Meet Name: Irion County Relays
Meet Date: 2014-03-27





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Harris, Donte            SR   Mertzon Irion County       11.25        10
2  Sanchez, Adrian          SO   Menard                     11.26         8
3  Cody, Krueger            SO   Miles                      11.35         6
4  Dehoyos, Jacob           SO   San Angelo TLC Academy     11.51         4
5  Sumners, Jeremy          JR   San Angelo TLC Academy     11.60         2
6  Ortiz, Isaiah            JR   Menard                     11.68         1
7  Rodgers, Hunter          JR   San Angelo TLC Academy     11.78          
8  Torres, Dante            SO   Eden                       11.87          
8  Hollis, Michael          SR   Eden                       11.87          

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Dehoyos, Jacob           SO   San Angelo TLC Academy     23.83        10
2  Sanchez, Adrian          SO   Menard                     24.23         8
3  Espinosa, Bailey         SR   Eldorado                   24.56         6
4  Montez, Layne            SO   Mertzon Irion County       24.61         4
5  Rodgers, Hunter          JR   San Angelo TLC Academy     24.74         2
6  Sanchez, Tomas           JR   Menard                     25.04         1
7  Gomez, Vicente           SR   Mertzon Irion County       25.20          
8  Chacon, Andy             SR   Mertzon Irion County       26.49          

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Mayberry, Trey           SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     54.81        10
2  Parran, Noel             JR   Mertzon Irion County       56.10         8
3  Acevedo, Miguel          SO   Menard                     56.63         6
4  Cody, Krueger            SO   Miles                      56.72         4
5  Hollis, Michael          SR   Eden                       56.91         2
6  Tumlinson, Cade          SR   Mertzon Irion County       58.59         1
7  Ortiz, Ashlae            JR   San Angelo TLC Academy     59.01          
8  Carlili, Garrett         JR   Mertzon Irion County       59.54          

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sorrells, Daniel         JR   Mertzon Irion County       2:13.11      10
2  Sanchez, Tony            SO   Winters                    2:18.27       8
3  Ortiz, Ashlae            JR   San Angelo TLC Academy     2:33.16       6
4  Mettlen, Jacob           JR   Eldorado                   2:36.10       4

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Xavier, Gomez            FR   Miles                      5:09.28      10
2  Sanchez, Tony            SO   Winters                    5:15.79       8
3  Torres, Aaron            SR   Eden                       5:53.38       6
4  Olivarez, Jose Luis      SO   Eldorado                   5:55.16       4
5  Mettlen, Jacob           JR   Eldorado                   6:20.84       2

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Xavier, Gomez            FR   Miles                      11:32.72     10
2  Harris, Sawyer           FR   Miles                      11:41.73      8
3  Sorrells, Daniel         JR   Mertzon Irion County       11:48.11      6
4  Olivarez, Jose Luis      SO   Eldorado                   14:21.55      4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Emmons, Grant            SO   Menard                     15.89        10
2  Flowers, Grant           SR   Mertzon Irion County       17.10         8
3  Whitten, Tres            JR   Eldorado                   17.28         6
4  Cody, Rathmell           FR   Miles                      19.49         4
5  Holden, Brandon          FR   Eden                       25.26         2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Emmons, Garret           SO   Menard                     42.82        10
2  Whitten, Tres            JR   Eldorado                   46.85         8
3  Cody, Rathmell           FR   Miles                      46.91         6
4  Roberson, Traveler       JR   Menard                     47.45         4
5  Ogden, Isaiah            FR   Eden                       47.51         2
6  Flowers, Grant           SR   Mertzon Irion County       50.32         1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Menard                      45.68             20
 2      Eldorado                    46.04             16
 3      San Angelo TLC Academy      46.56             12
 4      Eden                        47.37              8
 5      Mertzon Irion County        47.41              4

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Mertzon Irion County        1:36.78           20
 2      Menard                      1:38.63           16
 3      Eden                        1:43.25           12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Menard                      3:38.66           20
 2      Mertzon Irion County        3:44.75           16
 3      Eldorado                    3:53.42           12

Boys High Jump Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Emmons, Grant            SO   Menard                     5' 10"       10
2  Ogden, Isaiah            FR   Eden                       5' 8.25"      8
3  Browne, Ryan             SO   Eden                       5' 8"         6
4  Flowers, Grant           SR   Mertzon Irion County       5' 6.5"       4
5  Cody, Krueger            SO   Miles                      5' 6.25"      2
6  Harris, Donte            SR   Mertzon Irion County       5' 6"         1
7  Cody, Rathmell           FR   Miles                      5' 4.25"       
8  Caffey, Rhett            JR   Eden                       5' 4"          

Boys Pole Vault Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Holden, Brandon          FR   Eden                       7' 6"        10

Boys Long Jump Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Cody, Krueger            SO   Miles                      20' 1.75"    10
2  Mayberry, Trey           SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     18' 10"       8
3  Duque, Eddie             JR   Menard                     18' 1"        6
4  Rodgers, Christian       JR   Eden                       17' 11"       4
5  Harris, Donte            SR   Mertzon Irion County       17' 5"        2
6  Espinosa, Bailey         SR   Eldorado                   17' 3.75"     1
7  Harris, Sawyer           FR   Miles                      17' 1.75"      
8  Roberson, Traveler       JR   Menard                     16' 9.75"      

Boys Triple Jump Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Emmons, Garret           SO   Menard                     41' 2"       10
2  Mayberry, Trey           SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     40' 9"        8
3  Harris, Sawyer           FR   Miles                      36' 9"        6
4  Hollis, Michael          SR   Eden                       34' 8.5"      4
5  Xavier, Gomez            FR   Miles                      30' 2.5"      2

Boys Shot Put Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaleb, Carroll           JR   Miles                      40' 7.75"    10
2  Martinez, Christian      SO   Eldorado                   39' 3.5"      8
3  Holt, Cody               FR   Mertzon Irion County       39' 0"        6
4  Ortiz, Isaiah            JR   Menard                     37' 11"       4
5  Dean, Kevin              SR   Eldorado                   35' 0"        2
6  Neri, Josh               JR   Mertzon Irion County       34' 9"        1
7  Parker, Lance            SO   San Angelo TLC Academy     33' 9.5"       

Boys Discus Throw Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Holt, Cody               FR   Mertzon Irion County       115' 1"      10
2  Dean, Kevin              SR   Eldorado                   112' 8"       8
3  Parker, Lance            SO   San Angelo TLC Academy     105' 6"       6
4  Chacon, Andy             SR   Mertzon Irion County       98' 3"        4
5  Martinez, Christian      SO   Eldorado                   97' 7"        2
6  Ortiz, Isaiah            JR   Menard                     93' 0"        1
7  Vargas, Braulio          JR   Eldorado                   89' 0"         

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lee, Ginnie              SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     12.62        10
2  Rathmell, Cassidy        FR   Miles                      13.44         8
3  Halfmann, Leah           SR   Miles                      13.66         6
4  Ortega, Marissa          SR   Mertzon Irion County       13.75         4
5  Mata, Athena             SO   Winters                    13.77         2
6  Mcangus, Mckenzie        JR   Eldorado                   13.78         1
7  Bissell, Charlene        SR   Mertzon Irion County       14.01          
8  Deloera, Ciara           SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     14.04          
9  Snodgrass, Taylor        FR   Mertzon Irion County       14.56          
10 Hernandez, Gisselle      FR   Eldorado                   14.58          
11 Woffenden, Sierra        SR   Winters                    14.85          
12 Medders, Courtney        JR   Menard                     15.06          
13 Flores, Sofia            JR   Mertzon Irion County       15.19          
14 Cutrer, Sydney           JR   Menard                     15.20          
15 Flook, Haleigh           FR   San Angelo TLC Academy     15.24          
16 Bozek, Katy              JR   Eden                       16.12          

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lee, Ginnie              SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     1:01.29      10
2  Lyckman, Taylor          SR   Menard                     1:01.51       8
3  Wilson, Kalli            SR   Winters                    1:04.07       6
4  Tumlinson, Kati          SO   Mertzon Irion County       1:05.43       4
5  Havlak, Karlin           SO   Miles                      1:05.71       2
6  Taylor, Angelia          SO   Winters                    1:06.61       1
7  Cramer, Makenzie         FR   Mertzon Irion County       1:07.75        
8  Ortiz, Valeria           SR   Eldorado                   1:08.04        
9  Villarruel, Anahi        SO   Miles                      1:09.29        
10 Bissell, Eloise          SO   Mertzon Irion County       1:13.66        
11 Hernandez, Alexis        SO   Eden                       1:17.11        
12 Nguyen, Asia             SO   San Angelo TLC Academy     1:19.12        
13 Ortegon, Briana          SO   Eden                       1:20.16        
14 Robbins, Desirae         SO   Eden                       1:20.68        

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hoffman, Halie           JR   Miles                      6:00.35      10
2  Garcia, Alexis           JR   Eldorado                   6:45.18       8
3  Haddock, Juliette        SO   Mertzon Irion County       6:47.78       6
4  Hill, Cheyenne           SO   Menard                     7:37.37       4
5  Ortiz, Sonia             FR   Winters                    7:46.19       2
6  Martin, Andrealynn       FR   Eldorado                   8:19.68       1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Pritchard, Jaymee        SR   Winters                    17.26        10
2  Biggs, Marina            JR   Eden                       17.30         8
3  Montgomery, Michele      JR   Mertzon Irion County       17.31         6
4  Childers, Britney        JR   Eden                       18.91         4
5  Drake, Micah             FR   Winters                    19.16         2
6  Crook, Allie             JR   Winters                    19.67         1
7  Martinez, Samantha       FR   Mertzon Irion County       19.77          
8  Chacon, Stormi           FR   Mertzon Irion County       19.93          

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Mertzon Irion County        53.00             20
 2      Eldorado                    53.02             16
 3      Miles                       53.89             12
 4      Menard                      54.49              8
 5      San Angelo TLC Academy      54.52              4

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Miles                       1:54.73           20
 2      Eldorado                    1:58.32           16
 3      Mertzon Irion County        1:59.63           12
 4      Menard                      2:01.48            8
 5      Eden                        2:02.67            4
 6      Winters                     2:04.83            2
 7      San Angelo TLC Academy      2:05.60             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Mertzon Irion County        4:22.80           20
 2      Miles                       4:27.53           16
 3      Winters                     4:28.91           12
 4      Menard                      4:48.56            8
 5      Eldorado                    5:11.49            4

Girls High Jump Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Paxton, Dakota           SR   Mertzon Irion County       4' 8.25"     10
2  Mata, Athena             SO   Winters                    4' 8"         8
3  Martinez, Samantha       FR   Mertzon Irion County       4' 6"         5
3  Hernandez, Alexis        SO   Eden                       4' 6"         5

Girls Pole Vault Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Mcangus, Mckenzie        JR   Eldorado                   10' 0"       10
2  Hicks, Michaela          SR   Miles                      9' 0"         8
3  Cramer, Makenzie         FR   Mertzon Irion County       8' 6.25"      6
4  Halfmann, Leah           SR   Miles                      8' 6"         4
5  Pritchard, Jaymee        SR   Winters                    7' 6"         2
6  Montgomery, Michele      JR   Mertzon Irion County       7' 0"         1

Girls Long Jump Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tumlinson, Kati          SO   Mertzon Irion County       16' 7"       10
2  Lee, Ginnie              SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     15' 5"        8
3  Rathmell, Cassidy        FR   Miles                      15' 1"        6
4  Covarrubiaz, Sydney      FR   Eldorado                   13' 9.5"      3
4  Biggs, Marina            JR   Eden                       13' 9.5"      3
6  Halfmann, Leah           SR   Miles                      13' 9"        1
7  Bissell, Charlene        SR   Mertzon Irion County       13' 8"         
8  Wand, Shayne             SO   Menard                     13' 5"         

Girls Triple Jump Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lee, Ginnie              SR   San Angelo TLC Academy     33' 1"       10
2  Covarrubiaz, Sydney      FR   Eldorado                   30' 9"        8
3  Martinez, Samantha       FR   Mertzon Irion County       30' 3"        6
4  Penkert, Karen           SR   Miles                      29' 4"        4
5  White, Jobee             FR   Mertzon Irion County       28' 8.5"      2

Girls Shot Put Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Wilson, Madison          JR   Miles                      30' 11"      10
2  Ortega, Marissa          SR   Mertzon Irion County       29' 10.5"     8
3  Ogle, Ayden              FR   Eden                       28' 9.5"      6
4  Karmany, Brook           SR   Miles                      28' 1"        4
5  Penkert, Karen           SR   Miles                      27' 5"        2
6  Chacon, Stormi           FR   Mertzon Irion County       27' 3.75"     1
7  Muniz, Luisa             SO   Eldorado                   26' 10"        

Girls Discus Throw Varsity 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Glaspie, Daisy           SR   Mertzon Irion County       98' 6"       10
2  Ogle, Ayden              FR   Eden                       92' 10"       8
3  Self, Rylea              SO   Eldorado                   87' 3"        6
4  Robles, Cindy            JR   Eden                       86' 9"        4
5  Hill, Cheyenne           SO   Menard                     75' 4"        2
6  Chacon, Stormi           FR   Mertzon Irion County       73' 2"        1
7  Penkert, Karen           SR   Miles                      72' 8"         



Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State