Meet Name: IL 2A Sterling Boys Sectional
Meet Date: 2013-05-17
Meet Location: Sterling,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray


Licensed to Sterling High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 11:59 PM
                    2013 IHSA 2A Boys Sectional - 5/17/2013                    
                   Sterling High School-Duwayne Dietz Track                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        6-03.00  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weber, Chris           Rochelle               6-04.00 IHSA              10   
  2 Farthing, Marshall     Maple Park (           6-03.00 IHSA               8   
  3 Swadinsky, Dakota      Rochelle              J6-03.00 IHSA               6   
  4 Wright, Logan          Sycamore (H.          J6-03.00 IHSA               4   
  5 McCurdy, Dan           Burlington (           5-11.00                    2   
  6 Uszcienski, Mitche     Genoa (G.-Ki          J5-11.00                    1   
  7 Parizek, Troy          Rockford (Bo           5-09.00                  
  8 Fowkes, Gaije          Sterling (H.           5-07.00                  
  8 Penaflor, Draque       Sterling (H.           5-07.00                  
  8 Irwin, Brady           Rockford (R.           5-07.00                  
  8 Yerk, Shawn            Belvidere (H           5-07.00                  
  8 Cedillo, Bryce         Sycamore (H.           5-07.00                  
  8 Boyer, Brandon         Rock Falls             5-07.00                  
  8 Dreossler, Derek       Rockford (Bo           5-07.00                  
 -- Rhoads, Pat            Stillman Val                NH                  
 -- Ellis, Cole            Winnebago                   NH                  
 -- Davis, Matt            Burlington (                NH                  
 -- Hayes, Zach            Rockford (R.                NH                  
 -- Forster, Tom           Stillman Val                NH                  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       13-03.00  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kuipers, Dylan         Maple Park (          13-09.00 IHSA              10   
  2 Harner, Kory           Maple Park (          13-03.00 IHSA               8   
  3 Finley, Alex           Winnebago             12-09.00                    6   
  4 Interone, Keanu        Sterling (H.         J12-09.00                    4   
  5 Dreska, Nick           Rochelle              12-03.00                    2   
  6 Persson, Matthew       Sycamore (H.          11-09.00                    1   
  7 Klindera, Ian          Winnebago            J11-09.00                  
  8 Coursey, Cade          Sterling (H.         J11-09.00                  
  9 Sanchez, Misael        Freeport (H.          11-03.00                  
  9 Kisch, Sean            Burlington (          11-03.00                  
 -- Poorten, Michael       Sycamore (H.                NH                  
 -- Walton, Ryan           Freeport (H.                NH                  
 -- Holley, Marcus         Genoa (G.-Ki                NH                  
 -- Whitmer, Keegan        Burlington (                NH                  
 -- Mammosser, Matt        Rock Falls                  NH                  
 -- Connor, Chris          Rochelle                    NH                  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       21-08.00  IHSA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hartz, Cornell               Sterling (H.          21-04.00q                 
  1 Barnes, Ben                  Maple Park (          21-04.00q                 
  3 Gieson, Jd                   Dixon (H.S.)          20-09.00q                 
  4 Andrews, Tanner              Maple Park (          20-08.50q                 
  5 Thompson, Mason              Rock Falls            20-06.00q                 
  6 White, Evan                  Rochelle              20-05.00q                 
  7 Wallin, Myles                Winnebago             20-03.50q                 
  8 Deets, Reid                  Dixon (H.S.)          20-01.00q                 
  9 Berango, Jason               Burlington (          19-08.00q                 
 10 Winemiller, Daniel           Rochelle              19-04.00                  
 11 Lotko, Mitchell              Rockford (Bo          19-03.00                  
 12 Goehrke, Tim                 Burlington (          19-02.50                  
 13 Verkler, Jesse               Sycamore (H.          18-11.00                  
 14 Hayes, Zach                  Rockford (R.          18-06.50                  
 15 Alldritt, Nate               Winnebago             18-05.00                  
 16 Uszcienski, Mitchell         Genoa (G.-Ki          17-11.50                  
 17 Taylor, Alex                 Sycamore (H.          17-07.50                  
 18 Teuscher, Preston            Rockford (R.          17-04.50                  
 18 Lewis, Matt                  Stillman Val          17-04.50                  
 20 Lindsey, Kameron             Stillman Val          17-03.50                  
 21 Dreossler, Derek             Rockford (Bo          17-03.00                  
 22 Flack, Caleb                 Galena (H.S.          17-02.00                  
 23 Pederson, Andy               Hampshire             16-10.00                  
 23 Ishmon, Leon                 Freeport (H.          16-10.00                  
 25 Townsend, Antonio            Galena (H.S.          16-00.00                  
 26 Kirchhoff, Jacob             Sterling (H.          15-10.50                  
 27 Ruis, Marcelo                Genoa (G.-Ki          15-06.00                  
 28 Fort, Darius                 Freeport (H.          14-09.00                  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       21-08.00  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hartz, Cornell         Sterling (H.          21-07.00                   10   
  2 Gieson, Jd             Dixon (H.S.)         J21-07.00                    8   
  3 Barnes, Ben            Maple Park (          21-05.00                    6   
  4 Thompson, Mason        Rock Falls            21-04.00                    4   
  5 Wallin, Myles          Winnebago             20-11.50                    2   
  6 Andrews, Tanner        Maple Park (          20-08.50                    1   
  7 White, Evan            Rochelle              20-05.00                  
  8 Deets, Reid            Dixon (H.S.)          20-01.00                  
  9 Berango, Jason         Burlington (          19-09.00                  
Preliminaries
 10 Winemiller, Daniel     Rochelle                                        
 11 Lotko, Mitchell        Rockford (Bo                                    
 12 Goehrke, Tim           Burlington (                                    
 13 Verkler, Jesse         Sycamore (H.                                    
 14 Hayes, Zach            Rockford (R.                                    
 15 Alldritt, Nate         Winnebago                                       
 16 Uszcienski, Mitche     Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 17 Taylor, Alex           Sycamore (H.                                    
 18 Teuscher, Preston      Rockford (R.                                    
 18 Lewis, Matt            Stillman Val                                    
 20 Lindsey, Kameron       Stillman Val                                    
 21 Dreossler, Derek       Rockford (Bo                                    
 22 Flack, Caleb           Galena (H.S.                                    
 23 Pederson, Andy         Hampshire                                       
 23 Ishmon, Leon           Freeport (H.                                    
 25 Townsend, Antonio      Galena (H.S.                                    
 26 Kirchhoff, Jacob       Sterling (H.                                    
 27 Ruis, Marcelo          Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 28 Fort, Darius           Freeport (H.                                    
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       43-08.00  IHSA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Tanner              Maple Park (          44-09.00qIHSA             
  2 Kirchhoff, Jacob             Sterling (H.          42-05.50q                 
  3 Triplett, Dalvell            Maple Park (          42-04.00q                 
  4 Hartz, Cornell               Sterling (H.          41-10.50q                 
  5 Brown, Darius                Belvidere (H          41-08.50q                 
  6 Croft, Demry                 Rockford (Bo          40-10.00q                 
  7 Linsey, Kameron              Stillman Val          40-07.00q                 
  8 Berango, Jason               Burlington (          40-06.00q                 
  9 Wallin, Myles                Winnebago             40-05.50q                 
 10 Teuscher, Preston            Rockford (R.          40-05.00                  
 11 Thorsen, Austin              Galena (H.S.          40-01.50                  
 12 Johanson, Jonathan           Rockford (R.          39-11.00                  
 13 Verkler, Jesse               Sycamore (H.          39-09.50                  
 14 Smith, Jake                  Winnebago             38-00.00                  
 15 Hazen, Drew                  Rockford (Bo          37-11.50                  
 16 Monfils, Tim                 Rochelle              37-09.00                  
 17 Uszcienski, Mitchell         Genoa (G.-Ki          37-08.50                  
 18 Lewis, Matt                  Stillman Val          37-08.00                  
 19 Abejide, David               Burlington (          37-03.00                  
 20 Holley, Marcus               Genoa (G.-Ki          36-05.00                  
 21 Hanson, Eric                 Sycamore (H.          36-01.00                  
 22 Gooden, Tremaine             Belvidere (H          34-09.00                  
 23 Flack, Caleb                 Galena (H.S.          34-08.50                  
 24 Felix, Marquez               Rochelle              33-07.00                  
 25 Reynolds, Jordan             Rock Falls            32-03.50                  
 26 Seagren, Croy                Hampshire             31-03.00                  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       43-08.00  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Tanner        Maple Park (          44-09.00 IHSA              10   
  2 Kirchhoff, Jacob       Sterling (H.          42-05.50                    8   
  3 Triplett, Dalvell      Maple Park (          42-04.00                    6   
  4 Wallin, Myles          Winnebago             42-01.00                    4   
  5 Hartz, Cornell         Sterling (H.          41-10.50                    2   
  6 Brown, Darius          Belvidere (H          41-08.50                    1   
  7 Croft, Demry           Rockford (Bo          40-10.00                  
  8 Linsey, Kameron        Stillman Val          40-07.00                  
  9 Berango, Jason         Burlington (          40-06.00                  
Preliminaries
 10 Teuscher, Preston      Rockford (R.                                    
 11 Thorsen, Austin        Galena (H.S.                                    
 12 Johanson, Jonathan     Rockford (R.                                    
 13 Verkler, Jesse         Sycamore (H.                                    
 14 Smith, Jake            Winnebago                                       
 15 Hazen, Drew            Rockford (Bo                                    
 16 Monfils, Tim           Rochelle                                        
 17 Uszcienski, Mitche     Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 18 Lewis, Matt            Stillman Val                                    
 19 Abejide, David         Burlington (                                    
 20 Holley, Marcus         Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 21 Hanson, Eric           Sycamore (H.                                    
 22 Gooden, Tremaine       Belvidere (H                                    
 23 Flack, Caleb           Galena (H.S.                                    
 24 Felix, Marquez         Rochelle                                        
 25 Reynolds, Jordan       Rock Falls                                      
 26 Seagren, Croy          Hampshire                                       
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         148-00  IHSA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Coleman              Rockford (R.         184-01.00qIHSA             
  2 Smith, Chris                 Winnebago            151-10.00qIHSA             
  3 Agunod, Zach                 Rockford (Bo         146-00.00q                 
  4 Smith, Andrew                Dixon (H.S.)         138-03.00q                 
  5 Pagles, Aaron                Stillman Val         137-10.00q                 
  6 Knie, Josh                   Sterling (H.         137-00.00q                 
  7 Dyer, Nate                   Maple Park (         135-01.00q                 
  8 Konaszewski, Jake            Belvidere (H         131-03.00q                 
  9 Mattes, Kevin                Burlington (         128-09.00q                 
 10 Smith, Jake                  Winnebago            128-07.00                  
 11 Rials, Xavier                Freeport (H.         125-10.00                  
 12 Feuerbach, Nick              Sycamore (H.         122-11.00                  
 13 Hollins, Armond              Freeport (H.         122-03.00                  
 14 Snyder, Alex                 Maple Park (         121-03.00                  
 15 Kloss, Gavin                 Galena (H.S.         118-07.00                  
 16 Worthington, Ben             Rochelle             118-03.00                  
 17 Flack, Carter                Galena (H.S.         115-01.00                  
 18 Misci, Nick                  Rockford (R.         115-00.00                  
 19 Drawyer, Bryce               Rock Falls           114-05.00                  
 20 Kostantacos, Peter           Rockford (Bo         110-08.00                  
 21 Helander, Alex               Dixon (H.S.)         105-07.00                  
 22 Swanson, Breydn              Rock Falls           104-02.00                  
 23 Brouilette, Joe              Sterling (H.         103-03.00                  
 24 Christiansen, Anton          Burlington (         102-03.00                  
 25 Barthel, Nick                Genoa (G.-Ki         101-09.00                  
 26 Etienne, Colin               Hampshire             96-00.00                  
 27 Benge, Brandon               Rochelle              85-10.00                  
 28 Peterson, Alex               Stillman Val          69-10.00                  
 29 Bulow, Gader                 Hampshire              1-02.00                  
 -- Roman, Victor                Belvidere (H                ND                  
 -- Thorson, Danny               Genoa (G.-Ki                ND                  
 -- Short, Evan                  Sycamore (H.                ND                  
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         148-00  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Coleman        Rockford (R.         184-01.00 IHSA              10   
  2 Smith, Chris           Winnebago            154-03.00 IHSA               8   
  3 Agunod, Zach           Rockford (Bo         146-03.00                    6   
  4 Smith, Andrew          Dixon (H.S.)         138-03.00                    4   
  5 Pagles, Aaron          Stillman Val         137-10.00                    2   
  6 Knie, Josh             Sterling (H.         137-00.00                    1   
  7 Dyer, Nate             Maple Park (         135-01.00                  
  8 Konaszewski, Jake      Belvidere (H         131-03.00                  
  9 Mattes, Kevin          Burlington (         128-09.00                  
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Jake            Winnebago                                       
 11 Rials, Xavier          Freeport (H.                                    
 12 Feuerbach, Nick        Sycamore (H.                                    
 13 Hollins, Armond        Freeport (H.                                    
 14 Snyder, Alex           Maple Park (                                    
 15 Kloss, Gavin           Galena (H.S.                                    
 16 Worthington, Ben       Rochelle                                        
 17 Flack, Carter          Galena (H.S.                                    
 18 Misci, Nick            Rockford (R.                                    
 19 Drawyer, Bryce         Rock Falls                                      
 20 Kostantacos, Peter     Rockford (Bo                                    
 21 Helander, Alex         Dixon (H.S.)                                    
 22 Swanson, Breydn        Rock Falls                                      
 23 Brouilette, Joe        Sterling (H.                                    
 24 Christiansen, Anto     Burlington (                                    
 25 Barthel, Nick          Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 26 Etienne, Colin         Hampshire                                       
 27 Benge, Brandon         Rochelle                                        
 28 Peterson, Alex         Stillman Val                                    
 29 Bulow, Gader           Hampshire                                       
 -- Roman, Victor          Belvidere (H                                    
 -- Thorson, Danny         Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 -- Short, Evan            Sycamore (H.                                    
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       50-11.00  IHSA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Coleman              Rockford (R.          51-02.00qIHSA             
  2 Dyer, Nate                   Maple Park (          50-02.00q                 
  3 Furseth, Mitchell            Winnebago             48-10.00q                 
  4 Short, Evan                  Sycamore (H.          45-07.00q                 
  5 Smith, Andrew                Dixon (H.S.)          45-04.50q                 
  6 Jorgensen, Shane             Maple Park (          45-04.00q                 
  7 Long, Tyler                  Galena (H.S.          45-03.00q                 
  8 Thorsen, Danny               Genoa (G.-Ki          45-01.50q                 
  9 Bortoli, Peter               Rockford (Bo          45-01.00q                 
 10 Smith, Chris                 Winnebago             44-06.00                  
 11 O Brien, Brandon             Sterling (H.          43-08.00                  
 12 Swick, Jake                  Sycamore (H.          43-03.00                  
 13 Knie, Josh                   Sterling (H.          43-00.00                  
 14 Rials, Xavier                Freeport (H.          42-10.00                  
 15 Bulow, Gader                 Hampshire             41-11.00                  
 16 McNeely, Kade                Galena (H.S.          41-10.50                  
 17 Agunod, Zach                 Rockford (Bo          41-09.00                  
 18 Castro, Christian            Belvidere (H          40-11.50                  
 19 Pagles, Aaron                Stillman Val          40-04.00                  
 20 Golt, Garrett                Rochelle              38-09.50                  
 21 Roman, Victor                Belvidere (H          38-09.00                  
 22 Christiansen, Anton          Burlington (          38-01.00                  
 23 Busch, Shawn                 Rock Falls            37-08.00                  
 24 Helander, Alex               Dixon (H.S.)          36-03.00                  
 25 Lindquist, Kevin             Rockford (R.          35-07.50                  
 26 Barthel, Nick                Genoa (G.-Ki          34-04.00                  
 27 Cork, Shawn                  Burlington (          33-03.00                  
 28 Torres, Joey                 Rock Falls            32-09.50                  
 29 Etienne, Colin               Hampshire             31-11.50                  
 30 Dienberg, Joe                Stillman Val          30-06.00                  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       50-11.00  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyer, Nate             Maple Park (          51-04.00 IHSA              10   
  2 Nelson, Coleman        Rockford (R.          51-02.00 IHSA               8   
  3 Short, Evan            Sycamore (H.          48-10.50                    6   
  4 Furseth, Mitchell      Winnebago             48-10.00                    4   
  5 Smith, Andrew          Dixon (H.S.)          45-04.50                    2   
  6 Jorgensen, Shane       Maple Park (          45-04.00                    1   
  7 Long, Tyler            Galena (H.S.          45-03.00                  
  8 Bortoli, Peter         Rockford (Bo          45-02.50                  
  9 Thorsen, Danny         Genoa (G.-Ki          45-01.50                  
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Chris           Winnebago                                       
 11 O Brien, Brandon       Sterling (H.                                    
 12 Swick, Jake            Sycamore (H.                                    
 13 Knie, Josh             Sterling (H.                                    
 14 Rials, Xavier          Freeport (H.                                    
 15 Bulow, Gader           Hampshire                                       
 16 McNeely, Kade          Galena (H.S.                                    
 17 Agunod, Zach           Rockford (Bo                                    
 18 Castro, Christian      Belvidere (H                                    
 19 Pagles, Aaron          Stillman Val                                    
 20 Golt, Garrett          Rochelle                                        
 21 Roman, Victor          Belvidere (H                                    
 22 Christiansen, Anto     Burlington (                                    
 23 Busch, Shawn           Rock Falls                                      
 24 Helander, Alex         Dixon (H.S.)                                    
 25 Lindquist, Kevin       Rockford (R.                                    
 26 Barthel, Nick          Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 27 Cork, Shawn            Burlington (                                    
 28 Torres, Joey           Rock Falls                                      
 29 Etienne, Colin         Hampshire                                       
 30 Dienberg, Joe          Stillman Val                                    
 
Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        8:15.24  IHSA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                    7:55.09 IHSA              10   
  2 Rockford (R. Christian)  'A'                  8:10.21 IHSA               8   
  3 Sycamore (H.S.)  'A'                          8:15.24 IHSA               6   
  4 Sterling (H.S.)  'A'                          8:37.64                    4   
  5 Burlington (Central)  'A'                     8:38.13                    2   
  6 Genoa (G.-Kingston)  'A'                      8:55.74                    1   
  7 Rockford (Boylan Catholic  'A'                9:00.39                  
  8 Belvidere (H.S.)  'A'                         9:08.10                  
  9 Freeport (H.S.)  'A'                          9:15.51                  
 10 Rock Falls  'A'                               9:16.98                  
 11 Galena (H.S.)  'A'                            9:19.52                  
 12 Stillman Valley  'A'                          9:28.35                  
 13 Winnebago  'A'                                9:31.30                  
 14 Dixon (H.S.)  'A'                            10:06.94                  
 15 Hampshire  'A'                               10:09.66                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
          43.54  IHSA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winnebago  'A'                                  43.03 IHSA              2  10   
  2 Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                      43.30 IHSA              2   8   
  3 Burlington (Central)  'A'                       43.31 IHSA              2   6   
  4 Rochelle  'A'                                   43.82                   2   4   
  5 Rock Falls  'A'                                 44.18                   2   2   
  6 Genoa (G.-Kingston)  'A'                        44.65                   2   1   
  7 Freeport (H.S.)  'A'                            44.74                   2 
  8 Rockford (Boylan Catholic  'A'                  45.60                   1 
  9 Sycamore (H.S.)  'A'                            45.88                   1 
 10 Sterling (H.S.)  'A'                            46.41                   2 
 11 Belvidere (H.S.)  'A'                           47.53                   1 
 12 Stillman Valley  'A'                            48.39                   1 
 13 Hampshire  'A'                                  48.41                   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        9:49.24  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Simon          Dixon (H.S.)           9:30.09 IHSA              10   
  2 Stice, Mark            Sycamore (H.           9:45.38 IHSA               8   
  3 Musial, Clay           Burlington (           9:53.24                    6   
  4 Schwarting, Josh       Burlington (          10:03.33                    4   
  5 Bower, Ryan            Maple Park (          10:05.15                    2   
  6 Millburg, Adam         Sycamore (H.          10:05.96                    1   
  7 Trevino, Austin        Dixon (H.S.)          10:10.79                  
  8 Smith, Nathan          Winnebago             10:14.63                  
  9 Engelsen, AJ           Rockford (Bo          10:22.30                  
 10 Nozzi, Nathan          Winnebago             10:29.36                  
 11 Lund, Cody             Sterling (H.          10:36.83                  
 12 Dir, Keaton            Sterling (H.          10:39.86                  
 13 Rodway, Matt           Maple Park (          10:40.66                  
 14 Williams, Seth         Rock Falls            11:00.92                  
 15 Wilks, Christian       Freeport (H.          11:07.65                  
 16 Reck, Erik             Rockford (R.          11:12.13                  
 17 Serio, Jocob           Hampshire             11:18.67                  
 18 Hernanadez, Julian     Rochelle              11:20.34                  
 19 Gerczak, Casey         Rockford (Bo          11:23.34                  
 20 Wilfong, Alex          Rockford (R.          11:29.54                  
 21 McLean, Justin         Genoa (G.-Ki          11:39.60                  
 22 Davis, Aaron           Rochelle              11:48.61                  
 23 McLean, Jason          Genoa (G.-Ki          12:00.14                  
 24 Varlek, Brandon        Stillman Val          13:42.54                  
 25 Chase, Kevin           Galena (H.S.          13:53.46                  
 26 Dienberg, Joe          Stillman Val          15:20.45                  
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          14.94  IHSA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gieson, Jd                   Dixon (H.S.)             15.66Q                  1 
  2 Nauert, Dylan                Maple Park (             15.77Q                  2 
  3 Singleton, Vinny             Rochelle                 16.04Q                  3 
  4 Ege, Lucas                   Burlington (             16.34Q                  4 
  5 Garcia, Eddie                Sycamore (H.             16.40q                  4 
  6 Kisch, Sean                  Burlington (             16.48q                  1 
  7 Watkins, Tanner              Sycamore (H.             16.50q                  4 
  8 Baltz, Ethan                 Galena (H.S.             16.61q                  2 
  9 Klindera, Ian                Winnebago                16.75                   3 
 10 Hickey, Jake                 Winnebago                17.26                   1 
 11 Aguilar, Diego               Sterling (H.             17.32                   3 
 12 Ishmon, Leon                 Freeport (H.             17.47                   2 
 13 Quiroz, Javi                 Sterling (H.             17.47                   3 
 14 McClain, Devonair            Freeport (H.             17.58                   4 
 15 Bennett, Dain                Rockford (Bo             17.70                   1 
 16 Mattison, Jonathan           Rockford (R.             17.79                   2 
 17 Reynolds, Jordan             Rock Falls               18.14                   4 
 18 Hernandez, Jermaroe          Belvidere (H             18.21                   4 
 19 VanStell, Logan              Hampshire                18.34                   2 
 20 Hernandez, Alex              Belvidere (H             18.65                   1 
 21 Swisher, Austin              Galena (H.S.             19.02                   1 
 22 Bernardin, Jordan            Rochelle                 19.33                   3 
 23 Franckowiak, Chance          Genoa (G.-Ki             19.61                   4 
 24 Engles, Noah                 Genoa (G.-Ki             19.66                   1 
 25 Bacino, Greg                 Rockford (Bo             19.92                   3 
 26 Forster, Tom                 Stillman Val             20.25                   2 
 27 Rice, Bailey                 Stillman Val             22.18                   1 
 -- Johnson, Travis              Rock Falls                  FS                   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          14.94  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nauert, Dylan          Maple Park (             15.33                   10   
  2 Ege, Lucas             Burlington (             15.37                    8   
  3 Gieson, Jd             Dixon (H.S.)             15.47                    6   
  4 Singleton, Vinny       Rochelle                 15.97                    4   
  5 Kisch, Sean            Burlington (             16.10                    2   
  6 Watkins, Tanner        Sycamore (H.             16.11                    1   
  7 Baltz, Ethan           Galena (H.S.             16.53                  
  8 Garcia, Eddie          Sycamore (H.             16.62                  
Preliminaries
  9 Klindera, Ian          Winnebago                                       
 10 Hickey, Jake           Winnebago                                       
 11 Aguilar, Diego         Sterling (H.                                    
 12 Ishmon, Leon           Freeport (H.                                    
 13 Quiroz, Javi           Sterling (H.                                    
 14 McClain, Devonair      Freeport (H.                                    
 15 Bennett, Dain          Rockford (Bo                                    
 16 Mattison, Jonathan     Rockford (R.                                    
 17 Reynolds, Jordan       Rock Falls                                      
 18 Hernandez, Jermaro     Belvidere (H                                    
 19 VanStell, Logan        Hampshire                                       
 20 Hernandez, Alex        Belvidere (H                                    
 21 Swisher, Austin        Galena (H.S.                                    
 22 Bernardin, Jordan      Rochelle                                        
 23 Franckowiak, Chanc     Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 24 Engles, Noah           Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 25 Bacino, Greg           Rockford (Bo                                    
 26 Forster, Tom           Stillman Val                                    
 27 Rice, Bailey           Stillman Val                                    
 -- Johnson, Travis        Rock Falls                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          11.04  IHSA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore (H.             11.21Q                  4 
  2 Moore, Ryan                  Rockford (Bo             11.31Q                  3 
  3 Mosby, Fred                  Winnebago                11.31Q                  1 
  4 Bishop, Brandon              Maple Park (             11.37Q                  2 
  5 Cottier, Brandon             Maple Park (             11.36q                  1 
  6 Leaf, Alex                   Rock Falls               11.41q                  4 
  7 Deets, Reid                  Dixon (H.S.)             11.41q                  3 
  8 Olsen, Ryan                  Burlington (             11.51q                  4 
  9 Peterson, Nolan              Winnebago                11.68                   3 
 10 Panariello, Travis           Burlington (             11.75                   4 
 11 Benson, Jaycee               Rochelle                 11.88                   2 
 12 Maillefer, Kevin             Sycamore (H.             11.92                   1 
 13 Walter, Austin               Rochelle                 12.10                   2 
 14 VanDerHaegen, Colin          Hampshire                12.12                   4 
 15 Kent, Kyle                   Stillman Val             12.15                   1 
 16 Goldsmith, Jermaine          Rockford (Bo             12.17                   3 
 17 Thorsen, Austin              Galena (H.S.             12.23                   1 
 18 Shorter, Antonio             Freeport (H.             12.26                   3 
 19 Ruiz, Marcelo                Genoa (G.-Ki             12.28                   4 
 20 Hamblin, Bryce               Rock Falls               12.34                   3 
 21 Dougan, Tyler                Genoa (G.-Ki             12.35                   4 
 22 Simmons, Kody                Sterling (H.             12.37                   1 
 23 Norton, Dylan                Freeport (H.             12.47                   2 
 24 Soltow, Kolby                Belvidere (H             12.53                   2 
 25 Munoz, Eric                  Belvidere (H             12.60                   1 
 26 Petite, Josh                 Stillman Val             13.04                   3 
 27 Apostle, Jon                 Hampshire                13.41                   2 
 28 Chase, Kyle                  Galena (H.S.             14.65                   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          11.04  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hooker, Dion           Sycamore (H.             10.85 IHSA              10   
  2 Mosby, Fred            Winnebago                11.12                    8   
  3 Moore, Ryan            Rockford (Bo             11.15                    6   
  4 Bishop, Brandon        Maple Park (             11.26                    4   
  5 Cottier, Brandon       Maple Park (             11.36                    2   
  6 Leaf, Alex             Rock Falls               11.43                    1   
  7 Deets, Reid            Dixon (H.S.)             19.05                  
Preliminaries
  8 Olsen, Ryan            Burlington (                                    
  9 Peterson, Nolan        Winnebago                                       
 10 Panariello, Travis     Burlington (                                    
 11 Benson, Jaycee         Rochelle                                        
 12 Maillefer, Kevin       Sycamore (H.                                    
 13 Walter, Austin         Rochelle                                        
 14 VanDerHaegen, Coli     Hampshire                                       
 15 Kent, Kyle             Stillman Val                                    
 16 Goldsmith, Jermain     Rockford (Bo                                    
 17 Thorsen, Austin        Galena (H.S.                                    
 18 Shorter, Antonio       Freeport (H.                                    
 19 Ruiz, Marcelo          Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 20 Hamblin, Bryce         Rock Falls                                      
 21 Dougan, Tyler          Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 22 Simmons, Kody          Sterling (H.                                    
 23 Norton, Dylan          Freeport (H.                                    
 24 Soltow, Kolby          Belvidere (H                                    
 25 Munoz, Eric            Belvidere (H                                    
 26 Petite, Josh           Stillman Val                                    
 27 Apostle, Jon           Hampshire                                       
 28 Chase, Kyle            Galena (H.S.                                    
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:59.04  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Bj              Freeport (H.           1:55.86 IHSA              10   
  2 Emmert, David          Sycamore (H.           1:56.60 IHSA               8   
  3 Keilback, Alex         Winnebago              1:58.42 IHSA               6   
  4 Lange, Adam            Galena (H.S.           2:01.15                    4   
  5 Acosta, Luis           Maple Park (           2:02.51                    2   
  6 Lesak, Andrew          Maple Park (           2:03.73                    1   
  7 Laga, Jamie            Rockford (Bo           2:03.74                  
  8 Rivera, Tyler          Rochelle               2:05.92                  
  9 Geddes, Seth           Rockford (R.           2:06.98                  
 10 Waxman, Coty           Genoa (G.-Ki           2:08.84                  
 11 Minnihan, Jonah        Sycamore (H.           2:09.17                  
 12 Baker, Javan           Hampshire              2:09.50                  
 13 DeLaFuente, Peter      Sterling (H.           2:09.98                  
 14 Maloney, Alec          Rockford (Bo           2:10.18                  
 15 Grzesiak, Niko         Sterling (H.           2:11.68                  
 16 Joyce, Liam            Burlington (           2:12.09                  
 17 Clark, Seth            Rockford (R.           2:12.63                  
 18 McCaffrey, Christi     Belvidere (H           2:18.82                  
 19 Connor, Chris          Rochelle               2:19.97                  
 20 Youg, Zach             Genoa (G.-Ki           2:23.41                  
 21 Danzl-Tauer, Peter     Belvidere (H           2:25.05                  
 22 Angell, Ryan           Freeport (H.           2:25.72                  
 23 Laguinilla, Karl       Burlington (           2:26.12                  
 24 Ruark, Trevor          Galena (H.S.           2:28.46                  
 25 Wilkins, Phillip       Hampshire              2:28.72                  
 26 Cameran, Jonathan      Rock Falls             2:29.11                  
 27 Hill, Brett            Winnebago              2:29.83                  
 28 Montgomery, Dyson      Stillman Val           2:34.81                  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        1:31.74  IHSA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burlington (Central)  'A'                     1:30.68 IHSA              2  10   
  2 Winnebago  'A'                                1:31.49 IHSA              2   8   
  3 Genoa (G.-Kingston)  'A'                      1:32.09                   2   6   
  4 Sterling (H.S.)  'A'                          1:32.44                   2   4   
  5 Rock Falls  'A'                               1:33.37                   2   2   
  6 Rockford (Boylan Catholic  'A'                1:35.08                   2   1   
  7 Rochelle  'A'                                 1:35.61                   1 
  8 Freeport (H.S.)  'A'                          1:35.71                   1 
  9 Sycamore (H.S.)  'A'                          1:35.83                   1 
 10 Dixon (H.S.)  'A'                             1:36.77                   2 
 11 Belvidere (H.S.)  'A'                         1:38.86                   1 
 12 Hampshire  'A'                                1:42.58                   1 
 13 Stillman Valley  'A'                          1:43.79                   1 
 -- Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                         DQ                   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          50.84  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Ryan            Burlington (             48.72 IHSA              4  10   
  2 Kucera, Nathaniel      Maple Park (             49.22 IHSA              4   8   
  3 Swanson, Jeff          Winnebago                49.52 IHSA              4   6   
  4 Robinson, Jaylen       Freeport (H.             49.60 IHSA              4   4   
  5 Cedillo, Bryce         Sycamore (H.             52.91                   3   2   
  6 Pagan, Alex            Hampshire                52.91                   4   1   
  7 Trancoso, Dakota       Sterling (H.             54.08                   3 
  8 Swadinsky, Dakota      Rochelle                 54.35                   4 
  9 Eash, Harrison         Winnebago                54.39                   3 
 10 Cruz, Brandon          Maple Park (             54.59                   3 
 11 Fox, Jake              Burlington (             54.75                   4 
 12 Urizar, Roberto        Hampshire                55.50                   2 
 13 Beach, Will            Genoa (G.-Ki             55.60                   2 
 14 Schnoor, Keith         Rockford (Bo             55.76                   2 
 15 Busch, Shawn           Rock Falls               56.49                   2 
 16 Einsweiler, Dylan      Galena (H.S.             56.60                   1 
 17 Swedberg, Jeremy       Sycamore (H.             56.63                   2 
 18 Pfieffle, Josh         Rockford (R.             56.65                   2 
 19 Peterson, Ben          Rockford (R.             56.88                   1 
 20 Cheshire, Logan        Sterling (H.             56.98                   3 
 21 Hurder, Jesse          Freeport (H.             58.01                   2 
 22 Jureczek, Chad         Genoa (G.-Ki             58.21                   3 
 23 Cook, Albert           Rock Falls               58.22                   1 
 24 Doss, Justin           Rockford (Bo             58.56                   3 
 25 Townsend, Antonio      Galena (H.S.             59.68                   1 
 26 Ballard, Sam           Stillman Val           1:02.80                   1 
 27 White, Evan            Rochelle               1:15.67                   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          40.44  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nauert, Dylan          Maple Park (             39.00 IHSA              4  10   
  2 Ege, Lucas             Burlington (             39.71 IHSA              4   8   
  3 Gieson, Jd             Dixon (H.S.)             39.95 IHSA              4   6   
  4 Robertson, Brock       Maple Park (             40.64                   4   4   
  5 Garcia, Eddie          Sycamore (H.             41.50                   4   2   
  6 Watkins, Tanner        Sycamore (H.             41.85                   3   1   
  7 Callahan, Jonah        Genoa (G.-Ki             43.25                   4 
  8 Mortonson, Tanner      Rock Falls               43.39                   3 
  9 Pederson, Andy         Hampshire                43.51                   2 
 10 Hickey, Jake           Winnebago                43.66                   4 
 11 Singleton, Vinny       Rochelle                 43.73                   4 
 12 Kisch, Sean            Burlington (             43.79                   3 
 13 Aguilar, Diego         Sterling (H.             44.11                   3 
 14 Ishmon, Leon           Freeport (H.             44.21                   2 
 15 Kent, Kyle             Stillman Val             44.22                   3 
 16 Klindera, Ian          Winnebago                44.30                   3 
 17 Musabji, Yash          Belvidere (H             44.85                   2 
 18 Hernandez, Alex        Belvidere (H             45.04                   3 
 19 Parizek, Troy          Rockford (Bo             45.15                   2 
 20 Mattison, Jonathan     Rockford (R.             45.34                   1 
 21 Coursey, Cade          Sterling (H.             45.47                   3 
 22 Mammosser, Matt        Rock Falls               45.87                   2 
 23 Baltz, Ethan           Galena (H.S.             46.07                   1 
 24 Teuscher, Preston      Rockford (R.             46.11                   1 
 25 Swisher, Austin        Galena (H.S.             46.32                   1 
 26 Franckowiak, Chanc     Genoa (G.-Ki             47.32                   2 
 27 VanStell, Logan        Hampshire                47.85                   2 
 28 Bennett, Dain          Rockford (Bo             49.39                   2 
 29 Monfils, Tim           Rochelle                 50.96                   1 
 30 Petite, Josh           Stillman Val             53.68                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:30.44  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Bj              Freeport (H.           4:27.93 IHSA              10   
  2 Hummel, Roy            Dixon (H.S.)           4:28.21 IHSA               8   
  3 Meisenger, John        Maple Park (           4:31.16                    6   
  4 McCracken, Stephen     Maple Park (           4:32.64                    4   
  5 Alston, Zach           Sterling (H.           4:35.19                    2   
  6 Neidermeier, Jonah     Rockford (Bo           4:35.47                    1   
  7 Monkemeyer, Nick       Rockford (R.           4:37.94                  
  8 Seaton, Ross           Hampshire              4:38.88                  
  9 Ambrose, Nathan        Winnebago              4:41.04                  
 10 Schwarting, Josh       Burlington (           4:41.83                  
 11 Libby, Jon             Belvidere (H           4:42.97                  
 12 Rand, Kendryk          Sycamore (H.           4:44.92                  
 13 Grady, Evan            Dixon (H.S.)           4:48.28                  
 14 Reierson, Steven       Rockford (R.           4:50.56                  
 15 Pedraza, Gabe          Rochelle               4:53.70                  
 16 Daly, Allan            Winnebago              4:53.82                  
 17 Metcalfe, Wes          Burlington (           4:55.87                  
 18 Rocha, Ethan           Sterling (H.           4:58.16                  
 19 Williams, Seth         Rock Falls             4:59.51                  
 20 Mendoza, Cristian      Belvidere (H           4:59.81                  
 21 Nauman, Luke           Galena (H.S.           5:01.07                  
 22 Peterson, Jordan       Sycamore (H.           5:01.92                  
 23 Voltz, Andy            Genoa (G.-Ki           5:03.46                  
 24 Meiborg, Brian         Freeport (H.           5:06.65                  
 25 Hilby, Issac           Rockford (Bo           5:08.12                  
 26 Oury, Max              Hampshire              5:10.70                  
 27 Miller, Jordan         Stillman Val           5:10.85                  
 28 Herrmann, Zach         Genoa (G.-Ki           5:11.25                  
 29 Silva, Pablo           Rochelle               5:11.94                  
 30 Miles, Bryce           Stillman Val           5:16.76                  
 31 Krug, Jacob            Galena (H.S.           5:29.25                  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          22.54  IHSA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cottier, Brandon             Maple Park (             22.77Q                  2 
  2 Williams, Gabe               Genoa (G.-Ki             22.77Q                  4 
  3 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore (H.             22.94Q                  3 
  4 Bishop, Brandon              Maple Park (             23.06Q                  1 
  5 Deets, Reid                  Dixon (H.S.)             22.79q                  2 
  6 White, Evan                  Rochelle                 22.81q                  2 
  7 Matthews, Casey              Burlington (             23.10q                  3 
  8 Moore, Ryan                  Rockford (Bo             23.20q                  1 
  9 Peterson, Nolan              Winnebago                23.55                   4 
 10 Bruce, Terrance              Sterling (H.             23.98                   2 
 11 Crockett, Albert             Freeport (H.             24.09                   1 
 12 Davison, Trevor              Burlington (             24.18                   3 
 13 Massier, Derek               Sycamore (H.             24.21                   3 
 14 Shorter, Antonio             Freeport (H.             24.32                   4 
 15 Bensiger, Sean               Genoa (G.-Ki             24.59                   2 
 16 VanDerHaegen, Colin          Hampshire                24.74                   4 
 17 Cadena, Carlito              Winnebago                24.76                   4 
 18 Patt, Steven                 Rockford (Bo             24.82                   4 
 19 Felix, Marquez               Rochelle                 24.87                   3 
 20 Gillihan, Canaan             Sterling (H.             24.94                   3 
 21 Martin, Zac                  Rockford (R.             25.37                   2 
 22 Soltow, Kolby                Belvidere (H             25.46                   1 
 23 Hamblen, Bryce               Rock Falls               25.54                   1 
 24 Munoz, Eric                  Belvidere (H             25.71                   2 
 25 Acton, Brad                  Stillman Val             25.90                   3 
 26 Rhoads, Pat                  Stillman Val             28.23                   1 
 27 Chase, Kyle                  Galena (H.S.             29.99                   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          22.54  IHSA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hooker, Dion           Sycamore (H.             21.77 IHSA              10   
  2 Williams, Gabe         Genoa (G.-Ki             22.02 IHSA               8   
  3 Bishop, Brandon        Maple Park (             22.40 IHSA               6   
  4 Cottier, Brandon       Maple Park (             22.46 IHSA               4   
  5 White, Evan            Rochelle                 22.51 IHSA               2   
  6 Deets, Reid            Dixon (H.S.)             22.54 IHSA               1   
  7 Matthews, Casey        Burlington (             23.16                  
  8 Moore, Ryan            Rockford (Bo             23.17                  
Preliminaries
  9 Peterson, Nolan        Winnebago                                       
 10 Bruce, Terrance        Sterling (H.                                    
 11 Crockett, Albert       Freeport (H.                                    
 12 Davison, Trevor        Burlington (                                    
 13 Massier, Derek         Sycamore (H.                                    
 14 Shorter, Antonio       Freeport (H.                                    
 15 Bensiger, Sean         Genoa (G.-Ki                                    
 16 VanDerHaegen, Coli     Hampshire                                       
 17 Cadena, Carlito        Winnebago                                       
 18 Patt, Steven           Rockford (Bo                                    
 19 Felix, Marquez         Rochelle                                        
 20 Gillihan, Canaan       Sterling (H.                                    
 21 Martin, Zac            Rockford (R.                                    
 22 Soltow, Kolby          Belvidere (H                                    
 23 Hamblen, Bryce         Rock Falls                                      
 24 Munoz, Eric            Belvidere (H                                    
 25 Acton, Brad            Stillman Val                                    
 26 Rhoads, Pat            Stillman Val                                    
 27 Chase, Kyle            Galena (H.S.                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        3:27.44  IHSA
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maple Park (Kaneland)  'A'                    3:19.99 IHSA              2  10   
  2 Burlington (Central)  'A'                     3:26.57 IHSA              2   8   
  3 Winnebago  'A'                                3:27.30 IHSA              2   6   
  4 Sycamore (H.S.)  'A'                          3:30.77                   2   4   
  5 Sterling (H.S.)  'A'                          3:32.31                   2   2   
  6 Rockford (R. Christian)  'A'                  3:32.66                   2   1   
  7 Rockford (Boylan Catholic  'A'                3:34.67                   2 
  8 Dixon (H.S.)  'A'                             3:35.12                   2 
  9 Freeport (H.S.)  'A'                          3:43.77                   1 
 10 Rochelle  'A'                                 3:44.03                   1 
 11 Belvidere (H.S.)  'A'                         3:47.75                   1 
 12 Stillman Valley  'A'                          3:50.41                   1 
 13 Genoa (G.-Kingston)  'A'                      3:51.36                   1 
 14 Rock Falls  'A'                               3:53.99                   1 
 15 Hampshire  'A'                                4:06.08                   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maple Park (Kaneland)      151        2) Winnebago                  68   
    3) Burlington (Central)        66        4) Sycamore (H.S.)            64   
    5) Dixon (H.S.)                45        6) Sterling (H.S.)            37   
    7) Rochelle                    28        8) Rockford (R. Christian)    27   
    9) Freeport (H.S.)             24       10) Genoa (G.-Kingston)        17   
   11) Rockford (Boylan Catholic   14       12) Rock Falls                  9   
   13) Galena (H.S.)                4       14) Stillman Valley             2   
   15) Hampshire                    1       15) Belvidere (H.S.)            1   



Number of Elite performances: 132

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Cottier, Brandon (Kaneland ,IL)
Mosby, Fred (Winnebago,IL)
Bishop, Brandon (Kaneland ,IL)
Hooker, Dion (Sycamore,IL)
Moore, Ryan (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Nauert, Dylan (Kaneland ,IL)
Gieson, JD (Dixon,IL)
Ege, Lucas (Burlington Central,IL)
Singleton, Vinny (Rochelle,IL)
Hummel, Roy (Dixon,IL)
Meisenger, John (Kaneland ,IL)
Monkemeyer, Nick (Rockford Christian,IL)
Smith, BJ (Freeport,IL)
Seaton, Ross (Hampshire,IL)
Neidermeier, Jonah (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Mccracken, Stephen (Kaneland ,IL)
Alston, Zach (Sterling,IL)
Williams, Gabe (Genoa-Kingston,IL)
White, Evan (Rochelle,IL)
Deets, Reid (Dixon,IL)
Matthews, Casey (Burlington Central,IL)
Robertson, Brock (Kaneland ,IL)
Watkins, Tanner (Sycamore,IL)
Garcia, Eddie (Sycamore,IL)
Smith, Nathan (Urbana University,IL)
Thorpe, Simon (Dixon,IL)
Stice, Mark (Sycamore,IL)
Schwarting, Josh (Burlington Central,IL)
Millburg, Adam (Sycamore,IL)
Musial, Clay (Burlington Central,IL)
Trevino, Austin (Dixon,IL)
Bower, Ryan (Kaneland ,IL)
Olsen, Ryan (Burlington Central,IL)
Swanson, Jeff (Winnebago,IL)
Kucera, Nathaniel (Kaneland ,IL)
Robinson, Jaylen (Freeport,IL)
Boys Relay (Burlington Central,IL)
Boys Relay (Freeport,IL)
Boys Relay (Kaneland ,IL)
Boys Relay (Rock Falls Township,IL)
Boys Relay (Winnebago,IL)
Boys Relay (Rochelle,IL)
Boys Relay (Genoa-Kingston,IL)
Boys Relay (Sterling,IL)
Boys Relay (Sycamore,IL)
Boys Relay (Rockford Christian,IL)
Boys Relay (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Lange, Adam (Galena,IL)
Emmert, David (Sycamore,IL)
Acosta, Luis (Kaneland ,IL)
Keilbeck, Alex (Winnebago,IL)
Laga, Jamie (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Lesak, Andrew (Kaneland ,IL)
Nelson, Coleman (Rockford Christian,IL)
Smith, Chris (Winnebago,IL)
Agunod, Zach (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Weber, Chris (Rochelle,IL)
Farthing, Marshall (Kaneland ,IL)
Wright, Logan (Sycamore,IL)
Swadlinsky, Dakota (Rochelle,IL)
Hartz, Cornell (Sterling,IL)
Thompson, Mason (Rock Falls Township,IL)
Andrews, Tanner (Kaneland ,IL)
Wallin, Myles (Winnebago,IL)
Barnes, Ben (Kaneland ,IL)
Harner, Kory (Kaneland ,IL)
Finley, Alex (Winnebago,IL)
Kuipers, Dylan (Kaneland ,IL)
Interone, Keanu (Sterling,IL)
Dyer, Nate (Kaneland ,IL)
Furseth, Mitchell (Winnebago,IL)
Short, Evan (Sycamore,IL)
Brown, Darius (Belvidere,IL)
Triplett, Dalvell (Kaneland ,IL)
Kirchhoff, Jacob (Sterling,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Weber, Chris, , Rochelle
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'3.0 Farthing, Marshall, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'3.0 Swadinsky, Dakota, , Rochelle
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'3.0 Wright, Logan, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-PV 13'9.0 Kuipers, Dylan, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-PV 13'3.0 Harner, Kory, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-PV 12'9.0 Finley, Alex, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-PV 12'9.0 Interone, Keanu, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'4.0p Hartz, Cornell, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'4.0p Barnes, Ben, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'9.0p Gieson, Jd, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'8.5p Andrews, Tanner, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'6.0p Thompson, Mason, , Rock Falls
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'7.0 Hartz, Cornell, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'7.0 Gieson, Jd, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'5.0 Barnes, Ben, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'4.0 Thompson, Mason, , Rock Falls
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'11.5 Wallin, Myles, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'8.5 Andrews, Tanner, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'9.0p Andrews, Tanner, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'5.5p Kirchhoff, Jacob, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'4.0p Triplett, Dalvell, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-TJ 41'10.5p Hartz, Cornell, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-TJ 41'8.5p Brown, Darius, , Belvidere (H
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'9.0 Andrews, Tanner, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'5.5 Kirchhoff, Jacob, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'4.0 Triplett, Dalvell, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'1.0 Wallin, Myles, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-TJ 41'10.5 Hartz, Cornell, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-TJ 41'8.5 Brown, Darius, , Belvidere (H
B-DT 184'1.0p Nelson, Coleman, , Rockford (R.
DS Regional- B-DT 151'10.0p Smith, Chris, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-DT 146'0.0p Agunod, Zach, , Rockford (Bo
B-DT 184'1.0 Nelson, Coleman, , Rockford (R.
DS Regional- B-DT 154'3.0 Smith, Chris, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-DT 146'3.0 Agunod, Zach, , Rockford (Bo
DS STATE- B-SP 51'2.0p Nelson, Coleman, , Rockford (R.
DS STATE- B-SP 50'2.0p Dyer, Nate, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-SP 48'10.0p Furseth, Mitchell, , Winnebago
DS STATE- B-SP 51'4.0 Dyer, Nate, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-SP 51'2.0 Nelson, Coleman, , Rockford (R.
DS Regional- B-SP 48'10.5 Short, Evan, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-SP 48'10.0 Furseth, Mitchell, , Winnebago
B-4x800 7:55.09 Boys Relay, , Maple Park (Kaneland)
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:10.21 Boys Relay, , Rockford (R. Christian)
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:15.24 Boys Relay, , Sycamore (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:37.64 Boys Relay, , Sterling (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:38.13 Boys Relay, , Burlington (Central)
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.03 Boys Relay, , Winnebago
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.30 Boys Relay, , Maple Park (Kaneland)
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.31 Boys Relay, , Burlington (Central)
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.82 Boys Relay, , Rochelle
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.18 Boys Relay, , Rock Falls
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.65 Boys Relay, , Genoa (G.-Kingston)
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.74 Boys Relay, , Freeport (H.S.)
DS STATE- B-3200 9:30.09 Thorpe, Simon, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-3200 9:45.38 Stice, Mark, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-3200 9:53.24 Musial, Clay, , Burlington (
DS Regional- B-3200 10:03.33 Schwarting, Josh, , Burlington (
DS Regional- B-3200 10:05.15 Bower, Ryan, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-3200 10:05.96 Millburg, Adam, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-3200 10:10.79 Trevino, Austin, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-3200 10:14.63 Smith, Nathan, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-110H 15.66p Gieson, Jd, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-110H 15.77p Nauert, Dylan, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-110H 15.33 Nauert, Dylan, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-110H 15.37 Ege, Lucas, , Burlington (
DS Regional- B-110H 15.47 Gieson, Jd, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-110H 15.97 Singleton, Vinny, , Rochelle
DS Regional- B-100 11.21p Hooker, Dion, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-100 11.31p Moore, Ryan, , Rockford (Bo
DS Regional- B-100 11.31p Mosby, Fred, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-100 11.37p Bishop, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-100 11.36p Cottier, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-100 10.85 Hooker, Dion, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-100 11.12 Mosby, Fred, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-100 11.15 Moore, Ryan, , Rockford (Bo
DS Regional- B-100 11.26 Bishop, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-100 11.36 Cottier, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.86 Smith, Bj, , Freeport (H.
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.60 Emmert, David, , Sycamore (H.
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.42 Keilback, Alex, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.15 Lange, Adam, , Galena (H.S.
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.51 Acosta, Luis, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.73 Lesak, Andrew, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.74 Laga, Jamie, , Rockford (Bo
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.68 Boys Relay, , Burlington (Central)
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.49 Boys Relay, , Winnebago
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.09 Boys Relay, , Genoa (G.-Kingston)
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.44 Boys Relay, , Sterling (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-4x200 1:33.37 Boys Relay, , Rock Falls
DS STATE- B-400 48.72 Olsen, Ryan, , Burlington (
DS STATE- B-400 49.22 Kucera, Nathaniel, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-400 49.52 Swanson, Jeff, , Winnebago
DS STATE- B-400 49.60 Robinson, Jaylen, , Freeport (H.
DS STATE- B-300H 39.00 Nauert, Dylan, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-300H 39.71 Ege, Lucas, , Burlington (
DS STATE- B-300H 39.95 Gieson, Jd, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS STATE- B-300H 40.64 Robertson, Brock, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-300H 41.50 Garcia, Eddie, , Sycamore (H.
DS STATE- B-300H 41.85 Watkins, Tanner, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-1600 4:27.93 Smith, Bj, , Freeport (H.
DS Regional- B-1600 4:28.21 Hummel, Roy, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-1600 4:31.16 Meisenger, John, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.64 Mccracken, Stephen, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-1600 4:35.19 Alston, Zach, , Sterling (H.
DS Regional- B-1600 4:35.47 Neidermeier, Jonah, , Rockford (Bo
DS Regional- B-1600 4:37.94 Monkemeyer, Nick, , Rockford (R.
DS Regional- B-1600 4:38.88 Seaton, Ross, , Hampshire
DS Regional- B-200 22.77p Cottier, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-200 22.77p Williams, Gabe, , Genoa (G.-Ki
DS Regional- B-200 22.94p Hooker, Dion, , Sycamore (H.
DS Regional- B-200 23.06p Bishop, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-200 22.79p Deets, Reid, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-200 22.81p White, Evan, , Rochelle
DS Regional- B-200 23.10p Matthews, Casey, , Burlington (
DS Regional- B-200 23.20p Moore, Ryan, , Rockford (Bo
DS STATE- B-200 21.77 Hooker, Dion, , Sycamore (H.
DS STATE- B-200 22.02 Williams, Gabe, , Genoa (G.-Ki
DS STATE- B-200 22.40 Bishop, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS STATE- B-200 22.46 Cottier, Brandon, , Maple Park (
DS Regional- B-200 22.51 White, Evan, , Rochelle
DS Regional- B-200 22.54 Deets, Reid, , Dixon (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-200 23.16 Matthews, Casey, , Burlington (
DS Regional- B-200 23.17 Moore, Ryan, , Rockford (Bo
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:19.99 Boys Relay, , Maple Park (Kaneland)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:26.57 Boys Relay, , Burlington (Central)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:27.30 Boys Relay, , Winnebago
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.77 Boys Relay, , Sycamore (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:32.31 Boys Relay, , Sterling (H.S.)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:32.66 Boys Relay, , Rockford (R. Christian)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:34.67 Boys Relay, , Rockford (Boylan Catholic

Number of Elite performances: 3

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State