Meet Name: GA 5A Boys State Champs
Meet Date: 2013-05-04
Meet Location: Memorial Stadium, Jefferson,GA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 12:14 AM
               2013 GHSA Boys' State Meet - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013               
                        Memorial Stadium, Jefferson, GA                        
                                    Results                                    

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 4:07.50  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
        NFHS: # 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Fleming              Pope                   4:15.58   10   
  2 Brad Hort                    McIntosh               4:19.62    8   
  3 Josiah Jenkins               Cedar Shoals           4:20.80    6   
  4 Brandon Cromer               Union Grove            4:21.85    5   
  5 Chase Fowers                 Lakeside Evans         4:24.67    4   
  6 Jacques Williams             SW DeKalb              4:24.75    3   
  7 Josh Salter                  Northview Hi           4:26.65    2   
  8 Christian Bowles             Lakeside Evans         4:27.65    1   
  9 Logan Poteet                 Kell                   4:28.54  
 10 Chase Harris                 Bainbridge             4:30.38  
 11 Logan Hughes                 Greenbrier             4:31.14  
 12 Davis Stockwell              Lakeside DeKalb        4:31.63  
 13 Abraham Perez                Northside Columb       4:32.21  
 14 Nick Ashmead                 Flowery Branch         4:32.84  
 15 Gunnar Stormark              Pope                   4:33.07  
 16 Alex Martinez                Winder-Barrow          4:34.57  
 
Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals              
        NFHS: # 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Qua Stocks                   Woodland Carters       6-08.00   10   
  2 Tyjon Williams               Effingham County       6-06.00    8   
  3 Dominique Brown              Greenbrier             6-04.00    6   
  4 Cody Clements                Starr's Mill          J6-04.00    5   
  5 Christian Walker             Mays                  J6-04.00    4   
  6 Kameron Scott                SW DeKalb              6-02.00    2.50
  6 Jamelle Lanier               Jenkins                6-02.00    2.50
  8 Michael Callaway             Warner Robin          J6-02.00    1   
  9 Robert Davis                 Northside WR          J6-02.00  
 10 Brandon Williams             Forest Park           J6-02.00  
 11 Demetrius Simon              Hiram                 J6-02.00  
 12 Derrion Rakestraw            Sequoyah              J6-02.00  
 13 Dominic Douglas              Bainbridge             6-00.00  
 14 Ziere Diggs                  Bradwell Institu       5-10.00  
 15 Craig Cooper                 Bainbridge            J5-10.00  
 -- Melik Williams               North Paulding              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
5A State Mee: ^    16-01  5/2/2013    Tray Oates, Allatoona                    
        NFHS: # 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tray Oates                   Allatoona             16-01.00^  10   
  2 Jeff Jernigan                Lakeside DeKalb       15-00.00    8   
  3 Conner Bergh                 Northgate             13-06.00    6   
  4 Hunter Arnold                Allatoona             12-06.00    4   
  4 Alex Anderson                Northgate             12-06.00    4   
  4 Blaine Ketchum               Effingham County      12-06.00    4   
  7 Tommy Little                 OLA                  J12-06.00    2   
  8 Owen Firebaugh               Dunwoody              11-06.00    1   
  9 Nick Orcutt                  Warner Robin          11-00.00  
 10 Tamarkus Baker               Clarke Central       J11-00.00  
 11 Michael Furman               Greenbrier           J11-00.00  
 11 Justin Thompson              Winder-Barrow        J11-00.00  
 13 Ben Liu                      Gainesville           10-06.00  
 -- Hawk Hammer                  Cambridge                   NH  
 -- Joshua Brue                  Thomas Co. Centr            NH  
 -- Richard Berthold             Starr's Mill                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 24-06.50  2009        Demar Forbes, M. L. King                 
        NFHS: # 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justin Crawford              Hardaway              22-09.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Denzel Harper                Stephenson            21-06.50  -0.8   8   
  3 Rodriquos Harris             Warner Robin          21-05.00  -2.3   6   
  4 Dayo Akendeli                Heritage              21-03.00  -2.3   5   
  5 Christian Walker             Mays                  21-02.00  -1.4   4   
  6 Marquett Simmons             Mt. Zion Jonesbo      21-01.50  -1.5   3   
  7 Jabari Nelson                Evans                 20-11.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Cameron Glenn                Stephenson            20-10.50  -1.5   1   
  9 Dreko Statham                Clarke Central        20-09.00  +0.0 
 10 Avonte Boyd                  Lithia Springs        20-05.50  -2.4 
 11 Willy Dorcin                 Sprayberry            20-04.00  +0.0 
 12 Aaron Mcintosh               Riverwood             20-03.50  -0.1 
 13 Josh Hill                    South Paulding        20-01.00  +0.0 
 14 Jody Mathis                  Apalachee             20-00.00   1.1 
 15 Dj Ezell                     Allatoona             19-04.50  +0.0 
 16 Christian Cooper             New Manchester        19-01.50  -0.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central              
        NFHS: # 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ventavius Sears              Northside Columb      48-04.00   0.9  10   
  2 Josh Bolton                  Cedar Shoals          45-05.50  -0.8   8   
  3 Joseph Spann                 OLA                   45-04.50   1.0   6   
  4 Christian Walker             Mays                  44-09.00  -0.1   5   
  5 Rodriquos Harris             Warner Robin          44-05.50   1.0   4   
  6 Lasheon Strozier             Lithia Springs        44-03.00  -1.1   3   
  7 Daniel Roberts               Starr's Mill          43-09.50  -0.7   2   
  8 Braxton Phipps               Pope                 J43-09.50   NWI   1   
  9 Desman Martin                Bradwell Institu      43-06.50  +0.0 
 10 Tyjon Williams               Effingham County      43-05.50  -2.9 
 11 Kevondre Hunt                Northside WR          43-04.00  -2.0 
 12 Deangelo Yancey              Mays                  43-01.50   NWI 
 13 Dj Ezell                     Allatoona             43-00.50  -1.9 
 14 Isaiah Zuber                 Stephenson            42-01.50  -0.7 
 15 Josh Lott                    Mundy's Mill          41-10.00  -0.8 
 16 Stephen Johnson              Bainbridge            41-01.00  -0.4 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 66-07  1966        Chip Kell, Avondale                         
        NFHS: # 77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Whitener                North Paulding        54-08.50   10   
  2 Seth Whitener                North Paulding        50-11.50    8   
  3 Brooks Hardy                 McIntosh              49-01.00    6   
  4 Nathan Pelletier             Creekview             47-11.00    5   
  5 Brandon Whitehead            Cedar Shoals          47-07.50    4   
  6 Tyler Fragapane              Apalachee             47-06.00    3   
  7 Sterling Burns               Bradwell Institu      46-10.75    2   
  8 Darrion Bell                 Drew                  46-09.00    1   
  9 Brian Cornish                Warner Robin          46-07.75  
 10 Jimal Mcbride                Ware County           46-05.00  
 11 Adajour Banks                Northside WR          45-11.50  
 12 Rod Trujillo                 Sprayberry            45-08.50  
 13 Sean Hayden                  Pope                  44-05.00  
 14 Anthony Rolle                Ware County           43-11.50  
 15 Connor Christian             East Paulding         43-07.00  
 16 Jimah Bello                  Clarkston             43-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 197-04  2004        Antonio Lamar, Brookwood                   
        NFHS: # 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Laughlin                Loganville              161-08   10   
  2 Josh Whitener                North Paulding          150-02    8   
  3 Brooks Hardy                 McIntosh                144-08    6   
  4 Timothy Oliver               Northside Columb        141-05    5   
  5 Quintis Maddox               Salem                   140-07    4   
  6 Sterling Burns               Bradwell Institu        140-06    3   
  7 Tyler Vaughn                 Union Grove             140-00    2   
  8 Blake Jones                  Harris County           137-07    1   
  9 Colton Quinones              Gainesville             135-10  
 10 Adajour Banks                Northside WR            132-08  
 11 DaMek Lewis                  Woodland Carters        130-01  
 12 James Young                  Northside Columb        126-00  
 13 Brian Cornish                Warner Robin            125-09  
 14 Nathan Pelletier             Creekview               122-06  
 15 Anthony Rolle                Ware County             112-11  
 -- Quinton Johnson              Cedar Shoals                DQ   Reviewed video durin

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 10.41  2000        Ahmad Caroll, Douglass, Atlanta             
        NFHS: # 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evan Berry                   Creekside                10.81Q -1.6  1 
  2 Darius Watkins               Grovetown                10.92Q -0.6  2 
  3 Marquett Simmons             Mt. Zion Jonesbo         10.99Q -0.6  2  10.982
  4 Kavion Williams              MLK                      11.05Q -1.6  1 
  5 Jeremy Harden                Greenbrier               10.99q -0.6  2  10.989
  6 Andrew Johnson               Windsor Forest           11.04q -0.6  2 
  7 Miles Wallace                Sprayberry               11.06q -1.6  1 
  8 Jared Tucker                 Stephenson               11.08q -1.6  1 
  9 Cj Woods                     Woodland Carters         11.12  -1.6  1 
 10 Deangelo Yancey              Mays                     11.20  -1.6  1 
 11 Kentravious Davis            Harris County            11.23  -0.6  2 
 12 Aaron Jones                  South Paulding           11.29  -0.6  2 
 13 Asa Smith                    Cedar Shoals             11.33  -0.6  2 
 14 Ronnie Hall                  New Manchester           11.36  -1.6  1 
 15 Terry Lewis                  Bainbridge               11.39  -1.6  1 
 16 Terrell Hughes               Grovetown                11.52  -0.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 20.94  2012        Tyreek Hill, Coffee County                  
        NFHS: # 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evan Berry                   Creekside                21.90Q -1.3  1 
  2 Kavion Williams              MLK                      22.17Q -1.0  2 
  3 Darius Watkins               Grovetown                22.03Q -1.3  1 
  4 Jeremy Harden                Greenbrier               22.19Q -1.0  2 
  5 Derrick White                Lithia Springs           22.20q -1.0  2 
  6 Marquett Simmons             Mt. Zion Jonesbo         22.23q -1.0  2 
  7 Jonathon Jones               Arabia Mountain          22.33q -1.3  1 
  8 Miles Wallace                Sprayberry               22.60q -1.3  1 
  9 Darius Statham               Mays                     22.61  -1.3  1 
 10 Cj Woods                     Woodland Carters         22.81  -1.0  2 
 11 Jared Tucker                 Stephenson               22.84  -1.0  2 
 12 Aaron Jones                  South Paulding           22.88  -1.3  1 
 13 Kentravious Davis            Harris County            22.91  -1.0  2 
 14 Jasyn Stanley                Creekside                22.98  -1.3  1 
 15 Asa Smith                    Cedar Shoals             23.06  -1.3  1 
 16 Donte Williams               Effingham County         23.20  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 46.44  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
        NFHS: # 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darius Statham               Mays                     48.75Q  1 
  2 Justin Wimberly              OLA                      49.36Q  2 
  3 Ventavius Sears              Northside Columb         48.98Q  1 
  4 Derrick White                Lithia Springs           49.37Q  2 
  5 Warren Coombs                Greenbrier               49.40q  1 
  6 Matthew Rather               Dunwoody                 49.72q  1 
  7 Breshawrd Cooper             Cedar Shoals             50.25q  1 
  8 Devante Rochelle             Arabia Mountain          50.39q  1 
  9 Marcquel Woodard             Gainesville              50.61   2 
 10 Melik Williams               North Paulding           50.76   2 
 11 Andrew Nsuk                  Mt. Zion Jonesbo         50.94   2 
 12 Christopher Morris           SW DeKalb                51.46   1 
 13 Juwan Biggers                Grovetown                51.59   2 
 14 Alton Miller                 Bainbridge               51.61   2 
 15 Willy Dorcin                 Sprayberry               52.13   2 
 16 Jonathon Womack              Whitewater               52.44   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                 
        NFHS: # 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Fleming              Pope                   1:57.13Q  2 
  2 Taylor Huntley               McIntosh               1:57.77Q  1 
  3 Jedrek Higgins               Lakeside DeKalb        1:57.81Q  1 
  4 Rahiim Aponte                Miller Grove           1:59.38Q  2 
  5 Rafael Salis                 North Atlanta          1:58.26q  1 
  6 Corey Jones                  Richmond Hill          1:58.58q  1 
  7 Alex Martinez                Winder-Barrow          1:58.61q  1 
  8 Abraham Perez                Northside Columb       1:59.57q  2 
  9 Hunter Carter                Creekview              1:59.75   2 
 10 Logan Hughes                 Greenbrier             2:00.84   2 
 11 Kameron Scott                SW DeKalb              2:00.89   2 
 12 Gunnar Stormark              Pope                   2:01.38   2 
 13 James Adams                  Starr's Mill           2:03.03   2 
 14 Kevin Bivins                 Groves                 2:03.49   1 
 15 Matt Rhulin                  Northview Hi           2:03.54   1 
 16 Daquante' Pearson            New Manchester         2:05.33   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 8:52.84  2010        Tyler Anyan, Brookwood                    
        NFHS: # 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sidney Speir                 McIntosh               9:30.26   10   
  2 Logan Poteet                 Kell                   9:33.69    8   
  3 Christian Bowles             Lakeside Evans         9:34.83    6   
  4 Josiah Jenkins               Cedar Shoals           9:35.47    5   
  5 Jacques Williams             SW DeKalb              9:35.49    4   
  6 Brandon Cromer               Union Grove            9:38.64    3   
  7 Josh Salter                  Northview Hi           9:43.44    2   
  8 Chase Fowers                 Lakeside Evans         9:44.68    1   
  9 James Slavik                 Flowery Branch         9:45.26  
 10 Davis Stockwell              Lakeside DeKalb        9:50.27  
 11 Conner Dalrymple             Union Grove            9:52.24  
 12 Chase Harris                 Bainbridge             9:52.40  
 13 Nick Ashmead                 Flowery Branch         9:58.48  
 14 Muhammad Elosta              Pope                  10:00.94  
 15 Steven York                  Pope                  10:05.24  
 16 Justin Fortner               Loganville            10:11.21  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles Hunter                 Heritage                 14.62Q -1.1  1 
  2 Ja'Tarius Moore              Northside Columb         15.15Q -1.1  2 
  3 Craig Sheffield              Windsor Forest           15.17Q -1.1  1  15.164
  4 Jordan Jackson               Kell                     15.17Q -1.1  2  15.170
  5 Daniel Roberts               Starr's Mill             15.21q -1.1  1 
  6 Kevondre Hunt                Northside WR             15.25q -1.1  2 
  7 Rick Barry                   Hardaway                 15.41q -1.1  1 
  8 Taylor Brunskole             Starr's Mill             15.50q -1.1  2 
  9 Elijah Green                 Union Grove              15.68  -1.1  2 
 10 Terrance Jenkins             New Manchester           15.70  -1.1  2 
 11 Denzel Harper                Stephenson               15.72  -1.1  1 
 12 Jerome Cox II                Lakeside DeKalb          15.73  -1.1  1 
 13 Ziere Diggs                  Bradwell Institu         16.00  -1.1  2 
 14 Mike Holloway                Arabia Mountain          16.24  -1.1  2 
 15 Derek Allen                  Bainbridge               16.82  -1.1  1 
 -- Cameron Glenn                Stephenson                  DQ  -1.1  1  Hooking thhe hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                    
        NFHS: # 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevondre Hunt                Northside WR             38.93Q  1 
  2 Daron Mittchell              Miller Grove             39.28Q  2 
  3 Christopher Morris           SW DeKalb                39.28Q  1 
  4 Myles Hunter                 Heritage                 39.77Q  2 
  5 Justin McElroy               Cedar Shoals             39.46q  1 
  6 Rick Barry                   Hardaway                 39.84q  2 
  7 Cameron Glenn                Stephenson               39.85q  1 
  8 Taylor Brunskole             Starr's Mill             39.87q  1 
  9 Joseph Spann                 OLA                      39.94   1 
 10 Jordan Jackson               Kell                     40.18   2 
 11 Deon Davis                   Richmond Hill            40.28   2 
 12 Amari Carter                 Riverwood                40.68   1 
 13 Craig Sheffield              Windsor Forest           41.90   2 
 14 Chisom Nwaogu                Hiram                    43.23   1 
 15 Ja'Tarius Moore              Northside Columb         43.92   2 
 16 Derek Allen                  Bainbridge               44.89   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb          
                       A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS: # 39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS      
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Creekside HS  'A'                                     41.97Q  1 
     1) Elliott Berry                   2) Evan Berry                     
     3) Malik Davis                     4) Demaurian Franklin             
  2 M. L. King HS  'A'                                    42.29Q  2 
     1) Donald Clark                    2) Demarquis Polite               
     3) Alex Sands                      4) Kavion Williams                
  3 Greenbrier HS  'A'                                    42.35Q  1 
     1) Jamal Richard                   2) Warren Coombs                  
     3) Dontae Weaver                   4) Jeremy Harden                  
  4 Grovetown HS  'A'                                     42.50Q  2 
     1) Juwan Biggers                   2) Darius Watkins                 
     3) Terrell Hughes                  4) Linward Jackson                
  5 Cedar Shoals HS  'A'                                  42.65q  1 
     1) Asa Smith                       2) Tomara Lowe                    
     3) Breshawrd Cooper                4) Josh Bolton                    
  6 Stephenson HS  'A'                                    42.79q  2 
     1) Denzel Harper                   2) Jared Tucker                   
     3) James Faison                    4) Isaiah Zuber                   
  7 Sprayberry HS  'A'                                    42.80q  1 
     1) Corey Cooper                    2) Abraham Richmond               
     3) Darian Harris                   4) Aaron Blue                     
  8 Glynn Academy  'A'                                    42.95q  2 
     1) Andrew McClendon                2) Arshon Spaulding               
     3) Deandre Cooper                  4) Jonathan Alford                
  9 Mt. Zion Jonesboro HS  'A'                            42.97   1 
     1) Chris Hudley                    2) Andrew Nsuk                    
     3) Jonathon Ross                   4) Marquett Simmons               
 10 Clarke Central HS  'A'                                43.35   1 
     1) Anthony Alexander               2) Jaymel Isreal                  
     3) Jamerez Parrish                 4) Dreko Statham                  
 11 Sequoyah HS  'A'                                      43.51   1 
     1) Dj Austin                       2) Stuart Glassic                 
     3) Blake Ingleton                  4) Matthew Weier                  
 12 Riverwood HS  'A'                                     43.56   2 
     1) Ajalon Labranche                2) Anthony Thompson               
     3) Tyler Blake                     4) Amari Carter                   
 13 Northside, Columbus HS  'A'                           43.79   2 
     1) Tyrris Mitchell                 2) Ventavius Sears                
     3) JaTaurean Moore                 4) Ja'Tarius Moore                
 14 Northside WR HS  'A'                                  44.40   1 
     1) Brian Cosby                     2) Aaron Davis                    
     3) Michael Clark                   4) Robert Davis                   
 15 Woodland Cartersville HS  'A'                         44.53   2 
     1) Quadra Allen                    2) Johnathan Jackson              
     3) Devon Mitchell                  4) Jamei Smith                    
 -- East Paulding HS  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Malik Bruce                     2) Johnny Furby                   
     3) Enoch Pile                      4) Tae Ray                        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb        
                         R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS: # 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller Grove HS  'A'                                3:21.13Q  1 
     1) Marcus Smith                    2) Aymir Taylor                   
     3) Rahiim Aponte                   4) Daron Mittchell                
  2 Cedar Shoals HS  'A'                                3:23.96Q  2 
     1) Asa Smith                       2) Tomara Lowe                    
     3) Breshawrd Cooper                4) Justin McElroy                 
  3 Dunwoody HS  'A'                                    3:22.92Q  1 
     1) Samari Bates                    2) Miles Jones                    
     3) Connor McKnight                 4) Matthew Rather                 
  4 Benjamin E. Mays HS  'A'                            3:24.35Q  2 
     1) Jalen Smith                     2) Darius Statham                 
     3) Terrence Wheeler                4) Tiaunte Waters                 
  5 Northgate HS  'A'                                   3:24.97q  2 
     1) Malik Wade                      2) Adrian Tolbert                 
     3) Logan Langner                   4) Benton Washington              
  6 Northside, Columbus HS  'A'                         3:25.22q  1 
     1) Abraham Perez                   2) Ventavius Sears                
     3) Ja'Tarius Moore                 4) JaTaurean Moore                
  7 Effingham County HS  'A'                            3:25.63q  2 
     1) Donte Williams                  2) Marcel Henderson               
     3) Kevin Smith                     4) Tyjon Williams                 
  8 M. L. King HS  'A'                                  3:26.60q  1 
     1) Jared Baldwin-Brown             2) Silas Greene                   
     3) Andre Houser-Cross              4) Demarquis Polite               
  9 Heritage HS  'A'                                    3:26.62   1 
     1) CJ Stone                        2) Myles Hunter                   
     3) Malik McCrary                   4) Jeremy Milton                  
 10 New Manchester HS  'A'                              3:27.61   2 
     1) Brandon Hightower               2) Terrance Jenkins               
     3) Darius Meabon                   4) Jaelin Morgan                  
 11 Richmond Hill HS  'A'                               3:28.26   1 
     1) Deon Davis                      2) Darryl Dunham                  
     3) Corey Jones                     4) Zarrius Walker                 
 12 Mt. Zion Jonesboro HS  'A'                          3:29.48   1 
     1) Jeremiah Barber                 2) Chris Hudley                   
     3) Andrew Nsuk                     4) Joshua Simmons                 
 13 South Paulding HS  'A'                              3:29.59   2 
     1) Aaron Jones                     2) Timothy Smalls                 
     3) Chandler Burks                  4) Josh Hill                      
 14 Creekside HS  'A'                                   3:32.58   1 
     1) Evan Berry                      2) Malik Davis                    
     3) Demaurian Franklin              4) Jasyn Stanley                  
 15 Bainbridge HS  'A'                                  3:48.38   2 
     1) Alton Miller                    2) Jovante Ross                   
     3) Derek Allen                     4) Terry Lewis                    
 -- North Paulding HS  'A'                                   DQ   2  Unsportman like cond
     1) James Elizer                    2) Dylan Martin                   
     3) Greg Veneziale                  4) Melik Williams                 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Evan Berry                   Creekside              10.81      10.95  -1.2  10   
  2 Jeremy Harden                Greenbrier             10.99      11.09  -1.2   8   
  3 Darius Watkins               Grovetown              10.92      11.18  -1.2   6   
  4 Jared Tucker                 Stephenson             11.08      11.25  -1.2   5   
  5 Andrew Johnson               Windsor Forest         11.04      11.31  -1.2   4   
  6 Marquett Simmons             Mt. Zion Jonesbo       10.99      11.32  -1.2   3   
  7 Miles Wallace                Sprayberry             11.06      11.41  -1.2   2   
  8 Kavion Williams              MLK                    11.05      11.48  -1.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Darius Watkins               Grovetown              22.03      22.24  -1.4  10   
  2 Marquett Simmons             Mt. Zion Jonesbo       22.23      22.30  -1.4   8   
  3 Derrick White                Lithia Springs         22.20      22.38  -1.4   6   
  4 Jeremy Harden                Greenbrier             22.19      22.48  -1.4   5   
  5 Jonathon Jones               Arabia Mountain        22.33      22.61  -1.4   4   
  6 Kavion Williams              MLK                    22.17      22.93  -1.4   3   
  7 Miles Wallace                Sprayberry             22.60      23.77  -1.4   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darius Statham               Mays                   48.75      48.91   10   
  2 Warren Coombs                Greenbrier             49.40      49.08    8   
  3 Derrick White                Lithia Springs         49.37      49.19    6   
  4 Ventavius Sears              Northside Columb       48.98      49.28    5   
  5 Matthew Rather               Dunwoody               49.72      49.89    4   
  6 Devante Rochelle             Arabia Mountain        50.39      50.41    3   
  7 Breshawrd Cooper             Cedar Shoals           50.25      52.12    2   
  8 Justin Wimberly              OLA                    49.36      56.76    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Huntley               McIntosh             1:57.77    1:55.97   10   
  2 Corey Jones                  Richmond Hill        1:58.58    1:56.05    8   
  3 Patrick Fleming              Pope                 1:57.13    1:56.81    6   
  4 Jedrek Higgins               Lakeside DeKalb      1:57.81    1:56.92    5   
  5 Rafael Salis                 North Atlanta        1:58.26    1:58.36    4   
  6 Alex Martinez                Winder-Barrow        1:58.61    1:58.41    3   
  7 Abraham Perez                Northside Columb     1:59.57    2:01.59    2   
  8 Rahiim Aponte                Miller Grove         1:59.38    2:04.22    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Myles Hunter                 Heritage               14.62      14.71  -1.6  10   
  2 Kevondre Hunt                Northside WR           15.25      15.11  -1.6   8   
  3 Craig Sheffield              Windsor Forest         15.17      15.12  -1.6   6   
  4 Daniel Roberts               Starr's Mill           15.21      15.17  -1.6   5   
  5 Taylor Brunskole             Starr's Mill           15.50      15.42  -1.6   4   
  6 Rick Barry                   Hardaway               15.41      15.44  -1.6   3   
  7 Ja'Tarius Moore              Northside Columb       15.15      15.60  -1.6   2   
  8 Jordan Jackson               Kell                   15.17      15.63  -1.6   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevondre Hunt                Northside WR           38.93      38.19   10   
  2 Christopher Morris           SW DeKalb              39.28      38.38    8   
  3 Rick Barry                   Hardaway               39.84      39.01    6   
  4 Myles Hunter                 Heritage               39.77      39.14    5   
  5 Daron Mittchell              Miller Grove           39.28      39.36    4   
  6 Justin McElroy               Cedar Shoals           39.46      40.31    3   
  7 Taylor Brunskole             Starr's Mill           39.87      41.21    2   
  8 Cameron Glenn                Stephenson             39.85      41.29    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Creekside HS  'A'                                   41.97      42.35   10   
     1) Jasyn Stanley                   2) Evan Berry                     
     3) Malik Davis                     4) Chris Sanders                  
     5) Elliott Berry                   6) Demaurian Franklin             
  2 Greenbrier HS  'A'                                  42.35      42.84    8   
     1) Jamal Richard                   2) Warren Coombs                  
     3) Dontae Weaver                   4) Jeremy Harden                  
     5) Elias Madrid                    6)                                
  3 M. L. King HS  'A'                                  42.29      42.93    6   
     1) Donald Clark                    2) Demarquis Polite               
     3) Alex Sands                      4) Kavion Williams                
     5) Kelvin Murray                   6) Nate Perryman                  
  4 Glynn Academy  'A'                                  42.95      43.19    5   
     1) Andrew McClendon                2) Arshon Spaulding               
     3) Deandre Cooper                  4) Jonathan Alford                
  5 Cedar Shoals HS  'A'                                42.65      43.30    4   
     1) Asa Smith                       2) Tomara Lowe                    
     3) Breshawrd Cooper                4) Josh Bolton                    
     5) Jakharious Bush                 6) Devante Johnson                
  6 Stephenson HS  'A'                                  42.79      43.48    3   
     1) Denzel Harper                   2) Jared Tucker                   
     3) James Faison                    4) Isaiah Zuber                   
     5) Jamal Hawkins                   6) Ronald Peterkin                
  7 Sprayberry HS  'A'                                  42.80      44.21    2   
     1) Corey Cooper                    2) Abraham Richmond               
     3) Darian Harris                   4) Aaron Blue                     
     5) Willy Dorcin                    6) Miles Wallace                  
 -- Grovetown HS  'A'                                   42.50        DNF  
     1) Juwan Biggers                   2) Darius Watkins                 
     3) Terrell Hughes                  4) Linward Jackson                
     5) Tyriq Jetton                    6) Williams Brisbane              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunwoody HS  'A'                                  3:22.92    3:28.83   10   
     1) Samari Bates                    2) Miles Jones                    
     3) Connor McKnight                 4) Matthew Rather                 
  2 Miller Grove HS  'A'                              3:21.13    3:28.87    8   
     1) Marcus Smith                    2) Jerico Carmichael              
     3) Rahiim Aponte                   4) Daron Mittchell                
     5) Karon White                     6) Aymir Taylor                   
  3 Cedar Shoals HS  'A'                              3:23.96    3:30.19    6   
     1) Asa Smith                       2) Tay Bowen                      
     3) Breshawrd Cooper                4) Justin McElroy                 
     5) Tomara Lowe                     6) Tyler Hitchcock                
  4 Northside, Columbus HS  'A'                       3:25.22    3:32.47    5   
     1) Abraham Perez                   2) Ventavius Sears                
     3) Ja'Tarius Moore                 4) JaTaurean Moore                
     5) Damontry Myers                  6) Tyrris Mitchell                
  5 Northgate HS  'A'                                 3:24.97    3:33.45    4   
     1) Malik Wade                      2) Adrian Tolbert                 
     3) Logan Langner                   4) Benton Washington              
     5) Jie Smith                       6) Garrett Stephens               
  6 Benjamin E. Mays HS  'A'                          3:24.35    3:36.75    3   
     1) Jalen Smith                     2) Darius Statham                 
     3) Terrence Wheeler                4) Tiaunte Waters                 
     5) Deangelo Yancey                 6)                                
  7 Effingham County HS  'A'                          3:25.63    3:42.48    2   
     1) Donte Williams                  2) Marcel Henderson               
     3) Kevin Smith                     4) Tyjon Williams                 
  8 M. L. King HS  'A'                                3:26.60    3:48.51    1   
     1) Kavion Williams                 2) Silas Greene                   
     3) Andre Houser-Cross              4) Demarquis Polite               
     5) Jared Baldwin-Brown             6) Romelo Shumake                 



Number of Elite performances: 123

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Berry, Evan (Creekside,GA)
Harden, Jeremy (Greenbrier,GA)
Watkins, Darius (Grovetown,GA)
Simmons, Marquette (Mount Zion,GA)
Hunter, Myles (Heritage,GA)
Hort, Brad (Mcintosh,GA)
Fleming, Patrick (Pope,GA)
Cromer, Brandon (Union Grove,GA)
Jenkins, Josiah (Cedar Shoals,GA)
White, Derrick (Lithia Springs Comprehensive,GA)
Williams, Kavion (Martin Luther King, Jr,GA)
Jones, Jonathon (Arabia Mountain,GA)
Morris, Christopher (Southwest Dekalb,GA)
Barry, Rick (Hardaway,GA)
Jackson, Jordan (Kell,GA)
Mitchell, Daron (Miller Grove,GA)
Spann, Joseph (Ola,GA)
Sheffield, Craig (Windsor Forest,GA)
Glenn, Cameron (Stephenson,GA)
Brunskole, Taylor (Starrs Mill,GA)
Hunt, Kevondre (Northside,GA)
Carter, Amari (Riverwood,GA)
Davis, Deon (Richmond Hill,GA)
McElroy, Justin (Cedar Shoals,GA)
Bowles, Christian (Lakeside,GA)
Speir, Sidney (Mcintosh,GA)
Poteet, Logan (Kell,GA)
Williams, Jacques (Southwest Dekalb,GA)
Sears, Ventavius (Northside,GA)
Statham, Darius (Mays,GA)
Rather, Matthew (Dunwoody,GA)
Coombs, Warren (Greenbrier,GA)
Wimberly, Justin (Ola,GA)
Boys Relay (Stephenson,GA)
Boys Relay (Cedar Shoals,GA)
Boys Relay (Martin Luther King, Jr,GA)
Boys Relay (Riverwood,GA)
Boys Relay (Clarke Central,GA)
Boys Relay (Sprayberry,GA)
Boys Relay (Creekside,GA)
Boys Relay (Glynn Academy,GA)
Boys Relay (Mount Zion,GA)
Boys Relay (Grovetown,GA)
Boys Relay (Greenbrier,GA)
Boys Relay (Northside,GA)
Boys Relay (Sequoyah,GA)
Boys Relay (Mays,GA)
Boys Relay (Miller Grove,GA)
Boys Relay (Dunwoody,GA)
Boys Relay (Northgate,GA)
Aponte, Rahiim (Miller Grove,GA)
Huntley, Taylor (Mcintosh,GA)
Higgins, Jedrek (Lakeside,GA)
Jones, Corey (Richmond Hill,GA)
Salis, Rafael (North Atlanta,GA)
Carter, Hunter (Creekview,GA)
Perez, Abraham (Northside,GA)
Martinez, Alex (Winder-Barrow,GA)
Laughlin, Josh (Loganville,GA)
Stocks, Qua (Woodland,GA)
Clements, Cody (Starrs Mill,GA)
Walker, Christian (Mays,GA)
Williams, Tyjon (Effingham County,GA)
Brown, Dominique (Greenbrier,GA)
Crawford, Justin (Hardaway,GA)
Oates, Tray (Allatoona,GA)
Jernigan, Jeff (Lakeside,GA)
Whitener, Josh (North Paulding,GA)
Whitener, Seth (North Paulding,GA)
Bolton, Josh (Cedar Shoals,GA)
Phipps, Braxton (Pope,GA)
Ezell, Dj (Allatoona,GA)
Yancey, Deangelo (Mays,GA)
Roberts, Daniel (Starrs Mill,GA)
Strozier, Lasheon (Lithia Springs Comprehensive,GA)
Harris, Rodriquos (Warner Robins,GA)
Martin, Desman (Bradwell Institute,GA)


Elite Performances:

B-1600 4:15.58 Fleming, Patrick , , Pope
DS STATE- B-1600 4:19.62 Hort, Brad , , Mcintosh
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.80 Jenkins, Josiah , , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-1600 4:21.85 Cromer, Brandon , , Union Grove
B-HJ 6'8.0 Stocks, Qua , , Woodland Carters
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Williams, Tyjon , , Effingham County
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Brown, Dominique , , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Clements, Cody , , Starr'S Mill
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Walker, Christian , , Mays
B-PV 16'1.0 Oates, Tray , , Allatoona
B-PV 15'0.0 Jernigan, Jeff , , Lakeside Dekalb
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'9.5 Crawford, Justin , , Hardaway
B-TJ 48'4.0 Sears, Ventavius , , Northside Columb
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'5.5 Bolton, Josh , , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'4.5 Spann, Joseph , , Ola
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'9.0 Walker, Christian , , Mays
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'5.5 Harris, Rodriquos , , Warner Robin
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'3.0 Strozier, Lasheon , , Lithia Springs
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'9.5 Roberts, Daniel , , Starr'S Mill
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'9.5 Phipps, Braxton , , Pope
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'6.5 Martin, Desman , , Bradwell Institu
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'5.5 Williams, Tyjon , , Effingham County
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'4.0 Hunt, Kevondre , , Northside Wr
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'1.5 Yancey, Deangelo , , Mays
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'0.5 Ezell, Dj , , Allatoona
DS STATE- B-SP 54'8.5 Whitener, Josh , , North Paulding
DS STATE- B-SP 50'11.5 Whitener, Seth , , North Paulding
DS STATE- B-DT 161'8.0 Laughlin, Josh , , Loganville
DS STATE- B-100 10.81p Berry, Evan , , Creekside
DS STATE- B-100 10.92p Watkins, Darius , , Grovetown
DS STATE- B-100 10.99p Simmons, Marquett , , Mt. Zion Jonesbo
DS STATE- B-100 10.99p Harden, Jeremy , , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-200 21.90p Berry, Evan , , Creekside
DS STATE- B-200 22.17p Williams, Kavion , , Mlk
DS STATE- B-200 22.03p Watkins, Darius , , Grovetown
DS STATE- B-200 22.19p Harden, Jeremy , , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-200 22.20p White, Derrick , , Lithia Springs
DS STATE- B-200 22.23p Simmons, Marquett , , Mt. Zion Jonesbo
DS STATE- B-200 22.33p Jones, Jonathon , , Arabia Mountain
DS STATE- B-400 48.75p Statham, Darius , , Mays
DS STATE- B-400 49.36p Wimberly, Justin , , Ola
DS STATE- B-400 48.98p Sears, Ventavius , , Northside Columb
DS STATE- B-400 49.37p White, Derrick , , Lithia Springs
DS STATE- B-400 49.40p Coombs, Warren , , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-400 49.72p Rather, Matthew , , Dunwoody
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.13p Fleming, Patrick , , Pope
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.77p Huntley, Taylor , , Mcintosh
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.81p Higgins, Jedrek , , Lakeside Dekalb
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.38p Aponte, Rahiim , , Miller Grove
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.26p Salis, Rafael , , North Atlanta
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.58p Jones, Corey , , Richmond Hill
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.61p Martinez, Alex , , Winder-Barrow
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.57p Perez, Abraham , , Northside Columb
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.75p Carter, Hunter , , Creekview
DS STATE- B-3200 9:30.26 Speir, Sidney , , Mcintosh
DS STATE- B-3200 9:33.69 Poteet, Logan , , Kell
DS STATE- B-3200 9:34.83 Bowles, Christian , , Lakeside Evans
DS STATE- B-3200 9:35.47 Jenkins, Josiah , , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-3200 9:35.49 Williams, Jacques , , Sw Dekalb
DS STATE- B-3200 9:38.64 Cromer, Brandon , , Union Grove
DS STATE- B-110H 14.62p Hunter, Myles , , Heritage
DS STATE- B-300H 38.93p Hunt, Kevondre , , Northside Wr
DS STATE- B-300H 39.28p Mittchell, Daron , , Miller Grove
DS STATE- B-300H 39.28p Morris, Christopher , , Sw Dekalb
DS STATE- B-300H 39.77p Hunter, Myles , , Heritage
DS STATE- B-300H 39.46p McElroy, Justin , , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-300H 39.84p Barry, Rick , , Hardaway
DS STATE- B-300H 39.85p Glenn, Cameron , , Stephenson
DS STATE- B-300H 39.87p Brunskole, Taylor , , Starr'S Mill
DS STATE- B-300H 39.94p Spann, Joseph , , Ola
DS STATE- B-300H 40.18p Jackson, Jordan , , Kell
DS STATE- B-300H 40.28p Davis, Deon , , Richmond Hill
DS STATE- B-300H 40.68p Carter, Amari , , Riverwood
DS STATE- B-300H 41.90p Sheffield, Craig , , Windsor Forest
B-4x100 41.97p Boys Relay, , Creekside
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.29p Boys Relay, , M. L. King
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.35p Boys Relay, , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.50p Boys Relay, , Grovetown
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.65p Boys Relay, , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.79p Boys Relay, , Stephenson
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.80p Boys Relay, , Sprayberry
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.95p Boys Relay, , Glynn Academy
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.97p Boys Relay, , Mt. Zion Jonesboro
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.35p Boys Relay, , Clarke Central
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.51p Boys Relay, , Sequoyah
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.56p Boys Relay, , Riverwood
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.79p Boys Relay, , Northside Columbus
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:21.13p Boys Relay, , Miller Grove
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:23.96p Boys Relay, , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:22.92p Boys Relay, , Dunwoody
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.35p Boys Relay, , Benjamin E. Mays
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.97p Boys Relay, , Northgate
DS STATE- B-100 10.95 Berry, Evan , , Creekside
DS STATE- B-200 22.24 Watkins, Darius , , Grovetown
DS STATE- B-200 22.30 Simmons, Marquett , , Mt. Zion Jonesbo
DS STATE- B-200 22.38 White, Derrick , , Lithia Springs
DS STATE- B-200 22.48 Harden, Jeremy , , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-400 48.91 Statham, Darius , , Mays
DS STATE- B-400 49.08 Coombs, Warren , , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-400 49.19 White, Derrick , , Lithia Springs
DS STATE- B-400 49.28 Sears, Ventavius , , Northside Columb
DS STATE- B-400 49.89 Rather, Matthew , , Dunwoody
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.97 Huntley, Taylor , , Mcintosh
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.05 Jones, Corey , , Richmond Hill
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.81 Fleming, Patrick , , Pope
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.92 Higgins, Jedrek , , Lakeside Dekalb
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.36 Salis, Rafael , , North Atlanta
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.41 Martinez, Alex , , Winder-Barrow
DS STATE- B-110H 14.71 Hunter, Myles , , Heritage
B-300H 38.19 Hunt, Kevondre , , Northside Wr
B-300H 38.38 Morris, Christopher , , Sw Dekalb
DS STATE- B-300H 39.01 Barry, Rick , , Hardaway
DS STATE- B-300H 39.14 Hunter, Myles , , Heritage
DS STATE- B-300H 39.36 Mittchell, Daron , , Miller Grove
DS STATE- B-300H 40.31 McElroy, Justin , , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-300H 41.21 Brunskole, Taylor , , Starr'S Mill
DS STATE- B-300H 41.29 Glenn, Cameron , , Stephenson
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.35 Boys Relay, , Creekside
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.84 Boys Relay, , Greenbrier
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.93 Boys Relay, , M. L. King
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.19 Boys Relay, , Glynn Academy
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.30 Boys Relay, , Cedar Shoals
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.48 Boys Relay, , Stephenson

Number of Elite performances: 8
Number of DS State performances: 115

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State