Meet Name: IL 3A Palatine Girls Sectional
Meet Date: 2013-05-10
Meet Location: Palatine,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

2013 IHSA 3A Girls Track & Field Sectional - 5/10/2013             
                             Palatine High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
       17-03.00  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Erica               Sr Hersey                16-10.50         NWI 
  2 Jump, Meg                 Sr Palatine              16-10.00         NWI 
  3 Proksa, Ashley            So Palatine              16-08.25         NWI 
  4 Pettis, Maria             So Waukegan              16-08.00         NWI 
  5 Braun, McCall             Jr Barrington            16-07.00         NWI 
  6 Phillips, Alyssa          Sr Warren                16-04.00         NWI 
  7 Metcalf, Rachel           Jr Libertyville          16-03.00         NWI 
  8 Cerniglia, Meg            Sr Hersey                16-01.75         NWI 
  9 Smagacz, Julia            Sr Libertyville          16-00.75         NWI 
 10 Langbo, Charlotte         Fr Stevenson             15-03.50         NWI 
 11 Taylor, Joyce             So Barrington            15-01.50         NWI 
 12 Keane, Andi               Jr Stevenson             15-00.50         NWI 
 12 Lynch, Elizabeth          Jr Lake Forest           15-00.50         NWI 
 14 Lewis, Brianna            Fr Fremd                 14-11.50         NWI 
 15 Sowa, Gabby               Fr Buffalo Grove         14-10.00         NWI 
 16 Knudsen, Elena            Jr Fremd                 14-09.50         NWI 
 17 Smith, Elizabeth          Jr Wheeling              14-07.00         NWI 
 18 Babula, Michelle          Jr Grayslake No.         14-06.25         NWI 
 19 Tan, Zoe                  Sr Lake Forest           14-05.75         NWI 
 20 Shulruff, Elah            Fr Deerfield             14-05.50         NWI 
 21 Kalume, Daniella          Jr Round Lake            14-05.00         NWI 
 22 Edelmann, Tricia          Jr Lake Zurich           14-04.50         NWI 
 23 Brown, Maya               Fr Lake Zurich           14-01.25         NWI 
 24 Hirsch, Alana             Jr Deerfield             13-07.25         NWI 
 25 Vasey, Michaela           Fr Wheeling              13-03.00         NWI 
 26 Day, Kaila                So Buffalo Grove         13-00.75         NWI 
 27 Douglas, Dominique        Fr Zion-Benton           12-09.00         NWI 
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       10-03.00  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Carly            Sr Lake Forest           13-00.00 QUAL             
  2 Jaffke, Nicole            Sr Libertyville          11-03.00 QUAL             
  3 Stitcher, Christine       Sr Deerfield            J11-03.00 QUAL             
  4 Hill, Kelly               So Hersey                10-09.00 QUAL             
  5 Talken, Ashley            So Wheeling               9-03.00                  
  6 Babiuk, Samantha          Sr Barrington             8-09.00                  
  7 McCaffrey, Alaina         Jr Fremd                 J8-09.00                  
  8 DelPrato, Kristi          So Libertyville          J8-09.00                  
  9 Lebovic, Madeleine        Sr Barrington            J8-09.00                  
 10 Donahue, Mary Rose        Jr Lake Forest            8-03.00                  
 -- Peshek, Shelby            Jr Lake Zurich                 NH                  
 -- Katz, Nikki               Jr Deerfield                   NH                  
 -- Hoyer, Lizzie             Sr Grayslake No.               NH                  
 -- Ewert, Sarah              Jr Fremd                       NH                  
 -- Leafblad, Abby            So Warren                      NH                  
 -- Harper, Ashley            Jr Warren                      NH                  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        5-03.00  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Haley             Sr Libertyville           5-03.00 QUAL             
  2 Cossio, Anna              Fr Barrington            J5-03.00 QUAL             
  3 Setina, Jackie            Jr Stevenson              5-01.00                  
  3 Johnson, Anna             Sr Fremd                  5-01.00                  
  5 Mzyk, Diana               So Lake Forest           J5-01.00                  
  6 Thabuteau, Megan          So Palatine               4-11.00                  
  6 Dorfman, Hayley           Sr Deerfield              4-11.00                  
  8 Pavlou, Maria             Sr Lake Zurich           J4-11.00                  
  9 Lutka, Beckie             Sr Fremd                 J4-11.00                  
 10 Toland, Kelsey            So Mundelein              4-09.00                  
 10 Poznanski, Eva            Sr Wheeling               4-09.00                  
 12 Martin, Maddie            Sr Lake Forest            4-07.00                  
 12 Waldvogel, Kelly          Fr Libertyville           4-07.00                  
 12 Kriho, Amber              Jr Stevenson              4-07.00                  
 12 Smith, Paris              Sr Zion-Benton            4-07.00                  
 12 Hill, Kelly               So Hersey                 4-07.00                  
 12 Haines, Kelly             So Hersey                 4-07.00                  
 12 Phillips, Alyssa          Sr Warren                 4-07.00                  
 12 Robinson, Ryleigh         Sr Barrington             4-07.00                  
 20 Dammeier, Hailey          So Wheeling               4-05.00                  
 -- Stanczykiewicz, Katie     So Mundelein                   NH                  
 -- Williams, Sydne           Sr Lake Zurich                 NH                  
 
Event 4  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       37-08.00  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Megan            Sr Palatine              36-11.00                  
  2 Legge, Shannon            Sr Stevenson             36-02.00                  
  3 Knobbe, Keely             So Warren                35-10.00                  
  4 White, Cheyenne           Sr Waukegan              35-02.00                  
  5 Morris, Raven             Fr Zion-Benton           33-09.00                  
  6 Crost, Carolyn            Sr Hersey                32-10.00                  
  7 Sicard, Ashley            Jr Wheeling              32-05.50                  
  8 Majkowski, Brie           Sr Wheeling              32-04.00                  
  9 Reyes, Patricia           Jr Warren                31-05.00                  
 10 Ziemba, Calla             Sr Buffalo Grove         31-04.00                  
 11 Guhl, Joanna              Sr Grayslake No.         30-06.00                  
 11 Powers, Abbie             Fr Palatine              30-06.00                  
 13 Barker, Sheyenne          Sr Zion-Benton           30-02.00                  
 14 Derrig, Maeve             Sr Deerfield             29-08.00                  
 15 Pearson, Alyssa           Jr Hersey                29-05.00                  
 16 Dorfman, Becca            So Lake Zurich           28-08.00                  
 17 Hansen, Maddie            Jr Libertyville          28-06.00                  
 18 Guiard, Maddie            Fr Libertyville          28-01.00                  
 19 Cheever, Rachel           Jr Barrington            27-09.00                  
 20 Christiansen, Kaitlyn     So Grayslake No.         27-08.00                  
 21 Bergmann, Emily           Fr Lake Forest           26-08.00                  
 22 Morales, Carina           So Mundelein             26-03.00                  
 23 Winter, Stephanie         So Buffalo Grove         26-01.00                  
 24 Farrel, Claire            Jr Lake Forest           25-05.00                  
 25 Kurcab, Grace             Jr Barrington            24-06.00                  
 26 Bast, Karly               Jr Deerfield             24-05.00                  
 27 Ortiz, Janeli             So Round Lake            23-05.50                  
 28 West, Asha                Jr Stevenson             22-02.00                  
 29 Mata, Yesenia             Jr Round Lake            19-06.00                  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       35-06.00  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Jump, Meg                 Sr Palatine              35-07.25 QUAL    NWI 
  2 Pettis, Maria             So Waukegan              35-00.75         NWI 
  3 Metcalf, Rachel           Jr Libertyville          34-06.00         NWI 
  4 Thabuteau, Megan          So Palatine              34-00.50         NWI 
  5 Hill, Erica               Sr Hersey                32-10.75         NWI 
  6 Taylor, Joyce             So Barrington            32-10.00         NWI 
  7 Emmerich, Michela         Fr Deerfield             32-08.50         NWI 
  8 Feltman-Frank, Rebecca    Sr Stevenson             32-04.00         NWI 
  9 Edelmann, Tricia          Jr Lake Zurich           32-02.00         NWI 
 10 Knudsen, Elena            Jr Fremd                 31-10.50         NWI 
 11 Smagacz, Julia            Sr Libertyville          31-05.50         NWI 
 12 Poznanski, Eva            Sr Wheeling              30-08.00         NWI 
 13 Jack, Nkese               Fr Warren                30-07.25         NWI 
 14 Lynch, Elizabeth          Jr Lake Forest           30-05.75         NWI 
 15 Kalume, Daniella          Jr Round Lake            30-01.00         NWI 
 16 Gizynski, Roxy            So Barrington            29-05.75         NWI 
 17 Duncan, Julianna          Sr Warren                29-05.00         NWI 
 18 Keane, Andi               Jr Stevenson             29-04.00         NWI 
 19 Babula, Michelle          Jr Grayslake No.         29-03.75         NWI 
 20 Roman, Brittany              Wheeling              29-01.00         NWI 
 21 Meza, Cristina            Sr Buffalo Grove         28-11.75         NWI 
 22 Inman, Mia                So Buffalo Grove         28-11.50         NWI 
 23 Douglas, Dominique        Fr Zion-Benton           28-10.00         NWI 
 24 Mosbarger, Eliza          Jr Lake Forest           28-07.00         NWI 
 25 Clark, Justice            Jr Round Lake            28-05.00         NWI 
 26 Dalton, Alana             So Grayslake No.         28-04.00         NWI 
 26 Brown, Maya               Fr Lake Zurich           28-04.00         NWI 
 28 Scheck, Sami              Jr Deerfield             27-10.00         NWI 
 29 Todd, Zoe                 So Mundelein             23-04.50         NWI 
 
Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         117-06  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Megan            Sr Palatine             117-11.00 QUAL             
  2 Knobbe, Keely             So Warren               117-01.00                  
  3 Majkowski, Brie           Sr Wheeling             114-08.00                  
  4 Cheever, Rachel           Jr Barrington           112-06.00                  
  5 Sicard, Ashley            Jr Wheeling             106-02.00                  
  6 Wett, Lizzy                  Hersey               102-03.00                  
  7 Ziemba, Calla             Sr Buffalo Grove        101-08.00                  
  8 Mayfield, Adrienne        Jr Zion-Benton          100-07.00                  
  9 Crost, Carolyn            Sr Hersey                99-08.00                  
 10 Cyprian, Andriana         So Mundelein             98-04.00                  
 11 Legge, Shannon            Sr Stevenson             93-07.00                  
 12 Kurcab, Grace             Jr Barrington            90-01.00                  
 13 Mott, Sarah               Jr Deerfield             90-00.00                  
 14 Rundle, Carly             Sr Warren                89-07.00                  
 15 Morris, Raven             Fr Zion-Benton           88-10.00                  
 16 Dragin, Mara              Fr Libertyville          87-02.00                  
 17 Bouzi, Darlice            So Mundelein             85-01.00                  
 18 Mensah, Courtney          Jr Grayslake No.         84-10.00                  
 19 Dorfman, Becca            So Lake Zurich           81-00.00                  
 20 Murphy, Marisa            Sr Fremd                 80-06.00                  
 21 McKee, Lauren             Jr Lake Zurich           78-09.00                  
 22 King, Mary                Sr Lake Forest           77-07.00                  
 23 Winter, Stephanie         So Buffalo Grove         76-09.00                  
 24 Guhl, Joanna              Sr Grayslake No.         75-06.00                  
 25 Madison, Haley            So Palatine              73-02.00                  
 26 Avila, Kenia              So Round Lake            70-02.00                  
 27 Bergmann, Emily           Fr Lake Forest           67-11.00                  
 28 Mata, Yesenia             Jr Round Lake            65-11.00                  
 29 Hansen, Maddie            Jr Libertyville          65-04.00                  
 30 West, Asha                Jr Stevenson             65-01.00                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        9:38.24  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Palatine (H.S.)  'A'                                9:22.65 QUAL              2 
  2 Barrington  'A'                                     9:31.84 QUAL              2 
  3 Mundelein (H.S.)  'A'                               9:34.70 QUAL              2 
  4 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                             9:38.07 QUAL              2 
  5 Palatine (Fremd)  'A'                               9:52.05                   2 
  6 Arlington Heights (Hersey)  'A'                     9:57.42                   2 
  7 Wheeling  'A'                                      10:08.96                   2 
  8 Gurnee (Warren)  'A'                               10:26.51                   2 
  9 Deerfield  'A'                                     10:28.55                   1 
 10 Lake Zurich  'A'                                   10:30.80                   1 
 11 Libertyville  'A'                                  10:36.99                   2 
 12 Zion (Z.-Benton)  'A'                              10:37.41                   1 
 13 Waukegan (H.S.)  'A'                               10:46.01                   1 
 14 Grayslake (North)  'A'                             11:03.85                   1 
 15 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                 11:07.99                   1 
 16 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  'A'                      11:08.14                   1 
 17 Round Lake  'A'                                    12:17.61                   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          49.44  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Gurnee (Warren)  'A'                                  49.08 QUAL              2 
  2 Wheeling  'A'                                         49.64                   2 
  3 Palatine (H.S.)  'A'                                  50.59                   2 
  4 Lake Zurich  'A'                                      50.61                   2 
  5 Grayslake (North)  'A'                                50.71                   2 
  6 Barrington  'A'                                       50.82                   2 
  7 Arlington Heights (Hersey)  'A'                       50.97                   2 
  8 Zion (Z.-Benton)  'A'                                 52.36                   2 
  9 Palatine (Fremd)  'A'                                 52.74                   1 
 10 Deerfield  'A'                                        53.17                   1 
 11 Libertyville  'A'                                     53.30                   1 
 12 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  'A'                         53.86                   1 
 13 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                    54.17                   1 
 14 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                               54.37                   1 
 15 Round Lake  'A'                                       56.63                   1 
 16 Mundelein (H.S.)  'A'                                 58.01                   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       11:22.04  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Palacios, Elena           Sr Mundelein             10:59.12 QUAL              2 
  2 Shoemaker, Rachel         Sr Warren                11:01.82 QUAL              2 
  3 Chody, Elle               Sr Lake Forest           11:05.87 QUAL              2 
  4 Simon, Rachel             Sr Barrington            11:07.86 QUAL              2 
  5 Tully, Meg                Sr Warren                11:09.13 QUAL              2 
  6 Yosif, Sabina             Fr Palatine              11:09.64 QUAL              2 
  7 Ko, Kaitlyn               Fr Buffalo Grove         11:15.86 QUAL              2 
  8 Lincoln, Jessica          Jr Palatine              11:16.44 QUAL              2 
  9 Ufheil, Angela            Sr Lake Zurich           11:17.82 QUAL              2 
 10 Yandell, Claire           Jr Lake Forest           11:49.18                   2 
 11 Patino, Kristin           Jr Barrington            11:54.01                   2 
 12 Syverson, Nicole          So Lake Zurich           11:55.76                   2 
 13 Kahanic, Emily            Sr Fremd                 11:59.76                   1 
 14 Moroney, Megan            Sr Fremd                 11:59.91                   2 
 15 Manetsch, Hannah          Fr Libertyville          12:00.92                   2 
 16 Philipp, Jessica          Fr Stevenson             12:04.45                   1 
 17 Osborn, Abbey             So Deerfield             12:04.69                   1 
 18 Smith, Hannah             Sr Mundelein             12:11.01                   1 
 19 Cruz, Clarissa            Sr Hersey                12:14.21                   1 
 20 Rodriguez, Melissa        Fr Wheeling              12:17.83                   2 
 21 Toohey, Abi               Sr Libertyville          12:36.33                   1 
 22 Joncas, Callie            Jr Hersey                12:37.34                   1 
 23 Ortega, Bianca            Sr Round Lake            12:48.61                   1 
 24 Lin, Amy                  So Stevenson             13:07.21                   1 
 25 Gonzalez, Maira           Jr Zion-Benton           13:44.78                   1 
 26 Arteaga, Jessica          Jr Round Lake            14:05.65                   1 
 27 Ennesser, Lindsay         Jr Zion-Benton           14:16.66                   1 
 28 Gross, Danielle           Fr Grayslake No.         14:42.67                   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          15.34  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Connell, Allie          Fr Grayslake No.            15.85Q        1.8  1 
  2 Braun, McCall             Jr Barrington               16.05Q        0.9  2 
  3 Brown, Michelle           Sr Hersey                   16.58Q        1.1  4 
  4 Gromala, Jessica          So Warren                   16.75Q        1.9  3 
  5 Fajardo, Janine           Fr Stevenson                16.82q        1.9  3 
  6 Mahoney, Anne             Jr Fremd                    16.87q        1.8  1 
  7 Papke, Amanda             Jr Lake Zurich              16.90q        0.9  2 
  8 Riedy, Caitlin            So Palatine                 16.92q        1.8  1 
  9 Hurlburt, Gina            Sr Fremd                    16.96         1.1  4 
 10 Ocampo, Alexa             Fr Lake Zurich              17.02         1.9  3 
 11 Petrey, Megan             Jr Deerfield                17.13         1.1  4 
 12 Shanahan, Molly           Sr Libertyville             17.22         1.9  3 
 13 Smith, Elizabeth          Jr Wheeling                 17.27         1.1  4 
 14 Coney, Kearia             Jr Palatine                 17.28         0.9  2 
 15 Johnson, Annie            Jr Hersey                   17.53         0.9  2 
 16 Karluk, Jessica           Jr Stevenson                17.83         1.8  1 
 17 Prchlik, Sara             Fr Libertyville             18.03         1.8  1 
 18 Martin, Maddie            Sr Lake Forest              18.05         1.8  1 
 19 Lara, Yohana              Sr Grayslake No.            18.22         0.9  2 
 19 Nadelhoffer, Natalie      Jr Warren                   18.22         1.1  4 
 21 Bustamante, Carmen        Jr Buffalo Grove            18.22         1.1  4 
 22 Baldwin, Hannah           Sr Buffalo Grove            18.29         0.9  2 
 23 Burns, Meili              Jr Deerfield                18.41         1.9  3 
 24 Guerrero, Jacky           Jr Wheeling                 18.45         1.8  1 
 25 Taylor, Joyce             So Barrington               18.46         1.9  3 
 26 Malles, Erin              Sr Lake Forest              18.96         0.9  2 
 27 Burke, Blaire             Jr Round Lake               19.13         1.9  3 
 28 Jackson-Brunette, Tia     Sr Mundelein                19.44         1.1  4 
 29 Woodbury, Emilee          So Mundelein                20.17         1.1  4 
 30 Edwards, Lillian          Sr Zion-Benton              20.99         1.9  3 
 31 Perez, Stephanie          Sr Round Lake               21.48         0.9  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          15.34  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connell, Allie          Fr Grayslake No.            15.41         1.9 
  2 Braun, McCall             Jr Barrington               15.61         1.9  15.601
  2 Gromala, Jessica          So Warren                  J15.61         1.9  15.607
  4 Brown, Michelle           Sr Hersey                   16.04         1.9 
  5 Papke, Amanda             Jr Lake Zurich              16.61         1.9 
  6 Fajardo, Janine           Fr Stevenson                16.78         1.9 
  7 Riedy, Caitlin            So Palatine                 16.87         1.9 
  8 Mahoney, Anne             Jr Fremd                    16.88         1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Hurlburt, Gina            Sr Fremd                                      
 10 Ocampo, Alexa             Fr Lake Zurich                                
 11 Petrey, Megan             Jr Deerfield                                  
 12 Shanahan, Molly           Sr Libertyville                               
 13 Smith, Elizabeth          Jr Wheeling                                   
 14 Coney, Kearia             Jr Palatine                                   
 15 Johnson, Annie            Jr Hersey                                     
 16 Karluk, Jessica           Jr Stevenson                                  
 17 Prchlik, Sara             Fr Libertyville                               
 18 Martin, Maddie            Sr Lake Forest                                
 19 Lara, Yohana              Sr Grayslake No.                              
 19 Nadelhoffer, Natalie      Jr Warren                                     
 21 Bustamante, Carmen        Jr Buffalo Grove                              
 22 Baldwin, Hannah           Sr Buffalo Grove                              
 23 Burns, Meili              Jr Deerfield                                  
 24 Guerrero, Jacky           Jr Wheeling                                   
 25 Taylor, Joyce             So Barrington                                 
 26 Malles, Erin              Sr Lake Forest                                
 27 Burke, Blaire             Jr Round Lake                                 
 28 Jackson-Brunette, Tia     Sr Mundelein                                  
 29 Woodbury, Emilee          So Mundelein                                  
 30 Edwards, Lillian          Sr Zion-Benton                                
 31 Perez, Stephanie          Sr Round Lake                                 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
          12.54  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Dorfman, Hayley           Sr Deerfield                12.56Q        1.7  5 
  2 Ferguson, Leah            Sr Fremd                    12.60Q        1.3  1 
  3 Reams, Aliyah             Sr Waukegan                 12.65Q        2.9  3 
  3 Santos, Autumn            So Warren                   12.65Q        2.2  4 
  5 Keith, Sydney             Sr Wheeling                 12.90Q        1.8  2 
  6 Hodges, Nina              So Barrington               12.94q        1.3  1 
  7 Schmitke, Sarah           Sr Grayslake No.            12.98q        2.2  4 
  8 Brown, Destiny            Jr Round Lake               13.07q        1.7  5 
  9 Laureano, Alexa           So Wheeling                 13.12         1.3  1 
 10 Bjankini, Laura           So Hersey                   13.25         1.3  1 
 11 Marks, Lily               Fr Stevenson                13.32         2.9  3 
 12 Sellers, Imani            Sr Waukegan                 13.33         1.7  5 
 13 Joseph, Grace             Sr Deerfield                13.35         1.3  1 
 14 Hess, Mackenzie           Sr Barrington               13.38         1.8  2 
 15 Fredrick, Rachel          So Hersey                   13.42         1.7  5 
 16 Turner, Jasmine           So Libertyville             13.42         1.8  2 
 17 Langbo, Charlotte         Fr Stevenson                13.47         1.8  2 
 18 Bendfeldt, Gabriella      So Lake Zurich              13.47         2.9  3 
 19 Morrison, Heather         Sr Grayslake No.            13.60         2.2  4 
 20 Mann, Jordan              Sr Buffalo Grove            13.61         2.9  3 
 21 McCulloch, Katherine      Jr Lake Forest              13.67         2.2  4 
 22 Hough, Kali               Jr Lake Zurich              13.72         1.3  1 
 23 Ogilvy, Cat               Jr Fremd                    13.86         1.7  5 
 24 Heidrich, Gabbi           So Palatine                 13.86         2.9  3 
 25 Smith, Cherish            Jr Zion-Benton              13.93         2.9  3 
 26 Platt, Anna               Fr Lake Forest              13.97         2.2  4 
 27 Nix, Katelyn              Fr Palatine                 14.08         1.7  5 
 28 Schrantz, Abby            Sr Warren                   14.13         1.8  2 
 29 Zwiefka, Haley            So Mundelein                14.29         1.3  1 
 30 Lampkin, Shiloh           So Round Lake               14.54         1.8  2 
 31 Jackson-Brunette, Tia     Sr Mundelein                14.72         2.9  3 
 32 McCormack, Kylie          Sr Libertyville             15.36         2.2  4 
 33 Taylor, Alicia            Fr Zion-Benton              15.75         1.8  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.54  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith, Sydney             Sr Wheeling                 12.23 QUAL    1.4 
  2 Dorfman, Hayley           Sr Deerfield                12.40 QUAL    1.4 
  3 Reams, Aliyah             Sr Waukegan                 12.44 QUAL    1.4 
  4 Ferguson, Leah            Sr Fremd                    12.57         1.4 
  5 Santos, Autumn            So Warren                   12.72         1.4 
  6 Hodges, Nina              So Barrington               13.00         1.4 
  7 Brown, Destiny            Jr Round Lake               13.07         1.4 
  8 Schmitke, Sarah           Sr Grayslake No.            13.14         1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Laureano, Alexa           So Wheeling                                   
 10 Bjankini, Laura           So Hersey                                     
 11 Marks, Lily               Fr Stevenson                                  
 12 Sellers, Imani            Sr Waukegan                                   
 13 Joseph, Grace             Sr Deerfield                                  
 14 Hess, Mackenzie           Sr Barrington                                 
 15 Fredrick, Rachel          So Hersey                                     
 16 Turner, Jasmine           So Libertyville                               
 17 Langbo, Charlotte         Fr Stevenson                                  
 18 Bendfeldt, Gabriella      So Lake Zurich                                
 19 Morrison, Heather         Sr Grayslake No.                              
 20 Mann, Jordan              Sr Buffalo Grove                              
 21 McCulloch, Katherine      Jr Lake Forest                                
 22 Hough, Kali               Jr Lake Zurich                                
 23 Ogilvy, Cat               Jr Fremd                                      
 24 Heidrich, Gabbi           So Palatine                                   
 25 Smith, Cherish            Jr Zion-Benton                                
 26 Platt, Anna               Fr Lake Forest                                
 27 Nix, Katelyn              Fr Palatine                                   
 28 Schrantz, Abby            Sr Warren                                     
 29 Zwiefka, Haley            So Mundelein                                  
 30 Lampkin, Shiloh           So Round Lake                                 
 31 Jackson-Brunette, Tia     Sr Mundelein                                  
 32 McCormack, Kylie          Sr Libertyville                               
 33 Taylor, Alicia            Fr Zion-Benton                                
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        2:19.74  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Carly            Sr Libertyville           2:17.62 QUAL              3 
  2 McPherson, Cassidy        Jr Palatine               2:18.17 QUAL              3 
  3 Dzundza, Marta            Jr Wheeling               2:22.16                   3 
  4 O'Brien, Kelly            Fr Palatine               2:24.07                   3 
  5 Casey, Molly              Sr Warren                 2:25.07                   3 
  6 Fugiel, Michelle          Fr Hersey                 2:25.74                   3 
  7 Levy, Mackenzie           Sr Stevenson              2:28.77                   3 
  8 Dammeier, Hailey          So Wheeling               2:29.31                   2 
  9 Zagula, Emily             Sr Mundelein              2:29.54                   2 
 10 Perreault, Marisa         Sr Mundelein              2:30.05                   3 
 11 Bergren, Stephanie        So Barrington             2:31.40                   3 
 12 Peterson, Jessie          So Fremd                  2:31.76                   2 
 13 Pontello, Lindsay         Jr Stevenson              2:31.95                   2 
 14 Armstrong, Kaley          Sr Zion-Benton            2:32.13                   2 
 15 Bennatan, Lisa            Jr Lake Forest            2:33.12                   3 
 16 Marwede, Caroline         Sr Lake Forest            2:33.26                   3 
 17 Doden, Greta              Jr Warren                 2:33.37                   2 
 18 Bartolai, Sam             Sr Fremd                  2:34.16                   2 
 19 Llanes-Smith, Erin        Jr Grayslake No.          2:34.64                   2 
 20 Houghton, Kristie         Fr Lake Zurich            2:34.70                   2 
 21 Schneider, Katie          Fr Barrington             2:36.18                   2 
 22 Pirih, Sarah              Fr Libertyville           2:36.49                   2 
 23 Olayo, Jenny              So Waukegan               2:38.62                   1 
 24 Barajas, Elizabeth        Jr Waukegan               2:39.20                   1 
 25 DiGioia, Kezia            Jr Deerfield              2:39.91                   1 
 26 Padilla, Daniela          Sr Grayslake No.          2:41.58                   1 
 27 Arteaga, Jessica          Jr Round Lake             2:41.72                   1 
 28 Rosenkranz, Ruthie        So Lake Zurich            2:44.07                   1 
 29 Villa, Vicky              So Round Lake             2:44.23                   1 
 30 Waite, Lindsey            Jr Buffalo Grove          2:45.22                   1 
 31 Becton, Alexis            So Zion-Benton            2:49.59                   2 
 32 Houser, Sam               Sr Deerfield              2:50.61                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        1:44.74  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich  'A'                                    1:46.35                   2 
  2 Barrington  'A'                                     1:47.01                   2 
  3 Palatine (H.S.)  'A'                                1:47.39                   2 
  4 Grayslake (North)  'A'                              1:47.50                   2 
  5 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                             1:48.42                   2 
  6 Deerfield  'A'                                      1:49.76                   1 
  7 Arlington Heights (Hersey)  'A'                     1:50.33                   1 
  8 Palatine (Fremd)  'A'                               1:52.02                   2 
  9 Zion (Z.-Benton)  'A'                               1:52.44                   2 
 10 Libertyville  'A'                                   1:52.63                   2 
 11 Gurnee (Warren)  'A'                                1:53.45                   1 
 12 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  'A'                       1:55.14                   1 
 13 Mundelein (H.S.)  'A'                               2:03.44                   1 
 14 Round Lake  'A'                                     2:05.80                   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          59.44  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Brittny            So Warren                   56.99 QUAL              4 
  2 Babiuk, Samantha          Sr Barrington             1:00.63                   4 
  3 Schmitke, Sarah           Sr Grayslake No.          1:00.67                   4 
  4 Wong, Elise               Fr Lake Forest            1:01.11                   4 
  5 Moritz, Lindsey           Sr Lake Zurich            1:01.44                   4 
  6 Cropsey, Lauren           So Barrington             1:01.64                   4 
  7 Rabs, Rebecca             Fr Buffalo Grove          1:03.11                   3 
  8 Griffin, D'Meya           So Warren                 1:03.23                   4 
  9 Neal, Lizzie              Sr Fremd                  1:03.26                   3 
 10 Feingold, Masha           So Stevenson              1:03.31                   3 
 11 Wilson, Gabi              Fr Palatine               1:04.12                   2 
 12 Alsikafi, Alia            Fr Lake Forest            1:04.13                   2 
 13 Thompson, Shania          Jr Zion-Benton            1:04.27                   4 
 14 Sarabia, Lorena           Jr Palatine               1:04.83                   3 
 15 Spencer, Raissa           Jr Libertyville           1:05.02                   3 
 16 Stubblefield, Milan       Fr Grayslake No.          1:05.04                   2 
 17 Bedoya, Maria             So Wheeling               1:05.67                   2 
 18 Gustafson, Hannah         So Mundelein              1:06.06                   3 
 19 Kwon, Agnes               Sr Stevenson              1:06.74                   2 
 20 Edelmann, Tricia          Jr Lake Zurich            1:06.82                   3 
 21 Mix, Amanda               So Hersey                 1:06.98                   1 
 22 Gutmann, Stefani          Jr Deerfield              1:07.44                   1 
 23 Grudzien, Anita           So Fremd                  1:08.02                   1 
 24 Inman, Mia                So Buffalo Grove          1:08.55                   1 
 25 Scott, Jazzman            Jr Zion-Benton            1:08.57                   2 
 26 Jackson, Kristen          So Hersey                 1:09.70                   1 
 27 Avila, Kenia              So Round Lake             1:11.20                   1 
 28 Jasso, Mariela            So Round Lake             1:13.21                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          46.94  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Riedy, Caitlin            So Palatine                 47.08                   4 
  2 Papke, Amanda             Jr Lake Zurich              47.62                   4 
  3 Cossio, Anna              Fr Barrington               48.65                   4 
  4 Smith, Elizabeth          Jr Wheeling                 49.19                   4 
  5 Shanahan, Molly           Sr Libertyville             49.59                   4 
  6 Johnson, Annie            Jr Hersey                   49.81                   4 
  7 Nakagawa, Riko            Sr Fremd                    49.84                   4 
  8 O'Connell, Allie          Fr Grayslake No.            49.87                   3 
  9 Lutka, Beckie             Sr Fremd                    50.06                   4 
 10 Emmerich, Michela         Fr Deerfield                50.50                   3 
 11 Karluk, Jessica           Jr Stevenson                50.58                   2 
 12 Guerrero, Jacky           Jr Wheeling                 50.64                   2 
 13 Malles, Erin              Sr Lake Forest              50.75                   3 
 14 Duncan, Julianna          Sr Warren                   50.81                   2 
 15 Scott, Janea              Sr Zion-Benton              50.88                   3 
 16 Fajardo, Janine           Fr Stevenson                51.60                   2 
 17 Henry, Kate               Jr Deerfield                51.64                   3 
 18 Braun, McCall             Jr Barrington               51.81                   2 
 19 Gromala, Jessica          So Warren                   51.87                   3 
 20 Martin, Maddie            Sr Lake Forest              52.60                   2 
 21 Powers, Anna              Sr Lake Zurich              52.89                   3 
 22 Lara, Yohana              Sr Grayslake No.            52.93                   2 
 23 Morales, Marianna         Jr Hersey                   52.96                   2 
 24 Burke, Blaire             Jr Round Lake               53.77                   1 
 25 Waldvogel, Kelly          Fr Libertyville             56.88                   1 
 26 Baldwin, Hannah           Sr Buffalo Grove            57.21                   1 
 27 Isaac, Riley              Jr Zion-Benton              57.75                   1 
 28 Todd, Zoe                 So Mundelein                57.84                   1 
 29 Perez, Stephanie          Sr Round Lake               59.46                   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        5:15.24  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Schlachtenhaufe, Helen    Sr Lake Forest            5:06.29 QUAL              3 
  2 Cox, Liz                  Jr Palatine               5:06.89 QUAL              3 
  3 Reynolds, Cary            Jr Barrington             5:08.32 QUAL              3 
  4 Wasowicz, Tess            Sr Palatine               5:09.22 QUAL              3 
  5 Ko, Kaitlyn               Fr Buffalo Grove          5:16.43                   3 
  6 Higuchi, Ayako            So Fremd                  5:20.05                   3 
  7 DelPrato, Kristi          So Libertyville           5:21.92                   3 
  8 Tully, Meg                Sr Warren                 5:22.11                   3 
  9 Shoemaker, Rachel         Sr Warren                 5:26.26                   3 
 10 Cortese, Amada            Sr Hersey                 5:32.95                   2 
 11 Naughton, Claire          Sr Mundelein              5:33.03                   3 
 12 Simeck, Gabrielle         Jr Lake Forest            5:34.29                   2 
 13 Peterson, Ingrid          So Barrington             5:39.92                   2 
 14 McNair, Laura             So Lake Zurich            5:45.18                   2 
 15 Shepard, Caitlin          Fr Lake Zurich            5:50.42                   2 
 16 Ozmeral, Julide           So Stevenson              5:53.01                   2 
 17 Ortega, Bianca            Sr Round Lake             5:54.31                   2 
 18 Bayerle, Sarah            Sr Hersey                 5:55.77                   2 
 19 Isberg, Megan             Fr Libertyville           5:58.29                   2 
 20 Shanker, Elayna           Jr Deerfield              6:03.32                   1 
 21 Canda, Alyass             Jr Waukegan               6:07.97                   1 
 22 Beck, Ana                 So Zion-Benton            6:08.14                   2 
 23 Figueroa, Kimmy           Jr Zion-Benton            6:09.20                   1 
 24 Goldberg, Jessie          So Stevenson              6:14.28                   2 
 25 Stewart, Julie            Jr Buffalo Grove          6:16.16                   1 
 26 Belen, Maribel            Jr Waukegan               6:26.07                   1 
 27 Filosa, Katie             Sr Fremd                  6:42.96                   3 
 28 Chavarria, Lluvia         So Round Lake             6:47.14                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
          25.94  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Brittny            So Warren                   25.05QQUAL    1.1  1 
  2 Keith, Sydney             Sr Wheeling                 26.05Q        1.4  2 
  3 Ferguson, Leah            Sr Fremd                    26.21Q        1.8  3 
  4 Wilson, Chelsee           Jr Grayslake No.            26.35Q        1.2  4 
  5 Bertram, Katie            So Lake Forest              27.63Q        1.4  5 
  6 Reams, Aliyah             Sr Waukegan                 26.10q        1.4  2 
  7 Santos, Autumn            So Warren                   26.39q        1.8  3 
  8 Proksa, Ashley            So Palatine                 26.61q        1.2  4 
  9 Metcalf, Rachel           Jr Libertyville             27.20         1.1  1 
 10 Clarke, Kristen           Jr Barrington               27.24         1.8  3 
 11 Capel, Sara-Kate          Fr Barrington               27.33         1.4  2 
 12 Mahoney, Anne             Jr Fremd                    27.42         1.1  1 
 13 Peshek, Shelby            Jr Lake Zurich              28.32         1.2  4 
 14 Langbo, Charlotte         Fr Stevenson                28.43         1.8  3 
 15 Hough, Kali               Jr Lake Zurich              28.46         1.4  5 
 16 Marks, Lily               Fr Stevenson                28.52         1.1  1 
 17 Morrison, Heather         Sr Grayslake No.            28.56         1.4  2 
 18 Pawlis, Paige             Jr Hersey                   28.71         1.2  4 
 19 Sarabia, Lorena           Jr Palatine                 28.75         1.4  5 
 20 Bukszar, Anita            Jr Deerfield                28.88         1.4  2 
 21 Manian, Meghan            Sr Libertyville             28.92         1.2  4 
 22 Smith, Cherish            Jr Zion-Benton              29.15         1.1  1 
 23 Grant, Dajaniece          Jr Zion-Benton              29.20         1.2  4 
 24 Niersbach, Carolyn        So Hersey                   29.47         1.8  3 
 25 Baldwin, Hannah           Sr Buffalo Grove            29.49         1.1  1 
 26 Zwiefka, Haley            So Mundelein                29.51         1.2  4 
 27 Keller, Rachel            Sr Lake Forest              29.69         1.8  3 
 28 Stevenson, Daijana        So Round Lake               30.20         1.1  1 
 29 Grein, Abby               Fr Mundelein                30.48         1.4  2 
 30 Day, Kaila                So Buffalo Grove            30.59         1.4  5 
 31 Lampkin, Shiloh           So Round Lake               31.43         1.4  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          25.94  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny            So Warren                   24.80 QUAL    1.0 
  2 Keith, Sydney             Sr Wheeling                 25.57 QUAL    1.0 
  3 Reams, Aliyah             Sr Waukegan                 26.08         1.0 
  4 Wilson, Chelsee           Jr Grayslake No.            26.09         1.0 
  5 Ferguson, Leah            Sr Fremd                    26.24         1.0 
  6 Proksa, Ashley            So Palatine                 26.76         1.0 
  7 Santos, Autumn            So Warren                   26.81         1.0 
  8 Bertram, Katie            So Lake Forest              28.05         1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Metcalf, Rachel           Jr Libertyville                               
 10 Clarke, Kristen           Jr Barrington                                 
 11 Capel, Sara-Kate          Fr Barrington                                 
 12 Mahoney, Anne             Jr Fremd                                      
 13 Peshek, Shelby            Jr Lake Zurich                                
 14 Langbo, Charlotte         Fr Stevenson                                  
 15 Hough, Kali               Jr Lake Zurich                                
 16 Marks, Lily               Fr Stevenson                                  
 17 Morrison, Heather         Sr Grayslake No.                              
 18 Pawlis, Paige             Jr Hersey                                     
 19 Sarabia, Lorena           Jr Palatine                                   
 20 Bukszar, Anita            Jr Deerfield                                  
 21 Manian, Meghan            Sr Libertyville                               
 22 Smith, Cherish            Jr Zion-Benton                                
 23 Grant, Dajaniece          Jr Zion-Benton                                
 24 Niersbach, Carolyn        So Hersey                                     
 25 Baldwin, Hannah           Sr Buffalo Grove                              
 26 Zwiefka, Haley            So Mundelein                                  
 27 Keller, Rachel            Sr Lake Forest                                
 28 Stevenson, Daijana        So Round Lake                                 
 29 Grein, Abby               Fr Mundelein                                  
 30 Day, Kaila                So Buffalo Grove                              
 31 Lampkin, Shiloh           So Round Lake                                 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        4:04.24  QUAL IHSA 3A Qual Mark
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palatine (H.S.)  'A'                                4:04.26                   2 
  2 Barrington  'A'                                     4:05.69                   2 
  3 Lake Zurich  'A'                                    4:05.95                   2 
  4 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                             4:12.26                   2 
  5 Libertyville  'A'                                   4:13.50                   2 
  6 Mundelein (H.S.)  'A'                               4:14.33                   2 
  7 Gurnee (Warren)  'A'                                4:14.83                   2 
  8 Grayslake (North)  'A'                              4:19.99                   2 
  9 Palatine (Fremd)  'A'                               4:20.21                   1 
 10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  'A'                       4:23.92                   1 
 11 Deerfield  'A'                                      4:28.46                   1 
 12 Arlington Heights (Hersey)  'A'                     4:29.53                   1 
 13 Zion (Z.-Benton)  'A'                               4:30.84                   1 
 14 Round Lake  'A'                                     4:52.62                   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palatine (H.S.)            116.50     2) Barrington                 74   
    3) Gurnee (Warren)             66        4) Wheeling                   46   
    5) Lake Forest (H.S.)          42        6) Libertyville               38   
    7) Lake Zurich                 32        8) Waukegan (H.S.)            28   
    9) Grayslake (North)           26       10) Arlington Heights (Hersey  25   
   11) Mundelein (H.S.)            17       12) Deerfield                  15.50
   13) Palatine (Fremd)            14       13) Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   14   
   15) Buffalo Grove                2       15) Zion (Z.-Benton)            2   



Number of Elite performances: 156

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Keith, Sydney (Wheeling,IL)
Reams, Aliyah (Waukegan ,IL)
Ferguson, Leah (Fremd,IL)
Santos, Autumn (Warren Township,IL)
Schmitke, Sarah (Grayslake North,IL)
Dorfman, Hayley (Deerfield,IL)
Hodges, Nina (Barrington,IL)
Laureano, Alexa (Wheeling,IL)
Brown, Destiny (Round Lake,IL)
Braun, Mccall (Barrington,IL)
O'Connell, Allie (Grayslake North,IL)
Gromala, Jessica (Warren Township,IL)
Wasowicz, Tess (Palatine,IL)
Tully, Meg (Warren Township,IL)
Naughton, Claire (Mundelein Cons,IL)
Cox, Liz (Palatine,IL)
Schlachtenhaufen, Helen (Lake Forest,IL)
Reynolds, Caroline (Barrington,IL)
Del Prato, Kristi (Libertyville,IL)
Higuchi, Ayaiko (Fremd,IL)
Shoemaker, Rachel (Warren Township,IL)
Cortese, Amanda (John Hersey,IL)
Ko, Kaitlyn (Buffalo Grove,IL)
Simeck, Gabrielle (Lake Forest,IL)
Peterson, Ingrid (Barrington,IL)
Ellis, Brittny (Warren Township,IL)
Mahoney, Anne (Fremd,IL)
Metcalf, Rachel (Libertyville,IL)
Wilson, Chelsee (Grayslake North,IL)
Proksa, Ashley (Palatine,IL)
Clarke, Kristen (Barrington,IL)
Capel, Sara-Kate (Barrington,IL)
Johnson, Anna (Fremd,IL)
Papke, Amanda (Lake Zurich,IL)
Nakagawa, Riko (Fremd,IL)
Smith, Elizabeth (Wheeling,IL)
Riedy, Caitlin (Palatine,IL)
Cossio, Anna (Barrington,IL)
Shanahan, Molly (Libertyville,IL)
Moroney, Megan (Fremd,IL)
Simon, Rachel (Barrington,IL)
Lincoln, Jessica (Palatine,IL)
Patino, Kristen (Barrington,IL)
Ufheil, Angela (Lake Zurich,IL)
Cruz, Clarissa (John Hersey,IL)
Syverson, Nicole (Lake Zurich,IL)
Yosif, Sabina (Palatine,IL)
Chody, Elle (Lake Forest,IL)
Yandell, Claire (Lake Forest,IL)
Manetsch, Hannah (Libertyville,IL)
Rodriguez, Melissa (Wheeling,IL)
Smith, Hannah (Mundelein Cons,IL)
Kahanic, Emily (Fremd,IL)
Osborn, Abbey (Deerfield,IL)
Palacios, Elena (Mundelein Cons,IL)
Philipp, Jessica (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Moritz, Lindsey (Lake Zurich,IL)
Babiuk, Samantha (Barrington,IL)
Cropsey, Lauren (Barrington,IL)
Wong, Elise (Lake Forest,IL)
Girls Relay (Palatine,IL)
Girls Relay (Fremd,IL)
Girls Relay (Barrington,IL)
Girls Relay (Lake Zurich,IL)
Girls Relay (Warren Township,IL)
Girls Relay (John Hersey,IL)
Girls Relay (Wheeling,IL)
Girls Relay (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Girls Relay (Grayslake North,IL)
Girls Relay (Lake Forest,IL)
Girls Relay (Deerfield,IL)
Girls Relay (Mundelein Cons,IL)
Girls Relay (Libertyville,IL)
Stewart, Carly (Libertyville,IL)
McPherson, Cassidy (Palatine,IL)
Dzundza, Marta (Wheeling,IL)
Casey, Molly (Warren Township,IL)
O'Brien, Kelly (Palatine,IL)
Fugiel, Michelle (John Hersey,IL)
O'Brien, Megan (Palatine,IL)
Knobbe, Keely (Warren Township,IL)
Majkowski, Brie (Wheeling,IL)
Sicard, Ashley (Wheeling,IL)
Cheever, Rachel (Barrington,IL)
Becker, Haley (Libertyville,IL)
Mzyk, Diana (Lake Forest,IL)
Setina, Jackie (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
Jump, Meg (Palatine,IL)
Phillips, Alyssa (Warren Township,IL)
Pettis, Maria (Waukegan ,IL)
Smagacz, Jullia (Libertyville,IL)
Hill, Erica (John Hersey,IL)
Cerniglia, Meg (John Hersey,IL)
Schmidt, Carly (Lake Forest,IL)
Jaffke, Nicole (Libertyville,IL)
Stitcher, Christine (Deerfield,IL)
Hill, Kelly (John Hersey,IL)
Legge, Shannon (Adlai E Stevenson,IL)
White, Cheyenne (Waukegan ,IL)
Morris, Raven (Zion-Benton Twnshp,IL)
Thabateau, Megan (Palatine,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-LJ 16'10.5 Hill, Erica, 12, Hersey
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'10.0 Jump, Meg, 12, Palatine
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'8.25 Proksa, Ashley, 10, Palatine
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'8.0 Pettis, Maria, 10, Waukegan
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'7.0 Braun, Mccall, 11, Barrington
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'4.0 Phillips, Alyssa, 12, Warren
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'3.0 Metcalf, Rachel, 11, Libertyville
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'1.75 Cerniglia, Meg, 12, Hersey
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'0.75 Smagacz, Julia, 12, Libertyville
G-PV 13'0.0 Schmidt, Carly, 12, Lake Forest
DS STATE- G-PV 11'3.0 Jaffke, Nicole, 12, Libertyville
DS STATE- G-PV 11'3.0 Stitcher, Christine, 12, Deerfield
DS Regional- G-PV 10'9.0 Hill, Kelly, 10, Hersey
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'3.0 Becker, Haley, 12, Libertyville
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'3.0 Cossio, Anna, 9, Barrington
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'1.0 Setina, Jackie, 11, Stevenson
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'1.0 Johnson, Anna, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'1.0 Mzyk, Diana, 10, Lake Forest
DS STATE- G-SP 36'11.0 O'Brien, Megan, 12, Palatine
DS STATE- G-SP 36'2.0 Legge, Shannon, 12, Stevenson
DS STATE- G-SP 35'10.0 Knobbe, Keely, 10, Warren
DS STATE- G-SP 35'2.0 White, Cheyenne, 12, Waukegan
DS Regional- G-SP 33'9.0 Morris, Raven, 9, Zion-Benton
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'7.25 Jump, Meg, 12, Palatine
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'0.75 Pettis, Maria, 10, Waukegan
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'6.0 Metcalf, Rachel, 11, Libertyville
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'0.5 Thabuteau, Megan, 10, Palatine
DS Regional- G-DT 117'11.0 O'Brien, Megan, 12, Palatine
DS Regional- G-DT 117'1.0 Knobbe, Keely, 10, Warren
DS Regional- G-DT 114'8.0 Majkowski, Brie, 12, Wheeling
DS Regional- G-DT 112'6.0 Cheever, Rachel, 11, Barrington
DS Regional- G-DT 106'2.0 Sicard, Ashley, 11, Wheeling
G-4x800 9:22.65 Girls Relay, , Palatine (H.S.)
G-4x800 9:31.84 Girls Relay, , Barrington
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:34.70 Girls Relay, , Mundelein (H.S.)
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:38.07 Girls Relay, , Lake Forest (H.S.)
DS Regional- G-4x800 9:52.05 Girls Relay, , Palatine (Fremd)
DS Regional- G-4x800 9:57.42 Girls Relay, , Arlington Heights (Hersey)
DS Regional- G-4x800 10:08.96 Girls Relay, , Wheeling
DS Regional- G-4x800 10:26.51 Girls Relay, , Gurnee (Warren)
DS Regional- G-4x800 10:28.55 Girls Relay, , Deerfield
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.08 Girls Relay, , Gurnee (Warren)
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.64 Girls Relay, , Wheeling
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.59 Girls Relay, , Palatine (H.S.)
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.61 Girls Relay, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.71 Girls Relay, , Grayslake (North)
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.82 Girls Relay, , Barrington
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.97 Girls Relay, , Arlington Heights (Hersey)
DS Regional- G-4x100 52.36 Girls Relay, , Zion (Z.-Benton)
DS Regional- G-4x100 52.74 Girls Relay, , Palatine (Fremd)
G-3200 10:59.12 Palacios, Elena, 12, Mundelein
DS STATE- G-3200 11:01.82 Shoemaker, Rachel, 12, Warren
DS STATE- G-3200 11:05.87 Chody, Elle, 12, Lake Forest
DS STATE- G-3200 11:07.86 Simon, Rachel, 12, Barrington
DS STATE- G-3200 11:09.13 Tully, Meg, 12, Warren
DS STATE- G-3200 11:09.64 Yosif, Sabina, 9, Palatine
DS STATE- G-3200 11:15.86 Ko, Kaitlyn, 9, Buffalo Grove
DS STATE- G-3200 11:16.44 Lincoln, Jessica, 11, Palatine
DS STATE- G-3200 11:17.82 Ufheil, Angela, 12, Lake Zurich
DS Regional- G-3200 11:49.18 Yandell, Claire, 11, Lake Forest
DS Regional- G-3200 11:54.01 Patino, Kristin, 11, Barrington
DS Regional- G-3200 11:55.76 Syverson, Nicole, 10, Lake Zurich
DS Regional- G-3200 11:59.76 Kahanic, Emily, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-3200 11:59.91 Moroney, Megan, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-3200 12:00.92 Manetsch, Hannah, 9, Libertyville
DS Regional- G-3200 12:04.45 Philipp, Jessica, 9, Stevenson
DS Regional- G-3200 12:04.69 Osborn, Abbey, 10, Deerfield
DS Regional- G-3200 12:11.01 Smith, Hannah, 12, Mundelein
DS Regional- G-3200 12:14.21 Cruz, Clarissa, 12, Hersey
DS Regional- G-3200 12:17.83 Rodriguez, Melissa, 9, Wheeling
DS Regional- G-100H 15.85p O'Connell, Allie, 9, Grayslake No.
DS Regional- G-100H 15.41 O'Connell, Allie, 9, Grayslake No.
DS Regional- G-100H 15.61 Braun, Mccall, 11, Barrington
DS Regional- G-100H 15.61 Gromala, Jessica, 10, Warren
DS Regional- G-100 12.56p Dorfman, Hayley, 12, Deerfield
DS Regional- G-100 12.60p Ferguson, Leah, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-100 12.65p Reams, Aliyah, 12, Waukegan
DS Regional- G-100 12.65p Santos, Autumn, 10, Warren
DS Regional- G-100 12.90p Keith, Sydney, 12, Wheeling
DS Regional- G-100 12.94p Hodges, Nina, 10, Barrington
DS Regional- G-100 12.98p Schmitke, Sarah, 12, Grayslake No.
DS Regional- G-100 13.07p Brown, Destiny, 11, Round Lake
DS Regional- G-100 13.12p Laureano, Alexa, 10, Wheeling
DS STATE- G-100 12.23 Keith, Sydney, 12, Wheeling
DS STATE- G-100 12.40 Dorfman, Hayley, 12, Deerfield
DS STATE- G-100 12.44 Reams, Aliyah, 12, Waukegan
DS Regional- G-100 12.57 Ferguson, Leah, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-100 12.72 Santos, Autumn, 10, Warren
DS Regional- G-100 13.00 Hodges, Nina, 10, Barrington
DS Regional- G-100 13.07 Brown, Destiny, 11, Round Lake
DS Regional- G-100 13.14 Schmitke, Sarah, 12, Grayslake No.
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.62 Stewart, Carly, 12, Libertyville
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.17 Mcpherson, Cassidy, 11, Palatine
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.16 Dzundza, Marta, 11, Wheeling
DS Regional- G-800 2:24.07 O'Brien, Kelly, 9, Palatine
DS Regional- G-800 2:25.07 Casey, Molly, 12, Warren
DS Regional- G-800 2:25.74 Fugiel, Michelle, 9, Hersey
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.35 Girls Relay, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:47.01 Girls Relay, , Barrington
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:47.39 Girls Relay, , Palatine (H.S.)
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:47.50 Girls Relay, , Grayslake (North)
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:48.42 Girls Relay, , Lake Forest (H.S.)
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:49.76 Girls Relay, , Deerfield
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:50.33 Girls Relay, , Arlington Heights (Hersey)
DS STATE- G-400 56.99 Ellis, Brittny, 10, Warren
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.63 Babiuk, Samantha, 12, Barrington
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.67 Schmitke, Sarah, 12, Grayslake No.
DS Regional- G-400 1:01.11 Wong, Elise, 9, Lake Forest
DS Regional- G-400 1:01.44 Moritz, Lindsey, 12, Lake Zurich
DS Regional- G-400 1:01.64 Cropsey, Lauren, 10, Barrington
DS STATE- G-300H 47.08 Riedy, Caitlin, 10, Palatine
DS STATE- G-300H 47.62 Papke, Amanda, 11, Lake Zurich
DS Regional- G-300H 48.65 Cossio, Anna, 9, Barrington
DS Regional- G-300H 49.19 Smith, Elizabeth, 11, Wheeling
DS Regional- G-300H 49.59 Shanahan, Molly, 12, Libertyville
DS Regional- G-300H 49.81 Johnson, Annie, 11, Hersey
DS Regional- G-300H 49.84 Nakagawa, Riko, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-300H 49.87 O'Connell, Allie, 9, Grayslake No.
DS STATE- G-1600 5:06.29 Schlachtenhaufe, Helen, 12, Lake Forest
DS STATE- G-1600 5:06.89 Cox, Liz, 11, Palatine
DS Regional- G-1600 5:08.32 Reynolds, Cary, 11, Barrington
DS Regional- G-1600 5:09.22 Wasowicz, Tess, 12, Palatine
DS Regional- G-1600 5:16.43 Ko, Kaitlyn, 9, Buffalo Grove
DS Regional- G-1600 5:20.05 Higuchi, Ayako, 10, Fremd
DS Regional- G-1600 5:21.92 Delprato, Kristi, 10, Libertyville
DS Regional- G-1600 5:22.11 Tully, Meg, 12, Warren
DS Regional- G-1600 5:26.26 Shoemaker, Rachel, 12, Warren
DS Regional- G-1600 5:32.95 Cortese, Amada, 12, Hersey
DS Regional- G-1600 5:33.03 Naughton, Claire, 12, Mundelein
DS Regional- G-1600 5:34.29 Simeck, Gabrielle, 11, Lake Forest
DS Regional- G-1600 5:39.92 Peterson, Ingrid, 10, Barrington
DS STATE- G-200 25.05p Ellis, Brittny, 10, Warren
DS Regional- G-200 26.05p Keith, Sydney, 12, Wheeling
DS Regional- G-200 26.21p Ferguson, Leah, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-200 26.35p Wilson, Chelsee, 11, Grayslake No.
DS Regional- G-200 26.10p Reams, Aliyah, 12, Waukegan
DS Regional- G-200 26.39p Santos, Autumn, 10, Warren
DS Regional- G-200 26.61p Proksa, Ashley, 10, Palatine
DS Regional- G-200 27.20p Metcalf, Rachel, 11, Libertyville
DS Regional- G-200 27.24p Clarke, Kristen, 11, Barrington
DS Regional- G-200 27.33p Capel, Sara-Kate, 9, Barrington
DS Regional- G-200 27.42p Mahoney, Anne, 11, Fremd
DS STATE- G-200 24.80 Ellis, Brittny, 10, Warren
DS STATE- G-200 25.57 Keith, Sydney, 12, Wheeling
DS Regional- G-200 26.08 Reams, Aliyah, 12, Waukegan
DS Regional- G-200 26.09 Wilson, Chelsee, 11, Grayslake No.
DS Regional- G-200 26.24 Ferguson, Leah, 12, Fremd
DS Regional- G-200 26.76 Proksa, Ashley, 10, Palatine
DS Regional- G-200 26.81 Santos, Autumn, 10, Warren
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:04.26 Girls Relay, , Palatine (H.S.)
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:05.69 Girls Relay, , Barrington
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:05.95 Girls Relay, , Lake Zurich
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:12.26 Girls Relay, , Lake Forest (H.S.)
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:13.50 Girls Relay, , Libertyville
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:14.33 Girls Relay, , Mundelein (H.S.)
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:14.83 Girls Relay, , Gurnee (Warren)

Number of Elite performances: 4

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State