Meet Name: Trinity League Prelims
Meet Date: 2014-05-01
Meet Location: Mater Dei HS - Santa Ana,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Results courtesy of Jim Roldan and EPI Sports!

Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2014 07:20 PM
       Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2014 to 5/9/2014       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezra Sotelo                9 St. John Bosco         4:52.05Q  1 
  2 Adriel Barajas             9 Servite                4:56.07Q  2 
  3 Jacob Miller              10 Lutheran(Orange)       4:54.85q  1 
  4 Fernando Villagomez       10 Mater Dei              4:56.41q  1 
  5 Matt Gonzalez              9 Santa Margarita        4:57.36q  1 
  6 David Hulme                9 Mater Dei              4:57.82q  2 
  7 Michael Holbrook           9 Servite                4:58.05q  1 
  8 Chris Perez               10 Jserra                 4:58.65q  1 
  9 Michael Cazarez           10 Servite                4:59.46q  2 
 10 Michael Doorly            10 Mater Dei              5:01.36q  2 
 11 Jack Mosher               10 Jserra                 5:02.31q  1 
 12 Edgar Vasquez              9 Servite                5:02.90q  2 
 13 Jake Olguin                9 St. John Bosco         5:03.03   2 
 14 Steven Markarian          10 St. John Bosco         5:10.93   2 
 15 Ethan Briggs               9 Jserra                 5:12.52   1 
 16 Kevin Burns               10 Jserra                 5:16.82   1 
 17 Nico Abusaid               9 Jserra                 5:21.03   2 
 18 Chase McIntosh             9 Santa Margarita        5:21.06   2 
 19 Leo Perez                  9 St. John Bosco         5:23.73   2 
 20 Richie Baeza               9 St. John Bosco         5:32.58   1 
 21 Danny Thibodeau           10 Mater Dei              5:37.23   2 
 22 Matt Sullivan              9 Jserra                 5:42.79   1 
 23 Grant Anderson             9 Mater Dei              5:49.14   1 
 24 Fergus O'Connor           10 Jserra                 5:57.36   2 
 25 Anthony Kuykendall        10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:03.70   1 
 26 Ben Crawford               9 Mater Dei              6:08.21   1 
 27 Tyler Copeland             9 Lutheran(Orange)       6:09.56   2 
 28 Eric Trapp                 9 Lutheran(Orange)       6:10.34   2 
 29 Kevin Gaw                  9 Mater Dei              6:14.79   1 
 30 Joshua Amasula             9 Lutheran(Orange)       6:15.15   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKayla Giacobetti         9 Jserra                 5:41.81Q  1 
  2 Dani Segovioa              9 Santa Margarita        5:55.09Q  2 
  3 Kelly Wacker               9 Mater Dei              5:51.65q  1 
  4 Kat Perry                 11 Mater Dei              6:04.43q  2 
  5 Paige Farley              11 Mater Dei              6:07.60q  1 
  6 Jennifer Lutfi             9 Rosary                 6:09.91q  1 
  7 Claire Howard             10 Santa Margarita        6:10.74q  2 
  8 Cassidy Arentsen          10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:13.81q  1 
  9 Alivia Krasner             9 Santa Margarita        6:15.22q  2 
 10 Paige Iwamoto              9 Santa Margarita        6:25.82q  2 
 11 Kathryn Moreno            10 Santa Margarita        6:26.23q  2 
 12 Ella Coppola               9 Jserra                 6:28.43q  2 
 13 Courteney Blackwood       12 Mater Dei              6:28.45   1 
 14 Hannah Getz                9 Santa Margarita        6:30.09   2 
 15 Joselyne Alvarado         10 Mater Dei              6:32.39   2 
 16 Lia Dueker                 9 Jserra                 6:34.85   1 
 17 Mary Curran               10 Rosary                 6:39.26   1 
 18 chelsea Madden            10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:56.94   1 
 19 Kristyn Byrd               9 Rosary                 7:01.16   1 
 20 Melissa Arismendy         11 Mater Dei              7:01.79   1 
 21 Kaitlin Gaw               11 Mater Dei              7:01.95   2 
 22 Christine Shepard         10 Lutheran(Orange)       7:05.93   2 
 23 Sarah Klein               10 Lutheran(Orange)       7:23.00   2 
 24 Ashley Rivas              11 Rosary                 7:23.82   1 
 25 Emily Salcido              9 Rosary                 8:18.01   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 5:05.58                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 5:08.12                                                        
D2 Standards: C 5:35.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 5:38.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              12 Mater Dei            C 5:13.30Q  2 
  2 Ashley Geisler            11 Jserra               C 5:15.60Q  1 
  3 Madeline Mc Donald        12 Rosary               C 5:25.94q  1 
  4 Katie Caya                10 Rosary               C 5:28.68q  1 
  5 Kelly Peabody             11 Mater Dei            C 5:31.44q  1 
  6 Brooke Pigneri            12 Santa Margarita      C 5:31.84q  2 
  7 Charlotte Owen            11 Jserra               D 5:37.69q  2 
  8 Tori Yanco                11 Jserra                 5:41.32q  1 
  9 Kelly Hulme               10 Mater Dei              5:44.18q  2 
 10 Jasmine Ayala             11 Mater Dei              5:45.00q  2 
 11 Erica Munson              11 Santa Margarita        5:46.80q  2 
 12 Sara Alfaro                9 Mater Dei              5:49.63q  2 
 13 Haley Almquist            12 Santa Margarita        5:51.57   1 
 14 Erin Trotter              12 Mater Dei              5:53.72   1 
 15 Kaitlyn Masterson         12 Rosary                 5:55.88   2 
 16 Dana Jane Berezowski      10 Lutheran(Orange)       6:02.48   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 4:20.67                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 4:21.64                                                        
D2 Standards: C 4:37.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 4:40.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Branden Estrada           11 St. John Bosco       C 4:31.02Q  1 
  2 Gustavo Gonzalez          12 St. John Bosco       D 4:38.47Q  2 
  3 Mason Kent                11 Lutheran(Orange)     C 4:35.32q  1 
  4 Sasha Romanenko           12 Servite              C 4:36.20q  1 
  5 Jonathan Mendoza          12 St. John Bosco       D 4:37.47q  1 
  6 Andrew Burkhardt          10 Jserra               D 4:38.63q  1 
  7 Carlos Barrios            11 St. John Bosco         4:40.62q  2 
  8 Anthony Mariconda         11 Jserra                 4:41.28q  2 
  9 Mikael Romanenko          11 Servite                4:42.39q  1 
 10 Jonathan McClure          12 Mater Dei              4:46.74q  2 
 11 Josh Chavez               11 St. John Bosco         4:47.60q  1 
 12 Max Del Rio               12 St. John Bosco         4:49.71q  1 
 13 Luke Kampa                11 Lutheran(Orange)       4:51.86   2 
 14 Noe Cano                  12 St. John Bosco         4:51.93   2 
 15 Matt Chamberlain          11 Jserra                 4:54.36   1 
 16 Duncan Bengston           12 Lutheran(Orange)       4:55.70   2 
 17 Noah Marino               12 Servite                4:56.81   1 
 18 Michael Hulme             11 Mater Dei              4:58.92   2 
 19 Jeremiah Andrew           11 Lutheran(Orange)       5:04.28   2 
 20 Liam Dugard               11 Jserra                 5:06.31   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kyra Neff                 11 Mater Dei                18.16Q  3.4  1 
  2 Alyssa Yokota             11 Santa Margarita          18.26Q  1.5  2 
  3 Elizabeth Weeks            9 Santa Margarita          19.00q  3.4  1 
  4 Victoria Hoferer          10 Rosary                   19.11q  1.5  2 
  5 Bella Musto                9 Santa Margarita          19.41q  1.5  2 
  6 Camille Demman            11 Rosary                   20.76q  3.4  1 
  7 Jullianne Gulchutt        10 Lutheran(Orange)         21.38q  3.4  1 
  8 Sabrina Bond               9 Rosary                   22.70   1.5  2 
  9 Kaelie Marquez            10 Lutheran(Orange)         22.74   3.4  1 
 10 Hailey Worden              9 Rosary                   22.83   3.4  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 15.52                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 15.72                                                          
D2 Standards: C 17.34                                                          
D3 Standards: D 17.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei                14.81Q  2.5  1 
  2 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          16.17Q  2.4  2 
  3 Clarissa Andrade          11 Mater Dei                16.99q  2.5  1 
  4 Claire Blachowski         11 Rosary                   17.28q  2.4  2 
  5 Annalise Prukop           11 Santa Margarita          17.29q  2.4  2 
  6 Erin Gerardo               9 Santa Margarita          17.37q  2.5  1 
  7 Brigitte Alvis-Labadie    10 Rosary                   17.39q  2.4  2 
  8 Maura Callinan            11 Rosary                   17.48   2.5  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 15.07                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 15.04                                                          
D2 Standards: C 16.74                                                          
D3 Standards: D 16.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margarita          15.02Q  3.4  2 
  2 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margarita          15.49Q  2.6  1 
  3 Jarrett Balter            11 St. John Bosco           15.65q  3.4  2 
  4 Grant Hudson              11 Servite                  16.81q  2.6  1 
  5 Gabriel Ruelas            12 Lutheran(Orange)         16.83q  3.4  2 
  6 Bhavesh Patel             12 St. John Bosco           17.09q  2.6  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Luvisa             10 Jserra                   64.15Q  1 
  2 Madison Selby             10 Santa Margarita          65.31Q  3 
  3 Amy Morikawa               9 Rosary                   67.26Q  2 
  4 Samantha Walsh             9 Santa Margarita          67.34q  3 
  5 Kaelen Kay                12 Santa Margarita          68.79q  2 
  6 Sydney Riccardi            9 Santa Margarita          69.00q  1 
  7 Jenna Steins               9 Rosary                   69.91q  3 
  8 Kendyll Toomey             9 Mater Dei                71.06   2 
  9 Elizabeth Rough           11 Jserra                   71.94   1 
 10 Gabby Fahim               10 Jserra                   76.09   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 58.41                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 58.75                                                          
D2 Standards: C 61.54                                                          
D3 Standards: D 63.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                12 Mater Dei              A 57.18Q  1 
  2 Aliyah Forbes             10 Mater Dei              C 61.00Q  2 
  3 Haley McHugh              12 Santa Margarita        D 61.74q  2 
  4 Natalie Gartman            9 Lutheran(Orange)       D 62.48q  2 
  5 Sheridan Scifres          11 Santa Margarita        D 62.71q  1 
  6 Brianna Vasquez           11 Rosary                 D 63.03q  1 
  7 Hannah Mazolewski         12 Santa Margarita          63.71q  1 
  8 Janae Gooch                9 Lutheran(Orange)         65.45   1 
  9 Abbie Sharma               9 Rosary                   69.89   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akili Smith               10 St. John Bosco           52.71Q  3 
  2 Ian Ward                   9 Servite                  56.65Q  1 
  3 Brett Moran               10 St. John Bosco           57.31Q  2 
  4 Nathan Hester             10 Servite                  55.75q  3 
  5 Micheal Zabran            10 Jserra                   56.79q  1 
  6 Andrew Martinez            9 Mater Dei                58.89q  1 
  7 Jonathan Sears            10 Jserra                   59.25q  1 
  8 Devin Reiger               9 Jserra                   60.65   3 
  9 Ryan Haider                9 Mater Dei                60.77   3 
 10 Daniel Linares             9 Mater Dei                61.55   2 
 11 Jared Baylis               9 St. John Bosco           63.24   2 
 12 Mateo Alvarez              9 Jserra                   68.38   1 
 13 Matthew Preuss             9 Lutheran(Orange)         70.22   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 49.75                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 50.94                                                          
D2 Standards: C 51.94                                                          
D3 Standards: D 51.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Packard           12 Servite                D 51.62Q  2 
  2 Tyus Loman                11 St. John Bosco         D 51.72Q  1 
  3 Kristian Gilbert           9 St. John Bosco         C 51.92Q  3 
  4 Jordan Harris             10 St. John Bosco           52.26Q  2 
  5 Kareem Larrimore           9 Servite                  53.03Q  3 
  6 Mason Mitchell            10 Santa Margarita          53.25Q  1 
  7 Kaylin Franklin           11 St. John Bosco           52.87q  2 
  8 Nico Ament                11 Servite                  53.79   3 
  9 Nico Kadlec               12 Servite                  54.82   2 
 10 Jackson McConnell         10 Lutheran(Orange)         55.58   1 
 11 Zachary Crain             11 Lutheran(Orange)         56.50   1 
 12 Paul Resong               11 Servite                  56.51   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jade Fisher                9 Mater Dei                12.94Q  3.2  3 
  2 Hanna McCutcheon           9 Jserra                   13.04Q  2.5  2 
  3 Ada Enenwalli              9 Mater Dei                13.18Q  3.3  1 
  4 Dana Simmons               9 Santa Margarita          13.36Q  2.6  4 
  5 Bianca James               9 Mater Dei                13.16q  2.5  2 
  6 Kayla Smith               10 Mater Dei                13.22q  3.3  1 
  7 Dominique Vargas          11 Jserra                   13.45q  2.5  2 
  8 Madison Selby             10 Santa Margarita          13.55   2.6  4  13.543
  9 Imani Jones                9 Mater Dei                13.55   2.6  4  13.544
 10 Bridget Callahan          10 Santa Margarita          13.76   3.2  3 
 11 Paige Rhunke               9 Santa Margarita          13.82   2.6  4 
 12 Karlie Mariboho           10 Jserra                   14.23   2.5  2 
 13 Malia Char                 9 Rosary                   14.26   3.2  3 
 14 Rachel McMullen           10 Santa Margarita          14.38   2.6  4 
 15 Kelly Tordone             10 Jserra                   14.47   3.2  3 
 16 Jessica Helmick            9 Rosary                   14.48   2.6  4 
 17 Ally Leara                10 Santa Margarita          14.61   3.2  3 
 18 Victoria Sage              9 Jserra                   14.65   3.3  1 
 19 Dakaota Fillet             9 Lutheran(Orange)         14.69   2.5  2 
 20 Corrine Lora               9 Jserra                   14.80   2.5  2 
 21 Jullianne Gulchutt        10 Lutheran(Orange)         14.96   3.3  1 
 22 Chrsitina Abarca          10 Rosary                   15.31   3.2  3 
 23 Jaclyn Holliday            9 Rosary                   15.45   2.5  2 
 24 Lauren Chadarevian         9 Rosary                   17.16   3.2  3 
 25 Victoria Lembesis          9 Rosary                   17.19   2.6  4 
 26 Cassie Mc Donald           9 Rosary                   17.37   3.3  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 12.32                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 12.44                                                          
D2 Standards: C 12.94                                                          
D3 Standards: D 12.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sarah Perez               10 Mater Dei              D 12.47Q  1.0  2 
  2 Jazmin Moss               11 Mater Dei                12.63Q  3.1  1 
  3 Haley Hopkins              9 Mater Dei                12.74Q  2.2  3 
  4 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margarita        D 12.72q  1.0  2 
  5 Parisia Barker            12 Lutheran(Orange)         12.81q  3.1  1 
  6 Kylee Roby                 9 Santa Margarita          13.03q  2.2  3 
  7 Taylor Gather              9 Santa Margarita          13.11q  1.0  2 
  8 Alex Barnette             12 Lutheran(Orange)         13.14   3.1  1 
  9 Daisy Valencia             9 Rosary                   13.39   3.1  1 
 10 Allyson Rahlwes            9 Rosary                   13.45   1.0  2 
 11 Nicole Kurrasch           11 Jserra                   13.48   2.2  3 
 12 Devyn Harper              11 Rosary                   13.57   1.0  2 
 13 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          13.66   3.1  1 
 14 Misa Yamamoto             10 Lutheran(Orange)         13.82   3.1  1 
 15 Taylor Ashmore            10 Mater Dei                13.94   2.2  3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Berkeley Holman            9 St. John Bosco           11.31Q  3.1  3 
  2 Anselem Umeh              10 St. John Bosco           11.36Q  2.9  1 
  3 Dimitrius Peters          10 Santa Margarita          11.46Q  2.5  2 
  4 Jared Harrell             10 St. John Bosco           11.33q  3.1  3 
  5 Nathan Bowman             10 Jserra                   11.48q  2.9  1 
  6 Jeremiah Hawkins           9 Servite                  11.61q  2.5  2 
  7 Riley O'Brien              9 Jserra                   11.66q  2.9  1 
  8 Mason Sledge              10 Servite                  11.77   3.1  3 
  9 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei                11.92   2.5  2 
 10 Cevik Ceviker             10 Santa Margarita          11.94   2.5  2 
 11 Garrett Blackburn          9 Jserra                   12.08   2.5  2 
 12 Alexander Hunter          10 Santa Margarita          12.10   2.9  1 
 13 Justin Johnson             9 Servite                  12.25   2.9  1 
 14 Sean Agbayani             10 Santa Margarita          12.40   3.1  3 
 15 Joshua Kotani             10 Servite                  12.43   2.9  1 
 16 Joshua Alas                9 St. John Bosco           12.78   3.1  3 
 17 Matthew Fenn              10 Jserra                   12.92   3.1  3 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Scurlock            11 St. John Bosco           11.40Q  4.5  1 
  2 Kevin Kiely               11 Santa Margarita          11.48Q  4.5  2  11.475
  3 Christian Caragao         11 Santa Margarita          11.50Q  3.8  3 
  4 Shawn Amaral              11 Servite                  11.48q  4.5  1  11.478
  5 Brennan Ojeda             11 Servite                  11.59q  4.5  2 
  6 Josh Rugh                 11 Servite                  11.75q  4.5  2 
  7 Austin Thomas             11 Servite                  12.14q  3.8  3 
  8 Sean Westberg             11 Mater Dei                12.30   4.5  2 
  9 Augustine Guinto          10 St. John Bosco           12.49   4.5  1 
 10 Henry Chow                11 Lutheran(Orange)         12.54   3.8  3 
 11 Francisco Sanchez         11 Servite                  12.77   3.8  3 
 12 Simon Xu                  10 Jserra                   12.79   4.5  2 
 13 Quentin Lake               9 Mater Dei                12.88   4.5  2 
 14 Ricky Woo                  9 Jserra                   13.12   4.5  1 
 15 Preston Robinson           9 Jserra                   13.94   3.8  3 
 16 Carlos Gonzalez           11 St. John Bosco           14.38   4.5  2 
 17 Treaver Craig              9 Jserra                   16.06   4.5  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 10.98                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 10.90                                                          
D2 Standards: C 11.34                                                          
D3 Standards: D 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei                10.40Q  2.1  3 
  2 Shay Fields               12 St. John Bosco           10.71Q  2.5  1 
  3 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bosco           10.79Q  2.1  2 
  4 Isaiah Diego Williams     10 Jserra                   10.77q  2.5  1 
  5 Nick Lopiccola            12 Servite                  11.03q  2.1  3 
  6 Noah Delgadillo           11 Mater Dei                11.04q  2.1  3 
  7 Maurice Davison           11 Servite                  11.12q  2.5  1 
  8 AJ Collins                10 Mater Dei                11.27   2.1  2 
  9 Tate Beachley             11 Servite                  11.28   2.5  1 
 10 Lance Dravis               9 Lutheran(Orange)         11.34   2.1  2 
 11 Ethan Aguayo              11 Jserra                   11.37   2.5  1 
 12 Greg Lane                 11 Santa Margarita          11.43   2.1  2 
 13 Sam Philippi              11 Jserra                   11.51   2.1  3 
 14 Jackson Taylor            10 Servite                  11.52   2.5  1 
 15 Justin Wagner             12 Jserra                   11.63   2.1  3 
 16 Elijah Shodiya            11 St. John Bosco           11.82   2.1  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Webb            10 Santa Margarita        2:38.77Q  2 
  2 Quinn Mahony               9 Rosary                 2:39.29Q  1 
  3 Brittany LeBayron         12 Mater Dei              2:39.22q  2 
  4 Lia Dueker                 9 Jserra                 2:42.77q  1 
  5 Jillian Baldwin            9 Santa Margarita        2:43.05q  2 
  6 Theresa Labuda             9 Rosary                 2:43.63q  2 
  7 Megan Parks               10 Mater Dei              2:44.14q  1 
  8 Christine Brost           11 Mater Dei              2:44.70q  2 
  9 Kelly Wacker               9 Mater Dei              2:47.08q  1 
 10 Cassidy Arentsen          10 Lutheran(Orange)       2:49.93q  2 
 11 Rachel Hershorin           9 Santa Margarita        2:51.45q  1 
 12 Valerie Dato-on           11 Rosary                 2:52.56q  1 
 13 Erin Wittekind            12 Santa Margarita        2:53.72   1 
 14 Charlotte Turner           9 Santa Margarita        2:56.03   2 
 15 Melissa Ahmadzadeh        12 Rosary                 2:56.69   2 
 16 Alexis Castaneda          12 Mater Dei              2:57.42   2 
 17 Ella Coppola               9 Jserra                 2:57.45   2 
 18 Emily Christie            10 Santa Margarita        2:58.04   2 
 19 Victoria Evans             9 Santa Margarita        3:00.74   1 
 20 Charity Gerhard            9 Lutheran(Orange)       3:02.82   2 
 21 Meghan Cannon             10 Rosary                 3:19.94   1 
 22 Kathleen Bigley            9 Rosary                 3:24.10   1 
 23 Christine Shepard         10 Lutheran(Orange)       3:26.25   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 2:17.70                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 2:19.66                                                        
D2 Standards: C 2:30.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 2:33.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              12 Mater Dei            C 2:21.26Q  2 
  2 Madeline Mc Donald        12 Rosary               C 2:27.07Q  1 
  3 Sheridan Scifres          11 Santa Margarita      C 2:27.83q  1 
  4 Charisma Byrd             10 Rosary               C 2:29.95q  2 
  5 Kelly Peabody             11 Mater Dei            D 2:32.82q  1 
  6 Katie Caya                10 Rosary                 2:34.01q  1 
  7 Makinna Posada            10 Rosary                 2:35.23q  1 
  8 Erica Munson              11 Santa Margarita        2:35.49q  2 
  9 Mia Hernandez             11 Rosary                 2:35.86q  2 
 10 Rachel Brown              12 Lutheran(Orange)       2:36.04q  2 
 11 Kelly Hulme               10 Mater Dei              2:36.97q  2 
 12 Kameron Fernandez         10 Mater Dei              2:37.69q  1 
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tristen Somerville        10 Servite                2:14.28Q  2 
  2 Ezra Sotelo                9 St. John Bosco         2:21.22Q  1 
  3 Steven Markarian          10 St. John Bosco         2:17.55q  2 
  4 Matt Gonzalez              9 Santa Margarita        2:18.38q  2 
  5 David Hulme                9 Mater Dei              2:20.23q  2 
  6 Ian Bennett                9 Servite                2:21.78q  1 
  7 Edgar Vasquez              9 Servite                2:22.47q  1 
  8 Michael Doorly            10 Mater Dei              2:24.51q  2 
  9 Michael Vasquez            9 Servite                2:25.02q  1 
 10 Kevin Burns               10 Jserra                 2:28.08q  1 
 11 Danny Thibodeau           10 Mater Dei              2:28.10q  2 
 12 Richie Baeza               9 St. John Bosco         2:33.78q  2 
 13 Matt Sullivan              9 Jserra                 2:34.32   2 
 14 Fergus O'Connor           10 Jserra                 2:47.77   1 
 15 Anthony Kuykendall        10 Lutheran(Orange)       2:48.63   1 
 16 Joshua Amasula             9 Lutheran(Orange)       2:58.06   1 
 17 Tyler Copeland             9 Lutheran(Orange)       3:00.98   1 
 18 Eric Trapp                 9 Lutheran(Orange)       3:11.59   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 1:57.98                                                        
 D3 At-Large: B 1:58.12                                                        
D2 Standards: C 2:03.14                                                        
D3 Standards: D 2:04.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Branden Estrada           11 St. John Bosco       C 1:59.81Q  1 
  2 Matt Darling              12 Servite              C 2:02.47Q  2 
  3 Brian Neal                11 Mater Dei            D 2:03.53q  1 
  4 Jonathan Mendoza          12 St. John Bosco       D 2:03.54q  2 
  5 Tyler Valenti             11 Servite                2:04.80q  1 
  6 Cole Bowen                11 Santa Margarita        2:05.23q  1 
  7 Mason Kent                11 Lutheran(Orange)       2:05.30q  2 
  8 Josh Chavez               11 St. John Bosco         2:06.03q  2  2:06.025
  9 Alex Aguilar              12 Servite                2:06.03q  1  2:06.030
 10 Shane Goosby              10 Mater Dei              2:06.15q  2 
 11 Gared De Guia             12 Servite                2:06.59q  2 
 12 Patrick Wintheiser        12 Lutheran(Orange)       2:06.88q  1 
 13 Noe Cano                  12 St. John Bosco         2:07.49   1 
 14 Josh Lopez                12 St. John Bosco         2:09.87   2 
 15 Kevin Rodriguez           12 St. John Bosco         2:11.27   2 
 16 Jonathan McClure          12 Mater Dei              2:12.04   2 
 17 Michael Hulme             11 Mater Dei              2:31.46   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bella Musto                9 Santa Margarita          52.64Q  2 
  2 Cristina Gomez            10 Jserra                   53.13Q  1 
  3 Kyra Neff                 11 Mater Dei                53.33q  2 
  4 Jessica Helmick            9 Rosary                   53.80q  1 
  5 Victoria Hoferer          10 Rosary                   53.83q  2 
  6 Hailey Worden              9 Rosary                   55.11q  2 
  7 Gabriella Supple          11 Mater Dei                56.34q  2 
  8 Gabby Fahim               10 Jserra                   60.05   2 
  9 Camille Demman            11 Rosary                   60.45   1 
 10 Kaelie Marquez            10 Lutheran(Orange)         65.33   1 
 11 Sofia Murguia              9 Rosary                   70.61   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 46.61                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 46.88                                                          
D2 Standards: C 50.04                                                          
D3 Standards: D 51.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Radan                12 Mater Dei              A 45.80Q  2 
  2 Angie Carreras            11 Mater Dei              C 47.93Q  1 
  3 Annalise Prukop           11 Santa Margarita        C 49.48q  2 
  4 Clarissa Andrade          11 Mater Dei              C 49.77q  1 
  5 Erin Gerardo               9 Santa Margarita        C 49.90q  2 
  6 Brigitte Alvis-Labadie    10 Rosary                 D 51.30q  2 
  7 Maura Callinan            11 Rosary                   51.71q  2 
  8 Gabby Wikidal             10 Santa Margarita          52.30   1 
  9 Claire Blachowski         11 Rosary                   55.15   1 
 10 Lindsey Mitchell          12 Lutheran(Orange)         55.21   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 39.80                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 40.00                                                          
D2 Standards: C 42.54                                                          
D3 Standards: D 42.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Lugo                12 Mater Dei              A 39.52Q  1 
  2 Austin Tinsley            12 Santa Margarita        D 40.38Q  2 
  3 Christian Bohuslavizki    12 Santa Margarita        D 40.26q  1 
  4 Kristian Gilbert           9 St. John Bosco         D 41.61q  2 
  5 Gabe Zapata               11 Servite                C 42.40q  2 
  6 Jarrett Balter            11 St. John Bosco         C 42.53q  1 
  7 Bhavesh Patel             12 St. John Bosco           43.57q  1 
  8 Gabriel Ruelas            12 Lutheran(Orange)         43.69   2 
  9 Grant Hudson              11 Servite                  45.10   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Luvisa             10 Jserra                   27.22Q  2.7  3 
  2 Jade Fisher                9 Mater Dei                27.39Q  1.8  4 
  3 Ada Enenwalli              9 Mater Dei                27.70Q  1.6  2 
  4 Cristina Gomez            10 Jserra                   28.56Q  1.7  1 
  5 Dominique Vargas          11 Jserra                   27.77q  1.6  2 
  6 Kayla Smith               10 Mater Dei                27.83q  1.6  2 
  7 Dana Simmons               9 Santa Margarita          28.08q  2.7  3 
  8 Louise Kooiman             9 Rosary                   28.54   2.7  3 
  9 Samantha Walsh             9 Santa Margarita          28.64   1.8  4 
 10 Ana Vidaurri              11 Rosary                   28.99   2.7  3  28.982
 11 Imani Jones                9 Mater Dei                28.99   1.6  2  28.986
 12 Delia Cabrera              9 Santa Margarita          29.22   1.7  1 
 13 Karlie Mariboho           10 Jserra                   29.65   1.8  4 
 14 Bridget Callahan          10 Santa Margarita          30.09   1.8  4 
 15 Bernie Binning            11 Rosary                   30.15   1.7  1 
 16 Kendyll Toomey             9 Mater Dei                30.52   1.6  2 
 17 Kaylee Herbold            10 Lutheran(Orange)         30.77   1.7  1 
 18 Kelly Tordone             10 Jserra                   31.52   2.7  3 
 19 Anais Cortes               9 Rosary                   32.26   1.8  4 
 20 Aliana Garcia              9 Rosary                   32.53   1.8  4 
 21 Avrial Barreto            10 Jserra                   33.86   1.7  1 
 22 Madison Davis             10 Jserra                   35.47   1.6  2 
 23 Shay Dong                  9 Jserra                   39.71   2.7  3 
 
Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 25.28                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 25.30                                                          
D2 Standards: C 26.84                                                          
D3 Standards: D 26.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tara Radan                12 Mater Dei                24.96Q  2.8  2 
  2 Sarah Perez               10 Mater Dei                25.42Q  4.6  3 
  3 Haley Hopkins              9 Mater Dei              C 26.05Q  1.8  1 
  4 Lauren Drysch              9 Santa Margarita          26.19q  2.8  2 
  5 Taylor Gather              9 Santa Margarita        C 26.35q  1.8  1 
  6 Brianna Vasquez           11 Rosary                   26.64q  4.6  3 
  7 Aliyah Forbes             10 Mater Dei                26.98q  2.8  2 
  8 Janae Gooch                9 Lutheran(Orange)         27.38   4.6  3 
  9 Haley McHugh              12 Santa Margarita          27.40   1.8  1 
 10 Hannah Mazolewski         12 Santa Margarita          27.41   1.8  1 
 11 Alex Barnette             12 Lutheran(Orange)         27.48   2.8  2 
 12 Nicole Kurrasch           11 Jserra                   27.63   4.6  3 
 13 Natalie Gartman            9 Lutheran(Orange)         27.84   4.6  3 
 14 Allyson Rahlwes            9 Rosary                   28.17   2.8  2 
 15 Devyn Harper              11 Rosary                   28.24   4.6  3 
 16 Kylee Roby                 9 Santa Margarita          28.53   1.8  1 
 17 Misa Yamamoto             10 Lutheran(Orange)         29.74   1.8  1 
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dimitrius Peters          10 Santa Margarita          22.74Q  4.5  4 
  2 Anselem Umeh              10 St. John Bosco           23.46Q  1.9  1 
  3 Berkeley Holman            9 St. John Bosco           23.49Q +0.0  3 
  4 Nathan Bowman             10 Jserra                   23.80Q  3.0  2 
  5 Jared Harrell             10 St. John Bosco           22.96q  4.5  4 
  6 Akili Smith               10 St. John Bosco           23.57q  4.5  4 
  7 Riley O'Brien              9 Jserra                   23.71q  1.9  1 
  8 Jeremiah Hawkins           9 Servite                  23.85  +0.0  3 
  9 Brett Moran               10 St. John Bosco           24.09   1.9  1 
 10 Cevik Ceviker             10 Santa Margarita          24.73  +0.0  3 
 11 Alexander Hunter          10 Santa Margarita          25.00   1.9  1 
 12 Sean Agbayani             10 Santa Margarita          25.24   4.5  4 
 13 Devin Reiger               9 Jserra                   25.54   3.0  2 
 14 Joshua Kotani             10 Servite                  25.83   3.0  2 
 15 Andrew Martinez            9 Mater Dei                25.97   1.9  1 
 16 Matthew Fenn              10 Jserra                   26.00   4.5  4 
 17 Ryan Haider                9 Mater Dei                26.57  +0.0  3 
 18 Asher Segelken            10 Lutheran(Orange)         26.65   3.0  2 
 19 Alex Hann                  9 Lutheran(Orange)         27.06   3.0  2 
 20 Daniel Linares             9 Mater Dei                27.28  +0.0  3 
 21 Matthew Preuss             9 Lutheran(Orange)         28.88  +0.0  3 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kevin Kiely               11 Santa Margarita          23.71Q  2.6  3 
  2 Christian Caragao         11 Santa Margarita          23.73Q  2.8  2 
  3 James Scurlock            11 St. John Bosco           24.34Q  2.1  1 
  4 Joshua Menke              12 Santa Margarita          23.75q  2.6  3 
  5 Augustine Guinto          10 St. John Bosco           25.90q  2.8  2 
  6 Simon Xu                  10 Jserra                   26.25q  2.1  1 
  7 Francisco Sanchez         11 Servite                  27.23q  2.8  2 
  8 Henry Chow                11 Lutheran(Orange)         27.36   2.8  2 
  9 Ricky Woo                  9 Jserra                   27.48   2.6  3 
 10 Daniel Gonzalez           10 Jserra                   27.70   2.8  2 
 11 Carlos Gonzalez           11 St. John Bosco           29.16   2.8  2 
 12 Preston Robinson           9 Jserra                   29.49   2.1  1 
 13 Treaver Craig              9 Jserra                   32.90   2.6  3 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 D2 At-Large: A 22.07                                                          
 D3 At-Large: B 22.16                                                          
D2 Standards: C 23.14                                                          
D3 Standards: D 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Curtis Godin              12 Mater Dei              A 21.19Q  0.8  3 
  2 Dante Pettis              12 Jserra                   21.83Q  2.1  1 
  3 Shay Fields               12 St. John Bosco         B 22.09Q  1.9  2 
  4 Isaiah Diego Williams     10 Jserra                 B 22.15Q  1.9  4 
  5 Sean McGrew               10 St. John Bosco         C 22.58q  1.9  2 
  6 Tyus Loman                11 St. John Bosco         C 22.67q  1.9  2 
  7 Jordan Harris             10 St. John Bosco         C 22.72q  1.9  4 
  8 Nick Lopiccola            12 Servite                C 22.77   0.8  3 
  9 Greg Lane                 11 Santa Margarita        C 22.80   0.8  3 
 10 Lance Dravis               9 Lutheran(Orange)         23.02   2.1  1 
 11 Tate Beachley             11 Servite                  23.30   2.1  1 
 12 Kareem Larrimore           9 Servite                  23.33   1.9  4 
 13 Mason Mitchell            10 Santa Margarita          23.40   1.9  2 
 14 Jackson Taylor            10 Servite                  23.73   0.8  3 
 15 Sam Philippi              11 Jserra                   23.82   2.1  1 
 16 Justin Wagner             12 Jserra                   23.88   0.8  3 
 17 Jackson McConnell         10 Lutheran(Orange)         23.92   1.9  2 
 18 Zachary Crain             11 Lutheran(Orange)         24.01   2.1  1 
 19 Shane Goosby              10 Mater Dei                24.67   0.8  3 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Huarte               10 Servite                9-06.00   10   
  2 Fernando Alvarez          10 St. John Bosco         9-06.00    8   
  3 Jack Delulio              10 Mater Dei              9-06.00    6   
  4 Nick Huizar               10 St. John Bosco         9-00.00    3   
  4 Christian Martinez         9 Mater Dei              9-00.00    3   
  6 Adam Anguiano             10 Servite                9-00.00    1   
  7 Edgar Vasquez              9 Servite                8-00.00  
  7 Jarod Bogler              10 Servite                8-00.00  
  7 Bryan Camarena            10 St. John Bosco         8-00.00  
 10 Fabian Abarca             10 St. John Bosco         7-06.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Grant Wilson              10 Santa Margarita       20-04.00  -2.4  10   
  2 aaron Barnabas             9 Servite               19-05.00   0.3   8   
  3 John Mumphrey              9 Servite               18-03.25  -3.2   6   
  4 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei             18-00.00  -1.2   4   
  5 EJ Ginnis                  9 Mater Dei             17-09.25  -1.9   2   
  6 Casey Mendoza             10 Santa Margarita       17-08.75  -2.6   1   
  7 Josh Nava                 10 St. John Bosco        17-07.00  -1.4 
  8 Sean Agbayani             10 Santa Margarita       17-04.50  -1.4 
  8 Joseph Sandoval           10 St. John Bosco        17-04.50  -2.3 
 10 Weston Gray               10 Mater Dei             16-09.50  -1.6 
 11 Christian Martinez         9 Mater Dei             16-06.00  -2.7 
 12 Tim Burke                  9 Servite               16-01.75  -1.6 
 13 Robbie Gehring             9 Mater Dei             15-07.25  -0.2 
 14 Joshua Alas                9 St. John Bosco        15-07.00  -1.3 
 15 Asher Segelken            10 Lutheran(Orange)      14-00.00   0.2 
 16 Nick Tainotti              9 Servite               13-07.00  -2.2 
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Murray                9 St. John Bosco        47-02.00   10   
  2 Tyler Moss                 9 St. John Bosco        44-09.50    8   
  3 Mike Emslie               10 Servite               43-06.50    6   
  4 Eric Ortiz                10 Servite               38-10.50    4   
  5 Daniel Garcia             10 Servite               38-02.25    2   
  6 Max Shamley                9 Mater Dei             36-07.50    1   
  7 Anthony LaBruna           10 Jserra                36-06.25  
  8 Nielson Nguyen            10 Mater Dei             36-00.25  
  9 Gabriel Garcia             9 Mater Dei             34-07.00  
 10 Joshua Bultsma            10 Lutheran(Orange)      33-00.00  
 11 James Burns               10 Lutheran(Orange)      32-05.00  
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Herbst             12 Santa Margarita       12-06.00   10   
  2 Matt Zembel               12 St. John Bosco        11-00.00    8   
  3 Juan Flores               11 St. John Bosco        10-00.00    6   
  4 Carlo Degrassi            12 Servite                9-06.00    4   
 -- Ryan Marisun               9 Servite                     NH  
 -- Evan Marisun               9 Servite                     NH  
 -- Anthony Torres            12 St. John Bosco              NH  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louise Kooiman             9 Rosary                 4-10.00    8   
  2 Noelle Kendall            11 Santa Margarita        4-08.00    6   
  3 Danielle Wood             12 Santa Margarita        4-06.00    4   
  4 Gretchen Shoenberger       9 Mater Dei              4-04.00    2   
  5 Maddy Canale              10 Mater Dei              4-02.00    1   
  6 Lindsay Gray              10 Mater Dei              4-02.00  
 -- Maya Jablonowski          10 Rosary                      NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca James               9 Mater Dei             31-06.00  +0.0   8   
  2 Elizabeth Weeks            9 Santa Margarita       31-02.25   0.7   6   
  3 Maddy Canale              10 Mater Dei             30-02.50  +0.0   3   
  3 Kelly Clancy              10 Santa Margarita       30-02.50  +0.0   3   
  5 Dayanna Sotelo            11 Mater Dei             29-00.50   0.8   1   
  6 Amy Lutfi                 12 Rosary                28-04.00   2.0 
  7 Lindsay Gray              10 Mater Dei             27-08.75   1.2 
  8 Lilly Lustig              10 Santa Margarita       27-07.75  +0.0 
  9 Victoria Herman           11 Mater Dei             27-07.00  +0.0 
 10 Kayleigh McGarahan         9 Rosary                27-00.50   0.5 
 11 Jasmin Machuca            10 Mater Dei             26-07.50  -0.5 
 12 Maya Jablonowski          10 Rosary                26-06.25   0.4 
 13 Micaela Browning           9 Mater Dei             26-06.00   0.5 
 14 Alexis O'Rourke           10 Santa Margarita       26-03.50   0.6 
 -- Makenna Morris            10 Rosary                    FOUL       
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guadalupe Rodriguez       10 Mater Dei                87-00    8   
  2 Jill Vu                   10 Mater Dei                70-04    6   
  3 Monica Kott               11 Lutheran(Orange)         65-09    4   
  4 Nicole Walker             10 Santa Margarita          64-01    2   
  5 Sarah Ortega              10 Rosary                   62-00    1   
  6 Kierra Motley              9 Rosary                   60-00  
  6 Jessy Henigman             9 Lutheran(Orange)         60-00  
  8 Ally Moore                 9 Rosary                   57-11  
  9 Avrial Barreto            10 Jserra                   54-07  
 10 Fiona Hines                9 Rosary                   53-09  
 11 Katie Gast                11 Santa Margarita          53-03  
 12 Alina Bravo               10 Lutheran(Orange)         52-08  
 13 Olivia Shalhoup           11 Santa Margarita          51-03  
 14 Shayna Aigner             10 Santa Margarita          49-00  
 15 Corrine Lora               9 Jserra                   40-03  
 -- Taya Caligiuri            10 Lutheran(Orange)            ND  
 
Event 43  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Murray                9 St. John Bosco          121-04   10   
  2 Hensan Opeta              10 Servite                 102-00    8   
  3 Derek Vollero             10 Lutheran(Orange)         97-09    6   
  4 Anthony LaBruna           10 Jserra                   94-10    4   
  5 Cole Stewart              10 Servite                  90-10    2   
  6 Gabriel Garcia             9 Mater Dei                90-04    1   
  7 Tyler Moss                 9 St. John Bosco           90-01  
  8 Max Shamley                9 Mater Dei                90-00  
  9 Ryan Darmstadt            10 Lutheran(Orange)         89-10  
 10 Nielson Nguyen            10 Mater Dei                80-00  
 11 Josh Bultsma              10 Lutheran(Orange)         78-09  
 12 James Burns               10 Lutheran(Orange)         67-08  
 -- Eric Ortiz                10 Servite                   FOUL  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EJ Ginnis                  9 Mater Dei              5-06.00   10   
  2 Tim Burke                  9 Servite                5-04.00    8   
  3 Jared Baylis               9 St. John Bosco         5-04.00    6   
  4 Anselem Umeh              10 St. John Bosco         5-02.00    4   
  5 John Mumphrey              9 Servite                5-02.00    2   
 -- Trevor Neighbors          10 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 45  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josh Nava                 10 St. John Bosco        39-11.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Chase Ault                 9 Mater Dei             38-01.50   0.8   8   
  3 John Mumphrey              9 Servite               38-01.00   1.5   6   
  4 Robbie Gehring             9 Mater Dei             35-00.00   0.2   4   
  5 Joseph Sandoval           10 St. John Bosco        34-10.50  +0.0   2   
  6 Trevor Neighbors          10 Mater Dei             34-02.00   0.8   1   
  7 Nicholas Quintanilla       9 Mater Dei             34-01.00   0.2 
  8 Christian Martinez         9 Mater Dei             33-00.50   0.2 
  9 Matthew Mcgee             10 Lutheran(Orange)      32-06.75  -1.0 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juan Flores               11 St. John Bosco         4-08.00   10   
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Gee                  10 Servite               37-03.00   10   
  2 Patrick Cachola           11 Mater Dei             35-10.50    8   
  3 Emmanuel Gutierrez        11 Servite               34-11.75    6   
  4 Aaron Zamarron            11 Servite               32-07.00    4   
  5 AJ Cordero                11 Servite               31-08.50    2   
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josiah Chung              11 Santa Margarita       19-06.50   0.6  10   
  2 Bill Binning              12 Servite               17-09.50   0.3   8   
  3 Sean Page                 11 Santa Margarita       17-04.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Ryan Regan                11 Santa Margarita       17-02.50   0.5   4   
  5 Vince Kennedy             12 Servite               16-07.75   1.1   2   
  6 Henry Chow                11 Lutheran(Orange)      16-07.00  +0.0   1   
  7 Michael Perez              9 Mater Dei             15-03.50  -1.2 
  8 Noah Cortez                9 Mater Dei             14-11.00  -0.1 
  9 Quentin Lake               9 Mater Dei             14-08.00   0.5 
 10 Romeo Calderon             9 Mater Dei             13-09.50   0.7 
 
Event 49  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Gehring            10 Mater Dei              9-00.00    8   
  2 Lilly Turner               9 Santa Margarita        8-06.00    6   
  3 Grace Gallivan            10 Mater Dei              8-06.00    4   
  4 Karli Wise                 9 Lutheran(Orange)       7-06.00    2   
  5 Faith Truitt              11 Lutheran(Orange)       7-00.00    1   
  6 Jordan Barbieri           11 Mater Dei              6-06.00  
  7 Lauren Duenas             10 Rosary                 6-06.00  
 -- Ashley Branca             10 Rosary                      NH  
 -- Taylor Dunlevie           10 Jserra                      NH  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Josiah Chung              11 Santa Margarita       36-09.75  -1.0  10   
  2 Sean Page                 11 Santa Margarita       36-06.00  -0.4   8   
  3 Will Mortimer             11 Santa Margarita       35-01.50  -1.3   6   
  4 Hunter Holden              9 Mater Dei             34-11.00  -1.3   4   
  5 Noah Cortez                9 Mater Dei             33-08.50  -0.9   2   
  6 Michael Perez              9 Mater Dei             32-10.25   0.1   1   
  7 Romeo Calderon             9 Mater Dei             31-04.00  -1.0 
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Gutierrez        11 Servite                 106-07   10   
  2 Nick Gee                  10 Servite                  98-10    8   
  3 Patrick Cachola           11 Mater Dei                91-01    6   
  4 Zach Steinbergs           11 Servite                  78-05    4   
  5 Aaron Zamarron            11 Servite                  74-09    2   
 -- Zach Masterson            11 Servite                   FOUL  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bianca James               9 Mater Dei             15-08.00   0.5   8   
  2 Kaelen Kay                12 Santa Margarita       14-05.25   1.4   6   
  3 Elizabeth Weeks            9 Santa Margarita       14-02.25   1.4   3   
  3 Kelly Clancy              10 Santa Margarita       14-02.25   1.4   3   
  5 Lilly Turner               9 Santa Margarita       13-09.00   1.7   1   
  6 Savanna Steward            9 Mater Dei             13-08.50   1.3 
  7 Sabrina DiGennaro         10 Mater Dei             13-07.00   1.7 
  8 Skye Petersen              9 Jserra                13-05.75   0.5 
  9 Karlie Mariboho           10 Jserra                13-00.75   1.0 
 10 Cassidy Tollner           11 Santa Margarita       13-00.50   1.4 
 11 Lilly Lustig              10 Santa Margarita       12-10.50   1.0 
 12 Sydney McKay               9 Mater Dei             12-10.00   0.4 
 13 Amanda Moore              10 Mater Dei             12-05.00   0.1 
 14 Victoria Sage              9 Jserra                12-04.50  +0.0 
 15 Kelly Tordone             10 Jserra                12-03.75   1.8 
 16 Amy Lutfi                 12 Rosary                11-10.50   0.6 
 17 Hannah Hall                9 Lutheran(Orange)      10-07.25   0.7 
 18 Trista Ortiz              10 Rosary                 9-11.00   1.5 
 19 Christine Fitzpatrick     12 Rosary                 9-05.00   0.4 
 -- Kayleigh McGarahan         9 Rosary                    FOUL       
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Blanchard          11 Santa Margarita       29-08.75    8   
  2 Guadalupe Rodriguez       10 Mater Dei             28-03.00    6   
  3 Katie Gast                11 Santa Margarita       28-02.00    4   
  4 Kierra Motley              9 Rosary                27-05.00    2   
  5 Jill Vu                   10 Mater Dei             26-09.75    1   
  6 Monica Kott               11 Lutheran(Orange)      26-03.00  
  7 Fiona Hines                9 Rosary                26-01.00  
  8 Olivia Shalhoup           11 Santa Margarita       24-09.00  
  9 Sarah Ortega              10 Rosary                24-05.75  
 10 Nicole Walker             10 Santa Margarita       24-02.50  
 11 Jessy Henigman             9 Lutheran(Orange)      21-06.00  
 12 Lorena Torres             11 Rosary                20-05.00  
 13 Shayna Aigner             10 Santa Margarita       20-02.50  
 
Event 54  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adriel Barajas             9 Servite               10:44.31   10   
  2 Ezra Sotelo                9 St. John Bosco        10:47.63    8   
  3 Michael Cazarez           10 Servite               10:59.51    6   
  4 Jack Mosher               10 Jserra                11:08.42    4   
  5 Erick Garcia              10 Servite               11:09.64    2   
  6 Jake Olguin                9 St. John Bosco        11:20.75    1   
  7 Nico Abusaid               9 Jserra                11:28.12  
  8 Michael Holbrook           9 Servite               11:32.79  
  9 Matthew Holbrook           9 Servite               11:40.34  
 10 Fernando Villagomez       10 Mater Dei             11:54.03  
 11 Chris Perez               10 Jserra                11:54.70  
 12 Ethan Briggs               9 Jserra                12:02.76  
 13 Leo Perez                  9 St. John Bosco        12:34.28  
 14 Grant Anderson             9 Mater Dei             12:36.36  
 15 Ben Crawford               9 Mater Dei             13:34.32  
 16 Kevin Gaw                  9 Mater Dei             13:51.56  
 
Event 55  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dani Segovioa              9 Santa Margarita       12:45.06    8   
  2 Jennifer Lutfi             9 Rosary                13:25.83    6   
  3 Madison Walsh             12 Santa Margarita       13:42.36    4   
  4 Claire Howard             10 Santa Margarita       13:45.32    2   
  5 Kate Crompton              9 Santa Margarita       13:53.15    1   
  6 Alea Guirado              12 Mater Dei             14:30.29  
  7 Paige Farley              11 Mater Dei             14:32.91  
  8 Katy Junkin               11 Mater Dei             14:42.01  
  9 Madilyn Kelly             11 Rosary                15:10.38  
 10 chelsea Madden            10 Lutheran(Orange)      15:17.45  
 11 Sabrina da Silva           9 Rosary                15:52.85  
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Kaplan             12 Lutheran(Orange)      10:53.88   10   
  2 alex Holbrook             10 Servite               11:56.81    8   
  3 Joey Laguna               10 Servite               12:00.29    6   
  4 Aaron Lovechick           11 Servite               12:01.66    4   
  5 Corrigan Salerno           9 Servite               12:37.02    2   
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Margarita             67        2) Mater Dei                  56   
    3) Rosary                      17        4) Lutheran (Orange)           7   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     80        2) Santa Margarita            54   
    3) St. John Bosco              24        4) Mater Dei                  21   
    5) Lutheran (Orange)           11                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     81        2) St. John Bosco             70   
    3) Mater Dei                   40        4) Santa Margarita            11   
    5) JSerra                       8        6) Lutheran (Orange)           6   



Number of Elite performances: 76

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Lopiccola, Nick (Servite,CA)
Godin, Curtis (Mater Dei,CA)
Fields, Shay (St. John Bosco,CA)
Beachley, Tate (Servite,CA)
McGrew, Sean (St. John Bosco,CA)
Harrell, Jared (St. John Bosco,CA)
Diego, Isaiah (JSerra,CA)
Collins, AJ (Mater Dei,CA)
Dravis, Lance (Orange Lutheran,CA)
Holman, Berkeley (St. John Bosco,CA)
Umeh, Anselem (St. John Bosco,CA)
Delgadillo, Noah (Mater Dei,CA)
Davison, Maurice (Servite,CA)
Aguayo, Ethan (JSerra,CA)
Scurlock, James (St. John Bosco,CA)
Bohuslavizki, Christian (Santa Margarita,CA)
Tinsley, Austin (Santa Margarita,CA)
Balter, Jarrett (St. John Bosco,CA)
Kent, Mason (Orange Lutheran,CA)
Estrada, Brandon (Hart,CA)
Loman, Tyus (St. John Bosco,CA)
Pettis, Dante (JSerra,CA)
Harris, Jordan (St. John Bosco,CA)
Lane, Greg (Santa Margarita,CA)
Peters, Dimitrius (Santa Margarita,CA)
Mitchell, Mason (Santa Margarita,CA)
Larrimore, Kareem (Servite,CA)
Lugo, David (Mater Dei,CA)
Gilbert, Kristian (St. John Bosco,CA)
Packard, Matthew (Servite,CA)
Darling, Matt (Servite,CA)
Herbst, Samuel (Santa Margarita,CA)
Murray, Kyle (St. John Bosco,CA)
Barker, Parisia (Orange Lutheran,CA)
Moss, Jazmin (Mater Dei,CA)
Perez, Sarah (Mater Dei,CA)
Hopkins, Haley (Mater Dei,CA)
Fisher, Jade (Mater Dei,CA)
Drysch, Lauren (Santa Margarita,CA)
Radan, Emma (Mater Dei,CA)
Prukop, Annalise (Santa Margarita,CA)
Wikidal, Gabby (Santa Margarita,CA)
Blachowski, Claire (Rosary,CA)
Andrade, Clarissa (Mater Dei,CA)
Rambo, Ashlyn (Mater Dei,CA)
Peabody, Kelly (Mater Dei,CA)
Geisler, Ashley (JSerra,CA)
Pigneri, Brooke (Santa Margarita,CA)
Mcdonald, Madeline (Rosary,CA)
Caya, Katie (Rosary,CA)
Radan, Tara (Mater Dei,CA)
Vasquez, Breana (Rosary,CA)
Gather, Taylor (Santa Margarita,CA)
Forbes, Aliyah (Mater Dei,CA)
Carreras, Angie (Mater Dei,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-1600 5:13.30p Rambo, Ashlyn , 12, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-1600 5:15.60p Geisler, Ashley , 11, Jserra
DS Regional- G-1600 5:25.94p Mc, Madeline , 12, Rosary
DS Regional- G-1600 5:28.68p Caya, Katie , 10, Rosary
DS Regional- G-1600 5:31.44p Peabody, Kelly , 11, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-1600 5:31.84p Pigneri, Brooke , 12, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-1600 4:31.02p Estrada, Branden , 11, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-1600 4:35.32p Kent, Mason , 11, Lutheran(Orange)
DS STATE- G-100H 14.81p Radan, Emma , 12, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-100H 16.17p Wikidal, Gabby , 10, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- G-100H 16.99p Andrade, Clarissa , 11, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-100H 17.28p Blachowski, Claire , 11, Rosary
DS Regional- G-100H 17.29p Prukop, Annalise , 11, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-110H 15.02p Tinsley, Austin , 12, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-110H 15.49p Bohuslavizki, Christian , 12, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-110H 15.65p Balter, Jarrett , 11, St. John Bosco
DS STATE- G-400 57.18p Radan, Tara , 12, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-400 61.00p Forbes, Aliyah , 10, Mater Dei
DS Regional- B-400 51.62p Packard, Matthew , 12, Servite
DS Regional- B-400 51.72p Loman, Tyus , 11, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-400 51.92p Gilbert, Kristian , 9, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-400 52.26p Harris, Jordan , 10, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- G-100 12.94p Fisher, Jade , 9, Mater Dei
DS STATE- G-100 12.47p Perez, Sarah , 10, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-100 12.63p Moss, Jazmin , 11, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-100 12.74p Hopkins, Haley , 9, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-100 12.72p Drysch, Lauren , 9, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- G-100 12.81p Barker, Parisia , 12, Lutheran(Orange)
DS Regional- B-100 11.31p Holman, Berkeley , 9, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-100 11.36p Umeh, Anselem , 10, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-100 11.33p Harrell, Jared , 10, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-100 11.40p Scurlock, James , 11, St. John Bosco
B-100 10.40p Godin, Curtis , 12, Mater Dei
DS STATE- B-100 10.71p Fields, Shay , 12, St. John Bosco
DS STATE- B-100 10.79p McGrew, Sean , 10, St. John Bosco
DS STATE- B-100 10.77p Diego, Isaiah , 10, Jserra
DS Regional- B-100 11.03p Lopiccola, Nick , 12, Servite
DS Regional- B-100 11.04p Delgadillo, Noah , 11, Mater Dei
DS Regional- B-100 11.12p Davison, Maurice , 11, Servite
DS Regional- B-100 11.27p Collins, AJ , 10, Mater Dei
DS Regional- B-100 11.28p Beachley, Tate , 11, Servite
DS Regional- B-100 11.34p Dravis, Lance , 9, Lutheran(Orange)
DS Regional- B-100 11.37p Aguayo, Ethan , 11, Jserra
DS Regional- G-800 2:21.26p Rambo, Ashlyn , 12, Mater Dei
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.81p Estrada, Branden , 11, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.47p Darling, Matt , 12, Servite
DS STATE- G-300H 45.80p Radan, Emma , 12, Mater Dei
DS STATE- G-300H 47.93p Carreras, Angie , 11, Mater Dei
DS STATE- B-300H 39.52p Lugo, David , 12, Mater Dei
DS STATE- B-300H 40.38p Tinsley, Austin , 12, Santa Margarita
DS STATE- B-300H 40.26p Bohuslavizki, Christian , 12, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-300H 41.61p Gilbert, Kristian , 9, St. John Bosco
DS STATE- G-200 24.96p Radan, Tara , 12, Mater Dei
DS STATE- G-200 25.42p Perez, Sarah , 10, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-200 26.05p Hopkins, Haley , 9, Mater Dei
DS Regional- G-200 26.19p Drysch, Lauren , 9, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- G-200 26.35p Gather, Taylor , 9, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- G-200 26.64p Vasquez, Brianna , 11, Rosary
DS Regional- G-200 26.98p Forbes, Aliyah , 10, Mater Dei
DS Regional- B-200 22.74p Peters, Dimitrius , 10, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-200 22.96p Harrell, Jared , 10, St. John Bosco
B-200 21.19p Godin, Curtis , 12, Mater Dei
DS STATE- B-200 21.83p Pettis, Dante , 12, Jserra
DS STATE- B-200 22.09p Fields, Shay , 12, St. John Bosco
DS STATE- B-200 22.15p Diego, Isaiah , 10, Jserra
DS Regional- B-200 22.58p McGrew, Sean , 10, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-200 22.67p Loman, Tyus , 11, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-200 22.72p Harris, Jordan , 10, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-200 22.77p Lopiccola, Nick , 12, Servite
DS Regional- B-200 22.80p Lane, Greg , 11, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-200 23.02p Dravis, Lance , 9, Lutheran(Orange)
DS Regional- B-200 23.30p Beachley, Tate , 11, Servite
DS Regional- B-200 23.33p Larrimore, Kareem , 9, Servite
DS Regional- B-200 23.40p Mitchell, Mason , 10, Santa Margarita
DS Regional- B-SP 47'2.0 Murray, Kyle , 9, St. John Bosco
DS Regional- B-PV 12'6.0 Herbst, Samuel , 12, Santa Margarita

Number of Elite performances: 2

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State