Meet Name: MI D1 Region 3
Meet Date: 2013-10-26
Meet Location: Portage,MI





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Justin Kiprotich         12   East Kentwood                  15:48.6            
2   Connor Wuori             11   Portage Central                15:49.3            
3   Jack Lindsay             12   Hudsonville                    16:14.6            
4   Matt Smith               10   Grandville                     16:18.9            
5   Evan Williams            12   Portage Northern               16:24.9            
6   Forrest Cope             11   Battle Creek Lakeview          16:29.6            
7   Donovan Nykamp           12   Holland West Ottawa            16:33.2            
8   Turner Sale              12   Grand Haven                    16:33.4            
9   Cass Millenbach          12   Grandville                     16:37.0            
10  Josh Risner              12   Caledonia                      16:38.0            
11  Raymond Surya            11   Holland                        16:41.8            
12  Logan Bellgraph          12   Grandville                     16:42.4            
13  Alex Kulpa               12   Portage Northern               16:45.0            
14  Sam Cornett              9    Grandville                     16:45.3            
15  Joe Houle                12   Mattawan                       16:49.4            
16  Gabe Kuyten              11   Holland West Ottawa            16:51.4            
17  Mitchell Parsons         11   Grandville                     16:57.7            
18  Devon Main               11   Hudsonville                    16:58.3            
19  Garett Smith             11   Hudsonville                    16:58.6            
20  Tito Suarez              12   Holland West Ottawa            17:02.3            
21  Brandon Van Oosten       10   Battle Creek Lakeview          17:05.1            
22  Zach Capulong            11   Jenison                        17:06.1            
23  Nolan Meister            10   East Kentwood                  17:07.3            
24  Brian Stubelt            11   Portage Central                17:08.9            
25  Jensen Miller            12   Caledonia                      17:09.6            
26  Will Kellam              9    Portage Northern               17:11.0            
27  Angelo Leon              10   East Kentwood                  17:13.1            
28  Kyle Chamberlain         10   Hudsonville                    17:13.1            
29  Kyle Funk                12   Grand Haven                    17:13.8            
30  Andrew Tafelski          12   Grand Haven                    17:14.9            
31  John Miles               11   Grand Haven                    17:15.4            
32  Brad Worthington         12   Portage Central                17:15.9            
33  Cody Jakiel              10   Caledonia                      17:16.5            
34  Ross Helmer              11   Hudsonville                    17:17.4            
35  Ramadhan Mohamed         11   East Kentwood                  17:17.8            
36  Flynn Darby              11   Caledonia                      17:20.9            
37  Jordan Bennett           9    Caledonia                      17:21.7            
38  Gannon Foley             9    Portage Central                17:22.3            
39  Jacob Ford               12   Mattawan                       17:24.6            
40  Brent Petersen           11   Grand Haven                    17:24.8            
41  Owen Woltjer             9    Caledonia                      17:25.4            
42  Derek Sanchez            9    Hudsonville                    17:27.0            
43  Benny Richardson         12   Mattawan                       17:27.4            
44  Shayden Fisher           10   Grandville                     17:27.6            
45  Jon Haadsma              11   Battle Creek Lakeview          17:32.5            
46  Dane Wuori               11   Portage Central                17:34.0            
47  Dylan Vetter             11   East Kentwood                  17:34.8            
48  Nate Jones               9    Battle Creek Lakeview          17:35.2            
49  Joe Sherman              12   Grand Haven                    17:35.6            
50  Jake Stryker             9    Holland West Ottawa            17:36.0            
51  Wayne Matunas            10   Portage Northern               17:36.6            
52  Andrew Watters           10   Jenison                        17:36.6            
53  Colin Read               12   Battle Creek Lakeview          17:36.9            
54  Eric Cichon              12   East Kentwood                  17:37.5            
55  Nate Schipper            11   Hudsonville                    17:37.7            
56  Stephen Mcgraw           9    Grandville                     17:39.3            
57  Ian Otto                 11   Portage Northern               17:44.1            
58  Lucas Matuz              12   Kalamazoo Central              17:45.1            
59  Faruq Schieber           10   Kalamazoo Central              17:46.2            
60  Cody Clemens             10   Portage Northern               17:48.3            
61  Ryan Hulbert             12   Mattawan                       17:49.7            
62  Harry Hevelhurst         9    Jenison                        17:55.4            
63  Demeatrice Webster       10   East Kentwood                  17:59.4            
64  Brian Connelly           11   Jenison                        17:59.7            
65  Zach Duff                11   Grand Haven                    18:01.4            
66  Ethan Israels            10   Holland West Ottawa            18:04.6            
67  Jared Zink               11   Jenison                        18:08.0            
68  Julian Borst             11   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:08.9            
69  Ethan Parr               11   Battle Creek Lakeview          18:09.6            
70  Mitch Hiller             10   Jenison                        18:09.9            
71  Zach Feyen               10   Caledonia                      18:18.6            
72  Jerod Meinema            9    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:19.8            
73  Nick Gaunt               12   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:22.1            
74  Mike Hamel               11   Mattawan                       18:23.5            
75  Cameron Andrews          11   Kalamazoo Central              18:24.0            
76  Jon Koning               9    Portage Central                18:26.4            
77  Ian Epkey                11   Portage Central                18:29.5            
78  Matt Misiak              11   Holland West Ottawa            18:29.6            
79  Darvious Wallace         11   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:30.6            
80  Brendan Stevens          10   Battle Creek Lakeview          18:31.7            
81  Austin Langlanais        9    Mattawan                       18:32.0            
82  Mack Evans               12   Portage Northern               18:40.0            
83  Keaton Kontio            10   Holland                        18:43.8            
84  Adam Cronin              10   Kalamazoo Central              18:49.0            
85  Aaron Denbesten          10   Jenison                        18:49.2            
86  Cooper Hively            11   Kalamazoo Central              18:49.3            
87  Luis Sanchez             12   Holland                        18:56.1            
88  Garrison Osborne         10   Holland West Ottawa            18:59.1            
89  Joe Outinen              11   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:59.4            
90  Luke Sprinkle            10   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:08.2            
91  Bailey Handley           9    Kalamazoo Central              19:10.5            
92  Jonathan Khorn           12   Holland                        19:20.2            
93  Daniel Evans             12   Holland                        19:26.0            
94  Joey Veeder              12   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:27.0            
95  Thomas Gearhart          9    Mattawan                       19:46.5            
96  Tyler Symons             12   Holland                        20:20.8            
97  Benjamin Connor          11   Holland                        20:31.3            

Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Valerie Wierenga         10   Grandville                     17:55.7            
2   Ellie Leonard            12   Jenison                        17:58.5            
3   Claire Borchers          12   Grand Haven                    18:04.2            
4   Kelli Jackson            11   Hudsonville                    18:12.7            
5   Alex Berends             12   Hudsonville                    18:31.9            
6   Alyssa Sanchez           9    Hudsonville                    18:49.9            
7   Rachael Webb             12   Grandville                     18:50.3            
8   Janey Berends            12   Hudsonville                    18:55.7            
9   Abby Berends             12   Hudsonville                    19:00.6            
10  Chelse Vanspronsen       12   Jenison                        19:01.3            
11  Alexa Vanderhoff         10   Portage Northern               19:11.7            
12  Isabelle Leon            12   East Kentwood                  19:14.5            
13  Olivia Bordewyk          11   Caledonia                      19:15.2            
14  Roxy Glasser             12   Grand Haven                    19:18.6            
15  Bailey Johnson           11   Jenison                        19:20.7            
16  Malea Teerman            10   Grand Haven                    19:26.6            
17  Olivia Schroder          9    Caledonia                      19:36.8            
18  Allison Utting           11   Grandville                     19:44.2            
19  Josephine Fiore          10   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:45.7            
20  Kelsey Vanderhoef        12   Jenison                        19:54.9            
21  Abbey Vanallsburg        10   Holland West Ottawa            19:56.2            
22  Ally Nyboer              10   Grandville                     20:00.4            
23  Medra Stoner             10   Grandville                     20:01.2            
24  Holly Rave               12   Caledonia                      20:05.4            
25  Hannah Kenny             10   Grand Haven                    20:06.3            
26  Anna Dolce               12   Hudsonville                    20:12.8            
27  Eliza Lowe               9    Grand Haven                    20:13.8            
28  Sophie Morin             10   Portage Northern               20:16.1            
29  Maggie Dejong            12   Caledonia                      20:17.9            
30  Allie Donalson           12   Caledonia                      20:18.8            
31  Alaina Smith             11   Mattawan                       20:21.3            
32  Katherine Hoekstra       10   Holland West Ottawa            20:21.8            
33  Ally Rabe                12   Portage Northern               20:23.6            
34  Hannah Hazelbach         11   Caledonia                      20:25.2            
35  Maggie Ferrell           9    Battle Creek Lakeview          20:25.8            
36  Anna Buist               9    Hudsonville                    20:28.2            
37  Aubrey Hemstreet         10   Portage Central                20:31.2            
38  Alanna Kenny             12   Grand Haven                    20:31.7            
39  Megan Kordupel           10   Portage Central                20:32.9            
40  Emily Sinclair           9    Grandville                     20:33.0            
41  Ellie Best               11   Portage Central                20:35.6            
42  Stephanie Niemann        12   Battle Creek Lakeview          20:39.5            
43  Emily Hamlin             9    Portage Northern               20:45.6            
44  Faith Kiprotich          9    East Kentwood                  20:50.9            
45  Genny Soltesz            10   Mattawan                       20:51.7            
46  Lauren Wright            11   Portage Central                20:52.5            
47  Shaylin Hollis           11   Jenison                        20:55.7            
48  Anna Smyk                9    Holland West Ottawa            20:58.6            
49  Hannah Matuz             10   Kalamazoo Central              21:00.7            
50  Serrana Scholten         10   Mattawan                       21:03.5            
51  Isabelle Tavares         10   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           21:03.6            
52  Megan Riegle             10   Battle Creek Lakeview          21:03.9            
53  Ally Peirce              12   Portage Central                21:04.9            
54  Julie Vanderiet          12   Holland West Ottawa            21:09.0            
55  Taylar Coyer             9    Battle Creek Lakeview          21:11.8            
56  Marie Bridges            10   Battle Creek Lakeview          21:14.7            
57  Anna Kahmark             9    Portage Central                21:16.3            
58  Lexi Kapla               9    Jenison                        21:23.1            
59  Kayla Gercak             11   Portage Northern               21:23.4            
60  Bekki Reneker            12   Grandville                     21:25.7            
61  Mariah Stewart           12   Holland                        21:34.3            
62  Marielos Acajabon        12   Holland West Ottawa            21:40.6            
63  Kristina Maki            11   Portage Northern               21:40.8            
64  Amanda Boelman           10   Portage Central                21:42.0            
65  Emily Davis              11   Mattawan                       21:42.2            
66  Stormi Samuels           11   Jenison                        21:43.0            
67  Hannah Carl              12   Holland West Ottawa            21:59.0            
68  Raeann Shelagowski       11   Mattawan                       22:00.5            
69  Natalie Deperno          10   Mattawan                       22:01.6            
70  Payton Stine             10   Battle Creek Lakeview          22:02.3            
71  Tyler Shumpert           12   East Kentwood                  22:09.6            
72  Anna Repesh              10   Holland West Ottawa            22:11.3            
73  Katherine Sanchez        10   Mattawan                       22:13.1            
74  Tiffany Applewhite       12   East Kentwood                  22:14.2            
75  Elsa Hippe               12   East Kentwood                  22:15.8            
76  Katie Andrews            9    Kalamazoo Central              22:22.6            
77  Caroline Nguyen          9    East Kentwood                  22:24.3            
78  Olivia Vandepol          10   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:25.5            
79  Crystal Perez            11   Battle Creek Lakeview          22:32.6            
80  Amanda Sorokin           10   Caledonia                      22:33.1            
81  Hannah Campbell          11   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:35.2            
82  Angelica Ross            11   Holland                        22:37.3            
83  Elysa Cole               11   East Kentwood                  22:37.9            
84  Amelia Vandyke           9    Holland                        22:38.0            
85  Caleigh Harrington       12   Holland                        22:49.9            
86  Erin Krause              9    Kalamazoo Central              22:55.8            
87  Sierra Roe               9    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:59.6            
88  Kelsi Conroy             10   Kalamazoo Central              23:01.5            
89  Sarah Ghazal             11   Kalamazoo Central              23:02.1            
90  Sophie Derango           9    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           23:02.2            
91  Ariana Pastrana          12   Portage Northern               23:04.0            
92  Emily Rutledge           10   Holland                        23:16.1            
93  Wendy Estrada            9    Holland                        23:17.1            
94  Rachel Mcmurphy          10   Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           24:08.1            
95  Katie Polik              12   Holland                        24:28.2            


Number of Elite performances: 22

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Wuori, Connor (Portage Central,MI)
Lindsay, Jack (Hudsonville,MI)
Kiprotich, Justin (East Kentwood,MI)
Williams, Evan (Portage Northern,MI)
Cope, Forrest (Lakeview,MI)
Smith, Matt (Grandville,MI)
Borchers, Claire (Grand Haven,MI)
Leon, Isabelle (East Kentwood,MI)
Berends, Alex (Hudsonville,MI)
Berends, Abby (Hudsonville,MI)
Berends, Janey (Hudsonville,MI)
Jackson, Kelli (Hudsonville,MI)
Bordewyk, Olivia (Caledonia,MI)
Glasser, Roxy (Grand Haven,MI)
Leonard, Ellie (Jenison,MI)
Webb, Rachael (Grandville,MI)
Wierenga, Valerie (Grandville,MI)
Johnson, Bailey (Jenison,MI)
Vanderhoff, Alexa (Portage Northern,MI)
Teerman, Malea (Grand Haven,MI)
Sanchez, Alyssa (Hudsonville,MI)
Vanspronsen, Chelse (Jenison,MI)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:48.60 Kiprotich, Justin , 12, East Kentwood
B-5k_XC 15:49.30 Wuori, Connor , 11, Portage Central
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:14.60 Lindsay, Jack , 12, Hudsonville
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:18.90 Smith, Matt , 10, Grandville
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:24.90 Williams, Evan , 12, Portage Northern
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.60 Cope, Forrest , 11, Battle Creek Lakeview
G-5k_XC 17:55.70 Wierenga, Valerie , 10, Grandville
G-5k_XC 17:58.50 Leonard, Ellie , 12, Jenison
G-5k_XC 18:04.20 Borchers, Claire , 12, Grand Haven
G-5k_XC 18:12.70 Jackson, Kelli , 11, Hudsonville
G-5k_XC 18:31.90 Berends, Alex , 12, Hudsonville
G-5k_XC 18:49.90 Sanchez, Alyssa , 9, Hudsonville
G-5k_XC 18:50.30 Webb, Rachael , 12, Grandville
G-5k_XC 18:55.70 Berends, Janey , 12, Hudsonville
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:00.60 Berends, Abby , 12, Hudsonville
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:01.30 Vanspronsen, Chelse , 12, Jenison
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:11.70 Vanderhoff, Alexa , 10, Portage Northern
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:14.50 Leon, Isabelle , 12, East Kentwood
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:15.20 Bordewyk, Olivia , 11, Caledonia
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:18.60 Glasser, Roxy , 12, Grand Haven
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:20.70 Johnson, Bailey , 11, Jenison
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:26.60 Teerman, Malea , 10, Grand Haven

Number of Elite performances: 10
Number of DS State performances: 12

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State