Meet Name: TX 5A Area 25-26 Converse
Meet Date: 2014-04-17
Meet Location: Converse,TX



FAT



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


GIRLS:
Top Team Scores
1.  148  Judson
2.   99  SA Reagan
3.   73  Smithson Valley
4.   60  SA Johnson
5.   56  SA Madison

100
1  Talajah Murrell    Judson              12.10
2  Allysha Davis      SA Reagan           12.54
3  Breanna Ransom     SA Madison          12.63
4  Taylor Olson       SA Reagan           12.80
5  Alecia Smith       SA Churchill        12.85

200
1  Kiana Horton       Judson              24.66
2  Hannah Desmarais   SA Johnson          25.61
3  Alecia Smith       SA Churchill        25.76
4  Konstance James    Judson              25.88
5  Tare' Ward         SA Madison          25.89

400
1  Mariah Kuykendoll-Johnson  Judson      56.82
2  Darionne Gibson    Judson              58.11
3  Kaelynn Wilson     SA Wagner           58.73
4  Ariel Watson       Judson              60.08
5  Jean Pack          SA Johnson          60.63

800
1  Anna Cozart        Smithson Valley   2:15.00
2  Morgan Szeleky     New Braunfels     2:16.01
3  Dominique Allen    Judson            2:16.41
4  Dominique Tilley   NB Canyon         2:16.80
5  Krista Andreassen  SA Johnson        2:19.88

1600
1  Devin Clark        Smithson Valley   4:46.94
2  Morgan Szeleky     New Braunfels     4:48.11
3  Paige Hofstad      New Braunfels     4:50.58
4  Ali Hepp           SA Reagan         5:09.83
5  Lauren Bartels     SA Reagan         5:16.70

3200
1  Devin Clark        Smithson Valley  10:20.30
2  Paige Hofstad      New Braunfels    10:25.89
3  Ali Hepp           SA Reagan        11:20.26
4  Lauren Bartels     SA Reagan        11:31.91
5  Keomi Hamlin       New Braunfels    11:36.51

100 Hurdles
1  Chloe Young        SA Reagan          15.46
2  Megan Mann         Smithson Valley    15.54
3  Taylor Dell        SA Johnson         15.81
4  Heather Beers      NB Canyon          15.93
5  Olivia Pappas      Smithson Valley    16.28

300 Hurdles
1  Alex Blount        SA Lee             45.51
2  Emily Davila       SA Madison         45.95
3  Chloe Young        SA Reagan          46.32
4  Olivia Pappas      Smithson Valley    46.50
5  Samantha Ellis     Judson             46.82
6  Danielle Ward      Judson             47.42

4x100
1  Judson               47.78
2  SA Reagan            48.33
3  SA Madison           49.16
4  SA Wagner            50.01
5  Smithson Valley      50.46

4x200
1  Judson             1:41.04
2  SA Johnson         1:43.68
3  SA Reagan          1:44.19
4  SA Madison         1:44.49
5  SA MacArthur       1:44.74
6  SA Wagner          1:45.79

4x400
1  Judson             3:51.06
2  Smithson Valley    3:53.72
3  SA Madison         4:02.42
4  SA Reagan          4:02.78
5  SA Wagner          4:04.56

Long Jump
1  Sarea Alexander    SA MacArthur        18-11.00
2  Talajah Murrell    Judson              18-08.50
3  Hannah Andrews     SA Madison          17-06.00
4  Mikayla Jordan     SA Johnson          17-05.50
5  Madison Miles      San Marcos          17-04.50

Triple Jump
1  Sarea Alexander    SA MacArthur        38-06.00
2  Ariel Watson       Judson              37-07.50
3  Jazzmyn Chandler   SA Johnson          37-05.50
4  Mikayla Jordan     SA Johnson          36-03.75
5  Taylor Olson       SA Reagan           36-00.00
6  Courtney Logsdon   Smithson Valley     35-02.25

High Jump
1  Taylor Martinez    SA Churchill         5-6
2  Madison Miles      San Marcos           5-2
3  Alyssa Adams       SA Johnson           5-2
4  Cydni Cox          Judson               5-0
5  Vanessa Redix      SA Roosevelt         4-10

Pole Vault
1  Sara Kathryn Stevens  New Braunfels    12-9
2  Calie Spencer      NB Canyon           12-0
3  Colleen Clancy     Smithson Valley     11-6
4  Maysen Brown       New Braunfels       10-6
5  Emily Davila       SA Madison           9-6

Shot Put
1  Maya Campbell      Judson              39-08.50
2  Ayana Atkins       SA Roosevelt        39-07.25
3  Emily Spendlove    SA Reagan           37-07.50
4  Vynesa Wilburn     San Marcos          35-03.00
5  Cynthia Gonzales   SA MacArthur        34-10.50

Discus Throw
1  Emily Spendlove    SA Reagan          116-3
2  Diaja Audu         SA Wagner          114-1
3  Emily Flores       New Braunfels      114-0
4  Ayana Atkins       SA Roosevelt       107-11
5  Liz Cathcart       Smithson Valley    104-3

BOYS:
Top Team Scores
1.  183  Judson
2.   77  NB Canyon 
3.   69  SA Reagan
4.   66  SA Johnson
5.   58  Smithson Valley

100
1  De'Wayne Rubin     Smithson Valley     10.98
2  Isaiah Gibson      Judson              11.17
3  Mohamed Barrow     SA Lee              11.20
4  Sean Parham        Judson              11.22
5  Anthony Vera       SA MacArthur        11.24

200
1  Cameron Johnson    Judson              22.25
2  Ty Summers         SA Reagan           22.35
3  Isaiah Gibson      Judson              22.42
4  Sean Parham        Judson              22.54
5  Mohamed Barrow     SA Lee              23.10

400
1  Brandon Sanders    Judson              47.79
2  Roy Reece          Judson              49.55
3  Robert Ford        SA Johnson          49.81
4  Tristan McNeal     Smithson Valley     49.93
5  Christian Williams SA Wagner           50.96

800
1  Robert Ford        SA Johnson        1:56.11
2  Christian Barajas  SA MacArthur      1:57.53
3  Jeremy Hay         NB Canyon         1:58.41
4  Graham Trent       SA Johnson        1:58.76
5  Christian Williams SA Wagner         2:01.63

1600
1  Alex Rogers        NB Canyon         4:22.84
2  Zach Martin        SA Reagan         4:25.84
3  Colton Stoker      SA Churchill      4:27.65
4  Christian Correll  NB Canyon         4:27.86
5  Sam Worley         NB Canyon         4:28.48

3200
1  Alex Rogers        NB Canyon         9:35.07
2  Zach Martin        SA Reagan         9:44.05
3  Sam Worley         NB Canyon         9:51.18
4  Elias Villegas-Ponce  Judson         9:53.36
5  Colton Stoker      SA Churchill     10:08.18

110 Hurdles
1  Josh Wagner        Judson              14.82
2  Charles Reininger  SA Johnson          14.92
3  Mike Collins       Judson              15.18
4  Amaro Akpoyoware   SA Reagan           15.36
5  Dewayne Hinton     NB Canyon           15.67

300 Hurdles
1  Josh Wagner        Judson              39.38
2  Charles Reininger  SA Johnson          40.16
3  Andrew Pirog       SA Reagan           40.20
4  Dewayne Hinton     NB Canyon           40.21
5  Isaiah Hall        SA Reagan           41.48

4x100
1  Judson               42.61
2  SA Wagner            43.11
3  SA Madison           43.15
4  SA Johnson           43.50
5  SA Reagan            43.75

4x200
1  Judson             1:28.61
2  SA Madison         1:29.73
3  SA Lee             1:30.80
4  Smithson Valley    1:31.52
5  SA Wagner          1:31.63
6  SA Roosevelt       1:32.53

4x400
1  Judson             3:19.73
2  SA Johnson         3:25.51
3  NB Canyon          3:25.96
4  SA Madison         3:25.98
5  SA Reagan          3:26.05

Long Jump
1  Chris Ward         SA Wagner           22-10.75
2  Ty Summers         SA Reagan           22-00.00
3  Cameron Johnson    Judson              21-10.50
4  Isaiah Gibson      Judson              21-06.50
5  Angelo Gordon      Judson              21-05.00

Triple Jump
1  Angelo Gordon      Judson              46-07.50
2  Baldomero Lozano   SA Madison          46-01.00
3  Isaiah Gibson      Judson              44-01.75
4  Jerome Harris      SA Madison          44-01.50
5  Luke Mitchum       SA Reagan           43-04.75
6  Stephan Alexander  SA Wagner           43-00.50

High Jump
1  Ben Hunt           San Marcos           6-4
2  James Tonsall      Judson               6-2
3  Jo'Von Kyle        Judson               6-2
4  Elijah Lloyd       SA Johnson           6-0
5  Lionel Tomba       SA Lee               6-0  

Pole Vault
1  Bailey Henderson   NB Canyon           14-6
2  Chad Gates         SA Reagan           14-0
3  Neal Mody-Bailey   Smithson Valley     13-6
4  Trevor Nelson      SA Lee              13-6
5  Noah Perales       SA Reagan           13-6

Shot Put
1  Ben Clark          Smithson Valley     52-06.50
2  Skyler Nelson      NB Canyon           51-01.25
3  Greg Grimes        Smithson Valley     46-07.50
4  Ty Summers         SA Reagan           46-03.50
5  Ethan Engelbrecht  SA Lee              45-05.75  

Discus Throw
1  Matt Love          New Braunfels      169-9
2  Greg Grimes        Smithson Valley    155-9
3  Zach Wright        New Braunfels      154-1
4  Ben Clark          Smithson Valley    148-7
5  Cody Ennis         SA Madison         143-7



Number of Elite performances: 103

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Trent, Graham (Johnson,TX)
McNeal, Tristen (Smithson Valley,TX)
Ward, Danielle (Judson,TX)
Hepp, Alison (Reagan,TX)
Reininger, Charles (Johnson,TX)
Blount, Alexandra (Lee,TX)
Reece, Roy (Judson,TX)
Sanders, Brandon (Judson,TX)
Harris, Jerome (Madison,TX)
Andrews, Hannah (Madison,TX)
Johnson, Cameron (Judson,TX)
Pappas, Olivia (Smithson Valley,TX)
Ford, Robert (Johnson,TX)
Kuykendoll-Johnson, Mariah (Judson,TX)
Clark, Devin (Smithson Valley,TX)
Hinton, DeWayne (NB Canyon,TX)
Gates, Chad (Reagan,TX)
Hofstad, Paige (New Braunfels,TX)
Campbell, Maia (Judson,TX)
Henderson, Bailey (NB Canyon,TX)
Szekely, Morgan (New Braunfels,TX)
Hay, Jeremy (NB Canyon,TX)
Murrell, Talajah (Judson,TX)
Horton, Kiana (Judson,TX)
Desmarais, Hannah (Johnson,TX)
Smith, Alecia (Churchill,TX)
James, Konstance (Judson,TX)
Ward, Tare' (Madison,TX)
Gibson, Darionne (Judson,TX)
Wilson, Kaelynn (Wagner,TX)
Cozart, Anna (Smithson Valley,TX)
Allen, Dominique (Judson,TX)
Tilly, Dominique (NB Canyon,TX)
Andreassen, Krista (Johnson,TX)
Davila, Emily (Madison,TX)
Young, Chloe (Reagan,TX)
Ellis, Samantha (Judson,TX)
Girls Relay (Judson,TX)
Girls Relay (Reagan,TX)
Girls Relay (Madison,TX)
Girls Relay (Johnson,TX)
Girls Relay (Macarthur,TX)
Girls Relay (Wagner,TX)
Girls Relay (Smithson Valley,TX)
Alexander, Sarea (Macarthur,TX)
Jordan, Mikayla (Johnson,TX)
Miles, Madison (San Marcos,TX)
Watson, Ariel (Judson,TX)
Olson, Taylor (Reagan,TX)
Logsdon, Courtney (Smithson Valley,TX)
Martinez, Taylor (Churchill,TX)
Stevens, Sara-Kathryn (New Braunfels,TX)
Spencer, Calie (NB Canyon,TX)
Clancy, Colleen (Smithson Valley,TX)
Atkins, Ayana (Roosevelt,TX)
Spendlove, Emily (Reagan,TX)
Wilburn, Vynessa (San Marcos,TX)
Rubin, De'Wayne (Smithson Valley,TX)
Summers, Ty (Reagan,TX)
Gibson, Isaiah (Judson,TX)
Barajas, Christian (Macarthur,TX)
Rogers, Alex (NB Canyon,TX)
Martin, Zach (Reagan,TX)
Wagner, Josh (Judson,TX)
Pirog, Andrew (Reagan,TX)
Boys Relay (Judson,TX)
Boys Relay (Wagner,TX)
Boys Relay (Madison,TX)
Boys Relay (Johnson,TX)
Boys Relay (Reagan,TX)
Boys Relay (Lee,TX)
Boys Relay (Smithson Valley,TX)
Boys Relay (Roosevelt,TX)
Ward, Christopher (Wagner,TX)
Gordon, Angelo (Judson,TX)
Lozano, Baldomero (Madison,TX)
Mitchum, Luke (Reagan,TX)
Alexander, Stephan (Wagner,TX)
Hunt, Ben (San Marcos,TX)
Clark, Ben (Smithson Valley,TX)
Nelson, Skyler (NB Canyon,TX)
Love, Matt (New Braunfels,TX)
Chandler, Jazzmyn (Johnson,TX)


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 16
Number of DS State performances: 87

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State