Meet Name: CNU Captain's Classic
Meet Date: 2014-04-05
Meet Location: Vince Brown Track, CNU, Newport News VA,VA



Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 80 2) Nansemond River 58
3) Grassfield 57 4) Colonial Forge 50
5) Bethel 45 6) Kings Fork 36
7) Ocean Lakes 33 8) Hampton 31
8) Smithfield 31 10) Thomas Jefferson S&T 29
11) Tallwood 26 12) Manchester High School 24
13) Tabb 22 14) Princess Anne High School 20
14) Menchville 20 16) Landstown High School 18
17) Langley 16 17) Norview 16
19) Kempsville High School 11 19) Lake Taylor 11
21) First Colonial HS 10 22) Matoaca High School 8
23) Kecoughtan 6 24) Great Bridge High School 3
25) I.C. Norcom 1

Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 151 2) New Kent 115.50
3) Loudoun Valley 114 4) Bruton 64
5) Peninsula Catholic 50 6) Broadwater Academy 43.50
7) Northumberland 30 8) Walsingham Academy 25
9) Atlantic Shores Christian 13 10) Norfolk Christian 8
11) Bishop Sullivan 5 11) Hampton Christian 5

Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grassfield 83.50 2) Western Branch High Schoo 76
3) Manchester High School 60.50 4) Kempsville High School 51.50
5) Tallwood 51 6) Landstown High School 44
7) Northeastern 33 8) Ocean Lakes 32
9) Bethel 29 10) Thomas Jefferson S&T 27
11) Currituck County 20.50 12) Hampton 19
13) Kings Fork 18 14) Kecoughtan 17
15) Smithfield 16 16) Langley 14
17) Lake Taylor 12 18) King George 10
18) Menchville 10 20) Churchland 9
21) Heritage (Newport News) 7 22) Tabb 6
23) Great Bridge High School 5 23) Colonial Forge 5
25) Nansemond River 3 26) Denbigh 2

Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 116 2) Broadwater Academy 113
3) New Kent 101 4) Loudoun Valley 83
5) Northumberland 65 6) Peninsula Catholic 45
7) Bishop Sullivan 41 8) Walsingham Academy 25
9) Bruton 21 10) Atlantic Shores Christian 14
11) Norfolk Christian 11 12) Western Branch High Schoo 10
13) Greenbrier Christian Acade 5 14) Hampton Christian 4



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2014 06:58 AM
         CNU's 29th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014         
                   Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Cache               Lake Taylor              12.94q 
  2 rammnath, Tyianna            Denbigh                  13.24  
  3 Wallace, Destiny             Kecoughtan               13.86  
  4 Cypress, Jackie              Smithfield               13.94  
  5 Vargas, Nia                  Kings Fork               14.37  
  6 Holman, Danae                Denbigh                  14.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kiesha               Kempsville H             13.16  
  2 Ivery, Destiny               Kecoughtan               14.44  
  3 Pearson, Trinitee            Grassfield               14.88  
  4 Lewis, Jane                  Colonial For             15.12  
  5 Chuckwuezi, Elizabeth        Colonial For             15.38  
  6 McQueen, Dainelle            Denbigh                  16.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                     13.48  
  2 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran             13.61  
  3 Bhasin, Roshni               Thomas Jeffe             15.02  
  4 Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork               15.17  
  5 Hu, Ewlizabeth               Thomas Jeffe             15.26  
  6 Huffman, Anya                Langley                  15.30  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Branch-Ford, Dominique       Indian River             13.31  
  2 Minns, Deseana               Smithfield               13.81  
  3 James, Jaylen                Grassfield               13.88  
  4 Ziegler, Brittany            Norview                  14.31  
  5 Gray, Mystique               Colonial For             14.58  
  6 Song, Jennifer               Thomas Jeffe             14.92  
  7 Ramsey, Brandi               Smithfield               15.44  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield               13.18  
  2 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H             13.33  
  3 Legette, Taniesha            Menchville               13.90  
  4 Ward, Nadiya                 Lake Taylor              14.00  
  5 Progar, Melissa              Tabb                     14.15  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H             13.46  
  2 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond Ri             13.53  
  3 Foster, Karah                Nansemond Ri             13.56  
  4 Howard, Kiara                Nansemond Ri             13.59  
  5 Harris, Nyla                 Northeastern             13.73  
  6 Waters, Khadija              Lake Taylor              14.00  
  7 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  14.10  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester H             13.11q 
  2 Jackson, Tavoria             Hampton                  13.15q 
  3 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                  13.20  
  4 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester H             13.41  
  5 Tuggle, Tamar                Ocean Lakes              13.42  
  6 Gist, Cee Asha               Tallwood                 13.95  
  7 Hutchinson, December         Menchville               14.14  
  8 Faison, Aaliyah              Tallwood                 14.35  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               12.39q 
  2 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H             12.48q 
  3 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                  12.61q 
  4 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes              12.84q 
  5 Boone, Inayah                Tallwood                 13.13q 
  6 Spratley, Deja               Menchville               13.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               12.45  
  2 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                  12.55  
  3 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes              12.67  
  4 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H             12.72  
  5 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester H             13.09  
  6 Simmons, Cache               Lake Taylor              13.09  
  7 Boone, Inayah                Tallwood                 13.17  
  8 Jackson, Tavoria             Hampton                  13.18  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peart, Kiyara                Smithfield               28.62  
  2 Hardy, Kenyatta              Grassfield               30.43  
  3 Molina, Leslie               Kempsville H             31.03  
  4 Martin, Tatyana              Kecoughtan               31.04  
Section  2  
  1 Carter, Kiesha               Kempsville H             27.35  
  2 Akers, Iman                  Lake Taylor              28.01  
  3 Cypress, Jackie              Smithfield               28.88  
  4 Paschall, Kali               Norview                  29.02  
  5 Harston, Jaylene             Denbigh                  29.57  
  6 Grant, Courtney              Lake Taylor              29.58  
Section  3  
  1 Mitchell, Dashai             Denbigh                  27.54  
  2 Hu, Ewlizabeth               Thomas Jeffe             32.22  
Section  4  
  1 Tuggle, Tamar                Ocean Lakes              27.34  
  2 Perkins, Desiree             Grassfield               28.32  
  3 Roberts, Diamond             Norview                  29.09  
  4 von Seggern, Analea          Langley                  29.51  
  5 Bhasin, Roshni               Thomas Jeffe             31.33  
  6 Song, Jennifer               Thomas Jeffe             31.36  
Section  5  
  1 Ezeagwu, Jannel              Colonial For             27.47  
  2 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H             27.84  
  3 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond Ri             28.05  
  4 James, Courtney              Nansemond Ri             28.12  
  5 Waters, Khadija              Lake Taylor              28.60  
  6 Shoate, Deojanae             Hampton                  28.60  
  7 Wilson, Lauren               Colonial For             29.10  
Section  6  
  1 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran             25.24  
  2 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran             26.05  
  3 Rowe, Nai'lah                Norview                  26.55  
  4 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For             26.99  
  5 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                  27.38  
  6 Harris, Nyla                 Northeastern             27.77  
  7 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester H             27.99  
  8 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                  29.06  
Section  7  
  1 Boone, Inayah                Tallwood                 26.37  
  2 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge             26.92  
  3 Gist, Cee Asha               Tallwood                 26.95  
  4 Roberts, Ndea                Bethel                   27.20  
  5 Howard, Kiara                Nansemond Ri             27.25  
  6 Scott, Kayla                 Bethel                   28.05  
  7 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  28.20  
Section  8  
  1 Little, Irielle              Western Bran             25.52  
  2 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes              25.90  
  3 Dickens, Brittany            Kings Fork               26.31  
  4 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H             27.15  
  5 Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton                  28.26  
Section  9  
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               25.04  
  2 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               25.29  
  3 Key, Jada                    Menchville               25.73  
  4 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield               25.80  
  5 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               25.95  
  6 Jones, Jermyiah              Menchville               27.05  
  7 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville               27.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dixon, Aaliyah               Menchville             1:06.82  
  2 Catten, Shontese             Tallwood               1:07.70  
  3 Molina, Leslie               Kempsville H           1:07.90  
  4 Ellis, Taylor                Kecoughtan             1:10.69  
  5 Cook, Diamond                Tallwood               1:12.59  
Section  2  
  1 Pisano, Katlyn               Manchester H           1:06.96  
  2 Lambert, Kayla               Lake Taylor            1:09.11  
  3 Williams, Malaiya            Norview                1:10.66  
  4 Harrah, Rachel               Menchville             1:11.36  
  5 Grant, Courtney              Lake Taylor            1:12.73  
  6 Wallace, Serenity            Kecoughtan             1:13.11  
Section  4  
  1 Duncan, Madeline             Currituck Co           1:05.60  
  2 Stevens, Madeline            Great Bridge           1:05.97  
  3 Upshaw, Micayah              Colonial For           1:07.40  
  4 Chargualaf, Sirena           Ocean Lakes            1:18.75  
Section  5  
  1 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For           1:02.21  
  2 Grant, Allahna               Manchester H           1:02.36  
  3 Thomas, Alexis               Western Bran           1:03.19  
  4 Foster, Karah                Nansemond Ri           1:04.14  
  5 Jones, Rachel                Hampton                1:05.03  
  6 Shoate, Deojanae             Hampton                1:07.08  
Section  6  
  1 Thomas, Amanda               Western Bran             58.47  
  2 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield               59.30  
  3 Louis, Katherine             Grassfield             1:02.50  
  4 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley                1:02.55  
  5 Mulligan, Anastassia         Langley                1:04.66  
  6 Terrell, Jada                Western Bran           1:05.97  
  7 Hill, Justice                Ocean Lakes            1:06.33  
Section  7  
  1 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H           1:01.23  
  2 Petras, Jackie               Langley                1:02.93  
  3 Gales-Woods, Ashiana         Bethel                 1:03.95  
Section  8  
  1 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri             55.70  
  2 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               56.00  
  3 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield               56.95  
  4 James, Candice               Nansemond Ri             59.20  
  5 Key, Jada                    Menchville               59.27  
  6 Rowe, Nai'lah                Norview                  59.79  
  7 Burrell, Mariah              Bethel                 1:00.80  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:14.58  4/4/2009    Cydney Robinson, Churchland HS            
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Groesbeck, Ashley            Western Bran           2:40.96  
  2 Kielbowicz, Laura            Kempsville H           2:42.67  
  3 Humphrey, Dymon              Smithfield             2:45.72  
  4 Williams, Alexus             Hampton                2:45.85  
  5 Cox, DeAirra                 Hampton                2:47.28  
  6 Carter, Tarshayla            Hampton                2:47.41  
  7 Ivy, Kelly                   Smithfield             3:00.71  
Section  2  
  1 Saunders, Hannah             Ocean Lakes            2:41.38  
  2 Hill, Justice                Ocean Lakes            2:45.63  
  3 Peker, Gabriella             Langley                2:47.78  
  4 Licorish, Jymil              Grassfield             2:48.48  
  5 Flores, Olivia               Manchester H           2:51.39  
  6 Kimberly, Caitlyn            Tallwood               2:52.31  
  7 Suchil, Malia                Kempsville H           2:52.50  
  8 Turner, Sarah                Grassfield             2:55.46  
  9 Rodenfels, Elisabeth         Kempsville H           2:55.54  
Section  3  
  1 Moschella, Emily             Thomas Jeffe           2:28.66  
  2 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn           Colonial For           2:31.34  
  3 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran           2:31.36  
  4 Peskopos, Riana              Norview                2:31.37  
  5 Dixon, Kara                  Nansemond Ri           2:32.28  
  6 Jaromin, Gabby               Manchester H           2:35.80  
  7 Romanowski, Camille          Langley                2:39.88  
  8 Allen, Mikayla               Langley                2:40.59  
  9 Connally, Claire             Thomas Jeffe           2:41.16  
 10 Meservey, Nicole             Colonial For           2:41.80  
 11 Shortridge, Daniella         Menchville             2:45.65  
 12 Clark, Rachel                Manchester H           2:58.11  
Section  4  
  1 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                 2:21.87  
  2 Ryan, Maddy                  Landstown Hi           2:25.77  
  3 Morales, Frances             Colonial For           2:27.57  
  4 Dennis, Ronisha              Norview                2:27.70  
  5 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                 2:33.86  
  6 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran           2:34.67  
  7 Jones, Jermyriah             Menchville             2:35.75  
  8 Lyons, Cha-Qera              Menchville             2:36.00  
  9 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield             2:37.69  
 10 Rohler, Kelsie               Tallwood               2:42.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Casey              Nansemond Ri           6:08.75  
  2 Arnold, Stephanie            Menchville             6:20.13  
  3 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H           6:28.84  
  4 Caravas, Jordan              Smithfield             6:31.18  
  5 Fowler, Laura                Western Bran           6:37.23  
  6 Anonas, Isabelle             Tallwood               7:08.74  
Section  2  
  1 Powers, Kendall              Manchester H           6:07.72  
  2 Bertrand, Emily              Colonial For           6:09.90  
  3 Kimberly, Caitlyn            Tallwood               6:19.02  
  4 Kouba, Julianne              Great Bridge           6:22.77  
  5 Wright, Brianna              Grassfield             6:43.61  
  6 Rowe, Armecia                Norview                6:49.30  
  7 Ivy, Kelly                   Smithfield             6:54.13  
  8 Parker, Savannah             Kempsville H           7:22.67  
Section  3  
  1 Cartaya, Aurora              Menchville             5:45.19  
  2 Allen, Mikayla               Langley                5:48.19  
  3 Torres, Destiny              Western Bran           6:00.56  
  4 May, Briona                  Kecoughtan             6:05.82  
  5 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                 6:10.27  
  6 Kielbowicz, Laura            Kempsville H           6:11.12  
  7 Akright*, Brianna            Manchester H           6:16.08  
  8 Ascrizzi, Kathleen           Langley                6:17.16  
  9 Hopkins, Hailey              Grassfield             6:36.52  
Section  4  
  1 Fisher, Kayla                Landstown Hi           5:14.04  
  2 King, Madeleine              Ocean Lakes            5:17.98  
  3 Blanks, Lindsey              Tabb                   5:18.27  
  4 Morales, Frances             Colonial For           5:18.79  
  5 Salamido, Kate               Thomas Jeffe           5:22.61  
  6 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                 5:30.34  
  7 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge           5:35.42  
  8 Clanton, Nicole              Ocean Lakes            5:36.64  
  9 Junta, Katrina               Thomas Jeffe           5:40.89  
 10 Hill, Carley                 Great Bridge           5:42.65  
 11 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood               5:47.40  
 12 Shoemaker, Abigail           Thomas Jeffe           5:54.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Casey              Nansemond Ri          12:42.50  
  2 Powers, Kendall              Manchester H          12:45.50  
  3 Mansini*, Taylor             Manchester H          13:27.17  
  4 Dahl, Christen               Menchville            13:28.46  
  5 York, Emily                  Northeastern          13:34.30  
  6 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                13:38.16  
  7 Hubbard, Caroline            Nansemond Ri          13:50.72  
  8 Spare, Erin                  Tallwood              13:50.77  
  9 Scott, Sarah                 Menchville            13:53.63  
 10 Thornton*, Delaney           Manchester H          13:56.49  
Section  2  
  1 Rebholz, Megan               Colonial For          11:10.09  
  2 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes           11:25.72  
  3 Stumvoll, Haley              Thomas Jeffe          11:38.32  
  4 Mayuga, Christine            Thomas Jeffe          12:07.34  
  5 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood              12:20.56  
  6 Taylor, Allison              Colonial For          12:21.48  
  7 Saunders, Emma               Langley               13:06.14  
  8 May, Briona                  Kecoughtan            13:07.42  
  9 Baldwin, Brianna             Tallwood              13:07.43  
 10 Whitmore, Phoebe             Thomas Jeffe          13:26.38  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.58  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri             15.58q 
  2 Jones, Essence               Menchville               21.31  
  3 Martin, Tatyana              Kecoughtan               23.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                  16.43q 
  2 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri             17.85  
  3 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork               20.28  
  4 Henley, Novice               Menchville               23.13  
  5 Legette, Taniesha            Menchville               24.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Makala              Western Bran             19.32  
  2 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood                 20.95  
  3 Blount, Malijah              Smithfield               21.38  
  4 Roberts, Diamond             Norview                  22.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Devonya               Western Bran             16.84  
  2 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran             17.07  
  3 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               17.54  
  4 Allen, Shakira               Kings Fork               17.62  
  5 Gilchrist, Mikayla           Kings Fork               18.98  
  6 Thompson, Nora               Thomas Jeffe             20.03  
  7 Richardson, Lauren           Langley                  20.44  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Dong, Claire                 Thomas Jeffe             17.18  
  2 Chandler, Angelica           Colonial For             17.42  
  3 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge             17.71  
  4 Green, Xandria               Tallwood                 18.31  
  5 Robinson, Lauryn             Kecoughtan               18.77  
  6 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For             18.79  
  7 Crawford, Elizabeth          Grassfield               20.47  
  8 Jetten, Daani                Smithfield               20.74  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                M 14.43q 
  2 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                 15.30q 
  3 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             15.41q 
  4 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H             15.78q 
  5 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H             16.01q 
  6 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield               16.60q 
  7 Bullock, Tiffany             Manchester H             17.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.58  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                  14.62  
  2 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H             15.27  
  3 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             15.56  
  4 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri             15.64  
  5 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H             15.92  
  6 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield               16.77  
  7 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                 20.11  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Martin, Tatyana              Kecoughtan               53.50  
  2 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood                 55.66  
  3 Ziegler, Brittany            Norview                  59.27  
  4 James, Yamina                Lake Taylor            1:00.08  
Section  2  
  1 Logan, Tamitra               Hampton                  53.82  
  2 Settle, Natalia              Manchester H             54.39  
  3 Jones, Essence               Menchville               56.25  
  4 Richardson, Lauren           Langley                  56.54  
  5 Crawford, Elizabeth          Grassfield               58.03  
  6 Dru, Gibbs                   Grassfield             1:01.33  
Section  3  
  1 Hall, Ravonna                Bayside High             50.12  
  2 Bullock, Tiffany             Manchester H             52.17  
  3 Dong, Claire                 Thomas Jeffe             52.32  
  4 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               53.03  
  5 James, Courtney              Nansemond Ri             53.34  
  6 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For             59.13  
  7 Thompson, Nora               Thomas Jeffe             59.97  
Section  4  
  1 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester H             50.39  
  2 Cooper, Lauren               Currituck Co             50.79  
  3 Chandler, Angelica           Colonial For             52.80  
  4 Jordan, Jamilla              Smithfield               55.77  
Section  5  
  1 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran             44.43  
  2 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran             45.22  
  3 White, Ebony                 Western Bran             45.49  
  4 Green, Xandria               Tallwood                 50.51  
  5 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield               52.19  
  6 Brown, Shariya               Hampton                  54.61  
  7 Robinson, Lauryn             Kecoughtan               54.98  
Section  6  
  1 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri             45.69  
  2 Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan               46.82  
  3 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             47.71  
  4 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes              48.88  
  5 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork               49.32  
  6 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge             50.06  
  7 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville             1:04.35  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran                
                       T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grassfield                                            50.53  
     1) Fisher, Tamadj                  2) Hayes, Felicia                 
     3) James, Jaylen                   4) Ellis, Almoni                  
  2 Colonial Forge                                        55.31  
     1) Gray, Mystique                  2) Wilson, Lauren                 
     3) Jones, Nia                      4) Chandler, Angelica             
  3 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                  55.32  
     1) Chen, Stephannie                2) Dong, Claire                   
     3) Song, Jennifer                  4) Yang, Yuqian                   
 -- Lake Taylor                                              DQ  
     1) Akers, Iman                     2) Ward, Nadiya                   
     3) Waters, Khadija                 4) Simmons, Cache                 
Section  2  
  1 Kings Fork                                            47.99  
  2 Smithfield                                            50.53  
     1) Bedminster, Quimara             2) Minns, Deseana                 
     3) Peart, Kiyara                   4) Richardson, Syaira             
  3 Tallwood                                              50.59  
     1) Boone, Inayah                   2) Gist, Cee Asha                 
     3) Green, Xandria                  4) McKinsey, Maya                 
  4 Great Bridge High School                              52.98  
     1) Bennett, Bailey                 2) Esprit, Lauren                 
     3) Weldon, Amber                   4) Lee, Ashley                    
  5 Kecoughtan                                            53.79  
  6 Langley                                               53.98  
     1) Cox, Anna                       2) Purdy, Michaela                
     3) von Seggern, Analea             4) Huffman, Anya                  
 -- Norview                                                  DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Western Branch High School                            47.63  
  2 Manchester High School                                50.63  
     1) Bullock, Tiffany                2) Burt, Kaylah                   
     3) Scott, Carleen                  4) Scott*, Jonniece               
  3 Nansemond River                                       50.84  
 -- Hampton                                                 DNF  
 -- Bethel                                                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Norview                                             4:11.89  
  2 Kecoughtan                                          4:15.39  
  3 Colonial Forge                                      4:16.73  
     1) Hill, Christina                 2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn             
     3) Williams, Courtney              4) Morales, Frances               
  4 Lake Taylor                                         4:19.99  
     1) Lambert, Kayla                  2) Simmons, Cache                 
     3) Ward, Nadiya                    4) Akers, Iman                    
  5 Manchester High School                              4:20.74  
     1) Ablack, Ananda                  2) Grant, Allahna                 
     3) Jaromin, Gabby                  4) Scott, Carleen                 
  6 Currituck County                                    4:23.90  
  7 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                4:30.53  
  8 Tallwood                                            4:50.87  
     1) Burnett, Dejonee                2) Cook, Diamond                  
     3) Edmonds-Sills, Zakiyah          4) Rohler, Kelsie                 
Section  3  
  1 Hampton                                             4:01.53  
     1) Ray, Chantel                    2) Ray, Tori                      
     3) Banks, Khoi                     4) Burrows, Tyrah                 
  2 Bethel                                              4:02.24  
  3 Grassfield                                          4:05.25  
     1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn            2) Ellis, Almoni                  
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Louis, Katherine               
  4 Menchville                                          4:08.71  
     1) Key, Jada                       2) Lyons, Cha-Qera                
     3) Jones, Jermyiah                 4) Jones, Jermyriah               
  5 Kings Fork                                          4:15.30  
  6 Western Branch High School                          4:20.91  
  7 Nansemond River                                     4:29.41  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:29.10  2003        , Kellam HS                               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Western Branch High School                          9:16.60P 
  2 Bethel                                             10:00.63  
  3 Tallwood                                           10:17.49  
     1) Fanelty, Chloe                  2) Gibson, Heaven                 
     3) Ragle, Nina                     4) Rohler, Kelsie                 
  4 Menchville                                         10:17.93  
     1) Cartaya, Aurora                 2) Hunter, Brianna                
     3) Jones, Jermyriah                4) Lyons, Cha-Qera                
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T                               10:25.64  
  6 Tabb                                               10:28.36  
  7 Norview                                            10:40.09  
  8 Langley                                            10:40.42  
     1) Allen, Mikayla                  2) Peker, Gabriella               
     3) Romanowski, Camille             4) Yim, Rebecca                   
  9 Manchester High School                             10:50.70  
     1) Clark, Rachel                   2) Jaromin, Gabby                 
     3) Akright*, Brianna               4) Lucas, Jane                    
 10 Nansemond River                                    11:15.00  
 11 Colonial Forge                                     11:32.19  
     1) Mullins, Chase                  2) Stencavage, Catherine          
     3) Hargis, Tori                    4) Emmel, Alyssa                  
 12 Smithfield                                         12:11.16  
 
Girls High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  4-11
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  4-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2006        Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  4/3/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor, Rolanda              Norview                4-11.00  
  2 Whitaker, Naomi              I.C. Norcom            4-09.00  
  3 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran           4-07.00  
  4 Tucker, Morgann              Langley                4-05.00  
  4 Akers, Iman                  Lake Taylor            4-05.00  
  4 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood               4-05.00  
  4 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran           4-05.00  
  4 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield             4-05.00  
  9 Carter, Jazzmyn              Hampton                4-03.00  
  9 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood               4-03.00  
 -- Aydlett, Margaret            Tallwood                  FAIL  
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For           5-09.00P 
  2 Hayes*, Brianna              Matoaca High           5-05.00  
  3 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield            J5-01.00  
  3 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield             5-01.00  
  5 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For           4-11.00  
  5 Key, Jada                    Menchville             4-11.00  
 -- Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                   FAIL  
 -- Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton                   FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  6-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    12-00  4/1/2011    Cameron Overstreet *, Atlee              
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 James, Yamina                Lake Taylor            8-03.00  
  1 Williams, Rachael            Ocean Lakes           J8-03.00  
  3 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                7-09.00  
  4 Farnsworth, Maggie           Langley                7-03.00  
  4 Harrell, Joy                 Grassfield            J7-03.00  
  6 Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran          J6-09.00  
  6 Hargrove, Meredith           Langley                6-09.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Meeks, Jacqueline            First Colonial H      12-06.00M 
 -- Eley, Crystal                Western Bran              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Simmons, Cache               Lake Taylor           15-07.25  
  2 Cook, Diamond                Tallwood              13-04.00  
  3 Lambert, Kayla               Lake Taylor           13-03.50  
  4 Carter, Jazzmyn              Hampton               12-07.50  
  4 Ivery, Destiny               Kecoughtan            12-07.50  
  6 Nguyen, Jessica              Thomas Jeffe          12-06.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri          17-08.00  
  2 Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton               16-03.50  
  3 Johnson, Serena              Grassfield            14-07.00  
  4 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester H          14-02.00  
  4 Rounds, Brianna              Grassfield            14-02.00  
  6 Lowe, Jasmine                Kempsville H          13-03.00  
  7 Brooks, Cara                 Kecoughtan            12-10.00  
  8 Faison, Aaliyah              Tallwood              12-08.50  
  9 Jones, Jermyriah             Menchville            12-06.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                  17-04.00  
  2 Ross, Faith                  Western Bran          16-01.00  
  3 Chen, Stephannie             Thomas Jeffe          15-05.50  
  4 Foster, Karah                Nansemond Ri          15-04.00  
  5 Poleon, Qiana                Western Bran          15-01.00  
  6 Tucker, Morgann              Langley               12-01.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood              17-06.00  
  2 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                17-05.50  
  3 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H          16-08.00  
  3 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran         J16-08.00  
  5 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For          15-04.00  
  5 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield            15-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran          34-10.50  
  2 Hargrove, Meredith           Langley               30-08.50  
  3 Carter, Jazzmyn              Hampton               30-03.00  
  4 Madyun, Amani                Kecoughtan            29-02.00  
  5 Lambert, Kayla               Lake Taylor           28-05.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Settle, Natalia              Manchester H          30-08.00  
  2 Lowe, Jasmine                Kempsville H          29-09.00  
  3 Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork            28-03.00  
  4 Frazier, Alysia              Lake Taylor           28-00.00  
 -- Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan                FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Song, Jennifer               Thomas Jeffe          32-02.50  
  2 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville            30-00.00  
  3 Bangura, Zainab              Colonial For          29-08.50  
  4 Cooper, Lauren               Currituck Co          25-09.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                37-04.25  
  2 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                  36-03.00  
  3 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran          33-10.00  
  4 Chen, Stephannie             Thomas Jeffe          33-04.00  
  5 Purdy, Michaela              Langley               32-04.00  
 -- Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  26-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    47-01  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 martin, Kristanna            Western Bran          30-03.50  
  2 Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton               28-00.25  
  3 mann, andreya                Western Bran          24-10.50  
  4 Price, Cyntell               Lake Taylor           24-09.25  
  5 Davis, Emani                 Lake Taylor           22-06.25  
  6 Henley, Novice               Menchville            17-07.25  
 -- Hargrove, Meredith           Langley                   FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                31-02.50  
  2 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                26-05.25  
  3 Montgomery, Mikala           Tallwood              25-00.25  
  4 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond Ri          24-04.00  
  5 Dennis, Taya                 Tallwood              22-08.00  
  6 Dixon, Layla                 Heritage (Ne          22-07.50  
  7 Robinson-Wilson, Angela      Bethel                21-07.50  
  8 Malone, Patrice              Heritage (Ne          21-05.75  
  9 Tatum, Jade                  Kecoughtan            21-03.00  
 10 Keys, Zhane                  Tallwood              19-06.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Rhue, Krista                 Princess Ann          30-09.50  
  2 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H          28-11.25  
  3 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H          27-08.00  
  4 Pierce, Cara                 Western Bran          26-04.00  
  5 Adams, Brooke                Currituck Co          24-05.50  
 -- Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri              FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri          40-08.25  
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield            38-06.00  
  3 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann          36-00.00  
  4 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield            35-03.75  
  5 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork            34-04.75  
  6 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H          34-03.25  
  7 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield            32-09.00  
  8 Saunders, Lexis              Grassfield            32-06.00  
  9 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann          32-01.50  
  9 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah           Currituck Co          32-01.50  
 11 Bentson, Ahalayah            Norview               31-08.00  
 12 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield            27-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 141-07  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Whitted, Brianna             Western Bran             53-08  
  2 Dessous, Sabrina             Western Bran             51-04  
  3 Hargrove, Meredith           Langley                  36-06  
Flight  2  
  1 Bunch, Tiara                 Grassfield               86-06  
  2 Reyes, Antonia               Kempsville H             76-05  
  3 Malloy, Amber                Smithfield               71-09  
  4 Bentson, Ahalayah            Norview                  63-08  
  5 Montgomery, Mikala           Tallwood                 60-10  
  6 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                   57-11  
  7 Dennis, Taya                 Tallwood                 55-06  
  8 Tatum, Jade                  Kecoughtan               52-08  
  9 Keys, Zhane                  Tallwood                 44-09  
Flight  3  
  1 Rhue, Krista                 Princess Ann             85-09  
  2 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                   85-08  
  3 Robinson-Wilson, Angela      Bethel                   76-03  
  4 Adams, Brooke                Currituck Co             75-02  
  5 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield               67-03  
  6 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri             57-06  
  7 Farr, Mikayla                Manchester H             57-04  
  8 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester H             52-02  
Flight  4  
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri            129-02  
  2 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann            122-10  
  3 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann            114-06  
  4 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield              104-04  
  5 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield              104-03  
  6 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H            J99-06  
  6 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork               99-06  
  8 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H             89-09  
  9 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah           Currituck Co             82-06  
 10 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield               65-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Katie                 Broadwater A             15.04  
  2 Walker, Jasmine              Hampton Chri             15.26  
  3 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca             15.46  
  4 Coulbourne, Samantha         Broadwater A             15.94  
  5 Eberhard, Abby               Bishop Sulli             16.10  
  6 Causachanna, Heidi           Peninsula Ca             17.33  
  7 Reinkober, Helen             Peninsula Ca             17.91  
  8 Booker, Emma                 Broadwater A             17.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke             13.67q 
  2 Spangler, Abby               New Kent                 13.73q 
  3 Gaffney, Priscilla           Loudoun Vall             14.11q 
  4 Bunce, Danielle              Loudoun Vall             14.14q 
  5 Davis, Alex                  Loudoun Vall             14.16  
  6 Harris, Samiyah              New Kent                 14.24  
  7 Monacchio, Alexa             Bishop Sulli             15.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 13.13q 
  2 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   13.42q 
  3 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             13.83q 
  4 Gordon, Justice              Northumberla             13.85q 
  5 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A             14.22  
  6 Ford, Jasmine                Hampton Chri             15.08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 13.01  
  2 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   13.32  
  3 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke             13.72  
  4 Spangler, Abby               New Kent                 13.75  
  5 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             13.94  
  6 Gaffney, Priscilla           Loudoun Vall             14.31  
  7 Bunce, Danielle              Loudoun Vall             14.31  
 -- Gordon, Justice              Northumberla                DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.97  4/6/2012    Krista Ferrell, Lafayette                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harris, Samiyah              New Kent                 30.70  
  2 Locklear, Sierra             New Kent                 31.22  
  3 Walker, Jasmine              Hampton Chri             32.36  
  4 Eberhard, Abby               Bishop Sulli             33.36  
  5 DosSantos, Anna              Peninsula Ca             34.13  
  6 Booker, Emma                 Broadwater A             39.20  
Section  2  
  1 Gaffney, Priscilla           Loudoun Vall             29.04  
  2 Ford, Jasmine                Hampton Chri             30.47  
  3 Monacchio, Alexa             Bishop Sulli             30.73  
  4 Ricci, Monica                Loudoun Vall             30.79  
  5 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca             32.03  
  6 Lewis, Katie                 Broadwater A             32.62  
Section  3  
  1 Hawkins, Tonaza              Bruton                   28.98  
  2 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke             29.13  
  3 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri             29.68  
  4 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca             30.43  
  5 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A             31.46  
Section  4  
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 26.56  
  2 Randall-Kelly, Alexis        Loudoun Vall             27.30  
  3 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   27.57  
  4 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla             28.51  
  5 Gordon, Justice              Northumberla             29.01  
  6 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A             29.52  
  7 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri             30.05  
  8 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             30.50  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cooper, Alexis               New Kent               1:12.46  
  2 LaPrade, Brittany            New Kent               1:14.33  
  3 DosSantos, Anna              Peninsula Ca           1:15.68  
  4 Hart, Katie                  Broadwater A           1:17.90  
  5 Reinkober, Helen             Peninsula Ca           1:30.23  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, MaKayla             Bruton                 1:05.74  
  2 Mercuro, Kelsey              Loudoun Vall           1:06.02  
  3 Simmons, Isebella            Walsingham A           1:09.02  
  4 Boyd, Catherine              Norfolk Chri           1:11.34  
  5 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca           1:14.06  
  6 Bortell, Amanda              Norfolk Chri           1:14.18  
  7 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri           1:19.22  
Section  3  
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent               1:00.67  
  2 Randall-Kelly, Alexis        Loudoun Vall           1:01.22  
  3 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla           1:02.64  
  4 Houston, Jaina               Atlantic Sho           1:04.71  
  5 Call *, Olivia               Maggie Walke           1:05.29  
  6 Schray, Elizabeth            Loudoun Vall           1:07.32  
  7 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri           1:08.48  
  8 Conte, Lucy                  Maggie Walke           1:09.09  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla           2:38.17  
  2 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           2:44.65  
  3 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri           2:47.37  
  4 Grinnan, Lucy                Maggie Walke           2:50.64  
  5 Grogan, Nicole               Walsingham A           2:51.24  
  6 Boyd, Catherine              Norfolk Chri           2:52.65  
  7 Turner, Megan                New Kent               2:56.42  
  8 Varvil, Emily                New Kent               2:57.02  
  9 Bortell, Amanda              Norfolk Chri           3:02.25  
 10 Pittman, Jenna               Broadwater A           3:02.43  
 11 Evans, Jazmine               Broadwater A           3:19.37  
Section  2  
  1 Pointer, Khloe               Maggie Walke           2:19.87  
  2 McKenna, Molly               Peninsula Ca           2:23.50  
  3 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 2:24.96  
  4 Banta *, Daisy               Maggie Walke           2:26.65  
  5 Luedke, Maeven               Loudoun Vall           2:31.10  
  6 Bennick, Emily               Peninsula Ca           2:34.16  
  7 Pieri, Reilly                Walsingham A           2:36.38  
  8 Snyder, Rachel               Loudoun Vall           2:38.46  
  9 Curran, Kiely                Walsingham A           2:39.82  
 10 Major, Peyton                Loudoun Vall           2:43.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 5:16.81  4/1/2011    Heidi Peterson, Lafayette                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri           6:13.75  
  2 Parks, Sydney                Broadwater A           6:18.64  
  3 Tanko, Abby                  Peninsula Ca           6:24.59  
  4 Hylton, Gibson               Walsingham A           6:33.00  
  5 Daniels, Ginny               New Kent               6:41.30  
  6 Lundquist, Katrina           Bishop Sulli           7:00.15  
  7 Shiflett, Maddie             New Kent               7:13.83  
  8 Kinder, Laura-Ann            New Kent               7:21.60  
  9 Evans, Jazmine               Broadwater A           7:40.07  
Section  2  
  1 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 5:13.23M 
  2 Call, Emma                   Maggie Walke           5:13.90M 
  3 Banta *, Daisy               Maggie Walke           5:20.73  
  4 Frazier, Hannah              Bishop Sulli           5:36.20  
  5 Snyder, Rachel               Loudoun Vall           5:42.20  
  6 Major, Peyton                Loudoun Vall           5:53.10  
  7 Pokorny, Katie               Maggie Walke           5:54.09  
  8 Polizotto, Molly             Loudoun Vall           5:54.99  
  9 Mummert, Maria               Peninsula Ca           6:11.76  
 10 Schindler, Sarah             Northumberla           6:15.87  
 11 Link, Jessica                Walsingham A           6:22.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:15.33  4/5/2013    Morgan Lewis, Veritas Scho               
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Noonan, Meadow               Broadwater A          14:47.16  
Section  2  
  1 Donohue, Ciara               Loudoun Vall          11:50.32  
  2 Conley, Carolyn              Loudoun Vall          11:50.48  
  3 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Ca          12:03.24  
  4 Polizotto, Molly             Loudoun Vall          12:22.60  
  5 Shekharan, Archana           Maggie Walke          12:24.40  
  6 Wilson, Celia                Maggie Walke          12:25.77  
  7 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca          12:54.17  
  8 Schindler, Sarah             Northumberla          13:06.13  
  9 Ebeling, Libby               Maggie Walke          13:43.79  
 10 Parks, Sydney                Broadwater A          13:49.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gatling, Michaelia           New Kent                 20.30q 
  2 Brady, Christine             Broadwater A             23.89q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             16.67q 
  2 Emerson, Sara                Loudoun Vall             20.38q 
  3 Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke             20.95q 
  4 Barksdale *, Sydney          Maggie Walke             21.18q 
  5 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A             21.24q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             16.70  
  2 Emerson, Sara                Loudoun Vall             19.80  
  3 Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke             19.88  
  4 Barksdale *, Sydney          Maggie Walke             21.26  
  5 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A             22.96  
  6 Brady, Christine             Broadwater A             23.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             49.64  
  2 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca             56.06  
  3 Emerson, Sara                Loudoun Vall             57.80  
  4 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A             57.91  
  5 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A             57.95  
  6 Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke             59.97  
  7 Barksdale *, Sydney          Maggie Walke           1:00.46  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Loudoun Valley                                        53.73  
     1) Gaffney, Priscilla              2) Bunce, Danielle                
     3) Emerson, Sara                   4) Davis, Alex                    
  2 Maggie Walker                                         56.52  
     1) Barksdale *, Sydney             2) Barsanti *, Blaise             
     3) Motley, Chelsie                 4) Ratliff, Elizabeth             
  3 New Kent                                              56.71  
     1) Minor, Lynnaya                  2) Harris, Samiyah                
     3) Davis, Kayla                    4) Spangler, Abby                 
  4 Broadwater Academy                                    59.92  
     1) Davis, Savana                   2) McClaskey, Lauren              
     3) Tankard, Hazel                  4) Lewis, Katie                   
  5 Peninsula Catholic                                  1:02.63  
     1) McGlinn, Hannah                 2) Causachanna, Heidi             
     3) DosSantos, Anna                 4) Castillo, Angie                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley                                      4:18.76  
     1) Luedke, Maeven                  2) Randall-Kelly, Alexis          
     3) Mercuro, Kelsey                 4) Schray, Elizabeth              
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:28.59  
     1) Walters, Shayna                 2) Castillo, Angie                
     3) Bennick, Emily                  4) McKenna, Molly                 
  3 Walsingham Academy                                  4:36.83  
     1) Grogan, Nicole                  2) Simmons, Isebella              
     3) DeModna, Angel                  4) Curran, Kiely                  
  4 New Kent                                            4:59.36  
     1) Varvil, Emily                   2) Cooper, Alexis                 
     3) Turner, Megan                   4) Zayas, Emily                   
  5 Broadwater Academy                                  5:11.34  
     1) McClaskey, Lauren               2) Tankard, Hazel                 
     3) Hart, Katie                     4) Xiong, Julie                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:47.82  4/2/2010    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke               
                         C Schick, A Spiers, L Paul, M Swart               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       9:42.32M 
     1) Banta *, Daisy                  2) Call, Emma                     
     3) Call *, Olivia                  4) Pointer, Khloe                 
  2 Loudoun Valley                                     10:10.83  
     1) Donohue, Ciara                  2) Conley, Carolyn                
     3) Snyder, Rachel                  4) Luedke, Maeven                 
  3 Peninsula Catholic                                 10:17.38  
     1) Hunnicutt, Martine              2) Aungst, Becky                  
     3) Bennick, Emily                  4) McKenna, Molly                 
  4 Walsingham Academy                                 11:08.94  
     1) Hylton, Gibson                  2) Pieri, Reilly                  
     3) Curran, Kiely                   4) Grimson, Julia                 
  5 Broadwater Academy                                 12:45.27  
     1) Parks, Sydney                   2) Noonan, Meadow                 
     3) Pittman, Jenna                  4) Cameron, Vera                  
 
Girls High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  4-11
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  4-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  4/3/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Turner, Megan                New Kent               4-05.00  
  1 Houston, Jaina               Atlantic Sho          J4-05.00  
  3 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent               4-03.00  
  3 Tankard, Hazel               Broadwater A           4-03.00  
 -- McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A              FAIL  
 -- Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke              FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  6-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    10-00  4/1/2011    Rebecca Karp, Norfolk Acad               
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shelby              New Kent               7-09.00  
  2 Hill, Cameron                Maggie Walke           7-03.00  
 -- Harris, Lynsey               New Kent                  FAIL  
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Daysa                 New Kent              10-03.00M 
  2 Barsanti *, Blaise           Maggie Walke           8-09.00  
  3 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke           8-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harris, Lynsey               New Kent              14-02.00  
  2 James, Taylor                New Kent              13-09.00  
  3 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri          13-00.00  
  4 Quick, Sarah                 Loudoun Vall          12-07.00  
  5 Locklear, Sierra             New Kent              12-05.50  
  6 Rudd, Victoria               Loudoun Vall          12-01.00  
  7 Loving, Celina               Loudoun Vall          11-10.00  
  8 Xiong, Julie                 Broadwater A          11-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla          15-07.50  
  2 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke          15-04.00  
  3 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                15-02.00  
  4 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca          14-06.00  
  5 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A          14-01.00  
  6 Tankard, Hazel               Broadwater A          13-04.00  
  7 Gordon, Justice              Northumberla          13-00.00  
  8 Castillo, Angie              Peninsula Ca          11-07.50  
  9 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A          11-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke          35-08.50  
  2 James, Taylor                New Kent              31-11.50  
  3 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke          31-01.00  
  4 Xiong, Julie                 Broadwater A          30-00.50  
  5 Gatling, Michaelia           New Kent              29-09.00  
  6 Tankard, Hazel               Broadwater A          29-06.50  
  7 Murray, Maya                 New Kent              27-08.50  
  8 Loving, Celina               Loudoun Vall          25-11.00  
 -- Cagnina, Jessica             Loudoun Vall                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS        
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Sarah            Loudoun Vall          24-07.00  
  2 Gero, Lacey                  Walsingham A          24-01.00  
  3 Brown, Marshai               Norfolk Chri          23-01.50  
  4 Paasch, Erin                 Maggie Walke          22-07.00  
  5 McDaniel, Tyler              Norfolk Chri          20-08.50  
  6 Smith, Taylum                Northumberla          20-06.00  
  7 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A          20-04.50  
  8 Tyson, Holly                 Broadwater A          19-07.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Kayla                 Bruton                34-11.00  
  2 Meade, Caroline              New Kent              28-05.75  
  3 Sours, Megan                 New Kent              25-05.75  
  4 Davis, Alex                  Loudoun Vall          25-05.00  
  5 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A          24-10.75  
  6 Mathis, Anna                 New Kent              24-03.50  
  7 Coppock, Dominique           Bruton                22-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  3 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A             62-06  
  4 Loving, Celina               Loudoun Vall             58-09  
  5 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A             57-06  
  6 Tyson, Holly                 Broadwater A             57-00  
  7 Frazier, Ciara               New Kent                 54-08  
  8 Minor, Lynnaya               New Kent                 46-00  
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Kayla                 Bruton                   98-10  
  2 Brown, Marshai               Norfolk Chri             88-03  
  3 Paasch, Erin                 Maggie Walke             80-09  
  4 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Chri             76-04  
  5 Gero, Lacey                  Walsingham A             75-08  
  6 Mathis, Anna                 New Kent                 75-01  
  7 McAllister, Sarah            Loudoun Vall             73-11  
  8 Coppock, Dominique           Bruton                   64-00  
  9 Marcombe, Chelsea            Walsingham A             60-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eason, De'Von                Kings Fork               11.71  
  2 Sparks, Malik                Denbigh                  12.32  
  3 Russell, Roshard             Lake Taylor              12.38  
  4 Costley, Roshad              Lake Taylor              12.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blackley, Joeell             Western Bran             11.35q 
  2 Deloatch, Breon              Western Bran             11.48  
  3 Melendez, Robert             Kempsville H             11.97  
  4 Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton                  11.99  
  5 Henry, Tracy                 Hampton                  12.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Simon, Devin                 Smithfield               11.56  
  2 Smith, Lawrence              Kings Fork               11.90  
  3 Jones, Daquan                Denbigh                  12.02  
  4 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                  12.21  
  5 Tuggle, Dominique            Colonial For             12.70  
  6 Miller, Dylon                Tallwood                 12.80  
  7 Carlson, Colton              Colonial For             12.83  
  8 Guishard, Aaron              Denbigh                  13.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan               11.84  
  2 Green-Edwards, Donovan       Langley                  12.03  
  3 Taylor, Keith                Ocean Lakes              12.14  
  4 Fitzgerald, Darry            Grassfield               12.18  
  5 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H             12.20  
  6 Haynes, Quinton              Kempsville H             12.39  
  7 Hallas, Austin               Colonial For             12.94  
  8 Chokshi, Shiraz              Thomas Jeffe             13.02  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Fugate, Jacione              Kecoughtan               11.33q 
  2 Desimone, Joseph             Grassfield               11.68  
  3 Delbridge, Branden           Kings Fork               12.13  
  4 Maiya, Karthik               Thomas Jeffe             13.08  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Thoroughgood, Ashton         Ocean Lakes              11.32q 
  2 Lake, Tahj                   Tabb                     11.39q 
  3 Fisher, Christian            Great Bridge             11.96  
  4 Southard, Leon               Tabb                     12.02  
  5 Smith, Chase                 Grassfield               12.04  
  6 Overton, Matt                Menchville               12.60  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Brandon               Great Bridge             11.51  
  2 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe             11.58  
  3 Green, James                 Smithfield               11.76  
  4 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester H             11.81  
  5 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville               11.97  
  6 Burgos, Darius               Manchester H             12.04  
  7 Boyd, Elisha                 Heritage (Ne             12.09  
  8 Fontenot, Jeremiah           Menchville               12.92  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Carlos                Bethel                   11.28q 
  2 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood                 11.33q 
  3 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             11.34q 
  4 Harris, Micaiah              Tallwood                 11.38q 
  5 Warren, Deontra              Smithfield               11.51  
  6 Craver, William              Langley                  11.64  
  7 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             11.90  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Young, Carlos                Bethel                   11.14  
  2 Fugate, Jacione              Kecoughtan               11.16  
  3 Thoroughgood, Ashton         Ocean Lakes              11.26  
  4 Harris, Micaiah              Tallwood                 11.33  
  5 Blackley, Joeell             Western Bran             11.38  
  6 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             11.41  
  7 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood                 11.53  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenkins, JaQuan              Denbigh                  24.11  
  2 Cox, Tre'len                 Kings Fork               24.15  
  3 Jones, Daquan                Denbigh                  25.00  
  4 Foster, Keon                 Kings Fork               27.32  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Xavier             Nansemond Ri             23.13  
  2 Deloatch, Breon              Western Bran             23.64  
  3 Berrios, Jeancarto           Western Bran             24.49  
  4 Wikerson, Kenneth            Smithfield               24.80  
  5 McClean, Jahad               Denbigh                  25.41  
Section  3  
  1 Graham, Kahlil               Kempsville H             24.27  
  2 Watkins, Jaylin              Colonial For             24.33  
  3 McDonald, Seth               Grassfield               24.82  
  4 Young, Demetrius             Indian River             25.35  
  5 Melendez, Romel              Colonial For             25.61  
Section  4  
  1 Madhugiri, Akhil             Thomas Jeffe             24.10  
  2 Cai, Jesse                   Thomas Jeffe             24.13  
  3 Dubois, Patrick              Langley                  24.66  
  4 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield               24.73  
  5 Weaver, Jihad                Norview                  24.78  
Section  5  
  1 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe             23.08  
  2 Weston, Ty'Quan              Kings Fork               23.67  
  3 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                  24.24  
  4 Smith, Tyain                 Great Bridge             24.62  
Section  6  
  1 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran             23.26  
  2 Nunn, Christopher            Tallwood                 23.45  
  3 Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton                  23.77  
  4 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan               24.09  
  5 Sanders, Sam                 Manchester H             24.15  
  6 Boyd, Elisha                 Heritage (Ne             24.30  
  7 Poindexter, Taj              Manchester H             24.70  
  8 Overton, Matt                Menchville               25.00  
Section  7  
  1 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H             22.52  
  2 Simon, Devin                 Smithfield               22.60  
  3 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             23.39  
  4 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes              23.54  
  5 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H             23.75  
  6 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville               23.87  
  7 Cox, Djuan                   Bethel                   23.92  
  8 Craver, William              Langley                  24.47  
Section  8  
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               22.54  
  2 Hamilton, Aaron              Northeastern             22.76  
  3 Jolley, Marik                Tallwood                 23.18  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Worrell, Khalil              Denbigh                  53.69  
  2 Taylor, Richard              Norview                  57.63  
  3 Sessoms, Ta'von              Nansemond Ri           1:01.22  
  4 Edwards, Timarious           Menchville             1:01.41  
  5 Seward, Bryan                Denbigh                1:02.68  
Section  3  
  1 Manzanares, Caleb            Colonial For             57.60  
  2 Hallas, Austin               Colonial For             58.78  
  3 Daire, Keenan                Kings Fork             1:02.77  
  4 Reynolds, Christian          Colonial For           1:06.25  
Section  4  
  1 Shannon, Tedric              Northeastern             54.16  
  2 Hobbs, Al-Tariq              Kings Fork               55.28  
  3 Andros, Stevie               Currituck Co             55.64  
  4 Walton, Clifton              Great Bridge             55.73  
  5 Bailey, Courtney             Grassfield               56.25  
  6 Omsberg, Nick                Langley                  59.12  
Section  5  
  1 Lawrence, Daiquan            Western Bran             53.12  
  2 Williams, Aaron              Smithfield               54.46  
  3 Coulter, Preston             Landstown Hi             54.52  
  4 Madhugiri, Akhil             Thomas Jeffe             55.13  
  5 Rogers, Aaron                Manchester H             55.56  
  6 Smith, Nathan                Western Bran             56.85  
  7 Stukes, Antwan               Western Bran             57.10  
  8 Baloy, Scott                 Landstown Hi             58.07  
Section  6  
  1 Graham, Kahlil               Kempsville H             53.88  
  2 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H             54.06  
  3 Wells, Darrel                Hampton                  54.98  
  4 Stroud, Erick                Tallwood                 55.50  
  5 Boykins, Meteo               Kecoughtan               55.55  
  6 Stone, Ben                   Langley                  56.30  
  7 Renault, Aquan               Menchville             1:00.34  
Section  7  
  1 Fry, Gavin                   Currituck Co             53.21  
  2 Thomas, Vincent              Hampton                  53.32  
  3 Cai, Jesse                   Thomas Jeffe             53.43  
  4 Brown, Sawyer                Manchester H             54.32  
  5 Yaro, Ethan                  Langley                  54.56  
Section  8  
  1 Barnes, Zopella              Hampton                  51.94  
  2 Shannon, Cedric              Northeastern             53.05  
  3 Champion, Joshua             Manchester H             53.99  
  4 Cobb, Spencer                Menchville               54.51  
  5 Wise, Dondre                 Tallwood                 57.59  
Section  9  
  1 Hamilton, Aaron              Northeastern             50.15  
  2 Nunn, Christopher            Tallwood                 50.50  
  3 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork               50.74  
  4 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes              51.56  
  5 Towles, Jake                 Great Bridge             51.58  
  6 Frazier, Karim               Lake Taylor              52.28  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simmons, Christian           Lake Taylor            2:09.33  
  2 Rohler, Devin                Kempsville H           2:14.80  
  3 Predro, Isaiah               Tallwood               2:17.96  
  4 Biggs, Dontrel               Hampton                2:18.23  
  5 Gilliam, Saion               Hampton                2:18.91  
  6 McCray, Lamond               Grassfield             2:20.60  
  7 Ellsworth, Malcom            Menchville             2:21.94  
  8 Harris, Earle                Lake Taylor            2:30.51  
  9 Sessoms, Ta'von              Nansemond Ri           2:34.38  
 10 Gray, Clyde                  Menchville             2:41.39  
Section  2  
  1 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           2:12.62  
  2 Allen, Darius                Kings Fork             2:12.77  
  3 Vanirvin, Khalil             Norview                2:14.71  
  4 McFarlane, Matias            Grassfield             2:17.06  
  5 Perry, Thomas                Kecoughtan             2:17.81  
  6 Duff*, Cody                  Manchester H           2:20.36  
  7 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley                2:21.02  
Section  3  
  1 Prentice, Bradley            Tallwood               2:05.41  
  2 Sawyer, Logan                Ocean Lakes            2:06.03  
  3 Versprille, Bobb             Kempsville H           2:06.90  
  4 Johnson, Sydney              Nansemond Ri           2:07.03  
  5 Freire, Remy                 Thomas Jeffe           2:07.88  
  6 Maloney, Christopher         Langley                2:08.77  
  7 Pittman, Mathew              Bethel                 2:09.47  
  8 Spikes-Jahaan, Omar          Tallwood               2:10.11  
  9 Hutchinson, Kristian         Langley                2:13.12  
 10 Joe, James                   Bethel                 2:13.65  
Section  4  
  1 Hammel*, Daniel              Manchester H           2:02.23  
  2 Massie, Kennard              Western Bran           2:03.28  
  3 Baez, Nicholas               Landstown Hi           2:04.39  
  4 Schleicher, Ryan             Ocean Lakes            2:04.94  
  5 Foss, Nate                   Thomas Jeffe           2:05.78  
  6 Velleleth, Saurav            Thomas Jeffe           2:07.10  
  7 Bach, Mackenzie              Colonial For           2:07.36  
Section  5  
  1 Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran           1:56.96  
  2 Johnson, Devrick             Landstown Hi           1:59.92  
  3 Ellis, Eric                  Western Bran           2:00.03  
  4 Broom, James                 Grassfield             2:00.67  
  5 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes            2:00.88  
  6 Dover, Jeffrey               Currituck Co           2:01.29  
  7 Monahan, Cullen              Colonial For           2:01.75  
  8 Richardson, Amani            Smithfield             2:01.81  
  9 Snyder, Sean                 Landstown Hi           2:02.22  
 10 Lucas*, David                Manchester H           2:02.79  
 11 Fogg, Denzel                 Menchville             2:05.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ferqueron, Tyler             Grassfield             4:50.73  
  2 Tohak, Kevin                 Nansemond Ri           5:00.56  
  3 Silverstorf, Tristan         Kempsville H           5:19.86  
  4 Fields, Jacob                Smithfield             5:30.80  
  5 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley                5:32.72  
  6 Greyhat, Collier             Lake Taylor            5:33.26  
  7 Beavers, Austin              Tallwood               5:41.30  
  8 Perez, Doneven               Lake Taylor            5:58.23  
Section  2  
  1 Cannon, Rodney               Bethel                 4:52.65  
  2 Pack, Dayton                 Great Bridge           4:56.81  
  3 Stackfield, Nick             Lake Taylor            5:04.98  
  4 Kuhn, Tristan                Western Bran           5:06.43  
  5 McGlynn, Brogan              Great Bridge           5:10.44  
  6 Kempf, Aaron                 Menchville             5:12.87  
  7 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley                5:15.10  
  8 Clark, Andrew                Tallwood               5:17.95  
  9 Parker, Jordan               Western Bran           5:23.49  
 10 Godwin, Alex                 Western Bran           5:31.99  
Section  3  
  1 Akright, Andrew              Manchester H           4:44.67  
  2 Bach, Mackenzie              Colonial For           4:45.68  
  3 Hammel*, Michael             Manchester H           4:48.21  
  4 Bellinghoven, Eric           Ocean Lakes            4:52.52  
  5 Butler, Andreas              Thomas Jeffe           4:54.32  
  6 Park, Drew                   Ocean Lakes            4:55.97  
  7 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield             4:57.52  
  8 Gray, Christian              Menchville             4:58.14  
  9 Jacobs, Marlon               Denbigh                4:59.57  
Section  4  
  1 Sabourin, Kyle               Landstown Hi           4:23.41  
  2 Broom, James                 Grassfield             4:27.06  
  3 Wellons*, Cody               Manchester H           4:27.95  
  4 Fogg, Denzel                 Menchville             4:30.04  
  5 Stirling, Calhoun            Ocean Lakes            4:30.99  
  6 Dover, Jeffrey               Currituck Co           4:32.36  
  7 Reilly, Brian                Langley                4:33.76  
  8 Williams, Bryce              Tabb                   4:36.75  
  9 Sulcer, Jordan               Landstown Hi           4:36.83  
 10 Ahlers, Zartosht             Thomas Jeffe           4:37.84  
 11 Wattendorf, Matt             Thomas Jeffe           4:39.76  
 12 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield             4:43.07  
 13 MacNabb, Matthew             Landstown Hi           4:47.14  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run on Friday
 Meet Record: M 9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brakman, David               Menchville            10:13.55  
  2 Arnold, Matthew              Menchville            10:41.07  
  3 Gerlach, Daniel              Menchville            10:57.58  
  4 Gill, Nicholas               Nansemond Ri          11:14.80  
  5 Fields, Jacob                Smithfield            11:49.56  
  6 Ceja, Alberto                Kempsville H          12:11.84  
  7 Wassinger, Dillon            Western Bran          12:15.43  
  8 Guevera, Ruben               Lake Taylor           12:28.19  
  9 McCllain, Brion              Lake Taylor           12:42.57  
 10 Ring, Kirk                   Smithfield            13:18.26  
 11 Perez, Doneven               Lake Taylor           13:30.11  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Chase                 Grassfield            10:47.93  
  2 Tohak, Kevin                 Nansemond Ri          10:55.74  
  3 Fullwood, Boo                Colonial For          10:57.82  
  4 Uliana, Andrew               Grassfield            11:05.10  
  5 Hemphill, James              Ocean Lakes           11:11.35  
  6 Verghese, Anthony            Langley               11:15.69  
  7 Truhlar, Steven              Grassfield            11:23.82  
  8 Verghese, Matthew            Langley               11:30.24  
  9 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H          12:01.90  
 10 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley               12:20.25  
Section  3  
  1 Wiley-Miller, Giavanni       Landstown Hi           9:33.63  
  2 Simon, James                 Thomas Jeffe           9:53.65  
  3 Wellons*, Cody               Manchester H           9:53.85  
  4 Seip, Aaron                  Landstown Hi          10:08.84  
  5 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran          10:12.06  
  6 Hewitt, Joseph               Manchester H          10:13.14  
  7 Kunsch, Alex                 Landstown Hi          10:16.23  
  8 Singh, Chandan               Thomas Jeffe          10:25.26  
  9 Baxley, William              Thomas Jeffe          10:31.92  
 10 Manetz, Kyle                 Ocean Lakes           10:33.50  
 11 Hancock, Connor              Western Bran          10:41.36  
 12 Harris, Tre                  Manchester H          10:52.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, William            Smithfield               18.91  
  2 Selby, Trayvon               Smithfield               21.35  
  3 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H             21.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Marshall             Tallwood                 20.32  
  2 Myrick, Tory                 Kings Fork               20.42  
  3 Askew, Leven                 Kings Fork               21.36  
  4 Cuffee, Corey                Tallwood                 21.42  
  5 Galu, Morgan                 Colonial For             22.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 James, Dwight                Western Bran             17.22  
  2 Powell, Tyler                Great Bridge             18.33  
  3 Rosenthal, Chase             Great Bridge             18.87  
  4 Stevenson, Ashton            Grassfield               19.30  
  5 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             19.71  
  6 Scott, Darren                Grassfield               20.09  
  7 Tuggle, Dominique            Colonial For             20.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood                 15.15q 
  2 Granderson, James            Colonial For             16.08  
  3 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                  17.11  
  4 Guan, Charlie                Thomas Jeffe             17.48  
  5 Qi, Ken                      Thomas Jeffe             17.58  
  6 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                  18.61  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             15.50q 
  2 Rosado, Erik                 Kecoughtan               16.02  
  3 Jacobsen, Alec               Langley                  16.55  
  4 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H             17.31  
  5 Good, Keavin                 Menchville               17.75  
  6 Cooper, NaiQuan              Menchville               19.08  
  7 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville               19.24  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               14.69q 
  2 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran             14.77q 
  3 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield               14.89q 
  4 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran             15.48q 
  5 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             15.69q 
  6 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co             15.79q 
  7 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co             15.85  
  8 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  16.18  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               14.43  
  2 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran             14.81  
  3 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood                 14.96  
  4 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield               15.03  
  5 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             15.36  
  6 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co             15.66  
  7 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             16.14  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robinson, William            Smithfield               46.33  
  2 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield               47.30  
  3 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H             47.87  
  4 Askew, Leven                 Kings Fork               50.33  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Chase                 Grassfield               45.28  
  2 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             46.42  
  3 Tuggle, Dominique            Colonial For             46.64  
  4 Love, Kenneth                Norview                  48.04  
  5 Bailey, Marshall             Tallwood                 48.35  
Section  3  
  1 James, Dwight                Western Bran             41.95  
  2 Williams, Xavier             Nansemond Ri             42.01  
  3 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran             42.05  
  4 Pulley, Burnell              Hampton                  44.83  
  5 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For             44.92  
  6 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                  45.37  
Section  4  
  1 Williams, Kelvin             Bethel                   41.97  
  2 Granderson, James            Colonial For             43.08  
  3 Jacobsen, Alec               Langley                  43.54  
  4 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                  43.72  
  5 James, Zecharie              Kecoughtan               47.73  
  6 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H             47.81  
Section  5  
  1 Rosado, Erik                 Kecoughtan               43.05  
  2 Good, Keavin                 Menchville               44.00  
  3 Luu, Kevin                   Thomas Jeffe             44.47  
  4 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville               44.62  
  5 Guan, Charlie                Thomas Jeffe             45.49  
Section  6  
  1 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran             38.50  
  2 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  40.23  
  3 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co             40.35  
  3 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               40.35  
  5 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             40.65  
  6 Overton, Trever              Northeastern             40.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                             
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                       
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Great Bridge High School                              45.14  
     1) Holloway, Kelvin                2) Fisher, Christian              
     3) Smith, Tyain                    4) Sadler, Kaleaf                 
  2 Denbigh                                               46.38  
     1) Jenkins, JaQuan                 2) Jones, Daquan                  
     3) McClean, Jahad                  4) Sparks, Malik                  
  3 Lake Taylor                                           50.70  
     1) Payne, Grant                    2) Russell, Roshard               
     3) Tucker, Delmonte                4) Yancey, Anthony                
 -- Kempsville High School                                   DQ  
     1) Haynes, Quinton                 2) Melendez, Robert               
     3) Robinson, Chris                 4) Whitehurst, Melvin             
Section  2  
  1 Kecoughtan                                            44.94  
  2 Grassfield                                            45.60  
     1) Desimone, Joseph                2) Lawton, Myles                  
     3) McNair, Joshua                  4) Smith, Chase                   
  3 Langley                                               46.39  
     1) Craver, William                 2) Dubois, Patrick                
     3) Jacobsen, Alec                  4) Schurmeier, Mason              
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                  47.56  
     1) Chidambaram, Muthu              2) Maiya, Karthik                 
     3) Qi, Ken                         4) Chokshi, Shiraz                
  5 Colonial Forge                                        47.73  
     1) Kamenga, Bryan                  2) Watkins, Jaylin                
     3) Melendez, Romel                 4) Maine, Matt                    
  6 Hampton                                               47.88  
Section  3  
  1 Western Branch High School                            42.82  
  2 Tallwood                                              42.92  
     1) Dunbar, Steven                  2) Harris, Micaiah                
     3) Jolley, Marik                   4) Yorkshire, Keonte              
  3 Ocean Lakes                                           44.20  
     1) Brown, Isaiah                   2) Hendrieth, Frederick           
     3) Smith, Justin                   4) Thoroughgood, Ashton           
  4 Bethel                                                44.45  
  5 Kings Fork                                            44.66  
  6 Manchester High School                                44.84  
     1) Harvey, JaTuan                  2) Nuffer, Kye                    
     3) Poindexter, Taj                 4) Sanders, Sam                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Kings Fork                                          3:32.55  
  2 Smithfield                                          3:36.02  
     1) Balentine, Ryan                 2) Richardson, Amani              
     3) Bibbins, Mario                  4) Williams, Aaron                
  3 Langley                                             3:36.31  
     1) Hsu, Eric                       2) Reilly, Brian                  
     3) Stone, Ben                      4) Yaro, Ethan                    
  4 Kecoughtan                                          3:44.33  
  5 Norview                                             3:45.86  
  6 Colonial Forge                                      3:47.47  
     1) Klimek, Isaiah                  2) Kamenga, Bryan                 
     3) Granderson, James               4) Monahan, Cullen                
  7 Grassfield                                          3:55.42  
     1) Bachelder, Taylor               2) Bailey, Courtney               
     3) Dickerson, David                4) Shaw, Brandon                  
  8 Western Branch High School                          3:57.35  
Section  3  
  1 Northeastern                                        3:28.59  
  2 Hampton                                             3:29.35  
  3 Bethel                                              3:32.87  
  4 Manchester High School                              3:33.67  
     1) Branch, Omary                   2) Brown, Sawyer                  
     3) Hammel*, Daniel                 4) Lucas*, David                  
  5 Lake Taylor                                         3:37.63  
     1) Frazier, Karim                  2) Simmons, Christian             
     3) Wilson, Montrell                4) Yancey, Anthony                
  6 Menchville                                          3:41.58  
  7 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                3:53.42  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lake Taylor                                         8:36.64  
     1) Frazier, Karim                  2) Simmons, Christian             
     3) Stackfield, Nick                4) Wilson, Montrell               
  2 Kings Fork                                          8:39.98  
  3 Smithfield                                          9:21.31  
  4 Hampton                                             9:22.95  
     1) Biggs, Dontrel                  2) Gilliam, Saion                 
     3) Pulley, Burnell                 4) Wells, Travon                  
  5 Colonial Forge                                      9:25.49  
     1) Silva, Minura                   2) Guzman, Jared                  
     3) Hallas, Austin                  4) Carlson, Colton                
Section  2  
  1 Landstown High School                               8:01.19  
     1) Baez, Nicholas                  2) Johnson, Devrick               
     3) Sabourin, Kyle                  4) Snyder, Sean                   
  2 Western Branch High School                          8:01.29  
  3 Manchester High School                              8:15.55  
     1) Akright, Andrew                 2) Hammel*, Daniel                
     3) Lucas*, David                   4) Hammel*, Michael               
  4 Tabb                                                8:20.29  
  5 Menchville                                          8:38.94  
     1) Brakman, David                  2) Fogg, Denzel                   
     3) Gray, Christian                 4) Kempf, Aaron                   
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                8:42.45  
     1) Ahlers, Zartosht                2) Basana, Ashwin                 
     3) Wang, Patrick                   4) Wattendorf, Matt               
  7 Tallwood                                            8:45.09  
     1) Morgan, La'Darrius              2) Prentice, Bradley              
     3) Spikes-Jahaan, Omar             4) Stroud, Erick                  
  8 Langley                                             8:45.32  
     1) Hutchinson, Kristian            2) Maloney, Christopher           
     3) Reilly, Brian                   4) Stone, Ben                     
  9 Kempsville High School                              9:00.20  
     1) Brocaille, Issac                2) Lay, Daniel                    
     3) Lay, Spencer                    4) Rohler, Devin                  
 10 Northeastern                                        9:22.63  
 
Boys High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  5-7
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  5-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS            
 Meet Record: M    7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H           5-11.00  
  1 Marshall, Zack               Manchester H           5-11.00  
  3 McClean, Jahad               Denbigh                5-09.00  
  3 Taylor, Keith                Ocean Lakes           J5-09.00  
  5 Worrell, Khalil              Denbigh                5-07.00  
  5 King, Phillip                Colonial For           5-07.00  
  5 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                5-07.00  
  5 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe           5-07.00  
  9 Hunter, Tyler                Grassfield             5-05.00  
  9 Hu, David                    Thomas Jeffe           5-05.00  
 11 Boykins, Meteo               Kecoughtan             5-03.00  
 11 Granderson, James            Colonial For           5-03.00  
 11 James, Zecharie              Kecoughtan             5-03.00  
 -- Holloway, Trevont            Smithfield                FAIL  
 -- Renault, Aquan               Menchville                FAIL  
 -- Anderson, Neil               Denbigh                   FAIL  
 -- Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H              FAIL  
 -- Brown, Sawyer                Manchester H              FAIL  
Flight  2  
  1 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood               6-09.00  
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             6-09.00  
  3 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel                 6-07.00  
  4 Jacobsen, Alec               Langley                6-01.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  10-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morrison, Aaron              Kempsville H          10-09.00  
  2 Carey, Erik                  Ocean Lakes           10-03.00  
  2 Moomaw, John                 Ocean Lakes           10-03.00  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Kyle            Langley               J9-09.00  
  4 Morgan, La'Darrius           Tallwood               9-09.00  
 -- Bailey, Marshall             Tallwood                  FAIL  
 -- Kelly, Robert                Kings Fork                FAIL  
Flight  2  
  1 Graham, Jonathan             King George           12-09.00  
  2 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H          12-03.00  
  3 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H          11-09.00  
  4 Frazier, Karim               Lake Taylor           11-03.00  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jacobsen, Jake               Kempsville H          20-02.50  
  2 Fugate, Jacione              Kecoughtan            19-00.50  
  3 Jenkins, JaQuan              Denbigh               19-00.00  
  4 Clarke, Geramy               Smithfield            17-04.50  
  5 Tatum, Adrian                Smithfield            17-02.00  
  6 Yancey, Anthony              Lake Taylor           16-09.00  
  7 Scarlett, Josiah             Western Bran          16-08.50  
  8 Holloway, Trevont            Smithfield            15-07.00  
  9 Frazier, Karim               Lake Taylor           13-07.00  
 10 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan            12-10.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield            18-06.00  
  2 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville            18-00.00  
  3 Stukes, Antwan               Western Bran          17-03.00  
  4 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H          17-01.50  
  5 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               17-00.00  
  6 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H          16-11.00  
  7 Lennert, Kyle                Grassfield            16-09.00  
  8 Fontenot, Jeremiah           Menchville            16-07.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Ribiero, Nigel               Western Bran          20-07.25  
  2 Taylor, Marquise             Great Bridge          18-11.00  
  3 Weaver, Jihad                Norview               18-04.50  
  4 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H          18-02.50  
  5 Barker, Traevon              Bethel                16-03.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood              21-03.50  
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield            21-00.00  
  3 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co          20-09.50  
  4 Sanders, Sam                 Manchester H          20-05.00  
  5 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel                19-08.00  
  6 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          18-05.00  
  7 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley               18-03.50  
  8 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton               17-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 James, Zecharie              Kecoughtan            39-04.75  
  2 Clarke, Geramy               Smithfield            38-05.50  
  3 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H          38-00.00  
  4 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan            35-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Askew, Andre                 Western Bran          40-07.75  
  2 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H          38-10.50  
  3 Good, Keavin                 Menchville            38-03.25  
  4 Weaver, Jihad                Norview               36-05.00  
  5 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville            35-04.25  
  6 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               35-02.00  
  7 Jacobsen, Jake               Kempsville H          34-00.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe          41-01.50  
  2 Hu, David                    Thomas Jeffe          38-10.00  
  3 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For          38-09.75  
  4 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H          38-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H              
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran          35-04.00  
  2 Manfred, Ross                Smithfield            33-11.00  
  3 Forbes, Chance               Langley               30-02.75  
  4 Howie, Jayno                 Bethel                28-10.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield            37-01.00  
  2 Brown, Daniel                Churchland            35-09.00  
  3 Ziege, Lutz                  Manchester H          30-03.25  
  4 Alston, Michael              Kings Fork            30-03.00  
  5 Young, Carlos                Bethel                29-08.00  
  6 Wiland, Zachary              Kings Fork            29-03.25  
  7 Lanagan, William             Tallwood              28-01.75  
  8 Lofgren, Jerald              Kings Fork            27-10.00  
  9 Dunbar, Alex                 Langley               21-11.00  
 10 Delk, Jojuan                 Smithfield            20-08.00  
 11 Lynch, Jacob                 Tallwood              20-07.25  
Flight  3  
  1 Jolley, Illyan               Tallwood              41-06.75  
  2 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                41-06.00  
  3 Smiley, Kenneth              Nansemond Ri          40-05.50  
  4 Joseph, Jeremy               Colonial For          40-04.25  
  5 Jones, Elisha                Western Bran          36-08.50  
  6 Robinson, Alex               Manchester H          33-11.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H          49-10.25  
  2 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield            49-02.25  
  3 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield            48-05.25  
  4 Blazon, Thomas               Langley               47-10.75  
  5 Simpson, William             Northeastern          46-11.00  
  6 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H          46-10.00  
  7 Culberson, Josh              Churchland            44-09.00  
  8 Wallace, Jory                Grassfield            43-05.50  
  9 Hawthorne, Doug              Manchester H          42-04.00  
 10 Stallworth, William          Churchland            41-00.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  100-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                
  Pomoco Rec: P    167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anderson, Bryson             Smithfield              103-04  
  2 Howie, Jayno                 Bethel                   88-00  
  3 Forbes, Chance               Langley                  78-05  
  4 Skler, Wilson                Kecoughtan               74-04  
  5 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran             74-03  
  6 Stewart, Toine               Bethel                   67-10  
  7 Townsend, James              Western Bran             64-02  
  8 Lynch, Jacob                 Tallwood                 62-10  
  9 Alston, Michael              Kings Fork               61-10  
Flight  2  
  1 Ziege, Lutz                  Manchester H            100-04  
  2 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                   97-01  
  3 Godfrey, Joshua              Ocean Lakes              90-04  
  4 Delk, Jojuan                 Smithfield               82-09  
  5 Lanagan, William             Tallwood                 78-11  
  6 Dunbar, Alex                 Langley                  78-09  
  7 Wiland, Zachary              Kings Fork               65-00  
  8 Lofgren, Jerald              Kings Fork               46-04  
 -- Fanith-Frost, Luke           Ocean Lakes               FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H            120-11  
  2 Blazon, Thomas               Langley                 118-10  
  3 Joseph, Jeremy               Colonial For            117-06  
  4 Garrett, Matthew             Grassfield              114-00  
  5 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield              111-04  
  6 Jones, Elisha                Western Bran            107-06  
  7 Justice, Hadden              Colonial For            101-03  
  8 Learn, Joshua                Thomas Jeffe             95-04  
  9 Jolley, Illyan               Tallwood                 83-08  
 10 Redman, Justin               Thomas Jeffe             77-05  
Flight  4  
  1 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield              153-00  
  2 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H            146-11  
  3 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H            139-04  
  4 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield              136-08  
  5 Brown, Daniel                Churchland              130-11  
  6 Culberson, Josh              Churchland              130-00  
  7 Hawthorne, Doug              Manchester H            127-00  
  8 Walton, Masaddiq             Ocean Lakes             124-01  
  9 Simpson, William             Northeastern            121-02  
 10 Stallworth, William          Churchland              119-06  
 11 Smiley, Kenneth              Nansemond Ri            100-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Nick               New Kent                 12.18q 
  2 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca             12.87  
  3 Edge, Byron                  Hampton Chri             14.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Nick                Peninsula Ca             12.90  
  2 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca             12.98  
  3 Buckburg, Michael            Maggie Walke             13.02  
  4 Chambers, Jack               Walsingham A             13.10  
  5 Rhoades, Ben                 Maggie Walke             13.48  
  6 Roman, Jose                  Bishop Sulli             13.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             11.77q 
  2 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho             12.30q 
  3 Weldon, James                Northumberla             12.50  
  4 Major, Tyler                 Broadwater A             12.54  
  5 Wang, Andy                   Bishop Sulli             12.73  
  6 Little, Tim                  Atlantic Sho             12.74  
  7 Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall             12.93  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             11.30q 
  2 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sulli             11.40q 
  3 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A             11.64q 
  4 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho             11.78q 
  5 Kissoon, Miguel              Walsingham A             12.07q 
  6 Cooper, Elijah               Loudoun Vall             13.23  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             11.47  
  2 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sulli             11.51  
  3 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A             11.79  
  4 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             11.93  
  5 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho             12.01  
  6 Williams, Nick               New Kent                 12.09  
  7 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho             12.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roman, Jose                  Bishop Sulli             26.95  
  2 Castillo, Fisher             Greenbrier C             27.23  
  3 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca             27.69  
  4 Porter, Luke                 Norfolk Chri             29.49  
  5 Burkett, Alexander           Greenbrier C             29.65  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Isaiah             Bruton                   25.98  
  2 Bell, Tyler                  Walsingham A             26.20  
  3 Robinson, Kinnicko           Norfolk Chri             26.34  
  4 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A             26.88  
  5 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             27.15  
Section  3  
  1 Ward  Jr., Terrence          New Kent                 24.93  
  2 Lockett, Khalil              Hampton Chri             25.71  
  3 Hoang, Vincent               Bishop Sulli             25.79  
  4 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             26.35  
  5 Trailer, Chris               Hampton Chri             27.53  
Section  4  
  1 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri             24.05  
  2 Morris, R. j.                New Kent                 24.16  
  3 Cooper, Elijah               Loudoun Vall             24.45  
  4 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri             24.60  
  5 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke             24.66  
Section  5  
  1 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             23.05  
  2 McGurk, Brandon              Loudoun Vall             23.30  
  3 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             23.40  
  4 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke             23.76  
  5 Weldon, James                Northumberla             25.09  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Watkins, Bryce               New Kent               1:04.08  
  2 Rowe, Josh                   Norfolk Chri           1:11.63  
  3 Porter, Luke                 Norfolk Chri           1:15.02  
Section  2  
  1 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca             58.73  
  2 Thomas, Justin               New Kent                 59.09  
  3 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son          Bruton                 1:01.39  
  4 Marquardt, Jacob             Walsingham A           1:01.43  
  5 Sakimura, Tyler              Bruton                 1:01.53  
  6 Beal, Noah                   Peninsula Ca           1:06.00  
Section  3  
  1 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke             55.85  
  2 Hamra, Duncan                Walsingham A             56.39  
  3 Miller, Carl                 Peninsula Ca             57.18  
  4 Hardiman, Heath              New Kent                 57.73  
  5 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri           1:02.21  
  6 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A           1:02.96  
  7 Lord, James                  Broadwater A           1:17.35  
Section  4  
  1 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri             52.77  
  2 Koehler, Mason               Loudoun Vall             54.54  
  3 Musungu, Laban               Loudoun Vall             55.78  
  4 Houck, Nathan                Bishop Sulli             58.71  
  5 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:01.55  
  6 Zhao, Yinan                  Atlantic Sho           1:04.59  
Section  5  
  1 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sulli             51.07  
  2 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke             51.74  
  3 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             52.45  
  4 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             52.54  
  5 McGurk, Brandon              Loudoun Vall             52.76  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jackowski, Bradley           New Kent               2:21.30  
  2 Buchholz, Jack               Broadwater A           2:23.34  
  3 Schaubach, Trevor            Hampton Chri           2:25.42  
  4 Brown, Zachary               Bruton                 2:26.75  
  5 Canova, Chase                Walsingham A           2:31.11  
  6 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent               2:33.09  
  7 Maynard, Matt                Bishop Sulli           2:34.39  
  8 Ocampo, Nathan               Bishop Sulli           2:38.69  
  9 Hart, John                   Broadwater A           2:39.77  
 10 Brown, Stanley               Bishop Sulli           2:53.23  
Section  2  
  1 Betro, Thomas                Bruton                 2:15.34  
  2 Hunter, Noah                 Loudoun Vall           2:15.89  
  3 Bogucki, Ian                 Loudoun Vall           2:16.16  
  4 Ploppert, Gil                New Kent               2:18.05  
  5 Ptacek, Petr                 Walsingham A           2:28.44  
  6 Portelli, Victor             Norfolk Chri           2:31.19  
  7 Smith, Mark                  Northumberla           2:33.14  
Section  3  
  1 Hunter, Andrew               Loudoun Vall           1:59.55  
  2 Harpen, Philip               Peninsula Ca           1:59.98  
  3 Taleghani, Eric              Peninsula Ca           2:05.50  
  4 Rucker *, Matthew            Maggie Walke           2:06.37  
  5 Grimson, Jack                Walsingham A           2:07.95  
  6 Wilck *, Justin              Maggie Walke           2:09.39  
  7 Weidman, Max                 Peninsula Ca           2:10.31  
  8 Wenger *, Bruce              Maggie Walke           2:14.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 4:14.95  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Minor, Holden                New Kent               5:07.67  
  2 Pitchford, Charles           Bishop Sulli           5:20.74  
  3 Schaubach, Trevor            Hampton Chri           5:23.29  
  4 Lowther, Colin               Bishop Sulli           5:25.00  
  5 Portelli, Victor             Norfolk Chri           5:36.11  
  6 Pitchford, Riley             Bishop Sulli           5:46.26  
  7 Lobash, Jake                 Walsingham A           5:46.40  
  8 McClaskey, Jacob             Broadwater A           5:48.43  
  9 Lestyan, Thomas              Greenbrier C           5:50.43  
 10 Smith, Kyle                  Greenbrier C           7:46.23  
Section  2  
  1 Hunter, Noah                 Loudoun Vall           5:00.79  
  2 Mercuro, Nick                Loudoun Vall           5:00.80  
  3 Correll, Chris               Walsingham A           5:18.51  
  4 Johnson, Blake               New Kent               5:23.46  
  5 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater A           5:27.78  
  6 Hill, Owen                   Atlantic Sho           5:30.29  
  7 Rose, Jackson                Broadwater A           5:32.71  
Section  3  
  1 Hunter, Andrew               Loudoun Vall           4:14.60M 
  2 Harpen, Philip               Peninsula Ca           4:27.86  
  3 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent               4:30.61  
  4 Fleckenstein *, Alex         Maggie Walke           4:32.39  
  5 Grimson, Jack                Walsingham A           4:35.37  
  6 Weidman, Max                 Peninsula Ca           4:36.89  
  7 Fisher, Evan                 Maggie Walke           4:38.31  
  8 Boyle *, Joseph              Maggie Walke           4:46.07  
  9 Wojcieszak, Cameron          Bruton                 4:55.64  
 10 Eich, Peter                  Norfolk Chri           5:03.49  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run on Friday
 Meet Record: M 9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giffin, James                New Kent              11:20.72  
  2 Pipkin, Billy                Northumberla          11:21.10  
  3 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent              11:45.82  
  4 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham A          11:56.99  
  5 Small, Thomas                Peninsula Ca          12:00.73  
  6 Pitchford, Charles           Bishop Sulli          12:17.90  
  7 Hill, Owen                   Atlantic Sho          12:18.45  
  8 O’flaherty, David          Bishop Sulli          13:29.13  
  9 Pitchford, Riley             Bishop Sulli          13:33.66  
 10 Harman, Andrew               Broadwater A          13:54.83  
 11 Turner, Elijah               Broadwater A          14:31.03  
Section  2  
  1 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent               9:48.36  
  2 Tadie, Nolan                 Loudoun Vall          10:07.52  
  3 Wachter *, Patrick           Maggie Walke          10:13.42  
  4 Buscaglia, Ryan              Maggie Walke          10:14.82  
  5 Gallagher, Ethan             Loudoun Vall          10:39.30  
  6 Gilliam, Ray                 Peninsula Ca          10:48.48  
  7 Wojcieszak, Cameron          Bruton                10:54.16  
  8 Brause, Daniel               Walsingham A          11:06.37  
  9 White, Collin                Peninsula Ca          11:14.37  
 10 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater A          11:26.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Darren                New Kent                 18.90q 
  2 Curl, Xavier                 Atlantic Sho             19.10q 
  3 Costey, Tyler                Northumberla             19.19  
  4 Harmon, Morgan               Broadwater A             22.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla             16.06q 
  2 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke             16.46q 
  3 Leonard, Christopher         Bruton                   17.24q 
  4 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             18.15q 
  5 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 18.56q 
  6 Peck, Jordon                 New Kent                 18.89q 
  7 Kent, Rysoyl                 Northumberla             19.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla             15.75  
  2 Leonard, Christopher         Bruton                   16.66  
  3 Jones, Darren                New Kent                 17.47  
  4 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke             18.19  
  5 Peck, Jordon                 New Kent                 18.36  
  6 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             18.41  
  7 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 19.27  
  8 Curl, Xavier                 Atlantic Sho             19.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             52.49  
  2 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             53.52  
  3 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             56.38  
  4 Rose, Jackson                Broadwater A             56.85  
 -- Thomas, Justin               New Kent                    DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Peck, Jordon                 New Kent                 45.52  
  2 Costey, Tyler                Northumberla             48.46  
  3 Lindengren, Royce            Loudoun Vall             49.26  
  4 Yoder, C j                   Walsingham A             50.02  
  5 O'Neal, Karl                 Bishop Sulli             50.47  
  6 Harmon, Morgan               Broadwater A             51.11  
Section  3  
  1 Koceja, Michael              Bishop Sulli             42.03  
  2 Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla             43.40  
  3 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke             43.42  
  4 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 44.37  
  5 Leonard, Christopher         Bruton                   45.08  
  6 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             47.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                       
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Broadwater Academy                                    47.11  
     1) McCaskill, Matthew              2) Major, Tyler                   
     3) Bowen, Adam                     4) Shrieves, Wesley               
  2 Norfolk Christian                                     49.45  
     1) Porter, Adam                    2) Boykins, David                 
     3) Robinson, Kinnicko              4) Brown, Barry                   
  3 Peninsula Catholic                                    50.01  
     1) Abdallah, Zach                  2) Miller, Carl                   
     3) Almirante, Miggy                4) Pincus, James                  
  4 Hampton Christian                                     53.38  
     1) Lockett, Khalil                 2) Edge, Byron                    
     3) Trailer, Chris                  4) McGowan, Andrae                
Section  2  
  1 Bishop Sullivan                                       45.27  
     1) Tucker, Brice                   2) Koceja, Michael                
     3) Nagle, Cal                      4) Cook, Roman                    
  2 Loudoun Valley                                        46.38  
     1) Cooper, Elijah                  2) Musungu, Laban                 
     3) Parker, Levi                    4) Fox, Josh                      
  3 New Kent                                              46.50  
     1) Williams, Nick                  2) Barnes, Davion                 
     3) Morris, R. j.                   4) Crewe, Nick                    
  4 Atlantic Shores Christian                             47.73  
     1) Hall, Brandon                   2) Seymore, Vincent               
     3) Little, Tim                     4) O'Bryant, Elijah               
  5 Maggie Walker                                         49.48  
     1) Buckburg, Michael               2) Finn, Gordon                   
     3) Gruner *, Nicholas              4) Jones *, Nick                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Loudoun Valley                                      3:37.50  
     1) Malsch, Ryan                    2) Koehler, Mason                 
     3) Parker, Levi                    4) McGurk, Brandon                
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  3:39.50  
     1) Miller, Carl                    2) Taleghani, Eric                
     3) Posey, Austin                   4) Harpen, Philip                 
  3 Maggie Walker                                       3:42.57  
     1) Fleckenstein *, Alex            2) Hicks, Robert                  
     3) Kim *, Eric                     4) Miller *, Scott                
  4 New Kent                                            3:48.92  
     1) Hardiman, Heath                 2) Ferrell, Hunter                
     3) McMillian, Sean                 4) Morris, R. j.                  
  5 Walsingham Academy                                  3:59.53  
     1) Ptacek, Petr                    2) Brown, Kai                     
     3) Hamra, Duncan                   4) Yoder, C j                     
  6 Atlantic Shores Christian                           4:03.48  
     1) Curl, Xavier                    2) O'Bryant, Elijah               
     3) Hall, Brandon                   4) Zhao, Yinan                    
  7 Broadwater Academy                                  4:19.33  
     1) Buchholz, Jack                  2) Harman, Andrew                 
     3) Gordon, John                    4) Lord, James                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:17.96  4/2/2010    Jamestown, Jamestown                      
                         D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin 
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       8:25.23  
     1) Kim *, Eric                     2) Row *, Nick                    
     3) Rucker *, Matthew               4) Wachter *, Patrick             
  2 Loudoun Valley                                      8:50.93  
     1) Tadie, Nolan                    2) Gallagher, Ethan               
     3) Bogucki, Ian                    4) Mercuro, Nick                  
  3 Peninsula Catholic                                  9:07.24  
     1) White, Collin                   2) Duregger, Ryan                 
     3) Keegan, Holden                  4) Corley, Patrick                
  4 New Kent                                            9:17.17  
     1) Johnson, Blake                  2) Jackowski, Bradley             
     3) Stevenson, Brian                4) Minor, Holden                  
  5 Walsingham Academy                                  9:42.07  
     1) Correll, Chris                  2) Marquardt, Jacob               
     3) Kenney, Alex                    4) Julien, Chandler               
  6 Bishop Sullivan                                     9:49.68  
     1) Boone, Michael                  2) Houck, Nathan                  
     3) Lowther, Colin                  4) Maynard, Matt                  
  7 Broadwater Academy                                  9:56.29  
     1) Buchholz, Jack                  2) Long, Frank                    
     3) McClaskey, Jacob                4) Prettyman, Kevin               
 
Boys High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  5-7
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  5-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ribiero, Nigel               Western Bran           6-01.00  
  2 McMillian, Sean              New Kent               5-05.00  
  3 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A           5-03.00  
 -- Vitkus, Colin                Loudoun Vall              FAIL  
 -- Thorton, Damonte             Northumberla              FAIL  
 -- Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall              FAIL  
 -- Malsch, Ryan                 Loudoun Vall              FAIL  
Flight  2  
  1 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla           5-11.00  
  2 Blue, Dayquan                Northumberla           5-09.00  
  3 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A           5-07.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  10-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy               
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          11-03.00  
  1 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent             J11-03.00  
  3 Wenger *, Bruce              Maggie Walke          10-03.00  
  4 Long, Frank                  Broadwater A           8-09.00  
 -- Woods, Trenton               New Kent                  FAIL  
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Darren                New Kent              11-09.00  
  2 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke         J11-03.00  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  17-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall          18-04.00  
  2 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca          16-08.50  
  3 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca          16-03.00  
  4 Howard, Christian            New Kent              14-08.50  
  5 Elias, Wil                   Loudoun Vall          14-06.00  
  6 Burkett, Alexander           Greenbrier C          13-05.50  
  7 Owen, Elijah                 New Kent              13-00.00  
  8 Lu, Jiang                    Peninsula Ca          12-00.50  
Flight  2  
  1 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A          19-08.00  
  2 Vitkus, Colin                Loudoun Vall          17-06.00  
  3 Major, Tyler                 Broadwater A          17-05.50  
  4 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          17-04.50  
  5 Curl, Xavier                 Atlantic Sho          16-08.00  
  6 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho          15-10.00  
  7 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke          15-03.00  
  8 Jones, Lofton                Walsingham A          14-04.50  
  9 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C          14-01.00  
 10 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho          13-04.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A          20-05.50  
  2 Morris, R. j.                New Kent              19-04.50  
  3 Brown, Kai                   Walsingham A          19-00.50  
  4 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke          18-11.75  
  5 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          18-11.50  
  6 Robinson, Kinnicko           Norfolk Chri          18-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A          41-03.00  
  2 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke          41-00.50  
  3 Jones, Darren                New Kent              39-00.00  
  4 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          38-11.00  
  5 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          38-05.00  
  6 Robinson, Kinnicko           Norfolk Chri          36-09.75  
  7 Vitkus, Colin                Loudoun Vall          36-05.00  
  8 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A          35-01.00  
  9 Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall          33-11.00  
 -- Tankard, Brandon             Broadwater A                ND  
 -- Stapleton, Jake              Loudoun Vall                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian        
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashburn, Nate                Maggie Walke          37-01.50  
  2 Veney, Quran                 Northumberla          33-09.00  
  3 Weatherly, Dontae            Broadwater A          32-08.50  
  4 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C          30-08.50  
  5 Olson, Connor                Norfolk Chri          30-07.25  
  6 Stapleton, Ben               Loudoun Vall          29-11.00  
  7 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke          29-03.50  
  8 Leaven, Kevin                Norfolk Chri          27-10.00  
  9 Cole, Tylo                   Greenbrier C          24-03.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Richardson*, Preston         Broadwater A          56-01.00M 
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Broadwater A          42-10.00  
  3 Dixon, Joe                   New Kent              42-00.25  
  4 Hill-Sanders, Christian      New Kent              41-06.50  
  5 Fyffe, Jaquille              Bruton                40-07.75  
  6 Bowers, Ben                  Maggie Walke          39-10.00  
  7 Kearnen, Daniel              Northumberla          37-09.50  
  8 Sangalang, Michael           Bruton                35-10.50  
  9 Trump, Caleb                 Loudoun Vall          35-09.25  
 10 Messegee, Zach               Loudoun Vall          35-06.25  
 11 Palmer, Isaiah               Northumberla          33-02.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 159-09  4/5/2013    Preston Richardson, Broadwater A           
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Elswick, John                New Kent                 89-06  
  2 Woodley, Everett             New Kent                 88-02  
  3 Olson, Connor                Norfolk Chri             78-10  
  4 Cole, Tylo                   Greenbrier C             77-02  
  5 Lockett, Khalil              Hampton Chri             76-03  
  6 Leaven, Kevin                Norfolk Chri             68-10  
  7 Trailer, Chris               Hampton Chri             57-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Palmer, Devin                Bruton                  102-11  
  2 Fyffe, Jaquille              Bruton                  102-00  
  3 Bowers, Ben                  Maggie Walke             98-09  
  4 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C             97-06  
  5 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke             95-00  
  6 Palmer, Isaiah               Northumberla             90-01  
  7 Stapleton, Ben               Loudoun Vall             89-00  
  8 Weatherly, Dontae            Broadwater A             84-00  
  9 Marquardt, Jacob             Walsingham A                 1  
Flight  3  
  1 Richardson*, Preston         Broadwater A            163-07M 
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Broadwater A            129-02  
  3 Ashburn, Nate                Maggie Walke            124-00  
  4 Kearnen, Daniel              Northumberla            123-06  
  5 Trump, Caleb                 Loudoun Vall            121-07  
  6 Hamra, Duncan                Walsingham A            112-11  
  7 Sangalang, Michael           Bruton                  111-08  
  8 Smith, Darryl                Northumberla             94-11  
  9 Messegee, Zach               Loudoun Vall             91-03  
 -- Dixon, Joe                   New Kent                  FOUL  
 


Number of Elite performances: 78

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Dunbar, Steven (Tallwood,VA)
Holloway, Grant (Grassfield,VA)
Hamilton, Rashaun (Western Branch,VA)
Bibbins, Mario (Smithfield,VA)
Sabourin, Kyle (Tallwood,VA)
Hunter, Andrew (Loudoun Valley,VA)
Ellis, Abdul (Hampton,VA)
Lumsden, Tanner (Currituck County,NC)
Chiles, Gregory (Western Branch,VA)
Branch, Omary (Manchester,VA)
Overton, Trever (Northeastern,NC)
Wiley-Miller, Giavanni (Landstown,VA)
Boys Relay (Western Branch,VA)
Boys Relay (Tallwood,VA)
Boys Relay (Landstown,VA)
Robinson, Tyson (Western Branch,VA)
Johnson, Devrick (Landstown,VA)
Harpen, Philip (Peninsula Catholic,VA)
Richardson*, Preston (Broadwater Academy,VA)
Lipford, Nehemiah (Bethel,VA)
Snipes, Gabrielle (Kings Fork,VA)
Towe, Morgan (Kempsville,VA)
Ray, Chantel (Hampton,VA)
Little, Irielle (Western Branch,VA)
Parks, Milan (Western Branch,VA)
Glenn, Kyra (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Key, Jada (Menchville,VA)
Ricks, Courtney (Kings Fork,VA)
Richardson, Syaira (Nansemond River,VA)
Ghee, Lauryn (Grassfield,VA)
Sanders, Kyla (Kecoughtan,VA)
Mcclain, Mia (Nansemond River,VA)
Jones, Crystal (Colonial Forge,VA)
Smith, Jewel (Western Branch,VA)
White, Ebony (Western Branch,VA)
Eley, Crystal (Western Branch,VA)
Rebholz, Megan (Colonial Forge,VA)
Lyles, Kara (Nansemond River,VA)
Thomas, Amanda (Western Branch,VA)
Rowe, Nai'Lah (Norview,VA)
Blount, Kory-Madisyn (Grassfield,VA)
James, Candice (Nansemond River,VA)
Girls Relay (Western Branch,VA)
Girls Relay (Kings Fork,VA)
Girls Relay (Hampton,VA)
Girls Relay (Bethel,VA)
Pointer, Khloe (Maggie Walker,VA)
Rashid, Zakiya (Nansemond River,VA)
Golden, Chandace (Princess Anne,VA)
Hayes, Brianna (Matoaca,VA)
Draper, Margaret (Tallwood,VA)
Hanks, Micah (Tabb,VA)
Thomas, Jayme (Bethel,VA)
Meeks, Jaqueline (First Colonial,VA)
Wilson, Victoria (Grassfield,VA)
Shoemaker, Hannah (Smithfield,VA)
Hiremath, Shanthi (Maggie Walker,VA)
Hanks, Maya (Tabb,VA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-100 12.39p Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-100 12.48p Towe, Morgan, , Kempsville H
DS STATE- G-100 12.45 Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-200 25.24 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-200 25.52 Little, Irielle, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-200 25.90 Glenn, Kyra, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- G-200 25.04 Ghee, Lauryn, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.29 Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-200 25.73 Key, Jada, , Menchville
DS STATE- G-200 25.80 Richardson, Syaira, , Smithfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.95 Ricks, Courtney, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-400 58.47 Thomas, Amanda, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-400 59.30 Blount, Kory-Madisyn, , Grassfield
G-400 55.70 Lyles, Kara, , Nansemond Ri
G-400 56.00 Ghee, Lauryn, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-400 56.95 Richardson, Syaira, , Smithfield
DS STATE- G-400 59.20 James, Candice, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-400 59.27 Key, Jada, , Menchville
DS STATE- G-400 59.79 Rowe, Nai'Lah, , Norview
DS STATE- G-3200 11:10.09 Rebholz, Megan, , Colonial For
G-100H 14.43p Ray, Chantel, , Hampton
DS STATE- G-100H 14.62 Ray, Chantel, , Hampton
G-300H 44.43 Eley, Crystal, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 45.22 Smith, Jewel, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 45.49 White, Ebony, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-300H 45.69 Mcclain, Mia, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-300H 46.82 Sanders, Kyla, , Kecoughtan
DS STATE- G-300H 47.71 Jones, Crystal, , Colonial For
G-4x100 47.99 Girls Relay, , Kings Fork
G-4x100 47.63 Girls Relay, , Western Branch
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:01.53 Girls Relay, , Hampton
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:02.24 Girls Relay, , Bethel
G-4x800 9:16.60 Girls Relay, , Western Branch
G-HJ 5'9.0 Jones, Crystal, , Colonial For
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'5.0 Hayes*, Brianna, , Matoaca
G-PV 12'6.0 Meeks, Jacqueline, , First Colonial H
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'8.0 Lyles, Kara, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.0 Hanks, Micah, , Tabb
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'6.0 Draper, Margaret, , Tallwood
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.5 Thomas, Jayme, , Bethel
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'4.25 Thomas, Jayme, , Bethel
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'3.0 Hanks, Maya, , Tabb
DS STATE- G-SP 40'8.25 Rashid, Zakiya, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-SP 38'6.0 Shoemaker, Hannah, , Smithfield
DS STATE- G-SP 36'0.0 Golden, Chandace, , Princess Ann
DS STATE- G-SP 35'3.75 Wilson, Victoria, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-DT 129'2.0 Rashid, Zakiya, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-DT 122'10.0 Golden, Chandace, , Princess Ann
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.87 Pointer, Khloe, , Maggie Walke
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'8.5 Hiremath, Shanthi, , Maggie Walke
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.96 Robinson, Tyson, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.92 Johnson, Devrick, , Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-1600 4:23.41 Sabourin, Kyle, , Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-3200 9:33.63 Wiley-Miller, Giavanni, , Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-110H 14.69p Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-110H 14.77p Hamilton, Rashaun, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-110H 14.89p Bibbins, Mario, , Smithfield
DS STATE- B-110H 14.43 Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-110H 14.81 Hamilton, Rashaun, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-110H 14.96 Dunbar, Steven, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-300H 38.50 Chiles, Gregory, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300H 40.23 Ellis, Abdul, , Hampton
DS STATE- B-300H 40.35 Lumsden, Tanner, , Currituck Co
DS STATE- B-300H 40.35 Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-300H 40.65 Branch, Omary, , Manchester H
DS STATE- B-300H 40.96 Overton, Trever, , Northeastern
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.82 Boys Relay, , Western Branch
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.92 Boys Relay, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:01.19 Boys Relay, , Landstown
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:01.29 Boys Relay, , Western Branch
B-HJ 6'9.0 Dunbar, Steven, , Tallwood
B-HJ 6'9.0 Holloway, Grant, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'7.0 Lipford, Nehemiah, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.55 Hunter, Andrew, , Loudoun Vall
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.98 Harpen, Philip, , Peninsula Ca
B-1600 4:14.60 Hunter, Andrew, , Loudoun Vall
DS STATE- B-SP 56'1.0 Richardson*, Preston, , Broadwater A
DS STATE- B-DT 163'7.0 Richardson*, Preston, , Broadwater A

Number of Elite performances: 12
Number of DS State performances: 66

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State