Meet Name: Division II Section II
Meet Date: 2013-11-02
Meet Location: Marana,AZ





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lucky Schreiner          11   Campo Verde                    15:25.4            
2   Harvey Nelson            12   Catalina Foothills             15:43.0            
3   Emmanuel Hidalgo         11   McClintock                     15:44.9            
4   Brennen Barfuss          12   Higley                         15:51.6            
5   Nathan Thomas            11   Salpointe Catholic             15:52.4            
6   Vetle Bergmann           12   Catalina Foothills             16:06.5            
7   Deng Deng                11   Cholla Magnet                  16:16.3            
8   Michael Rojas            11   McClintock                     16:20.3            
9   Brandon Boys             12   Campo Verde                    16:21.6            
10  Adrian Ortega            12   Vista Grande                   16:23.6            
11  Jacob Bruno              11   Canyon Del Oro                 16:25.3            
12  Emilio Vasquez           11   Catalina Foothills             16:33.0            
13  Timothy Ronan            11   Canyon Del Oro                 16:35.8            
14  John Henry Hervol        12   Flowing Wells                  16:38.2            
15  Victor Mendoza           11   Vista Grande                   16:46.6            
16  Jacob Boubion            12   Mountain View Marana           16:50.5            
17  Matt Deweerdt            12   Mountain View Marana           16:59.6            
18  Josue Rodrigueznerey     12   Cholla Magnet                  17:03.4            
19  Anthony Estrella         11   Sahuaro                        17:07.6            
20  Alex Ramirez             9    Mountain View Marana           17:11.5            
21  Connor Chaney            10   Salpointe Catholic             17:14.4            
22  Nick Laughlin            12   Cholla Magnet                  17:14.8            
23  Bill Clem                12   Marcos De Niza                 17:15.4            
24  Ben Greenlee             11   Campo Verde                    17:15.7            
25  Sam Pershing             9    Catalina Foothills             17:17.3            
26  Jonathan Osei            12   Vista Grande                   17:17.6            
27  Edward Richter           12   Catalina Foothills             17:19.8            
28  Robert Diaz              12   Vista Grande                   17:23.9            
29  Tony Whitaker            12   Higley                         17:26.2            
30  Jacob Rischar            11   Canyon Del Oro                 17:27.2            
31  Nick Foote               12   Queen Creek                    17:33.1            
32  Jimmy Tapia              10   Vista Grande                   17:38.1            
33  Josue Olivas             12   Desert View                    17:38.6            
34  Nick Gaitan              11   Williams Field                 17:39.2            
35  Matthew Matias           12   Salpointe Catholic             17:42.9            
36  Nathan Reisenauer        12   Campo Verde                    17:44.1            
37  Jerry Orozco             11   Vista Grande                   17:46.6            
38  David Cai                11   Catalina Foothills             17:46.8            
39  Jacob Lawson             11   Vista Grande                   17:47.2            
40  Skye Mendes              11   Poston Butte                   17:49.8            
41  Declan Mccarthy          11   Higley                         17:54.5            
42  Adam Montano             11   Sahuaro                        17:54.9            
43  Nick Hald                11   Mountain View Marana           17:55.3            
44  Josh Fleetwood           11   Mountain View Marana           17:56.0            
45  Gregory Janousek         11   Marcos De Niza                 17:59.2            
46  Blake Smith              12   Casa Grande Union              18:01.0            
47  Kyle Moore               9    Campo Verde                    18:01.9            
48  Carlos Weiler            11   Mountain View Marana           18:03.2            
49  Jacob Chavez             10   Campo Verde                    18:05.9            
50  Quinton Fitzpatrick      11   Salpointe Catholic             18:12.3            
51  Kenneth Fluker           12   Sahuaro                        18:13.7            
52  Thomas Frisina           10   Sahuaro                        18:14.1            
53  Rene Arana               11   Nogales                        18:14.4            
54  Joseph Mccloskey         9    Salpointe Catholic             18:21.7            
55  Ben Klein                10   Queen Creek                    18:23.8            
56  Christian Wiltbank       9    McClintock                     18:24.9            
57  Ethan Clah               11   McClintock                     18:26.4            
58  Andrew Sacha             10   Campo Verde                    18:26.9            
59  Jacob Leon               11   Williams Field                 18:27.4            
60  Gustavo Rios             11   Desert View                    18:30.2            
61  Jesus Rodrigueznerey     12   Cholla Magnet                  18:32.1            
62  Armando Antonio          11   Desert View                    18:32.6            
63  Alex Perez               12   Casa Grande Union              18:34.9            
64  Kole Reading             10   Queen Creek                    18:35.3            
65  A Class                  10   Salpointe Catholic             18:35.7            
66  Peter Rosado             12   Sahuaro                        18:36.5            
67  Christian Cooper         11   Higley                         18:41.6            
68  Guillermo Morales        10   McClintock                     18:43.0            
69  Isaac Reed               12   Higley                         18:43.9            
70  Jacob Lawson             9    Queen Creek                    18:44.8            
71  Jordan Thompson          11   Williams Field                 18:49.5            
72  Antonio Flores                Casa Grande Union              18:51.6            
73  Jerimiah Dela Cruz       10   Casa Grande Union              18:52.1            
74  Jason Carr               12   Sahuaro                        18:56.3            
75  Nick Longaker            12   Catalina Foothills             18:57.7            
76  Frank Moreno             9    Sahuaro                        19:00.5            
77  Eric Micksch             12   Williams Field                 19:01.6            
78  Luis Martinez            9    Casa Grande Union              19:02.0            
79  Diego Abeytia            9    Flowing Wells                  19:02.3            
80  Brayden Underwood        11   Casa Grande Union              19:04.2            
81  Alec White               10   Cienega                        19:05.4            
82  Dylan Lesueur            10   Queen Creek                    19:06.0            
83  David Conger             9    Salpointe Catholic             19:06.3            
84  Ishmael Romero           12   Flowing Wells                  19:07.0            
85  Manny Huerta             10   Poston Butte                   19:11.0            
86  Benjamin Bussey          10   Flowing Wells                  19:14.6            
87  Alex Martinez            10   Canyon Del Oro                 19:16.2            
88  Zachary Rischar          12   Canyon Del Oro                 19:21.7            
89  Carson Grant             9    Higley                         19:22.1            
90  Joshua Vargas            12   Desert View                    19:23.2            
91  Justin Darlington        12   Williams Field                 19:23.9            
92  Dalin Bryan              11   Higley                         19:24.5            
93  Chris Curtis             11   Queen Creek                    19:25.1            
94  Chris Leach              12   Cienega                        19:25.9            
95  Jesus Campa              11   Flowing Wells                  19:30.4            
96  Schira Eli               10   Marcos De Niza                 19:31.1            
97  Chris Gills              10   Williams Field                 19:34.7            
98  Tristan Stellmach        9    Queen Creek                    19:35.2            
99  Cory Trepanier           12   Cienega                        19:35.7            
100 Alexis Vargas            10   Desert View                    19:36.8            
101 Christian Marquez        10   Marcos De Niza                 19:37.3            
102 Able Macias              12   Desert View                    19:39.8            
103 Abraham Lee              11   McClintock                     19:45.2            
104 Jeremy Getz              11   Poston Butte                   19:47.4            
105 Marcus Cisneros          9    Mountain View Marana           19:49.9            
106 Phil Byers               10   Canyon Del Oro                 19:57.6            
107 Tiburcio Bazua           10   Nogales                        20:00.4            
108 Taylor Schimel           12   Poston Butte                   20:00.8            
109 Thaison Nguyen           11   Poston Butte                   20:07.6            
110 Houston Gray             10   Williams Field                 20:15.9            
111 Luis Sanchez             11   Canyon Del Oro                 20:18.9            
112 Chris Viramontez         11   Cholla Magnet                  20:19.4            
113 James Cox                12   Cienega                        20:19.9            
114 John Blodgett            9    Maricopa                       20:23.0            
115 David Estrada            10   Poston Butte                   20:36.7            
116 Ben Perry                11   Maricopa                       20:41.6            
117 David Morley             12   McClintock                     20:45.1            
118 Brendon Collins          12   Poston Butte                   21:09.2            
119 Ryan Dougherty           12   Maricopa                       21:19.6            
120 Sean Stevens             9    Cienega                        21:20.9            
121 Sam Beaire               12   Maricopa                       21:35.6            
122 Nobel Monk               12   Casa Grande Union              21:37.6            
123 Michael Waybright        10   Cienega                        21:43.9            
124 Andrew Vargas            10   Desert View                    21:48.8            
125 Mark Mwangi              9    Maricopa                       21:53.0            
126 Brian Glaser             9    Cienega                        21:54.1            
127 Morgan Collett           10   Maricopa                       22:03.0            
128 Alejandro Flores         11   Cholla Magnet                  22:37.3            
129 Edgar Alcaraz            9    Nogales                        23:17.4            
130 Jonathan Esparza         10   Nogales                        25:10.3            
131 Nicholas Clem            11   Marcos De Niza                 25:10.8            

Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Carissa Diaz             11   Vista Grande                   19:01.3            
2   Lucy Hilarides           11   Queen Creek                    19:18.9            
3   Hannah Whetzel           11   Catalina Foothills             19:38.8            
4   Alexus Navarro           9    Queen Creek                    19:41.3            
5   Alessandra Vanasco       11   Catalina Foothills             19:42.9            
6   Autumn Brown             12   Catalina Foothills             19:43.7            
7   Carissa Lucero           11   Flowing Wells                  19:49.9            
8   Karina Kelly             12   Mountain View Marana           19:53.1            
9   Heather Dowdall          11   Sahuaro                        19:53.6            
10  Savannah Imes            9    Desert View                    19:55.4            
11  Kiley Hancock            11   Mountain View Marana           19:57.3            
12  Jillian Dawley           12   Catalina Foothills             19:58.0            
13  Alex Salazar             12   Sahuaro                        19:58.6            
14  Sionna Johnson           9    Cienega                        19:59.3            
15  Barbara Bruno            10   Canyon Del Oro                 20:02.4            
16  Daniela Cabrera          12   Sahuaro                        20:04.1            
17  Madeline Price           12   Canyon Del Oro                 20:11.3            
18  Anza Wiedenkeller        12   Catalina Foothills             20:14.1            
19  Jessica Watts            11   Campo Verde                    20:16.0            
20  Kaylynn Pankretz         11   Queen Creek                    20:18.3            
21  Annalisa Cordova         11   Vista Grande                   20:21.7            
22  Brianna Volpe            12   Mountain View Marana           20:31.7            
23  Katherine Bruno          9    Canyon Del Oro                 20:33.3            
24  Natalie Sampson          9    Higley                         20:39.9            
25  Bailey Welliver          12   Catalina Foothills             20:47.2            
26  Maya Colier              11   Catalina Foothills             20:55.6            
27  Lauren Conger            11   Salpointe Catholic             20:59.8            
28  Sierra Coleman           9    Williams Field                 21:01.0            
29  Ayline Barajas           11   Vista Grande                   21:02.2            
30  Stephanie Mou            11   Campo Verde                    21:02.6            
31  Samantha Tunny           11   Williams Field                 21:05.1            
32  Alyssa Camper            10   Vista Grande                   21:07.9            
33  Holly Arnold             12   Higley                         21:10.7            
34  Hailey Conger            11   Salpointe Catholic             21:15.0            
35  Cindy Corrales           9    Nogales                        21:16.8            
36  Ashlynn Ferguson         9    Campo Verde                    21:17.4            
37  Karena Garcia            9    Flowing Wells                  21:18.8            
38  Anna Woolridge           11   Flowing Wells                  21:28.6            
39  Savanna Bradshaw         10   Queen Creek                    21:31.0            
40  Madeline Shirley         9    Williams Field                 21:33.3            
41  Yolanda Mejia            12   Nogales                        21:36.5            
42  Hailey Ward              9    Sahuaro                        21:41.0            
43  Marissa Shafe            11   Queen Creek                    21:43.0            
44  Arian Castaneda          9    Cienega                        21:43.5            
45  Kelton Little            9    Queen Creek                    21:44.3            
46  Tessa Brooks             12   Sahuaro                        21:54.2            
47  Hannah Coons             11   Campo Verde                    22:02.8            
48  Jessica Micksch          11   Williams Field                 22:06.4            
49  Miranda Delgado          10   Salpointe Catholic             22:07.7            
50  Krystal Escobar          10   Cienega                        22:11.9            
51  Kari Herbstreit          12   Williams Field                 22:13.1            
52  Savannah Kennedy         10   Salpointe Catholic             22:13.9            
53  Arlinne Rodriguez             Nogales                        22:17.8            
54  Ciara Kennedy            11   Salpointe Catholic             22:18.9            
55  Emmalee Schafer          11   Sahuaro                        22:19.4            
56  Laura Hernandez          12   Maricopa                       22:20.0            
57  Riley Allen              11   Vista Grande                   22:25.3            
58  Justice Espinoza         9    Higley                         22:28.4            
59  Rebekah Cilano           9    Mountain View Marana           22:29.9            
60  Brianna Mcginnis         9    Flowing Wells                  22:30.6            
61  Summer Mattia            9    Vista Grande                   22:30.9            
62  Yatzira Ramirez          9    Desert View                    22:31.3            
63  Katelyn Jenkins          12   Sahuaro                        22:35.9            
64  Alissa Stright           10   Cienega                        22:36.9            
65  Shelby Gordon            11   Campo Verde                    22:38.0            
66  Maggie Niederkorn        11   Marcos De Niza                 22:40.1            
67  Tessa Fletcher           10   Higley                         22:40.7            
68  Valeria Jimenez          12   Desert View                    22:42.6            
69  Elisabeth Mcomber        12   Higley                         22:46.7            
70  Dominique Montana        11   Casa Grande Union              22:47.4            
71  Claire Conger            9    Salpointe Catholic             22:50.4            
72  Ana Dean                 10   Casa Grande Union              22:53.3            
73  Claire Keepers           12   Canyon Del Oro                 23:03.6            
74  Elizabeth Whaley         10   Campo Verde                    23:09.3            
75  Quin Johnson             9    Poston Butte                   23:10.1            
76  Genalyn Padama           10   Marcos De Niza                 23:10.8            
77  Ashly Hale               10   Queen Creek                    23:13.5            
78  Paige Bingham            10   Cienega                        23:13.9            
79  Amber Guzman             12   Williams Field                 23:15.4            
80  Tatiana Bernard          12   McClintock                     23:18.4            
81  An Tran                  12   Marcos De Niza                 23:19.4            
82  Karla Miranda            11   Nogales                        23:28.6            
83  Desere Lopez             12   Flowing Wells                  23:29.1            
84  Dulce Jimenez            12   Cholla Magnet                  23:29.4            
85  Stephany Virgen          9    Desert View                    23:35.1            
86  Janet Sandoval           12   Higley                         23:39.8            
87  Laressa Gonzales         12   Vista Grande                   23:43.4            
88  Laura Mcgeary            11   Flowing Wells                  23:53.4            
89  Megan Lubbers            12   Marcos De Niza                 24:02.9            
90  Megan Hughes             10   Campo Verde                    24:05.3            
91  Grulee Sankarley         12   Desert View                    24:08.0            
92  Jocylene Pimber          11   Nogales                        24:09.1            
93  Saide Hayes              11   Mountain View Marana           24:09.5            
94  Kambrie Stephens         12   Williams Field                 24:11.2            
95  Caitlyn Dominguez        9    Marcos De Niza                 24:13.2            
96  Jessica Johnson          12   Poston Butte                   24:13.6            
97  Olivia Bernas            11   Canyon Del Oro                 24:18.4            
98  Abbey Thornhill          10   McClintock                     24:20.4            
99  Bailey Grant             12   Higley                         24:22.6            
100 Hannah Boubion           12   Mountain View Marana           24:28.4            
101 Kylie Mccorkle           10   Poston Butte                   24:40.2            
102 Cecilia Martinez         11   Mountain View Marana           24:47.8            
103 Kiana Clah               10   McClintock                     24:48.8            
104 Alexys Torres            11   McClintock                     24:58.2            
105 Jocelyn Martinez         10   Marcos De Niza                 24:59.8            
106 Makayla Moore            11   Flowing Wells                  25:05.7            
107 Elizabeth Deaton         12   Cienega                        25:25.8            
108 Andrea Ibarra            11   Maricopa                       25:29.5            
109 Gaby Reyes               10   Nogales                        25:50.0            
110 Megan Clark              9    Poston Butte                   25:50.6            
111 Janeth Navarrete         12   Desert View                    26:21.4            
112 Emily Fruge              9    Cienega                        26:24.8            
113 Taryn Kess               12   Poston Butte                   27:01.0            
114 Aspen Kell               10   Poston Butte                   27:05.9            
115 Kris Mejia               10   Casa Grande Union              27:09.5            
116 Claudia Chacon           11   Casa Grande Union              27:18.6            
117 Patricia Jimenez         11   Desert View                    28:00.0            
118 Patience Parker          9    Maricopa                       28:36.0            
119 Brianna Getz             9    Poston Butte                   29:30.7            
120 Rebecca Ibarra           10   Maricopa                       32:25.6            
121 Jordan Hewitt            10   Cholla Magnet                  32:26.0            



Number of Elite performances: 13

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Ortega, Adrian (Vista Grande,AZ)
Boys, Brandon (Campo Verde,AZ)
Schreiner, Lucky (Campo Verde,AZ)
Nelson, Harvey (Catalina Foothills,AZ)
Hidalgo, Emmanuel (Mcclintock,AZ)
Bergmann, Vetle (Catalina Foothills,AZ)
Deng, Deng (Cholla Magnet,AZ)
Thomas, Nathan (Salpointe Catholic,AZ)
Barfuss, Brennen (Higley,AZ)
Bruno, Jacob (Canyon Del Oro,AZ)
Rojas, Michael (Mcclintock,AZ)
Hilarides, Lucy (Queen Creek,AZ)
Diaz, Carissa (Vista Grande,AZ)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:25.40 Schreiner, Lucky , 11, Campo Verde
B-5k_XC 15:43.00 Nelson, Harvey , 12, Catalina Foothills
B-5k_XC 15:44.90 Hidalgo, Emmanuel , 11, Mcclintock
B-5k_XC 15:51.60 Barfuss, Brennen , 12, Higley
B-5k_XC 15:52.40 Thomas, Nathan , 11, Salpointe Catholic
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:06.50 Bergmann, Vetle , 12, Catalina Foothills
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:16.30 Deng, Deng , 11, Cholla Magnet
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:20.30 Rojas, Michael , 11, Mcclintock
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:21.60 Boys, Brandon , 12, Campo Verde
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:23.60 Ortega, Adrian , 12, Vista Grande
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:25.30 Bruno, Jacob , 11, Canyon Del Oro
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:01.30 Diaz, Carissa , 11, Vista Grande
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:18.90 Hilarides, Lucy , 11, Queen Creek

Number of Elite performances: 5
Number of DS State performances: 8

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State