Meet Name: Nevada State Track Championship Day 1
Meet Date: 2013-05-17
Meet Location: Silverado,NV





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red



Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 10:59 PM
     2013 NIAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013      
                        Runnerspace.com/NV   NTS-Timing                        
                                 Silverado HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 23.99  1984        Sonji Green, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Newell, Adriana           12 Reed                     24.91  -3.5 
  2 Williams, Tamera          12 Centennial               25.58  -3.5 
  3 Land, Sydney              10 Sierra Vista             25.61  -3.5 
  4 Carter, Creshonda         12 Las Vegas                26.00  -3.5 
  5 Rowlette, Tyler           11 Centennial               26.10  -3.5 
  6 Brown, Jahnae             12 Canyon Sprin             26.38  -3.5 
  7 Reiley, Pauline           12 Bishop Manog             26.66  -3.5 
  8 Thomas, Natasha           11 Damonte Ranc             27.11  -3.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 54.23  5/22/2004   Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newell, Adriana           12 Reed                     54.76  
  2 Leimberger, Summer        12 Desert Oasis             57.12  
  3 Rowlette, Tyler           11 Centennial               57.76  
  4 Swaine, Shayee            12 Coronado                 58.03  
  5 Abbott, Olivia            10 Douglas                  58.40  
  6 Carter, Creshonda         12 Las Vegas                59.21  
  7 Chitwood, Mandy           12 Canyon Sprin           1:00.46  
  8 Abbott, Aspen             12 Douglas                1:00.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:52.93  5/19/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badger, Sydney            11 Centennial             4:57.89  
  2 Dort, Sara                11 Coronado               5:14.16  
  3 Wood, Meagan              12 Damonte Ranc           5:17.06  
  4 Suan, Marissa             11 Palo Verde             5:17.14  
  5 Jones, Zanae              11 Arbor View             5:21.23  
  6 Adams, Lindsey            10 Douglas                5:25.76  
  7 Peters, Katie             12 Spanish Spri           5:31.78  
  8 Raymond, Jessica          12 Basic                  5:40.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 14.11  5/19/2012   Gabby Williams, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bonds, Tiana              11 Centennial               14.39  -3.5 
  2 Robinson, Courtney        12 Canyon Sprin             14.50  -3.5 
  3 Norris, Amari             11 Silverado                14.78  -3.5 
  4 Jacobs, Gabriella          9 Damonte Ranc             15.64  -3.5 
  5 McCray, Parris            11 Rancho                   15.78  -3.5 
  6 Thigpen, Yasmin            9 Reed                     15.83  -3.5 
  7 Willeford, Haileigh       12 Centennial               15.90  -3.5 
  8 Murphy, Melanie           11 Reno                     16.71  -3.5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:39.35  5/21/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         P Hartwell, S Marshall, G Roberts, V Wilson       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     1:39.75  
  2 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   1:43.07  
  3 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                  1:44.38  
  4 Reed  'A'                                           1:44.62  
  5 Silverado  'A'                                      1:44.64  
  6 Coronado  'A'                                       1:46.07  
  7 Rancho  'A'                                         1:47.43  
  8 Bishop Manogue  'A'                                 1:48.60  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:27.59  5/19/2006   Reno, Reno                                
                         D Glenn, J Slater, N Lajeunesse, M Lawrence       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coronado  'A'                                       9:35.86  
  2 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                  9:42.13  
  3 McQueen  'A'                                        9:52.66  
  4 Carson  'A'                                         9:55.14  
  5 Palo Verde  'A'                                    10:07.26  
  6 Green Valley  'A'                                  10:11.10  
  7 Desert Oasis  'A'                                  10:18.61  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                    10:52.31  
 
Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: %  5-11  5/19/2012   Gabby Williams, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Vashti         9 Bishop Gorma           5-08.00  
  2 Johonnot, Madison         12 Centennial             5-06.00  
  3 Babbitt, Lauren           12 Douglas                5-04.00  
  4 Etter, Emily              10 Galena                J5-04.00  
  5 Jacobs, Gabriella          9 Damonte Ranc          J5-04.00  
  6 Rhodes, Taelor            11 Desert Oasis           5-02.00  
  7 Wharton, Kennedy          11 Valley                J5-02.00  
  8 Williams, Tamera          12 Centennial            J5-02.00  
  9 Gill, Ariona              10 Arbor View             5-00.00  
 10 Murphey, Kathryne         12 Reno                  J5-00.00  
 11 Hauck, Ali                11 Coronado              J5-00.00  
 12 Landman, Jenna            11 Green Valley           4-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 19-03.25  1979        Brenda Johnson, Las Vegas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carthen, Shaina           12 Hug                   18-01.25   5.9 
  2 Cunningham, Vashti         9 Bishop Gorma          17-09.50   3.8 
  3 Preston, Madison          10 Carson                17-09.00   3.6 
  4 Garcia, Jasmyn            12 Silverado             17-07.75   5.2 
  5 Jordan, Jocelyn           11 Arbor View            17-02.75   1.9 
  6 Lavoy, Drew               12 Reno                  17-00.00   4.8 
  7 Dixon, DaNeice            11 Valley                16-08.50   4.6 
  8 Nelson, Sianna            11 Bonanza               16-07.75   4.3 
  9 Moore, Autumn             12 Eldorado              16-03.25   2.7 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 156-00  1999        Lara Saye (Silverado), Silverado           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie             11 Liberty                 154-05  
  2 Lotulelei, Mele           11 Hug                     118-01  
  3 Forte, Taylor              9 McQueen                 116-05  
  4 Clay, DaQuanda            12 Arbor View              115-03  
  5 Pierce, Ashley            11 Shadow Ridge            109-00  
  6 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla  11 Valley                  107-06  
  7 Salazar, Monet            10 Silverado               107-03  
  8 Weston, Morgan            10 Douglas                 104-10  
  9 Hollis, Shakiya           10 Palo Verde               98-11  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 24.93  5/19/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Jasper              12 Cheyenne                 25.74  -2.2 
  2 Maxey, Clarissa           10 Faith Luther             25.97  -2.2 
  3 Parker, Quinn             11 Tahoe-Trucke             26.51  -2.2 
  4 Klem, Kaitlin             12 Pahrump Vall             26.90  -2.2 
  5 Allen, Kylie              12 Faith Luther             26.93  -2.2 
  6 Murray, Elena             11 Churchill Co             27.14  -2.2 
  7 Lynch, Lettie             11 Dayton                   27.18  -2.2 
  8 Hecht, Kayla              11 Spring Creek             28.13  -2.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 55.19  5/19/2006   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Jasper              12 Cheyenne                 56.93  
  2 Parker, Quinn             11 Tahoe-Trucke             58.04  
  3 Maxey, Clarissa           10 Faith Luther             58.13  
  4 Rohnkohl, Brenna           9 Faith Luther           1:01.57  
  5 Carpenter, Kayla          12 Elko                   1:01.70  
  6 Harris, Ashley            12 Tahoe-Trucke           1:02.24  
  7 Pierce, Capricia           9 Western                1:02.71  
  8 Hecht, Kayla              11 Spring Creek           1:03.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 5:06.38  1994        Carissa Meyer, Bishop Manogue             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flora, Skyler             10 Tahoe-Trucke           5:14.67  
  2 Rinne, Gabrielle          10 Tahoe-Trucke           5:15.57  
  3 Whimple, Makenzie         11 Spring Creek           5:23.67  
  4 Sladek, Sydney            11 Pahrump Vall           5:25.32  
  5 Dorsa, Shelbie            11 Elko                   5:27.35  
  6 Dennis, Sarah             12 Pahrump Vall           5:32.65  
  7 Frezzell, Tamara           9 Mojave                 6:04.08  
 -- Diaz, Ebonique            11 Sunrise Moun                DQ   Interference
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 15.07  1997        Nicky Hughes, Virgin Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Elena             11 Churchill Co             15.93  -3.3 
  2 Mcbrown, Azia             12 Sunrise Moun             15.99  -3.3 
  3 Helm, Macy                12 Faith Luther             16.72  -3.3 
  4 Foley, Madison            11 Dayton                   17.09  -3.3 
  5 Gailey, Kelsie            10 Elko                     17.25  -3.3 
  6 Kinsman, Kellie            9 Spring Creek             17.28  -3.3 
  7 Baughman, Kationa         10 Mojave                   17.67  -3.3 
  8 Lewis, Janay              11 Mojave                   17.97  -3.3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:45.97  1991        Manogue, Bishop Manogue                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne  'A'                                       1:45.32% 
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:46.75  
  3 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 1:47.80  
  4 Spring Creek  'A'                                   1:48.84  
  5 Elko  'A'                                           1:49.78  
  6 Desert Pines  'A'                                   1:50.16  
  7 Dayton  'A'                                         1:52.60  
  8 Lowry  'A'                                          1:52.92  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:49.37  2002        Lowry, Lowry                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                  9:39.83% 
  2 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 9:49.53  
  3 Elko  'A'                                           9:50.37  
  4 Spring Creek  'A'                                   9:57.52  
  5 Boulder City  'A'                                  10:12.69  
  6 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                10:17.75  
  7 South Tahoe  'A'                                   10:23.43  
  8 Cheyenne  'A'                                      10:38.48  
 
Girls High Jump Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: %  5-06  1996        Carilynn Jackson, Mineral                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foley, Madison            11 Dayton                 5-02.00  
  2 Nikodemus, Cayla          10 Faith Luther           5-00.00  
  3 Bryant, Taylor            10 Virgin Valle           4-10.00  
  4 Davis, Mikayla               Pahrump Vall          J4-10.00  
  4 Hale, Julianne            12 Churchill Co          J4-10.00  
  6 Black, Raven              12 Lowry                  4-08.00  
  6 Allen, Jaeda                 Chaparral              4-08.00  
  8 Hammer, Sierra            10 Spring Creek           4-06.00  
 -- Hammer, Taylor            12 Faith Luther                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 18-10.25  1997        Nicky Hughes, Virgin Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nikodemus, Cayla          10 Faith Luther          19-00.50   6.2 
  2 Klem, Kaitlin             12 Pahrump Vall          17-06.25   3.2 
  3 Bland, Johnice            11 Clark                 17-05.00   4.3 
  4 Murray, Elena             11 Churchill Co          17-00.75   2.0 
  5 Danner, Desirea           10 Elko                  15-04.75   3.6 
  6 Vickers, Ashley           11 Dayton                15-02.25   1.9 
  7 Belbin, Abigail           12 Churchill Co          14-08.75   4.4 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 131-00  1990        Tina Echeto, Lowry                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DuBois, Anna              12 Elko                    122-00  
  2 Turner, Kaylee            10 Dayton                  121-01  
  3 Head, Amanda              12 Pahrump Vall            112-00  
  4 Saili, Shanice            12 Spring Creek            110-06  
  5 Oscilowicz, Emilia        12 Boulder City            103-05  
  6 'ita, Selu                12 Spring Creek            100-06  
  7 Manning, Deanna           11 Sunrise Moun             96-01  
  8 Gray, Shelbie             12 Moapa Valley             80-06  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 25.33  5/22/2009   Mackenzie Dunn, Battle Mountain             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Autumn          12 White Pine               27.14  -4.4 
  2 Nelson, Phallen           11 Calvary Chap             27.63  -4.4 
  3 Bryan, Jazzmin            11 Yerington                27.90  -4.4 
  4 Forvilly, Sierra          12 Whittell                 28.09  -4.4 
  5 McCurlley, Hannah         10 Pershing Cou             28.32  -4.4 
  6 Nix, Valeri               10 Incline                  28.69  -4.4 
  7 Regan, Imani               9 Andre Agassi             28.89  -4.4 
  8 Law, Breenna              11 Andre Agassi             29.34  -4.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 58.56  5/22/2009   Mariah Gramolini, Silver Stage              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Autumn          12 White Pine             1:00.53  
  2 Forvilly, Sierra          12 Whittell               1:01.12  
  3 Dennler, Samantha         12 Pershing Cou           1:01.34  
  4 Nix, Valeri               10 Incline                1:03.03  
  5 Gosse, Delaney            10 The Meadows            1:03.65  
  6 Pokorny, Bozhie           11 North Tahoe            1:04.29  
  7 Stanton, Caitlin          10 White Pine             1:04.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 5:13.46  2001        Nikki Peterson, Faith Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heerema, Jeneke           10 The Meadows            5:30.37  
  2 Gosse, Bailey             10 The Meadows            5:37.13  
  3 Gallant, Tara             10 North Tahoe            5:40.62  
  4 Stanton, Caitlin          10 White Pine             5:40.63  
  5 Thompson, Krista          10 The Meadows            5:47.74  
  6 Laurie, Hannah             9 Incline                5:49.25  
  7 Tallarigo, Sophia          9 North Tahoe            5:52.02  
  8 Homola, Stephanie          9 Incline                6:07.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 15.53  2000        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Forvilly, Sierra          12 Whittell                 16.49  -3.3 
  2 Bryan, Jazzmin            11 Yerington                17.28  -3.3 
  3 Nix, Valeri               10 Incline                  17.46  -3.3 
  4 Campbell, Chyann          10 Silver Stage             17.78  -3.3 
  5 Fullmer, Lucy              9 White Pine               17.99  -3.3 
  6 Bennett, Brittany         11 White Pine               18.15  -3.3 
  7 McCall, Mary              10 The Meadows              18.77  -3.3 
  8 Marques, Shania           11 White Pine               20.33  -3.3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:51.31  5/19/2007   Battle Mountain, Battle Mountain          
                         E Heberlein, S Guizar, A Fernandez, M Dunn        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Tahoe  'A'                                    1:52.01  
  2 Andre Agassi  'A'                                   1:52.15  
  3 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 1:54.02  
  4 Pershing County  'A'                                1:54.75  
  5 Incline  'A'                                        1:57.89  
  6 The Meadows  'A'                                    2:00.44  
  7 Lincoln County  'A'                                 2:03.55  
 -- Silver Stage  'A'                                        DQ   2-3 Late
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:09.5h  1997        Spring Creek, Spring Creek               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Meadows  'A'                                   10:39.29  
  2 Incline  'A'                                       10:59.55  
  3 North Tahoe  'A'                                   11:10.70  
  4 White Pine  'A'                                    11:13.79  
  5 Laughlin  'A'                                      11:52.98  
  6 Battle Mountain  'A'                               12:46.29  
  7 West Wendover  'A'                                 12:46.42  
  8 Lincoln County  'A'                                12:58.65  
 
Girls High Jump Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: %  5-02  5/17/2008   Shannon Marshall, Whittell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marques, Shania           11 White Pine             5-01.00  
  2 Dennler, Samantha         12 Pershing Cou           5-00.00  
  3 Fullmer, Lucy              9 White Pine            J5-00.00  
  4 Doyle, Allie              10 North Tahoe            4-09.00  
  5 Chami, Dani               10 The Meadows            4-06.00  
  5 Porter, Kira               9 Incline                4-06.00  
  5 Perkins, Haley            10 North Tahoe            4-06.00  
 -- Bradshaw, Kinsey          11 White Pine                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 3
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 17-05.50  5/22/2009   Mariah Gramolini, Silver Stage           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Autumn          12 White Pine            16-09.00   5.3 
  2 Nelson, Phallen           11 Calvary Chap          16-07.75   4.2 
  3 Chami, Dani               10 The Meadows           15-03.25   3.4 
  4 Lewis, Bridon              9 Lincoln Coun          15-01.25   2.4 
  5 Wood, Angela              11 North Tahoe           14-06.00   5.3 
  6 Lincoln, Tara             12 Incline               14-05.00   5.0 
  7 Harbaugh, Mia             11 Incline               13-10.00   4.4 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 140-04  5/19/2012   Makenna Lommori, Yerington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lommori, Kassidy           9 Yerington               116-04  
  2 Phillips, Marisa Lynn     12 Lincoln Coun            109-01  
  3 Bonilla, Yazmin           10 Yerington                94-01  
  4 Briggs, Jordan             9 North Tahoe              89-01  
  5 Trimm, Sara               10 North Tahoe              88-10  
  6 Mauro, Stelyn              - White Pine               84-09  
  7 Mace, Jenna               10 Calvary Chap             80-07  
  8 Giang, Dionne             10 The Meadows              79-00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 4
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 25.6h  1976        Linda Bourn, Battle Mountain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka          12 Wells                    26.28  -3.5 
  2 Damele, Megan              9 Eureka                   28.25  -3.5 
  3 Reid, Kelsea              10 Lund                     29.37  -3.5 
  4 Gutierrez, Maria          11 Beatty                   29.39  -3.5 
  5 Williams, Alyissa         11 Eureka                   29.60  -3.5 
  6 Churchill, Rebekah         9 Sierra Luthe             30.18  -3.5 
  7 Jensen, Ciera             12 Lund                     30.24  -3.5 
  8 Sawyer, Taylor            11 Indian Sprin             31.43  -3.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 57.90  5/19/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka          12 Wells                    59.30  
  2 Damele, Megan              9 Eureka                 1:05.27  
  3 Cassidy, Camille          10 Sierra Luthe           1:05.83  
  4 Gutierrez, Maria          11 Beatty                 1:07.37  
  5 Wines, Rachel             12 Wells                  1:10.17  
  6 Sawyer, Taylor            11 Indian Sprin           1:10.29  
  7 Thompson, Christina       11 Beatty                 1:13.81  
  8 Davis, Earie              10 Beatty                 1:15.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 5:13.22  5/19/2006   Wendy Harris, Lund                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Erin               11 Sierra Luthe           5:57.61  
  2 Perchetti, Abri           12 Tonopah                5:57.92  
  3 Smith, Deryan             12 Wells                  5:58.07  
  4 Pimentel, Ruth            10 Beatty                 6:01.60  
  5 Sloyan, Josie             11 Sage Ridge             6:13.62  
  6 Granados, Ashley          12 Beatty                 6:17.91  
  7 Pimentel, Zuri            10 Beatty                 6:19.70  
  8 Johnson, Deseret           9 Wells                  6:31.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 4
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 15.46  1986        Stacey Kimmins, Mineral                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka          12 Wells                    16.14  -3.0 
  2 Hawk, Kailee              11 Mineral Coun             18.34  -3.0 
  3 Gross, Melynda            12 Beatty                   18.47  -3.0 
  4 Johns, Lacie              12 Smith Valley             19.09  -3.0 
  5 Francovich, Jaedyn         9 Sage Ridge               19.10  -3.0 
  6 Montoya, Victoria         12 Lund                     20.45  -3.0 
  7 Venezio, Shankara         12 Beatty                   20.96  -3.0 
  8 Hernandez, Sinai          10 Beatty                   22.31  -3.0 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:52.12  5/17/2008   Laughlin, Laughlin                        
                         A Hardy, C McDonald, J Brody, A Deyampert         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lund  'A'                                           1:57.39  
  2 Eureka  'A'                                         1:57.61  
  3 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                                2:00.45  
  4 Sage Ridge  'A'                                     2:01.47  
  5 Carlin  'A'                                         2:06.17  
  6 Wells  'A'                                          2:06.41  
  7 Beatty  'A'                                         2:11.21  
  8 Pahranagat Valley  'A'                              2:14.49  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:22.10  5/19/2006   Lund, Lund                               
                          W Harris, M Stewart, K Stewart, K Rimington       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                               11:17.24  
  2 Beatty  'A'                                        11:18.02  
  3 Wells  'A'                                         11:31.32  
  4 Eureka  'A'                                        11:38.43  
  5 Jackpot  'A'                                       11:42.92  
  6 Carlin  'A'                                        12:14.62  
  7 Sage Ridge  'A'                                    12:18.07  
  8 Pahranagat Valley  'A'                             12:23.42  
 
Girls High Jump Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: %  5-05  5/17/2008   Ariana Hardy, Laughlin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gross, Melynda            12 Beatty                 5-02.00  
  2 Armstrong, Alyse          10 Wells                  4-08.00  
  3 Draunidalo, Vaciseva       9 McDermitt              4-07.00  
  4 Johnson, Carey            12 Beatty                 4-04.00  
  5 Harness, McCall            9 Lund                  J4-04.00  
  5 Young, Emily               9 Austin                J4-04.00  
  7 Davis, Marsha              9 Carlin                 4-02.00  
  7 Alva, Jessie              11 Tonopah                4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 4
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 16-10  1998        Jenni Creed, Faith Lutheran                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gross, Melynda            12 Beatty                16-02.25   5.6 
  2 Thompson, Christina       11 Beatty                15-11.00   3.0 
  3 Damele, Megan              9 Eureka                15-04.00   4.5 
  4 Gutierrez, Maria          11 Beatty                14-10.00   2.3 
  5 Ronato, Sabrina           11 Sierra Luthe          14-09.75   3.8 
  6 Romero, Brenda             9 Wells                 14-02.25   3.7 
  7 Cornelson, Sammi          10 Lund                  13-03.50   6.1 
  8 Armstrong, Alyse          10 Wells                 12-03.50   3.2 
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 124-04  1999        Dana Nuti, Smith Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tynes, Mckinze            12 Sierra Luthe            101-09  
  2 Manley, Morgan            11 Round Mounta            100-06  
  3 Cornelison, Emily         12 Lund                     96-10  
  4 Gray, Ashley              11 Tonopah                  93-10  
  5 Aboite, Jesenia           11 Wells                    91-03  
  6 Ronato, Sabrina           11 Sierra Luthe             88-10  
  7 Cortes, Mariela           11 Jackpot                  85-04  
  8 Smith, Angelica            9 Round Mounta             78-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.39  5/22/2009   Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jayveon           11 Bonanza                  10.92  -3.5 
  2 Hughes, Casey             11 Legacy                   10.94  -3.5 
  3 Bergstrom, Joel           12 Damonte Ranc             11.11  -3.5 
  4 Dobson, Ivy               11 Arbor View               11.12  -3.5 
  5 Graves, Dominic           12 Damonte Ranc             11.16  -3.5 
  6 Vandebrake, Sean          11 McQueen                  11.20  -3.5 
  7 Carroll, Arphaxad         12 Valley                   11.34  -3.5 
  8 Williams, Marques         10 Canyon Sprin             11.42  -3.5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:49.91  5/21/2011   Nick Hartle, Centennial                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Colin            12 Liberty                1:53.50  
  2 Carter, Jackson           11 Centennial             1:55.29  
  3 Ross, Connor              10 McQueen                1:56.03  
  4 Oberdin, Nicholas         11 Shadow Ridge           1:57.51  
  5 Bradshaw, Taylor          12 Carson                 1:58.01  
  6 Galaviz, Justin           12 Centennial             1:59.04  
  7 Daugherty, Kyle           11 Damonte Ranc           1:59.31  
  8 Bosse, Nick               12 Coronado               1:59.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:13.1h  1982        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braxton, Dajour           10 Centennial             9:22.62  
  2 Benedict, Kai             10 McQueen                9:30.08  
  3 Marshall, Brian           12 Foothill               9:38.30  
  4 Ponce', Martin            11 Liberty                9:52.19  
  5 Labadie, Mason            10 Galena                10:01.09  
  6 Ekanger, Alan             12 Coronado              10:03.14  
  7 Carter, Jackson           11 Centennial            10:08.29  
  8 Bingham, Hank             11 Bishop Manog          10:16.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 37.88  2002        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Nieamiah            11 Legacy                   39.55  
  2 Alfar, Cody               11 Shadow Ridge             39.88  
  3 Nelson, Matt              12 Green Valley             40.52  
  4 Brooksbank, Tommy         11 Reno                     40.59  
  5 Walker, Demarcus          11 Canyon Sprin             40.80  
  6 Baker, Dakota             11 Carson                   41.22  
  7 Cervantes, Mike           12 McQueen                  41.29  
  8 Culverson, Isaiah         11 Rancho                   47.46  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 41.53  5/17/2008   Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, T Burton, L Coleman, D Mayers         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                                42.16   42.152
  2 Legacy  'A'                                          J42.16   42.159
  3 Arbor View  'A'                                       42.97  
  4 McQueen  'A'                                          43.33  
  5 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   43.63  
  6 Reed  'A'                                             43.76  
 -- Las Vegas  'A'                                           DQ   1-2 exchange
 -- Damonte Ranch  'A'                                       DQ   Exchange 2-3
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:16.95  5/22/2009   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         C Carroll, K Campbell, M Sullivan, A Hudgins      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     3:18.27  
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     3:22.21  
  3 McQueen  'A'                                        3:22.30  
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       3:24.47  
  5 Hug  'A'                                            3:27.95  
  6 Reno  'A'                                           3:28.75  
  7 Rancho  'A'                                         3:29.75  
  8 Green Valley  'A'                                   3:31.61  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 17-00  5/19/2007   Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Supple, Zack              12 McQueen               15-06.00  
  2 Fonzi, Nico               12 Centennial            14-06.00  
  3 Tilley, Austin            11 Basic                J14-06.00  
  4 Griensewic, Logan         11 Coronado              13-06.00  
  5 Hladek, Andrew            11 Liberty              J13-06.00  
  6 Salinas, Jordee           12 Wooster               12-06.00  
  6 Crum, Gavin               12 Shadow Ridge          12-06.00  
  8 Striejewske, Jacob        12 Reed                  11-06.00  
  9 Diaz, Alex                11 Cimarron-Mem         J11-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 51-01.25  2001        Aarik Wilson, Fallon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Dominic        11 Silverado             49-02.00   NWI 
  2 Carroll, Arphaxad         12 Valley                47-06.00   NWI 
  3 Williams, Kennedy         12 Valley                46-11.00   NWI 
  4 Eardley, Robert           12 Reno                  45-08.00   NWI 
  5 Kelley, Kyle              11 Bishop Gorma          44-08.00   NWI 
  6 Carter, Asa                9 Carson                43-10.50   NWI 
  7 Lim, Jason                11 Reno                  43-04.00   NWI 
  8 Swanson, Davariz          11 Arbor View            41-06.50   NWI 
  9 Lankford, Michael         11 Centennial            39-06.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
  State Meet: % 63-06  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brent              12 Reed                  55-04.25  
  2 Corbett, Austin           12 Reed                  53-03.25   52-2.50
  3 Villarreal, James         12 Coronado             J53-03.25   49-10.5
  4 Tuufuli, Reno             11 Liberty               53-01.25  
  5 Ashby, William            12 Liberty               51-07.00  
  6 McKown, Marshall          11 Douglas               51-05.50  
  7 Perry, Jackson            10 Bishop Gorma          45-08.50  
  8 Socorro, Brandon          12 Desert Oasis          43-01.75  
  9 Palelei, Ethan            10 Bishop Gorma          39-04.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.9h  1983        Mike Upchurch, Boulder City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carter, Tyreek            12 Mojave                   11.40  -3.2 
  2 Wilkes, Eric              11 Desert Pines             11.45  -3.2 
  3 Thomas, Rayvon            12 Cheyenne                 11.61  -3.2 
  4 Palmore, Billy            12 Pahrump Vall             11.65  -3.2 
  5 Ernst, Tyson              12 Churchill Co             11.68  -3.2 
  6 Tarner, Trent             11 Churchill Co             11.74  -3.2 
  7 Wilson, Jason             10 Elko                     11.82  -3.2 
  8 Cramer, Brandon           12 South Tahoe              11.83  -3.2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:56.18  1991        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Manuel         11 Sunrise Moun           1:59.75  
  2 Mohamad, Abdirahman       10 Desert Pines           2:00.17  
  3 Bischel, Sean             12 Faith Luther           2:03.19  
  4 Dillon, Dustin            12 Pahrump Vall           2:03.35  
  5 Schank, Nathan            11 Churchill Co           2:04.32  
  6 Patton, Logan              9 Spring Creek           2:04.54  
  7 Hullinger, Miles          12 Fernley                2:08.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:36.62  1990        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohamad, Abdirahman       10 Desert Pines           9:53.50  
  2 Henderson, Connor         12 South Tahoe            9:53.51  
  3 Harkins, Chandler         11 Boulder City           9:54.60  
  4 Sallee, Daniel            11 Spring Creek           9:57.24  
  5 Simpkins, Kyler           10 Elko                   9:57.25  
  6 Amon, Mucuranyana         11 Clark                 10:07.53  
  7 Boone, Tanner             12 Churchill Co          10:11.53  
  8 Nettingham, Shi-Quan      12 Desert Pines          10:29.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 37.97  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean, Jalon               12 Mojave                   39.56  
  2 Marsan, Nick              12 Churchill Co             40.61  
  3 Dixon, Jacorey            11 Boulder City             41.28  
  4 Beach, Cory               12 Spring Creek             41.81  
  5 Carlson, Michael          11 Pahrump Vall             42.94  
  6 Yaunick, James            12 Spring Creek             42.98  
  7 Heck, Nathan              10 Churchill Co             43.32  
 -- Counts, Kamal             11 Cheyenne                    DQ   Trail Leg
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 43.4h  1972        Mineral, Mineral                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaparral  'A'                                        42.89% 
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   43.37% 
  3 Spring Creek  'A'                                     44.20  
  4 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                    44.23  
  5 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 44.43  
  6 Desert Pines  'A'                                     44.44  
  7 Elko  'A'                                             44.58  
  8 Churchill County  'A'                                 48.15  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:26.60  1990        Independence, Independence                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               3:24.17% 
  2 Mojave  'A'                                         3:24.22% 
  3 Chaparral  'A'                                      3:24.94% 
  4 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                  3:30.69  
  5 Dayton  'A'                                         3:31.39  
  6 Spring Creek  'A'                                   3:35.44  
  7 Fernley  'A'                                        3:42.25  
 -- Faith Lutheran  'A'                                      FS  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 15-03  5/21/2005   Ryan Schneider, Boulder City                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teerlink, Tyson           12 Virgin Valle          15-04.00% 
  2 Heck, Nathan              10 Churchill Co          13-06.00  
  3 Witsken, Caleb            10 Moapa Valley          13-00.00  
  4 Boren, Justin             12 Moapa Valley          12-06.00  
  5 Imlay, Tanner             12 Boulder City         J12-06.00  
  6 Ply, Benji                10 Dayton                12-00.00  
  7 Zeiszler, Logan           12 Elko                  11-06.00  
 -- Hill, Salyas              12 Fernley                     NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 46-02.50  5/17/2008   Kyle Mills, Pahrump Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rubalcaba, Mark           10 Faith Luther          45-09.00   NWI 
  2 Hines, Marcus             12 Mojave                45-08.00   NWI 
  3 Bryant, James             12 Chaparral             44-07.00   NWI 
  4 Musumeci, Dominick        12 Pahrump Vall          43-00.50   NWI 
  5 Marshall, Beau            11 Churchill Co          41-10.00   NWI 
  6 Ernst, Tyson              12 Churchill Co          41-04.00   NWI 
  7 Ernst, Jake               10 Churchill Co          39-09.00   NWI 
  8 Meo, Tim                  10 Elko                  37-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 59-01.50  5/21/2011   James Morgan, Boulder City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, William        12 Chaparral             54-04.75  
  2 Koch, Joshua              11 Dayton                50-07.50  
  3 Magana, Victor            12 Cheyenne              46-10.25  
  4 Pena, Jesus               12 Sunrise Moun          46-01.75  
  5 Joyner, Josh              12 Dayton                45-08.25  
  6 Castaneda, Sergio         11 Lowry                 44-08.75  
  7 Andersen, Cody            12 Lowry                 43-11.50  
  8 Nilsen, Christian         12 Boulder City          43-01.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 11.11  2001        Marty Harris, Independence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodson, Johnnie          12 The Meadows              11.46  -2.6 
  2 Brown, Alex               12 Yerington                11.57  -2.6 
  3 Flores, Jacob             11 Pershing Cou             11.62  -2.6 
  4 List, Robert              12 The Meadows              11.64  -2.6 
  5 Smith, Devyn              12 Lincoln Coun             11.89  -2.6 
  6 Douglas, Garret           11 Yerington                11.99  -2.6 
  7 Artrup, Michael           12 Silver Stage             12.06  -2.6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:57.42  5/21/2011   John Robinson, Whittell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waite, Mark               11 Whittell               2:00.17  
  2 McDermott, Sean           12 North Tahoe            2:05.71  
  3 McDermott, Noah           11 North Tahoe            2:06.22  
  4 Lashaul, Stephen           9 Andre Agassi           2:08.25  
  5 Holmes, Peter             11 North Tahoe            2:09.16  
  6 Roundy, Matthew           12 Lincoln Coun           2:13.08  
  7 Dejong, Adam              12 The Meadows            2:16.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:48.6h  2001        Chris Clauson, Independence               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Noah           11 North Tahoe           10:33.52  
  2 Escarzaga, Anthony        11 Laughlin              10:41.82  
  3 Waite, Mark               11 Whittell              10:59.89  
  4 Palacio, James            10 North Tahoe           11:03.17  
  5 Frehner, Cameron          11 Lincoln Coun          11:10.04  
  6 Goldstone, Cam             9 North Tahoe           11:13.41  
  7 Landeros, Jose            12 West Wendove          11:31.46  
  8 Romero, Brian             12 Laughlin              13:19.34  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 38.7h  1998        Miarco McMillin, The Meadows                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Devyn              12 Lincoln Coun             41.18  
  2 Bryan, Skylar             12 Yerington                41.26  
  3 Kufuor, Kwaku             12 The Meadows              42.79  
  4 Tatlow, Kyle               9 Rite of Pass             43.36  
  5 Foli, Jeremy              11 Yerington                44.21  
  6 Hodges, Jake              12 Laughlin                 44.89  
  7 Hoover, Josh              11 Calvary Chap             45.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 43.48  5/19/2012   Rite of Passage, Rite of Pass               
                       D Adams, A Weathers, T Cobbs, N Ibrahim           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yerington  'A'                                        43.96  
  2 The Meadows  'A'                                      44.23  
  3 Andre Agassi  'A'                                     44.89  
  4 Pershing County  'A'                                  46.00  
  5 Rite of Passage  'A'                                  47.67  
  6 Battle Mountain  'A'                                  48.39  
  7 White Pine  'A'                                       48.61  
  8 Laughlin  'A'                                         49.12  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:33.55  2001        Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre Agassi  'A'                                   3:34.96  
  2 Yerington  'A'                                      3:40.34  
  3 Silver Stage  'A'                                   3:41.14  
  4 White Pine  'A'                                     3:43.28  
  5 Rite of Passage  'A'                                3:43.71  
  6 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 3:48.45  
  7 Lincoln County  'A'                                 3:52.15  
 -- Battle Mountain  'A'                                     DQ   2nd Runner Interf.
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 13-10  5/19/2012   Riley Neville, Yerington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neville, Riley            12 Yerington             15-06.00% 
  2 Lauderdale, Josh          11 Yerington             12-00.00  
  3 Thomas, Tylor             11 Yerington            J12-00.00  
  4 Olson, Marc               11 Lincoln Coun          10-06.00  
  5 Baer, Jacob               10 White Pine             9-00.00  
  6 Hill, Alex                11 White Pine             8-06.00  
  6 Haskins, RJ               11 The Meadows            8-06.00  
 -- Neville, Reese             9 Yerington                   NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 44-06  2000        Josh Taliafero, Laughlin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Annis, Dylan              11 Battle Mount          42-00.00   4.2 
  2 Bischoff, Thomas          11 White Pine            41-10.00   4.8 
  3 Gubler, Jarrett           12 White Pine            40-10.50   4.0 
  4 McLean, Randolph          11 Pershing Cou          40-01.00   3.4 
  5 Henze, Carl               11 White Pine            39-11.00   1.4  39-09.00
  6 Hodges, Jake              12 Laughlin             J39-11.00   3.3  39-06.5
  7 Foli, Jeremy              11 Yerington             39-10.00   5.4 
  8 Nester, Marcus             9 Pershing Cou          37-07.00   3.7 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 3
================================================================
  State Meet: % 65-03  5/22/2004   Zach Lloyd, White Pine                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodson, Mark             10 The Meadows           46-11.00  
  2 McLean, Randolph          11 Pershing Cou          45-04.00  
  3 Thomas, Tylor             11 Yerington             41-08.25  
  4 Neville, Riley            12 Yerington             39-06.25  
  5 Lakes, JuQuan             12 Laughlin              38-09.25  
  6 Mitchell, Ray             12 Yerington             38-00.00  
  7 Nime-micula, William      10 The Meadows           37-03.75  
  8 Miller, Kevin             12 Laughlin              36-01.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 4
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 10.94  1987        Robbie Diede, Eureka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Spencer      12 Tonopah                  13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
  2 Laca, Steven              12 Round Mounta            J13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
  2 Gregoris, Luke            12 Smith Valley            J13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
  2 Podborny, Kevin           12 Eureka                  J13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
  5 Spurlock, Kristopher      12 Excel Christ            J13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
  6 Jackson, Humphery         11 Spring Mount            J13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
  6 Dhindsa, Kyle             12 Sage Ridge              J13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
  8 Copeland, De Ondra        11 Spring Mount            J13.00  -2.7  Timing Failure
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 1:59.22  5/19/2007   Nathan Chellman, Sage Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dewald, John              12 Sage Ridge             2:03.61  
  2 Harrison, Donovan         11 Sierra Luthe           2:06.95  
  3 Helms, Garret             11 Sage Ridge             2:09.75  
  4 Chellman, Andrew          12 Sage Ridge             2:11.07  
  5 Orozco, Enrique            9 Beatty                 2:13.43  
  6 Scroggins, Devauntae       9 Spring Mount           2:18.03  
  7 Roemer, Matthew           12 Pahranagat V           2:18.21  
  8 Dunsterville, Michael     12 Beatty                 2:18.47  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:36.96  5/22/2009   Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Zachary             12 Excel Christ           9:58.52  
  2 Harrison, Donovan         11 Sierra Luthe          10:47.70  
  3 Eckert, Chris             10 Sierra Luthe          11:15.79  
  4 Rodriguez, Christian      11 Excel Christ          11:27.56  
  5 Poyson, Jonathan           9 Pahranagat V          12:20.86  
  6 Marquez, Bobb             11 Spring Mount          12:28.18  
  7 Torres, Jared             11 Spring Mount          13:32.41  
  8 Montoya, Jose             11 Spring Mount          13:41.15  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 39.30  1993        Henry Mack, The Meadows                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, James             12 Lund                     42.50  
  2 Clark, Calvin              9 Spring Mount             43.30  
  3 Scroggins, Devauntae       9 Spring Mount             43.67  
  4 Napoles, Jonathan          9 Spring Mount             43.76  
  5 Mondragon, Jusdan         11 Sierra Luthe             45.57  
  6 Bills, Connor             11 Virginia Cit             47.26  
  7 Djarf, Tim                12 Sage Ridge               47.77  
  8 Poston, Price             10 Virginia Cit             50.71  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 43.95  1990        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spring Mountain  'A'                                  46.05  
  2 Tonopah  'A'                                          47.47  
  3 Sage Ridge  'A'                                       48.31  
  4 Virginia City  'A'                                    48.44  
  5 Beatty  'A'                                           48.71  
  6 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                                  49.98  
  7 Eureka  'A'                                           52.09  
  8 Smith Valley  'A'                                     53.07  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:31.29  1991        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sage Ridge  'A'                                     3:42.66  
  2 Spring Mountain  'A'                                3:46.66  
  3 Tonopah  'A'                                        3:51.10  
  4 Wells  'A'                                          3:52.78  
  5 Excel Christian  'A'                                3:53.32  
  6 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                                3:56.97  
  7 Beatty  'A'                                         4:03.79  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 16-00  5/21/2005   Jordon Savidge, Smith Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watterson, Hunter         12 Sierra Luthe          10-09.00  
  2 Poston, Price             10 Virginia Cit           9-03.00  
  3 Anderson, Roger           12 Carlin                 9-00.00  
  4 Adkins, Zack              10 Wells                  8-06.00  
  5 West, Ryan                11 Sierra Luthe           8-00.00  
  6 Juarez, Juan              12 Beatty                 7-06.00  
  7 Damian, Saul               9 Beatty                 6-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 4
=====================================================================
  State Meet: % 43-07.75  2001        David Olsen, Indian Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Poulson, Austin           12 Pahranagat V          45-00.00   4.0 
  2 Pierre, Tra               10 Spring Mount          40-03.00   2.7 
  3 Browning, Kyle            12 Round Mounta          38-06.00   3.6 
  4 Tillman, Quincy           12 Spring Mount          37-10.00   2.1 
  5 Adkins, Zack              10 Wells                 36-09.00   2.1 
  6 Coble, Tyler              11 McDermitt             36-06.00   4.0 
  7 Bills, Connor             11 Virginia Cit          36-03.00   2.5 
  8 Martinez, Jonathan        11 Jackpot               34-05.00   2.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 4
================================================================
  State Meet: % 53-10  1988        Angel Naves, Whittell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chase            11 Sierra Luthe          44-09.50  
  2 Howard, Dakota            12 Eureka                43-03.25  
  3 Borgman, Alex             12 Sierra Luthe          40-11.50  
  4 Faga, Sope                11 Indian Sprin          40-08.50  
  5 Rangitsch, Jordan         12 Round Mounta          39-09.75  
  6 Pete, Richard              9 Owyhee                39-02.75  
  7 Soto, Nick                12 Beatty                37-03.00  
  8 Rimington, Derrick        12 Lund                  35-11.75  
 
              Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                  60        2) Damonte Ranch              30   
    3) Reed                        28        4) Coronado                   26   
    5) Hug                         18        5) Bishop Gorman              18   
    7) Silverado                   17        8) Douglas                    15   
    9) Sierra Vista                14       10) Arbor View                 13   
   10) Desert Oasis                13       10) Canyon Springs             13   
   13) McQueen                     12       14) Carson                     11   
   15) Liberty                     10       16) Palo Verde                  9   
   17) Las Vegas                    8       18) Valley                      7   
   19) Rancho                       6       20) Galena                      5   
   21) Reno                         4       21) Shadow Ridge                4   
   23) Green Valley                 3       23) Bishop Manogue              3   
   25) Spanish Springs              2       26) Basic                       1   
   26) Bonanza                      1                                           
 
             Women - Division 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Faith Lutheran              58        2) Pahrump Valley             45.50
    3) Tahoe-Truckee               45        4) Elko                       36   
    5) Cheyenne                    31        6) Dayton                     30   
    6) Spring Creek                30        8) Churchill County           24.50
    9) Sunrise Mountain            10       10) Boulder City                8   
   11) Clark                        6       11) Virgin Valley               6   
   13) Mojave                       5       14) Lowry                       3.50
   15) Desert Pines                 3       16) Chaparral                   2.50
   17) Western                      2       17) South Tahoe                 2   
   19) Moapa Valley                 1                                           
 
              Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) White Pine                  69        2) The Meadows                51   
    3) North Tahoe                 48        4) Incline                    38   
    5) Yerington                   30        6) Calvary Chapel             24   
    7) Pershing County             23        7) Whittell                   23   
    9) Lincoln County              16       10) Andre Agassi               11   
   11) Silver Stage                 5       12) Laughlin                    4   
   13) Battle Mountain              3       14) West Wendover               2   
 
              Women - Division 4 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beatty                      80        2) Wells                      66   
    3) Sierra Lutheran             52        4) Eureka                     39   
    5) Lund                        32.50     6) Sage Ridge                 15   
    7) Tonopah                     14.50     8) Round Mountain              9   
    9) Carlin                       8.50    10) Mineral County              8   
   11) Jackpot                      6       11) McDermitt                   6   
   13) Smith Valley                 5       14) Indian Springs              4   
   15) Austin                       3.50    16) Pahranagat Valley           2   
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McQueen                     40        2) Centennial                 39   
    3) Liberty                     28        4) Legacy                     26   
    5) Reed                        22        5) Arbor View                 22   
    7) Valley                      16        8) Shadow Ridge               15.50
    9) Reno                        15        9) Coronado                   15   
   11) Damonte Ranch               12       12) Foothill                   11   
   13) Silverado                   10       13) Bonanza                    10   
   13) Cimarron-Memorial           10       13) Carson                     10   
   17) Canyon Springs               9       18) Green Valley                7   
   19) Basic                        6       19) Bishop Gorman               6   
   21) Hug                          4       21) Galena                      4   
   23) Douglas                      3       23) Rancho                      3   
   25) Wooster                      2.50    26) Desert Oasis                1   
   26) Bishop Manogue               1                                           
 
              Men - Division 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchill County            41        2) Mojave                     36   
    3) Chaparral                   32        4) Desert Pines               30   
    5) Sunrise Mountain            29        6) Spring Creek               25   
    7) Faith Lutheran              24        8) Pahrump Valley             19   
    8) Dayton                      19       10) Boulder City               17   
   11) Cheyenne                    12       12) Elko                       11   
   12) Moapa Valley                11       14) Virgin Valley              10   
   14) Tahoe-Truckee               10       16) South Tahoe                 9   
   17) Lowry                        5       18) Fernley                     4   
   19) Clark                        3                                           
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yerington                   81        2) The Meadows                45.50
    3) North Tahoe                 36        4) White Pine                 31.50
    5) Lincoln County              28        6) Pershing County            25   
    7) Andre Agassi                21        7) Laughlin                   21   
    9) Whittell                    16       10) Rite of Passage            13   
   10) Battle Mountain             13       12) Silver Stage                8   
   13) Calvary Chapel               5       14) West Wendover               2   
 
              Men - Division 4 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spring Mountain             62.50     2) Sierra Lutheran            62   
    3) Sage Ridge                  41.50     4) Tonopah                    24   
    5) Excel Christian             23        6) Virginia City              19   
    7) Beatty                      18        8) Round Mountain             16.33
    8) Eureka                      16.33    10) Pahranagat Valley          16   
   11) Wells                       14       12) Lund                       11   
   13) Smith Valley                 7.33    14) Carlin                      6   
   15) Indian Springs               5       16) Owyhee                      3   
   16) McDermitt                    3       18) Jackpot                     1   



Number of Elite performances: 115

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Taylor, Jayveon (Bonanza,NV)
Hughes, Casey (Legacy,NV)
Nelson, Matt (Green Valley,NV)
Dean, Jalon (Mojave,NV)
Cervantes, Mike (Mcqueen,NV)
Dixon, Jacorey (Boulder City,NV)
Walker, Demarcus (Canyon Springs,NV)
Alfar, Cody (Shadow Ridge,NV)
Baker, Dakota (Carson,NV)
Marsan, Nick (Churchill Co,NV)
Bryan, Skylar (Yerington,NV)
Brooksbank, Tommy (Reno,NV)
Lane, Nieamiah (Legacy,NV)
Beach, Cory (Spring Creek,NV)
Smith, Devyn (Lincoln County,NV)
Benedict, Kai (Mcqueen,NV)
Braxton, Dajour (Centennial,NV)
Marshall, Brian (Foothill,NV)
Boys Relay (Cimarron-Memorial,NV)
Boys Relay (Reed,NV)
Boys Relay (Canyon Springs,NV)
Boys Relay (Arbor View,NV)
Boys Relay (Legacy,NV)
Boys Relay (Chaparral,NV)
Boys Relay (Mcqueen,NV)
Boys Relay (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Boys Relay (Yerington,NV)
Boys Relay (Mojave,NV)
Boys Relay (Foothill,NV)
Boys Relay (Sunrise Mountain,NV)
Boys Relay (Centennial,NV)
Bosse, Nick (Coronado,NV)
Carter, Jackson (Centennial,AZ)
Bradshaw, Taylor (Carson,NV)
Oberdin, Nicholas (Shadow Ridge,NV)
Schultz, Colin (Liberty,NV)
Ross, Connor (Mcqueen,NV)
Galaviz, Justin (Centennial,AZ)
Daugherty, Kyle (Damonte Ranch,NV)
Hernandez, Manuel (Sunrise Mountain,NV)
Supple, Zack (Mcqueen,NV)
Neville, Riley (Yerington,NV)
Teerlink, Tyson (Virgin Valley,NV)
Tilley, Austin (Basic,NV)
Fonzi, Nico (Centennial,AZ)
Hernandez, William (Chaparral,NV)
Tuufuli, Reno (Liberty,NV)
Ashby, William (Liberty,NV)
Koch, Joshua (Dayton,NV)
McKown, Marshall (Douglas,NV)
Kelly, Brent (Reed,NV)
Corbett, Austin (Reed,NV)
Smallwood, Dominic (Silverado,NV)
Poulson, Austin (Pahranagat Valley,NV)
Eardley, Robert (Reno,NV)
Carrell, Arphaxad (Valley,NV)
Williams, Kennedy (Valley,NV)
Kelley, Kyle (Bishop Gorman,NV)
Bryant, James (Chaparral,NV)
Hines, Marcus (Mojave,NV)
Rubalcaba, Mark (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Carter, Asa (Carson,NV)
Lim, Jason (Reno,NV)
Musumeci, Dominick (Pahrump Valley,NV)
Bonds, Tiana (Centennial,NV)
Norris, Amari (Silverado,NV)
Robinson, Courtney (Canyon Springs,NV)
Badger, Sydney (Centennial,NV)
Williams, Tamera (Centennial,AZ)
Carter, Creshonda (Las Vegas,NV)
Maxey, Clarissa (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Gray, Jasper (Cheyenne,NV)
Newell, Adriana (Reed,NV)
Land, Sydney (Sierra Vista,NV)
Swaine, Shayee (Coronado,NV)
Rowlette, Tyler (Centennial,NV)
Leimberger, Summer (Desert Oasis,NV)
Parker, Quinn (Tahoe Truckee,CA)
Abbott, Olivia (Douglas,NV)
Pengelly, Ericka (Wells,NV)
Girls Relay (Reed,NV)
Girls Relay (Cheyenne,NV)
Girls Relay (Centennial,AZ)
Girls Relay (Damonte Ranch,NV)
Girls Relay (Silverado,NV)
Girls Relay (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Girls Relay (Coronado,NV)
Girls Relay (Sierra Vista,NV)
Girls Relay (Tahoe Truckee,CA)
DuBois, Anna (Elko,NV)
Blake, Ashlie (Liberty,NV)
Turner, Kaylee (Dayton,NV)
Johonnot, Madison (Centennial,AZ)
Cunningham, Vashti (Bishop Gorman,NV)
Etter, Emily (Galena,NV)
Babbitt, Lauren (Douglas,NV)
Jacobs, Gabriella (Damonte Ranch,NV)
Garcia, Jasmyn (Silverado,NV)
Lavoy, Drew (Reno,NV)
Murray, Elena (Churchill Co,NV)
Carthen, Shaina (Hug, Proctor,NV)
Nikodemus, Cayla (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Preston, Madison (Carson,NV)
Jordan, Jocelyn (Arbor View,NV)
Klem, Kaitlin (Pahrump Valley,NV)
Bland, Johnice (Clark,NV)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-200 24.91 Newell, Adriana, 12, Reed
DS STATE- G-200 25.58 Williams, Tamera, 12, Centennial
DS STATE- G-200 25.61 Land, Sydney, 10, Sierra Vista
DS STATE- G-200 26.00 Carter, Creshonda, 12, Las Vegas
G-400 54.76 Newell, Adriana, 12, Reed
DS STATE- G-400 57.12 Leimberger, Summer, 12, Desert Oasis
DS STATE- G-400 57.76 Rowlette, Tyler, 11, Centennial
DS STATE- G-400 58.03 Swaine, Shayee, 12, Coronado
DS STATE- G-400 58.40 Abbott, Olivia, 10, Douglas
DS STATE- G-400 59.21 Carter, Creshonda, 12, Las Vegas
G-1600 4:57.89 Badger, Sydney, 11, Centennial
G-100H 14.39 Bonds, Tiana, 11, Centennial
G-100H 14.50 Robinson, Courtney, 12, Canyon Sprin
DS STATE- G-100H 14.78 Norris, Amari, 11, Silverado
G-4x200 1:39.75 Girls Relay, , Centennial
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:43.07 Girls Relay, , Sierra Vista
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:44.38 Girls Relay, , Damonte Ranch
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:44.62 Girls Relay, , Reed
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:44.64 Girls Relay, , Silverado
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.07 Girls Relay, , Coronado
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:35.86 Girls Relay, , Coronado
G-HJ 5'8.0 Cunningham, Vashti, 9, Bishop Gorma
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Johonnot, Madison, 12, Centennial
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Babbitt, Lauren, 12, Douglas
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Etter, Emily, 10, Galena
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Jacobs, Gabriella, 9, Damonte Ranc
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'1.25 Carthen, Shaina, 12, Hug
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'9.5 Cunningham, Vashti, 9, Bishop Gorma
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'9.0 Preston, Madison, 10, Carson
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'7.75 Garcia, Jasmyn, 12, Silverado
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'2.75 Jordan, Jocelyn, 11, Arbor View
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.0 Lavoy, Drew, 12, Reno
G-DT 154'5.0 Blake, Ashlie, 11, Liberty
DS STATE- G-200 25.74 Gray, Jasper, 12, Cheyenne
DS STATE- G-200 25.97 Maxey, Clarissa, 10, Faith Luther
DS STATE- G-400 56.93 Gray, Jasper, 12, Cheyenne
DS STATE- G-400 58.04 Parker, Quinn, 11, Tahoe-Trucke
DS STATE- G-400 58.13 Maxey, Clarissa, 10, Faith Luther
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.32 Girls Relay, , Cheyenne
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.75 Girls Relay, , Faith Lutheran
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:39.83 Girls Relay, , Tahoe-Truckee
G-LJ 19'0.5 Nikodemus, Cayla, 10, Faith Luther
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'6.25 Klem, Kaitlin, 12, Pahrump Vall
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.0 Bland, Johnice, 11, Clark
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.75 Murray, Elena, 11, Churchill Co
DS STATE- G-DT 122'0.0 Dubois, Anna, 12, Elko
DS STATE- G-DT 121'1.0 Turner, Kaylee, 10, Dayton
DS STATE- G-400 59.30 Pengelly, Ericka, 12, Wells
DS STATE- B-100 10.92 Taylor, Jayveon, 11, Bonanza
DS STATE- B-100 10.94 Hughes, Casey, 11, Legacy
B-800 1:53.50 Schultz, Colin, 12, Liberty
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.29 Carter, Jackson, 11, Centennial
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.03 Ross, Connor, 10, Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.51 Oberdin, Nicholas, 11, Shadow Ridge
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.01 Bradshaw, Taylor, 12, Carson
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.04 Galaviz, Justin, 12, Centennial
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.31 Daugherty, Kyle, 11, Damonte Ranc
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.63 Bosse, Nick, 12, Coronado
DS STATE- B-3200 9:22.62 Braxton, Dajour, 10, Centennial
DS STATE- B-3200 9:30.08 Benedict, Kai, 10, Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-3200 9:38.30 Marshall, Brian, 12, Foothill
DS STATE- B-300H 39.55 Lane, Nieamiah, 11, Legacy
DS STATE- B-300H 39.88 Alfar, Cody, 11, Shadow Ridge
DS STATE- B-300H 40.52 Nelson, Matt, 12, Green Valley
DS STATE- B-300H 40.59 Brooksbank, Tommy, 11, Reno
DS STATE- B-300H 40.80 Walker, Demarcus, 11, Canyon Sprin
DS STATE- B-300H 41.22 Baker, Dakota, 11, Carson
DS STATE- B-300H 41.29 Cervantes, Mike, 12, Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.16 Boys Relay, , Cimarron-Memorial
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.16 Boys Relay, , Legacy
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.97 Boys Relay, , Arbor View
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.33 Boys Relay, , Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.63 Boys Relay, , Canyon Springs
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.76 Boys Relay, , Reed
B-4x400 3:18.27 Boys Relay, , Arbor View
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:22.21 Boys Relay, , Centennial
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:22.30 Boys Relay, , Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.47 Boys Relay, , Foothill
B-PV 15'6.0 Supple, Zack, 12, Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Fonzi, Nico, 12, Centennial
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Tilley, Austin, 11, Basic
B-TJ 49'2.0 Smallwood, Dominic, 11, Silverado
B-TJ 47'6.0 Carroll, Arphaxad, 12, Valley
DS STATE- B-TJ 46'11.0 Williams, Kennedy, 12, Valley
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'8.0 Eardley, Robert, 12, Reno
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'8.0 Kelley, Kyle, 11, Bishop Gorma
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.5 Carter, Asa, 9, Carson
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'4.0 Lim, Jason, 11, Reno
DS STATE- B-SP 55'4.25 Kelly, Brent, 12, Reed
DS STATE- B-SP 52'2.5 Corbett, Austin, 12, Reed
DS STATE- B-SP 53'1.25 Tuufuli, Reno, 11, Liberty
DS STATE- B-SP 51'7.0 Ashby, William, 12, Liberty
DS STATE- B-SP 51'5.5 Mckown, Marshall, 11, Douglas
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.75 Hernandez, Manuel, 11, Sunrise Moun
DS STATE- B-300H 39.56 Dean, Jalon, 12, Mojave
DS STATE- B-300H 40.61 Marsan, Nick, 12, Churchill Co
DS STATE- B-300H 41.28 Dixon, Jacorey, 11, Boulder City
DS STATE- B-300H 41.81 Beach, Cory, 12, Spring Creek
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.89 Boys Relay, , Chaparral
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.37 Boys Relay, , Faith Lutheran
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.17 Boys Relay, , Sunrise Mountain
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.22 Boys Relay, , Mojave
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.94 Boys Relay, , Chaparral
B-PV 15'4.0 Teerlink, Tyson, 12, Virgin Valle
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'9.0 Rubalcaba, Mark, 10, Faith Luther
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'8.0 Hines, Marcus, 12, Mojave
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'7.0 Bryant, James, 12, Chaparral
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'0.5 Musumeci, Dominick, 12, Pahrump Vall
DS STATE- B-SP 54'4.75 Hernandez, William, 12, Chaparral
DS STATE- B-SP 50'7.5 Koch, Joshua, 11, Dayton
DS STATE- B-300H 41.18 Smith, Devyn, 12, Lincoln Coun
DS STATE- B-300H 41.26 Bryan, Skylar, 12, Yerington
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.96 Boys Relay, , Yerington
B-PV 15'6.0 Neville, Riley, 12, Yerington
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'0.0 Poulson, Austin, 12, Pahranagat V

Number of Elite performances: 15
Number of DS State performances: 100

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State