Meet Name: Quad Cities Indoor Invitational
Meet Date: 2014-03-05
Meet Location: Pepsico Center - Rock Island,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray


Licensed to Rock Island High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2014 07:23 PM
                         19th Annual Quad City Indoor                          
                 Track and Field Invitational Meet  - 3/4/2014                 
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay B Relays
================================================================================-
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================-
Finals
  1 Mercer County  'B'                               11:00.00   J6:00.00    8   
     1) Brokaw, Sydney SR               2) Joy, Morgan SO                 
     3) Speer, Jenna SO                 4) Weeks, Emily SO                
  2 Rock Island  'B'                                 11:20.00   J7:00.00    6   
     1) Naab, Isabella SR               2) Axup, Alex FR                  
     3) Wilson, Chinue FR               4) Thomas, Jasmine FR             
  3 North Scott  'B'                                 12:00.00   J8:00.00    4   
     1) Schmitt, Ali SO                 2) Gainer, Abby JR                
     3) Junker, Jessica FR              4) Goeser, Courtney JR            
 -- Moline  'B'                                                       NT  
     1) Lareau, Marina FR               2) Espinal, Kylee FR              
     3) Aguilar, Lori SO                4) Branham, Alex SO               
 -- Alleman                                                           NT  
 -- Davenport West  'B'                              11:30.00         NT  
     1) Berrgthold, Emily FR            2) Proehl, Laura FR               
     3) Frost, Megan SO                 4) Schultz, Gale SR               
 -- Muscatine  'B'                                   12:00.00         NT  
     1) Garrido, Nicole FR              2) Kaste, MIranda JR              
     3) Haas, Maria JR                  4) Roeth, Moriah JR               
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island  'B'                                  1:53.00   J1:59.59   2   8   
     1) Kennedy, Cedreahna FR           2) Parker, Angel JR               
     3) Kelly, Dianthia FR              4) Comodore, Camryn FR            
  2 Moline  'B'                                       2:00.00   J2:03.28   2   6   
     1) VanDam, Lauren FR               2) Lasley, Kaili SO               
     3) DeArmond, Michelle FR           4) DeArmond, Megan FR             
  3 North Scott  'B'                                  2:05.00   J2:05.07   2   4   
     1) Andrews, Haleigh FR             2) Bainter, Laura JR              
     3) Kroeger, Hannah SR              4) Curtis, Kyla SO                
  4 Iowa City High  'B'                               2:05.00    2:06.26   1 
     1) Franklin, Malika FR             2) Newman, Jada FR                
     3) Carroll, Sashay JR              4) Roemerman, Anna FR             
  5 Mercer County  'B'                                2:00.00    2:06.68   2 
     1) Reid, Shelby SR                 2) Riddell, Lauren JR             
     3) Rillie, Jenna JR                4) Mohammadi, Lynzee JR           
  6 Muscatine  'B'                                    2:06.00    2:07.28   1 
     1) Krishnan, Priya JR              2) Robinson, Alexis SO            
     3) Meeks, Jadan SO                 4) Hampton, Sydnee JR             
  7 United Township                                              2:08.88   1 
  8 Davenport West  'B'                               2:00.00    2:10.18   2 
     1) Duffy, Tegan SO                 2) Harland, Madison FR            
     3) Diedrich, Brenna FR             4) Smith, Brandi SO               
  9 Alleman                                                      2:16.57   1 
 10 Rockridge                                                    2:17.09   1 
 11 Rockford East  'B'                                2:14.29    2:37.19   1 
     1) Bowman, Shaitashia SO           2) Darnell, Caprisha FR           
     3) Keller, Brooklyn FR             4) Rodriguez, Samantha FR         
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.48  3/4/2009    Rock Island, Rock Island                  
                         B Hart, T Roberts, C Turner, G Johnson            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island                                       1:50.00    1:46.19!  3  10   
     1) Thompson, Mystique SR           2) Linton, LaCresha SR            
     3) Myers-Miles, Cynthia JR         4) Willhite, Hannah SO            
  2 North Scott                                       1:54.73    1:55.70   3   8   
     1) Hanson, Dajae SO                2) Denison, Bethany SO            
     3) Koski, Sarah JR                 4) Taylor, Shalome JR             
  3 Pleasant Valley                                   1:55.00    1:55.95   3   6   
     1) Schwarz, Claire JR              2) Simon, Alyssa SR               
     3) Kruse, Jennifer SR              4) Hawbaker, Haley JR             
  4 Rockford East                                     1:58.09    1:56.01   2   4   
     1) Bitangalo, Grace JR             2) O'Neal, Tamera SR              
     3) Upshaw, Chirstina SR            4) Hardy, De'Khja SO              
  5 Muscatine                                         1:53.00    1:56.90   3   2   
     1) Romagnoli, Lissa SR             2) Zarkpah, Mercy SR              
     3) Meyer, Emilee SR                4) Chapman, Larkin FR             
  6 United Township                                   1:55.87    1:56.95   2   1   
     1) Lowery, Shatavia JR             2) Loudermilk, LaTyla SO          
     3) Reese, Kiley FR                 4) Reese, Kassidy SR              
  7 Iowa City High                                    1:57.50    1:57.95   2 
     1) Johnson, Delaney SO             2) Caris, Lauren SO               
     3) Deprenger, Maddie SO            4) Crew, Hazel JR                 
  8 Davenport West                                    1:50.00    1:58.27   3 
     1) Hickman, Dyon SO                2) Friede, Ellen JR               
     3) Morrison, Anya FR               4) Perez, Mary SR                 
  9 Moline                                            1:54.50    1:58.77   3 
     1) Reagan, Haley FR                2) Cook, Hailey FR                
     3) Madison, Morgan FR              4) Gamamou, Rose FR               
 10 Orion                                             2:00.00    1:59.64   1 
     1) Collis, Jessica FR              2) Wampler, Emily JR              
     3) Schulenberg, Madison JR         4) DeBaillie, Abby SO             
 11 Mercer County                                     1:58.00    2:00.21   2 
     1) Anderson, Bridget SR            2) Lower, Ellie FR                
     3) Parkinson, Halie JR             4) Baker, Kenzie FR               
 12 Rockridge                                         1:56.00    2:01.00   2 
     1) Bohnsack, Jordan SO             2) Ford, Abby JR                  
     3) Parker, Ellery SO               4) Lape, Madison SO               
 13 Alleman                                           2:07.00    2:02.50   1 
     1) Watts, Isabel SO                2) VanHoe, Sarah SO               
     3) VanMeighem, McKenna SO          4) Sheraden, Brooke FR            
 14 Davenport Central                                 1:59.20    2:03.21   1 
     1) George, Gabi JR                 2) Thompson, Chloe JR             
     3) Bertram, Kristen JR             4) Menke, Raegan SR               
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.35  2/27/2008   AG Bradford - Dav N, Dav. North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hasson, Devin             JR Rockridge               9.45       9.28   6  10   
  2 Sanchez, Michelle         FR Moline                  9.70       9.36   6   8   
  3 DeBaillie, Abby           SO Orion                   9.50       9.53   6   6   
  4 Ayun, Agok                SO Rock Island             9.80       9.62   5   4   
  5 Robinson, T'Nauzhae       SO Rock Island             9.80       9.78   6   2   
  6 Hegetschweiler, Sarah     SO Davenport Centra       10.90       9.81   3   1   
  7 Woods, Ally               FR Rockridge               9.88       9.81   5 
  8 Solis, Bella              JR Davenport Centra       10.30      10.11   4 
  9 O'Neal, Tamera            SR Rockford East           9.84      10.15   5 
 10 Kiddoo, Carlea            SO Mercer County          10.00      10.20   5 
 11 Bainter, Laura            JR North Scott            11.17      10.64   2 
 12 McKee, Cassie             FR Moline                 10.10      10.73   4 
 13 Deprenger, Maddie         SO Iowa City High         10.30      11.17   3 
 14 Stoll, Marina             FR Alleman                10.20      11.77   4 
 15 McLaughlin, Erin          FR Alleman                           11.81   1 
 16 Werhle, Jessica           JR Davenport West         12.00      12.75   1 
 17 Muhammad, Sultaana        JR Rockford East          11.45      12.89   2 
 18 Friede, Ellen             JR Davenport West         11.88      12.95   1 
 19 Youngers, Maddy           JR North Scott            10.38      15.08   3 
 -- Rauwolf, Angela           SR Pleasant Valley        10.00         DQ   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.30  3/2/2006    Tia Harvey - RI, Rock Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mystique        SR Rock Island             6.95       7.32   7  10   
  2 Linton, LaCresha          SR Rock Island             7.15       7.44   7   8   
  3 Hardy, De'Khja            SO Rockford East           7.39       7.60   7   6   
  4 Jackson, Dajanique        SR Davenport Centra        8.20       7.68   3   4   
  5 Lowery, Shatavia          JR United Township         7.92       7.71   5   2   
  6 Gamamou, Rose             FR Moline                  7.40       7.73   6   1   
  7 Kurth, Ellie              FR Pleasant Valley         8.10       7.79   3 
  8 Gibbs, Deena              SR Davenport Centra        7.90       7.92   5 
  9 Richard, Samantha         SR Pleasant Valley         8.10       7.94   3 
 10 Reagan, Haley             FR Moline                  7.50       7.95   6 
 11 Johnson, Delaney          SO Iowa City High          7.90       7.95   5 
 12 Denison, Bethany          SO North Scott             7.96       7.99   4 
 13 Hickman, Dyon             SO Davenport West          7.66       8.05   6 
 14 Perez, Mary               SR Davenport West                     8.11   5 
 15 Zarkpah, Mercy            SR Muscatine               8.00       8.21   4 
 16 Collis, Jessica           FR Orion                   8.00       8.25   4 
 17 Andrews, Haleigh          FR North Scott             8.39       8.39   2 
 18 Upshaw, Chirstina         SR Rockford East           7.80       8.47   6 
 19 Prater, Madi              FR Mercer County           8.90       8.53   1 
 20 Fout, Lauren              JR Alleman                 8.50       8.59   2 
 21 Patting, Lauren           JR Alleman                 8.60       8.61   2 
 22 Caris, Lauren             SO Iowa City High          8.00       8.62   4 
 23 Severtsgaard, Maddie      SO United Township         8.90       8.71   1 
 24 Crose, Kaylee             FR Rockridge               8.10       8.78   3 
 25 Wampler, Emily            JR Orion                   8.50       8.80   2 
 26 Engle, Stevie             FR Mercer County           9.00       8.86   1 
 27 Ford, Abby                JR Rockridge               7.40       9.22   7 
 
Event 6  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:54.36  3/6/2003    Iowa City High, Iowa City High            
                         M Mims, M Leyendecker, M Reed, N Trefz            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley                                  10:00.00    9:49.89!  10   
     1) Yanek, Mackenzie SO             2) Guenzler, Maddie SR            
     3) Swanson, Addie FR               4) Ciluffo, Kaley JR              
  2 Rock Island                                      10:40.00   10:48.54    8   
     1) Tauke, Kirstin SR               2) Bacon, Claire SR               
     3) Iradukunda, Josephine JR        4) Ayun, Agok SO                  
  3 Moline                                           10:59.00   10:53.72    6   
     1) Peterson, Emma SO               2) Henne, Sala FR                 
     3) Diop, Djenaba SO                4) Vyncke, Emma FR                
  4 Davenport Central                                11:05.00   10:56.73    4   
     1) Nelson, Bailey SO               2) Kersten, Sarah SR              
     3) Cline, Kendall SO               4) West, Jacy SR                  
  5 Muscatine                                        10:30.00   11:03.07    2   
     1) Melendez, Reyna JR              2) France, Regan SO               
     3) Roos, Danielle FR               4) Conway, Cassidy JR             
  6 Alleman                                          10:30.00   11:30.08    1   
     1) Gonzalez, Olivia JR             2) Fox, Molly FR                  
     3) Adlfinger, Lucy FR              4) Bush, Reagan FR                
  7 North Scott                                      11:20.00   11:37.20  
     1) Taylor, Shalome JR              2) Brooks, Skylar SR              
     3) Loussaert, Erica FR             4) Matthaidess, Bailey JR         
  8 Davenport West                                   11:10.00   11:52.15  
     1) Johnson, Samantha SO            2) Burken, Ali FR                 
     3) Coiner, Lexi FR                 4) Lambert, Zaria SO              
  9 United Township                                  12:46.10   12:34.32  
     1) Roberts, Tiara SR               2) Neumann, Paige FR              
     3) Rosenthal, Katelyn FR           4) Solomon, Abigail FR            
 10 Rockford East                                     6:59.09   13:16.02  
     1) Finley, Susanna SR              2) St. Fleurose, Debora JR        
     3) Ketchum, Jordan SO              4) Upshaw, Chirstina SR           
 11 Rockridge                                        12:30.00   13:29.48  
     1) Strachan, Carrie FR             2) Dierikx, Lucie SO              
     3) Gray, Kennedy FR                4) Fratzke, Audrey FR             
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.30  2/27/2008   AG Bradford - Dav N, Dav. North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mystique        SR Rock Island          1:01.00    1:02.29   5  10   
  2 Chapman, Larkin           FR Muscatine              59.00    1:02.77   5   8   
  3 Hanson, Dajae             SO North Scott          1:02.50    1:02.97   5   6   
  4 Hoover, Mariah            SO Rock Island          1:04.00    1:03.86   4   4   
  5 Lambert, Zaria            SO Davenport West       1:04.00    1:04.03   5   2   
  6 Schwarz, Claire           JR Pleasant Valley      1:03.00    1:06.18   5   1   
  7 VanHoe, Sarah             SO Alleman              1:04.00    1:09.13   5 
  8 Snyder, Sydney            FR Moline               1:08.00    1:10.19   4 
  9 Booker, Laqui             FR Moline               1:08.00    1:10.61   4 
 10 Lape, Madison             SO Rockridge            1:12.00    1:11.31   2 
 11 Arikat, Loraine           SR Pleasant Valley      1:09.00    1:11.77   3 
 12 Reese, Kassidy            SR United Township      1:04.89    1:12.11   4 
 13 Muhammad, Sultaana        JR Rockford East        1:10.29    1:12.96   3 
 14 Roemerman, Anna           FR Iowa City High       1:08.05    1:13.03   4 
 15 Jackson, Loren            FR Orion                1:20.00    1:16.00   1 
 16 Matlick, Abbie            SR Rockridge            1:16.00    1:16.12   2 
 17 Thede, Shelby             SO Davenport Centra     1:14.50    1:16.50   2 
 18 Schmitt, Ali              SO North Scott          1:10.15    1:16.71   3 
 19 Bertram, Kristen          JR Davenport Centra                1:18.67   1 
 20 Stapf, Karlee             FR United Township      1:17.94    1:18.95   2 
 21 Prowant, Cheyenne         JR Mercer County        1:18.00    1:21.28   2 
 22 Pierce, Meghan            SO Davenport West       1:10.00    1:21.47   3 
 23 Partlow, McKayla          JR Mercer County        1:18.00    1:26.51   2 
 24 Beasley, Te'Keria         FR Rockford East        1:45.05    1:35.03   1 
 -- Stoll, Marina             FR Alleman              1:06.50         DQ   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:03.78  3/2/2006    Jenna Bieri - Dav Cntrl, Dav. Central     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yanek, Mackenzie          SO Pleasant Valley      5:09.00    5:09.10   10   
  2 Kraft, Brina              FR Muscatine            5:30.00    5:32.23    8   
  3 Ohanlon, Kevan            SR Alleman              5:50.00    5:42.52    6   
  4 Guenzler, Maddie          SR Pleasant Valley      5:45.00    5:55.80    4   
  5 Knobloch, Keeley          JR Moline               5:50.00    5:58.30    2   
  6 Almanza, Brisa            SO Moline               5:40.00    6:00.88    1   
  7 Zepeda, Bella             FR Davenport Centra     6:10.00    6:02.33  
  8 Iradukunda, Josephine     JR Rock Island          6:20.00    6:20.44  
  9 Voelliger, Grace          SR Davenport Centra     6:30.00    6:20.60  
 10 Kerr, Alexandra           JR Alleman              6:20.00    6:21.46  
 11 Bacon, Claire             SR Rock Island          6:25.00    6:25.99  
 12 Johnson, Samantha         SO Davenport West       5:30.00    6:26.15  
 13 Finley, Susanna           SR Rockford East        6:10.05    6:38.23  
 14 DeBaillie, Carly          FR Orion                7:30.00    6:46.50  
 15 Schultz, Kelly            JR North Scott          6:30.00    6:48.15  
 16 Burken, Ali               FR Davenport West       6:00.00    6:48.43  
 17 Wampler, Katie            FR Orion                7:30.00    6:50.31  
 18 Hansen, Mady              FR Mercer County        8:00.00    6:50.77  
 19 Ketchum, Jordan           SO Rockford East        5:49.10    6:53.57  
 20 Thorpe, Taylor            FR Rockridge            7:35.00    7:07.65  
 21 Strachan, Carrie          FR Rockridge            7:35.00    7:09.96  
 22 Whan, Heather             FR Mercer County        8:00.00    7:16.67  
 23 Goeser, Courtney          JR North Scott          6:20.50    7:22.39  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.04  3/2/2006    Tia Harvey - RI, Rock Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mystique        SR Rock Island            25.50      26.07   5  10   
  2 Linton, LaCresha          SR Rock Island            25.90      26.35   5   8   
  3 Simon, Alyssa             SR Pleasant Valley        28.00      26.99   5   6   
  4 Jackson, Dajanique        SR Davenport Centra       29.20      28.83   4   4   
  5 DeBaillie, Abby           SO Orion                  29.50      29.02   4   2   
  6 Gamamou, Rose             FR Moline                 28.30      29.61   5   1   
  7 Collis, Jessica           FR Orion                  29.50      29.76   4 
  8 Reese, Kiley              FR United Township        30.18      29.86   3 
  9 Parker, Ellery            SO Rockridge              31.00      30.08   2 
 10 Reagan, Haley             FR Moline                 28.00      30.10   5 
 11 Lower, Ellie              FR Mercer County          30.00      30.15   3 
 12 Romagnoli, Lissa          SR Muscatine              29.80      30.16   3 
 13 Hoffman, Ashley           FR Alleman                31.90      30.85   2 
 14 Mohammadi, Lynzee         JR Mercer County          30.00      31.57   3 
 15 Koski, Sarah              JR North Scott            31.75      31.69   2 
 16 Diedrich, Brenna          FR Davenport West         30.00      31.97   3 
 17 Ingrams, Jazzmin          SO Rockford East          31.02      31.98   2 
 18 Tharp, Hannah             FR Rockridge              32.50      32.65   1 
 19 Miller, Aspen             SR Iowa City High         30.80      32.95   3 
 20 Harland, Madison          FR Davenport West         29.66      33.35   4 
 21 Newenham, Alex            SO Alleman                33.00      33.36   1 
 22 Ramsby, Kaylee            JR Rockford East          29.40      33.74   4 
 23 Curtis, Kyla              SO North Scott            32.45      34.38   1 
 24 Martinez, Tatiyana        FR United Township        32.21      35.21   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island  'B'                                  4:30.00    4:34.32   2   8   
     1) Anderson, Melanie FR            2) Kelly, Dianthia FR             
     3) Wayland, Jayde FR               4) Kennedy, Cedreahna FR          
  2 Davenport Central  'B'                            4:55.00    4:41.04   2   6   
     1) Kersten, Sarah SR               2) Cline, Kendall SO              
     3) West, Jacy SR                   4) George, Gabi JR                
  3 Muscatine  'B'                                    4:40.00    4:47.48   2   4   
     1) France, Regan SO                2) Kaste, MIranda JR              
     3) Hampton, Sydnee JR              4) Roos, Danielle FR              
  4 Moline  'B'                                                  4:50.17   1 
     1) DeArmond, Megan FR              2) DeArmond, Michelle FR          
     3) Dickey, Maddie SO               4) Lasley, Kaili SO               
  5 North Scott  'B'                                  5:04.00    4:50.64   1 
     1) Junker, Jessica FR              2) Kroeger, Hannah SR             
     3) Matthaidess, Bailey JR          4) Gainer, Abby JR                
  6 Mercer County  'B'                                4:50.00    4:52.29   2 
     1) Weeks, Emily SO                 2) Riddell, Lauren JR             
     3) Baker, Kenzie FR                4) Prater, Madi FR                
  7 Alleman                                                      5:01.02   1 
  8 Rockridge                                                    5:09.00   1 
  9 Iowa City High  'B'                               4:45.00    5:13.34   2 
     1) Newman, Jada FR                 2) Caris, Lauren SO               
     3) Franklin, Malika FR             4) Pieneta, Anna FR               
 10 United Township                                              5:15.72   1 
 11 Davenport West  'B'                               5:00.00    5:28.75   1 
     1) Smith, Brandi SO                2) Burken, Ali FR                 
     3) Werhle, Jessica JR              4) Schultz, Gale SR               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:12.98  3/4/2009    Rock Island, Rock Island                  
                         G Johnson, T Roberts, D Reed, E Craig             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island                                       4:20.00    4:18.30   3  10   
     1) Tauke, Kirstin SR               2) Linton, LaCresha SR            
     3) Hoover, Mariah SO               4) Willhite, Hannah SO            
  2 Pleasant Valley                                   4:26.00    4:21.11   3   8   
     1) Ciluffo, Kaley JR               2) Swanson, Addie FR              
     3) Malmgren, Mickey SR             4) Woods, Mackenzie SO            
  3 Muscatine                                         4:25.00    4:33.29   3   6   
     1) Meyer, Emilee SR                2) Zarkpah, Mercy SR              
     3) Krishnan, Priya JR              4) Chapman, Larkin FR             
  4 Davenport Central                                 4:38.00    4:37.10   2   4   
     1) Solis, Bella JR                 2) Nelson, Bailey SO              
     3) Menke, Raegan SR                4) Hegetschweiler, Sarah SO       
  5 Mercer County                                     4:40.00    4:39.57   2   2   
     1) Brokaw, Sydney SR               2) Anderson, Bridget SR           
     3) Joy, Morgan SO                  4) Kiddoo, Carlea SO              
  6 Iowa City High                                    4:20.00    4:44.48   3   1   
     1) Crew, Hazel JR                  2) Carroll, Sashay JR             
     3) Deprenger, Maddie SO            4) Johnson, Delaney SO            
  7 Moline                                            4:32.00    4:44.67   2 
     1) Booker, Laqui FR                2) Henne, Sala FR                 
     3) Reagan, Haley FR                4) Snyder, Sydney FR              
  8 Rockford East                                     4:57.13    4:46.74   1 
     1) Bitangalo, Grace JR             2) Hardy, De'Khja SO              
     3) Muhammad, Sultaana JR           4) O'Neal, Tamera SR              
  9 Rockridge                                         4:46.00    4:46.97   1 
     1) Bohnsack, Jordan SO             2) Hasson, Devin JR               
     3) Lape, Madison SO                4) Ford, Abby JR                  
 10 North Scott                                       4:30.50    4:49.24   3 
     1) Hanson, Dajae SO                2) Loussaert, Erica FR            
     3) Taylor, Shalome JR              4) Brooks, Skylar SR              
 11 United Township                                   4:31.95    4:54.66   2 
     1) Miller, Kendra SR               2) Burklund, Baylee JR            
     3) Solomon, Abigail FR             4) Reese, Kassidy SR              
 12 Alleman                                           4:28.00    5:02.63   3 
     1) Ewers, Abbie FR                 2) Gonzalez, Olivia JR            
     3) Fox, Molly FR                   4) Watts, Isabel SO               
 13 Davenport West                                    4:35.00    5:11.28   2 
     1) Johnson, Samantha SO            2) Coiner, Lexi FR                
     3) Morrison, Anya FR               4) Lambert, Zaria SO              
 14 Orion                                             5:00.00    5:12.26   1 
     1) Jackson, Loren FR               2) Wampler, Katie FR              
     3) DeBaillie, Carly FR             4) Wise, Jasmine JR               
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5-04.25  2/28/2008   AG Bradford - Dav N, Dav. North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamamou, Rose             FR Moline               5-02.00    5-04.50!  10   
  2 Kent, Emma                JR Muscatine            5-02.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 DeGeorge, Kelli           SO Pleasant Valley                 4-10.00    7   
  4 Burklund, Baylee          JR United Township      4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  5 Solis, Bella              JR Davenport Centra     4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Baker, Kenzie             FR Mercer County        4-08.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Park, Claire              FR Pleasant Valley                 4-06.00  
  7 Durian, Leigh             SO Iowa City High       4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Myers-Miles, Cynthia      JR Rock Island          4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Schulenberg, Madison      JR Orion                5-00.00    4-06.00  
  7 Thomas, Jasmine           FR Rock Island          4-07.00    4-06.00  
 12 Muske, Caitryn            FR Mercer County        4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Cook, Hailey              FR Moline               4-10.00    4-04.00  
 12 Dillon, Alex              FR North Scott          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Williamson, Grace         SO Iowa City High       4-06.00    4-02.00  
 15 Moeller, Savannah         JR Davenport Centra     4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Schultz, Gale             SR Davenport West       4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Burken, Ali               FR Davenport West       4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-10.75  3/3/2006    Shelly Muskeyvalley -RI, Rock Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willhite, Hannah          SO Rock Island         16-00.00   16-02.50   10   
  2 Jackson, Dajanique        SR Davenport Centra    14-06.00   16-01.50    8   
  3 Hoover, Mariah            SO Rock Island         16-00.00   15-06.75    6   
  4 Chapman, Larkin           FR Muscatine           16-00.00   15-02.50    4   
  5 Loussaert, Erica          FR North Scott         15-00.00   15-02.00    2   
  6 Gibbs, Deena              SR Davenport Centra    14-00.00   15-01.00    1   
  7 Kruse, Jennifer           SR Pleasant Valley     15-00.00   14-11.00  
  7 Lowery, Shatavia          JR United Township     15-00.00   14-11.00  
  9 Richard, Samantha         SR Pleasant Valley     14-00.00   14-06.75  
 10 Parkinson, Halie          JR Mercer County       14-00.00   13-08.00  
 11 Doyle, Amanda             FR Muscatine           13-00.00   13-06.50  
 12 Lower, Ellie              FR Mercer County       13-05.00   13-06.00  
 13 Finch, Anna               FR Moline              13-00.00   13-01.50  
 14 Hoffman, Ashley           FR Alleman             14-00.00   12-08.50  
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36-05.75  3/3/2006    Courtney Loftin -RI, Rock Island         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willhite, Hannah          SO Rock Island         34-00.00   34-11.00   10   
  2 Robinson, T'Nauzhae       SO Rock Island         32-05.00   32-10.00    8   
  3 Watts, Isabel             SO Alleman             34-00.00   31-06.25    6   
  4 McKee, Cassie             FR Moline              30-05.00   30-11.25    4   
  5 French, Taylor            SO United Township     27-04.00   29-02.00    2   
  6 Hoffman, Ashley           FR Alleman             31-00.00   29-01.75    1   
  7 Richard, Samantha         SR Pleasant Valley     25-00.00   28-04.00  
  7 Kruse, Jennifer           SR Pleasant Valley     25-00.00   28-04.00  
  9 Cook, Hailey              FR Moline              32-00.00   26-11.50  
 10 Weeks, Emily              SO Mercer County       24-00.00   25-08.50  
 11 Partlow, McKayla          JR Mercer County       24-00.00   22-07.25  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-05  3/7/2003    Sheena James - Clinton, Clinton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atwater, Tanasha          SR Davenport Centra    33-10.00   36-07.50   10   
  2 Lehman, Amara             SR Iowa City High      36-00.00   34-01.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Lexi             SO Mercer County       30-00.00   32-07.00    6   
  4 Miles, Timesha            JR Rock Island         26-00.00   32-02.50    4   
  5 Rheingans, Kagelynn       JR North Scott         30-00.00   32-00.00    2   
  6 Wortman, Emma             SR Iowa City High      34-00.00   31-04.50    1   
  7 Thomas, Christina         JR Davenport Centra    27-02.00   31-01.25  
  8 Hedges, Anna              JR Davenport West      32-00.00   31-00.00  
  9 Glenn, Keely              FR Moline              32-08.00   30-08.50  
 10 McComber, Hannah          SO Pleasant Valley     27-00.00   29-05.00  
 11 Butler, Jessica           FR Muscatine           28-00.00   29-00.00  
 12 Kastner, Brianna          JR United Township     25-10.00   28-10.50  
 13 Winters, Amber            JR United Township     27-07.00   28-03.50  
 14 Haller, Caitlyn           JR Muscatine           28-00.00   27-08.25  
 15 Booker, Laqui             FR Moline              29-09.00   27-05.00  
 16 Stone, Morgan             SR Pleasant Valley     27-03.00   26-08.00  
 17 Dierickx, Melanie         JR North Scott         26-00.00   26-01.50  
 18 Cook, Alexis              JR Alleman             24-06.00   23-11.00  
 19 Nelson, Megan             SO Mercer County       25-00.00   23-10.50  
 20 Murphy, Alicia            JR Rock Island         26-00.00   23-02.00  
 21 Lopez, Marisa             JR Alleman             24-06.00   22-05.00  
 22 Davis, Asiah              FR Davenport West      20-05.00   18-03.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanMeighem, McKenna       SO Alleman              8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Washington, Desiree       FR Moline                          8-00.00    8   
  3 Babers, Jasmine           SR Rock Island          6-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Steele, Quineesha         SR Rock Island          6-06.00   J7-06.00    4   
  5 Miller, Kendra            SR United Township      6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  6 Sanchez, Michelle         FR Moline                          6-00.00    1   
 -- Bohnsack, Chloe           FR Rockridge            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Marriott, Baylee          FR Alleman              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kiddoo, Karrigan          FR Rockridge            6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 101  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.72  3/4/1999    Errick Bea - RI, Rock Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jayvon             Davenport Centra                   7.80   1  10   
  2 Jackson, Marcus           SR Rock Island             7.90       8.28   5   8   
  3 Huffstutler, Adam         JR Mercer County           8.20       8.33   5   6   
  4 Titus, Josh               JR Alleman                 8.30       8.33   4   4   
  5 Meredith, Ryan            SO United Township         8.60       8.61   4   2   
  6 Rodriguez, Daniel         SR Pleasant Valley         8.06       8.65   5   1   
  7 Braet, Drew               SO Alleman                 8.90       8.96   3 
  8 Wright, Justyn            FR United Township         9.20       9.11   3 
  9 Reemstma, Jack               Davenport Centra                   9.14   2 
 10 Sims, Chandler            JR Davenport West          9.70       9.24   2 
 11 Shull, Tanner             SR Mercer County           8.90       9.39   4 
 12 Oldenburg, Reece          JR Moline                  7.90       9.41   5 
 13 Sargeant, Adam            SR Pleasant Valley         8.90       9.53   3 
 14 Kronefeld, Matt           JR Davenport West          9.90       9.74   2 
 15 Evans, Jordin             JR Rock Island             8.50      10.19   4 
 16 Tolson, Coby              SR Rockridge                         10.23   1 
 
Event 102  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.44  3/1/2007    Richard Lewis - RI, Rock Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rees, Gabe                SR Bettendorf              6.50       6.70   7  10   
  2 Richardson, Brandon       JR Rock Island             6.50       6.74   7   8   
  3 Hubbell, Matt             JR Alleman                 6.80       6.75   5   6   
  4 Wilson, Doug              SO Rock Island             6.60       6.77   6   4   
  5 Ellis, Elyjah             JR United Township         6.65       6.81   5   2   
  6 Flanders, Tyler           JR Pleasant Valley         6.59       6.85   7   1   
  7 Neeld, Chris              SR Mercer County           6.90       6.86   4 
  8 McLaughlin, Dalton        SO Bettendorf              6.60       6.91   6 
  9 Martinez, Yiovan          SR Rockford East           6.60       6.97   6 
 10 Titus, Josh               JR Alleman                            7.05   4 
 11 Malone, Tirael            FR Davenport West          6.60       7.07   6 
 12 Rodriguez, Andy           SR Moline                  6.90       7.08   4 
 13 Parks, Russell            JR United Township         6.75       7.14   5 
 14 Keleher, Brandon          SO Orion                   7.40       7.16   2 
 15 White, Nick                  Pleasant Valley                    7.17   5 
 16 Capshaw, .                   Davenport Centra                   7.19   1 
 17 Peterson, Dylan           SO Rockridge               7.30       7.24   3 
 18 Fippinger, Ben            JR Mercer County           7.00       7.25   4 
 19 Lotspeich, Anthony        JR Davenport West          7.10       7.27   3 
 20 harris, will              SR Rockford East                      7.28   7 
 21 Clarke, Gabe              FR Orion                   7.40       7.35   2 
 22 Garcia, Ricardo           JR Moline                  7.30       7.45   3 
 23 Neff, Clayton             FR North Scott             7.20       7.73   3 
 24 Winters, Jon              JR North Scott             7.40       7.87   2 
 25 Swanson, Dillon           JR Rockridge                          8.85   1 
 
Event 103  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:10.21  3/5/2009    Moline, Moline                            
                         J Smith, N Mizeur, I Miller, J Zahn               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 United Township                                   8:32.00    8:35.25   10   
     1) Webster, Austin JR              2) Mends, Nicholar JR             
     3) Taylor, Bruce JR                4) Rasso, Tyler JR                
  2 Davenport West                                    9:00.00    8:45.01    8   
     1) Nichols, Rane JR                2) Bowman, Jason JR               
     3) Braun, David SR                 4) Duncan, Garrett SR             
  3 Pleasant Valley                                   8:25.00    8:45.31    6   
     1) Schuler, Joey SR                2) Zimmer, David JR               
     3) Conway, Matt JR                 4) Stelk, Ben SR                  
  4 Bettendorf                                        8:51.50    8:58.99    4   
     1) Hill, Parker JR                 2) Krist, Noah JR                 
     3) Arevelo, Nick JR                4) Steffen, Christian JR          
  5 Moline                                            9:20.00    9:08.92    2   
     1) Barr, Jake SR                   2) Sapp, Conor SO                 
     3) Knobloch, Timothy SO            4) Oneill, Shawn FR               
  6 Mercer County                                     9:05.00    9:20.62    1   
     1) Jackson, Austin JR              2) Bond, Alex SR                  
     3) Morrow, Ethan FR                4) Sackville, Zane SR             
  7 Davenport Central                                            9:21.62  
     1) Smtih, Matt                     2) Richter, .                     
     3) Greene, .                       4) Tope, Mason                    
  8 Alleman                                           9:20.00    9:28.05  
     1) Otto, Liam SR                   2) Mallory, Matthew JR            
     3) Golding, Aaron SO               4) Sheley, Conner FR              
  9 Rock Island                                      10:20.00    9:31.02  
     1) Hawthorne, Josh JR              2) Washam, Ian SO                 
     3) Lopaka, Honore JR               4) Kerchner, Pearson FR           
 10 Rockridge                                         9:40.00    9:46.82  
     1) Harrsion, Alex SO               2) Tingley, Mike JR               
     3) Newell, Landon JR               4) LaFosse, Mitchell JR           
 11 Rockford East                                     8:40.00   11:14.46  
     1) Schmidt, Zach SO                2) Khih, Cokhai SO                
     3) Berger, Luke FR                 4) Berge, Paul SO                 
 
Event 104  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.40  3/5/2009    Airreo Greer, Dav. North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pugh, .                      Davenport Centra                  52.60   1  10   
  2 Ellis, Isaiah             JR Rock Island            53.00      54.08   5   8   
  3 Wilson, Doug              SO Rock Island            53.50      54.41   5   6   
  4 Pease, Carter             SO United Township        55.50      55.17   4   4   
  5 Lewis, Nick               JR Alleman                55.90      55.24   4   2   
  6 Sebben, Quintin           JR Alleman                54.00      55.36   5   1   
  7 Reemstma, Jack               Davenport Centra                  55.68   1 
  8 Boore, Pauly              JR United Township        54.00      55.72   5 
  9 Young, Michael            SR Bettendorf             55.80      55.94   4 
 10 Allender, Jordan          JR Pleasant Valley        56.50      57.13   4 
 11 Atwater-Thomas, Alavier   JR Moline                 57.00      57.40   3 
 12 Frazeee, Daniel           SO Moline                 57.50      57.52   3 
 13 Walker, Brian             SR Pleasant Valley                   57.82   4 
 14 Weindruch, Archie         JR Bettendorf             55.70      57.96   4 
 15 Tolson, Coby              SR Rockridge              58.00      59.23   3 
 16 McCarty, Austin           SR Davenport West       1:00.00      59.44   2 
 17 Soseman, Jeremy           JR Mercer County          58.80    1:00.81   3 
 18 Moody, Jayson             JR Rockridge              58.00    1:03.67   3 
 19 Moore, Tyler                 Rockford East                   1:03.75   5 
 20 Kennedy-Thomas, Dylan     SO Rockford East          55.00    1:04.08   5 
 21 Mess, Cameron             FR North Scott          1:05.00    1:04.67   2 
 22 Duncan, Garrett           SR Davenport West                  1:06.13   2 
 23 Schulenberg, Clay         FR Orion                1:10.00    1:06.43   1 
 24 Connor, Hank              SR Mercer County          59.30    1:07.24   3 
 25 Williams, Gage            SO Orion                1:10.00    1:07.61   1 
 26 Brooks, Hunter            FR North Scott          1:05.00    1:13.58   2 
 
Event 105  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:35.08  2/28/2008   Rock Island, Rock Island                  
                         R Lewis, L Davis, C Nunn, B Banks                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island                                       1:34.00    1:36.45   2  10   
     1) Richardson, Brandon JR          2) Ehimnenm, Chris SR             
     3) Foulks, Tyler SO                4) Dixon, Spirio JR               
  2 Pleasant Valley                                   1:38.00    1:37.06   2   8   
     1) Flanders, Tyler JR              2) Reed, Nick SR                  
     3) Benge, Tyler SR                 4) Reed, Chandler SR              
  3 Bettendorf                                        1:38.10    1:38.26   2   6   
     1) McLaughlin, Dalton SO           2) Rees, Gabe SR                  
     3) Malik, Josh                     4) Schmartman, Alex               
  4 Moline                                            1:39.10    1:38.80   2   4   
     1) Rodriguez, Andy SR              2) Thompson, Sam SO               
     3) Tousseau, Thomas SR             4) Oldenburg, Reece JR            
  5 Mercer County                                     1:39.40    1:40.10   2   2   
     1) Huffstutler, Adam JR            2) VanderHeyden, Mark JR          
     3) Cox, Corey FR                   4) Neeld, Chris SR                
  6 Rockford East                                     1:34.00    1:40.67   2   1   
     1) Berg, Jason SR                  2) harris, will SR                
     3) Tibble, Josh SO                 4) Martinez, Yiovan SR            
  7 Davenport Central                                            1:41.28   1 
     1) Ramsey, Justin                  2) Guyton, Sam                    
     3) Capshaw, .                      4) Hurt, Caulin                   
  8 Rockridge                                         1:40.00    1:41.90   1 
     1) Peterson, Dylan SO              2) Coppess, Anthony FR            
     3) Ruddell, Jerry JR               4) Youngberg, Noah JR             
  9 United Township                                   1:40.00    1:42.11   1 
     1) Parks, Russell JR               2) Meredith, Ryan SO              
     3) Larson, Nick JR                 4) Harris, Elijah JR              
 10 Davenport West                                    1:42.00    1:45.11   1 
     1) Malone, Tirael FR               2) Sheehan, Brave JR              
     3) Combs, Dotion FR                4) Lotspeich, Anthony JR          
 11 North Scott                                       1:54.00    1:59.88   1 
     1) Condon, Gabe FR                 2) Wilson, Justin FR              
     3) Satterly, Jarin FR              4) Richardson, Triston FR         
 -- Alleman                                           1:45.00         DQ   1 
     1) Zhou, Stephen FR                2) Ramirez, Nico SO               
     3) Maboudou, Joss FR               4) Barkalow, Kyle FR              
 
Event 106  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:24.61  3/1/2007    Dan Chenoweth - Geneseo, Geneseo          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hird, Zach                JR Alleman              4:28.00    4:23.64!  10   
  2 Dixon, Andrew             JR Pleasant Valley      4:34.60    4:34.35    8   
  3 Sommer, Karson            SO Pleasant Valley      4:34.89    4:35.79    6   
  4 Gray, Zach                SR Moline               4:40.20    4:40.78    4   
  5 Graham, Wesley            SO Alleman              4:45.00    4:41.08    2   
  6 Dopler, Sean              JR United Township      4:50.00    4:41.96    1   
  7 Neder, Cole               SR Rock Island          4:55.00    4:47.73  
  8 Riege, Kyle               FR United Township      4:58.00    4:48.10  
  9 Pestka, Josh              JR North Scott          4:42.00    4:51.69  
 10 Tope, Mason                  Davenport Centra                4:54.71  
 11 Henson, Tyler             SR Bettendorf           4:47.30    4:59.69  
 12 Smtih, Matt                  Davenport Centra                5:05.27  
 13 Gary, Dontre              SR Rockford East        5:00.00    5:13.91  
 14 Green, Cameron            SO Rock Island          5:30.00    5:16.87  
 15 Cooley, Brandon           SO Bettendorf           4:51.60    5:21.43  
 16 Levesque, Andrew          FR Moline                          5:22.59  
 17 Berger, Luke              FR Rockford East                   5:26.96  
 18 Royster, Keith            FR Davenport West                  5:30.06  
 19 Sabel, Chris              FR Mercer County        5:45.30    5:40.69  
 20 Burgmeier, Adam           FR North Scott          5:45.00    5:44.53  
 21 Aden, Conner              SR Davenport West       5:30.00    5:44.81  
 22 McCutcheon, Kevin         SR Mercer County        5:50.50    5:58.80  
 23 Stanforth, Gabe           SO Rockridge            6:15.00    6:04.34  
 24 Eckhardt, Carsten         FR Orion                6:30.00    6:22.66  
 
Event 107  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.38  3/5/2009    Airreo Greer, Dav. North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ehimnenm, Chris           SR Rock Island            23.50      23.22   5  10   
  2 Ramsey, Justin               Davenport Centra                  24.42   1   8   
  3 Richardson, Brandon       JR Rock Island            23.80      24.67   5   6   
  4 Hubbell, Matt             JR Alleman                24.10      24.97   5   4   
  5 Ellis, Elyjah             JR United Township        24.50      25.07   4   2   
  6 Barkalow, Kyle            FR Alleman                26.60      25.10   2   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Daniel         SR Pleasant Valley                   25.12   4 
  8 Tousseau, Thomas          SR Moline                 24.00      25.14   5 
  9 Keleher, Brandon          SO Orion                  26.00      25.20   3 
  9 Saul, Terry               FR Pleasant Valley        24.75      25.20   4 
 11 Schmartman, Alex             Bettendorf                        25.26   4 
 12 Guyton, Sam                  Davenport Centra                  25.76   1 
 13 Lotspeich, Anthony        JR Davenport West         25.50      25.87   3 
 14 Garcia, Ricardo           JR Moline                 24.50      25.88   4 
 15 Benedetto, Jacob             Rockford East                     25.93   5 
 16 Blair, Austin             SO United Township        25.75      26.26   3 
 17 Fippinger, Ben            JR Mercer County          25.90      26.38   3 
 18 Hradek, Eric              FR Bettendorf                        26.86   4 
 19 Lybarger, Alex            SR Mercer County          26.30      26.94   3 
 20 Neff, Clayton             FR North Scott            27.00      26.94   2 
 21 LaFosse, Mitchell         JR Rockridge              29.00      28.26   1 
 22 Fiedler, Chase            FR Orion                  27.00      29.95   2 
 23 Swanson, Dillon           JR Rockridge              32.00      31.74   1 
 
Event 108  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:33.25  3/6/2003    Rock Island, Rock Island                  
                         L Davis, M Adamson, D Branigan, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley                                   3:40.00    3:38.51   2  10   
     1) Reed, Nick SR                   2) Schuler, Joey SR               
     3) Dixon, Andrew JR                4) Reed, Chandler SR              
  2 United Township                                   3:38.00    3:40.30   2   8   
     1) Mends, Nicholar JR              2) Webster, Austin JR             
     3) Boore, Pauly JR                 4) Rasso, Tyler JR                
  3 Davenport West                                    3:42.00    3:40.61   2   6   
     1) Nichols, Rane JR                2) Braun, David SR                
     3) Sheehan, Brave JR               4) Campbell, George SR            
  4 Davenport Central                                            3:42.89   1   4   
     1) Morrison, Matt                  2) Pugh, .                        
     3) Matthews, Jayvon                4) Reemstma, Jack                 
  5 Moline                                            3:46.50    3:43.51   1   2   
     1) Thompson, Sam SO                2) Frazeee, Daniel SO             
     3) Barr, Jake SR                   4) Gray, Zach SR                  
  6 Rock Island                                       3:40.00    3:47.74   2   1   
     1) Ellis, Isaiah JR                2) Wilson, Doug SO                
     3) Foulks, Tyler SO                4) Dixon, Spirio JR               
  7 Alleman                                           3:45.00    3:49.89   2 
     1) Sebben, Quintin JR              2) Lewis, Nick JR                 
     3) Terronez, Santiago FR           4) Titus, Josh JR                 
  8 Bettendorf                                        3:47.40    3:51.62   1 
     1) Weindruch, Archie JR            2) Young, Michael SR              
     3) Graves, Josiah FR               4) Wallace, Blake JR              
  9 Rockridge                                         4:00.00    3:53.33   1 
     1) Harrsion, Alex SO               2) Tingley, Mike JR               
     3) Ruddell, Jerry JR               4) Coppess, Anthony FR            
 10 Mercer County                                     3:58.00    3:55.66   1 
     1) Huffstutler, Adam JR            2) Shull, Tanner SR               
     3) Jackson, Austin JR              4) Sackville, Zane SR             
 11 Rockford East                                     3:30.00    4:03.00   2 
     1) Berg, Jason SR                  2) harris, will SR                
     3) Kennedy-Thomas, Dylan SO        4) Martinez, Yiovan SR            
 12 North Scott                                       4:20.00    4:38.42   1 
     1) Condon, Gabe FR                 2) Satterly, Jarin FR             
     3) Richardson, Triston FR          4) Winters, Jon JR                
 
Event 109  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-05  3/1/2002    Greg Folmar - LaSalle-Peru, LaSalle-Peru    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandholm, Brandon         SO United Township      5-06.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Bond, Alex                SR Mercer County        5-06.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Maboudou, Joss            FR Alleman              5-06.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Hayles, Jake              JR Bettendorf           6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Evans, Jordin             JR Rock Island          5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 McKinney, Andre           SO Rock Island          5-04.00   J5-06.00    1   
  7 Ochoa, Isaiah             FR United Township      5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Oldenburg, Reece          JR Moline               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  8 Dockery, Spencer          SO Moline               5-08.00    5-04.00  
 10 Braet, Drew               SO Alleman              5-04.00    5-00.00  
 10 Wallace, Blake            JR Bettendorf           5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Mess, Cameron             FR North Scott          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Calvin, Xavior            FR Davenport West       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Condon, Gabe              FR North Scott          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wakeland, Dallas          JR Mercer County        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lotspeich, Cole           SO Davenport West       5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 110  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21-06.50  3/5/2004    Aaron Cook - Moline, Moline              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith, Ryan            SO United Township     19-04.00   20-10.00   10   
  2 Hoskins, Brady            SO Alleman             20-03.00   20-00.25    8   
  3 Ehimnenm, Chris           SR Rock Island         20-06.00   19-08.00    6   
  4 Ruiz, Keenen              SR Rock Island         19-00.00   18-10.50    4   
  5 Larson, Nick              JR United Township     18-03.00   18-09.25    2   
  6 Gronewold, Jordan         JR North Scott         15-00.00   18-09.00    1   
  7 Zhou, Stephen             FR Alleman             19-01.00   18-02.50  
  8 Malone, Tirael            FR Davenport West      18-00.00   17-11.25  
  9 Schwarz, Justin           SO North Scott         15-00.00   17-08.00  
 10 Atwater-Thomas, Alavier   JR Moline              17-05.00   17-04.00  
 11 Lybarger, Alex            SR Mercer County       16-09.00   17-03.50  
 12 McLaughlin, Dalton        SO Bettendorf          17-11.00   17-03.00  
 13 Frazeee, Daniel           SO Moline              17-04.00   17-00.00  
 13 Coppess, Anthony          FR Rockridge           15-06.00   17-00.00  
 15 Tingley, Mike             JR Rockridge                      16-08.00  
 16 Soseman, Jeremy           JR Mercer County       16-08.00   16-06.00  
 
Event 111  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-03.50  3/5/2004    Anthony Lloyd - RI, Rock Island          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehimnenm, Chris           SR Rock Island         43-06.00   44-07.25!  10   
  2 Meredith, Ryan            SO United Township     40-00.00   43-02.50    8   
  3 Hoskins, Brady            SO Alleman             39-04.00   39-02.00    6   
  4 Parks, Russell            JR United Township     36-06.00   38-02.25    4   
  5 Ruiz, Keenen              SR Rock Island         36-06.00   38-00.50    2   
  6 Thompson, Samuel          SO Moline              36-08.00   35-07.50    1   
  7 Dockery, Spencer          SO Moline              35-05.00   35-06.50  
  8 Rafferty, Conner          FR Alleman             35-01.00   34-11.00  
  9 Lybarger, Alex            SR Mercer County       33-00.00   34-00.00  
 10 Soseman, Jeremy           JR Mercer County       32-00.00   30-11.25  
 
Event 112  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55-04.50  3/3/2005    Zach Johnson - RI, Rock Island           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webster, Wade             SR Bettendorf          53-06.00   50-05.50   10   
  2 Salsberry, Malik          SO Davenport West      46-00.00   46-05.00    8   
  3 Jacobsen, Jess            JR Bettendorf          47-06.00   45-08.00    6   
  4 Diab, Alec                JR Alleman             44-11.00   45-03.00    4   
  5 Verdon, Kyle              SO Davenport West      48-00.00   44-04.00    2   
  6 Lambrecht, Jared          JR Alleman             44-11.00   44-03.50    1   
  7 Wheeler, Cody             JR United Township     43-05.00   43-04.50  
  8 Morrow, Jamal             SR Rock Island         43-06.00   41-07.00  
  9 Kizer, Ty                 SR United Township     39-05.00   39-03.50  
 10 Johnson, Kane             JR North Scott         30-00.00   38-03.75  
 11 Oliger, Danny                Davenport Centra               37-09.25  
 12 Morrow, James             SR Rock Island         42-06.00   37-03.50  
 13 Johnson, Nathaniel        JR North Scott         30-00.00   36-04.00  
 14 Johnson, Nic              SR Orion               30-00.00   35-11.50  
 15 Gerischer, Dillon         SR Rockridge           32-00.00   35-11.00  
 16 Moody, Jayson             JR Rockridge           32-00.00   35-10.00  
 17 Morrison, Matt               Davenport Centra               35-09.50  
 18 Lafever, Logan            FR Mercer County       25-04.00   26-06.00  
 19 Dennison, Carl            JR Mercer County       26-07.00   25-00.00  
 
Event 113  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shewell, Tyler            SR Rock Island         12-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Moore, Kyle               SR Moline              11-06.00  J11-06.00    8   
  3 Ruddell, Jerry            JR Rockridge           11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Chapman, Matt             JR United Township     10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Andy           SR Moline              10-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
  6 Ochoa, Isaiah             FR United Township      9-06.00    9-00.00    1   
  7 Harrsion, Alex            SO Rockridge            8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Jacob, Sigler             SR Rock Island          9-00.00         NH  
 
Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Rock Island                        RCIS            154  
                2 Pleasant Valley                    PLVA             52  
                3 Moline                             MOLI             48  
                4 Davenport Central                  DVCT             44  
                5 Muscatine                          MUSC             41  
                6 North Scott                        NOSC             26  
                7 Alleman                            ALLE             24  
                8 Mercer County                      MERC             17  
                9 United Township                    UNIT             11  
               10 Rockridge                          RRID             10  
               10 Iowa City High                     CITY             10  
               10 Rockford East                      ROEA             10  
               13 Orion                              ORIO              8  
               14 Davenport West                     DVWE              2  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Rock Island                        RCIS             96  
                2 United Township                    UNIT             68  
                3 Alleman                            ALLE             55  
                4 Bettendorf                         BETT             40  
                4 Pleasant Valley                    PLVA             40  
                6 Davenport Central                  DVCT             32  
                7 Davenport West                     DVWE             24  
                8 Moline                             MOLI             23  
                9 Mercer County                      MERC             17  
               10 Rockridge                          RRID              6  
               11 Rockford East                      ROEA              1  
               11 North Scott                        NOSC              1                    


Number of Elite performances: 22

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Hird, Zach (Alleman,IL)
Dopler, Sean (United Township,IL)
Graham, Wesley (Alleman,IL)
Gray, Zach (Moline,IL)
Neder, Cole (Rock Island,IL)
Riege, Kyle (United Township,IL)
Ehimnenm, Chris (Rock Island,IL)
Boys Relay (Rock Island,IL)
Boys Relay (United Township,IL)
Boys Relay (Moline,IL)
Hubbell, Matt (Alleman,IL)
Ellis, Elyjah (United Township,IL)
Neeld, Chris (Mercer County,IL)
Rees, Gabe (Bettendorf,IA)
Titus, Josh (Alleman,IL)
Martinez, Yiovan (Rockford East,IL)
Wilson, Doug (Rock Island,IL)
Richardson, Brandon (Rock Island,IL)
Huffstutler, Adam (Mercer County,IL)
Jackson, Marcus (Rock Island,IL)
Meredith, Ryan (United Township,IL)
Matthews, Jayvon (Davenport Central,IA)
Bond, Alex (Mercer County,IL)
Maboudou, Joss (Alleman,IL)
Sandholm, Brandon (United Township,IL)
Hoskins, Brady (Alleman,IL)
Webster, Wade (Bettendorf,IA)
Diab, Alec (Alleman,IL)
Lambrecht, Jared (Alleman,IL)
Yanek, McKenzie (Pleasant Valley,IA)
Ohanlon, Kevan (Alleman,IL)
Thompson, Mystique (Rock Island,IL)
Linton, Lacresha (Rock Island,IL)
Simon, Alyssa (Pleasant Valley,IA)
Hoover, Mariah (Rock Island,IL)
Girls Relay (Rock Island,IL)
Girls Relay (Rockford East,IL)
Girls Relay (United Township,IL)
Girls Relay (Pleasant Valley,IA)
Lowery, Shatavia (United Township,IL)
Gamamou, Rose (Iowa City,IA)
Hardy, De'Khja (Rockford East,IL)
Hasson, Devin (Rockridge,IL)
Debaillie, Abigail (Orion,IL)
Ayuen, Agok (Rock Island,IL)
Sanchez, Michelle (Moline,IL)
Robinson, T'Nauzhae (Rock Island,IL)
Burklund, Baylee (United Township,IL)
Willhite, Hannah (Rock Island,IL)
Vanmeighem, Mckenna (Alleman,IL)
Lehman, Amara (Iowa City,IA)
Atwater, Tanasha (Davenport Central,IA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.19 Girls Relay, , Rock Island
DS STATE- G-55 07.32 Thompson, Mystique, 12, Rock Island
DS STATE- G-55 07.44 Linton, Lacresha, 12, Rock Island
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:49.89 Girls Relay, , Pleasant Valley
DS STATE- G-1600 5:09.10 Yanek, Mackenzie, 10, Pleasant Valley
DS STATE- G-200 26.07 Thompson, Mystique, 12, Rock Island
DS STATE- G-200 26.35 Linton, Lacresha, 12, Rock Island
DS STATE- G-200 26.99 Simon, Alyssa, 12, Pleasant Valley
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.5 Gamamou, Rose, 9, Moline
DS STATE- G-TJ 34'11.0 Willhite, Hannah, 10, Rock Island
DS STATE- G-SP 36'7.5 Atwater, Tanasha, 12, Davenport Centra
DS STATE- G-SP 34'1.0 Lehman, Amara, 12, Iowa City
DS STATE- B-55H 07.80 Matthews, Jayvon, , Davenport Centra
DS STATE- B-55 06.70 Rees, Gabe, 12, Bettendorf
DS STATE- B-55 06.74 Richardson, Brandon, 11, Rock Island
DS STATE- B-55 06.75 Hubbell, Matt, 11, Alleman
DS STATE- B-55 06.77 Wilson, Doug, 10, Rock Island
DS STATE- B-55 06.81 Ellis, Elyjah, 11, United Township
DS STATE- B-1600 4:23.64 Hird, Zach, 11, Alleman
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'7.25 Ehimnenm, Chris, 12, Rock Island
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'2.5 Meredith, Ryan, 10, United Township
DS STATE- B-SP 50'5.5 Webster, Wade, 12, Bettendorf

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 22

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State