Meet Name: Corona at Roosevelt
Meet Date: 2013-04-24
Meet Location: Roosevelt HS - Corona,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Elijah Mitchell          12   E. Roosevelt                   10.50              
2   Eric Miller              10   E. Roosevelt                   11.35              
3   Alex Reynoso             11   Corona                         11.40              
4   Carlos Orozco            12   Corona                         11.47              
5   Evan Singletary          10   E. Roosevelt                   11.52              
6   Kirk Barrow              11   E. Roosevelt                   11.55              
7   Dalton Blair             10   E. Roosevelt                   11.68              
8   Kevin Pham               12   Corona                         12.03              

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Chaz Savedra             10   E. Roosevelt                   11.60              
2   Jackson Mcgregor         12   Corona                         11.69              
3   Pablo Schnell            11   Corona                         11.88              
4   Chris Nelson             12   Corona                         12.02              
4   Cameron Smith            9    E. Roosevelt                   12.02              
6   Oscar Wilson             11   E. Roosevelt                   12.22              
7   Jose Alanis              9    Corona                         12.37              
8   Austin Silavong          11   E. Roosevelt                   12.38              
9   Promise Adebayo-Ige      9    E. Roosevelt                   12.57              
10  Machayah Gore            11   E. Roosevelt                   12.58              
11  Jared Rowland            9    E. Roosevelt                   12.61              
12  Cesar Palacios           11   Corona                         12.62              
13  Jaylen Brown             9    E. Roosevelt                   11.69              
13  Javon Fowlkes            10   E. Roosevelt                   12.65              
15  Erik Hansen              10   Corona                         12.77              
16  Logan Retamoza           9    E. Roosevelt                   12.79              
17  James Watts              9    E. Roosevelt                   12.97              
18  Kameron Flowers          9    E. Roosevelt                   13.02              
19  Silvano Rosas            9    E. Roosevelt                   13.03              
20  Wyatt Schirmer           12   Corona                         13.06              
21  Justin Harrison          9    E. Roosevelt                   13.08              
22  Vinnie Nguyen            9    Corona                         13.17              
23  Ryan Hadnot              10   E. Roosevelt                   13.66              
24  Emilio Melendez          9    E. Roosevelt                   14.16              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Palmer            10   E. Roosevelt                   23.10              
2   Christopher Wilcox       9    E. Roosevelt                   23.31              
3   Justin Mccrary           12   E. Roosevelt                   24.37              
4   Anthony Elam             12   E. Roosevelt                   24.77              
5   Elijah Mitchell          12   E. Roosevelt                   24.79              
6   Justin Pearson           12   E. Roosevelt                   24.84              
7   Kevin Pham               12   Corona                         25.89              
8   Kirk Barrow              11   E. Roosevelt                   26.84              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jaylen Brown             9    E. Roosevelt                   23.75              
2   Pablo Schnell            11   Corona                         24.08              
3   Anthony Spencer          11   E. Roosevelt                   24.19              
4   Devin Anderson           11   E. Roosevelt                   24.84              
5   Oscar Wilson             11   E. Roosevelt                   25.45              
5   Eugene Hammond           11   E. Roosevelt                   25.45              
7   Jackson Mcgregor         12   Corona                         25.50              
8   Austin Silavong          11   E. Roosevelt                   25.61              
9   Logan Retamoza           9    E. Roosevelt                   26.00              
10  Erik Hansen              10   Corona                         26.02              
11  Jordan Burrell           9    E. Roosevelt                   26.17              
12  Jose Alanis              9    Corona                         26.50              
13  Kameron Flowers          9    E. Roosevelt                   26.65              
14  Machayah Gore            11   E. Roosevelt                   26.66              
14  Dimario Littlejohn       10   E. Roosevelt                   26.66              
16  Vinnie Nguyen            9    Corona                         27.17              
17  Cesar Palacios           11   Corona                         27.49              
18  Danny Saucedo            10   Corona                         27.65              
18  James Watts              9    E. Roosevelt                   27.65              
20  Silvano Rosas            9    E. Roosevelt                   27.85              
21  Cameron Smith            9    E. Roosevelt                   24.83              
22  Jared Rowland            9    E. Roosevelt                   28.02              
23  Ryan Hadnot              10   E. Roosevelt                   28.18              
24  Jordan Redila            9    E. Roosevelt                   29.60              
25  Emilio Melendez          9    E. Roosevelt                   30.19              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Christopher Wilcox       9    E. Roosevelt                   52.23              
2   Michael Benjamin         12   E. Roosevelt                   53.27              
3   Evan Tyler               10   E. Roosevelt                   53.91              
4   Jordan Palmer            10   E. Roosevelt                   54.46              
5   Cameron Clark            12   Corona                         54.63              
6   Elijah Dragswolf         11   Corona                         56.06              
7   Fernando Rivera          12   Corona                         57.10              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Anthony Spencer          11   E. Roosevelt                   55.05              
2   Devin Anderson           11   E. Roosevelt                   58.41              
3   Dimario Littlejohn       10   E. Roosevelt                   1:01.85            
4   Danny Saucedo            10   Corona                         1:03.51            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Branden Randall          10   E. Roosevelt                   2:04.23            
2   David Aguilar            12   Corona                         2:05.41            
3   Gilbert Robles           10   Corona                         2:06.49            
4   Jeremy Beck              10   E. Roosevelt                   2:06.90            
5   Glenn Cochran            12   Corona                         2:07.63            
6   Josh Soler               12   Corona                         2:10.36            
7   Andrew Ramirez           11   Corona                         2:11.89            
8   Carlos Moya              9    E. Roosevelt                   2:14.57            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Fredy Avila              12   Corona                         2:13.27            
2   Paul Araujo              12   Corona                         2:13.54            
3   Michael Bravo            12   E. Roosevelt                   2:14.06            
4   Nick Lee                 10   Corona                         2:16.23            
5   Justin Chi               12   E. Roosevelt                   2:17.54            
6   Raul Recendez            11   Corona                         2:17.64            
7   Eric George              11   Corona                         2:18.19            
8   Saul Gallardo            9    Corona                         2:18.22            
9   Chris Morales            10   Corona                         2:18.38            
10  Ubaldo Delatorre         12   Corona                         2:18.70            
11  Blake Smart              12   Corona                         2:18.91            
12  Austin Bradley           11   Corona                         2:20.36            
13  Mason Boren              9    Corona                         2:21.04            
14  Isaac Martinez           9    Corona                         2:21.08            
15  Will Doerr               9    Corona                         2:21.81            
16  Carlos Garcia            11   E. Roosevelt                   2:24.68            
17  Bryce Hamerski           9    E. Roosevelt                   2:25.14            
18  Noe Haroaguilar          10   E. Roosevelt                   2:25.33            
19  Julio Martinez           11   E. Roosevelt                   2:25.80            
20  Zak Herrera              9    Corona                         2:28.85            
21  Hector Chavez            10   E. Roosevelt                   2:36.03            
22  Jacob Gomez              9    E. Roosevelt                   2:39.20            
23  Jayson Dow               9    E. Roosevelt                   2:40.60            

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kyle Warrick             12   E. Roosevelt                   4:27.79            
2   Sean Bell                10   Corona                         4:32.36            
3   Branden Randall          10   E. Roosevelt                   4:33.09            
4   David Aguilar            12   Corona                         4:34.10            
5   Jeremy Beck              10   E. Roosevelt                   4:34.73            
6   Andrew Graciano          10   E. Roosevelt                   4:40.05            
7   Josh Soler               12   Corona                         4:44.87            
8   Brandon Smithson         12   Corona                         4:53.56            
9   Carlos Moya              9    E. Roosevelt                   5:06.85            

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Austin Bradley           11   Corona                         4:47.02            
2   Eric George              11   Corona                         4:48.33            
3   Paul Araujo              12   Corona                         4:50.46            
4   Anthony Hinojosa         10   E. Roosevelt                   4:52.33            
5   Michael Bravo            12   E. Roosevelt                   4:55.74            
6   Raul Recendez            11   Corona                         4:57.51            
7   Saul Gallardo            9    Corona                         4:58.23            
8   Moises Orduna            9    Corona                         5:01.42            
9   Liam Brooks              10   Corona                         5:02.88            
10  Noe Haroaguilar          10   E. Roosevelt                   5:03.50            
11  Blake Smart              12   Corona                         5:04.67            
12  Justin Chi               12   E. Roosevelt                   5:04.81            
13  Mauricio Mata            11   Corona                         5:07.34            
14  Bryce Hamerski           9    E. Roosevelt                   5:07.45            
15  Brandon Massaro          12   Corona                         5:07.90            
16  Santiago Vega            9    Corona                         5:08.01            
17  Julio Martinez           11   E. Roosevelt                   5:08.45            
18  Carlos Garcia            11   E. Roosevelt                   5:08.68            
19  Gerardo Bracamontes      12   E. Roosevelt                   5:19.17            
20  Mason Boren              9    Corona                         5:19.41            
21  Jorge Dietz              11   E. Roosevelt                   5:21.66            
22  Hector Chavez            10   E. Roosevelt                   5:21.84            
23  David Sanchez            9    Corona                         5:23.74            
24  Caleb Hudson             11   Corona                         5:29.21            
25  Robby Patterson          11   Corona                         5:41.86            
26  Jayson Dow               9    E. Roosevelt                   5:42.05            
27  Jacob Gomez              9    E. Roosevelt                   5:45.16            
28  Aaron Bastani            11   Corona                         5:45.27            
29  Alex Arizmendi           9    Corona                         6:12.50            
30  Michael Mendenhall       11   Corona                         6:18.52            
31  Anthony Arizmendi        9    Corona                         6:47.82            

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kyle Warrick             12   E. Roosevelt                   9:45.76            
2   Jeremy Beck              10   E. Roosevelt                   10:03.48           
3   Andrew Graciano          10   E. Roosevelt                   10:12.55           
4   Tyler Satterfield        12   E. Roosevelt                   10:14.12           
5   Brook Solomon            10   Corona                         10:22.93           
6   Jason Spatter            9    Corona                         10:28.61           
7   Brandon Smithson         12   Corona                         10:29.20           
8   Glenn Cochran            12   Corona                         10:33.29           

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Chris Morales            10   Corona                         10:50.70           
2   Nick Lee                 10   Corona                         11:03.89           
3   Noe Haroaguilar          10   E. Roosevelt                   11:09.21           
4   Carlos Garcia            11   E. Roosevelt                   11:15.01           
5   Josh Madriaga            9    Corona                         11:22.38           
6   Santiago Vega            9    Corona                         11:27.78           
7   Hector Chavez            10   E. Roosevelt                   11:30.47           
8   Bryce Hamerski           9    E. Roosevelt                   11:51.75           
9   David Sanchez            9    Corona                         11:53.43           
10  Isaac Martinez           9    Corona                         12:04.82           
11  Sean Heredia             10   Corona                         12:43.16           
12  Conner Bradley           9    Corona                         12:56.31           
    Martin Flores            9    Corona                         DNF                

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Elvis Pompa              11   Corona                         15.47              
2   Andre' Bernard-Joseph    10   E. Roosevelt                   16.41              
3   Joe Covarrubias          12   Corona                         16.52              

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
2   Jordan Davis             12   Corona                         40.85              
3   Elvis Pompa              11   Corona                         41.79              
4   Andre' Bernard-Joseph    10   E. Roosevelt                   42.76              

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Cody Pappillion          10   E. Roosevelt                   46.02              
2   Alex Arteaga             9    Corona                         50.19              

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      E. Roosevelt                   42.97                       
        Corona                         DQ                          

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Corona                         3:50.72                     

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ben Echevarria           12   Corona                         46-11.50           
2   David Potts              9    E. Roosevelt                   44-00.75           
3   Taylor Lindsey           10   Corona                         43-11.00           
4   Ruben Perez              12   E. Roosevelt                   37-08.75           
5   Zekai Wu                 12   E. Roosevelt                   37-02.00           
6   Andrew Jaime             10   E. Roosevelt                   36-11.75           
7   Dakarai Deramus          10   E. Roosevelt                   36-10.50           
8   Nick Mynes               12   Corona                         36-00.00           
9   Ricardo Felix            12   Corona                         32-06.50           

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Dante Johnson            12   E. Roosevelt                   37-11.75           
2   Afa Green                11   E. Roosevelt                   37-04.00           
3   Braiden Amata            10   E. Roosevelt                   35-01.00           
4   Gary Nabarrete           10   E. Roosevelt                   30-10.00           
5   James Segovia            9    Corona                         27-11.50           
6   Nicholas Fernandes       12   E. Roosevelt                   27-11.25           

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ben Echevarria           12   Corona                         152-01             
2   Zekai Wu                 12   E. Roosevelt                   148-11             
3   Brock Wiley              12   Corona                         136-01             
4   Andrew Jaime             10   E. Roosevelt                   128-00             
5   Taylor Lindsey           10   Corona                         121-05             
6   Dakarai Deramus          10   E. Roosevelt                   117-04             
7   Ricardo Felix            12   Corona                         110-07             
8   Ruben Perez              12   E. Roosevelt                   110-06             
9   David Potts              9    E. Roosevelt                   101-07             

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Braiden Amata            10   E. Roosevelt                   120-07             
2   Ricardo Villalpando      12   E. Roosevelt                   113-02             
3   Afa Green                11   E. Roosevelt                   107-03             
4   Joel Onofre              9    Corona                         102-08             
5   Dante Johnson            12   E. Roosevelt                   101-07             
6   Gary Nabarrete           10   E. Roosevelt                   79-02              
7   Nicholas Fernandes       12   E. Roosevelt                   78-01              
8   James Segovia            9    Corona                         64-04              
    Hector Pantoja           12   E. Roosevelt                   ND                 

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Nolan Kelly              12   Corona                         6-03.00            
2   Anthony Soriano          12   E. Roosevelt                   6-00.00            
3   Laquan Debaun            12   E. Roosevelt                   5-06.00            
4   Elijah Dragswolf         11   Corona                         5-06.00            
5   Isaac Solomon            12   Corona                         5-06.00            

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Nicholas Weisheit        12   E. Roosevelt                   13-06.00           
2   Clint Suppe              12   E. Roosevelt                   13-06.00           
3   Josh Argueta             12   Corona                         12-06.00           
4   Kyle Gunnell             12   Corona                         12-00.00           
5   Jonathan Davis           11   E. Roosevelt                   11-06.00           
    Andrew Jacobs            11   Corona                         NH                 

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Christian Esplana        9    E. Roosevelt                   12-00.00           
2   Dallin Jacobs            9    Corona                         10-06.00           
3   Ekemini Sam              9    E. Roosevelt                   10-00.00           
4   Devin Persons            11   Corona                         9-06.00            
    Jason (Patrick) Ross     9    E. Roosevelt                   NH                 

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Anthony Soriano          12   E. Roosevelt                   22-00.00           
2   Justin Pearson           12   E. Roosevelt                   21-07.75           
3   Carlos Orozco            12   Corona                         21-02.75           
4   Isaac Solomon            12   Corona                         18-10.50           
5   Laquan Debaun            12   E. Roosevelt                   18-09.00           
6   Jeremiah Dozier          11   E. Roosevelt                   17-00.25           

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Manier            9    E. Roosevelt                   17-11.00           
2   Daniel Cruz              12   Corona                         17-00.00           
3   Justin Harrison          9    E. Roosevelt                   15-04.50           
4   Isaak Guerrero           11   Corona                         14-07.50           
5   Logan Retamoza           9    E. Roosevelt                   14-07.00           

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kc Ugwueze               10   E. Roosevelt                   44-00.00           
2   Isaac Solomon            12   Corona                         41-02.50           
3   Anthony Soriano          12   E. Roosevelt                   40-10.00           
    Dalton Blair             10   E. Roosevelt                   ND                 
    Brian Lam                12   Corona                         ND                 
    Elvis Pompa              11   Corona                         ND                 
    Joe Covarrubias          12   Corona                         ND                 

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Manier            9    E. Roosevelt                   36-04.00           
    Mitchell Edge            10   Corona                         ND                 

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Angela Mitchell          11   E. Roosevelt                   12.45              
2   Taisyn Crutchfield       11   E. Roosevelt                   12.48              
3   Amanda Gonzalez          11   Corona                         12.89              
4   Kiera Bethley            11   E. Roosevelt                   13.06              
5   Taelor Roby              11   E. Roosevelt                   13.07              
6   Danielle Snook           11   Corona                         13.31              
7   Sami Sprinkle            9    Corona                         13.61              
8   Danielle Castellanos     11   Corona                         13.65              

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Rain Johnson             10   Corona                         13.29              
2   Tania Torres             9    Corona                         13.34              
3   Quinn Erwin              11   Corona                         13.42              
4   Jordyn Smith             9    Corona                         13.44              
5   Dominique Davis          10   E. Roosevelt                   13.59              
6   Natalee Nunes            9    E. Roosevelt                   13.69              
7   Mary Depaul              9    E. Roosevelt                   13.79              
8   Alisha Mektrakarn        9    E. Roosevelt                   13.82              
9   Amira Whitlock           11   E. Roosevelt                   13.87              
10  Kristen Flores           9    E. Roosevelt                   14.08              
11  Gaby Gil                 10   Corona                         14.11              
12  Kylie Mcgregor           10   Corona                         14.24              
13  Jaylin Turner            11   E. Roosevelt                   14.29              
14  Brijae Scott             10   Corona                         14.40              
15  Kylie Patrick            10   E. Roosevelt                   14.47              
16  Brianna Saints           9    E. Roosevelt                   14.57              
17  Wendy Hernandez          10   Corona                         14.83              
18  Kady Fjelstad            12   E. Roosevelt                   15.33              
19  Rayna Mendoza            9    Corona                         15.51              
20  Karen Avila              9    Corona                         15.61              
21  Alyssa Gonzalez          9    Corona                         15.67              
22  Siany Moreno             9    E. Roosevelt                   15.71              
23  Neida Anaya              9    Corona                         15.80              
24  Maura Villegas           10   Corona                         16.01              
25  Stephanie Padilla        9    Corona                         16.09              
26  Sierra Zapata            9    Corona                         16.16              
27  Jade Pickett             9    E. Roosevelt                   16.51              
28  Stacey Ramirez           10   Corona                         17.28              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Cydney Powell            11   Corona                         25.40              
2   Akia Armstrong           12   E. Roosevelt                   25.69              
3   Taisyn Crutchfield       11   E. Roosevelt                   26.52              
4   Amanda Gonzalez          11   Corona                         26.60              
5   Chasity Ducre            11   E. Roosevelt                   26.87              
6   Savanah Tyson            11   E. Roosevelt                   27.06              
7   Danielle Snook           11   Corona                         27.42              
8   Taelor Roby              11   E. Roosevelt                   28.26              
9   Danielle Castellanos     11   Corona                         29.33              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Rain Johnson             10   Corona                         27.74              
2   Noelle Tyson             9    E. Roosevelt                   28.02              
3   Kimberly Velasquez       12   Corona                         28.25              
4   Katelyn Baker            9    E. Roosevelt                   28.26              
5   Dominique Davis          10   E. Roosevelt                   28.36              
6   Quiania Lockett          9    E. Roosevelt                   28.46              
7   Arianna Woods            12   Corona                         28.70              
8   Alisha Mektrakarn        9    E. Roosevelt                   28.77              
8   Sami Sprinkle            9    Corona                         28.77              
10  Mary Depaul              9    E. Roosevelt                   28.81              
11  Alyssa Ayala             11   Corona                         28.89              
12  Tania Torres             9    Corona                         29.02              
13  Jordyn Smith             9    Corona                         29.31              
14  Kylie Mcgregor           10   Corona                         29.43              
15  Gilda Ortega             12   Corona                         29.82              
16  Kristen Flores           9    E. Roosevelt                   29.87              
17  Gaby Gil                 10   Corona                         30.06              
18  Kylie Patrick            10   E. Roosevelt                   30.58              
19  Jade Pickett             9    E. Roosevelt                   30.72              
20  Wendy Hernandez          10   Corona                         31.05              
21  Brijae Scott             10   Corona                         32.10              
22  Tyeisha Colley           11   E. Roosevelt                   32.18              
23  Veronica Perez           11   Corona                         32.56              
24  Kayla Zempoalteca        10   Corona                         32.63              
25  Stephanie Martinez       9    Corona                         32.66              
26  Heather Depinho          11   Corona                         33.22              
27  Kylie Lowe               11   Corona                         33.46              
28  Kady Fjelstad            12   E. Roosevelt                   33.62              
29  Adriana Pedroza          10   Corona                         33.84              
30  Stephanie Padilla        9    Corona                         34.35              
31  Neida Anaya              9    Corona                         34.46              
32  Rayna Mendoza            9    Corona                         36.83              

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Simone Buchanan          11   E. Roosevelt                   1:00.72            
2   Cydney Powell            11   Corona                         1:00.92            
3   Tyler Beale              10   E. Roosevelt                   1:05.72            
4   Kimberly Velasquez       12   Corona                         1:07.40            
5   Arianna Woods            12   Corona                         1:07.89            

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tiffany Lotfi            11   Corona                         1:06.64            
2   Katelyn Baker            9    E. Roosevelt                   1:07.96            
3   Vicky Le                 10   Corona                         1:11.79            

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jana Warrick             11   E. Roosevelt                   2:33.94            
2   Leslie Graciano          12   E. Roosevelt                   2:35.17            
3   Arianna Woods            12   Corona                         2:41.25            
4   Amber Allen              10   E. Roosevelt                   2:52.95            
5   Jaden Warrick            9    E. Roosevelt                   2:55.28            

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Brianna Jasso            10   Corona                         2:40.19            
2   Xenia Alas               11   Corona                         2:45.73            
3   Joanna Maestas           9    E. Roosevelt                   2:48.62            
4   Hannah Arroyo            10   Corona                         2:51.52            
5   Madeline Aguilar         12   Corona                         2:53.13            
6   Lily Vargas              11   E. Roosevelt                   2:55.44            
7   Madelaine Nguyen         9    Corona                         2:56.64            
8   Skye Rivera              11   E. Roosevelt                   2:56.98            
9   Corrina Cardenas         9    E. Roosevelt                   3:00.31            

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jana Warrick             11   E. Roosevelt                   5:20.26            
2   Alicia Williams          11   Corona                         5:30.54            
3   Melanie Williams         12   Corona                         5:35.15            
4   Vanessa Putnam           12   Corona                         5:50.69            
5   Morgan Tapia             11   E. Roosevelt                   5:57.15            
6   Amber Allen              10   E. Roosevelt                   5:57.44            
7   Elizabeth Unzueta        11   E. Roosevelt                   5:57.78            
8   Jaden Warrick            9    E. Roosevelt                   6:06.54            

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Valerie Anderson         10   Corona                         5:57.16            
2   Corrina Cardenas         9    E. Roosevelt                   6:02.07            
3   Alyssa Garcia            9    Corona                         6:02.98            
4   Joanna Maestas           9    E. Roosevelt                   6:11.48            
5   Sophie Schuring          9    Corona                         6:11.84            
6   Lily Vargas              11   E. Roosevelt                   6:12.03            
7   Hannah Arroyo            10   Corona                         6:25.48            
8   Valerie Flores           12   Corona                         6:26.73            
9   Elaina Provencio         12   Corona                         6:35.59            
10  Karina Chavez            9    E. Roosevelt                   6:36.86            
11  Chelsea Fajardo          9    Corona                         6:37.88            
12  Skye Rivera              11   E. Roosevelt                   6:42.14            
13  Daisy Lucero             9    Corona                         6:44.27            
14  Mary Rodriguez           9    Corona                         6:44.90            
15  Karina Vega              10   Corona                         7:11.87            
16  Skyler Stonesifer        9    Corona                         7:11.90            
17  Alondra Galvan           11   E. Roosevelt                   7:35.53            

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sani Shabgahi            9    Corona                         11:59.06           
2   Amber Allen              10   E. Roosevelt                   12:23.75           
3   Morgan Tapia             11   E. Roosevelt                   12:32.22           
4   Julia Vasquez            12   Corona                         12:42.46           
5   Jaden Warrick            9    E. Roosevelt                   13:06.08           

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Claudia Valdivia         9    Corona                         12:48.82           
2   Lily Vargas              11   E. Roosevelt                   13:16.30           
3   Whitney Schuring         9    Corona                         13:19.68           
4   Cristina Carrillo        9    Corona                         13:20.27           

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jasmyne Graham           10   E. Roosevelt                   14.28              
2   April Sutton             10   E. Roosevelt                   14.33              
3   Miki Ewing               12   Corona                         15.75              
4   Samantha Troisi          11   Corona                         17.13              
5   Jaera Wright             11   E. Roosevelt                   19.72              

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Iyana Cooksey            9    E. Roosevelt                   17.00              
2   Noelle Tyson             9    E. Roosevelt                   19.03              
3   Jaelyn Magee             9    E. Roosevelt                   20.36              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   April Sutton             10   E. Roosevelt                   45.50              
2   Jasmyne Graham           10   E. Roosevelt                   46.62              
3   Cayla Brooks             11   E. Roosevelt                   48.94              
4   Jaela Williams           10   E. Roosevelt                   49.78              
5   Jill Craig               12   Corona                         51.02              
6   Jazmyne Ornelas          10   Corona                         52.11              
7   Jaera Wright             11   E. Roosevelt                   54.77              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Iyana Cooksey            9    E. Roosevelt                   49.87              
2   Tiffany Lotfi            11   Corona                         52.25              
3   Vicky Le                 10   Corona                         55.93              
4   Adrianna Castillo        12   Corona                         1:02.11            

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      E. Roosevelt                   48.06                       
 2      E. Roosevelt                   49.29                       
 3      Corona                         50.29                       
 4      E. Roosevelt                   50.40                       

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Corona                         52.48                       
 2      E. Roosevelt                   52.62                       
 3      E. Roosevelt                   53.81                       

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Corona                         4:20.22                     
 2      Corona                         4:46.67                     

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Mary Fusi                12   Corona                         36-00.00           
2   Kayla Zempoalteca        10   Corona                         34-05.00           
3   Malia Lissy              12   Corona                         32-00.00           
4   Kelly Zelaya             11   Corona                         31-02.00           
5   Lisa Nwaekeke            9    E. Roosevelt                   26-05.25           
6   Viviann Rodriguez        10   E. Roosevelt                   22-02.50           
7   Eliza Agredano           10   E. Roosevelt                   16-11.00           

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Destiny Oliden           9    Corona                         25-01.50           
2   Brenna Starnes           9    Corona                         24-04.50           

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Mary Fusi                12   Corona                         122-07             
2   Malia Lissy              12   Corona                         110-08             
3   Kayla Zempoalteca        10   Corona                         109-11             
4   Kelly Zelaya             11   Corona                         88-06              
5   Lisa Nwaekeke            9    E. Roosevelt                   82-11              
6   Viviann Rodriguez        10   E. Roosevelt                   55-06              
7   Eliza Agredano           10   E. Roosevelt                   48-09              

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jamie Braswell           10   E. Roosevelt                   74-02              
2   Brenna Starnes           9    Corona                         70-01              
3   Destiny Oliden           9    Corona                         45-05              

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   April Sutton             10   E. Roosevelt                   4-10.00            
2   Miki Ewing               12   Corona                         4-08.00            
3   Jaela Williams           10   E. Roosevelt                   4-08.00            
5   Kayla Morrison           11   Corona                         4-06.00            
6   Tyler Beale              10   E. Roosevelt                   4-06.00            
6   Desarae Felix            10   Corona                         4-04.00            
6   Gardenia Centanaro       12   E. Roosevelt                   4-04.00            
6   Samantha Troisi          11   Corona                         4-04.00            

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lakana Deth              11   Corona                         4-04.00            
2   Rain Johnson             10   Corona                         4-02.00            
3   Jaylene Guerrero         10   Corona                         4-02.00            
4   Danielle Watts           10   Corona                         4-00.00            
4   Amira Whitlock           11   E. Roosevelt                   4-00.00            
4   Destinee King            10   E. Roosevelt                   4-00.00            
4   Tayler Jordan            11   Corona                         4-00.00            
8   Jaylin Turner            11   E. Roosevelt                   3-08.00            

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Gardenia Centanaro       12   E. Roosevelt                   12-00.00           
2   Devin Stetson            11   Corona                         11-06.00           
3   Taylor Henry             12   Corona                         9-06.00            
4   Lauren Rand              10   Corona                         8-06.00            
4   Karsen Meerkreebs        10   Corona                         8-06.00            
6   Kristen Thompson         10   E. Roosevelt                   7-06.00            
6   Danielle Snook           11   Corona                         7-06.00            

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sarah Labib              9    E. Roosevelt                   7-06.00            
2   Julianne Armendariz      9    E. Roosevelt                   7-00.00            
3   Serina Santos Ross       11   E. Roosevelt                   7-00.00            
4   Marissa Garcia           9    Corona                         7-00.00            
5   Sascha Aguilar           11   Corona                         7-00.00            
6   Karina Chavez            9    E. Roosevelt                   6-06.00            
    Monica Cruz              10   Corona                         NH                 

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Akia Armstrong           12   E. Roosevelt                   19-00.00           
2   Jasmyne Graham           10   E. Roosevelt                   18-11.00           
3   Chasity Ducre            11   E. Roosevelt                   17-04.25           
4   Jaela Williams           10   E. Roosevelt                   17-00.25           
5   Sami Sprinkle            9    Corona                         15-03.50           
6   Danielle Castellanos     11   Corona                         15-03.00           
7   Danielle Cena            10   E. Roosevelt                   15-00.25           
8   Kimberly Velasquez       12   Corona                         14-08.00           
9   Allia Donald             12   E. Roosevelt                   14-04.00           

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Katelyn Baker            9    E. Roosevelt                   12-11.00           
2   Gilda Ortega             12   Corona                         11-10.75           

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Danielle Cena            10   E. Roosevelt                   33-05.00           
2   Miki Ewing               12   Corona                         32-11.00           
3   Allia Donald             12   E. Roosevelt                   31-05.50           
4   Desarae Felix            10   Corona                         30-09.00           
5   Samantha Troisi          11   Corona                         30-04.00           
6   Jazmyne Ornelas          10   Corona                         28-04.00           
    Gardenia Centanaro       12   E. Roosevelt                   ND                 

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Gilda Ortega             12   Corona                         28-11.00           
2   Lakana Deth              11   Corona                         27-04.00           
3   Danielle Watts           10   Corona                         26-01.00           
    Tayler Jordan            11   Corona                         ND                 


Number of Elite performances: 53

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Mitchell, Elijah (Roosevelt,CA)
Pompa, Elvis (Corona,CA)
Aguilar, David (Corona,CA)
Warrick, Kyle (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Randall, Branden (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Bell, Sean (Corona,CA)
Davis, Jordan (Corona,CA)
Boys Relay (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Echevarria, Ben (Corona,CA)
Wu, Zekai (Roosevelt,CA)
Wiley, Brock (Corona,CA)
Kelly, Nolan (Corona,CA)
Pearson, Justin (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Orozco, Carlos (Corona,CA)
Soriano, Anthony (Roosevelt,CA)
Weisheit, Nicholas (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Suppe, Clint (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Ugwueze, Kc (Norco,CA)
Crutchfield, Taisyn (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Gonzalez, Amanda (Corona,CA)
Mitchell, Angela (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Graham, Jasmyne (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Sutton, April (Centennial,CA)
Ewing, Miki (Corona,CA)
Troisi, Samantha (Corona,CA)
Cooksey, Iyana (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Williams, Alicia (Corona,CA)
Warrick, Jana (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Williams, Melanie (Corona,CA)
Armstrong, Akia (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Powell, Cydney (Corona,CA)
Shabgahi, Sani (Corona,CA)
Girls Relay (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Girls Relay (Corona,CA)
Fusi, Mary (Corona,CA)
Zempoalteca, Kayla (Corona,CA)
Lissy, Malia (Corona,CA)
Williams, Jaela (Serra Gardena,CA)
Ducre, Chasity (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)
Stetson, Devin (Corona,CA)
Centanaro, Gardenia (Eleanor Roosevelt,CA)


Elite Performances:

B-100 10.50 Mitchell, Elijah , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-1600 4:27.79 Warrick, Kyle , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.36 Bell, Sean , 10, Corona
DS Regional- B-1600 4:33.09 Randall, Branden , 10, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-1600 4:34.10 Aguilar, David , 12, Corona
DS Regional- B-3200 9:45.76 Warrick, Kyle , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-110H 15.47 Pompa, Elvis , 11, Corona
DS STATE- B-300H 40.85 Davis, Jordan , 12, Corona
DS STATE- B-300H 41.79 Pompa, Elvis , 11, Corona
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.97 Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-DT 152'1.0 Echevarria, Ben , 12, Corona
DS Regional- B-DT 148'11.0 Wu, Zekai , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-DT 136'1.0 Wiley, Brock , 12, Corona
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'3.0 Kelly, Nolan , 12, Corona
DS Regional- B-PV 13'6.0 Weisheit, Nicholas , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-PV 13'6.0 Suppe, Clint , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.0 Soriano, Anthony , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'7.75 Pearson, Justin , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'2.75 Orozco, Carlos , 12, Corona
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'0.0 Ugwueze, Kc , 10, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-100 12.45 Mitchell, Angela , 11, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-100 12.48 Crutchfield, Taisyn , 11, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- G-100 12.89 Gonzalez, Amanda , 11, Corona
DS STATE- G-200 25.40 Powell, Cydney , 11, Corona
DS STATE- G-200 25.69 Armstrong, Akia , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- G-200 26.52 Crutchfield, Taisyn , 11, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- G-200 26.60 Gonzalez, Amanda , 11, Corona
DS Regional- G-1600 5:20.26 Warrick, Jana , 11, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- G-1600 5:30.54 Williams, Alicia , 11, Corona
DS Regional- G-1600 5:35.15 Williams, Melanie , 12, Corona
DS Regional- G-3200 11:59.06 Shabgahi, Sani , 9, Corona
G-100H 14.28 Graham, Jasmyne , 10, E. Roosevelt
G-100H 14.33 Sutton, April , 10, E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- G-100H 15.75 Ewing, Miki , 12, Corona
DS Regional- G-100H 17.13 Troisi, Samantha , 11, Corona
DS Regional- G-100H 17.00 Cooksey, Iyana , 9, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-300H 45.50 Sutton, April , 10, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-300H 46.62 Graham, Jasmyne , 10, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.06 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.29 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.29 Girls Relay, , Corona
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.40 Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-SP 36'0.0 Fusi, Mary , 12, Corona
DS Regional- G-SP 34'5.0 Zempoalteca, Kayla , 10, Corona
DS STATE- G-DT 122'7.0 Fusi, Mary , 12, Corona
DS Regional- G-DT 110'8.0 Lissy, Malia , 12, Corona
DS Regional- G-DT 109'11.0 Zempoalteca, Kayla , 10, Corona
G-PV 12'0.0 Centanaro, Gardenia , 12, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-PV 11'6.0 Stetson, Devin , 11, Corona
G-LJ 19'0.0 Armstrong, Akia , 12, E. Roosevelt
G-LJ 18'11.0 Graham, Jasmyne , 10, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.25 Ducre, Chasity , 11, E. Roosevelt
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.25 Williams, Jaela , 10, E. Roosevelt

Number of Elite performances: 6

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State