Meet Name: TX District 30-5A
Meet Date: 2013-04-13
Meet Location: Donna,TX





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


Licensed to Donna High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 10:21 PM
                    District 30-5A - 4/11/2013 to 4/13/2013                    
                                  Donna, TX.                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Solis, Jassell               Palmview               13.13      12.86   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Monica            Sharyland              12.93      12.90    8   
  3 Lopez, Yasmeen               Robert Vela            13.20      13.11    6   
  4 Idrogo, Maegan               Sharyland              13.48      13.30    4   
  5 Partida, Liliana             Palmview               13.56      13.50    2   
  6 Murillo, Aimee               Edinburg               13.85      13.61    1   
  7 Granados, Brianna            Sharyland              13.82      13.64  
  8 Smith, Amy                   Robert Vela            13.73      14.28  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jessica             Palmview               26.81      26.49   10   
  2 Luna, Leslie                 Palmview               27.05      26.79    8   
  3 Moran, Jennifer              juarez-linco           26.76      26.98    6   
  4 Lopez, Yasmeen               Robert Vela            27.17      27.08    4   
  5 Smith, Elise                 Sharyland              27.45      27.11    2   
  6 Vidaurri, Roxanna            Palmview               27.46      27.14    1   
  7 Cross, Kimberly              Sharyland              27.63      27.48  
  8 Hernandez, Kristian          Robert Vela            27.75      27.68  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Valerie           Sharyland            1:00.89      58.73   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Ashley             Sharyland            1:00.14      59.62    8   
  3 vasquez, jenyse              Ed North             1:00.35    1:00.64    6   
  4 Hinojosa, Mia                Palmview             1:02.02    1:01.37    4   
  5 Moran, Jennifer              juarez-linco         1:01.98    1:02.28    2   
  6 Garza, Deandra               Sharyland            1:02.71    1:02.81    1   
  7 Marroquin, Allison           Economedes           1:02.26    1:02.95  
  8 Ibarra, Gladys               Economedes           1:03.14    1:03.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Valerie           Sharyland            2:15.26    2:15.17   10   
  2 vasquez, jenyse              Ed North             2:18.00    2:18.38    8   
  3 Cortez, Alma                 Donna                2:24.11    2:19.98    6   
  4 Hinojosa, Mia                Palmview             2:29.00    2:27.65    4   
  5 Mendoza, Isabel              Sharyland            2:29.93    2:30.52    2   
  6 Galloso, Elizabeth           Edinburg             2:26.00    2:31.51    1   
  7 Hernandez, Anita             Sharyland            2:37.54    2:36.21  
  8 Alaniz, Isabel               Robert Vela                     2:38.88  
  9 Mendoza, Alexis              Robert Vela                     2:40.95  
 10 Garrett, Mariah              Robert Vela                     2:42.73  
 11 hernandez, sarai             Ed North             2:35.00    2:43.85  
 12 Carmona, Monica              Economedes           2:42.34    2:49.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Alexandria             Edinburg             5:18.63    5:15.98   10   
  2 Suarez, Emily                Economedes           5:23.00    5:23.63    8   
  3 Galloso, Jordan              Ed North             5:35.00    5:27.61    6   
  4 Ortiz, Brianna               Sharyland            5:32.75    5:28.38    4   
  5 Chapa, Lizette               Sharyland            5:25.74    5:29.07    2   
  6 Ochoa, Ana                   Economedes           5:28.00    5:32.23    1   
  7 Setien, Kelsey               Sharyland            5:34.61    5:36.46  
  8 burgoa, kim                  Ed North                        5:38.46  
  9 Llanos, Leslie               Economedes           5:32.00    5:42.06  
 10 Cortez, Alma                 Donna                5:32.32    5:44.32  
 11 Yracheta, Yvette             Ed North             5:50.00    5:44.74  
 12 Galloso, Elizabeth           Edinburg             5:35.00    5:50.04  
 13 gonzalez, Priscilla          Robert Vela                     5:52.43  
 14 Cano, Angelica               juarez-linco         6:50.00    6:04.24  
 15 Mora, Estefania              Donna                5:52.77    6:07.14  
 16 Garcia, Lisa                 Donna                5:52.11    6:07.17  
 17 Cruz, Melanie                Robert Vela                     6:07.19  
 18 Flores, Stephanie            Edinburg             6:20.00    6:21.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Alexandria             Edinburg            11:38.00   11:35.12   10   
  2 Chapa, Lizette               Sharyland           12:01.22   11:40.27    8   
  3 Suarez, Emily                Economedes          12:00.00   11:55.38    6   
  4 Ortiz, Brianna               Sharyland           11:56.55   11:58.18    4   
  5 Ochoa, Ana                   Economedes          12:07.00   12:03.64    2   
  6 Antley, Savanna              Sharyland           11:58.74   12:10.16    1   
  7 burgoa, kim                  Ed North            12:32.00   12:16.57  
  8 Llanos, Leslie               Economedes          12:06.00   12:31.57  
 -- gonzalez, Priscilla          Robert Vela                          NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Alexis             Robert Vela                          NT  
 -- Cano, Angelica               juarez-linco        14:00.00         NT  
 -- Garcia, Lisa                 Donna               12:35.22         NT  
 -- Galloso, Jordan              Ed North            12:34.00         NT  
 -- Yracheta, Yvette             Ed North            12:55.00         NT  
 -- Flores, Stephanie            Edinburg            13:20.00         NT  
 -- Cruz, Melanie                Robert Vela                          NT  
 -- Mora, Estefania              Donna               13:00.20         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Leigha                Economedes             14.56      14.58   10   
  2 Hernandez, Amber             Donna                  17.35      16.92    8   
  3 Lopez, Jacklyn               La Joya Girl           17.02      17.00    6   
  4 Martinez, Valeria            Sharyland              17.64      17.14    4   
  5 Alvarez, Leslie              Edinburg               17.47      17.35    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Kimberly          juarez-linco           17.88      17.98    1   
  7 Pena, Jennifer               Sharyland              17.09      18.28  
  8 Hernandez, Abigail           Palmview               17.84      21.25  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Leigha                Economedes             45.00      43.83   10   
  2 Pena, Jennifer               Sharyland              50.45      49.03    8   
  3 Ochoa, Bobbie                Palmview               49.29      49.38    6   
  4 Ponce, Alyssa                Ed North               51.14      49.43    4   
  5 Martinez, Valeria            Sharyland              52.02      49.47    2   
  6 Hernandez, Amber             Donna                  51.75      50.51    1   
  7 Hernandez, Abigail           Palmview               51.42      50.71  
  8 mojarro, ilse                Ed North               51.17      51.33  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmview  'A'                                       49.71      49.62   20   
     1) Luna, Leslie                    2) Partida, Liliana               
     3) Solis, Jassell                  4) Ramirez, Jessica               
  2 Sharyland  'A'                                      50.43      49.83   16   
     1) Rodriguez, Monica               2) Granados, Brianna              
     3) Jimenez, Alyssa                 4) Smith, Elise                   
  3 Ed North  'A'                                       51.05      51.14   12   
     1) Lopez, Klarissa                 2) Salazar, Vanessa               
     3) lipscomb, kory                  4) Lopez, Franchesca              
  4 Economedes  'A'                                     51.50      51.76    8   
     1) Barrientos, Blanca              2) Leal, Emmalinda                
     3) Garza, Noemi                    4) Espinoza, Kristal              
  5 Donna  'A'                                          52.75      52.09    4   
     1) Hernandez, Amber                2) Cavazos, Emily                 
     3) Cortez, Alicia                  4) Barrera, D'Anita               
  6 Robert Vela Girls Va  'A'                           52.00      52.44    2   
     1) Lopez, Yasmeen                  2) Smith, Amy                     
     3) Young, Patricia                 4) Hernandez, Kristian            
  7 Edinburg  'A'                                       53.00      52.83  
     1) Silva, Vanessa                  2) Casas, Celinda                 
     3) Mercelita, Micheline            4) Murillo, Aimee                 
  8 juarez-lincoln  'A'                                 54.57      53.80  
     1) Ortiz, Maria                    2) Corpus, Evelyn                 
     3) Rodriguez, Julie                4) Banda, Valerie                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharyland  'A'                                    1:45.77    1:45.28   20   
     1) Rodriguez, Monica               2) Cross, Kimberly                
     3) Jimenez, Alyssa                 4) Smith, Elise                   
  2 Ed North  'A'                                     1:44.82    1:47.22   16   
     1) lipscomb, kory                  2) Lopez, Franchesca              
     3) mojarro, ilse                   4) arriola, larissa               
  3 Economedes  'A'                                   1:49.94    1:48.49   12   
     1) Barrientos, Blanca              2) Leal, Emmalinda                
     3) Ibarra, Gladys                  4) Garza, Noemi                   
  4 juarez-lincoln  'A'                               1:54.79    1:51.58    8   
     1) Ortiz, Maria                    2) Rodriguez, Julie               
     3) Banda, Valerie                  4) Moran, Jennifer                
  5 Edinburg  'A'                                     1:54.14    1:53.41    4   
     1) Silva, Vanessa                  2) Casas, Celinda                 
     3) Mercelita, Micheline            4) Murillo, Aimee                 
  6 Donna  'A'                                        1:53.14    1:54.13    2   
     1) Jaras, Alondra                  2) Salazar, Michelle              
     3) Cavazos, Emily                  4) Barrera, D'Anita               
  7 Robert Vela Girls Va  'A'                         1:52.00    1:57.11  
     1) Rayford, Leazhane               2) Garrett, Mariah                
     3) Ponce, Estrellita               4) Washington, Maranda            
 -- Palmview  'A'                                     1:44.62         DQ  
     1) Ramirez, Jessica                2) Luna, Leslie                   
     3) Solis, Jassell                  4) Vidaurri, Roxanna              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ed North  'A'                                     4:02.53    4:02.47   20   
     1) lipscomb, kory                  2) arriola, larissa               
     3) Lopez, Franchesca               4) vasquez, jenyse                
  2 Sharyland  'A'                                    4:05.31    4:02.76   16   
     1) Gonzalez, Ashley                2) Jimenez, Alyssa                
     3) Garza, Deandra                  4) Rodriguez, Valerie             
  3 Economedes  'A'                                   4:05.80    4:05.32   12   
     1) Leal, Emmalinda                 2) Marroquin, Allison             
     3) Ibarra, Gladys                  4) Brown, Leigha                  
  4 Palmview  'A'                                     4:06.25    4:07.23    8   
     1) Hinojosa, Mia                   2) Vidaurri, Roxanna              
     3) Ramirez, Ianelli                4) Ochoa, Bobbie                  
  5 Donna  'A'                                        4:21.11    4:22.77    4   
     1) Jaras, Alondra                  2) Rocha, Carolina                
     3) Barrera, D'Anita                4) Cortez, Alma                   
  6 Robert Vela Girls Va  'A'                         4:23.00    4:25.76    2   
     1) Young, Patricia                 2) Alaniz, Isabel                 
     3) Mendoza, Alexis                 4) Ponce, Estrellita              
  7 Edinburg  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:32.12  
     1) Silva, Vanessa                  2) Vasquez, Jessica               
     3) Galloso, Elizabeth              4) Cruz, Alexandria               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Leigha                Economedes           5-07.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Hayter, Kassandra            Sharyland            5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Mercelita, Micheline         Edinburg             5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  3 lipscomb, kory               Ed North             5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Martinez, Brenda             Palmview             4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Hernandez, Abigail           Palmview             5-04.00    4-10.00    1   
  7 Young, Patricia              Robert Vela                     4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pena, Melissa                Sharyland            9-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Navaro, Janeth               Donna               10-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Kristian          Robert Vela          9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 mojarro, ilse                Ed North             8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Comma, Khadijah              Sharyland            8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Lauer, Kassidy               Sharyland            8-06.00    7-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luna, Leslie                 Palmview            16-05.00   16-01.00   10   
  2 Mercelita, Micheline         Edinburg            16-02.50   16-00.00    8   
  3 Garza, Deandra               Sharyland           15-09.00   15-10.75    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Ashley             Sharyland           16-01.50   15-09.50    4   
  5 lipscomb, kory               Ed North            16-06.00   15-08.50    2   
  6 Martinez, Brenda             Palmview            15-02.00   15-05.00    1   
  7 Flores, Victoria             Donna               15-03.00   15-02.75  
  8 Barrientos, Blanca           Economedes          14-08.00   14-08.50  
  9 woodard, Chya                Edinburg                       14-07.25  
  9 arriola, larissa             Ed North            15-05.00   14-07.25  
 11 Solis, Jassell               Palmview            15-11.00   14-06.75  
 12 Washington, Maranda          Robert Vela                    14-06.00  
 13 Garza, Noemi                 Economedes                     14-04.00  
 14 Rodriguez, Dana              Sharyland           14-06.00   14-00.00  
 15 Smith, Amy                   Robert Vela                    13-09.25  
 16 Corpus, Evelyn               juarez-linco        13-06.00   13-05.25  
 17 Salazar, Michelle            Donna               15-01.00   13-03.25  
 18 Salazar, Vanessa             Ed North                       13-00.75  
 19 Ortiz, Maria                 juarez-linco        13-11.00   12-02.50  
 -- Silva, Vanessa               Edinburg            15-07.75         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monie, Nora                  Sharyland           35-07.50   35-09.00   10   
  2 Trevino, Priscilla           Palmview            34-11.00   35-06.00    8   
  3 Martinez, Brenda             Palmview            32-05.00   35-01.75    6   
  4 Silva, Vanessa               Edinburg            34-09.00   34-09.25    4   
  5 Garza, Deandra               Sharyland           33-00.00   34-04.00    2   
  6 Hernandez, Abigail           Palmview            32-06.00   33-10.75    1   
  7 Ramirez, Korina              Sharyland                      33-02.50  
  8 Ponce, Alyssa                Ed North            30-01.00   32-08.25  
  9 woodard, Chya                Edinburg            32-07.00   31-03.25  
 10 Flores, Victoria             Donna                          31-01.25  
 11 arriola, larissa             Ed North                       30-04.75  
 12 Salazar, Michelle            Donna                          29-06.00  
 13 Garrett, Mariah              Robert Vela                    28-04.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Leigha                Economedes          40-07.00   39-06.50   10   
  2 Monie, Nora                  Sharyland           36-09.00   38-02.00    8   
  3 Heath, Kendal                Sharyland           32-03.00   35-00.75    6   
  4 Sepulveda, Samantha          Edinburg            34-00.00   34-08.50    4   
  5 Trevino, Maisie              Economedes          32-04.00   34-04.50    2   
  6 Canul, Alyssa                Ed North            33-04.00   33-03.75    1   
  7 De Leon, Sarah               Donna               34-08.00   32-05.25  
  8 silva, bianca                Ed North            35-02.00   31-06.00  
  9 Garcia, Alyssa               Ed North            34-08.00   30-07.25  
 10 Franco, Adrianna             Economedes          33-04.00   29-05.50  
 11 Vento, Sabrina               Donna               29-02.00   28-05.50  
 12 Navarro, Larissa             Robert Vela                    27-01.50  
 13 Mangin, Emily                Sharyland           29-09.50   27-00.25  
 14 Guiterrez, Jessica           Edinburg            30-04.00   26-05.00  
 15 Salinas, Jocelyn             Palmview            29-00.00   26-04.50  
 16 Gomez, Jennifer              Robert Vela                    24-06.00  
 17 Calderon, Mayra              Palmview            26-00.00   23-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 silva, bianca                Ed North              139-06     124-11   10   
  2 Monie, Nora                  Sharyland             129-02  117-06.25    8   
  3 Alaniz, Natalie              Ed North              108-06     108-07    6   
  4 Earhart, Lauren              Economedes            101-10      96-01    4   
  5 Salinas, Jocelyn             Palmview              105-00      93-08    2   
  6 Sepulveda, Samantha          Edinburg               97-00      92-01    1   
  7 Guerra, Karen                juarez-linco          107-00      89-09  
  8 Gomez, Jennifer              Robert Vela                    88-05.25  
  9 Guiterrez, Jessica           Edinburg              105-00      86-07  
 10 Villareal, Alicia            Ed North              100-09      85-08  
 11 Cerda, Myranda               Sharyland              87-08      85-07  
 12 Ramirez, Ianelli             Palmview               93-00   85-06.25  
 13 Franco, Adrianna             Economedes             96-06      84-10  
 14 Calderon, Mayra              Palmview               94-00   84-07.50  
 15 Vento, Sabrina               Donna                  90-00      82-01  
 16 Navarro, Larissa             Robert Vela                       76-07  
 17 Heath, Kendal                Sharyland              88-00   66-09.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garza, Alyssa                Palmview               13.95      13.65   10   
  2 Garza, Briana                Ed North               13.80      13.90    8   
  3 Famiglietti, Bridgette       Sharyland              13.69      13.94    6   
  4 Pena, Breanna                Edinburg               14.17      14.23    4   
  5 Rubio, Carolina              La Joya Girl           14.26      14.27    2   
  6 Cavazos, Danya               Sharyland              14.32      14.29    1   
  7 Segura, Teresa               Palmview               14.36      14.31  
  8 Viera, Marixa                Economedes             14.43      14.89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solis, Jannell               Palmview               28.04      27.64   10   
  2 Trevino, Abigail             Sharyland              28.29      27.91    8   
  3 Garza, Brittany              Robert Vela            29.60      28.75    6   
  4 Segura, Teresa               Palmview               29.59      28.89    4   
  5 Ruiz, Jasmin                 Donna                             29.32    2   
  6 Saenz, Lorissa               Robert Vela            30.26      29.33    1   
  7 Longoria, Monica             Sharyland              30.13      29.48  
  8 Esqueda, Denise              Palmview               30.56      30.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevino, Yulissa             La Joya Girl         1:06.15    1:04.67   10   
  2 Bazan, Josellyn              Palmview             1:06.04    1:06.70    8   
  3 Medina, Selene               Sharyland            1:07.97    1:06.81    6   
  4 Flores, Naila                Palmview             1:07.14    1:07.53    4   
  5 Flores, Paloma               Robert Vela          1:06.71    1:07.62    2   
  6 Mendoza, Laura               Edinburg             1:07.45    1:07.73    1   
  7 Garcia, Teresa               Robert Vela          1:07.54    1:07.93  
  8 Aranda, Benoni               Edinburg             1:06.93    1:12.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Emma                 Ed North                        2:34.99   10   
  2 Alanis, Joanna               Edinburg                        2:36.52    8   
  3 Aranda, Benoni               Edinburg                        2:38.13    6   
  4 Flores, Naila                Palmview             2:41.00    2:40.20    4   
  5 Garcia, Teresa               Robert Vela                     2:40.50    2   
  6 Luna, Victoria               Sharyland                       2:42.29    1   
  7 Cardenas, Bianca             Robert Vela                     2:45.43  
  8 Flores, Paloma               Robert Vela                     2:48.51  
  9 Hernandez, Michelle          Sharyland                       2:54.13  
 10 Davila, Sabrina              Ed North                        3:01.48  
 11 Castillo, Kennedy            Donna                           3:03.60  
 -- Medina, Selene               Sharyland                            DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montoya, Julissa             La Joya Girl                    3:11.58   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Natali             Palmview             5:59.00    5:44.48    8   
  3 Villanueva, Jacqueline       Donna                           5:51.35    6   
  4 Hernadez, Cynthia            Sharyland                       5:51.64    4   
  5 Garcia, Daisy                Ed North                        5:56.23    2   
  6 Garcia, Laura                Sharyland                       5:57.64    1   
  7 galloso, sydney              Ed North                        5:58.08  
  8 Alanis, Joanna               Edinburg                        6:05.09  
  9 Garcia, Emma                 Ed North                        6:13.27  
 10 Cantu, Ariana                Sharyland                       6:14.48  
 11 Chavez, Azeneth              Edinburg                        6:25.97  
 12 Alejandro, Merylen           Donna                           6:29.07  
 13 DeLaRosa, Kaela              Robert Vela                     6:31.26  
 14 Ruiz, Adriana                La Joya Girl                    6:37.66  
 15 Gutierrez, Ashley            Economedes                      6:45.61  
 16 Martinez, Irene              Donna                           7:29.62  
 -- Villarreal, Anyssa           Robert Vela                          DQ  
 -- Avila, Shannon               Palmview             6:39.00         DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Natali             Palmview            12:59.00   12:37.69   10   
  2 galloso, sydney              Ed North                       12:53.66    8   
  3 Montoya, Julissa             La Joya Girl                   12:58.49    6   
  4 Villanueva, Jacqueline       Donna                          12:58.63    4   
  5 Garcia, Daisy                Ed North                       13:18.11    2   
  6 Hernadez, Cynthia            Sharyland                      13:27.86    1   
  7 Garcia, Laura                Sharyland                      13:33.27  
  8 DeLaRosa, Kaela              Robert Vela                    14:02.49  
  9 Cantu, Ariana                Sharyland                      14:05.56  
 10 Chavez, Azeneth              Edinburg                       14:10.87  
 11 Avila, Shannon               Palmview            14:25.00   14:17.91  
 12 Alejandro, Merylen           Donna                          14:44.10  
 13 Ruiz, Adriana                La Joya Girl                   14:50.18  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Kassandra            Sharyland              17.63      17.53   10   
  2 Guzman, Clair                Robert Vela            18.72      18.02    8   
  3 Garza, Desiree               Sharyland              18.81      18.18    6   
  4 Lozano, Lynda                Ed North               20.24      19.61    4   
  5 Flores, Lauryn               Robert Vela            19.86      19.78    2   
  6 Sanchez, Julie               Ed North               19.68      19.89    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Jazeline           Palmview               20.17      20.28  
  8 Sanchez, Stephanie           La Joya Girl           20.00      23.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Kassandra            Sharyland              51.17      50.43   10   
  2 Guzman, Clair                Robert Vela            52.06      51.26    8   
  3 Sanchez, Julie               Ed North               52.51      52.16    6   
  4 Garza, Desiree               Sharyland              54.02      52.21    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Nikki Jo          Ed North               55.14      53.79    2   
  6 Flores, Lauryn               Robert Vela            55.24      53.80    1   
  7 Sanchez, Stephanie           La Joya Girl           56.33      55.94  
 -- Torres, Daniella             Economedes             54.90         DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Palmview  'A'                                       53.75      53.00   2  20   
     1) Garza, Alyssa                   2) Bazan, Josellyn                
     3) Solis, Jannell                  4) Rosas, Leslie                  
  2 Ed North  'A'                                                  54.31   1  16   
     1) Sanchez, Julie                  2) Garcia, Elet                   
     3) Garza, Briana                   4) Vela, Annica                   
  3 Sharyland  'A'                                      52.14      54.45   2  12   
     1) Garcia, Jayda                   2) Hernandez, Victoria            
     3) Cavazos, Danya                  4) Trevino, Abigail               
  4 Edinburg  'A'                                       55.00      55.25   2   8   
     1) Pena, Breanna                   2) Chavez, Evelyn                 
     3) Martinez, Marissa               4) Gonzalez, Aaliyah              
  5 Robert Vela Girls Va  'A'                           58.00      55.90   1   4   
     1) Saenz, Lorissa                  2) Salinas, Amanda                
     3) Bridges, Karina                 4) Vela, Brianna                  
  6 Economedes  'A'                                     57.00      56.21   2   2   
     1) Trevino, Cassandra              2) Atilano, Juanita               
     3) Salinas, Anaily                 4) Viera, Marixa                  
  7 La Joya Girls Track  'A'                            57.00      56.51   2 
     1) Lopez, Andrea                   2) Degyes, Emily                  
     3) Cortez, Arely                   4) Trevino, Yulissa               
  8 Donna  'A'                                                     56.91   1 
  9 juarez-lincoln  'A'                                            59.71   1 
     1) Tijerina, Yesenia               2) Villanueva, B.B.               
     3) Garica, Marlen                  4) Baez, Joann                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Palmview  'A'                                     1:57.03    1:53.62   2  20   
     1) Rosas, Leslie                   2) Garza, Alyssa                  
     3) Solis, Jannell                  4) Segura, Teresa                 
  2 Sharyland  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:54.28   2  16   
     1) Torres, Kassandra               2) Garcia, Jayda                  
     3) Hernandez, Aracely              4) Trevino, Abigail               
  3 Ed North  'A'                                                1:55.47   1  12   
     1) Lozano, Lynda                   2) Garcia, Jackie                 
     3) Garza, Briana                   4) Vela, Annica                   
  4 Robert Vela Girls Va  'A'                         2:02.00    1:58.46   2   8   
     1) Saenz, Lorissa                  2) Salinas, Amanda                
     3) Bridges, Karina                 4) Garza, Brittany                
  5 Economedes  'A'                                   2:01.00    1:59.17   2   4   
     1) Trevino, Cassandra              2) Atilano, Juanita               
     3) Salinas, Anaily                 4) Viera, Marixa                  
  6 Edinburg  'A'                                     1:57.00    2:01.66   2   2   
     1) Arce, Clarissa                  2) Martinez, Marissa              
     3) Chavez, Evelyn                  4) Luevano, Jodi                  
  7 Donna  'A'                                                   2:05.02   1 
     1) Ruiz, Jasmin                    2) Gonzalez, Brenda               
     3) Vigil, Priscilla                4) Robles, Ylana                  
  8 La Joya Girls Track  'A'                          2:03.00    2:06.38   1 
     1) Degyes, Emily                   2) Cortez, Arely                  
     3) Lopez, Andrea                   4) Sanchez, Stephanie             
  9 juarez-lincoln  'A'                                          2:06.70   1 
     1) Tijerina, Yesenia               2) Villanueva, B.B.               
     3) Garica, Marlen                  4) Baez, Joann                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ed North  'A'                                     4:23.00    4:25.62   20   
     1) Garcia, Emma                    2) Garcia, Jackie                 
     3) Lozano, Lynda                   4) Vela, Annica                   
  2 Sharyland  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:29.75   16   
     1) Diaz, Rebecca                   2) Garcia, Jayda                  
     3) Hernandez, Aracely              4) Fertig, Mackenzie              
  3 Robert Vela Girls Va  'A'                         4:35.00    4:29.90   12   
     1) Flores, Paloma                  2) Cardenas, Bianca               
     3) Guzman, Clair                   4) Garcia, Teresa                 
  4 Economedes  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:33.23    8   
     1) Trevino, Cassandra              2) Atilano, Juanita               
     3) Salinas, Anaily                 4) Franco, Audrey                 
  5 Palmview  'A'                                     4:29.00    4:35.61    4   
     1) Bazan, Josellyn                 2) Flores, Naila                  
     3) Hernandez, Maria                4) Gonzalez, Natali               
  6 Edinburg  'A'                                     4:33.00    4:37.49    2   
     1) Guiterrez, Nancy                2) Chavez, Monique                
     3) Aranda, Benoni                  4) Mendoza, Laura                 
  7 La Joya Girls Track  'A'                          4:35.00    4:39.87  
     1) Trevino, Yulissa                2) Grimaldo, Alejandra            
     3) Montoya, Julissa                4) Ruiz, Adriana                  
  8 Donna  'A'                                                   4:55.83  
     1) Chavez, Brittany                2) Beltran, Kaylynn               
     3) Villanueva, Jacqueline          4) Flores, Jennifer               
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vela, Annica                 Ed North                        4-06.00   10   
  2 Saenz, Lorissa               Robert Vela                     4-06.00    8   
  3 Flores, Jennifer             Donna                           4-06.00    6   
  4 Valdez, Blanca               Sharyland                       4-04.00    4   
  5 Trevino, Abigail             Sharyland                       4-04.00    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Nikki Jo          Ed North                        4-04.00    1   
  7 Sanchez, Stephanie           La Joya Girl         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  7 Hayter, Kristin              Sharyland                       4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shytle, Sarah                Sharyland                       7-00.00   10   
  2 Ruiz, Kayla                  Sharyland                       6-06.00    8   
  3 Robles, Ylana                Donna                           6-00.00    6   
  4 cavazos, Ana                 Sharyland                       6-00.00    4   
  5 Lopez, Briana                Ed North                        6-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazan, Josellyn              Palmview            13-11.00   15-05.75   10   
  2 Famiglietti, Bridgette       Sharyland                      15-00.00    8   
  3 Trevino, Yulissa             La Joya Girl                   14-06.75    6   
  4 Garza, Briana                Ed North                       14-04.00    4   
  5 Guzman, Clair                Robert Vela                    14-03.50    2   
  6 Vela, Annica                 Ed North                       14-02.00    1   
  7 Pena, Breanna                Edinburg                       13-09.50  
  8 Viera, Marixa                Economedes                     13-08.75  
  9 Gutierrez, Alexa             Sharyland                      13-08.25  
 10 Garza, Alyssa                Palmview            15-02.00   13-07.50  
 11 Trevino, Cassandra           Economedes                     13-06.75  
 12 Robles, Ylana                Donna                          13-03.00  
 13 Salinas, Anaily              Economedes                     13-01.75  
 14 Flores, Naila                Palmview            13-04.00   13-01.50  
 15 Lucio, Jacklyn               Robert Vela                    13-00.00  
 16 Flores, Lauryn               Robert Vela                    12-01.50  
 17 Tijerino, Ana                Donna                          11-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Famiglietti, Bridgette       Sharyland                      31-06.00   10   
  2 Garza, Desiree               Sharyland                      31-04.00    8   
  3 Garza, Briana                Ed North                       31-03.75    6   
  4 Flores, Naila                Palmview            29-10.00   29-06.00    4   
  5 Lucio, Jacklyn               Robert Vela                    28-10.00    2   
  6 Salinas, Anaily              Economedes                     28-09.00    1   
  7 Viera, Marixa                Economedes                     28-02.25  
  8 Trevino, Cassandra           Economedes                     28-01.50  
  9 Gutierrez, Alexa             Sharyland                      27-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Celeste           Economedes          31-10.00   31-04.50   10   
  2 Sanchez, Nisha               Economedes          29-10.00   31-00.50    8   
  3 Tamez, Yvette                Donna                          29-08.75    6   
  4 Davila, Melissa              Economedes          30-06.00   29-08.75    4   
  5 Handy, Stephanie             Donna                          29-04.75    2   
  6 Pena, Corey                  Palmview            27-00.00   29-04.00    1   
  7 Garza, Clarivel              Ed North            30-00.00   29-01.00  
  8 Trevino, Amber               Ed North                       27-07.75  
  9 Reyes, Sofia                 Sharyland                      27-02.75  
 10 Puzzio, Jessie               Sharyland                      26-06.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Briana            Sharyland                      25-04.50  
 12 Vega, Michelle               Ed North                       24-06.50  
 13 Loera, Annete                Edinburg                       24-03.50  
 14 Reyna, Samantha              Robert Vela                    23-09.50  
 15 Leal, Evelyn                 juarez-linco                   23-09.00  
 16 De la Cruz, Angelica         juarez-linco                   23-07.00  
 17 Serna, Samantha              Edinburg                       23-04.75  
 18 Tostado, Ana                 Palmview                       23-04.00  
 19 Felix, Petra                 Robert Vela                    22-05.25  
 20 Zavala, SJ                   Palmview            26-00.00   22-05.00  
 21 cardona, valerie             juarez-linco                   22-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Sofia                 Sharyland                         97-02   10   
  2 Tamez, Yvette                Donna                             94-07    8   
  3 Martinez, Marlen             Donna                             88-01    6   
  4 Coronado, Avery              Sharyland                         87-09    4   
  5 Garcia, Samantha             Ed North                          86-01    2   
  6 Garza, Clarivel              Ed North                          84-11    1   
  7 Davila, Melissa              Economedes             96-03      84-02  
  8 Sanchez, Nisha               Economedes             89-00      83-04  
  9 Lozano, Lynda                Ed North                          76-01  
 10 Loera, Abby                  Edinburg                          72-04  
 11 De la Cruz, Angelica         juarez-linco                      72-03  
 12 Serna, Samantha              Edinburg                          70-09  
 13 Pena, Corey                  Palmview                          69-05  
 14 Bazan, Josellyn              Palmview               80-00      65-03  
 15 Leal, Evelyn                 juarez-linco                      64-00  
 16 Hovey, Judy                  La Joya Girl                      61-10  
 17 Puzzio, Jessie               Sharyland                         61-08  
 18 Handy, Stephanie             Donna                             57-08  
 19 Zavala, SJ                   Palmview               83-00      56-11  
 20 Felix, Petra                 Robert Vela                       56-10  
 21 Reyna, Samantha              Robert Vela                       50-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, James                  Sharyland              11.40      11.47   10   
  2 Chavez, Anthony              Donna                  11.59      11.55    8   
  3 Ramirez, Matt                Ed North               11.39      11.72    6   
  4 Castillo, Estefan            Sharyland              11.64      11.84    4   
  5 Vega, Cody                   Ed Vela                11.69      11.97    2   
  6 Saldana, Jordan              Edinburg               11.73      12.01    0.50
  6 Avila, Marco                 Sharyland              11.61      12.01    0.50
  8 Cavazos, Michael             Ed Vela                11.67      12.18  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Mar                Palmview               22.98      22.65   10   
  2 Davila, Johnny               Ed Vela                22.97      22.66    8   
  3 Alvarez, Jordan              Sharyland              23.38      23.05    6   
  4 Ortiz, Vincent               Ed North               22.91      23.42    4   
  5 Garza, Adam                  Ed Vela                23.53      23.54    2   
  6 Guajardo, Jorge              La Joya Girl           23.68      23.96    1   
 -- Vega, Rigo                   Donna                  23.62         DQ  
 -- Cavazos, Michael             Ed Vela                23.51         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valadez, Juan Carlos         Sharyland              50.84      50.03   10   
  2 Ordonez, Gerardo             Ed North               50.89      50.24    8   
  3 Reyes, Carlos                Ed Vela                51.66      50.31    6   
  4 Campos, Francisco            Sharyland              52.00      50.50    4   
  5 Martinez, Noe                Sharyland              52.48      51.95    2   
  6 Leal, Alex                   Palmview               53.16      52.32    1   
  7 Cantu, Alex                  Edinburg               52.83      52.50  
  8 Lopez, Marco                 Donna                  53.16      53.15  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Alexis             Sharyland            1:58.35    1:58.81   10   
  2 Lara, Michel                 Juarez-Linco         1:59.00    2:00.32    8   
  3 Nunez, Luis                  Sharyland            1:59.52    2:00.46    6   
  4 Arevalo, Isaac               Ed Vela              2:01.71    2:01.55    4   
  5 Ramirez, Abraham             Edinburg             2:03.70    2:01.77    2   
  6 Reyes, Brandon               Donna                2:03.00    2:02.23    1   
  7 Hernandez, Jonathan          Palmview             2:01.56    2:03.37  
  8 Jimenez, David               Ed North             2:05.00    2:04.41  
  9 Gonzalez, Pedro              Ed North             2:07.00    2:05.26  
 10 Trejo, Mark                  Ed Vela              2:04.21    2:05.27  
 11 Gonzalez, Adrian             Ed Vela              2:05.75    2:08.04  
 12 Cantu, Andrew                Edinburg             2:05.60    2:08.93  
 13 Hernandez, Valeriano         Economedes           2:08.00    2:10.22  
 14 Gomez, Cristiam              Donna                2:06.00    2:10.42  
 15 Reyes, Omar                  Ed North             2:08.00    2:12.28  
 -- Garza, Miguel                Palmview             2:10.32        DNF  
 -- Lopez, Josh                  La Joya Girl         2:14.00        DNF  
 -- Cruz, Joe                    Edinburg             2:06.20        DNF  
 -- Martinez, Gabriel            Donna                               DNF  
 -- Jarvis, Walter               Sharyland            2:08.50        DNF  
 -- Alaniz, Joel                 Palmview             2:09.13        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose               Sharyland            4:26.76    4:25.19   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Sharyland            4:28.08    4:25.75    8   
  3 Jaime, Jose                  Palmview             4:43.00    4:29.29    6   
  4 Guerrero, Michael            La Joya Girl         4:34.00    4:29.84    4   
  5 Montero, Rick                Ed North             4:31.00    4:31.09    2   
  6 Arevalo, Isaac               Ed Vela              4:26.28    4:32.01    1   
  7 Hernandez, Jonathan          Palmview             4:43.90    4:38.35  
  8 Ramos, Jose                  Donna                4:34.00    4:39.21  
  9 Guerrero, Mario              Palmview                        4:40.51  
 10 Nunez, Luis                  Sharyland            4:32.50    4:40.98  
 11 Dominguez, Leonel            Ed North             4:38.00    4:43.81  
 12 Lara, Michel                 Juarez-Linco         4:34.20    4:46.78  
 13 Baez, Martin                 Juarez-Linco         4:52.30    4:47.28  
 14 Trejo, Mark                  Ed Vela              4:38.23    4:47.53  
 15 Montoya, Arturo              La Joya Girl         4:59.00    4:47.99  
 16 Perez, Joshua                Donna                4:40.00    4:50.19  
 17 Lopez, Josh                  La Joya Girl         5:04.00    4:50.19  
 18 Figueroa, Austin             Ed Vela              4:42.05    4:51.53  
 19 Torres, Oscar                Juarez-Linco         4:42.00    4:53.10  
 20 Quintanilla, Jose            Ed North             4:37.00    4:56.06  
 -- Barco, Abram                 Edinburg             4:57.20        DNF  
 -- Garcia, Favian               Edinburg             5:08.00        DNF  
 -- Reyes, Brandon               Donna                               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose               Sharyland            9:26.47    9:32.51   10   
  2 Guerrero, Michael            La Joya Girl         9:43.00    9:56.47    8   
  3 Ramos, Jose                  Donna               10:02.00    9:59.46    6   
  4 Montero, Rick                Ed North             9:53.00   10:01.87    4   
  5 Jaime, Jose                  Palmview            10:05.72   10:02.61    2   
  6 Guerrero, Mario              Palmview            10:00.28   10:09.06    1   
  7 Dominguez, Leonel            Ed North            10:05.00   10:16.16  
  8 Guillen, Rene                Sharyland           10:15.87   10:20.41  
  9 Garcia, Leroy                Ed Vela             10:05.00   10:20.87  
 10 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Sharyland           10:08.50   10:27.53  
 11 Marmolego, Cristian          Palmview            10:21.46   10:28.83  
 12 Perez, Joshua                Donna               10:40.00   10:35.90  
 13 Quintanilla, Jose            Ed North             9:59.00   10:39.59  
 14 Baez, Martin                 Juarez-Linco        10:14.02   10:43.55  
 15 Torres, Oscar                Juarez-Linco        10:22.30   10:44.10  
 16 Herrera, Adam                Ed Vela             10:11.00   10:56.34  
 17 Montoya, Arturo              La Joya Girl        10:01.00   10:59.80  
 18 Martinez, Gabriel            Donna               10:30.00   11:09.49  
 19 Barco, Abram                 Edinburg            10:50.00   11:13.80  
 -- Figueroa, Austin             Ed Vela             10:24.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Vince              Donna                  14.20      14.88   10   
  2 Rosales, Ricardo             Sharyland              14.43      15.05    8   
  3 Keller, Wyatt                Sharyland              15.30      15.64    6   
  4 Beltran, Aaron               Ed North               15.62      15.76    4   
  5 Montalvo, Ryan               Sharyland              16.20      16.92    2   
  6 Pecina, Rene                 Palmview               16.04      18.13    1   
 -- Lopez, Efrem                 Edinburg               17.35         DQ  
 -- Alaniz, J. D.                Palmview               17.01         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Vince              Donna                  39.24      37.86   10   
  2 Cano, Carlos                 Palmview               39.65      38.76    8   
  3 Rosales, Ricardo             Sharyland              38.90      39.53    6   
  4 Keller, Wyatt                Sharyland              40.44      39.70    4   
  5 Pecina, Rene                 Palmview               42.30      40.44    2   
  6 De Hoyos, Michael            Ed Vela                42.45      41.60    1   
  7 Montalvo, Ryan               Sharyland              41.78      41.65  
 -- Reyna, Jerry                 Juarez-Linco           43.05         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharyland  'A'                                      42.88      43.01   20   
     1) Castillo, Estefan               2) Cole, James                    
     3) Avila, Marco                    4) Harris, Justin                 
  2 Ed North  'A'                                       43.60      43.56   16   
     1) De La Garza, Gerardo            2) Ramirez, Matt                  
     3) Duarte, Eric                    4) Ortiz, Vincent                 
  3 Donna  'A'                                          43.86      43.68   12   
     1) Garcia, Abel                    2) Chavez, Anthony                
     3) Yanez, Petey                    4) Hernandez, Darien              
  4 Ed Vela  'A'                                        44.15      44.16    8   
     1) Vega, Cody                      2) Onuorah, Terrance              
     3) Davila, Johnny                  4) Garza, Adam                    
  5 La Joya Girls Track  'A'                            45.17      44.75    4   
     1) Guajardo, Jorge                 2) Enriquez, Luis                 
     3) Tapia, Jose                     4) Calderon, Isahia               
  6 Palmview  'A'                                       43.62      44.79    2   
     1) Perez, Jose                     2) Spears, Andrew                 
     3) Mora, Anthony                   4) Gutierrez, Alex                
  7 Juarez-Lincoln  'A'                                 43.70      45.66  
     1) Cantu, Manny                    2) Reyes, Pedro                   
     3) Diaz, Martin                    4) Matamoros, Marcelo             
 -- Edinburg  'A'                                       45.36         DQ  
     1) De La Garza, Robert             2) Saldana, Jordan                
     3) Moreno, Michael                 4) Ramos, Luis                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharyland  'A'                                    1:30.19    1:29.72   20   
     1) Harris, Justin                  2) Landez, Sean                   
     3) Alvarez, Jordan                 4) Cole, James                    
  2 Palmview  'A'                                     1:30.60    1:30.36   16   
     1) Mora, Anthony                   2) Gonzalez, Mar                  
     3) Perez, Jose                     4) Cano, Carlos                   
  3 Ed Vela  'A'                                      1:30.57    1:30.88   12   
     1) Jackson, Gabriel                2) Garza, Adam                    
     3) Cavazos, Michael                4) Davila, Johnny                 
  4 Ed North  'A'                                     1:33.20    1:31.41    8   
     1) De La Garza, Gerardo            2) Ramirez, Matt                  
     3) Duarte, Eric                    4) Ortiz, Vincent                 
  5 Donna  'A'                                        1:31.25    1:32.29    4   
     1) Garcia, Abel                    2) Hernandez, Darien              
     3) Guajardo, E.J.                  4) Chavez, Anthony                
  6 Juarez-Lincoln  'A'                               1:31.80    1:35.50    2   
     1) Diaz, Martin                    2) Reyes, Pedro                   
     3) Cantu, Manny                    4) Gonzalez, Robert               
  7 Economedes  'A'                                   1:35.90    1:35.89  
     1) Brown, Robert                   2) Duarte, Andres                 
     3) Luna, Anthony                   4) Mireles-Marquez, Luis          
 -- La Joya Girls Track  'A'                          1:35.00        DNF  
     1) Lopez, Mark                     2) Tapia, Jose                    
     3) Calderon, Isahia                4) Guajardo, Jorge                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmview  'A'                                     3:23.79    3:21.49   20   
     1) Pecina, Rene                    2) Gonzalez, Mar                  
     3) Leal, Alex                      4) Cano, Carlos                   
  2 Sharyland  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:21.82   16   
     1) Harris, Justin                  2) Campos, Francisco              
     3) Rosales, Ricardo                4) Landez, Sean                   
  3 Donna  'A'                                        3:21.84    3:24.25   12   
     1) Hernandez, Darien               2) Castillo, Vince                
     3) Guajardo, E.J.                  4) Yanez, Petey                   
  4 Ed Vela  'A'                                      3:25.84    3:25.13    8   
     1) Jackson, Gabriel                2) Flores, Tristan                
     3) De Hoyos, Michael               4) Reyes, Carlos                  
  5 Ed North  'A'                                     3:30.81    3:27.22    4   
     1) Ramos, Mario                    2) Lozano, Benny                  
     3) Duarte, Eric                    4) Ordonez, Gerardo               
  6 Edinburg  'A'                                     3:30.58    3:29.31    2   
     1) Cantu, Alex                     2) Ramirez, Abraham               
     3) Cruz, Joe                       4) Zavala, Mathew                 
  7 Economedes  'A'                                   3:34.90    3:32.76  
     1) Guzman, Jesus                   2) Hernandez, Valeriano           
     3) Brown, Robert                   4) Hernandez, Valerio             
  8 Juarez-Lincoln  'A'                               3:34.10    3:40.08  
     1) Gonzalez, Robert                2) Reyna, Jerry                   
     3) Parrilla, Rafael                4) Lara, Michel                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Branden              Ed Vela              6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Magallon, Anthony            Palmview                        5-11.00    8   
  3 Garcia, Tristan              Sharyland            5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Coronado, Noel               Sharyland            6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Alvarado, Oscar              Sharyland            6-06.00    5-10.00    2   
  6 Lopez, Mark                  La Joya Girl         6-04.00    5-10.00    1   
  7 Guajardo, Jorge              La Joya Girl         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  8 Solis, Joshua                Ed North             5-10.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denham, Augustus             Sharyland           15-05.00   15-03.00   10   
  2 Denham, Samuel               Sharyland           14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Carter, Seth                 Sharyland           11-00.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Cantu, Jesus                 Juarez-Linco        12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 Barrera, Carlos              Juarez-Linco        12-00.00   11-06.00    1.50
  5 Castillo, Andres             Juarez-Linco        12-00.00   11-06.00    1.50
  7 Martinez, Victor             Palmview            10-00.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Mar                Palmview            19-06.00   20-09.00   10   
  2 Landez, Sean                 Sharyland           21-07.50   20-04.00    8   
  3 Overton, Lee                 Sharyland           21-01.50   20-01.00    6   
  4 Garza, Jaime                 Juarez-Linco        18-08.00   20-00.50    4   
  5 Denham, Augustus             Sharyland           20-07.00   19-10.50    2   
  6 Lopez, Marco                 Donna               20-04.00   19-10.00    0.50
  6 Flores, Tristan              Ed Vela             20-03.00   19-10.00    0.50
  8 Hernandez, Valerio           Economedes                     19-05.50  
  9 Cantu, Alex                  Edinburg            19-07.00   19-01.00  
 10 Vega, Rigo                   Donna                          19-00.50  
 11 Duarte, Andres               Economedes          20-03.00   18-11.50  
 12 Guajardo, E.J.               Donna               20-02.00   18-10.00  
 13 Reyes, Erasmo                Edinburg            18-02.00   18-08.00  
 14 Gutierrez, Alex              Palmview            21-00.00   18-06.00  
 15 Perez, Jose                  Palmview            19-09.00   18-04.00  
 16 Benavidez, Ronnie            Ed Vela             20-02.00   18-03.50  
 17 Rodea, Eddie                 Ed North            19-05.00   17-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campos, Francisco            Sharyland           43-07.00   43-01.00   10   
  2 Lopez, Marco                 Donna               41-06.00   42-10.00    8   
  3 Overton, Lee                 Sharyland           43-09.00   41-05.25    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Mar                Palmview                       41-03.75    4   
  5 Guajardo, E.J.               Donna               40-10.00   41-01.00    2   
  6 Brown, Robert                Economedes          39-10.00   39-07.25    1   
  7 Caranay, Jorale              Ed Vela             38-06.00   39-03.00  
  8 Guzman, Jesus                Economedes          39-08.00   39-01.25  
  9 Pecina, Rene                 Palmview            38-11.00   39-00.00  
 10 Cuellar, Ezequiel            Palmview            38-09.00   38-10.00  
 11 Rodea, Eddie                 Ed North            39-07.00   38-08.25  
 12 Guy, Iain                    Sharyland           41-04.00   38-07.00  
 12 Garza, Jaime                 Juarez-Linco        38-08.00   38-07.00  
 14 Reyes, Erasmo                Edinburg            39-00.00   37-07.00  
 15 Baez, Martin                 Juarez-Linco                   36-05.00  
 16 Benavidez, Ronnie            Ed Vela             39-02.00   36-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valencia, Felipe             Palmview            59-11.00   59-04.50   10   
  2 Cervantes, Richard           Sharyland           54-06.00   53-00.00    8   
  3 Gomez, Eduardo               Juarez-Linco        50-11.00   52-00.50    6   
  4 Anzaldua, David              Ed North            51-07.00   50-09.00    4   
  5 Rivas, Gabriel               Edinburg            48-06.00   47-00.50    2   
  6 Perez, Rick                  Donna               45-03.00   45-01.00    1   
  7 Trevino, Roberto             Ed North            44-03.00   44-08.50  
  8 Espinoza, Ricardo            Palmview                       43-00.00  
  9 Gutierrez, Angel             Palmview            44-05.00   42-09.50  
 10 Duenas, Julio                La Joya Girl                   42-08.00  
 11 Gomez, Michael               Ed Vela             47-00.00   42-04.75  
 12 Tamez, Rene                  Donna               40-08.00   42-03.50  
 13 Bowen, Amonte                Donna                          36-04.50  
 14 Aguilar, Mark                Ed North            40-01.00   36-03.75  
 15 Quintanar, Frank             La Joya Girl                   35-00.50  
 16 Ruiz, Juan                   La Joya Girl                   30-03.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valencia, Felipe             Palmview              169-01     155-08   10   
  2 Cervantes, Richard           Sharyland             166-05     153-05    8   
  3 Anzaldua, David              Ed North              143-01  146-05.25    6   
  4 Perez, Rick                  Donna                 159-04     138-01    4   
  5 Duenas, Julio                La Joya Girl                     124-06    2   
  6 Bowen, Amonte                Donna                         120-08.25    1   
  7 Trevino, Roberto             Ed North              130-02     120-02  
  8 Ponce, Armando               Ed Vela               127-00     113-10  
  9 Aguilar, Mark                Ed North              137-06  113-04.25  
 10 Quintanar, Frank             La Joya Girl                     105-04  
 11 Gonzalez, Edieil             La Joya Girl                  102-07.25  
 12 Gutierrez, Angel             Palmview              122-10     100-10  
 13 Tamez, Rene                  Donna                 126-02      98-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olguin, Reagan               Ed Vela                11.81      11.79    9   
  1 Morales, Daniel              Sharyland              11.85      11.79    9   
  3 Vela, Charlie                Economedes             12.06      12.01    6   
  4 Pena, Derrick                Edinburg               12.06      12.03    4   
  5 Loredo, Rene                 Juarez-Linco           12.05      12.18    1.50
  5 Reyna, Cristian              Ed North               11.98      12.18    1.50
  7 Chiu, Brett                  Sharyland              12.04      12.19  
  8 Rey, Eric                    Sharyland              12.05      12.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Mauricio           Sharyland              23.63      23.61   10   
  2 Saenz, Ty                    Sharyland              23.90      23.76    8   
  3 Sedano, Jorge                Sharyland              24.17      23.79    6   
  4 Gomez, Jesus                 Ed North               23.93      23.81    4   
  5 Garcia, Ruben                Ed Vela                24.27      23.93    2   
  6 Quintanilla, Freddy          Palmview               24.54      24.13    1   
  7 Torres, Juan                 Donna                  24.47      24.18  
  8 Palacios, Chris              Donna                  24.19      24.21  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olguin, Reagan               Ed Vela                53.18      51.76   10   
  2 Sedano, Jorge                Sharyland              54.37      53.28    8   
  3 Cano, Justin                 Palmview               54.42      54.43    6   
  4 Mercado, Steven              Sharyland              55.77      55.11    4   
  5 Cavazos, Adrian              Sharyland              54.65      55.61    2   
  6 Garza, Eric                  Ed North               55.53      55.78    1   
  7 Resendez, Rolly              Economedes             56.33      56.39  
  8 cuellar, david               Economedes             56.20      57.78  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montero, Ryan                Ed North                        2:06.21   10   
  2 Garza, Eric                  Ed North                        2:06.86    8   
  3 Cavazos, Adrian              Sharyland            2:08.00    2:07.27    6   
  4 Torres, Ramon                Juarez-Linco                    2:08.04    4   
  5 Garcia, Hiram                Sharyland            2:09.00    2:12.72    2   
  6 Hernandez, Bryan             Ed North                        2:14.28    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Saul              Economedes                      2:16.16  
  8 Galvan, Efrain               Economedes                      2:16.93  
  9 Rubio, Thomas                Donna                           2:17.95  
 10 Moralez, Jaime               Ed Vela              2:10.00    2:20.51  
 11 Hernandez, Carlos            Juarez-Linco                    2:22.51  
 12 Galvan, Pedro                Juarez-Linco                    2:24.53  
 13 Martinez, Arturo             Edinburg                        2:25.66  
 14 Garcia, Martin               Ed Vela                         2:30.47  
 -- Munoz, David                 Ed Vela              2:07.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arellano, Ricky              Donna                           4:45.20   10   
  2 Rivas, Leo                   Ed North                        4:47.17    8   
  3 Aleman, Jose                 Sharyland            4:57.00    4:47.35    6   
  4 Navarro, Isaiah              Ed Vela              4:45.00    4:47.37    4   
  5 Bahena, Jose                 Economedes                      4:50.52    2   
  6 Guajardo, Marcus             Ed Vela              5:05.00    4:55.09    1   
  7 Posadas, Abraham             Donna                           4:56.77  
  8 Robles, Tristen              Palmview             5:09.34    4:57.29  
  9 Torres, Ramon                Juarez-Linco                    5:01.52  
 10 Gomez, Danny                 Palmview             4:49.22    5:01.89  
 11 Garcia, Hiram                Sharyland            4:58.00    5:06.47  
 12 Salinas, Mario               Ed North                        5:06.56  
 13 Moreno, Marlo                Sharyland                       5:06.81  
 14 Rawlings, Spencer            Edinburg                        5:29.56  
 15 Reyes, Nathan                Ed North                        5:36.39  
 16 Campos, Aiden                Edinburg                        5:47.41  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arellano, Ricky              Donna                          10:20.34   10   
  2 Rivas, Leo                   Ed North                       10:32.05    8   
  3 Aleman, Jose                 Sharyland           10:23.00   10:35.00    6   
  4 Salinas, Michael             Ed North                       10:40.56    4   
  5 Gomez, Danny                 Palmview            10:58.89   10:43.06    2   
  6 Navarro, Isaiah              Ed Vela             10:46.00   10:46.83    1   
  7 Bonilla, Marco               Juarez-Linco                   10:53.15  
  8 Robles, Tristen              Palmview            11:02.37   10:55.78  
  9 Posadas, Abraham             Donna                          11:02.23  
 10 Guajardo, Marcus             Ed Vela             11:05.00   11:09.20  
 11 Moreno, Marlo                Sharyland           11:19.00   11:16.47  
 12 Garza, Andrew                Ed North                       11:24.28  
 13 Dominguez, Julio             Unknown                        11:41.32  
 14 Vaughn, Eugene               Sharyland                      11:44.13  
 15 Rawlings, Spencer            Edinburg                       12:04.89  
 -- Cruz, jose                   La Joya Girl                         NT  
 -- Don Juan, Gilbert            Ed Vela             11:10.00         NT  
 -- Pestana, Emilio              Edinburg                             NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De Anda, Alex                Sharyland              16.37      15.82   10   
  2 Jimenez, Feliberto           Sharyland              17.75      17.26    8   
  3 Caballero, Logan             Ed Vela                17.60      17.78    6   
  4 Ramos, Rollie                Palmview               17.80      17.80    4   
  5 Aguilar, Christian           Ed Vela                18.18      17.97    2   
  6 Fernandez, Obie              Juarez-Linco           18.54      18.24    1   
  7 Walker, Storm                Edinburg               17.97      18.45  
  8 Salinas, Dylan               Sharyland              18.43      19.32  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Christian          Sharyland              42.80      42.27   10   
  2 Jimenez, Feliberto           Sharyland              43.92      42.92    8   
  3 Fernandez, Obie              Juarez-Linco           45.11      44.12    6   
  4 Ramos, Rollie                Palmview               45.67      45.09    4   
  5 Caballero, Logan             Ed Vela                46.00      45.23    2   
  6 Salinas, Dylan               Sharyland              44.82      45.62    1   
  7 Acuna, Rodney                Ed North               43.68      45.97  
  8 Aguilar, Christian           Ed Vela                46.64      49.26  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharyland  'A'                                      44.80      45.24   2  20   
     1) Bury, Kris                      2) Esparza, Christian             
     3) Chiu, Brett                     4) Rey, Eric                      
  2 Ed Vela  'A'                                        46.80      45.26   2  16   
     1) Gracia, Garred                  2) Garcia, Ruben                  
     3) Cavazos, Genaro                 4) Cano, Armando                  
  3 Juarez-Lincoln  'A'                                 46.60      45.39   2  12   
     1) Aguilar, Sergio                 2) Bocanegra, Victor              
     3) Escalante, Andres               4) Loredo, Rene                   
  4 Ed North  'A'                                                  45.65   1   8   
     1) Alvarez, Adrian                 2) Reyna, Cristian                
     3) Cantu, Mike                     4) Whitesides, Matt               
  5 Edinburg  'A'                                       45.82      46.47   2   4   
     1) Rivera, Rolando                 2) Veliz, Nicholas                
     3) Murillo, John                   4) Cuellar, Daniel                
  6 Palmview  'A'                                       48.21      46.81   1   2   
     1) Castro, Juan d.                 2) Burno, Jose                    
     3) Torres, Albert                  4) Rojas, Robert                  
  7 Economedes  'A'                                     47.50      47.33   1 
     1) Gonzales, Jesse                 2) Morin, Jacob                   
     3) Garcia, David                   4) Salinas, Domingo               
  8 La Joya Girls Track  'A'                            47.00      48.18   1 
     1) Saenz, Cesar                    2) Balderas, Derek                
     3) Garcia, Santos                  4) Santisteban, Alex              
  9 Donna  'A'                                          46.34      49.40   2 
     1) Coronado, Sergio                2) Villarreal, Armando            
     3) Palacios, Chris                 4) Nash, Austin                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharyland  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:34.38   2  20   
     1) Morales, Daniel                 2) Martinez, Mauricio             
     3) Saenz, Ty                       4) Bury, Kris                     
  2 Ed Vela  'A'                                      1:35.60    1:35.44   2  16   
     1) Gracia, Garred                  2) Garcia, Ruben                  
     3) Cavazos, Genaro                 4) Cano, Armando                  
  3 Economedes  'A'                                   1:37.90    1:37.25   2  12   
     1) Gonzales, Jesse                 2) Morin, Jacob                   
     3) Vela, Charlie                   4) Salinas, Domingo               
  4 Ed North  'A'                                                1:37.25   1   8   
     1) Gomez, Jesus                    2) Alvarez, Adrian                
     3) Cantu, Mike                     4) Whitesides, Matt               
  5 Donna  'A'                                        1:38.15    1:38.11   1   4   
     1) Coronado, Sergio                2) Villarreal, Armando            
     3) Martinez, David                 4) Torres, Juan                   
  6 Palmview  'A'                                     1:44.65    1:38.34   1   2   
     1) Quintanilla, Freddy             2) Villasenor, Cesar              
     3) Torres, Albert                  4) Castro, Juan d.                
  7 Edinburg  'A'                                     1:37.20    1:38.43   2 
     1) Rivera, Rolando                 2) Veliz, Nicholas                
     3) Murillo, John                   4) Cuellar, Daniel                
  8 Juarez-Lincoln  'A'                               1:35.21    1:40.20   2 
     1) Aguilar, Sergio                 2) Bocanegra, Victor              
     3) Escalante, Andres               4) Loredo, Rene                   
  9 La Joya Girls Track  'A'                          1:38.00    1:41.06   1 
     1) Garcia, Santos                  2) Rodriguez, Jorge               
     3) Santisteban, Alex               4) Balderas, Derek                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharyland  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:34.79   20   
     1) Rey, Eric                       2) Jimenez, Feliberto             
     3) Sedano, Jorge                   4) Martinez, Christian            
  2 Economedes  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:40.91   16   
     1) Morin, Jacob                    2) Gonzales, Jesse                
     3) Garcia, David                   4) Rodriguez, Saul                
  3 Ed North  'A'                                                3:41.59   12   
     1) Garza, Eric                     2) Rodriguez, Santos              
     3) Acuna, Rodney                   4) Gomez, Jesus                   
  4 Palmview  'A'                                     4:08.56    3:43.03    8   
     1) Ramos, Rollie                   2) Cano, Justin                   
     3) Villasenor, Cesar               4) Quintanilla, Freddy            
  5 Ed Vela  'A'                                      3:45.20    3:43.33    4   
     1) Munoz, David                    2) Cano, Armando                  
     3) Gracia, Garred                  4) Olguin, Reagan                 
  6 Donna  'A'                                        3:56.00    3:45.63    2   
     1) Barrera, Bo                     2) Martinez, David                
     3) Garza, Ruben                    4) Arellano, Ricky                
  7 Edinburg  'A'                                     3:45.50    3:47.16  
     1) Martinez, Arturo                2) Krivensky, George              
     3) Alaniz, Raul                    4) Cuellar, David                 
  8 Juarez-Lincoln  'A'                               3:47.35    3:49.06  
     1) Hernandez, Carlos               2) Alaniz, Robert                 
     3) Ortiz, Alexis                   4) Fernandez, Obie                
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Diego              Sharyland            6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Carter, Shane                Sharyland            5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Montano, Diego               Sharyland            5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Emilo              Palmview                        5-06.00    4   
  5 Capetillo, Alexander         Ed Vela              5-04.00    5-00.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Saul              Economedes                     10-00.00   10   
  2 Valdez, Cody                 Donna                           9-00.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Ethan                Sharyland            9-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Campos, Aiden                Edinburg                        7-06.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neto, Caetano                Sharyland           20-02.00   19-07.00   10   
  2 Morales, Daniel              Sharyland                      19-03.75    8   
  3 Fernandez, Obie              Juarez-Linco                   18-09.75    6   
  4 Alcala, Manny                Economedes                     18-09.00    4   
  5 Arguellez, Michael           Ed Vela             18-05.00   18-09.00    2   
  6 Martinez, Mauricio           Sharyland           19-03.00   18-05.75    1   
  7 Torres, Albert               Palmview                       18-03.00  
  8 Reyna, Cristian              Ed North                       18-01.50  
  9 Garcia, Armando              Ed North                       18-00.00  
 10 Corral, Michael              Ed Vela             18-04.00   17-11.50  
 11 Franco, Jorge                Ed Vela                        17-02.00  
 11 Burno, Jose                  Palmview                       17-02.00  
 13 Lopez, Marcus                Palmview                       17-01.00  
 14 Garza, Jeremy                Economedes                     16-09.25  
 15 Resendez, Rolly              Economedes                     16-09.00  
 16 Camacho, Pablo               Juarez-Linco                   16-05.50  
 17 Rodriguez, Everett           La Joya Girl                   15-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olguin, Reagan               Ed Vela             38-08.00   40-07.00   10   
  2 Arguellez, Michael           Ed Vela             38-00.00   40-02.50    8   
  3 Fernandez, Obie              Juarez-Linco                   39-07.00    6   
  4 Ruiz, Beto                   Sharyland           38-11.00   39-01.00    4   
  5 Martinez, Christian          Sharyland           39-05.00   39-00.00    2   
  6 Garcia, Armando              Ed North                       39-00.00    1   
  7 Torres, Albert               Palmview                       38-09.00  
  8 Alcala, Manny                Economedes                     37-03.50  
  9 Barrera, Bo                  Donna               36-07.00   36-09.00  
 10 Garza, Jeremy                Economedes                     36-07.75  
 11 Franco, Jorge                Ed Vela                        35-02.50  
 12 Quintanilla, Damian          Palmview                       35-01.50  
 13 Saenz, Cesar                 La Joya Girl                   34-05.50  
 14 Gonzalez, Emilo              Palmview                       34-05.00  
 15 Rodriguez, Jorge             La Joya Girl                   33-06.00  
 16 Camacho, Pablo               Juarez-Linco                   33-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Carlos               Palmview                       43-01.00   10   
  2 Vela, Luis                   Ed Vela                        41-09.50    8   
  3 Grimaldo, Jonathan           Donna                          40-06.00    6   
  4 Mora, Keith                  Sharyland           39-00.00   39-06.25    4   
  5 De Luna, Steven              Ed Vela                        39-01.50    2   
  6 Cardenas, Brandon            Donna                          38-01.25    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Joe                Ed Vela                        38-01.00  
  8 Gutierrez, Arturo            Palmview                       38-00.50  
  9 Uresti, Romeo                Ed North                       37-06.25  
 10 Martinez, Christian          Sharyland           38-05.00   37-05.50  
 11 Horner, Perrin               Sharyland           38-00.00   35-05.00  
 12 Villegas, Cesar              Donna                          35-04.50  
 13 Vasquez, Giovanni            Juarez-Linco                   32-08.75  
 14 Blanco, Luis                 Palmview                       32-07.00  
 15 Reyna, Aaron                 Juarez-Linco                   27-07.50  
 16 Garza, Juan Jose             Edinburg                       26-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Arturo            Palmview                         125-01   10   
  2 Perales, Frank               Donna                            116-05    8   
  3 Villegas, Cesar              Donna                            111-00    6   
  4 Arreola, Doroteo             Economedes                       109-00    4   
  5 Caldwell, Samuel             Ed Vela                          105-06    2   
  6 Ramos, Isaiah                Ed Vela                           99-04    1   
  7 Ramos, Ricardo               Ed Vela                           94-06  
  8 Aguirre, Isaac               Sharyland                         94-00  
  9 Townsend, Zack               Sharyland             110-00      90-05  
 10 Vento, Gilbert               Donna                             89-10  
 11 Garcia, Efrain               Ed North                          86-11  
 12 Salinas, Carlos              Sharyland             101-00      86-09  
 13 Uresti, Romeo                Ed North                          85-06  



Number of Elite performances: 48

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Castillo, Vince (Donna,TX)
Cano, Carlos (Palmview,TX)
Rosales, Ricardo (Sharyland,TX)
Keller, Wyatt (Sharyland,TX)
Montalvo, Ryan (Sharyland,TX)
Pecina, Rene (Palmview,TX)
Gonzalez, Jose (Sharyland,TX)
Boys Relay (Edinburg North,TX)
Boys Relay (Sharyland,TX)
Boys Relay (Donna,TX)
Boys Relay (Palmview,TX)
Guerrero, Alexis (Sharyland,TX)
Denham, Augustus (Sharyland,TX)
Valencia, Felipe (Palmview,TX)
Gomez, Eduardo (Juarez-Lincoln,TX)
Cervantes, Richard (Sharyland,TX)
Anzaldua, David (Edinburg North,TX)
Campos, Francisco (Sharyland,TX)
Brown, Leigha (Economedes,TX)
Rodriguez, Valerie (Sharyland,TX)
Gonzalez, Ashley (Sharyland,TX)
Girls Relay (Sharyland,TX)
Girls Relay (Palmview,TX)
Girls Relay (Edinburg North,TX)
Vasquez, Jenyse (Edinburg North,TX)
Cortez, Alma (Donna,TX)
Silva, Bianca (Edinburg North,TX)
Monie, Nora (Sharyland,TX)
Heath, Kendal (Sharyland,TX)
Martinez, Brenda (Palmview,TX)
Trevino, Priscilla (Palmview,TX)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-400 58.73 Rodriguez, Valerie, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-400 59.62 Gonzalez, Ashley, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-800 2:15.17 Rodriguez, Valerie, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.38 Vasquez, Jenyse, , Ed North
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.98 Cortez, Alma, , Donna
DS STATE- G-100H 14.58 Brown, Leigha, , Economedes
G-300H 43.83 Brown, Leigha, , Economedes
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.62 Girls Relay, , Palmview
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.83 Girls Relay, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.28 Girls Relay, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:02.47 Girls Relay, , Ed North
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:02.76 Girls Relay, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Brown, Leigha, , Economedes
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'9.0 Monie, Nora, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'6.0 Trevino, Priscilla, , Palmview
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'1.75 Martinez, Brenda, , Palmview
DS STATE- G-SP 39'6.5 Brown, Leigha, , Economedes
DS STATE- G-SP 38'2.0 Monie, Nora, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-SP 35'0.75 Heath, Kendal, , Sharyland
DS STATE- G-DT 124'11.0 Silva, Bianca, , Ed North
G-1600 3:11.58 Montoya, Julissa, , La Joya Girl
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.81 Guerrero, Alexis, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-3200 9:32.51 Gonzalez, Jose, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-110H 14.88 Castillo, Vince, , Donna
B-300H 37.86 Castillo, Vince, , Donna
DS STATE- B-300H 38.76 Cano, Carlos, , Palmview
DS STATE- B-300H 39.53 Rosales, Ricardo, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-300H 39.70 Keller, Wyatt, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-300H 40.44 Pecina, Rene, , Palmview
DS STATE- B-300H 41.60 De Hoyos, Michael, , Ed Vela
DS STATE- B-300H 41.65 Montalvo, Ryan, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.01 Boys Relay, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.56 Boys Relay, , Ed North
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.68 Boys Relay, , Donna
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:29.72 Boys Relay, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.36 Boys Relay, , Palmview
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.88 Boys Relay, , Ed Vela
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.41 Boys Relay, , Ed North
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.29 Boys Relay, , Donna
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:21.49 Boys Relay, , Palmview
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:21.82 Boys Relay, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.25 Boys Relay, , Donna
B-PV 15'3.0 Denham, Augustus, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'1.0 Campos, Francisco, , Sharyland
B-SP 59'4.5 Valencia, Felipe, , Palmview
DS STATE- B-SP 53'0.0 Cervantes, Richard, , Sharyland
DS STATE- B-SP 52'0.5 Gomez, Eduardo, , Juarez-Linco
DS STATE- B-SP 50'9.0 Anzaldua, David, , Ed North

Number of Elite performances: 5
Number of DS State performances: 43

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State