Meet Name: North Suburban Conference Boys
Meet Date: 2013-05-09
Meet Location: Libertyville,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 11:51 PM
             2013 NSC Boys Track & Field Championships - 5/9/2013              
                           Libertyville High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Keontay            Zion-Benton            11.04      11.03Q -0.3  2 
  2 Wells, Octavian              Grant                  11.34      11.39Q +0.0  5 
  3 Klett, Ben                   Lake Zurich            11.04      11.41Q  2.9  1 
  4 Hertz, Corey                 Lakes                  11.24      11.49Q  0.4  4 
  5 Chapman, Leroy               Antioch                11.54      11.52Q  0.3  3 
  6 Beutlich, Shaun              Lakes                  11.34      11.32q -0.3  2 
  7 Powell, Scotty               Lake Forest            11.33      11.40  +0.0  5 
  8 Cotton, Gabe                 Vernon Hills           11.38      11.42   2.9  1 
  9 Walker, Isaac                Warren                 11.14      11.58   0.3  3 
 10 Vestuto, Tim                 Stevenson              11.34      11.60   0.4  4 
 11 Gilmore, Eric                Zion-Benton            11.34      11.62   0.3  3 
 12 McIlvane, Austin             Lake Forest            11.58      11.76   0.3  3 
 13 Pelote, Andrew               Antioch                11.66      11.84  +0.0  5 
 14 Lee, Brian                   Stevenson              11.44      11.89   2.9  1 
 15 Hucker, Kyle                 Wauconda               12.04      12.03   2.9  1 
 16 Weitekamper, Kai             Libertyville           11.84      12.06  +0.0  5 
 17 Washington, Chris            Round Lake             11.93      12.19  -0.3  2 
 18 Smith, Terrence              No. Chicago            12.24      12.21  +0.0  5 
 19 Walstrum, Sam                Lake Zurich            11.94      12.25   0.3  3 
 20 Kilpatrick, Corey            Grant                  11.84      12.27   0.4  4 
 21 Wilk, Kevin                  Mundelein              11.54      12.30   0.4  4 
 22 Wagener, Tommy               Libertyville                      12.47   0.3  3 
 23 Campbell, Mitch              Vernon Hills           12.04      12.50  -0.3  2 
 24 Kass, Chris                  Wauconda               12.10      12.51   0.4  4 
 25 Rubio, Ryan                  Mundelein              12.50      12.91  +0.0  5 
 26 Salgado, Victor              Round Lake             12.84      13.06   0.4  4 
 -- Severini, Tony               Warren                 11.54         DQ  -0.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Keontay            Zion-Benton            11.03      10.98   1.2  10   
  2 Hertz, Corey                 Lakes                  11.49      11.21   1.2   8   
  3 Klett, Ben                   Lake Zurich            11.41      11.30   1.2   6   
  4 Beutlich, Shaun              Lakes                  11.32      11.32   1.2   4    11.311
  5 Wells, Octavian              Grant                  11.39      11.32   1.2   2    11.317
  6 Chapman, Leroy               Antioch                11.52      11.42   1.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Keontay            Zion-Benton            21.54      22.27Q  0.5  2 
  2 Cotton, Gabe                 Vernon Hills           22.52      22.70Q +0.0  4 
  3 Chapman, Leroy               Antioch                22.54      22.86Q  0.4  5 
  3 Hertz, Corey                 Lakes                  22.09      22.86Q +0.0  3 
  5 Klett, Ben                   Lake Zurich            22.94      23.01Q  0.9  1 
  6 Beutlich, Shaun              Lakes                  22.64      22.84q +0.0  4 
  7 Wells, Octavian              Grant                  22.63      22.89   0.4  5 
  8 Walker, Isaac                Warren                 22.96      23.51   0.9  1 
  9 Severini, Tony               Warren                 23.20      23.72   0.5  2 
 10 Wade, Gerald                 No. Chicago            21.34      24.03   0.9  1 
 11 Roberts, John                Zion-Benton            22.74      24.03  +0.0  3 
 12 Lund, Nick                   Stevenson              24.14      24.10  +0.0  4 
 13 Grossman, Andrew             Lake Forest            23.93      24.25   0.4  5 
 14 Wright, Justin               Lake Zurich            25.04      24.53  +0.0  3 
 15 Amdur, Joe                   Libertyville           24.44      24.53   0.5  2 
 16 Hucker, Kyle                 Wauconda               25.04      24.56  +0.0  4 
 17 Washington, Chris            Round Lake             24.33      24.63  +0.0  3 
 18 Wilk, Kevin                  Mundelein              25.34      24.90   0.4  5 
 19 Kass, Chris                  Wauconda               24.80      25.02   0.9  1 
 20 Washington, Caleb            No. Chicago            23.94      25.22   0.4  5 
 21 Kilpatrick, Corey            Grant                  24.74      25.33   0.9  1 
 22 Fu, David                    Lake Forest            25.20      25.56  +0.0  4 
 23 Martinez, Juan               Vernon Hills           25.34      25.92   0.4  5 
 24 Salgado, Victor              Round Lake             26.34      26.17   0.5  2 
 25 Rubio, Ryan                  Mundelein              25.00      26.41   0.5  2 
 -- Pelote, Andrew               Antioch                23.34         DQ  +0.0  3  FS
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hertz, Corey                 Lakes                  22.86      22.28   0.8  10   
  2 Cotton, Gabe                 Vernon Hills           22.70      22.47   0.8   8   
  3 Williams, Keontay            Zion-Benton            22.27      22.89   0.8   6   
  4 Chapman, Leroy               Antioch                22.86      23.02   0.8   4   
  5 Beutlich, Shaun              Lakes                  22.84      23.09   0.8   2   
  6 Klett, Ben                   Lake Zurich            23.01      23.21   0.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Leroy               Antioch                49.29      49.83   4  10   
  2 Ray, Trevor                  Lakes                  50.30      50.02   4   8   
  3 Gerrits, Mark                Lakes                  51.74      51.74   4   6   
  4 Giordano, Nick               Lake Forest            50.84      51.78   4   5   
  5 Pavlovich, Drew              Lake Zurich            52.84      52.14   3   4   
  6 Crump, Tredarius             Zion-Benton            52.64      52.45   3   3   
  7 Patrick, Kyle                Antioch                52.96      52.55   3   2   
  8 Kasten, Sam                  Vernon Hills           53.03      53.01   3   1   
  9 Quinn, Patrick               Libertyville           54.45      54.15   2 
 10 Hurtle, Tyreese              Mundelein              54.59      54.67   2 
 11 McIntosh, Mason              Warren                 54.84      55.16   2 
 12 Chen, Tyler                  Libertyville           55.54      55.38   1 
 13 Velarde, Andres              Grant                  55.74      55.52   1 
 14 Hayibor, Michael             Vernon Hills           54.94      55.77   2 
 15 Lanzerotti, Ben              Wauconda               56.84      56.09   1 
 16 Terrasse, Rylan              Lake Forest            55.34      56.76   2 
 17 Fulton, Devon                Round Lake             56.24      57.15   1 
 18 Paliani, Dom                 Mundelein              58.64      58.14   1 
 19 Ultreras, John               Zion-Benton            53.14      58.24   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Danny              Stevenson            1:59.09    1:55.11   2  10   
  2 Hatton, Kyle                 Grant                1:58.33    1:56.00   2   8   
  3 Richards, Bryce              Mundelein            1:58.91    1:56.17   2   6   
  4 Kuehr, Trevor                Lake Zurich          1:58.65    1:56.25   2   4   
  5 Prais, Ryan                  Lakes                1:57.74    1:56.26   2   2   
  6 Ramirez, John                Lake Zurich          1:59.74    1:57.36   2   1   
  7 Butler, Jacob                Warren               1:59.17    1:59.85   2 
  8 Oh, Sam                      Stevenson            2:01.14    2:01.24   2 
  9 Audrain, Peter               Grant                2:01.04    2:01.75   2 
 10 Gayter, Liam                 Lake Forest          2:03.94    2:01.95   2 
 11 Richards, Harrison           Mundelein            2:05.12    2:03.64   1 
 12 Rule, David                  Libertyville         1:58.82    2:03.76   2 
 13 Ultreras, John               Zion-Benton          2:02.84    2:04.10   2 
 14 Kleine, Michael              Warren               2:07.44    2:04.24   1 
 15 Marsiglio, A.J.              Antioch              2:07.41    2:04.31   1 
 16 Humen, Pat                   Libertyville         2:01.83    2:04.74   2 
 17 Williams, Rob                Vernon Hills         2:08.36    2:08.13   1 
 18 Doerhoefer, Eric             Vernon Hills         2:08.64    2:08.23   1 
 19 Theel, Ross                  Wauconda             2:11.54    2:08.32   1 
 20 Dickerson, Immunual          No. Chicago          2:15.54    2:08.53   1 
 21 Anghel, Bogdan               Antioch              2:06.87    2:08.90   1 
 22 Burroughs, Dakota            Zion-Benton          2:08.24    2:09.13   1 
 23 Burnhardt, Colton            Wauconda             2:15.80    2:15.40   1 
 24 DeGrave, Jake                Lakes                2:15.24    2:18.96   1 
 25 Salgado, Omar                Round Lake           2:27.24    2:30.26   1 
 -- Villa, Jorge                 Round Lake           2:10.04         DQ   1  Intfer.
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Martin             Warren               4:22.51    4:24.46   2  10   
  2 Borowsky, Jared              Stevenson            4:31.83    4:25.86   2   8   
  3 Meyer, Philip                Zion-Benton          4:30.24    4:26.76   2   6   
  4 Mohrdieck, Ben               Vernon Hills         4:26.62    4:27.02   2   4   
  5 Richards, Bryce              Mundelein            4:33.16    4:27.08   2   2   
  6 Klett, Bobby                 Lake Zurich          4:32.24    4:27.55   2   1   
  7 Prais, Ryan                  Lakes                4:27.24    4:28.39   2 
  8 Korhumel, Nick               Libertyville         4:33.60    4:30.47   2 
  9 Milner, Alex                 Lake Zurich          4:29.24    4:38.38   2 
 10 Shamberg, Marcus             Warren               4:38.24    4:39.55   2 
 11 Rice, John                   Stevenson            4:50.74    4:42.50   1 
 12 Besson, Zach                 Antioch              4:45.34    4:42.94   1 
 13 Myers, Mark                  Lake Forest          4:52.34    4:43.00   1 
 14 Romig, Dalyn                 Grant                4:41.84    4:44.54   2 
 15 Webber, Nick                 Vernon Hills         4:42.20    4:45.71   1 
 16 Costilla, Jorge              Grant                4:51.44    4:48.20   1 
 17 Ntim, Andrew                 Zion-Benton          4:34.24    4:53.20   2 
 18 Burchard, Jimmy              Lakes                4:46.24    4:54.11   1 
 19 Mazurek, Evan                Libertyville         4:48.24    4:55.32   1 
 20 Thorn, Tyler                 Antioch              5:15.04    5:04.72   1 
 21 Pequeno, Austin              Wauconda             5:00.34    5:05.04   1 
 22 Pequeno, Angelo              Wauconda             5:32.54    5:27.26   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Martin             Warren               9:29.64    9:22.90   2  10   
  2 Milner, Alex                 Lake Zurich          9:18.70    9:33.03   2   8   
  3 Ripoli, Jared                Lake Zurich          9:29.64    9:39.65   2   6   
  4 Wood, Brendan                Stevenson            9:40.14    9:45.78   2   4   
  5 Whitney, Kyle                Vernon Hills        10:00.10    9:46.64   2   2   
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Vernon Hills        10:18.64    9:55.81   2   1   
  7 Ntim, Andrew                 Zion-Benton          9:59.24    9:57.17   2 
  8 Shurson, Adam                Warren              10:00.49    9:57.79   2 
  9 Burchard, Jimmy              Lakes               10:02.24   10:00.33   2 
 10 Peters-Clarke, Trent         Grant               10:23.04   10:13.18   2 
 11 Murray, Isaac                Zion-Benton         10:06.24   10:14.00   2 
 12 Bloomfield, Jeremy           Stevenson           10:16.25   10:22.82   2 
 13 Rush, Atticus                Libertyville        10:26.24   10:22.91   1 
 14 Brundidge, Jeffrey           Grant               10:31.59   10:23.54   1 
 15 Bujak, Evan                  Libertyville        10:28.24   10:25.06   1 
 16 Ressler, Danny               Antioch             10:37.76   10:32.18   1 
 17 Carrera, Angel               Round Lake          10:12.04   10:35.66   2 
 18 Pequeno, Austin              Wauconda            10:37.44   10:45.67   1 
 19 Buddell, Matt                Lake Forest         11:06.68   11:10.28   1 
 20 Calixto, Edgar               Mundelein           11:21.24   11:11.82   1 
 21 Proper, Greg                 Mundelein           11:45.24   11:19.42   1 
 22 Pequeno, Angelo              Wauconda            11:22.54   11:38.72   1 
 23 Patel, Hitarth               Lakes               11:10.24   11:40.25   1 
 24 Campbell, Ian                Antioch             12:09.80   12:08.35   1 
 25 Munguia, David               Round Lake          12:40.24   12:47.01   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Myles                Warren                 14.96      15.31Q  0.8  1 
  2 Wells, Jonathan              Grant                  15.34      15.46Q  0.5  4 
  3 Boyer, Rodolphe              Lakes                  15.14      16.00Q +0.0  3 
  4 Velev, Alan                  Stevenson              15.02      16.39Q +0.0  2 
  5 Johnson, Steve               Stevenson              15.65      15.49q  0.5  4 
  6 Spruill, Rayvon              Warren                 16.94      16.33q +0.0  3 
  7 Savoy, Jaleel                Libertyville           17.83      16.54   0.8  1 
  8 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Lake Zurich            16.07      16.66  +0.0  3 
  9 Leyva, Matt                  Lakes                  16.34      16.98   0.8  1 
 10 Galinovsky, Daniel           Vernon Hills           16.44      17.14   0.8  1 
 11 Ayers, Cameron               Antioch                16.82      17.19  +0.0  2 
 12 Woods, Terrance              Zion-Benton            16.34      17.25  +0.0  2 
 13 Payne, Alex                  Wauconda               18.04      17.42  +0.0  2 
 14 Brundidge, Timmy             Grant                  17.36      17.43  +0.0  3 
 15 Maldonado, Griffin           Libertyville           17.78      18.07  +0.0  2 
 16 Pisarski, Bobby              Round Lake             17.84      18.09   0.8  1 
 17 Abboud, Dan                  Lake Zurich            17.26      18.96   0.5  4 
 18 DiValerio, Mark              Lake Forest            19.21      19.02   0.5  4 
 19 Heywood, Kyle                Antioch                19.42      19.59   0.5  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Jonathan              Grant                  15.46      15.10   0.4  10   
  2 Garner, Myles                Warren                 15.31      15.18   0.4   8   
  3 Johnson, Steve               Stevenson              15.49      15.57   0.4   6   
  4 Velev, Alan                  Stevenson              16.39      15.81   0.4   4   
  5 Boyer, Rodolphe              Lakes                  16.00      16.13   0.4   2   
  6 Spruill, Rayvon              Warren                 16.33      16.41   0.4   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Max                 Libertyville           39.98      39.83   4  10   
  2 Bednarski, Chris             Wauconda               41.34      41.14   4   8   
  3 Velev, Alan                  Stevenson              40.39      41.24   4   6   
  4 Boyer, Rodolphe              Lakes                  41.74      41.39   4   4   
  5 Lund, Aaron                  Stevenson              42.28      42.34   3   2   
  6 Garner, Myles                Warren                 41.64      42.57   4   1   
  7 Savoy, Jaleel                Libertyville           43.41      42.86   3 
  8 Beckman, Chris               Warren                 44.84      43.46   2 
  9 Ocana, Manuel                Round Lake             42.94      43.62   3 
 10 Leyva, Matt                  Lakes                  43.74      43.88   3 
 11 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Lake Zurich            44.34      44.38   2 
 12 Zeringue, Terrion            Zion-Benton            46.74      44.56   1 
 13 Brundidge, Timmy             Grant                  43.74      44.68   3 
 14 Abboud, Dan                  Lake Zurich            43.85      45.18   2 
 15 Pisarski, Bobby              Round Lake             45.07      45.19   2 
 16 Hovey, Brentley              Wauconda               45.24      45.70   2 
 17 Ayers, Cameron               Antioch                           46.67   1 
 18 Woods, Terrance              Zion-Benton            43.84      47.68   2 
 19 Heywood, Kyle                Antioch                49.78      50.91   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton  'A'                                    43.14      42.94   2  10   
  2 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                             43.44      42.95   2   8   
  3 Grant  'A'                                          44.14      43.62   2   6   
  4 Lakes Community  'A'                                43.74      44.00   2   4   
  5 Warren  'A'                                         44.52      44.36   2   2   
  6 Stevenson  'A'                                      43.84      44.45   2   1   
  7 Antioch  'A'                                        44.94      44.57   1 
  8 Vernon Hills  'A'                                   44.84      45.07   1 
  9 Libertyville  'A'                                   45.57      45.56   1 
 10 Wauconda  'A'                                       46.34      46.83   1 
 11 Lake Zurich  'A'                                    46.79      49.15   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton  'A'                                  1:31.34    1:30.03   2  10   
  2 Lakes Community  'A'                              1:30.62    1:30.38   2   8   
  3 Grant  'A'                                        1:31.44    1:31.38   2   6   
  4 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                           1:32.69    1:32.89   2   5   
  5 Libertyville  'A'                                 1:37.34    1:35.01   1   4   
  6 Antioch  'A'                                      1:35.99    1:35.46   1   3   
  7 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  1:36.67    1:36.70   1   2   
  8 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:37.64    1:37.07   1   1   
  9 Wauconda  'A'                                     1:37.74    1:38.20   1 
 -- Stevenson  'A'                                    1:31.54         DQ   2  Out of 1st XC
 -- Warren  'A'                                       1:32.84         DQ   2  Out of 3rd XC
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                        3:28.44    3:29.04   2  10   
  2 Lakes Community  'A'                              3:25.54    3:30.66   2   8   
  3 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  3:32.42    3:30.87   2   6   
  4 Libertyville  'A'                                 3:31.98    3:31.44   2   4   
  5 Stevenson  'A'                                    3:29.44    3:32.23   2   2   
  6 Warren  'A'                                       3:33.68    3:32.97   2   1   
  7 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                           3:34.44    3:33.08   1 
  8 Antioch  'A'                                      3:34.21    3:33.41   1 
  9 Zion-Benton  'A'                                  3:35.64    3:39.03   1 
 10 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 3:36.04    3:43.67   1 
 11 Mundelein  'A'                                    3:41.24    3:45.49   1 
 12 Wauconda  'A'                                     3:52.34    3:50.26   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevenson  'A'                                    8:12.64    7:58.65   10   
  2 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  8:25.24    7:59.21    8   
  3 Grant  'A'                                        8:14.24    8:03.37    6   
  4 Libertyville  'A'                                 8:31.34    8:09.84    4   
  5 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 8:30.24    8:26.09    2   
  6 Antioch  'A'                                      8:56.64    8:28.08    1   
  7 Zion-Benton  'A'                                  8:30.24    8:38.26  
  8 Mundelein  'A'                                    8:36.24    8:49.21  
  9 Wauconda  'A'                                     9:06.04    8:53.96  
 10 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                           9:03.69    8:56.64  
 11 Lakes Community  'A'                              9:10.24    8:58.66  
 12 Warren  'A'                                       8:35.24    9:01.94  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wells, Jonathan              Grant                6-08.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Swindle, Troy                Lakes                6-04.00    5-09.00    8   
  3 Mclean, Kealin               Zion-Benton          6-04.00   J5-09.00    6   
  4 Facey, Tyler                 Antioch              6-03.00   J5-09.00    4   
  5 Agnew, Noah                  Vernon Hills         6-07.00   J5-09.00    2   
  6 Savinkov, Max                Lakes                6-05.00   J5-09.00    1   
  7 Lopez, Mateusz               Round Lake           5-07.00    5-07.00  
  7 Rosquist, Arthel             Warren               6-02.00    5-07.00  
  7 Lanzerotti, Ben              Wauconda             5-04.00    5-07.00  
  7 Ciolino, Joey                Stevenson            5-04.00    5-07.00  
  7 Pitts, Jason                 Stevenson            5-06.00    5-07.00  
  7 Weitekamper, Kai             Libertyville         5-09.00    5-07.00  
  7 Pisarski, Bobby              Round Lake           5-04.00    5-07.00  
  7 Thomason, Tommy              Wauconda             5-07.00    5-07.00  
  7 Pierce, Devin                Zion-Benton          5-07.00    5-07.00  
  7 Wesley, Jamari               Lake Forest          5-08.00    5-07.00  
  7 Khan, Shahzaad               Lake Zurich          6-02.00    5-07.00  
  7 Ayers, Cameron               Antioch              5-06.00    5-07.00  
  7 Sperry, Carson               Lake Forest          5-10.00    5-07.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foley, Nick                  Vernon Hills        12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Babin, Oleg                  Vernon Hills        14-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Wolske, Joey                 Antioch             11-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Peterson, Nick               Grant               11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  5 Rossdeutcher, Robert         Lake Zurich         12-02.00  J11-06.00    2   
  6 Ward, Kevin                  Warren              11-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  7 Jazo, Cooper                 Lakes               12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  7 Nader, Andrew                Libertyville        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
  9 Stoll, Drew                  Lake Forest         11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Pechtl, Kenny                Mundelein           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Stride, Jack                 Lake Forest         10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Knee, Dylan                  Wauconda            10-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Boeh, Jackson                Antioch              8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Spoerl, Justin               Mundelein            9-06.00         NH  
 -- Falls, Hayden                Lakes               11-00.00         NH  
 -- Mandal, Nick                 Lake Zurich         10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wells, Jonathan              Grant               21-06.00   21-08.25   NWI  10   
  2 Williams, Kendall            Zion-Benton         22-10.00   21-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Bednarski, Chris             Wauconda            20-09.50   20-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Adams, Connor                Lake Forest         20-02.00   20-00.50   NWI   4   
  5 Cedzidlo, Devyn              Lakes               20-05.00   19-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Klett, Ben                   Lake Zurich         18-10.00   19-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Sproul, D'Mitry              Warren              19-10.00   19-09.00   NWI 
  8 Bychowski, Jake              Grant               20-01.00   19-08.00   NWI 
  9 Rosquist, Arthel             Warren              19-11.00   19-07.50   NWI 
 10 Mclean, Kealin               Zion-Benton         19-07.00   19-05.00   NWI 
 11 Savinkov, Max                Lakes               19-08.50   19-04.00   NWI 
 12 Johnson, Tyler               Round Lake          19-00.75   18-11.50   NWI 
 13 Lund, Aaron                  Stevenson           19-09.00   18-08.00   NWI 
 14 Swisher, Erik                Lake Forest         20-01.50   18-07.00   NWI 
 15 Slovak, Eric                 Vernon Hills        18-05.00   18-02.50   NWI 
 16 Buechner, Max                Wauconda            18-05.00   18-01.00   NWI 
 17 Brito, Nick                  Antioch             18-07.50   18-00.00   NWI 
 18 Stempinski, Taylor           Round Lake          18-07.00   17-06.50   NWI 
 19 Griffith, Adam               Lake Zurich         18-03.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 20 Lu, Kevin                    Libertyville        17-00.00   16-10.50   NWI 
 21 Coty, Brandon                Vernon Hills        17-08.00   16-10.00   NWI 
 22 Miguel, Juan                 Mundelein           15-05.00   16-05.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miller, Keion                Grant               43-03.00   43-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Duncan, Matt                 Zion-Benton         44-08.00   42-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Arnwine, Caleb               Lakes               43-10.00   41-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 Fu, Kevin                    Lake Forest         41-04.00   40-03.75   NWI   4   
  5 Woods, Mason                 Lake Forest         39-02.00   40-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Sadauskas, Joey              Grant               40-02.50   40-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Berman, Andrew               Warren              43-09.00  J40-02.00   NWI 
  8 Bednarski, Chris             Wauconda            41-03.00   40-00.50   NWI 
  9 Rosquist, Arthel             Warren              42-01.00   39-09.75   NWI 
 10 Williams, Kendall            Zion-Benton         42-06.00   39-09.00   NWI 
 11 Bergeron, Justin             Lakes               39-07.00   39-04.00   NWI 
 12 Johnson, Steve               Stevenson           41-07.00   39-01.25   NWI 
 13 Griffith, Adam               Lake Zurich         39-11.00   38-05.00   NWI 
 14 Johnson, Tyler               Round Lake          39-00.00   38-04.50   NWI 
 15 Lopez, Mateusz               Round Lake          40-06.50   37-00.00   NWI 
 16 Theel, Tyler                 Wauconda            36-02.50   35-00.00   NWI 
 17 Dawson, Matt                 Lake Zurich         36-02.25   34-05.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lombardino, Brandon          Grant               62-02.50   60-07.25   10   
  2 Dziedzic, Matsen             Libertyville        62-07.50   59-04.50    8   
  3 Wasilewski, Brad             Grant               52-05.00   54-10.50    6   
  4 Ottersen, Jake               Zion-Benton         52-11.00   51-10.75    4   
  5 Summers, Ty                  Lakes               52-00.00   51-06.25    2   
  6 Craft, Jacob                 Antioch             48-10.00   49-10.25    1   
  7 Fobbe, Jordan                Stevenson           47-08.00   46-07.00  
  8 Barbian, Kevin               Libertyville        48-10.50   46-00.75  
  9 Scheck, Wyatt                Zion-Benton         46-06.00   45-11.50  
 10 Steen, Tom                   Warren              46-04.00   45-05.00  
 11 Weber, Jack                  Wauconda            48-01.00   44-09.75  
 12 Campbell, Ryan               Lakes               45-02.00   44-09.50  
 13 Safiejko, Matt               Warren              43-07.00   44-01.00  
 14 Danner, Will                 Wauconda            45-01.00   42-02.75  
 15 Christian, Tim               Antioch             42-02.50   41-06.00  
 16 Schirmann, Matt              Lake Zurich         45-01.50   40-10.25  
 17 Lannan, Chris                Vernon Hills        43-02.00   40-05.50  
 18 Dolan, Mike                  Stevenson           44-05.00   40-01.75  
 19 Randall, Drake               Vernon Hills        47-08.50   38-04.75  
 20 Greenhill, Joey              Round Lake          39-08.00   38-01.00  
 21 Ellis, Jack                  Lake Forest         40-03.00   37-10.50  
 22 Jones, Emmanual              No. Chicago         38-03.50   36-06.25  
 23 Wetterman, Henry             Lake Forest         36-10.00   34-07.50  
 24 Araiza, Freddy               Round Lake          38-09.50   34-02.00  
 25 Cardenas, Madi               Mundelein           33-05.00   33-03.50  
 26 Mancilla, Berto              Mundelein           36-00.00   32-01.50  
 27 Hart, Tyler                  Lake Zurich         38-02.00   31-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lombardino, Brandon          Grant                 196-01     201-07   10   
  2 Dziedzic, Matsen             Libertyville          164-00     154-08    8   
  3 Dolan, Mike                  Stevenson             161-09     151-10    6   
  4 Taylor, Alan                 Antioch               162-05     148-07    4   
  5 Echeverria, Luis             Grant                 146-10     147-00    2   
  6 Fobbe, Jordan                Stevenson             154-03     142-08    1   
  7 Mullen, Ryan                 Lakes                 146-07     142-05  
  8 Reusche, Tommy               Libertyville          144-02     137-00  
  9 Ruckebeil, Reid              Zion-Benton           133-05     131-10  
 10 Danner, Will                 Wauconda              147-00     128-04  
 11 Tangallimudi, Nitin          Warren                131-05     126-03  
 12 Jones, Terrell               Warren                138-06     124-09  
 13 Craft, Jacob                 Antioch               152-02     120-04  
 14 Goggin, Alex (Aj)            Lakes                 129-07     119-09  
 15 Greenhill, Joey              Round Lake            117-08     116-10  
 16 Pacyga, Mark                 Lake Zurich           136-02     107-07  
 17 Lekberg, Chip                Lake Forest           121-01     107-05  
 18 Mancilla, Berto              Mundelein              85-00      89-06  
 19 Fugle, Luke                  Wauconda              129-00      89-04  
 20 Cardenas, Madi               Mundelein             102-05      88-08  
 21 Fasbinder, Ryan              Vernon Hills          111-00      87-07  
 22 Norkus, Tyler                Round Lake             87-00      69-03  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grant                      111        2) Lakes Community            85   
    3) Zion-Benton                 71        4) Stevenson                  60   
    5) Lake Zurich                 50        6) Vernon Hills               39   
    7) Libertyville                38        8) Antioch                    36   
    9) Warren                      34       10) Lake Forest (H.S.)         28   
   11) Wauconda                    14       12) Mundelein                   8   




Number of Elite performances: 125

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Williams, Keontay (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Beutlich, Shaun (Lakes,IL)
Hertz, Cory (Lakes,IL)
Powell, Scott (Lake Forest,IL)
Wells, Octavian (Grant Community,IL)
Klett, Ben (Lake Zurich,IL)
Velev, Alan (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Wells, Jonathan (Grant Community,IL)
Garner, Myles (Warren Township,IL)
Johnson, Steve (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Boyer, Rodolphe (Lakes,IL)
Prais, Ryan (Lakes,IL)
Martinez, Martin (Warren Township,IL)
Korhumel, Nick (Libertyville,IL)
Meyer, Phillip (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Milner, Alex (Lake Zurich,IL)
Mohrdieck, Benjamin (Vernon Hills,IL)
Richards, Bryce (Mundelein Cons,IL)
Shamberg, Marcus (Warren Township,IL)
Klett, Bobby (Lake Zurich,IL)
Borowsky, Jared (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Cotton, Gabriel (Vernon Hills,IL)
Chapman, Leroy (Antioch,IL)
Bednarski, Chris (Wauconda Comm,IL)
Roberts, Max (Libertyville,IL)
Ripoli, Jared (Lake Zurich,IL)
Whitney, Kyle (Vernon Hills,IL)
Wood, Brendan (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Murray, Issac (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Peters-Clarke, Trent (Grant Community,IL)
Shurson, Adam (Warren Township,IL)
Smith, Tyler (Vernon Hills,IL)
Ntim, Andrew (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Burchard, Jimmy (Lakes,IL)
Ray, Trevor (Lakes,IL)
Giordano, Nick (Lake Forest,IL)
Gerrits, Mark (Lakes,IL)
Crump, Tredarius (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Pavlovich, Drew (Lake Zurich,IL)
Boys Relay (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Boys Relay (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Boys Relay (Lake Forest,IL)
Boys Relay (Warren Township,IL)
Boys Relay (Grant Community,IL)
Boys Relay (Lakes,IL)
Boys Relay (Antioch,IL)
Boys Relay (Libertyville,IL)
Boys Relay (Lake Zurich,IL)
Boys Relay (Vernon Hills,IL)
Audrain, Peter (Grant Community,IL)
Ramirez, Jon (Lake Zurich,IL)
Hatton, Kyle (Grant Community,IL)
Kuehr, Trevor (Lake Zurich,IL)
Butler, Jacob (Warren Township,IL)
Gardiner, Danny (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Oh, Sam (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Richards, Harrison (Mundelein Cons,IL)
Gayter, Liam (Lake Forest,IL)
Marsiglio, Aj (Antioch,IL)
Ulteras, John (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Rule, David (Libertyville,IL)
Human, Pat (Libertyville,IL)
Kleine, Michael (Warren Township,IL)
Lombardino, Brandon (Grant Community,IL)
Dziedzic, Matsen (Libertyville,IL)
Echeverria, Luis (Grant Community,IL)
Taylor, Alan (Antioch,IL)
Mullen, Ryan (Lakes,IL)
Dolan, Mike (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Fobbe, Jordan (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Williams, Kendall (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Babin, Oleg (Vernon Hills,IL)
Foley, Nick (Vernon Hills,IL)
Summers, Ty (Lakes,IL)
Wasilewski, Brad (Grant Community,IL)
Ottersen, Jake (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Craft, Jacob (Antioch,IL)
Miller, Keion (Grant Community,IL)
Duncan, Matt (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Arnwine, Caleb (Lakes,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- B-100 11.03p Williams, Keontay, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-100 11.39p Wells, Octavian, , Grant
DS Regional- B-100 11.32p Beutlich, Shaun, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-100 11.40p Powell, Scotty, , Lake Forest
DS STATE- B-100 10.98 Williams, Keontay, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-100 11.21 Hertz, Corey, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-100 11.30 Klett, Ben, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- B-100 11.32 Beutlich, Shaun, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-100 11.32 Wells, Octavian, , Grant
DS STATE- B-200 22.27p Williams, Keontay, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-200 22.70p Cotton, Gabe, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-200 22.86p Chapman, Leroy, , Antioch
DS Regional- B-200 22.86p Hertz, Corey, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-200 23.01p Klett, Ben, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- B-200 22.84p Beutlich, Shaun, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-200 22.89p Wells, Octavian, , Grant
DS STATE- B-200 22.28 Hertz, Corey, , Lakes
DS STATE- B-200 22.47 Cotton, Gabe, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-200 22.89 Williams, Keontay, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-200 23.02 Chapman, Leroy, , Antioch
DS Regional- B-200 23.09 Beutlich, Shaun, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-200 23.21 Klett, Ben, , Lake Zurich
DS STATE- B-400 49.83 Chapman, Leroy, , Antioch
DS Regional- B-400 50.02 Ray, Trevor, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-400 51.74 Gerrits, Mark, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-400 51.78 Giordano, Nick, , Lake Forest
DS Regional- B-400 52.14 Pavlovich, Drew, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- B-400 52.45 Crump, Tredarius, , Zion-Benton
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.11 Gardiner, Danny, , Stevenson
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.00 Hatton, Kyle, , Grant
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.17 Richards, Bryce, , Mundelein
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.25 Kuehr, Trevor, , Lake Zurich
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.26 Prais, Ryan, , Lakes
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.36 Ramirez, John, , Lake Zurich
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.85 Butler, Jacob, , Warren
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.24 Oh, Sam, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.75 Audrain, Peter, , Grant
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.95 Gayter, Liam, , Lake Forest
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.64 Richards, Harrison, , Mundelein
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.76 Rule, David, , Libertyville
DS Regional- B-800 2:04.10 Ultreras, John, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-800 2:04.24 Kleine, Michael, , Warren
DS Regional- B-800 2:04.31 Marsiglio, A.J., , Antioch
DS Regional- B-800 2:04.74 Humen, Pat, , Libertyville
DS Regional- B-1600 4:24.46 Martinez, Martin, , Warren
DS Regional- B-1600 4:25.86 Borowsky, Jared, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-1600 4:26.76 Meyer, Philip, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-1600 4:27.02 Mohrdieck, Ben, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-1600 4:27.08 Richards, Bryce, , Mundelein
DS Regional- B-1600 4:27.55 Klett, Bobby, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- B-1600 4:28.39 Prais, Ryan, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-1600 4:30.47 Korhumel, Nick, , Libertyville
DS Regional- B-1600 4:38.38 Milner, Alex, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- B-1600 4:39.55 Shamberg, Marcus, , Warren
DS STATE- B-3200 9:22.90 Martinez, Martin, , Warren
DS STATE- B-3200 9:33.03 Milner, Alex, , Lake Zurich
DS STATE- B-3200 9:39.65 Ripoli, Jared, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- B-3200 9:45.78 Wood, Brendan, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-3200 9:46.64 Whitney, Kyle, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-3200 9:55.81 Smith, Tyler, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-3200 9:57.17 Ntim, Andrew, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-3200 9:57.79 Shurson, Adam, , Warren
DS Regional- B-3200 10:00.33 Burchard, Jimmy, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-3200 10:13.18 Peters-Clarke, Trent, , Grant
DS Regional- B-3200 10:14.00 Murray, Isaac, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-110H 15.31p Garner, Myles, , Warren
DS Regional- B-110H 15.46p Wells, Jonathan, , Grant
DS Regional- B-110H 16.00p Boyer, Rodolphe, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-110H 15.49p Johnson, Steve, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-110H 15.10 Wells, Jonathan, , Grant
DS Regional- B-110H 15.18 Garner, Myles, , Warren
DS Regional- B-110H 15.57 Johnson, Steve, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-110H 15.81 Velev, Alan, , Stevenson
DS STATE- B-300H 39.83 Roberts, Max, , Libertyville
DS STATE- B-300H 41.14 Bednarski, Chris, , Wauconda
DS STATE- B-300H 41.24 Velev, Alan, , Stevenson
DS STATE- B-300H 41.39 Boyer, Rodolphe, , Lakes
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.94 Boys Relay, , Zion-Benton
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.95 Boys Relay, , Lake Forest (H.S.)
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.62 Boys Relay, , Grant
DS STATE- B-4x100 44.00 Boys Relay, , Lakes Community
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.36 Boys Relay, , Warren
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.45 Boys Relay, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.57 Boys Relay, , Antioch
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.03 Boys Relay, , Zion-Benton
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.38 Boys Relay, , Lakes Community
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.38 Boys Relay, , Grant
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.89 Boys Relay, , Lake Forest (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:29.04 Boys Relay, , Grant
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.66 Boys Relay, , Lakes Community
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.87 Boys Relay, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:31.44 Boys Relay, , Libertyville
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:32.23 Boys Relay, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:32.97 Boys Relay, , Warren
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:33.08 Boys Relay, , Lake Forest (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:33.41 Boys Relay, , Antioch
B-4x800 7:58.65 Boys Relay, , Stevenson
DS STATE- B-4x800 7:59.21 Boys Relay, , Lake Zurich
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:03.37 Boys Relay, , Grant
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:09.84 Boys Relay, , Libertyville
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:26.09 Boys Relay, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:28.08 Boys Relay, , Antioch
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:38.26 Boys Relay, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'1.0 Wells, Jonathan, , Grant
DS Regional- B-PV 13'0.0 Foley, Nick, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-PV 12'6.0 Babin, Oleg, , Vernon Hills
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'8.25 Wells, Jonathan, , Grant
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'4.5 Williams, Kendall, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'8.5 Bednarski, Chris, , Wauconda
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'5.0 Miller, Keion, , Grant
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'11.0 Duncan, Matt, , Zion-Benton
DS Regional- B-TJ 41'6.5 Arnwine, Caleb, , Lakes
B-SP 60'7.25 Lombardino, Brandon, , Grant
B-SP 59'4.5 Dziedzic, Matsen, , Libertyville
DS STATE- B-SP 54'10.5 Wasilewski, Brad, , Grant
DS STATE- B-SP 51'10.75 Ottersen, Jake, , Zion-Benton
DS STATE- B-SP 51'6.25 Summers, Ty, , Lakes
DS Regional- B-SP 49'10.25 Craft, Jacob, , Antioch
B-DT 201'7.0 Lombardino, Brandon, , Grant
DS Regional- B-DT 154'8.0 Dziedzic, Matsen, , Libertyville
DS Regional- B-DT 151'10.0 Dolan, Mike, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-DT 148'7.0 Taylor, Alan, , Antioch
DS Regional- B-DT 147'0.0 Echeverria, Luis, , Grant
DS Regional- B-DT 142'8.0 Fobbe, Jordan, , Stevenson
DS Regional- B-DT 142'5.0 Mullen, Ryan, , Lakes

Number of Elite performances: 4

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State