Meet Name: TX District 23-4A
Meet Date: 2013-04-11
Meet Location: Angleton,TX





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

2013 District 23-4A Championships

Girls Pole Vault 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Kathryn Gillespie            Foster                     8-6
  2 Ellie Gonzales               George Ranch              J8-6
  3 Emily Ott                    Bay City                   8-0

Girls Shot Put 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Tamela Young                 Angleton                  38-4
  2 Felicia Hopes                Bay City                  35-1

Girls Discus 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Alexis Fatheree              Foster                   127-7
  2 Brennan Flannery             George Ranch              97-3
  3 Hopes                        Bay City                  95-2

Girls Triple Jump 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Jasmyne Harris               Brazosport             37-3.75
  2 Kelly Randall                Angleton                  36-9

Girls Long Jump 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Shiniya Mitchell             Bay City               17-10.5
  2 Ashley Lee                   Angleton                 17-10

Girls High Jump 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 S. Mitchell                  Bay City                   5-2
  2 Corynn Acuff                 Terry                      5-0

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Mary Humphrey                Angleton              12:34.23
  2 Yulianna Dominguez           Foster                12:44.13

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Angleton                                              47.98
  2 Bay City                                              48.03

Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Alexis Metoyer               Foster                 2:27.06
  2 Ezinne Eke                   George Ranch           2:31.78

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Jalisa Fobbs                 Terry                    15.68
  2 Idiaghe Osadiaye             Foster                   15.95

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Bren'Yae Mitchell            Bay City                 12.35
  2 Kristel Reid                 Terry                    12.60

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Bay City                                            1:40.44
  2 Angleton                                            1:42.57

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Chigozie Ogobonna            George Ranch             59.60
  2 Otito Omeludike              George Ranch           1:01.21
  4 Brittany Cunningham          Bay City               1:03.42

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Jourdan Gabriel              Foster                   49.40
  2 Osadiaye                     Foster                   47.59

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 S. Mitchell                  Bay City                 25.90
  2 Geordann Yelder              George Ranch             25.90

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Dominguez                    Foster                 5:35.86
  2 Heather Haig                 George Ranch           5:43.61

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================
  1 George Ranch                                        4:01.95
  2 Angleton                                            4:05.38

Boys Pole Vault 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Daniel Williams              Terry                     13-6
  2 Zach Dibbern                 Bay City                 J13-6
  4 Ty Batchelor                 Bay City                  12-0

Boys Shot Put 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Rawlston Decoteau            Angleton                46-7.5
  2 Jamal Foote                  Lamar Cons.             44-7.5

Boys Discus 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Decoteau                     Angleton               133-3.5
  2 Trevion Wyche                George Ranch           129-4.5
  5 Alex Maclennan               Bay City                 110-1
  6 Alex Palomares               Bay City                 109-9

Boys Triple Jump 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Gerard Scott                 Angleton                44-6.5
  2 Michael Franz                Foster                    42-2

Boys Long Jump 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Xavian Marks                 George Ranch              22-6
  2 Joshawa West                 Angleton               21-8.25
  5 Marcus Pointer               Bay City                20-8.5

Boys High Jump 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Alex Everett                 George Ranch               6-0
  2 Stanley Ikegbunam            George Ranch              J6-0

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Chandler Heikkla             George Ranch          10:13.24
  2 Thomas Reynolds              Terry                 10:16.77

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Lamar Cons.                                           41.88
  2 George Ranch                                          42.15
  5 Bay City                                              44.31

Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Jonathan Medina              Foster                 1:59.39
  2 Jordan Janer                 George Ranch           1:59.43

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Jackson Davis                George Ranch             14.93
  2 Jonah Font                   George Ranch             15.28
  3 Dibbern                      Bay City                 15.34

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Marks                        George Ranch             10.72
  2 Erik Jones                   Foster                   10.82

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================
  1 George Ranch                                        1:28.65
  2 Lamar Cons.                                         1:29.39

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Joshua Kerr                  Lamar Cons.              48.18
  2 Chance Williams              Foster                   49.37

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Davis                        George Ranch             38.29
  2 Font                         George Ranch             38.91
  4 Dibbern                      Bay City                 41.75

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Alex Shaver                  George Ranch             21.97
  2 Larry Cunningham             Bay City                 22.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
  1 Janer                        George Ranch           4:33.58
  2 Heikkla                      George Ranch           4:34.51

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Foster                                              3:18.95
  2 George Ranch                                        3:21.98

===============================================================
    Girls Team Scores 
===============================================================
  1 Angleton                                                151
  2 Richmond George Ranch                                   129
  3 Richmond Foster                                         118
  4 Bay City                                                100
  5 Rosenberg Terry                                          44
  6 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                             28
  7 Freeport Brazosport                                      24

===============================================================
    Boys Team Scores 
===============================================================
  1 Richmond George Ranch                                   221
  2 Angleton                                                119
  3 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                             89
  4 Richmond Foster                                          76
  5 Rosenberg Terry                                          55
  6 Bay City                                                 39
  7 Freeport Brazosport                                      18


Number of Elite performances: 36

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Williams, Chance (Foster,TX)
Kerr, Joshua (Lamar Consolidated,TX)
Boys Relay (Lamar Consolidated,TX)
Boys Relay (George Ranch,TX)
Boys Relay (Foster,TX)
Janer, Jordan (George Ranch,TX)
Medina, Johnathan (Foster,TX)
Marks, Xavian (George Ranch,TX)
Scott, Gerard (Angleton,TX)
Mitchell, Bren'Yae (Bay City,TX)
Ogbonna, Chigozie (George Ranch,TX)
Girls Relay (Angleton,TX)
Girls Relay (Bay City,TX)
Girls Relay (George Ranch,TX)
Mitchell, Shaniya (Bay City,TX)
Lee, Ashley (Angleton,TX)
Young, Tamela (Angleton,TX)
Hopes, Felicia (Bay City,TX)
Randall, Kelly (Angleton,TX)
Harris, Jasmyne (Brazoswood,TX)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-SP 38'4.0 Young, Tamela , , Angleton
DS STATE- G-SP 35'1.0 Hopes, Felicia , , Bay City
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'3.75 Harris, Jasmyne , , Brazosport
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'9.0 Randall, Kelly , , Angleton
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'10.5 Mitchell, Shiniya , , Bay City
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'10.0 Lee, Ashley , , Angleton
G-4x100 47.98 Girls Relay, , Angleton
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.03 Girls Relay, , Bay City
DS STATE- G-100 12.35 Mitchell, Bren'Yae , , Bay City
G-4x200 1:40.44 Girls Relay, , Bay City
G-4x200 1:42.57 Girls Relay, , Angleton
DS STATE- G-400 59.60 Ogobonna, Chigozie , , George Ranch
DS STATE- G-300H 47.59 Osadiaye, , , Foster
DS STATE- G-200 25.90 Mitchell, S. , , Bay City
DS STATE- G-200 25.90 Yelder, Geordann , , George Ranch
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:01.95 Girls Relay, , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'6.5 Scott, Gerard , , Angleton
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'6.0 Marks, Xavian , , George Ranch
B-4x100 41.88 Boys Relay, , Lamar Cons.
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.15 Boys Relay, , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.39 Medina, Jonathan , , Foster
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.43 Janer, Jordan , , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-110H 14.93 Davis, Jackson , , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-100 10.72 Marks, , , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-100 10.82 Jones, Erik , , Foster
B-4x200 1:28.65 Boys Relay, , George Ranch
B-4x200 1:29.39 Boys Relay, , Lamar Cons.
B-400 48.18 Kerr, Joshua , , Lamar Cons.
DS STATE- B-400 49.37 Williams, Chance , , Foster
B-300H 38.29 Davis, , , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-300H 38.91 Font, , , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-300H 41.75 Dibbern, , , Bay City
DS STATE- B-200 21.97 Shaver, Alex , , George Ranch
DS STATE- B-200 22.07 Cunningham, Larry , , Bay City
B-4x400 3:18.95 Boys Relay, , Foster
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:21.98 Boys Relay, , George Ranch

Number of Elite performances: 9
Number of DS State performances: 27

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State