Meet Name: Mountain Brook Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-04-13
Meet Location: Mountain Brook,AL



Another blazing hurdles double for Humphrey - #10 all-time in 2 events

 

HIGHLIGHTS

  • US#1 13.38 110H(+1.5w)/35.61 300H double for Hoover AL jr Marlon Humphrey
  • US#7 10.60 100(+1.2w)/21.87 200(+0.9w) double for Thompson jr Jaalen Jones
  • 19-0.5 LJ(nwi)/38-2.5 TJ(nwi) double for Homewood soph Kiara Williams
  • 48-0.5 TJ(nwi) by Tuscaloosa central sr Lezyon Lagard
  • 1:53.04 800 by Tuscaloosa Co. sr Donnie Lee over Mtn. Brook sr Payton Ballard 1:54.13
  • 4:16.99 1600/9:17.65 3200 double for Vestavia Hills jr Mac Macoy
  • 12.02 100(+0.7w)/24.64 200(+0.9w) double for Pelham jr Caitland Smith
  • 14.31 100H(+0.9w)/44.42 300H double for Hoover frosh Brittley Humphrey

 

After a wind-aided 13.30 at the Mobile Challenge of Champs last weekend, Humphrey ran nearly as fast legally to move to #10 all-time, matching his spot on the all-time 300H hurdle list from his 35.60 at Mobile.  He missed matching that mark by just .01 Saturday.



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red



Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 08:16 PM
           Mountain Brook Invitational 2013 - 4/12/2013 to 4/13/2013           
                          Presented by The Trak Shak                           
                          Mountain Brook High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.11  2006        LaKeshia Williams, Tarrant                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitland Smith            11 Pelham                 12.03      12.21q -0.8 11 
  2 Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            12.38      12.35q -0.6  6 
  3 Anaya Baker               10 Hoover                 12.64      12.64q -0.9  7 
  4 Roni Richardson            9 John Carroll           12.73      12.76q -0.2  4 
  5 Madison Rutledge           9 John Carroll           12.92      12.80q -0.2  1 
  6 Evelyn Posey              10 Vestavia Hil           12.72      12.83q -0.8  9 
  7 Brekell May               11 Central - Tu           12.58      12.88q -0.6 12 
  8 Erykah Hall               10 Pelham                 12.95      12.90q -0.2  4 
  9 Brianna Bryant            11 Hoover                 12.90      12.92  -0.2  4 
 10 Autavia Fluker            10 Bessemer Cit           12.82      12.94  -0.6  8 
 11 Abbie Cutcliffe           12 Briarwood Ch           12.69      12.99  -0.7  5  12.982
 11 Juel Beasley              12 Central - Ph           12.67      12.99  -0.5  2  12.982
 13 Sheniqua Bennett           9 Center Point           13.07      13.04  -0.7  5 
 14 Daryl-Marie Barkley        9 Leeds                  13.34      13.08  -0.7  5 
 15 Sydney Woods               9 Northridge H           12.84      13.09  -0.6  8 
 16 Jasmine Tolliver          11 Vestavia Hil           12.92      13.11  -0.8  9 
 17 Isabela Gurvera            9 John Carroll           13.14      13.20  -0.6 12 
 18 Azariah Jackson            9 Thompson               13.70      13.21  -0.6 12 
 19 Brianna Rose              12 Leeds                  12.91      13.23  -0.5  2 
 20 Jalyn Harvey              10 Hoover                 12.78      13.25  -0.6  8 
 21 Julianne Huff             12 Pelham                 13.43      13.30  -0.7  5 
 22 Maiyah Lee                11 Homewood HS            13.12      13.39  -0.7  5 
 23 Whittney Clark            12 John Carroll           13.28      13.41  -0.7  5 
 24 Jasmine Reynolds          10 Shades Valle           13.43      13.44  -0.6  6  13.434
 25 Tiera Quicksey            10 Bessemer Cit           13.48      13.44  -0.3  3  13.440
 26 Da' Jon Coleman           11 Shades Valle           13.49      13.49  -0.8 11 
 27 Alex Studdard             10 Homewood HS            13.31      13.52  -0.3  3 
 28 Alexia Dugger-Maye        11 Homewood HS            13.02      13.54  -0.6  8 
 29 Erin Grubb                11 Briarwood Ch           13.10      13.56  -0.8 11 
 30 Jasmine Young             12 Pelham                 13.52      13.64  -0.8 11 
 31 Alice Boone                9 Westminster            13.58      13.65  -0.2  1 
 32 Dextrenique Daniels       10 Center Point           13.24      13.68  -0.8 11  13.674
 33 Kelsee McCray              9 Shades Valle           13.84      13.68  -0.6  6  13.676
 34 Kennedy Ivy                9 Chelsea                13.53      13.71  -0.9  7 
 35 Derkiah Williams          10 Central - Ph           13.49      13.72  -0.8 11 
 36 Mikeal Buckhannon         10 Pelham                 13.73      13.80  -0.5  2 
 37 Makiah Rogers             11 Leeds                  13.57      13.81  -0.3  3 
 38 Arnesha Dawson             9 Center Point           13.78      13.82  -0.7 10 
 39 Christina Bowie           12 John Carroll           13.46      13.84  -0.7 10 
 40 Myisa Pelton              10 Thompson               13.97      13.85  -0.3  3 
 41 De'Andria Pope            11 Woodlawn Hig           13.84      13.87  -0.5  2 
 42 Toni Sheetz               10 Oak Ridge Hi           13.60      13.88  -0.6 12 
 43 Alex Ladewig               9 Pelham                 14.31      13.91  -0.3  3 
 44 Aaliyah Vester            10 American Chr           13.76      13.93  -0.3  3 
 45 Rachel Jackson             9 Central - Ph           13.60      13.98  -0.6 12 
 46 Carteshia Lloyd           10 Bessemer Cit           14.63      13.99  -0.2  4 
 47 Caylin Thomas              9 Oak Ridge Hi           13.68      14.03  -0.9  7 
 48 Tayler Blalock            11 Cullman                13.93      14.04  -0.2  1 
 49 Daimona Jones             11 St. Clair Co           13.40      14.09  -0.6  6 
 50 Katelynn Craig             9 Homewood HS            14.06      14.12  -0.6  6 
 51 Amethyst Stewart          11 Vestavia Hil           14.01      14.20  -0.8  9 
 52 Octavia Moore             11 Woodlawn Hig           14.19      14.23  -0.6  8 
 53 Francie Kenan             11 Mountain Bro           13.70      14.24  -0.2  4 
 54 Sydney Broady              9 Oak Mountain           14.09      14.25  -0.9  7 
 55 Brooklyn Mathews           9 Fairfield              13.31      14.32  -0.5  2 
 56 Jaylin Wright              9 Center Point           14.17      14.33  -0.2  1 
 57 Leonna Buckhannon         11 Shades Valle           14.24      14.35  -0.7  5 
 58 Emily Booker               9 Cullman                14.92      14.36  -0.2  1  14.354
 59 Ebone Collins             12 Holy Family            15.03      14.36  -0.5  2  14.356
 59 Ashley Andrews             9 Center Point           14.25      14.36  -0.6  8  14.356
 61 Tyra Aldridge             10 Hewitt-Truss           14.07      14.36  -0.8  9  14.358
 62 LaTsatsi Fields            9 Northridge H           14.40      14.40  -0.2  1 
 63 Akeiriya Lawler           12 Shades Valle           14.68      14.41  -0.7 10 
 64 Kaniya Thorton             8 Bessemer Cit           14.50      14.44  -0.7 10 
 65 Ariona Marks              12 Shades Valle                      14.58  -0.6  6  14.572
 66 Courtney Ozment            9 Thompson               14.73      14.58  -0.9  7  14.573
 67 Amber Patton              10 Leeds                  14.74      14.59  -0.6  8 
 68 Ashlyn Carter              9 Hewitt-Truss           14.20      14.63  -0.8 11 
 69 Frances Conner             9 Mountain Bro           14.28      14.64  -0.6  6 
 70 Sarah Cain                11 Mountain Bro           14.66      14.69  -0.6 12 
 71 Brianna Bennett           10 Homewood HS            14.38      14.70  -0.6 12 
 72 Savanna Canter             9 Cullman                14.53      14.82  -0.3  3 
 73 CiCi Taylor                9 Hewitt-Truss           14.52      14.87  -0.7 10 
 74 Ashley Parker             11 Holy Family            15.50      15.02  -0.2  1 
 75 Tara Wilson               10 Oak Ridge Hi           15.25      15.04  -0.2  4 
 76 Makayla McDaniel           9 Westminster            14.99      15.08  -0.7 10 
 77 Ophelia Rowe              10 Bessemer Cit                      15.13  -0.9  7 
 78 Stephanie Russell         10 Oak Mountain           15.27      15.23  -0.8  9 
 79 Princess McConoco          9 Leeds                             15.40  -0.7  5 
 80 Nikki Kane                 9 Cullman                15.17      15.42  -0.2  1 
 81 Indigo Jackson            10 Oak Ridge Hi           15.35      15.45  -0.2  4 
 82 Flannery Tomberlin         9 John Carroll           14.73      15.48  -0.8 11 
 83 Kahliyah Cannon            9 Leeds                  15.75      15.60  -0.2  4 
 84 Amber Neidig               9 Oak Ridge Hi           15.66      15.66  -0.6  6 
 85 Kiera Varner               9 Bessemer Cit           16.69      15.67  -0.7 10 
 86 Olivia Godfrey             9 Westminster            16.50      15.68  -0.3  3 
 87 Kyroon Sierra              9 Leeds                             15.76  -0.5  2 
 88 Jada Harris                9 Vincent                15.00      15.77  -0.7 10 
 89 Abbey Burnham              9 Northridge H           16.97      16.32  -0.5  2 
 90 Alexis Wells               9 Bessemer Cit                      16.33  -0.8  9 
 91 Debra Bendion             10 Homewood HS            15.95      16.78  -0.6  8 
 92 Mikeala Harris             9 Homewood HS            16.77      16.93  -0.8  9 
 93 Ellen Regan                9 Mountain Bro           17.35      17.31  -0.9  7 
 94 Anna Vinson                9 Cullman                18.26      17.58  -0.6 12 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.11  2006        LaKeshia Williams, Tarrant                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitland Smith            11 Pelham                 12.21      12.02R  0.7  10   
  2 Anaya Baker               10 Hoover                 12.64      12.40   0.7   8   
  3 Roni Richardson            9 John Carroll           12.76      12.64   0.7   6   
  4 Evelyn Posey              10 Vestavia Hil           12.83      12.65   0.7   5   
  5 Madison Rutledge           9 John Carroll           12.80      12.70   0.7   4   
  6 Brekell May               11 Central - Tu           12.88      12.71   0.7   3   
  7 Erykah Hall               10 Pelham                 12.90      12.89   0.7   2   
  8 Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            12.35      14.23   0.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.22  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitland Smith            11 Pelham                 24.41      25.38q -0.2 13 
  2 Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            25.42      25.40q -0.3  5 
  3 Anaya Baker               10 Hoover                 26.05      25.92q +0.0  9 
  4 Asia Hart                 11 Hoover                 26.61      26.44q -0.2  7 
  5 Kiara Williams            10 Homewood HS            25.63      26.55q +0.0  9 
  6 Sarah Sanford             11 Hoover                 26.50      26.77q -0.3 14 
  7 Sydney Woods               9 Northridge H           26.53      26.86q -0.3  5 
  8 Erykah Hall               10 Pelham                 26.53      26.93q  0.1  8 
  9 Roni Richardson            9 John Carroll           27.22      26.94  -0.2  7 
 10 Evelyn Posey              10 Vestavia Hil           27.23      27.07  -0.3 11 
 11 Eccoe Jones               12 Hoover                 26.60      27.11  -0.2  4 
 12 Abbie Cutcliffe           12 Briarwood Ch           26.29      27.15  -0.1  6 
 13 Sheniqua Bennett           9 Center Point           26.80      27.17   0.1  8 
 14 Brekell May               11 Central - Tu           26.50      27.22  -0.2 12 
 15 Shaina Cadet              11 Hoover                 27.13      27.44  -0.2  4 
 16 Brianna Bryant            11 Hoover                 27.08      27.52  +0.0  9 
 17 Azariah Jackson            9 Thompson               25.84      27.53   0.1 10 
 18 Bria Terry                10 Vestavia Hil           28.23      27.59  -0.3 14 
 19 Isabela Gurvera            9 John Carroll           27.12      27.66  -0.2 12 
 20 Margaret Pritchard        12 Mountain Bro           27.88      27.73  -0.2 12 
 21 Gabrielle Morris          10 Hoover                 26.20      27.78  -0.2  4 
 22 Karyn Taylor              11 Vestavia Hil           27.99      27.82  -0.3  3 
 23 Jasmine Tolliver          11 Vestavia Hil           27.81      28.10  +0.0  9 
 24 Whittney Clark            12 John Carroll           27.75      28.13  +0.0  9 
 25 Kennedy Ivy                9 Chelsea                27.78      28.20  -0.3 14 
 26 Dextrenique Daniels       10 Center Point           28.18      28.23  -0.2 13 
 27 Alex Studdard             10 Homewood HS            27.80      28.25   0.1 10 
 28 Lauren Smallwood          10 Oak Ridge Hi           27.84      28.26  -0.4  2 
 29 Kelsee McCray              9 Shades Valle           28.27      28.36  -0.4  2 
 30 Melodie Hunter            10 John Carroll           28.53      28.39  -0.2 13 
 31 Gabby Taylor              12 Vestavia Hil           28.03      28.40  -0.3 14 
 32 Daryl-Marie Barkley        9 Leeds                  28.76      28.57   0.1 10  28.562
 33 Makiah Rogers             11 Leeds                  28.72      28.57  -0.1  6  28.566
 34 Tiera Quicksey            10 Bessemer Cit           28.38      28.64  -0.4  1 
 35 Erika Kulp                11 Thompson               28.33      28.66  -0.2 13 
 36 Naja Lucas                 9 Central - Tu                      28.71  -0.2  4 
 37 Jasmine Young             12 Pelham                 28.84      28.84  -0.3  3 
 38 Jasmine Reynolds          10 Shades Valle           28.42      28.87  -0.3 14 
 39 Kayla Lewis               12 Shades Valle           28.09      28.90  -0.3  3 
 40 Alice Boone                9 Westminster            28.89      28.94   0.1  8  28.932
 41 Caylin Thomas              9 Oak Ridge Hi           27.50      28.94  +0.0  9  28.935
 42 Kyra Smitherman            9 Thompson               28.84      29.00  -0.3  5 
 43 Kuwasha Dean               9 Hoover                 29.21      29.02   0.1 10 
 44 Maiyah Lee                11 Homewood HS            27.82      29.07  -0.2  7 
 45 Myisa Pelton              10 Thompson               28.50      29.09  -0.2 12 
 46 Brianna Hampton            9 Hewitt-Truss           28.59      29.10  -0.3  3 
 47 Brittany Hampton           9 Hewitt-Truss           28.99      29.16  -0.4  1 
 48 Derkiah Williams          10 Central - Ph           29.35      29.31  -0.4  2 
 49 Mikeal Buckhannon         10 Pelham                 29.38      29.35  -0.4  2 
 50 Arnesha Dawson             9 Center Point           29.41      29.47  -0.1  6 
 51 Toni Sheetz               10 Oak Ridge Hi           30.40      29.61  +0.0  9 
 52 Jaylin Wright              9 Center Point           30.00      29.64  -0.2  7 
 53 Sydney Broady              9 Oak Mountain           29.19      29.69  -0.4  2 
 54 Makiyah Howard            11 Thompson               29.52      29.77  -0.4  2 
 55 Tayla Sparg                9 Cullman                30.58      29.78  -0.3 11 
 56 Francie Kenan             11 Mountain Bro           29.04      29.93   0.1  8 
 57 CiCi Taylor                9 Hewitt-Truss           29.57      30.06  -0.2 13 
 58 Amethyst Stewart          11 Vestavia Hil           28.50      30.09  -0.3  5 
 59 Carteshia Lloyd           10 Bessemer Cit           29.66      30.20  -0.3 14 
 60 Ashlyn Carter              9 Hewitt-Truss           29.44      30.22  -0.1  6 
 61 Ashley Sills               9 Thompson               30.83      30.38  -0.4  2  30.374
 62 Tayler Blalock            11 Cullman                28.77      30.38  -0.2  4  30.378
 63 Daimona Jones             11 St. Clair Co           29.26      30.39  -0.3 11 
 64 Sarah Cain                11 Mountain Bro           30.17      30.47  -0.1  6 
 65 Emily Booker               9 Cullman                31.73      30.63  -0.3 14 
 66 Ashley Andrews             9 Center Point           29.89      30.69  -0.2 12 
 67 Savanna Canter             9 Cullman                30.49      30.75  -0.4  1 
 68 True Knowles              10 Mountain Bro           31.19      30.90  -0.3  5 
 69 Taylor Ciza                9 John Carroll                      30.98  -0.2  7 
 70 Aaliyah Vester            10 American Chr           29.43      31.01  +0.0  9 
 71 Caroline Smith             9 Providence C           31.61      31.03  -0.3  3 
 72 Aleiah Peavy               9 Scottsboro H           31.30      31.06  -0.4  1  31.051
 73 Lauren Moore              10 Shades Valle           32.90      31.06  -0.3 11  31.055
 74 Brooklyn Mathews           9 Fairfield              27.52      31.09   0.1 10 
 75 Olivia Plowman             9 Thompson               32.27      31.20   0.1  8 
 76 Erin Robinette            10 Oak Mountain           32.34      31.28  -0.2 12 
 77 Akeiriya Lawler           12 Shades Valle                      31.39  -0.1  6 
 78 Jada Streety              10 Shades Valle           32.04      31.46  -0.2 13 
 79 Olivia Chew                9 Mountain Bro           32.75      31.69  -0.1  6 
 80 Leonna Buckhannon         11 Shades Valle                      31.70  -0.3 11 
 81 Jamila Brooks             10 Bessemer Cit           31.95      31.73  -0.4  1 
 82 Katelynn Craig             9 Homewood HS            29.64      31.74  -0.2 12 
 83 Ashley Parker             11 Holy Family            32.30      31.75   0.1  8 
 84 Jada Harris                9 Vincent                31.54      31.82  -0.3  3 
 85 Drenna Wallace            11 Vincent                31.61      31.93  -0.4  1 
 86 Makayla McDaniel           9 Westminster            31.53      32.02  -0.3 11 
 87 Nikki Kane                 9 Cullman                31.80      32.09  -0.4  1 
 88 Rachel Marcus             11 Mountain Bro           30.66      32.12  -0.2  7 
 89 Ariona Marks              12 Shades Valle                      32.18  -0.2  7 
 90 Stephanie Russell         10 Oak Mountain           32.46      32.22   0.1 10 
 91 Tara Wilson               10 Oak Ridge Hi           28.24      32.31  -0.1  6 
 92 Nicole Smith              11 Chelsea                32.47      32.35  -0.3  5 
 93 Princess McConoco          9 Leeds                             32.37  -0.4  2 
 94 Flannery Tomberlin         9 John Carroll           32.69      32.51  -0.3  3 
 95 Kaniya Thorton             8 Bessemer Cit           32.21      32.58  -0.2  7 
 96 Melanie Smith             11 Chelsea                32.85      32.64  -0.3  3 
 97 Ophelia Rowe              10 Bessemer Cit                      32.70  -0.2  4 
 98 Olivia Godfrey             9 Westminster            32.92      32.82  -0.4  1 
 99 Indigo Jackson            10 Oak Ridge Hi           32.00      33.11  -0.2  4 
100 April Devance             10 Holy Family            33.65      33.96  -0.3 14 
101 Raven Hill                11 Holy Family            33.18      34.06  -0.2  4 
102 Catherine Vaughn           9 Chelsea                35.32      34.53  -0.3  5 
103 Kiera Varner               9 Bessemer Cit           35.61      34.58  -0.3 11 
104 Taylor Adams              11 Leeds                  34.55      35.29  -0.3 11 
105 Alexis Wells               9 Bessemer Cit                      35.31  -0.2 12 
106 Kahliyah Cannon            9 Leeds                             35.55   0.1  8 
107 Deja Deer                 11 Shades Valle                      36.06   0.1  8 
108 Hannah Green               9 Chelsea                36.54      38.46  -0.2 13 
109 Anna Vinson                9 Cullman                39.55      38.58   0.1 10 
 -- Brianna Rose              12 Leeds                  26.62        DNS   0.1 10 
 -- LaTsatsi Fields            9 Northridge H           31.57        DNS  -0.3  5 
 -- Madison Rutledge           9 John Carroll           27.98        DNS  -0.2 13 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.22  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitland Smith            11 Pelham                 25.38      24.64   0.9  10   
  2 Anaya Baker               10 Hoover                 25.92      25.64   0.9   8   
  3 Kiara Williams            10 Homewood HS            26.55      26.13   0.9   6   
  4 Asia Hart                 11 Hoover                 26.44      26.61   0.9   5   
  5 Sydney Woods               9 Northridge H           26.86      26.66   0.9   4   
  6 Erykah Hall               10 Pelham                 26.93      27.03   0.9   3   
 -- Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            25.40        DNS   0.9 
 -- Sarah Sanford             11 Hoover                 26.77        DNS   0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.69  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Hart                 11 Hoover                 59.19      58.37q 14 
  2 Brandi Jackson            11 Central - Ph           58.43      58.91q 11 
  3 Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            57.67      59.34q  1 
  4 Margaret Pritchard        12 Mountain Bro           58.29      59.52q 10 
  5 Mary Ellen Sandlin        12 Scottsboro H           59.43      59.64q 10 
  6 Jasmine Moore             12 Hoover               1:01.15      59.67q  3 
  7 Kendall Reed              12 Mountain Bro           58.67      59.70q 11 
  8 Shaina Cadet              11 Hoover               1:00.64      59.93q 14 
  9 Katharyn Neil             12 Mountain Bro         1:00.01    1:00.10   2 
 10 Taylor Young              10 Altamont               59.57    1:00.38   4 
 11 Sydney Woods               9 Northridge H         1:00.17    1:00.40  10 
 12 Ngone Niang               11 Central - Ph           59.45    1:00.43   9 
 13 Regan McKenna              8 Vestavia Hil         1:00.01    1:00.54   9 
 14 Cheyenne Ponder           10 Center Point         1:03.80    1:00.77   9 
 15 Karyn Taylor              11 Vestavia Hil         1:01.36    1:00.83   3 
 16 Gabrielle Morris          10 Hoover               1:00.08    1:01.00  14 
 17 Lavornne Taylor           12 Central - Ph         1:03.43    1:01.15   4 
 18 Catherine Smith           12 Mountain Bro         1:01.13    1:01.45  11 
 19 Destiny Peoples           11 Northridge H         1:01.52    1:01.52  10 
 20 Eccoe Jones               12 Hoover               1:02.36    1:01.62   4 
 21 Maddie Scharbert           9 Oak Mountain         1:02.49    1:01.67  13 
 22 Brandy Ebert              12 Pleasant Gro         1:02.43    1:01.73   2 
 23 Laurie Akin               12 Mountain Bro         1:01.80    1:02.01   3 
 24 Julianne Huff             12 Pelham               1:01.45    1:02.18   5 
 25 Lauren Smallwood          10 Oak Ridge Hi         1:02.09    1:02.25  11 
 26 Rebecca Harrell           10 Thompson             1:03.92    1:02.66   3 
 27 Erika Kulp                11 Thompson             1:01.83    1:02.76   3 
 28 Erin Hines                 9 Pelham               1:00.65    1:02.90   7 
 29 Gabby Taylor              12 Vestavia Hil         1:02.96    1:03.15   6 
 30 Elizabeth Cowen           12 Briarwood Ch         1:01.93    1:03.31   7 
 31 Daija Gregory             11 Center Point         1:06.36    1:03.42   3 
 32 Mary Margaret Jackson     11 Homewood HS          1:01.32    1:03.83   4 
 33 Kaylee Gilchrist           9 John Carroll         1:05.77    1:03.92   5 
 34 Dani Diehl                11 Mountain Bro         1:05.42    1:04.09   2 
 35 Kuwasha Dean               9 Hoover               1:05.50    1:04.16  12  1:04.156
 36 Breonnah Thomas           12 Central - Ph         1:03.14    1:04.16   8  1:04.157
 37 Laiken Pearson            10 Briarwood Ch         1:06.16    1:04.20   3 
 38 Keauna Williams           10 Central - Tu         1:03.61    1:04.36   4 
 39 Kyra Smitherman            9 Thompson             1:04.94    1:04.62   5 
 40 Kiera Miniex              10 Thompson             1:02.66    1:04.63   4 
 41 Brianna Hampton            9 Hewitt-Truss         1:02.77    1:04.70  12 
 42 Alison Burns              10 Providence C         1:01.71    1:04.88   1 
 43 Brenda Fossett             8 Scottsboro H         1:03.67    1:05.03  13 
 44 Alauna Glass              10 Spain Park                      1:05.16   8 
 45 Katie Grace Terry         10 Pelham               1:05.85    1:05.30  11 
 46 Brittany Hampton           9 Hewitt-Truss         1:04.54    1:05.32  11 
 47 Arnesha Dawson             9 Center Point         1:04.76    1:05.35  12 
 48 Erin Grubb                11 Briarwood Ch         1:07.23    1:05.41  14 
 49 Melodie Hunter            10 John Carroll         1:05.58    1:05.43  10 
 50 Mariah Zawisza            12 Oak Ridge Hi         1:06.58    1:05.73  11 
 51 Rachel Jackson             9 Central - Ph         1:00.00    1:05.86  12 
 52 Morgan Reynolds           11 Westminster          1:04.41    1:06.11   9 
 53 Nyesha Webb               12 Woodlawn Hig         1:04.31    1:06.35   6  1:06.342
 54 Catherine Campbell        10 Mountain Bro         1:07.78    1:06.35   5  1:06.344
 55 Chassidy Church           10 Central - Tu         1:06.09    1:06.57  13 
 56 Shikira Strong            10 Central - Tu         1:06.72    1:06.76   1 
 57 Sarah Mitchell            10 Oak Mountain         1:06.65    1:07.16   7 
 58 Allie Lejeune             11 Mountain Bro         1:05.08    1:07.17   8 
 59 Ashlyn Carter              9 Hewitt-Truss         1:05.67    1:07.23   6 
 60 Kayla Lewis               12 Shades Valle         1:10.42    1:07.40   7 
 61 Aleiah Peavy               9 Scottsboro H         1:07.54    1:07.64   5 
 62 Marisa Franklin           10 Cullman              1:04.99    1:07.85   6 
 63 Hunter Midgett            10 Homewood HS          1:08.45    1:07.95  13 
 64 Erin Robinette            10 Oak Mountain         1:08.63    1:07.99   1 
 65 Tayla Sparg                9 Cullman              1:11.39    1:08.15  10 
 66 Olivia Chew                9 Mountain Bro         1:12.63    1:08.60   3 
 67 Jaylin Wright              9 Center Point         1:06.65    1:08.61   1 
 68 De'Andria Pope            11 Woodlawn Hig         1:08.99    1:08.71  13 
 69 Cameron Thomas             9 Mountain Bro         1:10.17    1:08.77   8 
 70 Amber Adams               11 Shades Valle                    1:09.24  12 
 71 Chardae McGraw            12 Central - Tu         1:06.41    1:09.74   5 
 72 Gracie Keller              9 Thompson             1:09.18    1:09.91   8 
 73 Emma Matthews             10 Saint James                     1:10.57   8 
 74 Anne Pickering            10 Mountain Bro         1:12.05    1:10.58  14 
 75 Pearson Bell              10 Oak Mountain         1:09.65    1:10.70   1 
 76 Megan Pendley             11 Cullman              1:08.10    1:10.85   6 
 77 Margaret Mcgowin           9 Montgomery A         1:10.82    1:10.93   4 
 78 Jessica Tolbert           10 Homewood HS          1:05.76    1:11.02   2 
 79 Sydney Portis             11 Shades Valle         1:08.86    1:11.08   7 
 80 Caroline Smith             9 Providence C         1:08.73    1:11.99  12 
 81 Catherine Turner          10 Mountain Bro         1:13.25    1:12.01   9 
 82 Taylor Ciza                9 John Carroll         1:12.79    1:12.26  13 
 83 True Knowles              10 Mountain Bro         1:12.29    1:12.68  14 
 84 Ashley Sills               9 Thompson             1:11.73    1:12.76   6 
 85 Claire Lindsey            10 Cullman              1:12.05    1:12.87  10 
 86 Drenna Wallace            11 Vincent              1:15.98    1:13.06   1 
 87 Courtney Ozment            9 Thompson             1:12.40    1:13.44  14 
 88 Melanie Smith             11 Chelsea              1:12.87    1:13.64   9 
 89 Haley Pennington           9 Thompson             1:11.58    1:14.11   9 
 90 Olivia Plowman             9 Thompson             1:11.63    1:14.16   1 
 91 Makayla McDaniel           9 Westminster          1:14.26    1:14.47   6 
 92 Jada Harris                9 Vincent              1:10.33    1:14.48  13 
 93 Elizabeth Stewart         10 Providence C         1:14.66    1:14.60  11 
 94 Nicole Smith              11 Chelsea              1:14.00    1:14.97   2 
 95 Amber Neidig               9 Oak Ridge Hi         1:11.70    1:15.44  12 
 96 Shauntera Herrod          11 Central - Tu         1:10.85    1:16.56  14 
 97 Princess McConoco          9 Leeds                           1:17.66   2 
 98 Caroline Wells            10 Providence C         1:21.83    1:18.17   4 
 99 Catherine Vaughn           9 Chelsea              1:25.62    1:18.23   2 
100 Tarrina Reese             10 Thompson             1:19.91    1:18.42   2 
101 Molly Baker                9 Cullman              1:23.71    1:22.90   9 
102 Hannah Green               9 Chelsea                         1:23.36   7 
103 Maura Lyle                 9 Thompson             1:27.12    1:27.46   7 
 -- Bria Terry                10 Vestavia Hil         1:02.06        DNF   5 
 -- Cameron Giordano           9 Oak Mountain         1:12.49        DNS   8 
 -- Raquel Kemp               11 John Carroll         1:06.07        DNS  13 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.69  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asia Hart                 11 Hoover                 58.37      57.75   10   
  2 Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            59.34      58.32    8   
  3 Brandi Jackson            11 Central - Ph           58.91      58.85    6   
  4 Jasmine Moore             12 Hoover                 59.67      59.70    5   
  5 Kendall Reed              12 Mountain Bro           59.70      59.90    4   
  6 Shaina Cadet              11 Hoover                 59.93    1:00.04    3   
  7 Mary Ellen Sandlin        12 Scottsboro H           59.64    1:00.08    2   
 -- Margaret Pritchard        12 Mountain Bro           59.52        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
 2 alley start
 Meet Record: R 2:11.75  2008        Marie Demedicis, Mountain Brook           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Stevens             12 Oak Mountain         2:20.73    2:14.89   9  10   
  2 Presley Weems              9 Hoover               2:18.91    2:16.83   9   8   
  3 Mary Grace Strozier        9 Pelham               2:19.36    2:17.84   9   6   
  4 Ann Sisson                12 Mountain Bro         2:17.90    2:20.09   9   5   
  5 Margot Woolverton         10 Vestavia Hil         2:20.74    2:20.12   9   4   
  6 Anna Leinheiser           12 Hoover               2:19.73    2:20.16   9   3   
  7 Kendall Reed              12 Mountain Bro         2:17.60    2:20.93   9   2   
  8 Parker Cobbs               8 Mountain Bro         2:24.85    2:21.60   9   1   
  9 Madeline Held             11 Spain Park           2:24.98    2:22.44   8 
 10 Olivia Thompson           11 Scottsboro H         2:21.16    2:23.34   9 
 11 Maddie Scharbert           9 Oak Mountain         2:26.00    2:23.56   8 
 12 Caitlin Camper            10 Hoover               2:27.02    2:23.80   8 
 13 Sarah Berryman             9 Mountain Bro         2:27.51    2:25.00   8 
 14 Brandi Jackson            11 Central - Ph         2:26.72    2:25.26   8 
 15 Taylor Gerard             11 Montgomery A         2:20.25    2:25.39   9 
 16 Ally Barnett              10 Hoover               2:31.00    2:25.61   7 
 17 Mary Margaret Jackson     11 Homewood HS          2:27.40    2:25.72   8 
 18 Brandy Ebert              12 Pleasant Gro         2:28.10    2:26.12   8  2:26.111
 19 Alexandra Pidcock         11 Hewitt-Truss         2:25.74    2:26.12   8  2:26.115
 20 Veronica Lyle             11 Hewitt-Truss         2:14.33    2:26.38   9 
 21 Frances Patrick            9 Mountain Bro         2:31.88    2:26.46   7 
 22 Ryan Spahn                12 Shades Valle         2:28.51    2:26.77   7 
 23 Cheyenne Ponder           10 Center Point         2:33.98    2:26.80   6 
 24 Dani Diehl                11 Mountain Bro         2:25.95    2:27.47   8 
 25 Claire Vaughn              9 Pelham               2:28.16    2:27.73   8 
 26 Lauren Granier             9 John Carroll         2:34.52    2:28.67   6 
 27 Elly Gay                  12 Oak Mountain         2:28.97    2:28.81   7 
 28 Mariah Zawisza            12 Oak Ridge Hi         2:26.17    2:28.83   8 
 29 Sylvie Sontheimer         12 Hoover               2:30.89    2:29.23   7 
 30 Catherine Smith           12 Mountain Bro         2:26.59    2:29.57   8 
 31 Madelaine Julbert         12 Hewitt-Truss         2:38.74    2:29.90   5 
 32 Jordan Allison             9 Pelham               2:32.68    2:30.61   7 
 33 Leah Chance               12 Oak Ridge Hi         2:37.58    2:30.63   6 
 34 Marlee Mason               9 Hewitt-Truss         2:39.94    2:30.79   5 
 35 Brenda Fossett             8 Scottsboro H         2:33.05    2:31.11   7 
 36 Helen Camp                 9 Mountain Bro         2:42.83    2:31.42   5 
 37 Murray Manley             11 Mountain Bro         2:30.02    2:31.46   7 
 38 Madi Shore                11 Spain Park           2:29.87    2:31.90   7 
 39 Isabella Calma            11 Hewitt-Truss         2:33.67    2:32.00   6 
 40 Anne Kelly Patrick         9 Briarwood Ch         2:38.68    2:32.61   6 
 41 Destiny Peoples           11 Northridge H         2:33.35    2:33.26   6 
 42 Regan McKenna              8 Vestavia Hil         2:32.00    2:33.50   7 
 43 Shai Hunter                9 Thompson             2:40.26    2:33.52   5 
 44 Brantley Sanders          10 Mountain Bro         2:28.65    2:33.66   7 
 45 Karsyn Whitehead           8 Scottsboro H         2:38.21    2:33.88   6 
 46 Emily Pierce              10 Montgomery A         2:33.30    2:34.22   7 
 47 Morgan Reynolds           11 Westminster          2:34.00    2:35.37   6 
 48 Katherine Dodson           9 Mountain Bro         2:45.00    2:35.77   4 
 49 Marisa Franklin           10 Cullman              2:33.05    2:36.01   7 
 50 Anna Whitus               12 Oak Ridge Hi         2:37.25    2:36.09   6 
 51 Cameron Martindale        10 Chelsea              2:34.00    2:36.71   6 
 52 Alison Burns              10 Providence C         2:30.17    2:36.90   7 
 53 Magen Free                 9 Pelham               2:41.50    2:38.16   5 
 54 Breonnah Thomas           12 Central - Ph         2:39.60    2:38.41   5 
 55 Jasmine Smith              9 Central - Ph         2:43.10    2:38.55   4 
 56 Samantha Glaze             9 Vestavia Hil         2:39.17    2:38.61   5 
 57 Megan Peters               9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:41.00    2:38.73   5 
 58 Elizabeth McGowin         10 Montgomery A         2:38.19    2:38.75   6 
 59 Katie Grace Terry         10 Pelham               2:43.37    2:39.11   4 
 60 Allie Lejeune             11 Mountain Bro         2:43.23    2:39.38   4 
 61 Elizabeth Martin           9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:40.00    2:39.39   5 
 62 Mary Margaret Bernard      9 John Carroll         2:43.85    2:39.55   4 
 63 Daaiyah Latham             9 Center Point         2:49.87    2:39.57   3 
 64 Monica Kulp               10 Thompson             2:45.86    2:39.59   4 
 65 Samantha Wray             10 Oak Ridge Hi         2:45.08    2:39.66   4 
 66 Caroline Estes             7 Scottsboro H         2:42.87    2:40.30   4 
 67 Jesse Puckett              9 Thompson             2:41.74    2:40.35   5 
 68 Daija Gregory             11 Center Point         2:45.81    2:40.60   4 
 69 Alexandria Calma          11 Hewitt-Truss         2:47.76    2:40.65   3 
 70 Leia Brown                 9 Center Point         2:42.72    2:40.69   5 
 71 Jessica Bilek             10 Spain Park           2:35.40    2:40.71   6 
 72 Dawson Buettner           10 Montgomery A         2:45.45    2:40.86   4 
 73 Julia Jane Duggan          9 Mountain Bro         2:45.58    2:41.10   4 
 74 Maggie Lucas               9 Pelham               2:43.39    2:41.44   4 
 75 Chandler Bledsoe          11 Homewood HS          2:45.00    2:41.45   4 
 76 Cameron Deloach           11 Thompson             2:48.08    2:42.79   3 
 77 Mehek Vohra               11 Oak Ridge Hi         2:52.42    2:42.95   3 
 78 Gracie Keller              9 Thompson             2:39.80    2:43.18   5 
 79 Emma Matthews             10 Saint James          2:47.30    2:43.59   3 
 80 Alexia Fowler             11 Pelham               2:49.51    2:43.60   3 
 81 Lillian Culp              12 Altamont             2:41.00    2:43.71   5 
 82 Elise Nesbitt             11 Mountain Bro         2:38.79    2:43.90   5 
 83 Haley Smith               10 Scottsboro H         2:43.07    2:44.48   4 
 84 Megan Pendley             11 Cullman              2:46.32    2:44.63   3 
 85 Elisa Reaves               8 John Carroll         2:54.30    2:45.53   2 
 86 mollie edwards            12 Springville          2:35.28    2:46.28   6 
 87 Anna Weaver               10 Scottsboro H         2:50.94    2:46.49   3 
 88 Ella Sykes                10 Mountain Bro         2:48.87    2:46.52   3 
 89 Madelyn Foster             7 Hoover               2:40.00    2:47.07   5 
 90 Mallika Vohra              9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:55.00    2:47.11   2 
 91 Mary Caroline Lesley      10 Hewitt-Truss         2:50.32    2:47.13   3 
 92 Taylor White              10 Pelham               3:05.18    2:47.67   2 
 93 Katlyn Coley              10 Chelsea              2:34.00    2:49.11   6 
 94 Rachel Jackson             9 Central - Ph         2:45.46    2:49.14   4 
 95 Mary Virginia Spencer      9 Homewood HS          3:00.00    2:50.02   2 
 96 Megan Retief              10 Oak Mountain         2:48.67    2:50.15   3 
 97 Shakira Ross              10 Central - Tu         2:55.50    2:50.16   2 
 98 Megan Rasmussen            9 Providence C         2:46.88    2:50.46   3 
 99 Hannah Louise Perkinson   10 Mountain Bro         3:00.20    2:50.71   2 
100 Margaret Murray           10 Mountain Bro         2:49.66    2:50.84   3 
101 Emma Fasking              11 Mountain Bro         2:40.14    2:50.96   5 
102 Maddie McGwin              9 John Carroll         2:56.28    2:53.46   2 
103 Aramis Cobb               10 Center Point         2:55.80    2:54.31   2 
104 Lauren Mussell             9 Mountain Bro         2:57.14    2:54.60   2 
105 Jessica Smith             12 Homewood HS          2:59.70    2:54.80   2 
106 Fucisha Stephens          12 Leeds                2:52.31    2:54.94   3 
107 Claire Davis              10 Mountain Bro         2:58.70    2:56.22   2 
108 Amber Adams               11 Shades Valle                    2:56.60   1 
109 Kenyondra Moultrie        10 Center Point         2:59.29    2:57.50   2 
110 Lily Simpson              10 Mountain Bro         3:07.29    2:58.54   1 
111 Tiara Seals                9 Center Point         3:09.88    2:59.58   1 
112 Claire Hancock            10 Scottsboro H         3:04.73    2:59.80   2 
113 Chardae McGraw            12 Central - Tu         2:53.04    2:59.87   3 
114 Madeline Hayes            10 Oak Mountain         3:03.06    3:00.54   2 
115 Princess McConoco          9 Leeds                           3:01.36   1 
116 Shikira Strong            10 Central - Tu                    3:01.69   1 
117 Ashley Blakely             9 Leeds                           3:02.03   1 
118 Caroline Wells            10 Providence C         3:10.60    3:02.06   1 
119 McKinley Hamilton          9 Mountain Bro                    3:03.04   1 
120 Grace Noden               10 Mountain Bro         3:13.94    3:03.53   1 
121 Haley Pennington           9 Thompson             2:53.12    3:03.80   3 
122 Abigail Esparza           10 Homewood HS          3:12.52    3:06.04   1 
123 Lyric Buxton               9 Oak Mountain         3:03.08    3:08.43   2 
124 Ericka Byers               9 Leeds                           3:10.06   1 
125 Camille Davis              9 Mountain Bro         3:12.33    3:12.28   1 
126 Molly Baker                9 Cullman              3:33.24    3:20.18   1 
127 Taylor Adams              11 Leeds                           3:22.37   1 
128 Maura Lyle                 9 Thompson             3:18.53    3:22.76   1 
129 Anna Elliot                9 Pelham                          3:33.61   1 
 -- Lindsey Granier            7 John Carroll         2:37.38        DNS   6 
 -- Allie Ingram              12 Oak Mountain         2:44.93        DNS   4 
 -- Tanisha Hillian           10 Central - Ph         2:23.08        DNS   9 
 -- Catherine Turner          10 Mountain Bro         2:57.78        DNS   2 
 -- Katie Maisonville         10 Oak Mountain         2:41.00        SCR     
 -- Zaesia Lewis              12 Central - Ph         2:38.99        SCR     
 -- Kaitlin York              10 American Chr         2:28.13        SCR     
 -- Olivia Goldsby            10 American Chr         2:45.00        SCR     
 -- taylor elmore             11 Springville          2:29.65        SCR     
 -- Caroline Morris            9 Mountain Bro         3:12.32        SCR     
 -- Sarah Hayden Logan        10 Mountain Bro         3:04.09        SCR     
 -- Caroline Logan            10 Briarwood Ch         3:04.00        SCR     
 -- Mary Lee Livingston       10 Mountain Bro         2:23.33        SCR     
 -- Erin Landa                11 Pelham               2:33.93        SCR     
 -- Kelsey McNeil             12 Northridge H         2:45.38        SCR     
 -- KeKe Williams             12 Northridge H         2:54.68        SCR     
 -- Hannah Taylor              9 Saint James          3:09.68        SCR     
 -- Ashley Epperson           12 Oak Mountain         2:50.77        SCR     
 -- Abby Hayes                12 Northridge H         2:43.45        SCR     
 -- Sarah Sims McGrath         9 Spain Park           2:46.81        SCR     
 -- Kerrie Leffert             9 Spain Park           2:55.15        SCR     
 -- Chassidy Church           10 Central - Tu         2:50.00        SCR     
 -- Amanda Gaston             10 Spain Park           2:46.97        SCR     
 -- Courtney Poist            12 Northridge H         2:54.68        SCR     
 -- Allison Halperin          11 Spain Park           2:43.73        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
 Alley Start, 1-12 inside, all others outside
 Meet Record: R 4:51.06  2008        Madeline Morgan, Mountain Brook           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Strozier        9 Pelham               5:07.22    5:05.36   6  10   
  2 Emily Stevens             12 Oak Mountain         5:04.00    5:06.08   6   8   
  3 Ann Sisson                12 Mountain Bro         5:07.39    5:06.78   6   6   
  4 Veronica Lyle             11 Hewitt-Truss         5:08.12    5:07.29   6   5   
  5 Olivia Thompson           11 Scottsboro H         5:10.90    5:12.18   6   4   
  6 Kaitlin York              10 American Chr         5:13.31    5:17.83   6   3   
  7 Jessica Molloy            10 Mountain Bro         5:00.13    5:21.16   6   2   
  8 Presley Weems              9 Hoover               5:20.17    5:21.93   6   1   
  9 Emily Bedell              11 Mountain Bro         5:15.82    5:22.98   6 
 10 Parker Cobbs               8 Mountain Bro         5:24.64    5:24.43   6 
 11 Alexandra Pidcock         11 Hewitt-Truss         5:19.77    5:25.56   6 
 12 Madeline Held             11 Spain Park           5:37.63    5:26.15   5 
 13 Taylor Gerard             11 Montgomery A         5:14.60    5:26.40   6 
 14 Anna Leinheiser           12 Hoover               5:21.90    5:26.67   6 
 15 Anna Grace Morgan          8 Mountain Bro         5:22.33    5:27.57   6 
 16 Ally Barnett              10 Hoover               5:36.01    5:29.77   5 
 17 Frances Patrick            9 Mountain Bro         5:32.67    5:30.27   5 
 18 Sarahanne Pfitzer          9 Vestavia Hil         5:33.75    5:32.36   5 
 19 Ryan Spahn                12 Shades Valle         5:37.22    5:32.42   5 
 20 Caitlin Camper            10 Hoover               5:37.20    5:34.82   5 
 21 Cameron Martindale        10 Chelsea              5:38.00    5:37.19   5 
 22 Lauren Granier             9 John Carroll         5:47.70    5:37.32   4 
 23 Elise Pittman             12 Vestavia Hil         5:32.37    5:37.98   5 
 24 Sylvie Sontheimer         12 Hoover               5:34.72    5:38.21   5 
 25 Emalee Butler             12 Hoover               5:37.86    5:39.12   5 
 26 Anna Gerard               10 Hoover               5:40.05    5:39.37   4 
 27 Sarah Berryman             9 Mountain Bro         5:30.60    5:39.42   5 
 28 Claire Vaughn              9 Pelham               5:33.82    5:40.10   5 
 29 Erin Landa                11 Pelham               5:46.48    5:41.43   4 
 30 Marlee Mason               9 Hewitt-Truss         6:01.17    5:42.16   3 
 31 Karsyn Whitehead           8 Scottsboro H         6:03.00    5:42.16   3 
 32 Zoe Shore                  9 Spain Park           5:36.08    5:43.60   5 
 33 Anna Puckett              11 Thompson             5:28.33    5:43.73   6 
 34 Margot Woolverton         10 Vestavia Hil         5:28.97    5:44.13   6 
 35 Mary Margaret Jackson     11 Homewood HS          5:52.21    5:45.55   4 
 36 Melissa Bryant            11 Hoover               5:48.95    5:47.09   4 
 37 Helen Camp                 9 Mountain Bro         5:59.28    5:47.63   4 
 38 Becky Thielman            11 Briarwood Ch         5:45.96    5:47.69   4 
 39 Jessica Bilek             10 Spain Park           5:32.68    5:48.51   5 
 40 Maggie Lucas               9 Pelham               5:56.70    5:48.66   4 
 41 Jesse Puckett              9 Thompson             5:49.13    5:48.91   4 
 42 Julia Jane Duggan          9 Mountain Bro         5:59.72    5:49.97   4 
 43 Madison Pegouske          10 Hoover               5:58.23    5:50.70   4 
 44 Shai Hunter                9 Thompson             5:55.68    5:54.75   4 
 45 Kaylee Quinn              10 Montgomery A         6:02.86    5:55.43   3 
 46 Monica Kulp               10 Thompson             5:57.44    5:56.47   4 
 47 Anne Kelly Patrick         9 Briarwood Ch         5:40.05    5:56.59   4 
 48 Ashley Lynch               8 Scottsboro H         6:02.55    5:57.47   3 
 49 Bella Restrepo             8 John Carroll         5:54.84    5:57.55   4 
 50 Emily Pierce              10 Montgomery A         5:54.80    5:58.25   4 
 51 Jordan Buchanan           11 Scottsboro H         6:02.74    5:58.92   3 
 52 Elisa Reaves               8 John Carroll         6:15.42    6:01.27   3 
 53 Abby Montegut              9 John Carroll         6:00.50    6:01.40   4 
 54 Hillary Crider            10 Cullman              5:51.40    6:01.48   4 
 55 Olivia Goldsby            10 American Chr         6:01.33    6:02.38   3 
 56 Haley Smith               10 Scottsboro H         6:10.59    6:03.23   3 
 57 Natalie Jones             10 Mountain Bro         6:03.97    6:03.28   3 
 58 Caroline Estes             7 Scottsboro H         6:10.48    6:04.61   3 
 59 Mehek Vohra               11 Oak Ridge Hi         6:23.91    6:06.16   2 
 60 Victoria Reyes            10 Homewood HS          6:20.00    6:07.67   2 
 61 Katlyn Coley              10 Chelsea              5:38.00    6:07.83   5 
 62 Olivia Pidcock             9 Hewitt-Truss         6:19.44    6:08.16   2 
 63 Savannah B. Smith         11 Cullman              5:54.27    6:09.41   4 
 64 Alexia Fowler             11 Pelham               6:10.38    6:09.65   3 
 65 Virginia Givhan            9 Homewood HS          6:04.43    6:11.24   3 
 66 mollie edwards            12 Springville          6:11.61    6:11.60   3 
 67 Anna Bailey                9 Cullman              6:22.17    6:12.17   2 
 68 Lillian Culp              12 Altamont             6:09.68    6:12.51   3 
 69 Sarah Sims McGrath         9 Spain Park           5:50.96    6:12.58   4 
 70 Ella Sykes                10 Mountain Bro         6:11.58    6:12.68   3 
 71 Amanda Gaston             10 Spain Park           6:13.17    6:14.67   3 
 72 faith carpenter            9 Central - Ph         6:18.23    6:14.93   3 
 73 Peyton Ross                9 Homewood HS          6:22.36    6:18.02   2 
 74 Libi Jacobs               10 Oak Mountain         6:25.19    6:18.81   2 
 75 Leia Brown                 9 Center Point         6:20.17    6:20.11   2 
 76 Anna Weaver               10 Scottsboro H         6:27.15    6:20.66   2 
 77 Chandler Bledsoe          11 Homewood HS          6:10.00    6:21.07   3 
 78 Cameron Deloach           11 Thompson             6:41.31    6:21.39   2 
 79 Claire Davis              10 Mountain Bro         6:26.72    6:21.72   2 
 80 Brantley Sanders          10 Mountain Bro         5:33.29    6:21.97   5 
 81 Megan Rasmussen            9 Providence C         6:09.97    6:22.61   3 
 82 Mallika Vohra              9 Oak Ridge Hi         6:45.00    6:23.05   2 
 83 Mary Virginia Spencer      9 Homewood HS          6:21.10    6:23.64   2 
 84 Mary Margaret Bernard      9 John Carroll         6:33.39    6:23.94   2 
 85 Teagan Jorgensen          11 Oak Mountain         6:13.93    6:25.00   3 
 86 Jessica Smith             12 Homewood HS          6:30.16    6:27.50   2 
 87 Grace Marino              11 John Carroll         6:42.32    6:34.57   2 
 88 Emily Talbert             10 Thompson             6:27.75    6:36.03   2 
 89 Mary Carmen Nichols        9 John Carroll         7:00.23    6:38.05   1 
 90 Maddie McGwin              9 John Carroll         6:53.08    6:38.31   1 
 91 Kenyondra Moultrie        10 Center Point         7:15.00    6:42.40   1 
 92 Aramis Cobb               10 Center Point         6:37.56    6:42.84   2 
 93 Erin Atkinson              9 Pelham               6:53.40    6:43.24   1 
 94 Abigail Esparza           10 Homewood HS          6:56.72    6:44.26   1 
 95 Tiara Seals                9 Center Point         6:49.73    6:46.35   1 
 96 Claire Hancock            10 Scottsboro H         6:46.87    6:47.54   2 
 97 Amber Adams               11 Shades Valle                    6:49.32   1 
 98 Mary Helen Hensel         10 John Carroll         6:20.00    6:49.46   2 
 99 Margaret Murray           10 Mountain Bro         6:34.33    6:49.97   2 
100 McKinley Hamilton          9 Mountain Bro                    6:52.03   1 
101 Daaiyah Latham             9 Center Point         7:00.75    6:52.39   1 
102 Kendall Cowley             9 Springville          7:06.25    6:56.45   1 
103 Cecila Ragusa              9 John Carroll         7:17.19    6:57.07   1 
104 Emily Reaves              10 John Carroll         7:07.23    6:59.75   1 
105 Ada Griffin               10 John Carroll         7:25.22    7:01.91   1 
106 Emily Kraeske             11 Oak Ridge Hi         7:15.00    7:07.39   1 
107 Camille Davis              9 Mountain Bro         6:47.06    7:08.54   1 
108 Kingston Hall             10 John Carroll         7:23.67    7:08.60   1 
109 Kendall Thornburgh         9 Chelsea              7:32.31    7:39.84   1 
 -- Kerrie Leffert             9 Spain Park                          DNS   1 
 -- Gabrielle Byrd            10 Pelham               6:51.86        DNS   1 
 -- Mary Caroline Lesley      10 Hewitt-Truss         5:58.09        DNS   4 
 -- Shakira Ross              10 Central - Tu         6:58.44        DNS   1 
 -- Morgan Reynolds           11 Westminster          5:42.00        SCR     
 -- Marisa Withers            10 Thorsby              7:26.43        SCR     
 -- Caroline Morris            9 Mountain Bro         7:06.91        SCR     
 -- Megan Till                12 John Carroll         7:12.23        SCR     
 -- Elly Gay                  12 Oak Mountain         5:40.00        SCR     
 -- Lauren Mussell             9 Mountain Bro         6:29.03        SCR     
 -- Nicole Leondike           11 Homewood HS          5:56.64        SCR     
 -- Elise Barron              10 John Carroll         6:30.19        SCR     
 -- Elisa Smith               10 John Carroll         7:11.79        SCR     
 -- Grace Connolly            12 Spain Park           6:06.53        SCR     
 -- Megan Peters               9 Oak Ridge Hi         5:55.51        SCR     
 -- Madi Shore                11 Spain Park           5:53.81        SCR     
 -- Cheyenne Thompson         12 Chelsea              5:18.00        SCR     
 -- Katie Maisonville         10 Oak Mountain         6:12.00        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Martin           9 Oak Ridge Hi         6:15.82        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
 Alley Start--1-16 inside, all others outside
 Meet Record: R 10:35.77  2009        Madeline Morgan, Mountain Brook          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ann Sisson                12 Mountain Bro        11:05.22   11:21.02   2  10   
  2 Jessica Molloy            10 Mountain Bro        10:53.37   11:25.07   2   8   
  3 Emily Bedell              11 Mountain Bro        11:24.64   11:30.53   2   6   
  4 Kaitlin York              10 American Chr        11:30.35   11:30.54   2   5   
  5 Alexandra Pidcock         11 Hewitt-Truss        11:54.75   11:54.23   2   4   
  6 Leah Chance               12 Oak Ridge Hi        12:15.88   11:56.07   2   3   
  7 Sarahanne Pfitzer          9 Vestavia Hil        11:47.74   12:00.52   2   2   
  8 Anna Grace Morgan          8 Mountain Bro        11:43.32   12:03.67   2 
  9 Jacqueline Head           12 Shelby Count        13:09.00   12:11.00   1   1   
 10 Anna Gerard               10 Hoover              12:05.09   12:17.92   2 
 11 Savannah Roland           12 Scottsboro H        12:45.59   12:22.17   2 
 12 Melissa Bryant            11 Hoover              12:36.40   12:29.99   2 
 13 Emalee Butler             12 Hoover              12:03.37   12:30.02   2 
 14 Kaylee Quinn              10 Montgomery A        12:29.60   12:31.19   2 
 15 Madison Pegouske          10 Hoover              12:37.56   12:38.82   2 
 16 Ashley Lynch               8 Scottsboro H        13:28.57   12:46.44   1 
 17 Elise Pittman             12 Vestavia Hil        11:56.68   12:46.50   2 
 18 Jessica Bilek             10 Spain Park          11:57.24   12:46.72   2 
 19 Olivia Goldsby            10 American Chr        13:01.00   12:51.80   1 
 20 Cameron Martindale        10 Chelsea             12:55.00   12:55.40   1 
 21 Allison Halperin          11 Spain Park          12:56.59   12:56.17   1 
 22 Katlyn Coley              10 Chelsea             12:55.00   12:56.56   1 
 23 Jordan Buchanan           11 Scottsboro H        13:03.62   13:00.60   1 
 24 Natalie Jones             10 Mountain Bro        13:23.77   13:21.52   1 
 25 Abby Montegut              9 John Carroll        12:49.35   13:34.54   2 
 26 Peyton Ross                9 Homewood HS         13:35.07   13:43.58   1 
 27 Hillary Crider            10 Cullman             12:33.00   13:45.23   2 
 28 Anna Bailey                9 Cullman             13:33.14   13:45.96   1 
 29 Megan Rasmussen            9 Providence C        13:29.50   13:46.29   1 
 30 Leia Brown                 9 Center Point        14:45.00   13:48.14   1 
 31 Virginia Givhan            9 Homewood HS         13:10.00   13:48.19   1 
 32 Lizzie Baumbach           12 Briarwood Ch        13:08.00   13:48.52   1 
 33 Elise Barron              10 John Carroll        14:00.70   14:11.62   1 
 34 Emily Sanders             11 Briarwood Ch        13:30.00   14:17.57   1 
 35 Kenyondra Moultrie        10 Center Point        15:01.10   14:21.05   1 
 36 Aramis Cobb               10 Center Point        15:25.21   15:05.37   1 
 37 Haley Rasmussen           10 Providence C        14:03.18   16:22.12   1 
 -- Sylvie Sontheimer         12 Hoover              12:09.32        SCR     
 -- Nicole Leondike           11 Homewood HS         13:00.00        SCR     
 -- Allie Ingram              12 Oak Mountain        12:17.47        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.56  2005        Bridgette Rose, Leeds                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittley Humphrey          9 Hoover                 14.43    R 14.42q -0.3  6 
  2 Jimmeshia Wilder          11 Central - Tu           15.74      15.87q -0.1  4 
  3 Katharyn Neil             12 Mountain Bro           15.97      15.97q  0.7  3 
  4 Sarah Sanford             11 Hoover                 15.64      16.15q  0.5  5 
  5 Errin Perry               11 Hoover                 16.43      16.48q  0.3  2 
  6 Mary Ellen Sandlin        12 Scottsboro H           16.85      17.31q  0.2  1 
  7 Maddie LeBeau             11 John Carroll           16.81      17.35q  0.2  1 
  8 Melanie Taylor             9 Pelham                 18.12      17.58q -0.1  4 
  9 Shelby Childress          12 Scottsboro H           17.39      17.78   0.7  3 
 10 Alice Boone                9 Westminster            17.09      17.82   0.3  2 
 11 Lacey Farley               9 Homewood HS            18.31      18.08   0.3  2 
 12 Emma Doss                 12 Cullman                17.74      18.22  -0.3  6 
 13 Julia Masters             12 Cullman                17.68      18.29   0.5  5 
 14 Hope Thompson             12 Westminster            17.72      18.34  -0.3  6 
 15 Taylor Davis              12 Pelham                 18.68      18.61  -0.3  6 
 16 Jayla Miller              11 Central - Ph           18.37      18.64   0.2  1 
 17 Claudia Flaherty           9 Pelham                 18.78      18.67  -0.3  6 
 18 Emma Fasking              11 Mountain Bro           18.60      18.71   0.5  5 
 19 Catherine Campbell        10 Mountain Bro           18.24      18.84   0.7  3 
 20 Leah Lindburg             11 John Carroll           18.35      18.92   0.2  1 
 21 Marte Messel              11 Scottsboro H           19.49      19.20   0.2  1 
 22 Janaya Nelson             10 John Carroll           19.12      19.29  -0.1  4 
 23 Corrie Tankersley         12 Montgomery A           18.56      19.38   0.7  3 
 24 Savanna Bryant            11 Mountain Bro           18.60      19.39  -0.1  4 
 25 Katelyn Bowles             9 Thompson               19.93      19.60  -0.1  4 
 26 Shadashia Pinkston        11 Central - Tu           19.45      19.63   0.3  2 
 27 Tiffany Potok             11 Oak Ridge Hi           18.45      19.79   0.3  2 
 28 McKenzi King              10 Hewitt-Truss           19.67      19.94   0.2  1 
 29 Ericka Byers               9 Leeds                  20.17      19.95  -0.3  6 
 30 Rachel Sherry             10 Oak Ridge Hi           20.07      19.97   0.5  5 
 31 Haley Vice                10 John Carroll           19.75      19.98   0.3  2 
 32 Hannah Craig              11 Oak Ridge Hi           19.00      20.53   0.5  5 
 33 Carmen Dent                9 Hewitt-Truss           21.26      20.57   0.3  2 
 34 Gigi Starling              9 Montgomery A           19.27      20.70   0.7  3 
 35 Daimona Jones             11 St. Clair Co           19.92      20.71   0.7  3 
 36 Diamond Woods             10 John Carroll           21.32      21.05   0.2  1 
 37 Lolitha Gunn              12 Center Point           23.75      21.17  -0.3  6 
 38 Cydney Pruitt              9 John Carroll           21.33      21.26   0.3  2 
 39 Peyton Williams            9 Hewitt-Truss           21.26      21.94   0.2  1 
 40 Emma Goolsby               9 Mountain Bro           21.84      22.29  -0.1  4 
 41 Tara Wilson               10 Oak Ridge Hi           21.00      22.32   0.5  5 
 42 Aliyah Walker             11 Shades Valle           18.00      22.57   0.5  5 
 43 Kristie Cunningham        11 Oak Ridge Hi           21.33      22.96   0.7  3 
 44 LaDiamonique Simmons      12 Center Point           21.16      23.19   0.7  3 
 45 Claire Rickard            11 Montgomery A           21.14      23.38  -0.1  4 
 46 Sydney Patterson           9 John Carroll           23.62      37.42   0.5  5 
 -- Tyra Aldridge             10 Hewitt-Truss           21.00        DNS  -0.3  6 
 -- Imani Irby                11 Central - Tu           17.43        DNS  -0.1  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.56  2005        Bridgette Rose, Leeds                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittley Humphrey          9 Hoover                 14.42      14.31R  0.9  10   
  2 Sarah Sanford             11 Hoover                 16.15      15.40   0.9   8   
  3 Jimmeshia Wilder          11 Central - Tu           15.87      15.44   0.9   6   
  4 Errin Perry               11 Hoover                 16.48      15.95   0.9   5   
  5 Maddie LeBeau             11 John Carroll           17.35      17.01   0.9   4   
  6 Melanie Taylor             9 Pelham                 17.58      17.75   0.9   3   
  7 Mary Ellen Sandlin        12 Scottsboro H           17.31      17.76   0.9   2   
 -- Katharyn Neil             12 Mountain Bro           15.97        DNS   0.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.33  2006        Christina Chambers, Cullman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittley Humphrey          9 Hoover                 44.47      45.82q  7 
  2 Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            45.80      46.69q  5 
  3 Sarah Sanford             11 Hoover                 44.68      47.01q  6 
  4 Taylor Young              10 Altamont               46.81      47.47q  3 
  5 Shadashia Pinkston        11 Central - Tu           58.64      47.78q  5 
  6 Mary Ellen Sandlin        12 Scottsboro H           46.62      48.22q  4 
  7 Jordan Allison             9 Pelham                 48.61      49.70q  1 
  8 Shelby Childress          12 Scottsboro H           48.96      51.11q  2 
  9 Maddie LeBeau             11 John Carroll           48.01      51.59   2 
 10 Brianna Rose              12 Leeds                  51.46      51.65   6 
 11 Jasmine Moore             12 Hoover                 48.86      51.83   1 
 12 Amber Gallardo            11 Vestavia Hil           52.88      52.10   5 
 13 Madelaine Julbert         12 Hewitt-Truss           50.58      52.15   4 
 14 Audrey Starnes             9 Vestavia Hil           53.18      52.74   3 
 15 Julia Masters             12 Cullman                51.72      53.12   7 
 16 Taylor White              10 Pelham                 53.42      53.32   2 
 17 Melanie Taylor             9 Pelham                 57.04      53.61   5 
 18 Savanna Bryant            11 Mountain Bro           55.05      53.71   1 
 19 Jayla Miller              11 Central - Ph           52.42      53.80   6 
 20 Emma Doss                 12 Cullman                51.78      53.94   7 
 21 Paris Wright              12 Vestavia Hil           57.00      54.60   6 
 22 Hunter Midgett            10 Homewood HS            55.05      54.63   1 
 23 Rebecca Harrell           10 Thompson               55.61      54.66   4 
 24 Taylor Gerard             11 Montgomery A           49.86      54.70   3 
 25 Catherine Campbell        10 Mountain Bro           54.36      54.71   1 
 26 Janaya Nelson             10 John Carroll           58.70      55.01   6 
 27 Marte Messel              11 Scottsboro H           54.24      55.14   1 
 28 Katelyn Bowles             9 Thompson               58.41      55.25   4 
 29 Emma Fasking              11 Mountain Bro           57.35      55.26   4 
 30 Corrie Tankersley         12 Montgomery A           55.18      55.45   3 
 31 Jessica Tolbert           10 Homewood HS            55.15      55.69   2 
 32 Peyton Williams            9 Hewitt-Truss           57.74      56.17   1 
 33 Pearson Bell              10 Oak Mountain           56.28      56.60   6 
 34 Claudia Flaherty           9 Pelham               1:02.49      56.77   3 
 35 Haley Vice                10 John Carroll           58.25      56.93   3 
 36 Claire Rickard            11 Montgomery A           58.17      57.29   2 
 37 Lolitha Gunn              12 Center Point           59.90      57.33   5 
 38 Rachel Sherry             10 Oak Ridge Hi           57.68      57.73   1 
 39 Jenna Gleidt               9 Providence C           56.04      57.79   5 
 40 McKenzi King              10 Hewitt-Truss           56.74      57.85   7 
 41 Cameron Giordano           9 Oak Mountain           59.23      58.13   6 
 42 Tiffany Potok             11 Oak Ridge Hi           56.35      58.42   7 
 43 Ericka Byers               9 Leeds                  53.07      59.36   4 
 44 Brianna Bennett           10 Homewood HS            57.63    1:00.34   2 
 45 Margaret Mcgowin           9 Montgomery A         1:01.34    1:00.35   4 
 46 Lacey Farley               9 Homewood HS            57.61    1:01.34   3 
 47 Gigi Starling              9 Montgomery A           59.02    1:03.57   7 
 48 Cydney Pruitt              9 John Carroll                    1:03.98   2 
 -- Alice Boone                9 Westminster            51.36        DNS   5 
 -- Diamond Woods             10 John Carroll           58.99        DNS   7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.33  2006        Christina Chambers, Cullman                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittley Humphrey          9 Hoover                 45.82      44.42   10   
  2 Sarah Sanford             11 Hoover                 47.01      45.88    8   
  3 Taylor Young              10 Altamont               47.47      46.16    6   
  4 Shadashia Pinkston        11 Central - Tu           47.78      47.47    5   
  5 Mary Ellen Sandlin        12 Scottsboro H           48.22      48.03    4   
  6 Jordan Allison             9 Pelham                 49.70      49.16    3   
  7 Shelby Childress          12 Scottsboro H           51.11      50.56    2   
 -- Katie Brooks Boone        11 Westminster            46.69        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.21  2002        , Central-Tuscaloosa                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoover                                              48.57      48.43q  2 
  2 Pelham                                              50.31      48.91q  2 
  3 Mountain Brook HS                                   49.67      49.27q  1 
  4 Vestavia Hills HS                                   49.73      49.41q  1 
  5 Hoover  'B'                                         51.57      49.53q  1 
  6 Briarwood Christian School                          50.70      50.34q  3 
  7 Homewood HS                                         50.93      50.37q  2 
  8 Central - Phenix City                               49.55      50.69q  2 
  9 Shades Valley High School/JCIB                      51.07      51.13   3 
 10 Center Point High School                            51.81      51.38   1 
 11 Pleasant Grove                                      52.79      51.42   3 
 12 Bessemer City High School                           53.41      52.18   1 
 13 Thompson                                            52.74      52.57   3 
 14 Leeds                                                          52.60   1 
 15 Pelham  'B'                                         52.00      53.02   1 
 16 Oak Ridge High School                               52.87      53.17   2 
 17 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                54.11      53.42   3 
 18 Scottsboro HS                                       56.95      55.18   2 
 19 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                              55.65      55.35   1 
 20 Mountain Brook HS  'E'                            1:03.17      58.08   3 
 21 Bessemer City High School  'B'                    1:00.38      58.95   2 
 -- John Carroll Catholic High Sch                      50.59         DQ   3  zone 3 early
 -- Mountain Brook HS  'D'                              59.67         DQ   2  zone 2 late
 -- Mountain Brook HS  'B'                              52.44         DQ   3  zone 1 late
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.21  2002        , Central-Tuscaloosa                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                              48.43      48.53   20   
  2 Pelham                                              48.91      48.67   16   
  3 Vestavia Hills HS                                   49.41      49.54   12   
  4 Hoover  'B'                                         49.53      49.69  
  5 Mountain Brook HS                                   49.27      49.81   10   
  6 Homewood HS                                         50.37      49.97    8   
  7 Central - Phenix City                               50.69      50.56    6   
 -- Briarwood Christian School                          50.34        DNS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:55.04  2004        , Smiths Station                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            3:57.74    3:59.62   3  20   
  2 Pelham                                            4:07.10    4:02.26   3  16   
  3 Mountain Brook HS                                 3:58.55    4:03.37   3  12   
  4 Central - Phenix City                             4:00.40    4:03.50   3  10   
  5 Hoover  'B'                                       4:04.74    4:04.57   3 
  6 Vestavia Hills HS                                 4:08.00    4:06.51   3   8   
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              4:14.34    4:14.99   3   6   
  8 Thompson                                          4:17.86    4:15.66   3   4   
  9 Briarwood Christian School                        4:24.00    4:17.21   2   2   
 10 Central - Tuscaloosa                              4:31.04    4:17.34   2 
 11 Center Point High School                          4:28.68    4:18.42   2 
 12 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                    4:25.23    4:18.87   2 
 13 Scottsboro HS                                     4:21.18    4:19.95   2 
 14 Mountain Brook HS  'B'                            4:18.33    4:22.14   2 
 15 Vestavia Hills HS  'B'                            4:18.00    4:24.95   2 
 16 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                            4:23.44    4:27.32   2 
 17 Cullman                                           4:39.57    4:31.90   1 
 18 Mountain Brook HS  'D'                            4:40.44    4:33.37   1 
 19 Mountain Brook HS  'F'                            4:50.43    4:40.62   1 
 20 Mountain Brook HS  'E'                            4:37.44    4:42.62   1 
 -- Center Point High School  'B'                     5:00.68        DNS   1 
 -- Shades Valley High School/JCIB                    4:34.28        SCR     
 -- Spain Park                                                       SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:15.53  2008        , Mountain Brook                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook HS                                 9:46.80    9:41.94   2  20   
  2 Hoover                                            9:40.00    9:51.66   2  16   
  3 Mountain Brook HS  'B'                            9:55.34   10:01.03   2 
  4 Hewitt-Trussville HS                             10:04.18   10:03.11   2  12   
  5 Pelham                                            9:53.81   10:04.83   2  10   
  6 Thompson                                         10:10.53   10:07.48   2   8   
  7 Scottsboro HS                                    10:43.11   10:15.68   1   6   
  8 Spain Park                                       10:25.53   10:24.67   2   4   
  9 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                           10:05.67   10:26.18   2 
 10 Vestavia Hills HS                                10:08.32   10:36.26   2   2   
 11 Oak Ridge High School                            10:30.75   10:44.01   2 
 12 Center Point High School                         10:48.19   10:47.45   1 
 13 Briarwood Christian School                       10:46.57   10:49.82   1 
 14 Pelham  'B'                                      10:50.00   10:54.77   1 
 15 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                   10:35.13   10:56.07   1 
 16 Cullman                                          11:05.50   11:05.42   1 
 17 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                        10:25.00   11:11.66   2 
 18 Thompson  'B'                                    11:30.00   11:32.88   1 
 19 Mountain Brook HS  'D'                           10:35.21   11:37.12   1 
 20 Pelham  'C'                                                 11:42.23   1 
 21 Mountain Brook HS  'E'                           12:08.55   12:05.38   1 
 22 Center Point High School  'B'                    11:55.19   12:15.27   1 
 -- Central - Tuscaloosa                             11:22.21        SCR     
 -- Montgomery Academy                               10:40.10        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height--4'6"
 Meet Record: R  5-08  2008        Alexandra Morgan, Mountain Brook            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ngone Niang               11 Central - Ph         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Julia Leonard             10 Mountain Bro         5-05.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Harper Dewine             12 Mountain Bro         5-01.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Kasie Lennon              12 Hoover               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Maura McCarrick           12 John Carroll         5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Chloe White               11 Hoover               5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7 Shelley Sok                9 Hoover               4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Ashley Musachia           10 Briarwood Ch         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  9 Kelsi Hobbs                9 John Carroll                    4-10.00      1.47m   1   
 10 Madelyn Foster             7 Hoover               5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Taylor Davis              12 Pelham               5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Aquintia Gurley           10 Center Point         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Camryn London              9 Shades Valle         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Samantha Vaphiades        10 John Carroll         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 KeKe Williams             12 Northridge H         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Ellen Given               10 Mountain Bro         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Erin Hines                 9 Pelham               5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Danielle Harry            12 Hoover               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Maggie Gunn                9 Mountain Bro         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Samantha Wray             10 Oak Ridge Hi         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Kassey Lundberg           12 Mountain Bro         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Mallory Kent               9 Briarwood Ch         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Sarah Mitchell            10 Oak Mountain         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Emily Eustace             12 Scottsboro H         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Mary Crapet               10 Hoover               4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Kelsey Wren               10 Cullman              4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 Taylor White              10 Pelham               4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Victoria Smiley           11 Shades Valle         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Krysilen Smith            11 Northridge H                         NH            
 -- Jenna Gleidt               9 Providence C         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Caylin Thomas              9 Oak Ridge Hi         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Melanie Taylor             9 Pelham               4-04.00         NH            
 -- Elizabeth Martin           9 Oak Ridge Hi         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Amber Neidig               9 Oak Ridge Hi         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Katelynn Craig             9 Homewood HS          4-06.00         NH            
 -- Keauna Williams           10 Central - Tu         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Hunter Midgett            10 Homewood HS          4-08.00         NH            
 -- Virginia Estes             9 Homewood HS          4-06.00         NH            
 -- Tatyiana Lewis             9 Central - Ph         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Sidney Nomberg            11 Altamont                             NH            
 -- Jimmeshia Wilder          11 Central - Tu         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Emma Goolsby               9 Mountain Bro         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Sarah Bragg               10 Mountain Bro         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Abbey Burnham              9 Northridge H                         NH            
 -- Alli Walters               9 Mountain Bro         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Cile Baker                10 Mountain Bro                         NH            
 -- Lucy Hart                 10 John Carroll                         NH            
 -- Sophie Barnes              9 Mountain Bro         4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height--8', advance 1' until 10 remain, then 6"
 Meet Record: R 13-00  2009        Neal Tisher, St. Paul's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Eustace             12 Scottsboro H        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Mary Kathryn Chesebro     12 Mountain Bro        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Eva Thomas                10 Hoover               9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Harper Dewine             12 Mountain Bro        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   5   
  5 Kacky Starke               9 Montgomery A         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  6 Hannah Craig              11 Oak Ridge Hi         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   3   
  7 Marcie Roberts            11 Scottsboro H         9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   1.50
  7 McKenzi King              10 Hewitt-Truss         9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   1.50
  9 Frances Conner             9 Mountain Bro         7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Mary Crapet               10 Hoover               8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Kristen Kirkland          11 Spain Park           8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Rebekah Pfitzer           10 Vestavia Hil         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Victoria Phillips         10 Spain Park                           NH            
 -- Cameron Thomas             9 Mountain Bro         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Kendall Klump             11 Spain Park                           NH            
 -- Ashley Miller              9 Hoover               8-06.00         NH            
 -- Ashley Paul               10 Briarwood Ch         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Claire Lindsey            10 Cullman              6-06.00         NH            
 -- Laura Addison             10 Cullman              7-06.00         NH            
 -- Emma Baker                10 Briarwood Ch         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Maggie Gunn                9 Mountain Bro         6-06.00         NH            
 -- Sydney Estill             11 Spain Park                          DNS            
 -- Lulu Zhang                11 Spain Park                          DNS            
 -- Savren Nelson             10 Northridge H         7-06.00        DNS            
 -- Alex Ladewig               9 Pelham               8-06.00        DNS            
 -- Caroline Kennedy          10 Mountain Bro         6-00.00        DNS            
 -- Ashley Dismukes           11 Spain Park                          DNS            
 -- Ashley Nall               10 Cullman              6-00.00        DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
 Measure First Jump, 14' minimum for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 18-10  2010        Lacey Dent, St. Paul's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams            10 Homewood HS         19-01.50   19-00.50R  NWI     5.80m  10   
  2 Simone Charley            12 Spain Park          18-11.25   19-00.50R  NWI     5.80m   8   
  3 Juel Beasley              12 Central - Ph        18-04.00   17-10.00   NWI     5.43m   6   
  4 Taylor Young              10 Altamont            17-03.50   17-01.50   NWI     5.21m   5   
  5 Errin Perry               11 Hoover              16-03.25   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m   4   
  6 Maiyah Lee                11 Homewood HS         15-09.00   16-03.50   NWI     4.96m   3   
  7 Kaylee Gilchrist           9 John Carroll        15-04.50   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m   2   
  8 Katericka Hall            11 Hoover              16-00.50   16-01.75   NWI     4.92m   1   
  9 Madeline DeBuys            9 Mountain Bro        15-05.00   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m 
 10 Velencia Johnson          10 Hoover              15-11.25   15-06.00   NWI     4.72m 
 11 Virginia Kennedy          12 Mountain Bro        17-00.50   15-04.50   NWI     4.68m 
 12 Hope Thompson             12 Westminster         15-03.50   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 13 Breanna Hill              11 Central - Ph        15-03.50   14-11.75   NWI     4.56m 
 14 Autavia Fluker            10 Bessemer Cit        12-02.50   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 15 Ericka Byers               9 Leeds               14-07.00   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
 16 Collier Ogilvie           11 Mountain Bro        15-06.00   14-08.25   NWI     4.47m 
 17 Alexis Reed               11 Central - Tu        16-07.00   14-07.50   NWI     4.45m 
 18 Shauntera Herrod          11 Central - Tu        14-02.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 19 Danielle Harry            12 Hoover                         14-05.50   NWI     4.40m 
 20 Makiyah Howard            11 Thompson            14-04.00   14-03.75   NWI     4.36m 
 21 Caroline Smith             9 Providence C        14-07.50   14-02.50   NWI     4.33m 
 22 Olivia Kontogeorge        10 Cullman             14-04.00   14-02.25   NWI     4.32m 
 23 Lolitha Gunn              12 Center Point        13-10.75   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 24 Anne Pickering            10 Mountain Bro        14-09.00   14-00.25   NWI     4.27m 
 25 Tyra Aldridge             10 Hewitt-Truss        14-01.00   13-09.50   NWI     4.20m 
 26 Aquintia Gurley           10 Center Point        16-03.00   13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 
 27 Caroline Barber           10 Mountain Bro        14-00.50   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 28 Madison Rutledge           9 John Carroll        11-09.50   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 29 Corrie Tankersley         12 Montgomery A        14-01.75   13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 30 Emily Sears               12 Altamont            13-02.00   12-10.75   NWI     3.93m 
 31 Indigo Jackson            10 Oak Ridge Hi        13-06.00   12-09.75   NWI     3.90m 
 32 Kasey Rumbarger           12 John Carroll        15-03.00   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 33 Caroline Kennedy          10 Mountain Bro        13-02.75   12-08.50   NWI     3.87m 
 34 Emmie Whorton             11 Briarwood Ch        14-10.00   12-06.75   NWI     3.82m 
 35 Hannah Louise Perkinson   10 Mountain Bro        13-00.00   12-06.50   NWI     3.82m 
 36 Sydney Portis             11 Shades Valle                   12-04.00   NWI     3.75m 
 37 Brittney Sims              9 Homewood HS                    12-03.25   NWI     3.74m 
 38 Olivia Godfrey             9 Westminster         10-02.00   12-03.00   NWI     3.73m 
 39 Sidney Nomberg            11 Altamont            11-04.00   11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 40 Rachel Marcus             11 Mountain Bro        13-03.00   11-07.00   NWI     3.53m 
 40 Katelynn Craig             9 Homewood HS                    11-07.00   NWI     3.53m 
 42 Lauren Moore              10 Shades Valle                   11-05.00   NWI     3.47m 
 43 Shakira Ross              10 Central - Tu                   11-04.00   NWI     3.45m 
 44 Gabrielle France          10 John Carroll        11-00.25   11-02.50   NWI     3.41m 
 45 Kaniya Thorton             8 Bessemer Cit        12-01.50   11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
 46 Maya Eatman               10 John Carroll        12-01.50   10-03.50   NWI     3.13m 
 -- Makiah Rogers             11 Leeds               13-04.75       FOUL                 
 -- Alexis Cumbie              9 Cullman             10-03.00       FOUL                 
 -- Whittney Clark            12 John Carroll                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kennedy Ivy                9 Chelsea                             DNS   NWI           
 -- Tiera Quicksey            10 Bessemer Cit                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jada Harris                9 Vincent             11-07.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Octavia Moore             11 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lily Berg                  9 Chelsea                             DNS   NWI           
 -- Azariah Jackson            9 Thompson            15-07.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Mary Speegle              10 Cullman             11-10.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Isabela Gurvera            9 John Carroll                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Imani Irby                11 Central - Tu        16-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kate Bowers               10 Briarwood Ch        14-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kelsey Wren               10 Cullman             13-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- LaTsatsi Fields            9 Northridge H        12-05.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Krysilen Smith            11 Northridge H        13-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Ashley Nall               10 Cullman                             DNS   NWI           
 -- Allie Gipson              10 Cullman             12-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
 Measure first jump, 31' minimum for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 38-09.50  4/16/2011   Kendra Gipson, Northridge H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams            10 Homewood HS         37-01.00   38-02.50   NWI    11.64m  10   
  2 Virginia Kennedy          12 Mountain Bro        37-03.00   37-05.00   NWI    11.40m   8   
  3 Brittley Humphrey          9 Hoover              37-02.75   37-05.00   NWI    11.40m   6   
  4 Velencia Johnson          10 Hoover              36-01.25   35-07.00   NWI    10.84m   5   
  5 Alex Ladewig               9 Pelham              35-06.75   34-08.50   NWI    10.57m   4   
  6 Kasie Lennon              12 Hoover              34-03.50   34-05.50   NWI    10.50m   3   
  7 Aquintia Gurley           10 Center Point        33-09.00   34-04.00   NWI    10.46m   2   
  8 Mary Kathryn Chesebro     12 Mountain Bro        34-06.50   34-01.00   NWI    10.38m   1   
  9 Taylor Young              10 Altamont            36-03.50   33-11.50   NWI    10.35m 
  9 Imani Irby                11 Central - Tu        34-09.00   33-11.50   NWI    10.35m 
 11 Errin Perry               11 Hoover              34-08.50   33-08.50   NWI    10.27m 
 12 Melissa Mathews           11 Briarwood Ch        35-08.50   33-07.50   NWI    10.24m 
 13 Jimmeshia Wilder          11 Central - Tu        36-06.00   33-03.00   NWI    10.13m 
 14 Juel Beasley              12 Central - Ph        30-10.00   33-02.00   NWI    10.10m 
 15 Madeline DeBuys            9 Mountain Bro        33-04.00   32-10.50   NWI    10.02m 
 16 Kaylee Gilchrist           9 John Carroll        32-01.25   32-08.00   NWI     9.95m 
 17 Hope Thompson             12 Westminster         32-03.00   32-07.00   NWI     9.93m 
 17 Katericka Hall            11 Hoover              34-01.50   32-07.00   NWI     9.93m 
 19 Naja Lucas                 9 Central - Tu        31-05.00   32-05.00   NWI     9.88m 
 20 Lolitha Gunn              12 Center Point        31-03.50   32-03.50   NWI     9.84m 
 21 Tyra Aldridge             10 Hewitt-Truss        30-10.00   32-01.50   NWI     9.79m 
 22 Breanna Hill              11 Central - Ph        32-09.50   31-08.00   NWI     9.65m 
 23 Tatyiana Lewis             9 Central - Ph        29-01.50   31-03.50   NWI     9.53m 
 23 Katelyn Bowles             9 Thompson            30-07.25   31-03.50   NWI     9.53m 
 25 Olivia Kontogeorge        10 Cullman             29-09.50   31-03.00   NWI     9.52m 
 26 Emma Doss                 12 Cullman             30-11.50   30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
 27 Kasey Rumbarger           12 John Carroll        31-05.00   30-00.00   NWI     9.14m 
 28 Caroline Kennedy          10 Mountain Bro        29-03.50   28-07.50   NWI     8.72m 
 29 Emily Sears               12 Altamont            30-08.00   28-07.00   NWI     8.71m 
 30 Elizabeth Stewart         10 Providence C        30-03.00   28-06.50   NWI     8.69m 
 31 Victoria Smiley           11 Shades Valle        31-10.00   28-04.00   NWI     8.63m 
 32 Allie Gipson              10 Cullman             27-08.00   28-00.00   NWI     8.53m 
 33 Brittney Sims              9 Homewood HS         27-08.00   27-07.50   NWI     8.42m 
 34 Rachel Marcus             11 Mountain Bro        30-05.00   27-04.00   NWI     8.33m 
 35 Virginia Estes             9 Homewood HS                    27-03.00   NWI     8.30m 
 36 Aaliyah Vester            10 American Chr        28-07.00   26-09.00   NWI     8.15m 
 37 Sarah Bragg               10 Mountain Bro        27-10.00   26-01.00   NWI     7.95m 
 38 Maya Eatman               10 John Carroll        27-11.00   25-07.50   NWI     7.81m 
 39 Krysilen Smith            11 Northridge H        26-03.00   24-11.50   NWI     7.60m 
 40 Addie Glover               9 Mountain Bro        27-02.00   24-08.00   NWI     7.51m 
 41 Courtney Ozment            9 Thompson            27-03.50   24-02.50   NWI     7.37m 
 42 Olivia Godfrey             9 Westminster         18-03.00   22-10.50   NWI     6.97m 
 42 Olivia Plowman             9 Thompson            25-02.00   22-10.50   NWI     6.97m 
 -- LaDiamonique Simmons      12 Center Point        29-11.00       FOUL                 
 -- Simone Charley            12 Spain Park          40-07.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Whitney Lloyd             12 Northridge H        33-01.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- Aquanita Branford         11 Scottsboro H        33-04.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Brianna Lewis             11 Northridge H        32-06.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Caroline Barber           10 Mountain Bro        30-10.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Marcie Roberts            11 Scottsboro H        29-06.00        SCR   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 28' minimum
 Meet Record: R 40-03.25  4/14/2012   Aerial Horton, Northridge H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Autavia Fluker            10 Bessemer Cit        41-00.50   40-10.25R    12.45m  10   
  2 Aerial Horton             12 Northridge H        43-02.50   40-04.50R    12.30m   8   
  3 Indyia Summerville        10 Northridge H        41-00.00   36-02.25     11.02m   6   
  4 Delisha Dent              11 Central - Tu        36-05.50   35-05.25     10.80m   5   
  5 Ashley Johnson            11 Center Point        36-11.00   34-11.00     10.64m   4   
  6 Elisha Williams           12 Fairfield           34-00.50   34-10.75     10.63m   3   
  7 Nia Rickman               11 Hoover              34-04.00   34-06.25     10.52m   2   
  8 Jamila Brooks             10 Bessemer Cit        30-08.25   32-05.50      9.89m   1   
  9 Mary Glenn Waldrop        11 Mountain Bro        33-02.50   32-03.75      9.84m 
 10 Alexia Dugger-Maye        11 Homewood HS         33-07.25   31-08.50      9.66m 
 11 Macy Cheavious            12 Hoover              33-01.00   31-00.75      9.46m 
 12 Deidre Johnson            10 Hoover              32-09.00   30-04.75      9.26m 
 13 Geria Bivins              12 Thompson            32-05.50   29-08.25      9.04m 
 14 Collier Ogilvie           11 Mountain Bro        35-07.50   29-06.00      8.99m 
 15 Niambi Talley              9 Leeds               25-02.00   29-03.25      8.92m 
 16 Caterra Reese              9 Center Point        31-00.00   28-06.25      8.69m 
 17 Kelly Young               11 Homewood HS         29-06.25   28-04.50      8.64m 
 18 Kelsi Hobbs                9 John Carroll        26-10.00   27-07.25      8.41m 
 19 Laniynah Brown            10 Center Point        32-09.50   27-03.25      8.31m 
 20 Jazmin Norris              9 Vestavia Hil        29-07.25   26-05.00      8.05m 
 21 Nikki Myers                9 Thompson            25-07.00   25-03.25      7.70m 
 22 Fucisha Stephens          12 Leeds                          23-03.25      7.09m 
 23 Brianna Gilbert           11 Shades Valle                   21-09.50      6.64m 
 24 Patricia Edou             10 Oak Ridge Hi        25-00.00   21-09.25      6.63m 
 25 Sarah Owen                 9 Thompson            29-02.50   21-08.50      6.61m 
 26 Nikki Kane                 9 Cullman             20-11.00   20-05.50      6.23m 
 27 Chloe Frame               10 Oak Ridge Hi        26-00.00   18-10.25      5.74m 
 28 Merill Ray                 9 Westminster                    16-02.50      4.94m 
 28 Deja Deer                 11 Shades Valle                   16-02.50      4.94m 
 30 Randal Hitt                9 Leeds                          15-10.75      4.84m 
 31 Rachel Sammons            10 Oak Ridge Hi        25-05.00   13-08.75      4.18m 
 32 Alondra Barrerra          10 Oak Ridge Hi        20-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 -- Makayla McDaniel           9 Westminster         22-01.75         ND            
 -- Courtney Creel            10 Cullman             18-10.00        DNS            
 -- Anna Caroline Griffith     9 Westminster                         DNS            
 -- Christina Hill            10 Holy Family         20-09.00        DNS            
 -- April Devance             10 Holy Family                         DNS            
 -- Sabrina Perry             11 Woodlawn Hig        15-07.75        DNS            
 -- Olivia Carpenter          10 Cullman             25-01.00        DNS            
 -- Shatice Jackson           12 Woodlawn Hig        22-06.00        DNS            
 -- Zharya Estrict             9 Hoover              30-00.00        DNS            
 -- Somer Simmons             11 Holy Family         20-11.50        DNS            
 -- Charissa Pickett           9 Leeds                               DNS            
 -- Devan Hess                 9 Leeds                               DNS            
 -- Jessica Moore             11 St. Clair Co        31-01.50        DNS            
 -- DiEse Hurst               12 Holy Family         20-00.00        DNS            
 -- Jatavia Lewis             10 Holy Family         21-09.00        DNS            
 -- Ashley Gaston             12 Spain Park          28-01.50        DNS            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 75' minimum
 Meet Record: R 128-05  4/16/2011   Berta Amelinaite, Huntsville H             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aerial Horton             12 Northridge H          133-09  137-02.50R    41.82m  10   
  2 Indyia Summerville        10 Northridge H          112-00     110-07     33.70m   8   
  3 Victoria Johnson          12 Hoover                109-07     103-09     31.62m   6   
  4 Delisha Dent              11 Central - Tu        03-05.50     100-11     30.75m   5   
  5 Jayelisa Little           12 Northridge H          106-03   95-11.50     29.24m   4   
  6 Collier Ogilvie           11 Mountain Bro           94-08      94-10     28.90m   3   
  7 Brandi Horton             12 Northridge H           98-09   93-08.50     28.56m 
  8 Shalesha Robertson        12 Scottsboro H          104-09      93-03     28.42m   2   
  9 Laniynah Brown            10 Center Point          101-06      91-10     27.99m   1   
 10 Ify Ifediba               11 John Carroll           71-00   82-10.50     25.26m 
 11 Stephanie White            9 Hoover                 89-08      80-11     24.66m 
 12 Savannah L. Smith         12 Cullman                95-03   79-01.50     24.11m 
 13 Kathryn Reynolds          11 Mountain Bro        87-08.25      78-04     23.87m 
 14 Bailey Smith              11 John Carroll           87-06      76-04     23.26m 
 15 Xantha McFarland          12 Northridge H           78-05   76-00.50     23.17m 
 16 Kaitlin West              11 Oak Mountain           71-05      72-03     22.02m 
 17 Ashley Johnson            11 Center Point        96-04.50      70-03     21.41m 
 18 Sophie Johnston           11 Mountain Bro           69-10      67-01     20.44m 
 19 Caterra Reese              9 Center Point           82-10      66-11     20.39m 
 20 Mary Margret Nanos         9 John Carroll           67-05      66-09     20.34m 
 21 Devan Hess                 9 Leeds                  80-02   66-05.50     20.25m 
 22 Jamila Brooks             10 Bessemer Cit           67-05      65-05     19.93m 
 23 Fucisha Stephens          12 Leeds                          61-00.50     18.60m 
 24 Jill Brantley             11 Montevallo H           75-05   60-07.50     18.47m 
 25 Sabrina Ellison            9 Thorsby                62-00   59-09.50     18.22m 
 26 Niambi Talley              9 Leeds               65-01.50   59-06.50     18.14m 
 27 Geria Bivins              12 Thompson               68-02   58-10.50     17.94m 
 28 Chloe Frame               10 Oak Ridge Hi           60-08   56-02.50     17.13m 
 29 Marina Davis              11 Briarwood Ch           64-09   55-00.50     16.77m 
 30 Mary Glenn Waldrop        11 Mountain Bro           76-07   54-11.50     16.75m 
 31 Patricia Edou             10 Oak Ridge Hi           60-00      54-01     16.48m 
 32 Charissa Pickett           9 Leeds                          53-11.50     16.44m 
 33 Merill Ray                 9 Westminster            60-05      53-09     16.38m 
 34 Lena Buttgeriet           10 Montevallo H           75-01   53-00.50     16.16m 
 35 Sarah Owen                 9 Thompson               69-00      52-10     16.10m 
 36 Nikki Myers                9 Thompson               56-01   52-09.50     16.09m 
 37 Anna Caroline Griffith     9 Westminster            44-10   50-05.50     15.37m 
 38 Shatice Jackson           12 Woodlawn Hig                      49-10     15.18m 
 39 Diarra Bender             10 John Carroll        44-04.50      48-08     14.83m 
 40 Drenna Wallace            11 Vincent                47-10   47-07.50     14.51m 
 41 Brianna Gilbert           11 Shades Valle           56-06      46-00     14.02m 
 42 Deja Deer                 11 Shades Valle           46-09      41-07     12.67m 
 43 Sabrina Perry             11 Woodlawn Hig           53-03   39-06.50     12.05m 
 44 Hannah Pendley             9 Cullman                49-07   37-06.50     11.44m 
 45 Sarah Bragg               10 Mountain Bro                   37-03.50     11.36m 
 46 Alondra Barrerra          10 Oak Ridge Hi           60-00      32-04      9.85m 
 47 Rachel Sammons            10 Oak Ridge Hi           60-00      23-11      7.28m 
 -- Heather Bostic            12 Central - Tu                        SCR            
 -- Somer Simmons             11 Holy Family                         SCR            
 -- Elisha Williams           12 Fairfield              73-05        SCR            
 -- Katlyn Coley              10 Chelsea                65-05        SCR            
 -- Ashley Gaston             12 Spain Park          85-03.50        SCR            
 -- Emily Deerman             12 Scottsboro H           68-00        SCR            
 -- Sarah Blake               10 Homewood HS                         SCR            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 85' minimum
 Meet Record: R 138-04  2008        Allison Storey, Northridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chloe White               11 Hoover                128-11  121-03.50     36.96m  10   
  2 Mary Glenn Waldrop        11 Mountain Bro          120-06     116-09     35.58m   8   
  3 Mary Kathryn Chesebro     12 Mountain Bro          123-02  115-02.50     35.11m   6   
  4 Savannah L. Smith         12 Cullman               120-04     110-03     33.60m   5   
  5 Emily Eustace             12 Scottsboro H          106-10     109-09     33.45m   4   
  6 Aquanita Branford         11 Scottsboro H          113-09     106-03     32.38m   3   
  7 Bria Terry                10 Vestavia Hil          107-10     101-07     30.96m   2   
  8 Cayman Crowder            12 Vestavia Hil          117-08  101-03.50     30.87m   1   
  9 Kelly Young               11 Homewood HS            93-05      95-04     29.05m 
 10 Kaitlin West              11 Oak Mountain           92-08      87-10     26.77m 
 11 Max Ledson                11 Hoover                102-11   85-01.50     25.94m 
 12 Ify Ifediba               11 John Carroll           74-02      81-06     24.84m 
 13 Delisha Dent              11 Central - Tu           88-00   79-07.50     24.26m 
 14 Lacey Ballard             10 Mountain Bro           86-04      77-09     23.69m 
 15 Bailey Smith              11 John Carroll           68-05      74-10     22.80m 
 16 Sarah Blake               10 Homewood HS         95-04.25      74-04     22.65m 
 17 Jessica Moore             11 St. Clair Co           81-01      70-05     21.46m 
 18 Drenna Wallace            11 Vincent                58-04      69-11     21.31m 
 19 Eliza Harmon              10 Mountain Bro        63-07.50      69-07     21.20m 
 20 Stephanie White            9 Hoover                 86-03      66-05     20.24m 
 21 Laniynah Brown            10 Center Point           77-03      65-05     19.93m 
 22 Elise Pittman             12 Vestavia Hil        80-11.75      64-03     19.58m 
 23 Liz Calvin                10 Mountain Bro        72-11.50      62-08     19.10m 
 24 Emmie Whorton             11 Briarwood Ch           61-00      62-05     19.02m 
 25 Dextrenique Daniels       10 Center Point           67-09      62-00     18.89m 
 26 Mary Margret Nanos         9 John Carroll           69-02      60-08     18.49m 
 27 Marina Davis              11 Briarwood Ch           59-09      56-08     17.27m 
 28 Sophie Barnes              9 Mountain Bro        65-08.50      53-07     16.33m 
 29 Rebecca Thomas            11 Oak Mountain           61-09      52-00     15.84m 
 30 Olivia Chew                9 Mountain Bro           36-07      46-10     14.27m 
 31 Shatice Jackson           12 Woodlawn Hig           30-03      42-08     13.00m 
 32 Cile Baker                10 Mountain Bro           49-06      33-00     10.05m 
 33 Ellen Regan                9 Mountain Bro           30-02   23-08.50      7.22m 
 34 Sabrina Perry             11 Woodlawn Hig                   14-01.50      4.30m 
 -- Alli Walters               9 Mountain Bro           73-04         ND            
 -- Haven Eddy                12 Spain Park             81-03        SCR            
 -- Alexia Dugger-Maye        11 Homewood HS            70-00        SCR            
 -- Erin Montgomery           11 St. Clair Co           78-03        SCR            
 -- Xantha McFarland          12 Northridge H           68-02        SCR            
 -- Indyia Summerville        10 Northridge H           68-11        SCR            
 -- April Devance             10 Holy Family                         DNS            
 -- Brynley Rainwater          9 Cullman                58-09        DNS            
 -- Jayelisa Little           12 Northridge H           61-10        DNS            
 -- Ashley Johnson            11 Center Point           58-08        DNS            
 -- Brandi Horton             12 Northridge H           65-06        DNS            
 -- Ella O'Neill               9 Mountain Bro           31-07        DNS            
 -- Aaliyah Vester            10 American Chr                        DNS            
 -- Somer Simmons             11 Holy Family                         DNS            
 -- Jessica Proctor           11 Northridge H           64-04        DNS            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.97  2008        Chasity Kelly, Scottsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland             8 Hayes K-8              12.89      12.31q  4.0  2 
  2 Jasmine Griffin            7 Homewood Mid           13.25    R 12.75q  1.9 12 
  3 Hannah Oliver              8 Homewood Mid           13.99      13.33q  2.5  5 
  4 Lauryn Dancy               8 Thompson               13.71      13.45q  2.6  4 
  5 Adrienne Lewis             8 J.H. Phillip           13.71      13.51q  0.2 10 
  6 kindadee kinnard           7 South Girard                      13.54q  0.6 11 
  7 Jazmyn Dozier              7 Montgomery A           13.22      13.56q  0.2 10 
  8 TaLia Pledger              8 Homewood Mid           14.04      13.62q  3.9  3 
  9 Ola Hutchins               7 Scottsboro H                      13.68   4.0  1  13.672
 10 kayla davis                7 South Girard                      13.68   2.5  5  13.680
 11 Meleah Montgomery          7 Simmons Midd           14.06      13.70   2.5  5 
 12 Jalaysha Smith             7 Bumpus Middl           14.06      13.80   2.8  8 
 13 Amberal Johnson            8 Hayes K-8                         13.87   2.9  6 
 14 sabrina boyd               8 Springville            13.78      13.90   4.0  2 
 15 Lindsay Horton             7 Mountain Bro           14.22      13.92   0.6 11 
 16 KeKe Hobbs                 8 Hewitt-Truss           14.44      13.93   3.9  3 
 17 Alexia Wilson              7 Bumpus Middl           14.53      13.97   2.6  4 
 18 Taylor Kinnell             7 Simmons Midd           13.92      14.00   0.2 10 
 19 MeMe Everette              7 Mountain Bro           14.35      14.04   4.0  1 
 20 Jessica Evans              8 Hayes K-8              15.65      14.12   4.0  2  14.113
 21 Anna Tucker                8 Mountain Bro           14.36      14.12   2.9  6  14.116
 22 Jada Stinson               8 Simmons Midd                      14.15  +0.0  7 
 23 takira taylor              8 Wylam K8               15.18      14.17   4.0  2 
 24 savannah henry             8 Springville            13.62      14.23   0.6 11 
 25 Kaitlyn Lamar              8 Bumpus Middl           14.98      14.26   2.5  5 
 26 Jada Washington            7 Thompson               14.25      14.28   0.2 10 
 27 Anna Claire Elliot         8 Oak Mountain           14.34      14.29   2.5  5 
 28 ShBrya Palmer              7 Simmons Midd           14.50      14.34   4.0  1  14.332
 29 Joi Robinson               7 Bumpus Middl           14.42      14.34   2.8  8  14.335
 30 Alexis Tackaberry          8 Thompson               14.94      14.36   2.9  6 
 31 Eloise Cotten              8 Mountain Bro           14.74      14.37   1.9 12 
 32 Laurel Buettner            8 Montgomery A           13.79      14.39   4.0  1 
 33 Mollie Parker              7 John Carroll           14.64      14.41   2.9  6 
 34 Jessica Walker             7 John Carroll           14.75      14.45   1.9 12 
 35 Jazmine Bryant             8 Bumpus Middl           14.49      14.51   0.1 13 
 36 Rhiley Dixson              8 Scottsboro H           14.81      14.54  +0.0  7 
 37 layce jemison              7 Springville            14.16      14.56  +0.0  7 
 38 Kelsey Danielczyk          7 Oak Mountain           14.86      14.60   0.1 13  14.594
 39 Tytianna Simmons           8 Hayes K-8                         14.60   0.6 11  14.599
 40 Mary Frances Bloodwoth     8 Mountain Bro           14.84      14.62   1.9 12 
 41 Jamiah Carter              8 Thompson               14.97      14.69   4.0  1 
 42 Lindsay Pugh               8 Mountain Bro           15.37      14.71   1.9 12 
 43 Kathleen Beall             7 Mountain Bro           15.16      14.73   2.8  8 
 44 Toni Williams              7 Thompson               15.30      14.75   4.0  1 
 45 Celie Harris               8 Mountain Bro           15.25      14.76   4.0  1 
 46 Janez Branford             7 Scottsboro H           14.58      14.88   3.6  9  14.871
 47 Destiny Gillispie          7 Scottsboro H           15.32      14.88  +0.0  7  14.878
 48 Abby Brown                 8 Oak Mountain           15.17      14.88   0.2 10  14.879
 49 Kayliah Haywood            7 Bumpus Middl           15.30      14.98   3.6  9 
 50 Grace Campbell             8 Oak Mountain           15.24      15.00   0.6 11 
 51 Sidney Maynor              8 Scottsboro H           15.00      15.04   3.6  9 
 52 Takira Tatum               7 J.H. Phillip           15.53      15.11   4.0  2 
 53 Princess Rashid            8 Bumpus Middl           15.63      15.14   0.2 10 
 54 Kayla Wilson               8 Homewood Mid           15.44      15.18   2.9  6 
 55 Katie Parrish              7 Mountain Bro           16.10      15.19   2.5  5 
 56 Natalie LaBorde            8 Bumpus Middl           15.72      15.26   3.6  9 
 57 Hannah Bartels             7 Mountain Bro           15.92      15.36   0.6 11 
 58 Brinkley Gary              7 Thompson               16.82      15.38   2.6  4 
 59 Emma Coon                  7 Oak Mountain           16.02      15.40   3.9  3 
 60 Katie Foy                  8 Mountain Bro           15.51      15.41   3.6  9 
 61 Maria Sellers              7 John Carroll           15.75      15.43   2.8  8 
 62 Olivia Coleman             7 Thompson               15.52      15.44   2.8  8  15.435
 63 Ebony Butler               7 Oak Mountain           15.66      15.44   0.2 10  15.440
 64 Ariona Harris              7 Bumpus Middl           15.83      15.46   0.1 13  15.451
 65 Jennings Briley            8 Mountain Bro           15.93      15.46  +0.0  7  15.453
 66 Halie Penton               7 Bumpus Middl           15.56      15.49   0.1 13 
 67 Olivia Elam                7 Mountain Bro           15.47      15.50   1.9 12 
 68 Elena Hutson               8 Scottsboro H           15.75      15.55   0.6 11 
 69 Ellen Park                 8 Montgomery A           15.03      15.59   2.6  4 
 70 sarah rylant               8 Springville                       15.68   4.0  1  15.672
 71 Natalie Wills              8 Springville            15.76      15.68   1.9 12  15.676
 72 Kaleigh Rowe               8 Hewitt-Truss           16.00      15.80   3.9  3 
 73 Mary Stewart Drummond      7 Mountain Bro           17.36      15.84   1.9 12 
 74 Tomeka Frieson             8 Advent Episc                      15.85   2.6  4 
 75 Mary Johnson Bradford      8 Mountain Bro           16.29      15.88   2.6  4 
 76 Gabby Holt                 7 Oak Mountain           16.40      15.89   2.5  5 
 77 Anne Curtis Giovanelli     8 Mountain Bro           16.14      15.92   0.1 13 
 78 Peyton Haney               8 Bumpus Middl           16.56      15.94   4.0  2  15.936
 79 Mary Margaret Kirkland     8 Mountain Bro           16.16      15.94   2.9  6  15.940
 80 Kennedy Minner             8 Thompson               15.81      16.01   2.9  6 
 81 Anna Cristina De La Torr   7 Mountain Bro           16.36      16.09   3.6  9 
 82 Mary Alison Turner         7 Mountain Bro           16.42      16.12   2.8  8 
 83 Amanda Skipwith            7 John Carroll           16.07      16.20   0.1 13 
 84 Sarah Coleman Causey       8 Mountain Bro           16.83      16.39   2.6  4 
 85 Anna Grace Putman          7 Mountain Bro           16.88      16.50   4.0  2 
 86 Alex Ann Dean              7 Mountain Bro           16.82      16.53   0.2 10 
 87 Taylor McClain             7 Cornerstone            16.11      16.58  +0.0  7 
 88 Isabel Crumpton            7 Oak Mountain           18.17      16.88   0.1 13 
 89 Susie Berry                7 Cornerstone            17.35      17.07  +0.0  7 
 90 Virginia Waters            8 Mountain Bro           17.18      17.09   0.1 13 
 91 Daniela Utrilla            8 Thompson               15.70      17.29   3.9  3 
 92 Amelia Debruge             7 Mountain Bro           17.61      17.30   2.9  6 
 93 Emma Braswell              8 Thompson               17.19      17.32  +0.0  7 
 94 Sarah Mcpherson            8 Mountain Bro           17.38      17.42   3.6  9 
 95 Madeline Escanero          8 Thompson               17.54      17.45   2.5  5 
 96 Hayley Mikell              8 Hewitt-Truss                      17.55   4.0  2 
 97 Jennifer Garcia            8 Thompson               18.06      17.68   3.9  3 
 98 Sarah Parker               8 Hewitt-Truss           20.23      18.89   3.6  9 
 99 Abigail Wilbur             7 Oak Mountain           19.56      19.62   0.6 11 
100 Katie Applegate            8 Hewitt-Truss           20.92      19.69   2.8  8 
 -- katherine Butler           8 Mountain Bro                         FS   2.8  8 
 -- Jasmine Preston            7 Bumpus Middl           15.70        DNS   3.9  3 
 -- Lauren Elgin               7 Mountain Bro           15.98        DNS   2.6  4 
 -- Hannah Keiser              7 Thompson               17.82        DNS   3.9  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.97  2008        Chasity Kelly, Scottsboro                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Kirkland             8 Hayes K-8              12.31      12.50R  0.9  10   
  2 Jasmine Griffin            7 Homewood Mid           12.75      13.16   0.9   8   
  3 Lauryn Dancy               8 Thompson               13.45      13.42   0.9   6   
  4 Adrienne Lewis             8 J.H. Phillip           13.51      13.45   0.9   5   
  5 Jazmyn Dozier              7 Montgomery A           13.56      13.55   0.9   4   
  6 kindadee kinnard           7 South Girard           13.54      13.57   0.9   3   
  7 Hannah Oliver              8 Homewood Mid           13.33      13.76   0.9   2   
  8 TaLia Pledger              8 Homewood Mid           13.62      13.78   0.9   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 26.56  4/14/2012   Azariah Jackson, Thompson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland             8 Hayes K-8              26.75    R 25.68q  1.9  6 
  2 Jasmine Griffin            7 Homewood Mid           27.84      26.81q  1.2  2 
  3 Adrienne Lewis             8 J.H. Phillip           27.94      27.69q  1.2  8 
  4 Jazmyn Dozier              7 Montgomery A           27.76      27.71q  3.3  3 
  5 Lauryn Dancy               8 Thompson               29.77      28.24q  2.4  5 
  6 kindadee kinnard           7 South Girard                      28.41q  2.3  9  28.404
  7 kayla davis                7 South Girard                      28.41q  3.3  3  28.405
  8 raylan martin              7 South Girard                      28.42q  1.6  1 
  9 Maddie Campbell            8 Mountain Bro           29.59      28.80   2.3  9 
 10 Ola Hutchins               7 Scottsboro H                      29.03   1.5  7  29.026
 11 Sarah Kate Lipperd         7 Westminster            29.23      29.03   2.6  4  29.029
 12 sabrina boyd               8 Springville            32.62      29.32   3.3  3 
 13 Anna Claire Elliot         8 Oak Mountain           30.30      29.36   2.4  5 
 14 Sarah Patton               8 Homewood Mid           30.87      29.44   1.9  6 
 15 Avery Markus               8 Bumpus Middl           30.20      29.57   3.3  3 
 16 alancia adams              7 South Girard                      29.64   1.5  7 
 17 Sakeria Hollis             7 Homewood Mid           30.32      29.71   2.6  4 
 18 Grace Riddle               8 Oak Mountain                      29.73   2.4  5 
 19 takira taylor              8 Wylam K8                          29.74   1.6  1 
 20 Jessica Evans              8 Hayes K-8                         29.84   2.4  5 
 21 KeKe Hobbs                 8 Hewitt-Truss           30.71      30.04   1.2  8 
 22 Maclou Dillion             8 Montgomery A           30.62      30.16   1.2  8 
 23 Laurel Buettner            8 Montgomery A           28.65      30.17   1.9  6 
 24 Jada Washington            7 Thompson               30.54      30.29   1.9  6 
 25 Jamiah Carter              8 Thompson               31.66      30.52   2.4  5 
 26 Haley Plemons              8 Liberty Park                      30.55   1.5  7 
 27 Kashana Floyd              7 Hayes K-8                         30.64   3.3  3 
 28 Jessica Walker             7 John Carroll           31.33      30.72   1.2  2 
 29 Claire Hudson              8 Thompson               30.44      30.82   1.5  7 
 30 layce jemison              7 Springville            34.12      30.85   2.3  9 
 31 Leslie Gomez               8 Scottsboro H           31.35      30.94   1.5  7 
 32 Kaela Belcher              8 Hewitt-Truss           31.48      31.00   1.2  8 
 33 Tytianna Simmons           8 Hayes K-8              31.95      31.14   2.4  5 
 34 Abby Brown                 8 Oak Mountain           31.98      31.17   1.6  1 
 35 Emily Sykes                8 Mountain Bro           31.98      31.41   1.6  1 
 36 Jasmine Preston            7 Bumpus Middl           32.56      31.65   1.2  2 
 37 Amberal Johnson            8 Hayes K-8                         32.01   1.5  7 
 38 Toni Williams              7 Thompson               32.40      32.05   1.2  2 
 39 Takira Tatum               7 J.H. Phillip           33.71      32.10   2.4  5 
 40 Mackenzie Pitts            7 Bumpus Middl           33.18      32.14   2.6  4 
 41 Mallory Stubbs             8 Thompson               33.75      32.18   1.5  7 
 42 Olivia White               8 Montgomery A           32.82      32.36   1.9  6 
 43 Emma Coon                  7 Oak Mountain           34.12      32.59   1.9  6 
 44 Autumn Ingram              7 Scottsboro H           34.29      32.62   3.3  3 
 45 Annie Ramsey               8 Montgomery A                      32.63   1.2  8 
 46 Ellen Park                 8 Montgomery A           32.53      32.69   1.6  1 
 47 Jordan Torch               8 Mountain Bro           32.61      32.78   1.2  8 
 48 Alexandra Wolnski          7 Westminster            32.14      32.88   2.3  9 
 49 Amanda Skipwith            7 John Carroll           34.28      33.07   1.9  6 
 50 sarah rylant               8 Springville            35.15      33.39   2.6  4 
 51 Kennedy Minner             8 Thompson               33.69      33.66   1.2  2 
 52 Daniela Utrilla            8 Thompson               34.84      33.70   1.6  1 
 53 Tomeka Frieson             8 Advent Episc                      33.84   3.3  3 
 54 Taylor McClain             7 Cornerstone            37.93      33.90   1.2  8 
 55 Gabby Holt                 7 Oak Mountain           34.67      34.11   1.2  8 
 56 Olivia Coleman             7 Thompson               34.77      34.17   1.9  6 
 57 Chrislyn Walker            8 Thompson               35.21      34.28   2.3  9 
 58 Natalie Wills              8 Springville            34.99      34.65   2.4  5 
 59 Kaleigh Rowe               8 Hewitt-Truss           35.28      34.75   1.2  2 
 60 Brantesha Logan            8 Hayes K-8                         35.19   2.3  9 
 61 Emma Braswell              8 Thompson               36.29      36.75   1.6  1 
 62 Susie Berry                7 Cornerstone            37.91      37.83   2.3  9 
 63 Hayley Mikell              8 Hewitt-Truss                      38.00   1.6  1 
 64 Madeline Escanero          8 Thompson               38.22      38.57   2.6  4 
 65 Jennifer Garcia            8 Thompson               38.93      39.38   2.6  4 
 66 Sarah Parker               8 Hewitt-Truss           43.58      41.19   2.3  9 
 67 Katie Applegate            8 Hewitt-Truss           45.55      45.14   3.3  3 
 -- Haley Powers               8 Leeds                               DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Emily Nomberg              8 Altamont               34.47        DNS   2.6  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 26.56  4/14/2012   Azariah Jackson, Thompson                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Kirkland             8 Hayes K-8              25.68      26.23R  0.8  10   
  2 Jasmine Griffin            7 Homewood Mid           26.81      27.09   0.8   8   
  3 Adrienne Lewis             8 J.H. Phillip           27.69      27.71   0.8   6   
  4 Jazmyn Dozier              7 Montgomery A           27.71      28.20   0.8   5   
  5 kayla davis                7 South Girard           28.41      28.40   0.8   4   
  6 Lauryn Dancy               8 Thompson               28.24      28.50   0.8   3   
 -- raylan martin              7 South Girard           28.42        DNS   0.8 
 -- kindadee kinnard           7 South Girard           28.41        DNS   0.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.91  2008        Breonna Humprhey, Simmons                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ann Mosely Whitsett        8 Homewood Mid         1:00.03    1:01.61q  4 
  2 raylan martin              7 South Girard                    1:04.20q  3 
  3 Ayana Eason                8 Bumpus Middl         1:06.39    1:04.43q  2 
  4 Anne Coleman Bradford      8 Mountain Bro         1:05.64    1:04.82q  2 
  5 Bailey Peacock             7 Mountain Bro         1:05.67    1:05.58q  4 
  6 Kenedi Jones               8 Simmons Midd         1:06.67    1:06.08q  3 
  7 Sarah Kate Lipperd         7 Westminster          1:07.93    1:06.28q  5 
  8 Kylie Scroggins            7 Altamont             1:06.78    1:06.71q  5 
  9 Anaya Hunter               7 Oak Mountain         1:06.67    1:07.56   8 
 10 Sara Scherer               8 Oak Mountain         1:09.15    1:07.90   7 
 11 Caroline Davies            7 Mountain Bro         1:08.76    1:07.91   7 
 12 alancia adams              7 South Girard                    1:08.26   8 
 13 Virginia Kirkwood          7 Homewood Mid         1:09.87    1:08.96   8 
 14 Kathryn Civils             8 Oak Mountain         1:07.23    1:09.07   1 
 15 Kendall Scharbert          7 Oak Mountain         1:10.01    1:09.54   5 
 16 Maclou Dillion             8 Montgomery A         1:05.66    1:09.61   3 
 17 Grace Roesle               8 Bumpus Middl         1:04.74    1:10.07   3 
 18 Alexis Pitts               8 Bumpus Middl         1:09.22    1:10.10   6 
 19 Sydney Gossett             8 Oak Mountain         1:10.66    1:10.50   3 
 20 Haley Plemons              8 Liberty Park                    1:11.07   5 
 21 Jordan Booth               7 Altamont             1:13.77    1:11.29   6 
 22 Hannah Bartels             7 Mountain Bro         1:13.59    1:11.46   5 
 23 Zion Tait                  7 Thompson             1:16.02    1:12.26   2 
 24 Lucy Williams              8 Homewood Mid         1:09.46    1:12.50   7 
 25 Annie Ramsey               8 Montgomery A         1:13.68    1:13.46   8 
 26 Charli Jones               7 Hewitt-Truss         1:14.37    1:13.67   4 
 27 Alexandra Harrington       7 Homewood Mid                    1:14.11   3 
 28 Jasmine Preston            7 Bumpus Middl         1:14.24    1:14.21   7 
 29 Kiera Sinclair             8 Hayes K-8            1:16.90    1:14.31   5 
 30 Alexandra Wolnski          7 Westminster          1:13.79    1:14.50   6 
 31 ashlea posey               7 Springville          1:15.42    1:14.61   2 
 32 Elizabeth Anne Hall        8 John Carroll         1:17.01    1:14.77   3 
 33 Kylie Messina              7 John Carroll         1:16.43    1:14.93   1 
 34 Olivia White               8 Montgomery A         1:13.69    1:15.17   5 
 35 Idara Dreher               8 Bumpus Middl         1:15.13    1:15.43   6 
 36 Kashana Floyd              7 Hayes K-8                       1:15.49   2 
 37 Haley Powers               8 Leeds                           1:15.58   1 
 38 Kennedy Minner             8 Thompson             1:14.91    1:16.38   6 
 39 Kayliah Haywood            7 Bumpus Middl                    1:16.43   4 
 40 Emily Nomberg              8 Altamont             1:16.23    1:17.85   1 
 41 Caroline Monaghan          7 Mountain Bro         1:20.53    1:18.63   7 
 42 Haley Harton               8 St. Clair Co         1:39.50    1:18.75   8 
 43 Kendall McCann             8 Saint James          1:13.42    1:19.79   4 
 44 sarah rylant               8 Springville                     1:20.17   2 
 45 Olivia Sekyra              8 Liberty Park                    1:21.05   6 
 46 Ashleigh Hicks             8 Hewitt-Truss         1:18.14    1:22.18   2 
 47 Hannah Keiser              7 Thompson             1:23.54    1:22.63   1 
 48 Chrislyn Walker            8 Thompson             1:19.91    1:23.41   7 
 49 Kayleigh Blankenship       8 Thompson             1:23.83    1:23.77   3 
 50 Natalie Wills              8 Springville                     1:27.51   1 
 51 Madeline Escanero          8 Thompson             1:28.85    1:28.93   4 
 52 Jennifer Garcia            8 Thompson             1:30.33    1:28.94   7 
 53 Kaila Price                8 St. Clair Co         1:34.65    1:32.60   4 
 54 Daniela Utrilla            8 Thompson             1:22.63    1:35.42   1 
 55 Susie Berry                7 Cornerstone          1:43.45    1:46.90   6 
 -- Sofie Muir-Taylor          7 Briarwood Ch         1:07.34        DNS   8 
 -- Taylor McClain             7 Cornerstone          1:23.42        DNS   8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.91  2008        Breonna Humprhey, Simmons                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ann Mosely Whitsett        8 Homewood Mid         1:01.61    1:00.84   10   
  2 Anne Coleman Bradford      8 Mountain Bro         1:04.82    1:05.17    8   
  3 Bailey Peacock             7 Mountain Bro         1:05.58    1:05.62    6   
  4 Sarah Kate Lipperd         7 Westminster          1:06.28    1:05.97    5   
  5 Ayana Eason                8 Bumpus Middl         1:04.43    1:06.15    4   
  6 Kylie Scroggins            7 Altamont             1:06.71    1:08.51    3   
  7 Kenedi Jones               8 Simmons Midd         1:06.08    1:09.27    2   
  8 raylan martin              7 South Girard         1:04.20    1:19.65    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
 Waterfall Start, 1-12 inside, the rest outside
 Meet Record: R 2:31.58  2008        Kendall Reed, Mountain Brook              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ann Mosely Whitsett        8 Homewood Mid         2:25.48    2:27.57R  3  10   
  2 Mackenzie Ellison          8 Five Forks M         2:30.11    2:30.02R  3   8   
  3 Ava Weems                  7 Simmons Midd         2:36.23    2:32.21   3   6   
  4 Caroline Lawrence          8 Homewood Mid         2:32.60    2:33.83   3   5   
  5 Harper Roberts             7 American Chr         2:36.72    2:34.17   3   4   
  6 Maddie Hoaglund            8 Westminster          2:36.27    2:37.20   3   3   
  7 Camilla Lemons             7 Westminster          2:38.08    2:38.40   3   2   
  8 Ann Chapman Haynes         8 Mountain Bro         2:37.14    2:40.60   3   1   
  9 Bailey Peacock             7 Mountain Bro         2:41.67    2:41.34   3 
 10 Camille Smith              8 Homewood Mid         2:43.17    2:42.74   3 
 11 Sarah Kate Lipperd         7 Westminster          2:44.43    2:43.55   3 
 12 Kylie Scroggins            7 Altamont             2:58.32    2:43.89   1 
 13 Margaret Dodson            7 Mountain Bro         2:44.61    2:45.50   3 
 14 Marissa Schiffman          8 John Carroll         2:48.21    2:48.10   2 
 15 Catherine Walthall         8 Mountain Bro         2:47.54    2:48.49   2 
 16 Sarah Margaret Corley      8 Mountain Bro         2:52.58    2:48.53   2 
 17 Sydnee Goyer               8 Bumpus Middl         2:49.63    2:48.69   3 
 18 Meisi Jacobs               7 Oak Mountain         2:44.71    2:50.21   2 
 19 Lauren Hoagland            7 Westminster          2:48.12    2:52.45   2 
 20 Caroline Knight            7 Mountain Bro         2:55.41    2:53.44   2 
 21 Olivia Brookins            7 Westminster          2:56.64    2:54.54   2 
 22 Emma Vrocher               7 Hewitt-Truss         2:54.01    2:54.88   2 
 23 Kylie Messina              7 John Carroll         3:01.24    2:56.57   1 
 24 Alexis Pitts               8 Bumpus Middl         2:48.03    2:57.58   2 
 25 Rachel Faulk               7 Westminster          2:52.77    2:57.80   2 
 26 Natalie Womack             7 Mountain Bro         2:50.12    2:58.15   2 
 27 Dailey Nichols             8 Mountain Bro         2:52.82    2:59.85   2 
 28 Caroline Pope              7 Mountain Bro         3:02.17    3:00.90   1 
 29 Kate Dockery               8 Montgomery A         3:00.00    3:02.07   1 
 30 Margaret Ann Allen         8 Montgomery A         3:01.01    3:02.59   1 
 31 Mackenzie Pitts            7 Bumpus Middl         3:04.01    3:02.90   1 
 32 Mallie McCleland           8 American Chr         3:10.00    3:02.96   1 
 33 Brooke Atkinson            8 Hewitt-Truss         2:58.25    3:05.58   1 
 34 Jordan Booth               7 Altamont             3:01.08    3:05.98   1 
 35 Halie Penton               7 Bumpus Middl         2:57.10    3:07.91   1 
 36 Hannah Brien               8 Hewitt-Truss         3:08.29    3:10.12   1 
 37 Haley Powers               8 Leeds                           3:10.47   1 
 38 Kathleen Wilson            7 Mountain Bro         3:07.13    3:13.66   1 
 39 Sophie Spina               7 Oak Mountain         3:18.61    3:17.13   1 
 40 Kayleigh Blankenship       8 Thompson                        3:20.60   1 
 41 Mar'Kayla Bell             7 Cornerstone          3:28.73    3:21.77   1 
 42 Morghan Carter             7 Cornerstone          3:37.48    3:50.11   1 
 43 Eryka Smith                8 Cornerstone                     4:04.32   1 
 -- Grace Roesle               8 Bumpus Middl         3:04.39        DNS   1 
 -- Kiera Sinclair             8 Hayes K-8            3:34.43        SCR     
 -- Parker Cobbs               8 Mountain Bro         2:25.40        SCR     
 -- Mary Katherine Donaldson   7 Homewood Mid         2:45.72        SCR     
 -- Virginia Beasley           8 Mountain Bro         2:32.17        SCR     
 -- Ana McArdle                8 Advent Episc         3:05.42        SCR     
 -- Olivia Calma               8 Hewitt-Truss         3:06.80        SCR     
 -- Emma Rigsby                8 Bumpus Middl         2:46.65        SCR     
 -- Ariana White               7 Hewitt-Truss         3:32.30        SCR     
 -- Summer Cooper              7 Hayes K-8                           SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
 Alley Start, 1-12 inside, all others outside
 Meet Record: R 5:36.29  2008        Savannah Roland, Scottsboro               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maddie Hoaglund            8 Westminster          5:37.11    5:34.61R  2  10   
  2 Mackenzie Ellison          8 Five Forks M         5:43.14    5:35.06R  2   8   
  3 Harper Roberts             7 American Chr         5:33.48    5:40.16   2   6   
  4 Camilla Lemons             7 Westminster          5:51.09    5:46.09   2   5   
  5 Ann Chapman Haynes         8 Mountain Bro         5:47.42    5:47.15   2   4   
  6 Camille Smith              8 Homewood Mid         5:57.20    5:50.77   2   3   
  7 Margaret Dodson            7 Mountain Bro         6:01.39    5:51.64   2   2   
  8 Catherine Walthall         8 Mountain Bro         6:11.14    6:01.29   2   1   
  9 Lauren Hoagland            7 Westminster          6:08.15    6:03.91   2 
 10 Meisi Jacobs               7 Oak Mountain         6:11.00    6:05.96   2 
 11 Mallory Staubach           7 Oak Mountain         6:28.36    6:06.60   1 
 12 Sarah Margaret Corley      8 Mountain Bro         6:11.06    6:08.09   2 
 13 Emma Vrocher               7 Hewitt-Truss         6:12.25    6:09.50   2 
 14 Caroline Knight            7 Mountain Bro         6:29.09    6:19.78   1 
 15 Olivia Brookins            7 Westminster          6:32.54    6:20.22   1 
 16 Dailey Nichols             8 Mountain Bro         6:23.05    6:22.79   1 
 17 Natalie Womack             7 Mountain Bro         6:16.20    6:23.08   2 
 18 Marissa Schiffman          8 John Carroll         6:26.89    6:25.33   1 
 19 Kathryn Bateman            7 Homewood Mid         6:37.00    6:27.88   1 
 20 Rachel Faulk               7 Westminster          6:21.79    6:28.24   2 
 21 Brooke Saradpon            7 Oak Mountain         6:33.31    6:28.82   1 
 22 Mary Elizabeth Harrison    7 Homewood Mid         6:46.34    6:31.32   1 
 23 Kate Dockery               8 Montgomery A         6:38.31    6:37.59   1 
 24 ashlea posey               7 Springville          6:17.00    6:37.83   2 
 25 Mallie McCleland           8 American Chr         6:58.00    6:38.50   1 
 26 abigail ward               7 Springville          7:26.37    6:38.81   1 
 27 Ayumi Nishiya              7 Oak Mountain         6:57.63    6:39.26   1 
 28 Mary Elizabeth Jeffcoat    7 Homewood Mid         6:53.92    6:39.74   1 
 29 Caroline Pope              7 Mountain Bro         7:01.53    6:47.92   1 
 30 Brooke Atkinson            8 Hewitt-Truss         6:46.32    6:47.98   1 
 31 Sophie Spina               7 Oak Mountain         7:24.86    6:49.06   1 
 32 Kathleen Wilson            7 Mountain Bro         7:13.41    6:52.33   1 
 33 Margaret Ann Allen         8 Montgomery A         6:38.15    6:54.88   1 
 -- Virginia Beasley           8 Mountain Bro         5:38.82        DNS   2 
 -- Ariana White               7 Hewitt-Truss         6:47.56        SCR     
 -- Ana McArdle                8 Advent Episc         6:34.87        SCR     
 -- Sydnee Goyer               8 Bumpus Middl         6:03.44        SCR     
 -- Olivia Calma               8 Hewitt-Truss         6:47.95        SCR     
 -- Parker Cobbs               8 Mountain Bro         5:26.39        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.10  4/14/2012   Brittley Humphrey, Simmons Midd             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelika Derubbo           8 Bumpus Middl           17.63      17.82q -1.2  3 
  2 Emily Sykes                8 Mountain Bro           18.50      19.15q  1.5  2 
  3 Aysha Holder               7 Thompson               20.93      19.29q  1.5  2 
  4 Avery Markus               8 Bumpus Middl           19.44      19.39q  2.1  1 
  5 Elizabeth Tran             7 Bumpus Middl           21.33      19.69q  1.5  2 
  6 Brinkley Gary              7 Thompson               20.93      19.83q  2.1  1 
  7 Mae Dowda                  8 Homewood Mid           20.71      20.09q -0.3  4 
  8 Carolyn Gartman            8 Homewood Mid           20.67      20.36q  2.1  1 
  9 Sidney Maynor              8 Scottsboro H           19.71      20.39  -1.2  3 
 10 Natalie LaBorde            8 Bumpus Middl           20.49      20.55   1.5  2 
 11 Olivia Elam                7 Mountain Bro           21.07      20.75  -0.3  4 
 12 Amelia Parrish             7 Scottsboro H           20.64      21.18  -1.2  3 
 13 Sammey Steed               8 Homewood Mid           20.96      21.43  -1.2  3  21.421
 14 Destiny Gillispie          7 Scottsboro H           22.14      21.43  -0.3  4  21.425
 15 Jalaysha Smith             7 Bumpus Middl           20.05      21.56  -0.3  4 
 16 Mary Stewart Drummond      7 Mountain Bro           21.52      21.61   1.5  2 
 17 Hannah Brien               8 Hewitt-Truss           22.57      21.87   2.1  1 
 18 Maureen Stevenson          8 Montgomery A           21.97      22.18  -0.3  4 
 19 Caroline Monaghan          7 Mountain Bro           22.78      22.42  -0.3  4 
 20 Ashlynne Wallis            7 Bumpus Middl           22.60      22.74  -1.2  3 
 21 Jailyn Taylor              7 Simmons Midd                      22.94   2.1  1 
 22 Chloe Thrasher             7 Scottsboro H           23.47      22.98   2.1  1 
 23 Emma Braswell              8 Thompson               25.18      24.59   1.5  2 
 24 Haley Harton               8 St. Clair Co           27.47      26.22   1.5  2 
 -- Elena Hutson               8 Scottsboro H           19.90         FS  -1.2  3 
 -- Caitlyn Little             8 Bumpus Middl           15.65        DNF  -1.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.10  4/14/2012   Brittley Humphrey, Simmons Midd             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelika Derubbo           8 Bumpus Middl           17.82      17.18   0.1  10   
  2 Emily Sykes                8 Mountain Bro           19.15      18.85   0.1   8   
  3 Aysha Holder               7 Thompson               19.29      19.00   0.1   6   
  4 Avery Markus               8 Bumpus Middl           19.39      19.24   0.1   5   
  5 Brinkley Gary              7 Thompson               19.83      19.37   0.1   4   
  6 Elizabeth Tran             7 Bumpus Middl           19.69      19.49   0.1   3   
  7 Mae Dowda                  8 Homewood Mid           20.09      19.63   0.1   2   
  8 Carolyn Gartman            8 Homewood Mid           20.36      20.31   0.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.79  4/14/2012   Brittley Humphrey, Simmons Midd             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelika Derubbo           8 Bumpus Middl           51.31      52.31q  3 
  2 Kenedi Jones               8 Simmons Midd           53.73      53.51q  2 
  3 Keterria Ingream           8 Bumpus Middl           53.14      54.47q  3 
  4 Virginia Kirkwood          7 Homewood Mid           53.65      55.70q  1 
  5 Mae Dowda                  8 Homewood Mid           57.44      57.16q  3 
  6 Grace Riddle               8 Oak Mountain         1:01.29      57.42q  2 
  7 Elena Hutson               8 Scottsboro H         1:03.18      58.33q  2 
  8 Carolyn Gartman            8 Homewood Mid         1:06.75      58.45q  3 
  9 Aysha Holder               7 Thompson             1:01.81      58.75   2 
 10 Sammey Steed               8 Homewood Mid           59.12      59.01   1 
 11 Elizabeth Tran             7 Bumpus Middl           55.78    1:00.12   2 
 12 Destiny Gillispie          7 Scottsboro H                    1:02.58   3 
 13 Alex Ann Dean              7 Mountain Bro         1:06.94    1:04.23   1 
 14 Hannah Brien               8 Hewitt-Truss         1:01.98    1:04.73   1 
 15 Maureen Stevenson          8 Montgomery A         1:10.15    1:07.21   1 
 -- Jailyn Taylor              7 Simmons Midd           57.77         DQ   3  Hooking Hurdles
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.79  4/14/2012   Brittley Humphrey, Simmons Midd             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelika Derubbo           8 Bumpus Middl           52.31      51.42   10   
  2 Virginia Kirkwood          7 Homewood Mid           55.70      52.97    8   
  3 Kenedi Jones               8 Simmons Midd           53.51      53.83    6   
  4 Keterria Ingream           8 Bumpus Middl           54.47      53.89    5   
  5 Mae Dowda                  8 Homewood Mid           57.16      58.18    4   
  6 Carolyn Gartman            8 Homewood Mid           58.45      59.30    3   
  7 Grace Riddle               8 Oak Mountain           57.42    1:00.29    2   
 -- Elena Hutson               8 Scottsboro H           58.33        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.33  2008        , Hewitt Trussville                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bumpus Middle School                                54.73      54.32q  1 
  2 Simmons Middle School                               54.69      54.41q  3 
  3 Oak Mountain Middle School                          55.97      55.00q  1 
  4 Thompson                                            55.43      55.31q  3 
  5 Hayes K-8                                           55.96      55.52q  2 
  6 Mountain Brook Jr. HS  'C'                        1:03.14      56.79q  2 
  7 Mountain Brook Jr. HS  'B'                          59.14      57.65q  3 
  8 John Carroll Middle School                          57.29      58.52q  2 
  9 Scottsboro HS                                       56.95      58.88   2 
 10 Oak Mountain Middle School  'B'                     59.97      59.32   1 
 11 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo                      59.08      59.46   1 
 12 Thompson  'B'                                       58.15      59.61   2 
 -- Homewood Middle School                              51.53         DQ   2  zone 1 early
 -- Bumpus Middle School  'B'                           58.01         DQ   1  zone 1 late
 -- Mountain Brook Jr. HS                               54.14         DQ   3  zone 1 late
 -- L.M. Smith Middle School                                          DQ   3  zone 2 early
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.33  2008        , Hewitt Trussville                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson                                            55.31      54.84   20   
  2 Oak Mountain Middle School                          55.00      54.97   16   
  3 Bumpus Middle School                                54.32      55.68   12   
  4 Mountain Brook Jr. HS  'C'                          56.79      56.77   10   
  5 Mountain Brook Jr. HS  'B'                          57.65      57.59  
  6 John Carroll Middle School                          58.52      59.21    8   
 -- Hayes K-8                                           55.52         DQ   Zone 1 early
 -- Simmons Middle School                               54.41         DQ   zone 1 late
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:29.61  4/14/2012   Simmons Middle School, Simmons Midd       
                         P Weems, K Jones, M Terrel, c Brihm               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Girard Junior High                                     4:23.19R  20   
  2 Mountain Brook Jr. HS                             4:27.76    4:32.74   16   
  3 Oak Mountain Middle School                                   4:38.61   12   
  4 Homewood Middle School                                       4:45.62   10   
  5 Bumpus Middle School  'B'                         4:55.00    4:55.13    8   
  6 Bumpus Middle School                              4:35.87    4:58.39  
 -- Simmons Middle School                                            DNS  
 -- Hayes K-8                                                        SCR  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:04.84              , Simmons                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook Jr. HS                            10:32.00   11:13.03   20   
  2 Homewood Middle School                                      11:41.10   16   
  3 Bumpus Middle School                             11:30.00   11:54.46   12   
  4 Oak Mountain Middle School                                  11:56.53   10   
 -- Bumpus Middle School  'B'                        12:00.00        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'0"
 Meet Record: R  5-00  2008        Courtlyn Robinson, Pizitz                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caroline Lawrence          8 Homewood Mid         4-10.00    5-00.00R     1.52m  10   
  2 Eleanor Swagler            8 Mountain Bro         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Laurel Buettner            8 Montgomery A         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   6   
  4 Genesis Jones              8 Bumpus Middl         4-05.00    4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  5 Jordan Torch               8 Mountain Bro         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  6 Christian Hill             7 Homewood Mid         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   3   
  7 Natalie Womack             7 Mountain Bro         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m   2   
  8 Jacqueline Wood            8 Homewood Mid         4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m   1   
  9 Chloe Thrasher             7 Scottsboro H         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Kayla Wilson               8 Homewood Mid         4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Dailey Nichols             8 Mountain Bro         3-10.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Ayanna Robinson            8 Bumpus Middl         4-04.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Amelia Parrish             7 Scottsboro H         4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Mariah Morris              7 Bumpus Middl                    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Leslie Gomez               8 Scottsboro H         4-00.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Margaret Kennedy           7 Mountain Bro                         NH            
 -- Kathleen Beall             7 Mountain Bro         3-10.00         NH            
 -- Kajia Ray                  7 Bumpus Middl         4-02.00        DNS            
 -- Erinn Goins                7 Bumpus Middl                        DNS            
 
Girls Pole Vault Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 5', advance 1' until 10 remain, then 6"
 Meet Record: R  8-00  2008        Nura Hussein, Tuscaloosa Middle             
 Meet Record: R  8-00  4/14/2012   Cameron Thomas, Mountain Bro                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Angelika Derubbo           8 Bumpus Middl         7-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Rhiley Dixson              8 Scottsboro H         6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m   7   
  2 Hannah Bartels             7 Mountain Bro         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   7   
  4 Sidney Maynor              8 Scottsboro H         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  5 Sarah Payne                7 Montgomery A         6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  5 Sophie Clark               7 Mountain Bro         5-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  5 Jennings Briley            8 Mountain Bro         6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  8 Meg Walker                 7 Montgomery A         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  9 Tricia Davis               8 Mountain Bro         6-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 MeMe Everette              7 Mountain Bro         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Anne Miles DeMott          7 Montgomery A         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Lindsey Sharman            8 Montgomery A         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Kajia Ray                  7 Bumpus Middl         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Ashlynne Wallis            7 Bumpus Middl                         NH            
 -- Erinn Goins                7 Bumpus Middl                        SCR            
 -- Avin Niknafs               7 Mountain Bro         5-00.00        SCR            
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
===============================================================================================
 Measure first jump, 11' minimum for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 16-02.50  4/14/2012   Brittley Humphrey, Simmons Midd          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jayla Kirkland             8 Hayes K-8           14-10.00   15-07.50   NWI     4.76m  10   
  2 Ayana Eason                8 Bumpus Middl        13-07.00   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m   8   
  3 Tricia Davis               8 Mountain Bro        14-04.00   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m   6   
  4 Celie Harris               8 Mountain Bro        13-03.00   14-03.75   NWI     4.36m   5   
  5 Christian Hill             7 Homewood Mid        13-11.00   13-11.25   NWI     4.24m   4   
  6 Eloise Cotten              8 Mountain Bro        13-06.00   13-10.50   NWI     4.22m   3   
  7 Caroline Lawrence          8 Homewood Mid        14-03.00   13-10.00   NWI     4.21m   2   
  8 Taylor Lucas               8 Simmons Midd                   13-05.50   NWI     4.10m   1   
  9 Lindsay Pugh               8 Mountain Bro        11-05.00   13-04.50   NWI     4.07m 
 10 Kendall Scharbert          7 Oak Mountain        13-02.00   13-01.75   NWI     4.00m 
 11 Alexis Tackaberry          8 Thompson            12-10.00   13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
 12 Hannah Oliver              8 Homewood Mid        13-09.00   13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
 13 Mollie Parker              7 John Carroll        12-03.00   12-10.25   NWI     3.91m 
 14 Jasmine Coleman            8 Bumpus Middl        13-01.00   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 15 Ayanna Robinson            8 Bumpus Middl        12-08.00   12-09.75   NWI     3.90m 
 16 Margaret Kennedy           7 Mountain Bro        13-00.00   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 16 Idara Dreher               8 Bumpus Middl        12-03.00   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 16 Hannah May                 8 Oak Mountain        12-09.00   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 19 savannah henry             8 Springville         13-09.00   12-08.00   NWI     3.86m 
 19 Britney Cork               7 Oak Mountain        12-02.00   12-08.00   NWI     3.86m 
 21 Anna Tucker                8 Mountain Bro        12-07.00   12-07.50   NWI     3.84m 
 22 Sarah Payne                7 Montgomery A        13-04.25   12-06.50   NWI     3.82m 
 23 Lindsay Horton             7 Mountain Bro        12-11.50   12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 24 Katie Parrish              7 Mountain Bro        12-04.00   12-03.50   NWI     3.74m 
 25 Paige Shaw                 7 Bumpus Middl        12-02.00   12-03.00   NWI     3.73m 
 26 Autumn Ingram              7 Scottsboro H        11-10.00   12-02.50   NWI     3.72m 
 26 Yuri Takayama              8 Oak Mountain        12-05.00   12-02.50   NWI     3.72m 
 28 takira taylor              8 Wylam K8                       12-00.50   NWI     3.67m 
 29 Alexandra Shull            8 Homewood Mid        13-04.00   11-10.00   NWI     3.60m 
 30 Amelia Parrish             7 Scottsboro H        11-00.00   11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 31 katherine Butler           8 Mountain Bro                   11-05.00   NWI     3.47m 
 32 Meleah Montgomery          7 Simmons Midd         9-09.00   11-03.50   NWI     3.44m 
 33 Kaitlyn Lamar              8 Bumpus Middl        11-03.00   11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
 34 Mariah Morris              7 Bumpus Middl        12-00.00   11-01.50   NWI     3.39m 
 35 Mary Alison Turner         7 Mountain Bro        11-03.00   11-01.00   NWI     3.37m 
 36 Aysha Holder               7 Thompson                       11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
 37 Kaela Belcher              8 Hewitt-Truss        12-01.00   10-11.50   NWI     3.34m 
 38 Anne Curtis Giovanelli     8 Mountain Bro        11-02.00   10-11.00   NWI     3.32m 
 39 Abigail Wilbur             7 Oak Mountain         7-09.00   10-10.50   NWI     3.31m 
 39 Takira Tatum               7 J.H. Phillip                   10-10.50   NWI     3.31m 
 41 Olivia Sekyra              8 Liberty Park                   10-09.50   NWI     3.28m 
 41 Alexandra Wolnski          7 Westminster         11-08.75   10-09.50   NWI     3.28m 
 43 Sarah Mcpherson            8 Mountain Bro         9-00.00   10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
 43 Amberal Johnson            8 Hayes K-8           11-04.00   10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
 45 Allysa Rapadas             8 Homewood Mid        12-01.00   10-07.75   NWI     3.24m 
 46 Ashlynne Wallis            7 Bumpus Middl        10-11.00   10-07.50   NWI     3.23m 
 47 Tytianna Simmons           8 Hayes K-8           11-06.00   10-07.00   NWI     3.22m 
 48 Anna Grace Putman          7 Mountain Bro        10-02.00   10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 48 Sarah Coleman Causey       8 Mountain Bro        11-00.00   10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 50 Summer Cooper              7 Hayes K-8                      10-04.50   NWI     3.16m 
 51 Alexia Wilson              7 Bumpus Middl        11-08.00   10-03.00   NWI     3.12m 
 52 Katie Foy                  8 Mountain Bro        11-07.00   10-02.50   NWI     3.11m 
 53 Virginia Waters            8 Mountain Bro        10-06.00   10-01.50   NWI     3.08m 
 54 Mallory Bertolinp          8 Simmons Midd        10-02.00   10-01.00   NWI     3.07m 
 55 Chrislyn Walker            8 Thompson             9-08.00    9-08.00   NWI     2.94m 
 56 Chloe Thrasher             7 Scottsboro H                    9-06.00   NWI     2.89m 
 57 Jordin Payton              7 Bumpus Middl         8-06.00    9-03.25   NWI     2.82m 
 58 Jessica Evans              8 Hayes K-8           12-01.50    8-09.50   NWI     2.67m 
 59 Brantesha Logan            8 Hayes K-8            7-05.00    8-04.50   NWI     2.55m 
 -- Amelia Debruge             7 Mountain Bro        11-02.00       FOUL                 
 -- Kiera Sinclair             8 Hayes K-8            9-08.00       FOUL                 
 -- Ariona Harris              7 Bumpus Middl                       FOUL                 
 -- Anna Cristina De La Torr   7 Mountain Bro        11-10.00       FOUL                 
 -- Kashana Floyd              7 Hayes K-8                          FOUL                 
 -- Kaila Price                8 St. Clair Co        10-04.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Natalie LaBorde            8 Bumpus Middl        11-02.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Maria Sellers              7 John Carroll        10-01.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kiara Rivers               8 Bumpus Middl                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jasmine Moore              8 Bumpus Middl        11-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kendall McCann             8 Saint James         14-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lauren Elgin               7 Mountain Bro        10-02.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Helen Katherine Schanbac   8 Mountain Bro         9-09.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Ansley Gross               8 Mountain Bro                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Caitlin Crane              7 Liberty Park         9-10.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jada Stinson               8 Simmons Midd        10-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Egypt Pettway              8 Liberty Park        15-02.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Middle School
===============================================================================================
 Measure for jump, 25' minimum for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 32-06.75  2008        Faith Lancaster, Tuscaloosa Middle       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ann Mosely Whitsett        8 Homewood Mid        35-04.00   31-09.75   NWI     9.69m  10   
  2 Caroline Davies            7 Mountain Bro        28-08.00   29-06.00   NWI     8.99m   8   
  3 Margaret Kennedy           7 Mountain Bro        29-06.00   29-03.50   NWI     8.92m   6   
  4 Sarah Payne                7 Montgomery A        28-02.50   29-01.50   NWI     8.87m   5   
  5 Hannah May                 8 Oak Mountain        28-04.00   29-00.50   NWI     8.85m   4   
  6 Britney Cork               7 Oak Mountain        27-10.00   28-02.00   NWI     8.58m   3   
  7 Genesis Jones              8 Bumpus Middl        27-04.00   27-07.25   NWI     8.41m   2   
  8 Jessica Harbin             8 Homewood Mid        28-05.00   27-02.00   NWI     8.28m   1   
  9 Autumn Ingram              7 Scottsboro H                   26-09.50   NWI     8.16m 
 10 Jordan Torch               8 Mountain Bro        24-08.00   26-07.00   NWI     8.10m 
 11 Mariah Morris              7 Bumpus Middl        26-00.00   26-04.50   NWI     8.03m 
 12 Maggie Kamowski            7 Homewood Mid        25-04.00   25-08.50   NWI     7.83m 
 13 savannah henry             8 Springville         28-04.50   25-07.50   NWI     7.81m 
 14 Jasmine Coleman            8 Bumpus Middl        26-08.00   25-00.25   NWI     7.62m 
 15 Ayanna Robinson            8 Bumpus Middl        26-09.00   24-08.00   NWI     7.51m 
 16 Mary Margaret Byrne        8 Mountain Bro        26-00.00   24-07.25   NWI     7.49m 
 17 Alexia Wilson              7 Bumpus Middl        24-06.00   22-03.25   NWI     6.78m 
 -- Jailyn Taylor              7 Simmons Midd        19-09.00       FOUL                 
 -- Volandra Campbell          8 Bumpus Middl        22-02.00       FOUL                 
 -- Erinn Goins                7 Bumpus Middl        22-03.00        SCR   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 20' minimum for remaining throws
 Meet Record: R 33-06.75  2008        Janea Davis, Scottsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adrianna Gary              8 South Girard        31-06.00   33-03.50     10.14m  10   
  2 Brayden Williams           7 Bumpus Middl        31-09.00   33-00.50     10.07m   8   
  3 Janie Branch               8 Mountain Bro        33-01.00   32-04.00      9.85m   6   
  4 Jazmine Bryant             8 Bumpus Middl        31-06.50   31-05.75      9.59m   5   
  5 Lea Trimew                 8 Scottsboro H        27-00.25   31-00.25      9.45m   4   
  6 Jessalyn Jones             8 Simmons Midd        30-09.00   30-11.00      9.42m   3   
  7 Jasmine Branford           7 Scottsboro H        25-10.00   29-09.75      9.08m   2   
  8 Autumn Tidwelll            8 Scottsboro H        23-09.00   29-03.50      8.92m   1   
  9 Macy McClinton             7 Bumpus Middl        29-09.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
 10 Faith Williams             7 Oak Mountain        31-05.00   28-11.00      8.81m 
 11 Kiara Rivers               8 Bumpus Middl        28-05.00   28-08.75      8.75m 
 12 Paige Shaw                 7 Bumpus Middl        28-06.00   28-02.50      8.59m 
 13 Kacelyn Barber             7 Homewood Mid        30-02.00   28-01.25      8.56m 
 14 Sakeria Hollis             7 Homewood Mid        27-10.50   27-09.00      8.45m 
 14 Alexandra Shull            8 Homewood Mid        27-09.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
 16 DeDee Brisby               8 Oak Mountain        25-01.00   27-04.50      8.34m 
 17 Brada Shaw                 8 Bumpus Middl        30-06.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
 18 Allysa Rapadas             8 Homewood Mid        27-11.00   26-04.25      8.03m 
 19 Angel Hendrix              7 Scottsboro H        22-00.00   26-04.00      8.02m 
 20 Emily Bolvig               8 Mountain Bro        27-00.00   25-01.25      7.65m 
 21 Terika Harris              7 Hayes K-8           18-03.00   25-00.50      7.63m 
 22 Princess Rashid            8 Bumpus Middl        25-07.00   25-00.25      7.62m 
 23 Bella Scucchi              8 Simmons Midd        25-03.00   24-03.00      7.39m 
 24 Samantha Lewis             8 Scottsboro H        20-00.00   24-01.50      7.35m 
 25 Ebony Butler               7 Oak Mountain        21-01.00   24-00.50      7.32m 
 26 Peyton Haney               8 Bumpus Middl        23-09.00   23-04.00      7.11m 
 27 Brooke Bouton              8 John Carroll        23-09.75   22-10.50      6.97m 
 28 Ashleigh Hicks             8 Hewitt-Truss        24-08.00   22-09.75      6.95m 
 29 Briley Saunders            8 Bumpus Middl        24-00.00   22-04.00      6.80m 
 29 kaila posey                7 Springville         16-03.00   22-04.00      6.80m 
 31 Laura Lee Thompson         8 Mountain Bro        23-01.00   20-04.25      6.20m 
 32 Volandra Campbell          8 Bumpus Middl        23-01.50   20-04.00      6.19m 
 33 Kaila Szmajda              8 Hewitt-Truss        22-02.00   20-00.50      6.10m 
 34 mallie steele              7 Springville         16-05.00   19-07.50      5.98m 
 35 Jessica Tucker             8 Hayes K-8           26-05.50   19-07.00      5.96m 
 36 Danielle Pope              7 Thompson            21-02.50   19-04.00      5.89m 
 37 Jordin Payton              7 Bumpus Middl        18-07.00   19-03.50      5.88m 
 38 Mikaella Thomas            8 Thompson            20-02.00   19-03.00      5.86m 
 39 mckenzie ellison           7 Springville         16-01.00   18-09.50      5.72m 
 40 Lizzie Grigsby             8 Mountain Bro        20-01.00   16-08.25      5.08m 
 41 Isabel Crumpton            7 Oak Mountain        17-04.00   15-11.00      4.85m 
 -- Ashley Winn                7 Oak Mountain        17-08.00        SCR            
 -- Jayce Holloway             7 Bumpus Middl        26-03.25        SCR            
 -- Zoe Carter                 7 Hewitt-Truss        19-00.00        SCR            
 -- Kayliah Haywood            7 Bumpus Middl        14-06.00        SCR            
 -- Jennings Briley            8 Mountain Bro                        SCR            
 
Girls Discus Throw Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 50' minimum for remaining throws
 Meet Record: R 81-04  4/14/2012   Janie Branch, Mountain Bro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Bolvig               8 Mountain Bro           77-07      77-06     23.62m  10   
  2 Kacelyn Barber             7 Homewood Mid           65-06      70-07     21.51m   8   
  3 Janie Branch               8 Mountain Bro           88-04      70-04     21.43m   6   
  4 Brayden Williams           7 Bumpus Middl           68-03   70-01.50     21.37m   5   
  5 Macy McClinton             7 Bumpus Middl           71-04   70-01.50     21.37m   4   
  6 Allysa Rapadas             8 Homewood Mid           62-05   66-00.50     20.12m   3   
  7 Jessalyn Jones             8 Simmons Midd           62-08      65-00     19.81m   2   
  8 Lea Trimew                 8 Scottsboro H           66-01      64-10     19.76m   1   
  9 DeDee Brisby               8 Oak Mountain           60-10   64-00.50     19.51m 
 10 Princess Rashid            8 Bumpus Middl           67-06   60-10.50     18.55m 
 11 Mallory Stubbs             8 Thompson               57-06   58-01.50     17.71m 
 11 Keterria Ingream           8 Bumpus Middl           63-07   58-01.50     17.71m 
 13 Alexandra Shull            8 Homewood Mid           62-04      57-10     17.62m 
 14 Laura Lee Thompson         8 Mountain Bro           65-00   57-00.50     17.38m 
 15 Mary Frances Bloodwoth     8 Mountain Bro           61-08      56-04     17.17m 
 16 Brooke Bouton              8 John Carroll           52-04   55-08.50     16.97m 
 17 Paige Shaw                 7 Bumpus Middl           58-09      54-03     16.53m 
 17 Faith Williams             7 Oak Mountain           66-02      54-03     16.53m 
 19 Autumn Tidwelll            8 Scottsboro H           56-00      53-08     16.35m 
 20 Brada Shaw                 8 Bumpus Middl           57-10      52-06     16.00m 
 21 Bella Scucchi              8 Simmons Midd           50-00   52-00.50     15.86m 
 22 Ariona Harris              7 Bumpus Middl           53-02   50-05.50     15.37m 
 23 Samantha Lewis             8 Scottsboro H           46-07      50-03     15.31m 
 24 Angel Hendrix              7 Scottsboro H           42-07      49-07     15.11m 
 25 Volandra Campbell          8 Bumpus Middl           56-03   47-08.50     14.54m 
 26 Jasmine Branford           7 Scottsboro H           53-01      46-08     14.22m 
 27 kaila posey                7 Springville            40-01   45-11.50     14.00m 
 27 Terika Harris              7 Hayes K-8                      45-11.50     14.00m 
 29 Kaila Szmajda              8 Hewitt-Truss           45-02   44-03.50     13.50m 
 30 Peyton Haney               8 Bumpus Middl           45-05   43-06.50     13.27m 
 31 Danielle Pope              7 Thompson               50-00      43-00     13.10m 
 32 Mary Johnson Bradford      8 Mountain Bro           41-01      41-06     12.64m 
 33 Mikaella Thomas            8 Thompson               48-01   41-05.50     12.63m 
 34 Lizzie Grigsby             8 Mountain Bro           44-01   38-02.50     11.64m 
 35 Ashleigh Hicks             8 Hewitt-Truss           50-05      36-10     11.22m 
 36 mallie steele              7 Springville            27-07   36-03.50     11.06m 
 37 Kiara Rivers               8 Bumpus Middl           53-09      32-01      9.77m 
 38 Isabel Crumpton            7 Oak Mountain           38-02   32-00.50      9.76m 
 39 mckenzie ellison           7 Springville            33-04      30-00      9.14m 
 -- Jessica Tucker             8 Hayes K-8              53-02       FOUL            
 -- Briley Saunders            8 Bumpus Middl           52-05       FOUL            
 -- Zanasia Graham             7 Bumpus Middl           54-06        DNS            
 -- Jayce Holloway             7 Bumpus Middl           54-09        DNS            
 -- Anne Kendall Outland       8 Mountain Bro           38-04        DNS            
 -- Ashley Winn                7 Oak Mountain           44-04        DNS            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.47  4/16/2011   Aaron Ernest, Homewood HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Moore              12 Oak Ridge Hi           10.77      10.87q -0.2  9 
  2 Jaalen Jones              11 Thompson               10.67      10.90q -0.1 19 
  3 Jamaris Buford            12 Vestavia Hil           10.78      10.93q -0.4  5 
  4 Jordan Johnson            11 Vestavia Hil           10.85      10.96q +0.0 13 
  5 Sebastian Bivins          12 Thompson               10.98      11.14q -0.3 14 
  6 Xavier Matthews           12 Central - Ph           10.97      11.15q -0.5  8 
  7 Alex Elam                 10 Hoover                 11.33      11.24q  0.1  4 
  8 Cole Green                12 Oak Ridge Hi           11.23      11.27q -0.5 15 
  9 Brandon Byner             11 Bessemer Cit           11.04      11.29  -0.3 14  11.283
 10 Trevian Jenkins           10 Hewitt-Truss           11.36      11.29   0.1  4  11.289
 11 Jason Long                11 Central - Tu           11.16      11.30  -0.1  1  11.291
 11 Brandon Turner            12 John Carroll           11.30      11.30  -0.2  9  11.291
 13 Charles Mosley            11 Hoover                 11.16      11.32  -0.4  5 
 14 Roderick Dedrick          12 Fairfield              11.09      11.33  -0.3  7 
 15 Austin Chadwick           10 Chelsea                11.16      11.34   0.9 18 
 16 Chris Johnson             11 Oak Mountain           11.58      11.37  -0.1  1 
 17 Orlando Swann             11 Homewood HS            11.17      11.38  -0.5 15  11.372
 18 Jacob Nichols             12 Pelham                 11.21      11.38  -0.1 19  11.379
 19 Aaron Lawler               9 Hoover                 11.13      11.42  -0.5 15 
 20 Jimmon Watkins            11 Central - Ph           11.27      11.48  -0.3 14 
 21 Jaelen Burroughs           9 Center Point           11.42      11.50  -0.3  7 
 22 Justin Hardy              12 Homewood HS            11.10      11.51  -0.5  8 
 23 Damon Winston             12 Woodlawn Hig           11.59      11.56  -0.4  5 
 24 Malik Hardy               10 Oak Ridge Hi           11.69      11.57  -0.4  5 
 25 Matthew Byers             10 John Carroll           11.53      11.61  -0.3  6 
 26 Jermaine Johnson          10 Leeds                  11.53      11.65  -0.7  3  11.644
 27 Sam Anderson              11 Spain Park             11.65      11.65  +0.0 13  11.649
 28 Landon Church             12 Northridge H           11.31      11.67  -0.3  7 
 29 Kenny Johnson             11 John Carroll           11.43      11.71  -0.2  9  11.704
 30 William Barfield           9 Briarwood Ch           11.52      11.71  -0.5 15  11.709
 31 Barkei Minter             12 Bessemer Cit           11.76      11.72  -0.1  1 
 32 Taylor Goodall            12 Northridge H           11.54      11.73  +0.0 12 
 33 Brandon Arrington         11 Center Point           11.13      11.74   0.1  4 
 34 Devan Mines               11 Pelham                 11.60      11.75  +0.0 11 
 35 Jemah Guyton              11 Central - Tu           11.45      11.77  -0.3  7  11.767
 35 Marcus Strong             10 Spain Park             12.18      11.77  -0.3  7  11.767
 37 Darnell Lucas              9 Hoover                 11.52      11.78  -0.4  5 
 38 Alvin Gordon              10 Shades Valle           11.51      11.79  -0.7  3  11.783
 39 Darian McKinney           11 Woodlawn Hig                      11.79  -0.3 16  11.788
 40 Tyrone Carr               10 Homewood HS            11.68      11.80  +0.0 10 
 41 Darryl Cotton             12 John Carroll           11.73      11.82  -0.3 16 
 42 Angelo Brown               9 Fairfield              12.53      11.83  +0.0 10  11.822
 43 Jahri Hullet              12 Holy Family                       11.83  -0.3 17  11.828
 44 Tyus Carter               10 Shades Valle           11.64      11.84  +0.0 13 
 45 Renardo Pratt             10 Bessemer Cit           11.63      11.85  -0.3 16  11.844
 46 Sherman Starks            10 Center Point           11.80      11.85   0.9 18  11.845
 47 Chris Howard              10 Northridge H           11.75      11.85  -0.3 17  11.847
 48 Kyle Thomas               12 Hewitt-Truss           11.69      11.87  -0.1  1 
 49 Jeremiah Jones             9 Bessemer Cit           12.07      11.88   0.9 18 
 50 Jeremy James               9 Fairfield              11.96      11.90  -0.3 17 
 51 Devin Reed                10 Hewitt-Truss           11.98      11.94   0.1  4 
 52 Keary Thomas              12 Cullman                11.86      11.97  +0.0 12 
 53 Kyle Jones                 9 Shades Valle                      11.99  +0.0 10 
 54 Daniel Hill               10 Vestavia Hil           11.41      12.00  -0.5  8  11.996
 55 Tyler Nash                11 Central - Tu                      12.00  -0.7  3  11.999
 56 Jonah Lee                 10 St. Clair Co           11.25      12.02   0.5  2  12.017
 57 Walker Tortorigi          10 Mountain Bro           12.05      12.02  +0.0 11  12.020
 58 Wanya Blackmon            10 Center Point           12.10      12.03  -0.4  5 
 59 Rodney Groce              11 Vincent                12.15      12.04  -0.1  1 
 60 Eli Rollins                9 Hewitt-Truss           11.91      12.05   0.1  4 
 61 brandon felder            11 Springville            11.69      12.06  -0.3  6  12.054
 62 Juwan Jones               11 Bessemer Cit           12.10      12.06  -0.1 19  12.057
 63 J'Mon Jenkins             12 Spain Park             11.79      12.07  -0.3 14 
 64 Edwin Goldthwaite          9 Center Point           12.35      12.09   0.1  4 
 65 DeRicco Harris            11 Homewood HS            11.96      12.14  -0.5 15 
 66 Brandon Bonds             10 Oak Ridge Hi           12.90      12.15  +0.0 13 
 67 Treston Henderson          9 Oak Ridge Hi           12.00      12.16   0.5  2  12.151
 68 Rj Smith                  12 John Carroll           11.95      12.16  -0.3 17  12.156
 69 Chase Young                9 Spain Park             12.35      12.17  -0.5  8  12.161
 70 Chisom Muruako            12 Pelham                 11.89      12.17   0.1  4  12.162
 71 Aaron Avery               12 Homewood HS            12.23      12.19  -0.5 15 
 72 Jacory Woods              11 Fairfield              12.07      12.21  -0.3 17  12.207
 73 Deundre Davis             12 Center Point           11.81      12.21   0.5  2  12.209
 74 Nehemiah Abrams            9 Center Point           11.87      12.21  -0.1 19  12.210
 75 Justin Rush               10 Briarwood Ch           12.40      12.22  +0.0 11 
 76 Dulan Gill                 9 Center Point           12.18      12.23  -0.7  3 
 77 Anderson Smith            10 Mountain Bro           12.28      12.24   0.5  2 
 78 Kristopher Parker         11 Fairfield                         12.25  +0.0 13 
 79 Dequarius Simmons         11 Center Point           12.30      12.26  +0.0 13  12.257
 80 Kevin Langner             11 Hewitt-Truss           12.09      12.26  -0.1 19  12.258
 81 Que Herring                9 John Carroll           12.01      12.31  -0.3  6  12.303
 82 Daryl Davis               11 Fairfield              12.51      12.31  -0.3 16  12.308
 83 Terrance Hosea            11 Shades Valle                      12.34  -0.3 16  12.333
 84 Josh French                9 Shades Valle           12.38      12.34  -0.1 19  12.335
 85 Kameron Carter             9 Fairfield              12.67      12.35  -0.3  6 
 86 Cody Kane                 12 Cullman                11.95      12.36   0.9 18 
 87 Josh Swann                 9 Northridge H           14.14      12.37  -0.3 14 
 88 William Thomas            12 Mountain Bro           12.13      12.38  -0.5 15  12.374
 89 Daniel McClellan           9 Chelsea                           12.38  +0.0 11  12.376
 90 Adam Higginbotham         10 John Carroll           12.31      12.39   0.5  2 
 91 Godfrey Davis              9 Fairfield                         12.40  -0.5  8 
 92 Walter Rutledge           11 Homewood HS            12.27      12.41  -0.1 19 
 93 Harrison Jones            10 Oak Mountain           12.60      12.42   0.5  2 
 94 Khalil Melton              9 Shades Valle           12.30      12.45  +0.0 10 
 95 julius miller             11 Springville            11.97      12.47  -0.5  8 
 96 Artega Kyles              12 Center Point           13.06      12.50  +0.0 13 
 97 Tory People               10 Center Point           12.45      12.52  +0.0 12 
 98 JaQuan Menefee            10 Holy Family            12.04      12.53  +0.0 10  12.521
 99 Joshua Moore              11 Westminster            12.34      12.53  -0.4  5  12.522
 99 Terrell Billups           11 Homewood HS            12.78      12.53  -0.2  9  12.522
101 Darrian Richardson        12 Holy Family            12.14      12.54  -0.3  7 
102 Justin Windham            11 Woodlawn Hig           12.59      12.57  -0.2  9 
103 Colin Thomas               9 Westminster            12.25      12.64  +0.0 11 
104 Kieon Jones                9 Spain Park             12.20      12.68  +0.0 11 
105 Noah Sanders              11 Homewood HS            12.51      12.70  -0.3 16 
106 Jeremy Odom               11 Cullman                12.38      12.71  -0.3  6  12.704
107 Caleb Downard              9 Oak Ridge Hi           12.50      12.71  -0.1 19  12.710
108 Justin Hooks              12 Homewood HS            13.26      12.79  +0.0 12  12.783
109 Desmond Gray              12 Bessemer Cit           11.70      12.79  -0.3 17  12.785
110 Richard Cummings           9 Pelham                 13.18      12.80  -0.3 16 
111 Sam Kelley                12 Oak Ridge Hi           13.00      12.84   0.9 18 
112 Johmori White             11 Shades Valle           12.55      12.85  -0.3  6 
113 Jordan Hardy               9 Oak Ridge Hi           12.50      12.86  +0.0 10  12.852
114 Sean Russell              10 Oak Mountain           12.97      12.86   0.9 18  12.856
115 Chandler Jones             9 Northridge H           13.28      12.86  -0.3  6  12.857
116 Griff Lynn                10 Mountain Bro           13.05      12.90  -0.1  1 
117 Joel Smiley                9 Homewood HS            12.88      12.92  -0.3  6 
118 Johnathan Penrose         12 Pelham                 12.60      12.94  +0.0 12 
119 ShunDarrius Goins         11 Homewood HS            13.06      12.99  -0.1  1 
120 Deonte Cavers             10 Center Point           12.85      13.04  -0.1  1 
121 Jake Cordover             12 Mountain Bro           13.19      13.09  +0.0 12 
122 David Kirkpatrick          9 Mountain Bro           13.36      13.11  -0.3 14 
123 Aaron Hill                 9 Homewood HS            12.97      13.16  +0.0 13 
124 Sam Wood                   9 Cullman                12.84      13.19  -0.3 17 
125 James Morris               9 Pelham                 13.77      13.23  -0.3 14 
126 Wil Bissell               10 Homewood HS            13.29      13.27  -0.3 14 
127 Patrick Johnson           11 Bessemer Cit           13.22      13.28  -0.2  9 
128 Antuan Lewis              11 Shades Valle                      13.30  +0.0 11 
129 Grayson Sikorski          10 Oak Mountain           12.93      13.31   0.1  4 
130 Jackson DeWine             9 Mountain Bro           13.74      13.46  -0.5  8  13.451
131 Ian Goymer                10 Cullman                13.59      13.46  +0.0 12  13.454
132 Hayden Gann                9 Vincent                13.35      13.52  -0.3 16 
133 Mikal Webb                10 Saint James            12.99      13.59   0.5  2 
134 Gerardo Duran-Lopez        9 Cullman                12.86      13.65  -0.3 17 
135 Graham Lejeune             9 Mountain Bro           13.74      13.67  -0.7  3 
136 Arshon Willis              8 Vincent                13.20      13.68  -0.5 15 
137 Quinton Thomas            11 Shades Valle                      13.74  +0.0 12 
138 Josh Brown                11 Bessemer Cit           14.31      13.78   0.9 18 
139 Davis Talley              10 Homewood HS            14.55      14.34  +0.0 10 
140 Hunter Chitty              9 Mountain Bro           14.56      14.63  -0.2  9 
141 Trey Davis                 9 Oak Ridge Hi           13.00      15.38  -0.7  3 
 -- Deshawn Williams          10 St. Clair Co           11.19         FS  -0.4  5 
 -- Kwantreyl McConico        10 Woodlawn Hig           11.83         FS  -0.7  3 
 -- Darryl Chatman            11 Shades Valle                        DNS  +0.0 11 
 -- Leland Jenkins            12 Shades Valle           11.80        DNS  -0.3  7 
 -- Koi Freeman                9 Leeds                  12.57        DNS  -0.7  3 
 -- Nicaro Bryant             11 Chelsea                12.95        DNS  +0.0 10 
 -- Perry Young                9 Spain Park             11.85        DNS  -0.3  7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.47  4/16/2011   Aaron Ernest, Homewood HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaalen Jones              11 Thompson               10.90      10.60   1.2  10   
  2 Mathew Moore              12 Oak Ridge Hi           10.87      10.81   1.2   8   
  3 Jordan Johnson            11 Vestavia Hil           10.96      10.90   1.2   6   
  4 Sebastian Bivins          12 Thompson               11.14      10.93   1.2   5   
  5 Xavier Matthews           12 Central - Ph           11.15      11.04   1.2   4   
  6 Cole Green                12 Oak Ridge Hi           11.27      11.14   1.2   3   
  7 Alex Elam                 10 Hoover                 11.24      11.22   1.2   2   
 -- Jamaris Buford            12 Vestavia Hil           10.93        DNS   1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.37  2010        Keenan Brock, Carver                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaalen Jones              11 Thompson               21.53      22.18q  0.1  2 
  2 Xavier Matthews           12 Central - Ph           22.33      22.60q -0.5 16 
  3 Jordan Johnson            11 Vestavia Hil           22.78      22.67q  0.1  8 
  4 Cole Green                12 Oak Ridge Hi           22.62      22.74q  0.1  8 
  5 Mathew Moore              12 Oak Ridge Hi           22.50      22.93q  0.1  6 
  6 Trevian Jenkins           10 Hewitt-Truss           22.54      22.96q -0.1 14 
  7 Charles Mosley            11 Hoover                 23.04      22.99q -0.3 17  22.982
  8 Jimmon Watkins            11 Central - Ph           23.26      22.99q  0.1  5  22.984
  9 Sebastian Bivins          12 Thompson               22.77      23.12  -0.3 17 
 10 Terrel Blevins            10 Pelham                 23.33      23.21  -0.5 16 
 11 Eric Durham               11 Central - Ph           23.00      23.23  +0.0 12  23.227
 11 Jason Long                11 Central - Tu           22.34      23.23   0.3  9  23.227
 13 Alex Elam                 10 Hoover                 22.79      23.26  -0.5 16 
 14 Allec Belcher             12 Hewitt-Truss           22.59      23.36  +0.0  1 
 15 Daniel Glover             12 Mountain Bro           23.34      23.44   0.3  9 
 16 Brandon Gaines            12 Oak Mountain           23.76      23.48   0.1  2 
 17 Brandon Turner            12 John Carroll           24.25      23.51  -0.1  3 
 18 Jared Jackson             12 Thompson               22.77      23.59  -0.1 13 
 19 Aaron Lawler               9 Hoover                 22.95      23.60  +0.0 12 
 20 Ladarius Beal             12 Central - Tu           22.14      23.63  -0.1 19 
 21 Jaquan Taylor              9 Center Point           23.13      23.64   0.1  5 
 22 Brandon Byner             11 Bessemer Cit           23.15      23.67   0.1 10  23.662
 22 Chris Johnson             11 Oak Mountain           22.86      23.67   0.3  9  23.662
 24 TreyVeon Drake            12 Homewood HS            23.65      23.79  -0.1 19 
 25 Randall Ceneus            11 Oak Mountain           23.26      23.81   0.2  7 
 26 Chris Howard              10 Northridge H           23.89      23.82  -0.1  3 
 27 Darian McKinney           11 Woodlawn Hig           23.70      23.94  -0.1 14 
 28 Kwantreyl McConico        10 Woodlawn Hig           24.09      23.98   0.3  4 
 29 Kendell Brown             11 Shades Valle                      23.99   0.1  5  23.990
 29 Matthew Byers             10 John Carroll           23.37      23.99  +0.0  1  23.990
 31 Tom Kleinschmidt          11 Scottsboro H           24.26      24.03  -0.1 13 
 32 Renardo Pratt             10 Bessemer Cit           24.36      24.11   0.1  5  24.101
 33 Sherman Starks            10 Center Point           23.80      24.11  -0.3 17  24.102
 34 Josh Hardrick             11 St. Clair Co           23.68      24.11   0.3  4  24.109
 35 Kyle Thomas               12 Hewitt-Truss           23.83      24.16   0.1  6  24.153
 36 Daniel Hill               10 Vestavia Hil           24.22      24.16  +0.0 12  24.157
 37 Damon Winston             12 Woodlawn Hig           24.45      24.16  -0.3 17  24.159
 38 Charles Herren            11 Mountain Bro           24.32      24.21   0.1 18 
 39 Darnell Lucas              9 Hoover                 23.30      24.23   0.1  2 
 40 Jermaine Johnson          10 Leeds                  23.56      24.24  -0.2 15 
 41 Sam Anderson              11 Spain Park             24.03      24.27  -0.1  3 
 42 Reynolds Sorrell          10 Vestavia Hil                      24.30   0.1 10 
 43 Nick McMillian            12 Hewitt-Truss           23.69      24.33   0.3  4 
 44 Chris Wright              11 Hewitt-Truss           23.94      24.34  -0.1  3  24.335
 44 Tyrone Carr               10 Homewood HS            24.66      24.34  +0.0  1  24.335
 46 J'Mon Jenkins             12 Spain Park             24.06      24.35  +0.0  1 
 47 Landon Church             12 Northridge H           24.35      24.39  -0.1 14 
 48 Terry Lewis               11 Oak Mountain           24.16      24.40   0.1  8 
 49 Jemah Guyton              11 Central - Tu           23.11      24.41  +0.0  1 
 50 Mitchell Kimbell           9 Vestavia Hil           24.56      24.44   0.3  4 
 51 Birch Barnett             10 American Chr           24.74      24.45   0.1  2 
 52 Jeremy James               9 Fairfield              24.47      24.46   0.2  7 
 53 Kenny Johnson             11 John Carroll           23.44      24.48  -0.5 16 
 54 Brandon Arrington         11 Center Point           23.78      24.54   0.3  9 
 55 Jahri Hullet              12 Holy Family                       24.57  -0.1  3 
 56 Nehemiah Abrams            9 Center Point           24.00      24.61   0.1  2 
 57 Will Walker               11 Homewood HS            24.93      24.66  -0.2 15 
 58 Eli Rollins                9 Hewitt-Truss           24.33      24.74  -0.1 14 
 59 Tyus Carter               10 Shades Valle           24.10      24.75  -0.1 19  24.741
 60 Brady Pfeiffer             9 Oak Mountain           23.93      24.75   0.1 10  24.744
 61 brandon felder            11 Springville            24.44      24.77   0.1 10 
 62 Rashaad Miller            11 Northridge H           24.48      24.81  -0.1 14 
 63 Treston Henderson          9 Oak Ridge Hi           24.00      24.88   0.1  5  24.872
 64 Kyle Roberts              10 Thompson               26.24      24.88  -0.5 16  24.877
 65 Dulan Gill                 9 Center Point           24.78      24.91   0.2  7 
 66 Aaron Avery               12 Homewood HS            24.84      24.92  -0.5 16 
 67 Timothy Richardson         9 Northridge H           25.06      24.93  +0.0 11 
 68 Brian Jones               11 Shades Valle                      25.01   0.1  5 
 69 Barkei Minter             12 Bessemer Cit           24.32      25.10  -0.2 15 
 70 Jonah Lee                 10 St. Clair Co           23.57      25.16   0.1  8 
 71 Jeremiah Jones             9 Bessemer Cit           24.54      25.20  -0.5 16 
 72 Austin Allie              11 Mountain Bro           25.14      25.22  -0.1 13 
 73 Tyquan Lavender           11 Northridge H           23.14      25.24  +0.0 12 
 74 Edwin Goldthwaite          9 Center Point           25.35      25.26  -0.3 17 
 75 Keary Thomas              12 Cullman                25.35      25.35   0.3  9  25.345
 76 Angelo Brown               9 Fairfield              26.29      25.35   0.1  5  25.350
 77 Rj Smith                  12 John Carroll           24.90      25.37   0.1  6  25.362
 78 Tyler Nash                11 Central - Tu                      25.37   0.2  7  25.363
 79 Que Herring                9 John Carroll           24.55      25.38   0.1 18 
 80 Wanya Blackmon            10 Center Point           24.97      25.43  -0.3 17 
 81 Shedrick Kynard           11 Homewood HS            25.11      25.46  +0.0 11 
 82 Ben Tatum                  9 Providence C           27.80      25.48  -0.1  3  25.477
 82 Deundre Davis             12 Center Point           24.15      25.48   0.1  2  25.477
 84 Mohmoud Yagoub            12 Homewood HS            24.94      25.49   0.1 18 
 85 Justin Roy                11 Holy Family            26.83      25.54  +0.0 11 
 86 Terrance Hosea            11 Shades Valle                      25.60   0.1 18 
 87 Colin Thomas               9 Westminster            25.32      25.68  -0.1  3 
 88 Kyle Jones                 9 Shades Valle           25.77      25.69  -0.1 14 
 89 William Thomas            12 Mountain Bro           25.88      25.70   0.2  7  25.693
 90 mickey turner             11 Springville            25.00      25.70   0.1  6  25.694
 91 Anderson Smith            10 Mountain Bro           25.53      25.70  +0.0 11  25.697
 92 Trennie Warren             9 Thompson               25.01      25.72  -0.1 19 
 93 Tory People               10 Center Point           25.33      25.81   0.3  4 
 94 Terry Murphy              11 Northridge H           24.53      25.83  -0.2 15 
 95 Terrell Billups           11 Homewood HS                       25.85   0.1 10 
 96 Darryl Cotton             12 John Carroll           25.56      25.86   0.1  5 
 97 Daryl Davis               11 Fairfield                         25.89   0.1 18 
 98 Khalil Melton              9 Shades Valle           25.13      25.92  +0.0  1 
 99 Xavier Kidd               10 Homewood HS            25.63      25.93  +0.0 11 
100 Quentin Adams             11 Shades Valle           26.19      26.03  -0.1 13 
101 Chris Felton              12 Providence C           25.10      26.06   0.3  4 
102 Walker Tortorigi          10 Mountain Bro           25.85      26.10  -0.1 19 
103 Jordan Hardy               9 Oak Ridge Hi           25.00      26.22   0.1  2 
104 Harrison Jones            10 Oak Mountain           26.68      26.39  -0.2 15 
105 Jeremy Odom               11 Cullman                26.51      26.40   0.1 10 
106 Caleb Downard              9 Oak Ridge Hi           25.00      26.50   0.2  7 
107 Adam Higginbotham         10 John Carroll           26.23      26.52   0.1  8 
108 Juwan Jones               11 Bessemer Cit           25.78      26.59   0.1 18 
109 Boyd Barrett               9 Thompson               26.58      26.61  -0.1 13 
110 Caleb Wright              10 Northridge H           26.78      26.65   0.1  6 
111 Justin Hooks              12 Homewood HS            26.79      26.66   0.1 18 
112 Chandler Crews            10 Mountain Bro           26.49      26.71  -0.5 16  26.704
113 Sidney Brooks             10 Shades Valle           26.07      26.71   0.1  2  26.706
114 Mackenzie Clark           11 Thompson               26.92      26.76  -0.2 15 
115 Josh Crocker              10 Leeds                             26.80   0.1 10 
116 Sam Kelley                12 Oak Ridge Hi           25.00      26.88   0.1  6 
117 Aaron Hill                 9 Homewood HS                       27.04  -0.1 19 
118 Sean Russell              10 Oak Mountain           26.81      27.11   0.1  8 
119 Jordan Sherman             8 Leeds                  26.90      27.19  +0.0 12 
120 Desmond Gray              12 Bessemer Cit           25.74      27.20  +0.0 11 
121 Kevin Sims                 9 Oak Mountain           26.78      27.22   0.1  6 
122 Noah Sanders              11 Homewood HS            25.83      27.23  -0.1 13 
123 Joel Smiley                9 Homewood HS            27.23      27.39   0.2  7 
124 Hakeem Burk               12 Woodlawn Hig                      27.55   0.1 10 
125 Sam Wood                   9 Cullman                           27.61   0.3  4 
126 Ian Goymer                10 Cullman                27.33      27.72   0.2  7 
127 Jake Cordover             12 Mountain Bro           28.42      27.89  -0.1 14 
128 Johmori White             11 Shades Valle           27.05      27.96   0.3  9 
129 Samuel Haskins             9 Westminster            28.52      27.98   0.3  9 
130 Deonte Cavers             10 Center Point           26.43      28.02  -0.1 19 
131 ShunDarrius Goins         11 Homewood HS            27.19      28.04  -0.1 13 
132 Jared Egbert               9 Providence C           27.89      28.06  -0.3 17 
133 Alfonza Holt              10 John Carroll           26.91      28.22  -0.2 15 
134 Garrett Karns              9 Leeds                  28.19      28.34  -0.3 17 
135 Antuan Lewis              11 Shades Valle           26.98      28.43  -0.2 15 
136 Gerardo Duran-Lopez        9 Cullman                28.66      28.50  +0.0 12 
137 Hayden Gann                9 Vincent                28.78      28.63  +0.0  1 
138 Wil Bissell               10 Homewood HS            28.11      28.68  -0.1 13 
139 Trey Davis                 9 Oak Ridge Hi           25.80      31.30  -0.1  3 
140 Sadler Sorgee              9 Vincent                           32.32  +0.0 12 
141 Keith Martin               7 Vincent                           32.47  +0.0 11 
 -- Jaelen Burroughs           9 Center Point           23.78        DNS   0.3  4 
 -- julius miller             11 Springville            25.80        DNS   0.3  9 
 -- DeAndre Mayes             11 Homewood HS            26.28        DNS  -0.1 14 
 -- Brandon Huntley           10 Center Point           25.20        DNS   0.1  8 
 -- Jacory Woods              11 Fairfield              25.16        DNS  +0.0 11 
 -- Malik Hardy               10 Oak Ridge Hi           23.71        DNS  +0.0 12 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.37  2010        Keenan Brock, Carver                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaalen Jones              11 Thompson               22.18      21.87   0.9  10   
  2 Jordan Johnson            11 Vestavia Hil           22.67      22.27   0.9   8   
  3 Xavier Matthews           12 Central - Ph           22.60      22.40   0.9   6   
  4 Cole Green                12 Oak Ridge Hi           22.74      22.43   0.9   5   
  5 Trevian Jenkins           10 Hewitt-Truss           22.96      22.43   0.9   4   
  6 Mathew Moore              12 Oak Ridge Hi           22.93      22.61   0.9   3   
  7 Charles Mosley            11 Hoover                 22.99      23.02   0.9   2   
  8 Jimmon Watkins            11 Central - Ph           22.99      23.28   0.9   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.30  4/16/2011   Quincy Smith, Smiths Stati                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Johnson             12 Central - Ph           49.89      49.95q  1 
  2 Randall Ceneus            11 Oak Mountain           49.92      50.33q  2 
  3 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss           50.83      50.68q  8 
  4 Allec Belcher             12 Hewitt-Truss           50.69      50.70q 11 
  5 Ladarius Beal             12 Central - Tu           50.41      50.73q  7 
  6 Brandon Gaines            12 Oak Mountain           52.69      51.39q 11 
  7 Jalen Smith                9 Pelham                 52.52      51.53q  9 
  8 Jake Dennis               11 Vestavia Hil           51.53      51.75q  7 
  9 Xavier Lewis              10 Central - Ph           51.78      51.79   9 
 10 Tyler Jackson             10 Hewitt-Truss           51.50      51.83   7 
 11 Scott Upton               12 Vestavia Hil           51.18      51.88  13 
 12 Michael Ward              12 Center Point           51.90      51.95  16 
 13 Terry Lewis               11 Oak Mountain           53.49      52.37   3 
 14 Mitchell Kimbell           9 Vestavia Hil           52.29      52.51   8 
 15 Darian McKinney           11 Woodlawn Hig           53.42      52.53   9 
 16 Quincy Dixon              11 Central - Ph           52.23      52.55   6 
 17 Andrew Carrell            12 Westminster            52.13      52.60  14 
 18 Jeremy Harris             11 Hoover                 52.21      52.64  12 
 19 Jaquan Taylor              9 Center Point           52.90      52.79  10 
 20 Nick McMillian            12 Hewitt-Truss           53.48      53.11   3 
 21 Swanagan Williams         11 Central - Ph           52.86      53.22   6  53.218
 22 Jack Hadley               11 Vestavia Hil           52.27      53.22  17  53.220
 23 Gene Bromberg             11 Mountain Bro           52.89      53.26  17  53.258
 24 Malik Talley               9 Scottsboro H           51.34      53.26  10  53.259
 25 Sam Pasche                 9 Altamont               53.83      53.28   8 
 26 John Resha                11 Mountain Bro           53.41      53.33  17 
 27 William Peck              12 Northridge H           50.71      53.37  15  53.361
 28 Luc Riddle                11 Hewitt-Truss           52.58      53.37  15  53.370
 29 Cameron Lee               12 Mountain Bro           52.18      53.47   6 
 30 T'Darius White            12 Center Point           51.20      53.52   8 
 31 Kendell Brown             11 Shades Valle           54.06      53.79   5 
 32 Seth Howell               11 Oak Ridge Hi           54.05      53.86  11 
 33 Jeremy James               9 Fairfield              53.83      53.93   5 
 34 Will Walker               11 Homewood HS            55.00      53.95  15 
 35 Jeremy Ross               11 Pelham                 54.20      54.02  13 
 36 Mohmoud Yagoub            12 Homewood HS            54.18      54.06   8 
 37 Joerell Williams          12 Northridge H           54.58      54.20  11 
 38 Chapman Bean              12 Mountain Bro           54.36      54.31   5 
 39 Charles Herren            11 Mountain Bro           57.88      54.38   6 
 40 Matthew Johnson           11 Thompson               56.32      54.75   2 
 41 Jarrett Carter            11 Hewitt-Truss           53.22      54.87   7 
 42 Malcolm Messer            10 Westminster            55.96      54.89   9 
 43 Jacory Woods              11 Fairfield              57.20      54.91  15 
 44 William Dodson            10 Mountain Bro           55.23      55.16   8 
 45 Brady Pfeiffer             9 Oak Mountain           54.26      55.28  16 
 46 Brandon Huntley           10 Center Point           55.32      55.32   5 
 47 Cody Kane                 12 Cullman                57.45      55.41   9 
 48 Jacob Carrell              9 Westminster            56.18      55.43  12 
 49 Chris Hughes              11 Chelsea                56.00      55.53  14 
 50 Kaylan Perry              12 Fairfield              57.21      55.60   3 
 51 Trennie Warren             9 Thompson               55.74      55.61  13 
 52 Brett Granger              9 Pelham                 56.52      55.85   1 
 53 Christian Jetzel          11 Thompson               56.11      55.99   3 
 54 Samuel Gasson             11 Thorsby                56.74      56.11   3 
 55 Tyquan Lavender           11 Northridge H           54.42      56.17   8 
 56 John Hood                 12 Cullman                56.08      56.24  15 
 57 Will Edwards              11 Briarwood Ch           55.44      56.27   1 
 58 Bowen Marchant            11 Hoover                 55.88      56.29  13 
 59 Matthew Perlich           12 John Carroll           55.87      56.40   6 
 60 mickey turner             11 Springville            56.52      56.52   2 
 61 Crawford Voigt             9 Mountain Bro           58.42      56.77   6 
 62 Josh French                9 Shades Valle           58.41      56.79   4 
 63 Ben Tatum                  9 Providence C         1:00.37      56.81   6 
 64 Zack Carnes               10 Thompson               56.50      56.84  16 
 65 Mackenzie Clark           11 Thompson               56.37      57.04   4 
 66 Kelvin Mayhew             10 Northridge H           56.91      57.23  13 
 67 Xavier Kidd               10 Homewood HS            57.75      57.24   2 
 68 Shedrick Kynard           11 Homewood HS                       57.28  16 
 69 Xavier Williams           11 Thompson               55.51      57.65  13  57.645
 70 Terry Murphy              11 Northridge H           56.64      57.65  16  57.646
 71 Chris Felton              12 Providence C         1:04.37      57.97  16  57.967
 72 Bronson Harris            10 Leeds                  58.52      57.97  15  57.970
 73 Bailey Lee                10 St. Clair Co           58.35      58.00  12 
 74 Alexander Adams           12 Northridge H           57.39      58.10  16 
 75 David Creel                9 Mountain Bro         1:02.00      58.18   7 
 76 David Warren               9 Altamont               57.31      58.21   4 
 77 Jackson Dean               9 Providence C         1:01.06      58.33   6 
 78 Sam Kelley                12 Oak Ridge Hi           57.00      58.36   4 
 79 Drew Patel                11 Scottsboro H           58.20      58.50  14 
 80 Scott Britton             10 Mountain Bro           59.00      58.78   4 
 81 Decoris Dancy             10 Bessemer Cit         1:00.62      58.81  12 
 82 Tory People               10 Center Point           59.48      58.86   8 
 83 Muhammad Jalloh           11 Woodlawn Hig         1:01.16      58.97  10 
 84 Kevin Sims                 9 Oak Mountain         1:00.68      59.07  15 
 85 Hunter Holmes             11 Providence C           59.90      59.11   2 
 86 Jonathan Worrell          11 Springville            59.00      59.47  15 
 87 Kai Christenberry          9 Oak Mountain           58.64      59.52   9 
 88 D'Andre Davis              8 Vincent              1:00.32      59.55  12 
 89 Peyton Little             10 Cullman                59.48      59.72  17 
 90 Grayson Sikorski          10 Oak Mountain           59.53      59.86   7 
 91 Jordan Sherman             8 Leeds                  59.30      59.90  11 
 92 Koi Freeman                9 Leeds                           1:00.16  11 
 93 Dennis Spina               9 Oak Mountain           59.17    1:00.19   1 
 94 Cj Goldsmith              10 Montgomery A         1:00.52    1:00.24  17 
 95 eric kimbrough            11 Springville            58.77    1:00.49   7 
 96 Darryl Chatman            11 Shades Valle         1:02.45    1:00.86  17 
 97 blake galloway            12 Springville          1:00.00    1:00.91   3 
 98 Joshue Gancayco           11 John Carroll           58.73    1:01.12  13 
 99 Desmond Statham            9 Center Point         1:00.51    1:01.40  12 
100 Sidney Brooks             10 Shades Valle           59.30    1:01.58  14 
101 Terry Edwards              9 Springville          1:01.45    1:01.61   5 
102 Caleb Wright              10 Northridge H           59.58    1:01.85   3 
103 Joseph Rutledge           11 Bessemer Cit         1:03.59    1:02.20  10 
104 Everrette Ferguson         9 Holy Family          1:02.35    1:02.24   4 
105 jamison worrell           10 Springville            59.00    1:02.85   1 
106 Deonte Cavers             10 Center Point         1:03.58    1:03.12  16 
107 Elixie Lovely              9 Vincent              1:02.59    1:03.17  12 
108 Owen Ross                  9 Mountain Bro         1:21.00    1:03.37  17 
109 Landon Franklin           10 Thompson             1:06.79    1:03.50   9 
110 Jared Egbert               9 Providence C         1:04.46    1:03.70   1 
111 Arthur Patton              9 Leeds                1:03.47    1:04.13  14 
112 Eric Gore                 10 Cullman              1:02.12    1:04.15  14 
113 Mikal Webb                10 Saint James                     1:04.41  11 
114 Samuel Moon                9 Thompson             1:04.99    1:04.87  10 
115 Antuan Lewis              11 Shades Valle         1:02.08    1:05.88   2 
116 Eric Voigt                 9 Mountain Bro                    1:06.23   2 
117 Jacob Fitch                9 Northridge H         1:00.44    1:06.30  10 
118 Peyton Payne              12 Saint James          1:08.52    1:07.05  10 
119 Garrett Karns              9 Leeds                1:07.88    1:07.35  12 
120 Keith Martin               7 Vincent              1:13.96    1:12.74   9 
121 Darius Howard              9 Northridge H         1:07.84    1:14.42   5 
 -- D'Vonte Wallace           11 Homewood HS            52.05        DNS  14 
 -- Stephen McMahon           12 Altamont               56.70        DNS   1 
 -- Terrel Blevins            10 Pelham                 51.42        DNS   1 
 -- Sebastian Bivins          12 Thompson               54.66        DNS  17 
 -- Kendall Patton            11 St. Clair Co           53.09        DNS   7 
 -- Jacob Carr                12 Leeds                  56.60        DNS   5 
 -- Kristopher Parker         11 Fairfield                           DNS   4 
 -- Kameron Carter             9 Fairfield                           DNS  11 
 -- Jordan Plunkett            9 Thompson               54.38        DNS  10 
 -- Daryl Davis               11 Fairfield                           DNS   4 
 -- TreyVeon Drake            12 Homewood HS            53.81        DNS   3 
 -- Caden Hinds               12 Pelham                 52.28        DNS   2 
 -- Kenneth Howard            11 Chelsea                55.69        DNS   5 
 -- Andrew Jetzel              9 Thompson               57.58        DNS  14 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.30  4/16/2011   Quincy Smith, Smiths Stati                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall Ceneus            11 Oak Mountain           50.33      49.71   10   
  2 Keith Johnson             12 Central - Ph           49.95      49.90    8   
  3 Allec Belcher             12 Hewitt-Truss           50.70      50.32    6   
  4 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss           50.68      50.75    5   
  5 Ladarius Beal             12 Central - Tu           50.73      51.25    4   
  6 Brandon Gaines            12 Oak Mountain           51.39      51.39    3   
  7 Jake Dennis               11 Vestavia Hil           51.75      51.54    2   
  8 Jalen Smith                9 Pelham                 51.53      51.90    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
 2 alley start
 Meet Record: R 1:51.83  2005        E.C. Gibbs, Cullman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Donnie Lee Jr             12 Tuscaloosa C         1:51.79    1:53.04  12  10   
  2 Payton Ballard            12 Mountain Bro         1:53.44    1:54.13  12   8   
  3 Madison Estes             12 Scottsboro H         1:55.46    1:57.39  12   6   
  4 Hampton Dortch             9 Vestavia Hil         2:00.77    1:59.44  12   5   
  5 Keith Johnson             12 Central - Ph         1:59.46    1:59.55  12   4   
  6 Griffin Lee               12 John Carroll         1:59.36    1:59.85  12   3   
  7 David Conour              12 Vestavia Hil         2:00.28    1:59.98  12   2   
  8 Michael Ward              12 Center Point         2:01.15    1:59.99  11   1   
  9 Nick Halbach              12 Mountain Bro         1:59.33    2:00.20  12 
 10 Austin Norwood            10 Hewitt-Truss         1:58.69    2:00.38  12 
 11 Jb Butler                 12 Hoover               2:03.44    2:00.49  11 
 12 Charlie Sharbel            9 Vestavia Hil         2:06.10    2:00.80  10 
 13 Levi Dorsett              12 St. Clair Co         2:03.37    2:01.86  11 
 14 Michael Johnson           11 Thompson             2:04.02    2:02.54  11 
 15 Josh Kidd                 12 Vestavia Hil         2:02.74    2:02.78  11 
 16 Xavier Lewis              10 Central - Ph         2:08.17    2:02.89   9 
 17 Matthew Smith             11 Hoover               2:01.60    2:03.53  11 
 18 Conner Murphy              9 Thompson             2:08.08    2:03.80   9 
 19 Ben Carter                12 Mountain Bro         2:03.15    2:03.83  11 
 20 Stephen McNeal            12 Cullman              2:03.20    2:04.48  11 
 21 Caden Hinds               12 Pelham               2:02.15    2:04.49  11 
 22 David Smith               12 Hoover               2:05.93    2:04.67  10 
 23 Chapman Bean              12 Mountain Bro         2:04.58    2:04.69  11 
 24 Chris Hughes              11 Chelsea              2:01.00    2:04.87  12 
 25 Tyler Treadwell           10 Pelham               2:05.98    2:04.99  10 
 26 Logan Sadler              10 Homewood HS          2:04.32    2:05.07  11 
 27 Sam Larivere              12 Oak Ridge Hi         2:06.53    2:05.30  10 
 28 Jonathon McVay            10 Thompson             2:07.21    2:05.39  10 
 29 Andy Smith                 9 Homewood HS          2:07.44    2:05.68   9 
 30 Alex White                12 Mountain Bro         2:04.95    2:05.71  10 
 31 Darius Robinson           10 Oak Mountain         2:05.29    2:05.81  10 
 32 Brian Russell             12 Hewitt-Truss         2:06.00    2:06.13  10 
 33 Matthew Huddleston        12 Cullman              2:03.24    2:06.16  11 
 34 Tyler Jackson             10 Hewitt-Truss         2:08.62    2:06.54   9 
 35 Caleb Mintz               11 Oak Mountain         2:05.02    2:06.91  10 
 36 Jack Anderson             10 Montgomery A         2:07.14    2:06.93  10 
 37 Tristan Lindsey           10 Homewood HS          2:19.56    2:07.70   6  2:07.692
 38 Noah Karr                  9 American Chr         2:11.00    2:07.70   8  2:07.697
 39 Jacob Carrell              9 Westminster          2:05.88    2:08.15  10 
 40 josh isley                11 Springville          2:07.63    2:08.27   9 
 41 Matthew Johnson           11 Thompson             2:18.05    2:08.32   6 
 42 Jesse Kelley              10 American Chr         2:09.91    2:08.78   9  2:08.773
 43 Cedric Johnson            12 Thompson             2:09.14    2:08.78   9  2:08.778
 44 Matthew Taylor            12 Spain Park           2:13.66    2:08.86   8 
 45 Drew Williams              9 Mountain Bro         2:10.22    2:08.89   9 
 46 Cole Messina              10 Mountain Bro         2:08.45    2:08.96   9 
 47 Christian Martin          11 Homewood HS          2:16.11    2:09.04   7 
 48 Jeremy Harris             11 Hoover               2:05.79    2:09.18  10 
 49 Russell Galloway          11 Mountain Bro         2:16.00    2:09.19   7 
 50 Peter Trujillo            10 Homewood HS          2:15.93    2:09.22   7 
 51 Randall Tigner            12 Center Point         2:11.56    2:09.37   8  2:09.361
 52 Tucker Wilson              9 Homewood HS          2:15.33    2:09.37   7  2:09.369
 53 Reginald Childress        11 Fairfield            2:15.17    2:09.47   7 
 54 Stewart Hawk              11 Mountain Bro         2:09.66    2:09.48   9 
 55 Robby Tapscott            11 Homewood HS          2:09.33    2:09.82   9 
 56 Daniel Rush               12 Hewitt-Truss         2:04.59    2:09.89  10 
 57 Furman Taylor             10 Pelham               2:16.75    2:10.29   7 
 58 John Resha                11 Mountain Bro         2:11.04    2:10.44   8 
 59 Ieden Leckenby            12 Hoover               2:08.76    2:10.53   9 
 60 Jarvis Willis             12 Center Point         2:15.74    2:10.76   7 
 61 Sam Lorino                10 Spain Park           2:09.93    2:11.20   9 
 62 T'Darius White            12 Center Point         2:06.51    2:11.26  10 
 63 Tyler Boullie              9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:17.39    2:11.48   6 
 64 Morgan Whetstone          10 Spain Park           2:13.78    2:11.65   8 
 65 Bowen Marchant            11 Hoover               2:12.57    2:11.73   8 
 66 Kalis Robertson           12 Central - Tu         2:12.91    2:11.74   8 
 67 Gavin Allen                9 Spain Park           2:11.17    2:11.94   8 
 68 Luis Chavez               11 Oak Ridge Hi         2:15.43    2:11.99   7 
 69 William Dodson            10 Mountain Bro         2:13.40    2:12.16   8 
 70 Kevin Midgette            10 Pelham               2:13.89    2:12.46   8 
 71 Khaleel Morehead          11 Central - Tu         2:17.59    2:12.75   6 
 72 Kaylan Perry              12 Fairfield            2:13.56    2:13.38   8 
 73 Jayson Jackson            12 Scottsboro H         2:13.46    2:13.44   8 
 74 Eric Johnson              11 John Carroll         2:28.56    2:13.45   4 
 75 Noah Waters                9 Hoover               2:17.77    2:13.64   6 
 76 Joseph Harris             10 Fairfield            2:16.27    2:13.78   7 
 77 Thomas Colburn             9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:12.00    2:13.87   8 
 78 Carson Tullo              10 Hoover               2:15.16    2:14.18   7 
 79 William Peck              12 Northridge H         2:05.32    2:14.55  10 
 80 Ben Young                 12 Oak Ridge Hi         2:05.86    2:14.71  10 
 81 Kenny Stitt               12 Woodlawn Hig         2:15.63    2:14.79   7 
 82 Joerell Williams          12 Northridge H         2:11.55    2:15.47   8 
 83 David Creel                9 Mountain Bro         2:17.09    2:15.83   7 
 84 Peyton Strickland          9 Pelham               2:27.92    2:15.85   4 
 85 Reagan White              12 Briarwood Ch         2:17.65    2:16.17   6 
 86 David Warren               9 Altamont             2:14.55    2:17.14   8 
 87 Garon McGuire             11 Briarwood Ch         2:19.12    2:17.33   6 
 88 Chris Trippeer            12 Oak Mountain         2:20.76    2:17.50   5 
 89 Duncan Manley              8 Mountain Bro         2:24.78    2:17.62   4 
 90 Brett Dunn                11 Thompson             2:23.78    2:17.78   5 
 91 Christopher Williams      10 Central - Tu         2:16.91    2:17.92   7 
 92 Andrew Givan              11 Pelham               2:20.72    2:18.83   5 
 93 Cameron Humphrey          10 Shades Valle         2:19.02    2:19.04   6 
 94 Hall Morton                9 Oak Mountain         2:22.13    2:19.08   5 
 95 Payton Youngblood          9 Oak Mountain         2:22.78    2:19.32   5 
 96 Riley Fitchpatrick        11 Oak Ridge Hi         2:32.27    2:19.63   3 
 97 Carter Lemons             11 Westminster          2:18.00    2:19.81   6  2:19.805
 98 Alex Barlow               10 Spain Park           2:10.47    2:19.81   9  2:19.807
 99 Peyton Little             10 Cullman              2:16.92    2:19.90   7 
100 Adam Franco               10 John Carroll         2:20.44    2:20.23   6 
101 Peyton Gupton             10 Oak Ridge Hi         2:20.00    2:20.33   6 
102 Jared Long                11 Briarwood Ch         2:23.70    2:20.57   5 
103 Bailey Womack              9 Mountain Bro         2:20.63    2:20.99   6 
104 Ben Ratliff               10 Cullman              2:21.05    2:21.14   5 
105 Scott Parobek              9 St. Clair Co         2:31.00    2:21.39   4 
106 Dennis Spina               9 Oak Mountain         2:23.06    2:21.47   5 
107 Gregory Wilson            10 Center Point         2:23.53    2:21.74   5 
108 Robbie Letson              9 Pelham               2:24.24    2:22.06   5 
109 Ethan Mitchell            10 Chelsea              2:10.00    2:22.15   9 
110 Crawford Voigt             9 Mountain Bro         2:23.29    2:22.22   5 
111 Rob Fuller                 9 Oak Mountain         2:22.38    2:22.46   5 
112 Darius Bray               10 Thompson             2:39.98    2:22.62   2 
113 Walker Caretti             9 Cullman              2:30.63    2:22.70   4 
114 Dustin Darby              11 Shades Valle         2:30.89    2:22.79   4  2:22.784
115 LaDarrius McCain           9 Center Point         2:20.69    2:22.79   6  2:22.786
116 Alexander Adams           12 Northridge H         2:18.83    2:23.39   6 
117 Jake Sansom                9 Mountain Bro         2:23.36    2:23.66   5 
118 Mac Hummel                 9 Oak Mountain         2:24.31    2:23.69   5 
119 Sam Cross                  9 Homewood HS          2:27.12    2:23.92   4 
120 Jonathan Worrell          11 Springville          2:17.49    2:24.25   6 
121 Steven Williams            9 Pelham               2:36.27    2:24.44   3 
122 Decoris Dancy             10 Bessemer Cit         2:37.21    2:24.89   3 
123 Ethan Pylant              11 Providence C         2:35.19    2:25.02   3 
124 Taylor Dockery            10 Montgomery A                    2:25.03   1 
125 William Kiyak             10 Mountain Bro         2:24.36    2:25.21   4 
126 Jack Tucker                9 Mountain Bro         2:33.76    2:25.56   3 
127 Drew Davis                 9 Homewood HS          2:35.70    2:25.84   3 
128 Dreyton Wood               8 Vincent              2:37.95    2:26.19   2 
129 Bailey Cohen               9 Chelsea              2:25.00    2:26.56   4 
130 Brandon Payne             10 Center Point         2:32.69    2:26.65   3 
131 Daniel Beckett             9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:15.00    2:26.88   7 
132 Zane Tucker                9 Pelham               2:27.76    2:26.99   4 
133 Nicolas Young              9 Oak Mountain         2:28.98    2:27.57   4 
134 Daishion Howard            9 Chelsea              2:27.00    2:27.82   4 
135 Josh Crocker              10 Leeds                2:33.12    2:27.95   3 
136 Steven Soles               8 Center Point         2:21.26    2:28.30   5 
137 Justin Tindal              9 Oak Mountain         2:32.64    2:28.70   3 
138 Davis Middlemas            9 Homewood HS          2:39.44    2:30.18   2 
139 blake galloway            12 Springville          2:26.32    2:30.51   4 
140 Mason Tittle              10 Pelham               2:38.25    2:31.24   2 
141 Ryan Thompson              9 Pelham               2:44.85    2:31.28   2 
142 Joey Portante             10 Oak Mountain         2:32.01    2:31.41   3 
143 Richard Martin             9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:15.00    2:31.77   7 
144 Desmond Statham            9 Center Point         2:31.60    2:32.22   4 
145 Juwan Jones               11 Bessemer Cit         2:59.78    2:32.47   1 
146 Joseph Rutledge           11 Bessemer Cit         2:29.22    2:32.79   4 
147 Nathan Deen                9 Westminster          2:36.61    2:33.14   3 
148 kaleb garner              11 Springville          2:46.94    2:33.34   1 
149 Hunter Holmes             11 Providence C         2:37.35    2:33.49   2 
150 jamison worrell           10 Springville          2:45.00    2:33.57   1 
151 Tony Lacey                10 Center Point         2:44.47    2:33.95   2 
152 Owen Ross                  9 Mountain Bro         2:35.00    2:34.29   3 
153 Kyle Norris               10 Cullman              2:43.42    2:34.47   2 
154 Jordan Sherman             8 Leeds                2:37.85    2:36.08   2 
155 Eric Gore                 10 Cullman              2:30.06    2:36.20   4 
156 Davis Stevens              9 Oak Mountain         2:32.00    2:36.23   3 
157 Demond Patton              9 Center Point         2:46.17    2:36.34   1 
158 Keon Thomas               10 Shades Valle         2:41.67    2:37.19   2 
159 Arthur Patton              9 Leeds                2:35.34    2:38.22   3 
160 Jermarius Jordan          10 Center Point         2:32.90    2:38.44   3 
161 eric kimbrough            11 Springville          2:22.21    2:38.54   5 
162 Elixie Lovely              9 Vincent                         2:40.26   1 
163 Tyler Belden               9 Providence C         2:46.67    2:43.09   1 
164 Quinn Edmonds             10 American Chr         2:44.00    2:43.45   2 
165 Grant Johnson             10 Pelham               2:51.77    2:43.70   1 
166 Ethan Phillips            10 Leeds                           2:44.05   1 
167 William White              9 Leeds                2:43.15    2:44.46   2 
168 Peyton Payne              12 Saint James          2:40.97    2:45.29   2 
169 Quanadrick Bagley         10 Center Point         2:48.97    2:46.29   1 
170 Eric Voigt                 9 Mountain Bro         2:48.09    2:46.38   1 
171 Emery Hines                9 Mountain Bro         2:43.34    2:46.98   2 
172 Cole Summersell            9 Mountain Bro         2:44.70    2:47.78   2 
173 Alex Debruge               9 Mountain Bro         3:00.00    2:47.88   1 
174 Ryan Nichols              10 Thompson             2:41.74    2:49.60   2 
175 Samuel Moon                9 Thompson             2:56.99    2:50.32   1 
176 Cameron Smith              9 American Chr         2:46.15    2:51.52   1 
177 Greg Thigpen              11 Shades Valle         2:10.91    2:53.51   9 
178 Nicodemus Starks           9 Center Point                    2:54.21   1 
179 Cody Tressillian          12 Vincent                         2:54.68   1 
180 Sadler Sorgee              9 Vincent              3:04.62    2:54.76   1 
 -- Cody Daniel               11 Oak Mountain         2:37.17        DNF   3 
 -- Daniel Hess               12 Vestavia Hil         1:57.56        DNS  12 
 -- Darian McKinney           11 Woodlawn Hig         2:12.47        DNS   8 
 -- Bailey Lee                10 St. Clair Co         2:19.80        DNS   6 
 -- Darius Howard              9 Northridge H         2:50.14        DNS   1 
 -- Jarrett Brown             11 Hoover               2:00.17        DNS  12 
 -- Nick Adams                11 Chelsea              2:10.00        SCR     
 -- Mason Falligant           10 Center Point         2:38.21        SCR     
 -- Brandon Wiggins           11 St. Clair Co         2:50.06        SCR     
 -- Andrew Jetzel              9 Thompson             2:26.65        SCR     
 -- Daniel Minor              11 Central - Tu         2:19.90        SCR     
 -- Ethan Shaw                10 Westminster          2:23.86        SCR     
 -- Jack Barganier             9 Montgomery A         2:11.76        SCR     
 -- Jake Wilkins               9 Pelham               2:45.20        SCR     
 -- Luke Reynolds              9 Mountain Bro                        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Honan             9 Mountain Bro                        SCR     
 -- Coleman Adams             10 Saint James          2:22.11        SCR     
 -- Will Nichols              10 John Carroll         2:17.37        SCR     
 -- Bronson Harris            10 Leeds                2:25.88        SCR     
 -- James Niiler               9 Northridge H                        SCR     
 -- Kelvin Mayhew             10 Northridge H         2:12.97        SCR     
 -- Matt Pouncey              11 Oak Mountain         2:17.87        SCR     
 -- Jake Goodlaxon             9 Oak Ridge Hi         2:25.00        SCR     
 -- Rob Ritchie                9 Mountain Bro         3:06.86        SCR     
 -- Jacob Fitch                9 Northridge H         3:01.30        SCR     
 -- Terry Edwards              9 Springville          2:45.00        SCR     
 -- Kenneth Howard            11 Chelsea              2:35.00        SCR     
 -- Nick Simmons              10 Spain Park           2:07.01        SCR     
 -- Palmer Chambliss          11 Hewitt-Truss         2:14.05        SCR     
 -- Jadarius Carter            9 St. Clair Co                        SCR     
 -- Chase Robertson           12 St. Clair Co         2:34.74        SCR     
 -- Will Faulk                12 St Bernard           2:01.43        SCR     
 -- Phil Hontzas              10 Homewood HS          2:14.69        SCR     
 -- Caylen Dempsey             9 Oak Mountain         2:37.90        SCR     
 -- Jack Wooten                9 Homewood HS                         SCR     
 -- Sean Conboy                9 Homewood HS          2:19.35        SCR     
 -- Jeremiah Pitman           11 Spain Park           2:15.00        SCR     
 -- Josh Hughes               11 Spain Park           2:14.10        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
 Alley start, 1-12 on inside, the rest on outside
 Meet Record: R 4:09.25  1977        Randy Stephens, Woodlawn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mac Macoy                 11 Vestavia Hil         4:20.03    4:16.99   8  10   
  2 Payton Ballard            12 Mountain Bro         4:19.98    4:19.47   8   8   
  3 Peyton Price              11 Vestavia Hil         4:28.59    4:26.97   8   6   
  4 Griffin Lee               12 John Carroll         4:27.92    4:27.80   8   5   
  5 Will Faulk                12 St Bernard           4:35.76    4:29.24   8   4   
  6 Daniel Rush               12 Hewitt-Truss         4:33.24    4:31.65   8   3   
  7 Austin Norwood            10 Hewitt-Truss         4:38.71    4:31.98   8   2   
  8 Nick Halbach              12 Mountain Bro         4:29.87    4:32.38   8   1   
  9 Jordan Strong             12 Spain Park           4:36.44    4:32.40   8 
 10 David Smith               12 Hoover               4:36.89    4:34.90   8 
 11 Christian Sitarz          12 Vestavia Hil         4:38.79    4:35.86   8 
 12 Michael Johnson           11 Thompson             4:35.38    4:37.58   8 
 13 Brian Russell             12 Hewitt-Truss         4:40.61    4:39.57   7 
 14 Ieden Leckenby            12 Hoover               4:40.23    4:40.15   7 
 15 Josh Kidd                 12 Vestavia Hil         4:34.06    4:40.31   8 
 16 Davis Kelly               11 Mountain Bro         4:40.03    4:40.60   7 
 17 Mark Gomez                12 Cullman              4:38.88    4:41.30   8 
 18 Logan Sadler              10 Homewood HS          4:46.00    4:43.04   7 
 19 Andrew Givan              11 Pelham               4:43.14    4:43.19   7 
 20 Conner Murphy              9 Thompson             4:49.46    4:43.90   6 
 21 Andy Smith                 9 Homewood HS          4:41.78    4:44.81   7 
 22 Tyler Treadwell           10 Pelham               4:46.85    4:45.35   7 
 23 Devan Hall                12 Cullman              4:41.27    4:45.61   7 
 24 Justin Holt               10 John Carroll         4:51.72    4:46.22   6 
 25 Nick Simmons              10 Spain Park           4:41.51    4:46.77   7 
 26 Josh Hughes               11 Spain Park           4:45.67    4:46.88   7 
 27 Jack Barganier             9 Montgomery A         4:49.19    4:48.25   6 
 28 Darius Robinson           10 Oak Mountain         4:43.76    4:48.39   7 
 29 Sean Drummond              9 Oak Mountain         4:46.42    4:48.69   7 
 30 Madison Estes             12 Scottsboro H         4:39.18    4:48.88   8 
 31 Caleb Mintz               11 Oak Mountain         4:53.51    4:49.42   6 
 32 Stewart Hawk              11 Mountain Bro         4:45.69    4:50.52   7 
 33 Russell Galloway          11 Mountain Bro         4:53.38    4:50.87   6 
 34 Levi Dorsett              12 St. Clair Co         4:57.53    4:50.88   5 
 35 josh isley                11 Springville          4:55.31    4:50.92   6 
 36 Carson Tullo              10 Hoover               4:52.65    4:51.47   6 
 37 Sam Lorino                10 Spain Park           4:55.00    4:52.00   6 
 38 Jesse Kelley              10 American Chr         4:54.70    4:52.41   6 
 39 Tristan Lindsey           10 Homewood HS          5:02.34    4:52.62   5 
 40 Sam Larivere              12 Oak Ridge Hi         4:48.00    4:53.26   7 
 41 Rob Reynolds              10 Scottsboro H         4:52.81    4:54.01   6 
 42 Reginald Childress        11 Fairfield            5:12.99    4:54.24   4 
 43 Robby Tapscott            11 Homewood HS          4:53.20    4:54.28   6 
 44 Jack Anderson             10 Montgomery A         5:16.08    4:54.51   3 
 45 Roy Fulcher               11 Oak Ridge Hi         5:30.00    4:54.68   2 
 46 Marshall Smith            10 Mountain Bro         4:51.88    4:55.10   6 
 47 Reid Kerlin               12 Vestavia Hil         4:39.22    4:55.50   8 
 48 Fulton Williams            9 Homewood HS          4:51.84    4:56.08   6 
 49 Alex Coleman              10 Thompson             4:57.02    4:56.12   6 
 50 Nate Brewer               12 Scottsboro H         4:54.98    4:56.17   6 
 51 Michael Clark             10 Mountain Bro         4:59.28    4:56.37   5 
 52 Daniel Colburn            12 Oak Ridge Hi         5:00.00    4:56.60   5 
 53 Nick Adams                11 Chelsea              4:50.00    4:56.86   6 
 54 Nicholas Fillinger        10 Cullman              4:41.22    4:56.94   7 
 55 Noah Waters                9 Hoover               5:00.40    4:57.04   5 
 56 David Creel                9 Mountain Bro         5:00.89    4:57.42   5 
 57 Alex Ngei                 10 Homewood HS          4:55.00    4:57.82   6 
 58 Matthew Huddleston        12 Cullman              4:53.40    4:57.93   6 
 59 Noah Karr                  9 American Chr         4:58.00    4:58.13   5 
 60 Riley Fitchpatrick        11 Oak Ridge Hi         5:21.07    4:58.44   3 
 61 Furman Taylor             10 Pelham               5:00.02    4:59.08   5 
 62 John Jordan               11 Central - Ph         5:02.47    4:59.75   5 
 63 Christian Martin          11 Homewood HS          5:08.48    4:59.83   4 
 64 Sami Harb                 11 John Carroll         5:03.01    4:59.90   5 
 65 Ethan Mitchell            10 Chelsea              5:00.00    5:00.13   5 
 66 Joseph Breedlove          12 Vestavia Hil         5:06.57    5:00.41   4 
 67 Duncan Manley              8 Mountain Bro         5:06.24    5:00.87   4 
 68 Joshua Evans              10 Hoover               4:58.90    5:01.27   5 
 69 Cameron Humphrey          10 Shades Valle         5:08.00    5:01.90   4 
 70 Gavin Allen                9 Spain Park           4:58.53    5:02.16   5 
 71 Patrick Wilder            12 Mountain Bro         4:58.66    5:02.63   5 
 72 Palmer Chambliss          11 Hewitt-Truss         5:09.36    5:02.82   4 
 73 Joseph Harris             10 Fairfield            5:54.60    5:03.97   1 
 74 Eric Johnson              11 John Carroll         5:00.74    5:04.18   5 
 75 Reagan White              12 Briarwood Ch         5:09.75    5:05.22   4 
 76 Khaleel Morehead          11 Central - Tu         5:20.80    5:07.16   3 
 77 Henry Kendrick             9 John Carroll         5:15.03    5:07.32   3  5:07.315
 78 Will Nichols              10 John Carroll         5:07.84    5:07.32   4  5:07.319
 79 Sean McComb               11 Spain Park           4:59.36    5:08.67   5 
 80 Ramon Cox                 12 Holy Family          5:11.82    5:09.07   4 
 81 Adam Franco               10 John Carroll         5:14.69    5:09.13   4 
 82 Austin Porter             11 Thompson             4:48.32    5:09.39   7 
 83 Matt Langford             10 Spain Park           5:20.80    5:09.51   3 
 84 Nick Lockert              11 John Carroll         5:14.96    5:09.76   3 
 85 Robbie Letson              9 Pelham               5:10.55    5:10.72   4 
 86 Demetrius Williams        10 Northridge H         5:17.14    5:11.40   3 
 87 Christian Anderton         9 Thompson             5:17.63    5:11.48   3 
 88 Randall Tigner            12 Center Point         5:09.63    5:11.98   4 
 89 Hunter Poole               9 Homewood HS          4:55.44    5:12.69   6 
 90 Tucker Wilson              9 Homewood HS          5:05.00    5:12.97   5 
 91 Phil Hontzas              10 Homewood HS          5:09.87    5:13.14   4 
 92 Rob Fuller                 9 Oak Mountain         5:15.82    5:13.16   3 
 93 Carter Lemons             11 Westminster          5:10.35    5:13.99   4 
 94 Jacob Martin               9 Northridge H         5:24.35    5:14.06   3 
 95 Benjamin Knox              9 Hewitt-Truss         5:06.26    5:14.26   4 
 96 Chris Trippeer            12 Oak Mountain         5:12.32    5:14.31   4 
 97 Brett Dunn                11 Thompson             5:21.92    5:14.83   3 
 98 Peyton Gupton             10 Oak Ridge Hi         4:58.53    5:16.72   5 
 99 Zach Bush                 11 Spain Park           5:19.53    5:17.85   3 
100 Ben Young                 12 Oak Ridge Hi         4:57.33    5:19.24   6 
101 Bailey Cohen               9 Chelsea              5:15.00    5:20.44   3 
102 Jd Warner                 10 Cullman              5:26.73    5:21.05   3 
103 Austin Monaghan            9 Mountain Bro         5:19.27    5:21.86   3 
104 Mac Hummel                 9 Oak Mountain         5:21.69    5:21.91   3 
105 Tj Herlihy                10 Thompson             5:15.85    5:22.98   3 
106 Jake Sansom                9 Mountain Bro         5:18.27    5:22.99   3 
107 Bailey Womack              9 Mountain Bro         5:19.41    5:23.03   3 
108 Christopher Williams      10 Central - Tu         5:16.13    5:23.49   3 
109 Ben Ratliff               10 Cullman              5:02.19    5:23.85   5 
110 Payton Youngblood          9 Oak Mountain         5:23.80    5:25.53   3 
111 Walker Caretti             9 Cullman              5:43.89    5:25.55   2 
112 Hall Morton                9 Oak Mountain         5:27.83    5:26.32   2 
113 Jack Tucker                9 Mountain Bro         5:30.19    5:27.30   2 
114 Darius Bray               10 Thompson             5:27.62    5:27.86   2 
115 Brandon Payne             10 Center Point         5:26.73    5:28.36   2 
116 Steven Soles               8 Center Point         5:53.71    5:29.07   1 
117 Robert Denniston           9 Altamont             5:24.37    5:30.17   3 
118 Chase Robertson           12 St. Clair Co         5:27.00    5:30.47   2 
119 Sam Cross                  9 Homewood HS          5:37.76    5:30.64   2 
120 James Niiler               9 Northridge H         5:36.49    5:30.66   2 
121 Nicolas Young              9 Oak Mountain         5:32.73    5:30.68   2 
122 Campbell Holley            9 Hewitt-Truss         5:31.48    5:32.29   2 
123 Ian Stevens               10 Spain Park           5:33.60    5:32.36   2 
124 Lee Chumbley              10 Spain Park           5:14.94    5:32.74   4 
125 Bronson Harris            10 Leeds                5:40.82    5:33.27   2 
126 Daishion Howard            9 Chelsea              5:40.00    5:34.39   2 
127 Kenny Stitt               12 Woodlawn Hig         5:10.67    5:34.52   4 
128 Justin Tindal              9 Oak Mountain         5:40.77    5:34.60   2 
129 Taylor Dockery            10 Montgomery A                    5:35.69   1 
130 Ethan Stonecipher          9 Thompson             5:08.36    5:36.96   4  5:36.958
131 Nathan Deen                9 Westminster          5:46.14    5:36.96   2  5:36.960
132 Davis Stevens              9 Oak Mountain         5:35.00    5:36.98   2 
133 Lightning Scales          11 Oak Ridge Hi         5:50.00    5:40.28   1 
134 Mason Falligant           10 Center Point         5:37.50    5:41.70   2 
135 Kyle Norris               10 Cullman              5:55.52    5:44.11   1 
136 Davis Middlemas            9 Homewood HS          5:51.09    5:44.75   1 
137 Mason Tittle              10 Pelham               5:49.72    5:45.42   1 
138 Ryan Thompson              9 Pelham               5:48.56    5:45.78   2 
139 Scott Parobek              9 St. Clair Co         5:46.00    5:46.31   2 
140 Demond Patton              9 Center Point         6:04.38    5:48.96   1 
141 Drew Davis                 9 Homewood HS          5:45.16    5:49.38   2 
142 Cole Summersell            9 Mountain Bro         6:03.53    5:50.94   1 
143 LaDarrius McCain           9 Center Point         6:34.36    5:51.93   1 
144 Matthew Gilchrist          9 Chelsea              5:52.00    5:52.08   1 
145 Curtis Rookard            10 Oak Ridge Hi         6:00.00    5:52.33   1 
146 Cody Daniel               11 Oak Mountain         5:57.13    5:55.04   1 
147 Tyler Belden               9 Providence C         5:58.60    5:56.23   1 
148 John Mark McCleland        9 Northridge H         5:36.18    6:02.59   2 
149 Eli Parr                   9 Cullman              6:05.84    6:04.13   1 
150 Quinn Edmonds             10 American Chr         6:07.00    6:05.72   1 
151 William White              9 Leeds                6:03.57    6:06.20   1 
152 Cameron Smith              9 American Chr         6:03.04    6:06.67   1 
153 Jack Wooten                9 Homewood HS                     6:11.39   1 
154 Ryan Nichols              10 Thompson             5:55.20    6:28.79   1 
155 Patrick Werszner          11 John Carroll         5:54.90    6:49.63   1 
 -- Morgan Whetstone          10 Spain Park           5:11.85        DNS   4 
 -- Kevin Midgette            10 Pelham               5:05.53        DNS   5 
 -- Tony Lacey                10 Center Point         6:22.21        DNS   1 
 -- Grant Johnson             10 Pelham               6:01.72        SCR     
 -- Jake Wilkins               9 Pelham               5:59.15        SCR     
 -- David Conour              12 Vestavia Hil         4:32.28        SCR     
 -- Rob Ritchie                9 Mountain Bro         6:43.57        SCR     
 -- Matt Pouncey              11 Oak Mountain         4:40.09        SCR     
 -- Daniel Minor              11 Central - Tu         5:13.31        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Honan             9 Mountain Bro                        SCR     
 -- Alex Debruge               9 Mountain Bro         6:15.00        SCR     
 -- Jacob Fitch                9 Northridge H         7:34.68        SCR     
 -- Jake Van Geffen           12 Oak Mountain         4:35.00        SCR     
 -- Jake Goodlaxon             9 Oak Ridge Hi         6:00.00        SCR     
 -- Ethan Shaw                10 Westminster          5:23.29        SCR     
 -- Joey Portante             10 Oak Mountain         5:35.00        SCR     
 -- Alex Schultz              11 Mountain Bro         4:48.08        SCR     
 -- Daniel Hess               12 Vestavia Hil         4:23.24        SCR     
 -- Bobby Krieger              9 Oak Ridge Hi         5:05.00        SCR     
 -- Muhammad Jalloh           11 Woodlawn Hig         6:13.43        SCR     
 -- Sean Conboy                9 Homewood HS          5:22.84        SCR     
 -- blake galloway            12 Springville                         SCR     
 -- Greg Thigpen              11 Shades Valle         5:01.00        SCR     
 -- Dustin Darby              11 Shades Valle         5:28.38        SCR     
 -- kaleb garner              11 Springville                         SCR     
 -- Albert Kirkland           11 John Carroll         6:02.29        SCR     
 -- Alex Barlow               10 Spain Park           4:58.56        SCR     
 -- Peter Trujillo            10 Homewood HS          5:09.00        SCR     
 -- John Moore                 9 John Carroll         6:39.15        SCR     
 -- Max Pickering             12 Spain Park           4:57.85        SCR     
 -- Brandon Wiggins           11 St. Clair Co         6:11.62        SCR     
 -- Stephen McNeal            12 Cullman              4:47.56        SCR     
 -- Jd Reynolds               11 Scottsboro H         4:40.56        SCR     
 -- John-Gerritt Janssen      10 Chelsea              6:03.76        SCR     
 -- Cody Hasselbring          12 Scottsboro H         4:46.39        SCR     
 -- Alex Shepard              11 Scottsboro H         5:07.62        SCR     
 -- Jadarius Carter            9 St. Clair Co                        SCR     
 -- Josh Crocker              10 Leeds                6:20.23        SCR     
 -- Bailey Lee                10 St. Clair Co         5:14.00        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
 Alley start, 1-16 on inside, the rest outside
 Meet Record: R 9:08.10  1977        Coleman Spaulding, John Carroll           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mac Macoy                 11 Vestavia Hil         9:07.38    9:17.65   3  10   
  2 Payton Ballard            12 Mountain Bro         9:27.95    9:46.98   3   8   
  3 Peyton Price              11 Vestavia Hil         9:42.43    9:47.67   3   6   
  4 Griffin Lee               12 John Carroll         9:38.42    9:47.92   3   5   
  5 Jordan Strong             12 Spain Park          10:00.39    9:55.01   3   4   
  6 Daniel Rush               12 Hewitt-Truss        10:02.65    9:59.72   3   3   
  7 Mark Gomez                12 Cullman             10:04.68   10:00.59   3   2   
  8 Christian Sitarz          12 Vestavia Hil        10:00.95   10:02.17   3   1   
  9 Davis Kelly               11 Mountain Bro         9:57.39   10:02.87   3 
 10 Will Faulk                12 St Bernard          10:05.58   10:09.56   3 
 11 Jack Barganier             9 Montgomery A        10:07.48   10:09.70   3 
 12 Ieden Leckenby            12 Hoover              10:09.59   10:12.73   3 
 13 Andy Smith                 9 Homewood HS         10:05.00   10:17.70   3 
 14 Tyler Boullie              9 Oak Ridge Hi        10:38.11   10:18.21   2 
 15 David Smith               12 Hoover              10:10.85   10:18.45   3 
 16 Tripp Maloy               11 Vestavia Hil        10:24.32   10:20.80   3 
 17 Nicholas Fillinger        10 Cullman             10:23.36   10:22.97   3 
 18 Luis Chavez               11 Oak Ridge Hi        10:55.00   10:24.65   2 
 19 Carson Tullo              10 Hoover              10:30.17   10:26.33   2 
 20 Cody Hasselbring          12 Scottsboro H        10:20.22   10:29.88   3 
 21 Chris Hughes              11 Chelsea             10:35.63   10:30.43   2 
 22 Rob Reynolds              10 Scottsboro H        10:30.72   10:30.55   2 
 23 Sean Drummond              9 Oak Mountain        10:48.84   10:34.18   2 
 24 Joshua Evans              10 Hoover              10:45.02   10:36.22   2 
 25 Hunter Poole               9 Homewood HS         10:32.16   10:37.48   2 
 26 Fulton Williams            9 Homewood HS         10:16.90   10:40.25   3 
 27 Marshall Smith            10 Mountain Bro        10:25.47   10:42.56   3 
 28 Justin Holt               10 John Carroll        10:34.63   10:42.61   2 
 29 Alex Schultz              11 Mountain Bro        10:44.03   10:43.17   2 
 30 Alex Ngei                 10 Homewood HS         10:30.00   10:43.22   3 
 31 Robby Tapscott            11 Homewood HS         10:35.00   10:43.48   2 
 32 Michael Clark             10 Mountain Bro        10:39.29   10:44.40   2 
 33 Alex Shepard              11 Scottsboro H        11:02.66   10:46.27   2 
 34 Daniel Beckett             9 Oak Ridge Hi        11:04.66   10:47.17   2 
 35 Nate Brewer               12 Scottsboro H        10:50.27   10:51.47   2 
 36 Josh Hughes               11 Spain Park          10:30.46   10:53.02   2 
 37 Devan Hall                12 Cullman             10:23.45   10:55.23   3 
 38 Benjamin Knox              9 Hewitt-Truss        11:04.53   10:55.80   2 
 39 Nick Adams                11 Chelsea             10:48.99   11:03.05   2 
 40 Ethan Mitchell            10 Chelsea             11:17.52   11:04.40   2 
 41 Richard Martin             9 Oak Ridge Hi        11:20.00   11:08.06   1 
 42 Will Nichols              10 John Carroll        11:29.30   11:10.98   1 
 43 Nick Lockert              11 John Carroll        11:31.47   11:19.50   1 
 44 Carter Lemons             11 Westminster         11:28.95   11:19.73   1 
 45 Sami Harb                 11 John Carroll        10:52.25   11:20.44   2 
 46 Henry Kendrick             9 John Carroll        11:27.28   11:26.44   1 
 47 Jacob Martin               9 Northridge H        11:58.21   11:37.54   1 
 48 Robert Denniston           9 Altamont            11:35.97   11:42.46   1 
 49 Campbell Holley            9 Hewitt-Truss        11:15.25   11:43.10   2 
 50 Austin Monaghan            9 Mountain Bro        11:00.52   11:45.68   2 
 51 Jd Warner                 10 Cullman             12:09.77   11:45.81   1 
 52 Nathan Deen                9 Westminster         11:51.27   11:46.24   1 
 53 Bobby Krieger              9 Oak Ridge Hi        11:50.00   11:46.89   1 
 54 Brandon Payne             10 Center Point        12:16.50   11:50.56   1 
 55 Chase Robertson           12 St. Clair Co        10:57.51   11:52.78   2 
 56 James Niiler               9 Northridge H        12:05.35   11:53.25   1 
 57 Demetrius Williams        10 Northridge H        12:10.07   11:59.26   1 
 58 Bradon Hulsey              9 Pelham                         11:59.43   1 
 59 Christopher Williams      10 Central - Tu        11:49.47   12:09.83   1 
 60 John Mark McCleland        9 Northridge H        12:11.38   12:20.77   1 
 61 Mason Falligant           10 Center Point        12:11.71   12:24.16   1 
 62 Walker Caretti             9 Cullman             11:54.26   12:25.13   1 
 63 Ethan Pylant              11 Providence C        13:11.75   12:29.52   1 
 64 Steven Soles               8 Center Point        11:52.42   12:30.10   1 
 65 Curtis Rookard            10 Oak Ridge Hi        12:30.00   12:41.96   1 
 66 Tyler Belden               9 Providence C        13:48.00   12:58.83   1 
 67 Eli Parr                   9 Cullman             13:12.68   13:48.86   1 
 -- Brandon Wiggins           11 St. Clair Co        12:46.99        DNS   1 
 -- Ethan Shaw                10 Westminster         11:32.14        SCR     
 -- Daniel Minor              11 Central - Tu        13:04.00        SCR     
 -- Khaleel Morehead          11 Central - Tu                        SCR     
 -- Noah Karr                  9 American Chr        11:12.34        SCR     
 -- Jesse Kelley              10 American Chr        10:46.90        SCR     
 -- Matt Pouncey              11 Oak Mountain        10:46.49        SCR     
 -- Jd Reynolds               11 Scottsboro H        10:17.24        SCR     
 -- Taylor Dockery            10 Montgomery A                        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.24  1977        Kenny Smith, Lee-Montgomery                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Humphrey           11 Hoover                 13.30    R 13.85q -0.2  1 
  2 Lezyon Lagard             12 Central - Tu           14.75      14.87q -0.2  1 
  3 Andrew Carrell            12 Westminster            15.44      15.29q -0.2  1 
  4 John Robinson             12 Hoover                 15.74      15.54q -0.2  4 
  5 Emmanuel Tait              9 Thompson               14.76      15.77q  0.1  5 
  6 Tyree Reed                11 Central - Ph           15.22      15.97q -0.2  3 
  7 Andy Oshields             12 Mountain Bro           15.94      15.98q  0.1  5 
  8 Darius Brown              11 Central - Ph           16.49      16.27q -0.2  2 
  9 Jamario Fluker            11 Hoover                 15.81      16.46  -0.2  3 
 10 Parker Brown              11 Vestavia Hil           15.79      16.47   0.1  5 
 11 Isaiah Brewer             11 Hoover                 15.58      17.31  -0.2  2 
 12 Warren Brown              12 Central - Ph           16.34      17.89  -0.2  4 
 13 Brandon Bonds             10 Oak Ridge Hi           18.59      17.99  -0.2  3 
 14 Ben Marino                12 John Carroll           18.00      18.09  -0.2  4 
 15 Levon Anderson             9 Central - Ph           20.00      18.27  -0.2  4 
 16 John Long                 12 Homewood HS            16.33      18.31  -0.2  3 
 17 Elija Farley              12 Center Point           18.90      18.34  -0.2  1 
 18 Christian Thornton        12 John Carroll           18.64      18.55  -0.2  4 
 19 Jay-Tee Bennett           11 Thompson               16.76      18.69  -0.2  1 
 20 Stephen McMahon           12 Altamont               18.65      19.34  -0.2  2 
 21 Kartez Carr               12 St. Clair Co           16.62      19.44  -0.2  3 
 22 Jared Gibson              10 Oak Ridge Hi           19.00      19.46  -0.2  3 
 23 Luc Riddle                11 Hewitt-Truss           19.98      20.10  -0.2  3 
 24 Josh Chapman               9 Hewitt-Truss           18.88      20.40   0.1  5 
 25 Matthew Martin             9 Oak Ridge Hi           19.00      20.70  -0.2  2 
 26 Rodney Groce              11 Vincent                20.12      20.73  -0.2  4 
 27 Ben Lee                    9 St. Clair Co           19.63      21.05   0.1  5 
 28 Gregory Wilson            10 Center Point           20.50      21.32  -0.2  2 
 29 Dreyton Wood               8 Vincent                           21.34   0.1  5 
 30 Greg Giruad               12 John Carroll           21.10      21.57   0.1  5 
 31 Drew Patel                11 Scottsboro H           21.64      22.26  -0.2  2 
 32 Elixie Lovely              9 Vincent                23.90      22.88  -0.2  1 
 -- Tyler Lynch               11 Scottsboro H           17.77         DQ  -0.2  2  Touching Hurdles
 -- Arshon Willis              8 Vincent                20.98         DQ  -0.2  4  Finished in wrong la
 -- Donovan Miller            12 Hewitt-Truss           20.51        DNS  -0.2  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.24  1977        Kenny Smith, Lee-Montgomery                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Humphrey           11 Hoover                 13.85      13.38R  1.5  10   
  2 Lezyon Lagard             12 Central - Tu           14.87      14.67   1.5   8   
  3 John Robinson             12 Hoover                 15.54      15.39   1.5   6   
  4 Emmanuel Tait              9 Thompson               15.77      15.60   1.5   5   
  5 Andrew Carrell            12 Westminster            15.29      23.89   1.5   4   
 -- Darius Brown              11 Central - Ph           16.27         FS   1.5 
 -- Tyree Reed                11 Central - Ph           15.97         FS   1.5 
 -- Andy Oshields             12 Mountain Bro           15.98         DQ   1.5  Touching Hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37.79  2003        Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Humphrey           11 Hoover                 36.05    R 36.54q  7 
  2 Arthur Smith              11 Mountain Bro           41.16      40.81q  1 
  3 Andrew Carrell            12 Westminster            40.77      42.10q  7 
  4 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss           41.19      42.45q  3 
  5 Blake Williams            12 Spain Park             40.77      42.86q  2  42.855
  5 Mitchell Harris           11 Northridge H           42.11      42.86q  6  42.855
  7 Andy Oshields             12 Mountain Bro           42.13      42.88q  2 
  8 John Robinson             12 Hoover                 43.42      43.18q  6 
  9 Levi Dorsett              12 St. Clair Co           44.70      43.24   5 
 10 Levon Anderson             9 Central - Ph           42.48      43.29   5 
 11 Tyree Reed                11 Central - Ph           41.11      43.35   6 
 12 Isaiah Brewer             11 Hoover                 42.67      43.49   2 
 13 Everett Estes             11 Scottsboro H           43.06      44.08   7 
 14 John Long                 12 Homewood HS            42.54      44.13   1 
 15 Tyler Lynch               11 Scottsboro H           44.07      44.30   6 
 16 Cole Morgan               12 Mountain Bro           44.86      44.37   3 
 17 Jamario Fluker            11 Hoover                 41.95      44.55   3 
 18 Elija Farley              12 Center Point           45.04      44.60   4 
 19 Swanagan Williams         11 Central - Ph           43.74      44.69   1 
 20 Tom Kleinschmidt          11 Scottsboro H                      44.88   7 
 21 Warren Brown              12 Central - Ph           44.99      44.91   2  44.904
 22 Tucker Wilson              9 Homewood HS            44.36      44.91   8  44.910
 23 Jared Gibson              10 Oak Ridge Hi           46.03      45.14   1 
 24 Alazae Hester-Taylor      10 Homewood HS            45.50      45.51   4 
 25 Elijah Triplett           11 Pelham                 44.72      45.83   7 
 26 Jarrett Carter            11 Hewitt-Truss           46.60      46.95   4  46.943
 27 Brandon Bonds             10 Oak Ridge Hi           48.00      46.95   1  46.944
 28 Birch Barnett             10 American Chr           43.27      47.09   5 
 29 Darius Brown              11 Central - Ph           46.30      47.10   8 
 30 Matthew Martin             9 Oak Ridge Hi           47.50      47.21   8 
 31 Brett Granger              9 Pelham                 44.20      47.45   8 
 32 Jay-Tee Bennett           11 Thompson               44.82      47.49   7 
 33 Jacob Carrell              9 Westminster            46.11      47.59   2 
 34 Stephen McMahon           12 Altamont               46.36      47.64   1 
 35 Ben Marino                12 John Carroll           44.80      48.08   5 
 36 Patrick Wilder            12 Mountain Bro           51.45      48.51   3 
 37 Tye Barton                10 Mountain Bro                      48.87   5 
 38 Nehemiah Abrams            9 Center Point           49.42      48.92   8 
 39 Greg Giruad               12 John Carroll           50.44      49.56   6 
 40 Josh Chapman               9 Hewitt-Truss           45.95      49.71   8 
 41 Drew Grigsby               9 Mountain Bro           48.57      49.97   3 
 42 Ben Lee                    9 St. Clair Co           48.53      50.06   4 
 43 Christian Thornton        12 John Carroll           44.24      50.44   7 
 44 D'Andre Davis              8 Vincent                52.97      50.68   3 
 45 Kai Christenberry          9 Oak Mountain           49.61      50.77   5 
 46 Drew Patel                11 Scottsboro H           49.76      51.25   6 
 47 Dreyton Wood               8 Vincent                52.08      51.52   8 
 48 Landon Franklin           10 Thompson               53.04      51.55   3 
 49 Gregory Wilson            10 Center Point           50.37      53.65   2 
 50 Elixie Lovely              9 Vincent                57.09      55.37   2 
 51 William White              9 Leeds                             56.17   4 
 52 Tyler Mitchell             9 Leeds                             58.82   1 
 53 Keith Martin               7 Vincent              1:04.11    1:07.30   4 
 -- Eric Williams             11 Oak Mountain           50.23        DNF   4 
 -- Jacob Rushing             10 Hewitt-Truss           43.56         DQ   6  Touching Hurdles
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37.79  2003        Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Humphrey           11 Hoover                 36.54      35.61R  10   
  2 Andrew Carrell            12 Westminster            42.10      40.93    8   
  3 Arthur Smith              11 Mountain Bro           40.81      40.97    6   
  4 Ike Anwah                 12 Hewitt-Truss           42.45      41.03    5   
  5 Blake Williams            12 Spain Park             42.86      41.58    4   
  6 Andy Oshields             12 Mountain Bro           42.88      42.89    3   
 -- John Robinson             12 Hoover                 43.18        DNS  
 -- Mitchell Harris           11 Northridge H           42.86        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.29  2010        , Shades Valley                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoover                                              43.48    R 41.83q  3 
  2 Thompson                                            42.69      42.74q  1 
  3 Central - Phenix City                               48.00      42.91q  4 
  4 Vestavia Hills HS                                   43.09      42.98q  1 
  5 Homewood HS                                                    43.24q  3 
  6 Mountain Brook HS                                   49.44      43.38q  2 
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                44.25      43.59q  3 
  8 Central - Tuscaloosa                                52.00      43.79q  4 
  9 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                                 44.04   3 
 10 Oak Mountain HS                                     46.72      44.32   2 
 11 Fairfield                                           45.79      44.42   3 
 12 Northridge High School                              44.21      44.42   2 
 13 Hoover  'B'                                         44.48      44.47   3 
 14 Woodlawn High School                                           45.12   2 
 15 Scottsboro HS                                       45.65      45.23   2 
 16 Briarwood Christian School                          46.54      45.84   4 
 17 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                              46.44      46.39   1 
 18 Oak Ridge High School  'B'                                     47.15   4 
 19 Center Point High School  'B'                       48.16      47.24   1 
 20 Mountain Brook HS  'D'                              47.55      47.95   4 
 -- Shades Valley High School/JCIB                                   DNF   1 
 -- Bessemer City High School                           44.03        DNF   4 
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS  'B'                           47.00        DNF   4 
 -- Vincent                                             49.97         DQ   2  lane dq zone 3
 -- Mountain Brook HS  'B'                              45.88         DQ   3  zone 2 late
 -- Center Point High School                            45.16         DQ   1  zone 3 early
 -- Fairfield  'B'                                      45.79         DQ   2  zone 3 late
 -- Bessemer City High School  'B'                      49.99        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.29  2010        , Shades Valley                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                              41.83      41.95R  20   
  2 Thompson                                            42.74      42.41   16   
  3 Central - Phenix City                               42.91      43.02   12   
  4 Vestavia Hills HS                                   42.98      43.99   10   
  5 Central - Tuscaloosa                                43.79      44.10    8   
  6 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                43.59      44.25    6   
 -- Mountain Brook HS                                   43.38         DQ   Zone 2 Late
 -- Homewood HS                                         43.24        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook HS                                              50.02  
  2 Central - Phenix City                                          50.86  
  3 Oak Ridge High School                                          58.18  
 -- Woodlawn High School                                             SCR  
 -- Shades Valley High School/JCIB                                   SCR  
 -- Homewood Middle School                                           SCR  
 -- Central - Tuscaloosa                                             SCR  
 -- John Carroll Catholic High Sch                                   SCR  
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS                                             SCR  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:18.84  1977        , Jefferson Davis                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            3:20.05    3:21.58   4  20   
  2 Central - Phenix City                             3:22.29    3:23.43   4  16   
  3 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              3:28.04    3:24.22   4  12   
  4 Tuscaloosa County                                 3:28.39    3:25.72   4  10   
  5 Mountain Brook HS                                 3:24.70    3:27.32   4   8   
  6 Vestavia Hills HS                                 3:28.84    3:27.77   4   6   
  7 Pelham                                            3:31.29    3:28.10   4   4   
  8 Oak Mountain HS                                   3:32.67    3:29.73   3   2   
  9 Scottsboro HS                                     3:32.37    3:31.64   3 
 10 Thompson                                          3:33.85    3:33.08   3 
 11 Central - Tuscaloosa                              3:44.66    3:34.24   2 
 12 Vestavia Hills HS  'B'                            3:34.00    3:34.26   3 
 13 Hoover  'B'                                       3:28.05    3:37.03   4 
 14 Homewood HS                                       3:41.09    3:37.20   3 
 15 Mountain Brook HS  'B'                            3:34.33    3:37.75   3 
 16 Fairfield                                                    3:44.41   1 
 17 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                            3:40.66    3:44.41   3 
 18 Center Point High School                          3:33.73    3:44.50   3 
 19 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                    3:53.48    3:46.32   2 
 20 Cullman                                           3:44.91    3:46.41   2 
 21 Mountain Brook HS  'G'                                       3:49.45   1 
 22 Center Point High School  'B'                     3:58.73    3:50.48   1 
 23 Mountain Brook HS  'E'                            3:48.56    3:50.78   2 
 24 Mountain Brook HS  'D'                            3:50.32    3:54.56   2 
 25 Mountain Brook HS  'F'                            3:52.44    3:55.15   1 
 26 Northridge High School                            3:45.00    4:19.67   2 
 -- Spain Park                                                       DNS   1 
 -- Thompson  'B'                                     3:42.85        DNS   2 
 -- Woodlawn High School                                             SCR     
 -- Shades Valley High School/JCIB                    3:40.00        SCR     
 -- Pelham  'B'                                       3:37.29        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:54.13  2005        , Smiths Station                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vestavia Hills HS                                 8:01.61    8:10.90   2  20   
  2 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              8:17.79    8:11.31   2  16   
  3 Mountain Brook HS                                 8:16.44    8:12.54   2  12   
  4 Hoover                                            8:17.72    8:13.59   2  10   
  5 Thompson                                          8:21.26    8:22.13   2   8   
  6 Scottsboro HS                                     8:30.39    8:25.89   2   6   
  7 Vestavia Hills HS  'B'                            8:25.00    8:28.14   2 
  8 Cullman                                           8:31.66    8:31.05   2   4   
  9 Mountain Brook HS  'B'                            8:36.32    8:41.83   1 
 10 Center Point High School                          8:28.32    8:43.51   2   2   
 11 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                    8:58.74    8:52.75   1 
 12 Hoover  'B'                                       8:31.72    8:59.93   1 
 13 Pelham                                            8:28.10    9:07.29   2 
 14 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                            9:03.44    9:08.24   1 
 15 Thompson  'B'                                     9:00.00    9:11.27   1 
 16 Briarwood Christian School                        9:23.15    9:23.77   1 
 17 Mountain Brook HS  'D'                            9:40.55    9:39.91   1 
 18 Pelham  'B'                                       9:28.10    9:48.03   1 
 19 Center Point High School  'B'                     9:45.32    9:59.22   1 
 20 Thompson  'C'                                     9:40.00   10:02.85   1 
 21 Northridge High School                            9:30.00   10:20.47   1 
 -- Homewood HS                                       8:47.99        SCR     
 -- Central - Tuscaloosa                              9:05.00        SCR     
 -- Shades Valley High School/JCIB                    9:28.06        SCR     
 -- Oak Ridge High School                             8:45.37        SCR     
 -- Spain Park                                        8:43.37        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
 Meet Record: R  6-10  2006        Michael McCree, West End                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Jones              12 Hoover               6-08.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Lezyon Lagard             12 Central - Tu         6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Andreaus Williams         11 Central - Ph         6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Hunter Williams           12 Mountain Bro         6-03.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5 Caleb Johnson             12 Thompson                        6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  6 Alex May                  12 Hoover               6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  7 Sam Brown                 10 Oak Mountain         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  8 Darryl Houston            11 Homewood HS          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  9 Devin Reed                10 Hewitt-Truss         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Teverius Lindsey          10 Homewood HS          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Alazae Hester-Taylor      10 Homewood HS          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Josh Hardrick             11 St. Clair Co         5-06.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Shawn Powell              11 Thompson             5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 14 Jake Dennis               11 Vestavia Hil         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Drew Williams              9 Mountain Bro         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Dean Lepianka             10 Hoover               6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17 Elijah Triplett           11 Pelham               5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 J d Imbusch               10 Briarwood Ch         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Jacob Welch               10 Westminster          5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Matthew Martin             9 Oak Ridge Hi         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Joshua Pratt               9 Center Point         5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Dequarius Simmons         11 Center Point         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Armond Brassfield          9 St. Clair Co         5-01.00         NH            
 -- Baryy Anderson            11 Shades Valle         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Tommy Bryant               9 Northridge H         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Josh Chapman               9 Hewitt-Truss         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Kyle Roberts              10 Thompson             4-06.00         NH            
 -- Chris Thomas              10 Northridge H         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Carlos Taylor              9 Northridge H         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Deshawn Williams          10 St. Clair Co         5-10.00        SCR            
 -- Malcolm Messer            10 Westminster          5-02.00        SCR            
 -- Dominique Linson          10 Homewood HS          5-08.00        SCR            
 -- Odus Smith                11 Hoover               6-02.00        SCR            
 -- David Robinson            10 Central - Tu                        SCR            
 -- Aaron Hill                 9 Homewood HS          5-02.00        SCR            
 -- Lavest Williams            9 Northridge H         5-06.00        SCR            
 -- Alvin Gordon              10 Shades Valle         5-04.00        SCR            
 -- Jay King                  12 Mountain Bro         6-00.00        SCR            
 -- Kenzidas Mack             10 Northridge H         6-02.00        SCR            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 10'6"  Advance 1 foot until 10 remain, then 6"
 Meet Record: R 15-05  2005        Patrick Wells, Spain Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Thrasher            12 Vestavia Hil        15-01.00   14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Wes Toner                 12 Hoover              14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Joseph Lee                11 Vestavia Hil        14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m   6   
  4 Zac Boswell               12 Hoover              14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  5 Mason Maughan             12 Northridge H        13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   3.50
  5 Sam Whorton               12 Briarwood Ch        13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   3.50
  7 Willis Harkey             11 Northridge H        12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Austin Allie              11 Mountain Bro        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   1   
  9 Jesse Austin              11 Montgomery A        12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Dorian Robin              12 Northridge H        13-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Whitt Harrelson            9 Vestavia Hil        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Andy Chappell              9 Hewitt-Truss        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Garrison Hill              8 Cullman             11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 14 Drew Grigsby               9 Mountain Bro        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 William Newman            10 Montgomery A        12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Jeff Bannon               10 Spain Park          10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Jacob Rushing             10 Hewitt-Truss        11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Brett Blackmon            10 Thompson            11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Tyler Lynch               11 Scottsboro H        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Josh Swann                 9 Northridge H         9-06.00         NH            
 -- Neil Hardy                12 Spain Park           9-06.00         NH            
 -- Devan Peterson            10 Spain Park           8-00.00         NH            
 -- Jayson Jackson            12 Scottsboro H        10-00.00         NH            
 -- Braden Young              10 Pelham              10-00.00         NH            
 -- Whit Waddell               9 Northridge H         9-06.00         NH            
 -- Caden Trelles             10 Cullman              8-06.00         NH            
 -- Darius Brown              11 Central - Ph         8-06.00         NH            
 -- Luc Riddle                11 Hewitt-Truss         9-06.25         NH            
 -- Ben Collins               10 Briarwood Ch         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Birch Barnett             10 American Chr        11-06.00         NH            
 -- Cayman Fredrick           10 Briarwood Ch         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Chandler Jones             9 Northridge H        10-00.00         NH            
 -- Tom Pearce                11 Mountain Bro         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Tye Barton                10 Mountain Bro         9-00.00        SCR            
 -- Danny Watson              11 St. Clair Co        11-00.00        SCR            
 -- Kenzidas Mack             10 Northridge H        12-06.00        SCR            
 -- Alex Knight               11 Hoover              12-06.00        SCR            
 -- Brooks Vinson              9 Montgomery A        11-06.00        SCR            
 -- Rhett Roberts             11 Scottsboro H        13-04.00        SCR            
 -- Michael Bentley           10 Cullman             10-00.00        SCR            
 -- Austin Peinhardt           9 Spain Park                          SCR            
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
 Measure first jump, 18' minimum mark for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 23-07  2010        Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bo Scarbough              11 Northridge H        22-02.00   22-04.50   NWI     6.81m  10   
  2 Lezyon Lagard             12 Central - Tu        22-10.00   22-00.25   NWI     6.71m   8   
  3 Xavier Matthews           12 Central - Ph        22-06.50   21-11.00   NWI     6.68m   6   
  4 Caleb Johnson             12 Thompson                       21-04.00   NWI     6.50m   5   
  5 Shawn Powell              11 Thompson            21-02.50   21-02.25   NWI     6.45m   4   
  6 LaRoderick Moon           11 Shades Valle        21-00.50   21-01.00   NWI     6.42m   3   
  7 Jordan Jones              12 Hoover              22-08.00   21-00.25   NWI     6.40m   2   
  8 Timothy Farish            11 Thompson            21-08.00   20-08.50   NWI     6.31m   1   
  9 Malik Hardy               10 Oak Ridge Hi        21-06.50   20-08.50   NWI     6.31m 
 10 Bradrick Shaw             10 Hoover              21-03.00   20-06.00   NWI     6.24m 
 11 Josh Hardrick             11 St. Clair Co        21-04.00   20-05.50   NWI     6.23m 
 12 Raashad Howard            12 Northridge H        21-00.00   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
 13 Darryl Houston            11 Homewood HS         19-11.25   20-00.50   NWI     6.10m 
 14 Victor Jerald             11 Briarwood Ch        20-01.00   19-10.50   NWI     6.05m 
 15 Hap Williams              10 Homewood HS         20-06.00   19-09.00   NWI     6.01m 
 16 Eric Reeves               11 Thompson            20-02.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 17 Eric Durham               11 Central - Ph        20-07.00   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m 
 18 Pj Hall                   10 Hoover              20-06.50   19-05.50   NWI     5.93m 
 19 Kyle Roberts              10 Thompson            20-00.00   19-03.00   NWI     5.86m 
 20 Chris Howard              10 Northridge H        20-06.50   19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
 21 Isaiah Malone             12 Shades Valle        19-09.25   19-00.50   NWI     5.80m 
 22 Sam Brown                 10 Oak Mountain        18-11.50   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 23 Lavares Howard            11 Northridge H        20-04.50   18-10.75   NWI     5.75m 
 24 Malcolm Smith             12 Northridge H        20-01.00   18-10.50   NWI     5.75m 
 25 Leland Jenkins            12 Shades Valle        19-05.50   18-09.50   NWI     5.72m 
 26 Darrell Williams          10 Hoover              19-05.00   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 27 Jalen Smith                9 Pelham              19-09.00   18-08.75   NWI     5.70m 
 28 Alazae Hester-Taylor      10 Homewood HS         18-00.25   18-08.50   NWI     5.70m 
 29 Eddie Washington          12 John Carroll        18-05.00   18-08.00   NWI     5.68m 
 30 Dequarius Simmons         11 Center Point        16-06.50   18-07.50   NWI     5.67m 
 31 Rodney Groce              11 Vincent             18-10.00   18-06.50   NWI     5.65m 
 32 Joshua Pratt               9 Center Point        19-01.25   18-05.50   NWI     5.62m 
 33 Andreaus Williams         11 Central - Ph        20-05.50   18-04.75   NWI     5.60m 
 34 Chris Wright              11 Hewitt-Truss        20-07.00   18-04.50   NWI     5.60m 
 35 Quanadrick Bagley         10 Center Point        18-03.00   18-03.75   NWI     5.58m 
 36 Jack Tighe                11 John Carroll        16-11.00   18-02.50   NWI     5.54m 
 37 Ke'von Hughes             10 Northridge H        17-06.00   18-02.00   NWI     5.53m 
 38 Rashaad Miller            11 Northridge H        17-09.25   18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 
 39 Keary Thomas              12 Cullman             19-04.50   17-10.50   NWI     5.44m 
 40 T'Darius White            12 Center Point        20-00.00   17-09.50   NWI     5.42m 
 41 Chris Johnson             12 Cullman             19-05.00   17-08.25   NWI     5.39m 
 42 Rj Smith                  12 John Carroll        18-03.75   17-07.50   NWI     5.37m 
 43 Cameron Young             10 Spain Park          18-06.75   17-06.25   NWI     5.34m 
 44 Eric Williams             11 Oak Mountain        18-02.00   17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 45 Jermarius Jordan          10 Center Point        17-11.50   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
 46 Boyd Barrett               9 Thompson            17-07.00   17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
 47 Seth Howell               11 Oak Ridge Hi        19-00.00   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 47 Timothy Richardson         9 Northridge H        17-06.00   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 49 Juwan Jones               11 Bessemer Cit        16-08.50   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 50 Tommy Bryant               9 Northridge H        17-03.00   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 51 Desmond Gray              12 Bessemer Cit        17-06.25   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
 52 Ryan Brazier              11 John Carroll        16-05.25   16-09.00   NWI     5.10m 
 53 Donovan Miller            12 Hewitt-Truss        19-00.00   16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 54 Michael Bentley           10 Cullman             17-10.50   16-08.00   NWI     5.08m 
 55 Que Herring                9 John Carroll        15-08.50   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 55 William Thomas            12 Mountain Bro        16-10.00   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 57 Ben Tatum                  9 Providence C        17-01.00   16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
 58 Chris Thomas              10 Northridge H        19-01.00   16-03.50   NWI     4.96m 
 59 Lavest Williams            9 Northridge H        18-09.00   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 60 DeAndre Mayes             11 Homewood HS         17-11.50   16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 60 Koi Freeman                9 Leeds               18-01.00   16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 62 Vountrez Whorton          12 Woodlawn Hig                   16-01.50   NWI     4.91m 
 63 Jordan Hardy               9 Oak Ridge Hi        17-04.50   16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
 64 Roderick Rollins           9 Northridge H        18-00.50   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 65 Tom Pearce                11 Mountain Bro        16-09.00   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m 
 66 Caleb Downard              9 Oak Ridge Hi        17-07.00   15-08.00   NWI     4.77m 
 67 David Kirkpatrick          9 Mountain Bro        15-11.00   15-07.50   NWI     4.76m 
 68 Chandler Jones             9 Northridge H                   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 68 Griff Lynn                10 Mountain Bro        16-11.00   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 70 Jack Griffin              10 Cullman             16-04.00   15-03.00   NWI     4.64m 
 71 Jacob Welch               10 Westminster         15-08.00   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
 72 Alfonza Holt              10 John Carroll        14-11.50   14-08.50   NWI     4.48m 
 73 Jordan Dukes              10 Spain Park          17-01.25   14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 74 Hunter Chitty              9 Mountain Bro        13-03.75   14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
 74 D'Andre Davis              8 Vincent             14-01.00   14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
 76 Josh Swann                 9 Northridge H                   14-02.00   NWI     4.31m 
 77 David Gardner              9 Mountain Bro        14-07.00   14-01.50   NWI     4.30m 
 78 Jackson DeWine             9 Mountain Bro        15-09.50   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 79 Ben Parker                 9 Mountain Bro                   13-11.50   NWI     4.25m 
 80 Sam Pasche                 9 Altamont            18-10.75   13-07.25   NWI     4.14m 
 81 Joshua Moore              11 Westminster         16-04.00   13-05.50   NWI     4.10m 
 82 Johnathan Penrose         12 Pelham              15-06.00   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 83 Jordan Plunkett            9 Thompson            18-01.00   13-02.50   NWI     4.02m 
 84 Justin Windham            11 Woodlawn Hig                   12-03.25   NWI     3.74m 
 85 Arshon Willis              8 Vincent                        12-00.00   NWI     3.65m 
 86 Tyler Mitchell             9 Leeds               14-02.00   11-00.00   NWI     3.35m 
 87 Matthew Gagliardi          9 Mountain Bro        10-02.00   10-09.00   NWI     3.27m 
 -- Graham Lejeune             9 Mountain Bro        13-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- Kendall Patton            11 St. Clair Co        21-02.50       FOUL                 
 -- Kale Bailey                9 Chelsea                            FOUL                 
 -- Jalin Parker               9 Holy Family         11-09.00       FOUL                 
 -- Scott Britton             10 Mountain Bro        17-08.25       FOUL                 
 -- Sam Laplatney             10 Montgomery A        17-09.00       FOUL                 
 -- Carlos Taylor              9 Northridge H        16-06.00       FOUL                 
 -- Jacob Carr                12 Leeds               17-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- Quindarius Reeves         12 Bessemer Cit        20-05.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Renardo Pratt             10 Bessemer Cit                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jordan Coleman            11 American Chr        17-10.25        SCR   NWI           
 -- Baker Smith                9 Mountain Bro        10-11.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- Brandon Byner             11 Bessemer Cit        14-03.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jonathan Rich             10 Homewood HS         20-02.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Tymberland Glenn           9 Leeds                               SCR   NWI           
 -- Lawton Dorough            10 Homewood HS         19-08.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Cole Messina              10 Mountain Bro        20-10.75        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jack Anderson             10 Montgomery A        18-07.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- David Robinson            10 Central - Tu                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Kenzidas Mack             10 Northridge H        17-05.75        SCR   NWI           
 -- Miller Kinstley           10 Briarwood Ch        19-00.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Brayden Pierce            10 Spain Park          18-01.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Kartez Carr               12 St. Clair Co        20-09.50        SCR   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
 Measure first jump, 39' minimum for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 47-09.75  2008        Caleb Lee, Northridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lezyon Lagard             12 Central - Tu        47-01.50   48-00.50R  NWI    14.64m  10   
  2 Alex May                  12 Hoover              45-00.50   45-11.00   NWI    13.99m   8   
  3 LaRoderick Moon           11 Shades Valle        44-11.00   43-10.00   NWI    13.36m   6   
  4 Chris Thomas              10 Northridge H        41-00.00   43-04.00   NWI    13.20m   5   
  5 Eric Reeves               11 Thompson            42-04.25   43-03.50   NWI    13.19m   4   
  6 Daniel Glover             12 Mountain Bro        44-02.25   43-02.50   NWI    13.16m   3   
  7 Eric Durham               11 Central - Ph        39-07.50   42-01.25   NWI    12.83m   2   
  8 Darrell Williams          10 Hoover              42-06.50   41-09.75   NWI    12.74m   1   
  9 Darryl Houston            11 Homewood HS         40-08.50   41-08.25   NWI    12.70m 
 10 Jordan Jones              12 Hoover              45-03.00   41-04.50   NWI    12.61m 
 11 Birch Barnett             10 American Chr        41-08.25   41-01.50   NWI    12.53m 
 12 Jt Reed                    9 Pelham              38-04.00   41-01.25   NWI    12.52m 
 13 Bradrick Shaw             10 Hoover              39-07.50   40-11.75   NWI    12.49m 
 13 Andreaus Williams         11 Central - Ph        43-09.00   40-11.75   NWI    12.49m 
 15 Timothy Farish            11 Thompson            40-10.25   40-10.75   NWI    12.46m 
 15 Eddie Washington          12 John Carroll        38-11.00   40-10.75   NWI    12.46m 
 17 Chris Wright              11 Hewitt-Truss        42-07.50   40-09.50   NWI    12.43m 
 18 Malik Talley               9 Scottsboro H                   40-08.50   NWI    12.40m 
 19 Teverius Lindsey          10 Homewood HS         42-00.75   40-07.75   NWI    12.38m 
 20 Dequarius Simmons         11 Center Point        39-04.75   40-01.75   NWI    12.23m 
 21 Joshua Pratt               9 Center Point        39-10.25   39-10.25   NWI    12.14m 
 22 Isaiah Malone             12 Shades Valle        41-00.00   39-08.00   NWI    12.09m 
 23 Leland Jenkins            12 Shades Valle        43-00.00   39-06.00   NWI    12.03m 
 24 Michael Bentley           10 Cullman             37-03.00   37-11.25   NWI    11.56m 
 25 Seth Howell               11 Oak Ridge Hi        37-08.00   37-07.00   NWI    11.45m 
 26 Rj Smith                  12 John Carroll                   37-04.50   NWI    11.39m 
 27 Ryan Brazier              11 John Carroll        32-09.00   34-10.25   NWI    10.62m 
 28 Drew Patel                11 Scottsboro H        37-07.00   34-06.25   NWI    10.52m 
 29 Jordan Hardy               9 Oak Ridge Hi        34-03.50   34-05.00   NWI    10.49m 
 30 Jack Tighe                11 John Carroll        35-00.00   34-03.50   NWI    10.45m 
 31 Jermarius Jordan          10 Center Point        36-08.00   33-00.00   NWI    10.05m 
 32 Jack Griffin              10 Cullman             33-09.50   32-10.50   NWI    10.02m 
 33 Que Herring                9 John Carroll                   32-08.25   NWI     9.96m 
 -- Tommy Bryant               9 Northridge H        37-03.50       FOUL                 
 -- Shawn Powell              11 Thompson            42-01.00       FOUL                 
 -- Sam Laplatney             10 Montgomery A        37-03.00       FOUL                 
 -- Pj Hall                   10 Hoover              42-04.75       FOUL                 
 -- David York                12 Westminster         35-09.75        DNS   NWI           
 -- Cameron Young             10 Spain Park          35-02.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kartez Carr               12 St. Clair Co        42-00.25        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jordan Dukes              10 Spain Park                          DNS   NWI           
 -- Dextor Sterling           12 Shades Valle        40-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Brayden Pierce            10 Spain Park          39-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Miller Kinstley           10 Briarwood Ch        38-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Quanadrick Bagley         10 Center Point        38-05.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Quindarius Reeves         12 Bessemer Cit        43-00.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Arshon Willis              8 Vincent             33-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kendall Patton            11 St. Clair Co        37-08.25        DNS   NWI           
 -- Deshawn Williams          10 St. Clair Co        41-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Eric Williams             11 Oak Mountain        39-04.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lavest Williams            9 Northridge H        39-09.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Emery Hines                9 Mountain Bro                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Carlos Taylor              9 Northridge H        36-06.75        DNS   NWI           
 -- Mitchell Harris           11 Northridge H        41-10.25        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jay King                  12 Mountain Bro                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Keary Thomas              12 Cullman             37-04.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Donovan Miller            12 Hewitt-Truss        41-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- David Robinson            10 Central - Tu                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Tom Kleinschmidt          11 Scottsboro H        35-09.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Alfonza Holt              10 John Carroll        32-04.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- DeAndre Mayes             11 Homewood HS         35-08.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 40' minimum for remaining throws
 Meet Record: R 64-03.50  1977        Frank Warren, Phillips                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer Nezat             12 Hewitt-Truss        54-09.00   56-05.00     17.19m  10   
  2 Brian Smith               12 Mountain Bro        54-09.00   53-06.50     16.31m   8   
  3 Derron Payne              10 Shades Valle        49-10.50   50-04.25     15.34m   6   
  4 Christian Bell            10 Hoover              49-06.50   48-11.25     14.91m   5   
  5 Trestan Hawkins            9 St. Clair Co        44-03.00   46-00.75     14.03m   4   
  6 Michael Snow              12 Hewitt-Truss        47-10.50   44-11.75     13.70m   3   
  7 Thomas Warren             12 Shades Valle        45-00.00   43-08.50     13.32m   2   
  8 Curtis Warren             12 Fairfield           41-05.00   43-01.75     13.15m   1   
  9 Domonic Cotton            12 Central - Tu        45-05.50   43-01.00     13.13m 
 10 Jay Williams              12 Homewood HS         40-01.25   42-04.00     12.90m 
 11 Braxton Hoyett            10 Pelham              41-02.00   42-01.50     12.83m 
 12 Trey Hood                 12 Scottsboro H        44-01.00   41-11.00     12.77m 
 13 Andrew Day                10 Oak Mountain        41-03.00   41-07.75     12.69m 
 14 Jesus Gallardo            12 Homewood HS         42-01.50   41-06.00     12.64m 
 15 Chris Johnson             12 Cullman             45-01.00   41-01.00     12.52m 
 16 Jake Woods                12 Hewitt-Truss        41-06.00   40-05.00     12.31m 
 17 Walter Rutledge           11 Homewood HS         40-11.00   40-04.50     12.30m 
 18 Elija Farley              12 Center Point        42-11.25   39-01.75     11.93m 
 19 Jake Rakestraw            11 Thompson            38-00.00   38-11.25     11.86m 
 20 Eric Reed                 11 Hewitt-Truss        41-00.00   38-05.75     11.72m 
 21 Daniel Herrod             10 Northridge H        39-09.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
 22 Ryan Hagood                9 Cullman             38-10.00   38-00.00     11.58m 
 23 Jaison Williams            9 Hewitt-Truss        37-07.50   37-09.00     11.50m 
 24 Vountrez Whorton          12 Woodlawn Hig                   37-06.25     11.43m 
 25 Xavier Kimber             11 Central - Ph        48-00.00   37-05.50     11.41m 
 26 Dj Greene                 10 Oak Ridge Hi        39-10.75   37-04.50     11.39m 
 27 Malik Duffy               12 Central - Tu        42-01.50   37-03.00     11.35m 
 28 Zach Bradford             12 Scottsboro H        38-06.00   37-01.50     11.31m 
 28 Kenneth Thomas            10 Central - Ph        38-08.50   37-01.50     11.31m 
 30 Justin Armstrong          11 St. Clair Co        38-06.00   37-00.00     11.27m 
 31 Seth Gipson                9 Northridge H        33-05.00   36-02.50     11.03m 
 32 Kedric Bolden              9 Center Point        38-07.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 33 Daniel Johnson            11 Cullman             36-03.00   35-06.75     10.83m 
 34 Hansidot Pharris          10 Center Point        35-00.75   35-02.00     10.71m 
 35 Myles Foshee              12 John Carroll        37-06.00   35-01.25     10.69m 
 36 Chisom Muruako            12 Pelham              35-03.00   34-09.00     10.59m 
 37 Artega Kyles              12 Center Point        36-10.50   34-01.75     10.40m 
 38 Jeremy Clark              10 Leeds               35-02.75   34-00.00     10.36m 
 39 Kevin Bolen               11 John Carroll        35-00.75   33-10.75     10.33m 
 39 Kaelan Henry              10 Homewood HS         34-00.00   33-10.75     10.33m 
 41 Cade Wetzel               10 Oak Mountain        36-03.50   33-04.00     10.16m 
 42 Sidney Mims                9 Montgomery A        46-01.75   33-03.75     10.15m 
 43 Elijah Bauer              12 Pelham              34-02.00   33-03.25     10.14m 
 44 Keith Spencer             11 Central - Tu        32-08.00   32-10.75     10.02m 
 45 Aaron Morgan              11 Oak Ridge Hi        34-00.75   32-09.75     10.00m 
 46 Will Bouton               11 John Carroll        31-01.50   32-05.00      9.88m 
 47 Dustin Wood                9 Hewitt-Truss        37-09.25   32-04.75      9.87m 
 48 Hunter Elrod              11 Cullman             32-00.00   32-01.25      9.78m 
 49 Darrien May                9 Northridge H        30-10.00   31-06.75      9.62m 
 50 Charles Brantley          10 Central - Tu        31-00.00   31-04.75      9.56m 
 51 DeCarlos Rankins          11 Homewood HS         32-05.50   30-10.00      9.39m 
 52 Austin Liveoak            11 Thorsby             35-08.50   30-05.00      9.27m 
 53 Michael Rogers            11 Vestavia Hil        37-06.50   30-00.00      9.14m 
 54 Jayson Williams           10 Leeds               27-02.50   29-10.50      9.10m 
 55 Jacob Wade                11 Oak Mountain        32-06.00   29-03.25      8.92m 
 56 Brian Head                10 Bessemer Cit        20-05.50   28-06.50      8.69m 
 57 Josh Sanders              10 American Chr        31-02.00   28-04.75      8.65m 
 58 Brandon Gray              11 Fairfield                      28-04.50      8.64m 
 59 Bradley Turner             9 Montgomery A        36-03.50   28-03.25      8.61m 
 60 Caleb Pippins              9 American Chr        32-02.00   27-09.75      8.47m 
 61 Wesley Alexander           9 Leeds                          27-08.50      8.44m 
 62 Tanner Barrett             9 Thompson            30-11.75   27-05.25      8.36m 
 63 Scott Crocker              9 Northridge H        29-09.00   27-00.00      8.22m 
 64 Patrick O'Neill            9 Leeds               29-08.00   26-08.50      8.14m 
 65 Bryce Osteen              11 Vincent             28-11.00   26-05.25      8.05m 
 66 Troy Adams                10 Providence C        25-05.50   26-04.50      8.03m 
 67 Graves Mahone             10 Providence C        25-10.00   25-08.00      7.82m 
 68 Cody Tressillian          12 Vincent             27-04.50   25-03.00      7.69m 
 69 Nathan Wells              11 Shades Valle                   24-00.00      7.31m 
 70 Jacob Elam                 9 Oak Ridge Hi        30-00.00   23-11.00      7.28m 
 71 William Ezell             10 Providence C        27-01.75   22-11.00      6.98m 
 72 Thomas Womack             10 Providence C        24-07.50   22-03.00      6.78m 
 73 Cain Killingsworth        11 Thorsby             23-00.00   21-08.75      6.62m 
 74 Cody Pate                  9 Vincent             24-07.00   21-07.50      6.59m 
 75 Zachary Mugler             9 Providence C        22-00.00   21-06.25      6.55m 
 76 Nicodemus Starks           9 Center Point        25-00.50   21-04.50      6.51m 
 77 Nicholas Cargle            9 Shades Valle                   16-03.50      4.96m 
 -- Johnny Washington         10 Northridge H        39-08.00       FOUL            
 -- Marcus Wright             11 John Carroll        39-00.25       FOUL            
 -- John Orr                  10 Vestavia Hil        44-00.25       FOUL            
 -- Robert Miles              12 Woodlawn Hig        37-04.00        SCR            
 -- William Robey             11 Westminster                         SCR            
 -- Ethan Curry               11 Westminster         29-10.50        SCR            
 -- Brandon Jenkins           11 Woodlawn Hig        26-00.00        SCR            
 -- Graham Schmidt            11 Montgomery A        30-08.25        SCR            
 -- Alex Baker                12 Spain Park          39-09.00        SCR            
 -- Rhett Peterson            11 Spain Park          38-08.50        SCR            
 -- Robbie Gilbert            12 Shades Valle        34-06.00        SCR            
 -- Jaylon Rory               12 Shades Valle        30-09.50        SCR            
 -- Mason Dixon                9 St. Clair Co                        SCR            
 -- Gavin Hicks               10 Thompson                            SCR            
 -- Devin Pughsley            11 Spain Park          35-04.00        SCR            
 -- Harvest Morgan            11 Bessemer Cit                        SCR            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 100' minimum for remaining throws
 Meet Record: R 188-05  1977        Frank Warren, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trey Gooden               12 Hoover                146-01     149-11     45.69m  10   
  2 Spencer Nezat             12 Hewitt-Truss          152-04     148-10     45.36m   8   
  3 Daniel Fort               11 Hoover                133-02     145-04     44.29m   6   
  4 Michael Rogers            11 Vestavia Hil          138-00     142-03     43.35m   5   
  5 Brian Smith               12 Mountain Bro          132-05     137-02     41.80m   4   
  6 Christian Bell            10 Hoover                141-02     129-10     39.57m   3   
  7 Domonic Cotton            12 Central - Tu          139-00     125-06     38.25m   2   
  8 Sidney Mims                9 Montgomery A        34-01.25     123-07     37.66m   1   
  9 Jaison Williams            9 Hewitt-Truss          102-00     122-07     37.36m 
 10 Chris Johnson             12 Cullman             19-06.50     121-04     36.98m 
 11 Johnny Washington         10 Northridge H          122-11     120-02     36.62m 
 12 Jake Woods                12 Hewitt-Truss          112-01     115-06     35.20m 
 13 Andrew Day                10 Oak Mountain          116-00     114-06     34.89m 
 14 Jeremy Clark              10 Leeds                 107-10     113-04     34.54m 
 15 Aaron Morgan              11 Oak Ridge Hi          115-00     112-04     34.23m 
 16 Myles Foshee              12 John Carroll        05-08.50     111-06     33.98m 
 16 Travis Caswell            11 Vestavia Hil          123-05     111-06     33.98m 
 18 Nick Forti                   Enterprise            105-00     111-05     33.95m 
 19 Dustin Wood                9 Hewitt-Truss          109-09     110-02     33.57m 
 20 Eric Reed                 11 Hewitt-Truss          124-06     106-08     32.51m 
 20 David Harnden              9 Scottsboro H          111-06     106-08     32.51m 
 22 Seth Gipson                9 Northridge H          112-07     106-04     32.41m 
 23 Justin Onwenu             11 Altamont              103-02     106-03     32.38m 
 24 Zach Bradford             12 Scottsboro H          106-01     105-04     32.10m 
 25 Jake Rakestraw            11 Thompson              112-10     104-05     31.82m 
 26 Robbie Gilbert            12 Shades Valle          109-05     102-09     31.31m 
 27 Miller Parker              9 John Carroll          103-05     100-01     30.50m 
 28 Nathan Wells              11 Shades Valle          102-09      99-06     30.32m 
 29 Jay Williams              12 Homewood HS         33-09.50      96-04     29.36m 
 30 Dj Greene                 10 Oak Ridge Hi          111-02      96-01     29.28m 
 31 Clay Gaddis                9 Scottsboro H           99-00      96-00     29.26m 
 32 Kedric Bolden              9 Center Point          111-05      95-00     28.95m 
 33 Kenneth Thomas            10 Central - Ph           83-04      93-09     28.57m 
 34 Darrien May                9 Northridge H           91-09      93-02     28.39m 
 35 Josh Sanders              10 American Chr           95-01      91-06     27.88m 
 36 Kevin Bolen               11 John Carroll           91-10      89-09     27.35m 
 36 Caleb Pippins              9 American Chr        92-11.50      89-09     27.35m 
 38 John Orr                  10 Vestavia Hil          112-07      89-00     27.12m 
 39 Cody Kane                 12 Cullman                96-08      87-03     26.59m 
 40 Troy Adams                10 Providence C           96-11      86-03     26.28m 
 41 Charlie Steinmetz         10 Mountain Bro           78-00      85-03     25.98m 
 42 DeCarlos Rankins          11 Homewood HS            93-04      83-09     25.52m 
 43 Hansidot Pharris          10 Center Point           93-00      83-05     25.42m 
 44 Patrick O'Neill            9 Leeds                  75-11      81-11     24.96m 
 45 Daniel Herrod             10 Northridge H           92-10      79-11     24.35m 
 46 Jacob Wade                11 Oak Mountain           92-00      79-08     24.28m 
 47 Will Royer                 9 Mountain Bro           84-03      78-06     23.92m 
 48 Tyler Clabough            10 John Carroll           73-08      76-09     23.39m 
 49 Mike Hawkins              10 Homewood HS            81-05      75-07     23.03m 
 50 Cade Wetzel               10 Oak Mountain           95-00      75-02     22.91m 
 51 Gavin Hicks               10 Thompson                          75-01     22.88m 
 52 Scott Crocker              9 Northridge H           76-07      73-03     22.32m 
 53 Bradley Turner             9 Montgomery A        94-10.75      70-11     21.61m 
 54 Nicodemus Starks           9 Center Point           73-03      70-07     21.51m 
 55 Elijah Bauer              12 Pelham              88-06.50      70-01     21.36m 
 56 Daniel Bruce              10 Briarwood Ch        79-02.50      68-04     20.82m 
 57 Dru Daniel                 9 Central - Ph           75-00      67-10     20.67m 
 58 Charles Brantley          10 Central - Tu           78-10      66-09     20.34m 
 59 Xavier Kimber             11 Central - Ph           78-03      65-02     19.86m 
 60 Lowery Young              10 Pelham              76-03.50      64-09     19.73m 
 61 Tanner Barrett             9 Thompson               80-05      62-07     19.07m 
 62 Pujan Patel                9 Cullman                           61-02     18.64m 
 63 Wesley Alexander           9 Leeds                             59-08     18.18m 
 64 Zachary Mugler             9 Providence C           63-08      59-04     18.08m 
 65 William Ezell             10 Providence C           65-02      58-08     17.88m 
 66 Graves Mahone             10 Providence C           75-00      55-10     17.01m 
 67 Jacob Elam                 9 Oak Ridge Hi           85-00      55-02     16.81m 
 68 Thomas Womack             10 Providence C           55-00      55-00     16.76m 
 69 Mac MacLaughlin            9 Mountain Bro                      53-04     16.25m 
 -- Carlos Gutierras          12 John Carroll           87-10       FOUL            
 -- Daniel Johnson            11 Cullman               100-05       FOUL            
 -- Vountrez Whorton          12 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Thomas Warren             12 Shades Valle                        DNS            
 -- Robert Miles              12 Woodlawn Hig           73-00        DNS            
 -- Mason Dixon                9 St. Clair Co                        DNS            
 -- William Robey             11 Westminster                         DNS            
 -- Muhammad Jalloh           11 Woodlawn Hig        56-04.50        DNS            
 -- Ethan Curry               11 Westminster         62-04.50        DNS            
 -- Trestan Hawkins            9 St. Clair Co           97-00        DNS            
 -- Brandon Jenkins           11 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Daniel McClellan           9 Chelsea                91-05        DNS            
 -- Brandon Gray              11 Fairfield                           DNS            
 -- Keith Spencer             11 Central - Tu                        DNS            
 -- Michael Snow              12 Hewitt-Truss          153-00        DNS            
 -- Curtis Warren             12 Fairfield              63-11        DNS            
 -- Evan Russell              11 Briarwood Ch           90-07        DNS            
 -- Johnny Hodges             11 Briarwood Ch           99-00        DNS            
 -- Malik Duffy               12 Central - Tu           77-05        DNS            
 -- Artega Kyles              12 Center Point           89-09        DNS            
 -- Nicholas Cargle            9 Shades Valle                        DNS            
 -- Brian Jones                9 Providence C        81-08.50        DNS            
 -- Jaylon Rory               12 Shades Valle           71-03        DNS            
 -- Derron Payne              10 Shades Valle          106-04        DNS            
 -- Mauricio Cedeno           12 John Carroll           74-00        DNS            
 -- Drew Bledsoe               9 Homewood HS            91-05        DNS            
 -- Graham Schmidt            11 Montgomery A           80-00        DNS            
 -- Jayson Williams           10 Leeds                               DNS            
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 130'  minimum
 Meet Record: R 184-11  2007        Trevor Denkers, Spain Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Fort               11 Hoover                172-05     174-11     53.31m  10   
  2 Will Edwards              11 Briarwood Ch          175-00     173-11     53.00m   8   
  3 Joseph Lee                11 Vestavia Hil          168-06     166-03     50.67m   6   
  4 Isaiah Johnson            11 Hoover                156-06     163-07     49.86m   5   
  5 Ben Echols                12 Mountain Bro          154-08     154-08     47.14m   4   
  6 Zach Bradford             12 Scottsboro H          156-11     150-10     45.97m   3   
  7 Johnny Hodges             11 Briarwood Ch          148-08     149-11     45.69m   2   
  8 Alex Baker                12 Spain Park            171-06     146-09     44.72m   1   
  9 Aaron White               11 Hoover                145-00     143-11     43.86m 
 10 Jay Williams              12 Homewood HS           102-06     140-04     42.77m 
 11 Emery Harris              11 John Carroll          133-01     137-06     41.91m 
 12 Sidney Mims                9 Montgomery A        39-02.75     132-05     40.36m 
 13 Luc Riddle                11 Hewitt-Truss          139-09     131-05     40.05m 
 14 Dylan Hamilton            11 Vestavia Hil          136-03     130-10     39.87m 
 15 Andrew Day                10 Oak Mountain          115-04     130-06     39.77m 
 16 Duren Bell                10 Northridge H          142-03     130-00     39.62m 
 17 Nick Forti                   Enterprise            132-00     129-05     39.44m 
 18 Jake Overstreet           11 Briarwood Ch          134-00     128-04     39.11m 
 19 Christian Jetzel          11 Thompson              140-05     125-00     38.10m 
 20 Michael Hankes             9 John Carroll          111-03     123-03     37.56m 
 21 Kenneth Thomas            10 Central - Ph          122-04     122-06     37.33m 
 22 Tom Pearce                11 Mountain Bro          125-00     121-02     36.93m 
 23 Zack Carnes               10 Thompson                         120-05     36.70m 
 24 Jonah Lee                 10 Vestavia Hil          124-03     119-03     36.34m 
 25 Brian Smith               12 Mountain Bro          140-07     119-02     36.32m 
 26 Jaylon Rory               12 Shades Valle          122-04     118-09     36.19m 
 27 Charlie Steinmetz         10 Mountain Bro          106-10     118-06     36.11m 
 28 Caleb Wilson              11 Oak Mountain          119-04     118-04     36.06m 
 29 Jackson Dean               9 Providence C          118-05     114-06     34.89m 
 30 Breon Bilal               12 Homewood HS         16-02.50     111-04     33.93m 
 31 Myles Foshee              12 John Carroll          128-03     111-01     33.85m 
 32 Dru Daniel                 9 Central - Ph        34-00.50     110-11     33.80m 
 33 Xavier Kimber             11 Central - Ph          110-09     107-00     32.61m 
 33 Josh Sanders              10 American Chr          102-04     107-00     32.61m 
 35 Ben Parker                 9 Mountain Bro          102-07     106-09     32.53m 
 36 Mohmoud Yagoub            12 Homewood HS           109-00     104-08     31.90m 
 37 Scott Crocker              9 Northridge H          102-08     104-01     31.72m 
 38 Chris Howard              10 Northridge H                     103-07     31.57m 
 39 Chris Johnson             12 Cullman               120-04     101-09     31.01m 
 40 Whitt Harrelson            9 Vestavia Hil        11-00.50     100-09     30.70m 
 41 Mac MacLaughlin            9 Mountain Bro        98-05.75      97-05     29.69m 
 42 Kedric Bolden              9 Center Point           80-04      95-02     29.00m 
 43 Hap Williams              10 Homewood HS           101-04      94-11     28.93m 
 44 Cameron McKinstry          9 Northridge H          104-04      94-02     28.70m 
 45 Alex King                  9 Oak Mountain          103-01      93-11     28.62m 
 46 Seth Gipson                9 Northridge H           98-00      92-04     28.14m 
 47 Charles Brantley          10 Central - Tu           95-07      91-05     27.86m 
 48 Gunter Johnson            10 Mountain Bro           88-00      89-10     27.38m 
 49 Payton Youngblood          9 Oak Mountain           97-02      89-09     27.35m 
 50 Emery Hines                9 Mountain Bro                      84-01     25.62m 
 51 Cade Wetzel               10 Oak Mountain          103-08      82-03     25.06m 
 52 Pujan Patel                9 Cullman                94-06      78-06     23.92m 
 53 Zachary Mugler             9 Providence C           75-05      78-05     23.90m 
 54 Will Royer                 9 Mountain Bro        80-03.50      76-07     23.34m 
 55 Caleb Pippins              9 American Chr           88-09      63-08     19.40m 
 56 Cody Russell              10 Central - Ph           70-00      60-08     18.49m 
 57 Matthew Gagliardi          9 Mountain Bro           50-01      58-01     17.70m 
 58 Derek Debandi             11 Pelham              67-07.50      55-04     16.86m 
 -- Johnny Scott              12 Homewood HS            66-00         ND            
 -- Malik Duffy               12 Central - Tu           92-03        DNS            
 -- Keith Spencer             11 Central - Tu           73-00        DNS            
 -- Domonic Cotton            12 Central - Tu          134-06        DNS            
 -- Chris Talley              12 Spain Park            120-06        DNS            
 -- Stonewall Ingram          10 Spain Park            135-04        DNS            
 -- Eric Reed                 11 Hewitt-Truss          129-02        DNS            
 -- Ben Lee                    9 St. Clair Co          115-10        DNS            
 -- Ethan Curry               11 Westminster            86-06        DNS            
 -- Robert Miles              12 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Muhammad Jalloh           11 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- William Robey             11 Westminster                         DNS            
 -- Brandon Jenkins           11 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Jahaad Jackson            12 Vestavia Hil          153-05        DNS            
 -- Vountrez Whorton          12 Woodlawn Hig                        DNS            
 -- Jordan Coleman            11 American Chr        21-07.50        DNS            
 -- Luke Reynolds              9 Mountain Bro                        DNS            
 -- Jacob Wade                11 Oak Mountain        08-01.50        DNS            
 -- William Ireland           11 Oak Mountain          104-00        DNS            
 -- Graham Schmidt            11 Montgomery A        28-07.50        DNS            
 -- Bradley Turner             9 Montgomery A           67-05        DNS            
 -- Kenzidas Mack             10 Northridge H        20-02.50        DNS            
 -- Chandler Jones             9 Northridge H          124-08        DNS            
 -- Josh Swann                 9 Northridge H           98-06        DNS            
 -- Daniel Herrod             10 Northridge H           83-11        DNS            
 -- Quinton Thomas            11 Shades Valle                        DNS            
 -- Dextor Sterling           12 Shades Valle           92-03        DNS            
 -- Everrette Ferguson         9 Holy Family                         DNS            
 -- Nathan Wells              11 Shades Valle                        DNS            
 -- Nick Niesen               10 Homewood HS           145-06        DNS            
 -- J.C. Wyatt                10 Homewood HS           134-05        DNS            
 -- Jalin Parker               9 Holy Family                         DNS            
 -- Baryy Anderson            11 Shades Valle                        DNS            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.58  2008        Maricuz Harper, Pizitz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Robinson            8 Bumpus Middl           11.67      11.51q  2.5  8 
  2 Amier Green                6 L.M. Smith M                      11.70q  2.2 10 
  3 Cleophus Sturdivant        8 Simmons Midd           11.82      11.78q  2.5  8 
  4 Cam Jones                  8 Simmons Midd           12.05      11.79q  0.5 11 
  5 Tavian Roundtree           8 Bumpus Middl           12.10      11.80q  0.5 11 
  6 Sam Everette               8 Mountain Bro           12.07      11.85q  2.0  3 
  7 Ezell Ramsey               8 Bumpus Middl           12.07      11.87q  2.0  3 
  8 Ryan Meachem               8 Thompson               12.70      12.21q  4.0 12 
  9 Darien Johnson             8 Bumpus Middl           12.56      12.22   1.8  6 
 10 McGuele Bagmon             8 Bumpus Middl           12.83      12.25   2.9  9 
 11 Dylan McQueen              8 Scottsboro H           12.33      12.29   1.9  5 
 12 tyrone davis               8 South Girard                      12.37   4.0 12 
 13 Jackie Evans               8 Simmons Midd           12.55      12.39   2.0  1 
 14 Austin Brundidge           8 J.H. Phillip           12.62      12.43   2.2  7 
 15 Wiley Boone                7 Westminster            12.63      12.53   2.2 10 
 16 devonte miles              8 South Girard                      12.60   1.8  6 
 17 Jonathan Gagnon            8 Oak Mountain           13.19      12.63   1.9  5  12.621
 18 Joshua Lipperd             8 Westminster            12.98      12.63   2.9  9  12.624
 19 Don Buckhannon             8 Thompson               12.81      12.65   1.8  6 
 20 Darrion Drake              4 L.M. Smith M                      12.89   1.9  5 
 21 Jaquez Talley              8 Scottsboro H           12.70      12.99   4.0 12 
 22 Nathan Helms               8 Hewitt-Truss           13.28      13.00   2.2 10 
 23 Sam Landers                8 Westminster            13.25      13.01   2.5  8 
 24 Stephen Lawrence           8 Hewitt-Truss           13.30      13.02   2.9  9 
 25 jacorie gray               8 Wylam K8                          13.05   2.5  8 
 26 Jacob McGill               8 Oak Mountain           13.01      13.06   2.5  8  13.052
 27 Nathan Vaughn              8 Hewitt-Truss           12.95      13.06   2.2  7  13.053
 28 Johnathon Franklin         8 Thompson               13.40      13.08   4.0 12 
 29 Sam Ollie                  8 Simmons Midd           13.27      13.13   2.0  3 
 30 Cameron Campbell           8 Homewood Mid           13.48      13.16   2.0  1 
 31 Walter Garfield            7 J.H. Phillip           13.68      13.21   2.0  1 
 32 Caleb Humphrey             7 J.H. Phillip           13.51      13.29   0.5 11 
 33 Thomas Pechman             8 Oak Mountain           14.62      13.33   2.7  2 
 34 John Forrest               8 Montgomery A           12.57      13.48   2.0  3  13.474
 35 Henry Barze                8 Mountain Bro           13.77      13.48   2.2  7  13.475
 36 josh lovejoy               8 Springville            13.10      13.51  -0.3  4 
 37 William Johnson            8 Thompson               14.13      13.52  -0.3  4 
 38 Tariq Hall                 7 Oak Mountain           13.61      13.54   1.8  6 
 39 Jim Williams               7 Mountain Bro           14.21      13.59   0.5 11 
 40 Hunt Cochrane              7 Mountain Bro           13.85      13.61   1.8  6 
 41 Keon Gibbons               7 Mountain Bro           14.38      13.63   2.5  8 
 42 Genor Parrish              8 Simmons Midd                      13.66   2.2  7 
 43 Harris Baker               7 Liberty Park           14.01      13.69   2.7  2 
 44 Will Carter                8 Mountain Bro           14.04      13.84   2.0  1 
 45 Cory Reeves                8 Thompson               14.02      13.90  -0.3  4 
 46 Antonio Brown              7 Thompson               14.29      13.92   2.7  2 
 47 Gryderious Rogers          8 Leeds                  15.87      13.94  -0.3  4 
 48 John Wakefield             7 Montgomery A           13.10      13.99   2.5  8 
 49 Nathan Sparks              7 Mountain Bro           14.17      14.00   2.0  1 
 50 Joseph Gary                8 Saint James            12.73      14.01   2.2 10 
 51 Cullen Mathis              8 Thompson               12.97      14.04   0.5 11 
 52 Kyle Mattox                8 Oak Mountain           15.18      14.08   2.0  3 
 53 Brandon Martinez           8 Mountain Bro           14.21      14.17   0.5 11 
 54 Ke'Lontae Varner           8 Oak Mountain           14.50      14.19   2.9  9  14.182
 55 Tanner Echols              8 Mountain Bro           14.64      14.19   2.9  9  14.189
 56 Robert Fox                 8 Montgomery A           14.15      14.23   1.9  5 
 57 Brandon Bejarno            8 Thompson               14.79      14.45   1.9  5 
 58 James Haberstroh           7 Mountain Bro           14.95      14.49   2.0  1 
 59 Warren Umbach              8 Mountain Bro           14.57      14.52   2.9  9 
 60 Joe Calvin                 8 Mountain Bro           14.77      14.58   2.2 10 
 61 Braden McGill              7 Oak Mountain           14.94      14.62   4.0 12 
 62 Ronnie Booth               8 Hewitt-Truss           13.90      14.67   2.2  7  14.663
 63 John Michael Mizerany      8 John Carroll           16.57      14.67   2.0  3  14.669
 64 Christian Jonas            7 Liberty Park           15.67      14.71   2.9  9 
 65 Noah Dayhuff               7 Mountain Bro           14.90      14.82  -0.3  4 
 66 Powell Christopher         7 Oak Mountain           14.92      14.85  -0.3  4 
 67 Chris Hellums              8 Mountain Bro           14.55      14.88   1.9  5 
 68 Donovan Burpo              8 Hewitt-Truss           14.36      14.89   2.5  8 
 69 Chase Miller               7 Altamont               15.36      14.93   2.2  7 
 70 William Bloodworth         8 Mountain Bro           15.34      15.02   2.7  2 
 71 Sandaeron Buggs            7 Hayes K-8              13.00      15.14   2.2 10 
 72 Matthew Harrison           8 Oak Mountain           15.69      15.25   2.7  2 
 73 Will Sobera                8 Mountain Bro           15.06      15.27   2.2  7 
 74 Sam Chesebro               7 Mountain Bro           15.78      15.38   4.0 12 
 75 Michael Creel              7 Mountain Bro           15.66      15.41   2.2 10 
 76 Dow Umbach                 8 Mountain Bro           16.16      15.42   2.7  2 
 77 Luke Nichols               8 Thompson               16.86      15.68   2.2  7 
 78 Kevshon Hobson             7 Thompson               15.70      15.81   2.0  1 
 79 Harris Sanderson           8 Mountain Bro           16.56      15.89   1.9  5 
 80 Zach Cullum                7 Oak Mountain           15.05      15.95   0.5 11 
 81 Robby Kent                 7 Mountain Bro           16.46      16.16   2.7  2 
 82 Justin Brouillette         7 Mountain Bro           15.72      16.36   2.0  3 
 83 Mitchell Pitman            7 Mountain Bro           16.71      16.58   1.8  6 
 84 Andrew Shelfer             8 Mountain Bro           17.06      16.61   2.0  1 
 85 Gunnar Taylor              8 Thompson               17.28      16.62   0.5 11 
 86 Ben Hellums                7 Mountain Bro           17.32      16.92   2.0  3 
 87 David Murrell              8 Hewitt-Truss           17.44      17.52  -0.3  4 
 88 Trace Walton               8 Mountain Bro           17.84      17.64   2.2 10 
 89 Jack Rosenthal             8 Mountain Bro           17.94      17.68   2.9  9 
 90 Jack Sawyer                7 Mountain Bro           18.44      18.15   4.0 12 
 -- Grayson Alexander          8 Oak Mountain           14.91         FS  -0.3  4 
 -- Luke Rakers                8 Oak Mountain           14.46        DNS   1.8  6 
 -- John Annesley DeGaris      8 Mountain Bro           13.01        DNS   1.8  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.58  2008        Maricuz Harper, Pizitz                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Robinson            8 Bumpus Middl           11.51      11.68   0.9  10   
  2 Cleophus Sturdivant        8 Simmons Midd           11.78      11.88   0.9   8   
  3 Tavian Roundtree           8 Bumpus Middl           11.80      11.91   0.9   6   
  4 Ezell Ramsey               8 Bumpus Middl           11.87      11.98   0.9   5   
  5 Cam Jones                  8 Simmons Midd           11.79      12.00   0.9   4   
  6 Sam Everette               8 Mountain Bro           11.85      12.06   0.9   3   
  7 Amier Green                6 L.M. Smith M           11.70      12.15   0.9   2   
  8 Ryan Meachem               8 Thompson               12.21      12.26   0.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.74  2008        Maricuz Harper, Pizitz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylen Brown                8 Oak Mountain           24.41      23.76q  1.0  6 
  2 Cleophus Sturdivant        8 Simmons Midd           24.55      24.19q -0.1  9 
  3 Ezell Ramsey               8 Bumpus Middl           24.64      24.23q -0.1  8 
  4 Joshua Robinson            8 Bumpus Middl           24.46      24.34q  0.3  2 
  5 Syrus Dumas                8 Homewood Mid           26.37      24.90q  1.1  3 
  6 Levi Long                  8 Oak Mountain           25.92      24.92q  0.4  4 
  7 devonte miles              8 South Girard                      25.05q  1.1  3 
  8 David Acfalle              8 Hewitt-Truss           25.33      25.12q -0.1  8  25.112
  9 Drake Mitchell             8 Briarwood Ch           25.12      25.12   0.6  7  25.119
 10 tyrone davis               8 South Girard                      25.40  -0.1  8 
 11 Austin Brundidge           8 J.H. Phillip           25.49      25.63   1.0  6 
 12 Amier Green                6 L.M. Smith M                      25.74  -0.1  9 
 13 Ryan Meachem               8 Thompson               27.17      25.77  -0.1  9 
 14 Jonathan Gagnon            8 Oak Mountain           26.76      25.93   0.3  2 
 15 Tavarus Hall               8 Thompson               26.80      26.08   0.6  7 
 16 Joshua Lipperd             8 Westminster            26.39      26.16   0.3  2 
 17 R.J. Nelson                7 Bumpus Middl           25.81      26.37  -1.0 10 
 18 Johnathon Franklin         8 Thompson               27.12      26.46  -0.1  8 
 19 Nathan Vaughn              8 Hewitt-Truss           26.72      26.53   0.4  4 
 20 jacorie gray               8 Wylam K8                          26.61  -1.0 10 
 21 Nathan Helms               8 Hewitt-Truss           27.69      26.67   1.1  3 
 22 Chandler Bryant            4 L.M. Smith M                      26.70   0.9  5 
 23 Darrion Drake              4 L.M. Smith M                      26.81   0.4  1 
 24 Josiah King                8 Hayes K-8              28.05      26.83   0.4  4 
 25 Sam Landers                8 Westminster            27.92      26.89   1.1  3 
 26 Nick Mobley                8 Thompson               27.81      26.91   0.6  7 
 27 Walter Garfield            7 J.H. Phillip           27.75      27.05   0.4  1 
 28 William Johnson            8 Thompson               29.17      27.26   0.9  5 
 29 Caleb Humphrey             7 J.H. Phillip           28.54      27.34   0.6  7 
 30 Miles Underwood            8 Altamont               28.17      27.41   0.4  1 
 31 Collin Dean                7 Providence C           27.70      27.50   1.1  3 
 32 Jacob McGill               8 Oak Mountain           27.31      27.52   1.1  3 
 33 josh lovejoy               8 Springville                       27.79   1.0  6 
 34 John Forrest               8 Montgomery A           26.47      27.81  -1.0 10 
 35 Jim Williams               7 Mountain Bro           27.88      27.94   0.3  2 
 36 Keon Gibbons               7 Mountain Bro                      28.18   0.9  5 
 37 Brandon Lee                8 Thompson               28.28      28.25   0.4  4 
 38 Tariq Hall                 7 Oak Mountain           28.84      28.27   1.0  6 
 39 Zander Kazzie              7 Altamont                          28.34   0.6  7 
 40 Cam Singleton              7 Simmons Midd                      28.65   0.4  1 
 41 Elijah Blanchard           8 Homewood Mid           30.60      28.90  -1.0 10 
 42 Justin Culver              8 Scottsboro H           29.08      28.96   1.1  3 
 43 Gryderious Rogers          8 Leeds                             29.05   1.0  6 
 44 Ryan Colley                8 Thompson               29.74      29.08  -0.1  8 
 45 Tyler Smith                8 Thompson               30.34      29.16   0.4  1  29.153
 46 Chance Walker              8 Thompson               30.28      29.16   0.9  5  29.159
 47 Ronnie Booth               8 Hewitt-Truss           28.37      29.30   0.9  5 
 48 Robert Fox                 8 Montgomery A           30.39      29.44   0.4  4 
 49 Kyle Mattox                8 Oak Mountain           33.83      29.56  -1.0 10 
 50 Trey Dickens               7 Bumpus Middl           30.68      29.65  -0.1  8 
 51 Freddie McSherdon          8 Thompson               29.80      29.79  -1.0 10 
 52 Harjeet Malhi              8 Altamont               31.40      29.99   0.3  2 
 53 Antonio Brown              7 Thompson               33.26      30.03   0.9  5 
 54 Matthew Bowning            7 Liberty Park           30.94      30.05   0.4  4 
 55 Brandon Bejarno            8 Thompson               30.73      30.23  -0.1  9 
 56 Trey Dickey                7 Bumpus Middl           29.86      30.28   0.3  2 
 57 Zach Cullum                7 Oak Mountain           33.80      30.38   0.6  7 
 58 Powell Christopher         7 Oak Mountain           31.50      30.40  -0.1  9 
 59 Chris Hellums              8 Mountain Bro           30.39      30.53   0.9  5 
 60 Braden McGill              7 Oak Mountain           31.55      30.73  -0.1  8 
 61 Donovan Burpo              8 Hewitt-Truss           31.62      31.14   1.0  6 
 62 John Wakefield             7 Montgomery A           28.47      31.33  -0.1  8 
 63 Chase Miller               7 Altamont               32.70      31.96   0.9  5 
 64 Kevshon Hobson             7 Thompson               33.15      32.28   0.6  7 
 65 Joseph Wohlers             7 American Chr           32.16      32.43   0.4  1 
 66 Nathan Renew               7 Thompson               34.38      34.82   1.0  6 
 67 Shay Kinsey                7 Thompson               34.68      34.84   0.4  1 
 68 Gunnar Taylor              8 Thompson               36.29      35.18  -0.1  9 
 69 Sandaeron Buggs            7 Hayes K-8              27.23      35.45  -0.1  9 
 70 David Murrell              8 Hewitt-Truss           40.15      36.27  -1.0 10 
 71 Jack Rosenthal             8 Mountain Bro           38.93      36.43   0.3  2 
 72 Ben Hellums                7 Mountain Bro           38.02      38.58   1.0  6 
 -- Mp Moore                   8 Mountain Bro                        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Seth Lee                   7 Thompson               29.40        DNS   0.4  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.74  2008        Maricuz Harper, Pizitz                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylen Brown                8 Oak Mountain           23.76      23.94   0.6  10   
  2 Joshua Robinson            8 Bumpus Middl           24.34      24.05   0.6   8   
  3 Ezell Ramsey               8 Bumpus Middl           24.23      24.13   0.6   6   
  4 Cleophus Sturdivant        8 Simmons Midd           24.19      24.21   0.6   5   
  5 David Acfalle              8 Hewitt-Truss           25.12      25.01   0.6   4   
  6 Syrus Dumas                8 Homewood Mid           24.90      25.04   0.6   3   
  7 Levi Long                  8 Oak Mountain           24.92      25.21   0.6   2   
 -- devonte miles              8 South Girard           25.05        DNS   0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.04  2008        Gerald McRath, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quentavious Dixon          8 South Girard           55.22    R 53.02q 10 
  2 Syrus Dumas                8 Homewood Mid           53.94      54.79q  7 
  3 Kylen Brown                8 Oak Mountain           54.75      56.16q  7 
  4 ja prentiss jones          8 South Girard                      56.24q  6 
  5 Corey Burroughs            8 Thompson               56.33      56.84q  6 
  6 tyrone davis               8 South Girard                      57.33q  9 
  7 devonte miles              8 South Girard                      57.50q  7 
  8 Dylan Hayes                8 Simmons Midd           58.70      58.38q  6 
  9 Samuel Holmes              7 Thompson                          59.04   7 
 10 Griffin Riner              7 Hewitt-Truss         1:00.57      59.25   7 
 11 Corwin Russell             8 Bumpus Middl         1:01.67      59.43   2 
 12 Michael Slayton            7 Bumpus Middl           59.85      59.67   8 
 13 Alondae Vassar             7 Thompson             1:00.10      59.74   5 
 14 Cade Heath                 8 Simmons Midd         1:00.39    1:00.05   7 
 15 Solomon Smith              7 Thompson               59.66    1:00.46   6 
 16 R.J. Nelson                7 Bumpus Middl         1:02.13    1:00.68   2 
 17 Tyler Presswood            8 J.H. Phillip         1:01.23    1:00.75  10 
 18 Caleb Humphrey             7 J.H. Phillip         1:01.94    1:00.79   4 
 19 Collin Dean                7 Providence C         1:03.46    1:00.91   5 
 20 Walter Garfield            7 J.H. Phillip         1:01.64    1:00.97   2 
 21 Cole Dillard               7 Bumpus Middl           58.02    1:01.02   5 
 22 Christian Just             7 John Carroll         1:04.16    1:01.06   2 
 23 Dagen White                8 Oak Mountain           59.63    1:01.15   6 
 24 Noah Williams              7 Bumpus Middl         1:01.02    1:01.25   4 
 25 Stavros Pappas             8 Mountain Bro         1:02.45    1:01.41  10 
 26 Jay Chang                  7 Bumpus Middl           58.89    1:01.52   8 
 27 Miles Underwood            8 Altamont             1:06.20    1:01.92   9 
 28 Pierce Moffett             7 Westminster          1:04.60    1:02.44   4 
 29 Harris Baker               7 Liberty Park         1:02.00    1:02.63   9 
 30 Warren Umbach              8 Mountain Bro         1:06.28    1:02.80   8 
 31 Brandon Lee                8 Thompson             1:02.41    1:02.86   3 
 32 Zander Kazzie              7 Altamont             1:02.72    1:02.97   4 
 33 Jim Williams               7 Mountain Bro         1:03.16    1:03.07   8 
 34 Patrell Williams           7 Bumpus Middl         1:03.10    1:03.49   8 
 35 Scott Johnson              8 Hewitt-Truss         1:02.28    1:03.65   5 
 36 josh lovejoy               8 Springville                     1:03.74   4 
 37 Anthony Davis              7 Simmons Midd                    1:04.30   1 
 38 Ryan Colley                8 Thompson             1:05.36    1:04.85   4 
 39 Genor Parrish              8 Simmons Midd         1:02.76    1:04.93  10 
 40 Blake Garris               8 Liberty Park         1:05.82    1:05.19   6 
 41 Joe Leventry               7 Bumpus Middl         1:07.90    1:05.75   1 
 42 Benjamin Harris            7 Homewood Mid         1:05.37    1:05.81   1 
 43 Andrew Zow                 8 Thompson             1:02.84    1:05.84   3 
 44 Davis Pugh                 8 Oak Mountain         1:08.66    1:06.20   1 
 45 Freddie McSherdon          8 Thompson             1:04.87    1:06.61   9 
 46 Brett Carroll              7 Oak Mountain         1:04.96    1:06.78   4 
 47 Trey Dickey                7 Bumpus Middl         1:08.88    1:06.94   1 
 48 Lamarcus Sills             7 Wylam K8                        1:07.18   3 
 49 Ronnie Booth               8 Hewitt-Truss         1:02.92    1:07.24  10 
 50 Gregory Gwin               8 Thompson             1:23.99    1:07.57   5 
 51 Brandon White              8 Oak Mountain         1:07.81    1:07.90   2 
 52 Adam Reid                  8 Thompson             1:06.97    1:08.12   3 
 53 Chance Hall                7 Homewood Mid         1:08.44    1:09.11   8 
 54 William Chamoun            8 John Carroll         1:08.99    1:09.36   9 
 55 Adam Baldridge             8 Hewitt-Truss         1:10.18    1:10.29  10 
 56 Brandon Bejarno            8 Thompson             1:08.69    1:10.55   3 
 57 Connor Holt                7 Bumpus Middl         1:13.03    1:11.40   9 
 58 Matthew Bowning            7 Liberty Park         1:10.91    1:11.63   3 
 59 Will Biles                 8 Thompson             1:12.04    1:11.81   3 
 60 Jerick Hamilton            7 Hayes K-8                       1:12.23   4 
 61 Jackson Raybon             7 Saint James          1:15.91    1:13.62  10 
 62 James Riley                7 Mountain Bro         1:09.38    1:13.76  10 
 63 Spencer Humphrey           8 Thompson             1:16.10    1:13.90   3 
 64 Chandler Ferguson          7 Thompson             1:15.56    1:14.58   9 
 65 Andrew Lloyd               8 Thompson             1:13.62    1:14.79   2 
 66 Trey Dickens               7 Bumpus Middl         1:11.71    1:15.03   7 
 67 Antonio Brown              7 Thompson             1:17.36    1:15.98   6 
 68 Kevshon Hobson             7 Thompson             1:12.14    1:16.81   2 
 69 David Murrell              8 Hewitt-Truss         1:19.53    1:17.36   1 
 70 Brian Barr                 7 Mountain Bro         1:23.00    1:19.98   5 
 71 Nathan Renew               7 Thompson             1:15.36    1:20.26   1 
 72 Joshua Cofield             7 Thompson             1:26.63    1:21.93   8 
 73 Freddie Nunnelley          7 Mountain Bro         1:23.23    1:25.58   9 
 74 David Darling              7 Thompson             1:29.00    1:30.83   5 
 -- Jacob McGill               8 Oak Mountain         1:05.45         FS   7 
 -- Josiah King                8 Hayes K-8            1:04.00        DNS   8 
 -- Joshua Lipperd             8 Westminster            57.23        DNS   5 
 -- Ethan Shaw                 7 Bumpus Middl         1:08.11        DNS   6 
 -- Lionel James               7 John Carroll         1:11.00        DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Hammond            8 Bumpus Middl         1:09.54        DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.04  2008        Gerald McRath, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quentavious Dixon          8 South Girard           53.02      52.36R  10   
  2 Syrus Dumas                8 Homewood Mid           54.79      54.19    8   
  3 Kylen Brown                8 Oak Mountain           56.16      55.61    6   
  4 Corey Burroughs            8 Thompson               56.84      56.71    5   
  5 tyrone davis               8 South Girard           57.33      56.99    4   
  6 ja prentiss jones          8 South Girard           56.24      57.96    3   
  7 Dylan Hayes                8 Simmons Midd           58.38      58.96    2   
  8 devonte miles              8 South Girard           57.50    1:02.35  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
 Waterfall start, 1-12 on inside, the rest outside
 Meet Record: R 2:10.74  2008        D. J. Custer, Hewitt-Trussville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quentavious Dixon          8 South Girard         2:15.59    2:11.43   5  10   
  2 Chris Tate                 8 Oak Mountain         2:17.61    2:12.00   5   8   
  3 Scott Landers              8 Westminster          2:06.82    2:13.63   5   6   
  4 Cole Stidfole              8 Oak Mountain         2:17.06    2:16.55   5   5   
  5 Tommy McDonough            8 Bumpus Middl         2:16.83    2:18.00   5   4   
  6 Dylan Hayes                8 Simmons Midd         2:18.40    2:18.85   5   3   
  7 Matthew Hazlewood          8 Oak Mountain         2:25.18    2:19.20   4   2   
  8 William Smith              8 Homewood Mid         2:21.94    2:19.74   5   1   
  9 Jacob Kopkin               8 Bumpus Middl         2:15.11    2:21.00   5 
 10 Thomas Aust                8 Bumpus Middl         2:16.89    2:21.24   5 
 11 Azariah Kipchumba          7 Homewood Mid         2:30.46    2:21.25   4 
 12 Brock Isom                 7 American Chr         2:20.12    2:21.56   5 
 13 Bennett Griffin            7 Montgomery A         2:26.59    2:21.96   4 
 14 Jay Chang                  7 Bumpus Middl         2:25.02    2:22.43   4 
 15 Pierce Jackson             8 Homewood Mid         2:27.67    2:22.89   4 
 16 Cole Dillard               7 Bumpus Middl         2:23.09    2:23.77   5 
 17 Michael Dickens            8 Thompson             2:25.80    2:24.09   4 
 18 Clay Smith                 8 Westminster          2:27.73    2:24.40   4 
 19 ja prentiss jones          8 South Girard                    2:27.65   1 
 20 Colton Smith               8 Scottsboro H         2:23.67    2:28.72   5 
 21 William Gardner            8 Altamont             2:35.04    2:29.25   3 
 22 Art Smith                  8 Oak Mountain         2:38.49    2:29.28   3 
 23 Griffin Riner              7 Hewitt-Truss         2:28.26    2:30.44   4 
 24 Tyler Collins              8 Homewood Mid         2:32.27    2:30.55   4 
 25 Scott Johnson              8 Hewitt-Truss         2:33.68    2:32.09   3 
 26 Tyler Presswood            8 J.H. Phillip                    2:32.12   1 
 27 Jake Maddox                7 Saint James          2:31.70    2:33.10   4 
 28 Jamison O'Neil             7 Thompson             2:37.51    2:33.48   3 
 29 Kai Ozug                   7 Bumpus Middl         2:33.94    2:33.50   3 
 30 Pierce Moffett             7 Westminster          2:35.49    2:34.45   3 
 31 Brennen Shankles           8 Scottsboro H         2:42.71    2:35.07   2 
 32 Damon Purdy                8 Hewitt-Truss         2:32.74    2:35.36   3 
 33 Wally Herbst               8 Scottsboro H         2:45.18    2:35.69   2 
 34 Chandler Hyatt             8 Hewitt-Truss         2:35.24    2:36.19   3 
 35 Austin Thames              8 Thompson             2:33.30    2:36.27   3 
 36 Austin Atkinson            8 Hewitt-Truss         2:37.59    2:36.42   3 
 37 Paul Selden                8 Homewood Mid         2:32.37    2:36.73   3 
 38 Blake Garris               8 Liberty Park         2:38.76    2:36.87   3 
 39 Morgan Phillips            8 Thompson             2:34.90    2:37.48   3 
 40 Damien Stephens            8 John Carroll         2:39.88    2:37.73   3 
 41 James Riley                7 Mountain Bro         2:32.32    2:38.91   3 
 42 Carter Mann                7 Providence C         2:29.00    2:39.07   4 
 43 Bascombe Traywick          7 Mountain Bro         2:36.68    2:39.21   3 
 44 Logan Crawford             7 Scottsboro H         2:49.53    2:39.44   2 
 45 Will Fischer               7 Mountain Bro         2:41.60    2:39.50   2 
 46 tyler seals                7 Springville                     2:40.86   1 
 47 Christian Holley           8 Hewitt-Truss         2:37.40    2:41.49   3 
 48 Nicholas Corsini           8 John Carroll         2:43.88    2:42.25   2 
 49 Charles McCalley           8 Homewood Mid         2:41.50    2:43.09   3 
 50 Samuel Smith               7 Providence C         2:48.07    2:43.27   2 
 51 Brady Talbert              8 Thompson             2:40.31    2:44.69   3 
 52 Jack Martin                8 Mountain Bro         2:40.40    2:46.18   3 
 53 Zander Kazzie              7 Altamont             2:42.59    2:47.21   2 
 54 David Armstrong            7 Thompson             2:42.54    2:48.75   2 
 55 Trevor Merck               8 Scottsboro H         2:51.07    2:48.97   2 
 56 Devon Carter               7 Thompson             2:48.74    2:49.30   2 
 57 Jackson Vaughan            8 Oak Mountain         2:50.54    2:49.70   2 
 58 Lamarcus Sills             7 Wylam K8                        2:49.88   1 
 59 Ricky Feig                 8 Mountain Bro         2:49.64    2:51.03   2 
 60 Donovan Mayo               8 Thompson             2:53.31    2:52.41   2 
 61 Joshua Dykes               8 Hewitt-Truss         2:47.10    2:53.36   2 
 62 Taylor Kulp                7 Thompson             2:47.32    2:53.45   2 
 63 Chandler Ferguson          7 Thompson             2:49.80    2:53.65   2 
 64 Robert Luke                8 Altamont             2:53.82    2:53.66   2 
 65 Daniel Parker              8 Hayes K-8            3:05.00    2:54.10   1 
 66 Adam Reid                  8 Thompson             2:46.75    2:54.37   2 
 67 Phillip Lewis              7 Thompson             2:43.70    2:54.84   2 
 68 Andrew Lloyd               8 Thompson             2:56.78    2:55.70   1 
 69 Josh Speed                 7 Hewitt-Truss         3:00.16    2:56.04   1 
 70 Christian Flemming         7 John Carroll         3:00.33    2:56.19   1 
 71 Will McBride               8 Hewitt-Truss         2:55.43    2:58.61   1 
 72 Nicholas Smith             7 Bumpus Middl         2:49.88    3:01.48   2 
 73 stuart allen               7 Springville                     3:04.86   1 
 74 Jordan Perez               7 John Carroll         3:19.88    3:05.98   1 
 75 Will Biles                 8 Thompson             2:55.38    3:06.19   1 
 76 Freddie Nunnelley          7 Mountain Bro         3:12.38    3:06.31   1 
 77 Brian Barr                 7 Mountain Bro         3:00.00    3:06.62   1 
 78 Spencer Humphrey           8 Thompson             3:08.77    3:06.89   1 
 79 Jackson Foster             7 John Carroll         3:13.58    3:09.23   1 
 80 Jerick Hamilton            7 Hayes K-8                       3:10.68   1 
 81 Chris Lewis                8 Hewitt-Truss         3:10.18    3:18.08   1 
 82 Joshua Cofield             7 Thompson             3:15.72    3:21.01   1 
 83 David Darling              7 Thompson             3:30.61    3:26.00   1 
 -- Jonathan Clower            8 Oak Mountain         2:28.14        DNF   4 
 -- Emmanuel Thuo              7 Simmons Midd         2:56.84        DNS   1 
 -- Cannon Riccio              8 Hewitt-Truss         2:49.52        SCR     
 -- Andrew Smith               8 Hewitt-Truss         2:30.50        SCR     
 -- Zac McManus                8 Hewitt-Truss         3:12.30        SCR     
 -- Ja'Zathan Ross             7 Bumpus Middl         2:49.25        SCR     
 -- Ethan Shaw                 7 Bumpus Middl         2:51.78        SCR     
 -- David Dubose               8 Briarwood Ch         2:33.25        SCR     
 -- korey johnson              7 Wylam K8             2:50.33        SCR     
 -- Brandon Dumas              8 Hewitt-Truss         2:47.46        SCR     
 -- Daniel Sturdivant          7 Thompson             2:50.69        SCR     
 -- Jamiz Pye                  8 Hayes K-8            3:02.00        SCR     
 -- Cameron Faulkner           8 Oak Mountain         2:50.12        SCR     
 -- Ty Gwaltney                8 Oak Mountain         2:51.95        SCR     
 -- Jack Wedge                 7 Mountain Bro         2:28.06        SCR     
 -- Fred Tippett               7 Saint James                         SCR     
 -- Cedric Collier             8 Simmons Midd         2:29.43        SCR     
 -- Genor Parrish              8 Simmons Midd                        SCR     
 -- William Chamoun            8 John Carroll         2:57.00        SCR     
 -- Noah Motlow                8 Leeds                               SCR     
 -- Sheridan Hill              7 J.H. Phillip         2:33.67        SCR     
 -- Griffin Riley              8 Mountain Bro         2:15.00        SCR     
 -- ryan sweeney               8 Springville                         SCR     
 -- Jonah Allen                7 Mountain Bro         3:00.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
 Alley Start, 1-12 inside, all others outside
 Meet Record: R 4:52.48  2008        Adam Dunkerly, Westminster                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole Stidfole              8 Oak Mountain         5:04.18    4:54.97   3  10   
  2 Thomas Aust                8 Bumpus Middl         5:04.97    4:56.15   3   8   
  3 Scott Landers              8 Westminster          4:55.48    4:56.68   3   6   
  4 Tommy McDonough            8 Bumpus Middl         5:05.42    4:57.27   3   5   
  5 Jacob Kopkin               8 Bumpus Middl         5:05.05    5:07.07   3   4   
  6 Bennett Griffin            7 Montgomery A         5:02.85    5:07.49   3   3   
  7 Pierce Jackson             8 Homewood Mid         5:12.53    5:10.28   3   2   
  8 Azariah Kipchumba          7 Homewood Mid         5:22.63    5:14.01   3   1   
  9 Michael Dickens            8 Thompson             5:25.54    5:14.54   3 
 10 Colton Smith               8 Scottsboro H         5:12.41    5:15.17   3 
 11 Brock Isom                 7 American Chr         5:09.17    5:15.87   3 
 12 Jack Wedge                 7 Mountain Bro         5:12.29    5:16.71   3 
 13 Clay Smith                 8 Westminster          5:31.84    5:21.04   3 
 14 Carter Mann                7 Providence C         5:42.40    5:26.64   2 
 15 Damon Purdy                8 Hewitt-Truss         5:34.38    5:30.58   3 
 16 Benjamin Harris            7 Homewood Mid         5:30.94    5:32.38   3 
 17 Kai Ozug                   7 Bumpus Middl         5:43.78    5:34.25   2 
 18 William Gardner            8 Altamont             5:39.08    5:34.82   2 
 19 Morgan Phillips            8 Thompson             5:36.51    5:35.14   2 
 20 Austin Atkinson            8 Hewitt-Truss         5:35.03    5:35.21   2 
 21 Art Smith                  8 Oak Mountain         5:28.65    5:35.90   3 
 22 Brandon White              8 Oak Mountain         5:49.73    5:36.56   2 
 23 Bascombe Traywick          7 Mountain Bro         5:37.28    5:36.72   2 
 24 Chandler Hyatt             8 Hewitt-Truss         5:38.13    5:37.58   2 
 25 Jake Maddox                7 Saint James          5:43.86    5:39.90   2 
 26 Scott Johnson              8 Hewitt-Truss         5:54.69    5:45.06   2 
 27 tyler seals                7 Springville                     5:45.70   1 
 28 Jamison O'Neil             7 Thompson             5:38.25    5:45.94   2 
 29 Nicholas Corsini           8 John Carroll         5:48.96    5:46.88   2 
 30 James Gonzalez             7 Bumpus Middl         5:52.58    5:47.42   2 
 31 Will Fischer               7 Mountain Bro         5:54.79    5:47.94   2 
 32 Austin Thames              8 Thompson             5:49.10    5:49.55   2 
 33 Jack Martin                8 Mountain Bro         5:45.98    5:50.73   2 
 34 Ethan Shaw                 7 Bumpus Middl         5:59.41    5:51.01   1 
 35 Lucas Lamb                 7 Homewood Mid         5:55.20    5:51.88   2 
 36 Trevor Merck               8 Scottsboro H         5:57.36    5:53.42   2 
 37 David Armstrong            7 Thompson             6:00.28    5:54.65   1 
 38 Damien Stephens            8 John Carroll         6:02.32    5:57.39   1 
 39 Samuel Smith               7 Providence C         6:03.34    6:00.50   1 
 40 Cameron Faulkner           8 Oak Mountain         5:53.38    6:01.00   2 
 41 Bryson Lorimer             7 Simmons Midd         5:58.44    6:01.20   2 
 42 Brady Talbert              8 Thompson             6:01.29    6:02.85   1 
 43 Joseph Roberts             7 Bumpus Middl         6:06.39    6:03.60   1 
 44 Devon Carter               7 Thompson             6:11.81    6:07.18   1 
 45 Robert Luke                8 Altamont             6:06.46    6:08.41   1 
 46 Bennett Clarke             7 Bumpus Middl         5:59.75    6:11.94   1 
 47 Jackson Vaughan            8 Oak Mountain         6:06.01    6:12.73   1 
 48 Christian Holley           8 Hewitt-Truss         6:18.94    6:13.54   1 
 49 Christian Flemming         7 John Carroll         6:19.59    6:14.13   1 
 50 Brian Barr                 7 Mountain Bro         6:00.00    6:14.98   1 
 51 Ricky Feig                 8 Mountain Bro         6:23.73    6:19.30   1 
 52 Josh Speed                 7 Hewitt-Truss         6:27.11    6:19.43   1 
 53 Joshua Dykes               8 Hewitt-Truss         6:07.16    6:20.74   1 
 54 Will McBride               8 Hewitt-Truss         6:29.36    6:21.28   1 
 55 stuart allen               7 Springville                     6:21.90   1 
 56 Jordan Perez               7 John Carroll         6:32.20    6:22.38   1 
 57 Taylor Kulp                7 Thompson             6:34.21    6:22.59   1 
 58 Phillip Lewis              7 Thompson             6:15.07    6:22.81   1 
 59 Ty Gwaltney                8 Oak Mountain         6:21.48    6:27.36   1 
 60 Fred Tippett               7 Saint James          6:23.72    6:47.16   1 
 61 Chris Lewis                8 Hewitt-Truss         6:49.14    6:50.11   1 
 -- korey johnson              7 Wylam K8                            SCR     
 -- Jonathan Clower            8 Oak Mountain         5:32.44        SCR     
 -- Daniel Sturdivant          7 Thompson             6:39.14        SCR     
 -- Griffin Riley              8 Mountain Bro         5:12.00        SCR     
 -- Aj Griffith                8 Simmons Midd         6:34.21        SCR     
 -- Andrew Smith               8 Hewitt-Truss         5:24.55        SCR     
 -- Wally Herbst               8 Scottsboro H         5:50.31        SCR     
 -- Logan Crawford             7 Scottsboro H         6:01.38        SCR     
 -- Jonah Allen                7 Mountain Bro         6:00.00        SCR     
 -- William Smith              8 Homewood Mid         5:12.37        SCR     
 -- Donovan Mayo               8 Thompson                            SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.24  4/14/2012   Emmanuel Tait, Thompson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marion Humphrey            7 Simmons Midd           17.06      16.42q  4.1  1 
  2 Seth Killin                8 John Carroll           18.17      18.22q  2.2  3 
  3 Roger Randle               8 Bumpus Middl           18.21      18.50q  4.1  1 
  4 Craig Clark                8 Thompson               19.38      18.51q  4.1  1 
  5 Austin Freeman             8 Scottsboro H           19.18      18.52q  0.7  4 
  6 Chance Walker              8 Thompson               18.05      18.66q  1.6  2 
  7 Micah Littleton            8 Bumpus Middl           19.17      18.78q  4.1  1 
  8 Landon Bevel               8 Scottsboro H           20.12      19.10q  2.2  3 
  9 Seth Lee                   7 Thompson               20.45      19.59   1.6  2 
 10 Corwin Russell             8 Bumpus Middl           19.13      19.94   4.1  1 
 11 Patrell Williams           7 Bumpus Middl           20.83      20.45   1.6  2 
 12 Noah Williams              7 Bumpus Middl           20.38      20.52   1.6  2 
 13 Powell Christopher         7 Oak Mountain           20.85      20.98   2.2  3 
 14 Zach Cullum                7 Oak Mountain           21.76      21.52   2.2  3 
 15 Ryan Collins               7 American Chr                      22.01   0.7  4 
 16 Aayush Patel               8 Scottsboro H           22.74      22.06   4.1  1 
 17 Daniel West                8 John Carroll           24.00      22.53   0.7  4 
 18 Rahul Kumar                8 Simmons Midd                      22.82   1.6  2 
 19 Joseph Wohlers             7 American Chr           31.61      22.99   0.7  4 
 20 Joe Calvin                 8 Mountain Bro           24.06      23.08   0.7  4 
 21 Justin Culver              8 Scottsboro H           24.86      23.45   1.6  2 
 22 Shay Kinsey                7 Thompson               25.74      24.71   2.2  3 
 23 Sean Bella                 7 John Carroll           28.64      25.70   0.7  4 
 -- Kholbe Coleman             8 Simmons Midd           18.42        DNS   0.7  4 
 -- Shannon Lott               7 Simmons Midd           19.99        DNS   2.2  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.24  4/14/2012   Emmanuel Tait, Thompson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Humphrey            7 Simmons Midd           16.42      17.14  -0.6  10   
  2 Seth Killin                8 John Carroll           18.22      17.45  -0.6   8   
  3 Chance Walker              8 Thompson               18.66      18.26  -0.6   6   
  4 Micah Littleton            8 Bumpus Middl           18.78      18.47  -0.6   5   
  5 Craig Clark                8 Thompson               18.51      18.53  -0.6   4   
  6 Roger Randle               8 Bumpus Middl           18.50      18.58  -0.6   3   
  7 Austin Freeman             8 Scottsboro H           18.52      18.64  -0.6   2   
  8 Landon Bevel               8 Scottsboro H           19.10      19.00  -0.6   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.74  2008        Remegio Yaranon, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marion Humphrey            7 Simmons Midd           44.92      44.46q  3 
  2 Christian Hatcher          8 Bumpus Middl           49.29      48.50q  2 
  3 Matthew Hazlewood          8 Oak Mountain           47.57      48.65q  3 
  4 Seth Killin                8 John Carroll           49.19      49.08q  1 
  5 Noah Williams              7 Bumpus Middl           48.89      49.58q  2 
  6 Craig Clark                8 Thompson               53.18      49.61q  2 
  7 Landon Bevel               8 Scottsboro H                      50.07q  2 
  8 Austin Freeman             8 Scottsboro H           50.60      50.67q  3 
  9 Tyler Collins              8 Homewood Mid           48.85      50.95   4 
 10 Patrell Williams           7 Bumpus Middl           51.35      51.64   1 
 11 Seth Lee                   7 Thompson               53.97      51.95   1 
 12 Johnathon Franklin         8 Thompson               53.45      52.34   4 
 13 Cory Reeves                8 Thompson               53.40      52.70   2 
 14 Anthony Davis              7 Simmons Midd           50.24      54.26   3 
 15 Peter Reis                 8 Mountain Bro           53.46      54.46   4 
 16 Rahul Kumar                8 Simmons Midd           55.64      56.01   3 
 17 Destin Wright              7 Homewood Mid           59.50      56.15   3 
 18 Aayush Patel               8 Scottsboro H                      56.20   4 
 19 Justin Culver              8 Scottsboro H                      56.59   1 
 20 Daniel West                8 John Carroll         1:02.77      59.07   1 
 21 Chance Walker              8 Thompson               54.71      59.55   4 
 22 Sean Bella                 7 John Carroll         1:07.74    1:03.75   4 
 23 Nathan Renew               7 Thompson             1:04.57    1:06.25   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.74  2008        Remegio Yaranon, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Humphrey            7 Simmons Midd           44.46      43.43   10   
  2 Seth Killin                8 John Carroll           49.08      45.74    8   
  3 Matthew Hazlewood          8 Oak Mountain           48.65      47.45    6   
  4 Christian Hatcher          8 Bumpus Middl           48.50      48.09    5   
  5 Noah Williams              7 Bumpus Middl           49.58      48.64    4   
  6 Austin Freeman             8 Scottsboro H           50.67      49.01    3   
  7 Craig Clark                8 Thompson               49.61      49.42    2   
 -- Landon Bevel               8 Scottsboro H           50.07        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.37  2008        , Pizitz                                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bumpus Middle School                                46.39      46.20q  1 
  2 Bumpus Middle School  'B'                           48.99      47.95q  1 
  3 Simmons Middle School                               47.58      48.06q  2 
  4 Thompson                                            49.43      48.69q  2 
  5 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo                      48.03      49.43q  2 
  6 Scottsboro HS                                       48.65      49.46q  1 
  7 L.M. Smith Middle School                                       49.73q  1 
  8 Oak Mountain Middle School                          51.84      50.37q  2 
  9 John Carroll Middle School                          53.00      52.70   2 
 10 Homewood Middle School                              49.65      53.34   2 
 11 Thompson  'B'                                       53.94      53.35   2 
 12 Oak Mountain Middle School  'B'                     53.25      53.48   1 
 13 Thompson  'C'                                       55.57      54.54   1 
 14 Saint James                                         53.03    1:01.02   1 
 -- Hayes K-8                                                        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.37  2008        , Pizitz                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bumpus Middle School                                46.20      46.11   20   
  2 Simmons Middle School                               48.06      47.83   16   
  3 Thompson                                            48.69      48.44   12   
  4 Bumpus Middle School  'B'                           47.95      48.81  
  5 Scottsboro HS                                       49.46      49.20   10   
  6 Hewitt-Trussville Middle Schoo                      49.43      49.48    8   
  7 L.M. Smith Middle School                            49.73      49.50    6   
  8 Oak Mountain Middle School                          50.37      51.20    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:40.39              , South Girard                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Girard Junior High                                     3:46.21   1  20   
  2 Oak Mountain Middle School                        3:50.00    3:51.46   2  16   
  3 Bumpus Middle School                              4:00.91    3:59.73   2  12   
  4 Thompson                                          4:10.00    4:00.02   2  10   
  5 Simmons Middle School                                        4:00.61   1   8   
  6 Homewood Middle School                                       4:10.18   1   6   
  7 Scottsboro HS                                     4:09.60    4:12.70   2   4   
  8 Bumpus Middle School  'B'                         4:11.67    4:26.81   2 
  9 Mountain Brook Jr. HS                             4:14.00    4:27.03   2   2   
 10 Bumpus Middle School  'C'                         4:20.91    4:29.52   2 
 -- Hayes K-8                                                        SCR     
 -- Liberty Park Middle School                                       SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:31.13  4/14/2012   Pizitz, Pizitz                            
                         J Denney, W Dunham, C Sharbel, B Kimbell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oak Mountain Middle School                        9:08.00    9:17.22R  20   
  2 Bumpus Middle School                              9:05.11    9:18.37R  16   
  3 Homewood Middle School                                      10:21.11   12   
  4 Thompson                                         10:00.00   10:33.56   10   
 -- Bumpus Middle School  'B'                         9:45.89        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'6"
 Meet Record: R  5-08  2008        Courtland Wells, Tuscaloosa Middle          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Domingo            8 Homewood Mid         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Shawn Wilson               8 Thompson             5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Tavarus Hall               8 Thompson             5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Jordan McCormack           8 Scottsboro H         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  5 Tanner Echols              8 Mountain Bro         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Devante Warren             8 Homewood Mid         4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7 Butler Wilbanks            8 Mountain Bro         5-04.00    4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  8 Lake Gangle                8 Oak Mountain         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  9 Christian Leach            8 Hewitt-Truss         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Griffin Riner              7 Hewitt-Truss         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 James Haberstroh           7 Mountain Bro         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Adam Baldridge             8 Hewitt-Truss         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Ty McAllister              8 Scottsboro H         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Alec Julbert               8 Hewitt-Truss         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Shannon Lott               7 Simmons Midd         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Jerick Hamilton            7 Hayes K-8                       4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Samuel Holmes              7 Thompson             4-08.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Chase Miller               7 Altamont                             NH            
 -- McGuele Bagmon             8 Bumpus Middl                        SCR            
 -- Cory Hill                  8 Bumpus Middl                        SCR            
 -- Antarius Mitchell          8 Homewood Mid         4-08.00        SCR            
 -- Kholbe Coleman             8 Simmons Midd         5-00.00        SCR            
 
Boys Pole Vault Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 7', advance 1' until 10 remain, then 6"
 Meet Record: R 11-06  2008        Walker Cox, Mountain Brook                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Will Carter                8 Mountain Bro         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Jacob Doak                 8 Simmons Midd         9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Wesley Conner              8 Scottsboro H         7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5.50
  3 Wally Herbst               8 Scottsboro H         7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5.50
  5 Logan Crawford             7 Scottsboro H         7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  6 William Bloodworth         8 Mountain Bro         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   3   
  7 Christian Hatcher          8 Bumpus Middl         8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  8 Jason Strickland           7 Montgomery A         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  9 Luke Ballard               8 Simmons Midd         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Connor Hice                8 Oak Mountain         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Ryan Collins               7 American Chr         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Sam Chesebro               7 Mountain Bro         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Peyton Rego                8 Simmons Midd                         NH            
 -- Brennen Shankles           8 Scottsboro H         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Bryce Heerton              7 Simmons Midd         7-06.00         NH            
 -- Justin Brouillette         7 Mountain Bro         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Jarvis Goodwin             8 Bumpus Middl         6-06.00         NH            
 -- Robby Kent                 7 Mountain Bro         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Charlie Byers              7 Mountain Bro         7-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
===============================================================================================
 Measure first jump, 15' minimum for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 19-01.50  4/14/2012   Patrick Domingo, Homewood Mid            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tavian Roundtree           8 Bumpus Middl        17-10.00   18-02.25   NWI     5.54m  10   
  2 Patrick Domingo            8 Homewood Mid        19-04.50   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m   8   
  3 Wiley Boone                7 Westminster         17-05.75   17-10.25   NWI     5.44m   6   
  4 Christian Just             7 John Carroll        17-00.00   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m   5   
  5 Lake Gangle                8 Oak Mountain        16-02.00   17-02.25   NWI     5.23m   4   
  6 Don Buckhannon             8 Thompson            17-10.00   16-09.00   NWI     5.10m   3   
  7 David Acfalle              8 Hewitt-Truss        15-07.00   16-04.50   NWI     4.99m   2   
  8 Andrew Zow                 8 Thompson            15-11.00   15-10.25   NWI     4.83m   1   
  9 Shannon Lott               7 Simmons Midd        15-10.00   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 10 Sam Landers                8 Westminster         14-09.00   15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
 11 Zeke Tauxe                 8 Mountain Bro        15-07.00   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m 
 12 Miles Underwood            8 Altamont            15-05.00   15-06.00   NWI     4.72m 
 13 Shawn Wilson               8 Thompson            15-11.00   15-04.50   NWI     4.68m 
 14 James Francis              8 Mountain Bro        14-09.00   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 15 Tripp Burns                8 Oak Mountain        15-07.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m 
 16 jacorie gray               8 Wylam K8                       14-09.75   NWI     4.51m 
 17 Craig Clark                8 Thompson            14-10.00   14-07.75   NWI     4.46m 
 18 Jp Tucker                  8 Scottsboro H        15-03.50   14-04.25   NWI     4.37m 
 19 Grayson Alexander          8 Oak Mountain        13-04.00   14-03.75   NWI     4.36m 
 20 Hunt Cochrane              7 Mountain Bro        14-05.00   14-01.25   NWI     4.29m 
 21 R.J. Nelson                7 Bumpus Middl        16-00.50   14-00.75   NWI     4.28m 
 22 Stephen Lawrence           8 Hewitt-Truss        14-10.00   13-11.50   NWI     4.25m 
 23 Micah Littleton            8 Bumpus Middl        15-06.00   13-08.25   NWI     4.17m 
 24 Kaz Ikeda                  8 Oak Mountain        11-09.50   13-07.75   NWI     4.15m 
 25 Bennett Clarke             7 Bumpus Middl        12-08.00   13-05.75   NWI     4.10m 
 25 Elijah Blanchard           8 Homewood Mid        13-10.00   13-05.75   NWI     4.10m 
 27 Christian Jonas            7 Liberty Park        13-07.00   13-05.50   NWI     4.10m 
 28 Henry Barze                8 Mountain Bro        14-08.00   13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
 29 Brandon Martinez           8 Mountain Bro        14-02.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 30 Cullen Mathis              8 Thompson            14-03.00   13-01.25   NWI     3.99m 
 31 Sam Ollie                  8 Simmons Midd        14-02.00   12-10.50   NWI     3.92m 
 32 Trevor Merck               8 Scottsboro H        14-03.00   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 33 Elias Bertram              7 Homewood Mid        13-09.50   12-08.75   NWI     3.87m 
 34 Tully Davis                8 Simmons Midd        12-05.00   12-06.75   NWI     3.82m 
 35 Joseph Wohlers             7 American Chr        12-05.00   12-00.00   NWI     3.65m 
 36 Ja'Zathan Ross             7 Bumpus Middl                   11-06.50   NWI     3.51m 
 37 Nicholas Smith             7 Bumpus Middl        13-04.00   10-11.50   NWI     3.34m 
 38 Alex Seton                 7 Mountain Bro                   10-10.25   NWI     3.30m 
 -- Grant Little               8 Mountain Bro        11-07.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Connor Holt                7 Bumpus Middl        11-08.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Adam Baldridge             8 Hewitt-Truss        14-08.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Kyle Mattox                8 Oak Mountain        13-02.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Connor Hice                8 Oak Mountain        13-09.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Dow Umbach                 8 Mountain Bro        10-08.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Ty McAllister              8 Scottsboro H                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jordan McCormack           8 Scottsboro H        11-04.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Thomas Pechman             8 Oak Mountain        14-00.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Daniel Kelly               8 Thompson            14-00.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Josiah King                8 Hayes K-8           12-10.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jamiz Pye                  8 Hayes K-8                           SCR   NWI           
 -- Reginald Gates             8 Hayes K-8           15-01.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Chestin Jones              8 Homewood Mid        16-05.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- Antarius Mitchell          8 Homewood Mid        15-04.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Christian Leach            8 Hewitt-Truss                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Brandon Devinner-Underwo   8 Bumpus Middl        15-09.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- Trey Dickey                7 Bumpus Middl        12-03.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- McGuele Bagmon             8 Bumpus Middl        15-03.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Joe Leventry               7 Bumpus Middl        13-06.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- Sandaeron Buggs            7 Hayes K-8                           SCR   NWI           
 -- Cory Hill                  8 Bumpus Middl        17-08.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Warren Fitzpatrick         8 Mountain Bro        13-07.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Will Kimberlin             8 Mountain Bro                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Drew Dickerson             7 Mountain Bro                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Mp Moore                   8 Mountain Bro        15-08.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Nathan Sparks              7 Mountain Bro        11-03.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Russell Lowe               8 Mountain Bro        11-04.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Damien Stephens            8 John Carroll        13-06.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Bruce Pettway              7 Liberty Park        13-07.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Cooper Murphy              7 John Carroll        12-02.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- John Annesley DeGaris      8 Mountain Bro        15-02.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- Thornton Brown             8 Mountain Bro        11-00.50        SCR   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Middle School
===============================================================================================
 Measure first jump, 30' minimum for remaining jumps
 Meet Record: R 38-02.50  4/14/2012   Pj Hall, Bumpus Middl                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Patrick Domingo            8 Homewood Mid        37-01.00   38-08.75R  NWI    11.80m  10   
  2 Marion Humphrey            7 Simmons Midd        37-07.00   38-05.50R  NWI    11.72m   8   
  3 Tavarus Hall               8 Thompson            36-06.00   36-08.75   NWI    11.19m   6   
  4 Sam Everette               8 Mountain Bro        36-05.00   35-09.00   NWI    10.89m   5   
  5 Roger Randle               8 Bumpus Middl        35-11.50   35-05.50   NWI    10.80m   4   
  6 Lake Gangle                8 Oak Mountain        33-07.00   34-10.00   NWI    10.61m   3   
  7 Zeke Tauxe                 8 Mountain Bro        34-03.00   33-11.00   NWI    10.33m   2   
  8 Tripp Burns                8 Oak Mountain        34-03.00   33-09.50   NWI    10.29m   1   
  9 Wiley Boone                7 Westminster         30-06.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 10 Andrew Zow                 8 Thompson            34-05.00   33-01.00   NWI    10.08m 
 11 Brandon Lee                8 Thompson            33-04.00   32-03.00   NWI     9.82m 
 12 Lionel James               7 John Carroll        30-00.00   30-11.75   NWI     9.44m 
 13 Michael Slayton            7 Bumpus Middl        30-07.50   30-06.50   NWI     9.30m 
 14 James Francis              8 Mountain Bro        29-08.50   30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
 15 John Michael Mizerany      8 John Carroll        30-00.00   30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 16 Elijah West                7 Bumpus Middl        32-00.00   29-11.00   NWI     9.11m 
 17 Jp Tucker                  8 Scottsboro H                   29-10.25   NWI     9.09m 
 18 Elias Bertram              7 Homewood Mid        30-00.00   29-06.75   NWI     9.01m 
 19 Chris Hellums              8 Mountain Bro        30-02.00   29-04.75   NWI     8.95m 
 20 Bennett Clarke             7 Bumpus Middl        27-06.00   29-02.75   NWI     8.90m 
 21 Ryan Colley                8 Thompson            30-03.00   29-02.50   NWI     8.90m 
 22 Jordan McCormack           8 Scottsboro H                   28-11.50   NWI     8.82m 
 23 Grayson Alexander          8 Oak Mountain                   28-04.00   NWI     8.63m 
 24 Shawn Wilson               8 Thompson                       28-03.75   NWI     8.62m 
 25 Chance Hall                7 Homewood Mid        29-10.00   28-01.50   NWI     8.57m 
 26 James Gonzalez             7 Bumpus Middl        28-11.00   27-11.00   NWI     8.50m 
 27 Connor Holt                7 Bumpus Middl        27-08.00   27-10.00   NWI     8.48m 
 27 Ryan Collins               7 American Chr        29-00.00   27-10.00   NWI     8.48m 
 29 Brandon Hammond            8 Bumpus Middl                   27-00.75   NWI     8.24m 
 30 Peter Reis                 8 Mountain Bro        29-06.00   26-06.50   NWI     8.08m 
 31 Harris Sanderson           8 Mountain Bro                   26-04.00   NWI     8.02m 
 32 Will Sobera                8 Mountain Bro        25-04.00   25-11.75   NWI     7.91m 
 33 Spencer Humphrey           8 Thompson            26-08.00   25-11.25   NWI     7.90m 
 34 Nicholas Smith             7 Bumpus Middl        26-11.00   25-08.00   NWI     7.82m 
 35 Grant Little               8 Mountain Bro        25-08.00   24-01.50   NWI     7.35m 
 36 Cooper Murphy              7 John Carroll        28-00.00   24-01.00   NWI     7.34m 
 37 Andrew Shelfer             8 Mountain Bro        24-10.00   23-11.75   NWI     7.30m 
 -- Ja'Zathan Ross             7 Bumpus Middl                       FOUL                 
 -- Rahul Kumar                8 Simmons Midd        27-08.00       FOUL                 
 -- Cam Singleton              7 Simmons Midd        28-02.00       FOUL                 
 -- Brandon Devinner-Underwo   8 Bumpus Middl        31-08.50        DNS   NWI           
 -- Christian Leach            8 Hewitt-Truss                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Henry Barze                8 Mountain Bro                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Ty McAllister              8 Scottsboro H                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Joe Leventry               7 Bumpus Middl        26-07.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 30' minimum for remaining throws
 Meet Record: R 43-11  2008        Xavier Johnson, Oxford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Mobley                8 Thompson            37-06.50   39-06.50     12.05m  10   
  2 Ethan Scholtz              8 John Carroll        37-00.50   39-04.00     11.98m   8   
  3 Ricky Palao                8 Bumpus Middl        35-05.50   38-08.00     11.78m   6   
  4 Butler Wilbanks            8 Mountain Bro        39-04.00   35-11.00     10.94m   5   
  5 Evans Wright               8 Scottsboro H        26-11.50   35-03.00     10.74m   4   
  6 Ke'Lontae Varner           8 Oak Mountain        34-08.00   35-03.00     10.74m   3   
  7 Logan Brown                8 Thompson            35-09.00   35-02.00     10.71m   2   
  8 Viktor Turek               7 Thompson            31-11.00   34-05.75     10.50m   1   
  9 Brian Jones                9 Providence C        25-06.00   34-05.25     10.49m 
 10 Jonah Renda                8 Hewitt-Truss        33-07.00   34-03.00     10.43m 
 11 Jay Cook                   8 Oak Mountain        35-01.00   33-05.25     10.19m 
 12 Tyler Couch                8 Thompson            35-09.00   32-09.75     10.00m 
 13 Harper Price               7 Simmons Midd        34-03.00   32-08.50      9.96m 
 14 Mason Messamore            7 Bumpus Middl        32-10.00   31-05.00      9.57m 
 15 Alexander Wilson           8 Homewood Mid        33-04.00   30-09.25      9.37m 
 15 Jonathan McClarin          8 Montgomery A        31-02.00   30-09.25      9.37m 
 17 Zaira Alma                 8 Simmons Midd        30-02.50   30-04.75      9.26m 
 18 Elijah West                7 Bumpus Middl        32-08.00   30-01.75      9.18m 
 19 Gryderious Rogers          8 Leeds               21-11.25   30-00.00      9.14m 
 20 Stavros Pappas             8 Mountain Bro                   29-09.25      9.07m 
 21 Walter Skowronek           7 Simmons Midd        30-09.00   29-07.25      9.02m 
 22 Alec Julbert               8 Hewitt-Truss        29-11.00   29-07.00      9.01m 
 23 David Wilson               7 Montgomery A        30-05.00   28-09.00      8.76m 
 24 Kaz Ikeda                  8 Oak Mountain        28-06.00   28-08.00      8.73m 
 25 Divoonte Patterson         8 Thompson            30-03.00   28-07.25      8.71m 
 26 Gavin Craig                8 Hewitt-Truss        30-06.00   28-06.00      8.68m 
 27 Tully Davis                8 Simmons Midd        27-11.00   27-11.00      8.50m 
 28 Ty Lee                     8 Westminster         23-09.00   27-07.25      8.41m 
 29 Cody Brown                 8 Thompson            30-05.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 30 Cole Holmes                8 Mountain Bro                   27-06.50      8.39m 
 30 Luke Nichols               8 Thompson            27-02.00   27-06.50      8.39m 
 32 Wylie Edwards              7 Montgomery A        27-04.50   26-00.50      7.93m 
 33 Matthew Harrison           8 Oak Mountain        25-03.50   25-10.50      7.88m 
 34 Joseph Roberts             7 Bumpus Middl        26-05.00   25-10.00      7.87m 
 35 Blake Saunders             8 Bumpus Middl        22-10.50   24-11.50      7.60m 
 36 Nicholas Perlich           8 John Carroll        23-07.25   24-07.50      7.50m 
 37 Caleb Baker                7 Scottsboro H        20-03.50   24-05.50      7.45m 
 38 Nicholas Johnson           7 Thompson            25-02.00   24-04.00      7.41m 
 39 Ian Myers                  7 Homewood Mid        24-11.00   24-01.50      7.35m 
 40 Ibrahima Bah               8 Thompson            26-04.00   23-10.00      7.26m 
 41 Christian Yasko            8 Hewitt-Truss        24-04.00   23-09.00      7.23m 
 42 Patrick McMahon            7 Homewood Mid        27-08.00   23-05.50      7.15m 
 43 Ben Marquess               7 Montgomery A        24-01.50   23-03.00      7.08m 
 44 Dylan Bradford             8 Scottsboro H        17-02.50   21-11.00      6.68m 
 44 Gill Walker                7 Montgomery A        24-08.00   21-11.00      6.68m 
 46 Joseph Ingram              7 Homewood Mid        23-00.00   21-09.25      6.63m 
 47 Gaines Myrick              8 Hewitt-Truss        23-11.50   21-08.50      6.61m 
 48 John Riggs                 7 Bumpus Middl        24-05.00   21-05.50      6.54m 
 49 ryan elkins                7 Springville         16-08.50   20-08.50      6.31m 
 50 Jake Sylvest               7 Montgomery A        22-08.00   20-07.50      6.28m 
 51 Will Cousins               7 Montgomery A        21-06.50   20-03.50      6.18m 
 52 Brandon Weir               7 Hewitt-Truss        21-04.00   19-07.50      5.98m 
 53 Sidney Ward                7 Montgomery A        20-11.00   19-02.25      5.84m 
 -- Ryan Housey                8 Thompson            18-00.00        DNS            
 -- Chris Mahan                8 Liberty Park        21-03.00        DNS            
 -- Trace Walton               8 Mountain Bro        19-03.50        DNS            
 -- Luke Ballard               8 Simmons Midd        31-04.00        DNS            
 -- Chestin Jones              8 Homewood Mid                        DNS            
 -- Jeremiah Richey            7 Hayes K-8                           DNS            
 -- DeAnthony Byrd             7 Hayes K-8                           DNS            
 -- John Annesley DeGaris      8 Mountain Bro        31-00.00        DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw Middle School
==========================================================================================
 Measure first throw, 70' minimum mark for remaining throws
 Meet Record: R 130-04  2008        Arthur Alexsis, Homewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Mobley                8 Thompson              112-11     122-00     37.18m  10   
  2 Sam Everette               8 Mountain Bro          110-11     113-02     34.49m   8   
  3 Jonah Renda                8 Hewitt-Truss          118-07     111-06     33.98m   6   
  4 Kaz Ikeda                  8 Oak Mountain           97-10     105-04     32.10m   5   
  5 Ke'Lontae Varner           8 Oak Mountain          110-05     103-04     31.49m   4   
  6 Divoonte Patterson         8 Thompson               98-09     101-02     30.83m   3   
  7 Viktor Turek               7 Thompson               75-03     100-05     30.60m   2   
  8 Ethan Scholtz              8 John Carroll           79-01      96-00     29.26m   1   
  9 Alec Julbert               8 Hewitt-Truss           95-03      93-03     28.42m 
 10 Alexander Wilson           8 Homewood Mid           97-07      93-02     28.39m 
 11 Brian Jones                9 Providence C        81-08.50      91-05     27.86m 
 12 Logan Brown                8 Thompson               91-10      90-00     27.43m 
 13 Stavros Pappas             8 Mountain Bro           82-07      85-10     26.16m 
 14 Jay Cook                   8 Oak Mountain           90-01      85-00     25.90m 
 15 Landon Huey                8 Simmons Midd           82-00      84-06     25.75m 
 16 Jonathan McClarin          8 Montgomery A        79-10.50      84-00     25.60m 
 17 Gaines Myrick              8 Hewitt-Truss           77-07      83-09     25.52m 
 18 David Wilson               7 Montgomery A        89-10.50      81-01     24.71m 
 19 Cole Holmes                8 Mountain Bro           82-02      78-08     23.97m 
 20 Harper Price               7 Simmons Midd           78-04      74-05     22.68m 
 21 Ben Marquess               7 Montgomery A        60-00.50      73-06     22.40m 
 21 Gavin Craig                8 Hewitt-Truss           75-04      73-06     22.40m 
 23 Cody Brown                 8 Thompson               88-03      73-04     22.35m 
 24 Zaira Alma                 8 Simmons Midd           83-10      72-05     22.07m 
 25 Matthew Harrison           8 Oak Mountain           75-01      72-03     22.02m 
 26 Nicholas Perlich           8 John Carroll           59-01      71-05     21.76m 
 27 Mason Messamore            7 Bumpus Middl           70-01      69-09     21.25m 
 28 Gill Walker                7 Montgomery A           71-11      68-10     20.98m 
 29 Ty Lee                     8 Westminster            53-10      68-08     20.92m 
 30 John Riggs                 7 Bumpus Middl           69-01      68-04     20.82m 
 31 Ibrahima Bah               8 Thompson               74-09      67-09     20.65m 
 32 Nicholas Johnson           7 Thompson               67-02      67-05     20.54m 
 33 Luke Nichols               8 Thompson               63-04      66-09     20.34m 
 34 Jarvis Goodwin             8 Bumpus Middl           66-01      65-09     20.04m 
 35 Brandon Hammond            8 Bumpus Middl           82-10      65-05     19.93m 
 36 Dylan Bradford             8 Scottsboro H           55-05      64-02     19.55m 
 37 Brandon Weir               7 Hewitt-Truss           63-07      63-09     19.43m 
 38 Wylie Edwards              7 Montgomery A           54-05      63-07     19.38m 
 39 Blake Saunders             8 Bumpus Middl           67-02      62-05     19.02m 
 40 Evans Wright               8 Scottsboro H           62-01      60-07     18.46m 
 41 Christian Yasko            8 Hewitt-Truss           65-02      60-00     18.28m 
 42 Patrick McMahon            7 Homewood Mid           64-04      59-02     18.03m 
 42 Randy Jenkins              8 Simmons Midd           70-02      59-02     18.03m 
 44 Tyler Couch                8 Thompson            73-01.50      58-03     17.75m 
 45 Sidney Ward                7 Montgomery A           59-11      57-08     17.57m 
 46 Elijah West                7 Bumpus Middl           71-03      57-06     17.52m 
 47 Jack Sawyer                7 Mountain Bro           54-07      56-03     17.14m 
 48 Trace Walton               8 Mountain Bro           59-07      55-07     16.94m 
 49 Caleb Baker                7 Scottsboro H           44-04      54-10     16.71m 
 50 Noah Dayhuff               7 Mountain Bro           64-02      54-00     16.45m 
 51 Ian Myers                  7 Homewood Mid           57-07      53-00     16.15m 
 52 Will Cousins               7 Montgomery A           56-11      51-09     15.77m 
 53 Joseph Ingram              7 Homewood Mid           53-03      49-01     14.96m 
 54 Michael Creel              7 Mountain Bro           49-07      48-10     14.88m 
 55 ryan elkins                7 Springville            48-02      48-06     14.78m 
 56 Christian Holley           8 Hewitt-Truss           61-01      48-05     14.75m 
 57 Jake Sylvest               7 Montgomery A           48-03      46-07     14.19m 
 -- Ricky Palao                8 Bumpus Middl           74-01       FOUL            
 -- Luke Rakers                8 Oak Mountain           93-09        DNS            
 -- Ryan Housey                8 Thompson               45-08        DNS            
 -- DeAnthony Byrd             7 Hayes K-8                           DNS            
 -- Bishop Weidenbach          7 Thompson               30-08        DNS            
 -- Jeremiah Richey            7 Hayes K-8                           DNS            
 -- Isaac Shapiro              7 Mountain Bro           36-00        DNS            
 -- Mason Crews                7 Mountain Bro           37-00        DNS            
 -- Mitchell Pitman            7 Mountain Bro           43-11        DNS            
 -- Brandon Martinez           8 Mountain Bro           52-06        DNS            
 -- Chris Mahan                8 Liberty Park           52-08        DNS            
 -- Gryderious Rogers          8 Leeds                               DNS            
 -- Fox Wagnon                 7 Mountain Bro           48-07        DNS            
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     199        2) Mountain Brook HS         139   
    3) Pelham                      93        4) Scottsboro HS              40.50
    5) Northridge High School      40        6) Central - Phenix City      38   
    7) Homewood HS                 37        8) Vestavia Hills HS          36   
    9) Hewitt-Trussville HS        28.50    10) Central - Tuscaloosa       24   
   11) John Carroll Catholic High  21       12) Oak Mountain HS            18   
   13) Spain Park                  12       13) Thompson                   12   
   15) Altamont                    11       15) Bessemer City High School  11   
   17) Westminster School at Oak    9       18) American Christian Academ   8   
   19) Center Point High School     7       20) Oak Ridge High School       6   
   21) Cullman                      5       22) Briarwood Christian Schoo   4   
   22) Montgomery Academy           4       24) Fairfield                   3   
   25) Shelby County                1                                           
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain Brook Jr. HS      153        2) Homewood Middle School    133   
    3) Bumpus Middle School       116        4) Oak Mountain Middle Schoo  47   
    5) Thompson                    39        6) South Girard Junior High   38   
    7) Hayes K-8                   30        8) Westminster School at Oak  25   
    9) Montgomery Academy          24       10) Scottsboro HS              20   
   10) Simmons Middle School       20       12) Five Forks Middle School   16   
   13) J.H. Phillips Academy       11       14) American Christian Academ  10   
   15) John Carroll Middle School   8       16) Altamont                    3   
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     156        2) Vestavia Hills HS         119   
    3) Hewitt-Trussville HS        83        4) Mountain Brook HS          79   
    5) Thompson                    72        6) Central - Phenix City      65   
    7) Central - Tuscaloosa        48        8) Northridge High School     20.50
    9) Tuscaloosa County           20       10) Oak Ridge High School      19   
   11) Shades Valley High School/  17       11) Oak Mountain HS            17   
   13) Scottsboro HS               15       14) Briarwood Christian Schoo  13.50
   15) John Carroll Catholic High  13       16) Westminster School at Oak  12   
   17) Spain Park                   9       18) Cullman                     6   
   19) Pelham                       5       20) St Bernard                  4   
   20) St. Clair County             4       22) Center Point High School    3   
   23) Montgomery Academy           1       23) Homewood HS                 1   
   23) Fairfield                    1                                           
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bumpus Middle School       143        2) Oak Mountain Middle Schoo 110   
    3) Thompson                   102        4) Simmons Middle School      82   
    5) Homewood Middle School      64        6) South Girard Junior High   47   
    7) Scottsboro HS               44        7) Mountain Brook Jr. HS      44   
    9) John Carroll Middle School  30       10) Hewitt-Trussville Middle   20   
   11) Westminster School at Oak   18       12) L.M. Smith Middle School    8   
   13) Montgomery Academy           4                                           



Number of Elite performances: 143

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Moore, Matthew (Oak Ridge,TN)
Jones, Jaalen (Thompson,AL)
Bivins, Sebastian (Thompson,AL)
Buford, Jamaris (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Johnson, Jordan (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Humphrey, Marlon (Hoover,AL)
Lagard, Lezyon (Tuscaloosa Central,AL)
Ballard, Payton (Mountain Brook,AL)
Macoy, Mac (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Green, Cole (Oak Ridge,TN)
Matthews, Xavier (Phenix City Central,AL)
Jenkins, Trevian (Hewitt-Trussville,AL)
Carrell, Andrew (Westminster,AL)
Anwah, Ike (Hewitt-Trussville,AL)
Smith, Arthur (Mountain Brook,AL)
Williams, Blake (Spain Park,AL)
Ceneus, Randall (Oak Mountain,AL)
Johnson, Keith (Phenix City Central,AL)
Boys Relay (Hoover,AL)
Boys Relay (Mountain Brook,AL)
Boys Relay (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Boys Relay (Hewitt-Trussville,AL)
Boys Relay (Homewood,AL)
Boys Relay (Thompson,AL)
Boys Relay (Tuscaloosa Central,AL)
Boys Relay (Phenix City Central,AL)
Lee, Donnie (Tuscaloosa County,AL)
Lee, Griffin (John Carroll,AL)
Estes, Madison (Scottsboro,AL)
Conour, David (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Ward, Michael (Center Point,AL)
Dortch, Hampton (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Jones, Jordan (Hoover,AL)
Scarbough, Bo (Northridge,AL)
Toner, Wes (Hoover,AL)
Thrasher, Chris (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Smith, Brian (Mountain Brook,AL)
Nezat, Spencer (Hewitt-Trussville,AL)
Bynoe, Dauran (Laurel,MD)
Glover, Daniel (Mountain Brook,AL)
May, Alex (Hoover,AL)
Moon, Laroderick (Shades Valley,AL)
Reeves, Eric (Thompson,AL)
Thomas, Chris (Northridge,AL)
Smith, Caitland (Pelham,AL)
Baker, Anaya (Hoover,AL)
Breaux, Kody (Delcambre,LA)
Humphrey, Brittley (Hoover,AL)
Lyle, Veronica (Hewitt-Trussville,AL)
Strozier, Mary Grace (Pelham,AL)
Sisson, Ann (Mountain Brook,AL)
Stevens, Emily (Oak Mountain,AL)
Sanford, Sarah (Hoover,AL)
Young, Taylor (Altamont,AL)
Pinkston, Shadashia (Tuscaloosa Central,AL)
Reed, Kendall (Mountain Brook,AL)
Pritchard, Margaret (Mountain Brook,AL)
Sandlin, Mary Ellen (Scottsboro,AL)
Hart, Asia (Hoover,AL)
Jackson, Brandi (Phenix City Central,AL)
Cadet, Shaina (Hoover,AL)
Moore, Jasmine (Hoover,AL)
Girls Relay (Mountain Brook,AL)
Girls Relay (Hoover,AL)
Girls Relay (Vestavia Hills,AL)
Girls Relay (Pelham,AL)
Girls Relay (Homewood,AL)
Girls Relay (Phenix City Central,AL)
Weems, Presley (Hoover,AL)
Horton, Aerial (Northridge,AL)
White, Chloe (Hoover,AL)
Beasley, Juel (Phenix City Central,AL)
Charley, Simone (Spain Park,AL)
Williams, Kiara (Homewood,AL)
Fluker, Autavia (Bessemer City,AL)
Dent, Delisha (Tuscaloosa Central,AL)
Summerville, Indyia (Northridge,AL)
Kennedy, Virginia (Mountain Brook,AL)
Johnson, Velencia (Hoover,AL)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State