Meet Name: NM 2A State Champs
Meet Date: 2013-05-11
Meet Location: UNM Albuquerque,NM





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License 
 2013 NMAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/10/2013 to 5/11/2013  
                             Class A and AA                              
                        UNM Track and Field Complex

Event 64  Girls Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Aby Jimenez               10 Tucumcari             36-03.50    7   
  2 Kristi Wagner                Clayton               33-04.00    5   
  3 Latia Hooee               12 Zuni                  31-05.00    4   
  4 Jana Rice                 10 Tularosa              31-04.75    3   
  5 Brittany Trejo            12 Hatch Valley          31-02.75    2   
  6 Sarah Mars                12 Tularosa              31-00.25    1   
  7 Denise Gallegos              Questa                30-08.50        
  8 Heira Lopez                9 Dexter                29-11.50        
  9 Whitney Roughsurface      12 Laguna Acoma          29-02.50        
 10 Chenoah Belen              9 Crownpoint            29-00.50        
 11 Gressia Burrola            9 Santa Fe Prep         28-04.25        
 12 Karla Puentes             12 Hagerman              28-00.75        
 13 Sarah Campbell            10 Cuba                  26-10.00        
 14 Jessica Estrada           12 Cuba                  26-07.75        
 14 Marie Roughsurface        10 Laguna Acoma          26-07.75        
 16 Alisha Alire               9 Mesa Vista            25-07.50        
 17 Dawson Nance              12 Santa Fe Prep         25-00.00

Event 66  Boys Long Jump Class AA      
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wendell Hayes             12 Lordsburg             21-02.00  -0.5   7   
  2 Marcus Lopez              12 Santa Rosa            20-11.50  -0.5   5   
  3 Tim Valverde              12 Santa Rosa            20-04.25  -0.6   4   
  4 Greg Mitchell             11 Eunice                20-03.00  -1.1   3   
  5 Anthony Carpio            12 Laguna Acoma          20-01.00  -1.5   2   
  6 Joshua Jaquez             11 Estancia              19-11.75  -1.4   1   
  7 Adolfo Rodriguez          11 Eunice                19-06.50  -1.3       
  8 Tory Padilla              12 Capitan               19-02.50  -1.8       
  9 Shay Harrison             12 Texico                19-01.00  -1.3       
 10 Kevin Bonner              12 Dexter                18-09.25  -1.4       
 11 Mason Heidenberger        12 Santa Fe Prep         18-06.50   NWI       
 12 Barak Stephens            10 Magdalena            J18-06.50  -1.4       
 13 Josh Lopez                 9 Pecos                 18-05.25  -1.9       
 14 Jason Henderson           10 Pecos                 18-05.00  -0.7       
 15 Jesse Johnston            11 Rehoboth Christian    18-02.25  -2.2       
 16 Darren Rodriguez          12 Penasco               18-00.25  -1.8       
 17 Aaron Neal                12 Clayton               17-09.00  -3.3       
 18 Darrell Vicenti           12 Dulce                 17-05.50  -1.4       
 19 Raul Corral               10 Cobre                 16-11.00  -1.7       
 20 Ryan Rael                 11 Questa                16-10.50  -1.9       
 21 Sean Jordan               12 Ramah                 15-09.50  -1.9     
 
Event 68  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Arnolfo DeAnda            11 Texico                11-06.00    7   
  2 Keith Robinson            12 Eunice                11-00.00    5   
  3 Steven Tenorio            10 Santa Rosa           J11-00.00    4   
  4 Chase Caughron            11 Capitan               10-06.00    3   
  5 Michael Chambers          10 Magdalena             10-00.00    2   
 -- Cy Kellis                  9 Magdalena                   NH        
 -- Dillon McCourt            11 Cloudcroft                  NH        
 -- Colby Bagwell             10 Clayton                     NH        
 -- Joel Hernandez             9 Loving                      NH        
 -- Michael Quintana           9 Pecos                       NH        
 -- Matthew Sandoval          10 Mesa Vista                  NH        
 -- Isaac Varela              11 Pecos                       NH        
 -- Jared Modgling            12 Estancia                    NH        
 -- Jose Archuleta             9 Mesa Vista                  NH   
 
Event 71  Boys Shot Put Class AA    
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Shane Ferreira            12 Estancia              49-10.25    7   
  2 Dakota Montoya            11 Clayton               46-09.00    5   
  3 Lawrence Granado          12 Loving                46-05.00    4   
  4 Timothy Santo             12 Loving                45-06.50    3   
  5 Landon Yazzie              0 Newcomb               44-03.75    2   
  6 James Marley              12 Eunice                43-10.00    1   
  7 John Gibbons              11 Ramah                 43-06.50        
  8 James Moncayo             10 Santa Rosa            42-11.00        
  9 Tyrell Daniels            12 Ramah                 41-06.25        
 10 Marcus Chavez             10 Tucumcari             41-04.25        
 11 Chris Otero               12 New Mexico M          39-07.25        
 12 Caleb Ortiz                9 Estancia              38-03.25        
 13 Marcos Olivas             11 Hatch Valley          37-06.50        
 14 Josh Gurule               11 Penasco              J37-06.50        
 15 Miguel Gonzalez           11 Hatch Valley          37-01.50        
 16 Jordan Grow               11 Academy for           36-06.75        
 17 Jose Griego               12 Mesa Vista            35-10.75        
 18 Marcus Varela              9 Pecos                 34-07.00        
 19 Miles King                10 Cuba                  34-01.00        
 20 Nicolas Crespin           12 Cuba                  33-09.00         
 
Event 70  Girls Long Jump Class AA  
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Allesha Blackhat          11 Newcomb               16-09.00  -2.1   7   
  2 Brook Dow                 12 Tucumcari             16-06.00  -0.8   5   
  3 Kadie Kiehne              11 Magdalena             15-04.00   1.4   4   
  4 Karlee Alvord             12 Cloudcroft            15-03.00  -0.9   3   
  5 Nayely Anderson           11 Dexter                14-10.50  +0.0   2   
  6 Shelby Peterson           10 Rehoboth Christian    14-09.00  -1.1   1   
  7 Charlie Daniels           10 Ramah                 14-08.00  -3.4       
  8 Kayla Cordova             12 Loving                14-07.00  +0.0       
  9 Elizabeth Diller             Clayton               14-06.00  -0.4       
 10 Hailey Brito               8 Eunice               J14-06.00  -0.9       
 11 Brandy Valdez             12 Mesa Vista            14-03.50  -0.8       
 12 Amanda Bishop             11 East Mountain         14-02.50  -0.4       
 13 McKenzi Mayfield          12 Texico               J14-02.50  -1.6       
 14 Tori Carson               11 Hatch Valley          14-02.00  -1.9       
 15 Arianna Otero             12 Dexter               J14-02.00  -1.1       
 16 Alyssa Veneno             10 Dulce                 13-10.00  -1.2       
 17 Audrey Wren                9 Texico                13-06.00   NWI       
 18 Helena Padilla               Questa                13-01.75  -2.2       
 19 Liza Doyle                 8 Santa Fe Prep         12-11.00  -2.2       
 20 Alisha Velarde            11 Dulce                  8-00.50  -2.5     
 
Event 73  Girls Javelin Throw Class AA  
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Veronica Sanchez          11 Santa Rosa              119-04    7   
  2 Piper Mullins             11 Eunice                  116-11    5   
  3 Kristi Wagner                Clayton                 114-01    4   
  4 Mel Lucero                12 Texico                  113-00    3   
  5 Michelle Thomas           12 Lordsburg              J113-00    2   
  6 Madeleine Fort            12 Santa Fe Prep           108-07    1   
  7 Jocelyn Riley             12 Laguna Acoma            104-04        
  8 Denise Gallegos              Questa                   99-07        
  9 Randi Vinson              11 Eunice                   98-01        
 10 Elizabeth Diller             Clayton                  93-06        
 11 Marissa Macon             11 Cobre                    88-10        
 12 Samatha Begay             12 Crownpoint               87-02        
 13 Darian Johnson            11 Zuni                     85-08        
 14 Tara LaMay                10 Tularosa                 84-03        
 15 Desiray Anderson          10 Santa Fe Prep            81-10        
 16 Sarah Campbell            10 Cuba                     79-02        
 17 Veronica Sandoval            Questa                   70-09        
 18 Paige Augustine           10 Cuba                     70-00     
 
Event 76  Boys Javelin Throw Class AA    
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Matt Kallestewa           12 Zuni                    160-02    7   
  2 Roman Acosta              10 Eunice                  152-02    5   
  3 Armando Rodriguez         10 Eunice                  149-07    4   
  4 Robert Zamora             10 Santa Rosa              149-03    3   
  5 Ryan Arkie                10 Laguna Acoma            146-08    2   
  6 Carlos Garcia             12 Laguna Acoma            145-07    1   
  7 Johnny Plowman             8 Lordsburg               137-07        
  8 Kevin Bia                 12 Navajo Pine             134-06        
  9 Rallin Harris             12 Texico                  129-02        
 10 Adam Murillo              11 Lordsburg               127-06        
 11 Adrian Ortiz              12 Pecos                   124-01        
 12 Darren Mata               10 Questa                  119-07        
 13 Jordan Grow               11 Academy for             109-03        
 14 David Sentino              9 Cuba                     97-03        
 15 Rezhan Antonio            11 Cuba                     95-02        
 16 Jon Mykel Montoya         12 Questa                   93-00  

Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kaylin Lovato             12 Cuba                    108-07    7   
  2 Melissa Gardea             9 Tucumcari               103-11    5   
  3 Sarah Mars                12 Tularosa             101-07.50    4   
  4 Samantha Ward             11 Estancia                100-07    3   
  5 Esperanza Moncayo         12 Tucumcari             99-03.50    2   
  6 Jana Rice                 10 Tularosa                 94-06    1   
  7 Kristi Wagner                Clayton                  93-10        
  8 Heira Lopez                9 Dexter                   89-10        
  9 Ariel Sanchez             11 Zuni                     86-02        
 10 Dawson Nance              12 Santa Fe Prep            84-07        
 11 Reanna Hobson              9 Tularosa                 83-03        
 12 Denise Gallegos              Questa                82-08.50        
 13 Piper Mullins             11 Eunice                   82-05        
 14 Darian Johnson            11 Zuni                  82-02.50        
 15 Whitney Roughsurface      12 Laguna Acoma          82-01.50        
 16 Mapiya Rakestraw          10 Penasco                  74-06        
 17 Gressia Burrola            9 Santa Fe Prep         71-05.50         
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Karlee Alvord             12 Cloudcroft            35-07.00   0.3   7   
  2 Ayla Weaver               11 Santa Rosa            35-04.50   1.6   5   
  3 Samantha Ward             11 Estancia              33-06.50  -0.3   4   
  4 Danielle Montoya          11 Cuba                 J33-06.50   2.1   3   
  5 Allesha Blackhat          11 Newcomb               32-11.00  -0.8   2   
  6 Taea Hill                  9 Ramah                 32-06.00   0.5   1   
  7 Abby Bullock              10 Magdalena             32-03.00   0.3       
  8 Cassie Vickery             8 Tularosa             J32-03.00   1.9       
  9 Charlie Daniels           10 Ramah                 32-00.00   0.4       
 10 Selina Munoz              12 Lordsburg             31-09.50  -0.3       
 11 Carly Coburn              11 Estancia              31-02.00   1.0       
 12 Bethany Betancur           8 Tularosa              31-00.00   1.1       
 13 Aviana Garcia              9 Tularosa             J31-00.00   0.8       
 14 Rebekah Johnson              Clayton               30-09.00   1.2       
 15 KeeAnna Trujillo          10 Pecos                 30-06.50  -0.8       
 16 Desiray Anderson          10 Santa Fe Prep         29-11.50   1.5       
 17 Natasha Navarrete         11 Loving               J29-11.50  -1.0       
 18 Jaydin Stephens            9 Magdalena             29-10.25  +0.0       
 19 Breanna Reyna              9 Texico                29-09.50   1.9       
 20 Angelica Rios             10 Loving                28-03.00   2.1       
 21 Jalene Vigil               9 Dulce                 27-02.00   1.0       
 22 Savannah Thompson         10 Questa                25-07.00  -0.9       
 -- Alicia Lujan              10 Penasco                     ND   NWI       
 -- Darby Rosenberger            School of Dreams            ND   NWI  
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jordyn Lewis               9 Ramah                  5-02.00    7   
  2 Annika Wistrach           12 Cloudcroft             5-00.00    5   
  3 Marissa Macon             11 Cobre                  4-10.00    3.50
  3 Bianca Soliz              11 Loving                 4-10.00    3.50
  5 Shelby Peterson           10 Rehoboth Christian     4-08.00    1.50
  5 Caitlin Martinez          11 Pecos                  4-08.00    1.50
  7 Adriana Ramirez              Clayton               J4-08.00        
  8 Amber Higgins              9 Santa Rosa             4-06.00        
 -- Danielle Montoya          11 Cuba                        NH        
 -- Carly Thomas              12 Cuba                        NH        
 -- Chantal Orozco             9 Eunice                      NH        
 -- Bailey Kimble              8 Eunice                      NH        
 -- Madeleine Fort            12 Santa Fe Prep               NH        
 -- Darien Halder              8 Mesa Vista                  NH        
 -- Makaela Vogel              8 Penasco                     NH        
 -- Lexi Grady                12 Bosque                      NH        
 -- Mel Davalos                8 Texico                      NH        
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Adolfo Rodriguez          11 Eunice                42-11.75   NWI   7   
  2 David Masangya            12 Zuni                  42-03.50   NWI   5   
  3 Duncan Hayes              11 New Mexico M          41-08.25   NWI   4   
  4 Gabriel Sedillo           12 Estancia              41-07.00   NWI   3   
  5 Dante Torello             10 Santa Rosa            40-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Barak Stephens            10 Magdalena             40-02.75   NWI   1   
  7 Alejandro Ramos           10 Hagerman              40-02.00   NWI       
  8 Kevin Maynes              12 Cobre                 40-01.00   NWI       
  9 Dominic Salcido           10 Capitan               39-04.00   NWI       
 10 Mason Heidenberger        12 Santa Fe Prep         39-02.00   NWI       
 11 Joey Durant                  Estancia              39-00.75   NWI       
 12 Jason Henderson           10 Pecos                 37-08.75   NWI       
 13 Josh Gurule               11 Penasco               37-02.75   NWI       
 14 Arnolfo DeAnda            11 Texico                35-08.50   NWI       
 15 Antonio Gallegos          10 Questa                35-00.25   NWI       
 -- Isaiah Yazzie                Navajo Prep                 ND   NWI       
 -- Mika Mauga                   Navajo Prep                 ND   NWI       
 -- Sean Jordan               12 Ramah                       ND   NWI   
 
Event 57  Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kalyn Hazen               10 Capitan                8-00.00    7   
  2 Isabelle Manwill          10 New Mexico M           7-06.00    5   
  3 Leanne Calhoon             9 Estancia              J7-06.00    4   
  4 Dominique Gonzales         8 Eunice                J7-06.00    3   
  5 Lacey Rice                11 Capitan               J7-06.00    2   
  6 Aubriana Zamora           12 Magdalena             J7-06.00    1   
  7 Carly Bonwell              9 Academy for            7-00.00        
  7 Aspen Caughron             8 Capitan                7-00.00        
  9 Jewel Vigil                8 Cuba                  J7-00.00        
  9 Danielle Gordon           11 Magdalena             J7-00.00        
 11 Briana Rodriguez           8 Loving                 6-06.00        
 -- Maya Griswold              9 Academy for                 NH    
 
Event 59  Boys High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Chance Brill              12 Tularosa               6-02.00    7   
  2 Marcus Meairs             11 Santa Rosa            J6-02.00    5   
  3 Greg Mitchell             11 Eunice                 6-00.00    3.50
  3 Josh Durbin               11 Clayton                6-00.00    3.50
  5 David Lopez               11 Dexter                 5-10.00    2   
  6 Joshua Jaquez             11 Estancia              J5-10.00    1   
  7 Jose Escobar               9 Lordsburg              5-08.00        
  7 Sean Jordan               12 Ramah                  5-08.00        
  9 Mason Heidenberger        12 Santa Fe Prep         J5-08.00        
 10 Tristin Jones                Tohatchi               5-06.00        
 11 Aaron Anderson            12 Eunice                J5-06.00        
 11 Josh Gurule               11 Penasco               J5-06.00        
 11 Joey Durant                  Estancia              J5-06.00        
 11 Luke Smith                12 Tucumcari             J5-06.00        
 15 Gabriel Sedillo           12 Estancia              J5-06.00        
 -- Jason Henderson           10 Pecos                       NH        
 -- Darren Rodriguez          12 Penasco                     NH        
 -- Juwan Vigil               11 Dulce                       NH        
 -- Rezhan Antonio            11 Cuba                        NH     
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 James Marley              12 Eunice                  135-09    7   
  2 Jose Griego               12 Mesa Vista           122-07.50    5   
  3 Caleb Ortiz                9 Estancia             120-06.50    4   
  4 Landon Yazzie              0 Newcomb                 120-04    3   
  5 John Gibbons              11 Ramah                   119-08    2   
  6 Alex Zamora               11 Eunice                  116-00    1   
  7 James Moncayo             10 Santa Rosa              112-02        
  8 Jordan Grow               11 Academy for             111-03        
  9 Brad Lopez                11 Tucumcari               103-05        
 10 Elias Varela              12 Cobre                   101-02        
 11 Shane Ferreira            12 Estancia                100-08        
 12 Jacob Esquivel             8 Lordsburg                99-03        
 13 Chris Otero               12 New Mexico M             96-04        
 14 Marcos Medina             12 Questa                   95-05        
 15 Miles King                10 Cuba                     85-08        
 16 David Sentino              9 Cuba                  84-06.50     
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hagerman                                              51.78q  2
     1) Lori Gossett 11                 2) Mariah Brown 8          
     3) Hannah Hamill 8                 4) Jamie Warf 9            
  2 Santa Rosa                                            52.13q  1
     1) Cassidy Gauna 9                 2) Michele Velasquez 10    
     3) Ayla Weaver 11                  4) Rayauna Urban 11        
  3 Texico                                                52.16q  2
     1) Sarah Daniels 10                2) Audrey Wren 9           
     3) Chyanne Scarborough 10          4) McKenzi Mayfield 12     
  4 Clayton                                               52.19q  1
     1) Elizabeth Diller                2) Caitlyn Gonzalez        
     3) Kelsie Blanks                   4) Kassie Geary            
  5 Magdalena                                             52.28q  1
     1) Danielle Gordon 11              2) Jaydin Stephens 9       
     3) Aubriana Zamora 12              4) Gabbie Apachito 9       
  6 Santa Fe Prep                                         52.38q  1
     1) Acadia Brooks 12                2) Courtney Rose Timlen 10 
     3) Liza Doyle 8                    4) Piper Hees 10           
  7 Tularosa                                              52.46q  2
     1) Cassie Vickery 8                2) Shania Gilliland 9      
     3) Janessa Melendrez 8             4) Valorie Mendez 11       
  8 Cobre                                                 52.68q  2
     1) Natasha Macon 10                2) Celine Gavaldon 11      
     3) Angela Derliunas 10             4) Anya Zuniga 8           
  9 Dexter                                                52.78   2
     1) Tabatha Salas 12                2) Tamara Salas 12         
     3) Nayely Anderson 11              4) Arianna Otero 12        
 10 Tucumcari                                             53.32   2
     1) Kaycee Lease 8                  2) Shanelle Martinez 10    
     3) Keannette Perkins 12            4) Cyann Armijo 9          
 11 Estancia                                              53.42   1
     1) Samantha Ward 11                2) Leanne Calhoon 9        
     3) Carly Coburn 11                 4) Alisa Miller 11         
 12 Ramah                                                 54.93   1
     1) Alycia Nabours 12               2) Baylie Daniles 8        
     3) Teyler Clawson 9                4) Chantell Coble 12       
 13 Questa                                                55.39   1
     1) Rose Archuleta                  2) Jordon Mascarenas 9     
     3) Savannah Thompson 10            4) Esperanza Gonzales 8    
 14 Dulce                                                 55.45   2
     1) Alisha Velarde 11               2) Jalene Vigil 9          
     3) Alyssa Veneno 10                4) Anita LeFevre 9         
 -- Lordsburg                                               DNF   1
     1) Jennifer Gonzalez 9             2) Vanessa Pantoja 8       
     3) Selina Munoz 12                 4) Michelle Thomas 12  
  
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Santa Rosa                                            51.75   10   
     1) Rayauna Urban 11                2) Ayla Weaver 11              
     3) Cassidy Gauna 9                 4) Veronica Sanchez 11         
  2 Hagerman                                              52.03    8   
     1) Jamie Warf 9                    2) Hannah Hamill 8             
     3) Lori Gossett 11                 4) Taylor Hamill 11            
  3 Clayton                                               52.10    6   
     1) Kelsie Blanks                   2) Caitlyn Gonzalez            
     3) Elizabeth Diller                4) Kassie Geary                
  4 Texico                                                52.12    4   
     1) Mel Lucero 12                   2) Chyanne Scarborough 10      
     3) Audrey Wren 9                   4) McKenzi Mayfield 12         
  5 Magdalena                                             52.34    2   
     1) Aubriana Zamora 12              2) Gabbie Apachito 9           
     3) Kadie Kiehne 11                 4) Abby Bullock 10             
  6 Tularosa                                              53.11    1   
     1) Morgan Gardner 12               2) Aviana Garcia 9             
     3) Kaitlyn Silva 9                 4) Shania Gilliland 9          
  7 Santa Fe Prep                                         53.33        
     1) Olivia Cicci 12                 2) Desiray Anderson 10         
     3) Courtney Rose Timlen 10         4) Acadia Brooks 12            
  8 Cobre                                                 53.46        
     1) Anya Zuniga 8                   2) Marissa Macon 11            
     3) Celine Gavaldon 11              4) Natasha Macon 10

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Santa Rosa                                            44.71q  1   
     1) Isaac Velasquez 10              2) Marcus Meairs 11           
     3) J.J. Flores 11                  4) Steven Tenorio 10          
  2 Tucumcari                                             44.76q  2   
     1) Edgar Gardea 12                 2) Zach McElroy 12            
     3) Dimitri Chappell 12             4) Zach Hurd 12               
  3 Dexter                                                44.78q  2   
     1) Zachary Lopez 10                2) Sergio Saenz 12            
     3) Ramon Lupercio 12               4) Miguel Barrientos 12       
  4 Lordsburg                                             45.03q  1   
     1) Wendell Hayes 12                2) Brandon Strain 9           
     3) Orion Moreno 9                  4) Ernie Rodriguez 11         
  5 New Mexico Military Institute                         45.07q  1   
     1) Dominic Moore 10                2) Chris Sharfin 12           
     3) Austin Sweatt 11                4) Kai Werner 10              
  6 Clayton                                               45.94q  2   
     1) Edgar Tarin 8                   2) Aaron Neal 12              
     3) Nick Wiseman 11                 4) Colby Bagwell 10           
  7 Santa Fe Prep                                         46.00q  1   
     1) Konrad Asprodites 11            2) Patrick Boyd 8             
     3) Graham Sides 12                 4) Wyatt Trevathan 11         
  8 Questa                                                46.94q  2   
     1) Andrew Mascarenas 12            2) Mike Velasquez 10          
     3) Antonio Gallegos 10             4) Darren Mata 10             
  9 Texico                                                47.22   2   
     1) Mason Golden 8                  2) Jason Tuls 12              
     3) Kendall Naceanceno 11           4) Justin Rucker 10           
 10 Dulce                                                 47.89   1   
     1) Chad Panzy 11                   2) Juwan Willetto 12          
     3) Bryson Cunningham 9             4) Darrell Vicenti 12         
 11 Ramah                                                 49.42   2   
     1) Tyrell Morgan 12                2) Sombreciao Monatatchi 12   
     3) John Gibbons 11                 4) Sam Lewis 11               
 -- Laguna Acoma                                            DNF   2   
     1) Ryan Arkie 10                   2) David McGee 10             
     3) Anthony Carpio 12               4) Christopher(CJ) Salvador 12         
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tucumcari                                             44.63   10   
     1) Zach McElroy 12                 2) Zach Hurd 12                
     3) Dimitri Chappell 12             4) Edgar Gardea 12             
  2 New Mexico Military Institute                         44.77    8   
     1) Austin Sweatt 11                2) Adam Carnahan 12            
     3) Joshua Nurse 12                 4) Dominic Moore 10            
  3 Dexter                                                44.80    6   
     1) Ramon Lupercio 12               2) Miguel Barrientos 12        
     3) David Lopez 11                  4) Zachary Lopez 10            
  4 Santa Rosa                                            44.99    4   
     1) J.J. Flores 11                  2) Marcus Lopez 12             
     3) Marcus Meairs 11                4) Isaac Velasquez 10          
  5 Clayton                                               45.30    2   
     1) Aaron Neal 12                   2) Koy Geary 10                
     3) Colby Bagwell 10                4) Edgar Tarin 8               
  6 Lordsburg                                             45.58    1   
     1) Ernie Rodriguez 11              2) Jose Escobar 9              
     3) Raymond Saucedo 8               4) Wendell Hayes 12            
  7 Santa Fe Prep                                         46.23        
     1) Wyatt Trevathan 11              2) Konrad Asprodites 11        
     3) Adam Fishbein 12                4) DJ Casados 11               
  8 Questa                                                46.84        
     1) Andrew Mascarenas 12            2) Jon Mykel Montoya 12        
     3) Darren Mata 10                  4) Ryan Rael 11                 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA    
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Selina Munoz              12 Lordsburg                16.59q -0.6  3
  2 Harley Bonnell            11 New Mexico M             17.09q -0.9  1
  3 Veronica Sanchez          11 Santa Rosa               17.27q -1.6  2
  4 Shelby Peterson           10 Rehoboth Christian       17.61q -0.9  1
  5 Courtney Rose Timlen      10 Santa Fe Prep            17.68q -1.6  2
  6 Taea Hill                  9 Ramah                    17.79q -0.9  1
  7 Vanessa Pantoja            8 Lordsburg                17.93q -0.9  1
  8 Carly Coburn              11 Estancia                 18.30q -1.6  2
  9 Natasha Navarrete         11 Loving                   18.82  -0.6  3
 10 Maya Griswold              9 Academy for              19.16  -0.6  3
 11 Savannah Thompson         10 Questa                   19.25  -1.6  2
 12 Monique Vigil             10 Cuba                     20.01  -0.9  1
 13 Tristen Dunlap            11 Magdalena                20.78  -0.9  1
 14 Stefanie Salazar          11 Questa                   21.18  -1.6  2
 15 Sarah Chacon                 Navajo Prep              21.63  -0.6  3
 -- Rebekah Johnson              Clayton                     FS  -1.6  2

Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Harley Bonnell            11 New Mexico M             16.96   0.2   7   
  2 Veronica Sanchez          11 Santa Rosa               17.42   0.2   5   
  3 Taea Hill                  9 Ramah                    17.50   0.2   4   
  4 Shelby Peterson           10 Rehoboth Christian       17.63   0.2   3   
  5 Carly Coburn              11 Estancia                 17.96   0.2   2   
  6 Courtney Rose Timlen      10 Santa Fe Prep            18.09   0.2   1   
  7 Selina Munoz              12 Lordsburg                18.40   0.2       
  8 Vanessa Pantoja            8 Lordsburg                19.28   0.2

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Adrian Gomez              11 Texico                   15.04q  0.3  3
  2 Colby Bagwell             10 Clayton                  16.36q  0.7  2
  3 David Masangya            12 Zuni                     16.40q  0.7  2
  4 Sean Jordan               12 Ramah                    16.71q  0.5  1
  5 Greg Mitchell             11 Eunice                   16.72q  0.5  1
  6 Caleb Bia                 12 Rehoboth Christian       16.77q  0.3  3
  7 Adam Carnahan             12 New Mexico M             16.82q  0.3  3
  8 Luke Smith                12 Tucumcari                17.00q  0.7  2
  9 Gabriel Sedillo           12 Estancia                 17.01   0.3  3
 10 Mason Heidenberger        12 Santa Fe Prep            17.13   0.5  1
 11 Dylan Derrick             12 Cloudcroft               17.16   0.7  2
 12 Roy Hernandez             12 Loving                   17.42   0.7  2
 13 Kaleb Cleckler            11 Capitan                  17.85   0.5  1
 14 Isaiah Yazzie                Navajo Prep              18.40   0.3  3
 15 Jared Modgling            12 Estancia                 18.43   0.7  2
 16 Santiago Terrazas         12 Mesa Vista               18.54   0.3  3
 17 Patrick Denne             11 Penasco                  18.84   0.5  1
 18 Michael Quintana           9 Pecos                    19.32   0.7  2
 19 Chris Lucero               9 Cuba                     21.34   0.5  1    

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Adrian Gomez              11 Texico                   15.13   0.1   7   
  2 David Masangya            12 Zuni                     16.09   0.1   5   
  3 Colby Bagwell             10 Clayton                  16.47   0.1   4   
  4 Greg Mitchell             11 Eunice                   16.52   0.1   3   
  5 Sean Jordan               12 Ramah                    16.53   0.1   2   
  6 Caleb Bia                 12 Rehoboth Christian       16.61   0.1   1   
  7 Luke Smith                12 Tucumcari                16.91   0.1       
  8 Adam Carnahan             12 New Mexico M             17.02   0.1

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA    
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Kassie Geary                 Clayton                  12.80q  NWI  3
  2 Ayla Weaver               11 Santa Rosa               12.99q  NWI  2
  3 Shania Gilliland           9 Tularosa                 13.52q  NWI  3
  4 Karlee Alvord             12 Cloudcroft               13.54q  NWI  2
  5 Gabbie Apachito            9 Magdalena                13.61q  NWI  1
  6 Kayla Cordova             12 Loving                   13.67q  NWI  3
  7 Allesha Blackhat          11 Newcomb                  13.68q  NWI  2
  8 Annika Birk                8 Santa Fe Prep            13.71q  NWI  1
  9 Seneca Riley              12 Laguna Acoma             13.76   NWI  3
 10 Natasha Macon             10 Cobre                    13.84   NWI  1
 11 Anita LeFevre              9 Dulce                    14.00   NWI  3
 12 Sarah Archuleta           12 Cuba                     14.02   NWI  1
 13 Randi Vinson              11 Eunice                   14.10   NWI  2
 14 Esperanza Gonzales         8 Questa                   14.15   NWI  1
 15 Lucy Hutchison            12 Academy for              14.25   NWI  2
 16 Chantell Coble            12 Ramah                    14.30   NWI  1
 17 Jordon Mascarenas          9 Questa                   14.42   NWI  2           
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Ayla Weaver               11 Santa Rosa               12.90  -1.3   7   
  2 Kassie Geary                 Clayton                  13.07  -1.3   5   
  3 Karlee Alvord             12 Cloudcroft               13.44  -1.3   4   
  4 Annika Birk                8 Santa Fe Prep            13.57  -1.3   3   
  5 Gabbie Apachito            9 Magdalena                13.67  -1.3   2   
  6 Allesha Blackhat          11 Newcomb                  13.74  -1.3   1   
  7 Kayla Cordova             12 Loving                   13.80  -1.3       
  8 Shania Gilliland           9 Tularosa                 13.88  -1.3   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA     
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Wendell Hayes             12 Lordsburg                11.18q -0.4  3       
  2 David McGee               10 Laguna Acoma             11.41q  0.8  1       
  3 Koy Geary                 10 Clayton                  11.45q -0.9  2       
  4 Isaac Velasquez           10 Santa Rosa               11.46q  0.8  1       
  5 Justin Rucker             10 Texico                   11.65q -0.9  2 11.649
  6 Konrad Asprodites         11 Santa Fe Prep            11.65q  0.8  1 11.650
  7 Jon Mykel Montoya         12 Questa                   11.66q -0.9  2       
  8 Benny Zuniga              12 Loving                   11.74q -0.4  3       
  9 Dominic Moore             10 New Mexico M             11.76   0.8  1       
 10 Barak Stephens            10 Magdalena                11.81  -0.4  3       
 11 Darren Rodriguez          12 Penasco                  11.98  -0.4  3       
 12 Dimitri Chappell          12 Tucumcari                12.01  -0.9  2       
 13 Alexis Cornidez           12 Cobre                    12.07  -0.9  2       
 14 Colin Tompson             12 Navajo Pine              12.14   0.8  1       
 15 Mason Hurlocker            9 Santa Fe Prep            12.27  -0.4  3       
 16 Danniel Hannaweeke        12 Zuni                     12.44   0.8  1       
 17 Desmond Spencer            9 Cuba                     12.80  -0.9  2       
 18 Andres Duran              11 Cuba                     13.24  -0.4  3 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wendell Hayes             12 Lordsburg                11.36  -1.8   7   
  2 David McGee               10 Laguna Acoma             11.55  -1.8   5   
  3 Koy Geary                 10 Clayton                  11.74  -1.8   4   
  4 Isaac Velasquez           10 Santa Rosa               11.81  -1.8   3   
  5 Justin Rucker             10 Texico                   11.93  -1.8   2   
  6 Konrad Asprodites         11 Santa Fe Prep            12.00  -1.8   1   
  7 Jon Mykel Montoya         12 Questa                   12.03  -1.8       
  8 Benny Zuniga              12 Loving                   12.21  -1.8

Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Amanda Bishop             11 East Mountain          2:20.19    7   
  2 Jacqueline Katzman        11 Bosque                 2:24.44    5   
  3 Hailey Brito               8 Eunice                 2:25.06    4   
  4 Katherine Romero          12 East Mountain          2:29.26    3   
  5 Cassie CdeBaca            10 Pecos                  2:29.67    2   
  6 Cassie Vickery             8 Tularosa               2:31.12    1   
  7 Kaitlyn Sisneros          12 Santa Rosa             2:32.50        
  8 Destiny Justice              Clayton                2:33.47        
  9 Ximena Flores              8 Hagerman               2:33.56        
 10 Annoesika Laughlin         8 Navajo Pine            2:35.79        
 11 Ava Robb-McCord           10 Santa Fe Prep          2:36.49        
 12 Hannah Antone                Navajo Prep            2:37.10        
 13 Desirae Tapia             11 Estancia               2:37.56        
 14 Charlyna Gonzales          8 Penasco                2:38.66        
 15 Tanya Watchman            10 Rehoboth Christian     2:41.96        
 16 Davette Hurtado           12 Mora                   2:43.06        
 17 Henrena Montoya           10 Cuba                   2:46.81        
 18 Harmony Johnson           10 Cloudcroft             2:47.36        
 19 Angelica Rios             10 Loving                 2:47.49        
 20 Victora Vasquez           11 Penasco                2:53.87        
 21 Shonshyin Lee              9 Newcomb                2:54.08     
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alonzo Chavez             12 Mora                   1:58.24    7   
  2 Colton Hollis             12 Texico                 1:59.12    5   
  3 Kevin Bonner              12 Dexter                 2:00.41    4   
  4 Christopher(CJ) Salvador  12 Laguna Acoma           2:01.08    3   
  5 Joaquin Chavarria         11 Hagerman               2:02.02    2   
  6 Patrick Keyope            12 Laguna Acoma           2:02.12    1   
  7 Daniel Soliz              11 Cobre                  2:02.48        
  8 Isaiah Rodarte             9 Penasco                2:03.96        
  9 Cameron Riley             12 Laguna Acoma           2:04.12        
 10 Alex Heffelfinger          9 East Mountain          2:06.37        
 11 Lukas Rimmele             10 Cloudcroft             2:08.09        
 12 Dante Alonzo                 Navajo Prep            2:09.33        
 13 Leandrew Dailey              Navajo Prep            2:10.13        
 14 Miles Horton              11 Bosque                 2:10.87        
 15 Jakob Bernal              10 Estancia               2:11.70        
 16 Himal Sage Shahi          10 Santa Fe Prep          2:12.25        
 17 Nathan Sanchez            10 Santa Rosa             2:14.38        
 18 Jack Martin               12 Rehoboth Christian     2:15.05        
 19 Martin Skeet              11 Rehoboth Christian     2:15.38        
 20 Reyes Leyba               11 Penasco                2:15.60      
 
Event 45  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jacqueline Katzman        11 Bosque                 5:21.96    7   
  2 Cassie CdeBaca            10 Pecos                  5:34.45    5   
  3 Kendall Kelly             11 Bosque                 5:36.04    4   
  4 Amira Cunningham          10 East Mountain          5:40.35    3   
  5 Crystal Hernandez         10 Tucumcari              5:45.76    2   
  6 Jennifer Lewis            12 Rehoboth Christian     5:48.66    1   
  7 Hannah Antone                Navajo Prep            5:50.58        
  8 Daisy Varela              10 Hatch Valley           5:56.79        
  9 Jordan Ide                 9 Rehoboth Christian     5:58.49        
 10 Charlyna Gonzales          8 Penasco                6:00.80        
 11 Isa Lee                    9 Cobre                  6:02.58        
 12 Jasmine Gannon             8 Texico                 6:06.30        
 13 Amira Hindi               10 New Mexico M           6:11.09        
 14 Micah Brocker             10 New Mexico M           6:14.03        
 15 Davette Hurtado           12 Mora                   6:21.31        
 16 Victora Vasquez           11 Penasco                6:29.11        
 17 Katherine Smith           11 Dulce                  6:42.32     
 
Event 46  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alonzo Chavez             12 Mora                   4:25.96    7   
  2 Colton Hollis             12 Texico                 4:30.69    5   
  3 Patrick Keyope            12 Laguna Acoma           4:33.66    4   
  4 McKenz Leekya             12 Zuni                   4:35.11    3   
  5 Jacob Riley               12 Laguna Acoma           4:36.91    2   
  6 Tyrell Natewa             12 Rehoboth Christian     4:39.11    1   
  7 Cameron Riley             12 Laguna Acoma           4:40.81        
  8 Marchez Coriz             12 New Mexico M           4:41.21        
  9 Kevin Hardy               12 Navajo Pine            4:42.62        
 10 Jimmy Buchanan            11 Santa Fe Prep          4:42.92        
 11 Dante Alonzo                 Navajo Prep            4:49.92        
 12 Ryan Sandoval              9 Pecos                  4:57.25        
 13 Isaiah Rodarte             9 Penasco                4:57.40        
 14 Eliseo Arenivaz           10 Texico                 4:58.04        
 15 Eloy Medina               12 Cobre                  4:58.18        
 16 Jacob Naranjo              8 Clayton                4:59.82        
 17 Isaiah Soliz               8 Cobre                  5:07.41        
 18 Sean Valdez                9 Dulce                  5:15.12        
 19 Kevin Montoya             12 Questa                 5:19.70 

Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA                 
===================================================================                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Hagerman                                            1:50.23q  2                     
     1) Mariah Brown 8                  2) Lori Gossett 11                              
     3) Hannah Hamill 8                 4) Jamie Warf 9                                 
  2 Tularosa                                            1:51.01q  1                     
     1) Bethany Betancur 8              2) Kaitlyn Silva 9                              
     3) Shania Gilliland 9              4) Ariah Gonzalez 8                             
  3 Clayton                                             1:51.48q  1                     
     1) Elizabeth Diller                2) Caitlyn Gonzalez                             
     3) Kelsie Blanks                   4) Kassie Geary                                 
  4 Magdalena                                           1:51.57q  1                     
     1) Danielle Gordon 11              2) Jaydin Stephens 9                            
     3) Aubriana Zamora 12              4) Gabbie Apachito 9                            
  5 Santa Rosa                                          1:53.83q  1                     
     1) Cassidy Gauna 9                 2) Michele Velasquez 10                         
     3) Ayla Weaver 11                  4) Rayauna Urban 11                             
  6 Santa Fe Prep                                       1:54.08q  1                     
     1) Courtney Rose Timlen 10         2) Liza Doyle 8                                 
     3) Piper Hees 10                   4) Ava Robb-McCord 10                           
  7 Dexter                                              1:54.18q  2                     
     1) Tabatha Salas 12                2) Tamara Salas 12                              
     3) Nayely Anderson 11              4) Arianna Otero 12                             
  8 Lordsburg                                           1:54.21q  2                     
     1) Jennifer Gonzalez 9             2) Vanessa Pantoja 8                            
     3) Kacie Alvarez 9                 4) Selina Munoz 12                              
  9 Loving                                              1:55.85   2                     
     1) Paychence Tiller 10             2) Kayla Cordova 12                             
     3) Mercy Tipton 11                 4) Liana Rodriguez 8                            
 10 Tucumcari                                           1:56.42   1                     
     1) Kaycee Lease 8                  2) Keannette Perkins 12                         
     3) Cyann Armijo 9                  4) Brook Dow 12                                 
 11 Estancia                                            1:56.48   2                     
     1) Samantha Ward 11                2) Desirae Tapia 11                             
     3) Mikayla Calhoon 12              4) Leanne Calhoon 9                             
 12 Cobre                                               1:56.97   2                     
     1) Natasha Macon 10                2) Celine Gavaldon 11                           
     3) Angela Derliunas 10             4) Anya Zuniga 8                                
 13 Navajo Prep                                         1:57.57   1                     
     1) Muriel Wayzooka                 2) Hannah Antone                                
     3) Methany Wilson                  4) Ashley Joe                                   
 14 Ramah                                               1:57.83   1                     
     1) Alycia Nabours 12               2) Charlie Daniels 10                           
     3) Jordyn Lewis 9                  4) Taea Hill 9                                  
 15 Questa                                              1:58.46   2                     
     1) Rose Archuleta                  2) Jordon Mascarenas 9                          
     3) Savannah Thompson 10            4) Esperanza Gonzales 8                         
 -- Texico                                                   DQ   2 exchange in wrong la
     1) Audrey Wren 9                   2) Chyanne Scarborough 10                       
     3) McKenzi Mayfield 12             4) Margarita Garcia 12 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Clayton                                             1:48.43   10   
     1) Kelsie Blanks                   2) Destiny Justice             
     3) Elizabeth Diller                4) Kassie Geary                
  2 Tularosa                                            1:49.92    8   
     1) Valorie Mendez 11               2) Shania Gilliland 9          
     3) Morgan Gardner 12               4) Cassie Vickery 8            
  3 Lordsburg                                           1:52.83    6   
     1) Jennifer Gonzalez 9             2) Selina Munoz 12             
     3) Michelle Thomas 12              4) Vanessa Pantoja 8           
  4 Santa Rosa                                          1:52.89    4   
     1) Michele Velasquez 10            2) Rayauna Urban 11            
     3) Ayla Weaver 11                  4) Veronica Sanchez 11         
  5 Magdalena                                           1:52.90    2   
     1) Aubriana Zamora 12              2) Gabbie Apachito 9           
     3) Kadie Kiehne 11                 4) Abby Bullock 10             
  6 Dexter                                              1:53.49    1   
     1) Tamara Salas 12                 2) Arianna Otero 12            
     3) Tabatha Salas 12                4) Nayely Anderson 11          
  7 Hagerman                                            1:55.64        
     1) Jamie Warf 9                    2) Hannah Hamill 8             
     3) Lori Gossett 11                 4) Taylor Hamill 11            
  8 Santa Fe Prep                                       1:55.96        
     1) Liza Doyle 8                    2) Piper Hees 10               
     3) Courtney Rose Timlen 10         4) Olivia Cicci 12 

Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA  
===================================================================         
    School                                              Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Texico                                              1:33.75q  2         
     1) Adrian Gomez 11                 2) Jason Tuls 12                    
     3) Arnolfo DeAnda 11               4) Kendall Naceanceno 11            
  2 Tucumcari                                           1:33.77q  2         
     1) Edgar Gardea 12                 2) Zach McElroy 12                  
     3) Stephen Chacon 12               4) Dimitri Chappell 12              
  3 Laguna Acoma                                        1:34.30q  1         
     1) Ryan Arkie 10                   2) Austin Jones 12                  
     3) Anthony Carpio 12               4) David McGee 10                   
  4 New Mexico Military Institute                       1:34.35q  1         
     1) Dominic Moore 10                2) Chris Sharfin 12                 
     3) Duncan Hayes 11                 4) Austin Sweatt 11                 
  5 Dexter                                              1:34.68q  1 1:34.675
     1) Zachary Lopez 10                2) Sergio Saenz 12                  
     3) Ramon Lupercio 12               4) Miguel Barrientos 12             
  6 Lordsburg                                           1:34.68q  1 1:34.680
     1) Wendell Hayes 12                2) Joe Gonzalez 8                   
     3) Chris Grado 12                  4) Ernie Rodriguez 11               
  7 Cobre                                               1:35.16q  2         
     1) Alexis Cornidez 12              2) Jacob Sias 12                    
     3) Brent Horsley 10                4) Gabriel Gomez 9                  
  8 Capitan                                             1:35.26q  2         
     1) Tory Padilla 12                 2) Typhen Bason 11                  
     3) Thomas Fields 11                4) Phillip Payan 10                 
  9 Santa Rosa                                          1:36.00   2         
     1) Isaac Velasquez 10              2) Marcus Meairs 11                 
     3) J.J. Flores 11                  4) Zeke Sena 11                     
 10 Santa Fe Prep                                       1:37.20   2         
     1) Konrad Asprodites 11            2) Patrick Boyd 8                   
     3) Graham Sides 12                 4) MC Miller 11                     
 11 Rehoboth Christian                                  1:38.24   1         
     1) Jesse Johnston 11               2) Ben Kruis 9                      
     3) Christian Jauquez 9             4) Chase McNiel 11                  
 12 Eunice                                              1:39.53   1         
     1) Keith Robinson 12               2) Alex Zamora 11                   
     3) Eric Leyva 11                   4) Armando Rodriguez 10             
 13 Navajo Prep                                         1:40.24   2         
 14 Questa                                              1:40.26   1         
     1) Andrew Mascarenas 12            2) Mike Velasquez 10                
     3) Antonio Gallegos 10             4) Darren Mata 10                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Laguna Acoma                                        1:32.61   10         
     1) Ryan Arkie 10                   2) Austin Jones 12                   
     3) Anthony Carpio 12               4) David McGee 10                    
  2 Tucumcari                                           1:33.49    8         
     1) Zach McElroy 12                 2) Zach Hurd 12                      
     3) Edgar Gardea 12                 4) Dimitri Chappell 12               
  3 New Mexico Military Institute                       1:33.67    6         
     1) Dominic Moore 10                2) Kai Werner 10                     
     3) Chris Sharfin 12                4) Joshua Nurse 12                   
  4 Texico                                              1:33.96    4         
     1) Jason Tuls 12                   2) Justin Rucker 10                  
     3) Kendall Naceanceno 11           4) Adrian Gomez 11                   
  5 Capitan                                             1:36.77    2         
     1) Thomas Fields 11                2) Phillip Payan 10                  
     3) Typhen Bason 11                 4) Tory Padilla 12                   
  6 Dexter                                              1:39.40    1         
     1) Ramon Lupercio 12               2) David Lopez 11                    
     3) Miguel Barrientos 12            4) Zachary Lopez 10                  
 -- Lordsburg                                               DNF              
     1) Ernie Rodriguez 11              2) Raymond Saucedo 8                 
     3) Wendell Hayes 12                4) Jose Escobar 9                    
 -- Cobre                                                    DQ   out of zone
     1) Gabriel Gomez 9                 2) Edward Norero 12                  
     3) Jacob Sias 12                   4) Raul Corral 10

Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hailey Brito               8 Eunice                 1:00.20q  2
  2 Acadia Brooks             12 Santa Fe Prep          1:02.07q  1
  3 Amanda Bishop             11 East Mountain          1:02.31q  3
  4 Karlee Alvord             12 Cloudcroft             1:03.13q  2
  5 Muriel Wayzooka              Navajo Prep            1:03.48q  1
  6 Morgan Gardner            12 Tularosa               1:03.74q  2
  7 Isabella Blewett-Raby      9 Bosque                 1:04.38q  2
  8 Kaitlyn Sisneros          12 Santa Rosa             1:04.42q  3
  9 Destiny Justice              Clayton                1:04.53   1
 10 Alyssa Veneno             10 Dulce                  1:04.63   1
 11 Annoesika Laughlin         8 Navajo Pine            1:04.95   3
 12 Olivia Cicci              12 Santa Fe Prep          1:05.10   3
 13 Makaela Vogel              8 Penasco                1:06.96   1
 14 Angelica Rios             10 Loving                 1:07.43   2
 15 Santana Marquez            8 Mesa Vista             1:08.90   3

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jasmine Gomez             10 Floyd                  1:00.36    7   
  2 Kaitlyn Komar             12 Jal                    1:01.39    5   
  3 Kathryn Hammonds          12 Gateway Christian      1:01.99    4   
  4 Zoe Castro                10 Desert Academy         1:03.09    3   
  5 Morgan Komar              10 Jal                    1:03.86    2   
  6 Selina Rael               10 Cimarron               1:04.62    1   
  7 Emily Ferranti            12 Quemado                1:04.97        
  8 Rachel Cunningham         12 Gateway Christian      1:06.99
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kai Werner                10 New Mexico M             51.32q  2
  2 Justin Rucker             10 Texico                   51.79q  3
  3 Barak Stephens            10 Magdalena                53.13q  3
  4 Ben Kruis                  9 Rehoboth Christian       53.21q  2
  5 Thomas Fields             11 Capitan                  53.51q  3
  6 Joshua Jaquez             11 Estancia                 53.74q  1
  7 Colin Tompson             12 Navajo Pine              54.27q  3
  8 Wyatt Trevathan           11 Santa Fe Prep            54.52q  1
  9 Adam Fishbein             12 Santa Fe Prep            55.01   2
 10 Leandrew Dailey              Navajo Prep              56.74   1
 11 Joseph Mandonado          10 Questa                   58.28   2
 12 Donevon Sanchez           11 Penasco                1:01.32   3
 -- Kyle Howe                 10 Dulce                       FS   3
 -- Jason Tuls                12 Texico                     DNF   1            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kai Werner                10 New Mexico M             50.26    7   
  2 Justin Rucker             10 Texico                   50.30    5   
  3 Barak Stephens            10 Magdalena                51.71    4   
  4 Joshua Jaquez             11 Estancia                 51.87    3   
  5 Ben Kruis                  9 Rehoboth Christian       52.59    2   
  6 Thomas Fields             11 Capitan                  53.00    1   
  7 Colin Tompson             12 Navajo Pine              53.21        
  8 Wyatt Trevathan           11 Santa Fe Prep            54.29 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Harley Bonnell            11 New Mexico M             48.34q  3
  2 Destiny Justice              Clayton                  50.01q  1
  3 Taea Hill                  9 Ramah                    50.10q  2
  4 Vanessa Pantoja            8 Lordsburg                50.60q  1
  5 Selina Munoz              12 Lordsburg                50.93q  2
  6 Lillyette Romero          10 New Mexico M             51.74q  2
  7 Danielle Montoya          11 Cuba                     51.87q  1
  8 Jordyn Lewis               9 Ramah                    51.93q  3
  9 Veronica Sanchez          11 Santa Rosa               52.20   1
 10 Leanne Calhoon             9 Estancia                 52.34   3
 11 Courtney Rose Timlen      10 Santa Fe Prep            52.74   2
 12 Jaydin Stephens            9 Magdalena                53.71   2
 13 Savannah Thompson         10 Questa                   54.19   1
 14 Liza Doyle                 8 Santa Fe Prep            54.31   1
 15 Monique Vigil             10 Cuba                     57.31   3
 16 Stefanie Salazar          11 Questa                   58.93   2
 -- Rebekah Johnson              Clayton                     FS   3    
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Harley Bonnell            11 New Mexico M             46.95    7   
  2 Destiny Justice              Clayton                  48.90    5   
  3 Taea Hill                  9 Ramah                    49.35    4   
  4 Selina Munoz              12 Lordsburg                49.41    3   
  5 Vanessa Pantoja            8 Lordsburg                50.24    2   
  6 Lillyette Romero          10 New Mexico M             50.48    1   
  7 Jordyn Lewis               9 Ramah                    51.28        
  8 Danielle Montoya          11 Cuba                     58.30 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Adrian Gomez              11 Texico                   40.43q  2
  2 Adam Carnahan             12 New Mexico M             41.23q  1
  3 David Masangya            12 Zuni                     41.65q  1
  4 Colby Bagwell             10 Clayton                  42.12q  3
  5 Luke Smith                12 Tucumcari                42.92q  3
  6 Caleb Bia                 12 Rehoboth Christian       43.16q  2
  7 Greg Mitchell             11 Eunice                   43.38q  3
  8 Patrick Denne             11 Penasco                  43.47q  1
  9 Jose Escobar               9 Lordsburg                44.49   1
 10 Isaiah Yazzie                Navajo Prep              44.76   2
 11 Mason Heidenberger        12 Santa Fe Prep            44.97   1
 12 Gabriel Sedillo           12 Estancia                 45.19   2
 13 MC Miller                 11 Santa Fe Prep            45.34   3
 14 Chad Panzy                11 Dulce                    45.51   3
 15 Michael Pena              10 Cobre                    46.11   2
 16 Kevin Montoya             12 Questa                   47.33   1
 -- Jared Modgling            12 Estancia                   DNF   2    
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Adrian Gomez              11 Texico                   40.07    7   
  2 Greg Mitchell             11 Eunice                   40.64    5   
  3 Adam Carnahan             12 New Mexico M             41.73    4   
  4 Caleb Bia                 12 Rehoboth Christian       41.77    3   
  5 David Masangya            12 Zuni                     41.83    2   
  6 Luke Smith                12 Tucumcari                42.19    1   
  7 Colby Bagwell             10 Clayton                  42.32        
  8 Patrick Denne             11 Penasco                  46.08                    
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Bosque                                              4:34.06q  1
     1) Nina Raby 12                    2) Jacqueline Katzman 11   
     3) Anna Malvin 10                  4) Maria Byers-Alexander 9 
  2 Eunice                                              4:37.31q  2
     1) Chantal Orozco 9                2) Mlee Vinson 8           
     3) Piper Mullins 11                4) Hailey Brito 8          
  3 Hagerman                                            4:40.72q  1
     1) Lori Gossett 11                 2) Mariah Brown 8          
     3) Hannah Hamill 8                 4) Taylor Hamill 11        
  4 Navajo Prep                                         4:41.86q  2
     1) Muriel Wayzooka                 2) Hannah Antone           
     3) Methany Wilson                  4) Ashley Joe              
  5 Cuba                                                4:41.97q  2
     1) Sarah Archuleta 12              2) Monique Vigil 10        
     3) Carly Thomas 12                 4) Danielle Montoya 11     
  6 Estancia                                            4:42.11q  2
     1) Samantha Ward 11                2) Jessica Ortiz 12        
     3) Desirae Tapia 11                4) Mikayla Calhoon 12      
  7 Texico                                              4:42.54q  2
     1) Marina Rodriguez 11             2) Audrey Wren 9           
     3) Chyanne Scarborough 10          4) McKenzi Mayfield 12     
  8 Tucumcari                                           4:43.15q  2
     1) Kaycee Lease 8                  2) Keannette Perkins 12    
     3) Cyann Armijo 9                  4) Brook Dow 12            
  9 Tularosa                                            4:43.96   1
     1) Bethany Betancur 8              2) Kaitlyn Silva 9         
     3) Cassie Vickery 8                4) Shania Gilliland 9      
 10 Dexter                                              4:44.16   1
     1) Brenda Granado 10               2) Tabatha Salas 12        
     3) Tamara Salas 12                 4) Nayely Anderson 11      
 11 Santa Fe Prep                                       4:50.01   2
     1) Acadia Brooks 12                2) Liza Doyle 8            
     3) Gabriela Romero 10              4) Piper Hees 10           
 12 Navajo Pine                                         5:00.48   1
     1) Annoesika Laughlin 8            2) Harley Tullie 8         
     3) Camille Etsitty 9               4) Demetria Clichee 12     
 13 East Mountain                                       5:05.50   1
     1) Maya Johnson 9                  2) Amira Cunningham 10     
     3) Nicaea Spomer 9                 4) Tatiana Perlinski 11    
 14 Penasco                                             5:16.24   1
     1) Shannon Medina 11               2) Brianna Sanchez 12      
     3) Nancy Tafoya 10                 4) Alicia Lujan 10         
 -- Pecos                                                   DNF   1
     1) Cassie CdeBaca 10               2) Alex Bradford 10        
     3) Camille CdeBaca 8               4) Angelica Ortiz 11   
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bosque                                              4:27.04   10   
     1) Avery McCreary-Novak 9          2) Jaqueline Sanchez 9         
     3) Isabella Blewett-Raby 9         4) Jacqueline Katzman 11       
  2 Texico                                              4:33.74    8   
     1) Mel Lucero 12                   2) Chyanne Scarborough 10      
     3) McKenzi Mayfield 12             4) Marina Rodriguez 11         
  3 Eunice                                              4:36.49    6   
     1) Randi Vinson 11                 2) Mlee Vinson 8               
     3) Bailey Kimble 8                 4) Hailey Brito 8              
  4 Hagerman                                            4:37.13    4   
     1) Hannah Hamill 8                 2) Taylor Hamill 11            
     3) Lori Gossett 11                 4) Ximena Flores 8             
  5 Estancia                                            4:39.66    2   
     1) Alisa Miller 11                 2) Samantha Ward 11            
     3) Mikayla Calhoon 12              4) Briana Burns 12             
  6 Navajo Prep                                         4:42.02    1   
     1) Ashley Joe                      2) Methany Wilson              
     3) Muriel Wayzooka                 4) Hannah Antone               
  7 Cuba                                                4:42.14        
     1) Sarah Archuleta 12              2) Jewel Vigil 8               
     3) Danielle Montoya 11             4) Monique Vigil 10            
  8 Tucumcari                                           4:44.97        
     1) Brook Dow 12                    2) Cyann Armijo 9              
     3) Kaycee Lease 8                  4) Keannette Perkins 12      
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA          
===================================================================                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Laguna Acoma                                        3:51.28q  2                     
     1) Ryan Arkie 10                   2) Cameron Riley 12                             
     3) David McGee 10                  4) Anthony Carpio 12                            
  2 Dexter                                              3:52.94q  3                     
     1) Zachary Lopez 10                2) Kyle Bonner 12                               
     3) Miguel Barrientos 12            4) Kevin Bonner 12                              
  3 Zuni                                                3:53.32q  2                     
     1) Ethan Solomon 12                2) Brandon Zunie 10                             
     3) McKenz Leekya 12                4) Elrick Hechilay 10                           
  4 Capitan                                             3:53.61q  1                     
     1) Tory Padilla 12                 2) Typhen Bason 11                              
     3) Thomas Fields 11                4) Phillip Payan 10                             
  5 Cobre                                               3:55.11q  3                     
     1) Eloy Medina 12                  2) Alexis Cornidez 12                           
     3) Brent Horsley 10                4) Gabriel Gomez 9                              
  6 New Mexico Military Institute                       3:55.52q  3                     
     1) Dominic Moore 10                2) Marchez Coriz 12                             
     3) Chris Sharfin 12                4) Duncan Hayes 11                              
  7 Rehoboth Christian                                  3:55.63q  1                     
     1) Jesse Johnston 11               2) Ben Kruis 9                                  
     3) Christian Jauquez 9             4) Chase McNiel 11                              
  8 Bosque                                              3:57.49q  2                     
     1) Davis Query 11                  2) Jason Stewart 9                              
     3) Galo Kleban 11                  4) Kyle Gay 9                                   
  9 Hagerman                                            3:58.54   3                     
     1) Joaquin Chavarria 11            2) Edgar Soto 12                                
     3) Saul Calderon 12                4) Mario Arebalos 10                            
 10 Texico                                              4:01.15   2                     
     1) Ramon Garcia 9                  2) Kendall Naceanceno 11                        
     3) Rallin Harris 12                4) Tristan Lockmiller 9                         
 11 Navajo Prep                                         4:03.69   2                     
 12 Dulce                                               4:04.75   1                     
     1) Chad Panzy 11                   2) Juwan Willetto 12                            
     3) Bryson Cunningham 9             4) Darrell Vicenti 12                           
 13 Mora                                                4:08.02   1                     
     1) Issac Duran 12                  2) Xavier Romero 9                              
     3) Joshua Alcon 12                 4) Casimiro Fresquez 9                          
 14 Santa Fe Prep                                       4:09.53   1                     
     1) Kyle Evaldson 10                2) Himal Sage Shahi 10                          
     3) Konrad Asprodites 11            4) Graham Sides 12                              
 15 Questa                                              4:21.37   2                     
     1) Andrew Mascarenas 12            2) Mike Velasquez 10                            
     3) Jose Alcorta 9                  4) Antonio Gallegos 10                          
 16 Eunice                                              4:23.70   1                     
     1) Keith Robinson 12               2) Alex Zamora 11                               
     3) Eric Leyva 11                   4) Ivan Zamora 10                               
 -- Estancia                                                 DQ   3 2nd runner out of la
     1) Gabriel Pope 10                 2) Durant Joey 11                               
     3) Adam Lujan 9                    4) Joseph Luna 12           
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dexter                                              3:40.08   10   
     1) David Lopez 11                  2) Zachary Lopez 10            
     3) Kevin Bonner 12                 4) Miguel Barrientos 12        
  2 Laguna Acoma                                        3:44.87    8   
     1) Anthony Carpio 12               2) Austin Jones 12             
     3) Ryan Arkie 10                   4) Christopher(CJ) Salvador 12 
  3 Cobre                                               3:45.64    6   
     1) Raul Corral 10                  2) Daniel Soliz 11             
     3) Gabriel Gomez 9                 4) Kevin Maynes 12             
  4 New Mexico Military Institute                       3:45.88    4   
  5 Capitan                                             3:52.17    2   
     1) Thomas Fields 11                2) Typhen Bason 11             
     3) Phillip Payan 10                4) Tory Padilla 12             
  6 Bosque                                              3:52.36    1   
     1) Davis Query 11                  2) Galo Kleban 11              
     3) Miles Horton 11                 4) Ryan Reese 12               
  7 Zuni                                                3:52.49        
     1) Tyano Pinto 10                  2) David Masangya 12           
     3) Danniel Hannaweeke 12           4) McKenz Leekya 12            
  8 Rehoboth Christian                                  3:56.47        
     1) Chase McNiel 11                 2) Jesse Johnston 11           
     3) Cody Tom 12                     4) Ben Kruis 9                   
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA        
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Amanda Bishop             11 East Mountain            27.03q  NWI  3       
  2 Kassie Geary                 Clayton                  27.22q  NWI  2       
  3 Ayla Weaver               11 Santa Rosa               27.42q  NWI  1       
  4 Allesha Blackhat          11 Newcomb                  27.99q  NWI  2       
  5 Mel Lucero                12 Texico                   28.31q  NWI  3       
  6 Acadia Brooks             12 Santa Fe Prep            28.38q  NWI  2       
  7 Lori Gossett              11 Hagerman                 28.60q  NWI  1       
  8 Gabbie Apachito            9 Magdalena                28.92q  NWI  3       
  9 Muriel Wayzooka              Navajo Prep              28.94   NWI  3       
 10 Kayla Cordova             12 Loving                   29.02   NWI  1       
 11 Karlee Alvord             12 Cloudcroft               29.21   NWI  3       
 12 Jennifer Gonzalez          9 Lordsburg                29.25   NWI  1 29.243
 13 Hannah Hamill              8 Hagerman                 29.25   NWI  1 29.250
 14 Taylor Hamill             11 Hagerman                 29.41   NWI  2       
 15 Charlie Daniels           10 Ramah                    29.64   NWI  2       
 16 Desiray Anderson          10 Santa Fe Prep            29.73   NWI  3       
 17 Kristen Dean              10 East Mountain            29.94   NWI  2       
 18 Anita LeFevre              9 Dulce                    30.11   NWI  1       
 19 Jordon Mascarenas          9 Questa                   30.73   NWI  3       
 20 Angela Derliunas          10 Cobre                    31.08   NWI  2       
 21 Esperanza Gonzales         8 Questa                   31.32   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Ayla Weaver               11 Santa Rosa               26.69  -2.4   7   
  2 Kassie Geary                 Clayton                  26.78  -2.4   5   
  3 Amanda Bishop             11 East Mountain            26.82  -2.4   4   
  4 Mel Lucero                12 Texico                   27.50  -2.4   3   
  5 Allesha Blackhat          11 Newcomb                  27.85  -2.4   2   
  6 Acadia Brooks             12 Santa Fe Prep            27.95  -2.4   1   
  7 Lori Gossett              11 Hagerman                 28.64  -2.4       
  8 Gabbie Apachito            9 Magdalena                29.08  -2.4    
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA      
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Wendell Hayes             12 Lordsburg                23.62q  NWI  4       
  2 Isaac Velasquez           10 Santa Rosa               23.73q  NWI  4       
  3 David McGee               10 Laguna Acoma             23.75q  NWI  2       
  4 Kai Werner                10 New Mexico M             23.81q  NWI  1       
  5 Marcus Lopez              12 Santa Rosa               23.96q  NWI  1 23.954
  6 Joshua Jaquez             11 Estancia                 23.96q  NWI  2 23.959
  7 Barak Stephens            10 Magdalena                23.97q  NWI  2       
  8 Koy Geary                 10 Clayton                  23.99q  NWI  3       
  9 Ryan Reese                12 Bosque                   24.33   NWI  2       
 10 Gabriel Gomez              9 Cobre                    24.34   NWI  2       
 11 Jason Tuls                12 Texico                   24.44   NWI  3       
 12 Benny Zuniga              12 Loving                   24.49   NWI  3       
 13 Ryan Rael                 11 Questa                   24.65   NWI  1       
 14 Cesar Quintana            10 Estancia                 24.66   NWI  1       
 15 David Masangya            12 Zuni                     24.67   NWI  4       
 16 Konrad Asprodites         11 Santa Fe Prep            24.79   NWI  1       
 17 Jon Mykel Montoya         12 Questa                   24.91   NWI  4       
 18 Adam Fishbein             12 Santa Fe Prep            25.03   NWI  2       
 19 Colin Tompson             12 Navajo Pine              25.25   NWI  3       
 20 Darren Rodriguez          12 Penasco                  25.49   NWI  1       
 21 Juwan Vigil               11 Dulce                    25.82   NWI  4       
 22 Jesse Eredia                 Navajo Prep              25.84   NWI  3  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wendell Hayes             12 Lordsburg                22.83   NWI   7   
  2 David McGee               10 Laguna Acoma             23.12   NWI   5   
  3 Kai Werner                10 New Mexico M             23.26   NWI   4   
  4 Koy Geary                 10 Clayton                  23.28   NWI   3   
  5 Isaac Velasquez           10 Santa Rosa               23.37   NWI   2   
  6 Barak Stephens            10 Magdalena                23.64   NWI   1   
  7 Joshua Jaquez             11 Estancia                 23.69   NWI       
  8 Marcus Lopez              12 Santa Rosa               23.86   NWI

Event 37  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Amira Cunningham          10 East Mountain         11:58.71    7   
  2 Kendall Kelly             11 Bosque                12:02.18    5   
  3 Griselda Rios              9 Loving                12:03.54    4   
  4 Cassie CdeBaca            10 Pecos                 12:10.64    3   
  5 Jordan Ide                 9 Rehoboth Christian    12:23.12    2   
  6 Shelby Lee                12 Navajo Pine           12:35.20    1   
  7 Roslyn Coriz               8 Laguna Acoma          12:36.68        
  8 Jennifer Lewis            12 Rehoboth Christian    12:46.01        
  9 Briana Burns              12 Estancia              12:46.03        
 10 Crystal Hernandez         10 Tucumcari             13:01.86        
 11 Isa Lee                    9 Cobre                 13:15.62        
 12 Charlyna Gonzales          8 Penasco               13:21.03        
 13 Fiona Lamb                 8 Academy for           13:33.01        
 14 Amira Hindi               10 New Mexico M          13:39.05        
 15 Ashley Carlisle           12 Rehoboth Christian    13:48.55        
 16 Kristin Linford           11 Cuba                  14:06.30        
 17 Nancy Tafoya              10 Penasco               14:10.94        
 18 Gabby Sites                9 Texico                14:41.61        
 19 Ashley Tochanny           10 Tularosa              14:41.76   
 
Event 38  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alonzo Chavez             12 Mora                   9:45.99    7   
  2 Colton Hollis             12 Texico                 9:49.59    5   
  3 Tyrell Natewa             12 Rehoboth Christian    10:02.47    4   
  4 Jacob Riley               12 Laguna Acoma          10:06.51    3   
  5 Augustus Cuch             11 Laguna Acoma          10:10.04    2   
  6 McKenz Leekya             12 Zuni                  10:11.51    1   
  7 Isaiah Kelsey             11 Laguna Acoma          10:14.47        
  8 Jimmy Buchanan            11 Santa Fe Prep         10:15.65        
  9 Cameron Riley             12 Laguna Acoma          10:21.50        
 10 Marchez Coriz             12 New Mexico M          10:22.73        
 11 Kevin Hardy               12 Navajo Pine           10:25.39        
 12 Patrick Keyope            12 Laguna Acoma          10:25.52        
 13 Isaiah Rodarte             9 Penasco               10:30.42        
 14 Paul CdeBaca              12 Pecos                 10:36.92        
 15 Joseph Luna               12 Estancia              10:38.04        
 16 Tyano Pinto               10 Zuni                  10:43.93        
 17 Eliseo Arenivaz           10 Texico                10:44.06        
 18 Alex McKee                10 East Mountain         10:51.66        
 19 Justin Chino              10 Laguna Acoma          10:53.11        
 20 Joseph Mandonado          10 Questa                11:13.68        
 21 Eloy Medina               12 Cobre                 11:28.45        
 22 Aaron Tallis                 Navajo Prep           11:52.47        
 23 Sean Kernohan             10 Tularosa              12:00.65        
 24 Sheldon Guerito              Navajo Prep           12:21.30   
 
Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 East Mountain                                       4:19.40q  1
     1) Meta White 9                    2) Maya Johnson 9          
     3) Amira Cunningham 10             4) Nicaea Spomer 9         
  2 Santa Fe Prep                                       4:21.78q  2
     1) Acadia Brooks 12                2) Courtney Rose Timlen 10 
     3) Gabriela Romero 10              4) Piper Hees 10           
  3 Tularosa                                            4:27.46q  1
     1) Lindsey Black 12                2) Bethany Betancur 8      
     3) Kaitlyn Silva 9                 4) Cassie Vickery 8        
  4 Cobre                                               4:27.80q  1
     1) Adreanna Carrillo 12            2) Natasha Macon 10        
     3) Celine Gavaldon 11              4) Angela Derliunas 10     
  5 Ramah                                               4:30.92q  2
     1) Alycia Nabours 12               2) Charlie Daniels 10      
     3) Jordyn Lewis 9                  4) Taea Hill 9             
  6 Tucumcari                                           4:31.11q  2
     1) Kaycee Lease 8                  2) Keannette Perkins 12    
     3) Madeline Wiegel 11              4) Brook Dow 12            
  7 Dexter                                              4:32.15q  1
     1) Brenda Granado 10               2) Tabatha Salas 12        
     3) Tamara Salas 12                 4) Nayely Anderson 11      
  8 Clayton                                             4:33.94q  2
     1) Elizabeth Diller                2) Rebekah Johnson         
     3) Montana Baker                   4) Destiny Justice         
  9 Texico                                              4:34.02   2
     1) Marina Rodriguez 11             2) Audrey Wren 9           
     3) Chyanne Scarborough 10          4) McKenzi Mayfield 12     
 10 Estancia                                            4:36.48   1
     1) Desirae Tapia 11                2) Mikayla Calhoon 12      
     3) Briana Burns 12                 4) Poala Salias 10         
 11 Cuba                                                4:41.08   1
     1) Monique Vigil 10                2) Chantel Montoya 11      
     3) Carly Thomas 12                 4) Danielle Montoya 11     
 12 Bosque                                              4:44.01   2
     1) Maria Byers-Alexander 9         2) Kendall Kelly 11        
     3) Grace Riccobene 12              4) Jaqueline Sanchez 9     
 13 Academy for Technology and The                      4:44.70   2
     1) Carly Bonwell 9                 2) Lucy Hutchison 12       
     3) Alex Garcia                     4) Kelly Barrows           
 14 Penasco                                             5:01.92   1
     1) Shannon Medina 11               2) Makaela Vogel 8         
     3) Brianna Sanchez 12              4) Jaylene Garcia 12

Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA             
===================================================================                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 New Mexico Military Institute                       3:34.92q  1                 
     1) Dominic Moore 10                2) Duncan Hayes 11                          
     3) Kai Werner 10                   4) Adam Carnahan 12                         
  2 Texico                                              3:36.61q  2                 
     1) Adrian Gomez 11                 2) Jason Tuls 12                            
     3) Arnolfo DeAnda 11               4) Kendall Naceanceno 11                    
  3 Dexter                                              3:37.72q  1                 
     1) Zachary Lopez 10                2) Kyle Bonner 12                           
     3) Ramon Lupercio 12               4) Miguel Barrientos 12                     
  4 Tucumcari                                           3:38.08q  2                 
     1) Edgar Gardea 12                 2) Luke Smith 12                            
     3) Stephen Chacon 12               4) Dimitri Chappell 12                      
  5 East Mountain                                       3:39.55q  1                 
     1) Ben Matins 10                   2) Noah Broomfield 10                       
     3) Joseph Woodyard 10              4) Josh Romano 10                           
  6 Clayton                                             3:39.91q  2                 
     1) Josh Durbin 11                  2) Colby Bagwell 10                         
     3) Josh Hatfield 11                4) Jose Zamora 9                            
  7 Rehoboth Christian                                  3:39.97q  2                 
     1) Jesse Johnston 11               2) Ben Kruis 9                              
     3) Christian Jauquez 9             4) Chase McNiel 11                          
  8 Capitan                                             3:41.28q  2                 
     1) Tory Padilla 12                 2) Typhen Bason 11                          
     3) Thomas Fields 11                4) Phillip Payan 10                         
  9 Cobre                                               3:42.53   1                 
     1) Alexis Cornidez 12              2) Jacob Sias 12                            
     3) Brent Horsley 10                4) Michael Pena 10                          
 10 Eunice                                              3:43.94   2                 
     1) Keith Robinson 12               2) Alex Zamora 11                           
     3) Eric Leyva 11                   4) Armando Rodriguez 10                     
 11 Santa Rosa                                          3:44.34   1                 
     1) Isaac Velasquez 10              2) Marcus Meairs 11                         
     3) Lawrence Aguirre 11             4) Steven Tenorio 10                        
 12 Pecos                                               3:48.48   2                 
     1) Aaron Lujan 12                  2) Brandon Quintana 12                      
     3) Mario Torrez 11                 4) Jason Henderson 10                       
 13 Dulce                                               4:01.16   1                 
     1) Chad Panzy 11                   2) Juwan Willetto 12                        
     3) Bryson Cunningham 9             4) Adam Brito 11                            
 14 Penasco                                             4:04.08   1                 
     1) Steven Vigil 10                 2) Donevon Sanchez 11                       
     3) Reyes Leyba 11                  4) Patrick Denne 11                         
 -- Lordsburg                                                DQ   1 cut before break
     1) Brandon Strain 9                2) Mike Sturges 12                          
     3) Orion Moreno 9                  4) Ernie Rodriguez 11                         
 
Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 East Mountain                                       4:18.42   10   
     1) Katherine Romero 12             2) Maya Johnson 9              
     3) Kristen Dean 10                 4) Amanda Bishop 11            
  2 Santa Fe Prep                                       4:19.36    8   
     1) Olivia Cicci 12                 2) Desiray Anderson 10         
     3) Madeleine Fort 12               4) Acadia Brooks 12            
  3 Cobre                                               4:24.83    6   
     1) Celine Gavaldon 11              2) Adreanna Carrillo 12        
     3) Natasha Macon 10                4) Marissa Macon 11            
  4 Tularosa                                            4:25.09    4   
     1) Cassie Vickery 8                2) Shania Gilliland 9          
     3) Valorie Mendez 11               4) Morgan Gardner 12           
  5 Tucumcari                                           4:25.96    2   
     1) Brook Dow 12                    2) Kaycee Lease 8              
     3) Madeline Wiegel 11              4) Keannette Perkins 12        
  6 Dexter                                              4:27.82    1   
     1) Tabatha Salas 12                2) Nayely Anderson 11          
     3) Tamara Salas 12                 4) Brenda Granado 10           
  7 Ramah                                               4:30.18        
     1) Teyler Clawson 9                2) Jordyn Lewis 9              
     3) Charlie Daniels 10              4) Taea Hill 9                 
  8 Clayton                                             4:32.84        
     1) Rebekah Johnson                 2) Montana Baker               
     3) Destiny Justice                 4) Kristi Wagner            
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dexter                                              3:31.41   10   
     1) Miguel Barrientos 12            2) Eric Morales 12             
     3) Zachary Lopez 10                4) Kyle Bonner 12              
  2 New Mexico Military Institute                       3:33.14    8   
     1) Dominic Moore 10                2) Joshua Nurse 12             
     3) Kai Werner 10                   4) Adam Carnahan 12            
  3 Texico                                              3:34.67    6   
     1) Jason Tuls 12                   2) Adrian Gomez 11             
     3) Kendall Naceanceno 11           4) Justin Rucker 10            
  4 Tucumcari                                           3:37.48    4   
     1) Zach Hurd 12                    2) Edgar Gardea 12             
     3) Stephen Chacon 12               4) Dimitri Chappell 12         
  5 Clayton                                             3:37.87    2   
     1) Jose Zamora 9                   2) Josh Durbin 11              
     3) Koy Geary 10                    4) Colby Bagwell 10            
  6 Rehoboth Christian                                  3:38.24    1   
     1) Chase McNiel 11                 2) Cody Tom 12                 
     3) Caleb Bia 12                    4) Ben Kruis 9                 
  7 East Mountain                                       3:42.41        
     1) Joseph Woodyard 10              2) Tan Eberling 10             
     3) Josh Romano 10                  4) Caleb Potter 12             
  8 Capitan                                             3:45.11        
     1) Typhen Bason 11                 2) Phillip Payan 10            
     3) Thomas Fields 11                4) Tory Padilla 12             




Number of Elite performances: 15

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Mitchell, Greg (Eunice,NM)
Hollis, Colton (Texico,NM)
Gomez, Adrian (Texico,NM)
Carnahan, Adam (NM Military Inst,NM)
Masangya, David (Zuni,NM)
Bia, Caleb (Rehoboth,NM)
Boys Relay (Laguna Acoma,NM)
Chavez, Alonzo (Mora,NM)
Bonnell, Harley (New Mexico Mil Inst,NM)
Jimenez, Aby (Tucumcari,NM)
Weaver, Ayla (Santa Rosa,NM)
Alvord, Karlee (Cloudcroft,NM)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-SP 36'3.5 Jimenez, Aby , 10, Tucumcari
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'7.0 Alvord, Karlee , 12, Cloudcroft
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'4.5 Weaver, Ayla , 11, Santa Rosa
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.24 Chavez, Alonzo , 12, Mora
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.12 Hollis, Colton , 12, Texico
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.61 Boys Relay, , Laguna Acoma
DS STATE- G-300H 46.95 Bonnell, Harley , 11, New Mexico M
DS STATE- B-300H 40.43p Gomez, Adrian , 11, Texico
DS STATE- B-300H 41.23p Carnahan, Adam , 12, New Mexico M
DS STATE- B-300H 41.65p Masangya, David , 12, Zuni
DS STATE- B-300H 40.07 Gomez, Adrian , 11, Texico
DS STATE- B-300H 40.64 Mitchell, Greg , 11, Eunice
DS STATE- B-300H 41.73 Carnahan, Adam , 12, New Mexico M
DS STATE- B-300H 41.77 Bia, Caleb , 12, Rehoboth Christian
DS STATE- B-300H 41.83 Masangya, David , 12, Zuni

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 15

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State