Meet Name: Ocean League Prelims
Meet Date: 2013-04-29
Meet Location: Beverly Hills HS - Beverly Hills,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

                           Ocean League Finals 2013               
                  Beverly Hills and Santa Monica High Schools                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Forbes            10 Beverly Hills          5:01.56Q 
  2 Scot Senior                9 Beverly Hills          5:03.66Q 
  3 Biruke Alemu               9 Culver City            5:06.32Q 
  4 Keith Hill                 9 Santa Monica           5:08.71Q 
  5 Siavash Magerefteh         9 Beverly Hills          5:09.12q 
  6 Dylan Hernandez            9 Santa Monica           5:10.98q 
  7 Abraham Vazquez            9 Culver City            5:11.46q 
  8 Taeeun Park               10 Beverly Hills          5:11.89q 
  9 Michael Byrnes             9 Santa Monica           5:15.56q 
 10 Christian Brodnax          9 Culver City            5:18.58q 
 11 Miles O'Brien              9 Santa Monica           5:20.68q 
 12 Kyle Chlavin               9 Beverly Hills          5:23.97q 
 13 Chris Goodwin             10 Culver City            5:29.85  
 14 Ryan Shiri                10 Beverly Hills          5:32.10  
 15 Chris Alba                 9 Santa Monica           5:34.55  
 16 Aaron Nehmadi              9 Beverly Hills          5:43.67  
 17 Kuba Preis                10 Santa Monica           5:49.73  
 18 Peter Tran                 9 Culver City            5:50.06  
 19 Pedro Flack                9 Santa Monica           5:50.73  
 20 Jonathan Ochvat            9 Beverly Hills          5:54.96  
 21 Arya Youabian              9 Beverly Hills          6:00.92  
 22 Freddy Jimenez             9 Culver City            6:04.76  
 23 Neema Solemani             9 Beverly Hills          6:23.87  
 24 David Yousefian            9 Beverly Hills          6:25.33  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Segal              12 Beverly Hills          5:34.08q 
  2 DA Eun Lee                11 Beverly Hills          5:46.53q 
  3 Alice Wasserman           12 Santa Monica           5:42.28q 
  4 Lauren Kelly              11 Culver City            5:50.21q 
  5 Jennifer Lamori           11 Santa Monica           5:49.90q 
  6 Megan Moreh               10 Beverly Hills          5:50.26q 
  7 Rachel Kiekhofer          11 Santa Monica           5:52.85q 
  8 Tina Youabian             10 Beverly Hills          5:54.19q 
  9 Emily Berkin              12 Santa Monica           6:00.35q 
 10 Kira Hughes               12 Culver City            6:04.67q 
 11 Haida Holscher            12 Santa Monica           6:15.48q 
 12 Esmeralda Sandoval        10 Culver City            6:17.13q 
 13 Annette Chang             11 Beverly Hills          6:37.01  
 14 Violeta Rodriguez         11 Culver City            7:35.95  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Eric Gironda              12 Santa Monica           4:34.48Q 
  2 Chanan Batra              12 Beverly Hills          4:40.80Q 
  3 Arden Lassalle            11 Santa Monica           4:35.74Q 
  4 Jahangir Habib            11 Santa Monica           4:41.15Q 
  5 Lucas Jackson              9 Santa Monica           4:41.17q 
  6 Eli Flesh                 12 Beverly Hills          4:41.48q 
  7 Aaron Karlin              11 Beverly Hills          4:49.22q 
  8 Aaron Wolfe               11 Beverly Hills          4:49.46q 
  9 Caren Nader               11 Santa Monica           4:53.91q 
 10 Sean McALISTER            10 Beverly Hills          4:53.92q 
 11 Elliot Pollock            12 Santa Monica           4:55.53q 
 12 Ethan Shiri               12 Beverly Hills          4:58.50q 
 13 David Neiman              11 Beverly Hills          4:59.61  
 14 Robert Heyl               12 Culver City            5:04.63  
 15 Robert Oliver             11 Culver City            5:05.34  
 16 Clint Nicholson           11 Santa Monica           5:06.27  
 17 Brandon Su                10 Santa Monica           5:06.37  
 18 Liam McBride              11 Santa Monica           5:06.66  
 19 Sean Silverstein          11 Santa Monica           5:13.69  
 20 Aaqil Dhanji              12 Santa Monica           5:15.36  
 21 Josh Maccoby              11 Santa Monica           5:16.56  
 22 Brandt Weary              11 Santa Monica           5:25.77  
 23 Kevin Cortez              11 Culver City            5:32.76  
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Brown               10 Culver City              54.65Q  2 
  2 Ameen Hakimianpour         9 Beverly Hills            55.55Q  1 
  3 Jordan Moore              10 Culver City              55.00Q  2 
  4 Genki Yoshida             10 Santa Monica             56.40Q  1 
  5 Louis Schulze              9 Culver City              55.03q  2 
  6 Justin Nelson             10 Santa Monica             55.21q  2 
  7 Nathaniel Hall             9 Inglewood                56.45q  2 
  8 Nygel Probherbs            9 Culver City              57.84q  2 
  9 Eric Walker                9 Morningside              58.59   1 
 10 Hayato Kawamata            9 Beverly Hills            58.62   2 
 11 Dylan Van Buren            9 Culver City              58.71   1 
 12 Miquel Rameriz             9 Beverly Hills          1:01.15   2 
 13 Ben Khouban               10 Beverly Hills          1:01.61   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Flowers              9 Santa Monica           1:03.52Q  2 
  2 Halimet Adeyemi            9 Santa Monica           1:05.00Q  1 
  3 Ella Sinfield             10 Santa Monica           1:05.04Q  1 
  4 Ella Tat                   9 Beverly Hills          1:05.60Q  2 
  5 Sophia DE Mornay           9 Beverly Hills          1:06.15q  2 
  6 Amielia Ashley            10 Culver City            1:06.33q  2 
  7 Amber Johnson              9 Inglewood              1:07.54q  1 
  8 LaTisha Stephens           9 Inglewood              1:08.39q  2 
  9 Avashae Winding           10 Inglewood              1:09.55   2 
 10 Lovely Modeus             10 Morningside            1:09.76   1 
 11 Tina Nguyen                  Beverly Hills          1:09.85   1 
 12 Dedra Bernoudy            10 Morningside            1:11.01   2 
 13 Jemila Herron             10 Culver City            1:11.23   1 
 14 Gentille Javidzad         10 Beverly Hills          1:12.27   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenia Bonilla             12 Culver City              56.86Q  1 
  2 Lily Ting                 12 Beverly Hills          1:01.98Q  2 
  3 Kloey Battista            11 Santa Monica             57.14Q  1 
  4 Sara Neiman                9 Beverly Hills          1:02.89Q  2 
  5 Taji McKinley             12 Santa Monica             58.34Q  1 
  6 Tamaiya Greer             11 Culver City            1:03.62Q  2 
  7 Ryan Bull                 12 Culver City              59.13q  1 
  8 Aisha Hauser              11 Inglewood              1:04.34q  1 
  9 Carmen Gratz              10 Beverly Hills          1:05.70   2 
 10 Dory Meraz                12 Santa Monica           1:05.76   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Moniz            12 Culver City              49.15Q  2 
  2 Juman Randle              11 Inglewood                50.59Q  3 
  3 Sebastian Vericela        12 Beverly Hills            51.95Q  1 
  4 Alexander Rohani          12 Beverly Hills            50.84Q  3 
  5 Kemyni Johnson            12 Morningside              51.31Q  2 
  6 Stanley Norman            10 Culver City              51.98Q  1 
  7 Dominic Pearlman          10 Beverly Hills            51.58q  3 
  8 Max Walder                 9 Beverly Hills            51.91q  2 
  9 Kamani Grate              12 Inglewood                52.30   3 
 10 Miles Jackson             11 Culver City              54.82   1 
 11 Boris Mitefanoe           11 Beverly Hills            54.84   2 
 12 Devyn Deckard             11 Culver City              54.85   2 
 13 Martin Brown-Gaines       11 Inglewood                55.13   3 
 14 Jharmaine Fellows         11 Inglewood                55.72   1 
 15 Efren Rincon              11 Culver City              57.12   3 
 16 Ryan McCoy                10 Hawthorne                58.34   1 
 17 Justin Dunlap             11 Morningside            1:00.52   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justin Manyweather         9 Culver City              11.89Q +0.0  2 
  1 Jarrett Anderson          10 Culver City              11.89Q -0.8  1 
  3 Jericho Flowers           10 Culver City              11.95Q +0.0  2 
  4 Arturus Livingston         9 Inglewood                12.12Q -0.8  1 
  5 Cole Plante               10 Beverly Hills            12.11q +0.0  2 
  6 Lamont Stevenson          10 Inglewood                12.17q +0.0  2 
  7 Ahmad Clayton              9 Santa Monica             12.33q -0.8  1 
  8 Laruni Witty               9 Culver City              12.55q +0.0  2 
  9 Frederick Pondexter        9 Culver City              12.76q -0.8  1 
 10 Amante Allen               9 Santa Monica             12.81  -0.8  1 
 11 Jonathan Hakimi           10 Beverly Hills            13.37  -0.8  1 
 12 Xavier Grate               9 Inglewood                14.23  +0.0  2 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emage Tyler               10 Inglewood                13.21Q  0.3  1 
  2 Amber Wacker              10 Culver City              13.54Q -2.7  3 
  3 Mia Fisher                10 Inglewood                13.67Q -0.8  2 
  4 Allison Fuller            10 Culver City              13.66Q -2.7  3 
  5 Gabriele Clouse            9 Santa Monica             13.80Q  0.3  1 
  6 Raven Friend              10 Morningside              13.93Q -0.8  2 
  7 Reavyn Burgess             9 Inglewood                13.88q -2.7  3 
  8 Aja Daniels               10 Culver City              13.90q  0.3  1 
  9 Janet Coleman Belin       10 Santa Monica             14.02q -2.7  3 
 10 Resse Brucker              9 Beverly Hills            14.18  -0.8  2 
 11 Peri Kolodziej            10 Santa Monica             14.22  -2.7  3 
 12 Tahje' Beck                9 Culver City              14.28  -0.8  2 
 13 Chanelle Valentine         9 Culver City              14.39   0.3  1 
 14 Leer Goldshmit            10 Beverly Hills            14.41  -0.8  2 
 15 India Sigler              10 Inglewood                14.49   0.3  1 
 16 Diamond Alexander         10 Morningside              14.84   0.3  1 
 17 Daria Buchanan             9 Morningside              14.87  -2.7  3 
 18 Indu Korambath               Santa Monica             14.94  -0.8  2 
 19 Selene West               10 Morningside              15.57   0.3  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Madison Golden             9 Beverly Hills            12.61Q -0.5  1 
  2 Destinee Augustus          9 Culver City              13.02Q +0.0  2 
  3 Kenia Bonilla             12 Culver City              12.67Q -0.5  1 
  4 Jamie Shirley             10 Beverly Hills            13.12Q +0.0  2 
  5 Jamilah Grate             12 Inglewood                12.87q -0.5  1 
  6 Chelsea Alexander         12 Morningside              13.10q -0.5  1 
  7 Tsunami Glover            12 Inglewood                13.25q -0.5  1 
  8 Danay Diaz                11 Beverly Hills            13.36q +0.0  2 
  9 Tristen Bellows           12 Culver City              13.57q +0.0  2 
 10 Sydney Coleman            10 Hawthorne                13.60  -0.5  1 
 11 Onuohah Precious          11 Hawthorne                13.80  +0.0  2 
 12 Rememberance Burgess      11 Inglewood                13.89  -0.5  1 
 13 De'Chelle Beaudoin        12 Inglewood                13.95  +0.0  2 
 14 Kenya Bradley             12 Morningside              15.01  +0.0  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Hasson            10 Culver City              11.28Q -0.3  3 
  2 Raehaan Poonja             9 Beverly Hills            11.58Q -1.0  2 
  2 Gary Hill                 10 Morningside              11.58Q -2.3  1 
  4 Josh De La Rosa           10 Santa Monica             11.68Q -2.3  1 
  5 Donovan Davis             10 Culver City              11.84Q -1.0  2 
  6 Christian Williams        10 Morningside              12.00Q -0.3  3 
  7 Eddie Reyes               11 Inglewood                11.80q -2.3  1 
  8 Kevin Beacham             11 Culver City              11.86q -1.0  2 
  9 Dana Dodson               12 Morningside              11.88q -1.0  2 
 10 Tyree Rogan               12 Inglewood                12.10  -0.3  3 
 11 Kavoisiea Ford            11 Santa Monica             12.17  -0.3  3 
 12 Devonte DeVaughn          11 Inglewood                12.22  -0.3  3 
 13 Donovin Dean              10 Santa Monica             12.30  -2.3  1 
 14 Jackson Moniz             11 Culver City              12.31  -1.0  2 
 15 Chauntez Jackson          12 Inglewood                12.40  -2.3  1 
 16 Montay Monroe             12 Beverly Hills            12.55  -1.0  2 
 17 Ethan Plante              12 Beverly Hills            12.79  -2.3  1 
 18 Jordan Hall               11 Inglewood                14.00  -2.3  1 
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Louis Schulze              9 Culver City            2:14.61Q 
  2 Scot Senior                9 Beverly Hills          2:17.83Q 
  3 Franky Kohn               10 Santa Monica           2:16.57Q 
  4 Miles O'Brien              9 Santa Monica           2:22.69Q 
  5 Harry Gilboa              10 Santa Monica           2:16.68q 
  6 Harrison Baseman          10 Beverly Hills          2:18.88q 
  7 Eric Frankel              10 Beverly Hills          2:20.30q 
  8 Tab Chapman               10 Santa Monica           2:21.88q 
  9 Siavash Magerefteh         9 Beverly Hills          2:22.06q 
 10 Dylan Hernandez            9 Santa Monica           2:24.64q 
 11 Dylan Van Buren            9 Culver City            2:24.95q 
 12 Elijah Mandel              9 Beverly Hills          2:25.83q 
 13 Stephan Kim                9 Beverly Hills          2:27.33  
 14 Chris Alba                 9 Santa Monica           2:30.31  
 15 Michael Byrnes             9 Santa Monica           2:33.92  
 16 Mason Egbali               9 Beverly Hills          2:34.28  
 17 Juan Rodriguez             9 Morningside            2:35.93  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Segal              12 Beverly Hills          2:25.20Q 
  2 Sage Sims-Bleser          11 Culver City            2:29.81Q 
  3 Lily Ting                 12 Beverly Hills          2:25.59Q 
  4 Ariel Silverman           10 Santa Monica           2:30.49Q 
  5 Annabel Personeni          9 Beverly Hills          2:28.79q 
  6 Amanda Christivich        10 Beverly Hills          2:30.20q 
  7 Isabel Gadsby-Connick     12 Santa Monica           2:35.55q 
  8 Jennifer Lamori           11 Santa Monica           2:39.00q 
  9 Evgenia Kokareva          10 Santa Monica           2:42.19q 
 10 Emma Kohut                11 Santa Monica           2:43.10q 
 11 Brooke Weiss              11 Santa Monica           2:43.41q 
 12 Arlene Valdes             10 Culver City            2:44.79q 
 13 Kira Hughes               12 Culver City            2:46.57  
 14 Sarah Kovacs              12 Santa Monica           3:19.38  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Juman Randle              11 Inglewood              1:59.84Q 
  2 Jonathan Moniz            12 Culver City            2:01.96Q 
  3 Chanan Batra              12 Beverly Hills          2:01.41Q 
  4 Justin Sardo              11 Santa Monica           2:02.24Q 
  5 Isaiah Jewett             10 Culver City            2:01.68q 
  6 Arden Lassalle            11 Santa Monica           2:02.77q 
  7 Eric Gironda              12 Santa Monica           2:03.32q 
  8 Alex Padilla-Yates        11 Santa Monica           2:05.82q 
  9 Kamani Grate              12 Inglewood              2:05.90q 
 10 Dominic Pearlman          10 Beverly Hills          2:08.02q 
 11 Aaron Karlin              11 Beverly Hills          2:09.54q 
 12 Michael Redston           11 Beverly Hills          2:09.60q 
 13 MACKENZIE Kui             11 Beverly Hills          2:10.84  
 14 Sean McALISTER            10 Beverly Hills          2:17.56  
 15 Jharmaine Fellows         11 Inglewood              2:22.44  
 16 Robert Heyl               12 Culver City            2:23.05  
 ? David Duarte              11 Hawthorne                  DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin Brown-Gaines       11 Inglewood                43.56Q  1 
  2 Javon Payne               12 Morningside              43.84Q  2 
  3 Manny Vega                11 Santa Monica             44.24Q  2 
  4 Lucas Barringa            10 Santa Monica             49.46Q  1 
  5 Harold Green              10 Beverly Hills            47.19q  2 
  6 Stanley WU                 9 Beverly Hills            49.28q  2 
  7 Jonathan Tafel            10 Culver City              55.24q  2 
  8 Colin Heffner              9 Culver City              57.40q  2 
  9 Ryan Sloan                10 Culver City            1:03.99   1 
 ? Sebestian Torres          10 Beverly Hills               DQ   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jarrett Anderson          10 Culver City              23.83Q +0.0  3 
  2 Aaron Brown               10 Culver City              23.89Q  0.8  1 
  3 Ameen Hakimianpour         9 Beverly Hills            24.57Q +0.0  2 
  4 Jordan Moore              10 Culver City              24.38Q +0.0  3 
  5 Nathaniel Hall             9 Inglewood                24.41Q  0.8  1 
  6 Justin Manyweather         9 Culver City              24.70Q +0.0  2 
  7 Arturus Livingston         9 Inglewood                24.48q +0.0  3 
  8 Xavier Clark              12 Hawthorne                24.76q  0.8  1 
  9 Lamont Stevenson          10 Inglewood                24.98   0.8  1 
 10 Genki Yoshida             10 Santa Monica             25.12  +0.0  3 
 11 Nygel Probherbs            9 Culver City              25.14   0.8  1 
 12 Amante Allen               9 Santa Monica             25.85   0.8  1 
 13 Justin Nelson             10 Santa Monica             26.09  +0.0  3 
 14 Hayato Kawamata            9 Beverly Hills            26.37  +0.0  3 
 15 Eric Walker                9 Morningside              26.74  +0.0  2 
 16 Ben Khouban               10 Beverly Hills            27.09   0.8  1 
 17 Benjamin Shepard Jr.       9 Morningside              27.54  +0.0  2 
 18 Miquel Rameriz             9 Beverly Hills            27.75  +0.0  3 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emage Tyler               10 Inglewood                27.60Q +0.0  3 
  2 Jemila Herron             10 Culver City              27.64Q  0.1  1 
  3 Halimet Adeyemi            9 Santa Monica             27.69Q -1.0  2 
  4 Allison Fuller            10 Culver City              27.74Q  0.1  1 
  4 Tyler Flowers              9 Santa Monica             27.74Q -1.0  2 
  6 Amber Johnson              9 Inglewood                28.30Q +0.0  3 
  7 Mia Fisher                10 Inglewood                28.53q -1.0  2 
  8 Resse Brucker              9 Beverly Hills            28.70q  0.1  1 
  9 Janet Coleman Belin       10 Santa Monica            J28.70  -1.0  2 
 10 Gabriele Clouse            9 Santa Monica             28.87  +0.0  3 
 11 Raven Friend              10 Morningside              29.34   0.1  1 
 12 India Sigler              10 Inglewood                29.37   0.1  1 
 13 Yamina Alasadi             9 Beverly Hills            29.44   0.1  1 
 14 Ella Tat                   9 Beverly Hills            29.46  -1.0  2 
 15 Reavyn Burgess             9 Inglewood                29.82   0.1  1 
 16 Tahje' Beck                9 Culver City              30.28  +0.0  3 
 17 Indu Korambath               Santa Monica             30.53  -1.0  2 
 18 Lovely Modeus             10 Morningside              30.62   0.1  1 
 19 Amber Wacker              10 Culver City              30.86  +0.0  3 
 20 Avashae Winding           10 Inglewood                31.29  +0.0  3 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kenia Bonilla             12 Culver City              25.42Q -0.6  2 
  2 Taji McKinley             12 Santa Monica             25.81Q -1.5  1 
  3 Kloey Battista            11 Santa Monica             26.07Q  NWI  3 
  4 Joylynn Daily             10 Santa Monica             26.11Q  NWI  3 
  5 Jamilah Grate             12 Inglewood                26.56Q -0.6  2 
  6 Madison Golden             9 Beverly Hills            26.91Q -1.5  1 
  7 Chelsea Alexander         12 Morningside              26.85q -0.6  2 
  8 Destinee Augustus          9 Culver City              27.53q -0.6  2 
  9 Annabel Personeni          9 Beverly Hills            27.88  -1.5  1 
 10 Tyler Moore               11 Culver City              27.89  -0.6  2 
 11 Danay Diaz                11 Beverly Hills            28.15   NWI  3 
 12 Sara Neiman                9 Beverly Hills            28.42   NWI  3 
 13 Onuohah Precious          11 Hawthorne                28.45  -1.5  1 
 14 Tamaiya Greer             11 Culver City              28.69  -1.5  1 
 15 Sydney Coleman            10 Hawthorne                29.11  -1.5  1 
 16 De'Chelle Beaudoin        12 Inglewood                29.87  -0.6  2 
 17 Rememberance Burgess      11 Inglewood                30.35   NWI  3 
 18 Kenya Bradley             12 Morningside              31.33   NWI  3 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Hasson            10 Culver City              22.45Q  0.2  2 
  2 Kemyni Johnson            12 Morningside              23.35Q +0.0  3 
  3 Eddie Reyes               11 Inglewood                23.57Q +0.0  4 
  4 Alexander Rohani          12 Beverly Hills            23.81Q -1.1  1 
  5 Gary Hill                 10 Morningside              23.56q  0.2  2 
  6 Lucas Brito                9 Beverly Hills            23.73q +0.0  3 
  7 Javon Payne               12 Morningside              23.91q -1.1  1 
  8 Max Walder                 9 Beverly Hills            23.93q +0.0  3 
  9 Donovan Davis             10 Culver City              24.09   0.2  2 
 10 Josh De La Rosa           10 Santa Monica             24.17  +0.0  4 
 11 Jackson Moniz             11 Culver City              24.21  -1.1  1 
 12 Dana Dodson               12 Morningside              24.25  +0.0  3 
 13 Donovin Dean              10 Santa Monica             24.33  -1.1  1 
 14 Tyree Rogan               12 Inglewood                24.44   0.2  2 
 15 Christian Williams        10 Morningside              24.45   0.2  2 
 16 Boris Mitefanoe           11 Beverly Hills            24.46  +0.0  4 
 17 Ryan McCoy                10 Hawthorne                24.54  -1.1  1 
 18 Miles Jackson             11 Culver City              24.61  -1.1  1 
 19 Devonte DeVaughn          11 Inglewood                24.62   0.2  2 
 20 Justin Dunlap             11 Morningside              24.70  +0.0  4 
 21 Efren Rincon              11 Culver City              24.71  +0.0  4 
 22 Kavoisiea Ford            11 Santa Monica             24.78  -1.1  1 
 23 Montay Monroe             12 Beverly Hills            25.27  -1.1  1 
 24 Devyn Deckard             11 Culver City              25.65   0.2  2 
 25 Chauntez Jackson          12 Inglewood                25.81  +0.0  4 
 26 Ethan Plante              12 Beverly Hills            26.36   0.2  2 
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taeeun Park               10 Beverly Hills         11:24.9h  
  2 Cameron Forbes            10 Beverly Hills         11:30.2h  
  3 Biruke Alemu               9 Culver City           11:40.5h  
  4 Kyle Chlavin               9 Beverly Hills         12:06.0h  
  5 Chris Goodwin             10 Culver City           12:46.0h  
  6 Peter Tran                 9 Culver City           13:36.0h  
  7 Freddy Jimenez             9 Culver City           13:43.2h  
  8 Aaron Shahmaram            9 Beverly Hills         14:04.5h  
  9 Arya Youabian              9 Beverly Hills         14:21.7h  
 10 Neema Solemani             9 Beverly Hills         14:39.40  
 
Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dani Shapiro              10 Santa Monica          12:33.60  
  2 Kasia Krzyzanowski         9 Santa Monica          12:36.67  
  3 Stephanie Acker            9 Beverly Hills         14:04.26  
  4 Leah Wolchin               9 Beverly Hills         16:11.65  
  5 Olive Sherman              9 Santa Monica          16:57.09  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freddy De La Cruz         10 Santa Monica          40-02.00   10   
  2 Christian Reaves          10 Santa Monica          39-08.00    8   
  3 Noah Anderson             10 Santa Monica          39-07.50    6   
  4 Sam Lukey                  9 Beverly Hills         38-11.50    4   
  5 Rashard Ysaguirre          9 Beverly Hills         38-04.00    2   
  6 Sebastian Langlois        10 Santa Monica          34-04.00    1   
  7 Richard Yoshida            9 Culver City           33-09.50  
  8 Paul Garcia                9 Beverly Hills         29-03.00  
  9 Danny Diaz                 9 Culver City           26-04.00  
 10 Juan Rodriguez             9 Morningside           24-10.00  
 11 Roey Marcus                9 Beverly Hills         21-06.50  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selene West               10 Morningside           21-10.00   10   
  2 Tinika Childs             10 Morningside           21-02.00    8   
  3 Kayla Radnia               9 Beverly Hills         20-05.00    6   
  4 Lauren Labib               9 Beverly Hills         15-09.00    4   
  5 Jazmin Davis              10 Morningside           12-04.50    2   
 
Event 55  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick Pondexter        9 Culver City            5-00.00   10   
  2 Jailen Richard            10 Culver City            4-10.00    8   
  3 Eduardo Ochoa             10 Beverly Hills          4-06.00    6   
  4 Aaron Shahmaram            9 Beverly Hills          4-02.00    4   
 
Event 56  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quynh Lenguyen             9 Beverly Hills          4-04.00   10   
  2 Egle Urbonaite            10 Santa Monica           3-10.00    7   
  2 Chloe Barroukh            10 Beverly Hills          3-10.00    7   
  4 Alyssa Thompson            9 Beverly Hills          3-09.00    4   
 ? Rachel Monasabian          9 Beverly Hills               NH  
 ? Chanelle Valentine         9 Culver City                 NH  
 
Event 59  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justin Manyweather         9 Culver City           18-06.75   NWI  10   
  2 Jericho Flowers           10 Culver City           17-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Jailen Richard            10 Culver City           17-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Frederick Pondexter        9 Culver City           17-04.00   NWI   4   
  5 Eduardo Ochoa             10 Beverly Hills         17-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 jason Grossmen            10 Culver City           14-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Laruni Witty               9 Culver City           14-05.00   NWI 
  8 Sebastian Schier           9 Santa Monica          11-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 60  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Leer Goldshmit            10 Beverly Hills         14-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Yamina Alasadi             9 Beverly Hills         13-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Chanelle Valentine         9 Culver City           13-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Egle Urbonaite            10 Santa Monica          12-00.00   NWI   4   
  5 Jada Wright               10 Morningside           10-03.00   NWI   2   
 ? Diamond Alexander         10 Morningside               FOUL       
 
Event 63  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jailen Richard            10 Culver City           36-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Frederick Pondexter        9 Culver City           35-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 jason Grossmen            10 Culver City           35-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Laruni Witty               9 Culver City           29-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Sebastian Schier           9 Santa Monica          24-10.00   NWI   2   
 
Event 64  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Allison Fuller            10 Culver City           28-06.00   NWI  10


Number of Elite performances: 25

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Hassan, Brandon (Culver City,CA)
Rohani, Alex (Beverly Hills,CA)
Moniz, Jonathan (Culver City,CA)
Randall, Juman (Silverado,CA)
Johnson, Kemyni (Morningside,CA)
Pearlman, Dominic (Beverly Hills,CA)
Batra, Chanan (Beverly Hills,CA)
Sardo, Justin (Santa Monica,CA)
Jewett, Isaiah (Cathedral,CA)
Bonilla, Kenia (Culver City,CA)
Golden, Madison (Serra Gardena,CA)
Grate, Jamilah (Inglewood,CA)
Segal, Sydney (Beverly Hills,CA)
Battista, Kloey (Santa Monica,CA)
Daily, Joylynn (Culver City,CA)
McKinley, Taji (Santa Monica,CA)
Bull, Ryan (Culver City,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-1600 5:34.08p Segal, Sydney , 12, Beverly Hills
DS STATE- G-400 56.86p Bonilla, Kenia , 12, Culver City
DS STATE- G-400 57.14p Battista, Kloey , 11, Santa Monica
DS STATE- G-400 58.34p McKinley, Taji , 12, Santa Monica
DS STATE- G-400 59.13p Bull, Ryan , 12, Culver City
DS STATE- B-400 49.15p Moniz, Jonathan , 12, Culver City
DS Regional- B-400 50.59p Randle, Juman , 11, Inglewood
DS Regional- B-400 50.84p Rohani, Alexander , 12, Beverly Hills
DS Regional- B-400 51.31p Johnson, Kemyni , 12, Morningside
DS Regional- B-400 51.58p Pearlman, Dominic , 10, Beverly Hills
DS Regional- G-100 12.61p Golden, Madison , 9, Beverly Hills
DS Regional- G-100 12.67p Bonilla, Kenia , 12, Culver City
DS Regional- G-100 12.87p Grate, Jamilah , 12, Inglewood
DS Regional- B-100 11.28p Hasson, Brandon , 10, Culver City
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.84p Randle, Juman , 11, Inglewood
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.96p Moniz, Jonathan , 12, Culver City
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.41p Batra, Chanan , 12, Beverly Hills
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.24p Sardo, Justin , 11, Santa Monica
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.68p Jewett, Isaiah , 10, Culver City
DS STATE- G-200 25.42p Bonilla, Kenia , 12, Culver City
DS STATE- G-200 25.81p McKinley, Taji , 12, Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-200 26.07p Battista, Kloey , 11, Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-200 26.11p Daily, Joylynn , 10, Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-200 26.56p Grate, Jamilah , 12, Inglewood
DS STATE- B-200 22.45p Hasson, Brandon , 10, Culver City

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State