Meet Name: Los Gatos at Homestead
Meet Date: 2013-04-23
Meet Location: Homestead,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Event 001  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                     Los Gatos                49.85        1 
  2 Homestead                     Homestead                52.55        1 

Event 039  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                     Los Gatos              4:27.46        1 

Event 005  Girls 1600 Meter Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Cecily Johnson             10 Los Gatos              5:28.71        1 
  2 Hannah Allen               10 Homestead              5:29.97        1 
  3 Ameena Tawakol             12 Homestead              5:30.66        1 
  4 Zoe Lam                     9 Los Gatos              5:34.42        1 

Event 011  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Caice Lanovaz               9 Los Gatos                15.48  +3.2  1 
  2 Summer Vance               12 Los Gatos                15.83  +3.2  1 
  3 Danielle Tatum             12 Los Gatos                16.74  +3.2  1 
  4 Joey Hernandez             12 Homestead                18.28  +3.2  1 
  5 Evelynn Chun               12 Homestead                18.32  +3.2  1 

Event 013  Girls 400 Meter Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Caice Lanovaz               9 Los Gatos              1:00.48        1 
  2 Danielle Katz              12 Los Gatos              1:00.65        1 

Event 017  Girls 100 Meter Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Greta Wagner               11 Los Gatos                12.43  +3.9  1 
  2 Eleni Reynolds             10 Homestead                12.91  +3.9  1 
  3 Kailey Harvey              11 Homestead                13.09  +3.9  1 
  4 Madeline Fagan             11 Los Gatos                13.11  +3.9  1 
  5 Kara Steffens              10 Los Gatos                13.31  +3.9  1 
  6 Inna Karamyan              10 Homestead                14.17  +3.9  1 

Event 021  Girls 800 Meter Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Danielle Katz              12 Los Gatos              2:21.24        1 
  2 Hannah Allen               10 Homestead              2:30.72        1 
  3 Erin Chessin               10 Los Gatos              2:31.83        1 
  4 Cecily Johnson             10 Los Gatos              2:37.00        1 
  5 Zoe Lam                     9 Los Gatos              2:38.53        1 

Event 025  Girls 300 Hurdles Meter Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Chen                11 Los Gatos                45.59        1 
  2 Danielle Tatum             12 Los Gatos                49.75        1 
  3 Joey Hernandez             12 Homestead                52.82        1 
  4 Evelynn Chun               12 Homestead                56.86        1 

Event 029  Girls 200 Meter Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Staab               12 Los Gatos                25.38q +4.5 1
  2 Greta Wagner               11 Los Gatos                26.08q +4.5 1
  3 Hannah Chen                11 Los Gatos                26.63q +4.5 1
  4 Eleni Reynolds             10 Homestead                26.84q +4.5 1
  5 Kailey Harvey              11 Homestead                27.07q +4.5 1
  6 Summer Vance               12 Los Gatos                27.30q +4.1 2
  7 Kara Steffens              10 Los Gatos                28.18q +4.1 2
  8 Inna Karamyan              10 Homestead                29.73q +4.5 1
  9 Joey Hernandez             12 Homestead                31.26q +4.1 2
 10 Evelynn Chun               12 Homestead                31.33  +4.1 2

Event 033  Girls 3200 Meter Varsity =========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Joanna Ho            12 Homestead             14:19.94        1 

Event 053  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Flight
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Chen                11 Los Gatos            16-04.00         1 
  2 Kara Steffens              10 Los Gatos            15-10.00         1 
  3 Danielle Sigura            11 Homestead            14-00.50         1 

Event 057  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Flight
=========================================================================
  1 Caice Lanovaz               9 Los Gatos            36-04.50         1 
  2 Eleni Reynolds             10 Homestead            31-08.50         1 
  3 Danielle Sigura            11 Homestead            29-00.50         1 

Event 041  Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Flight
=========================================================================
  1 Madeline Fagan             11 Los Gatos            05-10.00         1 

Event 045  Girls Shot Put Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Flight
=========================================================================
  1 Daniela Enriquez           12 Homestead            29-10.00         1 
  2 Kathryn Farley             10 Los Gatos            26-08.50         1 
  3 Serena Dudas               10 Los Gatos            24-04.75         1 
  4 Morgan Guenther            11 Los Gatos            23-01.00         1 
  5 Rohmina Shahmiri           12 Los Gatos            21-06.25         1 

Event 049  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Flight
=========================================================================
  1 Daniela Enriquez           12 Homestead            95-02.00        1 
  2 Melina Moore               10 Los Gatos            88-07.50        1 
  3 Serena Dudas               10 Los Gatos            81-09.50        1 
  4 Kathryn Farley             10 Los Gatos            79-07.50        1 
  5 Rohmina Shahmiri           12 Los Gatos            59-07.00        1 
  6 Morgan Guenther            11 Los Gatos            52-05.00        1 

Event 002  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                                             45.73        1 
  2 Homestead                                             46.25        1 

Event 040  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                                           3:48.38        1 
  2 Los Gatos                                           3:59.23        1 

Event 006  Boys 1600 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Foster              10 Los Gatos              4:32.23        1 
  2 Brandon Sutton            11 Homestead              4:32.27        1 
  3 Jack Sexton               10 Los Gatos              4:33.49        1 
  4 Cooper Sloan              11 Homestead              4:37.62        1 
  5 Ben Haderle               10 Los Gatos              4:40.95        1 
  6 Giorgio Liantono          11 Homestead              4:47.58        1 
  7 Connor Pryor              12 Homestead              4:54.84        1 
  8 Ari Rubin                 12 Los Gatos              5:01.91        1 
  9 Matt Ferrari              12 Homestead              5:13.76        1 
 10 Justin Bergkamp           11 Los Gatos              5:16.93        1 
 11 Naoki Tsuda               11 Los Gatos              5:20.16        1 
 12 Blake Allen               11 Los Gatos              5:26.26        1 
 13 Kevin Tom                 12 Homestead              5:36.93        1 
 14 Ravin Sardal              11 Homestead              6:06.38        1 

Event 009  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Tony Moller               10 Los Gatos                15.93  +3.2  1 
  2 Richard Huang             11 Los Gatos                19.69  +3.2  1 
  3 Clarence Olero            11 Homestead                20.44  +3.2  1 
  4 Gregory Wong              12 Homestead                20.97  +3.2  1 

Event 014  Boys 400 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Tristan Seroff            12 Los Gatos                54.19        1 
  2 Connor Pryor              12 Homestead                54.34        1 
  3 Sean Missimer             12 Homestead                55.44        1 
  4 Brandon Sutton            11 Homestead                55.90        1 
  5 Kevin Nguyen              11 Homestead                56.78        1 
  6 John Branham              12 Los Gatos                57.26        1 

Event 018  Boys 100 Meter Varsity 
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Lanovaz            11 Los Gatos                11.52  +2.9 1
  2 Anthony Leporace          12 Los Gatos                11.75  +2.9 1
  3 Cameron Perry             12 Los Gatos                11.99  +2.9 1
  4 Alex Leporace             12 Los Gatos                12.05  +2.9 1
  5 Brian Zeng                12 Homestead                12.19  +2.9 1
  6 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead                12.65  +3.9 2
  6 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                12.65  +2.9 1
  8 Yuki [Kevin] Arata        11 Homestead                12.83  +3.9 2
  9 Adil Sidd                 11 Homestead                12.89  +2.9 1
 10 Clarence Olero            11 Homestead                13.18  +3.9 2

Event 022  Boys 800 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Walker              12 Los Gatos              2:06.29        1 
  2 Cooper Sloan              11 Homestead              2:09.18        1 
  3 Giorgio Liantono          11 Homestead              2:09.46        1 
  4 Naoki Tsuda               11 Los Gatos              2:16.80        1 
  5 John Branham              12 Los Gatos              2:19.79        1 
  6 Justin Bergkamp           11 Los Gatos              2:20.07        1 
  7 Blake Allen               11 Los Gatos              2:20.41        1 

Event 027  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Tony Moller               10 Los Gatos                43.72        1 
  2 Richard Huang             11 Los Gatos                47.14        1 
  3 Gregory Wong              12 Homestead                50.03        1 
  4 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                54.11        1 
  5 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead                54.43        1 
  6 Clarence Olero            11 Homestead                54.59        1 

Event 030  Boys 200 Meter Varsity 
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Tristan Seroff            12 Los Gatos                23.41  +3.0 1
  2 Marcus Lanovaz            11 Los Gatos                23.50  +3.0 1
  3 Brandon Sutton            11 Homestead                24.26  +3.0 1
  4 Sean Missimer             12 Homestead                24.31  +3.0 1
  5 Anthony Leporace          12 Los Gatos                24.38  +4.1 2
  6 Kevin Nguyen              11 Homestead                24.57  +3.0 1
  7 Alex Leporace             12 Los Gatos                24.89  +3.0 1
  8 Brian Zeng                12 Homestead                25.49  +4.1 2
  9 Wyatt Thorpe              12 Homestead                25.56  +4.1 2
 10 John Branham              12 Los Gatos                25.69  +4.1 2
 11 Blake Allen               11 Los Gatos                26.32  +4.1 2
 12 Adil Sidd                 11 Homestead                26.72  +4.1 2

Event 034  Boys 3200 Meter Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Foster              10 Los Gatos             10:25.28        1 
  2 Ben Haderle               10 Los Gatos             10:29.60        1 
  3 Ari Rubin                 12 Los Gatos             10:46.21        1 
  4 Matt Ferrari              12 Homestead             11:37.46        1 
  5 Kevin Tom                 12 Homestead             12:07.92        1 
  6 Ravin Sardal              11 Homestead             14:03.73        1 

Event 054  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Lanovaz            11 Los Gatos            19-08.50         1 
  2 Jesse Chen                10 Homestead            18-11.00         1 
  3 Richard Huang             11 Los Gatos            18-00.00         1 
  4 Yuki [Kevin] Arata        11 Homestead            17-02.00         1 
  5 Bolin Feng                11 Homestead            15-10.00         1 
  6 Vincent Yang              11 Homestead            15-05.00         1 
  7 Willis Wang               11 Homestead            14-08.50         1 
  8 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead            10-01.00         1 

Event 058  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Tony Moller               10 Los Gatos            39-05.50         1 
  2 Yuki [Kevin] Arata        11 Homestead            35-09.00         1 
  3 Parham Bolandparvaz       11 Homestead            29-00.50         1 

Event 042  Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Meyer               11 Los Gatos            05-04.00         1 
  2 Richard Huang             11 Los Gatos            04-10.00         1 
  3 Herpreet Setia            11 Homestead            04-08.00         1 

Event 046  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Ilaoa              12 Homestead            53-05.25         1 
  2 Jorge Talamante           12 Homestead            44-11.00         1 
  3 Garrett Bernal            12 Homestead            43-09.25         1 
  4 Yongsuk Kim               12 Homestead            43-04.75         1 
  5 Brendan Ross              10 Los Gatos            39-07.50         1 
  6 Bin Zhang                 12 Homestead            38-09.00         1 
  7 Pedro Comesana            12 Homestead            37-08.00         1 
  8 Chance Molinda            11 Los Gatos            30-01.50         1 
  9 Lucas Long                12 Los Gatos            28-05.50         1 

Event 050  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Ilaoa              12 Homestead            178-02.50        1 
  2 Connor Church             12 Homestead            152-05.00        1 
  3 Jorge Talamante           12 Homestead            144-02.00        1 
  4 Yongsuk Kim               12 Homestead            132-08.50        1 
  5 Brendan Ross              10 Los Gatos            131-11.50        1 
  6 Bin Zhang                 12 Homestead            113-00.00        1 
  7 Pedro Comesana            12 Homestead            111-00.50        1 
  8 Lucas Long                12 Los Gatos            081-11.75        1 

Event 003  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Homestead                                             56.87        1 

Event 037  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                                           4:48.14        1 

Event 007  Girls 1600 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Valerie Hau               11 Los Gatos              5:55.51        1 
  2 Sophie Bandarkar          10 Homestead              5:57.12        1 
  3 Shirin Mavandad            9 Los Gatos              6:07.29        1 
  4 Isabella Muscettola        9 Homestead              6:09.80        1 
  5 Marta DeGiuli             10 Homestead              6:16.89        1 
  6 Kaitlin Hall              11 Los Gatos              6:22.96        1 
  7 Emily Zhou                10 Homestead              6:38.44        1 
  8 Naomi Field                9 Los Gatos              6:42.71        1 
  9 Alma Niu                  11 Homestead              6:47.66        1 
 10 XinNi Chai                10 Los Gatos              6:52.67        1 
 11 Agnes Kagiri              11 Homestead              6:53.41        1 
 12 Violet Wallerstein         9 Los Gatos              6:54.57        1 

Event 012  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Nicki Tatum                9 Los Gatos                17.72  +1.9  1 
  2 Sabrina Jarrett            9 Los Gatos                18.73  +1.9  1 
  3 Leslie Tsai               10 Homestead                19.05  +1.9  1 
  4 Brynn Larry               11 Homestead                19.18  +1.9  1 
  5 Meia Alsup                10 Homestead                20.20  +1.9  1 

Event 015  Girls 400 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Marina Torras             10 Los Gatos              1:03.86        1 
  2 Sophie Bandarkar          10 Homestead              1:07.59        1 
  3 Jennifer Ewanich           9 Homestead              1:08.42        1 
  4 Noori Tawakol             10 Homestead              1:11.97        1 

Event 019  Girls 100 Meter Junior Varsity 
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Reika Sullivan            10 Los Gatos                13.86  +3.5 1
  2 Christina Briones         10 Los Gatos                13.87  +3.5 1
  3 Nicki Tatum                9 Los Gatos                13.92  +3.5 1
  4 Ilina Bhaya-Grossman      11 Homestead                14.13  +3.5 1
  5 Jessica Maidman           10 Los Gatos                14.16  +3.8 2
  6 Sabrina Jarrett            9 Los Gatos                14.27  +3.8 2
  7 Brynn Larry               11 Homestead                14.58  +3.5 1
  8 Rachel McGill             10 Los Gatos                14.62  +3.8 2
  9 Eva Vailionis             11 Los Gatos                14.66  +3.8 2
  9 Emilia Zanardi            10 Los Gatos                14.66  +3.8 2
 11 Allison Auten              9 Homestead                14.70  +3.5 1
 12 Joanne Kim                 9 Homestead                14.83  +3.8 2
 13 Sarah O                   11 Homestead                14.89  +3.8 2
 14 Susan Sun                 10 Homestead                16.03  +3.8 2

Event 023  Girls 800 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Valerie Hau               11 Los Gatos              2:41.94        1 
  2 Allie Dyer                10 Los Gatos              2:43.14        1 
  3 Marta DeGiuli             10 Homestead              2:43.61        1 
  4 Shirin Mavandad            9 Los Gatos              2:45.06        1 
  5 Kaitlin Hall              11 Los Gatos              2:50.05        1 
  6 Isabella Muscettola        9 Homestead              2:51.86        1 
  7 Emily Zhou                10 Homestead              3:01.33        1 
  8 Violet Wallerstein         9 Los Gatos              3:06.89        1 

Event 026  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Leslie Tsai               10 Homestead                52.17        1 
  2 Cali Vance                10 Los Gatos                52.99        1 
  3 Sabrina Jarrett            9 Los Gatos                55.61        1 
  4 Meia Alsup                10 Homestead                57.17        1 

Event 031  Girls 200 Meter Junior Varsity 
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Marina Torras             10 Los Gatos                27.90  +1.9 1
  2 Christina Briones         10 Los Gatos                28.99  +1.9 1
  3 Noori Tawakol             10 Homestead                29.17  +1.9 1
  4 Reika Sullivan            10 Los Gatos                29.20  +1.9 1
  5 Aine McNulty               9 Los Gatos                29.86  +3.8 2
  6 Rachel McGill             10 Los Gatos                30.83  +3.8 2
  7 Jennifer Ewanich           9 Homestead                30.92  +1.9 1
  8 Valerie Hau               11 Los Gatos                31.05  +3.8 2
  9 Joanne Kim                 9 Homestead                31.08  +1.9 1
 10 Emilia Zanardi            10 Los Gatos                31.14  +3.8 2
 11 Allison Auten              9 Homestead                31.19  +1.9 1
 12 Eva Vailionis             11 Los Gatos                31.31  +3.8 2
 13 Jessica Maidman           10 Los Gatos                31.69  +3.8 2
 14 Sara Merg                 10 Los Gatos                31.74  +3.8 2
 15 Cali Vance                10 Los Gatos                32.26  +1.9 1
 16 Susan Sun                 10 Homestead                33.99  +3.8 2

Event 035  Girls 3200 Meter Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Hall              11 Los Gatos             14:46.99        1 
  2 Naomi Field                9 Los Gatos             14:47.85        1 
  3 Alma Niu                  11 Homestead             15:28.35        1 
  4 Agnes Kagiri              11 Homestead             16:04.94        1 
  5 Emma Dreymann             10 Homestead             16:17.43        1 

Event 055  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Christina Briones         10 Los Gatos            15-02.00         1 
  2 Nicki Tatum                9 Los Gatos            14-09.00         1 
  3 Sarah O                   11 Homestead            13-06.25         1 
  4 Lucy Knowles              10 Los Gatos            13-00.00         1 

Event 059  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah O                   11 Homestead            29-01.00         1 

Event 043  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Aine McNulty               9 Los Gatos            05-00.00         1 
  2 Sabrina Jarrett            9 Los Gatos            04-04.00         1 
  2 Sara Merg                 10 Los Gatos            04-04.00         1 

Event 047  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna Morrison           9 Los Gatos            26-02.50         1 
  2 Hannah Spinner            11 Los Gatos            23-06.50         1 
  3 Sara Merg                 10 Los Gatos            23-02.25         1 
  4 Madeleine Allen           10 Homestead            19-10.50         1 

Event 051  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna Morrison           9 Los Gatos            085-08.00        1 
  2 Madeleine Allen           10 Homestead            054-04.00        1 

Event 004  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Los Gatos                                             46.98        1 
  2 Homestead                                             47.20        1 

Event 008  Boys 1600 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Ashish Bhusal             10 Homestead              4:45.79        1 
  2 Joey Gronovious           10 Homestead              4:50.82        1 
  3 Kellogg Atkinson          10 Los Gatos              4:51.40        1 
  4 Christopher Reed           9 Homestead              4:52.05        1 
  5 Zechariah Asselin         10 Homestead              4:54.32        1 
  6 Stephen Crowe              9 Los Gatos              4:55.86        1 
  7 Adithya Somasundaram       9 Homestead              4:55.97        1 
  8 Sanjay Mohan               9 Los Gatos              4:59.95        1 
  9 Eric Gelphman             10 Los Gatos              5:01.71        1 
 10 Nicholas Klein             9 Homestead              5:01.81        1 
 11 Riku Miyao                10 Homestead              5:02.49        1 
 12 Daniel Graves              9 Homestead              5:03.44        1 
 13 Adrian Lemke              10 Los Gatos              5:07.64        1 
 14 Anthony Magana            10 Los Gatos              5:16.52        1 
 15 Soroush Nasiriany         10 Homestead              5:17.78        1 
 16 David Tsu                 10 Los Gatos              5:18.69        1 
 17 Areg Nersisyan             9 Homestead              5:27.43        1 
 18 Daniel Dabel               9 Homestead              5:27.56        1 
 19 Bryce Leone                9 Homestead              5:28.15        1 
 20 Aditya Sampath             9 Homestead              5:29.84        1 
 21 Aayush Kothari             9 Homestead              5:29.92        1 
 22 Gabe Baranovsky            9 Los Gatos              5:33.07        1 
 23 Max Testa                 10 Los Gatos              5:38.26        1 
 24 Christopher Thai          10 Homestead              5:45.74        1 
 25 Aman Dhar                 10 Homestead              6:43.46        1 

Event 010  Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Lazare Herzi               9 Los Gatos                11.40  +2.5  1 
  2 Connor McGrath            10 Los Gatos                11.54  +2.5  1 
  3 Jakob Alesandro            9 Los Gatos                11.54  +2.5  1 
  4 Matthew Luu                9 Los Gatos                12.10  +2.5  1 

Event 016  Boys 400 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Stoddard              10 Homestead                55.51        1 
  2 Nick Fondiller             9 Los Gatos                56.75        1 
  3 Cole Potter                9 Los Gatos                57.00        1 
  4 Rohit Penumarti            9 Homestead                57.91        1 
  5 Luke Hartlage             10 Homestead                58.99        1 
  6 Jordan Haight             10 Homestead                59.95        1 

Event 020  Boys 100 Meter Frosh-Soph 
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Hayne Navarra             10 Homestead                11.75  +3.1 1
  2 Joe Matsuoka              10 Los Gatos                11.81  +3.1 1
  3 Jake Rubnitz               9 Los Gatos                12.15  +3.1 1
  4 William Mosley             9 Los Gatos                12.35  +3.1 1
  4 Ivan Sierra               10 Homestead                12.35  +3.1 1
  6 Ali Haider                 9 Homestead                12.42  +3.1 1
  7 Ilian Herzi               10 Los Gatos                12.61  +3.2 2
  8 Darren Jiang              10 Homestead                12.62  +3.2 2
  9 Spencer Herder             9 Los Gatos                12.70  +3.2 2
 10 Seungjae Lee               9 Homestead                13.14  +3.2 2
 11 Phillip Nguyen            10 Homestead                13.16  +3.2 2
 12 Ali Haider                 9 Homestead                13.47  +3.2 2

Event 024  Boys 800 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Ashish Bhusal             10 Homestead              2:10.31        1 
  2 Adrian Lemke              10 Los Gatos              2:12.22        1 
  3 Cole Potter                9 Los Gatos              2:12.72        1 
  4 Joey Gronovious           10 Homestead              2:13.23        1 
  5 Riku Miyao                10 Homestead              2:17.41        1 
  6 Zechariah Asselin         10 Homestead              2:18.03        1 
  7 Adithya Somasundaram       9 Homestead              2:18.69        1 
  8 Nicholas Klein             9 Homestead              2:22.08        1 
  9 David Tsu                 10 Los Gatos              2:24.48        1 
 10 Anthony Magana            10 Los Gatos              2:25.94        1 
 11 Aditya Sampath             9 Homestead              2:32.38        1 
 12 Gabe Baranovsky            9 Los Gatos              2:35.31        1 
 13 Max Testa                 10 Los Gatos              2:36.64        1 

Event 028  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Jakob Alesandro            9 Los Gatos                47.18        1 
  2 Ali Haider                 9 Homestead                47.39        1 
  3 Connor McGrath            10 Los Gatos                51.32        1 
  4 Lazare Herzi               9 Los Gatos                53.14        1 
  5 Matthew Luu                9 Los Gatos                57.85        1 

Event 032  Boys 200 Meter Frosh-Soph 
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Matsuoka              10 Los Gatos                24.20  +2.7 1
  2 Jake Rubnitz               9 Los Gatos                24.61  +2.7 1
  3 Nick Fondiller             9 Los Gatos                24.76  +2.7 1
  4 Tim Stoddard              10 Homestead                24.86  +2.7 1
  5 Rohit Penumarti            9 Homestead                25.20  +2.7 1
  6 Hayne Navarra             10 Homestead                25.32  +2.7 1
  7 Luke Hartlage             10 Homestead                25.54  +2.7 1
  8 William Mosley             9 Los Gatos                25.76  +2.7 1
  9 Ivan Sierra               10 Homestead                26.11  +2.7 2
 10 Spencer Herder             9 Los Gatos                26.71  +2.7 2
 11 Ilian Herzi               10 Los Gatos                26.81  +2.7 2
 12 Darren Jiang              10 Homestead                26.85  +2.7 2
 13 Phillip Nguyen            10 Homestead                28.56  +2.7 2

Event 036  Boys 3200 Meter Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Stephen Crowe              9 Los Gatos             10:48.91        1 
  2 Sanjay Mohan               9 Los Gatos             10:51.44        1 
  3 Eric Gelphman             10 Los Gatos             10:54.50        1 
  4 Kellogg Atkinson          10 Los Gatos             11:15.75        1 
  5 Zechariah Asselin         10 Homestead             11:25.97        1 
  6 Daniel Graves              9 Homestead             11:47.19        1 
  7 Bryce Leone                9 Homestead             12:06.38        1 
  8 Daniel Dabel               9 Homestead             12:14.67        1 
  9 Soroush Nasiriany         10 Homestead             13:23.82        1 

Event 056  Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Fondiller             9 Los Gatos            18-01.50         1 
  2 Connor McGrath            10 Los Gatos            17-01.00         1 
  3 Jake Rubnitz               9 Los Gatos            17-00.50         1 
  4 Steven Schunk             10 Los Gatos            16-10.00         1 
  5 Seungjae Lee               9 Homestead            15-06.50         1 
  6 Bryce Leone                9 Homestead            14-09.00         1 
  7 Kendrick Olero            10 Homestead            14-05.50         1 
  8 Eric [Seungjoon Lee       10 Homestead            14-02.50         1 

Event 060  Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Steven Schunk             10 Los Gatos            36-10.50         1 
  2 Griffin Hennessy           9 Los Gatos            34-00.75         1 

Event 044  Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Griffin Hennessy           9 Los Gatos            05-00.00         1 
  2 Ilian Herzi               10 Los Gatos            04-08.00         1 
  2 Daniel Dabel               9 Homestead            04-08.00         1 

Event 048  Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Kento Takahashi            9 Homestead            41-10.00         1 
  2 Matthew Maitz             10 Homestead            33-02.25         1 
  3 Griffin Hennessy           9 Los Gatos            32-07.50         1 
  4 Logan Kemp                10 Los Gatos            32-04.25         1 
  5 Austin Sun                 9 Los Gatos            32-04.25         1 
  6 Steven Schunk             10 Los Gatos            30-01.00         1 
  7 Case van der Burg         10 Los Gatos            28-08.50         1 
  8 Ian Gordon                10 Los Gatos            22-02.75         1 

Event 052  Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Case van der Burg         10 Los Gatos            100-03.50        1 
  2 Matthew Maitz             10 Homestead            092-10.75        1 
  3 Kento Takahashi            9 Homestead            089-06.75        1 
  4 Griffin Hennessy           9 Los Gatos            081-05.50        1 
  5 Steven Schunk             10 Los Gatos            078-08.00        1 
  6 Logan Kemp                10 Los Gatos            075-08.25        1 
  7 Austin Sun                 9 Los Gatos            066-01.50        1 
  8 Lazare Herzi               9 Los Gatos            061-02.50        1 
  9 Ian Gordon                10 Los Gatos            057-11.50        1


Number of Elite performances: 27

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Moller, Tony (Los Gatos,CA)
Foster, Chris (Los Gatos,CA)
Sutton, Brandon (Homestead,CA)
Sexton, Jack (Los Gatos,CA)
Ilaoa, Joseph (Homestead,CA)
Church, Connor (Homestead,CA)
Talamante, Jorge (Homestead,CA)
Wagner, Greta (Los Gatos,CA)
Reynolds, Eleni (Homestead,CA)
Vance, Summer (Los Gatos,CA)
Tatum, Danielle (Los Gatos,CA)
Lanovaz, Caice (Los Gatos,CA)
Allen, Hannah (Homestead,CA)
Johnson, Cecily (Los Gatos,CA)
Tawakol, Ameena (Homestead,CA)
Lam, Zoe (Los Gatos,CA)
Staab, Rachel (Los Gatos,CA)
Chen, Hannah (Los Gatos,CA)
Girls Relay (Los Gatos,CA)
Katz, Danielle (Los Gatos,CA)
Fagan, Madeline (Los Gatos,CA)
McNulty, Aine (Los Gatos,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-4x100 49.85 Girls Relay, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-1600 5:28.71 Johnson, Cecily , 10, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-1600 5:29.97 Allen, Hannah , 10, Homestead
DS Regional- G-1600 5:30.66 Tawakol, Ameena , 12, Homestead
DS Regional- G-1600 5:34.42 Lam, Zoe , 9, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100H 15.48 Lanovaz, Caice , 9, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100H 15.83 Vance, Summer , 12, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100H 16.74 Tatum, Danielle , 12, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.48 Lanovaz, Caice , 9, Los Gatos
DS STATE- G-100 12.43 Wagner, Greta , 11, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100 12.91 Reynolds, Eleni , 10, Homestead
DS Regional- G-800 2:21.24 Katz, Danielle , 12, Los Gatos
DS STATE- G-200 25.38 Staab, Rachel , 12, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-200 26.08 Wagner, Greta , 11, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-200 26.63 Chen, Hannah , 11, Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'4.0 Chen, Hannah , 11, Los Gatos
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'4.5 Lanovaz, Caice , 9, Los Gatos
G-HJ 5'10.0 Fagan, Madeline , 11, Los Gatos
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.23 Foster, Chris , 10, Los Gatos
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.27 Sutton, Brandon , 11, Homestead
DS Regional- B-1600 4:33.49 Sexton, Jack , 10, Los Gatos
DS Regional- B-110H 15.93 Moller, Tony , 10, Los Gatos
DS STATE- B-SP 53'5.25 Ilaoa, Joseph , 12, Homestead
B-DT 178'2.5 Ilaoa, Joseph , 12, Homestead
DS Regional- B-DT 152'5.0 Church, Connor , 12, Homestead
DS Regional- B-DT 144'2.0 Talamante, Jorge , 12, Homestead
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 McNulty, Aine , 9, Los Gatos

Number of Elite performances: 2

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State