Meet Name: TX District 23-5A
Meet Date: 2013-04-12
Meet Location: Fort Bend,TX





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

TrackMate Track Meet Manager
www.microsport.com
23-5A District Varsity Track Meet
Meet Results By Division - Varsity Boys
Monday, April 8, 2013


Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Harvey, Nick                 Travis HS                10.71
  2 Jacob Onyechi                Kempner HS               10.73
  3 Trevor Moore                 Clements HS              10.91
  4 Jones,Jalen                  Elkins HS                11.13
  5 Alusine Dumbuya              Hightower HS             11.16
  6 Darren Land                  Bush HS                  11.23

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 O'Shea Wilson                Bush HS                  21.38
  2 Jameel Cook                  Dulles HS                22.48
  3 Kasey Poole                  Bush HS                  22.56
  4 Trevor Moore                 Clements HS              22.65
  5 Petties, Abram               Travis HS                22.68
  6 Montria Brown Jr.            Hightower HS             22.87

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Justice, Jamison             Travis HS                49.89
  2 Tim Saddler                  Bush HS                  50.34
  3 Montria Brown Jr.            Hightower HS             52.11
  4 James Burnett                Bush HS                  52.46
  5 Christian Rivera             Kempner HS               53.02
  6 Brandon Bilton               Hightower HS             53.41

Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 D'Andre Lewis                Bush HS                1:56.17
  2 Christian Rivera             Kempner HS             2:03.06
  3 Vilvesh Srinivasan           Hightower HS           2:03.91
  4 Packard,David                Elkins HS              2:04.48
  5 Nicholas Carter              Hightower HS           2:07.43
  6 Esteban Blake                Clements HS            2:07.48

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 D'Andre Lewis                Bush HS                4:25.47
  2 Michael Erickson             Clements HS            4:25.81
  3 Michael Thane                Dulles HS              4:37.92
  4 Preston Willis               Kempner HS             4:49.08
  5 Brooks Clingman              Clements HS            4:56.04
  6 Jesus Rios                   Bush HS                5:04.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Michael Erickson             Clements HS           10:08.83
  2 Preston Willis               Kempner HS            10:49.23
  3 Michael Thane                Dulles HS             11:03.87
  4 Brooks Clingman              Clements HS           11:03.95
  5 Akshar Patel                 Dulles HS             12:10.65

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Demarcus Cobb                Clements HS              14.49
  2 Doakes, Darius               Travis HS                15.26
  3 Deadmon,Bryce                Elkins HS                15.41
  4 Kevon Murray                 Bush HS                  15.92
  5 Ayanussi, Leke               Travis HS                16.01
  6 Malcom Sanders               Hightower HS             16.09

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Kevon Murray                 Bush HS                  38.48
  2 Demarcus Cobb                Clements HS              39.91
  3 Hulsey, Darron               Austin HS                41.05
  4 Allen,John                   Elkins HS                41.22
  5 Ayanussi, Leke               Travis HS                41.32
  6 Deadmon,Bryce                Elkins HS                42.40

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush HS                                               42.06
     1) Darren Land                     2) Wayne Grice
     3) Chad Davis                      4) O'Shea Wilson
  2 Travis HS                                             42.51
     1) Haynes, Jordan                  2) Harvey, Nick
     3) Thompson, Kuadetric             4) Justice, Jamison
  3 Dulles HS                                             43.35
     1) Remus Bulmer                    2) Robert Harris
     3) Caleb Phillips                  4) Jameel Cook
  4 Clements HS                                           43.63
     1) Michael Wang                    2) Demarcus Cobb
     3) Harrison Teel                   4) Trevor Moore
  5 Austin HS                                             43.75
     1) Villareal, Alex                 2) Adeyemi, Hakeem
     3) Okeleke, Ekenedilichukwu        4) Enwere, Vic
  6 Elkins HS                                             43.81
     1) Barnes,Xavier                   2) Kidsy,Darvin
     3) Gans,Franklin                   4) Smith,Kahlif

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush HS                                             1:25.93
     1) Chad Davis                      2) Kasey Poole
     3) O'Shea Wilson                   4) Wayne Grice
  2 Elkins HS                                           1:30.26
     1) Kidsy,Darvin                    2) Smith,Kahlif
     3) Barnes,Xavier                   4) Gans,Franklin
  3 Travis HS                                           1:30.40
     1) Phillips, Romarian              2) Thompson, Kuadetric
     3) Petties, Abram                  4) Moore, Travonn
  4 Clements HS                                         1:34.35
     1) Christian Okpoko                2) Hiro Chang
     3) Michael Wang                    4) Harrison Teel
  5 Dulles HS                                           1:34.40
     1) Stephan Green                   2) Robert Harris
     3) Aidan Edison                    4) Jameel Cook
  6 Austin HS                                           1:34.90
     1) Villareal, Alex                 2) Okeleke, Ekenedilichukwu
     3) Davis, Zachary                  4) Adeyemi, Hakeem

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush HS                                             3:17.06
     1) Wayne Grice                     2) Kevon Murray
     3) Tim Saddler                     4) Chad Davis
  2 Travis HS                                           3:21.27
     1) Phillips, Romarian              2) Justice, Jamison
     3) Harvey, Nick                    4) Sullivan, Ashton
  3 Hightower HS                                        3:22.05
     1) Edward Thompson                 2) Isaiah Guillory
     3) Montria Brown Jr.               4) Vilvesh Srinivasan
  4 Elkins HS                                           3:27.81
     1) Kidsy,Darvin                    2) Packard,David
     3) Deadmon,Bryce                   4) Barnes,Xavier
  5 Clements HS                                         3:38.92
     1) Conrad Heinrich                 2) Matthew Lange
     3) Marcus Johnson                  4) Esteban Blake
  6 Austin HS                                           3:43.81
     1) Ninan, Nicholas                 2) Hulsey, Darron
     3) Lawrence, Oluwafunmibi          4) McKenna, Michael

Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 O'Shea Wilson                Bush HS                22-1.50
  2 Demarcus Cobb                Clements HS            21-3.00
  3 Packard,David                Elkins HS              20-8.25
  4 Trevor Moore                 Clements HS            20-6.75
  5 Smith,Kahlif                 Elkins HS              20-1.25
  6 Harvey, Nick                 Travis HS              19-8.25

Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 McDaniel,Mark Osundo         Elkins HS              49-7.00
  2 Faithful Alabi               Bush HS                47-1.00
  3 Michael Martinez             Kempner HS             46-6.00
  4 RJ Slater                    Clements HS           45-11.00
  5 Nick Williams                Bush HS                45-3.50
  6 Stephen Anyasor              Dulles HS              44-9.50

Boys Discus
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 McDaniel,Mark Osundo         Elkins HS             144-4.00
  2 RJ Slater                    Clements HS           132-6.00
  3 Britt Schmidt                Kempner HS            122-9.00
  4 Micheal Spiller              Hightower HS          122-2.00
  5 Eric Vasquez                 Bush HS               121-7.00
  6 Greg Hansen                  Dulles HS            120-10.00

Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 O'Shea Wilson                Bush HS                44-1.50
  2 Choice Okonrende             Bush HS                42-2.50
  3 Davion Desmeutche            Hightower HS           41-1.00
  4 Terrell Brown                Hightower HS           41-0.00
  5 Trevor Moore                 Clements HS            40-7.50
  6 Packard,David                Elkins HS              38-9.75

Boys High Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Kidsy,Darvin                 Elkins HS               6-9.00
  2 Choice Okonrende             Bush HS                 6-2.00
  3 Ajanaku, Damola              Austin HS               5-8.00
  3 Montria Brown Jr.            Hightower HS            5-8.00
  3 Doakes, Darius               Travis HS               5-8.00
  6 Joshua Ademiluyi             Hightower HS            5-8.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Rushell Harvey               Bush HS                  11.78
  2 SANDRA MORAN                 Hightower HS             12.27
  3 Cherechi Abakwue             Dulles HS                12.60
  4 JASMINE GORDON               Hightower HS             12.62
  5 Akanwa Crystal               Austin HS                12.70
  6 Jane Arinze                  Bush HS                  12.73

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Rushell Harvey               Bush HS                  24.12
  2 JASMINE GRACE                Hightower HS             24.67
  3 LAGAE BRIGANCE               Hightower HS             25.19
  4 Jane Ohanta                  Bush HS                  25.41
  5 JASMINE GORDON               Hightower HS             25.96
  6 Cherechi Abakwue             Dulles HS                26.12

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Jarra Owens                  Bush HS                  55.77
  2 DESTINY AARON                Hightower HS             58.03
  3 RACHEL THOMAS                Kempner HS               58.25
  4 Jennifer Arinze              Bush HS                  59.27
  5 AALIYAH LANE                 Hightower HS             59.89
  6 Telford, Jazmyn              Austin HS              1:01.04

Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 RACHEL THOMAS                Kempner HS             2:20.88
  2 Vinjamuri Anita              Austin HS              2:21.45
  3 ONAYE PARKER                 Hightower HS           2:24.05
  4 Lamedola Sara                Austin HS              2:25.77
  5 TYLA GILLIAMS                Hightower HS           2:27.81
  6 LEIGHANNE RIVERA             Kempner HS             2:28.56

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Silvia Leblanc               Clements HS            5:15.56
  2 Jessica Monali               Elkins HS              5:27.23
  3 MADISON TREES                Kempner HS             5:30.97
  4 Lamedola Sara                Austin HS              5:32.12
  5 Audrey Spitz                 Dulles HS              5:35.54
  6 LEIGHANNE RIVERA             Kempner HS             5:40.63

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Silvia Leblanc               Clements HS           11:43.77
  2 Jessica Monali               Elkins HS             12:12.95
  3 MADISON TREES                Kempner HS            12:24.93
  4 Audrey Spitz                 Dulles HS             12:44.13
  5 MYA PEREZ                    Kempner HS            12:53.60
  6 Hannah Patterson             Clements HS           13:09.42

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Taylor Dotson                Bush HS                  14.66
  2 BRIELLE JOHNSON              Hightower HS             14.84
  3 JANELLE CARTY                Hightower HS             14.97
  4 DAPHNEY CAMPBELL             Hightower HS             15.72
  5 Amber Cooper-White           Elkins HS                15.92
  6 Ike, Tiffany                 Austin HS                18.53

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 DAPHNEY CAMPBELL             Hightower HS             45.30
  2 BRIELLE JOHNSON              Hightower HS             45.65
  3 JANELLE CARTY                Hightower HS             45.85
  4 Olubunmi Okunade             Bush HS                  47.08
  5 Amber Cooper-White           Elkins HS                47.28
  6 Ti'ara Johnson               Bush HS                  47.93

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hightower HS                                          47.33
     1) JASMINE GORDON                  2) JASMINE GRACE
     3) SUMMOR FIELDS                   4) SANDRA MORAN
  2 Bush HS                                               48.25
     1) Taylor Dotson                   2) Jarra Owens
     3) JaLana Owens                    4) Jane Ohanta
  3 Austin HS                                             48.31
     1) Abrams, Breanna                 2) Druilhet, Bria
     3) Telford, Jazmyn                 4) Hurst, Aleah
  4 Elkins HS                                             49.38
     1) Ashley Davis                    2) Dominique Malveaux
     3) Amber Cooper-White              4) Nia Davis
  5 Kempner HS                                            51.48
     1) ANISA KHEIR                     2) CHIDERA AKUCHIE
     3) AR'YANNA EVANS                  4) SYDNEY DAVIS

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hightower HS                                        1:38.63
     1) LAGAE BRIGANCE                  2) JASMINE GRACE
     3) SUMMOR FIELDS                   4) SANDRA MORAN
  2 Bush HS                                             1:39.78
     1) Taylor Dotson                   2) Jane Arinze
     3) Jane Ohanta                     4) Vanessa Egwuata
  3 Austin HS                                           1:42.27
     1) Abrams, Breanna                 2) Wague, Fatima
     3) Hurst, Aleah                    4) Druilhet, Bria
  4 Elkins HS                                           1:43.28
     1) Ashley Davis                    2) Kiah Rayford
     3) Dominique Malveaux              4) Nia Davis
  5 Kempner HS                                          1:48.77
     1) KORE FRAIZER                    2) CHELSEA ONYECHI
     3) CHIDERA AKUCHIE                 4) ANISA KHEIR

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush HS                                             3:50.87
     1) Jarra Owens                     2) Jennifer Arinze
     3) JaLana Owens                    4) Rushell Harvey
  2 Hightower HS                                        3:52.90
     1) ONAYE PARKER                    2) DESTINY AARON
     3) SUMMOR FIELDS                   4) LAGAE BRIGANCE
  3 Elkins HS                                           3:58.14
     1) Bianca Hatfield                 2) Kiah Rayford
     3) Nia Davis                       4) Ashley Davis
  4 Austin HS                                           4:00.23
     1) Abrams, Breanna                 2) Telford, Jazmyn
     3) Wague, Fatima                   4) Lamedola Sara
  5 Kempner HS                                          4:03.03
     1) KORE FRAIZER                    2) CHIDERA AKUCHIE
     3) RACHEL THOMAS                   4) ALICIA GATES

Girls Long Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Hurst, Aleah                 Austin HS              18-3.00
  2 Druilhet, Bria               Austin HS              18-3.00
  3 Oneal, Raina                 Travis HS              17-2.00
  4 Olubunmi Okunade             Bush HS               16-10.00
  5 Jane Arinze                  Bush HS                16-5.00
  6 AR'YANNA EVANS               Kempner HS             15-4.00

Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 JEIA GILLIAM                 Hightower HS           41-1.50
  2 Egwin, Princess              Austin HS             36-10.50
  3 Hart, Ariel                  Austin HS              33-4.50
  4 Ugoeze Unegwu                Elkins HS              32-9.00
  5 Cierra Palmer                Bush HS                30-9.50
  6 Kourtney Jones               Elkins HS              28-1.50

Girls Discus
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 JEIA GILLIAM                 Hightower HS          150-1.50
  2 Kourtney Jones               Elkins HS              90-7.00
  3 Oluwatamilore Soyombo        Bush HS                87-4.50
  4 Cierra Palmer                Bush HS                86-2.00
  5 Cara Slaybaugh               Elkins HS             79-11.50
  6 Egwin, Princess              Austin HS              72-9.50

Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Druilhet, Bria               Austin HS             38-10.00
  2 Ike, Tiffany                 Austin HS              36-0.00
  3 Olubunmi Okunade             Bush HS                34-9.00
  4 AR'YANNA EVANS               Kempner HS             33-9.00
  5 Jane Arinze                  Bush HS                33-7.00
  6 Amber Alex                   Elkins HS             32-11.00

Girls High Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 LAGAE BRIGANCE               Hightower HS            5-2.00
  2 Oneal, Raina                 Travis HS               5-0.00
  3 Olubunmi Okunade             Bush HS                 5-0.00
  4 Akanwa Crystal               Austin HS              4-10.00

Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Sweatt, Jillian              Travis HS               8-6.00
  2 Meredith Grisdale            Austin HS               7-6.00

Team Scores

Varsity Boys
Place School                  Points
  1 Bush HS                    172
  2 Clements HS                 99
  3 Elkins HS                   84
  4 Travis HS                   83
  5 Hightower HS                50
  6 Kempner HS                  42
  7 Dulles HS                   40
  8 Austin HS                   18

Varsity Girls 
Place School                  Points
  1 Hightower HS               174
  2 Bush HS                    138
  3 Austin HS                  115
  4 Elkins HS                   64
  5 Kempner HS                  49
  6 Travis HS                   24
  7 Clements HS                 21
  8 Dulles HS                   13


Number of Elite performances: 70

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Kidsy, Darvin (Elkins,TX)
Boys Relay (Travis,TX)
Aaron, Destiny (Hightower,TX)
Girls Relay (Fort Bend Austin,TX)
Johnson, Brielle (Hightower,TX)
Okunade, Olubunmi (Bush,TX)
Girls Relay (Elkins,TX)
Campbell, Daphney (Hightower,TX)
Murray, Kevon (Bush,TX)
Harvey, Rushell (Bush,TX)
Harvey, Nick (Lancaster,TX)
Onyechi, Jacob (Kempner,TX)
Moore, Trevor (Westfield,TX)
Wilson, O'Shea (Bush,TX)
Cook, Jameel (Dulles,TX)
Justice, Jamison (Travis,TX)
Lewis, D'Andre (Bush,TX)
Boys Relay (Bush,TX)
Boys Relay (Travis,TX)
Boys Relay (Fort Bend Austin,TX)
Boys Relay (Dulles,TX)
Boys Relay (Clements,TX)
Boys Relay (Elkins,TX)
Cobb, Demarcus (Clements,TX)
Boys Relay (Hightower,TX)
Moran, Sandra (Hightower,TX)
Grace, Jasmine (Hightower,TX)
Brigance, Lagae (Hightower,TX)
Ohanta, Jane (Bush,TX)
Gordon, Jasmine (Hightower,TX)
Owens, Jarra (Bush,TX)
Thomas, Rachel (Kempner,TX)
Arinze, Jennifer (Bush,TX)
Lane, Aaliyah (Hightower,TX)
Girls Relay (Hightower,TX)
Girls Relay (Bush,TX)
Girls Relay (Kempner,TX)
Dotson, Taylor (Bush,TX)
Carty, Janelle (Hightower,TX)
Cooper-White, Amber (Elkins,TX)
Hurst, Aleah (Fort Bend Austin,TX)
Druilhet, Bria (Fort Bend Austin,TX)
Oneal, Raina (Travis,TX)
Gilliam, Jeia (Hightower,TX)
Egwim, Princess (Fort Bend Austin,TX)
Ike, Tiffany (Fort Bend Austin,TX)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State