Meet Name: CIF Los Angeles City Section Prelims
Meet Date: 2013-11-14
Meet Location: Pierce College - Woodland Hills,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

CIF Los Angeles City Section Prelims
Pierce College - Woodland Hills, CA
November 14, 2013


Mens 3 Mile Large School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Hector Garcia            10   Marshall                       16:09.77           
2   Asension Aispuro         12   Bell                           16:11.80           
3   Jose Arevalo             12   Marshall                       16:20.43           
4   Evan Negash              11   Los Angeles                    16:28.78           
5   Mario Ramirez            11   Garfield                       16:39.06           
6   Edwin Morales            12   Santee EC                      16:46.44           
7   Dontrell Davis           12   Santee EC                      16:49.50           
8   Jesus Cortes             10   Santee EC                      16:51.17           
9   Ricky Buckelew           12   El Camino Real                 16:53.36           
10  Marcelo Ramirez          10   Eagle Rock                     16:54.92           
11  Adrian Morales           10   Garfield                       17:01.25           
12  Isaac Vendig             11   Marshall                       17:04.55           
13  Evan Anozie              11   El Camino Real                 17:07.69           
14  Antonio Corona           12   Marshall                       17:08.13           
15  Luis Gonzalez            11   Garfield                       17:09.60           
16  Jonathan Garcia          11   El Camino Real                 17:11.39           
17  Rafael Velasco           11   Bell                           17:17.62           
18  Nick Torres              10   El Camino Real                 17:21.53           
19  Abner Alecio             12   Marshall                       17:22.46           
20  Adonis Meza              11   Bell                           17:24.49           
21  Daniel Alecio            12   Marshall                       17:31.82           
22  Jason Cruz               12   Marshall                       17:32.37           
23  Ever Morales             12   Santee EC                      17:35.50           
24  Jake Eisler              11   El Camino Real                 17:37.17           
25  Jeremy Monge             12   Eagle Rock                     17:39.56           
26  Chris Reyes              12   Robert F. Kennedy              17:40.62           
27  Manuel Perez             10   West Adams Prep                17:41.74           
28  Francisco Jimenez        12   Bell                           17:42.07           
29  Bryan Calderon           12   San Fernando                   17:43.68           
30  William Weber            12   El Camino Real                 17:47.38           
31  Anthony Martinez         12   San Fernando                   17:48.30           
32  Kelvin Ramirez           12   West Adams Prep                17:49.79           
33  Damian Ramos             11   Kennedy                        17:50.34           
34  Alfonso Caballero        10   Garfield                       17:50.60           
35  Alexis Valadez           12   Bell                           17:50.63           
36  Juan Miramontes          12   Cesar Chavez                   17:56.83           
37  Alfonso Ibarra           12   Eagle Rock                     18:02.08           
38  Elvis Elden              11   Eagle Rock                     18:11.29           
39  Chris Fernando           10   El Camino Real                 18:19.96           
40  Mata Luis                12   Bell                           18:21.74           
41  Ramiro Diaz              12   Santee EC                      18:28.25           
42  Justin Martinez          11   Santee EC                      18:32.23           
43  Fernado Gaytan           9    South Gate                     18:34.46           
44  Hector Borja             12   South Gate                     18:37.86           
45  David Balderrama         12   Kennedy                        18:39.17           
46  Wilmer Licona            11   West Adams Prep                18:39.76           
47  Ruben Estrada            10   Roosevelt                      18:39.81           
48  Richard Holin            12   Eagle Rock                     18:41.13           
49  Victor Santos            11   Garfield                       18:42.88           
50  Ruben Mendez             12   Bell                           18:48.07           
51  Andrew Brooks            10   Eagle Rock                     18:48.28           
52  Raymond Lopez            10   Kennedy                        18:49.85           
53  Ariel Conde              9    South Gate                     18:56.96           
54  Andre Palacios           11   Eagle Rock                     19:02.11           
55  Roman Salcedo            12   San Fernando                   19:06.58           
56  Jose Castaneda           12   Santee EC                      19:09.72           
57  Missael Avila            11   Garfield                       19:18.97           
58  Jose Soto                10   San Fernando                   19:25.15           
59  Charlie Torres           12   San Fernando                   19:36.64           
60  Pedro Munoz              12   Garfield                       19:46.70           
61  Benjamin Espinoza        11   Kennedy                        20:01.09           
62  Erik Reconco             11   Kennedy                        20:01.19           
63  Brian Padilla            12   San Fernando                   20:09.00           
64  Jesus Caldera            12   San Fernando                   20:15.74           
65  Jair Parraga             10   South Gate                     20:42.87           
66  Jonathan Regalado        11   Kennedy                        20:42.96           
67  Christian Alecio         10   South Gate                     20:48.26           
68  Sergio Larios            12   Kennedy                        21:07.35           
69  Jeffrey Villatoro        9    South Gate                     21:08.56           
70  Martin Leon              12   West Adams Prep                21:09.47           
71  Boris Och                12   South Gate                     22:18.87           
72  Adan Vasquez             12   West Adams Prep                22:58.89           
73  Chris Ramirez            12   West Adams Prep                23:55.77           
74  Juan Velasquez           11   West Adams Prep                23:58.00           

Mens 3 Mile Small School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ulises Ortiz             12   Valley Academy of Ar           17:43.58           
2   Joaquin Silva            11   Community Charter Ea           18:19.79           
3   Walter Falla             11   Valley Academy of Ar           18:32.93           
4   Chris Velasquez          10   Orthopaedic                    18:34.95           
5   Eric Juarez              11   Orthopaedic                    18:42.42           
6   Jose Fuentes             12   Fulton College Prep            18:48.33           
7   Jose Reyes               11   Stern                          18:50.83           
8   Armando Vigil            12   Ivy Academia                   18:51.79           
9   Andres Carrillo          11   Valley Academy of Ar           18:54.26           
10  Gabriel Del Toro         10   Fulton College Prep            18:56.19           
11  Alejandro Carrillo       11   Valley Academy of Ar           18:59.61           
12  Rodrigo Castellon        10   Fulton College Prep            19:01.05           
13  Gabriel Herrera          12   Valley Academy of Ar           19:07.90           
14  Juvenal Perez            12   Mendez LC                      19:09.92           
15  Benjamin Santiago        12   Bright Star                    19:12.61           
16  Oscar Maritnez           12   Northridge Academy             19:13.46           
17  Jose Guzman              10   Valley Academy of Ar           19:14.44           
18  Adam Tobias              9    Foshay Learning Center         19:17.19           
19  Luis Silva               10   Orthopaedic                    19:23.31           
20  Roynell Watts            9    Rancho Dominguez Pre           19:28.56           
21  Kevin Erazo              11   Orthopaedic                    19:31.01           
22  Jason Ballejo            10   Rancho Dominguez Pre           19:36.84           
23  Gabriel Caesar           11   Bright Star                    19:37.45           
24  Michael Tran             12   Mendez LC                      19:39.98           
25  Juan Andrade             10   Rancho Dominguez Pre           19:44.62           
26  Anthony Cajero           10   Bright Star                    19:54.68           
27  Brandon Rodriguez        12   Mendez LC                      19:59.64           
28  Michael Ramirez          11   Fulton College Prep            20:03.03           
29  Rutilio Garcia           12   Mendez LC                      20:03.55           
30  Chris Valle              12   Sherman Oaks CES               20:04.01           
31  Bryan Ostorga            10   Orthopaedic                    20:05.95           
32  Christian Trinidad       12   Northridge Academy             20:06.17           
33  Felix Osorio             11   Valley Academy of Ar           20:08.99           
34  Carlos Delgado           9    Fulton College Prep            20:09.02           
35  Sam Krut                 11   Sherman Oaks CES               20:12.05           
36  Antonio Bautista         10   Mendez LC                      20:14.72           
37  Ignacio Luis             11   Sherman Oaks CES               20:21.84           
38  Maxoly Gonzalez          9    Bright Star                    20:31.82           
39  Juan Guitierrez          12   Mendez LC                      20:35.78           
40  Miguel Lopez             12   Rancho Dominguez Pre           20:50.40           
41  Jonathan Trujillo        11   Fulton College Prep            20:53.13           
42  Abraham Rivera                Foshay Learning Center         20:59.32           
43  Robert Samoya            10   Sherman Oaks CES               21:02.74           
44  Gordon Hunter            10   Sherman Oaks CES               21:07.77           
45  Carlos Segovia                Foshay Learning Center         21:16.33           
46  Jesus Morgan             12   Fulton College Prep            21:18.99           
47  Vitaly Best              9    Sherman Oaks CES               21:23.61           
48  Zahne Caines             9    Bright Star                    21:40.80           
49  Isiah Mcmillen           12   Bright Star                    21:43.45           
50  Ronaldo Isidoro          11   Orthopaedic                    21:49.40           
51  Candido Reyes            10   Bright Star                    21:51.49           
52  Jason Herman             11   Sherman Oaks CES               21:55.37           
53  Alf Ventura-Reyes        12   Mendez LC                      23:14.52           
54  Conner Raynor            11   Northridge Academy             23:24.97           
55  Randall Gozalez          11   Rancho Dominguez Pre           24:21.23           
56  Daniel Grajeda           10   Rancho Dominguez Pre           24:32.23           
57  Michael Cararillo        9    Foshay Learning Center         24:39.23           
58  Juan Siguenza            12   Foshay Learning Center         27:34.86           
59  Alexander Nazamo         11   Northridge Academy             30:00.16           

Mens 3 Mile Large School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Arturo Arevalo           12   Bravo Medical Magnet           15:53.65           
2   Ryan Alexander           11   Birmingham                     16:11.30           
3   Jordy Ceja               11   Birmingham                     16:19.28           
4   Paul Luevano             10   Venice                         16:45.61           
5   Alec Palacios            12   Venice                         16:56.59           
6   David Lopez              12   Venice                         16:59.34           
7   Hassan Ansari            12   Hamilton                       17:02.17           
8   Edwin Rocha              11   Polytechnic                    17:07.10           
9   Christian Venedicto      12   Birmingham                     17:14.15           
10  Steven Jacobo            12   Reseda                         17:16.98           
11  Mark Lopez               12   Birmingham                     17:18.66           
12  Jorge Palacios           12   Polytechnic                    17:21.20           
13  David Galindo            12   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:22.09           
14  Erick Villegas           12   Birmingham                     17:23.40           
15  David Berry              12   Venice                         17:23.48           
16  Oscar Hernandez          12   Manual Arts                    17:25.72           
17  Luis Jimenez             10   Polytechnic                    17:38.26           
18  Steven Rangel            12   Reseda                         17:41.65           
19  Elmer Lopez              12   Manual Arts                    17:46.65           
20  Robin Joseph             11   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:48.32           
21  Ivan Gomez               11   Venice                         17:49.76           
22  Raul Lopez               11   Polytechnic                    17:54.44           
23  Emmanuel Mayoral         11   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:56.97           
24  Christian Barreto        12   Bravo Medical Magnet           18:00.98           
25  Christian Peralta        12   South East                     18:06.22           
26  Antonio Mendoza          11   Washington Prep                18:07.34           
27  Robert Alvarez           10   Venice                         18:09.25           
28  Christopher Guerra       10   Bravo Medical Magnet           18:11.73           
29  Kevin Loza               11   Reseda                         18:14.11           
30  Jonathan Chavez          11   Birmingham                     18:17.34           
31  Joey Torres              12   Sylmar                         18:19.17           
32  Alonso Godinez           11   Reseda                         18:22.17           
33  Alexis Neri              10   Manual Arts                    18:24.30           
34  Brian Torres             12   Manual Arts                    18:24.77           
35  Diego Barreto            12   Polytechnic                    18:25.74           
36  Aldo Solis               11   Fremont                        18:25.90           
37  Andrew Franco            11   Reseda                         18:32.19           
38  Servando Aguilar         10   Panorama                       18:36.91           
39  Alexis Lopez             12   Fremont                        18:42.85           
40  Diego Espino             11   Bravo Medical Magnet           18:44.60           
41  Javier Perez             10   Banning                        18:56.19           
42  Max Johnson              11   Hamilton                       18:56.38           
43  Herson Ochoa             10   Polytechnic                    18:58.85           
44  Luis Pelayo              11   Polytechnic                    19:04.01           
45  Josh Tulanda             10   Hamilton                       19:11.07           
46  Alejandro Cortez         12   Fremont                        19:17.06           
47  Christopher Servel...    11   Fremont                        19:21.48           
48  Ryan Sadeghi             11   Venice                         19:24.44           
49  Alec Flores              12   Hamilton                       19:25.01           
50  Erik Mateo               12   Manual Arts                    19:30.13           
51  Isaiah Tulanda           10   Hamilton                       19:45.02           
52  Henry Rodriguez          12   Hamilton                       19:47.91           
53  Sergio Ramirez           11   Banning                        19:50.28           
54  Jorge Jimenez            12   Washington Prep                19:52.20           
55  Quinton Maki             12   Reseda                         19:54.62           
56  Douglas Cisneros         11   Fremont                        19:56.18           
57  Rommell Pennell          11   Washington Prep                20:00.59           
58  Clifford Francis         11   Fremont                        20:08.60           
59  Jesus Renoso             10   Banning                        20:14.38           
60  Oscar Marcial            11   Manual Arts                    20:16.36           
61  Eduardo Ayala            12   Fremont                        20:19.06           
62  Marcos Hernandez         12   Manual Arts                    20:20.89           
63  Telson Coque             12   Washington Prep                20:55.77           
64  Gerardo Antonio          9    Hamilton                       21:32.04           
65  Fernando Galvan          12   Washington Prep                21:52.99           
66  Roberto Romero           11   Washington Prep                21:57.67           
67  Karim Muhammad           11   Washington Prep                22:23.15           
68  Alex Garza               10   Banning                        22:59.58           
69  Jonathan Cortez          10   Banning                        25:46.57           

Mens 3 Mile Small School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Selemon Melese           10   Dorsey                         17:44.69           
2   Christop Osegueda             Diego Rivera Learnin           18:03.32           
3   Mike Valentin            11   Academia Avance                18:13.33           
4   Justine Malone           9    Academia Avance                18:16.62           
5   Fernando Chavez          9    USC-MaST                       18:18.67           
6   Marcos Cazares           10   Harbor Teacher Prep            18:28.25           
7   Miguel Hernandez         11   Harbor Teacher Prep            18:29.15           
8   Aron Torrez              11   Academia Avance                18:35.96           
9   Javier Martinez          12   USC-MaST                       18:41.61           
10  David Oyeyemi            10   Harbor Teacher Prep            18:48.30           
11  Luke Keating             9    Harbor Teacher Prep            18:49.37           
12  Jorge Rivera             12   Elizabeth Learning C           18:49.71           
13  Godliness Oyekale        10   Harbor Teacher Prep            18:54.04           
14  Luis Ortega              12   USC-MaST                       18:55.78           
15  Julius Page              11   Port of Los Angeles            19:06.49           
16  Andrew Romero            10   USC-MaST                       19:07.11           
17  Angel Moreno                  Animo Ralph Bunche             19:10.27           
18  Moises Tobias            11   Marlton                        19:10.94           
19  Omar Caldera             12   Sun Valley                     19:14.06           
20  Martin Salcedo           10   Vaughn LC                      19:15.14           
21  Christian Lopez          10   CALS Early College             19:16.62           
22  Michael Fernandez        12   USC-MaST                       19:16.77           
23  Eric Jaimes                   Animo Ralph Bunche             19:19.31           
24  Luis Rodriguez                Animo Ralph Bunche             19:21.38           
25  David Lewins             10   LACES                          19:22.92           
26  Andrew Alvarado          12   Vaughn LC                      19:23.73           
27  Robert Deleon            12   Elizabeth Learning C           19:24.60           
28  Jose Castellanos         9    Elizabeth Learning C           19:31.03           
29  Vincent Garfias          11   Port of Los Angeles            19:32.53           
30  Nestor Mendoza           11   USC-MaST                       19:38.65           
31  Adrian Vargas            9    USC-MaST                       19:38.72           
32  Augustin Ortiz           12   Port of Los Angeles            19:45.97           
33  Victor Gonzalez          10   Port of Los Angeles            19:45.99           
34  Gustavo Aguirre          12   Vaughn LC                      19:46.01           
35  Ulises Gonzalez               Animo Ralph Bunche             19:57.22           
36  Henry Rivera Rosales          Animo Ralph Bunche             19:58.89           
37  Amadeus Alaniz           12   Elizabeth Learning C           19:58.92           
38  Abraham Alidadi          10   LACES                          20:07.88           
39  Charlie Penaloza              Animo Ralph Bunche             20:08.38           
40  Jonas Baughman           10   LACES                          20:15.72           
41  Pablo Peraza             9    Academia Avance                20:19.46           
42  Brian Huang              9    Harbor Teacher Prep            20:20.70           
43  Jonathan Gutierrez       11   Sun Valley                     20:22.64           
44  Matthew Gurrola          10   Port of Los Angeles            20:26.69           
45  Edwin Barrilas           10   Elizabeth Learning C           20:29.79           
46  Ricardo Escobedo Iii     11   Harbor Teacher Prep            20:29.82           
47  George Qiao              12   LACES                          20:35.20           
48  Saul Serrano             12   Vaughn LC                      20:43.62           
49  Jesus Lopez              12   Vaughn LC                      20:54.11           
50  Christopher Gomez             Animo Ralph Bunche             20:54.46           
51  Fidel Moreno             12   Academia Avance                20:54.60           
52  Jose Chavez              11   Academia Avance                21:01.92           
53  Brian Lopez              12   Elizabeth Learning C           21:08.16           
54  Michael Sedillo          11   Sun Valley                     21:10.91           
55  Derek Saucedo            12   Academia Avance                21:15.76           
56  Ulises Quinitero         12   Port of Los Angeles            21:21.24           
57  Carl Nartia              12   Sun Valley                     21:30.57           
58  Zachery Lerman           11   LACES                          21:31.00           
59  Jeremiah Reburiano       12   LACES                          21:45.86           
60  Christian Cruz           12   Elizabeth Learning C           21:48.69           
61  Miguel Ceja              12   Sun Valley                     21:55.79           
62  Adam Snegg               9    LACES                          22:09.71           
63  Gerardo Ruiz             12   Vaughn LC                      22:20.61           
64  Carlos Gutierrez         11   Port of Los Angeles            23:26.40           

Mens 3 Mile Large School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Steve Correa             12   San Pedro                      15:56.79           
2   Cristian Cucuta          11   Granada Hills                  15:58.23           
3   Vahagn Isayan            12   Verdugo Hills                  16:05.11           
4   Menelik Dagnacchew       12   Palisades Charter              16:14.65           
5   Espiridion Ruiz          12   Belmont                        16:33.93           
6   Cristian Suarez          11   Arleta                         16:35.72           
7   Sam Sanchez              12   Granada Hills                  16:36.72           
8   Charlie Nettle           12   San Pedro                      16:37.67           
9   Manuel Vargas            12   San Pedro                      16:37.72           
10  Bryce Hawthorne          12   Granada Hills                  16:40.37           
11  Alvaro Duran             10   Maywood Academy                16:41.72           
12  Andre Shahinian          10   Granada Hills                  16:55.53           
13  Kade Schmitz             11   San Pedro                      16:58.87           
14  Ben Tiber                9    Granada Hills                  17:00.28           
15  Guadalupe Gonzalez       10   Monroe                         17:03.99           
16  Rafael Martinez          12   Monroe                         17:07.00           
17  Anderson Fuentes         12   Miguel Contreras LC            17:08.37           
18  Shane Brouwer            11   Palisades Charter              17:13.91           
19  Santiago Vaca            12   Monroe                         17:14.48           
20  Jack Carpenter           10   Palisades Charter              17:17.26           
21  Eduardo Santoyo          12   North Hollywood                17:17.41           
22  Baltazar Bucup           10   Belmont                        17:17.51           
23  Romare Ashford           10   Palisades Charter              17:23.89           
24  Alberto Venegas          11   Sonia Sotomayor Lear           17:25.58           
25  Paul Garcia              12   San Pedro                      17:26.44           
26  Anthony Medina           10   Monroe                         17:30.76           
27  Wyatt Kircher            9    San Pedro                      17:38.18           
28  Luis Tavera                   Maya Angelou Community         17:43.90           
29  Domingo Gonzalez         10   Miguel Contreras LC            17:50.08           
30  Alfredo Hernandez        10   Granada Hills                  17:50.47           
31  Jhair Torres             12   Verdugo Hills                  17:51.62           
32  Joey Flores              11   San Pedro                      17:52.89           
33  Daniel Lopez             12   Panorama                       17:54.19           
34  Samael Valle             12   Belmont                        17:55.53           
35  Sergio Perez             12   Granada Hills                  17:56.38           
36  Fabian Barron            12   Hollywood                      17:56.73           
37  Arin Barouni             11   Verdugo Hills                  17:58.80           
38  Kevin Kato               11   Palisades Charter              18:01.78           
39  Rene Cerritos            12   Miguel Contreras LC            18:10.06           
40  Adonis Hernandez         12   Belmont                        18:14.10           
41  Christopher Galvez       11   Monroe                         18:15.50           
42  Jesus Baltazar           10   Sonia Sotomayor Lear           18:22.42           
43  Luis Granadeno           12   Miguel Contreras LC            18:27.49           
44  Antonio Chamu            11   Sonia Sotomayor Lear           18:27.50           
45  Billy Mendoza            12   Miguel Contreras LC            18:33.30           
46  Isael Castro             11   Hollywood                      18:38.19           
47  Jeyson Henriquez         10   Monroe                         18:39.40           
48  Peter Galindo            11   Hollywood                      18:44.77           
49  Richard Reyes            12   Hollywood                      18:46.64           
50  Porfirio Rivera          12   Verdugo Hills                  18:54.17           
51  Jonathan Quiroa          11   Belmont                        18:57.35           
52  Martin Villarreal        12   Verdugo Hills                  19:06.18           
53  Bryant Recinos           11   Sonia Sotomayor Lear           19:12.32           
54  Keven Marroquin          12   Verdugo Hills                  19:13.30           
55  Emmanuel Marquez         10   Belmont                        19:20.63           
56  Bryan De Jesus           11   Miguel Contreras LC            19:21.27           
57  Josue De Simon           10   Miguel Contreras LC            19:29.06           
58  Jonathan Rodriguez       11   Sonia Sotomayor Lear           19:37.73           
59  David Ramirez            12   Maywood Academy                19:43.34           
60  Kevin Castaneda          12   Hollywood                      19:43.72           
61  Joshua Ramirez           12   Monroe                         19:46.91           
62  Jesse Alvarez            10   Sonia Sotomayor Lear           20:12.96           
63  Dani Hernandez           10   Belmont                        20:30.62           
64  Diego Jimenez            9    Maywood Academy                20:40.14           
65  Aldair Sanchez           9    Maywood Academy                21:19.85           
66  Ulysses Garcia           10   Hollywood                      21:26.11           
67  Arturo Gonzalez          12   Sonia Sotomayor Lear           21:57.93           
68  Pedro Infante            9    Maywood Academy                22:20.91           
69  Juan Castro              10   Maywood Academy                22:43.84           
70  Luis Montes              10   Maywood Academy                22:48.54           

Womens 3 Mile Large School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jassmine Macon           12   Granada Hills                  18:48.13           
2   Sarah Dobbs              12   Venice                         19:25.86           
3   Stacy Macias             12   Granada Hills                  19:36.38           
4   Megan Satterfield        10   Granada Hills                  19:52.18           
5   Natalie Realegeno        10   Granada Hills                  19:58.12           
6   Tessa Weinberg           11   Granada Hills                  20:07.01           
7   Araceli Zaragoza         12   Narbonne                       20:16.43           
8   Jazmine Macias           9    Granada Hills                  20:42.70           
9   Angelica Salas           10   Birmingham                     20:48.29           
10  Lupita Fausto            12   Sylmar                         20:52.90           
11  Anneka Christie          11   North Hollywood                21:17.53           
12  Allura Landsberg         12   Granada Hills                  21:30.47           
13  Heiser Lopez             12   Reseda                         21:30.83           
14  Leslie Perez             12   Santee EC                      21:59.77           
15  Lovey Corniel            12   Narbonne                       22:02.46           
16  Megan Ford               11   Birmingham                     22:09.95           
17  Xochitl Hernandez        10   Monroe                         22:11.28           
18  Rome Pacheco             10   Monroe                         22:11.85           
19  Margaret Huitron         12   Monroe                         22:14.39           
20  Mishel Herrera           12   Birmingham                     22:14.88           
21  Cassidy Smith            11   Reseda                         22:17.40           
22  Vanessa Barajas          11   Birmingham                     22:20.08           
23  Nancy Houth              12   Birmingham                     22:23.31           
24  Veronica Raudales        12   Santee EC                      22:23.48           
25  Gabriela Gonzalez        11   Santee EC                      22:23.85           
26  Angelina Gonzalez        11   Santee EC                      22:25.22           
27  Cecelia Flores           11   Narbonne                       22:30.96           
28  Clarissa Demetrio        11   Santee EC                      22:32.15           
29  Omara Guardado           12   Monroe                         22:40.35           
30  Zoey Garcia              10   Narbonne                       22:43.30           
31  Sareen Tashjian          9    Birmingham                     22:52.80           
32  Lizett Huerta            9    Narbonne                       23:01.46           
33  Crystal Martinez         12   Maywood Academy                23:07.57           
34  Fiona De Rego            9    Venice                         23:12.26           
35  Ashley Carillo           12   Hollywood                      23:22.18           
36  Yulisa Posada            9    Monroe                         23:31.94           
37  Lauren Sanchez           11   Monroe                         23:43.20           
38  Claudia Sanchez          11   Narbonne                       23:45.10           
39  Brenda Galvan                 Maya Angelou Community         23:58.77           
40  Emely Diaz               12   Hollywood                      23:59.00           
41  Genesis Siam             9    Santee EC                      24:05.04           
42  Jennifer Zavala          12   Reseda                         24:09.96           
43  Sagrario Guzman          11   Monroe                         24:12.49           
44  Zeltzin Angon            11   Cesar Chavez                   24:25.36           
45  Leslie Perez             11   Maywood Academy                24:37.37           
46  Jessica Velazquez        10   Santee EC                      24:52.61           
47  Graciela Angulo          10   Maywood Academy                25:01.52           
48  Karen Estrada            11   Reseda                         25:02.80           
49  Alicia Weng              12   North Hollywood                25:21.17           
50  Elizabeth Lopez          12   Venice                         25:26.56           
51  Sandra Casillas          12   Cesar Chavez                   25:28.58           
52  Velvet Merida            10   Venice                         25:32.87           
53  Leslie Valenzuela        12   Belmont                        25:34.51           
54  Fatima Vasquez           12   Cesar Chavez                   25:44.20           
55  Olympia Marmalejo        9    Maywood Academy                25:50.52           
56  Nemesis Gutierrez        10   Hollywood                      26:11.52           
57  Joceline Marroquin       10   Maywood Academy                26:21.35           
58  Valeria Herrera          11   Hollywood                      26:35.45           
59  Gabrielle Sumilang       11   North Hollywood                26:40.51           
60  Yaritza Felix            12   Narbonne                       26:45.87           
61  Sonia Reyes              12   Venice                         26:48.04           
62  Christina Rodriguez      9    Cesar Chavez                   26:59.72           
63  Nidia Bello              12   Hollywood                      27:16.96           
64  Mary Olimjonova          12   North Hollywood                27:31.79           
65  Emily Mendoza            12   Reseda                         27:48.74           
66  Stephanie Fabian         12   Venice                         28:03.09           
67  Daysi Hilario            9    Foshay Learning Center         28:21.62           
68  Adrianna Hernandez       9    Hollywood                      28:38.01           
69  Adriana Covarrubias      11   Cesar Chavez                   28:42.23           
70  Yajaira Cortez           12   Hollywood                      29:12.98           
71  Jacqueline Galindo       12   Maywood Academy                29:24.98           
72  Steffi Robles            11   Maywood Academy                30:46.44           
73  Sydney Shaw              11   North Hollywood                31:50.78           
74  Elena Reyes              12   Cesar Chavez                   33:41.29           
75  Rosamaria Cervantes      12   Cesar Chavez                   34:59.41           

Womens 3 Mile Small School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alexis Ceballos          12   Port of Los Angeles            22:04.70           
2   Montana Ellis            12   Sherman Oaks CES               22:07.26           
3   Gene Reyes-Rivera        9    Stern                          22:34.69           
4   Imelda Pina              12   Port of Los Angeles            22:47.18           
5   Jacquelin Zavala         12   Port of Los Angeles            22:55.25           
6   Melissa Lopez            9    Downtown Magnet                22:59.40           
7   Stacey Mendez            10   Central City Value             23:02.53           
8   Natlie Rivas             10   Port of Los Angeles            23:05.76           
9   Zefora Kemp              12   Port of Los Angeles            23:08.92           
10  Soledad Marquez          12   Sun Valley                     23:16.03           
11  Daniela Juarez           11   Orthopaedic                    23:21.34           
12  Marianny Flores               Augustus Hawkins               23:38.57           
13  Bonilla Rachel           10   Sherman Oaks CES               23:44.79           
14  Karla Varela             12   Harbor Teacher Prep            24:11.41           
15  Karen Villasano          10   Orthopaedic                    24:25.78           
16  Kaylah Morales           9    Stern                          24:29.26           
17  Brenda Perez             11   Stern                          24:34.91           
18  Amy Rong                 12   Downtown Magnet                24:48.04           
19  Gabrielle Paras          10   Port of Los Angeles            24:54.86           
20  Esmeralda Magana         9    Stern                          24:55.63           
21  Melissa Ramos            10   Central City Value             24:59.36           
22  Katerin Ortega           10   Foshay Learning Center         25:06.41           
23  Cynthia Granados         11   Orthopaedic                    25:28.53           
24  Veronica Leon            9    Elizabeth Learning C           25:29.74           
25  Marian Hong              10   Harbor Teacher Prep            25:31.43           
26  Dazsy Torres             10   Port of Los Angeles            25:42.25           
27  Itayu Torres             10   Stern                          25:44.84           
28  Pamela Rojas-Noriega     11   Orthopaedic                    25:53.07           
29  Liliana Cabrera          10   Downtown Magnet                25:56.15           
30  Sandra Valenzuela        12   Elizabeth Learning C           26:33.35           
31  Candy Corrales           9    Stern                          26:35.47           
32  Emma Morales             12   Foshay Learning Center         26:36.32           
33  Karen Flores             10   Orthopaedic                    26:40.08           
34  Jessica Urzua            10   Downtown Magnet                26:43.40           
35  Alondra Gonzalez         12   Elizabeth Learning C           26:48.09           
36  Leticia Salas            9    Foshay Learning Center         26:52.48           
37  A Class                  10   Downtown Magnet                26:55.29           
38  Marisela Sanchez         12   Sherman Oaks CES               27:03.87           
39  Selene Gallegos          10   Sherman Oaks CES               27:18.53           
40  Amelia De Genez          12   Sun Valley                     27:26.75           
41  Estrada Daisy            11   Elizabeth Learning C           27:42.24           
42  Citlali Patino           9    Stern                          27:45.01           
43  Joann Mateo              12   Sun Valley                     27:53.04           
44  Evelyn Macias            11   Elizabeth Learning C           28:02.17           
45  Surya Guevara            12   Elizabeth Learning C           28:16.70           
46  Alexis Canelo            9    Sherman Oaks CES               28:21.17           
47  Ana Clara                11   Sun Valley                     28:44.44           
48  Kandice Kwan             10   Downtown Magnet                28:45.17           
49  Jamie Cristobal          9    Downtown Magnet                29:16.36           
50  Carolina Venegas         12   Harbor Teacher Prep            29:35.21           
51  Amaris Rosas             10   Orthopaedic                    29:48.32           
52  Alexandria Arias              Sun Valley                     30:15.30           
53  Aguirre Isabel           11   Sherman Oaks CES               30:46.87           
54  Marybel Carventes             Foshay Learning Center         30:49.63           
55  Lesly Lopez-Dzul         11   Harbor Teacher Prep            30:59.34           
56  Stephanie Mendez         10   Foshay Learning Center         32:07.05           
57  Odalys Chacon            9    Foshay Learning Center         32:19.15           
58  Lily Akaraphanth         10   Harbor Teacher Prep            33:09.06           
59  Elise Escobar            11   Sherman Oaks CES               33:22.85           
60  Catherine Gonzalez       11   Harbor Teacher Prep            34:06.40           
61  Maria Espinosa           12   Sun Valley                     34:12.11           

Womens 3 Mile Large School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Marissa Williams         11   Palisades Charter              17:35.98           
2   Beckie Alch              11   Taft                           19:02.59           
3   Hannah Desilva           11   Palisades Charter              19:21.08           
4   Caroline Tan             12   Marshall                       19:29.36           
5   Natalie Marsh            11   Palisades Charter              19:45.29           
6   Jj Wittbrodt             9    Palisades Charter              19:58.82           
7   Chelsea Levi             9    Palisades Charter              19:58.95           
8   Mackenzie Gray           12   Palisades Charter              20:28.33           
9   Leslie Gutierrez         12   Kennedy                        20:43.91           
10  Isabel Ochoa             12   Polytechnic                    20:48.58           
11  Elizabeth Goodman        11   Palisades Charter              20:57.66           
12  Tracy Wilson             12   Taft                           21:07.71           
13  Estrella Bautista        11   South East                     21:11.13           
14  Angelica Juarez          12   Garfield                       21:14.99           
15  Rosa Martinez            11   Marshall                       21:22.83           
16  Amanda Calvo             11   South East                     21:32.62           
17  Alexis Contreras         11   Polytechnic                    21:43.12           
18  Katlynn Slayton          9    Wilson                         21:50.49           
19  Maria Corona-Sanchez     11   Marshall                       21:53.18           
20  Alondra Catalan          12   Taft                           21:54.51           
21  Jessica Capulin          11   Polytechnic                    22:00.30           
22  Miroslava Munguia        11   Taft                           22:01.77           
23  Megan Geddie             11   Taft                           22:08.20           
24  Vanessa Coria            11   Taft                           22:10.89           
25  Maria Valencia           12   Kennedy                        22:19.29           
26  Yehini Bautista          10   Polytechnic                    22:22.65           
27  Alina Ganan              12   Kennedy                        22:27.01           
28  Marisol Toc              12   Marshall                       22:33.26           
29  Kylie Ng                 12   Taft                           22:47.91           
30  Flor Velez               11   South Gate                     22:48.19           
31  Lorena Hernandez         12   Miguel Contreras LC            22:55.11           
32  Tiffany Perez Guti...    9    Marshall                       22:58.23           
33  Darlene Ramirez          10   Wilson                         23:19.32           
34  Kimberly Soria           12   West Adams Prep                23:21.76           
35  Sandra Carbajal          12   South East                     23:26.39           
36  Jessica Serrano          11   Miguel Contreras LC            23:28.56           
37  Esmeralda Tranquil...    12   South East                     23:29.42           
38  Veronica Mendoza         11   South Gate                     23:33.32           
39  Erin Murray              9    Marshall                       23:35.41           
40  Yareli Ruiz              11   West Adams Prep                23:42.33           
41  Ileana Delgado           11   South Gate                     23:51.89           
42  Brenda Mejia             9    Miguel Contreras LC            23:54.93           
43  Cinthia Castellanos      11   Kennedy                        23:55.43           
44  Kathy Sorto-Sorto        10   Marshall                       23:58.08           
45  Stephanie Cernas         12   Wilson                         24:20.80           
46  Leslie Montalvo          11   South East                     24:24.84           
47  Elizabeth Tang           12   Miguel Contreras LC            24:26.37           
48  Crystal Cruz             10   Miguel Contreras LC            24:29.14           
49  Monica Cano              12   Belmont                        24:38.18           
50  Jennifer Pham            12   Kennedy                        24:39.95           
51  Cynthia Palacios         11   South Gate                     24:41.93           
52  Kimberly Tercero         12   South Gate                     24:48.48           
53  Viri Reyes               9    South East                     24:54.52           
54  Daniela Silva            12   Polytechnic                    25:11.78           
55  Jackeline Limatuj        10   West Adams Prep                25:37.26           
56  Adriana Huerta           10   Wilson                         25:56.96           
57  Leslie Rodriguez         11   Miguel Contreras LC            26:29.50           
58  Guadalupe Leonardo       12   Miguel Contreras LC            27:02.96           
59  Eileen Balam             10   South East                     27:11.05           
60  Ashley Nolasco           11   Wilson                         27:16.69           
61  Jasmine Beltran          10   South Gate                     27:39.42           
62  Alina Flores             11   Wilson                         27:52.38           
63  Melissa Granados         11   Wilson                         28:15.30           
64  Casandr Gutierrez        11   Manual Arts                    29:03.65           
65  Lucero Ventura           12   West Adams Prep                29:36.33           
66  Lindsay Price            12   Manual Arts                    29:44.26           
67  Amy Melgar               11   Manual Arts                    29:48.95           
68  Vanessa Garcia           11   West Adams Prep                29:50.93           
69  Allison Huerta           12   West Adams Prep                30:07.15           
70  Jasmin Adan              10   Manual Arts                    32:37.04           
71  Jacqueli Cisneros        10   Manual Arts                    34:34.19           

Womens 3 Mile Small School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ana Vargas               12   Fulton College Prep            21:14.93           
2   Yessica Herrera          10   Valley Academy of Ar           21:40.31           
3   Rebecca Mc Farland       9    Valley Academy of Ar           22:19.87           
4   Wendy Gomez              10   Mendez LC                      22:42.45           
5   Jennifer Alejandro            Animo Ralph Bunche             22:50.49           
6   Elizabeth Garcia         10   Valley Academy of Ar           22:59.16           
7   Ana Vargas               12   USC-MaST                       23:06.57           
8   Monica Schreiber         11   LACES                          23:09.59           
9   Dulce Sazo               12   Northridge Academy             23:33.20           
10  Janelly Jimenez          10   USC-MaST                       23:42.54           
11  Lincy Villatoro          10   Bright Star                    23:46.00           
12  Licis Valle              11   Fulton College Prep            23:46.86           
13  Natalie Gonzalez         9    Valley Academy of Ar           23:48.81           
14  Rebeka Torres            12   Fulton College Prep            23:56.48           
15  Marisca Gomez            11   Mendez LC                      24:04.58           
16  Emily Scott              11   LACES                          24:04.82           
17  Diana Becerra            10   Fulton College Prep            24:09.16           
18  Michelle Li              12   LACES                          24:13.29           
19  Bessy Olague             12   Fulton College Prep            24:24.18           
20  Ciara Torres             10   Valley Academy of Ar           24:40.78           
21  Abgail Lira                   Animo Jackie Robinson          24:45.28           
22  Dennise Villatoro        10   USC-MaST                       24:46.98           
23  Gabby Dominguez          9    Bright Star                    24:48.76           
24  Ally Palmer              11   Valley Academy of Ar           24:49.31           
25  Bessy Arevalo            12   East Valley                    24:50.02           
26  Anali Urbano             10   Mendez LC                      24:57.58           
27  Leslie Coleote           10   USC-MaST                       25:00.67           
28  Araiza Avila             9    Fulton College Prep            25:09.35           
29  Francis Arana            10   Mendez LC                      25:16.86           
30  Jasmine Garcia           9    Bright Star                    25:25.55           
31  Thania Bejarano          11   Community Charter Ea           25:25.76           
32  Jessica Paez             12   Community Charter Ea           25:26.50           
33  Rosa Herrera             10   Valley Academy of Ar           25:28.82           
34  Berenice Estrada         12   LACES                          25:38.05           
35  Ashley Ramos             10   USC-MaST                       25:43.45           
36  Mallely Castro           11   Northridge Academy             25:55.13           
37  Maria Ramirez            10   Mendez LC                      26:06.38           
38  Jocelyne Recinos         12   USC-MaST                       26:16.25           
39  Karla Balbino            10   Bright Star                    26:24.31           
40  Claudia Ramirez          11   Community Charter Ea           26:34.38           
41  Sophie Weitz             12   LACES                          26:43.93           
42  Yakelin Reyna Cruz       11   Fulton College Prep            26:59.89           
43  Delfina Benitez          12   USC-MaST                       27:16.34           
44  Jacquline Morales        9    Northridge Academy             27:22.99           
45  Ashley Haro              9    South Gate                     27:25.56           
46  Dolores Amaya            11   Community Charter Ea           27:30.18           
47  Saray Vargas             10   Northridge Academy             27:45.88           
48  Alexanderia Portillo     11   Northridge Academy             28:21.62           
49  Alexis Mcgill            12   Mendez LC                      28:35.77           
50  Cinthya Cortez           11   Community Charter Ea           28:38.90           
51  Ashley Loza              10   Northridge Academy             28:43.16           
52  Heaven Mella             10   LACES                          29:24.65           
53  Deisy Hernandez          11   Bright Star                    29:38.70           
54  Ariana Garrotto          10   LACES                          29:43.52           
55  Cinta Duran              12   Bright Star                    30:43.22           
56  Angelica Pinto           11   Mendez LC                      33:28.01           

Womens 3 Mile Large School Heat 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Giselle Masedo           11   Chatsworth                     19:21.52           
2   A Class                  11   Chatsworth                     19:21.54           
3   Danielle Nunez           11   San Pedro                      19:46.56           
4   Brenda Sanchez           12   Panorama                       19:52.18           
5   Dana Cameron             11   San Pedro                      20:06.62           
6   Olivia Maes              12   San Pedro                      20:24.29           
7   Violet Tipich            11   San Pedro                      20:27.19           
8   Sibrian Naribis          10   Bell                           20:29.88           
9   Jacqueline Lopez         12   Bravo Medical Magnet           20:34.51           
10  Isabel Hegge             11   San Pedro                      20:41.22           
11  Christine Mercado        12   Bravo Medical Magnet           20:46.81           
12  Madison Cowell           9    Chatsworth                     20:53.83           
13  Danielle Elias           11   Panorama                       20:58.25           
14  Stephani Paniagua        9    Chatsworth                     21:06.15           
15  Jennifer Martinez        10   Eagle Rock                     21:10.51           
16  Yesenia Flores           9    Chatsworth                     21:22.24           
17  Erika Gonzalez           10   Bravo Medical Magnet           21:22.97           
18  Kimberly Garcia          10   Chatsworth                     21:42.69           
19  Daisy Romero             9    Helen Bernstein                21:45.65           
20  Gabriela Garcia          12   Bravo Medical Magnet           21:50.32           
21  Melissa Avila            11   Abraham Lincoln                21:52.59           
22  Monte Ho                 11   University                     21:58.03           
23  Sara Del Rio             10   Banning                        22:05.96           
24  Anderson Milla           11   Bell                           22:10.73           
25  Jessica Hernandez        12   University                     22:14.26           
26  Julianne Garcia          9    Bravo Medical Magnet           22:17.15           
27  Esmeralda Martinez       10   University                     22:17.61           
28  Elaine Villanueva        12   Panorama                       22:18.63           
29  Abigail Gomez            12   Bell                           22:25.11           
30  Cynthia Kelso            10   San Pedro                      22:30.40           
31  Berenice Hernandez       11   Bell                           22:37.26           
32  Aisosa Escobor           12   Panorama                       22:44.63           
33  Elia Gil                 9    Bravo Medical Magnet           22:45.35           
34  Daisy Cortez             12   Bell                           22:54.39           
35  Monica Lopez             11   University                     22:55.61           
36  Alondra Gutierrez        9    Chatsworth                     23:00.18           
37  Amanda Milici            11   Eagle Rock                     23:08.68           
38  Emily Mayoral            12   Bravo Medical Magnet           23:10.89           
39  Alexandra Alcaraz        12   Eagle Rock                     23:16.32           
40  Veronica Raya            10   San Fernando                   23:19.09           
41  Alexa Ynfante            10   Eagle Rock                     23:23.99           
42  Alexis Catano            12   Bell                           23:58.82           
43  Guadalupe Hernandez      11   University                     24:00.43           
44  Alison Acevedo           10   Eagle Rock                     24:16.74           
45  Aritzia Gonzalez         12   Helen Bernstein                24:17.10           
46  Keila Hernandez          12   Helen Bernstein                24:17.14           
47  Sarah Alas-Viana         12   Eagle Rock                     24:20.51           
48  Evelyn Alvarado          11   Fremont                        24:41.24           
49  Stephanie Sambrano       12   Panorama                       24:43.89           
50  Vanessa Castillo         11   University                     24:54.28           
51  Jocelyn Preciado         12   Banning                        25:00.90           
52  Norma Campos             10   Panorama                       25:01.13           
53  Karina Oropeza           10   Banning                        25:09.51           
54  Amy Espina               10   Helen Bernstein                25:13.14           
55  Monica Del Rio           11   Banning                        25:35.03           
56  Lisa Navarrete           11   Helen Bernstein                25:43.65           
57  Cintia Gomez             11   Helen Bernstein                25:50.81           
58  Yasmin Flores            12   Fremont                        25:57.25           
59  Blanca Acicon            12   Banning                        26:01.17           
60  Karina Macias            11   Banning                        26:03.32           
61  Ingrid Gomez             11   Panorama                       26:04.01           
62  Ludiuina Carrillo        11   Banning                        26:16.02           
63  Daisy Acevedo            11   Fremont                        26:20.78           
64  Camille Schutzman        12   University                     26:25.29           
65  Karla Ventura                 Fremont                        26:43.93           
66  Leslie Lopez             11   Helen Bernstein                28:27.66           
67  Denise Menjivar          11   Fremont                        30:57.65           



Number of Elite performances: 5

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Arevalo, Arturo (Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet,CA)
Cucuta, Cristian (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Correa, Steve (San Pedro,CA)
Williams, Marissa (Palisades Charter,CA)
Macon, Jassmine (Granada Hills Charter,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:53.65 Arevalo, Arturo , 12, Bravo Medical Magnet
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:56.79 Correa, Steve , 12, San Pedro
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:58.23 Cucuta, Cristian , 11, Granada Hills
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:48.13 Macon, Jassmine , 12, Granada Hills
G-3m_XC 17:35.98 Williams, Marissa , 11, Palisades Charter

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 4

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State