Meet Name: Georgetown Prep Classic
Meet Date: 2013-10-12
Meet Location: Bethesda,MD





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Stephen Lang             9    Poolesville Sr                 17:43              
2   Rohann Asfaw             9    Richard Montgomery             18:04              
3   Reuben Winston           9    Charles E Smith Jewi           18:05              
4   Sean Saxton              9    Dover                          18:13              
5   Amal Mattoo              9    Sidwell Friends                18:24              
6   Tucker Ross              9    Poolesville Sr                 18:30              
7   Benjamin Oldhouser       9    River Hill                     18:37              
8   Jacob Parker             9    River Hill                     18:58              
9   Reese Brenner            9    Sherwood                       19:01              
10  Marcus Osborn            9    Atholton                       19:04              
11  Benjamin Shapiro         9    Thomas S Wootton               19:04              
12  Ian Denis                9    The Heights                    19:16              
13  Christian Roberts        9    Sidwell Friends                19:19              
14  Lyndon Vickrey           9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:23              
15  Andrew Tossman           9    River Hill                     19:26              
16  Kevin Reynolds           9    River Hill                     19:26              
17  Paul Tonner              9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:29              
18  Lucas Pearce             9    Westminster                    19:32              
19  Nathan Moore             9    Linganore                      19:34              
20  Henri Maindidze          9    Richard Montgomery             19:38              
21  Troy Davis               9    Thomas S Wootton               19:41              
22  Joshua Lebedinsky        9    Richard Montgomery             19:42              
23  Michael Martinaitis      9    Centennial                     19:43              
24  Leasure Greg             9    Hereford                       19:46              
25  Augie Garcia-Trong       9    Atholton                       19:47              
26  Sam Weidman              9    Westminster                    19:50              
27  Benjamin Rosicky         9    Atholton                       19:55              
28  Antulio Martinez         9    J. E. B. Stuart                19:58              
29  Matthew Davis            9    Thomas S Wootton               19:59              
30  Michael Delatte          9    Centennial                     20:01              
31  Brien Boulle             9    Atholton                       20:04              
32  Ryan Thomas              9    Atholton                       20:06              
33  Charlie Pan              9    Georgetown Prep                20:12              
34  Junho Kim-Lee            9    Sidwell Friends                20:13              
35  Matthew Karasack         10   Centennial                     20:20              
36  Jordan King              9    Thomas S Wootton               20:25              
37  Brian Hersey             9    Glenelg Country                20:29              
38  Garrett Weintrob         9    Maret                          20:31              
39  Kyle Browne              9    Linganore                      20:34              
40  Christopher Young        9    River Hill                     20:40              
41  Renato Nunez             9    Thomas S Wootton               20:41              
42  Benjamin Xu              9    River Hill                     20:42              
43  Nicholas Kruus           9    River Hill                     20:44              
44  Sam Paparo               9    Bishop Ireton                  20:46              
45  Theodore Cornwell        9    River Hill                     20:48              
46  Ishan Mundra             9    Poolesville Sr                 20:50              
47  Michael Hedspeth         9    St. Mary's Ryken               20:51              
48  Richard Mooney           9    Atholton                       20:59              
49  Nikita Dobkin            9    Thomas S Wootton               21:07              
50  Zachary Petrizzo         9    Georgetown Prep                21:15              
51  Cody Kline               9    J. E. B. Stuart                21:16              
52  Quinn Kelly              9    River Hill                     21:20              
53  Michael Payne            9    Poolesville Sr                 21:22              
54  Jacob Lampf              9    Atholton                       21:23              
55  Bryan Truppo             9    Poolesville Sr                 21:24              
56  Aditya Dutt              9    Thomas S Wootton               21:26              
57  Andrew Tagg              9    Sherwood                       21:29              
58  Seungkyoon Bong          9    Poolesville Sr                 21:31              
59  Nolan Connolly           9    St John's College              21:36              
60  Jeffery Wong             9    Richard Montgomery             21:37              
61  Trey Mohler              9    The Heights                    21:38              
62  Lucas Balangero          9    Thomas S Wootton               21:41              
63  Jay Machado              9    Richard Montgomery             21:42              
64  Christopher Parrish      9    Richard Montgomery             21:46              
65  Richard Xu               9    River Hill                     21:46              
66  Connor Lawrence          9    Thomas S Wootton               21:51              
67  Mikie Allen              9    Glenelg Country                21:53              
68  Tim Mcintyre             9    Poolesville Sr                 21:59              
69  Ian Shelley              9    Tuscarora                      21:59              
70  Wesley Anaya             9    Park View (Sterling)           22:01              
71  Samuel Song              9    Richard Montgomery             22:06              
72  Sam Panner               9    Sidwell Friends                22:07              
73  Anderson Hansen          9    Atholton                       22:08              
74  Bobby Mccarthy           9    Glenelg Country                22:08              
75  Drawbaugh Joel           9    Hereford                       22:09              
76  Joey Kopp                10   Middletown                     22:11              
77  Jimmy Wawrzynski         9    Westminster                    22:14              
78  Chandler Moore           9    St. Mary's Ryken               22:20              
79  Imran Hossain            9    Sidwell Friends                22:22              
80  Joseph Lui               9    Atholton                       22:24              
81  Tyler James              9    Tuscarora                      22:25              
82  Casey Dorfman            9    Sidwell Friends                22:28              
83  Josh Dickey              9    Sandy Spring Friends           22:29              
84  Dainel Laguna            9    Sherwood                       22:31              
85  Joseph Brashear          9    Poolesville Sr                 22:34              
86  Ayinde Summey            9    Field                          22:42              
87  Drew Nicoll              9    Linganore                      22:44              
88  Zach Brown               9    Field                          22:45              
89  Zaruba Alex              9    Hereford                       22:47              
90  Ryan O'Neale             9    Sherwood                       22:49              
91  Jordan Chernof           9    Sidwell Friends                22:49              
92  Jeremy Lyons             9    Richard Montgomery             22:52              
93  Gabe Titus               9    St. Mary's Ryken               22:53              
94  Ross Fowble              9    Hereford                       22:54              
95  Brandon Kocur            9    Poolesville Sr                 23:03              
96  Spencer Kee              9    Sidwell Friends                23:06              
97  Evan Chang               9    Thomas S Wootton               23:06              
98  Timothy Sciannella       9    Atholton                       23:12              
99  Gabe Cartner             9    Middletown                     23:16              
100 Jonathan Leroy           9    Rockville                      23:21              
101 Yong-Duke Kim            9    Maret                          23:22              
102 Jameson Carpenter        9    Westminster                    23:26              
103 Matthew Anaya            9    Park View (Sterling)           23:27              
104 Claude Willard           9    Centennial                     23:33              
105 Nathan Oliver            9    Sandy Spring Friends           23:40              
106 Tommy Carter             9    Middletown                     23:41              
107 Andrew Sun               9    Sandy Spring Friends           23:50              
108 Sven Delarosa            9    Hereford                       24:01              
109 Quentin Thomas           9    Sandy Spring Friends           24:02              
110 Jackson Byrne            9    Sandy Spring Friends           24:23              
111 Joel Domercant           9    Parkdale                       24:26              
112 Stephen Mccreary         9    The Heights                    24:46              
113 Anthony Fisher           9    Dover                          24:51              
114 Ben Cooper               9    Sidwell Friends                25:01              
115 Dalton Roach             9    Park View (Sterling)           25:22              
116 Justin Ryan              9    St John's College              25:25              
117 Kevin Chea               9    Park View (Sterling)           25:31              
118 Daniel Abebe             9    Rockville                      26:19              
119 Brendan Debonis          9    Glenelg Country                26:51              
120 Andrew Larsen            9    St. Mary's Ryken               26:54              
121 Issac Weaver             9    Sherwood                       28:31              
122 Cloud Daniel             9    Hereford                       29:05              
123 Jazz Walla               9    Field                          30:44              
124 Daniel Chalk             9    Glenelg Country                31:22              
125 Benjamin Baldwin         9    Sandy Spring Friends           32:42              

Mens 5,000 Meters Seeded Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Chase Weaverling         12   Poolesville Sr                 15:41              
2   Joshua Wilkins           12   Bowie                          16:14              
3   Daniel Santino           10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           16:14              
4   Urgy Eado                12   Thomas S Wootton               16:19              
5   Tommy Reese              12   St John's College              16:24              
6   Dan Beck                 12   Linganore                      16:25              
7   Chris Heydrick           11   River Hill                     16:28              
8   Chris Korabik            12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           16:29              
9   Taylor Dugas             12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           16:31              
10  Andrew Weber             11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           16:38              
11  William Kirk             11   Rockville                      16:39              
12  Adam Jung                12   Richard Montgomery             16:40              
13  Hutson Baumann           12   Centennial                     16:43              
14  Patrick Manglano         12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           16:43              
15  Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly      12   Roosevelt                      16:45              
16  Kallin Khan              11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           16:48              
17  Jarrett Harman           12   Sherwood                       16:49              
18  Stephen Alexander        12   Richard Montgomery             16:49              
19  Terrell Green            12   Frederick Douglass-PG          16:51              
20  Micah Hewitson           9    Linganore                      16:53              
21  Alec Font                12   Centennial                     16:54              
22  Andrew Durkee            12   Centennial                     16:56              
23  Griffin Riddler          12   Centennial                     16:57              
24  Patrick Munro            11   Thomas S Wootton               16:58              
25  Hudson Thomas            12   Towson                         16:58              
26  A Class                  11   Sherwood                       16:58              
27  Marshall Demaree         12   River Hill                     17:01              
28  Colin Sybing             10   Thomas S Wootton               17:03              
29  Eddie Quinn              12   Atholton                       17:04              
30  Mark Moody               11   River Hill                     17:09              
31  Luke Mitchell            12   Centennial                     17:10              
32  Luke Kastel              12   Linganore                      17:10              
33  Bryce Rosicky            11   Atholton                       17:13              
34  Nathan Nadal             11   Thomas S Wootton               17:14              
35  Colin King               12   Towson                         17:16              
36  Matt Agboola             11   Richard Montgomery             17:17              
37  Vaughn Parts             10   Towson                         17:22              
38  Delick Mutabazi          12   Richard Montgomery             17:22              
39  Jackson Walker           9    Richard Montgomery             17:24              
40  Matthew Psaltakis        11   Poolesville Sr                 17:28              
41  Trent Rose               10   River Hill                     17:34              
42  Justin Spoon             12   Atholton                       17:38              
43  Declan Devine            12   Thomas S Wootton               17:39              
44  Brian Santino            11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           17:40              
45  Dylan Kirby              12   Towson                         17:41              
46  Terry Tossman            12   River Hill                     17:42              
47  Michael Cai              10   Centennial                     17:45              
48  Rahul Reddy              9    River Hill                     17:46              
49  Brennan Henyon           10   Linganore                      17:47              
50  William Stamm            12   Poolesville Sr                 17:48              
51  Emmanuel Porquin         11   Richard Montgomery             17:50              
52  Luke Garrett             11   St John's College              17:52              
53  Daniel Lemen             11   Linganore                      17:54              
54  Dwaine Thomas            12   Bowie                          17:54              
55  John Bolster             12   Towson                         17:55              
56  Daniel Smolyak           10   Atholton                       17:55              
57  Francisco Lefors         10   Atholton                       17:56              
58  Cliff Tilley             10   Thomas S Wootton               17:59              
59  Andrew Conca-Cheng       11   Centennial                     18:00              
60  Scott Coblentz           12   Linganore                      18:05              
61  Owen Miller              11   Sherwood                       18:10              
62  Christian Redmond        12   St John's College              18:11              
63  Kyle Melnick             12   Sherwood                       18:13              
64  Andrew Frumkin           11   Sherwood                       18:13              
65  Luke Bender              11   Towson                         18:17              
66  Samad Iqbal              10   Richard Montgomery             18:18              
67  Justin Richmond          10   Linganore                      18:19              
68  Jeffrey Koletsky         12   Cambridge South Dorc           18:20              
69  Dominic Mandile          12   River Hill                     18:20              
70  Oliver Weigand           12   St John's College              18:26              
71  Grant D'Agrosa           12   Atholton                       18:31              
72  James Kavanagh           11   Towson                         18:33              
73  Elan Guzman              11   Poolesville Sr                 18:37              
74  Spencer Staub            12   Sherwood                       18:38              
75  Fergus Hall              11   Atholton                       18:39              
76  Garrett Gregory          12   St John's College              18:54              
77  Dmitri Agnew             11   Poolesville Sr                 18:58              
78  Connor Collins           11   St John's College              19:07              
79  Trevor Goodwin           9    Cambridge South Dorc           19:09              
80  Michael Birch            10   St John's College              19:26              
81  Ajmal Alami              12   Park View (Sterling)           19:30              
82  Donnell Davis            12   Bowie                          19:32              
83  Lamario Favron           9    Bowie                          19:42              
84  Martrell Royal           11   Bowie                          19:47              
85  Colt Abbott              9    Cambridge South Dorc           19:53              
86  Ben Cornwell             9    Cambridge South Dorc           19:59              
87  Roger Fessenden          11   Poolesville Sr                 20:14              
88  Matt Lauer               12   Park View (Sterling)           20:14              
89  Edwin Hernandez          11   Cambridge South Dorc           20:23              
90  Malik Johnson            12   Frederick Douglass-PG          20:24              
91  Aaron Nelson             10   Cambridge South Dorc           20:26              
92  A Class                  11   Bowie                          20:46              
93  Jesse Bartrum            12   Cambridge South Dorc           21:17              
94  Raequan Fidderman        11   Frederick Douglass-PG          22:01              
95  Andres Merida-Rico       10   Park View (Sterling)           22:17              

Mens 5,000 Meters Unseeded  Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Brent Leber              11   Middletown                     16:22              
2   Ross Pendergast          12   Woodrow Wilson Senior          16:48              
3   Pindale Nick             12   Hereford                       17:04              
4   Alex Paddison            11   Tuscarora                      17:05              
5   Joey Pickens             12   Glenelg Country                17:15              
6   Phillip Fennell          12   J. E. B. Stuart                17:17              
7   Evan Honnold             12   Sidwell Friends                17:18              
8   Andrew Michelson         11   McDonogh                       17:20              
9   Jack Mccarthy            10   McDonogh                       17:24              
10  Jason Campbell           12   Sidwell Friends                17:26              
11  Alex Hadley              12   The Heights                    17:28              
12  Jesse Parsons            11   Westminster                    17:30              
13  Kevin Peters             11   Gilman                         17:30              
14  Jonah Smith              11   The Heights                    17:31              
15  Ben Arbaugh              12   Westminster                    17:32              
16  Brad Baker               12   Tuscarora                      17:32              
17  Ben Charo                12   Sidwell Friends                17:33              
18  Brad Arbaugh             10   Westminster                    17:36              
19  Patrick Lansdale         12   Sidwell Friends                17:38              
20  Tan Bui                  12   J. E. B. Stuart                17:41              
21  Duke Roach               12   Bishop Ireton                  17:43              
22  Lucas Wright             9    McDonogh                       17:47              
23  Marshall Kayda           12   Tuscarora                      17:48              
24  Kingeter Matt            11   Hereford                       17:48              
25  Jake Gosselin            11   Sidwell Friends                17:53              
26  Muhler Colin             12   Hereford                       17:53              
27  Wolgang Drake            10   Gilman                         17:53              
28  Junda Yu                 11   Georgetown Prep                17:54              
29  Carter Russell           11   Hereford                       17:55              
30  Sam Blazes               10   Sidwell Friends                17:55              
31  Nick Mengle              12   Damascus                       17:56              
32  Jordan Wood              12   Tuscarora                      17:56              
33  Bendann Murphy           12   Glenelg Country                17:58              
34  Batchelor Ethan          10   Hereford                       18:02              
35  Steven Desaulniers       12   Damascus                       18:05              
36  Sydney Mukasa            12   McDonogh                       18:14              
37  Alex Simaitis            11   J. E. B. Stuart                18:15              
38  Theodore Lebryk          11   J. E. B. Stuart                18:15              
39  William Burch            10   Thomas Stone                   18:17              
40  Aaron Coates             9    Woodrow Wilson Senior          18:17              
41  Gavin Prather            10   Tuscarora                      18:18              
42  Der Adam                 11   Hereford                       18:19              
43  Miguel Suero             11   Rockville                      18:21              
44  Michael Logrande         12   Bishop Ireton                  18:23              
45  Evo Pavosevich           10   Maret                          18:24              
46  Alex Morton              12   Georgetown Prep                18:24              
47  Vincent Guevara          11   J. E. B. Stuart                18:28              
48  Patrick Mullery          10   Georgetown Prep                18:28              
49  Ian Emlet                9    Woodrow Wilson Senior          18:29              
50  Adam Schans              10   Woodrow Wilson Senior          18:30              
51  Cameron Horst            10   Damascus                       18:32              
52  Christian Adkins         11   Dover                          18:32              
53  Mitch Martin             12   Westminster                    18:34              
54  Charles Thurman          11   Dover                          18:35              
55  Andrew Raab              11   Westminster                    18:36              
56  Oscar Merchan            11   Franklin                       18:40              
57  Reese Whitesell          11   Middletown                     18:48              
58  Aj Johnson                    McDonogh                       18:51              
59  Ned Gidley               12   The Heights                    18:53              
60  Sean Timbs               10   Thomas Stone                   18:53              
61  Kharee Carr              12   Thomas Stone                   18:54              
62  Robby Handa              11   Gilman                         18:54              
63  Wells Thomason           9    Field                          18:55              
64  Justin Swaim             12   Glenelg Country                18:56              
65  Ace Ethan                12   Hereford                       18:57              
66  Joey Athey               10   Middletown                     18:58              
67  Ej Abass                 10   Gilman                         18:59              
68  Drew Davis               12   Glenelg Country                19:00              
69  Piruz Bohar                   McDonogh                       19:00              
70  Pat Mcguire              12   Georgetown Prep                19:01              
71  Ryan Braam               12   St. Mary's Ryken               19:04              
72  Thomas Ward              10   Bishop Ireton                  19:04              
73  Marshall Lieder          9    Sandy Spring Friends           19:06              
74  Jonathan Mendoza         12   Thomas Stone                   19:06              
75  Connor Nolan             11   Georgetown Prep                19:06              
76  Adam Spencer             10   Dover                          19:06              
77  Matthew Johnson          12   St. Mary's Ryken               19:09              
78  Joe Simko                12   Bishop Ireton                  19:09              
79  Robert Wilhelm           12   Gilman                         19:10              
80  Matt Lavine              11   Field                          19:12              
81  Evan C. Wilson           12   Middletown                     19:16              
82  David Kelsey             11   Middletown                     19:16              
83  Devonte Reeves           11   Thomas Stone                   19:16              
84  William Browne           10   Thomas Stone                   19:17              
85  Chandler Keck            12   Westminster                    19:17              
86  Chris Comas              11   Maret                          19:20              
87  Thomas Suray             10   Tuscarora                      19:20              
88  Spencer Perry            11   Gilman                         19:21              
89  Manny Rodriguez          11   Sandy Spring Friends           19:25              
90  Nandu Rami               12   Franklin                       19:25              
91  Anthony Torrelio         11   J. E. B. Stuart                19:32              
92  Jack Kessler             12   Sandy Spring Friends           19:32              
93  Chris Askew              11   Woodrow Wilson Senior          19:32              
94  Gabe Costa               11   Glenelg Country                19:32              
95  Garrison Grow            10   J. E. B. Stuart                19:32              
96  Daniel Glasgow           12   The Heights                    19:35              
97  Elliott Lowe             11   Covenant Life                  19:36              
98  Leo Yoon                 11   Rockville                      19:37              
99  Gorka Fraeters           11   Woodrow Wilson Senior          19:38              
100 Adam Sarsony             10   Rockville                      19:38              
101 Darin Berry              12   Franklin                       19:46              
102 Jonathan Paravano        10   Georgetown Prep                19:46              
103 Ben Baer                 10   Damascus                       19:46              
104 Chris Burgenson          11   Middletown                     19:48              
105 Jack Lustig              11   Field                          19:48              
106 Andrew Defrank           12   Field                          19:48              
107 Chris Jacobs             11   Glenelg Country                19:51              
108 Akorede Olayiwola        11   Parkdale                       19:53              
109 Nathan Fechtig           11   St. Mary's Ryken               19:55              
110 Patrick Coyne            12   Bishop Ireton                  20:00              
111 Mitchell Monniger        10   Tuscarora                      20:01              
112 Jack Tobe                11   Field                          20:03              
113 Owen Burke               9    St. Mary's Ryken               20:06              
114 Joel Sigal               11   Rockville                      20:11              
115 Jackson Fife             10   Damascus                       20:18              
116 Matt Fuchs               10   Maret                          20:20              
117 Sammy Zabronsky          11   Sandy Spring Friends           20:25              
118 Ifunanya Nwogbaga        12   Dover                          20:30              
119 Jack Ferguson            10   The Heights                    20:32              
120 Ethan Teie               10   Franklin                       20:33              
121 Pablo Douros             10   Bishop Ireton                  20:37              
122 Connor Jelks             10   Maret                          20:41              
123 A Class                  10   Georgetown Prep                20:45              
124 Giovanni Hernendez       12   Bishop Ireton                  20:45              
125 Kevin Acevedo            10   Covenant Life                  20:49              
126 David Keeler             11   Covenant Life                  20:50              
127 Andres Lulli             12   The Heights                    20:53              
128 Ian Carter               11   Maret                          20:57              
129 Brendan Gage             10   Rockville                      21:00              
130 Austin Wrigglesworth     12   Thomas Stone                   21:04              
131 Brandon Clayville        12   Dover                          21:05              
132 Daniel Jurghans          10   Damascus                       21:18              
133 A Class                  11   Franklin                       21:22              
134 Jake Gearon              11   Sandy Spring Friends           21:22              
135 Theo Leasca              12   Gilman                         21:23              
136 Christopher Mitchell     12   Covenant Life                  21:24              
137 Brian Caffrey            11   Damascus                       21:24              
138 Andrew Van Roie          12   The Heights                    21:27              
139 Stephen Payne            11   Covenant Life                  21:38              
140 Sean Pool                9    Covenant Life                  21:38              
141 Jonathan Smisson         11   Covenant Life                  21:46              
142 Vorakit Chudatemiya      12   Sandy Spring Friends           21:52              
143 Alex Menke               11   Middletown                     22:00              
144 L.J. Bell                11   Franklin                       22:24              
145 Michael Beckman          11   St. Mary's Ryken               22:25              
146 Greg Beck                11   St. Mary's Ryken               22:46              
147 John Evans               11   Maret                          22:50              
148 David Hansberger         9    Park View (Sterling)           23:19              
149 Alex Burrell             9    Park View (Sterling)           25:45              

Mens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Div I
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   John Matsen              12   Richard Montgomery             17:45              
2   Hiroyuki Wakabayashi     11   Thomas S Wootton               17:52              
3   Brian Harrington         12   Richard Montgomery             18:00              
4   Andrew Mitchell          11   Richard Montgomery             18:03              
5   Matthew Wadler           11   Thomas S Wootton               18:04              
6   Clayton Cole             11   Richard Montgomery             18:08              
7   Nikolas Polite           11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:11              
8   Chris Savage             10   Centennial                     18:14              
9   John Lennon              11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:15              
10  Sean Freeman             11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:15              
11  Sam Trossman             11   River Hill                     18:18              
12  Daniel Johnston          12   Richard Montgomery             18:20              
13  Andrew Salinas           12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:20              
14  Samuel Elmaani           10   Richard Montgomery             18:24              
15  Andrew Li                10   Centennial                     18:24              
16  Liam Harrington          11   Thomas S Wootton               18:25              
17  David Silverberg         11   Richard Montgomery             18:26              
18  Jacob Rushkoff           10   Thomas S Wootton               18:26              
19  Ben Wright               12   Richard Montgomery             18:27              
20  David Xu                 10   Centennial                     18:27              
21  Phillip Hilliard         11   River Hill                     18:29              
22  Paddy Mccabe             12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:29              
23  Josh Messing             12   Thomas S Wootton               18:30              
24  Sean Malone              11   River Hill                     18:31              
25  Dante Domenella          11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:31              
26  Mac Morgan               10   Richard Montgomery             18:32              
27  Ryan Foster              10   Thomas S Wootton               18:32              
28  Darren Kline             11   River Hill                     18:34              
29  Tyson Seeley             11   Linganore                      18:35              
30  Cyrus Daroowalla         11   Westminster                    18:35              
31  Gage Frazer              11   Linganore                      18:38              
32  Zachary Helmold          12   Tuscarora                      18:40              
33  Jack Pryzbyla            11   Centennial                     18:47              
34  Daniyal Ahmed            12   Atholton                       18:48              
35  Benjamin Hall            10   Atholton                       18:49              
36  Alexander Crich          11   River Hill                     18:56              
37  Daniel Barrett           12   Linganore                      19:02              
38  Jason Recht              11   Thomas S Wootton               19:05              
39  Patrick Kennedy          12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:06              
40  Jared King               11   Atholton                       19:07              
41  Nick Lolli               12   Westminster                    19:08              
42  Alex Merchlinsky         10   Poolesville Sr                 19:11              
43  Samuel Blackman          10   Thomas S Wootton               19:13              
44  Ryan Shriver             10   Westminster                    19:14              
45  Kevin Yoo                11   Thomas S Wootton               19:17              
46  Tim Woodford             12   Centennial                     19:19              
47  Wil Hughes               12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:20              
48  Nick Walden              12   Thomas S Wootton               19:21              
49  Brian Peterson           10   Linganore                      19:22              
50  Ryan Romano              11   River Hill                     19:22              
51  Jon Kittner              12   Centennial                     19:22              
52  Class Michael            11   Hereford                       19:27              
53  Leo Corman               11   Sherwood                       19:29              
54  John Douglas             11   Atholton                       19:33              
55  Jonathan Gober           11   Linganore                      19:33              
56  Nick Budimirovic         12   Centennial                     19:36              
57  Donald Zimmerman         9    River Hill                     19:39              
58  Joey Connelly            11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:40              
59  Ethan Glaudemans         11   Sherwood                       19:48              
60  Adam Bresette            12   Atholton                       19:49              
61  Michael Bernetti         12   Atholton                       19:52              
62  Marcus Sowell            12   Tuscarora                      19:55              
63  Mickey Smith             12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:55              
64  Sarudy Will              12   Hereford                       19:55              
65  Jason Vanisko            10   Centennial                     19:56              
66  Zach Rodriguez           12   Westminster                    19:56              
67  Richard Vannevel         11   Poolesville Sr                 19:57              
68  Alex Konkel              10   Linganore                      19:58              
69  Ethan Unger              11   Tuscarora                      19:58              
70  Ahmed Ali                11   Woodrow Wilson Senior          20:05              
71  John Hartwell            10   Poolesville Sr                 20:06              
72  Samuel Osheroff          10   Atholton                       20:20              
73  Nguyen Nguyen            11   Woodrow Wilson Senior          20:21              
74  Qasim Gadiwalla          10   River Hill                     20:23              
75  Zev Izenberg             10   Atholton                       20:26              
76  Paton Chris              12   Hereford                       20:27              
77  James Batchik            12   Atholton                       20:27              
78  Mark Brkovich            11   Tuscarora                      20:29              
79  Steven Gottileb          12   Bishop Ireton                  20:31              
80  Atharva Bhat             10   Middletown                     20:33              
81  Patrick Dorsey           12   Tuscarora                      20:35              
82  Gavin Finnical           10   Franklin                       20:36              
83  Jermiah Griesemer        11   Tuscarora                      20:37              
84  Andrew Lui               12   Atholton                       20:41              
85  Austin Mcginty           12   Westminster                    20:56              
86  A Class                  11   Tuscarora                      21:04              
87  Bergren Cliff            11   Middletown                     21:04              
88  Colin Jones              10   Middletown                     21:05              
89  Collin Woodruff          12   Tuscarora                      21:06              
90  Nathan Kovar             10   Woodrow Wilson Senior          21:08              
91  Stephenson Botten        11   Poolesville Sr                 21:13              
92  Goad Adam                12   Hereford                       21:15              
93  Hunter Ackley            12   Hereford                       21:17              
94  Lucas Lytel              11   Woodrow Wilson Senior          21:20              
95  Tyler Maggio             10   Damascus                       21:22              
96  Zac Hoover               10   Hereford                       21:26              
97  Nick Blake               10   Hereford                       21:28              
98  Jason Luu                11   Poolesville Sr                 21:32              
99  Greg Baek                10   Poolesville Sr                 21:41              
100 Ben Trossman             11   River Hill                     21:41              
101 Michael Derr             10   Middletown                     21:43              
102 Michael Wack             12   Westminster                    21:46              
103 Smith Ethan              10   Hereford                       21:46              
104 Shane Shifflett          10   Westminster                    21:47              
105 Anthony Harris           10   Middletown                     21:50              
106 Bryce Nissel             10   Middletown                     21:52              
107 Eric Stutzman            10   Middletown                     21:59              
108 Daniel Wohlgemuth        11   Westminster                    21:59              
109 Jonas Carbaugh           11   Middletown                     22:00              
110 Julian Howard            11   Franklin                       22:08              
111 Jackson Malmgren         9    Poolesville Sr                 22:15              
112 Matt Rogers              12   Franklin                       22:47              
113 Mohammed Diallo          10   Franklin                       22:54              
114 Will Hupfeldt            10   Hereford                       23:01              
115 Cameron Sunkel           12   Middletown                     23:18              
116 Diller Nick              11   Hereford                       23:37              
117 Rece Rutherford          9    Franklin                       23:45              
118 Davey Creegan            10   Damascus                       23:46              
119 Joe Moore                11   Woodrow Wilson Senior          23:56              
120 Ben Solberg              9    Woodrow Wilson Senior          24:15              
121 David Rice               10   Damascus                       25:22              
122 Wyatt Kolb               12   Poolesville Sr                 25:48              
123 Sam Bizzell              10   Middletown                     27:42              

Mens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Div II
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tyreece Huff             10   Coolidge                       18:09              
2   Dylan Orrell             10   McDonogh                       18:11              
3   Reid Anderson            9    McDonogh                       18:26              
4   Tommy Diehl              10   Gilman                         18:33              
5   Jack Morgan              10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:43              
6   Philip Caraci            11   Georgetown Prep                18:45              
7   Andrius Blekys           10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           18:48              
8   Angelo Munafo            12   McDonogh                       19:00              
9   Seamus Keenan            10   Georgetown Prep                19:01              
10  Amit Verma               12   J. E. B. Stuart                19:02              
11  Cody Kupres              9    Gilman                         19:04              
12  Alex Chmielinski         11   Georgetown Prep                19:08              
13  Drew Hodges              11   Sidwell Friends                19:15              
14  Connor O'Malley          10   Georgetown Prep                19:20              
15  Walter Ellis             10   Sidwell Friends                19:28              
16  Timothy Oh               10   Glenelg Country                19:32              
17  Andrew Yoon              11   McDonogh                       19:36              
18  Bailee Campbell          10   Thomas Stone                   19:37              
19  Will Goodwin             12   St John's College              19:38              
20  Tony Imburgia            10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:45              
21  Stuart Landis            11   Georgetown Prep                19:45              
22  Jack Caspari             9    Gilman                         19:48              
23  Seamus Brennan           10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:49              
24  Casey Neelan             10   Gilman                         19:54              
25  Colin Hogan              10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:55              
26  Beniyam Berhanu          9    Don Bosco Cristo Rey           19:56              
27  D'Angelo Shears          9    Gilman                         19:56              
28  Nicolas Sifuentes        12   St John's College              20:01              
29  Jesse Correa             10   St John's College              20:08              
30  Joshua Villas                 Don Bosco Cristo Rey           20:22              
31  Guy Desanctis            10   The Heights                    20:27              
32  Adam Thomas              11   J. E. B. Stuart                20:38              
33  Alex Myers               11   Glenelg Country                20:43              
34  Matt Egan                11   Gilman                         20:43              
35  Jack Norris              10   St John's College              20:48              
36  Will Buckley             10   Maret                          20:50              
37  A Class                  10   Georgetown Prep                20:55              
38  Konstantine Glaros       12   St John's College              20:59              
39  Noah Nash                12   Sidwell Friends                20:59              
40  Peter Hutt-Sierra        11   Sidwell Friends                21:01              
41  Danny Beatty             10   The Heights                    21:12              
42  Kenny Le                 11   J. E. B. Stuart                21:16              
43  Peter Haffenreffer       12   Maret                          21:19              
44  Matthew Guevara          11   J. E. B. Stuart                21:21              
45  Ferris Samara            11   J. E. B. Stuart                21:28              
46  Sam Lavenson             10   J. E. B. Stuart                21:33              
47  Kieran Broder            12   Georgetown Prep                21:54              
48  Harry Vangeison          10   McDonogh                       22:08              
49  Dylan Leonard            11   Georgetown Prep                22:18              
50  Luke Wardour             10   St John's College              22:22              
51  Luc Thomas               11   J. E. B. Stuart                22:33              
52  Fabio Vera Crespo        11   J. E. B. Stuart                22:34              
53  Owen Rhodes              11   St John's College              22:36              
54  Patrick Maresco          10   Covenant Life                  22:37              
55  Mason Sayles             9    Washington Latin PCS           22:44              
56  Ethan Tate               11   Washington Latin PCS           22:48              
57  Michale Belay            11   J. E. B. Stuart                22:49              
58  Jason Fuentes            12   Don Bosco Cristo Rey           22:51              
59  Philip Spence            10   The Heights                    23:07              
60  David Pitts              11   Georgetown Prep                23:13              
61  Brian Valcarcel          10   St John's College              23:15              
62  Andrew Tomenga           11   Sidwell Friends                23:28              
63  Robert Molina            11   Georgetown Prep                23:29              
64  Peter Brough             10   The Heights                    23:33              
65  Benjamin Hui             10   Covenant Life                  23:34              
66  Gregory Van Roie         10   The Heights                    23:39              
67  Kevin Mccormack          11   The Heights                    23:48              
68  Craig Atkinson           10   Thomas Stone                   23:52              
69  Benjamin Ogden-Lord      11   Sidwell Friends                23:54              
70  Joshua Ambriz            9    Don Bosco Cristo Rey           24:09              
71  Esteban Vargas           11   J. E. B. Stuart                24:09              
72  Liam Goldsten            11   Maret                          24:11              
73  Luke Reynolds            10   Covenant Life                  24:12              
74  Jeremy Matthews          9    Covenant Life                  24:16              
75  Marco Carlucci           11   St John's College              24:20              
76  Hunter Brizzi            12   Thomas Stone                   24:24              
77  Jack Whelan              11   The Heights                    24:48              
78  Taylan Tuncata           10   Maret                          24:54              
79  Matthew Lilley           11   Thomas Stone                   25:05              
80  William Altschal         10   Maret                          25:14              
81  Diego Morales            9    Covenant Life                  25:18              
82  Samuel Sechler           11   The Heights                    25:48              
83  John Paul Cipollone      10   The Heights                    25:54              
84  Joaquim Brooks           10   The Heights                    26:09              
85  Malik Smith              10   Don Bosco Cristo Rey           26:16              
86  A Class                  10   Washington Latin PCS           26:18              
87  Ceasar Carrenza               Don Bosco Cristo Rey           26:20              
88  Hamadi Brewer            9    Washington Latin PCS           26:28              
89  Elliot Cline             9    Washington Latin PCS           26:32              
90  Alex Franzen             11   Maret                          28:40              
91  Christian Lazo                Don Bosco Cristo Rey           28:44              
92  Joshua Mays              10   Covenant Life                  29:02              
93  Joel Michaels            12   Maret                          29:58              
94  Chris Ambriz             12   Don Bosco Cristo Rey           30:00              

Womens 5,000 Meters Freshman 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Theresa Nardone          9    Poolesville Sr                 20:16              
2   Lexi Tiemann             9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           20:23              
3   Olivia Deyaert           9    Linganore                      20:27              
4   Mayim Lehrich            9    Woodrow Wilson Senior          20:46              
5   Maddie Kyhl              9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           20:49              
6   Brighid Hobson           9    Linganore                      20:51              
7   Olivia Coletta           9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:25              
8   Brigid Bendig            9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:27              
9   Clarice Hu               9    Thomas S Wootton               21:30              
10  Maria Hafeez             9    Thomas S Wootton               21:33              
11  Kathleen Freeman         9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:47              
12  Allayna Gagnard          9    Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:49              
13  Sarah Wu                 9    Washington Latin PCS           22:03              
14  Ann Maloney              9    River Hill                     22:03              
15  Colleen Krein            9    River Hill                     22:04              
16  Alison Nichols           9    Poolesville Sr                 22:11              
17  Valerie Coblentz         9    Linganore                      22:16              
18  Juliet Carpenter         9    Thomas S Wootton               22:16              
19  Katherine Snyder         9    Thomas S Wootton               22:18              
20  Chandra Reiff            9    Westminster                    22:19              
21  Genevieve Zillich        9    Sherwood                       22:22              
22  Jillian Wagner           9    Westminster                    22:32              
23  Bria Mchugh-Plata        9    Washington Latin PCS           22:35              
24  Hayleigh Jimenez         9    Dover                          22:39              
25  Amelia Cowan             9    Richard Montgomery             22:43              
26  Hannah Ace               9    Hereford                       23:03              
27  Emma Cierlitsky          9    Westminster                    23:17              
28  Kelly Schuler            9    Thomas S Wootton               23:24              
29  Emily Yin                9    Poolesville Sr                 23:29              
30  Jenna Messing            9    Thomas S Wootton               23:30              
31  Kristi Johnson           9    Sherwood                       23:30              
32  Madeline Cheng           9    Richard Montgomery             23:42              
33  Charlotte Beckford       9    Richard Montgomery             23:44              
34  Sarah Shapiro            9    Thomas S Wootton               23:52              
35  Lauren Weigand           9    St John's College              23:53              
36  Kaleign Brown            9    Hereford                       23:55              
37  Elena Mujal              9    Washington Latin PCS           23:59              
38  Catie Lee                9    Frederick                      24:00              
39  Margaret Petruzzo        9    Sherwood                       24:03              
40  Emily Faith              9    Hereford                       24:08              
41  Ebacher-Rini Grace       9    Hereford                       24:14              
42  Angela Mccomb            9    J. E. B. Stuart                24:21              
43  Carter Grace             9    Hereford                       24:21              
44  Iris Le                  9    Park View (Sterling)           25:06              
45  Madeline Miller          9    Poolesville Sr                 25:11              
46  Madeline Daughtery       9    Sherwood                       25:14              
47  Camryn Edwards           9    St John's College              25:22              
48  Paige Caine              9    River Hill                     25:38              
49  Madison Guthrie          9    Richard Montgomery             25:41              
50  Liana Jackley-Angulo     9    Park View (Sterling)           25:53              
51  Lucy Pu                  9    Centennial                     25:55              
52  Fanny Yayi-Bondje        9    Atholton                       25:55              
53  Katherine Rangoussis     9    St John's College              26:01              
54  Emma Jensen              9    Richard Montgomery             26:03              
55  Sasha Hull               9    Maret                          26:06              
56  Greta Leissa             9    Sherwood                       26:09              
57  Victoria Gulas           9    River Hill                     26:18              
58  Caroline Smith           9    Richard Montgomery             26:19              
59  Caton Brisbin            9    Bishop Ireton                  26:40              
60  Townsley Britton         9    Hereford                       26:42              
61  Eliz Hasbay              9    River Hill                     26:44              
62  Hana Shin                9    Thomas S Wootton               26:56              
63  Sperber Kendall          9    Hereford                       27:01              
64  Sarah Greenberg          9    Thomas S Wootton               27:18              
65  Paloma Catalan                Field                          27:20              
66  Lauren Mcnamara          9    Atholton                       27:21              
67  Pryia Varma              9    Park View (Sterling)           27:30              
68  Allison Wilson           9    Centennial                     27:31              
69  Eda Hasbay               9    River Hill                     27:32              
70  Alice Joo                9    Centennial                     27:42              
71  Lucy Dabadie             9    Maret                          28:04              
72  Rachel Geltman           9    Maret                          28:06              
73  Rebeckah Trainor         9    Poolesville Sr                 28:15              
74  Margaret Whaley          9    Richard Montgomery             28:19              
75  Margaret Brady           9    Richard Montgomery             28:21              
76  Anna Langer              9    Richard Montgomery             28:26              
77  Sophie Spartana          9    Hereford                       28:29              
78  Amelia Byrne             9    Poolesville Sr                 28:47              
79  Lindsey Spencer          9    Dover                          29:28              
80  Annie Sullivan           9    Bishop Ireton                  29:43              
81  Kendall Sultan           9    Sandy Spring Friends           30:09              
82  Jordan Harris            9    Frederick                      30:10              
83  Angela Chang             9    Sherwood                       30:21              
84  Lia Ghozati              9    Poolesville Sr                 31:57              
85  Serena Jones             9    Washington Latin PCS           32:51              
86  Tessa Dress              9    Atholton                       33:12              
87  Carmaya Humble           9    Washington Latin PCS           33:12              
88  Heather Boocks           9    Poolesville Sr                 34:01              
89  Kaelyn Milby             9    Poolesville Sr                 36:00              
90  Holland Brown            9    Hereford                       36:55              
91  Tatyana Tutson           9    Tuscarora                      42:21              

Womens 5,000 Meters Seeded Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Shreya Nalubola          11   Centennial                     18:33              
2   Megan Wilson             12   Sidwell Friends                18:41              
3   Allison Krein            11   River Hill                     18:47              
4   Ellie Leape              9    Sidwell Friends                19:09              
5   Jessica Narr             12   Cambridge South Dorc           19:18              
6   Olivia Meyer             11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:28              
7   Claire Beautz            11   Poolesville Sr                 19:30              
8   Alexis Jakubowski        11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:30              
9   Devin Mcintyre           10   Centennial                     19:35              
10  Jill Porretta            11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           19:52              
11  Ally Driscoll            10   Centennial                     19:54              
12  Kara Taylor              9    Centennial                     20:04              
13  Lacey Brown              12   Hereford                       20:05              
14  Dana Sung                12   Thomas S Wootton               20:14              
15  Causey Emily             10   Hereford                       20:18              
16  Ilana Harris             12   Centennial                     20:18              
17  Owen Dannelly            9    River Hill                     20:20              
18  Maggie Wood              11   St John's College              20:21              
19  Uriel Lee                12   Hereford                       20:23              
20  Kylie Yassin             11   Thomas S Wootton               20:23              
21  Anastasia Bouchelion     10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           20:23              
22  Elizabeth Oldhouser      11   River Hill                     20:25              
23  Maddie Peloff            10   Sherwood                       20:28              
24  Becca Andersen           12   River Hill                     20:30              
25  Kirstyn Ruiz             12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           20:33              
26  Hannah Voelker           12   Towson                         20:35              
27  Maggie Connolly          11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           20:39              
28  Anna Li                  10   Centennial                     20:40              
29  Alyssa Taylor            12   Centennial                     20:40              
30  Reynolds Steph           12   Hereford                       20:40              
31  Claire Thompson          11   Sidwell Friends                20:42              
32  Jenni Hedin              11   Archbishop Spalding            20:43              
33  Cara Zadeik              12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           20:44              
34  Bridget Gonzalez         10   The Catholic High              20:46              
35  Eileen Ying              10   River Hill                     20:47              
36  Katie Toner              12   Academy Of The Holy            20:49              
37  Stacy Young              11   River Hill                     20:54              
38  Madison Narr             11   Cambridge South Dorc           20:56              
39  Grace Dellapa            10   Thomas S Wootton               20:57              
40  Courtney Colosimo        11   River Hill                     20:57              
41  Denise Larson            11   Poolesville Sr                 20:58              
42  Elizabeth Lelonek        12   The Catholic High              21:09              
43  Erin Causey              12   Hereford                       21:13              
44  Jill Greenwald           12   Atholton                       21:18              
45  Elizabeth Voigt          11   Archbishop Spalding            21:19              
46  Casey Ryan               12   Towson                         21:19              
47  Alexis Weikert           11   Archbishop Spalding            21:20              
48  Alison Gaynor            12   Poolesville Sr                 21:21              
49  Oakley Morgan            12   Hereford                       21:26              
50  Grace Mc Donald          12   Sherwood                       21:28              
51  Erin Behrens             12   Archbishop Spalding            21:37              
52  Sally Mercer             10   Towson                         21:37              
53  Elise Green              12   Thomas S Wootton               21:38              
54  Lexi Levenson            12   Thomas S Wootton               21:44              
55  Clare Toner              10   Academy Of The Holy            21:44              
56  Stephanie Smith          12   Thomas S Wootton               21:46              
57  Isabella Chestney        11   Towson                         21:46              
58  Rebecca Basehore         12   Poolesville Sr                 21:46              
59  Rosemary Davidson        12   Atholton                       21:46              
60  Emily Arnold             12   Hereford                       21:55              
61  Fiona Whitefield         10   Poolesville Sr                 21:55              
62  Aral Greene              10   Sidwell Friends                22:01              
63  Claire Eckhart           11   Archbishop Spalding            22:01              
64  Kara Cronin              12   Academy Of The Holy            22:06              
65  Jacqueline Noland        10   Sherwood                       22:08              
66  May Overmyer             11   St John's College              22:09              
67  Belen Balangero          12   Thomas S Wootton               22:35              
68  Emily Eastman            10   Towson                         22:36              
69  Emily Melia              10   Towson                         22:40              
70  Rebecca Gardner          11   Academy Of The Holy            22:41              
71  Kayla Bias               11   Archbishop Spalding            22:51              
72  Stacey O'Neale           11   Sherwood                       22:52              
73  Mary Claire Sheridan     10   St John's College              23:02              
74  Camille Yamamoto         10   Atholton                       23:11              
75  Suriya Kandaswamy        10   Poolesville Sr                 23:15              
76  Diandra Rhoden           11   Cambridge South Dorc           23:16              
77  Julianne Hall            12   Academy Of The Holy            23:17              
78  Courtney Nakamura        11   Sherwood                       23:18              
79  Kalie-Ann Shepherd       10   Atholton                       23:52              
80  Sophia Leissa            11   Sherwood                       23:54              
81  Taylor Streib            12   Atholton                       24:01              
82  Ashley Long              12   Park View (Sterling)           24:04              
83  Maddie Deye              9    St John's College              24:12              
84  Emma Verner              11   Sidwell Friends                24:13              
85  Mattie Wasiak            10   Towson                         24:15              
86  Shannon Miller           12   Bowie                          24:18              
87  Brooke Webster           9    Cambridge South Dorc           24:40              
88  Caitln Payne             10   Park View (Sterling)           25:34              
89  Hannah Lefors            12   Atholton                       25:43              
90  Tamara White             12   Cambridge South Dorc           25:43              
91  Julie Keophila           12   Park View (Sterling)           26:14              
92  Lauren Abbott            12   Cambridge South Dorc           26:34              
93  Maddison Forrest         10   Cambridge South Dorc           27:26              

Womens 5,000 Meters Unseeded  Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sophie El-Masry          10   Richard Montgomery             19:12              
2   Colleen Kernan           11   Westminster                    20:15              
3   Sami King                10   Field                          20:20              
4   Mia Ford                 11   Frederick                      20:30              
5   Grace Hanger             12   Richard Montgomery             20:49              
6   Brennis Dulany           11   Richard Montgomery             20:56              
7   Maddie Miller            10   Glenelg Country                21:02              
8   Ayress Stewart           9    Frederick                      21:12              
9   Elka Lee-Shapiro         12   Richard Montgomery             21:19              
10  Daniela Quiros           11   Richard Montgomery             21:34              
11  Alexis Nettles           12   Rockville                      21:37              
12  Kaylee Ryan              10   Westminster                    21:37              
13  Dermes Merritt                Franklin                       21:37              
14  Carolyn Landry           12   Rockville                      21:40              
15  Alice Miller             12   Dover                          21:46              
16  Guthrie Micaela          10   Washington Latin PCS           21:50              
17  Kaceedra Mitchell        12   Thomas Stone                   21:56              
18  Jordan Mann              11   Westminster                    21:56              
19  Laura Nieman             12   Frederick                      21:58              
20  Eileen Morocho           11   Rockville                      22:08              
21  Obichi Onwukwe           11   Parkdale                       22:16              
22  Virginia Beineke         10   Bishop Ireton                  22:26              
23  Dasia Edwards            12   Thomas Stone                   22:34              
24  Linda Catalan            10   Field                          22:35              
25  Kaitlyn Reed             10   Dover                          22:44              
26  Taylor Quesinberry       12   Westminster                    22:53              
27  Alexandra Ye             11   St. Mary's Ryken               22:57              
28  Emily Newcombe           10   Richard Montgomery             23:01              
29  Amanda Bland             11   St. Mary's Ryken               23:06              
30  Christine Tran           10   J. E. B. Stuart                23:09              
31  Marina Kerlow            11   Sandy Spring Friends           23:23              
32  Kaitlin Luzik            11   Bishop Ireton                  23:24              
33  Niki Kelley              9    Thomas Stone                   23:28              
34  Dorothy Hastings         12   Connelly School Of T           23:31              
35  Lilly Zenner             10   Frederick                      23:32              
36  Molly Nealon             10   Bishop Ireton                  23:35              
37  Laura Kohler             11   Richard Montgomery             23:44              
38  Gabrielle Moore          10   St. Mary's Ryken               23:47              
39  Adrianne Jacobs          11   Tuscarora                      23:47              
40  Jack Kende               9    Field                          23:48              
41  Rocio Mejia              11   Frederick                      23:57              
42  Jolande Adepoju               St. Mary's Ryken               24:03              
43  Emma Warnick             9    Sandy Spring Friends           24:05              
44  Julia Hardt              11   Sandy Spring Friends           24:07              
45  Kayla Lauer              12   Westminster                    24:11              
46  Kimberly Nguyen          10   J. E. B. Stuart                24:16              
47  Ashley Gbedo             11   Parkdale                       24:16              
48  Sonyel Williams          11   Thomas Stone                   24:17              
49  Ella Boege               9    Damascus                       24:17              
50  Anna Jorgenson           11   Connelly School Of T           24:22              
51  Mary Ellen Davis         10   Damascus                       24:24              
52  Hannah Terwilliger       12   Covenant Life                  24:25              
53  Ajai Brooks              11   Washington Latin PCS           24:25              
54  Ann Johnson              9    Bishop Ireton                  24:32              
55  Abby Siever              10   Damascus                       24:33              
56  Haley Sherman            10   Frederick                      24:33              
57  Natalie Vicente          11   Washington Latin PCS           24:40              
58  Marissa Shand            10   J. E. B. Stuart                24:41              
59  Jennifer Hernandez       11   Damascus                       24:43              
60  Shannon Mooney           9    St. Mary's Ryken               24:45              
61  Abbie Wikner             11   Covenant Life                  24:52              
62  Margaret Rothman         10   Park View (Sterling)           24:56              
63  Loren Gant               12   Bishop Ireton                  25:04              
64  Jada Jackson             11   Thomas Stone                   25:10              
65  Tori Kushner             12   Westminster                    25:11              
66  Vershonn Majett          10   Tuscarora                      25:12              
67  Kate Miller              11   Glenelg Country                25:17              
68  Haley Crim               11   Sandy Spring Friends           25:19              
69  Hannah Sturges           9    Sandy Spring Friends           25:20              
70  Ayan View                10   Sandy Spring Friends           25:21              
71  Mecalia Palmer           11   Rockville                      25:27              
72  Megan Cunningham         9    Bishop Ireton                  25:28              
73  Jessica Forte            12   Tuscarora                      25:28              
74  Gabriella Jones          11   Washington Latin PCS           25:32              
75  Akari Kumagai            11   Rockville                      26:07              
76  Marlene Roy              10   Field                          26:14              
77  Sofia Alpizar            10   Connelly School Of T           26:16              
78  Morgan Starke            12   Thomas Stone                   26:18              
79  Rachel Pritchett         12   Thomas Stone                   26:19              
80  Lilly Kishore            9    Connelly School Of T           26:21              
81  Damaris Tolentino        12   Rockville                      26:26              
82  Sam Ros                  10   Field                          26:31              
83  Priscilla Acosta         10   Dover                          26:48              
84  Anna Burke               9    Tuscarora                      26:52              
85  Vaskia Bailey            11   Parkdale                       27:13              
86  Dinah Gordan             11   Maret                          27:15              
87  Courtne Humble           11   Washington Latin PCS           27:22              
88  Yasemine Losee           10   Maret                          27:28              
89  Sara Chadwick            12   Franklin                       27:33              
90  Diamond Powell           9    St. Mary's Ryken               27:36              
91  Sophia Aguierre          12   Tuscarora                      27:56              
92  Samantha Abikoff         10   Maret                          28:00              
93  Bethann Mwombela         10   Washington Latin PCS           28:09              
94  Jocelyn Martinez         11   Parkdale                       28:16              
95  Karlie Batchelder        10   Covenant Life                  28:24              
96  Alyssa Hendricks         10   Covenant Life                  28:24              
97  Nora Langer              12   Sandy Spring Friends           28:28              
98  Ana Melchior             11   Connelly School Of T           28:34              
99  Emily Monseur            10   Park View (Sterling)           28:44              
100 Elena Moncada            10   Glenelg Country                28:47              
101 Emily Ferkler            10   Glenelg Country                28:47              
102 Lauren Powell            11   St. Mary's Ryken               30:17              
103 Stephanie Vongphakdy     10   Park View (Sterling)           30:43              
104 Michele Wolf             11   Franklin                       31:05              
105 Shelby Newman            10   Franklin                       31:18              
106 Natalie Renteria         11   Damascus                       38:23              

Womens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Anna Latzko              10   River Hill                     20:32              
2   Anderson Meghan          11   Hereford                       20:39              
3   Kozlowski Alicia         10   Hereford                       20:59              
4   Catie Tresslar           10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:19              
5   Olivia Boswell           10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:26              
6   Mary Mcnulty             12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:27              
7   Clare Egan               12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:42              
8   Tara Andrews             10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:49              
9   Kirsten Kruus            11   River Hill                     21:49              
10  Grace Troy               10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           21:53              
11  Katchmar Caitlin         11   Hereford                       22:00              
12  Mccleary Alaina          12   Hereford                       22:00              
13  Janie Shih               12   River Hill                     22:04              
14  Sasha Dobrov             10   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           22:07              
15  Stephanie Crispell       10   Centennial                     22:10              
16  Caroline Marsden         9    Archbishop Spalding            22:11              
17  Kaitlin Klausing         11   Thomas S Wootton               22:17              
18  Caraline Gunther         11   Archbishop Spalding            22:20              
19  Langlois Shelby          10   Hereford                       22:22              
20  Heather Mcmahon          11   Richard Montgomery             22:34              
21  Ellie Zimmerman          9    Sidwell Friends                22:36              
22  Julia Mangan             12   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           22:37              
23  Wood Madison             10   Hereford                       22:37              
24  Caroline Mcgowan         11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           22:47              
25  Nicole Young             11   River Hill                     22:47              
26  Betsy Horstkamp          11   Centennial                     22:52              
27  Emily Hazzard            11   River Hill                     23:04              
28  Rachel Gold              11   Richard Montgomery             23:05              
29  Alicia Shread            10   River Hill                     23:08              
30  Lillian Messer           12   River Hill                     23:11              
31  Jacqueline Deprey        10   Thomas S Wootton               23:14              
32  Lauren Sachs             10   Thomas S Wootton               23:16              
33  Amelia Roach             11   Thomas S Wootton               23:27              
34  Mallory Fitzpatrick      11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           23:28              
35  Teagan Pugh              11   Thomas S Wootton               23:29              
36  Shannon Armstrong        10   Sherwood                       23:39              
37  Morgan Sartschev         12   Poolesville Sr                 23:42              
38  Julia Cavicchi           12   Poolesville Sr                 23:43              
39  Girodie Lili             10   Hereford                       23:47              
40  Nat Sanino               12   Frederick                      23:49              
41  Sheila Golabi            11   Richard Montgomery             23:50              
42  Cynthia Kipserem         10   Richard Montgomery             23:51              
43  Sarudy Caitlyn           10   Hereford                       23:53              
44  Samira Okudo             11   Thomas S Wootton               23:53              
45  Laurie Mc Ewen           11   Sherwood                       23:55              
46  Denise Alvina            10   Poolesville Sr                 23:57              
47  Abby Park                9    Archbishop Spalding            24:00              
48  Allyson Meltzer          12   Thomas S Wootton               24:00              
49  Olivia Mott              11   River Hill                     24:01              
50  Vivian Mui               11   Thomas S Wootton               24:08              
51  Sarah Bank               11   River Hill                     24:14              
52  Hayley Barner            10   Poolesville Sr                 24:17              
53  Sol Balangero            10   Thomas S Wootton               24:18              
54  Jamie Attanasio          10   Thomas S Wootton               24:19              
55  Greta Dylus              11   Frederick                      24:20              
56  Kaitlyn Hennacy          10   River Hill                     24:22              
57  Brenna Carroll           11   Chicago (St. Ignatiu           24:23              
58  Megan Enright            10   Sherwood                       24:25              
59  Chairs Dransmann         11   Frederick                      24:28              
60  Galina Robey             12   St John's College              24:30              
61  Madeleine Favre          10   Archbishop Spalding            24:32              
62  Amanda Harvey            11   Atholton                       24:33              
63  Gabrielle Mrozek         11   Archbishop Spalding            24:33              
64  Emma Marshall            12   Sidwell Friends                24:34              
65  Cornwell Jessie          11   Hereford                       24:42              
66  Kate Larsson             12   Archbishop Spalding            24:48              
67  Jackie Smith             11   Richard Montgomery             24:51              
68  Kajal Parikh             10   Westminster                    24:53              
69  Alexis Calandra          10   Bishop Ireton                  24:55              
70  Margaret Dunlop          10   Atholton                       24:59              
71  Emily Paris              10   Centennial                     25:05              
72  Kayla Morton             11   Atholton                       25:11              
73  Brigid Nealon            10   Bishop Ireton                  25:12              
74  Alexa Perry              11   Richard Montgomery             25:16              
75  Sarah Yang               12   Poolesville Sr                 25:18              
76  Taylor Gauss             10   Westminster                    25:20              
77  Grace Mills              11   Sidwell Friends                25:21              
78  Madison White            11   Hereford                       25:29              
79  Grace Hagerty            12   St John's College              25:38              
80  Katie Wang               12   Richard Montgomery             25:41              
81  Alexandra Parrish        11   Richard Montgomery             25:43              
82  Helen Kuo                10   Centennial                     25:44              
83  Raina Weinstein          10   Sidwell Friends                25:51              
84  Erin Auteri              10   Frederick                      25:52              
85  A Class                  12   Richard Montgomery             25:54              
86  Annie Tracey             10   St John's College              25:55              
87  Maria Manzek             12   Bishop Ireton                  25:57              
88  Susan Morad              10   Bishop Ireton                  25:57              
89  Madison Truby            11   Thomas Stone                   26:01              
90  Amber Lawless            12   Westminster                    26:13              
91  Jessica Proctor          12   Thomas Stone                   26:17              
92  Olivia Vinkler           12   St John's College              26:30              
93  Sofia Zdanovich          10   J. E. B. Stuart                26:42              
94  Elizabeth Pritchett      9    Thomas Stone                   26:47              
95  Nina Parekh              10   Centennial                     26:47              
96  Kaitlin Cosby            12   Frederick                      26:48              
97  Stephanie Shand          10   J. E. B. Stuart                27:07              
98  Lauren Baker             11   Westminster                    27:16              
99  Jordyn Crum              10   Frederick                      27:18              
100 Essence Watts            10   Frederick                      27:18              
101 Brianna Ward             11   Washington Latin PCS           27:34              
102 Darina Callear           12   Poolesville Sr                 27:47              
103 Niya Senn                11   Washington Latin PCS           27:50              
104 Brianna Majette          11   Frederick                      27:58              
105 Vanessa Moreno           12   Tuscarora                      28:28              
106 Autumn Barnard           10   Thomas Stone                   28:41              
107 Dolin Claire             10   Sidwell Friends                28:43              
108 Coumba Gueye             11   Washington Latin PCS           28:44              
109 Adia Cecil               10   Washington Latin PCS           28:45              
110 Marina Herzog            11   Washington Latin PCS           29:04              
111 Julia Rohrer             9    Covenant Life                  29:08              
112 Mary Herceg              11   Covenant Life                  29:10              
113 Isabel Anderson          10   Bishop Ireton                  29:12              
114 Gracie Kennedy           10   Sherwood                       29:18              
115 Paula Schorm             10   Frederick                      29:30              
116 Anna Szymanska           10   Tuscarora                      30:03              
117 Rebekah Ramirez          10   Atholton                       31:02              
118 Maddie Galvez            11   Washington Latin PCS           31:15              
119 Amita Thomas             10   Maret                          31:24              
120 Monika Venturini         10   Tuscarora                      31:53              
121 Grace Reynolds           9    Covenant Life                  34:06              


Number of Elite performances: 18

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Wilkins, Joshua (Bowie,MD)
Weaverling, Chase (Poolesville,MD)
Korabik, Chris (St. Ignatius,IL)
Santino, Daniel (St. Ignatius,IL)
Eado, Urgy (Thomas S. Wootton,MD)
Beck, Dan (Linganore,MD)
Leber, Brent (Middletown,MD)
Reese, Tommy (St. John's College,DC)
Heydrick, Christopher (River Hill,MD)
Jakubowski, Alexis (St. Ignatius,IL)
Beautz, Claire (Poolesville,MD)
Meyer, Olivia (St. Ignatius,IL)
El-Masry, Sophie (Richard Montgomery,MD)
Krein, Allison (River Hill,MD)
Nalubola, Shreya (Centennial,MD)
Wilson, Megan (Sidwell Friends,DC)
Leape, Ellie (Sidwell Friends,DC)
Narr, Jessica (Cambridge-South Dorchester,MD)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:41.00 Weaverling, Chase , 12, Poolesville Sr
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:14.00 Wilkins, Joshua , 12, Bowie
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:14.00 Santino, Daniel , 10, Chicago (St. Ignatiu
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:19.00 Eado, Urgy , 12, Thomas S Wootton
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:24.00 Reese, Tommy , 12, St John'S College
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:25.00 Beck, Dan , 12, Linganore
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.00 Heydrick, Chris , 11, River Hill
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.00 Korabik, Chris , 12, Chicago (St. Ignatiu
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:22.00 Leber, Brent , 11, Middletown
G-5k_XC 18:33.00 Nalubola, Shreya , 11, Centennial
G-5k_XC 18:41.00 Wilson, Megan , 12, Sidwell Friends
G-5k_XC 18:47.00 Krein, Allison , 11, River Hill
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:09.00 Leape, Ellie , 9, Sidwell Friends
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:18.00 Narr, Jessica , 12, Cambridge South Dorc
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:28.00 Meyer, Olivia , 11, Chicago (St. Ignatiu
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:30.00 Beautz, Claire , 11, Poolesville Sr
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:30.00 Jakubowski, Alexis , 11, Chicago (St. Ignatiu
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:12.00 El-Masry, Sophie , 10, Richard Montgomery

Number of Elite performances: 4
Number of DS State performances: 14

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State