Meet Name: Corn Belt Conference Meet
Meet Date: 2014-05-09
Meet Location: Rantoul,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Brett Charlton           11   Eureka                         11.22              
2   Dan Johnson              12   Eureka                         11.63              
3   Bryan Sengsay            12   Normal (University)            11.65              
4   Michael Hones            11   Pontiac                        11.71              
5   George Washington        11   Rantoul                        11.71              
6   Niles Smith              11   Normal (University)            11.89              
7   Luke Sieving             10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           11.90              
8   Wyatt Vernon             12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           13.23              

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Brett Charlton           11   Eureka                         11.44              
2   George Washington        11   Rantoul                        11.78              
3   Bryan Sengsay            12   Normal (University)            11.79              
4   Wyatt Vernon             12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           11.81              
5   Dan Johnson              12   Eureka                         11.84              
6   Michael Hones            11   Pontiac                        11.91              
7   Niles Smith              11   Normal (University)            11.91              
8   Luke Sieving             10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           12.03              
9   Brett Segobiano          10   Bloomington (Central           12.06              
10  Jacob Tolbert            10   Pontiac                        12.08              
11  Austin Myers             11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           12.23              
12  Kyle Clapper             11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           12.35              
13  Hunter Pender            9    Rantoul                        12.67              
14  Patrick Perring          11   Bloomington (Central           13.12              
    Triston Ballinger        10   Stanford (Olympia)             No Time            

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Brett Charlton           11   Eureka                         22.44              
2   Wyatt Vernon             12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           23.08              
3   Luke Sieving             10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           23.50              
4   Jacob Tolbert            10   Pontiac                        23.83              
5   Austin Wheeler           11   Normal (University)            23.85              
6   Jay Williams             10   Rantoul                        23.94              
7   Kyle Clapper             11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           24.03              
8   Mitch Arnold             10   Bloomington (Central           24.18              
9   Joseph Hughes            10   Normal (University)            24.38              
10  Vaughn Hobart            10   Pontiac                        24.61              
11  Stret Beal               9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           24.74              
12  Andre Strong             10   Rantoul                        24.97              
13  Jake Miller              10   Eureka                         25.24              
14  Justin Brown             12   Stanford (Olympia)             26.79              
15  Dallas Spencer           10   Stanford (Olympia)             26.97              
    Brett Segobiano          10   Bloomington (Central           No Time            

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sam Hohlfelder           12   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           50.79              
2   Connor Stine             11   Stanford (Olympia)             51.37              
3   Wyatt Vernon             12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           52.11              
4   Nick Phelan              11   Normal (University)            52.62              
5   Duncan Terry             10   Normal (University)            52.93              
6   Nick Hinshaw             12   Rantoul                        53.83              
7   Eduardo Lopez            10   Rantoul                        54.02              
8   Bobby Schopp             10   Bloomington (Central           54.02              
9   Jake Keller              10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           54.26              
10  Kellin Rollins           12   Bloomington (Central           55.21              
11  Jake Miller              10   Eureka                         55.42              
12  Bryan Worby              11   Pontiac                        55.55              
    Brett Charlton           11   Eureka                         No Time            
    Triston Ballinger        10   Stanford (Olympia)             No Time            
    James Motteler           11   Pontiac                        No Time            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jd Layfayette            12   Normal (University)            1:51.72            
2   Zac Justus               12   Pontiac                        1:54.16            
3   Alexander Bruno          10   Normal (University)            1:57.07            
4   Ryan Van Dyke            12   Stanford (Olympia)             1:59.08            
5   Chase Thurman            12   Stanford (Olympia)             1:59.70            
6   Eduardo Lopez            10   Rantoul                        2:06.24            
7   Louis Berardi            11   Eureka                         2:08.49            
8   Raul Castillo            9    Rantoul                        2:09.69            
9   Ben Craw                 9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           2:10.79            
10  Zach Lee                 10   Pontiac                        2:10.94            
11  Joe Craven               12   Bloomington (Central           2:14.86            
12  James Williams           12   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           2:15.61            
13  Quentin Stevens          9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           2:41.36            
    Joe Bevilacqua           11   Bloomington (Central           No Time            
    Travis Dietrich          10   Eureka                         No Time            
    Paul Garcia              10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jd Layfayette            12   Normal (University)            4:28.13            
2   Alex Keeble              10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           4:30.60            
3   Zac Justus               12   Pontiac                        4:32.64            
4   Alexander Bruno          10   Normal (University)            4:34.33            
5   Jackson Powell           11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           4:34.48            
6   Avery Walter             11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           4:54.71            
7   Tom Evelsizer            12   Stanford (Olympia)             4:55.29            
8   Nick Erickson            11   Eureka                         4:57.89            
9   Daniel Dionesotes        11   Bloomington (Central           4:58.96            
10  Kyle Rader               9    Stanford (Olympia)             5:05.64            
11  Nathan Hossley           9    Bloomington (Central           5:06.76            
12  Nate Durham              9    Pontiac                        5:11.38            
13  Bjorn Johnson            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           5:13.58            
14  Nathan Hutton            12   Rantoul                        5:35.96            
15  Tavian Johnson           10   Rantoul                        5:44.06            
    Malik Peterson           10   Eureka                         No Time            

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alex Keeble              10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           9:41.63            
2   Eli Hill                 11   Normal (University)            9:55.70            
3   William Wolf             11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           10:04.20           
4   Jack Franklin            9    Normal (University)            10:43.27           
5   Adam Schlenker           9    Bloomington (Central           10:49.58           
6   Cody Cheeseman           10   Stanford (Olympia)             11:00.60           
7   Nate Durham              9    Pontiac                        11:06.67           
8   Justin Brown             12   Stanford (Olympia)             11:43.39           
9   Lane Young               10   Eureka                         11:49.35           
10  Eric Whalen              11   Bloomington (Central           12:21.46           
11  Parker Palumbo           10   Rantoul                        12:30.28           
12  Justin Bowden            10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           14:08.26           
13  Nick Connors             9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           14:11.39           
    Malik Peterson           10   Eureka                         No Time            
    Logan Durham             12   Pontiac                        No Time            

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Michael Billington       12   Bloomington (Central           15.46              
2   Jarad Turpin             10   Eureka                         16.04              
3   Xaviaer Durousseau       11   Pontiac                        16.82              
4   Garrett Cadieu           12   Eureka                         16.87              
5   Mason Bray               10   Normal (University)            17.50              
6   Kyle Delong              11   Pontiac                        17.51              
7   Logan Friedrich          11   Bloomington (Central           17.54              
8   Brent Burton             12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           19.29              

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Michael Billington       12   Bloomington (Central           16.40              
2   Jarad Turpin             10   Eureka                         16.56              
3   Garrett Cadieu           12   Eureka                         17.08              
4   Logan Friedrich          11   Bloomington (Central           17.50              
5   Xaviaer Durousseau       11   Pontiac                        17.63              
6   Mason Bray               10   Normal (University)            17.71              
7   Brent Burton             12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           19.34              
8   Kyle Delong              11   Pontiac                        19.34              
9   Ben Mitchell             9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           19.49              
    Jackson Siler            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            
    Zach Williamson          11   Normal (University)            No Time            

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Michael Billington       12   Bloomington (Central           41.12              
2   Jordan Ho                10   Normal (University)            43.02              
3   Robert Wolf              11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           43.05              
4   Ethan Kincade            9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           43.33              
5   Charles Cargo            12   Rantoul                        43.34              
6   Garrett Cadieu           12   Eureka                         44.36              
7   Brent Burton             12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           44.58              
8   Xaviaer Durousseau       11   Pontiac                        45.09              
9   Kyle Delong              11   Pontiac                        46.00              
10  Dallas Spencer           10   Stanford (Olympia)             46.48              
11  Logan Friedrich          11   Bloomington (Central           46.57              
12  Deshawn Buford           9    Rantoul                        47.05              
13  Austin Grusy             11   Eureka                         49.12              
    Zach Williamson          11   Normal (University)            No Time            

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Eureka                         43.67                       
 2      Normal (University)            44.12                       
 3      Pontiac                        44.52                       
 4      Rantoul                        44.69                       
 5      Fairbury (Prairie Ce           45.61                       
 6      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           45.80                       
 7      Bloomington (Central           46.19                       

Mens 4x200 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Eureka                         1:32.05                     
 2      Normal (University)            1:33.28                     
 3      Pontiac                        1:33.56                     
 4      Bloomington (Central           1:33.66                     
 5      Rantoul                        1:34.79                     
 6      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           1:38.30                     
 7      Fairbury (Prairie Ce           1:42.77                     

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Pontiac                        3:28.07                     
 2      Stanford (Olympia)             3:28.81                     
 3      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           3:30.14                     
 4      Eureka                         3:30.33                     
 5      Normal (University)            3:31.38                     
 6      Bloomington (Central           3:34.08                     
 7      Rantoul                        3:38.94                     
        Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time                     

Mens 4x800 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Stanford (Olympia)             8:34.40                     
 2      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           8:36.24                     
 3      Rantoul                        8:39.94                     
 4      Eureka                         8:40.41                     
 5      Normal (University)            8:42.55                     
 6      Bloomington (Central           8:48.22                     
 7      Fairbury (Prairie Ce           8:57.31                     
 8      Pontiac                        8:58.20                     

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Andrew Franklin          11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           47-04.00           
2   Zach Travis              12   Pontiac                        47-03.00           
3   Zane Sullens             11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           45-03.00           
4   Tyrin White              12   Rantoul                        44-03.50           
5   Trevor Oldham            12   Stanford (Olympia)             43-01.50           
6   Alex Williams            11   Rantoul                        42-08.00           
7   Bo Bauer                 10   Stanford (Olympia)             42-03.00           
8   Ashton Mays              11   Pontiac                        39-11.50           
9   Mclain Engel             11   Normal (University)            39-00.00           
10  Dan Sheldon              12   Bloomington (Central           37-07.50           
11  Brady Murray             11   Normal (University)            37-06.00           
12  Grant Ricketts           10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           37-05.00           
13  Chris Williams           11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           37-04.50           
14  Rj Lorenz                12   Eureka                         37-00.00           
14  Matthew Blaney           9    Bloomington (Central           37-00.00           
16  Cam Ryan                 12   Eureka                         34-10.00           

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tyrin White              12   Rantoul                        164-04             
2   Jason Mann               12   Stanford (Olympia)             151-07             
3   Zane Sullens             11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           147-06             
4   Andrew Franklin          11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           144-04             
5   Bo Bauer                 10   Stanford (Olympia)             135-02             
6   Ashton Mays              11   Pontiac                        134-08             
7   Alex Williams            11   Rantoul                        126-11             
8   Josh Myers               12   Eureka                         125-09             
9   Zach Travis              12   Pontiac                        125-03             
9   Chris Williams           11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           125-03             
11  Grant Ricketts           10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           110-09             
12  Rj Lorenz                12   Eureka                         105-10             
13  Mclain Engel             11   Normal (University)            100-00             
14  Alex Boe                 12   Bloomington (Central           95-04              
15  Matthew Blaney           9    Bloomington (Central           94-08              
    Elijah Simpson           11   Normal (University)            No Time            

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lane Fowler              11   Eureka                         6-03.00            
2   Kyle Hardy               12   Eureka                         6-01.00            
3   Andrew Beckman           11   Pontiac                        5-11.00            
4   Carter Jacobs            11   Pontiac                        5-11.00            
5   Andrew Brockman          11   Normal (University)            5-09.00            
6   Jp Sikora                9    Bloomington (Central           5-07.00            
7   Hunter Pender            9    Rantoul                        5-05.00            
8   Ben Mitchell             9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           5-03.00            
9   Nick Bleichner           11   Bloomington (Central           5-03.00            
    Zane Sullens             11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           DNS                
    Bryce Nowak              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            
    Zach Kingston            9    Stanford (Olympia)             No Time            
    Jesse Carter             11   Rantoul                        No Time            

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Joe Bevilacqua           11   Bloomington (Central           14-06.00           
2   Triston Ballinger        10   Stanford (Olympia)             14-06.00           
3   Brennen Shobe            9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           13-06.00           
4   Robert Wolf              11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           12-06.00           
5   Vaughn Hobart            10   Pontiac                        12-00.00           
6   Bryce Nowak              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           11-06.00           
7   Ryan Railey              10   Pontiac                        11-00.00           
    Jake Miller              10   Eureka                         No Time            
    Dylan Cerda              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            
    Michael Rariden          11   Normal (University)            NH                 

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Drake Taylor             11   Normal (University)            20-10.50           
2   Bryan Worby              11   Pontiac                        20-08.00           
3   George Washington        11   Rantoul                        20-01.75           
4   Joseph Hughes            10   Normal (University)            19-10.25           
5   Michael Billington       12   Bloomington (Central           19-10.00           
6   Mitch Arnold             10   Bloomington (Central           18-04.50           
7   Deshawn Buford           9    Rantoul                        18-02.00           
8   Ethan Kincade            9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           17-04.25           
9   Paul Garcia              10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           17-03.25           
10  Caleb Bright             12   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           17-00.75           
11  Ryan Fogle               9    Eureka                         17-00.50           
12  Zach Minger              11   Eureka                         16-05.00           
13  Andrew Longfellow        9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           15-08.25           
    Jacob Tolbert            10   Pontiac                        No Time            

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jarad Turpin             10   Eureka                         41-00.75           
2   Andrew Beckman           11   Pontiac                        40-07.50           
3   Drake Taylor             11   Normal (University)            39-10.75           
4   Caleb Bright             12   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           39-10.50           
5   James Motteler           11   Pontiac                        38-10.00           
6   Austin Welter            11   Normal (University)            38-04.75           
7   Bryce Nowak              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           36-00.00           
8   Dartanyum Bryant         11   Rantoul                        34-10.00           
9   Alex Marcusiu            10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           33-08.25           
10  Alex Boe                 12   Bloomington (Central           33-05.50           
11  Zach Minger              11   Eureka                         32-03.50           
12  Jp Sikora                9    Bloomington (Central           31-06.00           
    Dylan Cerda              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kaci Rhodes              10   Pontiac                        13.59              
2   Micayla Mathieson        10   Normal (University)            13.75              
3   Megan Perrero            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           13.77              
4   Sydney Shanks            10   Bloomington (Central           14.01              
5   Jureah Harris            11   Rantoul                        14.03              
6   Janelle Mcdowell         9    Normal (University)            14.06              
7   Paige Knapp              12   Eureka                         14.07              
8   Tara Edelman             10   Eureka                         14.31              

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Kaci Rhodes              10   Pontiac                        13.59              
2   Megan Perrero            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           14.03              
3   Micayla Mathieson        10   Normal (University)            13.79              
4   Sydney Shanks            10   Bloomington (Central           14.07              
5   Jureah Harris            11   Rantoul                        14.24              
6   Paige Knapp              12   Eureka                         14.29              
7   Janelle Mcdowell         9    Normal (University)            14.34              
8   Tara Edelman             10   Eureka                         14.46              
9   Gera Reis                9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           14.54              
10  Claire Casner            9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           14.59              
11  Abby Muir                11   Pontiac                        14.60              
12  Danielle Anderson        10   Bloomington (Central           14.81              
13  Samone Donald            9    Stanford (Olympia)             14.91              
14  Caroline Tee                  Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           15.04              
    Ivon Guajardo            9    Rantoul                        No Time            

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Twinkle Mehta            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           26.44              
2   Nia Gilbert              9    Normal (University)            26.80              
3   Kaci Rhodes              10   Pontiac                        27.17              
4   Akalah Spinks            9    Rantoul                        27.85              
5   Megan Perrero            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           28.24              
6   Katherine Brady          11   Bloomington (Central           28.28              
7   Savannah Ropp            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           28.73              
8   Raven Hughes             9    Normal (University)            28.94              
9   Samone Donald            9    Stanford (Olympia)             29.48              
10  Halle Wiegand            9    Eureka                         29.86              
11  Teresa Schreiber         10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           32.79              
    Sam Quinn                11   Pontiac                        No Time            
    Kendhal Evans            10   Eureka                         No Time            
    Sydney Shanks            10   Bloomington (Central           No Time            

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Twinkle Mehta            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           1:00.83            
2   Leah Taylor              9    Normal (University)            1:01.86            
3   Megan Perrero            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           1:01.90            
4   Sarah Allen              11   Bloomington (Central           1:03.79            
5   Shannon Morr             10   Stanford (Olympia)             1:04.10            
6   Sydney Matson            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           1:05.17            
7   Rachel Turner            9    Rantoul                        1:05.66            
8   Marissa Jordan           10   Normal (University)            1:05.70            
9   Kaylee Elko              9    Eureka                         1:06.49            
10  Hannah Tronc             9    Pontiac                        1:07.97            
11  Jerrika Gines            9    Rantoul                        1:08.46            
12  Annie Elias              11   Bloomington (Central           1:08.72            
13  Destiny Rothert          10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           1:23.28            
    Abby Muir                11   Pontiac                        No Time            
    Valerie Knapp            11   Eureka                         No Time            

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sarah Knight             12   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           2:22.44            
2   Quincy Mcsweeney         11   Eureka                         2:22.62            
3   Naomi Springer           12   Stanford (Olympia)             2:23.24            
4   Twinkle Mehta            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           2:23.27            
5   Ashley Lafayette         11   Normal (University)            2:27.93            
6   Caitlyn Ifft             10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           2:35.47            
7   Hailey Paul              10   Bloomington (Central           2:36.08            
8   Meghan Allen             11   Bloomington (Central           2:38.26            
9   Kinsey Herrman           12   Eureka                         2:42.87            
10  Molly Lane               9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           2:51.34            
11  Hannah Lee               9    Pontiac                        2:52.57            
12  Aleah Combs              11   Rantoul                        3:04.37            
    Ashley Harfst            10   Pontiac                        No Time            
    Bailey Bauer             11   Stanford (Olympia)             No Time            
    Amber Nanni              9    Normal (University)            No Time            
    Haley Turner             10   Rantoul                        No Time            

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sydney Billingsley       12   Normal (University)            4:59.39            
2   Shelby Siltman           9    Stanford (Olympia)             5:01.11            
3   Lauren Whitehouse        10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           5:18.31            
4   Shannan Supan            10   Normal (University)            5:23.36            
5   Jocelyn Thrasher         9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           5:44.73            
6   Meghan Allen             11   Bloomington (Central           5:48.72            
7   Steffani Wiegand         11   Eureka                         5:52.93            
8   Alex Brown               12   Pontiac                        5:55.61            
9   Mckenzie Walz            9    Eureka                         6:01.46            
10  Hannah Sombeck           12   Stanford (Olympia)             6:03.08            
11  Liz Walter               12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           6:08.63            
12  Lacey Kaminski           11   Pontiac                        6:27.52            
13  Aleah Combs              11   Rantoul                        6:44.33            
14  Jennifer Benevides       11   Rantoul                        6:50.93            
    Jamie Lewis              9    Bloomington (Central           No Time            
    Emma Malone              11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Sydney Billingsley       12   Normal (University)            11:30.25           
2   Shannan Supan            10   Normal (University)            11:45.50           
3   Lauren Whitehouse        10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           11:51.56           
4   Mckenzie Walz            9    Eureka                         13:00.05           
5   Olivia Meyer             9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           13:01.06           
6   Liz Walter               12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           13:04.09           
7   Meghan Mcconnell         10   Bloomington (Central           13:12.17           
8   Meghan Waller            9    Eureka                         13:22.27           
    Hannah Sombeck           12   Stanford (Olympia)             No Time            
    Shannon Lewis            11   Bloomington (Central           No Time            
    Caitlyn Ifft             10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Chante Stonewall         10   Normal (University)            15.83              
2   Elise Hocking            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           16.17              
3   Kara Henry               10   Normal (University)            17.05              
4   Linnea Johnson           11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           17.23              
5   Micaela Wiegand          10   Eureka                         17.26              
6   Olivia Turner            10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           18.40              
7   Carson Goff              10   Stanford (Olympia)             19.31              
8   Breaunna Hurd            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           35.16              

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Chante Stonewall         10   Normal (University)            16.20              
2   Elise Hocking            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           17.01              
3   Kara Henry               10   Normal (University)            17.33              
4   Linnea Johnson           11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           17.36              
5   Micaela Wiegand          10   Eureka                         17.83              
6   Olivia Turner            10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           18.24              
7   Breaunna Hurd            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           18.88              
8   Carson Goff              10   Stanford (Olympia)             18.95              
9   Morgan Baranek           9    Bloomington (Central           19.44              
10  Maddison Steinbeck       9    Eureka                         19.46              
11  Kennedy Sheahon-Eakle    9    Bloomington (Central           19.48              
12  Graciana Denis           9    Pontiac                        20.07              
13  Taylor Flack             9    Stanford (Olympia)             20.42              
14  Danielle Birch           9    Rantoul                        20.70              
15  Hannah Tronc             9    Pontiac                        21.12              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Chante Stonewall         10   Normal (University)            46.40              
2   Elise Hocking            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           47.93              
3   Micaela Wiegand          10   Eureka                         48.42              
4   Kara Henry               10   Normal (University)            50.76              
5   Linnea Johnson           11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           51.32              
6   Ally Sheehy              10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           52.70              
7   Carson Goff              10   Stanford (Olympia)             53.91              
8   Breaunna Hurd            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           54.83              
9   Jesse Wyse               9    Stanford (Olympia)             54.87              
10  Addison Ely              11   Bloomington (Central           55.76              
11  Jianna Wankel            10   Rantoul                        56.55              
12  Graciana Denis           9    Pontiac                        56.57              
13  Morgan Baranek           9    Bloomington (Central           1:00.12            
    Maddison Steinbeck       9    Eureka                         No Time            

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Pontiac                        51.27                       
 2      Normal (University)            51.52                       
 3      Rantoul                        52.96                       
 4      Eureka                         54.08                       
 5      Stanford (Olympia)             54.15                       
 6      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           54.59                       
 7      Bloomington (Central           56.51                       
 8      Fairbury (Prairie Ce           58.76                       

Womens 4x200 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Normal (University)            1:47.08                     
 2      Pontiac                        1:48.02                     
 3      Eureka                         1:50.50                     
 4      Bloomington (Central           1:50.68                     
 5      Rantoul                        1:51.50                     
 6      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           1:56.42                     
 7      Fairbury (Prairie Ce           1:59.87                     

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Eureka                         4:11.06                     
 2      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           4:12.23                     
 3      Stanford (Olympia)             4:13.77                     
 4      Normal (University)            4:14.12                     
 5      Pontiac                        4:19.86                     
 6      Rantoul                        4:22.32                     
 7      Bloomington (Central           4:22.37                     
 8      Fairbury (Prairie Ce           4:24.99                     

Womens 4x800 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           9:41.10                     
 2      Normal (University)            9:43.51                     
 3      Stanford (Olympia)             9:49.52                     
 4      Eureka                         10:17.16                    
 5      Bloomington (Central           10:36.47                    
 6      Fairbury (Prairie Ce           10:40.86                    
 7      Pontiac                        10:59.48                    

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Gabi Jacobs              12   Normal (University)            41-10.00           
2   Emily Kauffman           9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           36-05.00           
3   Onessia Washington       12   Rantoul                        35-01.00           
4   Kylie Davis              11   Eureka                         33-06.00           
5   Coral Peters             12   Stanford (Olympia)             33-04.50           
6   Kanosha Williams         9    Rantoul                        33-00.00           
7   Danielle Nesbit          10   Pontiac                        32-03.00           
8   Kaylie Bednar            10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           30-10.00           
9   Madison Sapp             10   Normal (University)            30-04.00           
10  Laura Leman              9    Eureka                         26-03.50           
11  Nancy Morrical           10   Stanford (Olympia)             23-04.00           
12  Asia Blackwell           10   Pontiac                        23-00.00           
13  Caroline Talbott         10   Bloomington (Central           19-08.50           
    Claire Casner            9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           FOUL               
    Cassy Perry              9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           FOUL               

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Gabi Jacobs              12   Normal (University)            139-00             
2   Emily Kauffman           9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           122-01             
3   Kylie Davis              11   Eureka                         122-01             
4   Ashley Harfst            10   Pontiac                        118-00             
5   Jessica Baker            9    Normal (University)            104-04             
6   Cassy Perry              9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           103-09             
7   Coral Peters             12   Stanford (Olympia)             98-10              
8   Kaylie Bednar            10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           97-07              
9   Kanosha Williams         9    Rantoul                        96-02              
10  Katie Adams              9    Stanford (Olympia)             90-04              
11  Laura Leman              9    Eureka                         86-06              
12  Claire Casner            9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           80-10              
13  Meghan Williamson        11   Pontiac                        70-06              
14  Arin Bishop              12   Rantoul                        67-03              
15  Caroline Talbott         10   Bloomington (Central           54-09              

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Molly Mcgraw             12   Bloomington (Central           5-04.00            
2   Sami Battle              12   Pontiac                        5-02.00            
3   Addison Ely              11   Bloomington (Central           5-00.00            
4   Kelly Pagel              11   Pontiac                        5-00.00            
5   Molly Lane               9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           5-00.00            
6   Natalie Mason            9    Eureka                         5-00.00            
6   Amber Nanni              9    Normal (University)            5-00.00            
6   Leah Taylor              9    Normal (University)            5-00.00            
9   Halle Wiegand            9    Eureka                         4-08.00            
10  Laura Crane              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           4-06.00            
    Akalah Spinks            9    Rantoul                        No Time            
    Elise Hocking            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           No Time            

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Becky Tollackson         10   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           10-00.00           
2   Katie Reeves             9    Normal (University)            10-00.00           
3   Emma Hartness            10   Bloomington (Central           8-06.00            
4   Kassidy Steffen          10   Eureka                         8-06.00            
5   Shelly Richardson        9    Rantoul                        8-06.00            
6   Hayley Bell              12   Rantoul                        7-06.00            
7   Sam Quinn                11   Pontiac                        7-06.00            
8   Savannah Ropp            12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           7-00.00            
9   Annie Jessup                  Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           7-00.00            
    Meghan Mathews           9    Eureka                         NH                 
    Emma Malone              11   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           No Time            

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Akalah Spinks            9    Rantoul                        16-08.00           
2   Jenny Bennet             11   Stanford (Olympia)             15-07.00           
3   Molly Mcgraw             12   Bloomington (Central           15-06.00           
4   Brianna Pinter           9    Normal (University)            15-01.75           
5   Elise Hocking            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           14-08.75           
6   Laura Crane              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           14-05.25           
7   Nikki Danner             12   Eureka                         14-04.75           
8   Larae Schumacher         10   Eureka                         14-02.00           
9   Katelyn Matchett         11   Normal (University)            14-01.50           
10  Mercedes Porter          12   Rantoul                        13-10.75           
11  Daphne Matson            10   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           13-01.50           
12  Morgan Baranek           9    Bloomington (Central           12-08.50           
13  Graciana Denis           9    Pontiac                        12-05.75           
14  Maria Ross               9    Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           12-02.75           
    Bresly Espinoza          9    Rantoul                        No Time            

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Mercedes Porter          12   Rantoul                        33-05.25           
2   Kara Henry               10   Normal (University)            33-03.75           
3   Sami Battle              12   Pontiac                        33-00.00           
4   Jenny Bennet             11   Stanford (Olympia)             32-09.75           
5   Molly Mcgraw             12   Bloomington (Central           32-03.25           
6   Laura Crane              12   Fairbury (Prairie Ce           31-01.75           
7   Michelle Styzczynski     10   Normal (University)            30-11.00           
8   Kyley Ott                10   Eureka                         30-03.00           
9   Gera Reis                9    Fairbury (Prairie Ce           30-01.75           
10  Nikki Danner             12   Eureka                         28-11.75           
11  Sam Quinn                11   Pontiac                        27-04.75           
12  Kinzie Tieman            9    Bloomington (Central           25-11.00           
    Megan Perrero            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           No Time            
    Twinkle Mehta            11   Mahomet (M.-Seymour)           No Time            


Number of Elite performances: 106

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Charlton, Brett (Eureka,IL)
Billington, Michael (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Justus, Zac (Pontiac,IL)
LaFayette, J.D. (Normal University,IL)
Keeble, Alex (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Bruno, Alexander (Normal University,IL)
Powell, Jackson (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Vernon, Wyatt (Prairie Central,IL)
Hill, Eli (Normal University,IL)
Wolf, William (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Stine, Connor (Olympia,IL)
Hohlfelder, Sam (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Boys Relay (Pontiac,IL)
Boys Relay (Eureka,IL)
Boys Relay (Normal University,IL)
Boys Relay (Rantoul,IL)
Boys Relay (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Boys Relay (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Boys Relay (Olympia,IL)
Van Dyke, Ryan (Olympia,IL)
Thurman, Chase (Olympia,IL)
Mann, Jason (Olympia,IL)
Franklin, Andrew (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
White, Tyrin (Rantoul,IL)
Sullens, Zane (Prairie Central,IL)
Fowler, Lane (Eureka,IL)
Hardy, Kyle (Eureka,IL)
Worby, Bryan (Pontiac,IL)
Taylor, Drake (Normal University,IL)
Wolf, Robert (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Bevilacqua, Joe (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Ballinger, Triston (Olympia,IL)
Shobe, Brennen (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Travis, Zac (Pontiac,IL)
Hocking, Elsie (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Stonewall, Chante (Normal University,IL)
Billingsley, Sydney (Normal University,IL)
Whitehouse, Lauren (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Supan, Shannan (Normal University,IL)
Siltman, Shelby (Olympia,IL)
Mehta, Twinkle (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Gilbert, Nia (Normal University,IL)
Rhodes, Kaci (Pontiac,IL)
Wiegand, Micaela (Eureka,IL)
Perrero, Megan (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Taylor, Leah (Normal University,IL)
Girls Relay (Pontiac,IL)
Girls Relay (Normal University,IL)
Girls Relay (Rantoul,IL)
Girls Relay (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Girls Relay (Eureka,IL)
Girls Relay (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Girls Relay (Olympia,IL)
Lafayette, Ashley (Normal University,IL)
Springer, Naomi (Olympia,IL)
Mcsweeney, Quincy (Eureka,IL)
Knight, Sarah (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Jacobs, Gabi (Normal University,IL)
Harfst, Ashley (Pontiac,IL)
Kauffman, Emily (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Davis, Kylie (Eureka,IL)
Mcgraw, Molly (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Battle, Sami (Pontiac,IL)
Spinks, Akalah (Rantoul,IL)
Tollackson, Becky (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Reeves, Katie (Normal University,IL)
Washington, Onessia (Rantoul,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- B-100 11.22 Charlton, Brett , 11, Eureka
DS STATE- B-200 22.44 Charlton, Brett , 11, Eureka
DS Regional- B-200 23.08 Vernon, Wyatt , 12, Fairbury (Prairie Ce
DS Regional- B-400 50.79 Hohlfelder, Sam , 12, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-400 51.37 Stine, Connor , 11, Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- B-400 52.11 Vernon, Wyatt , 12, Fairbury (Prairie Ce
B-800 1:51.72 Layfayette, Jd , 12, Normal (University)
B-800 1:54.16 Justus, Zac , 12, Pontiac
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.07 Bruno, Alexander , 10, Normal (University)
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.08 Van, Ryan , 12, Stanford (Olympia)
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.70 Thurman, Chase , 12, Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- B-1600 4:28.13 Layfayette, Jd , 12, Normal (University)
DS Regional- B-1600 4:30.60 Keeble, Alex , 10, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.64 Justus, Zac , 12, Pontiac
DS Regional- B-1600 4:34.33 Bruno, Alexander , 10, Normal (University)
DS Regional- B-1600 4:34.48 Powell, Jackson , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-3200 9:41.63 Keeble, Alex , 10, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-3200 9:55.70 Hill, Eli , 11, Normal (University)
DS Regional- B-3200 10:04.20 Wolf, William , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-110H 15.46 Billington, Michael , 12, Bloomington (Central
DS Regional- B-300H 41.12 Billington, Michael , 12, Bloomington (Central
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.67 Boys Relay, , Eureka
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.12 Boys Relay, , Normal (University)
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.52 Boys Relay, , Pontiac
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.69 Boys Relay, , Rantoul
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.05 Boys Relay, , Eureka
DS Regional- B-4x200 1:33.28 Boys Relay, , Normal (University)
DS Regional- B-4x200 1:33.56 Boys Relay, , Pontiac
DS Regional- B-4x200 1:33.66 Boys Relay, , Bloomington (Central
DS Regional- B-4x200 1:34.79 Boys Relay, , Rantoul
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:28.07 Boys Relay, , Pontiac
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:28.81 Boys Relay, , Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.14 Boys Relay, , Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.33 Boys Relay, , Eureka
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:31.38 Boys Relay, , Normal (University)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:34.08 Boys Relay, , Bloomington (Central
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:34.40 Boys Relay, , Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:36.24 Boys Relay, , Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:39.94 Boys Relay, , Rantoul
DS Regional- B-SP 47'4.0 Franklin, Andrew , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-SP 47'3.0 Travis, Zach , 12, Pontiac
DS STATE- B-DT 164'4.0 White, Tyrin , 12, Rantoul
DS Regional- B-DT 151'7.0 Mann, Jason , 12, Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- B-DT 147'6.0 Sullens, Zane , 11, Fairbury (Prairie Ce
DS Regional- B-DT 144'4.0 Franklin, Andrew , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'3.0 Fowler, Lane , 11, Eureka
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'1.0 Hardy, Kyle , 12, Eureka
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Bevilacqua, Joe , 11, Bloomington (Central
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Ballinger, Triston , 10, Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- B-PV 13'6.0 Shobe, Brennen , 9, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-PV 12'6.0 Wolf, Robert , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'10.5 Taylor, Drake , 11, Normal (University)
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'8.0 Worby, Bryan , 11, Pontiac
DS Regional- G-200 26.44 Mehta, Twinkle , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-200 26.80 Gilbert, Nia , 9, Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-200 27.17 Rhodes, Kaci , 10, Pontiac
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.83 Mehta, Twinkle , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-400 1:01.86 Taylor, Leah , 9, Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-400 1:01.90 Perrero, Megan , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.44 Knight, Sarah , 12, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.62 Mcsweeney, Quincy , 11, Eureka
DS Regional- G-800 2:23.24 Springer, Naomi , 12, Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- G-800 2:23.27 Mehta, Twinkle , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-800 2:27.93 Lafayette, Ashley , 11, Normal (University)
G-1600 4:59.39 Billingsley, Sydney , 12, Normal (University)
G-1600 5:01.11 Siltman, Shelby , 9, Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- G-1600 5:18.31 Whitehouse, Lauren , 10, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-1600 5:23.36 Supan, Shannan , 10, Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-3200 11:30.25 Billingsley, Sydney , 12, Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-3200 11:45.50 Supan, Shannan , 10, Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-3200 11:51.56 Whitehouse, Lauren , 10, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-100H 15.83 Stonewall, Chante , 10, Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-100H 16.17 Hocking, Elise , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-100H 16.20p Stonewall, Chante , 10, Normal (University)
DS STATE- G-300H 46.40 Stonewall, Chante , 10, Normal (University)
DS STATE- G-300H 47.93 Hocking, Elise , 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-300H 48.42 Wiegand, Micaela , 10, Eureka
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.27 Girls Relay, , Pontiac
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.52 Girls Relay, , Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-4x100 52.96 Girls Relay, , Rantoul
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:47.08 Girls Relay, , Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:48.02 Girls Relay, , Pontiac
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:50.50 Girls Relay, , Eureka
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:50.68 Girls Relay, , Bloomington (Central
DS Regional- G-4x200 1:51.50 Girls Relay, , Rantoul
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:11.06 Girls Relay, , Eureka
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:12.23 Girls Relay, , Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:13.77 Girls Relay, , Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:14.12 Girls Relay, , Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-4x800 9:41.10 Girls Relay, , Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-4x800 9:43.51 Girls Relay, , Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-4x800 9:49.52 Girls Relay, , Stanford (Olympia)
DS Regional- G-4x800 10:17.16 Girls Relay, , Eureka
DS STATE- G-SP 41'10.0 Jacobs, Gabi , 12, Normal (University)
DS STATE- G-SP 36'5.0 Kauffman, Emily , 9, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS STATE- G-SP 35'1.0 Washington, Onessia , 12, Rantoul
DS Regional- G-SP 33'6.0 Davis, Kylie , 11, Eureka
G-DT 139'0.0 Jacobs, Gabi , 12, Normal (University)
DS STATE- G-DT 122'1.0 Kauffman, Emily , 9, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS STATE- G-DT 122'1.0 Davis, Kylie , 11, Eureka
DS Regional- G-DT 118'0.0 Harfst, Ashley , 10, Pontiac
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Mcgraw, Molly , 12, Bloomington (Central
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'2.0 Battle, Sami , 12, Pontiac
DS Regional- G-PV 10'0.0 Tollackson, Becky , 10, Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
DS Regional- G-PV 10'0.0 Reeves, Katie , 9, Normal (University)
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'8.0 Spinks, Akalah , 9, Rantoul

Number of Elite performances: 5

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State