Meet Name: Kaneland ABC Girls Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-04-13
Meet Location: Maple Park,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

irls 100 Meter Dash Women's C 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zick, Lauren             JR   Kaneland                   12.30        10
1  Sails, Dominique         FR   Rock Falls                 12.83         8
1  Bankhead, Janiya         FR   Boylan                     13.09         6
2  Schau , Taylor           JR   Huntley                    12.40         8
2  Heinzer, Allie           FR   Kaneland                   13.08         6
2  Shafer , Alex            FR   Huntley                    13.86         5
3  Noland, Gabriella        FR   Boylan                     12.50         7
3  Hogreve, Natalie         SO   Huntley                    13.27         5
3  Garcia, Ashley           FR   Kaneland                   15.73         4
4  Zaragoza, Sydney         JR   Rosary                     12.80         6
4  Basile, Nicole           SR   Rosary                     13.45         4
4  Keating, Kayla           FR   Rosary                     16.34         3
5  Wasilewska, Clare        SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         12.90         5
5  Overton, Cassie          SO   Boylan                     13.55         3
5  Chavez, Marissa          FR   Rock Falls                 16.78         2
6  Pratl, Nicole            SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         16.52         2
6  Tadros, Angela           SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         21.53         1
   Day, Shasta              SR   Rock Falls                 No Time        


Girls 200 Meter Dash Women's B 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zick, Lauren             JR   Kaneland                   25.65        10
1  Heinzer, Allie           FR   Kaneland                   27.57         8
1  Holcomb, Monika          SO   Rock Falls                 28.02         6
2  Conlin, Megan            SO   Rosary                     27.64         8
2  Arickx, Sydney           FR   Rock Falls                 28.43         6
2  Andros , Racheal         FR   Huntley                    28.85         5
3  Zbilski, Amanda          SR   Huntley                    27.78         7
3  Miller , Tess            SO   Huntley                    28.66         5
3  Carbonara, Angalia       SR   Kaneland                   29.57         4
4  Sreenan, Erika           FR   Boylan                     30.19         6
4  Powell, Jenna            SO   Boylan                     31.23         4
4  Bhaskar, Maddie          JR   Boylan                     31.65         3
5  Layman, Juliana          SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         32.58         5
5  Knauf, Emma              FR   Rosary                     32.72         2
5  Pratl, Nicole            SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         34.52         3
6  Leuer, Emma              FR   Rosary                     35.16         2
6  Olguin, Lily             SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         37.46         1


Girls 400 Meter Dash Women's A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Moore, Anthonia          SR   Huntley                    1:00.57      10
1  Schau , Taylor           JR   Huntley                    1:03.91       8
1  Bushman , Alyssa         FR   Huntley                    1:06.45       6
2  Clevenger, Dallas        SO   Rock Falls                 1:02.02       8
2  Perez, Andrea            SO   Rosary                     1:07.74       6
2  Bartholomew, Carly       FR   Kaneland                   1:11.54       5
3  Heinzer, Allie           FR   Kaneland                   1:05.66       7
3  Espino, Noelle           FR   Kaneland                   1:09.63       5
3  O'Hara, Irene            SO   Boylan                     1:16.22       4
4  Stear, Cassie            FR   Boylan                     1:11.91       6
4  Hollis, Sydney           FR   Boylan                     1:14.63       4
4  Kuszynski, Emma          FR   Rosary                     1:19.35       3
5  Cox, Cara                SO   Rosary                     1:12.82       5
6  Mcgivney, Kylie          SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         1:18.05       4


Girls 800 Meter Run Women's C 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Clinton, Victoria        SO   Kaneland                   2:34.47      10
1  Kucera, Jessica          SO   Kaneland                   2:43.76       8
1  Brundige, Maggie         SR   Kaneland                   2:44.83       6
2  Anderson, Amelia         SR   Rosary                     2:44.71       8
2  Daly , Kiera             FR   Huntley                    2:48.87       5
2  Celli , Sabrina          SO   Huntley                    2:51.44       6
3  Carlson , Jenni          JR   Huntley                    2:48.61       7
3  Vero, Shea               FR   Rosary                     3:06.06       5
3  Dorfler, Colleen         SO   Rosary                     3:06.21       4
4  Lowry, Erica             SO   Boylan                     2:50.39       6
4  Schueler, Mackenzie      FR   Rock Falls                 3:07.71       3
4  D'Agostin, Joey          FR   Boylan                     3:09.76       4
5  Wind, Jessica            SR   Rock Falls                 2:59.86       5
5  Gomel, Ashley            FR   Boylan                     3:15.31       2
5  Spreier, Michaela        SO   Rock Falls                 3:57.36       3
6  Donnelly, Miranda        SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         3:20.37       4


Girls 1600 Meter Run Women's C 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Strang, Sydney           JR   Kaneland                   5:40.30      10
1  Dodis, Abby              SR   Kaneland                   6:03.62       8
1  Piazza, Anna             JR   Kaneland                   6:11.83       6
2  Kalisz, Kara             SR   Rosary                     6:02.74       8
2  Henn , Savannah          JR   Huntley                    6:07.80       6
2  Tavierne, Maria          FR   Rosary                     6:12.79       5
3  Johnson, Aubree          SR   Rock Falls                 6:10.75       7
3  Ronzone, Madison         FR   Rosary                     6:21.27       5
3  Cid, Azy                 SO   Rock Falls                 6:27.27       4
4  Klehr, Hannah            JR   Huntley                    6:29.28       3
4  Gomez, Sandra            JR   Rock Falls                 6:45.56       4
5  Ferguson, Abby           FR   Boylan                     7:03.58       2


Girls 3200 Meter Run Women's B 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Bower, Brianna           FR   Kaneland                   11:46.39      8
1  Dodis, Abby              SR   Kaneland                   12:27.80     10
1  Chan , Jaycelin          JR   Huntley                    14:47.47      6
2  Davis, Paige             SR   Rock Falls                 13:08.76      8
2  Marshall, Maribeth       JR   Boylan                     14:56.33      5
2  Garcia , Sam             SO   Huntley                    15:17.66      6
3  Ochotnicki , Callie      JR   Huntley                    13:19.49      7
3  Booton, Brianna          FR   Kaneland                   15:04.56      4
3  Bohlken, Tracy           SR   Rock Falls                 17:29.02      5
4  Mcquillan, Mary Helen    SR   Boylan                     13:31.86      6
4  Davis, Mackenzie         FR   Rock Falls                 17:12.04      3


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Women's A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Luebke, Katelyn          SR   Huntley                    16.43         6
1  Trambley , Macy          SO   Huntley                    16.86        10
1  Schmidt , Emily          SO   Huntley                    17.21         8
2  Goodine, Kyla            JR   Kaneland                   16.99         8
2  Miller, Emma             JR   Rock Falls                 18.43         6
2  Vanderschaaf, Amy        FR   Kaneland                   19.70         5
3  Hammer, Abby             JR   Rosary                     18.15         7
3  Pence, Lauren            SO   Kaneland                   18.49         5
3  Hackbarth, Lauren        SO   Boylan                     22.56         4
4  Mclaughlin, Amy Lynn     JR   Boylan                     21.67         4
4  Austin, Jacinda          SO   Boylan                     22.66         6


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Women's B 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Luebke, Katelyn          SR   Huntley                    50.28        10
1  Cox, Courtney            SR   Rosary                     51.48         8
1  Trambley , Macy          SO   Huntley                    54.06         6
2  Lesak, Amanda            SR   Kaneland                   51.14         8
2  Schmidt , Emily          SO   Huntley                    51.78         6
2  Partipilo, Nicole        SO   Kaneland                   1:01.08       5
3  Hammer, Abby             JR   Rosary                     51.23         7
3  Sanchez, Kaprice         JR   Kaneland                   55.28         5
3  Molina, Gabi             SO   Boylan                     1:01.78       4
4  Koenig, Shyann           SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         51.48         6
4  Miller, Emma             JR   Rock Falls                 57.70         4
5  Austin, Jacinda          SO   Boylan                     1:03.14       5


Girls 4x100 Meter  Relay B 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Huntley                     51.43              8
 1      Rock Falls                  52.80             12
 2      Huntley                     54.35             10
 2      Rosary                      56.52              6
 3      Kaneland                    54.37              8
 3      Rock Falls                  57.79              5
 4      Boylan                      55.13              6
 4      Boylan                      1:05.90            4
 5      Mt. Assisi Academy          1:02.71            4


Girls 4x200 Meter  Relay B 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Huntley                     1:54.37           12
 1      Huntley                     1:59.51            8
 2      Rosary                      1:55.02           10
 2      Rock Falls                  2:01.58            6
 3      Boylan                      2:00.06            8
 3      Boylan                      2:13.71            5
 4      Kaneland                    2:22.16            4


Girls 4x400 Meter  Relay A 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Huntley                     4:17.71           12
 1      Huntley                     4:33.34            8
 2      Kaneland                    4:17.72           10
 2      Kaneland                    4:35.43            6
 3      Rosary                      4:25.82            8
 3      Rosary                      4:59.20            5
 4      Boylan                      4:46.00            6
 4      Boylan                      4:59.49            4


Girls 4x800 Meter  Relay B 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Kaneland                    10:29.45          12
 1      Huntley                     11:39.32           8
 2      Huntley                     10:53.81          10
 2      Rock Falls                  11:47.39           6
 3      Rock Falls                  10:55.83           8
 3      Kaneland                    11:51.36           5
 4      Rosary                      10:59.43           6
 4      Rosary                      12:02.02           4
 5      Boylan                      11:12.92           4
 5      Boylan                      12:41.42           2


Girls High Jump Women's A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tseumah, Omo             SR   Huntley                    5' 7"        10
1  Trambley , Macy          SO   Huntley                    5' 4"         8
1  Andros , Racheal         FR   Huntley                    4' 4"         6
2  Bush, Michaela           FR   Rock Falls                 4' 8"         6
2  Gillette, Abby           JR   Rock Falls                 4' 6"         8
2  Vero, Shea               FR   Rosary                     4' 2"         5
3  Hollis, Sydney           FR   Boylan                     4' 6"         7
3  Zaragoza, Sydney         JR   Rosary                     4' 4"         5
4  Mclaughlin, Amy Lynn     JR   Boylan                     4' 0"         4
   Austin, Jacinda          SO   Boylan                     No Time        


Girls Pole Vault Women's B 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Delach, Christina        JR   Kaneland                   9' 6"        10
1  Andros , Racheal         FR   Huntley                    7' 0"         6
1  Keating, Kayla           FR   Rosary                     6' 0"         8
2  Lyman , Delaney          SO   Huntley                    9' 6"         8
2  Sommerville, Samantha    FR   Kaneland                   5' 0"         6
2  Klingensmith, Lilah      FR   Kaneland                   5' 0"         5
   Zbilski, Amanda          SR   Huntley                    No Time        


Girls Long Jump Women's B 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zick, Lauren             JR   Kaneland                   17' 6"       10
1  Castellanos, Ashley      SR   Kaneland                   16' 8.5"      8
1  Hogreve, Natalie         SO   Huntley                    13' 3"        6
2  Basile, Nicole           SR   Rosary                     16' 8.25"     8
2  Zaragoza, Sydney         JR   Rosary                     14' 11.5"     6
2  Pence, Lauren            SO   Kaneland                   13' 0.5"      5
3  Lyman , Delaney          SO   Huntley                    15' 8.5"      7
3  Bankhead, Janiya         FR   Boylan                     14' 7"        5
3  Hackbarth, Lauren        SO   Boylan                     11' 9.5"      4
4  Arickx, Sydney           FR   Rock Falls                 14' 10"       6
4  Miller , Tess            SO   Huntley                    13' 10.5"     4
4  Chavez, Marissa          FR   Rock Falls                 7' 11.5"      3
5  Pettit, Casey            JR   Boylan                     14' 5.5"      5
5  Dahler, Destiny          SO   Rock Falls                 9' 4"         3
6  Wasilewska, Clare        SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         12' 2.5"      4


Girls Triple Jump Women's C 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Castellanos, Ashley      SR   Kaneland                   33' 9.5"     10
1  Trambley , Macy          SO   Huntley                    29' 8"        8
1  Shafer , Alex            FR   Huntley                    29' 1.5"      6
2  Driscoll, Tina           JR   Huntley                    32' 4"        8
2  Hackbarth, Lauren        SO   Boylan                     26' 7"        6
2  Molina, Gabi             SO   Boylan                     25' 9.5"      5
3  Koenig, Shyann           SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         28' 5"        7
3  Stoner, Shaylee          SO   Rock Falls                 26' 3.5"      5
3  Knauf, Emma              FR   Rosary                     25' 4"        4
4  Stefanski, Molly         JR   Rosary                     27' 6.5"      6
4  Cox, Cara                SO   Rosary                     24' 6"        4
5  Bruscato, Gabby          SO   Boylan                     25' 9"        5


Girls Shot Put Women's C 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Herra, Lindsay           SR   Boylan                     35' 4"       10
1  Ornelas, Claudia         JR   Boylan                     28' 9"        8
1  Beck, Addie              SO   Boylan                     25' 7"        6
2  Tattoni, Elle            SO   Kaneland                   34' 0.5"      8
2  Kemp, Brittany           JR   Kaneland                   27' 5"        6
2  Miles, Hallie            FR   Kaneland                   20' 2"        5
3  Arellano, Mireya         JR   Rock Falls                 32' 3"        7
3  James, Taylor            FR   Rosary                     26' 1.5"      5
3  Nesheiwat, Stephanie     SO   Huntley                    20' 2"        4
4  Filardi, Nicole          SR   Rosary                     28' 4"        6
4  Lego, Liz                FR   Rock Falls                 25' 1"        4
4  Tadros, Angela           SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         15' 1"        3
5  Jonen , Emma             FR   Huntley                    19' 3"        3
5  Olguin, Lily             SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         18' 0.5"      5
6  Donnelly, Miranda        SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         18' 7.5"      2


Girls Discus Throw Women's A 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Herra, Lindsay           SR   Boylan                     124' 1"      10
1  Ornelas, Claudia         JR   Boylan                     77' 6"        8
1  Beck, Addie              SO   Boylan                     64' 9.5"      6
2  Tattoni, Elle            SO   Kaneland                   98' 1"        8
2  James, Taylor            FR   Rosary                     73' 6.5"      6
2  Schaefer, Julia          FR   Kaneland                   63' 7"        5
3  Kampert , Courtney       JR   Huntley                    75' 3"        7
3  Kemp, Brittany           JR   Kaneland                   71' 3"        5
3  Pratl, Nicole            SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         55' 4.5"      4
4  Arellano, Mireya         JR   Rock Falls                 74' 5.5"      6
4  Lego, Liz                FR   Rock Falls                 69' 5.5"      4
4  Nesheiwat, Stephanie     SO   Huntley                    49' 3"        3
5  Filardi, Nicole          SR   Rosary                     71' 3"        5
5  Jonen , Emma             FR   Huntley                    62' 0"        3
6  Layman, Juliana          SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         70' 9"        4
6  Mcgivney, Kylie          SO   Mt. Assisi Academy         49' 3.5"      2


Number of Elite performances: 26

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Girls Relay (Huntley,IL)
Bower, Brianna (Kaneland ,IL)
Moore, Anthonia (Huntley,IL)
Tseumah, Omo (Huntley,IL)
Schau, Taylor (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Bankhead, Janiya (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Zick, Lauren (Kaneland ,IL)
Noland, Gabi (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Zaragoza, Sydney (Rosary,IL)
Heinzer, Allie (Kaneland ,IL)
Sails, Dominique (Rock Falls Township,IL)
Girls Relay (Rock Falls Township,IL)
Girls Relay (Kaneland ,IL)
Herra, Lindsay (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Tramblay, Macy (Huntley,IL)
Basile, Nicole (Rosary,IL)
Castellanos, Ashley (Kaneland ,IL)
Lyman , Delaney (Huntley,IL)
Delach, Christina (Kaneland ,IL)
Tattoni, Elle (Kaneland ,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-100 12.30 Zick, Lauren, 11, Kaneland
DS Regional- G-100 12.83 Sails, Dominique, 9, Rock Falls
DS Regional- G-100 13.09 Bankhead, Janiya, 9, Boylan
DS STATE- G-100 12.40 Schau , Taylor, 11, Huntley
DS Regional- G-100 13.08 Heinzer, Allie, 9, Kaneland
DS STATE- G-100 12.50 Noland, Gabriella, 9, Boylan
DS Regional- G-100 12.80 Zaragoza, Sydney, 11, Rosary
DS Regional- G-100 12.90 Wasilewska, Clare, 10, Mt. Assisi Academy
DS STATE- G-200 25.65 Zick, Lauren, 11, Kaneland
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.57 Moore, Anthonia, 12, Huntley
DS Regional- G-3200 11:46.39 Bower, Brianna, 9, Kaneland
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.43 Girls Relay, , Huntley
DS Regional- G-4x100 52.80 Girls Relay, , Rock Falls
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:17.71 Girls Relay, , Huntley
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:17.72 Girls Relay, , Kaneland
DS Regional- G-4x800 10:29.45 Girls Relay, , Kaneland
G-HJ 5'7.0 Tseumah, Omo, 12, Huntley
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Trambley , Macy, 10, Huntley
DS Regional- G-PV 9'6.0 Delach, Christina, 11, Kaneland
DS Regional- G-PV 9'6.0 Lyman , Delaney, 10, Huntley
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'6.0 Zick, Lauren, 11, Kaneland
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'8.5 Castellanos, Ashley, 12, Kaneland
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'8.25 Basile, Nicole, 12, Rosary
DS STATE- G-SP 35'4.0 Herra, Lindsay, 12, Boylan
DS Regional- G-SP 34'0.5 Tattoni, Elle, 10, Kaneland
DS STATE- G-DT 124'1.0 Herra, Lindsay, 12, Boylan

Number of Elite performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State