Meet Name: TX District 11-5A
Meet Date: 2013-04-11
Meet Location: Garland,TX





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

2013 District 11-5A Championships

Boys High Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Za'Treveon O'Kray            N. Garland                 6-2
  2 Bruce Brookins               Sachse                     6-2
  2 Billy Gillmore               S. Garland                 6-2

Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Devin Duvernay               Sachse                 21-7.75
  2 Deon Johnson                 S. Garland             21-5.50
  3 Devine Ozigbo                Sachse                    21-4

Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Juaquin Davis                Naaman Forest             46-7
  2 Austin Williams              Sachse                 45-4.50
  3 James Mayden                 Sachse                43-10.25

Boys Discus
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Kealvin Davis                Gar. Lakeview           127-10
  2 Vinny Cobb                   Garland                  126-2
  3 Bryntin Butler               N. Garland               126-0

Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Malcolm Jackson              Rowlett                   48-9
  2 Vinny Cobb                   Garland                48-8.25
  3 Danny Russell                Garland                46-7.50

Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Robert Calkins               Sachse                    11-6
  2 Thomas Bottles               Rowlett                   11-0
  3 Darrell Rodgers              Rowlett                   10-0

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Devin Duvernay               Sachse                   11.13
  2 Julius Sedberry              S. Garland               11.34
  3 Kaleb McNac                  Gar. Lakeview            11.42

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Desmond Mapps                Garland                  21.67
  2 Devin Duvernay               Sachse                   22.16
  3 Amani Gaddis                 Rowlett                  22.90

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Brandon Moore                S. Garland               49.02
  2 Marce Woods                  Garland                  51.41
  3 Austin Williams              Sachse                   52.04

Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Brandon Moore                S. Garland             1:55.93
  2 Quiyamah Shepeard            Gar. Lakeview          2:04.48
  3 Agustine Enriquez            S. Garland             2:04.86

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ismael Gonzalez              N. Garland             4:53.28
  2 Andres Medrano               N. Garland             4:58.14
  3 Trevar Balsley               Rowlett                5:00.03

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ismael Gonzalez              N. Garland            10:51.81
  2 Andres Medrano               N. Garland            11:04.88
  3 Alexander Tooke              sachse                11:19.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Daquvon Piolet               Gar. N. Forest           15.47
  2 Willie Brown                 N. Garland               16.29
  3 Za'Treveon O'Kray            N. Garland               16.38

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Willie Brown                 N. Garland               40.86
  2 Daquvon Piolet               Gar. N. Forest           40.95
  3 Quiyamah Shepeard            Gar. Lakeview            41.71

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland                                               41.83
  2 Lakeview                                              42.41
  3 Sachse                                                42.91

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland                                             1:27.03
  2 Lakeview                                            1:29.78
  3 S. Garland                                          1:31.76

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland                                             3:26.25
  2 Lakeview                                            3:26.27
  3 S. Garland                                          3:28.07

Girls High Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Brianna Robinson             Garland                    5-2
  2 Ashley Hearn                 Sachse                    4-10
  3 Rhian Hunter                 Garland                    4-8

Girls Long Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Chellane Jones               Garland                18-0.75
  2 Krystal Ejesieme             Garland                17-4.25
  3 Michelle Chukwujekwu         Sachse                 17-2.75

Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Krystal Ejesieme             Garland                36-5.25
  2 Shanice Roberts              N. Garland                36-1
  3 Michelle Chukwujekwu         Sachse                    35-7

Girls Discus
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Janalia Jones                Gar. Lakeview            104-7
  2 Christina Fugitt             Garland                   97-2
  3 Ashley Hearn                 Sachse                    96-7

Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ashley Hearn                 Sachse                32-10.25
  2 Jessica Perry                Garland                32-3.50
  3 Eniya Richardson             Garland                   31-2

Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Azalea Troche                Garland                    8-0
  2 Jasmyn Penn                  Rowlett                    8-0
  3 Truc Le                      N. Garland                 7-6

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Laticia Mapps                Garland                  12.59
  2 Eboni Smith                  Gar. N. Forest           12.76
  3 McKenzie Clark               Gar. N. Forest           12.81

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Candace Coleman              Garland                  25.34
  2 Quetta Mapps                 Garland                  25.45
  3 Travia Jones                 Rowlett                  25.64

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Travia Jones                 Rowlett                  57.07
  2 Alexis Barnes                Rowlett                  59.42
  3 Falesha Fuller               Garland                1:00.58

Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Dasia Rolfe                  Gar. Lakeview          2:26.81
  2 Destanie Thomas              Gar. Lakeview          2:27.86
  3 Tyra Burks                   Rowlett                2:29.38

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ruth Rosales                 Garland                5:45.04
  2 Gemma Gonzalez               Garland                5:55.81
  3 Jasvir Trujillo              Sachse                 5:57.77

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ruth Rosales                 Garland               12:45.55
  2 Gemma Gonzalez               Garland               12:56.81
  3 Jasvir trujillo              Sachse                13:01.07

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Alexis Morton                Rowlett                  15.37
  2 Paige Jones                  Sachse                   16.25
  3 Taylee Alexander             Rowlett                  16.77

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Alexis Morton                Rowlett                  47.30
  2 Andrea Foster                Sachse                   48.83
  3 Truc Le                      N. Garland               48.89

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland                                               46.88
  2 Lakeview                                              49.25
  3 Gar. N. Forest                                        49.80

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland                                             1:40.43
  2 Gar. N. Forest                                      1:45.81
  3 Sachse                                              1:46.09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowlett                                             4:03.74
  2 Sachse                                              4:07.21
  3 Lakeview                                            4:14.06

Girls Team Scores
 1 Garland            207
 2 Sachse             116
 3 Rowlett            110
 4 Gar. Lakeview       79
 5 Gar. N. Forest      50
 6 N. Garland          45
 7 S. Garland           4

Boys Team Scores
 1 Sachse             121
 2 N. Garland         116
 3 Garland            102
 4 Gar. Lakeview       94
 5 S. Garland          87
 6 Rowlett             52
 7 Gar. N. Forest      41


Number of Elite performances: 35

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Moore, Brandon (South Garland,TX)
Boys Relay (Garland,TX)
Mapps, Desmond (Garland,TX)
Duvernay, Devin (Sachse,TX)
Shepeard, Quiyamah (Lakeview Centennial,TX)
Piolet, Daquvon (North Forest,TX)
Brown, Willie (North Garland,TX)
Boys Relay (Sachse,TX)
Boys Relay (Lakeview,OH)
Boys Relay (South Garland,TX)
Mayden, James (Sachse,TX)
Williams, Austin (Sachse,TX)
Davis, Juaquin (Naaman Forest,TX)
Jones, Travia (Rowlett,TX)
Mapps, Quetta (Garland,TX)
Coleman, Candace (Garland,TX)
Morton, Alexis (Rowlett,TX)
Barnes, Alexis (Rowlett,TX)
Girls Relay (Garland,TX)
Girls Relay (North Forest,TX)
Girls Relay (Lakeview,LA)
Girls Relay (Sachse,TX)
Girls Relay (Rowlett,TX)
Jones, Chellane (Garland,TX)
Chukwujekwu, Michelle (Sachse,TX)
Ejesieme, Krystal (Garland,TX)
Roberts, Shanice (North Garland,TX)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-TJ 46'7.0 Davis, Juaquin , , Naaman Forest
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'4.5 Williams, Austin , , Sachse
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.25 Mayden, James , , Sachse
DS STATE- B-200 21.67 Mapps, Desmond , , Garland
DS STATE- B-200 22.16 Duvernay, Devin , , Sachse
DS STATE- B-400 49.02 Moore, Brandon , , S. Garland
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.93 Moore, Brandon , , S. Garland
DS STATE- B-300H 40.86 Brown, Willie , , N. Garland
DS STATE- B-300H 40.95 Piolet, Daquvon , , Gar. N. Forest
DS STATE- B-300H 41.71 Shepeard, Quiyamah , , Gar. Lakeview
B-4x100 41.83 Boys Relay, , Garland
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.41 Boys Relay, , Lakeview
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.91 Boys Relay, , Sachse
B-4x200 1:27.03 Boys Relay, , Garland
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:29.78 Boys Relay, , Lakeview
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.76 Boys Relay, , S. Garland
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'0.75 Jones, Chellane , , Garland
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.25 Ejesieme, Krystal , , Garland
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'2.75 Chukwujekwu, Michelle , , Sachse
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'5.25 Ejesieme, Krystal , , Garland
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'1.0 Roberts, Shanice , , N. Garland
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'7.0 Chukwujekwu, Michelle , , Sachse
DS STATE- G-200 25.34 Coleman, Candace , , Garland
DS STATE- G-200 25.45 Mapps, Quetta , , Garland
DS STATE- G-200 25.64 Jones, Travia , , Rowlett
DS STATE- G-400 57.07 Jones, Travia , , Rowlett
DS STATE- G-400 59.42 Barnes, Alexis , , Rowlett
DS STATE- G-300H 47.30 Morton, Alexis , , Rowlett
G-4x100 46.88 Girls Relay, , Garland
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.25 Girls Relay, , Lakeview
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.80 Girls Relay, , Gar. N. Forest
G-4x200 1:40.43 Girls Relay, , Garland
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.81 Girls Relay, , Gar. N. Forest
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.09 Girls Relay, , Sachse
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:03.74 Girls Relay, , Rowlett

Number of Elite performances: 4
Number of DS State performances: 31

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State