Meet Name: SSL League Championships
Meet Date: 2014-05-07
Meet Location: Delano,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Terrance Grinner         12   Wasco                          11.09              
2   Carlos Morfin            11   Wasco                          11.18              
3   Deonte Henderson         11   Wasco                          11.68              
4   Donald Harris            12   Bakersfield Christian          11.83              
5   Tristen Valdez           12   Cesar Chavez                   11.85              
6   Caleb Garza              11   Cesar Chavez                   12.01              
7   Jose Ramos               11   Arvin                          12.20              
8   Alex Leyva               11   Arvin                          12.25              
9   Reggie Escorpiso         12   Robert F Kennedy               12.27              
10  Juan Corona              10   Arvin                          12.33              
11  Rafael Martinez          10   Robert F Kennedy               12.49              
12  Elisandro Sandoval       12   Robert F Kennedy               12.54              
13  Stephen Figures          9    Bakersfield Christian          12.59              
14  Roberto Moita            12   Wasco                          12.60              
15  Aaron Gonzalez           11   Cesar Chavez                   12.60              
16  Malcolm Jordan           11   Cesar Chavez                   12.65              
17  Carlos Nuno              11   Robert F Kennedy               12.66              
18  Cj Lewis                 11   Taft Union                     12.81              
19  Michael Derry            11   Shafter                        12.96              
20  Esteban Unda                  Arvin                          13.06              
    Eric Barrios             11   Shafter                        NT                 

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Josh Sailor              10   Taft Union                     12.01              
2   Vincent Jacobo           9    Cesar Chavez                   12.06              
3   Chris Kast               10   Taft Union                     12.23              
4   Andrew Veloria           10   Cesar Chavez                   12.55              
5   Edgar Sanchez            10   Cesar Chavez                   12.59              
6   Alex Ruiz                9    Wasco                          12.60              
7   Montel Thomas            9    Wasco                          12.80              
8   Adrian Hernandez         9    Cesar Chavez                   12.82              
8   David Carrilo            9    Arvin                          12.82              
10  Henry Landreth           9    Taft Union                     13.13              
11  Nestor Vasquez           9    Wasco                          13.40              
12  Fernando Solis           10   Bakersfield Christian          13.66              
    Pedro Quezada            10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Austin Riddle            9    Wasco                          NT                 
    Salvador Cendejas        10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Pedro Alvarez            9    Taft Union                     NT                 
    Ryan Brown               10   Shafter                        NT                 
    Mason Floyd              9    Taft Union                     NT                 
    Kaleb Harmer             9    Taft Union                     NT                 

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Carlos Morfin            11   Wasco                          22.92              
2   Terrance Grinner         12   Wasco                          23.06              
3   Deonte Henderson         11   Wasco                          24.12              
4   Evan Koehler             11   Bakersfield Christian          24.14              
5   Tristen Valdez           12   Cesar Chavez                   24.14              
6   Reggie Escorpiso         12   Robert F Kennedy               24.54              
7   Rogelio Ramirez          9    Shafter                        24.56              
8   Jose Ramos               11   Arvin                          24.79              
9   Alex Leyva               11   Arvin                          25.11              
10  Christian Lozano         12   Shafter                        25.12              
11  Rafael Martinez          10   Robert F Kennedy               25.21              
12  Luis Carranza            9    Robert F Kennedy               25.39              
13  Jose Zepeda              11   Cesar Chavez                   25.51              
14  Christian Lazaro         11   Shafter                        25.79              
15  Andre Cardemone          11   Wasco                          25.81              
16  Carlos Nuno              11   Robert F Kennedy               25.88              
17  Alexis Tapia             11   Cesar Chavez                   25.96              
18  Justino Barrita          12   Arvin                          26.53              
19  Esteban Unda                  Arvin                          26.91              
    Cj Lewis                 11   Taft Union                     NT                 
    Caleb Garza              11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Vincent Jacobo           9    Cesar Chavez                   24.21              
2   Fabian Ramirez           9    Wasco                          24.39              
3   Josh Sailor              10   Taft Union                     24.46              
4   Andrew Veloria           10   Cesar Chavez                   24.89              
5   Cody Mccaleb             9    Taft Union                     25.54              
6   Kaleb Harmer             9    Taft Union                     25.66              
7   Francisco Garcia         10   Cesar Chavez                   25.72              
8   Adrian Hernandez         9    Cesar Chavez                   25.74              
9   Montel Thomas            9    Wasco                          25.88              
10  Steve Perez              9    Shafter                        26.13              
11  Henry Landreth           9    Taft Union                     26.21              
12  Austin Riddle            9    Wasco                          26.26              
13  Nestor Vasquez           9    Wasco                          27.12              
14  Pedro Alvarez            9    Taft Union                     27.30              
15  Alex Ortiz               9    Shafter                        27.44              
16  Fernando Solis           10   Bakersfield Christian          27.87              
17  Mason Floyd              9    Taft Union                     28.38              
18  Rogelio Alvarez          9    Shafter                        29.22              
    Ryan Brown               10   Shafter                        NT                 
    Pedro Hernandez          10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Pedro Quezada            10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Josh Jara                9    Shafter                        NT                 
    Alex Ruiz                9    Wasco                          NT                 

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jesus Sanchez            11   Shafter                        54.58              
2   Alberto Moita            12   Wasco                          55.12              
3   Pedro Cruz               10   Arvin                          55.27              
4   Alberto Perez            12   Robert F Kennedy               55.28              
5   Christian Lozano         12   Shafter                        55.87              
6   Rogelio Ramirez          9    Shafter                        56.00              
7   Josue Salgado            10   Robert F Kennedy               56.75              
8   Guadalupe Zavala         12   Arvin                          57.46              
9   Jorge Sainz              10   Robert F Kennedy               57.72              
10  Evan Koehler             11   Bakersfield Christian          58.05              
11  Carlton Lennon           9    Robert F Kennedy               58.77              
12  Miguel Domingez          11   Wasco                          59.32              
13  Joseph Alvizo            12   Cesar Chavez                   59.41              
14  Jaun Mungia              11   Wasco                          59.47              
15  Andre Cardemone          11   Wasco                          59.64              
16  Brian Bangi              12   Cesar Chavez                   59.94              
    Micah Hill               11   Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    Jose Ramos               11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Kristian Domingo         11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Cody Mccaleb             9    Taft Union                     54.67              
2   Fabian Ramirez           9    Wasco                          55.09              
3   Antonio Zamudio          10   Arvin                          55.34              
4   Donovan Watrous          10   Taft Union                     55.56              
5   Henry Landreth           9    Taft Union                     57.21              
5   Ricardo Pelayo           10   Arvin                          57.21              
7   Joseph Dominguez         9    Arvin                          58.41              
8   Edgar Sanchez            10   Cesar Chavez                   58.91              
9   Johvanny Sebadua         9    Cesar Chavez                   59.38              
10  Jorge Fernandez          10   Cesar Chavez                   59.50              
11  Josh Jara                9    Shafter                        59.81              
12  Steve Perez              9    Shafter                        1:00.43            
13  David Jasso              9    Wasco                          1:00.80            
14  Nestor Vasquez           9    Wasco                          1:01.77            
15  Vincente Cruz            9    Arvin                          1:03.08            
16  Ruben Jimenez            9    Shafter                        1:06.22            
17  Rogelio Alvarez          9    Shafter                        1:07.14            
    Gerardo Camacho          10   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Juan Plascencia          10   Shafter                        2:03.73            
2   Pedro Cruz               10   Arvin                          2:03.78            
3   Baldemar Felix           10   Shafter                        2:04.38            
4   Manuel Carranza          10   Shafter                        2:05.32            
5   David Puga               12   Wasco                          2:08.97            
6   Jorge Sainz              10   Robert F Kennedy               2:14.86            
7   Alberto Moita            12   Wasco                          2:17.68            
8   Jason Carr               12   Robert F Kennedy               2:18.62            
9   Jaun Estrada             11   Wasco                          2:19.96            
10  Moises Luna              11   Arvin                          2:22.20            
11  Juan Corrales            11   Robert F Kennedy               2:23.53            
12  Armando Martinez         9    Robert F Kennedy               2:25.20            
13  Joseph Alvizo            12   Cesar Chavez                   2:26.80            
14  Jose Ramos               11   Cesar Chavez                   2:30.06            
15  Marcos Gonzalez          12   Arvin                          2:31.24            
16  Andres Zamora            11   Wasco                          2:33.50            
17  Rafael Silva             12   Cesar Chavez                   2:47.30            
    Jesus Sanchez            11   Shafter                        NT                 
    Erwin Gama               9    Taft Union                     NT                 
    Kristian Domingo         11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Matthew Garza            10   Cesar Chavez                   2:11.79            
2   Seth Bullard             9    Taft Union                     2:13.00            
3   Donovan Watrous          10   Taft Union                     2:13.50            
4   Cutberto Salgado         9    Wasco                          2:14.10            
5   Andres Barboza           10   Wasco                          2:15.20            
6   Miguel Carmona           10   Shafter                        2:16.50            
7   Alejandro Quinonez       9    Taft Union                     2:17.50            
8   Joseph Dominguez         9    Arvin                          2:17.85            
9   Ryan Carmody             10   Bakersfield Christian          2:17.90            
10  Johvanny Sebadua         9    Cesar Chavez                   2:18.00            
11  Ricardo Pelayo           10   Arvin                          2:18.88            
12  Jesus Morales            9    Arvin                          2:20.14            
13  Vincente Cruz            9    Arvin                          2:20.20            
14  Gavin Albert             9    Wasco                          2:21.00            
15  Lorenzo Alvarado         10   Cesar Chavez                   2:22.22            
16  James Rossi              10   Bakersfield Christian          2:29.80            
17  Isaac Yanez              9    Shafter                        2:30.10            
18  Jorge Fernandez          10   Cesar Chavez                   2:32.10            
19  Pedro Villegas           10   Shafter                        2:35.80            
19  Oscar Valera             9    Shafter                        2:35.80            
21  Simon Zhang              9    Bakersfield Christian          2:36.10            
21  Daniel Cuevas            9    Wasco                          2:36.10            
23  Julio Chavez             9    Shafter                        2:44.70            
24  James Stith              9    Taft Union                     2:47.65            
    David Jasso              9    Wasco                          NT                 

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Pedro Cruz               10   Arvin                          4:32.39            
2   Juan Plascencia          10   Shafter                        4:40.78            
3   Joe Carranza             10   Shafter                        4:44.39            
4   Manuel Carranza          10   Shafter                        4:45.47            
5   Abel Cardenas            11   Shafter                        4:47.06            
6   David Puga               12   Wasco                          4:55.60            
7   Alberto Moita            12   Wasco                          4:56.82            
8   Cole Schuler             11   Bakersfield Christian          4:58.89            
9   Jaun Estrada             11   Wasco                          5:04.84            
10  Juan Caudillo            12   Arvin                          5:08.06            
11  Jason Carr               12   Robert F Kennedy               5:14.70            
12  Joseph Alvizo            12   Cesar Chavez                   5:18.32            
13  Juan Corrales            11   Robert F Kennedy               5:25.79            
14  Miguel Domingez          11   Wasco                          5:25.81            
15  Jose Ramos               11   Cesar Chavez                   5:34.14            
16  Moises Luna              11   Arvin                          5:40.51            
17  Nathaniel Palomo         10   Robert F Kennedy               5:52.89            
18  Rafael Silva             12   Cesar Chavez                   6:02.32            
    Erwin Gama               9    Taft Union                     NT                 
    Armando Martinez         9    Robert F Kennedy               NT                 
    Hulises Gonzalez         12   Arvin                          NT                 

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Matthew Garza            10   Cesar Chavez                   4:42.73            
2   Seth Bullard             9    Taft Union                     4:45.89            
3   Joseph Dominguez         9    Arvin                          4:56.91            
4   Alejandro Quinonez       9    Taft Union                     5:01.63            
5   Cutberto Salgado         9    Wasco                          5:03.67            
6   Andres Barboza           10   Wasco                          5:04.94            
7   Ryan Carmody             10   Bakersfield Christian          5:06.76            
8   Gustavo Ruelas           10   Shafter                        5:07.36            
9   David Jasso              9    Wasco                          5:07.57            
10  Antonio Zamudio          10   Arvin                          5:13.18            
11  Camden Scalera           9    Taft Union                     5:16.00            
12  Vincente Cruz            9    Arvin                          5:17.00            
13  Isaac Yanez              9    Shafter                        5:17.23            
14  Miguel Carmona           10   Shafter                        5:25.10            
15  Jacob Garza              9    Cesar Chavez                   5:25.17            
16  Carlos Gonzalez          10   Shafter                        5:26.36            
17  Juan Retana              10   Shafter                        5:26.41            
18  Pedro Villegas           10   Shafter                        5:29.00            
19  Daniel Cuevas            9    Wasco                          5:29.60            
20  James Rossi              10   Bakersfield Christian          5:30.50            
21  Simon Zhang              9    Bakersfield Christian          5:31.20            
22  Jesus Morales            9    Arvin                          5:32.59            
23  Carlos Corona            10   Shafter                        5:34.43            
24  Adrian Montoya           10   Shafter                        5:34.87            
25  Oscar Valera             9    Shafter                        5:40.21            
26  Brandon Breslin          10   Taft Union                     5:40.28            
27  Jorge Lopez              9    Taft Union                     5:45.99            
28  Lorenzo Alvarado         10   Cesar Chavez                   5:46.00            
29  Gavin Albert             9    Wasco                          5:46.37            
30  Miguel Mora              10   Shafter                        5:46.82            
31  Julio Chavez             9    Shafter                        5:46.99            
32  James Stith              9    Taft Union                     5:49.76            
33  Ismael Lorzo             9    Shafter                        5:50.36            
34  Francisco Pena           10   Wasco                          5:55.40            
35  Luis Lopez               10   Taft Union                     6:10.49            

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Abel Cardenas            11   Shafter                        10:29.30           
2   Joe Carranza             10   Shafter                        10:32.37           
3   Julian Irigoyen          10   Shafter                        10:36.98           
4   Jaun Estrada             11   Wasco                          10:54.46           
5   Marcos Padron            12   Shafter                        11:04.54           
6   Cole Schuler             11   Bakersfield Christian          11:30.85           
7   Jose Ramos               11   Cesar Chavez                   13:08.99           
8   Andres Zamora            11   Wasco                          13:21.97           
9   Rafael Silva             12   Cesar Chavez                   14:19.72           
    Hulises Gonzalez         12   Arvin                          NT                 
    Erwin Gama               9    Taft Union                     NT                 

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Matthew Garza            10   Cesar Chavez                   11:12.06           
2   Alejandro Quinonez       9    Taft Union                     11:15.15           
3   Camden Scalera           9    Taft Union                     11:40.89           
4   Seth Bullard             9    Taft Union                     11:54.74           
5   Gustavo Ruelas           10   Shafter                        11:55.09           
6   Carlos Corona            10   Shafter                        12:06.18           
7   Juan Retana              10   Shafter                        12:37.80           
8   Adrian Montoya           10   Shafter                        12:39.18           
9   Gavin Albert             9    Wasco                          12:52.18           
10  Vincente Cruz            9    Arvin                          12:58.09           
11  Jorge Lopez              9    Taft Union                     13:00.00           
12  Daniel Cuevas            9    Wasco                          13:09.09           
13  Ismael Lorzo             9    Shafter                        13:18.03           
14  Miguel Mora              10   Shafter                        13:23.05           
15  Jesus Morales            9    Arvin                          13:26.61           
16  Jesus Zavala             9    Arvin                          13:33.24           
17  Brandon Breslin          10   Taft Union                     13:58.60           
18  James Stith              9    Taft Union                     14:06.50           
19  Luis Lopez               10   Taft Union                     14:47.62           
    Pedro Hernandez          10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Ryan Carmody             10   Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    James Rossi              10   Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    Lorenzo Alvarado         10   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Carlos Gonzalez          10   Shafter                        NT                 

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Oliver Shevchenko        12   Bakersfield Christian          16.69              
2   Juan Corona              10   Arvin                          17.14              
3   Elias Valdez             9    Shafter                        18.00              
4   Cesar Guerrero           12   Taft Union                     18.54              
5   Arturro Delgadillo       11   Taft Union                     18.74              
6   Hector Chavolla          11   Shafter                        19.45              
7   Malcolm Jordan           11   Cesar Chavez                   20.61              
8   Alexis Tapia             11   Cesar Chavez                   20.76              
9   Alberto Perez            12   Robert F Kennedy               21.09              
10  Guadalupe Zavala         12   Arvin                          22.28              
11  Juan Bautista            12   Wasco                          22.93              
12  Chris Parades            12   Wasco                          25.75              
    Victor Villagomez        12   Wasco                          NT                 
    Reggie Escorpiso         12   Robert F Kennedy               NT                 

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Juan Lemus               10   Cesar Chavez                   17.85              
2   Zack Kolb                10   Taft Union                     19.10              
3   Dez Meir Smith           9    Wasco                          19.95              
4   Cesar Medina             9    Shafter                        20.41              
5   Camden Scalera           9    Taft Union                     21.21              
6   Cesar Macias             10   Cesar Chavez                   22.02              
7   David Carrilo            9    Arvin                          22.99              
8   Miguel Paredes           9    Wasco                          30.24              
    Matthew Cordova          9    Taft Union                     NT                 
    Jacob Garza              9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Pedro Quezada            10   Arvin                          NT                 

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alexis Tapia             11   Cesar Chavez                   43.66              
2   Oliver Shevchenko        12   Bakersfield Christian          43.75              
3   Elias Valdez             9    Shafter                        43.96              
4   Hector Chavolla          11   Shafter                        46.53              
5   Juan Corona              10   Arvin                          47.67              
6   Eduardo Uriarte          12   Robert F Kennedy               47.72              
7   Eusabio Martinez         10   Robert F Kennedy               47.99              
8   Samuel Buccat            10   Robert F Kennedy               48.17              
9   Demetrius Jackson        11   Arvin                          48.36              
10  Cesar Guerrero           12   Taft Union                     48.41              
11  Malcolm Jordan           11   Cesar Chavez                   49.53              
12  Arturro Delgadillo       11   Taft Union                     49.60              
13  Guadalupe Zavala         12   Arvin                          51.23              
14  Juan Bautista            12   Wasco                          53.51              
15  Chris Parades            12   Wasco                          1:05.17            
    Alberto Perez            12   Robert F Kennedy               NT                 
    Victor Villagomez        12   Wasco                          NT                 

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Juan Lemus               10   Cesar Chavez                   44.67              
2   Zack Kolb                10   Taft Union                     46.55              
3   David Carrilo            9    Arvin                          49.05              
4   Cesar Medina             9    Shafter                        50.20              
5   Dez Meir Smith           9    Wasco                          51.31              
6   Cesar Macias             10   Cesar Chavez                   51.67              
7   David Vargas             9    Wasco                          55.49              
8   Miguel Paredes           9    Wasco                          1:03.12            
    Matthew Cordova          9    Taft Union                     NT                 
    Jose Mendez              10   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Jacob Garza              9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Wasco                          45.06                       
 2      Bakersfield Christian          45.94                       
 3      Robert F Kennedy               47.18                       
 4      Arvin                          47.56                       
 5      Shafter                        47.69                       
 6      Cesar Chavez                   47.76                       

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Taft Union                     47.00                       
 2      Cesar Chavez                   47.26                       
 3      Wasco                          48.83                       
 4      Arvin                          49.38                       
 5      Shafter                        51.38                       

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Shafter                        3:40.36                     
 2      Arvin                          3:41.45                     
 3      Robert F Kennedy               3:43.11                     
 4      Wasco                          3:47.84                     
        Cesar Chavez                   NT                          

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Cesar Chavez                   3:41.42                     
 2      Taft Union                     3:42.60                     
 3      Arvin                          3:52.08                     
 4      Wasco                          3:52.59                     

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Matt Smith               11   Bakersfield Christian          50-00.50           
2   Greg Richardson          11   Shafter                        49-05.50           
3   Ralph Edwards            12   Robert F Kennedy               48-06.00           
4   Joshua Estrada           11   Robert F Kennedy               44-08.00           
5   Arturo De Los Reyes      11   Shafter                        42-11.00           
6   Roy Allen                12   Taft Union                     41-08.00           
7   Sean Hernandez           11   Shafter                        40-00.00           
8   Christian Flores         12   Cesar Chavez                   39-03.00           
9   Bryan Dial               12   Cesar Chavez                   38-07.00           
10  Pedro Felix              12   Cesar Chavez                   36-08.50           
11  Daniel Negron            9    Bakersfield Christian          36-05.00           
12  Octavio Enriquez         11   Cesar Chavez                   35-07.00           
13  Isaiah Harrison          11   Robert F Kennedy               35-06.00           
14  Edgar Contreras          12   Robert F Kennedy               34-11.00           
15  Ian Pace                 10   Bakersfield Christian          33-09.00           
16  Emmanuel Felix           12   Arvin                          33-08.00           
17  Antonio Hernandez        12   Shafter                        33-01.00           
18  Jovaney Patino           11   Arvin                          32-11.00           
    Justino Barrita          12   Arvin                          ND                 
    Garret Kingsbury         10   Bakersfield Christian          ND                 
    Jose Zavala              12   Arvin                          ND                 

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Omar Sakr                9    Robert F Kennedy               39-11.50           
2   Fernando Alegre          10   Wasco                          39-07.00           
3   Alvaro Herrera           10   Robert F Kennedy               39-04.00           
4   Jovany Mondragon         10   Shafter                        39-00.00           
5   Noah Aguilera            9    Shafter                        37-09.00           
6   Saul Hernandez           9    Robert F Kennedy               37-07.00           
7   Tyler Sweaney            9    Bakersfield Christian          37-03.00           
8   Jesus Guerra             10   Robert F Kennedy               36-04.50           
9   Christian Nolguen        9    Wasco                          35-05.00           
10  Brendan Chase            9    Bakersfield Christian          35-04.00           
11  Sergio Mendoza           9    Wasco                          34-03.50           
12  Ben Gallegos             9    Taft Union                     33-05.00           
13  Mike Osorio              9    Shafter                        33-03.00           
14  Rene Portillo            9    Shafter                        32-10.00           
15  Brandon Loque            10   Cesar Chavez                   32-08.00           
16  Juan Sandoval                 Cesar Chavez                   32-07.50           
17  Tony Tapia               9    Wasco                          32-06.00           
18  Ceejay Picar             10   Robert F Kennedy               32-02.00           
19  Angel Romero             10   Wasco                          32-01.00           
20  Sebastian Zatarian       10   Robert F Kennedy               31-10.50           
21  Matthew Malagon          10   Taft Union                     31-06.00           
22  Victor Hernandez         9    Shafter                        30-11.00           
23  Diego Maravilla          9    Cesar Chavez                   30-08.00           
24  Jose Zacarias            9    Robert F Kennedy               30-03.00           
24  Carlos Munoz             9    Shafter                        30-03.00           
26  Tanner Rasley            9    Shafter                        30-02.00           
26  Josh Bernard             10   Wasco                          30-02.00           
28  Noe Bautista             10   Taft Union                     28-10.00           
29  Miguel Rodriguez         10   Wasco                          28-05.00           
29  Benedict Guinto          9    Robert F Kennedy               28-05.00           
31  Cristian Leyva           10   Arvin                          28-04.00           
32  John Felix Cabico        10   Cesar Chavez                   28-00.00           
33  Gregory Cervera          9    Robert F Kennedy               27-07.00           
34  Edelmiro Gutierrez       9    Shafter                        26-08.00           
35  Jesus Zavala             9    Arvin                          24-09.00           
36  Alexis Cervantes         9    Taft Union                     24-07.00           
37  Roman Orozco             9    Wasco                          23-07.00           
38  Gamaliel Tapia           10   Arvin                          22-07.00           
    Salvador Gonzalez        10   Arvin                          ND                 
    Jordy Cazares            9    Taft Union                     ND                 
    Alberto Pelayo           10   Wasco                          ND                 
    Ramiro Pimental          11   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 
    Miguel Mondregon         9    Cesar Chavez                   ND                 

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Matt Smith               11   Bakersfield Christian          162-08             
2   Greg Richardson          11   Shafter                        143-08             
3   Ralph Edwards            12   Robert F Kennedy               141-05             
4   Roy Allen                12   Taft Union                     138-06             
5   Garret Kingsbury         10   Bakersfield Christian          134-11             
6   Joshua Estrada           11   Robert F Kennedy               129-00             
7   Arturo De Los Reyes      11   Shafter                        119-03             
8   Bryan Dial               12   Cesar Chavez                   103-02             
9   Brandon Salinas          11   Shafter                        101-05             
10  Philip Wolfe             11   Shafter                        101-03             
11  Emmanuel Felix           12   Arvin                          100-02             
12  Alexander Cabico         11   Cesar Chavez                   93-05              
13  Daniel Negron            9    Bakersfield Christian          91-03              
14  Pedro Felix              12   Cesar Chavez                   86-00              
15  Isaiah Harrison          11   Robert F Kennedy               84-02              
16  Alberto Rios             11   Robert F Kennedy               83-11              
17  Ian Pace                 10   Bakersfield Christian          81-11              
18  Justino Barrita          12   Arvin                          81-07              
19  Jorge Coss               12   Arvin                          78-02              
20  Octavio Enriquez         11   Cesar Chavez                   73-08              
    Jose Zavala              12   Arvin                          ND                 

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Angel Romero             10   Wasco                          102-02             
2   Victor Hernandez         9    Shafter                        96-10              
3   Saul Hernandez           9    Robert F Kennedy               90-03              
4   Jordy Cazares            9    Taft Union                     89-06              
5   Tanner Rasley            9    Shafter                        84-06              
6   John Felix Cabico        10   Cesar Chavez                   84-04              
7   Noah Aguilera            9    Shafter                        82-00              
8   Sergio Mendoza           9    Wasco                          81-11              
9   Mike Osorio              9    Shafter                        81-10              
10  Rene Portillo            9    Shafter                        80-11              
11  Ben Gallegos             9    Taft Union                     78-00              
12  Juan Sandoval                 Cesar Chavez                   77-10              
13  Omar Sakr                9    Robert F Kennedy               76-00              
14  Benedict Guinto          9    Robert F Kennedy               74-11              
15  Carlos Munoz             9    Shafter                        73-07              
16  Sebastian Zatarian       10   Robert F Kennedy               73-05              
17  Josh Bernard             10   Wasco                          73-00              
18  Christian Nolguen        9    Wasco                          72-08              
19  Tony Tapia               9    Wasco                          69-03              
20  Jovany Mondragon         10   Shafter                        69-02              
21  Edelmiro Gutierrez       9    Shafter                        69-01              
22  Gamaliel Tapia           10   Arvin                          67-08              
23  Miguel Rodriguez         10   Wasco                          66-11              
24  Tyler Sweaney            9    Bakersfield Christian          66-10              
25  Cristian Leyva           10   Arvin                          65-08              
26  Brandon Loque            10   Cesar Chavez                   63-02              
27  Diego Maravilla          9    Cesar Chavez                   62-02              
28  Noe Bautista             10   Taft Union                     60-01              
29  David Vargas             9    Wasco                          59-00              
30  Roman Orozco             9    Wasco                          58-11              
31  Jesus Zavala             9    Arvin                          55-03              
32  Gregory Cervera          9    Robert F Kennedy               53-07              
33  Alexis Cervantes         9    Taft Union                     51-03              
    Fernando Alegre          10   Wasco                          ND                 
    Salvador Gonzalez        10   Arvin                          ND                 
    Matthew Malagon          10   Taft Union                     ND                 
    Alvaro Herrera           10   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 
    Ceejay Picar             10   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 
    Jesus Guerra             10   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 
    Jose Zacarias            9    Robert F Kennedy               ND                 
    Luis Rodriguez           9    Cesar Chavez                   ND                 
    Brendan Chase            9    Bakersfield Christian          ND                 
    Alberto Pelayo           10   Wasco                          ND                 
    Ramiro Pimental          11   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 
    Dario Botello            11   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Henry Galinato           11   Cesar Chavez                   6-00.00            
2   Caleb Garza              11   Cesar Chavez                   5-10.00            
3   Jose Gutierrez           12   Robert F Kennedy               5-08.00            
4   Demetrius Jackson        11   Arvin                          5-06.00            
5   Rudy Garcia              10   Robert F Kennedy               5-06.00            
6   Samuel Buccat            10   Robert F Kennedy               5-06.00            
    Marcos Gonzalez          12   Arvin                          NH                 
    Victor Vasquez           11   Arvin                          NH                 
    Guadalupe Zavala         12   Arvin                          NH                 
    Jordan Smith             9    Bakersfield Christian          NH                 
    Stephen Figures          9    Bakersfield Christian          NH                 
    Micah Hill               11   Bakersfield Christian          NH                 
    Jason Carr               12   Robert F Kennedy               NH                 

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Zack Kolb                10   Taft Union                     5-02.00            
2   David Vargas             9    Wasco                          5-00.00            
3   Adolopho Valencia        10   Wasco                          5-00.00            
    Johnny Tirado            10   Wasco                          NH                 
    Cristian Leyva           10   Arvin                          NH                 
    Francisco Pena           10   Wasco                          NH                 
    Alejandro Quinonez       9    Taft Union                     NH                 
    Camden Scalera           9    Taft Union                     NH                 
    Josh Jara                9    Shafter                        NH                 
    Jacob Benitez            10   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 
    Adrian Hernandez         9    Cesar Chavez                   NH                 
    Jose Mendez              10   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   John Fulce               11   Bakersfield Christian          11-06.00           
2   Ricardo Acosta           12   Shafter                        10-06.00           
3   Jesus Heredia            12   Robert F Kennedy               10-00.00           
4   Eusabio Martinez         10   Robert F Kennedy               10-00.00           
5   Juan Bautista            12   Wasco                          9-00.00            
6   Nathaniel Palomo         10   Robert F Kennedy               9-00.00            
7   Cesar Guerrero           12   Taft Union                     8-06.00            
7   Malcolm Jordan           11   Cesar Chavez                   8-06.00            
9   Juan Corrales            11   Robert F Kennedy               8-06.00            
10  Michael Derry            11   Shafter                        8-00.00            
11  Chris Parades            12   Wasco                          8-00.00            
    Donald Harris            12   Bakersfield Christian          NH                 
    Christian Lazaro         11   Shafter                        NH                 
    Jaime Murguia            12   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 
    Andy Banuelos            12   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Juan Lemus               10   Cesar Chavez                   10-00.00           
2   Adolopho Valencia        10   Wasco                          9-00.00            
3   Jesus Villasenor         10   Robert F Kennedy               8-06.00            
4   Alex Ortiz               9    Shafter                        8-00.00            
5   Miguel Paredes           9    Wasco                          7-00.00            
5   Cesar Santillan          10   Cesar Chavez                   7-00.00            
    Daniel Veloria           10   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 
    Van Poncetta             10   Taft Union                     NH                 
    Zack Gable               10   Taft Union                     NH                 
    Jacob Garza              9    Cesar Chavez                   NH                 

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Henry Galinato           11   Cesar Chavez                   20-09.75           
2   Caleb Garza              11   Cesar Chavez                   20-09.00           
3   Donald Harris            12   Bakersfield Christian          20-08.00           
4   Rafael Martinez          10   Robert F Kennedy               19-11.00           
5   Rogelio Ramirez          9    Shafter                        19-02.50           
6   Samuel Buccat            10   Robert F Kennedy               19-01.75           
7   Eric Barrios             11   Shafter                        19-00.00           
8   Cj Lewis                 11   Taft Union                     18-07.50           
9   Eduardo Uriarte          12   Robert F Kennedy               18-03.00           
10  Aaron Gonzalez           11   Cesar Chavez                   18-01.75           
11  Jose Gutierrez           12   Robert F Kennedy               18-00.50           
12  Ricardo Acosta           12   Shafter                        17-09.50           
13  Christian Lozano         12   Shafter                        17-05.00           
14  Roberto Moita            12   Wasco                          16-11.75           
15  Stephen Figures          9    Bakersfield Christian          15-03.50           
16  Victor Vasquez           11   Arvin                          14-01.00           
    Demetrius Jackson        11   Arvin                          ND                 
    Jaun Mungia              11   Wasco                          ND                 
    Jesus Vazquez            12   Arvin                          ND                 
    Jordan Smith             9    Bakersfield Christian          ND                 
    Jorge Coss               12   Arvin                          ND                 
    Deonte Henderson         11   Wasco                          ND                 
    Terrance Grinner         12   Wasco                          ND                 

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Francisco Garcia         10   Cesar Chavez                   19-05.50           
2   Chris Kast               10   Taft Union                     18-05.50           
3   Zack Gable               10   Taft Union                     18-02.25           
4   Montel Thomas            9    Wasco                          17-04.00           
5   Dez Meir Smith           9    Wasco                          17-02.50           
6   Fernando Solis           10   Bakersfield Christian          16-02.50           
7   Mason Floyd              9    Taft Union                     15-10.50           
8   Pedro Alvarez            9    Taft Union                     15-09.50           
9   David Vargas             9    Wasco                          15-09.25           
10  Kaleb Harmer             9    Taft Union                     15-05.50           
11  Steve Perez              9    Shafter                        15-03.50           
12  Adolopho Valencia        10   Wasco                          15-01.75           
13  William Martin           9    Taft Union                     14-11.00           
14  Alex Ortiz               9    Shafter                        14-09.00           
15  Ruben Jimenez            9    Shafter                        14-04.75           
16  Rogelio Alvarez          9    Shafter                        13-11.00           
17  Nicholas Villa           9    Shafter                        13-08.50           
18  Francisco Pena           10   Wasco                          12-06.50           
    Cristian Leyva           10   Arvin                          ND                 
    Ryan Brown               10   Shafter                        ND                 
    Jose Mendez              10   Cesar Chavez                   ND                 
    Adrian Hernandez         9    Cesar Chavez                   ND                 

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Samuel Buccat            10   Robert F Kennedy               41-05.00           
2   Henry Galinato           11   Cesar Chavez                   39-11.50           
3   Cj Lewis                 11   Taft Union                     39-10.50           
4   Jose Gutierrez           12   Robert F Kennedy               39-04.00           
5   Jordan Smith             9    Bakersfield Christian          38-04.00           
6   Aaron Gonzalez           11   Cesar Chavez                   38-03.00           
7   Carlos Morfin            11   Wasco                          38-02.00           
8   Eric Barrios             11   Shafter                        36-07.50           
9   Jesus Vazquez            12   Arvin                          36-01.00           
10  Elias Valdez             9    Shafter                        35-04.00           
11  Eduardo Uriarte          12   Robert F Kennedy               34-04.50           
12  Victor Vasquez           11   Arvin                          34-02.00           
13  Roberto Moita            12   Wasco                          33-10.00           
14  Miguel Domingez          11   Wasco                          33-02.50           
15  Jose Ruezga              11   Arvin                          32-06.50           
16  Jorge Coss               12   Arvin                          32-01.50           
    Rudy Garcia              10   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Zack Kolb                10   Taft Union                     37-11.50           
2   Zack Gable               10   Taft Union                     36-09.50           
3   Francisco Garcia         10   Cesar Chavez                   34-06.00           
4   Pedro Alvarez            9    Taft Union                     34-05.00           
5   Mason Floyd              9    Taft Union                     34-02.00           
6   Montel Thomas            9    Wasco                          33-04.00           
7   Kaleb Harmer             9    Taft Union                     33-03.50           
8   Ruben Jimenez            9    Shafter                        32-00.00           
9   William Martin           9    Taft Union                     30-02.00           
10  Nicholas Villa           9    Shafter                        29-01.50           
    Dez Meir Smith           9    Wasco                          ND                 

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Brenda Otanez            12   Shafter                        13.20              
2   Odalis Birrueta          11   Shafter                        13.32              
3   Shannon Foy              12   Bakersfield Christian          13.34              
4   Zariah Marr              12   Wasco                          13.54              
5   Madeleine Razo           10   Robert F Kennedy               13.62              
6   Alysun Seablom           12   Arvin                          13.69              
7   Nicole Baeza             11   Cesar Chavez                   13.75              
8   Victoria Duran           10   Robert F Kennedy               13.79              
9   Daisy Montoya            12   Wasco                          14.34              
10  Alyssa An Inion          10   Cesar Chavez                   14.47              
11  Elizabeth Zermano        10   Cesar Chavez                   14.49              
12  Maggie Zuniga            10   Arvin                          14.75              
13  Joselin Cazares          9    Wasco                          14.76              
14  Krystal Chavolla         11   Shafter                        14.79              
15  Alexis Cebello           11   Cesar Chavez                   15.22              
16  Jacqueline Summers       12   Taft Union                     15.67              
17  Vanessa Bravo            11   Taft Union                     16.24              
    Cassidy Torres           9    Robert F Kennedy               NT                 
    Edith Carillo            10   Wasco                          NT                 
    Siena Benavides          10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Karina Amaya             12   Taft Union                     NT                 
    Faye Tabalanza           12   Robert F Kennedy               NT                 

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sarah Kelley             9    Taft Union                     14.45              
2   Kandie Talavera          10   Taft Union                     14.93              
3   Denessi Beltran          10   Arvin                          15.08              
4   Kelsey Rushing           9    Taft Union                     15.15              
5   Vanessa Leos             10   Shafter                        15.33              
6   Guadalupe Chairez        10   Cesar Chavez                   15.52              
7   Jessie Tarango           10   Cesar Chavez                   15.70              
8   Rajneesh Batth           9    Cesar Chavez                   15.88              
    Louisse Barroga          9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Libby Rogers             10   Shafter                        NT                 
    Olivia Meger             9    Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    Erica Murillo            10   Arvin                          NT                 

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kendyl Estes             12   Shafter                        26.43              
2   Celia Hickman            10   Bakersfield Christian          27.37              
3   Brenda Otanez            12   Shafter                        27.52              
4   Shannon Foy              12   Bakersfield Christian          27.97              
5   Zariah Marr              12   Wasco                          28.02              
6   Odalis Birrueta          11   Shafter                        28.07              
7   Cassidy Torres           9    Robert F Kennedy               28.10              
8   Emily Riddle             11   Wasco                          28.58              
9   Madison Rodriguez        10   Wasco                          29.11              
10  Paolina Ramos            12   Shafter                        29.21              
11  Daisy Ledezma            11   Arvin                          29.59              
12  Alyssa An Inion          10   Cesar Chavez                   30.46              
13  Elizabeth Zermano        10   Cesar Chavez                   30.61              
14  Alison Aquino            9    Robert F Kennedy               30.99              
15  Jessica Saavedra         10   Arvin                          31.04              
16  Yazmin Lares             10   Arvin                          31.84              
    Klaudia Cruz             9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Vanessa Bravo            11   Taft Union                     NT                 
    Faye Tabalanza           12   Robert F Kennedy               NT                 
    Kira Turner              9    Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    Bridget Guzman           10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Madeleine Razo           10   Robert F Kennedy               NT                 
    Alysun Seablom           12   Arvin                          NT                 
    Jacqueline Summers       12   Taft Union                     NT                 
    Alexis Cebello           11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sarah Kelley             9    Taft Union                     29.59              
2   Kathryn Coyle            10   Shafter                        30.56              
3   Christina Esparza        10   Shafter                        30.74              
4   Vanessa Leos             10   Shafter                        31.86              
    Olivia Meger             9    Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    Erica Murillo            10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Susana Valencia          9    Wasco                          NT                 

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sarah Reyna              10   Shafter                        59.75              
2   Kendyl Estes             12   Shafter                        1:01.86            
3   Elchi Ipac               10   Cesar Chavez                   1:02.26            
4   Emily Arnold             11   Wasco                          1:03.72            
5   Emily Riddle             11   Wasco                          1:05.86            
6   Madison Rodriguez        10   Wasco                          1:06.08            
7   Klaudia Cruz             9    Cesar Chavez                   1:06.59            
8   Paolina Ramos            12   Shafter                        1:07.91            
9   Alejandra Mendez         11   Cesar Chavez                   1:08.11            
10  Natalie Castillo         9    Arvin                          1:10.26            
11  Daisy Calderon           10   Robert F Kennedy               1:11.06            
12  Mayda Cisneros           11   Taft Union                     1:12.16            
13  Karina Ramirez           12   Wasco                          1:12.53            
    Betania Tapia            12   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Maggie Zuniga            10   Arvin                          NT                 
    Melissa Sanchez          11   Robert F Kennedy               NT                 
    Jessica Dell'Acqua       9    Bakersfield Christian          NT                 

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kathryn Coyle            10   Shafter                        1:08.69            
2   Arely Varela             10   Taft Union                     1:09.99            
3   Christina Esparza        10   Shafter                        1:11.75            
4   Alejandra Cota           10   Taft Union                     1:14.82            
5   Alyssa Cervantes         9    Cesar Chavez                   1:18.64            
    Maria Ramirez            9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Daisy Avina              9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Andrea Bravo             9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Louisse Barroga          9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Jessica Mcdonald         9    Taft Union                     NT                 

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sarah Reyna              10   Shafter                        2:19.91            
2   Edith Velez              11   Wasco                          2:34.21            
3   Liz Flores               12   Wasco                          2:34.51            
4   Madison Rodriguez        10   Wasco                          2:35.73            
5   Alyssa Torres            9    Shafter                        2:37.60            
6   Andrea Romero            10   Cesar Chavez                   2:42.62            
7   Lexus Alvarado           9    Cesar Chavez                   2:44.01            
8   Kira Turner              9    Bakersfield Christian          2:45.45            
8   Kaitlin Bloemhof         10   Shafter                        2:45.45            
10  Azel Alvarez             12   Shafter                        2:48.07            
11  Abby Xancale             11   Taft Union                     2:53.19            
12  Karina Ramirez           12   Wasco                          2:55.19            
13  Natalie Castillo         9    Arvin                          2:56.70            
14  Kate Higdon              9    Bakersfield Christian          3:03.17            
    Anahi Salado             11   Arvin                          NT                 
    Victoria Duran           10   Robert F Kennedy               NT                 
    Jannel Garcia            11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Alejandra Mendez         11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Nadia Acosta             9    Shafter                        2:46.74            
2   Mikayla Bratcher         10   Taft Union                     2:58.36            
3   Yulisa Martinez          10   Taft Union                     3:10.71            
4   Andrea Bravo             9    Cesar Chavez                   3:13.47            
5   Alejandra Cota           10   Taft Union                     3:14.21            
6   Lexie Chavez             9    Bakersfield Christian          3:19.75            
    Arely Varela             10   Taft Union                     NT                 
    Leslie Grealish          9    Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    Violet Trujillo          10   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Daisy Avina              9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Maria Ramirez            9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Alyssa Cervantes         9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kaitlin Bloemhof         10   Shafter                        5:36.71            
2   Edith Velez              11   Wasco                          5:38.48            
3   Liz Flores               12   Wasco                          5:38.66            
4   Andrea Romero            10   Cesar Chavez                   5:42.97            
5   Emily Enns               11   Shafter                        5:44.70            
6   Beronica Aguirre         11   Shafter                        5:45.92            
7   Azel Alvarez             12   Shafter                        5:51.01            
8   Lexus Alvarado           9    Cesar Chavez                   5:59.35            
9   Claritza Garcia          10   Wasco                          6:01.39            
10  Mayda Cisneros           11   Taft Union                     6:10.78            
11  Abby Xancale             11   Taft Union                     6:11.01            
12  Natalie Castillo         9    Arvin                          6:15.85            
13  Maria Arredondo          11   Wasco                          6:28.96            
14  Marta Robles             11   Taft Union                     6:32.83            
15  Jazmin Lopez             11   Taft Union                     6:36.49            
16  Victoria Duran           10   Robert F Kennedy               6:59.60            
    Anahi Salado             11   Arvin                          NT                 
    Alejandra Mendez         11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Betania Tapia            12   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Nadia Acosta             9    Shafter                        6:05.95            
2   Vanessa Majano           9    Shafter                        6:24.36            
3   Yulisa Martinez          10   Taft Union                     6:29.93            
4   Leslie Grealish          9    Bakersfield Christian          6:42.62            
5   Martha Sanchez           9    Shafter                        6:43.49            
6   Celeste Martinez         9    Shafter                        6:44.13            
7   Cecilia Gavino           9    Shafter                        6:51.17            
8   Lexie Chavez             9    Bakersfield Christian          6:58.02            
9   Janet Sepulveda          10   Shafter                        7:04.86            
10  Andrea Bravo             9    Cesar Chavez                   7:17.76            
    Violet Trujillo          10   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Alyssa Cervantes         9    Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Liz Flores               12   Wasco                          12:26.78           
2   Emily Enns               11   Shafter                        12:28.82           
3   Andrea Romero            10   Cesar Chavez                   13:00.70           
4   Claritza Garcia          10   Wasco                          13:18.06           
5   Lexus Alvarado           9    Cesar Chavez                   13:21.07           
6   Alyssa Torres            9    Shafter                        13:54.15           
7   Hiyari Gerardo           11   Shafter                        13:58.72           
8   Karina Ramirez           12   Wasco                          14:28.82           
9   Marta Robles             11   Taft Union                     14:54.93           
10  Jeydi Valdez             11   Taft Union                     15:01.38           
11  Maria Arredondo          11   Wasco                          15:05.97           
12  Jazmin Lopez             11   Taft Union                     15:07.59           
    Anahi Salado             11   Arvin                          NT                 
    Alejandra Mendez         11   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 
    Beronica Aguirre         11   Shafter                        NT                 

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Vanessa Majano           9    Shafter                        14:29.67           
2   Martha Sanchez           9    Shafter                        15:23.22           
3   Cecilia Gavino           9    Shafter                        15:32.83           
4   Janet Sepulveda          10   Shafter                        16:02.68           
    Celeste Martinez         9    Shafter                        NT                 
    Leslie Grealish          9    Bakersfield Christian          NT                 
    Violet Trujillo          10   Cesar Chavez                   NT                 

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Liliana Portillo         12   Shafter                        17.36              
2   Joselin Cazares          9    Wasco                          18.19              
3   Celia Hickman            10   Bakersfield Christian          18.34              
4   Valeria Quevedo          10   Cesar Chavez                   19.27              
5   Jamie Ryan               11   Shafter                        19.56              
6   Bridget Guzman           10   Arvin                          20.20              
7   Paula Dominguez          12   Arvin                          20.44              
8   Yuleana Medina           9    Arvin                          20.49              
9   Jazmine Gonzalez         10   Cesar Chavez                   21.05              
10  Raleigh Tarver           9    Arvin                          22.04              
11  Jackie Medina            11   Wasco                          26.63              

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kelsey Rushing           9    Taft Union                     20.00              
2   Kayla Moita              9    Wasco                          20.66              
3   Alicia Clemente          10   Arvin                          21.93              
4   Vanessa Castro           10   Cesar Chavez                   23.40              
5   Susana Valencia          9    Wasco                          24.87              
    Libby Rogers             10   Shafter                        NT                 

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Liliana Portillo         12   Shafter                        50.75              
2   Valeria Quevedo          10   Cesar Chavez                   53.42              
3   Emily Arnold             11   Wasco                          54.44              
4   Melissa Samaniego        11   Arvin                          54.79              
5   Bridget Guzman           10   Arvin                          57.03              
6   Jamie Ryan               11   Shafter                        58.24              
7   Yuleana Medina           9    Arvin                          58.34              
8   Alondra Ponce            9    Robert F Kennedy               59.95              
9   Jazmine Gonzalez         10   Cesar Chavez                   1:00.08            
10  Jackie Medina            11   Wasco                          1:00.55            
11  Alison Aquino            9    Robert F Kennedy               1:01.95            
12  Alejandra Valencia       11   Wasco                          1:16.15            

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alicia Clemente          10   Arvin                          1:00.03            
2   Vanessa Castro           10   Cesar Chavez                   1:08.79            
    Libby Rogers             10   Shafter                        NT                 
    Erica Murillo            10   Arvin                          NT                 

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Shafter                        50.37                       
 2      Wasco                          52.51                       
 3      Robert F Kennedy               52.96                       
 4      Bakersfield Christian          53.02                       
 5      Cesar Chavez                   55.41                       
 6      Arvin                          57.39                       

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Taft Union                     57.15                       
 2      Cesar Chavez                   59.90                       

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Shafter                        4:12.63                     
 2      Wasco                          4:18.35                     
 3      Cesar Chavez                   4:32.93                     
 4      Arvin                          4:34.91                     
 5      Robert F Kennedy               4:46.66                     
        Bakersfield Christian          NT                          
        Taft Union                     NT                          

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Taft Union                     4:54.90                     
 2      Cesar Chavez                   5:16.34                     

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Allysa Klinger           10   Shafter                        37-10.00           
2   Kelly Mcgiffney          12   Bakersfield Christian          34-10.00           
3   Denise Castro            12   Shafter                        33-08.00           
4   Carolina Martinez        12   Wasco                          30-07.00           
5   Maribel Prieto           12   Cesar Chavez                   30-02.50           
6   Destiny Martinez         12   Cesar Chavez                   29-07.00           
7   Jacqueline Summers       12   Taft Union                     28-01.00           
8   Teresa Lubben            11   Bakersfield Christian          27-08.00           
9   Rocio Esparza            12   Shafter                        26-07.50           
10  Angela Miller            12   Shafter                        26-07.00           
11  Daisy Montoya            12   Wasco                          26-01.00           
12  Joselin Cazares          9    Wasco                          25-09.00           
13  Bekah Reed               11   Cesar Chavez                   25-06.00           
14  Alexandra Arias          11   Robert F Kennedy               22-08.00           
15  Stephanie Flores         12   Arvin                          22-03.00           
16  Diana Garcia             12   Cesar Chavez                   21-07.00           
17  Mayda Cisneros           11   Taft Union                     21-06.00           
18  Paula Dominguez          12   Arvin                          20-06.00           
19  Elizabeth Moreno         10   Arvin                          20-03.50           
20  Alexandra Herrera        11   Robert F Kennedy               20-03.00           
21  Karen Madrigal           11   Robert F Kennedy               20-01.00           
22  Gabriela Paniagua        11   Robert F Kennedy               18-09.00           
23  Yarely Quevedo           11   Taft Union                     17-06.50           
    Socorro Leyva            11   Taft Union                     ND                 
    Daisy Ledezma            11   Arvin                          ND                 

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Samantha Johnson         10   Shafter                        30-03.00           
2   Brianna Mendez           9    Arvin                          28-05.00           
3   Gena Putnam              9    Taft Union                     22-10.00           
4   Emma Koehler             9    Bakersfield Christian          22-09.00           
5   Kayla Moita              9    Wasco                          21-08.00           
5   Griselda Avila           10   Cesar Chavez                   21-08.00           
7   Dez Ramirez              9    Wasco                          20-09.00           
8   Jenny Gonzales           9    Wasco                          20-08.00           
9   Noelani Reyes            10   Wasco                          20-00.00           
10  Natalia Chapa            10   Cesar Chavez                   19-04.50           
11  Fabiola Robledo          9    Wasco                          19-04.00           
12  Judith Domiguez          9    Wasco                          18-07.00           
13  Kimberly Hernandez       10   Cesar Chavez                   18-03.00           
14  Cynthia Flores           9    Arvin                          17-00.00           
15  Patricia Olea                 Taft Union                     16-08.00           

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Allysa Klinger           10   Shafter                        122-09             
2   Kelly Mcgiffney          12   Bakersfield Christian          115-03             
3   Denise Castro            12   Shafter                        104-06             
4   Maribel Prieto           12   Cesar Chavez                   95-04              
5   Angela Miller            12   Shafter                        90-08              
6   Carolina Martinez        12   Wasco                          86-09              
7   Jacqueline Summers       12   Taft Union                     78-06              
8   Gabriela Paniagua        11   Robert F Kennedy               73-07              
8   Diana Garcia             12   Cesar Chavez                   73-07              
10  Destiny Martinez         12   Cesar Chavez                   73-00              
11  Teresa Lubben            11   Bakersfield Christian          72-08              
12  Paula Dominguez          12   Arvin                          67-09              
13  Alexandra Herrera        11   Robert F Kennedy               63-02              
14  Gabby Medina             12   Wasco                          62-07              
15  Verenice Lopez           12   Shafter                        62-04              
16  Karen Madrigal           11   Robert F Kennedy               60-04              
17  Daisy Montoya            12   Wasco                          59-02              
18  Stephanie Flores         12   Arvin                          58-05              
19  Alexandra Arias          11   Robert F Kennedy               56-02              
20  Bekah Reed               11   Cesar Chavez                   56-02              
    Socorro Leyva            11   Taft Union                     ND                 
    Leslie Munoz             11   Taft Union                     ND                 
    Yarely Quevedo           11   Taft Union                     ND                 
    Elizabeth Moreno         10   Arvin                          ND                 

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Samantha Johnson         10   Shafter                        82-08              
2   Gena Putnam              9    Taft Union                     73-08              
3   Emma Koehler             9    Bakersfield Christian          72-07              
4   Judith Domiguez          9    Wasco                          61-08              
5   Kayla Moita              9    Wasco                          61-04              
6   Griselda Avila           10   Cesar Chavez                   50-06              
7   Patricia Olea                 Taft Union                     49-06              
8   Kimberly Hernandez       10   Cesar Chavez                   49-00              
8   Fabiola Robledo          9    Wasco                          49-00              
10  Dez Ramirez              9    Wasco                          46-00              
11  Natalia Chapa            10   Cesar Chavez                   43-08              
12  Cynthia Flores           9    Arvin                          40-02              
13  Noelani Reyes            10   Wasco                          39-11              
    Jenny Gonzales           9    Wasco                          ND                 
    Brianna Mendez           9    Arvin                          ND                 

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Diana Garcia             9    Robert F Kennedy               4-06.00            
2   Valeria Quevedo          10   Cesar Chavez                   4-04.00            
3   Shannon Foy              12   Bakersfield Christian          4-04.00            
4   Asia Counts              11   Robert F Kennedy               4-02.00            
5   Jazmine Gonzalez         10   Cesar Chavez                   4-02.00            
6   Alondra Ponce            9    Robert F Kennedy               4-02.00            
7   Nicole Baeza             11   Cesar Chavez                   4-02.00            
8   Yazmin Lares             10   Arvin                          4-00.00            
9   Michelle Jimenez         12   Arvin                          4-00.00            
10  Alexis Cebello           11   Cesar Chavez                   3-10.00            
11  Gabby Medina             12   Wasco                          3-10.00            
    Alison Aquino            9    Robert F Kennedy               NH                 
    Mariela Mejia            11   Wasco                          NH                 

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Guadalupe Chairez        10   Cesar Chavez                   3-10.00            
2   Susana Valencia          9    Wasco                          3-10.00            
3   Brianna Mendez           9    Arvin                          3-06.00            
    Denessi Beltran          10   Arvin                          NH                 
    Madison Jordan           10   Bakersfield Christian          NH                 
    Daicy Rios               10   Wasco                          NH                 
    Noelani Reyes            10   Wasco                          NH                 

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Edith Carillo            10   Wasco                          7-06.00            
2   Alejandra Valencia       11   Wasco                          7-00.00            
3   Lauren Elholm            11   Shafter                        6-06.00            
4   Alondra Ponce            9    Robert F Kennedy               6-00.00            
    Micah Ella Ortaleza      11   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 
    Jannel Garcia            11   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 
    Alyssa An Inion          10   Cesar Chavez                   NH                 

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kandie Talavera          10   Taft Union                     8-00.00            
2   Kelsey Rushing           9    Taft Union                     7-00.00            
3   Daicy Rios               10   Wasco                          6-06.00            

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kendyl Estes             12   Shafter                        18-01.00           
2   Diana Garcia             9    Robert F Kennedy               15-08.00           
3   Odalis Birrueta          11   Shafter                        15-05.50           
4   Asia Counts              11   Robert F Kennedy               15-03.50           
5   Elchi Ipac               10   Cesar Chavez                   15-03.50           
6   Nicole Baeza             11   Cesar Chavez                   14-09.25           
7   Karina Amaya             12   Taft Union                     14-06.50           
8   Daisy Calderon           10   Robert F Kennedy               14-00.00           
9   Zariah Marr              12   Wasco                          13-02.00           
10  Daisy Ledezma            11   Arvin                          13-01.00           
11  Krystal Chavolla         11   Shafter                        12-11.00           
12  Gabby Medina             12   Wasco                          12-10.50           
13  Michelle Jimenez         12   Arvin                          12-06.00           
14  Marisol Gonzalez         12   Robert F Kennedy               12-02.00           
15  Cierra Rogers            10   Bakersfield Christian          11-11.75           
16  Jessica Saavedra         10   Arvin                          11-10.25           
17  Yazmin Lares             10   Arvin                          11-09.75           
18  Jazmin Lopez             11   Taft Union                     9-09.50            
    Jazmine Gonzalez         10   Cesar Chavez                   ND                 
    Vanessa Bravo            11   Taft Union                     ND                 

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Guadalupe Chairez        10   Cesar Chavez                   13-02.00           
2   Vanessa Leos             10   Shafter                        13-01.75           
3   Denessi Beltran          10   Arvin                          13-00.50           
4   Brianna Mendez           9    Arvin                          12-08.75           
5   Alicia Clemente          10   Arvin                          12-03.75           
6   Christina Esparza        10   Shafter                        12-03.50           
7   Jessica Mcdonald         9    Taft Union                     12-02.00           
8   Kayla Moita              9    Wasco                          12-01.00           
9   Mikayla Bratcher         10   Taft Union                     11-09.00           
10  Yulisa Martinez          10   Taft Union                     10-03.50           
11  Noelani Reyes            10   Wasco                          9-05.75            
    Rajneesh Batth           9    Cesar Chavez                   ND                 
    Louisse Barroga          9    Cesar Chavez                   ND                 
    Elizabeth Ramos          10   Arvin                          ND                 
    Olivia Meger             9    Bakersfield Christian          ND                 
    Madison Jordan           10   Bakersfield Christian          ND                 

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Asia Counts              11   Robert F Kennedy               31-10.00           
2   Celia Hickman            10   Bakersfield Christian          31-09.00           
3   Diana Garcia             9    Robert F Kennedy               31-02.00           
4   Nicole Baeza             11   Cesar Chavez                   30-10.50           
5   Valeria Quevedo          10   Cesar Chavez                   30-09.00           
6   Karina Amaya             12   Taft Union                     29-11.00           
7   Cierra Rogers            10   Bakersfield Christian          28-05.50           
8   Michelle Jimenez         12   Arvin                          28-01.50           
9   Jessica Saavedra         10   Arvin                          27-06.00           
10  Daisy Calderon           10   Robert F Kennedy               26-10.50           
11  Gabby Medina             12   Wasco                          25-03.00           
    Marisol Gonzalez         12   Robert F Kennedy               ND                 
    Paolina Ramos            12   Shafter                        ND                 
    Mercedes Ramirez         10   Wasco                          ND                 

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Denessi Beltran          10   Arvin                          26-06.50           
2   Mikayla Bratcher         10   Taft Union                     25-01.00           
3   Kathryn Coyle            10   Shafter                        23-11.50           
4   Jessica Mcdonald         9    Taft Union                     22-08.00           
5   Judith Domiguez          9    Wasco                          21-05.00           
    Elizabeth Ramos          10   Arvin                          ND                 
    Madison Jordan           10   Bakersfield Christian          ND                 


Number of Elite performances: 28

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Klinger, Allysa (Shafter,CA)
Estes, Kendyl (Shafter,CA)
Smith, Matt (Bakersfield Christian,CA)
Grinner, Terrance (Wasco,CA)
Morfin, Carlos (Wasco,CA)
Cruz, Pedro (Arvin,CA)
Boys Relay (Wasco,CA)
Edwards, Ralph (Robert F. Kennedy,CA)
Allen, Roy (Taft,CA)
Kingsbury, Garret (Bakersfield,CA)
Richardson, Greg (Shafter,CA)
Galinato, Henry (Cesar Chavez,CA)
Garza, Caleb (Cesar Chavez,CA)
Harris, Donald (Bakersfield Christian,CA)
Reyna, Sarah (Shafter,CA)
Girls Relay (Shafter,CA)
Mcgiffney, Kelly (Bakersfield,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- B-100 11.09 Grinner, Terrance , 12, Wasco
DS Regional- B-100 11.18 Morfin, Carlos , 11, Wasco
DS Regional- B-200 22.92 Morfin, Carlos , 11, Wasco
DS Regional- B-200 23.06 Grinner, Terrance , 12, Wasco
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.39 Cruz, Pedro , 10, Arvin
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.06 Boys Relay, , Wasco
DS STATE- B-SP 50'0.5 Smith, Matt , 11, Bakersfield Christian
DS Regional- B-SP 49'5.5 Richardson, Greg , 11, Shafter
DS Regional- B-SP 48'6.0 Edwards, Ralph , 12, Robert F Kennedy
DS STATE- B-DT 162'8.0 Smith, Matt , 11, Bakersfield Christian
DS Regional- B-DT 143'8.0 Richardson, Greg , 11, Shafter
DS Regional- B-DT 141'5.0 Edwards, Ralph , 12, Robert F Kennedy
DS Regional- B-DT 138'6.0 Allen, Roy , 12, Taft Union
DS Regional- B-DT 134'11.0 Kingsbury, Garret , 10, Bakersfield Christian
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'0.0 Galinato, Henry , 11, Cesar Chavez
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'9.75 Galinato, Henry , 11, Cesar Chavez
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'9.0 Garza, Caleb , 11, Cesar Chavez
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'8.0 Harris, Donald , 12, Bakersfield Christian
DS Regional- G-200 26.43 Estes, Kendyl , 12, Shafter
DS STATE- G-400 59.75 Reyna, Sarah , 10, Shafter
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.91 Reyna, Sarah , 10, Shafter
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.37 Girls Relay, , Shafter
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:12.63 Girls Relay, , Shafter
DS STATE- G-SP 37'10.0 Klinger, Allysa , 10, Shafter
DS Regional- G-SP 34'10.0 Mcgiffney, Kelly , 12, Bakersfield Christian
DS STATE- G-DT 122'9.0 Klinger, Allysa , 10, Shafter
DS Regional- G-DT 115'3.0 Mcgiffney, Kelly , 12, Bakersfield Christian
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'1.0 Estes, Kendyl , 12, Shafter

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State