Meet Name: Monticello Boys Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-04-12
Meet Location: Monticello,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

oys 100 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Johnson, Micah           SR   Unity                      11.14        10
2  Weisenbarn, Zac          SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        11.31         8
3  Johnson, Dylan           SR   Newton                     11.34         6
4  Justus, Matt             JR   Monticello                 11.46         5
5  Hubbart, Austin          JR   Villa Grove                11.66         4
6  Dean, Austin             SR   Arthur                     11.67         3
7  Strong, Andre            FR   Rantoul                    12.21         2
8  Haga, Gage               FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           12.59         1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Johnson, Dylan           SR   Newton                     11.46          
2  Johnson, Micah           SR   Unity                      11.52          
3  Justus, Matt             JR   Monticello                 11.54          
4  Weisenbarn, Zac          SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        11.56          
5  Hubbart, Austin          JR   Villa Grove                11.61          
6  Strong, Andre            FR   Rantoul                    12.18          
7  Dean, Austin             SR   Arthur                     11.52          
8  Haga, Gage               FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           11.74          
9  Mills, Brandon           SR   Tuscola                    11.78          
9  Ciota, Orion             SO   St. Joseph-Ogden           11.78          
11 Mclain, Seth             JR   Salt Fork                  11.94          
12 Carley, Jamie            SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           12.03          
13 Washington, George       SO   Rantoul                    12.15          
14 Pilman, Marcus           SR   Newton                     12.19          
15 Maddox, Luke             JR   Salt Fork                  12.28          
16 Donohue, Ryan            SR   Monticello                 12.37          
17 Ryherd, Alex             SO   Sullivan                   12.40          
18 Strack, Matt             SR   Monticello                 12.41          
19 Rojas, Omar              SR   Arcola                     12.52          
20 Stipp, Toby              SO   Villa Grove                12.60          
21 Young, Andrew            SR   St. Thomas More            12.68          
22 Stenger, Kyle            JR   Tuscola                    12.69          
22 Harshbarger, Hayden      SR   St. Thomas More            12.69          
24 Suits, Tyler             SR   St. Thomas More            12.72          
25 Reich, Brandon           SO   Unity                      12.78          
26 Pickens, Gunner          JR   Newton                     12.82          
27 Robinson, Tanner         JR   Tuscola                    12.84          
28 Fishel, Wyatt            FR   Arcola                     12.85          
29 Cameron, Jacob           SO   Sullivan                   12.90          
30 Cooper, Pedro            SO   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        13.11          
31 Bateman, Clayton         JR   Schlarman                  13.12          
32 Wright, Steven           SO   Arthur                     13.15          
33 Thompson, Davon          JR   Rantoul                    13.19          
34 Clark, Jared             SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  13.21          
35 Moore, Skyler            JR   Argenta-Oreana             13.22          
36 Strother, Nate           JR   Argenta-Oreana             13.25          
37 Garza, Ramon             FR   Arcola                     13.65          
38 Woodyatt, Dylan          FR   Arthur                     14.18          
39 Stark, Lucas             FR   Unity                      14.28          
40 Ogburn, Bryce            FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        14.93          


Boys 200 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Weisenbarn, Zac          SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        23.37        10
2  Bigham, Paul             FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        23.90         8
3  Hubbart, Austin          JR   Villa Grove                23.96         6
4  Vail, Jacob              SR   Sullivan                   24.37         5
5  Eckerty, Austin          SR   Monticello                 24.59         4
6  Wilner, Sam              JR   Judah Christian            24.81         3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Weisenbarn, Zac          SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        24.31          
2  Hubbart, Austin          JR   Villa Grove                24.49          
3  Bigham, Paul             FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        25.18          
4  Gowin, Austin            SR   Newton                     25.28          
5  Vail, Jacob              SR   Sullivan                   25.34          
5  Pilman, Marcus           SR   Newton                     25.34          
7  Wilner, Sam              JR   Judah Christian            25.02          
8  Eckerty, Austin          SR   Monticello                 25.18          
9  Carley, Jamie            SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           25.46          
10 Cobb, Javen              JR   Rantoul                    25.65          
11 Barber, Sean             FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           25.72          
12 Ledbeter, Brandon        FR   Arcola                     25.74          
13 Shaffer, Jon             JR   Rantoul                    25.96          
14 Fishel, Wyatt            FR   Arcola                     26.24          
15 Bateman, Clayton         JR   Schlarman                  26.37          
16 Harmet, Chris            SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  26.51          
17 Suits, Tyler             SR   St. Thomas More            26.52          
18 Pickens, Gunner          JR   Newton                     26.62          
19 Foran, Brett             SR   Monticello                 26.68          
20 Skarupa, Trent           JR   Warrensburg-Latham         26.87          
20 Reifsteck, Cameron       FR   Unity                      26.87          
22 Sheppard, Skyler         FR   Unity                      27.08          
23 Harshbarger, Hayden      SR   St. Thomas More            27.11          
24 Stenger, Kyle            JR   Tuscola                    27.24          
25 Kangas, Cole             JR   St. Thomas More            27.40          
26 Wieneke, Colton          FR   Monticello                 27.46          
27 Moore, Skyler            JR   Argenta-Oreana             27.50          
28 Rexroad, Austin          SO   Tuscola                    27.52          
29 Bradley, Nathan          FR   Villa Grove                27.72          
30 Williams, Dalton         SR   Sullivan                   27.84          
31 Thompson, Davon          JR   Rantoul                    28.09          
32 Clark, Jared             SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  28.18          
33 Wright, Ricky            FR   Arthur                     28.30          
34 Davis, Ricky             FR   Arthur                     28.34          
35 Stiene, Cale             FR   Unity                      28.53          
36 Garza, Ramon             FR   Arcola                     29.77          
37 Miller, Bradley          FR   Arthur                     30.15          
38 Nemecek, Nick            FR   Argenta-Oreana             30.83          
39 Griffith, Patrick        SR   Tuscola                    35.71          
40 Ratcliff, Christian      FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        35.75          


Boys 400 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Meunier, Nick            FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  52.02        10
2  Johnson, Cole            SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           53.40         8
3  Mills, Brandon           SR   Tuscola                    53.96         6
4  Deters, Justin           JR   Unity                      54.31         5
5  Wilner, Sam              JR   Judah Christian            54.57         4
6  Justus, Matt             JR   Monticello                 55.12         3
7  Zimmerman, Luke          SR   Monticello                 55.47         2
8  Phillips, Nate           FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           55.80         1
9  Seymour, Jordan          SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  55.96          
10 Ledbeter, Brandon        FR   Arcola                     56.03          
11 Smith, Kyle              SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           56.24          
12 Cousins, Chandler        FR   Unity                      56.54          
13 Henze, Preston           FR   Shelbyville                57.46          
14 Johnson, Jeulius         JR   Rantoul                    57.49          
15 Miner, Devin             SO   Shelbyville                58.11          
16 Durbin, Seth             FR   Shelbyville                59.01          
17 Harvey, Alex             SO   Sullivan                   59.10          
18 Carpenter, Dylan         SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        59.70          
19 Suits, Tyler             SR   St. Thomas More            59.96          
20 Welter, Tyus             FR   Monticello                 1:00.99        
21 Myers, Eric              JR   Warrensburg-Latham         1:02.23        
21 Jones, Mathew            FR   St. Thomas More            1:02.23        
23 Perales, Alex            JR   Argenta-Oreana             1:02.62        
24 Summers, Alex            FR   St. Thomas More            1:03.22        
25 Shea, Grant              JR   Warrensburg-Latham         1:03.47        
26 Gonzalez, Jacob          FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        1:05.03        
27 Ricketts, Wes            FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        1:05.27        
28 Rexroad, Austin          SO   Tuscola                    1:06.16        
29 Nemecek, Nick            FR   Argenta-Oreana             1:08.51        
30 Shanks, Tyler            FR   Villa Grove                1:12.60        
31 Griffith, Patrick        SR   Tuscola                    1:20.48        


Boys 800 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Powers, Sam              JR   St. Thomas More            2:00.08      10
2  Powers, Cory             SR   Shelbyville                2:01.38       8
3  Knipfer, Drew            SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           2:02.24       6
4  Foor, Myles              SR   Shelbyville                2:02.72       5
5  Galaway, Jesse           JR   Monticello                 2:03.18       4
6  Martin, Drennian         JR   Shelbyville                2:03.78       3
7  Kelly, Sean              SR   St. Thomas More            2:05.31       2
8  Schuring, Tyler          SO   Arthur                     2:07.84       1
9  Lopez, Eduardo           FR   Rantoul                    2:09.14        
10 Nigg, Clayton            JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           2:09.75        
11 Ricks, David             JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  2:10.03        
12 Thompsen, Corey          JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           2:11.88        
13 Royal, Ross              JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  2:13.11        
14 Baker, Joe               JR   Unity                      2:14.43        
15 Plank, Curtis            JR   Arthur                     2:15.09        
16 Biddle, Sawyer           JR   Monticello                 2:15.32        
17 Horn, David              FR   St. Thomas More            2:17.43        
18 Raygoza, Jesus           SR   Arcola                     2:18.28        
19 Cary, Cole               JR   Monticello                 2:19.03        
20 Kemp, Nick               JR   Tuscola                    2:19.89        
21 Sprague, Sawyer          SO   Argenta-Oreana             2:20.34        
22 Dawson, Trevor           FR   Warrensburg-Latham         2:22.31        
23 Shields, Nick            SR   Sullivan                   2:24.53        
24 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew  SO   Newton                     2:25.17        
25 Mendoza, Jonathan        SR   Arcola                     2:26.31        
26 Spillman, Philip         JR   Tuscola                    2:26.37        
27 Vesely, Kirk             SO   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        2:27.52        
28 Young, Andrew            JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  2:28.48        
29 Hutton, Nathan           JR   Rantoul                    2:29.00        
30 Kruckeberg, Keegan       SO   Sullivan                   2:31.46        
31 Bender, Jarrett          SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        2:39.56        
32 Hess, Brock              JR   Warrensburg-Latham         2:42.09        
33 Johns, Cameron           FR   Villa Grove                2:42.75        
34 Mercer, Dennis           FR   Rantoul                    2:43.51        
35 Nacke, Jack              FR   Arcola                     2:44.56        
36 Batson, Zach             FR   Argenta-Oreana             2:47.40        
37 Spence, Kasy             FR   Unity                      2:56.09        
38 Waltermire, Jesse        FR   Unity                      2:56.93        


Boys 1600 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hess, Nick               JR   St. Thomas More            4:34.32      10
2  Helfrich , Jacob         SR   St. Thomas More            4:35.16       8
3  Hahne, Jesse             SR   Schlarman                  4:36.88       6
4  Powers, Sam              JR   St. Thomas More            4:41.16       5
5  Yockey, Neil             SR   Shelbyville                4:44.66       4
6  Johns, Alex              SR   Arcola                     4:46.75       3
7  Pelafas, Aric            SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           4:50.26       2
8  Warnes, Andrew           FR   Unity                      4:52.82       1
9  Stockdale, Jaden         JR   Shelbyville                4:53.29        
10 Crozier, Braydon         JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           4:54.24        
11 Ponder, Eric             SO   Tuscola                    4:55.06        
12 Wilson, Kenton           SO   Shelbyville                4:56.03        
13 Godsell, Nick            JR   Unity                      4:58.47        
14 Lehman, Ethan            SO   Sullivan                   4:59.98        
15 Earp, Austin             FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           5:01.02        
16 Furcich, Justin          SO   Monticello                 5:04.76        
17 Geasser, Clay            SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  5:06.39        
18 Mesplay, Zach            FR   Monticello                 5:17.27        
19 Campbell, Chas           JR   Tuscola                    5:21.99        
20 Hanscel, Kaden           SR   Arthur                     5:24.58        
21 Kilby, James             FR   Monticello                 5:29.26        
22 Celeschi, Jake           SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  5:30.83        
23 Hutton, Nathan           JR   Rantoul                    5:33.35        
24 Riley, Paul              JR   Rantoul                    5:37.41        
25 Egerton, Ryan            SR   Rantoul                    5:46.98        
26 Wood, Caleb              SO   Unity                      5:50.20        
27 Cody, Shawn              SO   Sullivan                   5:57.68        
28 Nall, Brad               SO   Arcola                     6:10.80        


Boys 3200 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hess, Nick               JR   St. Thomas More            9:29.28      10
2  Hahne, Jesse             SR   Schlarman                  9:36.72       8
3  Kelly, Sean              SR   St. Thomas More            9:50.06       6
4  Ponder, Eric             SO   Tuscola                    9:54.88       5
5  Matlock, Alex            SR   Shelbyville                10:04.90      4
6  Skinner, Marcus          FR   Shelbyville                10:09.12      3
7  Norvell, Matt            SO   Monticello                 10:10.81      2
8  Earnst, Jeffrey          SR   Arthur                     10:11.87      1
9  Crozier, Braydon         JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           10:18.38       
10 Woodard, Austin          FR   Unity                      10:24.52       
11 Young, Hayden            SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        10:34.52       
12 Porter, Nick             FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        10:39.37       
13 Applegate, Seth          SR   Shelbyville                10:43.80       
14 Guido, Brennan           FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           10:49.65       
15 Pennacchi, George        SO   St. Thomas More            10:56.12       
16 Franco, Steven           SO   Arcola                     11:09.90       
17 Hettinger, Anthony       SR   Arthur                     11:11.15       
18 Iverson, Grant           JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        11:17.21       
19 Montgomery, Will         SO   Monticello                 11:24.93       
20 Riley, Paul              JR   Rantoul                    11:42.31       
21 Uhlarik, Alex            JR   Monticello                 11:44.50       
22 Kuhns, Eric              SO   Arcola                     11:58.18       
23 Knipfer, Nate            JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           12:00.81       
24 Waldhoff, Clayton        SO   Sullivan                   12:33.25       
25 Mercer, Dennis           FR   Rantoul                    12:35.78       
26 Mauck, Brent             SO   Sullivan                   13:09.84       
27 Cravatta, Nick           SO   Sullivan                   13:23.69       
28 Tarr, Bishop             SR   Newton                     13:41.66       
29 Reifsteck, Devin         SR   Villa Grove                13:46.75       
30 Johnson, Tavian          FR   Rantoul                    13:47.43       
31 Snyder, Lane             SR   Newton                     15:25.84       
32 Stark, Grant             FR   Newton                     16:00.52       
33 Kestner, Jack            FR   Villa Grove                18:46.44       


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Church, Cord             SR   Rantoul                    15.37        10
2  Strack, Vinny            SR   Monticello                 15.46         8
3  Kirby, Taylor            JR   Salt Fork                  16.02         6
4  Gentzler, Vaughn         JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        16.18         5
5  Foran, Brett             SR   Monticello                 17.05         4
6  Tucker, Luke             SR   Argenta-Oreana             17.12         3
7  Ness, Carter             JR   Monticello                 17.14         2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Church, Cord             SR   Rantoul                    15.44          
2  Strack, Vinny            SR   Monticello                 16.27          
3  Gentzler, Vaughn         JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        16.68          
4  Kirby, Taylor            JR   Salt Fork                  16.43          
5  Luesse, Aaron            SO   Unity                      16.60          
6  Ness, Carter             JR   Monticello                 16.94          
7  Tucker, Luke             SR   Argenta-Oreana             17.02          
8  Foran, Brett             SR   Monticello                 17.05          
9  Retherford, Nick         SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  17.28          
10 Kibler, Zeke             SR   Sullivan                   17.59          
11 Johnson, Zack            FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  17.65          
12 Tucker, Zach             SO   Argenta-Oreana             18.38          
13 Volk, Jake               SO   Newton                     18.46          
14 Fauver, Colton           SO   Salt Fork                  18.84          
15 Montgomery, Ashton       JR   Unity                      18.90          
16 Nall, Brad               SO   Arcola                     19.27          
17 Mitchell, Braxton        SR   Sullivan                   19.52          
18 Sexson, Austin           SR   Tuscola                    19.58          
19 Rojas, Rigo              SO   Arcola                     19.59          
20 Brewer, Tanner           SO   Arthur                     19.68          
21 Brewer, Jakob            FR   Arthur                     19.75          
22 Ray, Dalace              FR   Sullivan                   20.21          
23 Shanks, Tyler            FR   Villa Grove                23.16          
24 Day, Cade                FR   Arthur                     24.98          


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tucker, Luke             SR   Argenta-Oreana             41.91        10
2  Church, Cord             SR   Rantoul                    42.81         8
3  Retherford, Nick         SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  42.88         6
4  Poff, Nicholas           SO   St. Joseph-Ogden           44.22         5
5  Ness, Carter             JR   Monticello                 44.32         4
6  Sexson, Austin           SR   Tuscola                    45.47         3
7  Tucker, Zach             SO   Argenta-Oreana             45.49         2
8  Glascock, Christian      SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  46.28         1
9  Wilson, Christian        JR   St. Thomas More            47.15          
10 Johnson, Zack            FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  47.20          
11 Rojas, Rigo              SO   Arcola                     47.65          
12 Clifton, Lake            FR   Monticello                 48.28          
13 Dukeman, Logan           SR   Arthur                     48.68          
14 Shaffer, Jon             JR   Rantoul                    48.84          
15 Strack, Josh             FR   Monticello                 51.44          
16 Cameron, Jacob           SO   Sullivan                   51.46          
17 Raab, Matthew            SO   St. Joseph-Ogden           53.53          
18 Spillman, Philip         JR   Tuscola                    53.54          
19 Nacke, Jack              FR   Arcola                     55.47          
20 Day, Cade                FR   Arthur                     1:00.62        


Boys 4x100 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Unity                       44.56             10
 2      Monticello                  44.82              8
 3      Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley   45.56              6
 4      Paxton-Buckley-Loda         45.84              5
 5      Arcola                      46.10              4
 6      Rantoul                     46.50              3
 7      Arthur                      46.66              2
 8      Newton                      47.16              1
 9      St. Joseph-Ogden            47.56               
 10     Sullivan                    47.93               


Boys 4x200 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Newton                      1:34.96           10
 2      Paxton-Buckley-Loda         1:35.75            8
 3      Arcola                      1:35.78            6
 4      Unity                       1:38.42            5
 5      Sullivan                    1:40.03            4
 6      Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley   1:41.00            3
 7      Arthur                      1:42.28            2


Boys 4x400 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Arthur                      3:37.03           10
 2      St. Joseph-Ogden            3:39.04            8
 3      Shelbyville                 3:39.35            6
 4      Rantoul                     3:39.75            5
 5      Monticello                  3:41.72            4
 6      Arcola                      3:44.31            3
 7      Tuscola                     3:45.02            2


Boys 4x800 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      St. Joseph-Ogden            8:34.13           10
 2      Unity                       8:46.01            8
 3      Newton                      8:46.43            6
 4      Monticello                  8:53.72            5
 5      Arthur                      9:00.12            4
 6      Rantoul                     9:03.61            3
 7      Tuscola                     9:07.93            2
 8      Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley   9:30.75            1
 9      St. Thomas More             9:36.87             
 10     Paxton-Buckley-Loda         9:52.41             
 11     Sullivan                    10:05.36            
 12     Villa Grove                 11:00.20            
 13     Argenta-Oreana              11:16.07            


Boys High Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ebeling, Blake           SR   Newton                     5' 10"        9
1  Rydell, Eric             SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           5' 10"        9
3  Schulter, Cole           SR   St. Thomas More            5' 10"        6
4  Space, Damontae          SR   Rantoul                    5' 10"        5
5  Breeden, Darren          SR   Shelbyville                5' 8"         4
6  Luesse, Aaron            SO   Unity                      5' 8"         3
7  Harmet, Chris            SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  5' 8"         2
8  Helton, Mitchell         JR   Arthur                     5' 8"         1
9  Kelley, Andrew           SR   Schlarman                  5' 6"          
9  Nachowics, Cole          FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           5' 6"          
9  Strong, Andre            FR   Rantoul                    5' 6"          
12 Skarupa, Trent           JR   Warrensburg-Latham         5' 4"          
12 Kyrouac, Nathan          SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        5' 4"          
12 Espenschied, Will        FR   Monticello                 5' 4"          
15 Brewer, Tanner           SO   Arthur                     5' 2"          
15 Eckerty, Austin          SR   Monticello                 5' 2"          
17 Ricketts, Wes            FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        5' 0"          
18 Eldridge, Trevor         FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  0' 5"          
   Shankles, Ryan           JR   Monticello                 No Time        
   Myers, Donald            SO   Warrensburg-Latham         No Time        


Boys Pole Vault 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zimmerman, Luke          SR   Monticello                 13' 0"       10
2  Knipfer, Matthew         FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           12' 0"        8
3  Wenzel, David            JR   Unity                      11' 6"        6
4  Wells, Jacob             SO   Monticello                 10' 6"        5
5  Mizer, Ethan             FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           10' 6"        4
6  Seymour, Jordan          SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  9' 0"         3
7  Davis, Adam              JR   Sullivan                   9' 0"         2
8  Robinson, Tanner         JR   Tuscola                    8' 0"         1
   Tolliver-Goode, Matthew  SO   Newton                     No Time        
   Biddle, Sawyer           JR   Monticello                 No Time        
   Ellis, Tyler             FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        No Time        
   Williams, Dalton         SR   Sullivan                   No Time        
   Sheppard, Skyler         FR   Unity                      No Time        


Boys Long Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rubarts, Tyler           JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        19' 9"       10
2  Burton, Josh             JR   Monticello                 19' 7"        8
3  Feagin, Jordan           JR   Arthur                     19' 4"        6
4  Warren, Jamie            SO   Arcola                     18' 11.5"     5
5  Bigham, Paul             FR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        18' 8.5"      4
6  Strader, Clayton         FR   Arcola                     18' 7"        3
7  Davidson, Dylan          SR   Newton                     18' 3"        2
8  Washington, George       SO   Rantoul                    18' 2"        1
9  Kiser, Jayden            FR   Unity                      18' 1"         
10 Feagin, Kyle             SO   Arthur                     18' 0"         
11 Lewis, Zack              SO   Newton                     17' 10"        
12 Vail, Jacob              SR   Sullivan                   17' 9"         
13 Johnson, Zack            FR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  17' 8.5"       
14 Bradley, Nathan          FR   Villa Grove                17' 7.5"       
15 Glascock, Christian      SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  17' 2"         
16 Strother, Nate           JR   Argenta-Oreana             17' 1"         
17 Dhom, Bryson             FR   Newton                     16' 11"        
18 Mitchell, Braxton        SR   Sullivan                   16' 8"         
19 Fishel, Wyatt            FR   Arcola                     16' 5.5"       
20 Davis, Ricky             FR   Arthur                     16' 4.5"       
21 Strack, Matt             SR   Monticello                 16' 4"         
22 Walters, Blake           SR   Warrensburg-Latham         16' 0.5"       
23 Thompson, Davon          JR   Rantoul                    15' 11"        
24 Rexroad, Austin          SO   Tuscola                    15' 10"        
25 Reich, Brandon           SO   Unity                      15' 3"         
26 Nachowics, Cole          FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           15' 1.5"       
27 Moore, Skyler            JR   Argenta-Oreana             14' 11"        
28 Cousins, Chandler        FR   Unity                      14' 10"        
29 Lyons, Gabe              FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           14' 8.5"       
30 Stipp, Toby              SO   Villa Grove                13' 11"        
31 Stenger, Kyle            JR   Tuscola                    13' 4"         
32 Griffith, Patrick        SR   Tuscola                    12' 6"         
   Myers, Donald            SO   Warrensburg-Latham         No Time        


Boys Triple Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rubarts, Tyler           JR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        40' 10.5"    10
2  Feagin, Jordan           JR   Arthur                     40' 9"        8
3  Rydell, Eric             SR   St. Joseph-Ogden           40' 4"        6
4  Davidson, Dylan          SR   Newton                     40' 3.5"      5
5  Cargo, Charles           JR   Rantoul                    38' 11.5"     4
6  Kelley, Andrew           SR   Schlarman                  38' 8"        3
7  Glascock, Christian      SR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  37' 5.5"      2
8  Miller, Steven           SR   Villa Grove                36' 9.75"     1
9  Workman, Corey           JR   Newton                     36' 5"         
10 Gowin, Austin            SR   Newton                     35' 7"         
11 Luesse, Aaron            SO   Unity                      35' 6.5"       
12 Helton, Mitchell         JR   Arthur                     35' 5.5"       
13 Rose, Nathan             SO   Arthur                     34' 10"        
14 Dillavou, Austin         SR   Unity                      34' 6.5"       
15 Shields, Nick            SR   Sullivan                   34' 1.5"       
16 Lehman, Ethan            SO   Sullivan                   33' 5"         
17 Cameron, Kurtis          SR   Shelbyville                33' 0"         
18 Wildman, Brandon         FR   Monticello                 31' 10.5"      
19 Strack, Matt             SR   Monticello                 31' 6.5"       
20 Weaver, Dolton           FR   Salt Fork                  29' 11.5"      
21 Smith, Brody             FR   Unity                      29' 7.5"       


Boys Shot Put 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Pearce, Ryan             SR   Villa Grove                55' 9"       10
2  Gibson, Stephen          SO   Tuscola                    48' 0"        8
3  Auten, Adam              SR   Monticello                 45' 11"       6
4  Risley, Quinton          SR   Arcola                     43' 11"       5
5  Paden, Justen            JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           43' 3.5"      4
6  Schlieker, Trey          JR   Sullivan                   42' 1.5"      3
7  Yeakley, Colton          FR   Arthur                     41' 1"        2
8  Zindars, Chandler        SR   Monticello                 40' 11.5"     1
9  Barr, Nick               SO   Salt Fork                  40' 11"        
10 Behrens, Jacob           SO   St. Joseph-Ogden           40' 10.5"      
11 Buquette, Luke           SO   St. Thomas More            40' 6.5"       
12 White, Tyrin             JR   Rantoul                    40' 6"         
12 Beesley, Wyatt           SR   Villa Grove                40' 6"         
14 Welton, Mikel            SO   Shelbyville                40' 5.5"       
15 Dueringer, Lane          JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  39' 10"        
16 Hasty, Wiley             JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  39' 4"         
16 Ferguson, Garrett        JR   Shelbyville                39' 4"         
18 Jamison, Reno            SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        39' 2"         
19 Frohning, Kyle           SR   Newton                     38' 9"         
20 Riddle, Cody             SO   Newton                     38' 8"         
21 Morse, Lucas             JR   Sullivan                   37' 11"        
22 Mitchell, Kordell        JR   Unity                      37' 8"         
23 Carroll, Bryce           FR   Arthur                     35' 9.5"       
24 Kent, Gabe               FR   Warrensburg-Latham         35' 7"         
25 Frohning, Johnny         JR   Newton                     35' 6.5"       
26 Redwinski, Greg          SO   Monticello                 35' 5.5"       
27 Rodighiero, Ben          SR   Arcola                     35' 2"         
28 Johnson, Tyler           JR   Salt Fork                  34' 10"        
29 Clem, Andrew             JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           34' 8.5"       
30 Williams, Alex           SO   Rantoul                    33' 6"         
31 Manselle, David          SO   Tuscola                    33' 5"         
31 Stedman, Ben             SO   Warrensburg-Latham         33' 5"         
33 Henery, Patrick          JR   Arcola                     32' 7"         
34 Mast, Roger              SR   Arthur                     32' 2.5"       
35 Meuser, Lance            FR   Unity                      32' 2"         
36 Stanfield, Ty            SO   Tuscola                    32' 0"         
37 Hays, Byron              SR   Argenta-Oreana             31' 6.5"       
37 Newsome, Dalton          SO   Unity                      31' 6.5"       
39 Griffin, Alejandro       SO   St. Thomas More            29' 8"         
39 Bodine, Will             SO   Warrensburg-Latham         29' 8"         
39 Hector, Gage             JR   Argenta-Oreana             29' 8"         
42 Meyer, Jacob             SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        29' 6"         
43 Vannorath, Tylor         SO   Rantoul                    27' 7"         
44 Medler, Bryan            SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  26' 8"         
   Funk, Casey              SR   Salt Fork                  No Time        


Boys Discus Throw 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Pearce, Ryan             SR   Villa Grove                158' 10"     10
2  Gibson, Stephen          SO   Tuscola                    139' 4"       8
3  Dutton, Alec             SR   Salt Fork                  138' 5"       6
4  Auten, Adam              SR   Monticello                 127' 8"       5
5  Yeakley, Colton          FR   Arthur                     125' 5"       4
6  Risley, Quinton          SR   Arcola                     124' 2"       3
7  Clem, Andrew             JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           120' 7"       2
8  Paden, Justen            JR   St. Joseph-Ogden           120' 1"       1
9  White, Tyrin             JR   Rantoul                    118' 4"        
10 Frohning, Kyle           SR   Newton                     117' 11"       
11 Redwinski, Greg          SO   Monticello                 116' 4"        
11 Schlieker, Trey          JR   Sullivan                   116' 4"        
13 Dueringer, Lane          JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  115' 6"        
14 Welton, Mikel            SO   Shelbyville                114' 11"       
15 Maxwell, Andrew          SR   Arthur                     113' 11"       
16 Barr, Nick               SO   Salt Fork                  113' 10"       
17 Miller, Blake            JR   Arthur                     113' 7"        
18 Rodighiero, Ben          SR   Arcola                     110' 10"       
19 Riddle, Cody             SO   Newton                     109' 4"        
20 Ferguson, Garrett        JR   Shelbyville                106' 0"        
21 Hasty, Wiley             JR   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  105' 5"        
22 Lewis, Michael           FR   Sullivan                   104' 10"       
23 Morse, Lucas             JR   Sullivan                   104' 9"        
24 Crowder, Jackson         JR   Unity                      101' 7"        
25 May, Trevor              SR   Newton                     99' 7"         
26 Williams, Alex           SO   Rantoul                    98' 11"        
27 Stedman, Ben             SO   Warrensburg-Latham         98' 9"         
28 Woodruff, Tanner         SO   Warrensburg-Latham         98' 8"         
29 Spencer, Ryan            SO   Unity                      95' 1"         
30 Hays, Byron              SR   Argenta-Oreana             93' 11"        
31 Snodgrass, Ben           FR   Unity                      93' 5"         
32 Long, Dalton             FR   Argenta-Oreana             93' 4"         
33 Meyer, Jacob             SR   Paxton-Buckley-Loda        92' 0"         
33 Henery, Patrick          JR   Arcola                     92' 0"         
35 Izard, Alex              FR   St. Joseph-Ogden           87' 7"         
36 Kliene, Brody            SO   Salt Fork                  83' 1"         
37 Manselle, David          SO   Tuscola                    82' 11"        
38 Griffin, Alejandro       SO   St. Thomas More            79' 2"         
39 Stanfield, Ty            SO   Tuscola                    78' 4"         
40 Burnett, Cameron         FR   Rantoul                    76' 6"         
41 Medler, Bryan            SO   Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  69' 0"         
   Zindars, Chandler        SR   Monticello                 No Time        


Number of Elite performances: 32

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Church, Cord (Rantoul,IL)
Strack, Vinny (Monticello,IL)
Hahne, Jesse (Schlarman,IL)
Helfrich, Jacob (St. Thomas More,IL)
Hess, Nick (St. Thomas More,IL)
Weisenbarn, Zac (Paxton-Buckley-Loda,IL)
Tucker, Luke (Argenta-Oreana,IL)
Kelley, Sean (St. Thomas More,IL)
Earnest, Jeffrey (Arthur,IL)
Matlock, Alex (Shelbyville,IL)
Norvell, Matt (Monticello,IL)
Ponder, Eric (Tuscola,IL)
Crozier, Braydon (St. Joseph-Ogden,IL)
Skinner, Marcus (Shelbyville,IL)
Meunier, Nicholas (Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley,IL)
Boys Relay (Monticello,IL)
Boys Relay (Unity,IL)
Boys Relay (Newton,IL)
Boys Relay (St. Joseph-Ogden,IL)
Powers, Sam (St. Thomas More,IL)
Foor, Myles (Shelbyville,IL)
Powers, Cory (Shelbyville,IL)
Galaway, Jesse (Monticello,IL)
Martin, Drennian (Shelbyville,IL)
Knipfer, Drew (St. Joseph-Ogden,IL)
Pearce, Ryan (Villa Grove,IL)
Zimmerman, Luke (Monticello,IL)
Gibson, Stephen (Tuscola,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- B-200 23.37 Weisenbarn, Zac, 12, Paxton-Buckley-Loda
DS Regional- B-400 52.02 Meunier, Nick, 9, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.08 Powers, Sam, 11, St. Thomas More
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.38 Powers, Cory, 12, Shelbyville
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.24 Knipfer, Drew, 12, St. Joseph-Ogden
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.72 Foor, Myles, 12, Shelbyville
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.18 Galaway, Jesse, 11, Monticello
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.78 Martin, Drennian, 11, Shelbyville
DS Regional- B-1600 4:34.32 Hess, Nick, 11, St. Thomas More
DS Regional- B-1600 4:35.16 Helfrich , Jacob, 12, St. Thomas More
DS Regional- B-1600 4:36.88 Hahne, Jesse, 12, Schlarman
DS STATE- B-3200 9:29.28 Hess, Nick, 11, St. Thomas More
DS STATE- B-3200 9:36.72 Hahne, Jesse, 12, Schlarman
DS Regional- B-3200 9:50.06 Kelly, Sean, 12, St. Thomas More
DS Regional- B-3200 9:54.88 Ponder, Eric, 10, Tuscola
DS Regional- B-3200 10:04.90 Matlock, Alex, 12, Shelbyville
DS Regional- B-3200 10:09.12 Skinner, Marcus, 9, Shelbyville
DS Regional- B-3200 10:10.81 Norvell, Matt, 10, Monticello
DS Regional- B-3200 10:11.87 Earnst, Jeffrey, 12, Arthur
DS Regional- B-3200 10:18.38 Crozier, Braydon, 11, St. Joseph-Ogden
DS Regional- B-110H 15.37 Church, Cord, 12, Rantoul
DS Regional- B-110H 15.46 Strack, Vinny, 12, Monticello
DS Regional- B-110H 15.44p Church, Cord, 12, Rantoul
DS STATE- B-300H 41.91 Tucker, Luke, 12, Argenta-Oreana
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.56 Boys Relay, , Unity
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.82 Boys Relay, , Monticello
DS Regional- B-4x200 1:34.96 Boys Relay, , Newton
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:34.13 Boys Relay, , St. Joseph-Ogden
DS Regional- B-PV 13'0.0 Zimmerman, Luke, 12, Monticello
DS STATE- B-SP 55'9.0 Pearce, Ryan, 12, Villa Grove
DS Regional- B-SP 48'0.0 Gibson, Stephen, 10, Tuscola
DS Regional- B-DT 158'10.0 Pearce, Ryan, 12, Villa Grove

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State