Meet Name: Carlinville Girls Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-04-06
Meet Location: Carlinville,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Scott, Talesha           SO   Carlinville                13.75        10
2  Johnson, Ellie           SR   Girard                     13.91         8
3  Cohen, Ebony             JR   Greenville                 14.11         6
4  Goldasich, Allison       SR   Gillespie                  14.13         4
5  Weiss, Brooke            SO   Greenville                 14.63         2
6  Nail, Hannah             SO   Litchfield                 14.70         1
7  Ostendorf, Heidi         FR   Bunker Hill                14.80          
   Krawl, Emily             FR   Winchester                 No Time        

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Scott, Talesha           SO   Carlinville                14.33          
2  Cohen, Ebony             JR   Greenville                 14.51          
3  Johnson, Ellie           SR   Girard                     14.58          
4  Goldasich, Allison       SR   Gillespie                  14.60          
5  Nail, Hannah             SO   Litchfield                 15.14          
6  Weiss, Brooke            SO   Greenville                 15.33          
7  Krawl, Emily             FR   Winchester                 15.41          
8  Ostendorf, Heidi         FR   Bunker Hill                15.73          
9  Downs, Andria            SR   Rushville-Industry         15.96          
10 Jett, Tristessa          SR   Carlinville                16.06          
11 Ruyle, Sara              FR   Gillespie                  16.33          
12 Barfield, Maura          JR   Winchester                 16.53          
13 Billingsley, Anna        SO   Rushville-Industry         16.79          
14 Destatte, Melanie        JR   Staunton                   18.70          

Girls 200 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Fairman, Sophie          SR   Staunton                   28.31        10
2  Goldasich, Allison       SR   Gillespie                  28.99         8
3  Johnson, Ellie           SR   Girard                     29.04         6
4  Scott, Talesha           SO   Carlinville                29.51         4
5  Cohen, Ebony             JR   Greenville                 30.06         2
6  Moore, Alyssa            SO   Greenville                 30.98         1
7  Moreland, Julie          SR   Rushville-Industry         31.31          
8  Ostendorf, Heidi         FR   Bunker Hill                32.12          
9  Krawl, Emily             FR   Winchester                 32.17          
10 Chance, Chalyn           SO   Rushville-Industry         32.26          
11 Jett, Tristessa          SR   Carlinville                32.72          
12 Mckorkle, Ruth           JR   Mt. Olive                  33.97          
13 Schuricht, Kaitlyn       JR   Mt. Olive                  33.99          
14 Nichols, Mackenzie       SO   Waverly                    34.04          
15 Barfield, Maura          JR   Winchester                 34.16          
16 Allison, Stephanie       SO   Litchfield                 35.04          
17 Nichols, Colleen         FR   Girard                     37.18          
18 Destatte, Melanie        JR   Staunton                   39.33          

Girls 400 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Fairman, Sophie          SR   Staunton                   1:02.40      10
2  Johnson, Ellie           SR   Girard                     1:04.31       8
3  Carter, Mattie           JR   Greenville                 1:07.13       6
4  Nail, Hannah             SO   Litchfield                 1:07.85       4
5  Burns, Alexis            SR   Gillespie                  1:08.19       2
6  Weiss, Brooke            SO   Greenville                 1:10.37       1
7  Roper, Jacey             FR   Carlinville                1:10.95        
8  Ostendorf, Heidi         FR   Bunker Hill                1:11.22        
9  Nichols, Mackenzie       SO   Waverly                    1:14.40        
10 Riffey, Julia            FR   Girard                     1:21.44        
11 Hatcher, Krissi          JR   Winchester                 1:23.37        
12 Thomspon, Ashley         SR   Winchester                 1:24.73        

Girls 800 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Roper, Jacey             FR   Carlinville                2:37.95      10
2  Mcwhorter, Blake         SR   Rushville-Industry         2:40.78       8
3  Mullins, Shelby          JR   Litchfield                 2:42.54       6
4  Ross, Tyler              JR   Gillespie                  2:47.16       4
5  Nelson, Claire           FR   Waverly                    2:51.54       2
6  Fritzsche, Megan         JR   Greenville                 2:54.66       1
7  Ward, Madeline           FR   Rushville-Industry         2:57.27        
8  Law, Kelsey              SR   Litchfield                 3:00.48        
9  Ruholl, Janelle          SO   Waverly                    3:03.40        
10 Devlin, Ashley           FR   Winchester                 3:05.32        
11 Throne, Sidney           SO   Bunker Hill                3:05.55        
12 Massey, Megan            JR   Staunton                   3:16.44        
13 Dirig, Acasia            FR   Girard                     3:16.93        
14 Ryan, Megan              JR   Winchester                 3:18.53        
15 Fortado, Alex            SR   Staunton                   3:27.17        
16 Evans, Brooke            SR   Girard                     4:16.37        

Girls 1600 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Viano, Lea               JR   Carlinville                5:51.74      10
2  Madden, Colleen          FR   Carlinville                5:54.62       8
3  Ross, Tyler              JR   Gillespie                  6:09.01       6
4  File, Jordie             JR   Greenville                 6:13.09       4
5  Mullins, Shelby          JR   Litchfield                 6:19.55       2
6  Garrels, Hannah          SR   Mt. Olive                  6:35.30       1
7  Mcwhorter, Blake         SR   Rushville-Industry         6:35.68        
8  Cioni, Maria             FR   Staunton                   6:37.90        
9  Donnan, Megan            SO   Greenville                 6:46.01        
10 Kessel, Alyssa           SR   Rushville-Industry         6:46.10        
11 Frensko, Kaily           SR   Gillespie                  6:47.42        
12 Buffington, Brooke       SR   Staunton                   6:47.50        
13 Brown, Haley             SR   Winchester                 6:50.16        
14 Devlin, Ashley           FR   Winchester                 6:56.72        
15 Dirig, Acasia            FR   Girard                     7:07.15        
16 Ross, Zoe                SO   Mt. Olive                  7:13.50        
17 Law, Kelsey              SR   Litchfield                 7:27.17        
18 Points, Maranda          SR   Waverly                    7:58.20        
19 Pocklington, Wendy       JR   Girard                     8:27.03        

Girls 3200 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Madden, Colleen          FR   Carlinville                12:13.36     10
2  Viano, Lea               JR   Carlinville                12:37.30      8
3  File, Jordie             JR   Greenville                 13:29.62      6
4  Garrels, Hannah          SR   Mt. Olive                  13:53.34      4
5  Brown, Haley             SR   Winchester                 14:15.15      2
6  Schneider, Brennan       SR   Waverly                    15:05.38      1
7  Glynn, Desiree           SO   Staunton                   15:31.71       
8  Ross, Zoe                SO   Mt. Olive                  15:36.06       
9  Thompson, Courtney       SR   Rushville-Industry         16:02.59       
10 Cockerill, Leah          SO   Winchester                 17:51.65       
   Frensko, Kaily           SR   Gillespie                  No Time        
   Pocklington, Wendy       JR   Girard                     No Time        

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rosentreter, Tateum      JR   Gillespie                  18.63        10
2  Degler, Abby             JR   Greenville                 18.86         8
3  Elliott, Tori            SO   Winchester                 19.66         6
4  Ayres, Tristen           FR   Litchfield                 19.83         4
5  Feldmann, Marissa        SR   Staunton                   20.23         2
6  Eccles, Abby             FR   Gillespie                  21.43         1
7  Himpsl, Gabi             FR   Rushville-Industry         21.78          
8  Nichols, Colleen         FR   Girard                     22.55          

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Rosentreter, Tateum      JR   Gillespie                  18.69          
2  Degler, Abby             JR   Greenville                 20.43          
3  Ayres, Tristen           FR   Litchfield                 19.96          
4  Elliott, Tori            SO   Winchester                 20.69          
5  Feldmann, Marissa        SR   Staunton                   20.89          
6  Himpsl, Gabi             FR   Rushville-Industry         21.17          
7  Eccles, Abby             FR   Gillespie                  22.13          
8  Nichols, Colleen         FR   Girard                     23.31          
9  Daly, Denise             SO   Winchester                 27.60          

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rosentreter, Tateum      JR   Gillespie                  51.60        10
2  Degler, Abby             JR   Greenville                 54.23         8
3  Hall, Naomi              JR   Greenville                 58.08         6
4  Feldmann, Marissa        SR   Staunton                   58.48         4
5  Ayres, Tristen           FR   Litchfield                 58.49         2
6  Riffey, Anya             SO   Girard                     59.19         1
7  Elliott, Tori            SO   Winchester                 59.50          
8  Vandevelde, Kinsey       SO   Winchester                 1:02.59        
9  Nevius, Joelle           JR   Waverly                    1:03.79        
10 Himpsl, Gabi             FR   Rushville-Industry         1:04.33        
11 Huff, Emily              SO   Waverly                    1:04.81        
12 Throne, Sidney           SO   Bunker Hill                1:06.99        

Girls 4x100 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Greenville                  54.17             10
 2      Gillespie                   54.51              8
 3      Carlinville                 55.44              6
 4      Mt. Olive                   56.23              4
 5      Rushville-Industry          56.74              2
 6      Litchfield                  57.60              1
 7      Staunton                    59.60               
 8      Winchester                  1:01.37             
 9      Waverly                     1:02.10             

Girls 4x200 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Greenville                  1:57.58           10
 2      Rushville-Industry          2:00.79            8
 3      Mt. Olive                   2:04.64            6
 4      Winchester                  2:05.89            4
 5      Gillespie                   2:09.69            2
 6      Staunton                    2:13.54            1
 7      Waverly                     2:17.45             

Girls 4x400 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Greenville                  4:35.62           10
 2      Gillespie                   4:44.88            8
 3      Rushville-Industry          4:46.50            6
 4      Litchfield                  4:51.11            4
 5      Winchester                  5:02.99            2
 6      Waverly                     5:24.97            1
 7      Staunton                    5:28.66             

Girls 4x800 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Waverly                     11:42.0           10
 2      Gillespie                   11:43.4            8
 3      Greenville                  11:46.0            6
 4      Winchester                  11:49.3            4
 5      Rushville-Industry          11:53.0            2
 6      Litchfield                  11:53.7            1
 7      Staunton                    12:52.5             

Girls High Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ward, Madeline           FR   Rushville-Industry         4' 10"       10
2  Culp, Megan              SR   Girard                     4' 6"         7
2  Collins, Allison         JR   Rushville-Industry         4' 6"         7
4  Miller, Victoria         JR   Winchester                 4' 4"         4
5  Wills, Kayla             JR   Carlinville                4' 4"       1.5
5  Weiss, Brooke            SO   Greenville                 4' 4"       1.5
7  Mollet, Jennifer         SR   Greenville                 4' 2"          
7  Brown, Haley             SR   Winchester                 4' 2"          
7  Fuller, Autumn           FR   Mt. Olive                  4' 2"          
   Fairman, Sophie          SR   Staunton                   No Time        

Girls Pole Vault 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Simpson, Rachel          SR   Rushville-Industry         10' 0"       10
2  Denby, Katie             FR   Carlinville                9' 6"         8
3  Burns, Alexis            SR   Gillespie                  8' 6"         6
4  Carter, Mattie           JR   Greenville                 8' 6"         4
5  Plumer, Riley            SO   Rushville-Industry         8' 0"         2
6  Eccles, Abby             FR   Gillespie                  7' 6"         1
7  Pierce, Haley            JR   Greenville                 7' 6"          

Girls Long Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Simpson, Rachel          SR   Rushville-Industry         15' 5"       10
2  Landon, Morgan           SO   Carlinville                13' 7.5"      8
3  Ostendorf, Heidi         FR   Bunker Hill                13' 7"        6
4  Riffey, Anya             SO   Girard                     13' 5.25"     4
5  Hammann, Bette           FR   Gillespie                  13' 4"        2
6  Hinzman, Karyssa         SO   Carlinville                13' 2.25"     1
7  Labonte, Alyssa          SO   Mt. Olive                  13' 2"         
8  Eickmeyer, Lindsay       JR   Mt. Olive                  13' 0"         
9  Timmermeier, Shelsie     SO   Gillespie                  12' 10.5"      
10 Pierce, Haley            JR   Greenville                 12' 7.5"       
11 Barfield, Maura          JR   Winchester                 12' 6.75"      
12 Ayres, Tristen           FR   Litchfield                 12' 4.75"      
13 Schreiber, Katie         SO   Greenville                 11' 10.75"     
14 Feldmann, Marissa        SR   Staunton                   11' 9.75"      
15 Thomas, Shea             FR   Rushville-Industry         11' 4.75"      
16 Olson, Shelbe            JR   Waverly                    10' 7.5"       
17 Lashmett, Emily          JR   Winchester                 9' 2.25"       

Girls Triple Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Fairman, Sophie          SR   Staunton                   34' 3.5"     10
2  Labonte, Alyssa          SO   Mt. Olive                  30' 8"        8
3  Lashmett, Abby           SO   Winchester                 30' 3.75"     6
4  Landreth, Deanna         SR   Gillespie                  29' 7.75"     4
5  Lamb, Michaela           JR   Rushville-Industry         29' 7.5"      2
6  Nichols, Mackenzie       SO   Waverly                    29' 4"        1
7  Moore, Alyssa            SO   Greenville                 29' 3"         
8  Culp, Megan              SR   Girard                     28' 2"         
9  Schreiber, Katie         SO   Greenville                 26' 8.5"       
10 Thomas, Shea             FR   Rushville-Industry         26' 4"         
11 Sutera, Leah             FR   Waverly                    25' 10.5"      
12 Barfield, Maura          JR   Winchester                 25' 8.75"      
   Fuller, Autumn           FR   Mt. Olive                  No Time        
   Hinzman, Karyssa         SO   Carlinville                No Time        

Girls Shot Put 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lauzon, Megan            SR   Rushville-Industry         38' 4"       10
2  Doersam, Ashlea          SR   Bunker Hill                34' 7.25"     8
3  Stayton, Megan           SO   Carlinville                32' 3.25"     6
4  Kirkwood, Haylie         SR   Gillespie                  31' 9"        4
5  Neese, Ellen             SO   Rushville-Industry         31' 1"        2
6  Kidd, Kylee              JR   Greenville                 30' 10.5"     1
7  Gatson, Sheena           JR   Greenville                 30' 7.75"      
8  Thompson, Marleigh       SR   Waverly                    28' 2.5"       
9  Landreth, Deanna         SR   Gillespie                  27' 8.25"      
10 Bergman, Emilia          SO   Litchfield                 26' 4.5"       
11 Doersam, Emily           JR   Bunker Hill                25' 8.25"      
12 Gaudette, Taylor         SR   Staunton                   24' 7.75"      
13 Schneider, Kelly         FR   Mt. Olive                  24' 2"         
14 Bailey, Seira            SO   Litchfield                 23' 9"         
15 Walquist, Melissa        SO   Winchester                 22' 11.75"     
16 Belfield, Katlin         JR   Waverly                    22' 9.5"       
17 White, Rochelle          SO   Winchester                 22' 5.5"       
18 Hollgeova, Klara         SR   Mt. Olive                  19' 8.5"       
19 Clark, Tyler             SO   Girard                     18' 1.25"      
20 Lomelino, Rachel         FR   Girard                     16' 7"         

Girls Discus Throw 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lauzon, Megan            SR   Rushville-Industry         110' 11"     10
2  Kidd, Kylee              JR   Greenville                 100' 1"       8
3  Stayton, Megan           SO   Carlinville                97' 9"        6
4  Kirkwood, Haylie         SR   Gillespie                  93' 11"       4
5  Doersam, Ashlea          SR   Bunker Hill                91' 11"       2
6  Kalous, Taylor           FR   Greenville                 91' 6"        1
7  Goldasich, Regan         FR   Gillespie                  81' 4"         
8  Gaudette, Taylor         SR   Staunton                   77' 10"        
9  Neese, Ellen             SO   Rushville-Industry         72' 3"         
10 Bergman, Emilia          SO   Litchfield                 71' 11"        
11 Doersam, Emily           JR   Bunker Hill                70' 5"         
12 Thompson, Marleigh       SR   Waverly                    65' 0"         
13 Schneider, Kelly         FR   Mt. Olive                  64' 6"         
14 Belfield, Katlin         JR   Waverly                    63' 11"        
15 White, Rochelle          SO   Winchester                 63' 8"         
16 Wills, Kayla             JR   Carlinville                60' 9"         
17 Clark, Tyler             SO   Girard                     53' 10"        
18 Walquist, Melissa        SO   Winchester                 51' 7"         
19 Wilson, Courtney         FR   Litchfield                 49' 4"         
20 Hollgeova, Klara         SR   Mt. Olive                  41' 10"        
21 Lomelino, Rachel         FR   Girard                     41' 9"         


Number of Elite performances: 7

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Madden, Colleen (Carlinville,IL)
Lauzon, Megan (Rushville-Industry,IL)
Simpson, Rachel (Rushville-Industry,IL)
Denby, Katie (Carlinville,IL)
Doersam, Ashlea (Bunker Hill,IL)
Fairman, Sophie (Staunton,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-3200 12:13.36 Madden, Colleen, 9, Carlinville
DS Regional- G-PV 10'0.0 Simpson, Rachel, 12, Rushville-Industry
DS Regional- G-PV 9'6.0 Denby, Katie, 9, Carlinville
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'3.5 Fairman, Sophie, 12, Staunton
DS STATE- G-SP 38'4.0 Lauzon, Megan, 12, Rushville-Industry
DS Regional- G-SP 34'7.25 Doersam, Ashlea, 12, Bunker Hill
DS Regional- G-DT 110'11.0 Lauzon, Megan, 12, Rushville-Industry

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State