Meet Name: Midwestern League Champs
Meet Date: 2013-05-17
Meet Location: Springfield,OR



Results courtesy Athletic.net



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jesse Goodier            12   Springfield                    11.08              
2   Spenser Schmidt          11   Churchill                      11.16              
3   Colton Bloom             12   Marist                         11.41              
4   Tyler Reid               11   Churchill                      11.48              
5   Jonathan Emerald         12   Springfield                    11.53              
6   Blake Dawson             11   North Eugene                   11.62              
7   Andrew Park              11   Marist                         11.75              
8   Garrett Davidson         12   Springfield                    11.95              

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Jesse Goodier            12   Springfield                    11.18              
2   Spenser Schmidt          11   Churchill                      11.25              
3   Colton Bloom             12   Marist                         11.36              
4   Jonathan Emerald         12   Springfield                    11.54              
5   Blake Dawson             11   North Eugene                   11.71              
6   Garrett Davidson         12   Springfield                    11.98              
7   Tyler Reid               11   Churchill                      11.59              
8   Andrew Park              11   Marist                         11.73              
9   Andrew Allred            10   North Eugene                   11.83              
10  Andrew Smith             11   Churchill                      11.85              
11  Zach Haxby               9    North Eugene                   11.91              
12  John Ibay-Tullis         10   Marshfield                     11.96              
13  Trae Gould               9    Marist                         12.04              
14  Devon Stone              12   Willamette                     12.14              
15  Brendon Miller           10   Willamette                     12.14              
16  Brett Bullock            11   Willamette                     12.32              
17  Vincent Tine             9    Marshfield                     12.46              
18  Jason Sweet              12   Marshfield                     12.78              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jesse Goodier            12   Springfield                    22.47              
2   Spenser Schmidt          11   Churchill                      22.63              
3   Colton Bloom             12   Marist                         23.62              
4   Adam Houser              11   Marist                         23.93              
5   Andrew Smith             11   Churchill                      24.01              
6   Antonio Campos           10   Churchill                      24.14              
7   Braydon Haas             9    Springfield                    24.15              
    Zach Haxby               9    North Eugene                   DNS                

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Jesse Goodier            12   Springfield                    22.59              
2   Spenser Schmidt          11   Churchill                      23.37              
3   Colton Bloom             12   Marist                         23.49              
4   Antonio Campos           10   Churchill                      23.71              
5   Adam Houser              11   Marist                         23.80              
6   Andrew Smith             11   Churchill                      23.90              
7   Zach Haxby               9    North Eugene                   24.10              
8   Braydon Haas             9    Springfield                    24.17              
9   Andrew Park              11   Marist                         24.17              
10  Andrew Allred            10   North Eugene                   24.22              
11  Garrett Davidson         12   Springfield                    24.23              
12  Alex Brown               11   Marshfield                     24.53              
13  Brendon Miller           10   Willamette                     24.65              
14  John Ibay-Tullis         10   Marshfield                     24.89              
15  Vincent Tine             9    Marshfield                     25.11              
16  Nathan Coddington        11   Willamette                     25.18              
17  Johnathon Vargas         11   Willamette                     25.99              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Dustin Jones             9    Marist                         51.01              
2   Clark Embleton           9    Marist                         52.78              
3   Alex Brown               11   Marshfield                     54.26              
4   Matt Brown               12   Willamette                     54.55              
5   Brett Snyder             9    North Eugene                   55.13              
6   Nathan Coddington        11   Willamette                     55.30              
7   Antonio Campos           10   Churchill                      55.30              
8   Chandler Sand            11   North Eugene                   55.70              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Dustin Jones             9    Marist                         51.87              
2   Clark Embleton           9    Marist                         53.84              
3   Alex Brown               11   Marshfield                     54.25              
4   Matt Brown               12   Willamette                     54.62              
5   Antonio Campos           10   Churchill                      54.88              
6   Chandler Sand            11   North Eugene                   55.75              
7   Brett Snyder             9    North Eugene                   55.69              
8   Nathan Coddington        11   Willamette                     55.76              
9   Sean Champoux            12   Marist                         56.10              
10  Elijah Tocher            11   Willamette                     56.20              
11  Leroy Brown              10   Churchill                      56.58              
12  James Miranda            9    Marshfield                     56.94              
13  Dylan Hiller             10   Marshfield                     57.09              
14  Sam Petitt               10   North Eugene                   60.92              
    Jarred Brown             12   Springfield                    No Mark            
    Sebastian Shanafelt      12   Springfield                    No Mark            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Connor Devereux          12   Marshfield                     1:57.60            
2   Logan Jacobson           12   North Eugene                   1:58.37            
3   Dakota Pittullo          10   Marshfield                     2:03.12            
4   Jordan Pifer             9    Marist                         2:03.86            
5   Gavin Doremus            11   Marist                         2:04.37            
6   Will Knowlton            10   Marist                         2:08.61            
7   Tyler Arch               12   Springfield                    2:10.24            
8   John Hampton             10   Marshfield                     2:12.28            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Logan Jacobson           12   North Eugene                   2:01.14            
2   Connor Devereux          12   Marshfield                     2:02.78            
3   Dakota Pittullo          10   Marshfield                     2:04.75            
4   Jordan Pifer             9    Marist                         2:06.48            
5   Tyler Arch               12   Springfield                    2:06.22            
6   Gavin Doremus            11   Marist                         2:06.69            
7   Will Knowlton            10   Marist                         2:07.08            
8   John Hampton             10   Marshfield                     2:10.45            
9   Nathaniel Dressler       9    Willamette                     2:11.02            
10  Kyle Strasdas            12   Willamette                     2:11.21            
11  Taylor Barnhart          12   Springfield                    2:12.06            
12  Salvador Garcia          9    North Eugene                   2:12.08            
13  Dylan Weber              12   Churchill                      2:12.42            
14  Kyle Cook                12   Springfield                    2:13.35            
15  Hunter Frank             11   Willamette                     2:13.39            
16  Ethan Graham             12   Churchill                      2:13.72            
17  Elias Appenzeller        10   North Eugene                   2:14.21            
    Alex Brown               11   Churchill                      DNF                

Mens 1500 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jp Kiefer                11   Marist                         4:06.12            
2   Connor Devereux          12   Marshfield                     4:08.76            
3   Garrett Brous            11   Marist                         4:19.21            
4   Colby Gillett            10   Marshfield                     4:20.93            
5   Brennan Holmes           12   Springfield                    4:24.56            
6   Sawyer Heckard           9    Marshfield                     4:26.03            
7   Daniel Padilla           11   Springfield                    4:29.96            
8   Tyler Arch               12   Springfield                    4:30.37            
9   Alex Brown               11   Churchill                      4:33.47            
10  Kyle Strasdas            12   Willamette                     4:36.05            
11  Joe Wagner               10   Marist                         4:36.54            
12  Britton Johnson          12   Churchill                      4:37.79            
13  Nathan Lewis             10   North Eugene                   4:37.89            
14  Salvador Garcia          9    North Eugene                   4:38.35            
15  Elias Appenzeller        10   North Eugene                   4:41.15            
16  Nathaniel Dressler       9    Willamette                     4:43.79            
17  Hunter Frank             11   Willamette                     4:45.14            

Mens 3000 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jp Kiefer                11   Marist                         9:12.18            
2   Colby Gillett            10   Marshfield                     9:17.31            
3   Brennan Holmes           12   Springfield                    9:25.51            
4   Sawyer Heckard           9    Marshfield                     9:31.41            
5   Luke Littleton           9    Marist                         9:32.07            
6   Daniel Padilla           11   Springfield                    9:44.62            
7   Trevor Soucy             11   Springfield                    9:55.98            
8   Truett Hanes             10   Marist                         10:07.64           
9   Lukas Kreuzpeinter       11   Churchill                      10:25.26           
10  Jeremy Thomas            9    Willamette                     10:39.40           
11  Cody Harkins             9    Marshfield                     11:02.37           

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Coleman Byrum            12   Marist                         14.96              
2   Liam Henshaw             11   Marist                         15.20              
3   Gavin Cowles             12   Churchill                      15.52              
4   Weston Anderson          12   North Eugene                   16.08              
5   Brock Pinney             11   Springfield                    16.15              
6   Josh Devita              11   Springfield                    17.52              
7   David Walters            12   Marshfield                     17.66              
    Logan Mcgann             12   Marist                         DNF                

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Coleman Byrum            12   Marist                         15.22              
2   Liam Henshaw             11   Marist                         15.63              
3   Gavin Cowles             12   Churchill                      16.14              
4   Weston Anderson          12   North Eugene                   16.72              
5   Brock Pinney             11   Springfield                    16.57              
6   Logan Mcgann             12   Marist                         17.51              
7   Josh Devita              11   Springfield                    17.75              
8   David Walters            12   Marshfield                     17.78              
9   Rylee Trendell           9    Marshfield                     18.07              
10  Justin Holman            9    Marshfield                     19.17              
11  Sam Pirole               12   Willamette                     19.23              

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Weston Anderson          12   North Eugene                   40.12              
2   Coleman Byrum            12   Marist                         40.13              
3   Gavin Cowles             12   Churchill                      41.48              
4   Rylee Trendell           9    Marshfield                     42.76              
5   Spenser Traxtle          11   Springfield                    43.65              
6   Blake Dawson             11   North Eugene                   43.68              
7   Sam Close                11   Springfield                    44.12              
    Austin Korth             9    Marist                         No Mark            

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Coleman Byrum            12   Marist                         40.95              
2   Weston Anderson          12   North Eugene                   41.34              
3   Spenser Traxtle          11   Springfield                    42.79              
4   Rylee Trendell           9    Marshfield                     42.94              
5   Austin Korth             9    Marist                         43.09              
6   Gavin Cowles             12   Churchill                      43.86              
7   Blake Dawson             11   North Eugene                   43.27              
8   Sam Close                11   Springfield                    43.64              
9   Sean Champoux            12   Marist                         44.75              
10  David Walters            12   Marshfield                     46.86              
11  Isaac Smith              9    Marshfield                     47.22              
12  Sam Pirole               12   Willamette                     50.00              
    Ryan Trivett             12   Churchill                      DNS                

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Marist                         44.01                       
 2      Churchill                      44.09                       
 3      North Eugene                   44.50                       
 4      Willamette                     45.15                       
 5      Springfield                    46.08                       
 6      Marshfield                     46.23                       

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Springfield                    3:31.54                     
 2      North Eugene                   3:33.84                     
 3      Marist                         3:35.04                     
 4      Marshfield                     3:35.60                     
 5      Churchill                      3:36.79                     
 6      Willamette                     3:41.73                     

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Mitch Wilkens            12   Willamette                     52-09.25           
2   Bryan Stanwood           12   Springfield                    48-10.25           
3   Skyler Phillips          12   Churchill                      46-08.75           
4   Jacob Hubbard            10   Marist                         44-04.75           
5   Jordon Haas              11   Springfield                    43-03.75           
6   Brayden Pinney           10   Springfield                    42-04.75           
7   Justin Banks             11   Marist                         41-01.50           
8   Bill Fields              11   Marshfield                     39-00.50           
9   Logan Mcgann             12   Marist                         38-07.50           
10  Joshua Higashi           11   Churchill                      37-10.75           
11  Drew Clements            11   Willamette                     36-07.25           
12  Wesley Bauer             12   Marshfield                     36-01.25           
13  Brandon Rasmussen        10   North Eugene                   34-06.00           
14  David Carcamo            12   Willamette                     33-03.25           
15  Hunter Myers             10   Marshfield                     30-04.25           

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Logan Mcgann             12   Marist                         140-05             
2   Skyler Phillips          12   Churchill                      136-05             
3   Brock Pinney             11   Springfield                    135-02             
4   Mitch Wilkens            12   Willamette                     133-05             
5   Bryan Stanwood           12   Springfield                    131-04             
6   Wesley Bauer             12   Marshfield                     114-01             
7   Alec Weeks               12   Marist                         108-08             
8   George Hill              11   Marshfield                     108-06             
9   Brayden Pinney           10   Springfield                    107-02             
10  Joshua Higashi           11   Churchill                      101-06             
11  Drew Clements            11   Willamette                     99-07              
12  Tedd Fulks               12   Willamette                     99-03              
13  Bill Fields              11   Marshfield                     98-09              
14  Brandon Rasmussen        10   North Eugene                   89-10              
    Jaime Thompson           12   Marist                         No Time            

Mens Javelin
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Brock Pinney             11   Springfield                    169-08             
2   Malik Turner             12   North Eugene                   157-10             
3   Hunter Drops             9    Marshfield                     148-07             
4   Mitch Wilkens            12   Willamette                     137-07             
5   David Carcamo            12   Willamette                     136-00             
6   Kaelen Byrum             12   Marist                         135-03             
7   Cody King                11   Marist                         135-00             
8   Jaime Thompson           12   Marist                         129-08             
9   Wesley Bauer             12   Marshfield                     129-02             
10  Brayden Pinney           10   Springfield                    115-07             
11  Trever Watson            9    Springfield                    113-06             
12  Brandon Rasmussen        10   North Eugene                   110-08             
13  Hunter Myers             10   Marshfield                     105-10             
14  Drew Clements            11   Willamette                     101-03             
15  Salvador Garcia          9    North Eugene                   84-03              

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kaelen Byrum             12   Marist                         6-09.00            
2   Liam Henshaw             11   Marist                         6-02.00            
3   Malik Turner             12   North Eugene                   6-00.00            
4   Kendrick Abraham         11   Churchill                      6-00.00            
5   David Shedrick           11   Churchill                      6-00.00            
6   Malik Morgan             11   Churchill                      5-06.00            
7   Trae Gould               9    Marist                         5-06.00            
8   Isaac Smith              9    Marshfield                     5-06.00            
9   Josh Devita              11   Springfield                    5-02.00            
10  Brett Snyder             9    North Eugene                   5-02.00            
    Hunter Drops             9    Marshfield                     NH                 

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Liam Henshaw             11   Marist                         14-00.00           
2   Hunter Drops             9    Marshfield                     13-05.00           
3   Macyn Nagao              12   Springfield                    13-00.00           
4   Corey Langford           12   Springfield                    10-06.00           
5   Levi Shaw                10   Springfield                    10-06.00           
6   Jacob Rochon             12   Marist                         10-00.00           
7   Spencer Morris           12   Marist                         10-00.00           
8   Nathan Coddington        11   Willamette                     9-06.00            
9   Yonathan Gonzalez        10   North Eugene                   9-00.00            
10  Griffin Thoms            10   North Eugene                   8-06.00            
10  Sam Petitt               10   North Eugene                   8-06.00            
    Paul Harlow              12   Marshfield                     NH                 

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Liam Henshaw             11   Marist                         22-08.50           
2   Spenser Schmidt          11   Churchill                      22-05.50           
3   Jesse Goodier            12   Springfield                    22-05.00           
4   Malik Turner             12   North Eugene                   21-03.00           
5   Kaelen Byrum             12   Marist                         21-02.50           
6   Jonathan Emerald         12   Springfield                    21-01.00           
7   Tielyr Ritnour           12   Springfield                    21-00.50           
8   Weston Anderson          12   North Eugene                   20-03.00           
9   Cole Spring              12   Churchill                      20-01.50           
10  Trae Gould               9    Marist                         19-06.50           
11  Nathan Moore             11   Willamette                     19-06.00           
12  Gerson Monjaras          11   Churchill                      18-11.25           
13  Devon Stone              12   Willamette                     18-04.75           
14  Andrew Allred            10   North Eugene                   18-02.50           
15  Brett Bullock            11   Willamette                     16-02.50           
16  John Ibay-Tullis         10   Marshfield                     16-01.50           
17  Justin Holman            9    Marshfield                     16-01.50           

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jonathan Emerald         12   Springfield                    45-07.50           
2   Kaelen Byrum             12   Marist                         43-06.00           
3   Nathan Moore             11   Willamette                     41-10.50           
4   Sam Close                11   Springfield                    40-03.50           
5   Tielyr Ritnour           12   Springfield                    40-02.75           
6   Trae Gould               9    Marist                         39-03.00           
7   Cole Spring              12   Churchill                      39-01.50           
8   Devon Stone              12   Willamette                     38-08.50           
9   Adam Houser              11   Marist                         38-04.50           
10  Isaac Smith              9    Marshfield                     37-08.25           
11  Chandler Sand            11   North Eugene                   36-06.50           
12  James Miranda            9    Marshfield                     36-05.00           
13  Alex Brown               11   Marshfield                     36-02.50           

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Madelyn Metzler          10   Marshfield                     12.52              
2   Taylor Bucy              12   North Eugene                   12.72              
3   Makenna Burgess          11   Churchill                      12.95              
4   Brittany Cook            10   Marshfield                     13.06              
5   Anna Houser              9    Marist                         13.29              
6   Kaila Tripp              12   Marshfield                     13.46              
7   Stephanie Nguyen         11   Willamette                     13.50              
8   Mikalya Tucker           10   North Eugene                   13.56              

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Madelyn Metzler          10   Marshfield                     12.55              
2   Taylor Bucy              12   North Eugene                   12.98              
3   Makenna Burgess          11   Churchill                      13.23              
4   Brittany Cook            10   Marshfield                     13.24              
5   Mikalya Tucker           10   North Eugene                   13.51              
6   Anna Houser              9    Marist                         13.59              
7   Stephanie Nguyen         11   Willamette                     13.51              
8   Kaila Tripp              12   Marshfield                     13.61              
9   Kristina Hamaker         11   North Eugene                   13.73              
10  Claire Farrington        10   Marist                         13.74              
11  Ellie Mcdonagh           9    Churchill                      13.79              
12  Stephanie Coulombe       11   Marist                         13.87              
13  Taylor Allen             9    Churchill                      13.95              
14  Emily Mogstad            9    Willamette                     14.33              
15  Kelsea Josh              12   Willamette                     14.57              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Madelyn Metzler          10   Marshfield                     25.94              
2   Brittany Cook            10   Marshfield                     26.90              
3   Anne Yates               10   Marist                         27.24              
4   Makenna Burgess          11   Churchill                      27.39              
5   Lindsay Devereux         11   Marshfield                     27.43              
6   Haley Damian             11   Churchill                      27.64              
7   Stephanie Nguyen         11   Willamette                     27.69              
8   Anna Houser              9    Marist                         28.36              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Madelyn Metzler          10   Marshfield                     25.67              
2   Brittany Cook            10   Marshfield                     26.89              
3   Makenna Burgess          11   Churchill                      27.08              
4   Haley Damian             11   Churchill                      27.15              
5   Lindsay Devereux         11   Marshfield                     27.28              
6   Anne Yates               10   Marist                         27.42              
7   Stephanie Nguyen         11   Willamette                     27.62              
8   Anna Houser              9    Marist                         27.90              
9   Mikalya Tucker           10   North Eugene                   28.24              
10  Ellie Mcdonagh           9    Churchill                      28.63              
11  Claire Farrington        10   Marist                         29.12              
12  Kelsea Josh              12   Willamette                     30.39              
13  Sarah Brooks             11   Willamette                     33.08              

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Annie Todd               12   Willamette                     59.16              
2   Kelsie Loomis            11   Willamette                     60.93              
3   Haley Damian             11   Churchill                      61.52              
4   Saori Fuji               9    North Eugene                   62.40              
5   Claire Petitt            10   North Eugene                   62.48              
6   Lindsay Devereux         11   Marshfield                     62.73              
7   Hailee Woolsey           9    Marshfield                     63.23              
8   Hannah Eddens            9    Springfield                    63.99              

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Annie Todd               12   Willamette                     60.84              
2   Kelsie Loomis            11   Willamette                     62.26              
3   Haley Damian             11   Churchill                      61.73              
4   Lindsay Devereux         11   Marshfield                     62.61              
5   Hannah Eddens            9    Springfield                    62.83              
6   Saori Fuji               9    North Eugene                   62.86              
7   Claire Petitt            10   North Eugene                   63.40              
8   Hailee Woolsey           9    Marshfield                     64.29              
9   Maggie Over              12   Marist                         65.62              
10  Marijane Martin          10   Churchill                      65.76              
11  Abby Crowell             10   Marist                         66.57              
12  Kaitlyn Pearson          12   North Eugene                   66.84              
13  Jordan Perry             12   Willamette                     70.51              
    Chana Bowman             11   Churchill                      DNF                

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Helen Cutting            12   North Eugene                   2:19.63            
2   Natalie Hakala           9    Marist                         2:21.24            
3   Jasmine Meline           12   Marshfield                     2:21.53            
4   Ashley Faulk             12   Willamette                     2:26.62            
5   Anne Yates               10   Marist                         2:28.46            
6   Emily Bechen             9    Churchill                      2:28.94            
7   Sharee Hamilton          12   Springfield                    2:30.12            
8   Olivia Del Guercio       11   Marist                         2:31.90            
9   Miranda Schiffer         10   Springfield                    2:33.98            
10  Emily Anderson           10   Springfield                    2:34.04            
11  Maggie Mccausland        9    Willamette                     2:38.66            
12  Keri Gilbert             9    Willamette                     2:42.84            

Womens 1500 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Shaylen Crook            11   Marshfield                     4:58.79            
2   Olivia Goodheart         11   Churchill                      5:00.94            
3   Monica Anderson          12   Marist                         5:08.52            
4   Darya Trush              12   Churchill                      5:08.58            
5   Emily Bechen             9    Churchill                      5:09.45            
6   Miranda Schiffer         10   Springfield                    5:13.25            
7   Molly Bohrer             12   Marist                         5:21.05            
8   Keri Gilbert             9    Willamette                     5:28.04            
9   Madeline Ritchie         10   North Eugene                   5:35.92            
10  Rheanna Williams         12   North Eugene                   5:38.29            
11  Maria Santana            12   Willamette                     5:55.23            
12  Alessa Giansante         9    Marist                         5:59.99            
13  Estela Vega-Rios         12   Willamette                     6:23.51            

Womens 3000 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Shaylen Crook            11   Marshfield                     10:32.36           
2   Olivia Goodheart         11   Churchill                      10:48.04           
3   Monica Anderson          12   Marist                         10:54.17           
4   Molly Bohrer             12   Marist                         11:24.46           
5   Darya Trush              12   Churchill                      11:26.42           
6   Emily Anderson           10   Springfield                    11:56.52           
7   Rheanna Williams         12   North Eugene                   12:08.57           
8   Madeline Ritchie         10   North Eugene                   12:11.04           
9   Rachael Reiter           9    Marist                         13:10.48           
10  Maria Santana            12   Willamette                     13:18.87           
11  Estela Vega-Rios         12   Willamette                     14:22.27           

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lauren Mcgowne           12   Marshfield                     15.72              
2   Emily Moe                12   Marshfield                     16.11              
3   Isabel Groth             9    Marshfield                     16.37              
4   Bri Kempf                11   Marist                         17.18              
5   Lily Grable              10   Springfield                    17.34              
6   Paige Freerksen          11   Springfield                    18.14              
7   Kennedy Sondberg         9    Marist                         18.45              
8   Tamara Benedict          10   Marist                         18.88              

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Lauren Mcgowne           12   Marshfield                     15.74              
2   Emily Moe                12   Marshfield                     16.77              
3   Isabel Groth             9    Marshfield                     16.77              
4   Bri Kempf                11   Marist                         17.05              
5   Lily Grable              10   Springfield                    17.55              
6   Tamara Benedict          10   Marist                         17.78              
7   Paige Freerksen          11   Springfield                    17.90              
8   Kennedy Sondberg         9    Marist                         18.47              
9   Kim Castro               11   North Eugene                   18.52              
10  Melissa Sampels          12   Willamette                     19.92              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Taylor Bucy              12   North Eugene                   46.97              
2   Bri Kempf                11   Marist                         47.33              
3   Lily Grable              10   Springfield                    47.80              
4   Annie Todd               12   Willamette                     48.13              
5   Adryana Chavez           10   Marshfield                     49.43              
6   Hailee Woolsey           9    Marshfield                     49.81              
7   Isabel Groth             9    Marshfield                     50.91              
8   Tamara Benedict          10   Marist                         51.36              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Taylor Bucy              12   North Eugene                   48.11              
2   Lily Grable              10   Springfield                    48.87              
3   Annie Todd               12   Willamette                     49.02              
4   Bri Kempf                11   Marist                         49.27              
5   Isabel Groth             9    Marshfield                     50.13              
6   Adryana Chavez           10   Marshfield                     51.17              
7   Hailee Woolsey           9    Marshfield                     50.27              
8   Tamara Benedict          10   Marist                         52.05              
9   Angelica Johnson         10   Springfield                    53.08              
10  Paige Freerksen          11   Springfield                    53.33              
11  Madison Cowles           9    North Eugene                   54.06              
12  Rose Cully               11   Marist                         54.34              
13  Melissa Sampels          12   Willamette                     59.07              

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Marshfield                     49.99                       
 2      Marist                         51.56                       
 3      Churchill                      51.57                       
 4      North Eugene                   51.96                       
 5      Springfield                    53.81                       
        Willamette                     DNF                         

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Willamette                     4:06.56                     
 2      Marshfield                     4:07.20                     
 3      North Eugene                   4:13.97                     
 4      Marist                         4:16.00                     
 5      Springfield                    4:18.48                     
 6      Churchill                      4:32.89                     

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Teanna Brooks            11   Willamette                     36-00.00           
2   Tiffiny Rattanaphosy     12   Springfield                    35-02.75           
3   Kayla Klabo              12   Springfield                    34-11.75           
4   Sarah Winterstein        11   North Eugene                   33-08.75           
5   Jazmine Dunmore          9    Churchill                      33-00.00           
6   Sydney Baker             9    Springfield                    31-11.50           
7   Karissa Irvin            11   Marshfield                     31-11.00           
8   Tracee Scott             11   Marshfield                     29-07.75           
9   Aimee Belleville         12   Churchill                      29-07.25           
10  Alexis Haller            9    Willamette                     29-05.75           
11  Katherine Jesser         12   North Eugene                   29-03.25           
12  Julia Smith              9    Marist                         28-11.50           
13  Madison Tuck             12   Willamette                     27-08.75           
14  Savannah Thurman         10   Marshfield                     27-00.75           
15  Katie Kreidler           9    Marist                         25-07.00           
16  Rebecca Freeman          10   Churchill                      22-08.50           

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tiffiny Rattanaphosy     12   Springfield                    115-01             
2   Tracee Scott             11   Marshfield                     113-00             
3   Aimee Belleville         12   Churchill                      107-03             
4   Savannah Thurman         10   Marshfield                     107-02             
5   Sarah Winterstein        11   North Eugene                   104-06             
6   Marisa Polanco           12   Springfield                    98-09              
7   Jazmine Dunmore          9    Churchill                      96-04              
8   Teanna Brooks            11   Willamette                     95-06              
9   Katie Kreidler           9    Marist                         88-00              
10  Jessica Caldera          12   Springfield                    85-01              
11  Alexis Haller            9    Willamette                     80-08              
12  Rachael Reiter           9    Marist                         72-05              
13  Rebecca Freeman          10   Churchill                      70-01              
14  Madison Tuck             12   Willamette                     69-01              
15  Taylor Hayden            12   North Eugene                   67-09              
16  Katherine Jesser         12   North Eugene                   65-00              
17  Julia Smith              9    Marist                         64-10              
    Jennifer Rodriguez       11   Marshfield                     No Time            

Womens Javelin
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Karissa Irvin            11   Marshfield                     101-06             
2   Tiffiny Rattanaphosy     12   Springfield                    100-05             
3   Madison Tuck             12   Willamette                     97-08              
4   Katherine Jesser         12   North Eugene                   93-07              
5   Teanna Brooks            11   Willamette                     92-00              
6   Savannah Thurman         10   Marshfield                     88-03              
7   Samantha Young           11   Willamette                     86-09              
8   Hope Lott                9    Marshfield                     83-11              
9   Marisa Polanco           12   Springfield                    83-05              
10  Emily Vitus              10   Marist                         82-05              
11  Sarah Winterstein        11   North Eugene                   82-03              
12  Taylor Hayden            12   North Eugene                   78-08              
13  Elisabeth Toftdahl       11   Springfield                    76-03              
14  Rebecca Freeman          10   Churchill                      74-06              
15  Malia Moriguchi          10   Churchill                      73-01              
16  Aimee Belleville         12   Churchill                      72-04              
17  Emily Vanderville        11   Marist                         69-03              
18  Julia Smith              9    Marist                         64-00              

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Emily Moe                12   Marshfield                     5-02.00            
2   Avery Cottle             10   Willamette                     5-00.00            
3   Natalie Brown            11   North Eugene                   4-10.00            
4   Bri Kempf                11   Marist                         4-10.00            
5   Hannah Eddens            9    Springfield                    4-10.00            
6   Evelyn Mailander         11   North Eugene                   4-08.00            
7   Madison Cowles           9    North Eugene                   4-06.00            
8   Brittany Cook            10   Marshfield                     4-04.00            
8   Hope Lott                9    Marshfield                     4-04.00            
    Emily Vanderville        11   Marist                         NH                 

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Samantha Tollerud        11   Churchill                      10-09.00           
2   Mareyna Karlin           12   Marshfield                     10-06.00           
3   Sarah Mihulka            12   Springfield                    10-06.00           
4   Taylor Mauer             10   Marshfield                     9-06.00            
5   Lauren Tripp             10   Marshfield                     8-00.00            
6   Sky Lawrence             11   Churchill                      7-06.00            
7   Madison Brink            11   Churchill                      7-06.00            
8   Courtney Gregory         11   North Eugene                   7-06.00            
9   Hannah Stebnicki         11   Springfield                    7-06.00            
10  Samantha Young           11   Willamette                     7-06.00            
11  Jessica Lynch            9    Marist                         7-06.00            
    Carley Beck              10   Marist                         NH                 
    Robyn Hohnstein          11   North Eugene                   NH                 

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lauren Mcgowne           12   Marshfield                     17-04.00           
2   Samantha Tollerud        11   Churchill                      16-07.00           
3   Kelsie Loomis            11   Willamette                     16-06.50           
4   Emily Moe                12   Marshfield                     16-06.00           
5   Kaila Tripp              12   Marshfield                     16-04.50           
6   Taylor Allen             9    Churchill                      16-01.25           
7   Anika Saxman             12   Springfield                    15-09.00           
8   Kara Mathison            9    Springfield                    15-06.25           
9   Kristina Hamaker         11   North Eugene                   15-04.75           
10  Avery Cottle             10   Willamette                     14-10.75           
11  Mariah Langwell          12   Willamette                     14-09.75           
12  Kim Castro               11   North Eugene                   13-10.50           
13  Emily Vanderville        11   Marist                         13-10.50           
14  Natalie Brown            11   North Eugene                   13-08.50           
15  Ellie Mcdonagh           9    Churchill                      12-09.50           
    Rose Cully               11   Marist                         No Time            
    Keerena Emerald          12   Springfield                    No Time            
    Bri Kempf                11   Marist                         No Time            

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Adryana Chavez           10   Marshfield                     34-06.50           
2   Keerena Emerald          12   Springfield                    33-00.50           
3   Kara Mathison            9    Springfield                    32-07.50           
4   Avery Cottle             10   Willamette                     32-05.50           
5   Kristina Hamaker         11   North Eugene                   32-02.00           
6   Kaila Tripp              12   Marshfield                     31-11.75           
7   Anna Houser              9    Marist                         29-09.00           
8   Kristin Brandon          12   Churchill                      29-06.50           
9   Angeles Phamuong         11   Springfield                    29-06.00           
10  Natalie Brown            11   North Eugene                   29-02.00           
11  Evelyn Mailander         11   North Eugene                   28-10.50           
12  Melissa Sampels          12   Willamette                     28-07.00           
13  Elyse Trendell           11   Marshfield                     27-10.50           



Number of Elite performances: 31

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Byrum, Coleman (Marist,OR)
Devereux, Connor (Marshfield,OR)
Kiefer, JP (Marist,OR)
Goodier, Jesse (Springfield,OR)
Anderson, Weston (North Eugene,OR)
Cowles, Gavin (Winston Churchill,OR)
Jacobson, Logan (North Eugene,OR)
Byrum, Kaelen (Marist,OR)
Henshaw, Liam (Marist,OR)
Schmidt, Spenser (Winston Churchill,OR)
Wilkens, Mitch (Willamette,OR)
Emerald, Jonathan (Springfield,OR)
Metzler, Madelyn (Marshfield,OR)
Crook, Shaylen (Marshfield,OR)
Grable, Lily (Springfield,OR)
Bucy, Taylor (North Eugene,OR)
Kempf, Bri (Marist,OR)
Todd, Annie (Willamette,OR)
Girls Relay (Marshfield,OR)
Cutting, Helen (North Eugene,OR)
Mcgowne, Lauren (Marshfield,OR)
Rattanaphosy, Tiffiny (Springfield,OR)
Brooks, Teanna (Willamette,OR)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-200 22.47 Goodier, Jesse , 12, Springfield
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.60 Devereux, Connor , 12, Marshfield
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.37 Jacobson, Logan , 12, North Eugene
DS STATE- B-1500 4:06.12 Kiefer, Jp , 11, Marist
DS STATE- B-1500 4:08.76 Devereux, Connor , 12, Marshfield
DS STATE- B-110H 14.96 Byrum, Coleman , 12, Marist
DS STATE- B-300H 40.12 Anderson, Weston , 12, North Eugene
DS STATE- B-300H 40.13 Byrum, Coleman , 12, Marist
DS STATE- B-300H 41.48 Cowles, Gavin , 12, Churchill
DS STATE- B-300H 40.95p Byrum, Coleman , 12, Marist
DS STATE- B-300H 41.34p Anderson, Weston , 12, North Eugene
DS STATE- B-SP 52'9.25 Wilkens, Mitch , 12, Willamette
B-HJ 6'9.0 Byrum, Kaelen , 12, Marist
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Henshaw, Liam , 11, Marist
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'8.5 Henshaw, Liam , 11, Marist
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'5.5 Schmidt, Spenser , 11, Churchill
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'5.0 Goodier, Jesse , 12, Springfield
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'7.5 Emerald, Jonathan , 12, Springfield
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'6.0 Byrum, Kaelen , 12, Marist
DS STATE- G-200 25.94 Metzler, Madelyn , 10, Marshfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.67p Metzler, Madelyn , 10, Marshfield
DS STATE- G-400 59.16 Todd, Annie , 12, Willamette
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.63 Cutting, Helen , 12, North Eugene
DS STATE- G-3000 10:32.36 Crook, Shaylen , 11, Marshfield
DS STATE- G-300H 46.97 Bucy, Taylor , 12, North Eugene
DS STATE- G-300H 47.33 Kempf, Bri , 11, Marist
DS STATE- G-300H 47.80 Grable, Lily , 10, Springfield
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.99 Girls Relay, , Marshfield
DS STATE- G-SP 36'0.0 Brooks, Teanna , 11, Willamette
DS STATE- G-SP 35'2.75 Rattanaphosy, Tiffiny , 12, Springfield
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.0 Mcgowne, Lauren , 12, Marshfield

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 30

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State