Meet Name: VA 3A Southeastern District Champs
Meet Date: 2013-05-18
Meet Location: Lakeland HS, Suffolk,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red



Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 05:31 PM
     2013 SE District Track & Field Championship - 5/16/2013 to 5/18/2013      
                             Lakeland High School                              
                                  Suffolk, VA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: #  4-11                                                          
AAA State Qu: @  5-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield           5-02.00    5-06.00@  10   
  2 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield           5-02.00   J5-06.00@   8   
  3 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran         5-02.00    5-02.00#   6   
  4 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran         4-10.00    5-00.00#   4.50
  4 Ross, Faith                  Western Bran         5-00.00    5-00.00#   4.50
  6 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran         5-00.00   J5-00.00#   3   
  7 Nelson, Elizabeth            Grassfield           4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
  9 Roach, Courtney              Oscar Smith          4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Wilson, Jadai                Western Bran         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Labat, Ariana                Oscar Smith          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: #  6-01                                                          
AAA State Qu: @  6-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield           6-09.00    6-08.00@  10   
  2 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork           6-06.00    6-06.00@   8   
  3 Jones, Bradley               Oscar Smith          6-06.00   J6-06.00@   6   
  4 Holsey, Kamathi              Oscar Smith          6-03.00    6-04.00@   5   
  5 Nichols, Xavier              Hickory High         6-02.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith          6-02.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Major-Dixon, Darius          Western Bran         5-08.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Smith, Kevin                 Indian River         5-06.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Mitchell, Courtney           Grassfield           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Brown, DeVante               Lakeland                        5-08.00  
 11 Chapman, Jaquon              Indian River                   J5-08.00  
 12 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran                   J5-08.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: #  8-00                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High        10-06.00   10-09.00@  10   
  2 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield           9-00.00    8-06.00#   8   
  3 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran         6-06.00   J8-06.00#   6   
  4 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork          10-00.00    8-00.00#   5   
  5 Morrison, Kimberly           Grassfield           8-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran         7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Matute, Lexi                 Western Bran         8-00.00   J7-00.00    1.50
  7 Harrell, Joy                 Grassfield           8-00.00   J7-00.00    1.50
  9 McNally, Meredith            Indian River         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Fogarty, Kimberly            Oscar Smith          6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 11 Erney, Davis                 Hickory High         7-06.00   J6-06.00  
 12 Bridget, Asia                Oscar Smith          7-00.00    6-00.00  
 12 Roach, Courtney              Oscar Smith          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 12 Jordan, Chasity              Oscar Smith          7-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 11-06                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 13-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield          11-06.00   12-06.00#  10   
  2 James, Dwight                Western Bran        11-06.00   12-00.00#   8   
  3 Cummings, David              Hickory High        11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Miller, Mark                 Hickory High        10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Witz, Cody                   Grassfield           9-06.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Jernigan, Wade               Oscar Smith          9-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Kelly, Robert                Kings Fork           9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Gunn, Devon                  Grassfield           8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 17-01.50                                                       
AAA State Qu: @    17-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran        18-08.00   19-04.75@  10   
  2 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork          18-06.50   18-05.25@   8   
  3 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield          16-08.25   17-04.00#   6   
  4 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran        17-06.50   16-10.50    5   
  5 Jennings, Stacey             Western Bran        16-00.25   16-09.75    4   
  6 Porter, Kai                  Deep Creek H                   16-06.50    3   
  7 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High        15-01.25   16-06.00    2   
  8 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran        16-03.50   16-02.75    1   
  9 Fatherly, Jessica            Great Bridge        15-11.25   16-00.50  
 10 Cheatham, Janelle            Oscar Smith         16-03.00   15-10.50  
 11 Clouden, Khadijah            Lakeland            15-09.50   15-10.00  
 -- Casey, Jordan                Deep Creek H                       FOUL  
 -- Savage, Sharneisha           Lakeland            13-05.75       FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 21-07.25                                                       
AAA State Qu: @    22-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork          23-04.00   23-11.00@  10   
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield          21-09.00   21-08.50#   8   
  3 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield          21-06.00   21-07.25#   6   
  4 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran        21-10.00   21-00.50    5   
  5 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield          20-10.25   21-00.00    4   
  6 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran        20-06.50   20-10.00    3   
  7 Mitchell, Marquise           Great Bridge        19-11.00   20-09.25    2   
  8 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield          21-03.75   20-07.50    1   
  9 Vincent, Juwan               Deep Creek H                   20-07.00  
 10 Boone, Patrick               Kings Fork          20-01.00   20-04.00  
 11 Taylor, Marvin               Great Bridge        19-09.00   20-00.50  
 12 Smith, Marcus                Oscar Smith         20-02.50   19-11.00  
 13 Smith, Kevin                 Indian River        19-00.00   19-07.00  
 14 Webb, Aaron                  Hickory High        19-04.00   19-04.50  
 15 Sheppard, Raheem             Lakeland            20-00.00   18-09.00  
 16 Arriola, Isaac               Oscar Smith         21-06.50   17-09.00  
 16 Wright, Marquis              Lakeland            18-07.00   17-09.00  
 18 Garner, Lawson               Nansemond Ri        19-04.75   17-06.50  
 -- Terrell, Deon                Deep Creek H        19-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 35-09                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 37-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran        36-05.50   37-06.75@  10   
  2 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran        34-08.00   35-09.00#   8   
  3 Wilson, Jadai                Western Bran        34-09.50   34-02.00    6   
  4 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High        34-11.00   34-00.00    5   
  5 Rountree, Kiera              Lakeland            32-10.00   33-05.00    4   
  6 Hilliard, Tashonta           Western Bran        33-08.00   31-07.50    3   
  7 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran        32-10.00   30-05.00    2   
  8 Thomas, Amanda               Western Bran        32-00.25   29-07.00    1   
  9 Webster, Addison             Hickory High        29-07.00   28-10.50  
 -- Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork          28-07.00         ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: #    44-05                                                       
AAA State Qu: @ 45-06.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield          41-09.50   43-10.50   10   
  2 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield          45-07.25   43-09.50    8   
  3 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran        43-05.00   42-01.75    6   
  4 Garnes, Timaan               Oscar Smith         42-07.50   41-02.25    5   
  5 Boone, Patrick               Kings Fork          39-05.50   39-02.00    4   
  6 Boone, Antonio               Lakeland            39-04.00   38-05.50    3   
  7 Huang, Yung                  Hickory High        37-04.50   37-08.00    2   
  8 James, Dwight                Western Bran        41-00.00   36-11.00    1   
  9 Sheppard, Raheem             Lakeland            38-09.00   36-02.00  
 -- Kluck, Ryan                  Kings Fork          35-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: #  98-08                                                         
AAA State Qu: @ 110-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri          126-02     121-07@  10   
  2 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory High          130-00     113-08@   8   
  3 Griffin, Da'lishia           Western Bran          102-07     100-08#   6   
  4 Ford, Alexis                 Deep Creek H          100-07      97-11    5   
  5 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield             95-00      93-06    4   
  6 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork             75-05      93-03    3   
  7 Watson, Paris                Deep Creek H           88-09      88-06    2   
  8 Richardson, Tianna           Oscar Smith            82-08      84-08    1   
  9 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri           77-10      80-10  
 10 Grainger, Aleeya             Indian River           77-06      80-07  
 11 Williams, Mia                Western Bran                      80-04  
 12 Parrish, Megan               Hickory High           92-04      79-06  
 13 Brantes-Wherry, Grace        Hickory High           82-02      79-04  
 14 Madison, Shahra              Great Bridge           89-10      76-10  
 15 Johnson-Brickhouse, Bryi     Oscar Smith            61-11      61-00  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 127-08                                                         
AAA State Qu: @ 148-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweat, Josh                  Oscar Smith           139-05     145-09#  10   
  2 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek H          150-02     144-03#   8   
  3 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield            132-04     140-08#   6   
  4 White, Christopher           Oscar Smith           148-05     136-02#   5   
  5 Holloway, Alexander          Kings Fork            135-07     133-08#   4   
  6 Ledbetter, Tristan           Deep Creek H          127-08     130-08#   3   
  7 Beecham, Colby               Hickory High          128-03     123-06    2   
  8 Lanier, Donald               Western Bran          105-04     121-03    1   
  9 Mitchell, Spencer            Hickory High          116-03     120-06  
 10 Spellman, Christian          Kings Fork            104-09     111-07  
 11 Talyor, Craig                Lakeland              108-01     108-10  
 12 Smiley, Kenneth              Nansemond Ri          107-11     102-04  
 13 Jones, Elisha                Western Bran           98-06      94-06  
 14 Wallace, Dimitri             Indian River           93-08      88-03  
 15 Adeleke, Ademola             Indian River           91-02      85-06  
 16 Rodgers, Chris               Lakeland               73-03      79-10  
 17 Smith, Deionte               Nansemond Ri           51-07      56-09  
 -- Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield            135-08       FOUL  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: #    34-00                                                       
AAA State Qu: @ 37-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri        40-01.00   37-10.25@  10   
  2 Holloway, Tyler              Great Bridge        34-05.00   36-00.00#   8   
  3 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory High        36-06.25   35-03.50#   6   
  4 Griffin, Da'lishia           Western Bran        33-07.50   35-02.00#   5   
  5 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield          36-05.25   34-08.50#   4   
  6 Madison, Shahra              Great Bridge        33-08.00   34-07.00#   3   
  7 Farrow, Jasmine              Grassfield          31-06.50   30-09.00    2   
  8 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork          32-01.00   29-07.50    1   
  9 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri        29-07.00   28-10.75  
 10 Richardson, Tianna           Oscar Smith         29-04.00   28-05.25  
 11 Johnson-Brickhouse, Bryi     Oscar Smith         30-01.00   28-02.00  
 12 Edmond, Rajanee              Deep Creek H        26-05.00   27-07.50  
 13 Pierce, Cara                 Western Bran        24-09.00   25-08.75  
 14 Brantes-Wherry, Grace        Hickory High        25-08.75   25-08.50  
 15 Grainger, Aleeya             Indian River        22-10.00   23-06.75  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: #    43-10                                                       
AAA State Qu: @ 51-11.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hines, Andrew                Grassfield          60-04.50   55-04.25@  10   
  2 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield          48-06.75   49-10.50#   8   
  3 Holloway, Alexander          Kings Fork          46-02.00   47-06.75#   6   
  4 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek H        46-07.25   47-01.50#   5   
  5 White, Christopher           Oscar Smith         45-01.50   46-07.00#   4   
  6 Wallace, Jory                Grassfield          45-02.00   46-02.50#   3   
  7 Ledbetter, Tristan           Deep Creek H        45-06.00   45-01.25#   2   
  8 Lanier, Donald               Western Bran        43-03.50   44-09.25#   1   
  9 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield          42-05.50   43-05.75  
 10 Mitchell, Spencer            Hickory High        42-04.50   43-04.00  
 11 Hudson, Marcus               Indian River        40-07.50   42-10.50  
 12 Talyor, Craig                Lakeland            42-10.00   42-03.00  
 13 Frost, William               Deep Creek H        42-07.50   42-02.75  
 14 Gous, Ryan                   Western Bran        40-02.50   41-06.00  
 15 Beecham, Colby               Hickory High        42-00.00   41-03.00  
 16 Freeman, Sylvester           Grassfield          42-03.00   40-10.50  
 17 Demps, Reginald              Great Bridge        39-10.50   40-00.25  
 18 Johnson, Deshawn             Kings Fork          42-05.00   39-05.50  
 18 Pryer, Barry                 Indian River        38-07.00   39-05.50  
 20 Smiley, Kenneth              Nansemond Ri        36-00.00   36-07.75  
 21 Stratton, Joseph             Deep Creek H        41-01.00   34-10.75  
 22 Smith, Deionte               Nansemond Ri                   32-06.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 10:25.44                                                       
AAA State Qu: @  9:34.13                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                   9:43.45    9:29.29@  10   
  2 Grassfield  'A'                                  10:59.62   10:02.59#   8   
     1) Cullen, Amanda                  2) Cunniffe, Carolyn              
     3) Schroeder, Monica               4) Shiver, Brianna                
  3 Hickory High School  'A'                         10:39.39   10:22.16#   6   
     1) Fadden, Catherine               2) Murphy, Morgan                 
     3) Olmo, Andria                    4) Vanhooijdonk, Rene             
  4 Lakeland  'A'                                    11:01.42   10:36.47    5   
     1) Albright, Alexis                2) Albright, Jamee                
     3) Copeland, Alexus                4) Vick, Kristen                  
  5 Great Bridge High School  'A'                    11:59.24   10:57.15    4   
     1) Hawkins, Addy                   2) Quinn, Judith                  
     3) Scanlon, Makenzie               4) Wade, Sarah                    
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                             11:25.47   10:59.29    3   
  7 Deep Creek High School  'A'                      10:57.65   11:06.39    2   
     1) Robinson, Antonia               2) McCoy, Ariana                  
     3) Rovenolt, Grace                 4) Kent, Kayla                    
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 8:30.34                                                        
AAA State Qu: @ 8:03.35                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                   8:33.72    7:56.04@  10   
     1) Broom, James                    2) Eavey, Jared                   
     3) Midkiff, Alex                   4) Schroeder, Matt                
  2 Western Branch High School  'A'                   7:54.93    7:58.93@   8   
  3 Hickory High School  'A'                          8:23.15    8:04.79#   6   
     1) Eason, Andrew                   2) Ellington, Micah               
     3) Giardina, Domenico              4) Wolstenholme, Gabe             
  4 Deep Creek High School  'A'                       8:14.80    8:13.39#   5   
     1) Brooks, Kirkland                2) Finch, Kashaun                 
     3) Harrison, Joel                  4) Morton, Tyrenzo                
  5 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      8:13.85    8:33.86    4   
     1) Brathwaite, Henderson           2) Corprew, Kameron               
     3) Lacey, Blaine                   4) Thompson, Alex                 
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                              8:53.96    8:34.42    3   
  7 Kings Fork  'A'                                   8:37.16    8:43.28    2   
     1) Boone, Patrick                  2) Gipson, Brandon                
     3) Daire, Ronald                   4) Allen, Darius                  
  8 Great Bridge High School  'A'                     9:18.13    9:13.43    1   
     1) Hoey, John                      2) Johnson, Michael               
     3) McGlynn, Brogan                 4) Rabidoux, Mason                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 15.74                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 15.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, Irielle              Western Bran           16.84    @ 14.81Q  1 
  1 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran           15.11    @ 14.81Q  2 
  3 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge                    @ 15.08q  2 
  4 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran           16.22    # 15.28q  1 
  5 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran           15.28    # 15.30q  1 
  6 Coleman, Erika               Grassfield             16.09      16.07q  1 
  7 Wilson, Jadai                Western Bran           17.13      16.41q  1 
  8 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High           16.15      16.43q  2 
  9 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           16.90      16.68   2 
 10 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran           16.92      16.90   2 
 11 Webster, Addison             Hickory High           17.63      17.13   2 
 12 White, Ebony                 Western Bran           17.56      17.27   1 
 13 Clouden, Khadijah            Lakeland               16.16      17.80   2 
 14 Gilchrist, Mikayla           Kings Fork             18.89      19.08   1 
 15 Crawford, Elizabeth          Grassfield             18.08      20.89   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 15.74                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 15.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           15.08      14.41@  10   
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran           14.81      14.58@   8   
  3 Little, Irielle              Western Bran           14.81      14.75@   6   
  4 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran           15.30      15.17@   5   
  5 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran           15.28      15.22#   4   
  6 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High           16.43      16.18    3   
  7 Coleman, Erika               Grassfield             16.07      16.27    2   
  8 Wilson, Jadai                Western Bran           16.41      16.83    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 15.57                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 15.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran           14.69    @ 14.66Q  1 
  2 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           14.49    # 15.16Q  2 
  3 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             14.60    @ 14.68q  1 
  4 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran           15.27    # 15.17q  2 
  5 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran           15.50    # 15.18q  2 
  6 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran           15.54    # 15.33q  1 
  7 Smith, Deionte               Nansemond Ri           17.36      17.08q  2 
  8 Bynum, Marquel               Nansemond Ri           17.10      17.10q  2 
  9 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield             16.66      17.13   1 
 10 Boone, Antonio               Lakeland               18.83      18.49   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 15.57                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 15.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             14.68      14.49@  10   
  2 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           15.16      14.54@   8   
  3 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran           14.66      14.82@   6   
  4 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran           15.17      15.05@   5   
  5 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran           15.33      15.40#   4   
  6 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran           15.18      15.77    3   
  7 Bynum, Marquel               Nansemond Ri           17.10      16.97    2   
  8 Smith, Deionte               Nansemond Ri           17.08      17.12    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 12.64                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kiera                 Great Bridge           11.99    @ 12.14Q  3 
  2 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             12.17    @ 12.26Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Brandee             Nansemond Ri           12.22      12.72Q  1 
  4 Little, Irielle              Western Bran           12.88    # 12.53q  2 
  5 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           12.51    # 12.58q  2 
  6 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             12.38      12.77q  1 
  7 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge           12.62      12.78q  3 
  8 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           13.25      12.91q  2 
  9 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri           12.95      13.00   1 
 10 Porter, Kai                  Deep Creek H           13.02      13.11   1 
 11 Twitty, Brianna              Oscar Smith            12.80      13.14   3 
 12 Askew, Takiara               Oscar Smith            13.21      13.19   3 
 13 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork             13.13      13.39   2 
 14 Walker, Teahney              Lakeland               13.23      13.50   3 
 15 Thomas, Amanda               Western Bran           13.39      13.62   1 
 16 Moore, Alexa                 Deep Creek H                      14.17   3 
 17 Savage, Sharneisha           Lakeland               14.02      14.33   1 
 17 James, Jaylen                Grassfield             14.02      14.33   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 12.64                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kiera                 Great Bridge           12.14      11.92@  10   
  2 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             12.26      12.13@   8   
  3 Johnson, Brandee             Nansemond Ri           12.72      12.32@   6   
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             12.77      12.34@   5   
  5 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           12.58      12.37@   4   
  6 Little, Irielle              Western Bran           12.53      12.46#   3   
  7 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge           12.78      12.53#   2   
  8 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           12.91      12.69    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 11.20                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith            11.35    @ 11.00Q  2 
  2 McKenelly, Rashard           Western Bran           10.94    # 11.11Q  1 
  3 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             10.62    # 11.18Q  3 
  4 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran           11.36    # 11.13q  1 
  5 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork             11.15    # 11.20q  1 
  6 Clark, Charles               Kings Fork             11.40      11.43q  1 
  7 Lawrence, Daiquan            Western Bran           11.24      11.49q  2 
  8 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith            11.24      11.51q  3 
  9 Williams, Chad               Great Bridge           11.48      11.53   3 
 10 Piersawl III, Micheal        Lakeland               11.63      11.58   1 
 11 McLin, Khai                  Great Bridge           11.44      11.59   3 
 12 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield             11.25      11.60   3 
 12 Lambert, Terrence            Nansemond Ri           11.59      11.60   2 
 14 Tyler, Trae                  Indian River           11.43      11.67   2 
 15 Webb, Aaron                  Hickory High           11.73      11.85   3 
 16 Matias, Elon                 Deep Creek H           11.64      11.89   1 
 17 Terrell, Deon                Deep Creek H           11.96      12.02   2 
 18 Edwards, Ladarius            Indian River           11.84      12.05   3 
 19 Sheppard, Raheem             Lakeland               11.67      12.06   2 
 20 Clifford, Patrick            Hickory High           12.44      12.62   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 11.20                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             11.18      10.76@  10   
  2 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith            11.00      10.79@   8   
  3 McKenelly, Rashard           Western Bran           11.11      11.04@   6   
  4 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork             11.20      11.07@   5   
  5 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran           11.13      11.12#   4   
  6 Clark, Charles               Kings Fork             11.43      11.25    3   
  7 Lawrence, Daiquan            Western Bran           11.49      11.27    2   
  8 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith            11.51      11.30    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 5:30.24                                                        
AAA State Qu: @ 5:07.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield           5:15.63    5:24.19#  10   
  2 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge         5:30.56    5:35.96    8   
  3 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         5:44.78    5:46.93    6   
  4 Fadden, Catherine            Hickory High         5:45.31    5:46.99    5   
  5 Hopkins, Hailey              Grassfield           6:01.47    5:58.74    4   
  6 Olmo, Andria                 Hickory High         5:49.56    6:05.20    3   
  7 Scanlon, Makenzie            Great Bridge         6:30.20    6:12.74    2   
  8 Emmel, Alyssa                Western Bran         6:34.95    6:31.79    1   
  9 Fogarty, Kimberly            Oscar Smith          6:39.78    6:56.90  
 10 Jordan, Chasity              Oscar Smith          7:00.29    7:12.30  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 4:34.94                                                        
AAA State Qu: @ 4:22.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eason, Andrew                Hickory High         4:29.69    4:27.45#  10   
  2 Broom, James                 Grassfield           4:34.85    4:28.61#   8   
  3 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran         4:37.73    4:30.89#   6   
  4 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran         4:39.51    4:38.75    5   
  5 Wozniak, Austin              Hickory High         4:40.49    4:42.13    4   
  6 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork           4:54.63    4:46.90    3   
  7 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield           4:41.36    4:51.68    2   
  8 Gipson, Brandon              Kings Fork                      4:52.64    1   
  9 Finch, Kashaun               Deep Creek H         5:20.76    5:01.18  
 10 Patterson, Jacob             Deep Creek H         5:02.09    5:02.14  
 11 Parrales, Luis               Oscar Smith          5:09.06    5:12.25  
 12 McGlynn, Brogan              Great Bridge         5:18.23    5:19.17  
 13 Johnson, Michael             Great Bridge         5:23.50    5:29.65  
 14 Muslusky, Timothy            Indian River         5:52.88    6:09.19  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 49.84                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 48.88                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Great Bridge High School  'A'                       48.43      47.84@  2  10   
     1) Adams, Kyra                     2) Brown, Kiera                   
     3) Ononiwu, Chidiuto               4) Smith, Heather                 
  2 Kings Fork  'A'                                     47.46      48.23@  2   8   
     1) Dickens, Brittany               2) Spady, Roneka                  
     3) Snipes, Gabrielle               4) Ricks, Courtney                
  3 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                        51.50      50.54   2   6   
     1) Askew, Takiara                  2) Cheatham, Janelle              
     3) Jones, Brenna                   4) Twitty, Brianna                
  4 Lakeland  'A'                                       52.47      51.35   1   5   
     1) Clouden, Khadijah               2) Rountree, Kiera                
     3) Savage, Sharneisha              4) Walker, Teahney                
  5 Western Branch High School  'A'                     54.44      51.40   1   4   
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                                48.14      52.20   2   3   
  7 Grassfield  'A'                                     51.80      52.88   2   2   
     1) Fisher, Tamadj                  2) Hitchman, Ariel                
     3) James, Jaylen                   4) Perkins, Desieree              
  8 Hickory High School  'A'                            52.33      53.36   2   1   
     1) Carter, Melanie                 2) Gurganus, Jordan               
     3) Webster, Addison                4) Valle, Emily                   
  9 Deep Creek High School  'A'                                    58.16   1 
     1) Harper, Tiara                   2) Hathaway, Melvisha             
     3) Moore, Alexa                    4) Phillips, Amani                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 43.44                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 42.98                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kings Fork  'A'                                     42.63      43.09#  2  10   
     1) Boone, Patrick                  2) Johnson, Darrell               
     3) Clark, Charles                  4) Gould, Andrew                  
  2 Great Bridge High School  'A'                       43.74      43.10#  2   8   
     1) Jones, Brandon                  2) McLin, Khai                    
     3) Taylor, Marvin                  4) Williams, Chad                 
  3 Western Branch High School  'A'                     47.44      43.70   1   6   
  4 Hickory High School  'A'                            45.52      44.70   1   5   
     1) Eaton, Andy                     2) Huang, Yung                    
     3) Hunt, Robert                    4) Mallory, Brad                  
  5 Indian River High School  'A'                       43.75      45.03   2   4   
     1) Davis, Evian                    2) Edwards, Ladarius              
     3) Smith, Kevin                    4) Tyler, Trae                    
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                                44.99      45.04   2   3   
  7 Grassfield  'A'                                     42.70      45.63   2   2   
     1) Copeland, Jamond                2) McKenzie, Tyler                
     3) McNair, Joshua                  4) Turner, Derashe                
  8 Deep Creek High School  'A'                         45.26      47.37   2   1   
     1) Lang, Vonte                     2) Matias, Elon                   
     3) Stevenson, Brandon              4) Terrell, Deon                  
 -- Lakeland  'A'                                       45.55         DQ   1  Finish without Baton
     1) Demiel, Deonte                  2) Piersawl III, Micheal          
     3) Revell, ConvonTra               4) Sheppard, Raheem               
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 59.74                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 57.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           56.68    @ 56.67Q  3 
  2 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri         1:00.20    # 58.51Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Brandee             Nansemond Ri           58.83    # 59.11Q  2 
  4 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri         1:01.76    # 58.55q  3 
  5 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran         1:00.80    # 59.28q  2 
  6 Hill, Danielle               Kings Fork           1:01.90    1:01.46q  3 
  7 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran         1:02.55    1:02.12q  2 
  8 Jones, Brenna                Oscar Smith          1:03.80    1:02.53q  2 
  9 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High         1:03.41    1:03.69   1 
 10 Joyner, Shauntell            Great Bridge         1:07.43    1:04.31   1 
 11 Smith, Lindsey               Grassfield           1:06.70    1:04.99   2 
 11 Warren, Tiana                Deep Creek H         1:03.50    1:04.99   1 
 13 Jackson, Deja                Indian River         1:05.43    1:05.60   3 
 14 Lambert, Sasha               Oscar Smith          1:07.52    1:10.05   1 
 15 Parrish, Megan               Hickory High         1:09.78    1:10.26   2 
 16 Spagnuolo, Madison           Deep Creek H                    1:10.79   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 59.74                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 57.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           56.67      57.23@  10   
  2 Johnson, Brandee             Nansemond Ri           59.11      58.09#   8   
  3 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri           58.55      59.21#   6   
  4 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri           58.51      59.78    5   
  5 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran           59.28    1:00.26    4   
  6 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran         1:02.12    1:01.70    3   
  7 Hill, Danielle               Kings Fork           1:01.46    1:02.01    2   
  8 Jones, Brenna                Oscar Smith          1:02.53    1:06.57    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 50.64                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 50.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith            47.18    @ 48.32Q  3 
  2 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran           48.10    @ 48.53Q  2 
  3 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           49.22    @ 48.56Q  1 
  4 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork             49.77    @ 49.58q  2 
  5 Smith, Kevin                 Indian River           52.43    @ 50.02q  3 
  6 Major-Dixon, Darius          Western Bran           51.85    @ 50.15q  2 
  7 Smith, Paris                 Grassfield             50.29    @ 50.18q  3 
  8 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith            50.59    # 50.38q  2 
  9 Williams, Chad               Great Bridge           50.22    # 50.52   3 
 10 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High           49.63    # 50.62   1 
 11 Philson, Jason               Nansemond Ri           51.30      50.88   1 
 12 Ringo, Darnell               Oscar Smith            51.32      51.14   1 
 13 Smith, Nathan                Western Bran           52.05      52.30   1 
 14 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith            51.75      52.86   3 
 15 Price, Dante                 Deep Creek H           53.29      53.35   2 
 16 Warren, Daryl                Deep Creek H           52.42      53.72   1 
 17 Stokley, Jordan              Lakeland               52.85      53.86   3 
 18 Middleton, Kadeem            Nansemond Ri           51.62      53.94   2 
 19 Bynum, Junius                Indian River           55.06      55.54   1 
 20 Huang, Yung                  Hickory High           55.72      55.67   2 
 21 Hubbs, Al-Tariq              Kings Fork             56.03      56.11   3 
 22 Demiel, Deonte               Lakeland               54.57      56.27   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 50.64                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 50.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith            48.32      46.64@  10   
  2 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran           48.53      47.53@   8   
  3 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           48.56      48.15@   6   
  4 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith            50.38      50.74    5   
  5 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork             49.58      50.91    4   
  6 Major-Dixon, Darius          Western Bran           50.15      52.79    3   
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 46.94                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge                    @ 44.95Q  2 
  2 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran           48.23    # 45.91Q  3 
  3 White, Ebony                 Western Bran           48.63    # 46.38Q  1 
  4 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran           46.94    # 46.20q  2 
  5 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           46.98    # 46.85q  1 
  6 Coleman, Erika               Grassfield             49.68      47.15q  3 
  7 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran           47.49      48.02q  1 
  8 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek H           48.41      48.31q  2 
  9 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran           49.38      48.55   3 
 10 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High           48.78      48.58   1 
 11 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran           47.78      48.59   3 
 12 Valle, Emily                 Hickory High           50.53      48.89   3 
 13 Walker, Teahney              Lakeland               48.92      49.07   2 
 14 Webster, Addison             Hickory High           50.37      49.25   1 
 15 Clouden, Khadijah            Lakeland               50.50      50.41   2 
 16 Gilchrist, Mikayla           Kings Fork             52.99      52.76   3 
 17 Thomas, Alexis               Western Bran           50.21      54.40   2 
 18 Brent, Destinee              Oscar Smith            56.69      56.06   2 
 19 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield             56.33      58.55   1 
 20 Adams, Shaniyah              Nansemond Ri         1:03.73      59.46   3 
 -- Jennings, Stacey             Western Bran           50.42        DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 46.94                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 45.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           44.95      44.24@  10   
  2 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           46.85      45.28@   8   
  3 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran           46.20      45.35@   6   
  4 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran           45.91      46.19#   5   
  5 Coleman, Erika               Grassfield             47.15      46.33#   4   
  6 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran           48.02      47.52    3   
  7 White, Ebony                 Western Bran           46.38      48.73    2   
  8 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek H           48.31      49.20    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 40.74                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran           40.18    @ 39.13Q  1 
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             38.84    @ 39.38Q  3 
  3 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           39.04    # 40.39Q  2 
  4 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran           40.79      41.37q  1 
  5 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran           40.89      41.60q  2 
  6 Vincent, Juwan               Deep Creek H           41.92      41.89q  3 
  7 Bynum, Marquel               Nansemond Ri           42.64      42.13q  1 
  8 Morton, Tyrenzo              Deep Creek H           42.74      42.14q  2 
  9 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran           42.84      42.69   3 
 10 McNair, Joshua               Grassfield             42.46      42.84   2 
 11 Major-Dixon, Darius          Western Bran           43.11      42.87   3 
 12 Boyd, Altravien              Oscar Smith            42.67      43.09   1 
 13 Boone, Antonio               Lakeland               45.75      44.01   3 
 14 Sterrett, Joseph             Hickory High           43.76      44.10   2 
 15 Smith, Nathan                Western Bran           42.02      45.49   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 40.74                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             39.38      38.52@  10   
  2 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran           39.13      38.69@   8   
  3 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           40.39      39.48@   6   
  4 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran           41.37      41.08    5   
  5 Morton, Tyrenzo              Deep Creek H           42.14      41.14    4   
  6 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran           41.60      41.41    3   
  7 Vincent, Juwan               Deep Creek H           41.89      41.70    2   
  8 Bynum, Marquel               Nansemond Ri           42.13      43.48    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 2:24.74                                                        
AAA State Qu: @ 2:17.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Faith                  Western Bran         2:29.91    2:19.85#  10   
  2 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield           2:24.62    2:24.67#   8   
  3 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran         2:30.74    2:25.13    6   
  4 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory High         2:32.44    2:27.35    5   
  5 McCoy, Ariana                Deep Creek H         2:28.15    2:27.91    4   
  6 Boyd, Jonae'                 Indian River         2:31.45    2:29.65    3   
  7 Copeland, Alexus             Lakeland             2:41.97    2:33.13    2   
  8 Dixon, Kara                  Nansemond Ri         2:42.09    2:33.44    1   
  9 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         2:30.00    2:39.31  
 10 George, Catherine            Hickory High         2:43.06    2:41.14  
 11 Hinton, Angela               Oscar Smith          2:49.65    2:42.99  
 12 Rovenolt, Grace              Deep Creek H         2:47.02    2:43.96  
 13 Pinkney, Hasahni             Oscar Smith          3:03.83    2:47.36  
 14 Alexander, Cydney            Indian River         2:41.51    2:52.47  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 1:59.24                                                        
AAA State Qu: @ 1:56.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Midkiff, Alex                Grassfield           1:58.11    1:54.92@  10   
  2 Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran         1:58.38    1:55.17@   8   
  3 Ellis, Eric                  Western Bran         1:59.40    1:56.42#   6   
  4 Harrison, Joel               Deep Creek H         2:00.10    1:58.58#   5   
  5 Schroeder, Matt              Grassfield           2:01.46    1:58.62#   4   
  6 Brooks, Kirkland             Deep Creek H         1:59.53    1:58.94#   3   
  7 Lacey, Blaine                Oscar Smith          2:01.55    2:00.57    2   
  8 Ringo, Darnell               Oscar Smith          1:57.16    2:02.26    1   
  9 Gipson, Brandon              Kings Fork           2:02.27    2:04.20  
 10 Wolstenholme, Gabe           Hickory High         2:06.66    2:05.35  
 11 Giardina, Domenico           Hickory High         2:10.43    2:07.76  
 12 Davis, Airrin                Nansemond Ri         2:08.60    2:08.55  
 13 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork           2:04.90    2:09.30  
 14 Brown, Sydney                Indian River         2:12.63    2:13.34  
 15 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran         2:01.06    2:15.63  
 16 Pintor, David                Indian River         2:28.83    2:32.93  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 25.94                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 25.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             24.97    @ 24.94Q  1 
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran           25.59    @ 24.96Q  2 
  3 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           24.16    @ 25.01Q  3 
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             25.01    @ 25.37q  1 
  5 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork             25.74    # 25.42q  3 
  6 Johnson, Brandee             Nansemond Ri           24.57    # 25.51q  2 
  7 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge           26.23    # 25.75q  3 
  8 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork             25.93    # 25.84q  3 
  9 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri           25.94      25.99   2 
 10 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield             26.18      26.03   1 
 10 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           26.27      26.03   3 
 12 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri           26.72      26.09   1 
 13 Dickens, Brittany            Kings Fork             26.16      26.30   1 
 14 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran           26.52      26.32   2 
 15 Porter, Kai                  Deep Creek H           26.22      26.34   2 
 16 Twitty, Brianna              Oscar Smith            27.06      26.55   3 
 17 Rountree, Kiera              Lakeland               27.24      26.83   1 
 18 Jones, Brenna                Oscar Smith            26.91      27.01   1 
 19 Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran           27.22      27.07   2 
 20 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge           27.41      27.43   1 
 21 Casey, Jordan                Deep Creek H           29.56      28.78   3 
 22 Saunders, Chaunsa            Lakeland               28.96      29.14   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 25.94                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 25.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             24.94      24.65@  10   
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran           24.96      24.72@   8   
  3 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           25.01      24.99@   6   
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             25.37      25.00@   5   
  5 Johnson, Brandee             Nansemond Ri           25.51      25.52#   4   
  6 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork             25.42      25.57#   3   
  7 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge           25.75      25.79#   2   
  8 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork             25.84      26.13    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Eastern Reg.: # 22.64                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 22.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           22.09    @ 22.02Q  3 
  2 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork             22.59    @ 22.07Q  2 
  3 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             21.99    @ 22.10Q  4 
  4 Lawrence, Daiquan            Western Bran           23.07    @ 22.34Q  1 
  5 McKenelly, Rashard           Western Bran           22.19    @ 22.08q  2 
  6 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork             22.84    # 22.61q  4 
  7 Lambert, Terrence            Nansemond Ri           23.46      22.79q  2 
  8 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran           22.31      22.85q  1 
  9 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High           22.63      22.88   3 
 10 Davis, Evian                 Indian River           23.61      23.01   3 
 11 Johnson, Darrell             Kings Fork             23.20      23.08   3 
 12 Clark, Charles               Kings Fork             23.05      23.09   2 
 13 Stevenson, Brandon           Deep Creek H           22.91      23.13   4 
 14 Tyler, Trae                  Indian River           23.18      23.35   4 
 15 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith            23.57      23.48   2 
 16 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran           23.50      23.51   1 
 17 Webb, Aaron                  Hickory High           23.74      23.56   4 
 18 Blount, Kardre               Oscar Smith            23.47      23.78   1 
 19 Philson, Jason               Nansemond Ri           23.11      24.54   2 
 20 Strollman, Scottie           Lakeland               24.25      24.87   4 
 21 Brown, DeVante               Lakeland               24.26      24.88   3 
 22 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           23.14      33.82   3 
 -- McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield             23.09        DNF   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 22.64                                                          
AAA State Qu: @ 22.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             22.10      21.63@  10   
  2 McKenelly, Rashard           Western Bran           22.08      22.01@   8   
  3 Grayson, Davon               Kings Fork             22.07      22.17@   6   
  4 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           22.02      22.20@   5   
  5 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran           22.85      22.30@   4   
  6 Lawrence, Daiquan            Western Bran           22.34      22.58#   3   
  7 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork             22.61      23.07    2   
  8 Lambert, Terrence            Nansemond Ri           22.79      23.18    1   
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 12:26.44                                                       
AAA State Qu: @ 11:13.92                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield          11:22.03   12:08.53#  10   
  2 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory High        12:09.28   12:15.93#   8   
  3 Rock, Kelly                  Western Bran        12:36.56   12:30.27    6   
  4 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory High        12:32.53   12:46.14    5   
  5 Cullen, Amanda               Grassfield          12:54.03   12:48.60    4   
  6 Fadden, Catherine            Hickory High        12:52.29   13:22.41    3   
  7 Svenson, Hannah              Hickory High        13:08.73   13:23.82    2   
  8 Gyuricsko, Kailyn            Hickory High        12:59.17   13:28.80    1   
  9 Kelly, Kaelyn                Hickory High        12:59.47   13:34.40  
 10 McDonald, Alina              Western Bran        15:28.29   16:01.74  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 10:18.30                                                       
AAA State Qu: @  9:33.83                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellington, Micah             Hickory High        10:04.22   10:01.70#  10   
  2 Eason, Andrew                Hickory High         9:53.06   10:02.26#   8   
  3 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran         9:56.30   10:05.02#   6   
  4 Hancock, Connor              Western Bran        10:32.53   10:16.52#   5   
  5 Broom, James                 Grassfield           9:55.03   10:16.86#   4   
  6 Barbish, John                Western Bran         9:59.63   10:21.53    3   
  7 Eavey, Jared                 Grassfield          10:22.01   10:22.02    2   
  8 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield          10:10.92   10:43.10    1   
  9 Smith, Daniel                Oscar Smith         10:47.57   10:47.65  
 10 Donegan, John                Grassfield          10:48.79   10:51.27  
 11 Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran        10:15.85   10:54.06  
 12 Tohak, Kevin                 Nansemond Ri        12:10.47   11:28.28  
 13 Kamara, Abdul                Indian River        11:33.47   11:34.51  
 14 Schroeder, Matt              Grassfield          10:40.78   11:52.66  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 4:03.54                                                        
AAA State Qu: @ 4:00.17                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                   4:07.38    3:57.78@  2  10   
     1) Coleman, Erika                  2) Ellis, Almoni                  
     3) Perry, Brittnee                 4) Schroeder, Monica              
  2 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:08.86    3:59.22@  2   8   
  3 Kings Fork  'A'                                   4:03.69    4:04.57   2   6   
     1) Dickens, Brittany               2) Spady, Roneka                  
     3) Hashigami, Kana                 4) Ricks, Courtney                
  4 Deep Creek High School  'A'                       4:18.27    4:13.14   2   5   
     1) Robinson, Antonia               2) Porter, Kai                    
     3) Hathaway, Melvisha              4) Warren, Tiana                  
  5 Lakeland  'A'                                     4:22.01    4:20.30   2   4   
     1) Clouden, Khadijah               2) Copeland, Alexus               
     3) Rountree, Kiera                 4) Saunders, Chaunsa              
  6 Western Branch High School  'A'                   4:44.24    4:21.26   1   3   
  7 Hickory High School  'A'                          4:32.61    4:24.18   2   2   
     1) Carter, Melanie                 2) George, Catherine              
     3) Parrish, Megan                  4) Van Gorder, Madisyn            
  8 Indian River High School  'A'                     4:39.37    4:26.74   1   1   
     1) Alexander, Cydney               2) Boyd, Jonae'                   
     3) Erwin, Quanejha                 4) Jackson, Deja                  
  9 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      4:32.95    4:32.04   2 
     1) Askew, Takiara                  2) Bridget, Asia                  
     3) Cheatham, Janelle               4) Hinton, Angela                 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Eastern Reg.: # 3:26.54                                                        
AAA State Qu: @ 2:32.36                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      3:22.57    3:18.37#  2  10   
     1) Cahill, Tristen                 2) Cherry, Michael                
     3) Collins, Xavier                 4) Ringo, Darnell                 
  2 Grassfield  'A'                                   3:27.10    3:19.01#  2   8   
     1) Harper, Isaiah                  2) Holloway, Grant                
     3) Midkiff, Alex                   4) Smith, Paris                   
  3 Western Branch High School  'A'                   3:34.44    3:20.06#  1   6   
  4 Deep Creek High School  'A'                       3:29.90    3:28.82   2   5   
     1) Brooks, Kirkland                2) Morton, Tyrenzo                
     3) Price, Dante                    4) Stevenson, Brandon             
  5 Great Bridge High School  'A'                     3:31.03    3:30.69   2   4   
     1) McLin, Khai                     2) Mitchell, Marquise             
     3) Taylor, Marvin                  4) Williams, Chad                 
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                              3:26.12    3:36.22   2   3   
  7 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:44.82    3:43.13   1   2   
     1) Brown, DeVante                  2) Demiel, Deonte                 
     3) Rountree, Gregory               4) Stokley, Jordan                
  8 Hickory High School  'A'                          3:43.99    3:44.13   1   1   
     1) Brown, Chad                     2) Eaton, Andy                    
     3) Giardina, Domenico              4) Huang, Yung                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch High School 202.50     2) Grassfield                121.50
    3) Hickory High School         75        4) Great Bridge High School   69   
    5) Nansemond River             64        6) Kings Fork                 55   
    7) Indian River High School    25        8) Deep Creek High School     22   
    9) Lakeland                    20       10) Oscar Smith High School     8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch High School 183        2) Grassfield                180   
    3) Oscar Smith High School     82        4) Kings Fork                 70   
    5) Hickory High School         63        6) Deep Creek High School     43   
    7) Great Bridge High School    15        8) Nansemond River            14   
    9) Indian River High School     5        9) Lakeland                    5   



Number of Elite performances: 133

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Parks, Milan (Western Branch,VA)
Brooks, Kirkland (Deep Creek,VA)
Johnson, Brandee (Nansemond River,VA)
Chiles, Gregory (Western Branch,VA)
Cherry, Michael (Oscar F. Smith,VA)
Simpson, Aaron (Western Branch,VA)
Girls Relay (Great Bridge,VA)
Holloway, Grant (Grassfield,VA)
Vincent, Juwan (Deep Creek,VA)
Wright, Andrea (Indian River,VA)
Harper, Isaiah (Grassfield,VA)
Robinson, Byron (Western Branch,VA)
Mckenelly, Rashard (Western Branch,VA)
Jones, Corey (Western Branch,VA)
Grayson, Davon (Kings Fork,VA)
Lawrence, Daiquan (Western Branch,VA)
Hamilton, Rashaun (Western Branch,VA)
Morton, Tyrenzo (Deep Creek,VA)
Donald, Bre-on (Western Branch,VA)
Gould, Andrew (Kings Fork,VA)
Boys Relay (Great Bridge,VA)
Boys Relay (Western Branch,VA)
Boys Relay (Kings Fork,VA)
Boys Relay (Oscar F. Smith,VA)
Boys Relay (Grassfield,VA)
Boys Relay (Hickory,VA)
Schroeder, Matt (Grassfield,VA)
Robinson, Tyson (Western Branch,VA)
Ellis, Eric (Western Branch,VA)
Midkiff, Alex (Grassfield,VA)
Harrison, Joel (Deep Creek,VA)
Holsey, Kamathi (Oscar F. Smith,VA)
Jones, Bradley (Oscar F. Smith,VA)
Hines, Andrew (Grassfield,VA)
Jones, Marcus (Grassfield,VA)
Little, Irielle (Western Branch,VA)
Snipes, Gabrielle (Kings Fork,VA)
Brown, Kiera (Great Bridge,VA)
Perry, Brittnee (Grassfield,VA)
Smith, Heather (Great Bridge,VA)
Heath, Devin (Western Branch,VA)
Oluwole, Funlayo (Western Branch,VA)
Ononiwu, Chidiuto (Great Bridge,VA)
Ricks, Courtney (Kings Fork,VA)
Spady, Roneka (Kings Fork,VA)
Lyles, Kara (Nansemond River,VA)
Wright, Chelsea (Western Branch,VA)
Coleman, Erika (Grassfield,VA)
White, Ebony (Western Branch,VA)
Eley, Crystal (Western Branch,VA)
Middleton, Kieaira (Nansemond River,VA)
Smith, Jewel (Western Branch,VA)
Girls Relay (Kings Fork,VA)
Girls Relay (Grassfield,VA)
Girls Relay (Nansemond River,VA)
Girls Relay (Western Branch,VA)
Ross, Faith (Western Branch,VA)
Rashid, Zakiya (Nansemond River,VA)
Fisher, Tamadj (Grassfield,VA)
Smith, Jade (Grassfield,VA)
Ellis, Almoni (Grassfield,VA)
Griffin, Da'Lishia (Western Branch,VA)
Holloway, Tyler (Great Bridge,VA)
Johnston, Elizabeth (Hickory,VA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Fisher, Tamadj, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Smith, Jade, , Grassfield
B-HJ 6'8.0 Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Grayson, Davon, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Jones, Bradley, , Oscar Smith
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Holsey, Kamathi, , Oscar Smith
G-LJ 19'4.75 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'5.25 Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.0 Ellis, Almoni, , Grassfield
B-LJ 23'11.0 Grayson, Davon, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'6.75 Oluwole, Funlayo, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'9.0 Smith, Jewel, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.5 Harper, Isaiah, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'9.5 Jones, Marcus, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-DT 121'7.0 Rashid, Zakiya, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-SP 37'10.25 Rashid, Zakiya, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-SP 36'0.0 Holloway, Tyler, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-SP 35'3.5 Johnston, Elizabeth, , Hickory
DS STATE- G-SP 35'2.0 Griffin, Da'Lishia, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-SP 55'4.25 Hines, Andrew, , Grassfield
G-4x800 9:29.29 Girls Relay, , Western Branch
B-4x800 7:56.04 Boys Relay, , Grassfield
B-4x800 7:58.93 Boys Relay, , Western Branch
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:04.79 Boys Relay, , Hickory
DS STATE- G-100H 14.81p Little, Irielle, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-100H 14.81p Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-100H 15.08p Smith, Heather, , Great Bridge
G-100H 14.41 Smith, Heather, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-100H 14.58 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-100H 14.75 Little, Irielle, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-100H 15.17 Heath, Devin, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-100H 15.22 Oluwole, Funlayo, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-110H 14.66p Robinson, Byron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-110H 14.68p Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-110H 14.49 Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-110H 14.54 Simpson, Aaron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-110H 14.82 Robinson, Byron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-100 12.14p Brown, Kiera, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-100 12.26p Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
G-100 11.92 Brown, Kiera, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-100 12.13 Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-100 12.32 Johnson, Brandee, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-100 12.34 Perry, Brittnee, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-100 12.37 Wright, Andrea, , Indian River
DS STATE- G-100 12.46 Little, Irielle, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-100 11.00p Cherry, Michael, , Oscar Smith
DS STATE- B-100 10.76 Harper, Isaiah, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-100 10.79 Cherry, Michael, , Oscar Smith
G-4x100 47.84 Girls Relay, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.23 Girls Relay, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.09 Boys Relay, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.10 Boys Relay, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.70 Boys Relay, , Western Branch
DS STATE- G-400 56.67p Wright, Andrea, , Indian River
DS STATE- G-400 58.51p Middleton, Kieaira, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-400 59.11p Johnson, Brandee, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-400 58.55p Lyles, Kara, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-400 59.28p Smith, Jewel, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-400 57.23 Wright, Andrea, , Indian River
DS STATE- G-400 58.09 Johnson, Brandee, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-400 59.21 Lyles, Kara, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-400 59.78 Middleton, Kieaira, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-400 48.32p Cherry, Michael, , Oscar Smith
DS STATE- B-400 48.53p Robinson, Byron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-400 48.56p Jones, Corey, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-400 49.58p Gould, Andrew, , Kings Fork
B-400 46.64 Cherry, Michael, , Oscar Smith
B-400 47.53 Robinson, Byron, , Western Bran
B-400 48.15 Jones, Corey, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 44.95p Smith, Heather, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-300H 45.91p Heath, Devin, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 46.38p White, Ebony, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 46.20p Eley, Crystal, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 46.85p Wright, Chelsea, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 47.15p Coleman, Erika, , Grassfield
G-300H 44.24 Smith, Heather, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-300H 45.28 Wright, Chelsea, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 45.35 Eley, Crystal, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 46.19 Heath, Devin, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 46.33 Coleman, Erika, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-300H 47.52 Oluwole, Funlayo, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 39.13p Chiles, Gregory, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 39.38p Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-300H 40.39p Simpson, Aaron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 41.37p Hamilton, Rashaun, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 41.60p Donald, Bre-On, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 41.89p Vincent, Juwan, , Deep Creek H
DS STATE- B-300H 38.52 Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-300H 38.69 Chiles, Gregory, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 39.48 Simpson, Aaron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 41.08 Hamilton, Rashaun, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 41.14 Morton, Tyrenzo, , Deep Creek H
DS STATE- B-300H 41.41 Donald, Bre-On, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 41.70 Vincent, Juwan, , Deep Creek H
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.85 Ross, Faith, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-800 1:54.92 Midkiff, Alex, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.17 Robinson, Tyson, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.42 Ellis, Eric, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.58 Harrison, Joel, , Deep Creek H
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.62 Schroeder, Matt, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.94 Brooks, Kirkland, , Deep Creek H
DS STATE- G-200 24.94p Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-200 24.96p Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-200 25.01p Wright, Andrea, , Indian River
DS STATE- G-200 25.37p Perry, Brittnee, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.42p Spady, Roneka, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-200 25.51p Johnson, Brandee, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-200 25.75p Ononiwu, Chidiuto, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- G-200 25.84p Ricks, Courtney, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-200 25.99p Lyles, Kara, , Nansemond Ri
G-200 24.65 Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-200 24.72 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-200 24.99 Wright, Andrea, , Indian River
DS STATE- G-200 25.00 Perry, Brittnee, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.52 Johnson, Brandee, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-200 25.57 Spady, Roneka, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-200 25.79 Ononiwu, Chidiuto, , Great Bridge
DS STATE- B-200 22.02p Jones, Corey, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-200 22.07p Grayson, Davon, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- B-200 22.10p Harper, Isaiah, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-200 22.34p Lawrence, Daiquan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-200 22.08p Mckenelly, Rashard, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-200 21.63 Harper, Isaiah, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-200 22.01 Mckenelly, Rashard, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-200 22.17 Grayson, Davon, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- B-200 22.20 Jones, Corey, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-200 22.30 Chiles, Gregory, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:57.78 Girls Relay, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:59.22 Girls Relay, , Nansemond River
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:04.57 Girls Relay, , Kings Fork
B-4x400 3:18.37 Boys Relay, , Oscar Smith
B-4x400 3:19.01 Boys Relay, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:20.06 Boys Relay, , Western Branch

Number of Elite performances: 16
Number of DS State performances: 117

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State