Meet Name: East Palestine Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-04-13
Meet Location: East Palestine,OH





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red



Licensed to East Palestine High School                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2012 East Palestine Girls Invitational - 4/13/2013               
                   Reid Memorial Stadium, East Palestine, OH                   
                   Results: baumspage.com     neohstrack.com                   
                                    Results                                    

Field MVP: Lea Bock, West Branch - 1st in Shot Put, 1st in Discus
Running MVP: Ta'Shay Appling, Martin Luther King Jr. - 1st in 100, 200, 4x100, 4x200

Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 155-09  1989        Julie Victor - Fitch                       
Reid Stadium: S 155-09  1989        Julie Victor - Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lea Bock                     West Branch                       94-08   10   
  2 Kim Sposetta                 West Branch                       93-09    8   
  3 Ashley Gregory            11 LaBrae                100-02      80-08    6   
  4 Danielle Weber            10 East Palesti           63-00      75-03    5   
  5 Braxton Feezle             9 East Palesti           65-00      73-01    4   
  6 Brandi Nitch              11 Badger                            69-04    3   
  7 Abby Pfrenger             10 Pymatuning V           79-10      69-00    2   
  8 Abby Wells                10 Weir                   70-00      55-02    1   
  9 Shandreya White           10 Martin Luthe                      53-08  
 10 Lindsey Barto              9 Badger                 68-09      53-01  
 11 Taylor Plunkett           10 Beaver                 56-06      52-10  
 12 Olivia Torisk             11 Struthers                         49-10  
 13 Emily Dwyer               10 Beaver                 40-05      44-09  
 14 Hannah Fetchel             9 Struthers                         34-02  
 -- Madeline Cope              9 LaBrae                 70-00        DNS  
 -- Brea Berry                11 Mooney                 65-00        DNS  
 -- Cheyenne Johnson          10 Weir                                DNS  
 -- Morgan Shreves            12 Pymatuning V          100-00        DNS  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 43-03  1989        Julie Victor - Fitch                        
Reid Stadium: S 43-03  1989        Julie Victor - Fitch                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lea Bock                     West Branch                    35-01.00   10   
  2 Brandi Nitch              11 Badger              35-00.00   34-04.00    8   
  3 Kim Sposetta                 West Branch                    29-08.75    6   
  4 Ashley Gregory            11 LaBrae              30-02.00   28-07.25    5   
  5 Braxton Feezle             9 East Palesti        26-00.00   27-03.25    4   
  6 Abby Pfrenger             10 Pymatuning V        23-11.00   26-11.75    3   
  7 Shandreya White           10 Martin Luthe        28-09.00   26-01.25    2   
  8 Lindsey Barto              9 Badger                         23-04.50    1   
  9 Cheyenne Johnson          10 Weir                           23-03.25  
 10 Danielle Weber            10 East Palesti        24-00.00   23-02.50  
 11 Abby Wells                10 Weir                           22-07.25  
 12 Olivia Torisk             11 Struthers                      21-04.25  
 13 Casey McIlvain            10 Beaver              18-09.00   18-09.50  
 14 Hannah Fetchel             9 Struthers                      18-06.50  
 15 Emily Dwyer               10 Beaver              17-10.00   18-03.25  
 -- Charde Woods              11 Young. East         25-07.00        DNS  
 -- Brea Berry                11 Mooney              23-00.00        DNS  
 -- Madeline Cope              9 LaBrae              25-00.00        DNS  
 -- Constance Pettway         12 Young. East         28-07.00        DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 18-00.75  4/7/2001    Keana Fields - Akr. Central-Hower        
Reid Stadium: S 18-07.25  1999        Alex Casi - East Palestine               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Blaney               11 Badger              15-07.00   15-11.00   10   
  2 Chloe Snyder              12 East Palesti        14-00.00   15-09.00    8   
  3 Jennilyn Krumpe           11 Badger              15-07.00   15-06.00    6   
  4 Kylee Leathers             9 Weir                13-09.00   14-09.00    5   
  5 Bri Long                     West Branch                    14-06.25    4   
  6 Tannar Dolhun             10 Beaver              13-08.00   14-00.75    3   
  7 Taylor Fisher             10 Beaver              13-03.00   13-11.75    2   
  8 Ontasia Petteway          11 Weir                14-02.00   13-10.75    1   
  9 Alexis Wartluft              West Branch                    13-06.25  
 10 Audrey Huddleston         12 East Palesti        13-00.00   13-00.25  
 11 Abby Rowe                  9 Struthers                      12-06.50  
 12 Julia Mitchel             12 LaBrae                         11-10.00  
 13 Emily Engler               9 LaBrae                         11-08.00  
 14 Karissa Hartzell          10 Pymatuning V        12-00.00   11-03.75  
 -- Shaunice Hill             11 Young. East         13-07.00        DNS  
 -- Carly Shutrump            12 Mooney              13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Zhane Armstrong           10 Mooney              11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Vernique Harris           12 Young. East         12-06.00        DNS  
 -- Amanda Heffron             9 Struthers                           DNS  
 -- Imari White                9 Martin Luthe        12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ta'Nika Neal              10 Martin Luthe        14-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 4  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 5-06.25  4/13/2002   Amber Bland - Boardman                    
Reid Stadium: S 5-06.25  2002        Amber Bland - Boardman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chloe Snyder              12 East Palesti         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Taylor Baumiller          12 Badger               5-00.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Bri Long                     West Branch                     4-08.00    6   
  4 Alexis Wartluft              West Branch                     4-06.00    4.50
  4 Jordan Reinke             12 Beaver               4-06.00    4-06.00    4.50
  6 Tori Ward                  9 East Palesti         4-06.00    4-06.00    2.50
  6 Kayla Agnew                9 Badger               4-06.00    4-06.00    2.50
  8 Kelsea Brown              10 Pymatuning V         4-04.00    4-00.00    1   
 -- Kiara Candelario          12 Weir                 4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tannar Dolhun             10 Beaver               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Josselyn Frazier          10 LaBrae               4-04.25         NH  
 -- Carly Shutrump            12 Mooney               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Alexandrea Simmons        12 Martin Luthe                        DNS  
 -- Megan Longwell            10 Weir                 4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Amy Wells                 10 Struthers                           DNS  
 -- Carly Greenwood           11 Struthers                           DNS  
 -- Imari White                9 Martin Luthe                        DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 9:47.30  1987        Cleve. Collinwood                         
                         Henson, Bullock, Campbell, Cain                   
Reid Stadium: S 9:47.30  1987        Cleve. Collinwood, Cleve. Collinwood      
                         Henson, Bullock, Campbell, Cain                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weir                                             11:03.00   11:01.20   10   
     1) Kristen Mastrantoni 12          2) Rachel Marker 12               
     3) Alesia LeSane 9                 4) Alexis Virtue 12               
  2 West Branch                                                 11:43.54    8   
     1) Rachel Carver                   2) Kyla Sharp                     
     3) Courtney Papic                  4) Hannah Sprowl                  
  3 Pymatuning Valley                                11:30.00   12:07.25    6   
     1) Rebecca Dillon 10               2) Abby Hamilton 10               
     3) Lindsey Elliot 11               4) Saydi Lappe 9                  
  4 Beaver                                           13:50.00   12:19.60    5   
     1) Kim Kennedy 11                  2) Emma Shemasek 9                
     3) Maggie Shemasek 9               4) Savannah Smith 12              
  5 Mooney                                           12:40.00   12:51.33    4   
     1) Meckenzie Metzenger 10          2) Amanda Yarger 10               
     3) Hallie Yerian 10                4) Liz Zeno 10                    
  6 Heartland Christian                              12:35.03   13:05.83    3   
     1) Emma Donkin 11                  2) Irina Wilson 10                
     3) Natalie Dunlap 9                4) Sarah Donkin 11                
 -- East Palestine                                   12:10.00        DNS  
     1) Sarah Adams 11                  2) Korynn Crawford 11             
     3) Justina Stanislaw 10            4) Tori Ward 9                    
 -- Badger                                           11:50.20        DNS  
     1) Katelyn Bevilacqua 9            2) Shelby Niessner 10             
     3)                                 4) Samantha Greathouse 10         
 -- LaBrae                                           10:30.00        DNS  
     1) Amanda Richards 12              2) Rayina Estes 9                 
     3) Gina Cerimele 10                4) Tessa Smith 9                  
 -- Struthers                                                        DNS  
     1) Paige Wasko 11                  2) Carly Greenwood 11             
     3) Wendy Ford 9                    4) Cate Walker 12                 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 15.09  4/9/2011    Jade Barber, Midpark                        
Reid Stadium: S 15.09  4/9/2011    Jade Barber, Midpark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Gunther             12 LaBrae                 15.30      16.52q  2 
  2 Gracen Hayes              12 Weir                   17.03      17.80q  1 
  3 Leah Blaney               11 Badger                 17.10      18.21q  1 
  4 Sarah Ridgley             12 Beaver                 19.60      18.61q  2 
  5 April Larrison             9 Badger                 18.80      19.00q  2 
  6 Abby Rowe                  9 Struthers              20.60      20.04q  1 
  7 Megan Longwell            10 Weir                   21.34      20.10q  2 
  8 Emily Menegay                West Branch                       20.67q  1 
  9 Heather Williams          12 Beaver                 20.90      20.67   1 
 10 Malia Rose                 9 East Palesti           18.50      20.78   2 
 11 Miranda Dodrill            9 LaBrae                            21.11   1 
 12 Erica Johnson                West Branch                       21.84   2 
 13 Deanna Mannion            11 Struthers                         21.91   2 
 14 Kerrigan Wischerman        9 East Palesti           19.00      23.29   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 15.09  4/9/2011    Jade Barber, Midpark                        
Reid Stadium: S 15.09  4/9/2011    Jade Barber, Midpark                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Gunther             12 LaBrae                 16.52      16.95   10   
  2 Gracen Hayes              12 Weir                   17.80      17.60    8   
  3 Leah Blaney               11 Badger                 18.21      17.96    6   
  4 Sarah Ridgley             12 Beaver                 18.61      18.32    5   
  5 April Larrison             9 Badger                 19.00      18.93    4   
  6 Abby Rowe                  9 Struthers              20.04      19.88    3   
  7 Megan Longwell            10 Weir                   20.10      19.99    2   
  8 Emily Menegay                West Branch            20.67      20.98    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 12.30  1985        Jacelyn Aduma - Youngstown East             
Reid Stadium: S 12.30  1985        Jacelyn Aduma - Youngstown East             
 Record tied: S 12.30  1989        Trinese Summerlin-War. Wes. Res.            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ta'Shay Appling           10 Martin Luthe                      12.82q  2 
  2 Kylee Leathers             9 Weir                   13.20      13.77q  1 
  3 Raven Young               12 Weir                   13.40      13.80q  2 
  4 Layla Harrison            11 Struthers              13.40      13.82q  1 
  5 Karlie Williamson            West Branch                       14.10q  3 
  6 Katelyn Phillips             West Branch                       14.34q  2 
  7 Haley Hall                 9 East Palesti           14.00      14.38q  1 
  8 Morgan Lower               9 Pymatuning V           13.50      14.48q  3 
  9 Imari White                9 Martin Luthe           13.00      14.49   3 
 10 Manshell Young            11 Struthers              13.70      14.51   3 
 11 Paige Miller              12 Beaver                 14.80      14.57   2 
 12 Rosealin Morris           12 Heartland Ch           14.30      14.76   1 
 13 Brandi Nitch              11 Badger                 14.80      14.87   2 
 14 Hanna Crites              10 LaBrae                 14.00      14.88   2 
 15 Renee Santisi              9 Mooney                            14.90   3 
 16 Jaqueline Chapman          9 Heartland Ch           15.04      15.13   3 
 17 Morgan Mullen             10 East Palesti           14.50      15.26   2 
 18 Samantha Pemberton        12 Badger                 14.40      15.29   3 
 19 Cylee Cunningham          10 Beaver                            15.47   1 
 20 Ashley Ray                 9 Pymatuning V           15.00      15.73   1 
 21 Sara Heavner              10 LaBrae                            15.84   1 
 -- Da'Nazha Fludd            12 Young. East            14.30        DNS   2 
 -- Alexis Williams           12 Young. East            14.70        DNS   3 
 -- Breonna Berry             11 Mooney                 14.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 12.30  1985        Jacelyn Aduma - Youngstown East             
Reid Stadium: S 12.30  1985        Jacelyn Aduma - Youngstown East             
 Record tied: S 12.30  1989        Trinese Summerlin-War. Wes. Res.            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ta'Shay Appling           10 Martin Luthe           12.82      12.90   10   
  2 Layla Harrison            11 Struthers              13.82      13.81    8   
  3 Kylee Leathers             9 Weir                   13.77      13.96    6   
  4 Raven Young               12 Weir                   13.80      13.97    5   
  5 Karlie Williamson            West Branch            14.10      14.10    4   
  6 Haley Hall                 9 East Palesti           14.38      14.34    3   
  7 Katelyn Phillips             West Branch            14.34      14.48    2   
  8 Morgan Lower               9 Pymatuning V           14.48      14.66    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 1:45.50  1995        Cleveland Heights                         
                         McFarland, Jones, Holliday, Bundy                 
Reid Stadium: S 1:45.50  1995        Cleveland Heights                         
                         McFarland, Jones, Holliday, Bundy                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin Luther King Jr.                            1:47.90    1:53.79   2  10   
     1) Timmesha King 9                 2) Alexis Haymon 11               
     3) Ta'Shay Appling 10              4) De'Yona Cecil 10               
  2 Struthers                                         1:53.00    1:55.54   2   8   
     1) Manshell Young 11               2) Layla Harrison 11              
     3) Amber Affagato 12               4) Indiya Douglas 11              
  3 Beaver                                            2:07.00    2:01.96   1   6   
     1) Kami Snow 12                    2) Paige Miller 12                
     3) Kaylee Horner 9                 4) Raelynn Williams 12            
  4 Pymatuning Valley                                 1:56.50    2:02.14   2   5   
     1) Katlyn Marsh 9                  2) Kelsea Brown 10                
     3) Morgan Lower 9                  4) Lindsey Elliot 11              
  5 East Palestine                                    2:01.00    2:02.76   2   4   
     1) Audrey Huddleston 12            2) Kellianne Duncan 10            
     3) Tiffany Ammon 10                4) Rachel Monteleone 12           
  6 Badger                                            2:02.00    2:04.15   1   3   
     1) Olivia Vanscoy 12               2) Leah Blaney 11                 
     3) Taylor Baumiller 12             4) Jaimee Flowers 9               
  7 Heartland Christian                               2:12.32    2:16.51   1   2   
     1) Olivia Hostetler 9              2) Sarah Pethtel 9                
     3) Jaqueline Chapman 9             4) Rachel Crawford 9              
 -- Weir                                              1:55.00         DQ   2  out of zone 1
     1) Kylee Leathers 9                2) Shelva Burns 12                
     3) Raven Young 12                  4) Chantelle Harper 11            
 -- West Branch                                                       DQ   2  out of zone 2
     1) Shayna Sands                    2) Erica Johnson                  
     3) Katelyn Phillips                4) Karlie Williamson              
 -- Young. East                                       1:42.80        DNS   2 
     1) Chmicka Kennedy 12              2) Breonna Hudson 12              
     3) Vernique Harris 12              4) Da'Nazha Fludd 12              
 -- Mooney                                            1:58.00        DNS   2 
     1) Breonna Berry 11                2) Alajah Crockett 9              
     3) Renee Santisi 9                 4) Adrianna Washington 9          
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 5:03.90  1988        Laurie Gomez - Boardman                   
Reid Stadium: S 5:03.90  1988        Laurie Gomez - Boardman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Davis                  West Branch                     5:31.78   10   
  2 Alexis Virtue             12 Weir                 5:36.54    5:38.43    8   
  3 Kristen Mastrantoni       12 Weir                 5:40.00    5:43.55    6   
  4 Amanda Richards           12 LaBrae               5:40.00    5:57.23    5   
  5 Cate Walker               12 Struthers            5:45.00    6:08.36    4   
  6 Wendy Ford                 9 Struthers            6:00.00    6:10.21    3   
  7 Sarah Pigza                  West Branch                     6:13.19    2   
  8 Abby Hamilton             10 Pymatuning V         6:05.00    6:27.79    1   
  9 Rebecca Dillon            10 Pymatuning V         6:05.00    6:40.75  
 10 Tori Ward                  9 East Palesti                    6:53.62  
 11 Savannah Smith            12 Beaver               6:50.00    7:02.64  
 12 Sarah Adams               11 East Palesti         6:00.00    7:06.24  
 13 Sarah Donkin              11 Heartland Ch         7:00.00    7:12.07  
 14 Emma Shemasek              9 Beaver               7:25.00    7:21.21  
 15 Kristen Coonce            12 Badger                          7:33.47  
 16 Emily Engler               9 LaBrae                          7:39.37  
 -- Michealina Appugiese       9 Mooney               6:50.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Greathouse       10 Badger               6:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 49.88  4/12/2008   Mass. Perry, Mass. Perry                    
                       S Keister, A George, M Forney, K Lemon            
Reid Stadium: S 49.88  4/12/2008   Mass. Perry, Mass. Perry                    
                       S Keister, A George, M Forney, K Lemon            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin Luther King Jr.                              53.12      54.23   2  10   
     1) Timmesha King 9                 2) Airyon Goggins 9               
     3) Alexis Haymon 11                4) Ta'Shay Appling 10             
  2 Struthers                                           55.00      55.47   2   8   
     1) Manshell Young 11               2) Indiya Douglas 11              
     3) Amber Affagato 12               4) Layla Harrison 11              
  3 Weir                                                54.27      55.60   2   6   
     1) Kylee Leathers 9                2) Gracen Hayes 12                
     3) Shelva Burns 12                 4) Raven Young 12                 
  4 East Palestine                                      55.00      56.95   2   5   
     1) Morgan Mullen 10                2) Rachel Monteleone 12           
     3) Haley Hall 9                    4) Hannah Hall 9                  
  5 West Branch                                                    57.62   2   4   
     1) Shayna Sands                    2) Erica Johnson                  
     3) Bri Long                        4) Karlie Williamson              
  6 Badger                                              57.10      58.31   2   3   
     1) Olivia Vanscoy 12               2) Leah Blaney 11                 
     3) Danielle Ford 11                4) Taylor Baumiller 12            
  7 LaBrae                                            1:02.50      59.87   1   2   
     1) Hanna Crites 10                 2) Miranda Dodrill 9              
     3) Sara Heavner 10                 4) Julia Mitchel 12               
  8 Beaver                                            1:00.00    1:00.09   1   1   
     1) Taylor Fisher 10                2) Jade Favre 9                   
     3) Morgan Hyatt 10                 4) Raelynn Williams 12            
  9 Heartland Christian                               1:04.32    1:03.44   1 
     1) Avery Pennington 9              2) Sarah Pethtel 9                
     3) Olivia Hostetler 9              4) Jaqueline Chapman 9            
 -- Mooney                                              55.00        DNS   2 
     1) Gina Patella 10                 2) Alajah Crockett 9              
     3) Renee Santisi 9                 4) Bailey Reardon 11              
 -- Young. East                                         59.70        DNS   2 
     1) Chmicka Kennedy 12              2) Breonna Hudson 12              
     3) Cornisha Booth 10               4) Vernique Harris 12             
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 57.71  4/9/2011    Jade Barber, Midpark                        
Reid Stadium: S 57.71  4/9/2011    Jade Barber, Midpark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Hall                9 East Palesti         1:06.00    1:05.88   2  10   
  2 Chantelle Harper          11 Weir                 1:04.00    1:06.11   3   8   
  3 Kami Snow                 12 Beaver               1:07.00    1:06.18   2   6   
  4 Shelva Burns              12 Weir                 1:06.62    1:08.55   2   5   
  5 Kellianne Duncan          10 East Palesti         1:07.00    1:09.87   2   4   
  6 Katelyn Bevilacqua         9 Badger               1:08.00    1:10.43   2   3   
  7 Amber Affagato            12 Struthers            1:05.00    1:11.37   3   2   
  8 Maggie Shemasek            9 Beaver               1:12.00    1:12.78   2   1   
  9 Rosealin Morris           12 Heartland Ch         1:08.63    1:14.70   2 
 10 Bryanna Freeman            9 Martin Luthe           58.90    1:16.50   3 
 11 Hannah Sprowl                West Branch                     1:17.02   1 
 12 Amanda Yarger             10 Mooney                          1:18.13   3 
 13 Katlyn Marsh               9 Pymatuning V         1:17.00    1:19.16   1 
 14 Marissa McCrimon          10 Martin Luthe           59.90    1:20.84   3 
 15 Courtney Papic               West Branch                     1:21.31   1 
 16 Rachel Crawford            9 Heartland Ch         1:18.18    1:21.71   1 
 17 Emily Engler               9 LaBrae                          1:23.95   1 
 18 Karissa Hartzell          10 Pymatuning V         1:17.00    1:24.73   1 
 19 Tessa Smith                9 LaBrae                          1:27.08   1 
 -- Chmicka Kennedy           12 Young. East          1:03.20        DNS   3 
 -- Rana Abu-Hashim           11 Young. East          1:27.50        DNS   1 
 -- Jennilyn Krumpe           11 Badger               1:01.00        DNS   3 
 -- Meckenzie Metzenger       10 Mooney                              DNS   2 
 -- Layla Harrison            11 Struthers            1:05.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 44.88  4/9/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
Reid Stadium: S 44.88  4/9/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Gunther             12 LaBrae                 45.20      51.30   2  10   
  2 Emily Theil                  West Branch                       51.99   1   8   
  3 Alexis Virtue             12 Weir                   51.77      53.48   2   6   
  4 Sarah Ridgley             12 Beaver                 53.70      53.58   2   5   
  5 Samantha Pemberton        12 Badger                 55.10      55.68   2   4   
  6 Heather Williams          12 Beaver               1:00.00      58.35   1   3   
  7 Emily Menegay                West Branch                       58.68   2   2   
  8 Alexus Nubani              9 LaBrae                 51.00      58.75   2   1   
  9 Malia Rose                 9 East Palesti           59.00      58.82   1 
 10 Danielle Ford             11 Badger                 55.50    1:01.32   2 
 11 Gracen Hayes              12 Weir                   59.00    1:02.03   1 
 12 Abby Rowe                  9 Struthers            1:03.00    1:03.19   1 
 13 Kerrigan Wischerman        9 East Palesti           59.00    1:03.33   1 
 14 Deanna Mannion            11 Struthers                       1:06.89   1 
 -- Adrianna Washington        9 Mooney                 55.00        DNS   2 
 -- Zhane Armstrong           10 Mooney               1:05.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 2:20.00  1988        Laurie Gomez - Boardman                   
Reid Stadium: S 2:20.00  1988        Laurie Gomez - Boardman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyla Sharp                   West Branch                     2:35.78   10   
  2 Amanda Richards           12 LaBrae               2:30.00    2:41.28    8   
  3 Hannah Hall                9 East Palesti         2:45.00    2:45.19    6   
  4 Stephanie Pennacchio       9 Weir                 2:50.00    2:45.40    5   
  5 Rachel Carver                West Branch                     2:46.29    4   
  6 Korynn Crawford           11 East Palesti         2:48.00    2:56.95    3   
  7 Saydi Lappe                9 Pymatuning V         2:45.00    2:58.42    2   
  8 Emma Donkin               11 Heartland Ch         2:45.98    3:03.25    1   
  9 Rachel Marker             12 Weir                 2:46.00    3:04.20  
 10 Emma Shemasek              9 Beaver               3:20.00    3:05.59  
 11 Kim Kennedy               11 Beaver               3:30.00    3:10.30  
 12 Natalie Dunlap             9 Heartland Ch         2:55.55    3:11.17  
 13 Hallie Yerian             10 Mooney                          3:24.01  
 14 Kristen Coonce            12 Badger               3:15.00    3:28.98  
 15 Tessa Smith                9 LaBrae                          3:36.83  
 -- Rebecca Dillon            10 Pymatuning V         2:40.00        DNS  
 -- Meckenzie Metzenger       10 Mooney               2:55.00        DNS  
 -- Cate Walker               12 Struthers                           DNS  
 -- Shelby Niessner           10 Badger               2:54.00        DNS  
 -- Bryanna Freeman            9 Martin Luthe         2:35.22        DNS  
 -- Marissa McCrimon          10 Martin Luthe         2:35.26        DNS  
 -- Wendy Ford                 9 Struthers            2:54.00        DNS  
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 25.15  4/10/2010   Kaila Barber - Midpark, Midpark             
Reid Stadium: S 25.15  4/10/2010   Kaila Barber - Midpark, Midpark             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ta'Shay Appling           10 Martin Luthe           26.40      26.79q  2 
  2 Jennilyn Krumpe           11 Badger                 28.00      28.68q  2 
  3 Chantelle Harper          11 Weir                   27.00      28.91q  1 
  4 Indiya Douglas            11 Struthers              29.70      29.30q  2 
  5 Kami Snow                 12 Beaver                 30.00      29.50q  3 
  6 Morgan Mullen             10 East Palesti           31.00      29.76q  3 
  7 Karlie Williamson            West Branch                       29.80q  2 
  8 Alajah Crockett            9 Mooney                 32.00      29.83q  3 
  9 Emily Theil                  West Branch                       30.08   1 
 10 Lindsey Elliot            11 Pymatuning V           28.78      30.34   1 
 11 Paige Miller              12 Beaver                 30.80      30.72   2 
 12 Imari White                9 Martin Luthe           27.90      30.91   3 
 13 Morgan Lower               9 Pymatuning V           28.14      31.29   3 
 14 Rachel Monteleone         12 East Palesti           31.00      31.41   2 
 15 Hanna Crites              10 LaBrae                            31.51   3 
 16 Manshell Young            11 Struthers              30.50      32.14   1 
 17 Avery Pennington           9 Heartland Ch           32.05      34.50   1 
 18 Irina Wilson              10 Heartland Ch           35.01      38.66   3 
 -- Kylee Leathers             9 Weir                   29.91        DNS   3 
 -- Tamia Patterson            9 Mooney                 32.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sabrina Snell             10 Badger                 30.90        DNS   1 
 -- Alexis Williams           12 Young. East            28.70        DNS   2 
 -- Miranda Dodrill            9 LaBrae                 29.00        DNS   1 
 -- Da'Nazha Fludd            12 Young. East            27.80        DNS   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 25.15  4/10/2010   Kaila Barber - Midpark, Midpark             
Reid Stadium: S 25.15  4/10/2010   Kaila Barber - Midpark, Midpark             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ta'Shay Appling           10 Martin Luthe           26.79      28.34   10   
  2 Kami Snow                 12 Beaver                 29.50      30.33    8   
  3 Karlie Williamson            West Branch            29.80      30.44    6   
  4 Indiya Douglas            11 Struthers              29.30      31.12    5   
  5 Morgan Mullen             10 East Palesti           29.76      31.46    4   
  6 Chantelle Harper          11 Weir                   28.91      33.31    3   
 -- Jennilyn Krumpe           11 Badger                 28.68        DNS  
 -- Alajah Crockett            9 Mooney                 29.83        DNS  
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 11:10.80  1996        Andrea Cohol - Fitch                     
Reid Stadium: S 11:10.80  1996        Andrea Cohol - Fitch                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Davis                  West Branch                    12:20.75   10   
  2 Kristen Mastrantoni       12 Weir                11:40.00   12:30.34    8   
  3 Alexis Virtue             12 Weir                           12:54.73    6   
  4 Cate Walker               12 Struthers           13:20.00   13:06.20    5   
  5 Sarah Pigza                  West Branch                    13:49.30    4   
  6 Sarah Donkin              11 Heartland Ch        15:30.97   16:29.12    3   
 -- Saydi Lappe                9 Pymatuning V        13:35.00        DNF  
 -- Kristen Coonce            12 Badger              15:30.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Greathouse       10 Badger              14:30.00        DNS  
 -- Gina Cerimele             10 LaBrae              14:00.00        DNS  
 -- Amanda Richards           12 LaBrae              13:35.90        DNS  
 -- Abby Hamilton             10 Pymatuning V        13:35.00        DNS  
 -- Justina Stanislaw         10 East Palesti        13:40.00        DNS  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
EP Girls Inv: M 4:02.80  1987        Steubenville                              
                         Young, Thorn, Govey, West                         
Reid Stadium: S 4:02.80  1987        Steubenville                              
                         Young, Thorn, Govey, West                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Branch                                                  4:33.50   10   
     1) Rachel Carver                   2) Emily Menegay                  
     3) Kyla Sharp                      4) Emily Theil                    
  2 Badger                                            4:30.00    4:45.56    8   
     1) Katelyn Bevilacqua 9            2) Samantha Pemberton 12          
     3) Jaimee Flowers 9                4) April Larrison 9               
  3 Struthers                                                    4:48.48    6   
     1) Cate Walker 12                  2) Layla Harrison 11              
     3) Amber Affagato 12               4) Indiya Douglas 11              
  4 Martin Luther King Jr.                            4:25.12    4:49.43    5   
     1) Timmesha King 9                 2) Airyon Goggins 9               
     3) Bryanna Freeman 9               4) Marissa McCrimon 10            
  5 Beaver                                            5:03.00    4:57.02    4   
     1) Maggie Shemasek 9               2) Kaylee Horner 9                
     3) Kami Snow 12                    4) Sarah Ridgley 12               
  6 LaBrae                                            5:10.60    5:06.00    3   
     1) Hanna Crites 10                 2) Alexus Nubani 9                
     3) Julia Mitchel 12                4) Miranda Dodrill 9              
  7 Heartland Christian                               5:11.02    5:28.30    2   
     1) Rachel Crawford 9               2) Natalie Dunlap 9               
     3) Emma Donkin 11                  4) Rosealin Morris 12             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Branch                133.50     2) Weir                       99   
    3) East Palestine              72.50     4) Badger                     69.50
    5) Beaver                      53.50     6) Struthers                  52   
    7) LaBrae                      50        8) Martin Luther King Jr.     47   
    9) Pymatuning Valley           21       10) Heartland Christian        11   
   11) Mooney                       4                                           



Number of Elite performances: 1

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Bock, Lea (West Branch,OH)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-SP 35'1.0 Bock, Lea , , West Branch

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State