Cooper Sloan              11 Homestead            14-05.00         1 
  8 Andrew Berg-Tung          11 Homestead            14-00.00         1 
  9 Willis Wang               11 Homestead            13-10.50         1 
 10 Bolin Feng                11 Homestead            13-08.00         1 
 11 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead            12-07.50         1 
 12 Amey Mahajan              12 Monta Vista          12-07.00         1 

Event 058  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Yuki [Kevin] Arata        11 Homestead            33-05.00         1 
  2 Herpreet Setia            11 Homestead            29-00.00         1 
  3 Angelo Serrano            11 Homestead            28-04.00         1 
  4 Regis McKenna             11 Homestead            27-09.00         1 

Event 046  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Ilaoa              12 Homestead            46-09.50         1 
  2 Garrett Bernal            12 Homestead            45-08.50         1 
  3 Jorge Talamante           12 Homestead            43-03.50         1 
  4 Connor Church             12 Homestead            42-06.00         1 
  5 Yongsuk Kim               12 Homestead            39-09.50         1 
  6 Bin Zhang                 12 Homestead            37-09.50         1 
  7 Andrew Chen               12 Monta Vista          33-10.00         1 
  8 Pedro Comesana            12 Homestead            31-08.50         1 

Event 050  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Ilaoa              12 Homestead            160-03.00        1 
  2 Connor Church             12 Homestead            136-07.00        1 
  3 Garrett Bernal            12 Homestead            127-03.00        1 
  4 Jorge Talamante           12 Homestead            124-09.50        1 
  5 Yongsuk Kim               12 Homestead            110-04.50        1 
  6 Bin Zhang                 12 Homestead            109-02.00        1 
  7 Pedro Comesana            12 Homestead            098-00.50        1 
  8 Andrew Chen               12 Monta Vista          086-02.00        1 

Event 003  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Homestead                                             58.39        1 

Event 037  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Homestead                                           4:48.67        1 
  2 Monta Vista                                         5:01.72        1 

Event 007  Girls 1600 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Sophie Bandarkar          10 Homestead              6:07.96        1 
  2 Isabella Muscettola        9 Homestead              6:08.51        1 
  3 Marta DeGiuli             10 Homestead              6:10.90        1 
  4 Emily Zhou                10 Homestead              6:27.64        1 
  5 Sarah Amirasiani          10 Homestead              6:40.42        1 
  6 Emma Dreymann             10 Homestead              6:44.26        1 
  7 Erin Luks                 10 Monta Vista            6:48.24        1 
  8 Agnes Kagiri              11 Homestead              6:53.65        1 
  9 Alma Niu                  11 Homestead              6:57.09        1 

Event 012  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Brynn Larry               11 Homestead                19.97  -1.7  1 
  2 Victoria Ngo              10 Monta Vista              22.06  -1.7  1 

Event 015  Girls 400 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Chloe Li                  10 Monta Vista            1:09.02        1 
  2 Sophie Bandarkar          10 Homestead              1:10.94        1 
  3 Sanjna Bharadwaj          10 Monta Vista            1:13.12        1 
  4 Sarah Amirasiani          10 Homestead              1:18.32        1 

Event 019  Girls 100 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Inna Karamyan             10 Homestead                14.40  -1.7  1 
  2 Melissa Foster            10 Monta Vista              14.76  -1.7  1 
  3 Ava Zamani                10 Monta Vista              14.80  -1.7  1 
  4 Allison Auten              9 Homestead                15.08  -1.7  1 
  5 Brynn Larry               11 Homestead                15.23  -1.7  1 
  6 Bhavana Pabbisetti         9 Monta Vista              16.06  -1.7  1 
  7 Susan Sun                 10 Homestead                16.55  -1.7  1 

Event 019  Girls 100 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Lily Sun                  10 Monta Vista              15.28  +0.1  2 
  2 Victoria Ngo              10 Monta Vista              15.61  +0.1  2 
  3 Joanne Kim                 9 Homestead                15.67  +0.1  2 
  4 Sarah O                   11 Homestead                15.74  +0.1  2 
  5 Kelly Xu                   9 Homestead                19.86  +0.1  2 

Event 019  Girls 100 Meter Junior Varsity (Combined)
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Inna Karamyan             10 Homestead                14.40  -1.7 1
  2 Melissa Foster            10 Monta Vista              14.76  -1.7 1
  3 Ava Zamani                10 Monta Vista              14.80  -1.7 1
  4 Allison Auten              9 Homestead                15.08  -1.7 1
  5 Brynn Larry               11 Homestead                15.23  -1.7 1
  6 Lily Sun                  10 Monta Vista              15.28  +0.1 2
  7 Victoria Ngo              10 Monta Vista              15.61  +0.1 2
  8 Joanne Kim                 9 Homestead                15.67  +0.1 2
  9 Sarah O                   11 Homestead                15.74  +0.1 2
 10 Bhavana Pabbisetti         9 Monta Vista              16.06  -1.7 1
 11 Susan Sun                 10 Homestead                16.55  -1.7 1
 12 Kelly Xu                   9 Homestead                19.86  +0.1 2

Event 023  Girls 800 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Marta DeGiuli             10 Homestead              2:46.52        1 
  2 Isabella Muscettola        9 Homestead              2:48.43        1 
  3 Isabel La Plain           10 Monta Vista            2:52.07        1 
  4 Sameera Vemulapalli       11 Monta Vista            2:58.11        1 
  5 Sarah Weinberg            10 Monta Vista            3:07.90        1 

Event 026  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Ngo              10 Monta Vista            1:13.97        1 

Event 031  Girls 200 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Inna Karamyan             10 Homestead                29.67  +0.0  1 
  2 Chloe Li                  10 Monta Vista              30.39  +0.0  1 
  3 Allison Auten              9 Homestead                31.39  +0.0  1 
  4 Sarah O                   11 Homestead                33.16  +0.0  1 
  5 Joanne Kim                 9 Homestead                33.64  +0.0  1 
  6 Susan Sun                 10 Homestead                35.80  +0.0  1 
  7 Kelly Xu                   9 Homestead                37.06  +0.0  1 

Event 035  Girls 3200 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Zhou                10 Homestead             14:38.31        1 
  2 Emma Dreymann             10 Homestead             15:04.75        1 
  3 Alma Niu                  11 Homestead             15:06.71        1 
  4 Agnes Kagiri              11 Homestead             16:07.22        1 

Event 055  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Iraa Guleria              10 Monta Vista          13-03.00         1 
  2 Agnes Kagiri              11 Homestead            13-00.00         1 
  3 Maisie Lee                10 Monta Vista          11-08.00         1 
  4 Miranda Chen              10 Monta Vista          11-05.00         1 
  5 Lydia Wu                  12 Monta Vista          10-07.00         1 

Event 059  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda Chen              10 Monta Vista          25-04.00         1 

Event 043  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Sanjna Bharadwaj          10 Monta Vista          04-06.00         1 
  2 Ashley Namkung            12 Monta Vista          03-08.00         1 

Event 047  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Madeleine Allen           10 Homestead            21-05.25         1 
  2 Bhavana Pabbisetti         9 Monta Vista          20-06.25         1 

Event 051  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Madeleine Allen           10 Homestead            050-07.50        1 
  2 Bhavana Pabbisetti         9 Monta Vista          047-08.00        1 

Event 004  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Monta Vista                                           49.70        1 

Event 008  Boys 1600 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Reed           9 Homestead              4:48.58        1 
  2 Ashish Bhusal             10 Homestead              4:55.71        1 
  3 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez    10 Monta Vista            4:58.25        1 
  4 Riku Miyao                10 Homestead              5:00.13        1 
  5 Joey Gronovious           10 Homestead              5:01.00        1 
  6 Daniel Graves              9 Homestead              5:07.09        1 
  7 Adithya Somasundaram       9 Homestead              5:10.40        1 
  8 Nicholas Klein             9 Homestead              5:18.64        1 
  9 Daniel Dabel               9 Homestead              5:22.64        1 
 10 Soroush Nasiriany         10 Homestead              5:23.08        1 
 11 Aditya Sampath             9 Homestead              5:26.13        1 
 12 Bryce Leone                9 Homestead              5:26.20        1 
 13 Areg Nersisyan             9 Homestead              5:35.13        1 
 14 Aayush Kothari             9 Homestead              5:35.24        1 
 15 Amitoj Rana Singh         10 Monta Vista            5:38.43        1 
 16 Christopher Thai          10 Homestead              5:51.78        1 
 17 Wayne Shu                 10 Monta Vista            6:06.61        1 
 18 Perry Ting                10 Monta Vista            6:10.22        1 
 19 Young Guo                 10 Monta Vista            6:36.81        1 

Event 016  Boys 400 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Haight             10 Homestead                58.45        1 
  2 Ivan Sierra               10 Homestead                59.80        1 
  3 Tim Stoddard              10 Homestead              1:00.09        1 
  4 Luke Hartlage             10 Homestead              1:13.95        1 

Event 020  Boys 100 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Rochish Ambati            10 Monta Vista              12.23  +0.6  1 
  2 Saiprasanna Ranganathan    9 Monta Vista              12.48  +0.6  1 
  3 Rohit Penumarti            9 Homestead                12.74  +0.6  1 
  4 Connor Sullivan            9 Monta Vista              13.12  +0.6  1 
  5 Phillip Nguyen            10 Homestead                13.72  +0.6  1 
  6 Eric [Seungjoon Lee       10 Homestead                13.74  +0.6  1 
  7 Seungjae Lee               9 Homestead                13.86  +0.6  1 

Event 020  Boys 100 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hayne Navarra             10 Homestead                12.12  -0.3  2 
  2 Ali Haider                 9 Homestead                12.54  -0.3  2 
  3 Chaitanya-Chatty Adiga    10 Monta Vista              12.57  -0.3  2 
  4 Darren Jiang              10 Homestead                12.90  -0.3  2 

Event 020  Boys 100 Meter Frosh-Soph (Combined)
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hayne Navarra             10 Homestead                12.12  -0.3 2
  2 Rochish Ambati            10 Monta Vista              12.23  +0.6 1
  3 Saiprasanna Ranganathan    9 Monta Vista              12.48  +0.6 1
  4 Ali Haider                 9 Homestead                12.54  -0.3 2
  5 Chaitanya-Chatty Adiga    10 Monta Vista              12.57  -0.3 2
  6 Rohit Penumarti            9 Homestead                12.74  +0.6 1
  7 Darren Jiang              10 Homestead                12.90  -0.3 2
  8 Connor Sullivan            9 Monta Vista              13.12  +0.6 1
  9 Phillip Nguyen            10 Homestead                13.72  +0.6 1
 10 Eric [Seungjoon Lee       10 Homestead                13.74  +0.6 1
 11 Seungjae Lee               9 Homestead                13.86  +0.6 1

Event 024  Boys 800 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Rohan Choudhury           10 Monta Vista            2:12.52        1 
  2 Ashish Bhusal             10 Homestead              2:14.57        1 
  3 Riku Miyao                10 Homestead              2:15.13        1 
  4 Liam McNeil               10 Monta Vista            2:15.52        1 
  5 Christopher Reed           9 Homestead              2:15.62        1 
  6 Joey Gronovious           10 Homestead              2:16.81        1 
  7 Nicholas Klein             9 Homestead              2:18.37        1 
  8 David Wang                10 Monta Vista            2:19.82        1 
  9 Adithya Somasundaram       9 Homestead              2:25.60        1 
 10 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead              2:34.34        1 

Event 028  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Calvin Chang              10 Monta Vista              50.53        1 
  2 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead                52.00        1 
  3 Ismaeel Sheriff           11 Monta Vista              52.03        1 
  4 Clarence Olero            11 Homestead                54.33        1 

Event 032  Boys 200 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hayne Navarra             10 Homestead                24.99  +0.0  1 
  2 Rochish Ambati            10 Monta Vista              25.18  +0.0  1 
  3 Saiprasanna Ranganathan    9 Monta Vista              25.95  +0.0  1 
  4 Ivan Sierra               10 Homestead                26.34  +0.0  1 
  5 Luke Hartlage             10 Homestead                26.78  +0.0  1 
  6 Darren Jiang              10 Homestead                26.82  +0.0  1 
  7 Connor Sullivan            9 Monta Vista              27.08  +0.0  1 

Event 032  Boys 200 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Haight             10 Homestead                25.62  +0.0  2 
  2 Rohit Penumarti            9 Homestead                25.75  +0.0  2 
  3 Michael Rhoads             9 Homestead                26.00  +0.0  2 
  4 Tim Stoddard              10 Homestead                26.10  +0.0  2 
  5 Ali Haider                 9 Homestead                26.95  +0.0  2 
  6 Seungjae Lee               9 Homestead                27.81  +0.0  2 
  7 Phillip Nguyen            10 Homestead                28.99  +0.0  2 

Event 032  Boys 200 Meter Frosh-Soph (Combined)
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hayne Navarra             10 Homestead                24.99  +0.0 1
  2 Rochish Ambati            10 Monta Vista              25.18  +0.0 1
  3 Jordan Haight             10 Homestead                25.62  +0.0 2
  4 Rohit Penumarti            9 Homestead                25.75  +0.0 2
  5 Saiprasanna Ranganathan    9 Monta Vista              25.95  +0.0 1
  6 Michael Rhoads             9 Homestead                26.00  +0.0 2
  7 Tim Stoddard              10 Homestead                26.10  +0.0 2
  8 Ivan Sierra               10 Homestead                26.34  +0.0 1
  9 Luke Hartlage             10 Homestead                26.78  +0.0 1
 10 Darren Jiang              10 Homestead                26.82  +0.0 1
 11 Ali Haider                 9 Homestead                26.95  +0.0 2
 12 Connor Sullivan            9 Monta Vista              27.08  +0.0 1
 13 Seungjae Lee               9 Homestead                27.81  +0.0 2
 14 Phillip Nguyen            10 Homestead                28.99  +0.0 2

Event 036  Boys 3200 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Brent Mogensen             9 Monta Vista           10:43.65        1 
  2 Daniel Graves              9 Homestead             10:53.03        1 
  3 Daniel Dabel               9 Homestead             11:43.04        1 
  4 Akshay Thontakudi         10 Monta Vista           11:55.95        1 
  5 Soroush Nasiriany         10 Homestead             12:00.50        1 
  6 Bryce Leone                9 Homestead             12:01.20        1 
  7 Aayush Kothari             9 Homestead             12:17.46        1 
  8 Areg Nersisyan             9 Homestead             12:24.05        1 
  9 Aditya Sampath             9 Homestead             12:43.10        1 

Event 056  Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Eric [Seungjoon Lee       10 Homestead            14-11.50         1 
  2 Nicholas Yee              10 Monta Vista          14-09.50         1 
  3 Kendrick Olero            10 Homestead            14-09.00         1 
  4 Homestead                    Homestead            14-07.00         1 

Event 060  Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Kendrick Olero            10 Homestead            29-02.00         1 

Event 044  Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Rhoads             9 Homestead            05-08.00         1 
  2 James Migdal               9 Monta Vista          05-08.00         1 
  3 Arpit Jasapara             9 Monta Vista          04-04.00         1 

Event 048  Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Maitz             10 Homestead            36-01.00         1 
  2 Kento Takahashi            9 Homestead            35-00.25         1 
  3 Namir Hassan               9 Monta Vista          32-07.75         1 
  4 Ajay Merchia               9 Monta Vista          31-01.00         1 

Event 052  Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Kento Takahashi            9 Homestead            095-02.00        1 
  2 Matthew Maitz             10 Homestead            095-01.00        1 
  3 Ajay Merchia               9 Monta Vista          072-08.00        1 
  4 Namir Hassan               9 Monta Vista          072-01.00        1 


Number of Elite performances: 4

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Ilaoa, Joseph (Homestead,CA)
Church, Connor (Homestead,CA)
Xu, Jenny (Monta Vista,CA)
Allen, Hannah (Homestead,CA)
Martin, Ariel (Monta Vista,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-1600 5:21.13 Allen, Hannah , 10, Homestead
DS Regional- G-1600 5:22.41 Xu, Jenny , 10, Monta Vista
DS STATE- B-DT 160'3.0 Ilaoa, Joseph , 12, Homestead
DS Regional- B-DT 136'7.0 Church, Connor , 12, Homestead

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State