Meet Name: Galloway Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-04-11
Meet Location: Galloway School, Atlanta,GA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red



Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2013 09:39 PM
                       Galloway Invitatonal - 4/11/2013                        
                      The Galloway Schools (Atlanta, Ga.)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexis                Whitefield A             13.81   2  10   
  2 Landers, Morgan              Whitefield A             14.10   2   8   
  3 Gardner, Breanna             Greenforest              14.30   2   6   
  4 Recaborde, Helen             Atlanta Inte             15.08   2   5   
  5 Cadremy, Ana                 Cross Keys               15.21   1   4   
  6 Gassman, Maimuna             Cross Keys               15.43   1   3   
  7 Schilling, Bridget           Atlanta Inte             15.92   1   2   
  8 Ford, Courtney               Paideia                  16.06   1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Corey               Whitefield A             27.32   2  10   
  2 McAlpine, Mikoela            Whitefield A             27.58   1   8   
  3 Gardner, Breanna             Greenforest              29.65   2   6   
  4 Mohr, Katherine              Atlanta Inte             30.07   2   5   
  5 Howell, Aliyah               Greenforest              31.77   2   4   
  6 Cadremy, Ana                 Cross Keys               31.83   1   3   
  7 Ford, Courtney               Paideia                  32.82   1   2   
  8 Gassman, Maimuna             Cross Keys               33.14   2   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Felts, Maddie                Galloway                 59.06   2  10   
  2 Gardner, Breanna             Greenforest            1:07.43   2   8   
  3 Hernandez, Karen             Paideia                1:08.11   2   6   
  4 Mohr, Katherine              Atlanta Inte           1:08.84   2   5   
  5 Foushee, Hailey              Mount Vernon           1:10.22   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Ja'Leia             Cross Keys             1:10.63   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Corey               Whitefield A           1:13.65   1   2   
  8 Whaley, Spencer              Paideia                1:14.57   1   1   
  9 Howell, Aliyah               Greenforest            1:16.72   2 
 10 Fugate, Alice                Whitefield A           1:18.61   1 
 11 Radford, Kanya               Cross Keys             1:18.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Anna               Paideia                2:36.04   10   
  2 Pierre, Naomi Grand          Whitefield A           2:46.54    8   
  3 Avila, Katy                  Cross Keys             2:50.88    6   
  4 Bowman, Emmy                 Mount Vernon           2:59.35    5   
  5 Whaley, Spencer              Paideia                3:09.21    4   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Anna               Paideia                5:38.25   10   
  2 Grand Pierre, Naomy          Whitefield A           5:46.38    8   
  3 Aman, Rebeeca                Galloway               6:16.39    6   
  4 Rothschild, Annabel          Paideia                6:29.02    5   
  5 Bowman, Emmy                 Mount Vernon           6:33.40    4   
  6 Ruiz, Elizabeth              Cross Keys             6:33.51    3   
  7 Raschid-Farrokhi, Darya      Galloway               6:48.40    2   
  8 Ward, Katherine              Mount Vernon           6:49.85    1   
  9 Hanrahan, Sarah              Paideia                7:44.39  
 10 Aschmeyer, Maggie            Paideia                7:48.96  
 11 Espino, Yaraisy              Cross Keys             8:12.88  
 12 Rostro, Miriam               Cross Keys             8:24.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aman, Rebeeca                Galloway              14:09.61   10   
  2 Ruiz, Elizabeth              Cross Keys            14:21.50    8   
  3 Rothschild, Annabel          Paideia               14:28.16    6   
  4 Raschid-Farrokhi, Darya      Galloway              14:28.97    5   
  5 Ward, Katherine              Mount Vernon          15:27.53    4   
  6 Hanrahan, Sarah              Paideia               18:33.59    3   
  7 Aschmeyer, Maggie            Paideia               18:52.53    2   
  8 Rostro, Miriam               Cross Keys            21:01.24    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wingate, Sidney              Whitefield A             21.86   10   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felts, Maddie                Galloway                 46.68   10   
  2 Wingate, Sidney              Whitefield A             54.17    8   
  3 Salazar, Ubalda              Cross Keys               57.51    6   
  4 Bishko, Emily                Atlanta Inte             57.72    5   
  5 Schilling, Bridget           Atlanta Inte           1:10.93    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cross Keys  'A'                                       58.15   10   
     1) Avila, Katy                     2) Gassman, Maimuna               
     3) Johnson, Ja'Leia                4) Smith, Leilani                 
  2 Atlanta International School  'A'                     59.58    8   
     1) Bishko, Emily                   2) Mohr, Katherine                
     3) Recaborde, Helen                4) Schilling, Bridget             
 -- Whitefield Academy  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Allen, Alexis                   2) Fugate, Alice                  
     3) Landers, Morgan                 4) Johnson, Corey                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitefield Academy  'A'                             4:41.64   10   
     1) Enright, Merritt                2) McAlpine, Mikoela              
     3) Mclemore, Alli                  4) Pierre, Naomi Grand            
  2 Paideia  'A'                                        4:54.82    8   
     1) Hernandez, Karen                2) Whaley, Spencer                
     3) Ford, Courtney                  4) Figueroa, Anna                 
  3 Cross Keys  'A'                                     5:10.70    6   
     1) Avila, Katy                     2) Johnson, Ja'Leia               
     3) Salazar, Ubalda                 4) Velasquez, Rocksy              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foushee, Hailey              Mount Vernon           4-04.00   10   
 -- Ward, Katherine              Mount Vernon                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponitdexter, Kaitlyn         Galloway               6-00.00   10   
  2 Fumo, Margot                 Galloway               5-06.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponitdexter, Kaitlyn         Galloway              14-06.50   10   
  2 Schilling, Bridget           Atlanta Inte          13-10.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Ja'Leia             Cross Keys            13-01.00    6   
  4 Gardner, Breanna             Greenforest           13-00.00    4.50
  4 Foushee, Hailey              Mount Vernon          13-00.00    4.50
  6 Hoang, Tham                  Cross Keys            12-02.50    3   
  7 Howell, Aliyah               Greenforest           12-01.25    2   
  8 Ward, Jael                   Mount Vernon          11-11.00    1   
  9 Mesa, Elena                  Atlanta Inte          11-10.75  
 10 Tookes, Jamaya               Paideia               11-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landers, Morgan              Whitefield A          34-08.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Ja'Leia             Cross Keys            29-10.00    8   
  3 Foushee, Hailey              Mount Vernon          28-09.00    6   
  4 Recaborde, Helen             Atlanta Inte          28-06.50    5   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner, Breanna             Greenforest           27-03.00   10   
  2 Ward, Jael                   Mount Vernon          26-02.00    8   
  3 Chen, Amy                    Cross Keys            25-07.00    6   
  4 Frendenhall, Emily           Mount Vernon          25-03.00    5   
  5 Schilling, Bridget           Atlanta Inte          23-02.00    4   
  6 Thomas, Chanteria            Cross Keys            22-08.00    3   
  7 Lopez, Oriana                Galloway              22-05.00    2   
  8 Fumo, Margot                 Galloway              18-04.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chen, Amy                    Cross Keys            70-10.50   10   
  2 Schilling, Bridget           Atlanta Inte             65-11    8   
  3 Archibald, Jana              Cross Keys               64-04    6   
  4 Frendenhall, Emily           Mount Vernon             60-10    5   
  5 Gardner, Breanna             Greenforest              54-09    4   
  6 Howell, Aliyah               Greenforest              47-11    3   
  7 Ward, Jael                   Mount Vernon             39-09    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas, Keon                Mount Vernon             11.66   2  10   
  2 Lewis, Joshua                Cross Keys               11.71   2   8   
  3 Campbell, Nick               Galloway                 11.85   2   6   
  4 Krems, Max                   Atlanta Inte             12.45   1   5   
  5 Johnson, James               Whitefield A             12.51   1   4   
  6 Wright, Charles              Cross Keys               12.64   1   3   
  7 Quaicoe, Daniel              Galloway                 12.66   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Evan                Whitefield A             12.74   1   1   
  9 Manigo, Jonathan             Greenforest              13.03   2 
 10 Haskin, Negasi               Atlanta Inte             14.69   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDade, Samuel               Cross Keys               23.30   2  10   
  2 Douglas, Keon                Mount Vernon             23.44   2   8   
  3 Lewis, Joshua                Cross Keys               23.63   2   6   
  4 Campbell, Nick               Galloway                 23.73   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Evan                Whitefield A             25.26   2   4   
  6 Lockhart, Donald             Greenforest              25.44   2   3   
  7 Turner, William              Greenforest              25.83   1   2   
  8 Ginsburg, Jamie              Galloway                 30.15   1   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDade, Samuel               Cross Keys               53.07   2  10   
  2 Padilla, Cristian            Cross Keys               54.04   1   8   
  3 Tucker, Evan                 Mount Vernon             57.26   2   6   
  4 Alexander, Jonah             Galloway                 58.10   2   5   
  5 Turner, William              Greenforest              58.36   2   4   
  6 Morris, Brandon              Whitefield A             59.43   1   3   
  7 Lockhart, Donald             Greenforest              59.78   2   2   
  8 Pahl, William                Mount Vernon             59.93   2   1   
  9 Cole, Adonis                 Whitefield A           1:00.78   1 
 10 Futral, Cam                  Paideia                1:04.93   1 
 11 Strong, Tom                  Atlanta Inte           1:06.59   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keough, Robby                Whitefield A           2:03.20   10   
  2 Merkle, Holt                 Whitefield A           2:06.82    8   
  3 Newkirk, Christian           Cross Keys             2:10.82    6   
  4 Padilla, Cristian            Cross Keys             2:15.71    5   
  5 Strickland, Evan             Galloway               2:17.03    4   
  6 Delawalla, Shahmer           Atlanta Inte           2:21.17    3   
  7 Matchan, Garrett             Mount Vernon           2:25.27    2   
  8 Voith, Chris                 Mount Vernon           2:30.48    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friedman, Reilly             Galloway               4:43.01   10   
  2 Garcia, Juan                 Cross Keys             4:49.36    8   
  3 Newkirk, Christian           Cross Keys             4:59.71    6   
  4 Lin, Chao                    Cross Keys             5:01.78    5   
  5 Hernandez, Noel              Cross Keys             5:07.59    4   
  6 Archer, Hunter               Galloway               5:20.69    3   
  7 Martin, Kerry                Whitefield A           5:24.10    2   
  8 Eastwood, Josh               Mount Vernon           5:35.22    1   
  9 Voith, Chris                 Mount Vernon           5:39.58  
 10 Cohen, Jack                  Atlanta Inte           5:40.26  
 11 Hayes, J.P                   Mount Vernon           5:52.40  
 12 Lee, Henry                   Galloway               6:03.13  
 13 Luo, Bob                     Mount Vernon           6:48.39  
 14 Yellin, Ben                  Galloway               6:50.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friedman, Reilly             Galloway              10:07.97   10   
  2 Garcia, Juan                 Cross Keys            11:03.32    8   
  3 Lin, Chao                    Cross Keys            11:11.09    6   
  4 Hernandez, Noel              Cross Keys            11:19.66    5   
  5 Yanez, Fredy                 Cross Keys            12:38.60    4   
  6 McIntosh, Cameron            Galloway              13:04.21    3   
  7 Strong, Tom                  Atlanta Inte          13:10.01    2   
  8 Luo, Bob                     Mount Vernon          14:18.38    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Culpepper, Russell           Galloway                 17.59   10   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamara, Alie                 Cross Keys               43.96   10   
  2 Pollard, Everett             Whitefield A             45.27    8   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cross Keys  'A'                                       45.61   10   
     1) Jackson, Malik                  2) Padilla, Cristian              
     3) Newkirk, Christian              4) McDade, Samuel                 
  2 Greenforest Christian School  'A'                     50.12    8   
     1) Lockhart, Donald                2) Manigo, Jonathan               
     3) Sharpe, Unrickya                4) Swain, Rashad                  
  3 Atlanta International School  'A'                     54.81    6   
     1) Roberto, Dylan                  2) Haskin, Negasi                 
     3) Delawalla, Shahmer              4) Sale, Bosho                    
 -- Whitefield Academy  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Hudson, Jaylen                  2)                                
     3) Johnson, James                  4) Johnson, Evan                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cross Keys  'A'                                     3:34.57   10   
     1) Newkirk, Christian              2) McDade, Samuel                 
     3) Lewis, Joshua                   4) Kamara, Alie                   
  2 Whitefield Academy  'A'                             3:43.23    8   
     1) Cole, Adonis                    2) Johnson, James                 
     3) Keough, Robby                   4) Merkle, Holt                   
  3 Cross Keys  'B'                                     3:56.04    6   
     1) Menesse, Deonte                 2) Garcia, Juan                   
     3) Padilla, Cristian               4) Hernandez, Noel                
  4 Galloway  'A'                                       4:00.85    5   
     1) Alexander, Jonah                2) Archer, Hunter                 
     3) Campbell, Nick                  4) Friedman, Reilly               
  5 Greenforest Christian School  'A'                   4:03.16    4   
     1) Lockhart, Donald                2) Manigo, Jonathan               
     3) Sharpe, Unrickya                4) Turner, William                
  6 Atlanta International School  'A'                   4:28.90    3   
     1) Delawalla, Shahmer              2) Wilson, Uduak                  
     3) Talebagha, Badie                4) Shayne, Dylan                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moses, Julian                Atlanta Inte           5-10.00   10   
  2 Pollard, Everett             Whitefield A          J5-10.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Malik               Cross Keys             5-04.00    6   
  4 Strong, Tom                  Atlanta Inte           5-02.00    5   
  5 Matchan, Garrett             Mount Vernon           4-08.00    4   
  6 Hahn, Garrett                Mount Vernon           4-06.00    3   
 -- Griffin, Garrett             Cross Keys                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levy, Max                    Galloway              10-06.00   10   
  2 Chino, Juan                  Cross Keys             8-06.00    8   
  3 Odey, Owoche                 Cross Keys             8-00.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashantre              Cross Keys            18-10.00   10   
  2 McDade, Samuel               Cross Keys            18-06.50    8   
  3 Alexander, Jonah             Galloway              17-07.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Evan                Whitefield A          17-02.00    5   
  5 Hassan, Dullah               Atlanta Inte          16-11.75    4   
  6 Sharpe, Unrickya             Greenforest           15-04.50    3   
  7 Turner, William              Greenforest           13-01.00    2   
  8 Krems, Max                   Atlanta Inte          12-03.50    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashantre              Cross Keys            41-11.00   10   
  2 Joseph, Austin               Whitefield A          39-05.50    8   
  3 Burnette, Elijah             Mount Vernon          38-09.00    6   
  4 Tucker, Evan                 Mount Vernon          33-02.50    5   
  5 Shayne, Dylan                Atlanta Inte          31-11.00    4   
  6 Delawalla, Shahmer           Atlanta Inte          29-09.00    3   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiawu, Sam                   Cross Keys            36-07.00   10   
  2 Tran, Phillip                Cross Keys            33-10.00    8   
  3 Hudson, Jaylen               Whitefield A          33-09.00    6   
  4 Quaicoe, Daniel              Galloway              31-06.00    5   
  5 Jones, Judge                 Mount Vernon          31-03.00    4   
  6 Tyler, Ben                   Mount Vernon          27-02.00    3   
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramonov, Alex                Cross Keys              108-03   10   
  2 Parker, William              Paideia              102-07.50    8   
  3 Kiawu, Sam                   Cross Keys            95-08.50    6   
  4 Hudson, Jaylen               Whitefield A          72-04.50    5   
  5 Tyler, Ben                   Mount Vernon             72-03    4   
  6 Brown, Andrew                Mount Vernon             70-07    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cross Keys                  96        2) Whitefield Academy         92   
    3) Galloway                    74        4) Mount Vernon Presbyterian  59.50
    5) Atlanta International Scho  59        6) Paideia                    58   
    7) Greenforest Christian Scho  47.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cross Keys                 220        2) Galloway                   85   
    3) Whitefield Academy          80        4) Mount Vernon Presbyterian  62   
    5) Atlanta International Scho  46        6) Greenforest Christian Sch  28   
    7) Paideia                      8                                           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cross Keys                 316        2) Whitefield Academy        172   
    3) Galloway                   159        4) Mount Vernon Presbyterian 121.50
    5) Atlanta International Scho 105        6) Greenforest Christian Sch  75.50
    7) Paideia                     66                                           



Number of Elite performances: 2

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Felts, Maddie (Galloway School,GA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-400 59.06 Felts, Maddie, , Galloway
DS STATE- G-300H 46.68 Felts, Maddie, , Galloway

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 2

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State