Meet Name: LA 1C State Champs
Meet Date: 2013-05-02
Meet Location: Bernie Moore Track, LSU, Baton Rouge,LA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to LA H.S. Athletics Assn Championship Meet
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2013 01:07 PM
                LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/2/2013                 
                            Thursday, Classes B & C                            
                        Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    24-11  1956        Don Troutman, Roanoke                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A             
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood-5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alijwon Mason                NEW LIVING WORD       20-06.00   NWI     6.24m  10   
  2 Blake Badon                  J'SON BAYOU           19-07.00   NWI     5.96m   8   
  3 Justin Flannery              LA SCH DEAF           19-05.75   NWI     5.93m   6   
  4 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF           19-01.50   NWI     5.82m   4   
  5 Richard Kiffe                J'SON BAYOU           19-00.25   NWI     5.79m   2   
  6 Matthew Jiles                PHOENIX               18-01.00   NWI     5.51m   1   
  7 Quartez Smith                 PELICAN              18-00.75   NWI     5.50m 
  8 Mardrevious Hill             SALINE                15-05.75   NWI     4.71m 
  9 Kaelan Carr                  NEW LIVING WORD       14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
 -- Tre' Lessard                 MAUREPAS                   SCR   NWI           
 
Event 2  Girls Long Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-06.50  1993        Niema Malone, Saline                     
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carlee Cavenah               REEVES                15-10.75   2.4     4.84m  10   
  2 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                  15-08.00   3.3     4.77m   8   
  3 Makayla Jackson              SALINE                15-06.50   0.4     4.73m   6   
  4 DeSarde Coleman              GIBS-COLE             15-02.00   0.4     4.62m   4   
  5 Sydney Broussard             HACKBERRY             14-01.50   0.1     4.30m   2   
  6 Chelsea Fisher               FAMILY CHR            13-08.00  -0.4     4.16m   1   
  7 Nia Colbert                  JEHOV JIREH           13-04.00   1.4     4.06m 
 -- Michee Alexander              PELICAN                  FOUL                 
 -- Lyric Turner                 PHOENIX                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Lacy Loupe                   MAUREPAS                   SCR   NWI           
 
Event 5  Boys Pole Vault C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'6"
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
       CLASS: # 15-00  1997        Rory Abshire, Pecan Island                  
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neal Miguez                  J'SON BAYOU           11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2 Derek Storm                  J'SON BAYOU           10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Malik Henry                  SALINE                10-00.00      3.04m   6   
 -- Joshua Penalber              MAUREPAS                   DNS            
 -- Shane Sullivan               MAUREPAS                   DNS            
 -- Kelby Cheatwood              SALINE                     DNS            
 
Event 7  Boys Shot Put C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    50-02  1969        Jimmy Savoy, St. Joseph                  
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Ward                     EPPS                  40-04.00     12.29m  10   
  2 Hunter Sorrells              HACKBERRY            J40-04.00     12.29m   8   
  3 Bryton Smith                 DUBACH                39-10.00     12.14m   6   
  4 Khalid Alaywan               FAMILY CHR           J39-10.00     12.14m   4   
  5 Jacolby Holmes               PLEAS HILL            38-01.00     11.60m   2   
  6 Bryan Laria                  J'SON BAYOU           36-06.00     11.12m   1   
  7 Lyle Geary                   HOLY ROSARY           35-04.00     10.76m 
  8 Dylan Forest                 MAUREPAS              35-00.50     10.68m 
  9 Braz Mauthe                  SALINE                32-00.75      9.77m 
 
Event 8  Girls Shot Put C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 36-11.50  1988        Angie Trahan, Johnson Bayou              
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diamond Bradley              SALINE                36-06.00     11.12m  10   
  2 Malakia Gowan                LA SCH DEAF           33-00.25     10.06m   8   
  3 Mattie Stine                 HACKBERRY             31-06.50      9.61m   6   
  4 LaTasha Hill                 KILBOURNE             30-02.75      9.21m   4   
  5 Daria Jinks                  J'SON BAYOU           30-02.50      9.20m   2   
  6 Morgan Mundy                 PLAINVIEW             30-01.00      9.16m   1   
  7 Maresha Francis              EPPS                  27-11.50      8.52m 
  8 LaByra Flemming              FAMILY CHR            26-06.00      8.07m 
  9 Chelsea Terral               MAUREPAS              24-08.00      7.51m 
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'0"
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
       CLASS: #  6-06  1977        Ken Booker, Pelican                         
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                   
       CLASS: #  6-06  1987        Stacy Perry, Pleasant Hill                  
       CLASS: #  6-06  1996        Homer Lard, Saline                          
       CLASS: #  6-06  2006        Lagarrius Martin, Dubach                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray Thompson                 SALINE                 6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Jarion Holmes                FAMILY CHR            J6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Wesley Younger               MAUREPAS               5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Antijwon Mason               NEW LIVING WORD       J5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  5 Tyree Sanders                EPPS                   5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6 Aharon Johnson               MAUREPAS               5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  7 Quindarrius Wiseman          PLEAS HILL             5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Neal Miguez                  J'SON BAYOU           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Camren Hare                  J'SON BAYOU           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 3'10"
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
       CLASS: #  5-02  2005        Shanquita Howard, PELICAN                   
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sueterrica Key               DUBACH                 4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Latifah Barnes               EPPS                   4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD        4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  3 Sydney Broussard             HACKBERRY              4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  5 Kayeleigh Labove             HACKBERRY             J4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Michee Alexander              PELICAN              J4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Adellia Motichek             MAUREPAS               4-02.00      1.27m 
  8 Brailie Gautreau             MAUREPAS              J4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Chelsea Fisher               FAMILY CHR             4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 169-10  5/5/2011    Landon Cappel, REEVES                      
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Delatte                MAUREPAS                47.07m     154-05  10   
  2 Hunter Sorrells              HACKBERRY               42.07m     138-00   8   
  3 Jamal Crosby                 DUBACH                  41.90m     137-06   6   
  4 Aharon Johnson               MAUREPAS                40.66m     133-05   4   
  5 Arthur Reddick               PHOENIX                 39.28m     128-10   2   
  6 Braz Mauthe                  SALINE                  39.17m     128-06   1   
  7 Reese Watts                  SALINE                  36.92m     121-01 
  8 Bradley Thomas               PLAINVIEW               35.23m     115-07 
  9 Samuel Ducote                HACKBERRY               32.24m     105-09 
 
Event 18  Girls Javelin Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 134-00  2012        Sarah Petty, First Baptist                 
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Adkins              MAUREPAS                118-10     36.22m  10   
  2 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                    118-06     36.11m   8   
  3 Mattie Stine                 HACKBERRY               115-04     35.15m   6   
  4 Skylar Young                 REEVES                  104-08     31.90m   4   
  5 Morgan Mundy                 PLAINVIEW               100-11     30.75m   2   
  6 Madysen Watts                SALINE                   96-08     29.46m   1   
  7 LaByra Flemming              FAMILY CHR               83-06     25.45m 
  8 Camryn Muegge                FIRST BAPT               78-06     23.92m 
 -- Sueterrica Key               DUBACH                     DNS            
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    47-07  1956        Don Troutman, Roanoke                    
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Justin Flannery              LA SCH DEAF           40-03.50   1.1    12.28m  10   
  2 Camren Hare                  J'SON BAYOU           39-11.75   2.1    12.18m   8   
  3 Blake Badon                  J'SON BAYOU           39-09.25   0.1    12.12m   6   
  4 Marquise Tyler               NEW LIVING WORD       38-09.00   0.7    11.81m   4   
  5 Aharon Johnson               MAUREPAS              37-02.50   0.6    11.34m   2   
  6 Reese Watts                  SALINE                36-07.00   0.7    11.15m   1   
  7 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF           36-05.50   0.6    11.11m 
  8 Jamie Sanders                EPPS                  36-05.00   2.0    11.09m 
  9 Kory Kyle                    HACKBERRY             35-09.50  -0.2    10.90m 
 
Event 20  Girls Triple Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 36-10.75  2001        Tiffany Hargrove, La. School for Deaf    
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                  33-01.75   1.6    10.10m  10   
  2 Alexus Holt                  EPPS                  33-00.00   1.2    10.05m   8   
  3 Carlee Cavenah               REEVES                32-06.25   1.4     9.91m   6   
  4 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD       30-10.50   1.4     9.41m   4   
  5 Jolie Trahan                 HACKBERRY             30-09.00   0.1     9.37m   2   
  6 Lacy Loupe                   MAUREPAS              29-07.00  -1.4     9.01m   1   
  7 Sydney Broussard             HACKBERRY             29-03.25   0.5     8.92m 
  8 Adellia Motichek             MAUREPAS              26-11.50  +0.0     8.21m 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'6"
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
       CLASS: #  8-05  2004        Courtnee Hollins, FAIRVIEW                  
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgann Leleux, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reagan Darbonne              HACKBERRY              9-00.00#     2.74m  10   
  2 Ivy Garland                  MAUREPAS               6-06.00      1.98m   7   
  2 Blair Trahan                 HACKBERRY              6-06.00      1.98m   7   
  4 Chelsey Scott                LA SCH DEAF            5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  5 Devyn Spell                  REEVES                 5-00.00      1.52m   2   
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 117-03  1987        Susan McLaren, Atlanta                     
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mattie Stine                 HACKBERRY               103-00     31.39m  10   
  2 Malakia Gowan                LA SCH DEAF             102-07     31.26m   8   
  3 Diamond Bradley              SALINE                   95-02     29.00m   6   
  4 Morgan Mundy                 PLAINVIEW                87-00     26.51m   4   
  5 Keylee Young                 J'SON BAYOU              81-05     24.81m   2   
  6 Maresha Francis              EPPS                     71-03     21.71m   1   
  7 Camryn Muegge                FIRST BAPT               71-01     21.66m 
  8 Nasya Mays                   LA SCH DEAF              64-09     19.73m 
 -- Maria Hill                   GIBS-COLE                  DNS            
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 153-06  2004        James Oliver, KILBOURNE                    
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic,NI 3A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Ward                     EPPS                    115-05     35.17m  10   
  2 Colton Jinks                 J'SON BAYOU             109-09     33.45m   8   
  3 Robert Savant                HACKBERRY               101-02     30.83m   6   
  4 Aharon Johnson               MAUREPAS                100-03     30.55m   4   
  5 Braz Mauthe                  SALINE                   99-02     30.22m   2   
  6 Chandler Breaux              REEVES                   89-05     27.25m   1   
  7 Khalid Alaywan               FAMILY CHR               87-00     26.51m 
  8 Xavious Williams             NEW LIVING WORD          84-09     25.83m 
  9 Stedman Mims                 PHOENIX                  79-05     24.20m 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:48.40  1984        , Shady Grove                             
                         A.Martin, L.Williams, R.Gray, T.Hudson            
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF  'A'                         1:53.46   10   
     1) Akela Fellows                   2) LaErica Hayes                  
     3) Alexia Powell                   4) Alexia Bedford                 
  2 HACKBERRY  'A'                                      1:53.54    8   
     1) Skylar Jinks                    2) Sydney Broussard               
     3) Brianne Beard                   4) Destiny Simon                  
  3 SALINE  'A'                                         1:54.71    6   
     1) Unique Qualls                   2) Karenthia Crosby               
     3) LaTerria Magee                  4) Makayla Jackson                
  4 HACKBERRY  'B'                                      1:58.08    4   
     1) Morgan Leger                    2) Kayeleigh Labove               
     3) Ashtyn Hare                     4) Torey Little                   
  5 PELICAN  'A'                                        1:59.54    2   
     1) Breanna Holloway                2) Michee Alexander               
     3) Tykiesha Monroe                 4) Tyshekia Milligan              
  6 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                               1:59.74    1   
     1) Ambria Martin                   2) megan smith                    
     3) Destiny Vavasseur               4) Taylor Robertson               
  7 KILBOURNE  'A'                                      2:00.66  
     1) LaTasha Hill                    2) Taylor Hayes                   
     3) Quandesia Minor                 4) Crystal Taylor                 
  8 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN  'A'                               2:08.26  
     1) Leanna Nevels                   2) Charaveon Tubbs                
     3) Shatella Robinson               4) DeSarde Coleman                
  9 JEHOV-JIREH  'A'                                    2:10.62  
     1) Jala Knighten                   2) Harrissa Antoine               
     3) Nia Colbert                     4) KeShae' Brumfield              
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:31.60  1992        , Monticello                              
                         C.Simpson, C.Anderson, J.Williams, B.Anderson     
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                             
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF  'A'                         1:36.74   10   
     1) Justin Flannery                 2) James Wilkins                  
     3) Michael James                   4) Anthony Johnson                
  2 ATLANTA  'A'                                        1:37.11    8   
     1) Steve Evans                     2) Taren Sapp I                   
     3) Kentrell Sapp                   4) Antonio County                 
  3 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                  1:39.58    6   
     1) Garen Romero                    2) Richard Kiffe                  
     3) Ian Griffith                    4) Brayden Romero                 
  4 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                               1:40.52    4   
     1) Caleb Moses                     2) Benjamin Pina                  
     3) Jarion Holmes                   4) tyler randall                  
  5 PHOENIX  'A'                                        1:41.56    2   
     1) Tyler Duplessis                 2) Baily Sylve                    
     3) Xavier Battle                   4) Matthew Jiles                  
  6 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN  'A'                               1:42.22    1   
     1) Xavion Hauley                   2) Quadarryl Shine                
     3) Lametric Clark                  4) Carlos Coleman                 
  7 HACKBERRY  'A'                                      1:47.11  
     1) Joseph Thomas                   2) Keaton Jinks                   
     3) William Toups                   4) Seth Benoit                    
  8 JOHNSON BAYOU  'B'                                  1:48.16  
     1) Hunter Trahan                   2) Derek Storm                    
     3) Blake Hebert                    4) Zach Hebert                    
 -- NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                     DQ   Out of zone
     1) Kaelan Carr                     2) McKannin Young                 
     3) Marquise Tyler                  4) Alijwon Mason                  

Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 5:14.15  5/4/2012    Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt            
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPT             5:20.16   10   
  2 Madelyn Jennings             FIRST BAPT             6:09.92    8   
  3 Jolie Trahan                 HACKBERRY              6:29.41    6   
  4 Kaleta Gaspard               LUTHERAN               6:34.38    4   
  5 Shuntoria Cox                GIBS-COLE              6:53.34    2   
  6 Kortni Trahan                J'SON BAYOU            7:01.09    1   
  7 Shy Thompson                 PLAINVIEW              7:09.57  
  8 Ja'Myah Eugene               NEW LIVING WORD        7:15.64  
 -- Bryanica Houston             NEW LIVING WORD            DNS  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:35.56  1989        Jerome Henry, Saline                      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randy Carter, Jr.            JEHOV JIREH            4:56.94   10   
  2 Reid Dimaggio                HOLY ROSARY            4:57.58    8   
  3 Blake Badon                  J'SON BAYOU            5:00.96    6   
  4 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                  5:01.63    4   
  5 Neal Miguez                  J'SON BAYOU            5:15.28    2   
  6 Jason Boley                  NEW LIVING WORD        5:37.38    1   
  7 Qaadhee Carter               HOLY ROSARY            5:38.13  
  8 Clarence Nash                 ATLANTA               5:53.42  
  9 Josh Garner                  EPPS                   6:19.39  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 16.42  2002        Elane Greer, Simpson 2                      
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COLE                16.85   0.6  10   
  2 Reagan Darbonne              HACKBERRY                17.36   0.6   8   
  3 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                     18.20   0.6   6   
  4 Skylar Jinks                 HACKBERRY                19.30   0.6   4   
  5 Brenda Acosta                MAUREPAS                 19.34   0.6   2   
  6 Ivy Garland                  MAUREPAS                 19.93   0.6   1   
  7 Amy Theriot                  J'SON BAYOU              20.06   0.6 
  8 Milayne' Danna               FIRST BAPT               22.19   0.6 
  9 Crystal Taylor               KILBOURNE                22.34   0.6 
 
Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 15.34  1995        Donald Godfrey, Saline                      
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF              17.60   1.4  10   
  2 Jamie Sanders                EPPS                     18.19   1.4   8   
  3 Tristan Trahan               J'SON BAYOU              18.71   1.4   6   
  4 Jaylon Pearson               GIBS-COLE                19.65   1.4   4   
  5 Mason Pruitt                 EPPS                     19.80   1.4   2   
  6 James Nethery                HOLY ROSARY              20.31   1.4   1   
  7 Kelvin Shelton               J'SON BAYOU              20.85   1.4 
  8 Motichek Garrett             MAUREPAS                 21.47   1.4 
  9 Robert Herron                PLAINVIEW                23.15   1.4 
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.92  1984        Emily Vineyard, Monticello                  
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COLE                12.79   1.8  10   
  2 Makayla Jackson              SALINE                   13.29   1.8   8   
  3 Alexia Bedford               LA SCH DEAF              13.45   1.8   6   
  4 Chelsea Fisher               FAMILY CHR               13.60   1.8   4   
  5 Reagan Darbonne              HACKBERRY                13.62   1.8   2   
  6 Carlee Cavenah               REEVES                   13.75   1.8   1   
  7 Amani Hardy                  BISHOP MCMAN             13.85   1.8 
  8 LaTasha Hill                 KILBOURNE                14.23   1.8 
 -- Tykiesha Monroe               PELICAN                   DNS   1.8 
 
Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 11.15  1999        Corey Francois, Jehovah Jireh               
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Baily Sylve                  PHOENIX                  11.93  +0.0  10   
  2 Alvin Johnson                JEHOV JIREH              12.09  +0.0   8   
  3 Alijwon Mason                NEW LIVING WORD          12.13  +0.0   6   
  4 Datrell Tinson               PHOENIX                  12.14  +0.0   4   
  5 Brayden Romero               J'SON BAYOU              12.16  +0.0   2   
  6 McKannin Young               NEW LIVING WORD          12.39  +0.0   1   
  7 Quadarryl Shine              GIBS-COLE                12.50  +0.0 
  8 Joseph Thomas                HACKBERRY                12.53  +0.0 
  9 Seth Benoit                  HACKBERRY                12.82  +0.0 
 -- Demorigeal Turner            PLEAS HILL                 SCR       
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:25.69  5/4/2012    Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt            
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A          
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPT             2:24.93#  10   
  2 Karlie Stine                 HACKBERRY              2:42.74    8   
  3 Madelyn Jennings             FIRST BAPT             2:43.82    6   
  4 Karlie Sanders               PLEAS HILL             2:51.25    4   
  5 Jeanne Trahan                HACKBERRY              2:51.36    2   
  6 Taniya Gahagan               NEW LIVING WORD        2:57.84    1   
  7 Deaquanita Dill              GIBS-COLE              2:58.44  
  8 McKenna Lessard              MAUREPAS               3:00.94  
  9 Ja'Myah Eugene               NEW LIVING WORD        3:12.42  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 2:00.97  5/4/2012    Harry Wiggins, FAMILY CHR                 
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid Dimaggio                HOLY ROSARY            2:14.72   10   
  2 Randy Carter, Jr.            JEHOV JIREH            2:16.71    8   
  3 Quiante Scott                FAMILY CHR             2:19.59    6   
  4 Shamari Johnson               ATLANTA               2:22.79    4   
  5 Blake Hebert                 J'SON BAYOU            2:22.80    2   
  6 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                  2:23.34    1   
  7 Tyler Anderson               EBARB                  2:24.10  
  8 Franklin Garner              EPPS                   2:36.04  
 -- Albert Simpson               GIBS-COLE                   DQ   Broke too soon
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 51.44  1992        , Saline                                    
                       A.Washington, A.Robinson, S.Henry, N.Malone       
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF  'A'                           53.71   10   
     1) Akela Fellows                   2) LaErica Hayes                  
     3) Alexia Powell                   4) Alexia Bedford                 
  2 HACKBERRY  'A'                                        53.94    8   
     1) Skylar Jinks                    2) Kayeleigh Labove               
     3) Reagan Darbonne                 4) Destiny Simon                  
  3 SALINE  'A'                                           54.53    6   
     1) Unique Qualls                   2) Makayla Jackson                
     3) LaTerria Magee                  4) Karenthia Crosby               
  4 KILBOURNE  'A'                                        54.67    4   
     1) LaTasha Hill                    2) Erica Sanders                  
     3) Quandesia Minor                 4) Taylor Hayes                   
  5 EPPS  'A'                                             55.41    2   
     1) Emonee Miller                   2) Alexus Holt                    
     3) Tacianna Fairley                4) Jasmine Steele                 
  6 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                                 56.11    1   
     1) Ambria Martin                   2) megan smith                    
     3) Destiny Vavasseur               4) Taylor Robertson               
  7 HACKBERRY  'B'                                        56.22  
     1) Kennedy Darbonne                2) Torey Little                   
     3) Ashtyn Hare                     4) Brianne Beard                  
  8 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                    57.19  
     1) Daria Jinks                     2) Haleigh Jinks                  
     3) Amy Theriot                     4) Keylee Young                   
  9 MAUREPAS  'A'                                         58.05  
     1) Kayla Yarborough                2) Courtney Adkins                
     3) Ivy Garland                     4) Brenda Acosta                  

Event 51  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 44.34  1981        , Monticello                                
                       C.Jackson, D.Jackson, A.Steele, L.Thompson        
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF  'A'                           46.36   10   
     1) James Wilkins                   2) Michael James                  
     3) Justin Flannery                 4) Anthony Johnson                
  2 ATLANTA  'A'                                          46.87    8   
     1) Steve Evans                     2) Taren Sapp I                   
     3) Kentrell Sapp                   4) Antonio County                 
  3 PHOENIX  'A'                                          47.26    6   
     1) Matthew Jiles                   2) Datrell Tinson                 
     3) Xavier Battle                   4) Baily Sylve                    
  4 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                    47.98    4   
     1) Garen Romero                    2) Richard Kiffe                  
     3) Ian Griffith                    4) Brayden Romero                 
  5 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                                 48.61    2   
     1) Caleb Moses                     2) Benjamin Pina                  
     3) tyler randall                   4) Quiante Scott                  
  6 DUBACH  'A'                                           48.70    1   
     1) Marcus Richard                  2) Llayron Graham                 
     3) Robert Hamburg                  4) Dee Spivey                     
  7 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN  'A'                                 50.51  
     1) Jaylon Pearson                  2) Lametric Clark                 
     3) Quadarryl Shine                 4) Xavion Hauley                  
  8 JOHNSON BAYOU  'B'                                    51.43  
     1) Hunter Trahan                   2) Kelvin Shelton                 
     3) Zach Hebert                     4) Derek Storm                    
  9 PLEASANT HILL  'A'                                    52.94  
     1) Jaleen Scott                    2) Hayden Spanu                   
     3) Chris Mcgee                     4) Demarcus Evans                 

Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 1:00.76  2001        Easter Jackson, Saline                    
   COMPOSITE: *   54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Destiny Simon                HACKBERRY              1:04.53   10   
  2 Ambria Martin                FAMILY CHR             1:06.89    8   
  3 Kourtney Rollins             NEW LIVING WORD        1:09.31    6   
  4 Chelsea Scott                HOLY ROSARY            1:11.54    4   
  5 Kayeleigh Labove             HACKBERRY              1:13.09    2   
  6 Victoria Walker               PELICAN               1:15.57    1   
  7 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD        1:16.42  
  8 Madysen Watts                SALINE                 1:16.61  
  9 KeShae' Brumfield            JEHOV JIREH            1:18.17  
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 50.49  1986        Martin Thomas, Ward III                     
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Datrell Tinson               PHOENIX                  54.64   10   
  2 Joseph Thomas                HACKBERRY                55.37    8   
  3 McKannin Young               NEW LIVING WORD          56.02    6   
  4 Kaelan Carr                  NEW LIVING WORD          57.58    4   
  5 Damon Robinson               JEHOV JIREH              58.25    2   
  6 Garen Romero                 J'SON BAYOU              58.65    1   
  7 Camren Hare                  J'SON BAYOU              59.91  
  8 Elvis Smith                   ATLANTA               1:02.07  
 -- Tre' Lessard                 MAUREPAS                   DNS  
 -- Jarion Holmes                FAMILY CHR                 SCR  
 
Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 48.53  5/4/2012    Tameryal Pearson, GIBS-COLE                 
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexia Powell                LA SCH DEAF              51.68   10   
  2 Quandesia Minor              KILBOURNE                55.21    8   
  3 Akela Fellows                LA SCH DEAF              55.39    6   
  4 Skylar Jinks                 HACKBERRY                59.54    4   
  5 Keylee Young                 J'SON BAYOU            1:00.92    2   
  6 Riley Trahan                 J'SON BAYOU            1:01.60    1   
  7 Taylor Hayes                 KILBOURNE              1:01.61  
 -- Shajuana Turner              PHOENIX                    DNS  
 -- Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COLE                  DNS  
 
Event 59  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 41.43  5/4/2012    D'Larious Venzant, SALINE                   
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF              43.94   10   
  2 Ian Griffith                 J'SON BAYOU              46.10    8   
  3 Jamie Sanders                EPPS                     46.53    6   
  4 Tristan Trahan               J'SON BAYOU              46.91    4   
  5 Reid Dimaggio                HOLY ROSARY              47.87    2   
  6 Quindarrius Wiseman          PLEAS HILL               51.64    1   
  7 James Nethery                HOLY ROSARY              55.70  
  8 Joseph Vineyard              EPPS                     56.52  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 25.40  1992        Niema Malone, Saline                        
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBS-COLE                26.32   2.0  10   
  2 Jasmine Steele               EPPS                     27.26   2.0   8   
  3 Destiny Simon                HACKBERRY                27.28   2.0   6   
  4 Chelsea Fisher               FAMILY CHR               28.61   2.0   4   
  5 Kourtney Rollins             NEW LIVING WORD          29.53   2.0   2   
  6 Amani Hardy                  BISHOP MCMAN             29.56   2.0   1   
  7 Haleigh Jinks                J'SON BAYOU              30.50   2.0 
  8 Alexia Bedford               LA SCH DEAF              30.68   2.0 
 -- Tykiesha Monroe               PELICAN                   DNS   2.0 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
       CLASS: # 21.97  2004        Anka Autman, FAITH CHR                      
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anthony Johnson              LA SCH DEAF              23.38   2.6  10   
  2 Michael James                LA SCH DEAF              24.13   2.6   8   
  3 Marquise Tyler               NEW LIVING WORD          24.28   2.6   6   
  4 Quadarryl Shine              GIBS-COLE                24.61   2.6   4   
  5 Recarrus O'Neal               PELICAN                 25.59   2.6   2   
  6 Davie Powell                 DUBACH                   25.76   2.6   1   
  7 Colton Jinks                 J'SON BAYOU              25.94   2.6 
  8 Alvin Johnson                JEHOV JIREH              26.03   2.6 
 -- Joseph Thomas                HACKBERRY                  DNS   2.6 

Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 11:42.10  5/4/2012    Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt           
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPT            11:36.65#  10   
  2 Madelyn Jennings             FIRST BAPT            13:51.48    8   
  3 McKenna Lessard              MAUREPAS              14:13.61    6   
  4 Abbey Trahan                 HACKBERRY             14:34.38    4   
  5 Gracie Devall                HACKBERRY             15:23.37    2   
  6 Kortni Trahan                J'SON BAYOU           16:14.34    1   
 -- Bryanica Houston             NEW LIVING WORD            SCR  
 
Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 10:04.31  1989        Jerome Henry, Saline                     
   COMPOSITE: *  9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randy Carter, Jr.            JEHOV JIREH           10:59.17   10   
  2 Blake Badon                  J'SON BAYOU           11:10.54    8   
  3 Kory Kyle                    HACKBERRY             11:13.12    6   
  4 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                 11:18.09    4   
  5 Reid Dimaggio                HOLY ROSARY           11:45.08    2   
  6 Qaadhee Carter               HOLY ROSARY           13:22.86    1   
  7 Bradley Beeson               KILBOURNE             15:55.73  
 -- Shane Durbin                 SALINE                     SCR  
 
Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 4:18.20  1984        , Johnson Bayou                           
                         J.Erbelding, S.Jinks, D.Badon, J.Tramonte         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K. Taylor          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EPPS  'A'                                           4:39.70   10   
     1) Alexus Holt                     2) Emonee Miller                  
     3) Adrianna Humes                  4) Jasmine Steele                 
  2 NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                4:44.39    8   
     1) Jasmine Onwuzulike              2) Desiree Chambers               
     3) Eugene JaMyah                   4) Taniya Gahagan                 
  3 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                  4:48.07    6   
     1) Milayne' Danna                  2) Madison Jones                  
     3) Madelyn Jennings                4) Gabrielle Jennings             
  4 HACKBERRY  'A'                                      4:55.07    4   
     1) Jeanne Trahan                   2) Torey Little                   
     3) Brianne Beard                   4) Jolie Trahan                   
  5 MAUREPAS  'A'                                       4:57.18    2   
     1) Kayla Yarborough                2) Ivy Garland                    
     3) Brailie Gautreau                4) Katie Lanoux                   
  6 HACKBERRY  'B'                                      4:58.58    1   
     1) Morgan Leger                    2) Blair Trahan                   
     3) Blanche Beard                   4) Karlie Stine                   
  7 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                               5:00.67  
     1) Ambria Martin                   2) erin miller                    
     3) Taylor Robertson                4) Destiny Vavasseur              
  8 STARKS  'A'                                         5:17.59  
     1) Wendy Gillet                    2) Lexi Cryer                     
     3) Destany Grimshaw                4) Makayla Odom                   
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
       CLASS: # 3:30.20  1981        , Monticello                              
                         L.Webb, R.Johnson, A.Steele, J.Hill               
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                            
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                3:47.68   10   
     1) Alijwon Mason                   2) McKannin Young                 
     3) Kaelan Carr                     4) Marquise Tyler                 
  2 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                  3:54.16    8   
     1) Garen Romero                    2) Richard Kiffe                  
     3) Neal Miguez                     4) Brayden Romero                 
  3 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                               3:59.55    6   
     1) Benjamin Pina                   2) Quiante Scott                  
     3) Jarion Holmes                   4) Josh miller                    
  4 JEHOV-JIREH  'A'                                    4:05.23    4   
     1) Damon Robinson                  2) Charles Conic                  
     3) Donald Johnson                  4) Alvin Johnson                  
  5 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN  'A'                               4:06.77    2   
     1) Albert Simpson                  2) Xavion Hauley                  
     3) Jaylon Pearson                  4) Charles Ferguson               
  6 NEW LIVING WORD  'B'                                4:08.54    1   
     1) Justin Boley                    2) Rashaan Proctor                
     3) Eric Austin                     4) Justin Onwuzulike              
  7 JOHNSON BAYOU  'B'                                  4:13.80  
     1) Camren Hare                     2) Kelvin Shelton                 
     3) Derek Storm                     4) Ian Griffith                   
  8 MAUREPAS  'A'                                       4:16.62  
     1) Denver Delatte                  2) Gerson Raymundo-Santos         
     3) Tyler Delatte                   4) Wesley Younger                 
  9 REEVES  'A'                                         4:22.41  
     1) Chandler Breaux                 2) david smith                    
     3) Dylan Rion                      4) Xavier Siverand                
 

                  Women - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HACKBERRY                  133        2) EPPS                       69   
    3) LA School for the Deaf      62        4) First Baptist              58   
    5) Saline                      43        6) Gibsland-Coleman           36   
    7) MAUREPAS                    29        8) New Living Word            26   
    9) Reeves                      23       10) Family Christian           19   
   11) KILBOURNE                   16       12) Dubach                     10   
   13) Johnson Bayou                9       14) Plainview                   7   
   15) Holy Rosary                  4       15) Pleasant Hill               4   
   15) Pelican                      4       15) Lutheran                    4   
   19) BISHOP MCMANUS               1                                           
 
                  Men - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johnson Bayou              108        2) LA School for the Deaf     78   
    3) New Living Word             53        4) JEHOV-JIREH                42   
    5) EPPS                        38        6) HACKBERRY                  36   
    7) Phoenix                     35        8) Family Christian           30   
    9) MAUREPAS                    27       10) Holy Rosary                24   
   11) ATLANTA                     20       11) Saline                     20   
   13) Dubach                      14       14) Gibsland-Coleman           11   
   15) Ebarb                        9       16) Pleasant Hill               3   
   17) Pelican                      2       18) Reeves                      1   
 



Number of Elite performances: 1

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Bradley, Diamond (Saline,LA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-SP 36'6.0 Bradley, Diamond , , Saline

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State