Meet Name: CIF-LA City Section Finals
Meet Date: 2013-05-22
Meet Location: Birmingham HS - Lake Balboa,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Results courtesy of Royal Results!

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 10:14 PM
       2013 LA City Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2013 to 5/23/2013       
                                 Birmingham HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Destinee           12 Westchester              11.69   1.8 
  2 Sims, Shakia              12 Locke                    12.32   1.8 
  3 Boardingham, Naiah         9 El Camino                12.42   1.8 
  4 Beasley, Tyrana           12 Dorsey                   12.47   1.8 
  5 Thompson, Sirai           12 Cleveland                12.53   1.8 
  6 Sheffield, Airiana        12 Dorsey                   12.55   1.8 
  7 Orisarayi, Naomi          10 El Camino                12.63   1.8 
 -- Nunn, Ashley              11 Taft                       DNF   1.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Bastian, Danielle         12 University                           
 10 Mile, Kailyn              11 View Park                            
 11 Rose, Keishonda           12 Fairfax                              
 12 Turner, Christian         11 Carson                               
 13 Brown, Donnisha           12 Santee                               
 14 Jaque, Cyena              11 Granada                              
 15 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish  12 Fairfax                              
 16 Wilson, Alexis            11 Carson                               
 17 Newson, Kaylin            12 Washington                           
 18 Maze, Justice             10 Dorsey                               
 19 Kator, Sadaf              10 Granada                              
 20 Benn, Tonequasha          11 University                           
 21 Hardy, Je'Ni              12 Washington                           
 22 Ballard, Lauryn           23 Narbonne                             
 23 Taylor, Kamara            11 Rancho Dominguez                     
 24 Hutt, Hayley              11 Palisades                            
 25 Pinkins, Maija            11 Hamilton                             
 26 Rodriguez, Maria          12 Canoga Park                          
 27 Washington, Shayla        12 Reseda                               
 28 Dewalt, Sadea             11 Chavez                               
 29 Ramos, Karen              11 Eagle Rock                           
 30 Johnson, Imani            11 Carson                               
 31 Valencia, Adriana         12 Bell                                 
 32 Gomez, Andrea             12 Bernstein                            
 
Girls 200 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Destinee           12 Westchester              24.20  -0.7 
  2 Paul, Jeannette            9 Carson                   24.42  -0.7 
  3 Boardingham, Naiah         9 El Camino                25.82  -0.7 
  4 Thompson, Sirai           12 Cleveland                25.90  -0.7 
  5 Stephens, Ashley          11 Palisades                25.96  -0.7 
  6 Sims, Shakia              12 Locke                    26.02  -0.7 
  7 Beasley, Tyrana           12 Dorsey                   26.53  -0.7 
  8 Haven, Dierra             12 Carson                   27.10  -0.7 
Preliminaries
  7 Sheffield, Airiana        12 Dorsey                               
 10 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish  12 Fairfax                              
 11 Rose, Keishonda           12 Fairfax                              
 12 McCaney, Kalina           11 Crenshaw                             
 13 Lake, Kendal               9 Palisades                            
 14 Mile, Kailyn              11 View Park                            
 15 Bastian, Danielle         12 University                           
 16 Nunn, Ashley              11 Taft                                 
 17 Hardy, Je'Ni              12 Washington                           
 18 Kator, Sadaf              10 Granada                              
 19 Turner, Christian         11 Carson                               
 20 Wilson, Alexis            11 Carson                               
 21 Nelson, Diamond           10 Westchester                          
 22 Ballard, Lauryn           23 Narbonne                             
 23 Tripp, Darrika            12 Lincoln                              
 24 Taylor, Kamara            11 Rancho Dominguez                     
 25 Washington, Shayla        12 Reseda                               
 26 Acevedo, Jessica          12 Bernstein                            
 27 Dewalt, Sadea             11 Chavez                               
 28 Linley, Cheyenne          11 Lou Dantzler                         
 29 Valencia, Adriana         12 Bell                                 
 30 Brown, Donnisha           12 Santee                               
 
Girls 400 M Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Jeannette            9 Carson                   55.13  
  2 Nadreau, Rochelle         12 El Camino                56.06  
  3 Nealy, Tigest             12 Dorsey                   57.78  
  4 Haven, Dierra             12 Carson                   58.71  
  5 Franks, Doshawn           11 Palisades                59.34  
  6 Stephens, Ashley          11 Palisades                59.43  
  7 Devlugt, Rajane           11 Carson                   61.01  
  8 McCaney, Kalina           11 Crenshaw                 61.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Diggs, Oscshivella        11 Dorsey                          
 10 Taylor, Rhelin            12 University                      
 11 Lacy, Jasmine             11 Hamilton                        
 12 Christopher, Brianna      11 Granada                         
 13 Dibs, Barbara             12 Marshall                        
 14 Romero, Veronica          12 Sylmar                          
 15 Ruiz, Cristina            11 Polytechnic                     
 16 Guirola, Amy              11 Eagle Rock                      
 17 Cabrera, Michelle         12 Jefferson                       
 18 Isaac, Tory               11 Granada                         
 19 Smith, Cierra             11 Taft                            
 20 Grossfeld, Jessica        12 Taft                            
 21 Vasich, Shelby             9 El Camino                       
 22 Franklin, Raynisha        12 San Pedro                       
 23 Guardado, Omara           11 Monroe                          
 24 Moore, Deasia             11 Taft                            
 25 Rogers, Qwutaria          11 Grant                           
 26 Shoroye, Lolade           12 Reseda                          
 27 Villalobos, Sandra        12 Hunt. Pk.                       
 28 Acevedo, Jessica          12 Bernstein                       
 29 Brown, Mykell             11 Middle College                  
 
Girls 800 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Motamedi, Narges          12 Taft                   2:17.77  
  2 Gray, Mackenize           11 Palisades              2:17.86  
  3 Nunez, Danielle           10 San Pedro              2:18.66  
  4 Nadreau, Rochelle         12 El Camino              2:18.90  
  5 Masedo, Giselle           10 Chatsworth             2:21.12  
  6 Lopez, Isabella           10 Polytechnic            2:23.46  
  7 Contreras, Alexis         10 Polytechnic            2:23.51  
  8 Peng, Lily                12 University             2:23.82  
  9 Nealy, Tisian             12 Dorsey                 2:24.36  
 10 Dowell, Dominique         12 Birmingham             2:25.32  
 11 Fortuna, Asiah            11 Granada                2:25.69  
 12 Cuencas, Karen            11 Eagle Rock             2:25.74  
Preliminaries
 13 Zavala, Jennifer          11 Reseda                          
 14 Lanier, Kemani            11 Carson                          
 15 Alch, Beckie              10 Taft                            
 16 Alfaro, Jasmine           12 Bravo Medica                    
 17 Lopez, Dulce              10 Hunt. Pk.                       
 18 Tafoya, Destiny           11 San Pedro                       
 19 Desilva, Hannah           10 Palisades                       
 20 Wilson, Tracy             11 Taft                            
 21 Romo, Giovanna            12 Fernando                        
 22 Ochoa, Isabel             11 Polytechnic                     
 23 Fausto, Lupita            11 Sylmar                          
 24 Flores, Stephanie         11 Roybal                          
 25 Elias, Danielle           10 Panorama                        
 26 Parker, Kimberly          11 Granada                         
 27 Maqueos, Heidi            12 Contreras                       
 28 Navarrete, Lisa           10 Bernstein                       
 29 Delbick, Jamie            10 El Camino                       
 30 Chavez, Violeta           12 Sylmar                          
 31 Calderon, Maria           10 South region                    
 
Girls 1600 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Marrisa         10 Palisades              4:56.60  
  2 Garcia, Lorena            12 San Pedro              5:12.66  
  3 Dobbs, Sarah              11 Venice                 5:21.00  
  4 Desilva, Hannah           10 Palisades              5:21.51  
  5 Contreras, Alexis         10 Polytechnic            5:21.99  
  6 Tan, Caroline             11 Marshall               5:22.56  
  7 Alch, Beckie              10 Taft                   5:23.46  
  8 Tipich, Violet            10 San Pedro              5:23.81  
  9 Romo, Giovanna            12 Fernando               5:30.47  
 10 Sanchez, Brenda           11 Panorama               5:38.52  
 11 Delbick, Jamie            10 El Camino              5:59.97  
Preliminaries
  9 Marsh, Natalie            10 Palisades                       
 13 Pamel, Pelayo             12 South East                      
 14 Carrera, Ashley           12 San Pedro                       
 15 Vaquero, Helen            12 Santee                          
 16 Cutting, Ashley           12 El Camino                       
 17 Esteban, Josselin         11 Belmont                         
 18 Flores, Stephanie         11 Roybal                          
 19 Mercado, Christine        11 Bravo Medica                    
 20 Ochoa, Isabel             11 Polytechnic                     
 21 Damian, Ambar             12 Santee                          
 22 Nava, Kimberly            12 Birmingham                      
 23 Alfaro, Jasmine           12 Bravo Medica                    
 24 Meza, Wendy               11 Cleveland                       
 25 Lopez, Jacqueline         11 Bravo Medica                    
 26 Navarrete, Lisa           10 Bernstein                       
 27 Villatoro, Lincy           9 Bright Star                     
 
Girls 3200 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Marrisa         10 Palisades             10:37.33  
  2 Garcia, Lorena            12 San Pedro             11:13.76  
  3 Carrera, Ashley           12 San Pedro             11:17.70  
  4 Macias, Stacy             11 Granada               11:24.81  
  5 Pamel, Pelayo             12 South East            11:41.00  
  6 Nava, Kimberly            12 Birmingham            11:41.48  
  7 Dobbs, Sarah              11 Venice                11:43.27  
  8 Marsh, Natalie            10 Palisades             11:47.66  
  9 Weinberg, Tessa           10 Granada               11:47.95  
 10 Villa, Aneli              11 Canoga Park           11:53.87  
 11 Tan, Caroline             11 Marshall              11:54.87  
 12 Satterfield, Megan         9 Granada               12:08.29  
 13 Sanchez, Brenda           11 Panorama              12:08.49  
 14 Vaquero, Helen            12 Santee                12:17.19  
 15 Padgett, Michelle         11 El Camino             12:22.50  
 16 Ochoa, Isabel             11 Polytechnic           12:35.21  
Preliminaries
 15 Tipich, Violet            10 San Pedro                       
 17 Esteban, Josselin         11 Belmont                         
 19 Houth, Nancy              11 Birmingham                      
 20 Damian, Ambar             12 Santee                          
 21 Lopez, Jacqueline         11 Bravo Medica                    
 22 Carrillo, Leslie          12 Monroe                          
 23 Landsberg, Allura         11 Granada                         
 24 Martinez, Denyse          12 Marshall                        
 25 Pedroza, Dianne           12 Garfield                        
 26 Aguilar, Anali            12 Monroe                          
 27 Ignacio, Sandra           12 Fairfax                         
 28 Hernandez, Karla          12 Hollywood                       
 29 Damian, Tania             11 Manual Arts                     
 30 Napoles, Fernanda         12 South East                      
 31 Ramos, Bryanna             9 South region                    
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Jeannette            9 Carson                   14.46   0.7 
  2 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades                14.68   0.7 
  3 Hurd, Dayna               12 Carson                   15.11   0.7 
  4 Dixon, Imani              12 Westchester              15.27   0.7 
  5 Mills, Jessica            12 El Camino                15.28   0.7 
  6 Gray, Mylia               10 Carson                   15.63   0.7 
  7 Olivera, Kaelin           12 Dorsey                   15.87   0.7 
  8 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham               15.98   0.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Nwaba, Precious           10 University                           
 10 Stewart, Sophia           11 Palisades                            
 11 Cabellero, Allyson        11 University                           
 12 Falk, Erica               12 Chatsworth                           
 13 Neria, Ana                12 Bernstein                            
 14 Onyea, Chisom             11 Bravo Medica                         
 15 Tzvetanova, Jessica       12 Marshall                             
 16 Ner, Caitlin              11 Eagle Rock                           
 17 Valenzuela, Jacklyn       12 Taft                                 
 18 Plagar, Mayra             12 No. Holly                            
 19 Miranda, Michelle         11 Bell                                 
 20 Vazquez, Valerie          11 Verdugo                              
 21 Reoux, Keshae             11 Chavez                               
 22 Ramos, Alejandra          12 Bell                                 
 23 Climaco, Kelly            12 Arleta                               
 24 Jackson, Charence         11 El Camino                            
 25 Hernandez, Evelyn         12 Kennedy                              
 26 Mendoza, emily            11 Reseda                               
 27 Flores, Amanda            12 Garfield                             
 28 Moro, Pearl               11 L.A.                                 
 29 Lara, Vanessa             12 Panorama                             
 30 Perez, Jackqueline        11 Bell                                 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurd, Dayna               12 Carson                   45.53  
  2 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades                46.29  
  3 Mills, Jessica            12 El Camino                46.36  
  4 Lopez, Liliana            12 Sylmar                   47.63  
  5 Onyea, Chisom             11 Bravo Medica             47.95  
  6 Wilson, Alexis            11 Carson                   47.98  
  7 Burley, Taylor            10 Birmingham               48.65  
  8 Nwaba, Precious           10 University               50.88  
Preliminaries
  9 Gray, Mylia               10 Carson                          
 10 Olivera, Kaelin           12 Dorsey                          
 11 Romero, Veronica          12 Sylmar                          
 12 Ner, Caitlin              11 Eagle Rock                      
 13 Devlugt, Rajane           11 Carson                          
 14 Falk, Erica               12 Chatsworth                      
 15 Plagar, Mayra             12 No. Holly                       
 16 Mendoza, emily            11 Reseda                          
 16 Johnson, Quijai           10 West Adams                      
 18 Valenzuela, Jacklyn       12 Taft                            
 19 Torres, Ana               12 Bell                            
 20 Stewart, Sophia           11 Palisades                       
 21 Rodriguez, Maria          12 Canoga Park                     
 22 Gonzalez, Patricia        12 Garfield                        
 23 Plato, Sarah              10 Polytechnic                     
 24 Neria, Ana                12 Bernstein                       
 25 Jackson, Charence         11 El Camino                       
 26 Gonzalez, Linda           12 Polytechnic                     
 27 Cabellero, Allyson        11 University                      
 28 Vera, Denise              11 Roosevelt                       
 29 Ramos, Alejandra          12 Bell                            
 30 Raudales, Veronica        11 Santee                          
 31 Flores, Amanda            12 Garfield                        
 32 Dixon, Imani              12 Westchester                     
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                           47.78  
     1) Hurd, Dayna 12                  2) Gray, Mylia 10                 
     3) Wilson, Alexis 11               4) Haven, Dierra 12               
     5) Paul, Jeannette 9               6) Devlugt, Rajane 11             
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                   48.06  
     1) Marquez, Alexandria 12          2) Orisarayi, Naomi 10            
     3) Teems, Devynn 11                4) Boardingham, Naiah 9           
     5) Johnson, Paige 9                6) Council, Chynna 12             
  3 Westchester  'A'                                      48.42  
     1) Brown, Destinee 12              2) Nelson, Diamond 10             
     3) White, Summer 11                4) Arzu, Chelsea 12               
     5) Dixon, Imani 12                 6)                                
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        48.49  
     1) Lake, Kendal 9                  2) Hutt, Hayley 11                
     3) Franks, Doshawn 11              4) Stephens, Ashley 11            
  5 Dorsey  'A'                                           49.53  
     1) Olivera, Kaelin 12              2) Maze, Justice 10               
     3) Beasley, Tyrana 12              4) Sheffield, Airiana 12          
  6 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       51.29   51.283
     1) Ramos, Karen 11                 2) Guirola, Amy 11                
     3) Martin, Andreina 12             4) Gin, Kirstin 11                
     5) Izquierdo, Julia 9              6)                                
  7 Fairfax  'A'                                          51.29   51.288
     1) Rose, Keishonda 12              2) Onatsko, Elizaveta 12          
     3) Robateau, Jayla 11              4) Loftis-McKnight, Darnisha 12   
     5) Ignacio, Sandra 12              6)                                
 -- Taft  'A'                                                DQ   Zone 2 Violation
     1) Manuel, Octavia 12              2) Nunn, Ashley 11                
     3) Francis, Tse'lani 11            4) Moore, Deasia 11               
     5) Valenzuela, Jacklyn 12          6) Grossfeld, Jessica 12          
Preliminaries
  9 Sylmar  'A'                                                  
     1) Baker, Destiny 12               2) Lopez, Liliana 12              
     3) Romero, Veronica 12             4) Huerta, Stepanie 12            
     5) Molina, Paola 12                6) Lucien, London 12              
 10 Chatsworth  'A'                                              
     1) Falk, Erica 12                  2) Espinoza, Ashley 12            
     3) Livingston, Tahyra 10           4) Jenkins, Janiece 12            
     5) Masedo, Giselle 10              6) Harris, Janee 11               
 11 Panorama  'A'                                                
     1) Villarreal, Karen 11            2) Edobor, Uhunoma 10             
     3) Edobor, Aisosa 11               4) Mejia, Ruby 11                 
     5) Cuz, Brenda 11                  6) Lara, Vanessa 12               
 12 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                                    
     1) Culp, Megan 12                  2) Onyea, Chisom 11               
     3) Alfaro, Jasmine 12              4) Alencaster, Stephany 10        
 13 Polytechnic  'A'                                             
     1) Tinoco, Ashley 12               2) Perla, Monica 10               
     3) Ruiz, Cristina 11               4) Magee, Erica 11                
     5) Gonzalez, Linda 12              6)                                
 14 Bernstein  'A'                                               
     1) Gomez, Andrea 12                2) Dubon, Karen 11                
     3) Acevedo, Jessica 12             4) Neria, Ana 12                  
     5) Carrillo, Myrna 12              6)                                
 15 Hamilton  'A'                                                
     1) Pinkins, Maija 11               2) Chaidez, Monica 10             
     3) Escoto, Kiana 10                4) Lacy, Jasmine 11               
 16 Monroe  'A'                                                  
     1) Gallardo, Alison 11             2) Afolabi, Ayisat 12             
     3) Cayabyab, Meilani 11            4) Guardado, Omara 11             
     5) Paz, Kathrine 11                6)                                
 17 Marshall  'A'                                                
     1) Tzvetanova, Jessica 12          2) Ramos, Ashley 12               
     3) Dibs, Barbara 12                4) Soto, Genesis 11               
     5) Walker, Gianna 11               6)                                
 18 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                           
     1) Vazquez, Valerie 11             2) Thompson, Mia 11               
     3) Araujo, Areli 11                4) Flores, Jessica 12             
     5) Espindola, Jadira 11            6)                                
 19 Bell  'A'                                                    
     1) Nunez, Jessica 11               2) Torres, Ana 12                 
     3) Valencia, Adriana 12            4) Coronel, Rachel 11             
     5) Ramos, Alejandra 12             6) Perez, Jackqueline 11          
 20 Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Arvizu, Ithzel 10               2) Navarro, Melisa 9              
     3) Basco, Angela 9                 4) Jimenez, Maxine 10             
     5) Araujo, Marilyn 9               6)                                
 21 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                            
     1) Castor, Stephanie 11            2) Dewalt, Sadea 11               
     3) Salazar, Jocelyn 11             4) Reoux, Keshae 11               
     5) Aguilar, Paola 12               6)                                
 22 Frederick Douglass  'A'                                      
     1) McFarland, LaDrina 11           2) Bailey, Kayla 10               
     3) De la Rosa, Le Ana 10           4) Murray, Tayah 9                
     5) Linton, Erica 11                6) Ulrich, Alexus 11              
 23 Santee EC  'A'                                               
     1) Castaneda, Joselyn 12           2) Brown, Donnisha 12             
     3) Raudales, Veronica 11           4) Chavez, Marlene 10             
 24 Los Angeles  'A'                                             
     1) Smith, LaVern 12                2) Moro, Pearl 11                 
     3) Granados, Carole 12             4) Mercado, Rosa 12               
 25 South Gate  'A'                                              
     1) Munoz, Bridgette 12             2) Galicia, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Rodriguez, Maria 11             4) Xedos, Clarissa 9              
 26 Huntington Park  'A'                                         
     1) Flores, Destiny 11              2) Valenzuela, Vanessa 12         
     3) Roque, Jacqueline 10            4) Lopez, Dulce 10                
 27 Lincoln  'A'                                                 
     1) Tripp, Darrika 12               2) Wu, Elaine 12                  
     3) Hernandez, Jessica 11           4) Cobos, Estrella 11             
     5) Vasquez, Nancy 12               6)                                
 28 Garfield  'A'                                                
     1) Flores, Amanda 12               2) Gonzalez, Patricia 12          
     3) Carranza-Martinez, Marily 11    4) Rivera, Jessica 11             
 29 Roybal LC  'A'                                               
     1) Zamora, Perla 11                2) Mendoza, Rocio 11              
     3) Gomez, Faviola 11               4) Fernandez, Erika 12            
     5) Alarcon, Anjelica 11            6)                                
 30 Granada Hills  'A'                                           
     1) Jaque, Cyena 11                 2) Christopher, Brianna 11        
     3) Kator, Sadaf 10                 4) Isaac, Tory 11                 
     5) Burks, Angeleah 12              6) Bracken, Carly 11              
 -- Contreras  'A'                                               
     1) Ordonez, Magaly 12              2) Maqueos, Heidi 12              
     3) Alvarez, Perla 11               4) Ponce, Perla 12                
 -- Roosevelt  'A'                                               
     1) Gomez, Selina 12                2) Barraza, Jackie 12             
     3) Gastelum, Maria 11              4) Gomez, Alisa 10                
     5) Rogel, Bianca                   6) Vera, Denise 11                
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:54.94  
     1) Nealy, Tigest 12                2) Nealy, Tisian 12               
     3) Beasley, Tyrana 12              4) Diggs, Oscshivella 11          
  2 Carson  'A'                                         3:56.08  
     1) Haven, Dierra 12                2) Lanier, Kemani 11              
     3) Devlugt, Rajane 11              4) Hurd, Dayna 12                 
     5) Johnson, Imani 11               6)                                
  3 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:56.71  
     1) Price, Siera 11                 2) Vacish, Shelby 9               
     3) Nadreau, Rochelle 12            4) Mills, Jessica 12              
     5) Council, Chynna 12              6) Cutting, Ashley 12             
  4 Palisades  'A'                                      4:01.61  
     1) Gray, Mackenize 11              2) Lake, Kendal 9                 
     3) Franks, Doshawn 11              4) Stephens, Ashley 11            
  5 Polytechnic  'A'                                    4:11.47  
     1) Ruiz, Cristina 11               2) Gonzalez, Linda 12             
     3) Lopez, Isabella 10              4) Tinoco, Ashley 12              
     5) Magee, Erica 11                 6)                                
  6 Taft  'A'                                           4:13.11  
     1) Grossfeld, Jessica 12           2) Motamedi, Narges 12            
     3) Moore, Deasia 11                4) Smith, Cierra 11               
     5) Nunn, Ashley 11                 6) Alch, Beckie 10                
  7 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:14.63  
     1) Dowell, Dominique 12            2) Dixon, Jasmine 12              
     3) Burley, Taylor 10               4) Carrillo, Elizabeth 11         
     5) Fabian, Genesis 12              6)                                
  8 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:16.64  
     1) Kator, Sadaf 10                 2) Fortuna, Asiah 11              
     3) Isaac, Tory 11                  4) Christopher, Brianna 11        
     5) Parker, Kimberly 11             6) Bracken, Carly 11              
Preliminaries
  9 Sylmar  'A'                                                  
     1) Romero, Veronica 12             2) Lopez, Liliana 12              
     3) Romero, Alejandra 11            4) Gonzalez, Stephany 12          
     5) Adame, Soraya 11                6) Chavez, Violeta 12             
 10 Reseda  'A'                                                  
     1) Washington, Shayla 12           2) Villegas, April 11             
     3) Shoroye, Lolade 12              4) Zavala, Jennifer 11            
     5)                                 6) Mendoza, emily 11              
 11 University  'A'                                              
     1) Bastian, Danielle 12            2) Benn, Tonequasha 11            
     3) Taylor, Rhelin 12               4) Peng, Lily 12                  
     5) Hernandez, Jessica 11           6)                                
 12 Eagle Rock  'A'                                              
     1) Cuencas, Karen 11               2) Roncalli, Caroline 11          
     3) Guirola, Amy 11                 4) Ramos, Karen 11                
     5) Ner, Caitlin 11                 6) Milici, Amanda 10              
 13 Fairfax  'A'                                                 
     1) Robateau, Jayla 11              2) Rose, Keishonda 12             
     3) Onatsko, Elizaveta 12           4) Loftis-McKnight, Darnisha 12   
 14 Cleveland  'A'                                               
     1) Wunsch, Julia 11                2) Sanchez, Lizbeth 11            
     3) Meza, Wendy 11                  4) Thompson, Sirai 12             
     5) Aguirre, Marta 11               6)                                
 15 San Pedro  'A'                                               
     1) Garcia, Lorena 12               2) Nunez, Danielle 10             
     3) Franklin, Raynisha 12           4) Paz, Analia 11                 
     5) Tafoya, Destiny 11              6) Tipich, Violet 10              
 16 Chatsworth  'A'                                              
     1) Masedo, Giselle 10              2) Barrera, Stephanie 11          
     3) Harris, Janee 11                4) Livingston, Tahyra 10          
     5) Herrera, Jessica 12             6) Burse, Sabrina 11              
 17 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                                    
     1) Alfaro, Jasmine 12              2) Lopez, Jacqueline 11           
     3) Mercado, Christine 11           4) Onyea, Chisom 11               
     5) Garcia, Gabriela 11             6) Santizo, Melisa 9              
     7) Gonzalez, Erika 9               8)                                
 18 Panorama  'A'                                                
     1) Elias, Danielle 10              2) Mejia, Ruby 11                 
     3) Edobor, Uhunoma 10              4) Edobor, Aisosa 11              
     5) Sanchez, Brenda 11              6) De Los Reyes, Leslie 12        
 19 Westchester  'A'                                             
     1) Brown, Destinee 12              2) Faulkner, Jazmine 12           
     3) Hutchison, Jenell 12            4) Dixon, Imani 12                
     5) Da Paz, Orlanda 12              6)                                
 20 Monroe  'A'                                                  
     1) Gallardo, Alison 11             2) Afolabi, Ayisat 12             
     3) Bandeeba, Shiba 11              4) Guardado, Omara 11             
     5) Carrillo, Leslie 12             6) Vargas, Rosa 12                
 21 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                           
     1) Vazquez, Valerie 11             2) Garcia, Genesis 12             
     3) Araujo, Areli 11                4) Thompson, Mia 11               
     5) Flores, Jessica 12              6)                                
 22 Bernstein  'A'                                               
     1) Rodriguez, Alex 9               2) Neria, Ana 12                  
     3) Acevedo, Jessica 12             4) Navarrete, Lisa 10             
     5) Gomez, Andrea 12                6)                                
 23 Contreras  'A'                                               
     1) Ordonez, Magaly 12              2) Ponce, Perla 12                
     3) Alvarez, Perla 11               4) Maqueos, Heidi 12              
 24 Garfield  'A'                                                
     1) Flores, Amanda 12               2) Garcia, Adaly 11               
     3) Gonzalez, Patricia 12           4) Juarez, Naomi 12               
     5) Flores, Nathalie 11             6)                                
 25 Marshall  'A'                                                
     1) Ramos, Ashley 12                2) Walker, Gianna 11              
     3) Toc, Marisol 11                 4) Funes, Jennifer 11             
     5) Espinoza, Melisa 12             6)                                
 26 Franklin  'A'                                                
     1) Navarro, Melisa 9               2) Basco, Angela 9                
     3) Jimenez, Maxine 10              4) Arvizu, Ithzel 10              
     5) Araujo, Marilyn 9               6)                                
 27 Banning  'A'                                                 
     1) Aguilar, Cindy 10               2) Jimenez, Consuelo 11           
     3) Rodallegos, Nancy 11            4) Camarena, Alexis 9             
     5) Martinez, Natalie 12            6)                                
 28 Huntington Park  'A'                                         
     1) Flores, Destiny 11              2) Lopez, Dulce 10                
     3) Siv, Linda 12                   4) Valenzuela, Vanessa 12         
     5) Villalobos, Sandra 12           6)                                
 29 Los Angeles  'A'                                             
     1) Magana, Keila 12                2) Galicia, Yanet 12              
     3) Mercado, Rosa 12                4) Granados, Carole 12            
 30 Roybal LC  'A'                                               
     1) Alarcon, Anjelica 11            2) Fernandez, Erika 12            
     3) Araiza, Anaiss 11               4) Morales, Diane 11              
     5) Flores, Stephanie 11            6) Mendoza, Rocio 11              
 31 Santee EC  'A'                                               
     1) Carriedo, Roxanna 11            2) Castaneda, Joselyn 12          
     3) Flores, Janet 12                4) Raudales, Veronica 11          
 32 South region 2  'A'                                          
     1) Oliva, Jennifer 10              2) Venegas, Tiffany 10            
     3) Lopez, Maricruz 10              4) Calderon, Maria 10             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades              5-06.00  
  2 Franks, Doshawn           11 Palisades              5-04.00  
  3 Adams, Arielle            10 El Camino              5-02.00  
  4 Afolabi, Ayisat           12 Monroe                 5-00.00  
  5 Steward, Triana           12 No. Holly              4-10.00  
  6 Nwaba, Precious           10 University            J4-10.00  
  7 Owens, Mila               11 Van Nuys              J4-10.00  
  8 Washington, Shayla        12 Reseda                 4-08.00  
  9 Plagar, Mayra             12 No. Holly              4-06.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Erika              11 Hamilton                        
 10 Hernandez, Evelyn         12 Kennedy                         
 10 Nunez, Nancy              11 Marshall                        
 10 Johnson, Paige             9 El Camino                       
 14 Sahar, Tal                10 Taft                            
 14 Cisneros, Christine       10 Hunt. Pk.                       
 14 Stracken, Katherine       12 Palisades                       
 14 Barns, Destiny            12 Lou Dantzler                    
 14 Nunez, Jessica            11 Bell                            
 -- Rodriguez, Alex            9 Bernstein                       
 -- Curtis, Kali              11 Granada                         
 -- Cruz, Lupe                11 South East                      
 -- Gomez, Alisa              10 Roosevelt                       
 -- Orozco, Karen             12 Bell                            
 -- Mandujano, Dulce          10 Hollywood                       
 -- Perez, Celeste            12 Garfield                        
 -- Molina, Paola             12 Sylmar                          
 -- Tafoya, Destiny           11 San Pedro                       
 -- Scott, Jordan             12 Washington                      
 -- Gallardo, Alison          11 Monroe                          
 -- Diaz, Arlene              12 Grant                           
 -- Mendoza, Marilynn         12 Arleta                          
 -- Saroha, Deepti            11 Birmingham                      
 -- Quinonez, Ariza           12 Reseda                          
 -- Sharp, Nokea              11 Palisades                       
 -- Lara, Vanessa             12 Panorama                        
 -- Hardy, Je'Ni              12 Washington                      
 -- Edobor, Uhunoma           10 Panorama                        
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roncalli, Caroline        11 Eagle Rock             9-00.00  
  2 Carr, Laura               12 Palisades              8-06.00  
  3 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham             8-00.00  
  4 Sanchez, Amanda           11 Garfield               7-06.00  
  5 Freiberger-Inskeep, Will  10 El Camino              7-00.00  
  6 Houth, Nancy              11 Birmingham            J7-00.00  
  7 Day, Jenny                12 Birmingham             6-06.00  
  8 Fabian, Genesis           12 Birmingham            J6-06.00  
 -- Ramos, Alejandra          12 Bell                        NH  
Preliminaries
 -- Torres, Ana               12 Bell                            
 -- Hernandez, Jackie         10 Hollywood                       
 -- Moreno, Guadalupe         11 Garfield                        
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gustafson, Kendall        12 Palisades             18-07.50   2.1 
     18-04(3.0) 17-09.50(1.2) 17-09(1.8) 18-06(2.4) 18-04.25(0.2) 18-07.50(2.1)
  2 Boardingham, Naiah         9 El Camino             18-04.50   3.8 
     17-07.75(1.3) 18-04.50(3.8) 16-04(1.5) 16-09.50(2.8) 16-05(2.6) 18-04(2.0)
  3 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham            17-06.50   1.2 
     16-06.25(1.0) 16-06.50(2.9) 16-11.50(3.3) 17-00.50(3.3) 16-01.50(0.1) 17-06.50(1.2)
  4 Owens, Marielle           12 Carson                16-08.75   2.9 
     15-09.75(1.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 16-08.75(2.9) 16-08.25(1.8) 16-05(1.6)
  5 Hawkins, Taylor           12 Narbonne              16-01.75   2.5 
     14-11.50(0.8) 15-09.75(1.2) 16-01.75(2.5) FOUL(3.9) 15-02.50(2.8) 13-03(3.2)
  6 Roncalli, Caroline        11 Eagle Rock            16-01.00   3.5 
     14-08.25(1.2) 15-08.50(3.8) FOUL(3.6) 15-06(3.7) 16-01(3.5) 15-04.50(1.7)
  7 Tripp, Darrika            12 Lincoln               15-04.00   2.4 
     14-02(1.1) 14-08.50(3.7) 14-09(2.4) 14-02(2.2) 14-05(2.5) 15-04(2.4)
  8 Johnson, Paige             9 El Camino             15-02.75   2.0 
     14-01(2.5) 14-08(0.8) 14-08.50(0.8) 15-02.75(2.0) 14-11(2.0) 14-02.75(2.3)
Preliminaries
  9 Orisarayi, Naomi          10 El Camino                        NWI 
 10 Francis, Tse'lani         11 Taft                            -1.5 
 11 Torres, Ana               12 Bell                            -1.6 
 12 Johnson, Imani            11 Carson                          -1.0 
 13 Vazquez, Valerie          11 Verdugo                         -2.1 
 14 castanada, yaasmeen       12 Jordan                          -2.3 
 15 Espindola, Jadira         11 Verdugo                         -1.2 
 15 Nunez, Nancy              11 Marshall                        -2.4 
 17 Cabellero, Allyson        11 University                      -2.4 
 18 Alencaster, Stephany      10 Bravo Medica                     0.4 
 19 Robinson, Ashley          12 Foshay                          -2.0 
 20 Sheffield, Asia           11 Dorsey                          -2.3 
 21 Pham, Sharon              12 Sotomayor                       -2.5 
 22 Dubon, Karen              11 Bernstein                       -0.1 
 23 Downs, Carnae             11 Canoga Park                     -1.2 
 24 Sharp, Nokea              11 Palisades                       -0.2 
 25 Gomez, Alisa              10 Roosevelt                       -2.1 
 26 Gin, Kirstin              11 Eagle Rock                      -0.1 
 27 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah        12 Birmingham                      -2.6 
 27 Owens, Mila               11 Van Nuys                        +0.0 
 29 Tang, Francis             12 Lincoln                         -1.3 
 30 Scott, Jordan             12 Washington                      -0.8 
 31 Venegas, Tiffany          10 South region                    -0.9 
 -- Huerta, Stepanie          12 Sylmar                           NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Ashley          11 Narbonne              39-05.50   1.4 
     38-09(2.3) 38-06.25(1.9) 38-11(0.9) 38-06(0.9) 39-05.50(1.4) 39-02.50(1.8)
  2 Orisarayi, Naomi          10 El Camino             38-04.00   2.0 
     37-10.50(1.9) 38-03.75(1.6) 38-02.50(1.2) 38-03(1.9) 38-04(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Owens, Marielle           12 Carson                38-02.00   1.7 
     38-02(1.7) 37-07(2.0) 37-03(2.1) 38-01(0.7) 37-08(1.8) FOUL(2.4)
  4 Lopez, Hannah             12 Birmingham            36-01.50   2.5 
     34-05(2.4) 35-10(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 35-03(0.2) 35-10.50(1.6) 36-01.50(2.5)
  5 Roncalli, Caroline        11 Eagle Rock            35-06.00   NWI 
     34-05.50(2.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-03(1.4) 34-05(2.4) 35-06(NWI)
  6 Hawkins, Taylor           12 Narbonne              34-10.00   1.3 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.8) 34-10(1.3) 34-09(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 33-08(2.0)
  7 Hutt, Hayley              11 Palisades            J34-10.00   2.1 
     34-10(2.1) 32-07.25(2.1) 33-08.50(2.3) 33-06.50(2.0) 33-01.50(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
  8 Johnson, Imani            11 Carson                33-07.00   0.5 
     32-00(2.3) 33-06(1.9) 33-00(0.6) 32-09(+0.0) 33-07(0.5) 32-07(2.1)
 -- Simpson, Candace          11 Carson                    FOUL       
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7)            
Preliminaries
 10 Francis, Tse'lani         11 Taft                            -1.8 
 11 Owens, Mila               11 Van Nuys                        +0.0 
 12 Fortuna, Asiah            11 Granada                         -2.0 
 13 Orozco, Karen             12 Bell                            -2.3 
 14 Robinson, Ashley          12 Foshay                          -0.1 
 15 Cabellero, Allyson        11 University                      -0.6 
 15 Vicencio, Esmeralda       11 Bell                            -2.0 
 17 Tang, Francis             12 Lincoln                         -1.8 
 18 Tzvetanova, Jessica       12 Marshall                        +0.0 
 19 Cabrera, Michelle         12 Jefferson                       -2.3 
 20 Barrios, Amy              12 Bernstein                       -2.2 
 21 Espindola, Jadira         11 Verdugo                         +0.0 
 22 Alarcon, Anjelica         11 Roybal                          -2.5 
 23 Camargo, Marilyn          12 Garfield                        -0.6 
 24 Gin, Kirstin              11 Eagle Rock                      -1.9 
 25 Sanchez, Amanda           11 Garfield                        -2.8 
 26 Smith, Erika              11 Hamilton                        -0.2 
 27 Gutierrez, Katia          11 Polytechnic                     -0.3 
 28 Diaz, Arlene              12 Grant                           -2.8 
 29 Caro, Leslie              11 Monroe                          +0.0 
 30 Chavez, Violeta           12 Sylmar                          -0.5 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taulaki, Elenoa           11 Polytechnic           38-00.00  
      36-07.50  36-09  38-00  35-07  35-06  36-09.50
  2 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah        12 Birmingham            37-00.25  
      36-03  36-06  34-11.50  36-03.50  37-00.25  34-08
  3 Chavez, Mariela           12 Reseda                36-02.00  
      36-02  31-11.50  33-07.50  34-10  34-09.75  34-04
  4 Lucien, London            12 Sylmar                35-02.50  
      34-10.50  34-02  35-01.25  35-02.50  30-10  32-00
  5 Smith, LaVern             12 L.A.                  33-05.00  
      31-07  30-09  31-09.50  33-05  30-06  33-00.50
  6 Henderson, Kelcey         11 El Camino             32-02.25  
      30-04  31-04.25  31-08.50  30-11  32-02.25  30-04.25
  7 Day, Jenny                12 Birmingham            30-11.25  
      30-11.25  30-11.25  FOUL  30-00  29-11.50  29-09.50
 -- Burks, Angeleah           12 Granada                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Preliminaries
  9 Goodman, Trinity           9 El Camino                       
 10 Trejo, Aurora             12 Eagle Rock                      
 11 Aliki, Sepi               10 Polytechnic                     
 12 Briggs, Kai               11 No. Holly                       
 13 Robinson, Ashley          12 Foshay                          
 14 Suarez, Stephanny         11 South Gate                      
 15 Campos, Lorena            12 Bernstein                       
 16 Castillo, Crystal         12 Sotomayor                       
 17 Ortega, Giselle           12 Reseda                          
 18 Ross, Nicole              11 Granada                         
 19 Perla, Monica             12 Marshall                        
 20 Vaka, Meletonga            9 El Camino                       
 21 Holmes, Ariana            11 South Gate                      
 22 Dornidon, Belinda         10 Eagle Rock                      
 23 Salas, Roxanne            11 Banning                         
 24 Martinez, Maria           11 Birmingham                      
 25 Copeland, Heather         12 Chatsworth                      
 26 Barron, Marisol           11 South Gate                      
 27 Perez, Kimberly           12 Garfield                        
 28 Hernandez, Ariana          9 Grant                           
 29 Nizquierdo, Najah         11 Marshall                        
 30 Coreas, Allison           12 Marshall                        
 31 Gonzales, Jasmin          11 Hunt. Pk.                       
 32 Lopez, Emily              11 Venice                          
 
Girls 100 M Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Louis, Mousael            10 Dorsey                   12.63   1.4 
  2 Hopper, Markasha          10 Dorsey                   12.85   1.4 
  3 Strickland, Karen          9 Van Nuys                 13.23   1.4 
  4 Butler, Brianna           10 Crenshaw                 13.24   1.4 
  5 Delgado, Breanna           9 Granada                  13.24   1.4 
  6 Gluck, Caroline           10 Palisades                13.28   1.4 
  7 Dean, Cydnea              10 Granada                  13.35   1.4 
 -- Martin, Sydnea            10 Dorsey                     DNF   1.4 
 
Girls 200 M Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Louis, Mousael            10 Dorsey                   27.20  -2.1 
  2 Hopper, Markasha          10 Dorsey                   27.82  -2.1 
  3 Jenkins, Jada              9 University               28.09  -2.1 
  4 Moore, Brittany            9 Hamilton                 28.38  -2.1 
  5 Delgado, Breanna           9 Granada                  28.67  -2.1 
  6 Ryan, Mylee               10 Westchester              28.96  -2.1 
  7 Dean, Cydnea              10 Granada                  29.68  -2.1 
 
Girls 400 M Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Yezica            9 Lincoln                  62.64  
  2 Levine, Gina               9 Palisades                63.17  
  3 Jenkins, Jada              9 University               63.41  
  4 Rivas, Andrea             10 Reseda                   63.43  
  5 Villa, Naide               9 Canoga Park              64.68  
  6 Vargas, Noel               9 Granada                  65.39  
  7 Berg, Rebecca             10 Granada                  65.56  
  8 Chavez, Alejandra         10 Bell                     65.89  
 
Girls 800 M Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunnell, Bronwyn           9 San Pedro              2:21.52  
  2 Smith, Cassidy            10 Reseda                 2:26.13  
  3 Mogab, Julianne            9 Granada                2:26.62  
  4 Ruieles, Crystal           9 Van Nuys               2:32.82  
  5 Figueroa, Ailleen          9 Palisades              2:32.83  
  6 Carbajal, Brianna          9 Westchester            2:34.06  
  7 Appleby, Bobbie           10 Taft                   2:34.25  
  8 Fisher, Julia             10 Granada                2:35.44  
  9 Grayda, Joanne            10 Marshall               2:35.77  
 10 Susskind, Jillian         10 Taft                   2:36.19  
 11 Pohevitz, Hailey           9 Birmingham             2:39.28  
 12 Medina, Tatianna          10 Kennedy                2:44.63  
 
Girls 1600 M Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paniagua-Urrutia, Kathie  10 Chatsworth             5:33.76  
  2 Demirchyan, Kristina       9 Marshall               5:40.28  
  3 Figueroa, Ailleen          9 Palisades              5:43.09  
  4 Cameron, Dana             10 San Pedro              5:44.26  
  5 Fisher, Julia             10 Granada                5:44.75  
  6 Carbajal, Brianna          9 Westchester            5:45.26  
  7 Villa, Naide               9 Canoga Park            5:46.47  
  8 Huerta, Mayra              9 Sylmar                 5:49.61  
  9 Au, Casey                 10 El Camino              5:50.03  
 10 Ulfvengren, Emma           9 Palisades              5:53.97  
 11 Lopez, Maria               9 Bravo Medica           5:55.98  
 12 Gonzalez, Erika            9 Bravo Medica           5:56.73  
 13 Plasencia, Choice          9 Taft                   5:58.16  
 14 Adams, Lulu                9 Palisades              5:58.31  
 15 Figueroa, Nataly          10 Granada                6:00.86  
 16 Sunde, Ashley             10 Taft                   6:06.44  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barrows, Brianna          10 El Camino                17.07   1.2 
  2 Shamburger, Kee-aira      10 Birmingham               17.23   1.2 
  3 De Hart, Julia            10 Taft                     17.27   1.2 
  4 Minix, Jelani             10 Carson                   17.29   1.2 
  5 Hashemi, Sarah            10 Granada                  17.58   1.2 
  6 Jackson, Alyssa           10 Granada                  17.75   1.2 
  7 Martin, Desiree           10 Birmingham               17.85   1.2 
  8 Clemons, Alexandria       10 Hamilton                 18.33   1.2 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickens, Unique           10 Crenshaw                 48.53  
  2 Shamburger, Kee-aira      10 Birmingham               50.65  
  3 De Hart, Julia            10 Taft                     51.61  
  4 Edukugho, Courtney        10 El Camino                52.27  
  5 Ascencio, Emily           10 Monroe                   52.53  
  6 Anderson, Milla           10 Bell                     52.99  
  7 Minix, Jelani             10 Carson                   54.25  
  8 Eberlein, Miya            10 Palisades                55.52  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 View Park Prep  'A'                                   50.69  
     1) Davis, Elizabeth 9              2) Brown-Hillard, Ashlee 9        
     3) Edwards, Charmayne 10           4) Davis, Chyna 9                 
     5) Burks, Geniva 10                6) Tolliver, Nia 10               
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                           51.19  
     1) Louis, Mousael 10               2) Hopper, Markasha 10            
     3) Martin, Sydnea 10               4) Craig, Jamine 10               
  3 Crenshaw  'A'                                         52.36  
     1) Goring, Sierra 9                2) Dickens, Unique 10             
     3) Manuel, Chalise 9               4) Hunter, Brianna 10             
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        52.58  
     1) Eberlein, Miya 10               2) Herbstman, Rita 10             
     3) Bremner, Caitlin 10             4) Gluck, Caroline 10             
     5) Levine, Gina 9                  6)                                
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                        52.59  
     1) Fiorenza, Rita 10               2) Bauman, Kirsten 10             
     3) Carlton, Heather 9              4) Andrews, Reagan 10             
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                          52.89  
     1) Doucoure, Tegedankay 9          2) Evelyn, Asia 9                 
     3) Jones, Annette 9                4) McCoy, Jayde 10                
  7 Granada Hills  'A'                                    53.50  
     1) Vargas, Noel 9                  2) Delgado, Breanna 9             
     3) Roxas, Krystle 9                4) Dean, Cydnea 10                
     5) Taghdis, Laleh 10               6) Berg, Rebecca 10               
  8 Monroe  'A'                                           54.75  
     1) Afolabi, Zenab 10               2) Colon, Gabriela 10             
     3) Greene, Mary 10                 4) Greene, Amber 9                
     5) Serrano, Cecilia 10             6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:18.23  
     1) Vargas, Noel 9                  2) Delgado, Breanna 9             
     3) Berg, Rebecca 10                4) Mogab, Julianne 9              
     5) Mosley, Miranda 9               6)                                
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:23.09  
     1) Arragon, Karen 9                2) Low, Tylee 9                   
     3) Del Rio, Jazmine 10             4) Medina, Tatianna 10            
  3 Reseda  'A'                                         4:24.17  
     1) Chavez, Daniela 10              2) Lopez, Daisy 9                 
     3) Smith, Cassidy 10               4) Rivas, Andrea 10               
     5) Pule, Leslie 10                 6) Ponciano, Joselyn 9            
  4 Crenshaw  'A'                                       4:26.11  
     1) Goring, Sierra 9                2) Butler, Brianna 10             
     3) Dickens, Unique 10              4) Manuel, Chalise 9              
  5 Palisades  'A'                                      4:29.30  
     1) Argueta, Jennifer 10            2) Levine, Gina 9                 
     3) Herbstman, Rita 10              4) Eberlein, Miya 10              
  6 Monroe  'A'                                         4:29.84  
     1) Afolabi, Zenab 10               2) Greene, Mary 10                
     3) Serrano, Cecilia 10             4) Sanchez, Lauren 10             
     5) Colon, Gabriela 10              6) Greene, Amber 9                
  7 Westchester  'A'                                    4:31.70  
     1) Ryan, Kaelyn 9                  2) Ryan, Mylee 10                 
     3) Foster, Mika 10                 4) Carbajal, Brianna 9            
     5) Gerald, Cherelle 10             6)                                
  8 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:43.15  
     1) Villa, Naide 9                  2) Huizar, Adriana 9              
     3) Fields, Kayla 9                 4) Rodriguez, Itzel 9             
     5) Maravillo, Miriam 10            6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shamburger, Kee-aira      10 Birmingham             5-00.00  
  2 Flores, Anna               9 Canoga Park            4-10.00  
  3 Rodarte, Vanessa          10 Belmont                4-08.00  
  4 Vogel, Jacqueline          9 Palisades              4-06.00  
  4 Dave, Amber               10 View Park              4-06.00  
  5 De Hart, Julia            10 Taft                  J4-06.00  
  6 Ascencio, Emily           10 Monroe                J4-06.00  
  8 Slayton, Sarah             9 Hamilton               4-04.00  
 -- Hernandez, Carmen         10 Kennedy                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilley, Mariah            9 Marshall               8-01.00  
  2 Yale, Jocelyn              9 Marshall               7-06.00  
  3 Anderson, Milla           10 Bell                   7-00.00  
  4 Hunter, Danielle           9 El Camino              6-06.00  
  5 Ulloa, Marina             10 Bell                   6-00.00  
  6 Leccesse, Michelle        10 San Pedro              5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kaelyn               9 Westchester           15-09.25   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
  2 McCoy, Jayde              10 Fairfax               15-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-07(NWI) FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Fields, Kayla              9 Canoga Park           14-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-05.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
  4 Andrews, Reagan           10 San Pedro             14-03.50   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
  5 Payne, Kylah               9 San Pedro             14-02.25   NWI 
     14-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13-01(NWI)   
  6 Barrows, Brianna          10 El Camino             13-09.25   NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
  7 Haywood, Kayla            10 Carson                13-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Evans, Davina              9 Birmingham            13-01.00   NWI 
     12-04.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Simms, Cznae              10 Carson                12-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-10.50(NWI)           
 10 Jimenez, Maxine           10 Franklin              12-00.50   NWI 
     12-00.50(NWI) 9-10(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Minix, Jelani             10 Carson                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Minix, Jelani             10 Carson                33-08.00   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
  2 Nevens, Emily             10 No. Holly             31-07.00   NWI 
     30-10(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-02(NWI)
  3 Christie, Anneka          10 No. Holly             30-09.00   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-09(NWI)
  4 Haywood, Kayla            10 Carson                30-07.00   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) 29-00(NWI)    30-05.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
  5 Slayton, Sarah             9 Hamilton              30-04.00   NWI 
        30-03(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 30-00(NWI)
  6 Zuniga, Mayra             10 Banning               30-02.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 29-05(NWI)
  7 Yutan, Jordan             10 Eagle Rock            29-10.00   NWI 
     28-10(NWI) 26-04(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
  8 Simms, Cznae              10 Carson                29-02.00   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 26-00(NWI)   
  9 Vogel, Jacqueline          9 Palisades             27-10.00   NWI 
     26-02.50(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 27-10(NWI)           
 10 Barrows, Brianna          10 El Camino             27-08.00   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 27-08(NWI) 27-01(NWI)           
 11 Mayer, Michelle           10 Eagle Rock            27-05.50   NWI 
     27-05.50(NWI) 27-05(NWI)               
 12 Serrano, Paola            10 Polytechnic           26-00.00   NWI 
     25-11(NWI) 26-00(NWI)               
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Stephanie       10 Birmingham            34-03.00  
      30-10  31-11  FOUL  32-07.50  34-03  34-03
  2 Anderson, Mykel            9 Birmingham            29-11.00  
      27-10.25  27-07.50  29-04.50  28-09  28-07.75  29-11
  3 McCoy, Savannah           10 Grant                 29-07.00  
      28-02.50  28-00  29-07  26-08  29-00  27-04.50
  4 Zuniga, Mayra             10 Banning               28-11.25  
      25-01.50  27-03.75  28-11.25  28-04.25  26-11.50  28-09
  5 Martinez, Anabel           9 Polytechnic           28-07.75  
      25-11.50  27-09.25  28-07.75  26-09  25-11.50  25-02.75
  6 Vaka, Meletupou            9 El Camino             27-08.50  
      25-02.50  26-08.50  24-10  27-08.50  27-02.50  27-06.25
  7 Carter, Traci              9 University            27-05.00  
      27-05  27-03.75  25-05  24-09.75  26-01  26-09
  8 Qasmei, Hosna             10 Granada              J27-05.00  
      27-05  25-00  22-07  23-03.75  23-11.50  24-01.50
  9 Tavake, Amelia            10 Cleveland             25-08.50  
      25-08.50  25-06  24-06.25         
 10 Germany, Maina             9 San Pedro             25-02.00  
      24-07.25  25-02  25-02           
 11 Arcega, Ashley            10 Birmingham            24-10.00  
      24-10  24-05  23-06.75           
 12 Jones-Webb, Kandace        9 Birmingham            24-00.50  
      24-00.50  22-01.75  FOUL           
 
Girls 100 M Dash AA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michon, Sonnie            12 Verdugo                  15.81   1.2 
  2 Gonzalez, Gisele          12 Kennedy                  15.98   1.2 
  3 Maximo, Zania             12 Washington               16.88   1.2 
  4 Quezada, Esther           11 Wilson                   17.55   1.2 
  5 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt                17.57   1.2 
  6 Jaques, Carli             11 Cleveland                17.58   1.2 
  7 Ayala, Yajaira            12 Roosevelt                18.51   1.2 
  8 Nelson, LaKeesha           9 Washington               18.77   1.2 
 
Girls 400 M Dash AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Laura           10 Jefferson              1:23.22  
  2 Michon, Sonnie            12 Verdugo                1:25.94  
  3 Jaques, Carli             11 Cleveland              1:26.14  
  4 Galvan, Maria                Bell                   1:31.11  
  5 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt              1:31.53  
  6 Gonzalez, Gisele          12 Kennedy                1:34.40  
  7 Ayala, Yajaira            12 Roosevelt              1:38.11  
  8 Maximo, Zania             12 Washington             1:38.22  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay AA
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                        77.41  
  2 Wilson  'A'                                           79.62  
     1) Garcia, Jasmine 12              2) Quezada, Esther 11             
     3) Robeles, Jasmine 10             4) Rothermel, Dinah 9             
  3 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:32.69  
     1) Rodriguez, Irais 10             2) Bautista, Guadalupe 9          
     3) Hernandez, Tania 9              4) Angeles, Maria 9               
  4 Hollywood  'A'                                      1:33.82  
     1) Bucaram, Glenda 11              2) Warusevitane, Shehara 12       
     3) Rummans, Hannah 9               4) Morales, Stephanie 12          
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                     1:40.73  
     1) Garcia, Vanessa 11              2) Crane, Brianna 12              
     3) Masedo, Samantha 9              4) Chavez, Mariefe 12             
  6 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  1:47.79  
     1) Zadourian, Talin 12             2) Hamby, Laura 9                 
     3) Michon, Sonnie 12               4) Aguilar, Jennifer 12           
     5) Santana, Analee 12              6)                                
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:49.07  
     1) Romero, Valerie 11              2) Khoudoiar, Anastasia 11        
     3) Zagala, Guinivere 9             4) Gonzalez, Gisele 12            
  8 Polytechnic  'A'                                    1:51.12  
     1) Cabrera, Daisy 12               2) Bolanos, Kimberly 12           
     3) Del Rosario, Mauriel 12         4) Florez, Andrea 11              
     5) Gomez, Erika 12                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Laura           10 Jefferson              3-05.00  
  2 Florez, Andrea            11 Polytechnic            3-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michon, Sonnie            12 Verdugo               11-01.00   NWI 
     9-08(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 10-10(NWI)           
  2 Aguillon, Honeyruby       11 Eagle Rock             8-08.50   NWI 
     8-02.50(NWI) 8-05(NWI) 8-08.50(NWI)           
  3 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt              7-11.00   NWI 
     7-09(NWI) 7-09.25(NWI) 7-11(NWI)           
  4 Romero, Tania                Bell                   7-05.00   NWI 
     7-05(NWI) 7-03.50(NWI) 6-04(NWI)           
  5 Masedo, Samantha           9 Chatsworth            J7-05.00   NWI 
     7-05(NWI) 6-10(NWI) 6-07(NWI)           
  6 Romero, Valerie           11 Kennedy                7-04.00   NWI 
     6-10(NWI) 7-01(NWI) 7-04(NWI)           
  7 Maximo, Zania             12 Washington             5-06.00   NWI 
     5-06(NWI) 4-07(NWI) 5-00.50(NWI)           
  8 Zagala, Guinivere          9 Kennedy                5-00.00   NWI 
     2-07(NWI) 5-00(NWI) 4-09(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arthur, Marlena           12 Kennedy               23-07.00  
     x   23-00  23-07           
  2 Romero, Valerie           11 Kennedy               18-00.00  
      18-00  17-03  17-06           
  3 Vences Flores, Nayra      10 Contreras            J18-00.00  
      17-11  17-09  18-00           
  4 Coronado, Dianna           9 Washington            17-09.00  
      17-07  16-05  17-09           
  5 Gonzalez, Gisele          12 Kennedy               16-07.00  
      16-07  16-00  14-11           
  6 Aguillon, Honeyruby       11 Eagle Rock            16-00.00  
      16-00  15-02  14-03           
  7 Moreno, Violeta              San Pedro             14-09.00  
      14-09  14-03  11-07           
  8 Arana, Karina             11 L.A.                  14-08.00  
      12-08  13-09  14-08           
  9 Galvan, Maria                Bell                  14-02.00  
      14-02  13-08  14-01           
 
Boys 100 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawson, Lee               12 Dorsey                   10.69   1.9 
  2 Azu Irondi, Sike          12 No. Holly                10.81   1.9 
  3 Duncan, Ben               12 Taft                     10.82   1.9 
  4 Franks, Dosh              12 Palisades                10.88   1.9 
  5 Shepherd, Lawrence        12 Westchester              10.93   1.9 
  6 Jefferson, Jermale        11 Dorsey                   11.05   1.9 
  7 Boateng, Jeremy           12 El Camino                11.05   1.9 
  8 Holiday, Kendall          12 El Camino                11.16   1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Scott, Clifford           11 Carson                               
 10 Robins, Akeym             12 Locke                                
 11 Weeks, Damian             11 No. Holly                            
 12 Pandy, Zendon             11 Washington                           
 13 Rhodes, Lenard            11 Reseda                               
 14 Grigsby, Nolan            11 Crenshaw                             
 15 Murillo, Rudy             11 Verdugo                              
 16 Dargbe, Shadrach          12 Grant                                
 17 Geniz, John               12 Bell                                 
 18 Taylor, Andre             12 Dorsey                               
 19 Alexander, Jaylan         12 Bright Star                          
 20 Whitaker, De'Jai          11 Crenshaw                             
 21 Cho, Nicolas              11 Cleveland                            
 22 Pineda, Mark              11 Marshall                             
 23 Lee, Richard              12 Van Nuys                             
 24 Taylor, Joshua            12 Franklin                             
 25 Quintero, Julio           11 Bernstein                            
 26 Thomas, Gregory           12 San Pedro                            
 27 Ramos, Chris              12 Bernstein                            
 28 Washington, Taurean Laro  11 Santee                               
 29 Clayton, Ronald           12 Hollywood                            
 
Boys 200 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Ben               12 Taft                     21.84  -2.0 
  2 Lawson, Lee               12 Dorsey                   21.91  -2.0 
  3 Lawson, Daniel            11 Dorsey                   21.96  -2.0 
  4 Vaughn, Billy             12 Dorsey                   22.16  -2.0 
  5 Shepherd, Lawrence        12 Westchester              22.33  -2.0 
  6 Franks, Dosh              12 Palisades                22.43  -2.0 
  7 Sanchez, Christian        12 Monroe                   22.59  -2.0 
  8 Jefferson, Jermale        11 Dorsey                   22.60  -2.0 
Preliminaries
  7 James, Brandon            11 Dorsey                               
 10 Castro, Emanuel           11 Birmingham                           
 11 Holiday, Kendall          12 El Camino                            
 12 Pandy, Zendon             11 Washington                           
 13 Johnson, Justin           12 University                           
 14 Rhodes, Lenard            11 Reseda                               
 15 Moisa, Josue              12 Chatsworth                           
 16 Valencia, Angel           11 Rancho Dominguez                     
 17 Geniz, John               12 Bell                                 
 18 Stamps, Marcus            12 Jefferson                            
 19 Robins, Akeym             12 Locke                                
 20 Weeks, Damian             11 No. Holly                            
 21 Boateng, Jeremy           12 El Camino                            
 22 Quintero, Julio           11 Bernstein                            
 23 Pogue, Darrien            12 University                           
 24 Washington, Taurean Laro  11 Santee                               
 25 Rivera, Anthony           12 Kennedy                              
 26 Amaya, Peter              12 Eagle Rock                           
 27 Ou, Raymond               12 Lincoln                              
 28 Martin, Malik             11 Middle College                       
 
Boys 400 M Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Billy             12 Dorsey                   47.78  
  2 James, Brandon            11 Dorsey                   48.08  
  3 Lawson, Daniel            11 Dorsey                   48.09  
  4 Castro, Emanuel           11 Birmingham               48.76  
  5 Sanchez, Christian        12 Monroe                   49.18  
  6 Valencia, Angel           11 Rancho Dominguez         50.09  
  7 Pollard, Kristopher       11 Crenshaw                 51.25  
  8 Williams, Randle          12 Kennedy                  51.60  
Preliminaries
  7 Amaya, Peter              12 Eagle Rock                      
 10 Johnson, Justin           12 University                      
 11 Scott, Brenden            10 Carson                          
 12 Love, Roye                12 Carson                          
 13 Aguilar, Christopher      12 Reseda                          
 14 Smith, Karu               11 Taft                            
 15 Ginsburg, Brian           12 Chatsworth                      
 16 Balderrama, David         11 Kennedy                         
 17 Estrada, Julio            12 Santee                          
 18 Moran, Bryan              12 Bernstein                       
 19 Overstreet, J'Son         10 Chatsworth                      
 20 Godina, Joseph            11 Wilson                          
 21 Selfa, Scott              12 Taft                            
 22 Acuna, Rene               12 Bernstein                       
 23 Madrigal, Mateo           11 Sylmar                          
 24 Del Carmen, Diego         12 Hunt. Pk.                       
 25 Ajileye, Akinfolarin      11 Taft                            
 26 Lackey, Anthony           11 Granada                         
 27 Gonzalez, Adrian          12 Eagle Rock                      
 28 Pennell, Roque            12 Washington                      
 29 Phillips, Xvaier          10 Lou Dantzler                    
 30 Meza, Luis                11 No. Holly                       
 31 Rios, Anthony             11 No. Holly                       
 32 Silva, Luis               11 Polytechnic                     
 
Boys 800 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luvian, Christian         12 Reseda                 1:54.34  
  2 Marshall, Isaiah          11 Carson                 1:54.45  
  3 Towns, Brandon            12 San Pedro              1:55.41  
  4 Fields, Tyler             12 Taft                   1:56.68  
  5 Nabong, Bradley           12 Marshall               1:57.94  
  6 Lipton, Joshua            12 Venice                 1:58.74  
  7 Thomas, Josh              12 Dorsey                 1:59.01  
  8 Schwartz, Jonathan        12 El Camino              2:00.11  
  9 Arevalo, Arturo           11 Bravo Medica           2:00.57  
 10 Solano, Luis              12 Birmingham             2:01.05  
 11 Mota, Jose                10 Roybal                 2:03.33  
 12 Ashford, Romara            9 Palisades              2:12.91  
Preliminaries
 13 Michael, Sehar            12 Palisades                       
 14 Khorasani, Farzin         12 No. Holly                       
 15 Torres, Jesse             11 Belmont                         
 16 Carmer, Justin            12 Taft                            
 17 Venedicto, Christian      11 Birmingham                      
 18 Samaniego, Carlos         12 Bravo Medica                    
 19 Chavez, Mike              12 Kennedy                         
 20 Sadigursky, Benzion       11 Granada                         
 21 Tan, Euan                 11 Marshall                        
 22 Lopez, Jorge              12 Marshall                        
 23 Terterian, Vahan          11 Granada                         
 24 Alvarado, Pedro           11 Eagle Rock                      
 25 Marcano, Marc             12 Taft                            
 26 Zatorski, Daniel          11 Chatsworth                      
 27 Caballero, Brian          12 Sylmar                          
 28 Ruiz, Luis                12 Belmont                         
 29 Rocha, Edwin              10 Polytechnic                     
 30 Peralta, Cristian         11 South East                      
 31 Vaca, Santiago            11 Monroe                          
 32 Rivera, Eduardo           12 Monroe                          
 
Boys 1600 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Correa, Steve             11 San Pedro              4:19.17  
  2 Arevalo, Arturo           11 Bravo Medica           4:23.23  
  3 Mrgudic, Michael          12 Granada                4:23.64  
  4 Michael, Sehar            12 Palisades              4:25.81  
  5 Aispuro, Ascension        11 Bell                   4:26.33  
  6 Samaniego, Carlos         12 Bravo Medica           4:26.36  
  7 Alecio, Daniel            11 Marshall               4:27.08  
  8 Paknoosh, Sean            12 Taft                   4:28.32  
  9 Dagnachew, Menelik        11 Palisades              4:33.74  
 10 Arriaga, Jovany           12 Taft                   4:34.20  
 11 Galindo, David            11 Bravo Medica           4:50.52  
 -- Palacios, Alec            11 Venice                     DNF  
Preliminaries
 11 Tewodros, Jonathan        12 Palisades                       
 14 Johnston, Drake           12 Palisades                       
 15 Acosta, Salvador          12 Panorama                        
 16 Osegueda, Christopher     11 South region                    
 17 Arana, Edgar              12 Sylmar                          
 18 Chavez, Mike              12 Kennedy                         
 19 Peralta, Cristian         11 South East                      
 20 Rivera, Eduardo           12 Monroe                          
 21 Garza, Adrian             11 No. Holly                       
 22 Isayan, Vahagn            11 Verdugo                         
 23 Rocha, Edwin              10 Polytechnic                     
 24 Ruiz, Luis                12 Belmont                         
 25 Vaca, Santiago            11 Monroe                          
 26 Ruiz, Espiridon           11 Belmont                         
 27 Rios, Julio               12 L.A.                            
 28 Torres, Jesse             11 Belmont                         
 29 Naranjo, Anthony          11 L.A.                            
 30 Morales, Edwin            11 Santee                          
 
Boys 3200 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Ryan           10 Birmingham             9:36.35  
  2 Tewodros, Jonathan        12 Palisades              9:40.10  
  3 Johnston, Drake           12 Palisades              9:41.55  
  4 Mrgudic, Michael          12 Granada                9:42.25  
  5 Paknoosh, Sean            12 Taft                   9:43.44  
  6 Isayan, Vahagn            11 Verdugo                9:47.43  
  7 Dagnachew, Menelik        11 Palisades              9:49.90  
  8 Alecio, Daniel            11 Marshall               9:50.00  
  9 Brower, Shane             10 Palisades              9:54.37  
 10 Buckelew, Ricky           11 El Camino              9:54.64  
 11 Hernandez, Edvin          12 Belmont                9:54.83  
 12 Meneses, Raul             12 Santee                 9:56.15  
 13 Aispuro, Ascension        11 Bell                   9:58.34  
 14 Acosta, Salvador          12 Panorama               9:58.73  
 15 Martinez, Gabriel         12 Monroe                10:05.05  
 -- Morales, Edwin            11 Santee                     DNF  
Preliminaries
 15 Arevalo, Arturo           11 Bravo Medica                    
 18 Salazar, Leonel           12 No. Holly                       
 19 Osegueda, Christopher     11 South region                    
 20 Ruiz, Espiridon           11 Belmont                         
 21 Santoyo, Eduardo          11 No. Holly                       
 22 Vargas, Manny             11 San Pedro                       
 23 Alecio, Abner             11 Marshall                        
 24 Hawthorne, Bryce          11 Granada                         
 25 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Sylmar                          
 26 Hernandez, Oscar          11 Manual Arts                     
 27 Robles, Alfredo           12 Hollywood                       
 28 Corona, Antonio           11 Marshall                        
 29 Garcia, Paul              11 San Pedro                       
 30 Santos, John              11 Robert F. Ke                    
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Azu Irondi, Sike          12 No. Holly                14.31   0.4 
  2 Rickman, Mckenzie         12 Carson                   14.44   0.4 
  3 Collins, Justin           10 Carson                   14.74   0.4 
  4 Bell, Reggie              12 Dorsey                   14.84   0.4 
  5 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham               14.87   0.4 
  6 Ferro, Jose               11 Eagle Rock               15.38   0.4 
  7 Arguello, Milton          12 Taft                     15.51   0.4 
  8 Matsushita, Keith         12 Granada                  15.78   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Franko, Matt              11 Narbonne                             
 10 Higareda, Hiram           11 Grant                                
 11 Gamboa, Miguel            12 Taft                                 
 12 Miranda, Zach             11 Granada                              
 13 Koons, Zack               11 Taft                                 
 14 Stewart, Clavel           12 Monroe                               
 15 Ramirez, Kevin            12 Bernstein                            
 16 Hernandez, Luis           12 Franklin                             
 17 Flores, Jeromino          10 Banning                              
 18 Combs, Nick               11 Granada                              
 19 Mathis, Brandon           12 University                           
 20 Mitchell, Deontal         11 University                           
 21 Williams, Chris           12 No. Holly                            
 22 Melgoza, Daniel           12 Hunt. Pk.                            
 23 Urciaga, Carlos           11 Reseda                               
 24 Tulabot, Marzian          12 Bernstein                            
 25 Bustos, Ramon             12 Sylmar                               
 26 Gallo, Ramon              12 Garfield                             
 27 Padilla, Diego            12 Bell                                 
 28 Davis, Javeon             11 Roybal                               
 29 Medrano, Rafael           11 Lincoln                              
 30 Hernandez, Eric           10 South region                         
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Reggie              12 Dorsey                   39.26  
  2 Arguello, Milton          12 Taft                     39.60  
  3 Rickman, Mckenzie         12 Carson                   39.94  
  4 Moore, Blake              12 Sylmar                   40.37  
  5 Jensen, Daniel            12 Taft                     41.06  
  6 Miranda, Zach             11 Granada                  41.08  
  7 Collins, Justin           10 Carson                   41.62  
  8 Foster, Isaiah            12 Kennedy                  41.96  
Preliminaries
  9 Walker, Jordan            12 Kennedy                         
 10 Stewart, Clavel           12 Monroe                          
 11 Ferro, Jose               11 Eagle Rock                      
 12 Velasquez, Andres         12 Monroe                          
 13 Medrano, Rafael           11 Lincoln                         
 14 Matsushita, Keith         12 Granada                         
 15 Davis, Javeon             11 Roybal                          
 16 Cruz, Daniel              12 San Pedro                       
 17 Ramirez, Kevin            12 Bernstein                       
 18 Gallo, Ramon              12 Garfield                        
 19 Gamboa, Miguel            12 Taft                            
 20 Frazier, Michael          12 Palisades                       
 21 Mathis, Brandon           12 University                      
 22 Higareda, Hiram           11 Grant                           
 23 Wimberly, Javon           11 Westchester                     
 24 Bustos, Ramon             12 Sylmar                          
 25 Louden, Kevin             11 Chatsworth                      
 26 Ilang Ilang, Jeremy       12 El Camino                       
 27 Hernandez, Luis           12 Franklin                        
 28 Hernandez, Luis           11 Panorama                        
 29 Ramirez, Jerson           11 Jefferson                       
 30 Hernandez, Eric           10 South region                    
 31 Silvas, Martin            12 Reseda                          
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           41.77  
     1) Jefferson, Jermale 11           2) James, Brandon 11              
     3) Lawson, Lee 12                  4) Vaughn, Billy 12               
     5) Bell, Reggie 12                 6) Lawson, Daniel 11              
  2 Taft  'A'                                             42.21  
     1) Bright, Mizan 12                2) Duncan, Ben 12                 
     3) Banks, Jonah 11                 4) Evans, Michael 12              
     5) Clay, Danavian 12               6) Perez, Angelo 11               
  3 El Camino Real  'A'                                   42.43  
     1) Boetang, Jeremy 12              2) Ferrufino, Marcos 12           
     3) Holiday, Kendall 12             4) Rincon, James 12               
     5) Woodard, Brandon 12             6) Hudson, Nick 11                
  4 North Hollywood  'A'                                  42.63  
     1) Weeks, Jonathon 12              2) Azu Irondi, Sike 12            
     3) Rios, Anthony 11                4) Weeks, Damian 11               
     5) Meza, Luis 11                   6)                                
  5 University  'A'                                       42.76  
     1) Johnson, Justin 12              2) Pogue, Darrien 12              
     3) Richards, Breaman 12            4) Tiongson, Ryan 12              
  6 Marshall  'A'                                         42.86  
     1) Dietrich, Tyler 12              2) Pineda, Mark 11                
     3) Ombra, Yusoph 12                4) Streeter, Marcus 12            
     5) Alvarado, Francisco 12          6) Jasmine, Andrew 11             
  7 San Pedro  'A'                                        44.14  
     1) Thomas, Gregory 12              2) Dave, Khalil 11                
     3) Gouem, Cheick 11                4) Stell, Isaac 11                
 -- Palisades  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Sanchez, Kevin 12               2) Soils, Kevin 12                
     3) Frazier, Michael 12             4) Franks, Dosh 12                
     5) Joseph, Brandon 10              6) Ingram, William 11             
Preliminaries
  9 Carson  'A'                                                  
     1) Collins, Justin 10              2) Scott, Clifford 11             
     3) Love, Roye 12                   4) King, Jhakaree 11              
     5) Lee, Dejuan 11                  6) Salvador, Renzo 12             
 10 Bernstein  'A'                                               
     1) Ramos, Chris 12                 2) Velasquez, Luis 12             
     3) Quintero, Julio 11              4) Lemus, Ludwig 11               
 11 Birmingham  'A'                                              
     1) Castro, Emanuel 11              2) Venedicto, Christian 11        
     3) Eck-Perez, George 12            4) Estrada, Joel 12               
     5) Bautista, Isaiahs 11            6) Smith, Trae 12                 
     7) Eze, Sam 11                     8)                                
 12 Reseda  'A'                                                  
     1) Rhodes, Lenard 11               2) Llanos, Juan Antonio 11        
     3) Aguilar, Christopher 12         4) Walton, Jevon 12               
     5) Pretti, Luiz 11                 6) Pineda, Richard 11             
 13 Washington  'A'                                              
     1) Choice, Jerrromy 12             2) Hildreth, Juvanie 11           
     3) Moutra, Jack 11                 4) Pandy, Zendon 11               
     5) Bowman, Carlton 11              6) Pennell, Roque 12              
 14 Locke  'A'                                                   
 15 Cleveland  'A'                                               
     1) Harte, Jimmy 11                 2) Brown, Sam 12                  
     3) Cho, Nic 11                     4) Pleasant, Japheth 12           
     5) Archila, Ruben 12               6)                                
 16 Granada Hills  'A'                                           
     1) Harvey, Owen 12                 2) Bowman, Richard 11             
     3) Tashejian, Greg 11              4) Parker, Donald 12              
     5) Combs, Nick 11                  6)                                
 17 Chatsworth  'A'                                              
     1) Overstreet, J'Son 10            2) Moisa, Josue 12                
     3) Ginsburg, Brian 12              4) Washington, Dustin 11          
     5) Parker, Matthew 11              6)                                
 18 Bell  'A'                                                    
     1) Mayorquin, Gabriel 12           2) Gonzalez, Rene 12              
     3) Rios, Rafael 12                 4) Geniz, John 12                 
     5) Diaz, Christian 12              6) Berumen, Alfonso 11            
 19 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                           
     1) Manzanares, Darian 12           2) Torres, Jhair 11               
     3) Murillo, Rudy 11                4) Fischer-D, Jalen 11            
     5) Reyes, Enrique 11               6)                                
 20 Westchester  'A'                                             
     1) Shepherd, Lawrence 12           2) Funchess, Geron 11             
     3) Johnson, Isaiah 11              4) Wimberly, Javon 11             
 21 Grant  'A'                                                   
     1) Castro, Luis 11                 2) Gentry, Chris 11               
     3) Cromartie, Shermin 11           4) Dargbe, Shadrach 12            
     5) Caldwell, Drake 11              6)                                
 22 Hamilton  'A'                                                
     1) Love Jr., Tony 12               2) Duggins, Kwame 11              
     3) Fuller, Jelani 12               4) Hathaway, Stephon 12           
 23 Sylmar  'A'                                                  
     1) Young, Dnais 11                 2) Bustos, Ramon 12               
     3) Moore, Blake 12                 4) Madrigal, Mateo 11             
     5) Austin, Jamere 12               6) Hernandez, Jamie 11            
 24 Polytechnic  'A'                                             
     1) Benitez, Kevin 12               2) Milan, Orlando 11              
     3) Silva, Luis 11                  4) Duncantell, Paul 12            
     5) Zamora, Luis 11                 6)                                
 25 Roybal LC  'A'                                               
     1) Mota, Jose 10                   2) Davis, Javeon 11               
     3) Purselly, Kaine 11              4) Carranza, Omar 10              
 26 Panorama  'A'                                                
     1) Johnson, Randy 11               2) Kimbel, Marquise 11            
     3) Jimenez, Andrew 11              4) Saravia, Elder 12              
     5) Munsch, Matthew 11              6) Mendoza, Brandon 11            
 27 South Gate  'A'                                              
     1) Flatos, Alexander 11            2) Thompson, Lavell 10            
     3) Romo, Jose 12                   4) Rodriguez, Alan 11             
 28 Santee EC  'A'                                               
     1) Washington, Taurean Laro 11     2) Estrada, Julio 12              
     3) Johnson, Anthony 12             4) Arnold, Sheldon 10             
 -- Monroe  'A'                                                  
     1) Stewart, Clavel 12              2) Sanchez, Christian 12          
     3) Velasquez, Andres 12            4) Holguin, David 12              
     5) Dantic, Aljon 11                6) Taing, Chheang 11              
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:17.49  
     1) Jefferson, Jermale 11           2) Lawson, Daniel 11              
     3) Vaughn, Billy 12                4) James, Brandon 11              
     5) Bell, Reggie 12                 6) Lawson, Lee 12                 
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:19.24  
     1) Walker, Jordan 12               2) Foster, Isaiah 12              
     3) Balderrama, David 11            4) Williams, Randle 12            
     5) Rivera, Anthony 12              6) Chavez, Mike 12                
  3 Taft  'A'                                           3:20.41  
     1) Selfa, Scott 12                 2) Smith, Karu 11                 
     3) Arguello, Milton 12             4) Clay, Danavian 12              
     5) Duncan, Ben 12                  6) Fields, Tyler 12               
  4 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:23.98  
     1) Castro, Emanuel 11              2) Venedicto, Christian 11        
     3) Solano, Luis 12                 4) Pierce, Ricky 11               
     5) Bautista, Isaiahs 11            6) Pearsall, Koran 11             
     7) Eck-Perez, George 12            8)                                
  5 Carson  'A'                                         3:24.25  
     1) Love, Roye 12                   2) Scott, Brenden 10              
     3) Collins, Justin 10              4) Marshall, Isaiah 11            
     5) Rickman, Mckenzie 12            6)                                
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:24.61  
     1) Correa, Steve 11                2) Towns, Brandon 12              
     3) Thomas, Gregory 12              4) Dave, Khalil 11                
     5) Gouem, Cheick 11                6) Cruz, Daniel 12                
  7 Bernstein  'A'                                      3:34.01  
     1) Acuna, Rene 12                  2) Ramos, Chris 12                
     3) Moran, Bryan 12                 4) Velasquez, Luis 12             
  8 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:36.05  
     1) Brothers, Theo 11               2) Fowler, Andrew 11              
     3) Holiday, Kendall 12             4) Hudson, Nick 11                
     5) Ferrufino, Marcos 12            6) Schwartz, Jonathan 12          
Preliminaries
  9 Crenshaw  'A'                                                
 10 Chatsworth  'A'                                              
     1) Overstreet, J'Son 10            2) Ginsburg, Brian 12             
     3) Moisa, Josue 12                 4) Zatorski, Daniel 11            
     5) Spear, Anthony 11               6) Louden, Kevin 11               
 11 Reseda  'A'                                                  
     1) Luvian, Christian 12            2) Pineda, Richard 11             
     3) Pretti, Luiz 11                 4) Aguilar, Christopher 12        
     5) Rhodes, Lenard 11               6) Walton, Jevon 12               
 12 Sylmar  'A'                                                  
     1) Moore, Blake 12                 2) Madrigal, Mateo 11             
     3) Ruvalcaba, Daniel 11            4) Arana, Edgar 12                
     5) Caballero, Brian 12             6) Bustos, Ramon 12               
 13 Marshall  'A'                                                
     1) Jasmine, Andrew 11              2) Dominguez, Juan 12             
     3) Alvarado, Francisco 12          4) Nabong, Bradley 12             
 14 Monroe  'A'                                                  
     1) Velasquez, Andres 12            2) Rivera, Eduardo 12             
     3) Vaca, Santiago 11               4) Sanchez, Christian 12          
     5) Munoz, Brandon 11               6) Afolabi, Mueizz 12             
 15 Bell  'A'                                                    
     1) Quintero, Christian 11          2) Gonzalez, Rene 12              
     3) Rios, Rafael 12                 4) Geniz, John 12                 
     5) Diaz, Christian 12              6) Majorquin, Gabriel 12          
 16 Granada Hills  'A'                                           
     1) Lackey, Anthony 11              2) Phillips, Cameron 12           
     3) Miranda, Zach 11                4) Harvey, Owen 12                
     5) Sadigursky, Benzion 11          6) Postle, Tyler 12               
 17 Roybal LC  'A'                                               
     1) Davis, Javeon 11                2) Mota, Jose 10                  
     3) Gonzalez, Eder 12               4) Carranza, Omar 10              
 18 University  'A'                                              
     1) Richards, Breaman 12            2) Shropshire, Quentin 12         
     3) Johnson, Justin 12              4) Pogue, Darrien 12              
     5) Tiongson, Ryan 12               6)                                
 19 Locke  'A'                                                   
 20 North Hollywood  'A'                                         
     1) Campos, Chris 11                2) Garza, Adrian 11               
     3) Meza, Luis 11                   4) Rios, Anthony 11               
     5) Jimenez, Alberto 12             6) Weeks, Jonathon 12             
 21 Santee EC  'A'                                               
     1) Rosas, Gerardo 10               2) Griffin, Clarence 12           
     3) Estrada, Julio 12               4) Washington, Taurean Laro 11    
 22 Polytechnic  'A'                                             
     1) Duncantell, Paul 12             2) Silva, Luis 11                 
     3) Milan, Orlando 11               4) Benitez, Kevin 12              
     5) Zamora, Luis 11                 6)                                
 23 Belmont  'A'                                                 
     1) Mota, Rafael 11                 2) Ruiz, Luis 12                  
     3) Torres, Jesse 11                4) Banegas, German 10             
 24 Palisades  'A'                                               
     1) Soils, Kevin 12                 2) Franks, Dosh 12                
     3) Czarnik, Albert 11              4) Ingram, William 11             
 25 Washington  'A'                                              
     1) Choice, Jerrromy 12             2) Pennell, Roque 12              
     3) Moutra, Jack 11                 4) Pandy, Zendon 11               
     5) Carlton, Thomas 12              6) Johnson, Marcus 12             
 26 Westchester  'A'                                             
     1) Shepherd, Lawrence 12           2) Muhammad, Na'il 11             
     3) Johnson, Isaiah 11              4) Spires, Karl 11                
     5) Wimberly, Javon 11              6)                                
 27 Cleveland  'A'                                               
     1) Munguia, Alex 12                2) Yanez, Gilberto 11             
     3) Martinez, Edwin 12              4) Sanchez, Eduardo 11            
     5) Trimarchi, Michael 12           6) Guerrero, Corey 12             
 28 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                                       
     1) Rivas, Luis 11                  2) Ortega, Chris 11               
     3) Hernandez, Kevin 12             4) Soubellete, Maximillion 12     
 29 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                                    
     1) Barreto, Christian 11           2) Samaniego, Carlos 12           
     3) Hossain, Tomal 12               4) Navarrete, Luis 11             
     5) Arevalo, Arturo 11              6)                                
 30 Huntington Park  'A'                                         
     1) Del Carmen, Diego 12            2) Garcia, Antonio 12             
     3) Gonzalez, David 11              4) Hardy, Shau' he 09             
     5) Peliz, Sebastian 12             6)                                
 31 Panorama  'A'                                                
     1) Sandoval, Ibis 12               2) Saravia, Elder 12              
     3) Mendoza, Brandon 11             4) Johnson, Randy 11              
     5) Kimbel, Marquise 11             6) Jimenez, Andrew 11             
 32 Lou Dantzler High  'A'                                       
     1) Phillips, Xvaier 10             2) McGee, Kylan 12                
     3) Brooks, Jaman 11                4) Gordon, Cody 12                
     5) Davis, Aaron 12                 6) Carter, Keenan 12              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham             6-08.00  
  2 Canchola, David           11 Granada                6-06.00  
  3 Stamps, Marcus            12 Jefferson              6-04.00  
  4 Johnson, Malik            12 Cleveland             J6-04.00  
  5 Simpson, Emerson          10 Palisades              6-02.00  
  6 Streeter, Marcus          12 Marshall              J6-02.00  
  7 Shropshire, Quentin       12 University             6-00.00  
  8 Smart, Joseph             11 South Gate            J6-00.00  
Preliminaries
  9 Mackie, Miles             12 Dorsey                          
  9 Griffin, Clarence         12 Santee                          
  9 Pleasant, Japheth         12 Cleveland                       
  9 Tyus, Karyos              11 Hollywood                       
 13 Hicks, Rhaji              11 Fairfax                         
 13 Foster, Isaiah            12 Kennedy                         
 13 miranda, tyrell           12 Jordan                          
 13 Acuna, Rene               12 Bernstein                       
 13 Afolabi, Mueizz           12 Monroe                          
 13 Bowman, Carlton           11 Washington                      
 13 Parker, Josiah            11 Kennedy                         
 20 Semion, Khalil            12 Cleveland                       
 20 Sandoval, Alarick         10 Roybal                          
 20 Cook, Carlos              12 Birmingham                      
 20 Ingram, William           11 Palisades                       
 20 Jasmine, Andrew           11 Marshall                        
 -- Mayorquin, Gabriel        12 Bell                            
 -- Moreno, Lenard            11 Bell                            
 -- Combs, Nick               11 Granada                         
 -- McAndrew, Daniel          12 Granada                         
 -- Holguin, David            12 Monroe                          
 -- Waters, DelRoy            12 Palisades                       
 -- Chapman, Roderick         11 Jefferson                       
 -- Stewart, Edwin            10 Bernstein                       
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Celada, Nicola            12 Marshall              13-00.00  
  2 Melendrez, Reece          12 Marshall              12-06.00  
  3 Shabbir, Burhanuddin      11 El Camino             11-00.00  
  4 Sandoval, Erik            12 Birmingham            10-06.00  
  4 Gonzalez, Guillermo       11 Banning               10-06.00  
  4 Kreitz, Rick              11 Chatsworth            10-06.00  
  7 Salamanca, Emilio         12 Grant                J10-06.00  
  8 Orellana, Kenny           12 Roosevelt            J10-06.00  
  9 Rojas, Roberto            12 Polytechnic          J10-06.00  
 10 Sturney, Logan            12 El Camino              9-06.00  
 11 Benitez, Kevin            12 Polytechnic           J9-06.00  
 -- Smith, Owen               11 Marshall                    NH  
Preliminaries
 -- Ortiz, Angel              11 Garfield                        
 -- Cecenas, Brayan           12 Birmingham                      
 -- Avila, Ever               12 Garfield                        
 -- Flores, Richard           12 Bell                            
 -- Jimenez, Jonathan         12 Bell                            
 -- Castro, Jorge             11 Bell                            
 -- Wong, Kenny               12 Eagle Rock                      
 -- Lopez, Sahiv              11 Birmingham                      
 -- Bayne, Frederick          11 Marshall                        
 -- Vargas, Andy              10 Hollywood                       
 -- Flores, Edgar             11 Birmingham                      
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Joshua            12 Franklin              23-02.00   2.3 
     23-02(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 21-11.50(2.1) 22-05(3.7) FOUL(1.9) 22-07.75(2.1)
  2 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham            22-08.00   2.4 
     22-08(2.4) 21-11.50(-1.0) 22-02.50(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 22-00(2.7) 22-01(0.4)
  3 Salvador, Renzo           12 Carson                22-01.00   1.6 
     22-01(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.1) 21-06(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 21-05(1.7)
  4 Stamps, Marcus            12 Jefferson             21-08.25   2.6 
     20-10.50(2.5) 21-08.25(2.6) FOUL(2.5) 21-02.50(0.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5)
  5 Jensen, Daniel            12 Taft                  21-05.00   3.4 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-1.4) 20-06.50(2.0) FOUL(3.6) 21-05(3.4) 18-09(2.5)
  6 Hill, Josh                12 Dorsey                21-00.50   1.3 
     21-00.50(1.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.3) 20-06(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 20-10(3.3)
  7 Soils, Kevin              12 Palisades             20-10.00   2.8 
     20-10(2.8) 20-08.50(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 19-09(3.4) 20-04.50(2.9) 20-06.50(2.0)
  8 Ombra, Yusoph             12 Marshall              20-06.50   1.5 
     19-05(2.3) 19-01.75(1.6) 20-06.50(1.5) 19-03.50(2.3)      
  9 Miranda, Zach             11 Granada               19-10.50   0.8 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 17-11(2.2) 19-02(1.2) 19-03.50(2.4) 19-10.50(0.8)
Preliminaries
 10 Streeter, Marcus          12 Marshall                         NWI 
 11 Thompson, Justin          12 University                       NWI 
 12 Dyson, Aaron              12 Carson                           NWI 
 13 Holt, Deon                12 University                       NWI 
 13 Martin, Joshua            11 Carson                           NWI 
 15 Franko, Matt              11 Narbonne                         NWI 
 16 Sanchez, Kevin            12 Palisades                        NWI 
 17 Bright, Mizan             12 Taft                             NWI 
 18 Canchola, David           11 Granada                          NWI 
 19 Liberty, Colin            11 Cleveland                        NWI 
 20 Muñoz-Rodriguez, Pedro    11 Garfield                         NWI 
 21 Ingram, William           11 Palisades                        NWI 
 22 Martin, Malik             11 Middle College                   NWI 
 23 Gandara, Paul             11 Eagle Rock                       NWI 
 24 Llanos, Juan Antonio      11 Reseda                           NWI 
 25 Williams, David           11 Dorsey                           NWI 
 26 Holliman, Daryl           11 Granada                          NWI 
 27 Godinez, Kevin            11 Banning                          NWI 
 28 Mathis, Brandon           12 University                       NWI 
 29 Choice, Jerrromy          12 Washington                       NWI 
 30 Archila, Ruben            12 Cleveland                        NWI 
 31 Medina, Armando           12 Belmont                          NWI 
 32 Harris, Treva             12 Dorsey                           NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheval, Thomas            12 Birmingham            46-05.50   1.7 
     44-11.50(1.5) 46-05.50(1.7) 46-01(1.5) 43-07(1.6) 44-01(1.8)   
  2 Palacio, Zane             11 Dorsey                45-06.00   1.4 
     45-05(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 45-01(2.3) 44-10(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 45-06(1.4)
  3 Dyson, Aaron              12 Carson                44-10.25   1.9 
     43-06(2.1) 43-05.50(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 44-00(1.5) 44-10.25(1.9)
  4 Ingram, William           11 Palisades             44-06.00   1.5 
     42-03(1.3) 41-11.50(2.6) 44-06(1.5) 42-09(2.1) 44-04(0.9) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Martin, Joshua            11 Carson                43-10.00   2.2 
     43-02(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 43-10(2.2)    FOUL(1.8) 43-09(2.0)
  6 Ombra, Yusoph             12 Marshall              42-10.00   1.5 
     42-10(1.5) 41-11.25(1.4)            
  7 Canchola, David           11 Granada               42-07.00   3.0 
     42-03.50(1.8) 42-03(2.0) 42-07(3.0) 41-01.50(1.3) 42-02(1.3) 42-02.50(2.3)
  8 Muñoz-Rodriguez, Pedro    11 Garfield              42-01.00   1.5 
     41-09.50(2.0) 42-01(1.5) 41-06(1.9) 42-00(2.1) 40-08.50(1.3) 41-01(1.0)
Preliminaries
  9 Jensen, Daniel            12 Taft                             NWI 
 10 Mackie, Miles             12 Dorsey                           NWI 
 11 Soils, Kevin              12 Palisades                        NWI 
 12 miranda, tyrell           12 Jordan                           NWI 
 13 Norris, Walter            12 Birmingham                       NWI 
 14 Sanchez, Kevin            12 Palisades                        NWI 
 15 Stamps, Marcus            12 Jefferson                        NWI 
 16 Mathis, Brandon           12 University                       NWI 
 17 Gandara, Paul             11 Eagle Rock                       NWI 
 18 Lawhorn, Dominic          12 Chatsworth                       NWI 
 19 Koons, Zack               11 Taft                             NWI 
 20 Moreno, Lenard            11 Bell                             NWI 
 21 Wickremasuriya, Gavin     11 Granada                          NWI 
 22 Medina, Armando           12 Belmont                          NWI 
 22 Nota, Daniel              12 Eagle Rock                       NWI 
 24 Llanos, Juan Antonio      11 Reseda                           NWI 
 25 Higareda, Hiram           11 Grant                            NWI 
 26 Reynolds, Derrick         12 Van Nuys                         NWI 
 27 Holliman, Daryl           11 Granada                          NWI 
 28 Naftaliev, Robert         11 Marshall                         NWI 
 29 Smith, Cooper             12 Reseda                           NWI 
 30 Adams, Tasmin             11 Frederick Do                     NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Markele         12 Locke                 50-11.00  
      49-05  48-09.50  47-00.50  50-11  48-02  FOUL
  2 Walker, Julian            12 Carson                47-07.50  
      FOUL  47-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-07  FOUL
  3 Cruz, Cisco               11 Van Nuys              47-01.50  
      43-08  44-11.50  47-01.50  45-01  45-02.50  46-06.75
  4 Garcia, Christoper        12 Dorsey                47-00.50  
      44-09  42-05.50  45-04.50  44-11.50  44-02.50  47-00.50
  5 Magana, Jonathan          12 Bernstein             46-06.00  
      44-08  45-07  45-09  44-09.25  45-11.25  46-06
  6 Chambers, David           12 Westchester           44-08.50  
      43-04  44-08.50  43-06.50  41-07.50  41-01.50  40-06
  7 Nunez, Jacob              12 Birmingham            43-06.00  
      40-11  43-05  42-03  43-06  43-04.25  FOUL
  8 Rivas, Christian          12 South Gate            41-10.25  
      41-07.50  39-11.50  41-10.25  41-00  39-09.50  FOUL
Preliminaries
  9 Mendoza, Matthew          12 Banning                         
 10 Aggult, Andre             12 L.A.                            
 10 Morris, Michael           11 Monroe                          
 10 Gutierrez, Santiago       12 Cleveland                       
 13 Karatepeyan, Andrew       11 Chatsworth                      
 14 Tellez, Diego             12 Monroe                          
 15 Petrosyan, Ilya           12 No. Holly                       
 16 Vences, Samuel            12 Kennedy                         
 17 Tabarez, Miles            12 Roosevelt                       
 18 Gomez, Carlos             12 Van Nuys                        
 19 Canche, Namien            12 Wilson                          
 20 Richman, Max              12 Granada                         
 21 Sandoval, Hector          11 Sylmar                          
 22 Palma, Ricardo            12 Eagle Rock                      
 23 Brown, Doug               12 University                      
 24 Perez, Hugo               11 Birmingham                      
 25 Alcala, Eric              12 Kennedy                         
 26 Little, Mathew            12 Van Nuys                        
 27 Gaitan, Gabriel           11 Chatsworth                      
 28 Anderson, Aramis          10 Middle College                  
 29 Khazzaka, Alexander       11 Hamilton                        
 
Boys 100 M Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Saballett, Desi           10 El Camino                11.14   1.4 
  2 Oroxon, Brandon           10 Lincoln                  11.34   1.4 
  3 Gandy, Marcus              9 Sylmar                   11.36   1.4 
  4 Blackwell, Maurice        10 Dorsey                   11.41   1.4 
  5 De La Torre, Manuel       10 Sotomayor                11.50   1.4 
  6 Potts, Xzavion            10 Washington               11.54   1.4 
  7 Carmona, Kenneth           9 South East               11.92   1.4 
  8 Farrar, Charles            9 View Park                12.71   1.4 
 
Boys 200 M Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gandy, Marcus              9 Sylmar                   22.96  -1.9 
  2 Bell, Daniel              10 View Park                23.22  -1.9 
  3 Saballett, Desi           10 El Camino                23.27  -1.9 
  4 Oroxon, Brandon           10 Lincoln                  23.35  -1.9 
  5 De La Torre, Manuel       10 Sotomayor                23.40  -1.9 
  6 Sackett, Austin            9 Hamilton                 23.55  -1.9 
  7 Wells, Roderick           10 Dorsey                   24.03  -1.9 
  8 Carmona, Kenneth           9 South East               25.48  -1.9 
 
Boys 400 M Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardin, Keyon             10 Dorsey                   50.50  
  2 Scott, Tylin               9 Birmingham               51.07  
  3 Bell, Daniel              10 View Park                52.31  
  4 Hernandez, Alfredo        10 Granada                  52.74  
  5 Sackett, Austin            9 Hamilton                 53.49  
  6 Riley, Sean                9 Birmingham               53.91  
  7 Zachary, Dmonique          9 Dorsey                   54.20  
  8 Williams, Angelo           9 Fairfax                  54.57  
 
Boys 800 M Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Matt              9 University             2:03.85  
  2 Gomez, Ivan               10 Venice                 2:04.20  
  3 Omega, Jensen             10 Granada                2:04.96  
  4 Venegas, Alberto          10 Sotomayor              2:05.59  
  5 Alvarez, Robert            9 Venice                 2:06.47  
  6 Martinez, Daniel          10 Venice                 2:06.98  
  7 Cortes, Jesus              9 Santee                 2:07.31  
  8 Vera, Jason               10 Marshall               2:07.61  
  9 Calderon, Carlos          10 Marshall               2:10.79  
 10 Chamu, Antonio            10 Sotomayor              2:12.86  
 11 Negash, Evan              10 L.A.                   2:13.67  
 12 Jackola, Ethan             9 Granada                2:14.13  
 
Boys 1600 M Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Mario            10 Garfield               4:31.71  
  2 Garcia, Hector             9 Marshall               4:34.56  
  3 Cucuta, Cristian          10 Granada                4:34.96  
  4 Martinez, Justin          10 Santee                 4:37.58  
  5 Cortes, Jesus              9 Santee                 4:37.93  
  6 Fernando, Chris            9 El Camino              4:38.72  
  7 Venegas, Alberto          10 Sotomayor              4:42.73  
  8 Gudiel, Christopher       10 Marshall               4:43.96  
  9 Omega, Jensen             10 Granada                4:44.34  
 10 Negash, Evan              10 L.A.                   4:46.34  
 11 Luevano, Paul              9 Venice                 4:46.90  
 12 Elden, Elvis              10 Eagle Rock             4:49.04  
 13 Ramos, Damian             10 Kennedy                4:49.52  
 14 Calderon, Carlos          10 Marshall               4:50.87  
 15 Gonzalez, Guadalupe        9 Monroe                 4:56.94  
 16 Galvan, Diego             10 Eagle Rock             4:58.59  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Rayce           10 Dorsey                   15.79   0.7 
  2 Minix, Jabari             10 Carson                   16.03   0.7 
  3 Porter, Delijah           10 Carson                   16.09   0.7 
  4 Banks, Martin             10 El Camino                16.60   0.7 
  5 Fitzmaurice, Briton       10 Palisades                17.60   0.7 
  6 St.Julian, Andrew         10 Reseda                   18.66   0.7 
  7 Pirozzi, Antonio          10 San Pedro                18.76   0.7 
 -- Brown, Carson             10 Granada                     DQ   0.7  DQ Both hands on hur
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minix, Jabari             10 Carson                   42.09  
  2 Williams, Rayce           10 Dorsey                   42.23  
  3 Alexander, Justin         10 Crenshaw                 42.93  
  4 Lee, William              10 Palisades                42.95  
  5 Joseph, Robin             10 Bravo Medica             43.36  
  6 Banks, Martin             10 El Camino                43.37  
  7 Flores, Esteban           10 Bell                     45.13  
  8 Porter, Delijah           10 Carson                   45.15  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           44.52  
     1) Blackwell, Maurice 10           2) Williams, Rayce 10             
     3) Wells, Roderick 10              4) Hardin, Keyon 10               
  2 View Park Prep  'A'                                   45.10  
  3 Carson  'A'                                           45.34  
     1) Mims, Antuan 9                  2) Minix, Jabari 10               
     3) Soriano, Justine 10             4) Angelo, Marquel 9              
     5) Porter, Delijah 10              6) Hill, from Carson              
  4 El Camino Real  'A'                                   45.42  
     1) Ohana, Leeroy 9                 2) Saballett, Desi 10             
     3) Perez, Gabe 10                  4) Roberts, Kyler 10              
  5 Washington  'A'                                       45.43  
     1) Fennell, Norman 10              2) Potts, Xzavion 10              
     3) Muhammad, Karim 18              4) Morris, James 10               
     5) Jones, Maurice 10               6) Wade, Adrian 10                
  6 Granada Hills  'A'                                    45.74  
     1) Chua, Antonio 10                2) Hernandez, Alfredo 10          
     3) Valdivia, Nick 10               4) Allen, Austin 10               
     5) Brown, Carson 10                6) Lee, Justin 10                 
  7 Marshall  'A'                                         46.37  
     1) Co, Alexander 9                 2) Gov, Chung 9                   
     3) Munoko, Junior 9                4) Rodriguez, Christian 9         
  8 San Pedro  'A'                                        46.52  
     1) Niles, Theo 10                  2) Bolden, Anthony 10             
     3) Ramirez, Andres 10              4) Akinwole, John 9               
     5) Sesan, Fridel 9                 6) Grassian, Robert 9             
     7) Vallecillos, Angel 10           8)                                
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:30.28  
     1) Hardin, Keyon 10                2) Wells, Roderick 10             
     3) Zachary, Dmonique 9             4) Wells, Raze 10                 
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                        3:35.45  
     1) Williams, Angelo 9              2) Harris, Shawn 10               
     3) Fisher, Amari 9                 4) Hernandez, Ramses 9            
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:38.37  
     1) Jung, Brendon 9                 2) Perez, Ben 10                  
     3) Hernandez, Alfredo 10           4) Ramirez, Pedro 9               
     5) Chua, Antonio 10                6)                                
  4 Carson  'A'                                         3:40.34  
     1) Taylor, Dion 9                  2) Pundamiera, Brandon 9          
     3) Minix, Jabari 10                4) Mims, Antuan 9                 
     5) Porter, Delijah 10              6) Hill, from Carson              
  5 Palisades  'A'                                      3:42.65  
     1) Husband, Makhai 9               2) Lee, William 10                
     3) Woodruff, Andrus 9              4) Jimenez, Derek 9               
  6 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:43.35  
     1) Alonzo, Anthony 10              2) Flores, Eduardo 10             
     3) Riley, Sean 9                   4) Scott, Tylin 9                 
     5) Mejia, Robert 10                6)                                
  7 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:45.95  
     1) Fernando, Chris 9               2) Chase, Mandeep 10              
     3) Hussey, David 9                 4) Banks, Martin 10               
     5) Anozie, Evan 10                 6) Neat, Kamau 10                 
 -- Eagle Rock  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Alcos, John 10                  2) Alvarado, Andrew 10            
     3) Lopez, Andrew 10                4) Trejo, Kevin 9                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comanche, Chance          10 View Park              5-10.00  
  2 Dorsey, Dominique         10 Belmont               J5-10.00  
  3 McConnell, Urban          10 Chavez                 5-08.00  
  4 Ramirez, Mario            10 Garfield              J5-08.00  
  5 Guzman, Carlos            10 Bell                   5-04.00  
  6 Cooks, Sebastian           9 Sylmar                J5-04.00  
 -- Hoffman, Tyler            10 Reseda                      NH  
 -- Chung, Brandon            10 Granada                     NH  
 -- Scott, Sirkenneth         10 Van Nuys                    DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Diego            10 Marshall              11-10.00  
  2 Lopez, Mario               9 Grant                  9-06.00  
  3 Larson, Gus                9 San Pedro              9-00.00  
  3 Elden, Elvis              10 Eagle Rock             9-00.00  
  5 Engineer, Abbas           10 El Camino             J9-00.00  
  6 Quettawala, Tahir         10 El Camino              8-06.00  
  6 Valladares, David         10 Chatsworth             8-06.00  
  8 Gonzalez, Eduardo         10 Bell                  J8-06.00  
  9 Velasco, Matthew          10 Eagle Rock            J8-06.00  
 10 Salido, Jan               10 Birmingham             8-00.00  
 -- Pirozzi, Antonio          10 San Pedro                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saballett, Desi           10 El Camino             20-04.50   NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) FOUL      20-04.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  2 Bell, Daniel              10 View Park             20-02.75   NWI 
     20-02.75(NWI) FOUL      18-09.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
  3 Alcos, John               10 Eagle Rock            19-06.50   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
  4 Soriano, Justine          10 Carson                19-05.50   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) FOUL      18-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-05.50(NWI)
  5 Malepeai, Theodore        10 Carson                19-02.00   NWI 
     19-01.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
  6 Mims, Antuan               9 Carson                18-10.50   NWI 
     18-06.75(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI)
  7 Lambey, JoJo               9 Dorsey                18-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-09(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI)
  8 Snowden, Caleb            10 Taft                  17-10.75   NWI 
     16-10.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)
  9 Ohana, Leeroy              9 El Camino             17-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-06(NWI) 17-01(NWI)            
 10 Carstarphen, Ike           9 Narbonne              17-03.75   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)           
 11 Villorante, Jeremy         9 Marshall              17-02.75   NWI 
     17-02.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Chung, Brandon            10 Granada               16-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-00(NWI) 16-01(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Soriano, Justine          10 Carson                41-03.00   NWI 
     40-09(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
  2 Malepeai, Theodore        10 Carson                41-01.50   NWI 
     35-05(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI)    41-01.50(NWI)
  3 Alcos, John               10 Eagle Rock            40-10.50   NWI 
        39-10(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
  4 Lambey, JoJo               9 Dorsey                39-06.50   NWI 
        38-06(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)    38-09(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI)
  5 Anaya, Raul                9 Garfield              39-02.50   NWI 
        39-00.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
  6 Brooks, Andrew             9 Eagle Rock            39-01.00   NWI 
     39-01(NWI)    39-00(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI)
  7 Lee, Justin               10 Granada               38-04.00   NWI 
     37-09(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 38-04(NWI)
  8 Pundamiera, Brandon        9 Carson                37-03.00   NWI 
        37-03(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 37-02(NWI)   
  9 Washington, Deion         10 Garfield              36-11.00   NWI 
        36-11(NWI)            
 10 Villorante, Jeremy         9 Marshall              35-02.00   NWI 
     34-06(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taufehema, Trevor         10 Birmingham            44-07.25  
      41-09.50  41-10  43-01.50  40-07  44-07.25  42-09
  2 Bolanos, Jason               San Pedro             44-03.25  
      44-02  44-03.25  41-06  40-06.50  42-07  FOUL
  3 Robles, Carlos             9 Birmingham            42-05.50  
      41-08.50  41-10  40-07.25  41-06  41-06  42-05.50
  4 Mbanefo, Chukwudi          9 Cleveland             41-07.25  
      41-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  39-08.25  FOUL  40-08.25
  5 Rosales, David            10 Banning               41-01.50  
      41-01.50  FOUL  39-10.75  39-02.50  FOUL  38-01.25
  6 Odeh, Oubanagbere         10 Palisades             40-03.75  
      38-01.50  39-03  39-01  40-03.75  39-04.25  37-05.25
  7 Gomez, Jordy               9 Bernstein             39-06.25  
      36-11  39-06.25  39-00.25  37-07  38-10  36-01.25
  8 Diaz, Joel                 9 No. Holly             38-08.50  
      38-08.50  38-04.25  38-00.25  34-00.25  35-00.25  38-07.50
  9 Harrison, Pierre          10 Sylmar                38-00.00  
      35-04  38-00  36-04.50           
 10 Garcia, Herberth           9 No. Holly             37-02.00  
      36-09.50  37-02  36-04.75           
 11 May, Kacey                10 Taft                  37-01.00  
      36-08  35-11.50  37-01           
 
Boys 100 M Dash AA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, Joseph             10 Hamilton                 11.96   0.6 
  2 Dupree, Dion              11 Washington               12.52   0.6 
  3 Ramirez, Keven            11 Roybal                   13.02   0.6  13.015
  4 Reyes, Antonio            11 Eagle Rock               13.02   0.6  13.019
  5 Valencia, Jose            11 Eagle Rock               13.27   0.6 
  6 Christon, Steven          12 Washington               13.33   0.6 
  7 Gordon, Keanu              9 Dorsey                   13.93   0.6 
  8 Jimenez, Manolo           12 Belmont                  14.36   0.6 
 
Boys 400 M Dash AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Joseph             10 Hamilton                 54.71  
  2 Dupree, Dion              11 Washington               57.15  
  3 Cheathan, Keishon          9 Hamilton                 59.58  
  4 Valencia, Jose            11 Eagle Rock               60.07  
  5 Ramirez, Keven            11 Roybal                   61.85  
  6 Christon, Steven          12 Washington               64.90  
  7 Johnson, Trevour          10 Hamilton                 66.31  
  8 Ulloa, Javier              9 Verdugo                  68.66  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay AA
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton  'A'                                         52.22  
     1) Johnson, Trevour 10             2) Wright, Chad 10                
     3) Cheathan, Keishon 9             4) Banks, Joseph 10               
  2 Washington  'A'                                       53.47  
     1) Byrd, Taveion 9                 2) Carter, Anthony 12             
     3) Christon, Steven 12             4) Dupree, Dion 11                
  3 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       54.74  
     1) Ichinose, Chris 10              2) Valencia, Jose 11              
     3) Uribe, Ricardo 11               4) Reyes, Antonio 11              
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                        56.73  
     1) Reyes, Alex 12                  2) Panameno, Gustavo 12           
     3) Valdez-Rivera, Issac 12         4) Garcia, Andy 12                
     5) Cruz, David 10                  6) Lopez, Andres 10               
  5 Roybal LC  'A'                                        59.10  
     1) Servin, Roberto 9               2) Friday, Wilburn 12             
     3) Garcia, Daniel 11               4) Ramirez, Keven 11              
  6 Dorsey  'A'                                           59.32  
  7 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                                62.90  
     1) Martinez, Frailan 11            2) Gomez, Moises 12               
     3) Echeverria, Derek 12            4)                                
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                          62.97  
     1) Kennedy, Zachary 11             2) Andrade, Freddy 12             
     3) Montoya, Jorge 10               4) Bernal, Cesar 10               
 
Boys High Jump AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheathan, Keishon          9 Hamilton               4-08.00  
  2 Booker, Jalen             12 Cleveland              4-06.00  
  3 Montanez-Sala, Juan Carl  10 Jefferson              4-04.00  
  4 Reyes, Alex               12 Cleveland             J4-04.00  
  5 Garcia, Andy              12 Cleveland              4-02.00  
  6 Panameno, Gustavo         12 Cleveland              4-00.00  
  7 Servin, Roberto            9 Roybal                 3-10.00  
  8 Ludd, Cameron             11 Hamilton              J3-10.00  
 -- Christon, Steven          12 Washington                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, Joseph             10 Hamilton              14-08.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
  2 Uribe, Ricardo            11 Eagle Rock            14-06.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
  3 Valencia, Jose            11 Eagle Rock            14-03.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)           
  4 Ramirez, Keven            11 Roybal                13-07.50   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)           
  5 Reyes, Antonio            11 Eagle Rock            13-05.50   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
  6 Friday, Wilburn           12 Roybal                13-00.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 12-02(NWI)           
  7 Johnson, Trevour          10 Hamilton              12-07.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)           
  8 Foster, Josue             10 Marshall              11-07.00   NWI 
     9-10(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-07(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Terrance            12 Washington            33-04.50  
      33-04.50  26-09  27-06            
  2 Tagudar, Jonathan         10 Hamilton              32-02.00  
      31-06  32-02  31-10           
  3 Ogwo, Michael             10 Hamilton             J32-02.00  
      28-03.50  31-04  32-02           
  4 Garcia, Adrian            12 Contreras             31-10.00  
      30-09  31-09  31-10           
  5 Foster, Josue             10 Marshall              30-08.00  
      27-03  30-08  29-03           
  6 Guzman, Guillermo            San Pedro             30-03.00  
      29-07  28-09  30-03           
  7 Wright, Chad              10 Hamilton              28-09.00  
      26-06  25-11  28-09           
  8 Waters-Walker, Aaron         San Pedro             28-01.00  
      27-07.50  25-03  28-01           
  9 Cruz, Rogelio             10 L.A.                  28-00.00  
      25-09  28-00  25-08           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palisades                   97        2) Carson                     78   
    3) El Camino Real              71        4) Westchester                30   
    5) San Pedro                   28        6) Birmingham                 26   
    7) Dorsey                      23        8) Polytechnic                15   
    9) Eagle Rock                  14       10) Narbonne                   13   
   11) Taft                        11       12) Locke                       9   
   13) Sylmar                       8       14) Cleveland                   6   
   14) Reseda                       6       14) Venice                      6   
   17) Granada Hills                4       17) Monroe                      4   
   17) Garfield                     4       20) North Hollywood             2   
   20) Los Angeles                  2       20) Bravo Medical Magnet        2   
   20) Chatsworth                   2       20) South East                  2   
   25) Marshall                     1       25) University                  1   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dorsey                      44        1) Birmingham                 44   
    3) Palisades                   34        4) Granada Hills              32   
    5) Marshall                    28        6) San Pedro                  27   
    7) Crenshaw                    24        8) El Camino Real             21   
    9) Chatsworth                  20       10) Carson                     18   
   10) Reseda                      18       12) Canoga Park                16   
   13) North Hollywood             14       14) View Park Prep             13   
   14) Westchester                 13       14) Taft                       13   
   17) University                  12       18) Van Nuys                   10   
   18) Lincoln                     10       20) Bell                        9   
   20) Fairfax                      9       22) Kennedy                     8   
   23) Belmont                      6       23) Grant                       6   
   23) Hamilton                     6       26) Banning                     5   
   27) Monroe                       3       28) Polytechnic                 2   
 
                  Women - AA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennedy                     30        2) Verdugo Hills              29   
    3) Roosevelt                   20        3) Jefferson                  20   
    5) Wilson                      12        6) Washington                 10   
    7) Eagle Rock                   9        8) Polytechnic                 8   
    8) Bell                         8       10) Cleveland                   7   
   11) Contreras                    6       11) Robert F. Kennedy           6   
   13) Chatsworth                   4       13) Hollywood                   4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dorsey                     100        2) Carson                     52   
    3) Birmingham                  50.33     4) Taft                       48   
    5) Palisades                   29        6) Marshall                   23   
    7) North Hollywood             22        8) Granada Hills              19   
    9) San Pedro                   17       10) El Camino Real             12   
   11) Franklin                    10       11) Jefferson                  10   
   11) Reseda                      10       11) Locke                      10   
   15) Bravo Medical Magnet         9       16) Kennedy                     8   
   17) Van Nuys                     6       18) Westchester                 5   
   19) Sylmar                       4       19) Cleveland                   4   
   21) Chatsworth                   2.33    21) Banning                     2.33
   23) Bell                         2       23) University                  2   
   23) Monroe                       2       23) Bernstein                   2   
   27) RANCHO DOMINGUEZ             1       27) Eagle Rock                  1   
   27) Verdugo Hills                1       27) Venice                      1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson                      59        2) Dorsey                     56   
    3) El Camino Real              42.50     4) View Park Prep             40   
    5) Granada Hills               31        6) Garfield                   26   
    6) Birmingham                  26        8) Marshall                   24   
    9) Eagle Rock                  18       10) Sylmar                     17   
   11) San Pedro                   13       12) Lincoln                    12   
   13) Venice                      11       14) University                 10   
   15) Palisades                    9       15) Santee EC                   9   
   17) Grant                        8       17) Fairfax                     8   
   17) Belmont                      8       17) Sotomayor                   8   
   21) Cesar Chavez                 6       21) Crenshaw                    6   
   23) Cleveland                    4       24) Hamilton                    3   
   24) Washington                   3       26) Banning                     2   
   26) Bravo Medical Magnet         2       26) Bell                        2   
   29) Reseda                       1       30) Chatsworth                  0.50
 
                  Men - AA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton                    75        2) Eagle Rock                 32   
    3) Washington                  26        4) Cleveland                  19   
    5) Roybal LC                   15        6) Jefferson                   6   
    6) Contreras                    6        8) Marshall                    4   
    9) San Pedro                    2       10) Dorsey                      1   


Number of Elite performances: 231

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Boateng, Jeremy (El Camino Real,CA)
Franks, Dosh (Palisades Charter,CA)
Duncan, Ben (Taft,CA)
Shepard, Lawrence (Westchester,CA)
Jefferson, Jermale (Dorsey,CA)
Lawson, Lee (Dorsey,CA)
Holiday, Kendall (El Camino Real,CA)
Azu Irondi, Sike (North Hollywood,CA)
Oroxon, Brandon (Lincoln,CA)
Saballett, Desi (El Camino Real,CA)
Rickman, Mckenzie (Carson,CA)
Cheval, Thomas (Birmingham,CA)
Arguello, Milton (Taft,CA)
Bell, Reggie (Dorsey,CA)
Collins, Justin (Carson,CA)
Ferro, Jose (Eagle Rock,CA)
Matsushita, Keith (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Minix, Jabari (Carson,CA)
Porter, Delijah (Carson,CA)
Williams, Rayce (Dorsey,CA)
Correa, Steve (San Pedro,CA)
Samaniego, Carlos (Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet,CA)
Aispuro, Ascencion (Bell,CA)
Paknoosh, Sean (Taft,CA)
Michael, Sehar (Palisades Charter,CA)
Alecio, Daniel (Marshall,CA)
Mrgudic, Michael (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Arevalo, Arturo (Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet,CA)
Arriaga, Jovany (Taft,CA)
Dagnachew, Menelik (Palisades Charter,CA)
Ramirez, Mario (Garfield,CA)
Sanchez, Christian (Monroe,CA)
Lawson, Daniel (Dorsey,CA)
Vaughn, Billy (Dorsey,CA)
Gandy, Marcus (Sylmar,CA)
Jensen, Daniel (Taft,CA)
Miranda, Zach (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Foster, Isaiah (Kennedy,CA)
Moore, Blake (Sylmar,CA)
Johnston, Drake (Palisades Charter,CA)
Alexander, Ryan (Birmingham,CA)
Tewodros, Jonathan (Palisades Charter,CA)
Brower, Shane (Palisades Charter,CA)
Buckelew, Ricky (El Camino Real,CA)
Hernandez, Edvin (Belmont,CA)
Isayan, Vahagn (Verdugo Hills,CA)
Meneses, Raul (Santee,CA)
Williams, Randle (Kennedy,CA)
Castro, Emanuel (Birmingham,CA)
James, Brandon (Dorsey,CA)
Hardin, Keyon (Dorsey,CA)
Valencia, Angel (Rancho Dominguez,CA)
Pollard, Kristopher (Crenshaw,CA)
Scott, Tylin (Birmingham,CA)
Boys Relay (Dorsey,CA)
Boys Relay (San Pedro,CA)
Boys Relay (University,CA)
Boys Relay (El Camino Real,CA)
Boys Relay (Marshall,CA)
Boys Relay (Taft,CA)
Boys Relay (North Hollywood,CA)
Boys Relay (View Park Prep,CA)
Boys Relay (Carson,CA)
Boys Relay (Birmingham,CA)
Boys Relay (Fairfax,CA)
Boys Relay (Helen Bernstein,CA)
Boys Relay (Kennedy,CA)
Towns, Brandon (San Pedro,CA)
Solano, Luis (Birmingham,CA)
Nabong, Bradley (Marshall,CA)
Schwartz, Jonathan (El Camino Real,CA)
Marshall, Isaiah (Carson,CA)
Thomas, Josh (Dorsey,CA)
Luvian, Christian (Reseda,CA)
Fields, Tyler (Taft,CA)
Lipton, Joshua (Venice,CA)
Streeter, Marcus (Marshall,CA)
Stamps, Marcus (Jefferson,CA)
Canchola, David (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Johnson, Malik (Cleveland,CA)
Simpson, Emerson (Palisades Charter,CA)
Salvador, Renzo (Carson,CA)
Taylor, Joshua (Franklin (Benjamin),CA)
Hill, Josh (Dorsey,CA)
Soils, Kevin (Palisades Charter,CA)
Celada, Nicola (Marshall,CA)
Williams, Markele (Locke Charter,CA)
Palacio, Zane (Dorsey,CA)
Ingram, William (Palisades Charter,CA)
Dyson, Aaron (Carson,CA)
Ombra, Yusoph (Marshall,CA)
Martin, Joshua (Carson,CA)
Louis, Mousael (Dorsey,CA)
Brown, Destinee (Westchester,CA)
Orisarayi, Naomi (El Camino Real,CA)
Beasley, Tyrana (Dorsey,CA)
Sheffield, Arianna (Dorsey,CA)
Sims, Shakia (Locke Charter,CA)
Boardingham, Naiah (El Camino Real,CA)
Thompson, Sirai (Cleveland,CA)
Hopper, Markasha (Dorsey,CA)
Gustafson, Kendall (Palisades Charter,CA)
Hurd, Dayna (Carson,CA)
Mills, Jessica (El Camino Real,CA)
Gray, Mylia (Carson,CA)
Dixon, Imani (Westchester,CA)
Lopez, Hannah (Birmingham,CA)
Olivera, Kaelin (Dorsey,CA)
Paul, Jeanette (Serra Gardena,CA)
Barrows, Brianna (El Camino Real,CA)
De Hart, Julia (Taft,CA)
Minix, Jelani (Carson,CA)
Shamburger, Kee-Aira (Birmingham,CA)
Dobbs, Sarah (Venice,CA)
Garcia, Lorena (San Pedro,CA)
Romo, Giovanna (San Fernando,CA)
Williams, Marissa (Palisades Charter,CA)
Desilva, Hannah (Palisades Charter,CA)
Alch, Beckie (Taft,CA)
Tan, Caroline (Marshall,CA)
Tipich, Violet (San Pedro,CA)
Contreras, Alexis (Francis Polytechnic,CA)
Paniagua-Urrutia, Kathie (Chatsworth,CA)
Stephens, Ashley (Palisades Charter,CA)
Lopez, Liliana (Sylmar,CA)
Onyea, Chisom (Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet,CA)
Wilson, Alexis (Carson,CA)
Macias, Stacy (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Nava, Kimberly (Birmingham,CA)
Carrera, Ashley (San Pedro,CA)
Marsh, Natalie (Palisades Charter,CA)
Weinberg, Tessa (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Pamel, Pelayo (South Gate South East,CA)
Villa, Aneli (Canoga Park,CA)
Nadreau, Rochelle (El Camino Real,CA)
Haven, Dierra (Carson,CA)
NEALY, TIGEST (Dorsey,CA)
Franks, Dashawn (Palisades Charter,CA)
Girls Relay (Westchester,CA)
Girls Relay (Dorsey,CA)
Girls Relay (Carson,CA)
Girls Relay (El Camino Real,CA)
Girls Relay (Palisades Charter,CA)
Girls Relay (View Park Prep,CA)
Girls Relay (Fairfax,CA)
Girls Relay (Eagle Rock,CA)
Girls Relay (Taft,CA)
Girls Relay (Francis Polytechnic,CA)
Masedo, Giselle (Chatsworth,CA)
Gray, Mackenzie (Palisades Charter,CA)
Nunez, Danielle (San Pedro,CA)
Nealy, Tisian (Dorsey,CA)
Lopez, Isabella (Francis Polytechnic,CA)
Motamedi, Narges (Taft,CA)
Bunnell, Bronwyn (San Pedro,CA)
Peng, Lily (University,CA)
Adams, Arielle (El Camino Real,CA)
Afolabi, Ayisat (Monroe,CA)
Owens, Marielle (Carson,CA)
Taulaki, Elenoa (Francis Polytechnic,CA)
Chavez, Mariela (Reseda,CA)
Lucien, London (Sylmar,CA)
Tuiasosopo, Aisiah (Birmingham,CA)
Carrillo, Stephanie (Birmingham,CA)
Hawkins, Taylor (Narbonne,CA)
Anderson, Ashley (Narbonne,CA)
Roncalli, Caroline (Eagle Rock,CA)
Hutt, Hayley (Palisades Charter,CA)
Johnson, Imani (Carson,CA)


Elite Performances:

G-100 11.69 Brown, Destinee, 12, Westchester
DS STATE- G-100 12.32 Sims, Shakia, 12, Locke
DS STATE- G-100 12.42 Boardingham, Naiah, 9, El Camino
DS STATE- G-100 12.47 Beasley, Tyrana, 12, Dorsey
DS Regional- G-100 12.53 Thompson, Sirai, 12, Cleveland
DS Regional- G-100 12.55 Sheffield, Airiana, 12, Dorsey
DS Regional- G-100 12.63 Orisarayi, Naomi, 10, El Camino
G-200 24.20 Brown, Destinee, 12, Westchester
G-200 24.42 Paul, Jeannette, 9, Carson
DS STATE- G-200 25.82 Boardingham, Naiah, 9, El Camino
DS STATE- G-200 25.90 Thompson, Sirai, 12, Cleveland
DS STATE- G-200 25.96 Stephens, Ashley, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- G-200 26.02 Sims, Shakia, 12, Locke
DS Regional- G-200 26.53 Beasley, Tyrana, 12, Dorsey
G-400 55.13 Paul, Jeannette, 9, Carson
G-400 56.06 Nadreau, Rochelle, 12, El Camino
DS STATE- G-400 57.78 Nealy, Tigest, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- G-400 58.71 Haven, Dierra, 12, Carson
DS STATE- G-400 59.34 Franks, Doshawn, 11, Palisades
DS STATE- G-400 59.43 Stephens, Ashley, 11, Palisades
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.77 Motamedi, Narges, 12, Taft
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.86 Gray, Mackenize, 11, Palisades
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.66 Nunez, Danielle, 10, San Pedro
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.90 Nadreau, Rochelle, 12, El Camino
DS Regional- G-800 2:21.12 Masedo, Giselle, 10, Chatsworth
DS Regional- G-800 2:23.46 Lopez, Isabella, 10, Polytechnic
DS Regional- G-800 2:23.51 Contreras, Alexis, 10, Polytechnic
DS Regional- G-800 2:23.82 Peng, Lily, 12, University
DS Regional- G-800 2:24.36 Nealy, Tisian, 12, Dorsey
G-1600 4:56.60 Williams, Marrisa, 10, Palisades
DS Regional- G-1600 5:12.66 Garcia, Lorena, 12, San Pedro
DS Regional- G-1600 5:21.00 Dobbs, Sarah, 11, Venice
DS Regional- G-1600 5:21.51 Desilva, Hannah, 10, Palisades
DS Regional- G-1600 5:21.99 Contreras, Alexis, 10, Polytechnic
DS Regional- G-1600 5:22.56 Tan, Caroline, 11, Marshall
DS Regional- G-1600 5:23.46 Alch, Beckie, 10, Taft
DS Regional- G-1600 5:23.81 Tipich, Violet, 10, San Pedro
DS Regional- G-1600 5:30.47 Romo, Giovanna, 12, Fernando
G-3200 10:37.33 Williams, Marrisa, 10, Palisades
DS STATE- G-3200 11:13.76 Garcia, Lorena, 12, San Pedro
DS STATE- G-3200 11:17.70 Carrera, Ashley, 12, San Pedro
DS STATE- G-3200 11:24.81 Macias, Stacy, 11, Granada
DS Regional- G-3200 11:41.00 Pamel, Pelayo, 12, South East
DS Regional- G-3200 11:41.48 Nava, Kimberly, 12, Birmingham
DS Regional- G-3200 11:43.27 Dobbs, Sarah, 11, Venice
DS Regional- G-3200 11:47.66 Marsh, Natalie, 10, Palisades
DS Regional- G-3200 11:47.95 Weinberg, Tessa, 10, Granada
DS Regional- G-3200 11:53.87 Villa, Aneli, 11, Canoga Park
DS Regional- G-3200 11:54.87 Tan, Caroline, 11, Marshall
G-100H 14.46 Paul, Jeannette, 9, Carson
DS STATE- G-100H 14.68 Gustafson, Kendall, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- G-100H 15.11 Hurd, Dayna, 12, Carson
DS Regional- G-100H 15.27 Dixon, Imani, 12, Westchester
DS Regional- G-100H 15.28 Mills, Jessica, 12, El Camino
DS Regional- G-100H 15.63 Gray, Mylia, 10, Carson
DS Regional- G-100H 15.87 Olivera, Kaelin, 12, Dorsey
DS Regional- G-100H 15.98 Lopez, Hannah, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- G-300H 45.53 Hurd, Dayna, 12, Carson
DS STATE- G-300H 46.29 Gustafson, Kendall, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- G-300H 46.36 Mills, Jessica, 12, El Camino
DS STATE- G-300H 47.63 Lopez, Liliana, 12, Sylmar
DS STATE- G-300H 47.95 Onyea, Chisom, 11, Bravo Medica
DS STATE- G-300H 47.98 Wilson, Alexis, 11, Carson
G-4x100 47.78 Girls Relay, , Carson
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.06 Girls Relay, , El Camino Real
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.42 Girls Relay, , Westchester
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.49 Girls Relay, , Palisades
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.53 Girls Relay, , Dorsey
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.29 Girls Relay, , Eagle Rock
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.29 Girls Relay, , Fairfax
G-4x400 3:54.94 Girls Relay, , Dorsey
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:56.08 Girls Relay, , Carson
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:56.71 Girls Relay, , El Camino Real
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:01.61 Girls Relay, , Palisades
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:11.47 Girls Relay, , Polytechnic
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:13.11 Girls Relay, , Taft
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Gustafson, Kendall, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Franks, Doshawn, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'2.0 Adams, Arielle, 10, El Camino
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 Afolabi, Ayisat, 12, Monroe
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'7.5 Gustafson, Kendall, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'4.5 Boardingham, Naiah, 9, El Camino
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'6.5 Lopez, Hannah, 12, Birmingham
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'8.75 Owens, Marielle, 12, Carson
G-TJ 39'5.5 Anderson, Ashley, 11, Narbonne
G-TJ 38'4.0 Orisarayi, Naomi, 10, El Camino
DS STATE- G-TJ 38'2.0 Owens, Marielle, 12, Carson
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'1.5 Lopez, Hannah, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'6.0 Roncalli, Caroline, 11, Eagle Rock
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'10.0 Hawkins, Taylor, 12, Narbonne
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'10.0 Hutt, Hayley, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- G-TJ 33'7.0 Johnson, Imani, 11, Carson
DS STATE- G-SP 38'0.0 Taulaki, Elenoa, 11, Polytechnic
DS STATE- G-SP 37'0.25 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- G-SP 36'2.0 Chavez, Mariela, 12, Reseda
DS STATE- G-SP 35'2.5 Lucien, London, 12, Sylmar
DS Regional- G-100 12.63 Louis, Mousael, 10, Dorsey
DS Regional- G-100 12.85 Hopper, Markasha, 10, Dorsey
DS Regional- G-800 2:21.52 Bunnell, Bronwyn, 9, San Pedro
DS Regional- G-1600 5:33.76 Paniagua-Urrutia, Kathie, 10, Chatsworth
DS Regional- G-100H 17.07 Barrows, Brianna, 10, El Camino
DS Regional- G-100H 17.23 Shamburger, Kee-Aira, 10, Birmingham
DS Regional- G-100H 17.27 De Hart, Julia, 10, Taft
DS Regional- G-100H 17.29 Minix, Jelani, 10, Carson
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.69 Girls Relay, , View Park Prep
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.19 Girls Relay, , Dorsey
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 Shamburger, Kee-Aira, 10, Birmingham
DS Regional- G-TJ 33'8.0 Minix, Jelani, 10, Carson
DS Regional- G-SP 34'3.0 Carrillo, Stephanie, 10, Birmingham
DS STATE- B-100 10.69 Lawson, Lee, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-100 10.81 Azu Irondi, Sike, 12, No. Holly
DS STATE- B-100 10.82 Duncan, Ben, 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-100 10.88 Franks, Dosh, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- B-100 10.93 Shepherd, Lawrence, 12, Westchester
DS Regional- B-100 11.05 Jefferson, Jermale, 11, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-100 11.05 Boateng, Jeremy, 12, El Camino
DS Regional- B-100 11.16 Holiday, Kendall, 12, El Camino
DS STATE- B-200 21.84 Duncan, Ben, 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-200 21.91 Lawson, Lee, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-200 21.96 Lawson, Daniel, 11, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-200 22.16 Vaughn, Billy, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-200 22.33 Shepherd, Lawrence, 12, Westchester
DS STATE- B-200 22.43 Franks, Dosh, 12, Palisades
DS Regional- B-200 22.59 Sanchez, Christian, 12, Monroe
DS Regional- B-200 22.60 Jefferson, Jermale, 11, Dorsey
B-400 47.78 Vaughn, Billy, 12, Dorsey
B-400 48.08 James, Brandon, 11, Dorsey
B-400 48.09 Lawson, Daniel, 11, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-400 48.76 Castro, Emanuel, 11, Birmingham
DS STATE- B-400 49.18 Sanchez, Christian, 12, Monroe
DS Regional- B-400 50.09 Valencia, Angel, 11, Rancho Dominguez
DS Regional- B-400 51.25 Pollard, Kristopher, 11, Crenshaw
DS Regional- B-400 51.60 Williams, Randle, 12, Kennedy
B-800 1:54.34 Luvian, Christian, 12, Reseda
DS STATE- B-800 1:54.45 Marshall, Isaiah, 11, Carson
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.41 Towns, Brandon, 12, San Pedro
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.68 Fields, Tyler, 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.94 Nabong, Bradley, 12, Marshall
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.74 Lipton, Joshua, 12, Venice
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.01 Thomas, Josh, 12, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.11 Schwartz, Jonathan, 12, El Camino
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.57 Arevalo, Arturo, 11, Bravo Medica
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.05 Solano, Luis, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- B-1600 4:19.17 Correa, Steve, 11, San Pedro
DS Regional- B-1600 4:23.23 Arevalo, Arturo, 11, Bravo Medica
DS Regional- B-1600 4:23.64 Mrgudic, Michael, 12, Granada
DS Regional- B-1600 4:25.81 Michael, Sehar, 12, Palisades
DS Regional- B-1600 4:26.33 Aispuro, Ascension, 11, Bell
DS Regional- B-1600 4:26.36 Samaniego, Carlos, 12, Bravo Medica
DS Regional- B-1600 4:27.08 Alecio, Daniel, 11, Marshall
DS Regional- B-1600 4:28.32 Paknoosh, Sean, 12, Taft
DS Regional- B-1600 4:33.74 Dagnachew, Menelik, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- B-1600 4:34.20 Arriaga, Jovany, 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-3200 9:36.35 Alexander, Ryan, 10, Birmingham
DS Regional- B-3200 9:40.10 Tewodros, Jonathan, 12, Palisades
DS Regional- B-3200 9:41.55 Johnston, Drake, 12, Palisades
DS Regional- B-3200 9:42.25 Mrgudic, Michael, 12, Granada
DS Regional- B-3200 9:43.44 Paknoosh, Sean, 12, Taft
DS Regional- B-3200 9:47.43 Isayan, Vahagn, 11, Verdugo
DS Regional- B-3200 9:49.90 Dagnachew, Menelik, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- B-3200 9:50.00 Alecio, Daniel, 11, Marshall
DS Regional- B-3200 9:54.37 Brower, Shane, 10, Palisades
DS Regional- B-3200 9:54.64 Buckelew, Ricky, 11, El Camino
DS Regional- B-3200 9:54.83 Hernandez, Edvin, 12, Belmont
DS Regional- B-3200 9:56.15 Meneses, Raul, 12, Santee
DS STATE- B-110H 14.31 Azu Irondi, Sike, 12, No. Holly
DS STATE- B-110H 14.44 Rickman, Mckenzie, 12, Carson
DS STATE- B-110H 14.74 Collins, Justin, 10, Carson
DS STATE- B-110H 14.84 Bell, Reggie, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-110H 14.87 Cheval, Thomas, 12, Birmingham
DS Regional- B-110H 15.38 Ferro, Jose, 11, Eagle Rock
DS Regional- B-110H 15.51 Arguello, Milton, 12, Taft
DS Regional- B-110H 15.78 Matsushita, Keith, 12, Granada
DS STATE- B-300H 39.26 Bell, Reggie, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-300H 39.60 Arguello, Milton, 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-300H 39.94 Rickman, Mckenzie, 12, Carson
DS STATE- B-300H 40.37 Moore, Blake, 12, Sylmar
DS STATE- B-300H 41.06 Jensen, Daniel, 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-300H 41.08 Miranda, Zach, 11, Granada
DS STATE- B-300H 41.62 Collins, Justin, 10, Carson
DS STATE- B-300H 41.96 Foster, Isaiah, 12, Kennedy
B-4x100 41.77 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.21 Boys Relay, , Taft
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.43 Boys Relay, , El Camino Real
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.63 Boys Relay, , North Hollywood
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.76 Boys Relay, , University
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.86 Boys Relay, , Marshall
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.14 Boys Relay, , San Pedro
B-4x400 3:17.49 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
B-4x400 3:19.24 Boys Relay, , Kennedy
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:20.41 Boys Relay, , Taft
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:23.98 Boys Relay, , Birmingham
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.25 Boys Relay, , Carson
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.61 Boys Relay, , San Pedro
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:34.01 Boys Relay, , Bernstein
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:36.05 Boys Relay, , El Camino Real
B-HJ 6'8.0 Cheval, Thomas, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Canchola, David, 11, Granada
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Stamps, Marcus, 12, Jefferson
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Johnson, Malik, 12, Cleveland
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Simpson, Emerson, 10, Palisades
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Streeter, Marcus, 12, Marshall
DS Regional- B-PV 13'0.0 Celada, Nicola, 12, Marshall
DS STATE- B-LJ 23'2.0 Taylor, Joshua, 12, Franklin
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'8.0 Cheval, Thomas, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'1.0 Salvador, Renzo, 12, Carson
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'8.25 Stamps, Marcus, 12, Jefferson
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'5.0 Jensen, Daniel, 12, Taft
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'0.5 Hill, Josh, 12, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'10.0 Soils, Kevin, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- B-TJ 46'5.5 Cheval, Thomas, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'6.0 Palacio, Zane, 11, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'10.25 Dyson, Aaron, 12, Carson
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'6.0 Ingram, William, 11, Palisades
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.0 Martin, Joshua, 11, Carson
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'10.0 Ombra, Yusoph, 12, Marshall
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'7.0 Canchola, David, 11, Granada
DS STATE- B-SP 50'11.0 Williams, Markele, 12, Locke
DS Regional- B-100 11.14 Saballett, Desi, 10, El Camino
DS Regional- B-100 11.34 Oroxon, Brandon, 10, Lincoln
DS Regional- B-200 22.96 Gandy, Marcus, 9, Sylmar
DS Regional- B-400 50.50 Hardin, Keyon, 10, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-400 51.07 Scott, Tylin, 9, Birmingham
DS Regional- B-1600 4:31.71 Ramirez, Mario, 10, Garfield
DS Regional- B-110H 15.79 Williams, Rayce, 10, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-110H 16.03 Minix, Jabari, 10, Carson
DS Regional- B-110H 16.09 Porter, Delijah, 10, Carson
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.52 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.10 Boys Relay, , View Park Prep
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.28 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:35.45 Boys Relay, , Fairfax

Number of Elite performances: 20

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State