Meet Name: Serra (Gardena) at La Salle
Meet Date: 2014-04-02
Meet Location: La Salle HS - Pasadena,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Lasley            12   Serra                          11.72              
2   Thomas Santiago          12   Serra                          12.04              
3   Carl Norwood             12   Serra                          12.23              
4   Amon Milliner            9    La Salle                       12.35              
5   Alexander Miller         10   La Salle                       12.54              

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Anthony Torres           10   Serra                          12.22              
2   Kyle Brown               9    Serra                          12.31              
3   Deion Malow              9    Serra                          12.32              
4   Job Mcginty              10   Serra                          12.58              
5   Alex Camargo             9    La Salle                       12.62              
6   Mark Evans               10   Serra                          12.68              
7   Mark Forbush             9    La Salle                       13.46              
8   Nicholas Hipolito        10   La Salle                       14.03              
9   Joey Durham              9    La Salle                       14.62              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Lasley            12   Serra                          24.68              
2   John Houston             11   Serra                          24.85              
3   George Siberell          10   La Salle                       24.91              
4   Carl Norwood             12   Serra                          25.38              
5   Nicolas Nino             12   La Salle                       27.51              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kyle Brown               9    Serra                          24.81              
2   Anthony Torres           10   Serra                          25.25              
3   Deion Malow              9    Serra                          25.96              
4   David Hawkins            11   Serra                          26.09              
5   Mark Evans               10   Serra                          26.29              
6   Joseph Hernandez         10   La Salle                       26.70              
7   Jacob Reynolds           9    La Salle                       31.59              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Adoree Jackson           12   Serra                          53.48              
2   John Houston             11   Serra                          54.02              
3   Ryan Monninger           10   La Salle                       54.23              
4   George Siberell          10   La Salle                       55.41              
5   Nicolas Nino             12   La Salle                       1:00.50            

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   David Hawkins            11   Serra                          56.06              
2   Gabriel Clark            11   Serra                          56.11              
3   Thaharka Bunton          11   Serra                          56.72              
4   Joseph Hernandez         10   La Salle                       57.32              
5   Algery Mcguire           9    Serra                          58.12              
6   Jacob Reynolds           9    La Salle                       1:16.73            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Stefon Goudeau           10   Serra                          2:07.49            
2   Patrick Lownes-Santos    12   La Salle                       2:07.53            
3   Ronny Hall               12   Serra                          2:10.23            
4   Michael Gibbs            9    La Salle                       2:18.42            
5   Ian Greenstreet          12   La Salle                       2:26.85            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   D'Mon Henson             9    Serra                          2:19.74            
2   E'Mon Henson             9    Serra                          2:23.15            
3   Simeon Cooper            10   Serra                          2:31.14            
4   Ryan Alvarez             9    La Salle                       2:31.85            
5   Rupen Berberian          9    La Salle                       2:51.52            

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Patrick Lownes-Santos    12   La Salle                       5:33.16            
2   Noah Sisson              10   La Salle                       5:38.78            
3   Emilio Garcia-Corona     10   La Salle                       5:47.11            

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Robert Sweeney           10   La Salle                       5:55.11            
2   Rupen Berberian          9    La Salle                       6:20.24            

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Noah Sisson              10   La Salle                       13:15.40           
2   Emilio Garcia-Corona     10   La Salle                       13:15.51           

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Robert Sweeney           10   La Salle                       13:15.48           

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Zinovian Cannady         11   Serra                          16.42              
2   Akinyele Turner          11   Serra                          17.90              
3   Robby Snodgrass          12   La Salle                       18.10              
4   Harvey Situ              11   La Salle                       18.42              
5   Patrick Madden           10   La Salle                       19.29              

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   John Caldas              11   La Salle                       22.27              

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Akinyele Turner          11   Serra                          43.83              
2   Robby Snodgrass          12   La Salle                       44.11              
3   Harvey Situ              11   La Salle                       44.55              
4   Zinovian Cannady         11   Serra                          45.76              
5   Jordan Lasley            12   Serra                          47.43              
6   Patrick Madden           10   La Salle                       49.34              

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   John Caldas              11   La Salle                       54.32              

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Serra                          47.11                       
 2      La Salle                       47.60                       

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Serra                          47.62                       
 2      La Salle                       49.39                       

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Serra                          3:45.11                     
 2      La Salle                       3:49.13                     

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Serra                          3:56.91                     
 2      La Salle                       4:16.67                     

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jeremy Franklin          12   Serra                          53-11.00           
2   Rasheem Green            11   Serra                          44-02.50           
3   Sebastian Schiff         10   La Salle                       39-08.00           
4   Evan Talianko            11   La Salle                       35-03.00           
5   Victor Saavedra          11   La Salle                       33-00.00           
6   Brandon Busbee           12   La Salle                       30-08.50           
7   Christian Hochhausler    12   La Salle                       30-08.00           
8   Roderick Law             12   La Salle                       30-03.50           
    Nathaniel Chandler       11   La Salle                       No Time            

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ryan Sparks              9    La Salle                       38-00.00           
2   Jeremy Sadler            9    Serra                          35-09.50           
3   Scoggins                      Serra                          30-07.50           
4   Connor Bent              10   La Salle                       29-05.00           
5   Collin O'Connor          9    La Salle                       24-10.50           
6   Ryan Law                 9    La Salle                       24-03.50           
    Jacob Reynolds           9    La Salle                       No Time            

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jeremy Franklin          12   Serra                          162-07             
2   Sebastian Schiff         10   La Salle                       112-02             
3   Akinyele Turner          11   Serra                          109-06             
4   Victor Saavedra          11   La Salle                       103-00             
5   Evan Talianko            11   La Salle                       95-03              
6   Christian Hochhausler    12   La Salle                       93-03              
7   Brandon Busbee           12   La Salle                       88-11              
8   Roderick Law             12   La Salle                       77-09              
    Nathaniel Chandler       11   La Salle                       No Time            

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ryan Sparks              9    La Salle                       70-08              
2   Collin O'Connor          9    La Salle                       66-02              
3   Ryan Law                 9    La Salle                       65-11              
4   Connor Bent              10   La Salle                       63-01              

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alex Santiago            12   Serra                          5-08.00            
2   Tyler Rix                10   La Salle                       5-02.00            
3   Michael Gibbs            9    La Salle                       4-08.00            

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   William Roebuck          9    Serra                          5-02.00            
2   Cameron Thomas                Serra                          5-00.00            
3   Ryan Alvarez             9    La Salle                       4-06.00            

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Patrick Madden           10   La Salle                       10-00.00           
2   Patrick Lownes-Santos    12   La Salle                       6-00.00            
2   Harvey Situ              11   La Salle                       6-00.00            

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alex Santiago            12   Serra                          18-11.50           
2   Adoree Jackson           12   Serra                          18-06.00           
3   Ryan Monninger           10   La Salle                       17-11.00           
4   Roderick Atkinson        11   Serra                          17-10.00           
5   Amon Milliner            9    La Salle                       16-07.50           
6   Alexander Miller         10   La Salle                       16-07.00           
7   Tyler Rix                10   La Salle                       15-09.00           
8   Ian Greenstreet          12   La Salle                       14-03.25           

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tyler Currie                  Serra                          15-03.50           
2   Chris Heim               9    Serra                          15-01.50           
3   Ryan Alvarez             9    La Salle                       14-02.75           
    Gabriel Rodriguez        10   La Salle                       No Time            
    Matthew Enrequez         9    La Salle                       No Time            

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Roderick Atkinson        11   Serra                          39-04.00           
2   Alexander Miller         10   La Salle                       35-03.00           
3   Tyler Rix                10   La Salle                       34-05.25           
4   Patrick Madden           10   La Salle                       32-09.50           
    Ryan Monninger           10   La Salle                       No Time            
    Robby Snodgrass          12   La Salle                       No Time            

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alex Camargo             9    La Salle                       36-06.50           
    Mark Forbush             9    La Salle                       No Time            
    Joey Durham              9    La Salle                       No Time            

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jasmin Reed              9    Serra                          13.53              
2   Noelle Crowley           12   La Salle                       14.11              
3   Fitchew Breauna          10   Serra                          14.34              
3   Jennifer Payne           9    La Salle                       14.34              
5   Annalis Guzman           9    La Salle                       14.58              
5   Tamia Bates              11   Serra                          14.58              
7   Stephanie Haro           10   La Salle                       15.47              

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Isabel Sandford          9    La Salle                       15.86              
2   Mia Baca                 9    La Salle                       16.15              
3   Sydney Flynn             10   La Salle                       17.04              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Gertrude Martin          12   Serra                          26.34              
2   Jasmin Reed              9    Serra                          29.05              
3   Corinne Dyson            10   La Salle                       29.92              
4   T'Aira Peters            11   Serra                          30.74              
5   Alexandra Keysselitz     12   La Salle                       31.82              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Mia Baca                 9    La Salle                       33.33              
2   Isabel Sandford          9    La Salle                       33.85              
3   Sydney Flynn             10   La Salle                       36.75              

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   India Hines              11   La Salle                       1:00.62            
2   Eleni Daughters          9    La Salle                       1:01.01            
3   Simone Taylor            10   Serra                          1:04.96            
4   T'Aira Peters            11   Serra                          1:09.53            
5   Alexandra Keysselitz     12   La Salle                       1:10.70            

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Bettina Lee              10   La Salle                       2:32.70            
2   Abigail Marich           10   La Salle                       2:36.07            
3   Gertrude Martin          12   Serra                          2:40.94            

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Hannah Howard            10   La Salle                       2:54.01            

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Bettina Lee              10   La Salle                       5:43.40            
2   Abigail Marich           10   La Salle                       5:44.76            
3   Jane Zantenson           10   La Salle                       6:21.99            

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Hannah Howard            10   La Salle                       6:07.56            

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Bettina Lee              10   La Salle                       13:15.48           

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Katelyn Stone            11   La Salle                       21.97              
2   Kathleen Brady           9    La Salle                       22.00              

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Rebecca Piesek           10   La Salle                       23.34              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kathleen Brady           9    La Salle                       57.22              
2   Katelyn Stone            11   La Salle                       1:00.24            
3   Jacqueline Tooley        10   La Salle                       1:02.05            

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Rebecca Piesek           10   La Salle                       1:03.61            
2   Alexandra Mandigo        9    La Salle                       1:14.03            

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      La Salle                       54.65                       

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Serra                          4:25.82                     
 2      La Salle                       4:27.06                     

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      La Salle                       5:17.72                     

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jaya Banks               12   La Salle                       36-03.50           
2   Brianna Rodriguez        12   La Salle                       28-07.50           
3   Claire Fitzgerald        11   La Salle                       28-05.00           
4   Fitchew Breauna          10   Serra                          28-02.50           

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Claire Fitzgerald        11   La Salle                       84-09              
2   Brianna Rodriguez        12   La Salle                       78-09              
    Jaya Banks               12   La Salle                       FOUL               

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Abigail Siracusa         9    La Salle                       54-07              

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Dionna Williams          11   La Salle                       4-00.00            
2   India Hines              11   La Salle                       3-10.00            
2   Corinne Dyson            10   La Salle                       3-10.00            
2   Annalis Guzman           9    La Salle                       3-10.00            
2   Jane Zantenson           10   La Salle                       3-10.00            

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jane Zantenson           10   La Salle                       5-00.00            
2   Noelle Crowley           12   La Salle                       5-00.00            
    Annalis Guzman           9    La Salle                       No Time            
    Sierra Cheung            11   La Salle                       No Time            
    Stephanie Haro           10   La Salle                       NH                 

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Dionna Williams          11   La Salle                       15-02.25           
2   India Hines              11   La Salle                       14-10.75           
3   Jasmin Reed              9    Serra                          14-10.25           
4   Annalis Guzman           9    La Salle                       13-04.75           
5   Corinne Dyson            10   La Salle                       12-05.25           
6   Jacqueline Tooley        10   La Salle                       12-02.25           
7   Stephanie Haro           10   La Salle                       11-03.75           
    Sarah Patrick            10   La Salle                       No Time            
    Jennifer Payne           9    La Salle                       No Time            

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Isabel Sandford          9    La Salle                       8-03.50            
2   Sydney Flynn             10   La Salle                       7-06.75            

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   India Hines              11   La Salle                       33-05.00           
2   Dionna Williams          11   La Salle                       29-09.25           
3   Tamia Bates              11   Serra                          27-10.25           
4   Corinne Dyson            10   La Salle                       27-00.75           
5   Kathleen Brady           9    La Salle                       25-01.25           
    Jennifer Payne           9    La Salle                       No Time            
    Alexandra Keysselitz     12   La Salle                       FOUL               
    Katelyn Stone            11   La Salle                       FOUL               

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Isabel Sandford          9    La Salle                       FOUL               
    Mia Baca                 9    La Salle                       No Time            



Number of Elite performances: 5

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Franklin, Jeremy (Serra Gardena,CA)
Martin, Gertrude (Serra Gardena,CA)
Hines, India (La Salle,CA)
Banks, Jaya (La Salle,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-SP 53'11.0 Franklin, Jeremy , 12, Serra
DS STATE- B-DT 162'7.0 Franklin, Jeremy , 12, Serra
DS Regional- G-200 26.34 Martin, Gertrude , 12, Serra
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.62 Hines, India , 11, La Salle
DS STATE- G-SP 36'3.5 Banks, Jaya , 12, La Salle

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State