Meet Name: Deer Park Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-04-19
Meet Location: Cincinnati,OH





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Madeira High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 07:30 PM
                    2013 Deer Park Invitational - 4/19/2013                    
                             Deer Park High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Layne Downey               9 Cin. Hills C           14.20      14.14   NWI  2  10   
  2 Sarah Hodson              09 Norwood                13.90      14.22   NWI  2   8   
  3 China Wachter              9 Norwood                15.00      15.37   NWI  2   6   
  4 Courtney Russell          10 Deer Park              16.10      16.06   NWI  2   4   
  5 Cynthia Aguilar           10 Cin. Hills C           15.50      16.19   NWI  2   2   
  6 Destiny Welage             9 Deer Park              16.30      16.76   NWI  1   1   
  7 Katie Mays                11 Reading                16.60      16.80   NWI  1 
  8 Carly Mrusek               9 Reading                16.50      16.90   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Megan Grubb               11 Norwood                29.30      29.50   NWI  2  10   
  2 Miranda Jones             12 Reading                30.10      31.20   NWI  2   8   
  3 China Wachter              9 Norwood                31.50      31.85   NWI  2   6   
  4 Nyasha Hill               11 Western Hill           29.20      32.08   NWI  2   4   
  5 Courtney Russell          10 Deer Park              35.00      33.96   NWI  1   2   
  6 Cynthia Aguilar           10 Cin. Hills C           32.60      34.50   NWI  2   1   
  7 Kristen Holland           12 Cin. Hills C           35.00      35.22   NWI  1 
  8 Destiny Welage             9 Deer Park              34.00      35.65   NWI  2 
  9 Carly Mrusek               9 Reading                35.00      37.42   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Layne Downey               9 Cin. Hills C           65.00      67.64   10   
  2 Kaylin Gaines             11 Western Hill           66.00      74.11    8   
  3 Dominique Lucas           11 Western Hill           71.00      76.80    6   
  4 Keeley Cromer             11 Reading                78.00    1:20.49    4   
  5 Madison Jaeger             9 Reading                75.00    1:27.77    2   
 -- China Wachter              9 Norwood              1:25.00         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keeley Cromer             11 Reading              3:18.00    3:19.62   10   
  2 Kaylin Gaines             11 Western Hill         2:43.00    3:27.85    8   
 -- Dominique Lucas           11 Western Hill         2:45.00         NT  
 -- Heather Morrison          12 Cin. Hills C         2:45.00         NT  
 -- Lexi Brabant              10 Reading              3:07.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breeanna Betsch           12 Reading              7:16.00    8:03.59   10   
  2 Sabrina Peelman           11 Reading              8:43.00    8:04.31    8   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Morrison          12 Cin. Hills C                   14:33.06   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Allyson Clements          12 Reading                18.40      18.56   NWI  10   
  2 Megan Grubb               11 Norwood                           18.87   NWI   8   
  3 Nyasha Hill               11 Western Hill           17.70      18.98   NWI   6   
  4 Madison Jaeger             9 Reading                25.00      19.65   NWI   4   
 -- Olivia Lee                11 Cin. Hills C           20.30         NT   NWI 
 -- Heather Morrison          12 Cin. Hills C           19.60         NT   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Russell            12 Cin. Hills C           54.00      53.93   10   
  2 Allyson Clements          12 Reading                54.90      55.04    8   
  3 Olivia Lee                11 Cin. Hills C           65.00      60.52    6   
  4 Sierra Hoskins            12 Reading                58.20      63.11    4   
  5 Nyasha Hill               11 Western Hill           60.00      68.67    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cin. Hills Christian Aca.                           64.00      62.13   10   
     1) Olivia Lee 11                   2) Cynthia Aguilar 10             
     3) Kristen Holland 12              4) Hannah Russell 12              
  2 Deer Park                                           62.00      64.58    8   
     1) Colleen Armstrong 11            2) Logan Troxell 9                
     3) Brooke Wood 9                   4) Sam Moses 11                   
  3 Reading                                             63.00      64.96    6   
     1) Kayla Gibson 9                  2) Lexi Brabant 10                
     3) Brittany Campbell 11            4) Katie Mays 11                  
 -- Norwood                                                           NT  
     1) Courtney Grubb 10               2) Sarah Hodson 09                
     3) Erin Herre 10                   4) China Wachter 9                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reading                                           2:06.00    2:07.01   10   
     1) Sierra Hoskins 12               2) Breeanna Betsch 12             
     3) Allyson Clements 12             4) Miranda Jones 12               
  2 Deer Park                                         2:05.00    2:20.67    8   
     1) Destiny Welage 9                2) Colleen Armstrong 11           
     3) Courtney Russell 10             4) Logan Troxell 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reading                                           5:14.00    5:28.84   10   
     1) Allyson Clements 12             2) Sierra Hoskins 12              
     3) Lexi Brabant 10                 4) Keeley Cromer 11               
 -- Cin. Hills Christian Aca.                         4:56.00         NT  
     1) Heather Morrison 12             2) Hannah Russell 12              
     3) Olivia Lee 11                   4) Layne Downey 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reading                                          13:21.00   13:44.50   10   
     1) Lexi Brabant 10                 2) Breeanna Betsch 12             
     3) Sabrina Peelman 11              4) Keeley Cromer 11               
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lee                11 Cin. Hills C         8-00.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Sarah Cunningham          11 Cin. Hills C         7-06.00   J7-00.00    8   
  3 Colleen Armstrong         11 Deer Park            5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
 -- Megan Grubb               11 Norwood                              NH  
 -- Sabrina Peelman           11 Reading              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Sarah Hodson              09 Norwood                              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Megan Grubb               11 Norwood             13-08.00   14-08.75   NWI  10   
  2 Hannah Russell            12 Cin. Hills C        13-11.50   12-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Breeanna Betsch           12 Reading             13-00.00   12-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Sam Moses                 11 Deer Park           13-00.00   11-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Courtney Grubb            10 Norwood             14-04.00   11-06.50   NWI   2   
  6 Layne Downey               9 Cin. Hills C        13-03.00   11-02.50   NWI   1   
  7 Sabrina Peelman           11 Reading             10-04.00   10-09.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Moses                 11 Deer Park           31-11.00   34-05.00   10   
  2 Britney Lind              12 Reading             29-10.00   25-09.00    8   
  3 Erin Herre                10 Norwood             20-00.00   25-04.00    6   
  4 Brittany Campbell         11 Reading             22-11.00   23-10.00    4   
  5 Kristen Holland           12 Cin. Hills C        24-11.50   23-09.00    2   
  6 Emily Middendorf          10 Deer Park           29-09.00   23-00.00    1   
 -- Chloe Skalli              11 Cin. Hills C        23-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Moses                 11 Deer Park              93-00     102-10   10   
  2 Kelsee Barnett            11 Deer Park              95-00      93-11    8   
  3 Britney Lind              12 Reading             82-08.50      72-07    6   
  4 Brittany Campbell         11 Reading                62-02      63-09    4   
  5 Kristen Holland           12 Cin. Hills C           52-10      57-02    2   
  6 Sarah Hodson              09 Norwood                           43-09    1   
 -- Chloe Skalli              11 Cin. Hills C           67-05         ND  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Hoskins            12 Reading              4-08.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Erin Herre                10 Norwood              4-06.00    4-04.00    7   
  2 Olivia Lee                11 Cin. Hills C         4-04.00    4-04.00    7   
 -- Sarah Hodson              09 Norwood              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Logan Troxell              9 Deer Park            4-00.00         NH  
 -- Cynthia Aguilar           10 Cin. Hills C         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Brooke Wood                9 Deer Park            4-00.00         NH  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Anthony Metcalf           11 Western Hill           11.60      11.80   NWI  2  10   
  2 Daryl Ringwood            12 Deer Park              11.60      11.82   NWI  2   8   
  3 Matt Overstreet           11 Cin. Hills C           12.00      11.83   NWI  2   6   
  4 Sean Watson               11 Reading                12.30      12.00   NWI  2   4   
  5 Shamaan Brooks            10 Reading                12.00      12.49   NWI  2   2   
  6 David Bechtold            10 Cin. Hills C           12.80      12.67   NWI  1   0.50
  6 Leon McCollum             12 Western Hill           11.40      12.67   NWI  2   0.50
  8 Darieus Carter             9 Norwood                12.50      12.83   NWI  1 
  9 Jarrett McKeehan          10 Deer Park              12.98      12.91   NWI  1 
 -- Ja'monte' Hall             9 Norwood                13.77         NT   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Daryl Ringwood            12 Deer Park              23.40      24.32   NWI  2  10   
  2 Cory Harmon               11 Deer Park              24.20      24.38   NWI  2   8   
  3 Robert Boston             75 Norwood                24.60      24.67   NWI  2   6   
  4 Corey Byrd                11 Western Hill           23.60      24.70   NWI  2   4   
  5 Micheal Wortman           11 Reading                25.00      25.63   NWI  1   2   
  6 Nick Jackson               9 Cin. Hills C           25.30      25.75   NWI  1   1   
  7 Samuel Handelsman         10 Cin. Hills C           24.50      26.47   NWI  2 
  8 Travis Goodman             9 Norwood                27.70      26.55   NWI  1 
  9 Kimani Murray             11 Western Hill           23.20      26.85   NWI  2 
 10 Noah Brown                 9 Reading                33.00      32.25   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joel Paroz                10 Cin. Hills C           53.50      54.30   2  10   
  2 Cody DiFabio              12 Cin. Hills C           54.00      54.35   2   8   
  3 Leon McCollum             12 Western Hill           53.20      57.19   2   6   
  4 Tyler Hedges               9 Deer Park              62.00      60.35   2   4   
  5 Damon Scott               10 Norwood                63.00      61.85   1   2   
  6 Steven Banks              11 Western Hill           54.10      64.15   2   1   
  7 Noah Pettyjohn             9 Reading                64.50      64.69   1 
  8 Andrew Couch               9 Reading                69.00      68.75   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Torres              12 Norwood              2:18.00    2:19.74   10   
  2 Steven Toy                11 Western Hill         2:22.00    2:27.85    8   
  3 Chase Dollar              10 Cin. Hills C         2:20.00    2:29.20    6   
  4 Evan Tieman               10 Reading              2:22.00    2:30.79    4   
  5 Tyler Swedes              10 Cin. Hills C         2:25.00    2:31.44    2   
  6 Tyler Hedges               9 Deer Park            2:25.00    2:37.57    1   
  7 Ryan Bosse                11 Deer Park            2:25.00    2:37.79  
  8 Ricardo Allen              9 Reading              2:45.00    3:09.19  
 -- Malik Saunders            10 Western Hill         2:25.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Petry                10 Deer Park            4:47.00    5:02.90   10   
  2 Ben Burton                10 Norwood              5:30.00    5:22.33    8   
  3 Clay Wilson                9 Deer Park            5:36.00    5:52.84    6   
  4 Cory Combs                 9 Cin. Hills C         5:54.00    6:01.97    4   
  5 Andrew Noe                10 Norwood              6:10.00    6:53.00    2   
  6 Sam Mays                   9 Reading              6:45.00    7:09.07    1   
 -- Casey Celender             9 Reading              7:15.00         NT  
 -- Aidan Ross                12 Cin. Hills C         6:12.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Petry                10 Deer Park           10:45.00   10:45.27   10   
  2 Kevin Phillips            12 Deer Park           11:30.00   12:20.93    8   
  3 Cory Combs                 9 Cin. Hills C                   13:17.75    6   
  4 Connor Heaton              9 Reading             13:30.00   13:50.64    4   
  5 Andrew Noe                10 Norwood             13:00.00   14:28.57    2   
  6 Kendrick Hoskins          10 Reading             13:15.00   14:46.54    1   
 -- Aidan Ross                12 Cin. Hills C                         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robert Boston             75 Norwood                           17.38   NWI  10   
  2 Alex Stevens              11 Cin. Hills C           17.60      17.43   NWI   8   
  3 Connor Staarmann          12 Cin. Hills C           17.20      17.89   NWI   6   
  4 Trevor Fant                9 Reading                18.00      18.88   NWI   4   
  5 Brandon Bowman             9 Reading                21.20      19.06   NWI   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Staarmann          12 Cin. Hills C           44.90      43.57   10   
  2 Daryl Ringwood            12 Deer Park              43.00      44.40    8   
  3 David Bechtold            10 Cin. Hills C           48.90      49.68    6   
  4 Brandon Bowman             9 Reading                59.00      54.54    4   
 -- Trevor Fant                9 Reading                47.00         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cin. Hills Christian Aca.                           47.74      47.98   10   
     1) Connor Staarmann 12             2) Samuel Handelsman 10           
     3) Nick Jackson 9                  4) Matt Overstreet 11             
  2 Norwood                                             46.40      48.17    8   
     1) Robert Boston 75                2) Travis Goodman 9               
     3) Ja'monte' Hall 9                4) Darieus Carter 9               
  3 Reading                                             47.30      49.71    6   
     1) Sean Watson 11                  2) Noah Sofio 9                   
     3) Micheal Wortman 11              4) Shamaan Brooks 10              
  4 Western Hills                                       52.50      50.39    4   
     1) Anthony Metcalf 11              2) Leon McCollum 12               
     3) Don'yea Lackey 10               4) Cortez Moore 10                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cin. Hills Christian Aca.                         1:38.00    1:44.50   10   
     1) Joel Paroz 10                   2) Samuel Handelsman 10           
     3) Nick Jackson 9                  4) Matt Overstreet 11             
  2 Reading                                           1:42.00    1:46.21    8   
     1) Sean Watson 11                  2) Noah Sofio 9                   
     3) Micheal Wortman 11              4) Shamaan Brooks 10              
 -- Western Hills                                     1:35.00         DQ  
     1) Kimani Murray 11                2) Corey Byrd 11                  
     3) Cortez Moore 10                 4) Anthony Metcalf 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cin. Hills Christian Aca.                         3:45.00    3:58.04   10   
     1) Joel Paroz 10                   2) Trey Adkison 12                
     3) Matt Overstreet 11              4) Cody DiFabio 12                
  2 Reading                                           3:56.00    4:10.11    8   
     1) Shamaan Brooks 10               2) Evan Tieman 10                 
     3) Noah Pettyjohn 9                4) Sean Watson 11                 
  3 Norwood                                           4:13.00    4:12.70    6   
     1) Travis Goodman 9                2) Ben Burton 10                  
     3) Justin Borgemenke 12            4) David Torres 12                
  4 Deer Park                                         4:23.00    4:35.60    4   
     1) Jarrett McKeehan 10             2) Ryan Phillips 10               
     3) Kevin Phillips 12               4) Ryan Bosse 11                  
 -- Western Hills                                     4:00.00         NT  
     1) Anthony Metcalf 11              2) Steven Toy 11                  
     3) Malik Saunders 10               4) Leon McCollum 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cin. Hills Christian Aca.                         9:24.00    9:52.77   10   
     1) Cody DiFabio 12                 2) Chase Dollar 10                
     3) Tyler Swedes 10                 4) Trevor Kirbabas 11             
  2 Western Hills                                     9:35.00    9:54.40    8   
     1) Malik Saunders 10               2) Daryl Thompson 12              
     3) Jarren Barber 12                4) Steven Toy 11                  
  3 Deer Park                                        10:00.00   10:41.69    6   
     1) Jarrett McKeehan 10             2)                                
     3) Ryan Phillips 10                4) Matthew Bosse 9                
  4 Reading                                          11:30.00   11:07.69    4   
     1) Connor Heaton 9                 2) Kendrick Hoskins 10            
     3) Evan Tieman 10                  4) Ricardo Allen 9                
 -- Norwood                                                           NT  
     1) Justin Borgemenke 12            2) Ben Burton 10                  
     3) Andrew Noe 10                   4) David Torres 12                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Wilson             10 Norwood              5-08.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Trevor Fant                9 Reading              5-10.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Ronnell Mosley            12 Western Hill         5-08.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Nick Jackson               9 Cin. Hills C                    5-02.00    4   
  5 Cody DiFabio              12 Cin. Hills C         5-02.00    5-00.00    2   
 -- Ja'monte' Hall             9 Norwood              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Evan Tieman               10 Reading              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Hedges               9 Deer Park            4-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trey Adkison              12 Cin. Hills C        14-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Alex Stevens              11 Cin. Hills C        11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Trevor Fant                9 Reading             10-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Clay Wilson                9 Deer Park            7-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Andrew Couch               9 Reading              7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cory Harmon               11 Deer Park           19-05.00   19-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Robert Boston             75 Norwood             20-08.00   19-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Daryl Ringwood            12 Deer Park           20-03.00   17-09.75   NWI   6   
  4 Ronnell Mosley            12 Western Hill        18-00.00   17-02.25   NWI   4   
  5 Micheal Wortman           11 Reading             17-06.00   16-09.50   NWI   2   
  6 Darieus Carter             9 Norwood             16-04.00   15-11.50   NWI   1   
  7 Joel Paroz                10 Cin. Hills C        18-00.00   15-06.75   NWI 
  8 Noah Pettyjohn             9 Reading             16-02.00   15-02.00   NWI 
  9 Alex Stevens              11 Cin. Hills C        17-06.00   14-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cory Harmon               11 Deer Park           43-08.00   42-06.00   10   
  2 Zach Thurston              9 Reading             44-03.00   41-05.00    8   
  3 Prince Micheal-Sammons     9 Cin. Hills C        37-10.50   35-10.50    6   
  4 Trevor Kirbabas           11 Cin. Hills C        35-03.25   32-06.00    4   
  5 Ben Burdett                9 Norwood             30-00.00   31-05.00    2   
  6 Ronnie Williams           12 Norwood             33-00.00   30-04.00    1   
  7 Mark Maddox               11 Western Hill        35-00.00   28-10.00  
  8 Sam Hicks                 11 Western Hill        37-00.00   28-09.00  
  9 Logan Raleigh             11 Reading             32-09.00   26-10.00  
 10 Tyler Anderson            10 Deer Park           27-11.00   25-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cory Harmon               11 Deer Park             167-03     153-11   10   
  2 Zach Thurston              9 Reading               131-00     121-07    8   
  3 Prince Micheal-Sammons     9 Cin. Hills C           92-04      93-02    6   
  4 Ronnie Williams           12 Norwood               100-00      91-08    4   
  5 Trevor Kirbabas           11 Cin. Hills C           84-07      78-09    2   
  6 Will Hover                12 Reading                80-00      77-06    1   
  7 Ben Burdett                9 Norwood                83-00      70-04  
  8 Tyler Anderson            10 Deer Park              50-00      59-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reading                    142        2) Cin. Hills Christian Aca.  97   
    3) Norwood                     64        4) Deer Park                  62   
    5) Western Hills               34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cin. Hills Christian Aca.  155.50     2) Deer Park                 123   
    3) Reading                     89        4) Norwood                    80   
    5) Western Hills               51.50            


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State