Meet Name: West Aurora Stampede
Meet Date: 2013-10-12
Meet Location: Marmion Academy - Aurora,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

 GIRLS VARSITY SCORES
    1. Neuqua Valley                        59    
    2. Wheaton Warrenville South            89     
    3. Downers Grove North                  97    
    4. Carl Sandburg                       109    
    5. William Fremd                       114    
    6. Wheaton North                       154    
    7. Oswego East                         190
    8. Rosary                              223 
    9. Geneva                              231
   10. Batavia                             262
   11. West Aurora                         279
   12. Willowbrook                         356
   13. Yorkville High School               386
   
   

                                     WOMEN'S Varsity Girls

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Ayako Higuchi (JR)       William Fremd                           1155    18:26.3     1
    2.  Claire Costelloe (12)    Neuqua Valley                           1246    18:40.4     2
    3.  Taylor Truckenbrod (09)  West Aurora                             1596    19:00.9     3
    4.  Gabby Juarez (JR)        Streamwood                              1551    19:03.8     -
    5.  Julia Pena (10)          Neuqua Valley                           1286    19:04.6     4
    6.  Kaitlyn Bonfield (10)    Downers Grove North                     1040    19:18.3     5
    7.  Casey Jensen (9)         Carl Sandburg                           1453    19:21.7     6
    8.  Emma Moravec (09)        Downers Grove North                     1057    19:22.8     7
    9.  jill humecke (so)        Wheaton North                           1739    19:23.7     8
   10.  Stephanie Gorski (10)    Wheaton Warrenville South               1650    19:29.4     9
   11.  Natalia Boettcher (11)   Wheaton Warrenville South               1634    19:34.8    10
   12.  Miranda Rea (11)         Batavia                                 1026    19:35.8    11
   13.  Izzy Michaud (11)        Wheaton Warrenville South               1669    19:37.3    12
   14.  Addie Kelly (JR)         Streamwood                              1552    19:37.8     -
   15.  Meghan Mokate (11)       Carl Sandburg                           1475    19:41.6    13
   16.  Lauren Penkala (11)      Neuqua Valley                           1287    19:46.2    14
   17.  Madison Ronzone (10)     Rosary                                  1411    19:47.0    15
   18.  Anita Grudzien (JR)      William Fremd                           1154    19:49.5    16
   19.  Caitlin Horn (9)         Neuqua Valley                           1266    19:50.5    17
   20.  Katie Escobar (JR)       William Fremd                           1149    19:52.3    18
   21.  Anne Lebert (11)         Carl Sandburg                           1464    19:58.5    19
   22.  Alexis Henz (9)          Oswego East                             1334    20:00.4    20
   23.  Emily Martin (11)        Rosary                                  1401    20:02.4    21
   24.  Amanda Borkowski (12)    Neuqua Valley                           1242    20:03.7    22
   25.  Katie Portman (12)       Downers Grove North                     1062    20:04.4    23
   26.  Mary Grace Neville (9)   Geneva                                  1203    20:05.7    24
   27.  Allison Strong (11)      Wheaton Warrenville South               1681    20:06.5    25
   28.  Kristen Eichamer (12)    Neuqua Valley                           1254    20:06.8     P
   29.  Miranda. Gollwitzer (11) West Aurora                             1574    20:07.6    27
   30.  kate shikany (sr)        Wheaton North                           1767    20:09.5    28
   31.  Francesca Strolia (11)   Carl Sandburg                           1492    20:09.9    29
   32.  Meghan Bonfield (12)     Downers Grove North                     1041    20:10.5    30
   33.  Katie Sheehan (11)       Neuqua Valley                           1299    20:10.9     P
   34.  Angela Budach (10)       Downers Grove North                     1042    20:11.3    32
   35.  Melinda Franke (12)      Wheaton Warrenville South               1647    20:11.6    33
   36.  Hannah Baur (11)         Oswego East                             1318    20:11.9    34
   37.  lindsay johnson (sr)     Wheaton North                           1741    20:15.1    35
   38.  kathleen mcgivern (jr)   Wheaton North                           1753    20:15.6    36
   39.  Marin Leone (11)         Geneva                                  1196    20:16.0    37
   40.  Mirabelle Skipworth (9)  Oswego East                             1344    20:17.3    38
   41.  Nora Finegan (SO)        William Fremd                           1151    20:17.7    39
   42.  Angela Wu (SR)           William Fremd                           1170    20:19.2    40
   43.  Hannah Koropp (12)       Wheaton Warrenville South               1660    20:20.0     P
   44.  Renne Letz (11)          Carl Sandburg                           1466    20:22.9    42
   45.  Jacquelyn Schirmacher (12Carl Sandburg                           1485    20:25.2     P
   46.  Stephanie Urbancik (12)  Downers Grove North                     1066    20:27.2     P
   47.  Abby Cain (10)           Oswego East                             1323    20:28.9    45
   48.  Grace Foley (10)         Carl Sandburg                           1446    20:31.1     P
   49.  nicole karwowski (sr)    Wheaton North                           1743    20:32.3    47
   50.  Jenna Murphy (11)        Downers Grove North                     1059    20:34.9     P
   51.  Amanda Jones (11)        Wheaton Warrenville South               1654    20:35.7     P
   52.  Maria Pandolfi (12)      Neuqua Valley                           1284    20:35.9     -
   53.  Kassidy Donohue (10)     Geneva                                  1184    20:36.2    50
   54.  Jade Lukas (9)           Carl Sandburg                           1469    20:36.4     -
   55.  Micah Pfotenhauer (12)   Downers Grove North                     1061    20:38.8     -
   56.  Shea Vero (10)           Rosary                                  1417    20:40.6    51
   57.  Maia Haworth (9)         Batavia                                 1009    20:42.2    52
   58.  Mollie Karasch (12)      Oswego East                             1335    20:43.0    53
   59.  Rachel Krusenoski (11)   Downers Grove North                     1053    20:43.5     -
   60.  Alexandra Drechsler (12) Neuqua Valley                           1251    20:44.0     -
   61.  Christine Cano (SR)      William Fremd                           1142    20:45.6     P
   62.  Paige Kordas (12)        Carl Sandburg                           1458    20:47.7     -
   63.  Mari McDowell (12)       Oswego East                             1338    20:50.3     P
   64.  Jess Peterson (JR)       William Fremd                           1164    20:53.1     P
   65.  Madeleine Nowak (10)     Geneva                                  1204    20:54.2    57
   66.  alison farnsworth (sr)   Wheaton North                           1730    20:58.0     P
   67.  abby haworth (fr)        Wheaton North                           1737    21:00.6     P
   68.  Michelle Baum (SR)       William Fremd                           1139    21:02.9     -
   69.  Abby. Hammer (12)        Rosary                                  1390    21:04.2    60
   70.  Annie Mokate (11)        Carl Sandburg                           1474    21:06.9     -
   71.  Danielle Velasquez (So)  Willowbrook                             1624    21:08.1    61
   72.  Selam Algawerash (12)    Wheaton Warrenville South               1630    21:10.9     -
   73.  Gao Alyssa (10)          Batavia                                 1000    21:12.0    62
   74.  Katie Anderson (12)      Geneva                                  1179    21:15.6    63
   75.  McKenna Happold (10)     Geneva                                  1191    21:15.9     P
   76.  Rose Amodea (11)         Oswego East                             1316    21:16.4     P
   77.  Alana Falche (Jr)        Yorkville High School                   1693    21:17.3    66
   78.  Olivia Vander Leest (11) Downers Grove North                     1067    21:17.7     -
   79.  bea nottke (so)          Wheaton North                           1757    21:27.0     -
   80.  Olivia Youman (SR)       William Fremd                           1172    21:33.3     -
   81.  Lauren Ciardiello (JR)   William Fremd                           1144    21:33.5     -
   82.  Shannon Jones (So)       Willowbrook                             1611    21:36.2    67
   83.  Jenny Muehlbauer (11)    Batavia                                 1021    21:39.6    68
   84.  morgan moxley (fr)       Wheaton North                           1754    21:40.0     -
   85.  Claire Faivre (9)        Batavia                                 1007    21:40.4    69
   86.  Addie Bobosky (9)        Batavia                                 1004    21:45.0     P
   87.  Laura Marschitz (12)     Geneva                                  1197    21:45.9     P
   88.  Jeanna Pritchett (12)    Batavia                                 1025    21:46.6     P
   89.  Jocelyn Rodriguez (So)   Willowbrook                             1621    21:46.8    73
   90.  Olivia Reese (Jr)        Yorkville High School                   1704    21:51.8    74
   91.  sarah santizo (sr)       Wheaton North                           1765    21:56.8     -
   92.  Kathrene Garcia (Sr)     Willowbrook                             1608    22:00.5    75
   93.  Lauren Kiefer (12)       Rosary                                  1393    22:03.2    76
   94.  Emma Knudtson (12)       Rosary                                  1395    22:09.7     P
   95.  Gabby. Aguilar (11)      West Aurora                             1559    22:15.4    78
   96.  Anna Ward (11)           Rosary                                  1418    22:18.8     P
   97.  Hannah Ullberg (10)      Batavia                                 1034    22:21.1     -
   98.  Abby. Michel (12)        Rosary                                  1403    22:23.8     -
   99.  Britannia Horn (Sr)      Willowbrook                             1610    22:27.2    80
  100.  Michelle Borycki (12)    Oswego East                             1321    22:50.8     -
  101.  Cara. Cox (11)           Rosary                                  1385    22:53.2     -
  102.  Holly Eyrich (12)        Wheaton Warrenville South               1645    22:59.0     -
  103.  Sara Erskine (Sr)        Yorkville High School                   1692    22:59.3    81
  104.  Sophia Bolanos (Jr)      Yorkville High School                   1689    23:02.5    82
  105.  Nasharr Biz (12)         Rosary                                  1381    23:17.6     -
  106.  Rachel Strobel (Jr)      Yorkville High School                   1707    23:23.6    83
  107.  Kate Allen (Sr)          Yorkville High School                   1687    23:29.4     P
  108.  Lauren Barry (11)        West Aurora                             1563    23:56.6    85
  109.  Sandra Chaidez (12)      West Aurora                             1566    24:02.6    86
  110.  Luisa Maciel (12)        West Aurora                             1581    24:06.5     P
  111.  Hannah Pealstrom (11)    West Aurora                             1588    26:28.7     P

10/12/13                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

           WA BLACKHAWK STAMPEDE      AT  MARMION                    10/12/13

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Neuqua Valley                            Claire Costelloe (12)     2      18:40      2
                                                  Julia Pena (10)           5      19:04      4
                                                  Lauren Penkala (11)      16      19:46     14
                                                  Caitlin Horn (9)         19      19:50     17
                                                  Amanda Borkowski (12)    24      20:03     22
                                                  Kristen Eichamer (12)    28      20:06
                                                  Katie Sheehan (11)       33      20:10

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:23     59

     2.  Wheaton Warrenville South                Stephanie Gorski (10)    10      19:29      9
                                                  Natalia Boettcher (11)   11      19:34     10
                                                  Izzy Michaud (11)        13      19:37     12
                                                  Allison Strong (11)      27      20:06     25
                                                  Melinda Franke (12)      35      20:11     33
                                                  Hannah Koropp (12)       43      20:20
                                                  Amanda Jones (11)        51      20:35

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:57     89

     3.  Downers Grove North                      Kaitlyn Bonfield (10)     6      19:18      5
                                                  Emma Moravec (09)         8      19:22      7
                                                  Katie Portman (12)       25      20:04     23
                                                  Meghan Bonfield (12)     32      20:10     30
                                                  Angela Budach (10)       34      20:11     32
                                                  Stephanie Urbancik (12)  46      20:27
                                                  Jenna Murphy (11)        50      20:34

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:05     97

     4.  Carl Sandburg                            Casey Jensen (9)          7      19:21      6
                                                  Meghan Mokate (11)       15      19:41     13
                                                  Anne Lebert (11)         21      19:58     19
                                                  Francesca Strolia (11)   31      20:09     29
                                                  Renne Letz (11)          44      20:22     42
                                                  Jacquelyn Schirmacher (1 45      20:25
                                                  Grace Foley (10)         48      20:31

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:31    109

     5.  William Fremd                            Ayako Higuchi (JR)        1      18:26      1
                                                  Anita Grudzien (JR)      18      19:49     16
                                                  Katie Escobar (JR)       20      19:52     18
                                                  Nora Finegan (SO)        41      20:17     39
                                                  Angela Wu (SR)           42      20:19     40
                                                  Christine Cano (SR)      61      20:45
                                                  Jess Peterson (JR)       64      20:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:43    114

     6.  Wheaton North                            jill humecke (so)         9      19:23      8
                                                  kate shikany (sr)        30      20:09     28
                                                  lindsay johnson (sr)     37      20:15     35
                                                  kathleen mcgivern (jr)   38      20:15     36
                                                  nicole karwowski (sr)    49      20:32     47
                                                  alison farnsworth (sr)   66      20:58
                                                  abby haworth (fr)        67      21:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:34    154

     7.  Oswego East                              Alexis Henz (9)          22      20:00     20
                                                  Hannah Baur (11)         36      20:11     34
                                                  Mirabelle Skipworth (9)  40      20:17     38
                                                  Abby Cain (10)           47      20:28     45
                                                  Mollie Karasch (12)      58      20:43     53
                                                  Mari McDowell (12)       63      20:50
                                                  Rose Amodea (11)         76      21:16

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:39    190

     8.  Rosary                                   Madison Ronzone (10)     17      19:47     15
                                                  Emily Martin (11)        23      20:02     21
                                                  Shea Vero (10)           56      20:40     51
                                                  Abby. Hammer (12)        69      21:04     60
                                                  Lauren Kiefer (12)       93      22:03     76
                                                  Emma Knudtson (12)       94      22:09
                                                  Anna Ward (11)           96      22:18

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:36    223

     9.  Geneva                                   Mary Grace Neville (9)   26      20:05     24
                                                  Marin Leone (11)         39      20:16     37
                                                  Kassidy Donohue (10)     53      20:36     50
                                                  Madeleine Nowak (10)     65      20:54     57
                                                  Katie Anderson (12)      74      21:15     63
                                                  McKenna Happold (10)     75      21:15
                                                  Laura Marschitz (12)     87      21:45

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:06    231

    10.  Batavia                                  Miranda Rea (11)         12      19:35     11
                                                  Maia Haworth (9)         57      20:42     52
                                                  Gao Alyssa (10)          73      21:12     62
                                                  Jenny Muehlbauer (11)    83      21:39     68
                                                  Claire Faivre (9)        85      21:40     69
                                                  Addie Bobosky (9)        86      21:45
                                                  Jeanna Pritchett (12)    88      21:46

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:48    262

    11.  West Aurora                              Taylor Truckenbrod (09)   3      19:00      3
                                                  Miranda. Gollwitzer (11) 29      20:07     27
                                                  Gabby. Aguilar (11)      95      22:15     78
                                                  Lauren Barry (11)       108      23:56     85
                                                  Sandra Chaidez (12)     109      24:02     86
                                                  Luisa Maciel (12)       110      24:06
                                                  Hannah Pealstrom (11)   111      26:28

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:20    279

    12.  Willowbrook                              Danielle Velasquez (So)  71      21:08     61
                                                  Shannon Jones (So)       82      21:36     67
                                                  Jocelyn Rodriguez (So)   89      21:46     73
                                                  Kathrene Garcia (Sr)     92      22:00     75
                                                  Britannia Horn (Sr)      99      22:27     80

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:57    356

    13.  Yorkville High School                    Alana Falche (Jr)        77      21:17     66
                                                  Olivia Reese (Jr)        90      21:51     74
                                                  Sara Erskine (Sr)       103      22:59     81
                                                  Sophia Bolanos (Jr)     104      23:02     82
                                                  Rachel Strobel (Jr)     106      23:23     83
                                                  Kate Allen (Sr)         107      23:29

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:32    386

         Streamwood                               Gabby Juarez (JR)         4      19:03
                                                  Addie Kelly (JR)         14      19:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 38:40



             GIRLS FROSH/SOPH SCORES
    1. Wheaton Warrenville South            54    
    2. Neuqua Valley                        71    
    3. Downers Grove North                  81    
    4. West Aurora                         109    
    5. Geneva                              157    
    6. Wheaton North                       185    
    7. Plainfield East                     202    
    8. Downers Grove South                 206
    9. William Fremd                       218
   10. Carl Sandburg                       250
   11. Batavia                             276
   12. Oswego East                         280
   13. Elgin                               431
   14. Rosary                              440
   15. Willowbrook                         451 
   

                                    WOMEN'S Fresh/Soph Girls

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Maggie Cavanaugh (09)    Wheaton Warrenville South               1639    19:59.4     1
    2.  Katherine Stephens (09)  West Aurora                             1595    20:08.9     2
    3.  Ally Dudman (9)          Geneva                                  1185    20:13.8     3
    4.  Becca Jasutis (So)       Yorkville High School                   1698    20:24.1     -
    5.  Maci Schaub (10)         Downers Grove North                     1064    20:40.9     4
    6.  Meghna Vijayan (9)       Neuqua Valley                           1307    20:41.2     5
    7.  Carrie Kiplinger (10)    Wheaton Warrenville South               1658    20:41.9     6
    8.  Kelly Nenninger (10)     Wheaton Warrenville South               1671    20:42.1     7
    9.  Jordan Anderson (10)     Geneva                                  1178    20:42.4     8
   10.  Gina Kowalewicz (09)     Downers Grove North                     1052    20:42.6     9
   11.  Emily Moody (10)         Plainfield East                         1369    20:44.1    10
   12.  Lauren Giurini (10)      Neuqua Valley                           1257    20:44.3    11
   13.  Julia Connelly (09)      West Aurora                             1569    20:45.9    12
   14.  Isabella Serna (9)       Neuqua Valley                           1295    20:47.0    13
   15.  Piper Buyansky (Fr)      Yorkville High School                   1691    20:48.9     -
   16.  Elizabeth Coleman (09)   West Aurora                             1567    20:56.2    14
   17.  Taylor Cogdell (10)      Plainfield East                         1356    20:58.1    15
   18.  Megan Kremer (9)         St. Edward                              1502    20:59.6     -
   19.  Isabel Moroney (SO)      William Fremd                           1161    21:01.4    16
   20.  Brigid Miller (09)       Downers Grove North                     1056    21:01.7    17
   21.  Erin Sahm (9)            Neuqua Valley                           1292    21:03.1    18
   22.  Sarina Benoit (10)       Wheaton Warrenville South               1633    21:03.5    19
   23.  Linda Varela (FR)        William Fremd                           1168    21:10.6    20
   24.  Emma Koropp (10)         Wheaton Warrenville South               1659    21:14.2    21
   25.  Julia Martz (09)         Wheaton Warrenville South               1666    21:15.6     P
   26.  Fiona Kelly (10)         Downers Grove North                     1049    21:17.0    23
   27.  Kaitlyn Stout (10)       Neuqua Valley                           1302    21:17.5    24
   28.  Brooke Sievers (10)      Wheaton Warrenville South               1680    21:17.9     P
   29.  Allie Cheevers (10)      Downers Grove South                     1080    21:19.1    26
   30.  taylor gallop (fr)       Wheaton North                           1734    21:20.9    27
   31.  Emma Rotz (09)           Downers Grove North                     1063    21:21.8    28
   32.  Abby Pfeiffer (09)       Downers Grove North                     1060    21:22.3     P
   33.  Caroline Johnson (9)     Neuqua Valley                           1268    21:25.0     P
   34.  Morgan Meyer (9)         Carl Sandburg                           1472    21:26.0    31
   35.  emily abbinante (so)     Wheaton North                           1712    21:28.8    32
   36.  Jenn Lies (10)           Neuqua Valley                           1274    21:32.0     P
   37.  kiersten oslund (fr)     Wheaton North                           1758    21:35.6    34
   38.  Maggie Podell (09)       Wheaton Warrenville South               1675    21:45.7     -
   39.  Soren Umali (9)          Downers Grove South                     1105    21:47.9    35
   40.  Kara Petersen (9)        Downers Grove South                     1096    21:48.6    36
   41.  Viviana Felix (9)        Oswego East                             1330    21:49.0    37
   42.  Carmen Barry (10)        West Aurora                             1562    21:50.3    38
   43.  Katy Kellogg (so)        Yorkville High School                   1699    21:55.9     -
   44.  peyton cecil (fr)        Wheaton North                           1722    21:58.6    39
   45.  Kristin Higgins (9)      Geneva                                  1192    21:59.3    40
   46.  Sarah Brand (SO)         William Fremd                           1141    22:00.8    41
   47.  Lauren O'Leary (10)      Carl Sandburg                           1479    22:01.5    42
   48.  Jennifer Aguilar (10)    West Aurora                             1560    22:02.0    43
   49.  Anali Cisneros (10)      Elgin                                   1113    22:04.3    44
   50.  Emma Vasquez (09)        Plainfield East                         1375    22:06.9    45
   51.  Mariah Robinson (10)     Batavia                                 1029    22:08.9    46
   52.  Anna Miles (10)          Batavia                                 1017    22:09.5    47
   53.  Mary Grace Phelan (9)    Geneva                                  1206    22:12.5    48
   54.  Nicole Murphy (10)       Downers Grove South                     1094    22:13.4    49
   55.  Emily Christensen (09)   Wheaton Warrenville South               1640    22:14.0     -
   56.  Erica Cerva (9)          Carl Sandburg                           1433    22:17.8    50
   57.  Ashley Buado (10)        Oswego East                             1322    22:20.7    51
   58.  Haley Pluto (10)         Batavia                                 1024    22:21.5    52
   59.  Daniella Dix (9)         Neuqua Valley                           1249    22:24.4     -
   60.  marie mannix (fr)        Wheaton North                           1750    22:25.6    53
   61.  Gwyn Brinker (9)         Neuqua Valley                           1243    22:26.9     -
   62.  Jenni Park (10)          Plainfield East                         1372    22:28.3    54
   63.  Sarah Balla (10)         Oswego East                             1317    22:29.8    55
   64.  Kara Nelligan (10)       Carl Sandburg                           1478    22:30.9    56
   65.  Brianna Malczyk (09)     West Aurora                             1582    22:31.5     P
   66.  Molly McQueeny (10)      Geneva                                  1200    22:32.6    58
   67.  Arianna Calleja (10)     Downers Grove North                     1043    22:32.9     P
   68.  Haley Beube (10)         Downers Grove South                     1077    22:34.5    60
   69.  Megan Albers (9)         Downers Grove South                     1072    22:35.4     P
   70.  Claire Penrose (10)      Neuqua Valley                           1288    22:37.7     -
   71.  Chloe David (SO)         William Fremd                           1146    22:42.6    62
   72.  emily whilte (fr)        Wheaton North                           1775    22:45.5     P
   73.  Callie Belback (9)       Batavia                                 1003    22:46.2    64
   74.  Lauren Isenman (09)      Downers Grove North                     1047    22:46.4     -
   75.  Hannah Iwan (10)         Geneva                                  1193    22:47.4     P
   76.  Skye Dempsey (9)         Downers Grove South                     1083    22:51.0     P
   77.  Trisha Spillane (10)     Batavia                                 1031    22:51.8    67
   78.  Kyra Garner (10)         Oswego East                             1333    22:54.4    68
   79.  Alyssa Lanier (10)       Wheaton Warrenville South               1662    22:55.2     -
   80.  Natalie O'Hora (10)      Oswego East                             1340    22:55.5    69
   81.  johanna emmanuel (fr)    Wheaton North                           1729    22:56.9     P
   82.  Kaelyn Sheehan           Carl Sandburg                           1783    22:58.3    71
   83.  jessica klisch (so)      Wheaton North                           1745    23:00.9     -
   84.  Casey Krzeczkowski (10)  Carl Sandburg                           1461    23:05.7     P
   85.  Kate Koska (9)           Oswego East                             1337    23:10.5     P
   86.  Julia Bulaw (10)         Wheaton Warrenville South               1636    23:13.1     -
   87.  Joelle Hobson (9)        Batavia                                 1010    23:15.8     P
   88.  Joyce Zhao (10)          Neuqua Valley                           1313    23:17.4     -
   89.  Lindsay Muth (10)        West Aurora                             1587    23:18.6     P
   90.  Maddie Hartig (9)        Downers Grove South                     1087    23:19.7     -
   91.  Ciara Raczyk (9)         Neuqua Valley                           1291    23:21.0     -
   92.  Kimberly Cervantes (So)  Willowbrook                             1606    23:21.9    76
   93.  Becky Donnelly           Downers Grove North                     1780    23:22.6     -
   94.  Koren Sharrar (9)        Neuqua Valley                           1298    23:23.6     -
   95.  Emily Carbray (10)       Geneva                                  1183    23:24.5     P
   96.  Layla Hasan (10)         Neuqua Valley                           1263    23:25.8     -
   97.  Ava Geraminejad (09)     Wheaton Warrenville South               1649    23:27.2     -
   98.  Sara Lubecke (Fr)        Yorkville High School                   1701    23:33.1     -
   99.  Bri Cadagin (10)         Wheaton Warrenville South               1637    23:33.6     -
  100.  Shannon Ripp (09)        Wheaton Warrenville South               1678    23:33.9     -
  101.  Melanie Garcia (09)      West Aurora                             1573    23:34.2     -
  102.  Maddie Lewicki (10)      Plainfield East                         1364    23:34.9    78
  103.  Tiffany Chu (SO)         William Fremd                           1143    23:37.0    79
  104.  Neethara Abraham (10)    Rosary                                  1380    23:38.6    80
  105.  Heaven Molina (09)       West Aurora                             1585    23:39.6     -
  106.  cassandra shimmel (fr)   Wheaton North                           1768    23:40.2     -
  107.  Gabbie Majus (10)        Neuqua Valley                           1277    23:40.4     -
  108.  Haley Niedzwiedz (10)    Batavia                                 1023    23:41.2     P
  109.  Ericka Barrios (10)      Plainfield East                         1355    23:42.4     P
  110.  Abby Kalsto (10)         Neuqua Valley                           1269    23:44.4     -
  111.  Dejah Sartin (9)         Downers Grove South                     1100    23:46.8     -
  112.  Solji Lee (10)           Carl Sandburg                           1465    23:47.0     P
  113.  Josie Mudd (10)          Batavia                                 1020    23:50.2     -
  114.  Daisy Bugarin (9)        Batavia                                 1005    23:51.4     -
  115.  Magan Detlefsen (10)     Carl Sandburg                           1441    23:55.2     -
  116.  sara gaus (so)           Wheaton North                           1736    23:55.8     -
  117.  Sandra Laserna (10)      Geneva                                  1195    23:56.0     -
  118.  Kara Wons (9)            Oswego East                             1347    23:58.0     P
  119.  Grace Ding (10)          Neuqua Valley                           1248    23:58.2     -
  120.  LeeAnn Evans (9)         Oswego East                             1329    23:58.4     -
  121.  Gemma Joosse (9)         Batavia                                 1014    23:59.2     -
  122.  Alexandra Willis (10)    Neuqua Valley                           1311    23:59.9     -
  123.  Grace Blosser (9)        Neuqua Valley                           1241    24:00.1     -
  124.  charlotte westburg (fr)  Wheaton North                           1774    24:00.5     -
  125.  Emilia Pellegrino (10)   Neuqua Valley                           1285    24:05.1     -
  126.  Ishani Thakkar (10)      Neuqua Valley                           1304    24:06.9     -
  127.  Amanda Azuara (10)       Neuqua Valley                           1239    24:07.1     -
  128.  Savanna Butler (09)      West Aurora                             1565    24:08.6     -
  129.  Kate Morris (9)          Batavia                                 1019    24:11.2     -
  130.  Keely McCormick (10)     Geneva                                  1199    24:11.7     -
  131.  Jillian Schirmacher (9)  Carl Sandburg                           1486    24:17.6     -
  132.  Ewelina Balek (10)       Carl Sandburg                           1426    24:19.8     -
  133.  Natalie Alden (SO)       William Fremd                           1138    24:21.5     P
  134.  Kristina Marzullo (So)   Willowbrook                             1616    24:22.0    86
  135.  Rachel Loy (10)          Rosary                                  1399    24:22.8    87
  136.  Natalia Garcia (9)       Carl Sandburg                           1449    24:24.8     -
  137.  Katrina Lagen (9)        Carl Sandburg                           1463    24:25.6     -
  138.  Bridget Byker (10)       Geneva                                  1182    24:26.1     -
  139.  Kia Walton (10)          Plainfield East                         1376    24:26.8     P
  140.  Grace Guthrie (Fr)       Willowbrook                             1609    24:28.2    89
  141.  Jessica Eiers (9)        Carl Sandburg                           1444    24:31.0     -
  142.  Dana Osterkorn (9)       Carl Sandburg                           1480    24:31.7     -
  143.  Anastasia Frizell (10)   Neuqua Valley                           1256    24:34.9     -
  144.  Thyra Kimbell (9)        Oswego East                             1336    24:35.6     -
  145.  Jessica Milazzo (9)      Carl Sandburg                           1473    24:38.0     -
  146.  Amber Fystro (9)         Oswego East                             1332    24:39.7     -
  147.  claudia karwowski (so)   Wheaton North                           1742    24:42.8     -
  148.  Kara McCleary (10)       West Aurora                             1584    24:45.6     -
  149.  Elena Stavropoulos (9)   Neuqua Valley                           1301    24:46.1     -
  150.  Hansen Coleman (10)      West Aurora                             1568    24:46.7     -
  151.  Bridget Francis (10)     Plainfield East                         1358    24:47.4     -
  152.  Kelsey Harrison (09)     West Aurora                             1578    24:52.9     -
  153.  Naomi Lares (09)         Plainfield East                         1363    24:55.0     -
  154.  Emily Lhotka (10)        Carl Sandburg                           1467    24:57.3     -
  155.  Ashley Akins (10)        Wheaton Warrenville South               1629    24:59.6     -
  156.  Abigail Dorey (10)       Carl Sandburg                           1443    25:01.4     -
  157.  Olivia Wulbert (9)       Rosary                                  1420    25:04.1    90
  158.  Emma Kuszynski (10)      Rosary                                  1397    25:05.0    91
  159.  Emily Baxa (10)          Batavia                                 1002    25:06.2     -
  160.  Sonia John (9)           Neuqua Valley                           1267    25:07.9     -
  161.  Sonja Popovich (10)      Rosary                                  1407    25:08.3    92
  162.  Leanna Rice (SO)         William Fremd                           1166    25:09.5     P
  163.  kendall gail (fr)        Wheaton North                           1732    25:16.9     -
  164.  Rose Salazar (10)        Elgin                                   1130    25:19.0    94
  165.  Sam Altman               Carl Sandburg                           1782    25:19.6     -
  166.  Sarah Hansen (09)        West Aurora                             1577    25:21.4     -
  167.  Rachel Smetana (10)      Neuqua Valley                           1300    25:22.7     -
  168.  Sarah Zieba (10)         Carl Sandburg                           1497    25:27.5     -
  169.  Michelle Perez (12)      Elgin                                   1128    25:28.5    95
  170.  Lidanna Lara (10)        West Aurora                             1580    25:34.0     -
  171.  Annie Siebenaler (10)    Carl Sandburg                           1488    25:35.6     -
  172.  Erin Kelly (09)          Wheaton Warrenville South               1656    25:39.9     -
  173.  Katie. Kremer (10)       St. Edward                              1501    25:44.5     -
  174.  Kaitlyn McQuillen (9)    Neuqua Valley                           1279    25:47.5     -
  175.  Leah Rachow (10)         West Aurora                             1589    25:52.6     -
  176.  Joy Kim (SO)             William Fremd                           1158    25:54.2     -
  177.  gia sigala (fr)          Wheaton North                           1769    25:56.6     -
  178.  Sydney Dray (10)         West Aurora                             1571    26:06.4     -
  179.  Esmerelda Rios (10)      West Aurora                             1591    26:08.7     -
  180.  Candelaria Mareno (09)   West Aurora                             1583    26:10.7     -
  181.  charlotte whiting (so)   Wheaton North                           1776    26:14.1     -
  182.  Courtney Regnier (09)    West Aurora                             1590    26:22.9     -
  183.  Megan Wicklein (10)      Downers Grove South                     1107    26:30.0     -
  184.  Gretchen Klug (10)       Rosary                                  1394    26:30.9     P
  185.  Brittany Wylie (10)      Oswego East                             1349    26:33.4     -
  186.  Aly Worthem (FR)         William Fremd                           1169    26:40.9     -
  187.  Maddie Smith (10)        West Aurora                             1594    26:43.7     -
  188.  Annie Engel (9)          Downers Grove South                     1084    26:44.7     -
  189.  Madeline Gonzales (10)   West Aurora                             1575    26:47.8     -
  190.  Claire Rickel (9)        Rosary                                  1410    26:48.5     P
  191.  Julia Loula (9)          Neuqua Valley                           1275    26:50.2     -
  192.  Katie Guiterrez (09)     Plainfield East                         1360    26:51.7     -
  193.  Victoria Diaz (09)       Plainfield East                         1357    26:52.2     -
  194.  Alexis Cortez (FR)       William Fremd                           1145    26:53.8     -
  195.  Diana Martinez (10)      Elgin                                   1123    27:10.0    98
  196.  Courtney Bishop (10)     West Aurora                             1564    27:51.3     -
  197.  Paige Donahue (10)       Neuqua Valley                           1250    27:55.5     -
  198.  Camila Rosas (Fr)        Willowbrook                             1623    27:56.0    99
  199.  Autumn Jacobs (10)       Plainfield East                         1362    28:15.1     -
  200.  Joanna Fierros (10)      Elgin                                   1116    28:18.5   100
  201.  Alex Sanderfoot (10)     West Aurora                             1592    28:24.2     -
  202.  Gaby Rios (Fr)           Willowbrook                             1619    28:32.4   101
  203.  Chelsea Labay (9)        Carl Sandburg                           1462    28:42.0     -
  204.  Shannon Gallager         Carl Sandburg                           1445    28:57.2     -
  205.  Paola Peredes (9)        Elgin                                   1127    29:21.9     P
  206.  Kennedy Messenbrink (10) Plainfield East                         1368    29:50.3     -
  207.  Sinead Maloney (10)      Carl Sandburg                           1470    30:34.5     -
  208.  Kristina Vicroy (10)     West Aurora                             1598    31:04.7     -
  209.  Jacqui silva (09)        West Aurora                             1601    31:21.7     -

10/12/13                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

           WA BLACKHAWK STAMPEDE      AT  MARMION                    10/12/13

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Wheaton Warrenville South                Maggie Cavanaugh (09)     1      19:59      1
                                                  Carrie Kiplinger (10)     7      20:41      6
                                                  Kelly Nenninger (10)      8      20:42      7
                                                  Sarina Benoit (10)       22      21:03     19
                                                  Emma Koropp (10)         24      21:14     21
                                                  Julia Martz (09)         25      21:15
                                                  Brooke Sievers (10)      28      21:17

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:39     54

     2.  Neuqua Valley                            Meghna Vijayan (9)        6      20:41      5
                                                  Lauren Giurini (10)      12      20:44     11
                                                  Isabella Serna (9)       14      20:47     13
                                                  Erin Sahm (9)            21      21:03     18
                                                  Kaitlyn Stout (10)       27      21:17     24
                                                  Caroline Johnson (9)     33      21:25
                                                  Jenn Lies (10)           36      21:32

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:32     71

     3.  Downers Grove North                      Maci Schaub (10)          5      20:40      4
                                                  Gina Kowalewicz (09)     10      20:42      9
                                                  Brigid Miller (09)       20      21:01     17
                                                  Fiona Kelly (10)         26      21:17     23
                                                  Emma Rotz (09)           31      21:21     28
                                                  Abby Pfeiffer (09)       32      21:22
                                                  Arianna Calleja (10)     67      22:32

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:01     81

     4.  West Aurora                              Katherine Stephens (09)   2      20:08      2
                                                  Julia Connelly (09)      13      20:45     12
                                                  Elizabeth Coleman (09)   16      20:56     14
                                                  Carmen Barry (10)        42      21:50     38
                                                  Jennifer Aguilar (10)    48      22:02     43
                                                  Brianna Malczyk (09)     65      22:31
                                                  Lindsay Muth (10)        89      23:18

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:41    109

     5.  Geneva                                   Ally Dudman (9)           3      20:13      3
                                                  Jordan Anderson (10)      9      20:42      8
                                                  Kristin Higgins (9)      45      21:59     40
                                                  Mary Grace Phelan (9)    53      22:12     48
                                                  Molly McQueeny (10)      66      22:32     58
                                                  Hannah Iwan (10)         75      22:47
                                                  Emily Carbray (10)       95      23:24

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:38    157

     6.  Wheaton North                            taylor gallop (fr)       30      21:20     27
                                                  emily abbinante (so)     35      21:28     32
                                                  kiersten oslund (fr)     37      21:35     34
                                                  peyton cecil (fr)        44      21:58     39
                                                  marie mannix (fr)        60      22:25     53
                                                  emily whilte (fr)        72      22:45
                                                  johanna emmanuel (fr)    81      22:56

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:46    185

     7.  Plainfield East                          Emily Moody (10)         11      20:44     10
                                                  Taylor Cogdell (10)      17      20:58     15
                                                  Emma Vasquez (09)        50      22:06     45
                                                  Jenni Park (10)          62      22:28     54
                                                  Maddie Lewicki (10)     102      23:34     78
                                                  Ericka Barrios (10)     109      23:42
                                                  Kia Walton (10)         139      24:26

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:50    202

     8.  Downers Grove South                      Allie Cheevers (10)      29      21:19     26
                                                  Soren Umali (9)          39      21:47     35
                                                  Kara Petersen (9)        40      21:48     36
                                                  Nicole Murphy (10)       54      22:13     49
                                                  Haley Beube (10)         68      22:34     60
                                                  Megan Albers (9)         69      22:35
                                                  Skye Dempsey (9)         76      22:51

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:41    206

     9.  William Fremd                            Isabel Moroney (SO)      19      21:01     16
                                                  Linda Varela (FR)        23      21:10     20
                                                  Sarah Brand (SO)         46      22:00     41
                                                  Chloe David (SO)         71      22:42     62
                                                  Tiffany Chu (SO)        103      23:37     79
                                                  Natalie Alden (SO)      133      24:21
                                                  Leanna Rice (SO)        162      25:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:30    218

    10.  Carl Sandburg                            Morgan Meyer (9)         34      21:26     31
                                                  Lauren O'Leary (10)      47      22:01     42
                                                  Erica Cerva (9)          56      22:17     50
                                                  Kara Nelligan (10)       64      22:30     56
                                                  Kaelyn Sheehan           82      22:58     71
                                                  Casey Krzeczkowski (10)  84      23:05
                                                  Solji Lee (10)          112      23:47

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:12    250

    11.  Batavia                                  Mariah Robinson (10)     51      22:08     46
                                                  Anna Miles (10)          52      22:09     47
                                                  Haley Pluto (10)         58      22:21     52
                                                  Callie Belback (9)       73      22:46     64
                                                  Trisha Spillane (10)     77      22:51     67
                                                  Joelle Hobson (9)        87      23:15
                                                  Haley Niedzwiedz (10)   108      23:41

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:15    276

    12.  Oswego East                              Viviana Felix (9)        41      21:49     37
                                                  Ashley Buado (10)        57      22:20     51
                                                  Sarah Balla (10)         63      22:29     55
                                                  Kyra Garner (10)         78      22:54     68
                                                  Natalie O'Hora (10)      80      22:55     69
                                                  Kate Koska (9)           85      23:10
                                                  Kara Wons (9)           118      23:58

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:27    280

    13.  Elgin                                    Anali Cisneros (10)      49      22:04     44
                                                  Rose Salazar (10)       164      25:19     94
                                                  Michelle Perez (12)     169      25:28     95
                                                  Diana Martinez (10)     195      27:10     98
                                                  Joanna Fierros (10)     200      28:18    100
                                                  Paola Peredes (9)       205      29:21

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:19    431

    14.  Rosary                                   Neethara Abraham (10)   104      23:38     80
                                                  Rachel Loy (10)         135      24:22     87
                                                  Olivia Wulbert (9)      157      25:04     90
                                                  Emma Kuszynski (10)     158      25:05     91
                                                  Sonja Popovich (10)     161      25:08     92
                                                  Gretchen Klug (10)      184      26:30
                                                  Claire Rickel (9)       190      26:48

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:17    440

    15.  Willowbrook                              Kimberly Cervantes (So)  92      23:21     76
                                                  Kristina Marzullo (So)  134      24:22     86
                                                  Grace Guthrie (Fr)      140      24:28     89
                                                  Camila Rosas (Fr)       198      27:56     99
                                                  Gaby Rios (Fr)          202      28:32    101

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:39    451

    16.  St. Edward                               Megan Kremer (9)         18      20:59
                                                  Katie. Kremer (10)      173      25:44

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 46:43

         Yorkville High School                    Becca Jasutis (So)        4      20:24
                                                  Piper Buyansky (Fr)      15      20:48
                                                  Katy Kellogg (so)        43      21:55
                                                  Sara Lubecke (Fr)        98      23:33

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:40



BOYS VARSITY SCORES
    1. Wheaton Warrenville South            27     
    2. Oswego East                         102    
    3. St.Charles North                    109    
    4. Marmion                             118    
    5. Glenbard East                       131    
    6. Downers Grove North                 175    
    7. West Aurora                         183
    8. Batavia                             215
    9. Willowbrook                         216
   10. Waubonsie Valley                    239
   11. Yorkville High School               280
   12. Geneva                              327
   13. Elgin                               329
  

                                       MEN'S Varsity Boys

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Nolan McKenna (12)       Wheaton Warrenville South                542    15:25.7     1
    2.  Luke Schroer (12)        Wheaton Warrenville South                553    15:33.8     2
    3.  Kyle Cepeda (11)         Wheaton Warrenville South                514    15:46.3     3
    4.  Peters Jack (12)         Glenbard East                            140    15:53.9     4
    5.  Michael Delaney (12)     Oswego East                              304    16:00.5     5
    6.  Nolan Tweedy (sr)        Yorkville High School                    603    16:02.9     6
    7.  David Dillon (12)        Wheaton Warrenville South                518    16:06.9     7
    8.  Jimmy Funteas, Jr. (JR)  Willowbrook                              458    16:08.1     8
    9.  Connor McCue (10)        West Aurora                              432    16:11.2     9
   10.  Ryan Fluke (11)          Oswego East                              310    16:12.0    10
   11.  Kevin Davis (SR)         St.Charles North                         344    16:14.8    11
   12.  Ethan. Young (SR)        Marmion                                  275    16:24.2    12
   13.  Booth Vince (12)         Glenbard East                            158    16:30.7    13
   14.  David Santana (12)       Wheaton Warrenville South                552    16:32.0    14
   15.  Charles Thornton (12)    Oswego East                              329    16:36.1    15
   16.  Mason Miller (12)        Oswego East                              322    16:37.0    16
   17.  Logan Jostes (11)        Elgin                                    102    16:38.8    17
   18.  Charlie Zimmer (FR)      Marmion                                  279    16:39.5    18
   19.  Nathan Klair (SR)        St.Charles North                         354    16:40.4    19
   20.  Hayden Joyce (JR)        St.Charles North                         352    16:42.3    20
   21.  Anthony Acitelli (JR)    Willowbrook                              449    16:45.1    21
   22.  Patrick Redmond (11)     Batavia                                   35    16:45.7    22
   23.  Bruce TamLin (11)        Downers Grove North                       83    16:46.2    23
   24.  Max Markowicz (JR)       St.Charles North                         359    16:48.6    24
   25.  Jeff. Colvin (12)        Waubonsie Valley                         486    16:49.5    25
   26.  Gabe Lightbody (11)      Wheaton Warrenville South                540    16:49.8     P
   27.  Andrew Burroughs (SO)    Marmion                                  215    16:50.2    27
   28.  Drew Andersen (11)       Wheaton Warrenville South                511    16:53.8     P
   29.  Sullivan Teddy (11)      Glenbard East                            155    16:55.8    29
   30.  Ben Jurgonski (12)       Wheaton Warrenville South                535    16:56.1     -
   31.  Andrew Lifka (FR)        Marmion                                  236    16:56.8    30
   32.  Paul. Bancroft (JR)      Marmion                                  210    17:00.6    31
   33.  Nick Lowe (12)           Batavia                                   23    17:01.3    32
   34.  Alec Danner (09)         Downers Grove North                       55    17:02.7    33
   35.  Richard Skogsberg (Sr)   Yorkville High School                    601    17:03.9    34
   36.  Peter Francissen (SR)    St.Charles North                         349    17:07.2    35
   37.  Will Troman (12)         Streamwood                               399    17:07.7     -
   38.  Joe. Chavez (12)         West Aurora                              415    17:08.0    36
   39.  Joe Carter (11)          Downers Grove North                       50    17:10.0    37
   40.  Anthony Iacovetti (12)   Downers Grove North                       63    17:11.0    38
   41.  David Castille (09)      West Aurora                              411    17:12.2    39
   42.  Jack Havey (11)          Wheaton Warrenville South                530    17:12.9     -
   43.  Ben. Cotter (12)         Waubonsie Valley                         489    17:13.2    40
   44.  Kevin. Hoss (SR)         Marmion                                  230    17:14.5     P
   45.  Mikel Drew (12)          Glenbard East                            135    17:14.8    42
   46.  Mikel Patrick (10)       Glenbard East                            153    17:15.4    43
   47.  Jack Michka (12)         Downers Grove North                       75    17:17.2    44
   48.  Sam Ronan (12)           Downers Grove North                       80    17:18.7     P
   49.  Luke Caron (SR)          Willowbrook                              452    17:21.8    46
   50.  Andrew Adams (12)        Downers Grove North                       46    17:22.0     P
   51.  Alec Cunningham (12)     Batavia                                    8    17:22.8    48
   52.  Sergio Rios (11)         West Aurora                              437    17:23.8    49
   53.  Braeden McCue (12)       West Aurora                              431    17:27.4    50
   54.  Matt Jones (12)          Batavia                                   15    17:28.5    51
   55.  Brendan. Lynch (12)      Waubonsie Valley                         500    17:34.4    52
   56.  Ethan Altmayer (11)      Geneva                                   163    17:35.2    53
   57.  Jack Ronan (12)          Downers Grove North                       79    17:35.7     -
   58.  Evan Castillo (10)       West Aurora                              412    17:36.6     P
   59.  Michael Sheehan (12)     Geneva                                   199    17:36.8    55
   60.  Tyler McQuality (12)     Oswego East                              321    17:38.4    56
   61.  Richard Childs (12)      Elgin                                     95    17:42.0    57
   62.  Griffin Eicher (12)      Waubonsie Valley                         491    17:42.5    58
   63.  Jon Young (SO)           Marmion                                  276    17:43.7     P
   64.  Jones Davarus (11)       Glenbard East                            134    17:44.0     P
   65.  Jack McGinnis (11)       Downers Grove North                       74    17:45.2     -
   66.  Joey Rangel (SO)         St.Charles North                         366    17:47.5     P
   67.  Tristan Nelson (12)      Batavia                                   30    17:48.2    62
   68.  Danny Obernesser (JR)    St.Charles North                         362    17:48.6     P
   69.  Will. Gnesda (11)        Waubonsie Valley                         492    17:50.9    64
   70.  Anthony Pullano (SR)     Marmion                                  252    17:52.8     -
   71.  Andrew Kendell (12)      Batavia                                   20    17:54.3     P
   72.  Brendan Kilgallen (11)   Batavia                                   21    17:54.6     P
   73.  Grant Schumock (12)      Geneva                                   197    17:55.8    67
   74.  Austin Bruner (11)       Waubonsie Valley                         483    17:57.0     P
   75.  Rordan Stanton.          West Aurora                              610    17:57.8     P
   76.  Ed Garner, IV (SR)       Willowbrook                              460    17:59.2    70
   77.  Eric Karkos (12)         Batavia                                   18    17:59.8     -
   78.  Will Unseth (SR)         Willowbrook                              475    18:00.8    71
   79.  Bennett Bernardoni (11)  Batavia                                    4    18:02.0     -
   80.  Tommy King (JR)          Willowbrook                              464    18:03.2     P
   81.  Matt. Milder (JR)        Marmion                                  246    18:04.7     -
   82.  Kevin. Grahovec (SR)     Marmion                                  227    18:05.0     -
   83.  Robert Douglas (10)      Streamwood                               383    18:06.9     -
   84.  Karas Russell (11)       Glenbard East                            154    18:08.6     P
   85.  Ricky Downs (12)         Batavia                                   10    18:09.0     -
   86.  Kevin Rezek (JR)         Willowbrook                              467    18:12.1     P
   87.  Jacob Kaufman (11)       Geneva                                   181    18:13.6    75
   88.  Jose Resendiz (12)       Streamwood                               393    18:16.1     -
   89.  Mason Brant (jr)         Yorkville High School                    567    18:16.4    76
   90.  Grif McDonell (12)       Geneva                                   186    18:16.8    77
   91.  Chris Senese (JR)        Willowbrook                              470    18:19.0     -
   92.  Jose Diaz (10)           Streamwood                               381    18:20.0     -
   93.  Brian Beck (11)          Geneva                                   166    18:20.8     P
   94.  Casey Dowdle (11)        Oswego East                              306    18:22.9     P
   95.  Julian Flores (12)       Oswego East                              309    18:32.1     P
   96.  Cole Fisher (Sr)         Yorkville High School                    578    18:35.8    81
   97.  Evan Miles (12)          Geneva                                   188    18:37.4     P
   98.  Oscar Quiroz (Sr)        Yorkville High School                    594    19:06.0    83
   99.  Adrian Gonzales (JR)     Willowbrook                              461    19:06.5     -
  100.  EJ McLaren (10)          West Aurora                              433    19:10.7     -
  101.  Nick Turek (SR)          Willowbrook                              474    19:12.9     -
  102.  Ethan Morgan (11)        Geneva                                   189    19:20.8     -
  103.  Max. Held (12)           West Aurora                              423    19:24.6     -
  104.  Matt Gedritis (11)       Elgin                                    100    20:00.5    84
  105.  JP Lavengco (11)         Elgin                                    104    20:39.9    85
  106.  Will Marston (11)        Elgin                                    107    20:44.3    86
  107.  Ricardo Ramirez (12)     Elgin                                    115    21:20.1     P
  108.  Roger Adan (11)          Elgin                                     89    21:40.1     P

10/12/13                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           WA BLACKHAWK STAMPEDE      AT  MARMION                    10/12/13

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Wheaton Warrenville South                Nolan McKenna (12)        1      15:25      1
                                                  Luke Schroer (12)         2      15:33      2
                                                  Kyle Cepeda (11)          3      15:46      3
                                                  David Dillon (12)         7      16:06      7
                                                  David Santana (12)       14      16:32     14
                                                  Gabe Lightbody (11)      26      16:49
                                                  Drew Andersen (11)       28      16:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:22     27

     2.  Oswego East                              Michael Delaney (12)      5      16:00      5
                                                  Ryan Fluke (11)          10      16:12     10
                                                  Charles Thornton (12)    15      16:36     15
                                                  Mason Miller (12)        16      16:37     16
                                                  Tyler McQuality (12)     60      17:38     56
                                                  Casey Dowdle (11)        94      18:22
                                                  Julian Flores (12)       95      18:32

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:03    102

     3.  St.Charles North                         Kevin Davis (SR)         11      16:14     11
                                                  Nathan Klair (SR)        19      16:40     19
                                                  Hayden Joyce (JR)        20      16:42     20
                                                  Max Markowicz (JR)       24      16:48     24
                                                  Peter Francissen (SR)    36      17:07     35
                                                  Joey Rangel (SO)         66      17:47
                                                  Danny Obernesser (JR)    68      17:48

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:31    109

     4.  Marmion                                  Ethan. Young (SR)        12      16:24     12
                                                  Charlie Zimmer (FR)      18      16:39     18
                                                  Andrew Burroughs (SO)    27      16:50     27
                                                  Andrew Lifka (FR)        31      16:56     30
                                                  Paul. Bancroft (JR)      32      17:00     31
                                                  Kevin. Hoss (SR)         44      17:14
                                                  Jon Young (SO)           63      17:43

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:49    118

     5.  Glenbard East                            Peters Jack (12)          4      15:53      4
                                                  Booth Vince (12)         13      16:30     13
                                                  Sullivan Teddy (11)      29      16:55     29
                                                  Mikel Drew (12)          45      17:14     42
                                                  Mikel Patrick (10)       46      17:15     43
                                                  Jones Davarus (11)       64      17:44
                                                  Karas Russell (11)       84      18:08

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:47    131

     6.  Downers Grove North                      Bruce TamLin (11)        23      16:46     23
                                                  Alec Danner (09)         34      17:02     33
                                                  Joe Carter (11)          39      17:10     37
                                                  Anthony Iacovetti (12)   40      17:11     38
                                                  Jack Michka (12)         47      17:17     44
                                                  Sam Ronan (12)           48      17:18
                                                  Andrew Adams (12)        50      17:22

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:26    175

     7.  West Aurora                              Connor McCue (10)         9      16:11      9
                                                  Joe. Chavez (12)         38      17:08     36
                                                  David Castille (09)      41      17:12     39
                                                  Sergio Rios (11)         52      17:23     49
                                                  Braeden McCue (12)       53      17:27     50
                                                  Evan Castillo (10)       58      17:36
                                                  Rordan Stanton.          75      17:57

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:21    183

     8.  Batavia                                  Patrick Redmond (11)     22      16:45     22
                                                  Nick Lowe (12)           33      17:01     32
                                                  Alec Cunningham (12)     51      17:22     48
                                                  Matt Jones (12)          54      17:28     51
                                                  Tristan Nelson (12)      67      17:48     62
                                                  Andrew Kendell (12)      71      17:54
                                                  Brendan Kilgallen (11)   72      17:54

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:24    215

     9.  Willowbrook                              Jimmy Funteas, Jr. (JR)   8      16:08      8
                                                  Anthony Acitelli (JR)    21      16:45     21
                                                  Luke Caron (SR)          49      17:21     46
                                                  Ed Garner, IV (SR)       76      17:59     70
                                                  Will Unseth (SR)         78      18:00     71
                                                  Tommy King (JR)          80      18:03
                                                  Kevin Rezek (JR)         86      18:12

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:13    216

    10.  Waubonsie Valley                         Jeff. Colvin (12)        25      16:49     25
                                                  Ben. Cotter (12)         43      17:13     40
                                                  Brendan. Lynch (12)      55      17:34     52
                                                  Griffin Eicher (12)      62      17:42     58
                                                  Will. Gnesda (11)        69      17:50     64
                                                  Austin Bruner (11)       74      17:57

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:08    239

    11.  Yorkville High School                    Nolan Tweedy (sr)         6      16:02      6
                                                  Richard Skogsberg (Sr)   35      17:03     34
                                                  Mason Brant (jr)         89      18:16     76
                                                  Cole Fisher (Sr)         96      18:35     81
                                                  Oscar Quiroz (Sr)        98      19:06     83

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:02    280

    12.  Geneva                                   Ethan Altmayer (11)      56      17:35     53
                                                  Michael Sheehan (12)     59      17:36     55
                                                  Grant Schumock (12)      73      17:55     67
                                                  Jacob Kaufman (11)       87      18:13     75
                                                  Grif McDonell (12)       90      18:16     77
                                                  Brian Beck (11)          93      18:20
                                                  Evan Miles (12)          97      18:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:35    327

    13.  Elgin                                    Logan Jostes (11)        17      16:38     17
                                                  Richard Childs (12)      61      17:42     57
                                                  Matt Gedritis (11)      104      20:00     84
                                                  JP Lavengco (11)        105      20:39     85
                                                  Will Marston (11)       106      20:44     86
                                                  Ricardo Ramirez (12)    107      21:20
                                                  Roger Adan (11)         108      21:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:43    329

         Streamwood                               Will Troman (12)         37      17:07
                                                  Robert Douglas (10)      83      18:06
                                                  Jose Resendiz (12)       88      18:16
                                                  Jose Diaz (10)           92      18:20

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:49


BOYS FROSH/SOPH SCORES
    1. Yorkville High School                45     
    2. Wheaton Warrenville South            96     
    3. Geneva                              114    
    4. Batavia                             133    
    5. Oswego East                         137    
    6. Waubonsie Valley                    149    
    7. Marmion                             167    
    8. Glenbard East                       206
    9. St.Charles North                    219
   10. Willowbrook                         233
   11. West Aurora                         270
   12. Downers Grove North                 327
   13. Elgin                               348
   14. Streamwood                          387

                                     MEN'S Fresh/Soph Boys

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Trevor Wills (So)        Yorkville High School                    604    16:41.5     1
    2.  Thor Hester (So)         Yorkville High School                    583    16:44.5     2
    3.  Jake Firrantello (So)    Yorkville High School                    577    16:56.0     3
    4.  Tyler Dau (9)            Geneva                                   172    17:17.9     4
    5.  Brandon Copeland (10)    Elgin                                     97    17:18.2     5
    6.  Trevor Nold (10)         Oswego East                              325    17:18.5     6
    7.  John Franke (09)         Wheaton Warrenville South                524    17:20.2     7
    8.  Tanner McQuality (09)    Oswego East                              320    17:24.1     8
    9.  Harper Francisco (9)     Glenbard East                            138    17:25.1     9
   10.  Brett Lee (FR)           St.Charles North                         356    17:30.4    10
   11.  Amrish Selvam (10)       Waubonsie Valley                         502    17:31.6    11
   12.  Jeremy Ambrosio (10)     Wheaton Warrenville South                510    17:33.7    12
   13.  Kyle Thompson (09)       Wheaton Warrenville South                557    17:35.4    13
   14.  Quinn O'Brien (9)        Batavia                                   31    17:37.9    14
   15.  Brian Kuehl (9)          Geneva                                   184    17:41.6    15
   16.  Kevin Schleitwiler (So)  Yorkville High School                    600    17:43.1    16
   17.  Riley Blackmore (10)     Waubonsie Valley                         481    17:44.2    17
   18.  Anthony Cipriano (10)    Wheaton Warrenville South                516    17:45.0    18
   19.  Tyler Cabrera (SO)       St.Charles North                         341    17:46.4    19
   20.  Chris Turek (SO)         Willowbrook                              473    17:49.7    20
   21.  Chris Jordan (9)         Batavia                                   16    17:51.3    21
   22.  Josh Doyle (10)          Geneva                                   174    17:53.6    22
   23.  Josh Graunke (so)        Yorkville High School                    582    17:55.0    23
   24.  Jimmy Roach (10)         Batavia                                   36    17:56.4    24
   25.  Dan Heineman (SO)        Marmion                                  228    17:57.9    25
   26.  Schaefer Josh (10)       Glenbard East                            145    17:59.2    26
   27.  Ben Michel (SO)          Marmion                                  244    18:00.2    27
   28.  Brett Staffenberg (Fr)   Yorkville High School                    602    18:01.0     P
   29.  Christian Surtz (SO)     Marmion                                  265    18:01.9    29
   30.  Tristan Jahn (09)        Downers Grove North                       64    18:02.6    30
   31.  Patrick Ubelhor (10)     Oswego East                              330    18:08.0    31
   32.  Sean Kohrt (SO)          Willowbrook                              465    18:08.8    32
   33.  Justin Colvin (10)       Waubonsie Valley                         487    18:09.3    33
   34.  Jimmy Powers (SO)        Marmion                                  250    18:10.2    34
   35.  Jake Fehrenbacher (9)    Batavia                                   11    18:11.3    35
   36.  Scott Creger (9)         Geneva                                   170    18:12.7    36
   37.  David Creger (9)         Geneva                                   169    18:15.4    37
   38.  Freitag Christian (9)    Waubonsie Valley                         484    18:17.9    38
   39.  Drew Pellico (9)         Batavia                                   34    18:18.5    39
   40.  Evan Jaros (So)          Yorkville High School                    586    18:20.5     P
   41.  Christopher Colon (09)   West Aurora                              416    18:21.2    41
   42.  Nate Fordyce (FR)        St.Charles North                         347    18:22.3    42
   43.  Francisco Martinez (10)  West Aurora                              430    18:22.9    43
   44.  Sean Fitzpatrick (09)    Oswego East                              308    18:23.8    44
   45.  Delgado Alex (10)        Glenbard East                            128    18:24.7    45
   46.  Justin Pham (10)         Wheaton Warrenville South                549    18:30.9    46
   47.  Jack Reynerson (10)      Geneva                                   194    18:31.9     P
   48.  Bradley Thornton (09)    Oswego East                              328    18:33.0    48
   49.  David Sanchez (SO)       Willowbrook                              468    18:34.1    49
   50.  Austin Rader (9)         Waubonsie Valley                         501    18:34.5    50
   51.  Mike Downs (9)           Batavia                                    9    18:34.7     P
   52.  Kyle Yorke (SO)          Marmion                                  274    18:36.2    52
   53.  Tomas Dominguez (10)     West Aurora                              417    18:36.4    53
   54.  Nick Trusso (09)         Wheaton Warrenville South                558    18:36.7     P
   55.  Jimmy Milder (FR)        Marmion                                  245    18:36.9     P
   56.  Jordan Evans (9)         Geneva                                   178    18:37.1     P
   57.  Jacob Liss (10)          Waubonsie Valley                         499    18:37.4     P
   58.  Ryan Cantlin (10)        Downers Grove North                       49    18:38.2    58
   59.  Jason Schlicher (10)     Batavia                                   37    18:40.1     P
   60.  Taran Cumbow (10)        Batavia                                    7    18:41.5     -
   61.  Andrew Marchiori (9)     Batavia                                   25    18:44.1     -
   62.  Keaton Keller (9)        Batavia                                   19    18:45.2     -
   63.  Wengelewski Casey (9)    Glenbard East                            130    18:46.1    60
   64.  Darien Ramos (Fr)        Yorkville High School                    595    18:47.0     -
   65.  Chad Billings (10)       Elgin                                     93    18:48.2    61
   66.  Nick Torres (10)         Downers Grove North                       84    18:48.4    62
   67.  Jason Jude (10)          West Aurora                              426    18:49.4    63
   68.  Nathan Sprovieri (FR)    Willowbrook                              471    18:51.7    64
   69.  Jack Kelly (9)           Geneva                                   182    18:52.1     -
   70.  Joe Walsh (09)           Wheaton Warrenville South                561    18:54.6     P
   71.  Todorovic Nik (9)        Glenbard East                            152    18:55.6    66
   72.  Corrigan Justin (9)      Glenbard East                            146    19:00.8     P
   73.  Aidan Siegele (9)        Geneva                                   200    19:04.1     -
   74.  Casey King (FR)          Willowbrook                              463    19:06.8    68
   75.  Francisco Vega (10)      Streamwood                               400    19:07.8    69
   76.  Graeme Boland (10)       West Aurora                              408    19:08.5    70
   77.  Sean Lynch (FR)          St.Charles North                         357    19:08.8    71
   78.  Maulin Patel (10)        Streamwood                               390    19:14.5    72
   79.  Luke Janosy (10)         Wheaton Warrenville South                534    19:15.5     -
   80.  Jacob Barbush (10)       West Aurora                              405    19:17.4     P
   81.  Andrew Wohnrade (FR)     Willowbrook                              476    19:18.0     P
   82.  Carnate Christian (9)    Glenbard East                            131    19:25.0     P
   83.  Cody Horvath (10)        West Aurora                              424    19:27.4     P
   84.  Trevor Tomich (SO)       St.Charles North                         371    19:29.3    77
   85.  Christian Klein (09)     West Aurora                              427    19:31.2     -
   86.  Josh Rithaler (So)       Yorkville High School                    598    19:32.1     -
   87.  Christian Almanza (09)   Oswego East                              301    19:33.7     P
   88.  Howell Luke (9)          Glenbard East                            149    19:34.9     -
   89.  Grifin Morrill (09)      West Aurora                              434    19:36.8     -
   90.  Emilio Lopez (10)        Streamwood                               386    19:38.5    79
   91.  Adam Borman (10)         Waubonsie Valley                         482    19:39.5     P
   92.  Ian Schmidt (SO)         Willowbrook                              469    19:41.1     P
   93.  Francis MacDonald (09)   Oswego East                              319    19:41.5     P
   94.  Jacob Dial (09)          Oswego East                              305    19:41.7     -
   95.  Jacob McGlone (10)       Streamwood                               387    19:44.3    83
   96.  Jack Garner (SO)         Willowbrook                              459    19:45.7     -
   97.  Josh Zurawski (9)        Waubonsie Valley                         507    19:46.3     -
   98.  Pavlas Mitchell (9)      Glenbard East                            151    19:46.9     -
   99.  Dylan Munoz (09)         Streamwood                               388    19:48.3    84
  100.  Andrew Klair (SO)        St.Charles North                         353    19:51.6     P
  101.  Michael Boone (SO)       St.Charles North                         338    19:51.8     P
  102.  Brad Wilcoxen (10)       Downers Grove North                       85    19:52.7    87
  103.  Ken Sodetz (10)          West Aurora                              444    19:53.9     -
  104.  Juan Carlos Bautista (10)Streamwood                               375    19:54.2     P
  105.  Colton Tisdall (FR)      St.Charles North                         370    19:55.2     -
  106.  David Farrell (FR)       Marmion                                  223    19:57.2     P
  107.  Christopher Valentin (10)Wheaton Warrenville South                559    19:59.2     -
  108.  Mitchel Dutton (9)       Geneva                                   177    20:02.1     -
  109.  Mark Durocher (09)       Wheaton Warrenville South                521    20:03.0     -
  110.  Eric Moss (10)           Oswego East                              324    20:03.2     -
  111.  Jackson Gonnerman (10)   Geneva                                   179    20:09.4     -
  112.  Rocco Manzo (10)         Downers Grove North                       70    20:10.6    90
  113.  Martin Ambre (10)        West Aurora                              404    20:13.2     -
  114.  Tim Leal (FR)            St.Charles North                         355    20:18.1     -
  115.  Dillon Darrow (SO)       Willowbrook                              456    20:23.9     -
  116.  Brian Doherty (SO)       St.Charles North                         345    20:27.6     -
  117.  Daniel Byrd (10)         West Aurora                              409    20:30.5     -
  118.  Daniel Harris (10)       Geneva                                   180    20:30.8     -
  119.  Eric Blassick (FR)       St.Charles North                         337    20:32.5     -
  120.  Gene Ciesla (SO)         Willowbrook                              455    20:32.7     -
  121.  Zach Goliszewski (09)    Downers Grove North                       61    20:35.6     P
  122.  Jim Clifford (10)        Wheaton Warrenville South                517    20:37.5     -
  123.  Charles Crumlett (10)    Streamwood                               378    20:38.7     P
  124.  Jack Mueller (9)         Batavia                                   28    20:39.0     -
  125.  John Becker (09)         Wheaton Warrenville South                513    20:39.5     -
  126.  Jared Palan (FR)         St.Charles North                         363    20:44.1     -
  127.  Zach Choffin (9)         Batavia                                    6    20:44.5     -
  128.  Nick Nusgart (09)        Wheaton Warrenville South                547    20:46.3     -
  129.  Justin Fick (10)         West Aurora                              420    20:47.4     -
  130.  Meyer Jakob (10)         Glenbard East                            142    20:54.9     -
  131.  Pearson Ed (9)           Glenbard East                            136    20:56.5     -
  132.  Alex Quintero (10)       Elgin                                    113    20:58.2    93
  133.  Gaytan Vicente (10)      Glenbard East                            157    21:01.8     -
  134.  Aarush Gupta (10)        Waubonsie Valley                         493    21:04.1     -
  135.  Dustin Grimes (09)       West Aurora                              422    21:05.3     -
  136.  Jacob Hands (09)         Wheaton Warrenville South                526    21:07.6     -
  137.  Mason Keys (10)          Elgin                                    103    21:10.6    94
  138.  Alexander Barton (09)    West Aurora                              406    21:17.3     -
  139.  Anthony Molina (9)       Batavia                                   26    21:20.2     -
  140.  Ben Vacek (9)            Batavia                                   40    21:22.5     -
  141.  Vince Bryan (SO)         Willowbrook                              451    21:23.1     -
  142.  Chilo Llamas (09)        Oswego East                              318    21:25.0     -
  143.  Wynn Barnitt (SO)        St.Charles North                         333    21:26.2     -
  144.  Brendan Labbe (SO)       Marmion                                  235    21:27.3     -
  145.  Kaylor Daniel (10)       Glenbard East                            133    21:27.8     -
  146.  Nick Schuster (9)        Batavia                                   38    21:29.3     -
  147.  Xaly Channakhone (10)    Elgin                                     94    21:33.4    95
  148.  Jeyland Perez (09)       Oswego East                              326    21:33.6     -
  149.  Robert Lewis (09)        Oswego East                              317    21:37.6     -
  150.  Brett Husar (SO)         St.Charles North                         351    21:38.1     -
  151.  Zach Wade (SO)           Marmion                                  271    21:38.8     -
  152.  Milano Vincent (9)       Glenbard East                            159    21:39.1     -
  153.  Dominic Quartetti (FR)   Marmion                                  254    21:39.3     -
  154.  Balderrama Alan (9)      Glenbard East                            127    21:40.0     -
  155.  Geogre Jackovides (FR)   Marmion                                  231    21:41.0     -
  156.  Vince Coletti (10)       Elgin                                     96    21:46.2     P
  157.  Alex Hart (09)           Oswego East                              313    21:50.0     -
  158.  Sarocka Jack (10)        Glenbard East                            141    21:50.4     -
  159.  Jordan McDaniel (09)     Downers Grove North                       73    21:51.6     P
  160.  Mike Orlow (9)           Batavia                                   33    21:52.6     -
  161.  Will Zidek (SO)          Marmion                                  278    21:54.3     -
  162.  Danny Barsanti (FR)      St.Charles North                         334    21:55.7     -
  163.  Dino Mendino (FR)        Willowbrook                              466    22:02.3     -
  164.  Adam Gillen (09)         Oswego East                              312    22:04.0     -
  165.  Joe Montez (10)          Oswego East                              323    22:08.0     -
  166.  Brandon Schiltz (09)     West Aurora                              443    22:13.8     -
  167.  Spencer Casey (09)       Downers Grove North                       51    22:21.0     -
  168.  Drew Murphy (09)         Downers Grove North                       77    22:32.0     -
  169.  Jose Castenada (09)      West Aurora                              410    22:38.2     -
  170.  Mario Lyles (09)         West Aurora                              429    22:54.5     -
  171.  Chris Baker (SO)         Marmion                                  208    23:03.8     -
  172.  Bailey Hennings (10)     Wheaton Warrenville South                531    23:11.3     -
  173.  Jonathon Liu (FR)        Marmion                                  239    23:24.2     -
  174.  Byron Orozco (09)        Streamwood                               389    23:48.7     -
  175.  Rosiles Leonel (10)      Streamwood                               385    23:54.7     -
  176.  Jimmy Pullano (FR)       Marmion                                  253    24:01.0     -
  177.  Mendoza Michael (9)      Glenbard East                            150    24:04.4     -
  178.  Andres Rosiles (09)      Streamwood                               395    24:09.8     -
  179.  Dan Albert (09)          Downers Grove North                       47    24:23.0     -
  180.  Lavdrim Ahmeti (10)      Elgin                                     91    24:32.2     P
  181.  John Ramirez (9)         Elgin                                    114    24:41.7     -
  182.  Peyton Moriarty (09)     Wheaton Warrenville South                544    25:06.7     -
  183.  Nathan Salazar (10)      Elgin                                    116    25:48.4     -
  184.  Andrew Ciesla (SO)       Willowbrook                              454    26:02.5     -
  185.  Connor Dennison (09)     Downers Grove North                       59    26:31.7     -
  186.  Christian Acosta (9)     Elgin                                     88    26:55.2     -
  187.  Ben Ryder (09)           West Aurora                              441    28:57.0     -

10/12/13                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           WA BLACKHAWK STAMPEDE      AT  MARMION                    10/12/13

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Yorkville High School                    Trevor Wills (So)         1      16:41      1
                                                  Thor Hester (So)          2      16:44      2
                                                  Jake Firrantello (So)     3      16:56      3
                                                  Kevin Schleitwiler (So)  16      17:43     16
                                                  Josh Graunke (so)        23      17:55     23
                                                  Brett Staffenberg (Fr)   28      18:01
                                                  Evan Jaros (So)          40      18:20

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:59     45

     2.  Wheaton Warrenville South                John Franke (09)          7      17:20      7
                                                  Jeremy Ambrosio (10)     12      17:33     12
                                                  Kyle Thompson (09)       13      17:35     13
                                                  Anthony Cipriano (10)    18      17:45     18
                                                  Justin Pham (10)         46      18:30     46
                                                  Nick Trusso (09)         54      18:36
                                                  Joe Walsh (09)           70      18:54

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:43     96

     3.  Geneva                                   Tyler Dau (9)             4      17:17      4
                                                  Brian Kuehl (9)          15      17:41     15
                                                  Josh Doyle (10)          22      17:53     22
                                                  Scott Creger (9)         36      18:12     36
                                                  David Creger (9)         37      18:15     37
                                                  Jack Reynerson (10)      47      18:31
                                                  Jordan Evans (9)         56      18:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:18    114

     4.  Batavia                                  Quinn O'Brien (9)        14      17:37     14
                                                  Chris Jordan (9)         21      17:51     21
                                                  Jimmy Roach (10)         24      17:56     24
                                                  Jake Fehrenbacher (9)    35      18:11     35
                                                  Drew Pellico (9)         39      18:18     39
                                                  Mike Downs (9)           51      18:34
                                                  Jason Schlicher (10)     59      18:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:53    133

     5.  Oswego East                              Trevor Nold (10)          6      17:18      6
                                                  Tanner McQuality (09)     8      17:24      8
                                                  Patrick Ubelhor (10)     31      18:08     31
                                                  Sean Fitzpatrick (09)    44      18:23     44
                                                  Bradley Thornton (09)    48      18:33     48
                                                  Christian Almanza (09)   87      19:33
                                                  Francis MacDonald (09)   93      19:41

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:46    137

     6.  Waubonsie Valley                         Amrish Selvam (10)       11      17:31     11
                                                  Riley Blackmore (10)     17      17:44     17
                                                  Justin Colvin (10)       33      18:09     33
                                                  Freitag Christian (9)    38      18:17     38
                                                  Austin Rader (9)         50      18:34     50
                                                  Jacob Liss (10)          57      18:37
                                                  Adam Borman (10)         91      19:39

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:15    149

     7.  Marmion                                  Dan Heineman (SO)        25      17:57     25
                                                  Ben Michel (SO)          27      18:00     27
                                                  Christian Surtz (SO)     29      18:01     29
                                                  Jimmy Powers (SO)        34      18:10     34
                                                  Kyle Yorke (SO)          52      18:36     52
                                                  Jimmy Milder (FR)        55      18:36
                                                  David Farrell (FR)      106      19:57

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:44    167

     8.  Glenbard East                            Harper Francisco (9)      9      17:25      9
                                                  Schaefer Josh (10)       26      17:59     26
                                                  Delgado Alex (10)        45      18:24     45
                                                  Wengelewski Casey (9)    63      18:46     60
                                                  Todorovic Nik (9)        71      18:55     66
                                                  Corrigan Justin (9)      72      19:00
                                                  Carnate Christian (9)    82      19:25

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:29    206

     9.  St.Charles North                         Brett Lee (FR)           10      17:30     10
                                                  Tyler Cabrera (SO)       19      17:46     19
                                                  Nate Fordyce (FR)        42      18:22     42
                                                  Sean Lynch (FR)          77      19:08     71
                                                  Trevor Tomich (SO)       84      19:29     77
                                                  Andrew Klair (SO)       100      19:51
                                                  Michael Boone (SO)      101      19:51

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:15    219

    10.  Willowbrook                              Chris Turek (SO)         20      17:49     20
                                                  Sean Kohrt (SO)          32      18:08     32
                                                  David Sanchez (SO)       49      18:34     49
                                                  Nathan Sprovieri (FR)    68      18:51     64
                                                  Casey King (FR)          74      19:06     68
                                                  Andrew Wohnrade (FR)     81      19:18
                                                  Ian Schmidt (SO)         92      19:41

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:28    233

    11.  West Aurora                              Christopher Colon (09)   41      18:21     41
                                                  Francisco Martinez (10)  43      18:22     43
                                                  Tomas Dominguez (10)     53      18:36     53
                                                  Jason Jude (10)          67      18:49     63
                                                  Graeme Boland (10)       76      19:08     70
                                                  Jacob Barbush (10)       80      19:17
                                                  Cody Horvath (10)        83      19:27

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:16    270

    12.  Downers Grove North                      Tristan Jahn (09)        30      18:02     30
                                                  Ryan Cantlin (10)        58      18:38     58
                                                  Nick Torres (10)         66      18:48     62
                                                  Brad Wilcoxen (10)      102      19:52     87
                                                  Rocco Manzo (10)        112      20:10     90
                                                  Zach Goliszewski (09)   121      20:35
                                                  Jordan McDaniel (09)    159      21:51

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:30    327

    13.  Elgin                                    Brandon Copeland (10)     5      17:18      5
                                                  Chad Billings (10)       65      18:48     61
                                                  Alex Quintero (10)      132      20:58     93
                                                  Mason Keys (10)         137      21:10     94
                                                  Xaly Channakhone (10)   147      21:33     95
                                                  Vince Coletti (10)      156      21:46
                                                  Lavdrim Ahmeti (10)     180      24:32

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:47    348

    14.  Streamwood                               Francisco Vega (10)      75      19:07     69
                                                  Maulin Patel (10)        78      19:14     72
                                                  Emilio Lopez (10)        90      19:38     79
                                                  Jacob McGlone (10)       95      19:44     83
                                                  Dylan Munoz (09)         99      19:48     84
                                                  Juan Carlos Bautista (10104      19:54
                                                  Charles Crumlett (10)   123      20:38

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:31    387

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Schroer, Luke (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
McKenna, Nolan (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
Cepeda, Kyle (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
Peters, Jack (Glenbard East,IL)
Delaney, Michael (Oswego East,IL)
Tweedy, Nolan (Yorkville,IL)
Dillon, Dave (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
Funteas, Jimmy (Willowbrook,IL)
McCue, Connor (West Aurora,IL)
Fluke, Ryan (Oswego East,IL)
Davis, Kevin (St. Charles North,IL)
Young, Ethan (Marmion Academy,IL)
Higuchi, Ayaiko (Fremd,IL)
Costelloe, Claire (Neuqua Valley,IL)
Truckenbrod, Taylor (West Aurora,IL)
Juarez, Gabby (Streamwood,IL)
Pena, Julia (Neuqua Valley,IL)
Bonfield, Kaitlyn (Downers Grove North,IL)
Jensen, Casey (Carl Sandburg,IL)
Moravec, Emma (Downers Grove North,IL)
Humecke, Jill (Wheaton North,IL)
Gorski, Stephanie (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State