Meet Name: Marquette Invitational
Meet Date: 2014-05-03
Meet Location: Milwaukee,WI





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red




Licensed to Marquette High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:11 PM

            Marquette Invitational Track & Field Classic - 5/3/2014            

                          Quad Park Athletic Complex                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Simpson, Maurice          11 Milwaukee King         11.34      11.24q  3 

  2 Almonte, Christian        12 Menomonee Falls        11.01      11.38q  7 

  3 Yera, Sidney              11 Morse Marshall         11.36      11.48q  2 

  4 James, Jonathan           12 Racine Park                       11.52q  2 

  5 Brown, Bryant             10 Morse Marshall         11.09      11.56q  6 

  6 Steward, Justin           11 Racine Park            11.34      11.56q  4 

  7 Flores, Lorenzo           12 Marquette              11.44      11.58q  3 

  8 Ozodi, Chidiebelle        11 South Milwaukee        11.39      11.59q  1 

  9 Baus, Jacob               12 Fond Du Lac            11.50      11.63   4 

 10 Kirk, Sam                 12 Nicolet                11.84      11.66   2 

 11 O'Bryant, Sam             12 La Crosse Logan        11.74      11.68   1 

 12 James, Avanta             12 Racine Horlick         11.63      11.69   5 

 13 Lanier, Tyree             12 Ken. Bradford          11.64      11.72   3 

 14 Garcia, Adam              10 Pius Xi                11.96      11.73   7 

 15 Sherrod, Keyonte          11 Milwaukee King         12.04      11.75   5 

 16 Brown, Solomon            11 Wisc. Lutheran         11.43      11.76   1 

 17 Lyons, Austin             12 Loyola Academy         11.84      11.79   3 

 18 Word, Joshua              12 Loyola Academy         11.54      11.79   6 

 19 Tillman, Rae              12 La Crosse Logan        11.54      11.85   6 

 20 Masters, Alec             11 Port Washington        11.72      11.87   2 

 21 Bodart, Tyler             10 West Bend East         11.54      11.89   7 

 22 Carson, Leonard           12 Wisc. Lutheran         11.64      12.01   4 

 23 Miller, John              11 Loyola Academy         11.74      12.02   1 

 24 Fazio, Mike               12 Shorewood              12.24      12.06   7 

 25 Haack, Jalen              11 South Milwaukee        11.94      12.13   7 

 26 Wickliffe, Devonte        12 Milw. Riverside        12.04      12.16   6 

 27 Lucchetta, Frank          10 Ken. Bradford          12.04      12.26   2 

 28 Oliden, Justin            11 South Milwaukee        12.14      12.27   2 

 29 Casper, Nick              11 West Bend East         12.04      12.39   3 

 30 Matsen, Morris            12 Racine Park            12.04      12.42   6 

 31 Schroedel, Justin          9 West Bend West         12.54      12.43   4 

 32 Sibilsky, Teddy           12 Cath. Memorial         12.44      12.44   5 

 33 Czuppa, Gage               9 West Bend West         13.04      12.47   2 

 34 McCroy, Devin             10 Milw. Riverside        12.57      12.53   3 

 35 Fears, Devin              11 Nicolet                           12.54   1 

 36 Bailey, Cole               9 Ken. Bradford          12.24      12.54   7 

 37 Harth, Jasper             12 Madison West           12.24      12.62   6 

 38 Hocum, Matt               11 Cath. Memorial         12.64      12.77   2 

 39 Pliego, Norberto          10 Wauwatosa West         12.92      12.88   1 

 40 Carr, Keyshaun            10 Pius Xi                13.17      13.05   3 

 41 Collier, Jesse               Milw. Riverside                   13.07   7 

 42 Gleason, Andrew           11 Wauwatosa West         13.44      13.21   4 

 -- Coleman, DeVante          12 Nicolet                11.54         DQ   7 

 -- Nwagbaraocha, Victor       9 Pius Xi                14.37     X13.79   5 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Schubert, Joe              9 Marquette              24.61      23.69  

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Almonte, Christian        12 Menomonee Falls        11.38      11.11   10   

  2 Simpson, Maurice          11 Milwaukee King         11.24      11.17    8   

  3 Steward, Justin           11 Racine Park            11.56      11.48    6   

  4 Yera, Sidney              11 Morse Marshall         11.48      11.54    5   

  5 Ozodi, Chidiebelle        11 South Milwaukee        11.59      11.59    4   

  6 James, Jonathan           12 Racine Park            11.52      11.63    3   

  7 Flores, Lorenzo           12 Marquette              11.58      11.74    2   

 -- Brown, Bryant             10 Morse Marshall         11.56         DQ   False Start

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wellenstein, Jack         11 Madison West           22.44      22.28   7  10   

  2 Steward, Jeremy           11 Racine Park            22.84      22.71   7   8   

  3 Brown, Bryant             10 Morse Marshall         22.96      22.80   7   6   

  4 Simpson, Maurice          11 Milwaukee King         22.54      23.04   7   5   

  5 Housen, Castel            12 Milw. Riverside        24.14      23.07   4   4   

  6 Crowley, Kevin            12 Marquette              22.84      23.17   7   3   

  7 Elmore, Aric              11 La Crosse Logan        23.94      23.21   4   2   

  8 Green, Matt               12 Mukwonago              23.14      23.25   7   1   

  9 O'Bryant, Sam             12 La Crosse Logan        23.84      23.26   4 

 10 Tillman, Rae              12 La Crosse Logan        23.24      23.29   6 

 11 Newell, Nick              12 Loyola Academy         23.30      23.33   6 

 12 Word, Joshua              12 Loyola Academy         23.64      23.44   5 

 13 Garcia, Adam              10 Pius Xi                24.47      23.45   3 

 14 Goldberg, Jacob           12 Shorewood              23.74      23.51   5 

 15 Franzkowiak, Marty        12 Port Washington        24.14      23.52   4 

 16 Ogunkunle, Daniel         12 Marquette              23.14      23.56   6 

 17 Yera, Sidney              11 Morse Marshall         23.57      23.56   6 

 18 Fazio, Dominic             9 Shorewood              24.74      23.58   2 

 19 Witherspoon, Vance        12 Racine Park            23.04      23.62   7 

 20 Ferguson, Donavon         12 West Bend West         23.78      23.77   5 

 21 Miller, John              11 Loyola Academy         23.54      23.81   6 

 22 McCrory, Austin           11 Fond Du Lac            23.56      23.94   6 

 23 James, Avanta             12 Racine Horlick         23.32      23.97   6 

 24 Tresider, Cameron         10 Racine Horlick         24.34      24.05   3 

 25 Willis, Jeremy            10 Ken. Bradford                     24.23   3 

 26 Garcia, Christian         12 Pius Xi                25.46      24.30   2 

 27 Matsen, Morris            12 Racine Park                       24.34   7 

 28 Williams, Darius          12 Ken. Bradford          24.24      24.46   3 

 29 Mohieldin, Fred           12 South Milwaukee        24.79      24.50   2 

 29 Tyler, LaCharles          11 Wisc. Lutheran         24.00      24.50   4 

 31 Schroedel, Justin          9 West Bend West         24.68      24.65   2 

 32 Combs, Tyshawn            10 Morse Marshall                    24.71   1 

 33 Dixon, patrick            10 Milw. Riverside        26.74      24.73   1 

 34 Sutter, Jacob             10 Nicolet                23.74      24.75   5 

 35 Williams, JaRon            9 Nicolet                24.24      24.75   3 

 36 Radowiczs, Collin         10 Mukwonago              23.64      24.81   5 

 37 Strickland, Eddie         11 Racine Horlick         24.40      24.85   3 

 38 Sibilsky, Teddy           12 Cath. Memorial         24.64      24.91   3 

 39 Jackson, Donnie           10 Ken. Bradford          25.24      25.10   2 

 40 Dorangrichia, Tanner      11 South Milwaukee        25.74      25.12   2 

 41 McCroy, Devin             10 Milw. Riverside        25.16      25.20   2 

 42 Barthell, Charlie         10 Wauwatosa West         25.54      25.46   2 

 43 Mindel, Aaron             11 West Bend East         25.74      25.61   1 

 44 Fears, Devin              11 Nicolet                24.24      26.05   3 

 45 Luebke, Steven            11 Wauwatosa West         26.04      26.14   1 

 46 Clark, DJ                 10 West Bend East         26.38      26.17   1 

 47 Suzuki, Tabito            10 Madison West                      26.77   4 

 48 Drezdzon, Matt            10 West Bend East         26.24      26.84   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wellenstein, Jack         11 Madison West           49.64      49.22   6  10   

  2 Goldberg, Jacob           12 Shorewood              50.23      50.16   6   8   

  3 Rasmussen, Dane           11 Ken. Bradford          52.14      51.35   6   6   

  4 Newell, Nick              12 Loyola Academy         52.34      51.59   6   5   

  5 Word, Joshua              12 Loyola Academy         52.54      51.67   6   4   

  6 Hernandez, Yahir          12 Racine Horlick         51.04      51.80   6   3   

  7 Stevens, Josh             11 La Crosse Logan        53.34      53.27   6   2   

  8 Deleon, Herbert           11 Marquette              55.04      54.52   4   1   

  9 Woyak, Jake               10 Shorewood              53.35      54.58   5 

 10 Peters, Zach              12 Milw. Riverside        55.54      54.95   4 

 11 Steinhafel, Jeremy        12 Marquette              54.14      54.96   5 

 12 Woelfel, Quinn            10 Fond Du Lac            56.10      55.09   4 

 13 Hargrove, Kellon          10 Racine Park                       55.30   4 

 14 Sutter, Jacob             10 Nicolet                53.44      55.67   5 

 15 Gietzen, Max              11 Shorewood              56.64      55.68   3 

 16 Esquivel, Sergio          12 Ken. Bradford          55.14      55.77   4 

 17 Hudson, Linzy             11 Milwaukee King         53.64      55.89   5 

 18 Vance, Mitchell           12 West Bend West         56.64      56.28   3 

 19 Norgal, Jared             12 Cath. Memorial         54.34      56.48   5 

 20 Piette, Jacob             12 Cath. Memorial         54.34      56.66   5 

 21 Zimmerman, Jon            11 Racine Horlick         54.64      56.83   4 

 22 Luna, Jose                12 Morse Marshall                    57.04   1 

 23 Eichner, Thomas           10 West Bend West         56.54      57.05   3 

 24 Anderson, Lazarious        9 Milw. Riverside      1:01.39      57.15   2 

 25 Shannon, Tommy            11 Ken. Tremper           54.14      57.29   5 

 26 Smale, Mike               11 West Bend East         59.14      58.97   2 

 27 Museitef, Mahdi           12 Ken. Tremper           57.14      59.14   3 

 28 Ibric, Thomas             12 Pius Xi                           59.27   1 

 29 Drezdzon, Matt            10 West Bend East         59.14    1:00.72   2 

 30 Sewell, Emire             10 Nicolet                54.44    1:02.28   5 

 31 Bunzel, Danny             10 Pius Xi              1:04.81    1:04.05   2 

 -- Welch, Mitchell           12 Marquette              56.15     X55.90   3 

 -- Boese, Jacob              11 Pius Xi                        X1:04.44   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Schubert, Joe              9 Marquette            1:46.63    1:47.61  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Miller, Aric              12 West Bend West       1:57.00    1:56.89   10   

  2 Heinrich, Jack            11 Marquette            1:59.00    1:57.73    8   

  3 Lueck, Kyler              11 Wisc. Lutheran       1:57.02    2:00.12    6   

  4 Sullivan, Jerad           12 West Bend West       1:59.50    2:02.40    5   

  5 Douglas, James            11 Shorewood            2:04.27    2:02.98    4   

  6 Berger, Michael           12 Racine Park          2:00.00    2:03.14    3   

  7 Oltman, Izak              11 Madison West         2:02.00    2:03.24    2   

  8 Bitter, Ben               11 Wisc. Lutheran       1:59.09    2:03.58    1   

  9 Winder, Nick              12 Madison West         2:00.00    2:03.67  

 10 Marusic, Sam              12 Racine Horlick       2:00.00    2:03.74  

 11 Mauer, Jack               12 Shorewood            2:01.50    2:04.53  

 12 Randolph, Matt            12 Loyola Academy       2:03.00    2:05.02  

 13 Lindstrom, Andrew         12 Madison West         2:02.00    2:05.48  

 14 Ganrude, Chris            12 La Crosse Logan      2:00.00    2:06.09  

 15 DeMeulenaere, Riley       10 Marquette            2:05.90    2:06.38  

 16 Waller, Mike              10 Mukwonago            2:04.00    2:07.15  

 17 Meger, Henry              11 La Crosse Logan      2:07.00    2:07.16  

 18 Konkol, Drew              10 Wisc. Lutheran       2:01.61    2:07.43  

 19 Kelley, David             11 Loyola Academy       2:04.00    2:07.75  

 20 Papineau, Johnnie         11 Shorewood            2:02.60    2:09.62  

 21 Krueger, Gavin            12 Loyola Academy       2:10.00    2:10.64  

 22 Vachuska, Karl            11 West Bend East       2:04.00    2:11.42  

 23 Carini, Dom               11 Menomonee Falls      2:08.00    2:11.85  

 24 Dodd, Alex                12 Cath. Memorial       2:10.00    2:12.98  

 25 Purtell, Mason            12 Port Washington      2:14.00    2:13.32  

 26 Hirsch, Andrew            10 Cath. Memorial       2:08.00    2:13.52  

 27 Bogdanski, Brett          12 Mukwonago            2:00.00    2:14.03  

 28 Hanyard, Josh             12 Milwaukee King       2:15.00    2:14.17  

 29 Dietz, Robert             12 Nicolet              2:10.00    2:15.29  

 30 Mora, Osualdo             10 Pius Xi              2:18.97    2:15.99  

 31 Keene, Gage               12 South Milwaukee      2:18.00    2:16.04  

 32 Adamek, Sam               11 Racine Park                     2:17.58  

 33 Schneider, Troy           12 Fond Du Lac          2:17.00    2:17.98  

 34 Zeitler, Alex             10 Gillett              2:21.70    2:19.05  

 35 Zou, Mico                  9 Pius Xi              2:18.87    2:19.09  

 36 Davis, Christopher        11 Milwaukee King       2:19.00    2:19.61  

 37 Noll, Max                 10 Port Washington      2:15.00    2:20.57  

 38 Ahmed, Awes                9 Milw. Riverside      2:27.00    2:21.33  

 39 Alston, Timmie            12 Milwaukee King       2:17.00    2:22.13  

 40 Crowe, Josh               10 Racine Horlick       2:16.00    2:22.41  

 41 Vanherwynen, Mitchell     10 Fond Du Lac          2:13.00    2:23.19  

 42 Kahler, Leeland           10 Gillett              2:21.80    2:24.74  

 43 Fluker, Nigel              9 Morse Marshall                  2:34.18  

 44 Aponte, Leonardo           9 Milw. Riverside      2:28.00    2:34.75  

 -- Poorman, Fred              9 Marquette            2:14.60   X2:09.71  

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McMahon, Jake             11 Menomonee Falls      2:35.00    2:36.71   10   

  2 Boyle, Sam                12 Mukwonago            2:35.00    2:37.12    8   

  3 Norman, Eagan             11 Port Washington      2:43.00    2:40.65    6   

  4 Brown, Myles              11 Racine Park          2:37.00    2:41.21    5   

  5 Bogdanski, Brett          12 Mukwonago            2:40.00    2:41.38    4   

  6 Matzuk, Ryan              12 Marquette            2:48.00    2:47.79    3   

  7 Fellman, Clay             12 Ken. Bradford        2:44.50    2:47.87    2   

  8 Weber, Justin             10 South Milwaukee      2:50.00    2:50.27    1   

  9 Edwards, Bryce            12 Racine Park          2:45.00    2:51.47  

 10 Maraccini, Jared          12 Ken. Tremper         2:39.00    2:53.70  

 11 Nelson, Zach              12 Racine Horlick       2:45.00    2:54.65  

 12 Kenneally, Will           11 Madison West         2:55.00    2:54.93  

 13 Spletter, Ian              9 Fond Du Lac          2:57.00    2:55.66  

 14 Heinz, Aaron              11 West Bend East       2:50.00    2:55.66  

 15 Nuenninghoff, Michael     12 Madison West         2:53.00    2:55.96  

 16 Schmit, Henry             11 Madison West         2:57.00    2:56.14  

 17 Huffer, Calvin            11 Milwaukee King       2:59.00    2:59.58  

 18 Michael, Brendan          11 Wauwatosa West       2:48.60    3:02.12  

 19 Harris, Justin             9 Milwaukee King       3:09.00    3:03.15  

 20 Lyons, Mack               11 Racine Horlick       2:55.00    3:05.44  

 21 Dudovick, Daeton          10 West Bend East       3:10.00    3:08.46  

 22 Stano, Tony               11 Milwaukee King       3:15.00    3:24.76  

 -- Bauer, Hank               11 Marquette            2:51.00   X2:51.42  

 

Men 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brown, II, Eric J.        11 Wisc. Lutheran       4:22.31    4:20.00   10   

  2 Miller, Alec              12 West Bend West       4:21.50    4:20.08    8   

  3 Novak, Joe                11 Cath. Memorial       4:22.00    4:22.30    6   

  4 Kuhlmann, Sam             11 Shorewood            4:33.00    4:33.04    5   

  5 Maegaard, Mitchell        11 Ken. Tremper         4:28.00    4:34.09    4   

  6 Carroll, Jack             11 Loyola Academy       4:30.00    4:34.51    3   

  7 Brombach, Teddy           12 Loyola Academy       4:32.00    4:35.56    2   

  8 Godersky, Taylor          12 Port Washington      4:34.00    4:36.28    1   

  9 Carmichael, Ben           11 Wisc. Lutheran       4:37.73    4:39.61  

 10 Wilson, Caleb             11 Madison West         4:43.00    4:41.06  

 11 Meger, Henry              11 La Crosse Logan      4:40.00    4:41.26  

 12 Olson, Will               11 Madison West         4:39.00    4:41.73  

 13 Luce, Ben                  9 West Bend West       4:44.70    4:42.07  

 14 Johnson, Soren            12 La Crosse Logan      4:40.00    4:42.85  

 15 Zamzow-Schmidt, Noah       9 Madison West         4:48.00    4:44.32  

 16 Swenson, Christian        11 Loyola Academy       4:28.00    4:44.41  

 17 Gehrke, Jordan            10 West Bend West       4:39.50    4:46.28  

 18 Burbach, Matt             12 Marquette            4:44.00    4:48.78  

 19 Lueck, Dylan              10 Wisc. Lutheran       4:38.90    4:49.89  

 20 Aikens, Liam              12 Ken. Tremper         4:45.00    4:51.05  

 21 Zwisler, Jack             10 Cath. Memorial       4:52.00    4:51.34  

 22 Kenney, Patrick           11 Ken. Tremper         4:45.00    4:51.41  

 23 Maas, Ben                 12 Menomonee Falls      4:43.00    4:51.66  

 24 Wilson, Phillip           10 Racine Park          4:50.00    4:52.95  

 25 Von Estorff, Keegan       11 Marquette            4:52.00    4:55.50  

 26 Knowski, Tom              11 Port Washington      4:56.00    4:56.96  

 27 Laufer, Brett             12 West Bend East       4:55.00    4:57.51  

 28 Rocha, Jose                9 Racine Horlick       5:01.00    4:58.19  

 29 Green, Josh               12 Mukwonago            4:35.15    4:59.97  

 30 Fowler, Henry              9 Shorewood            4:50.00    5:01.93  

 31 Kallan, Jake              12 Pius Xi              5:09.46    5:11.47  

 32 Gwynne, Nick               9 Ken. Bradford        5:15.00    5:14.59  

 33 Defaut, Emanuel           10 Ken. Bradford        5:20.00    5:14.71  

 34 Ahmad, Najee               9 Milwaukee King       5:19.00    5:23.73  

 35 Djordjevic, Petar         12 Racine Horlick       5:25.00    5:24.95  

 36 Kahler, Leeland           10 Gillett              5:11.20    5:26.62  

 37 Campbell, McKethen        12 Nicolet                         5:28.59  

 38 Dright, Jayron             9 Milwaukee King       5:50.00    5:40.33  

 39 White, Julian              9 Milwaukee King       5:45.00    5:55.77  

 40 Peters, Alijah            10 Milw. Riverside      6:17.38    6:31.63  

 -- Conlon, Emmett            12 Marquette            4:58.00   X4:50.90  

 

Men 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hacker, Olin              11 Madison West         9:19.10    9:32.87   10   

  2 Seymour, Scott            11 Ken. Bradford        9:46.00    9:51.06    8   

  3 Michalowski, Nick         11 Port Washington      9:55.00    9:56.29    6   

  4 Kolar, Kyle               11 Madison West         9:52.00    9:56.48    5   

  5 Swenson, Christian        11 Loyola Academy       9:32.00    9:57.23    4   

  6 Janusiak, Joshua          11 South Milwaukee      9:40.00    9:57.94    3   

  7 Becker, Kaleb             12 Menomonee Falls     10:19.00   10:00.71    2   

  8 Carroll, Jack             11 Loyola Academy       9:45.00   10:04.54    1   

  9 Brombach, Teddy           12 Loyola Academy       9:52.00   10:08.32  

 10 Quintero, Junior          12 Carmen              10:04.00   10:09.30  

 11 Ernest, Bill              12 Port Washington     10:08.94   10:10.78  

 12 Cano Telles, Javier       11 Wisc. Lutheran      10:26.23   10:13.08  

 13 Flanigan, Will            12 Madison West        10:07.00   10:13.43  

 14 Stoll, Matt               10 West Bend West      10:00.00   10:13.67  

 15 Prinz, Ryne               12 West Bend West       9:59.00   10:14.40  

 16 Wettstein, Gus            10 Shorewood           10:39.87   10:26.60  

 17 Boyle, Sam                12 Mukwonago            9:44.00   10:34.55  

 18 Bauer, Hank               11 Marquette           10:35.00   10:34.67  

 19 Zeitler, Max              11 Gillett             10:36.23   10:38.44  

 20 Idarraga, Andrew          11 Marquette           10:40.00   10:44.47  

 21 Trimark, Noah             10 Ken. Bradford       10:50.00   10:45.70  

 22 Fink, Andrew              11 Wisc. Lutheran      10:26.22   10:46.66  

 23 Cappon, Will              10 Marquette           10:40.00   10:47.13  

 24 Thornton, Corey            9 Milwaukee King      10:55.00   10:47.34  

 25 Koch, Willie              10 Milwaukee King      10:45.00   10:47.93  

 26 Bodus, Brad               11 Cath. Memorial      11:00.00   10:48.99  

 27 Koepke, Bryton            10 Fond Du Lac         11:05.86   11:00.60  

 28 Larson-Harsch, Dylan      11 Shorewood           10:40.40   11:01.14  

 29 Vojtisek, Ryan            10 Ken. Tremper        10:25.00   11:04.91  

 30 Pendleton, Gus            11 Shorewood           10:55.00   11:15.67  

 31 Streckenbach, Mike        10 Racine Horlick      11:04.14   11:17.29  

 32 Appleton, Tommy           10 Racine Horlick      11:16.86   11:38.81  

 33 Henke, Ryan               10 West Bend East      11:55.00   12:14.61  

 34 Stefaniak, Cole           11 Pius Xi             12:19.99   12:18.54  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Housen, Castel            12 Milw. Riverside        16.24      14.96q  5 

  2 Van Grinsven, Leif        11 Wisc. Lutheran         15.09      15.38q  4 

  3 Jackson, Christian        10 Wauwatosa West         15.08      15.40q  5 

  4 Meredith, Reese           10 Menomonee Falls        15.69      16.04q  2 

  5 Hansen, Tyler             11 Mukwonago              16.39      16.06q  4 

  6 Luteyn, Brian             11 Fond Du Lac            16.08      16.21q  1 

  7 Roscher, Wil              12 Menomonee Falls        16.14      16.43q  4 

  8 Boldt, Nate               12 Marquette              16.09      16.46q  2 

  9 McMurtry, Bryce           10 Menomonee Falls        15.94      16.48   1 

 10 Frey, Danny               12 Wisc. Lutheran         16.38      16.71   3 

 11 Frey, Jacob               11 Wisc. Lutheran         16.30      16.71   5 

 12 Ulrich, Dylan             11 Mukwonago              16.54      16.74   2 

 13 Cosey, Vincent            10 Racine Park            16.64      16.75   2 

 14 Mullooly, Ian             12 Marquette              17.03      16.96   5 

 15 Latus, Grant              10 South Milwaukee        17.92      17.28   1 

 16 Hohl, Nick                12 Mukwonago              16.64      17.30   1 

 17 Cawthon, Olajuwon         10 Shorewood              16.64      17.40   3 

 18 Lueck, Quentin            12 Port Washington        16.63      17.90   1 

 19 Peterson, Mat             11 Gillett                18.54      18.40   2 

 20 Metz, Fletcher            10 Cath. Memorial         18.84      18.62   4 

 21 Bilstad, Tanner           10 Madison West           18.24      18.65   3 

 22 Stratton, Brett           12 Madison West           17.84      18.78   2 

 23 Cunliffe, Joel            11 La Crosse Logan        18.04      18.98   1 

 24 Kyte, Evan                12 La Crosse Logan        16.09      19.61   3 

 25 Piehler, Andrew           12 Racine Horlick         19.83      19.77   5 

 26 Martin, Deshawn           11 Milwaukee King         19.24      25.46   4 

 -- Smetek, Sam               11 Marquette              17.74     X17.99   3 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Housen, Castel            12 Milw. Riverside        14.96      14.86   10   

  2 Jackson, Christian        10 Wauwatosa West         15.40      15.14    8   

  3 Van Grinsven, Leif        11 Wisc. Lutheran         15.38      15.30    6   

  4 Meredith, Reese           10 Menomonee Falls        16.04      15.57    5   

  5 Luteyn, Brian             11 Fond Du Lac            16.21      16.05    4   

  6 Boldt, Nate               12 Marquette              16.46      16.10    3   

  7 Roscher, Wil              12 Menomonee Falls        16.43      16.33    2   

  8 Hansen, Tyler             11 Mukwonago              16.06      16.40    1   

 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Housen, Castel            12 Milw. Riverside        41.03      39.77   5  10   

  2 James, Jamias             10 Racine Park            41.14      41.25   5   8   

  3 Fix, Matt                 12 Racine Park            40.14      41.52   5   6   

  4 Cosey, Vincent            10 Racine Park            43.14      42.52   4   5   

  5 Schaefer, Mark            12 West Bend West         42.82      42.58   5   4   

  6 Luteyn, Brian             11 Fond Du Lac            43.61      43.20   4   3   

  7 Ulrich, Dylan             11 Mukwonago              42.94      43.36   4   2   

  8 Mullooly, Ian             12 Marquette              42.94      44.10   4   1   

  9 Hohl, Nick                12 Mukwonago              42.84      44.20   5 

 10 O'Callaghan, Joe          12 Marquette              44.62      44.28   3 

 11 Roscher, Wil              12 Menomonee Falls        43.24      44.40   4 

 12 Boldt, Nate               12 Marquette              43.12      44.77   4 

 13 Howard, Xavier            11 Ken. Tremper           42.14      45.16   5 

 14 Norgal, Jared             12 Cath. Memorial         43.64      45.24   4 

 15 Stratton, Brett           12 Madison West           45.04      45.34   3 

 16 Jackson, Tyler            10 Menomonee Falls        43.44      45.57   4 

 17 Cawthon, Olajuwon         10 Shorewood              44.64      45.63   3 

 18 Smith, Dion                9 La Crosse Logan        46.34      45.92   2 

 19 Latus, Grant              10 South Milwaukee        44.98      46.11   3 

 20 Hoff, Mitchell            10 Ken. Bradford          45.64      46.12   2 

 21 Slade, Gregory            12 Milw. Riverside        47.17      46.21   2 

 22 Mora, Eduardo             10 Milw. Riverside        46.70      46.27   2 

 23 Ward, Charles             10 Racine Horlick         44.93      46.48   3 

 24 Abdelghani, Abdel         10 Ken. Bradford          46.94      47.18   2 

 25 Piehler, Andrew           12 Racine Horlick         46.19      47.26   2 

 26 Peterson, Mat             11 Gillett                48.24      47.48   1 

 27 Bilstad, Tanner           10 Madison West           48.44      48.28   1 

 28 Cunliffe, Joel            11 La Crosse Logan        46.34      48.99   2 

 29 Moore, Treyvon            10 Ken. Bradford          46.34      50.53   2 

 30 Martin, Deshawn           11 Milwaukee King         50.14      50.88   1 

 -- Smetek, Sam               11 Marquette              44.94     X45.42   3 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Racine Park                                         43.14      43.07   3  10   

     1) Witherspoon, Vance 12           2) Steward, Justin 11             

     3) Smith, Demell 12                4) Steward, Jeremy 11             

  2 Fond Du Lac                                         44.64      44.34   3   8   

     1) Pierce, Kyle 11                 2) Hafemann, Chris 12             

     3) Burns, Desmond 12               4) Baus, Jacob 12                 

  3 Menomonee Falls                                     44.14      44.41   3   6   

     1) Almonte, Christian 12           2) McMurtry, Bryce 10             

     3) Meredith, Reese 10              4) Lucas, Josh 11                 

  4 Wisconsin Lutheran                                  44.80      44.72   3   5   

     1) Carson, Leonard 12              2) Tyler, LaCharles 11            

     3) Parbs, Tyler 12                 4) McCoy, Pierre 10               

  5 Marquette University                                44.64      44.91   3   4   

     1) Crowley, Kevin 12               2) Thompson, Michael 11           

     3) Erato, Joe 10                   4) Ogunkunle, Daniel 12           

  6 Mukwonago                                           44.84      45.02   3   3   

     1) Glugos, Alec 11                 2)                                

  7 West Bend West                                      45.04      45.07   2   2   

     1) Boudry, Tyler 12                2) Ferguson, Donavon 12           

     3) Haese, Alex 12                  4) Schroedel, Justin 9            

  8 South Milwaukee                                     45.14      45.29   2   1   

     1) Plewa, AJ 12                    2) Ozodi, Chidiebelle 11          

     3) Oliden, Justin 11               4) Koronkowski, Evan 11           

  9 Milwaukee King                                      45.64      45.46   2 

     1) Dowery, SaQuan 12               2) Hudson, Linzy 11               

     3) Sherrod, Keyonte 11             4) Mitchell, Tyler 10             

 10 West Bend East                                      46.04      45.75   2 

     1) Dodge, Alex 12                  2) Dziewik, Jacob 10              

     3) Bodart, Tyler 10                4) Casper, Nick 11                

 11 La Crosse Logan                                     45.74      45.82   2 

     1) Dobbs, Aaron 11                 2) Horton, Dakota 11              

     3) Thao, Nhia 9                    4) Harter, Max 12                 

 12 Milwaukee Morse-Marshall                                       46.08   1 

     1) Yera, Sidney 11                 2) Combs, Tyshawn 10              

     3) Brown, Bryant 10                4) Curtis, Idonis 11              

 13 Pius Xi                                                        46.17   1 

     1) Dixon, Arrion 11                2) Garcia, Adam 10                

     3) Garcia, Christian 12            4) Easter, Ezekial 11             

 14 Catholic Memorial                                   45.64      46.42   2 

     1) Siegenthaler, Jett 11           2) Fridl, Eric 9                  

     3) Oechsner, Mike 9                4) Ciezki, Austin 9               

 15 Marquette University  'B'                                      46.84   1 

     1) Glynn, Ian 10                   2) Duffy, Michael 9               

     3) English, Patrick 9              4) Thompson, Jule 10              

 16 Port Washington                                     46.64      47.05   1 

     1) Rose, Tom 11                    2) Moeller, Brandon 12            

     3) Sleik-Vidmar, Nate 12           4) Deniswicz, Mitchell 12         

 17 Kenosha Bradford                                    46.14      47.13   2 

     1) Williams, Darius 12             2) Jackson, Donnie 10             

     3) Lucchetta, Frank 10             4) Willis, Jeremy 10              

 18 Milwaukee Riverside University                      46.44      47.56   2 

     1) Dixon, patrick 10               2) Scott, Xavier 12               

     3) Wickliffe, Devonte 12           4) Hunter, Naeem 10               

 19 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                           46.64      48.64   1 

     1) Roddy, Fitz 11                  2) Kennedy, Strat 12              

     3) O'Brien, Tom 10                 4) George, John 11                

 20 Madison West                                        47.64      49.54   1 

     1) Harth, Jasper 12                2) Zallar, Andrew 10              

     3) Suzuki, Tabito 10               4) Shvestha, Abis 12              

 -- Racine Horlick                                      45.04         DQ   3 

     1) McKinstry, Destined 12          2) Bogan, Jason 11                

     3) Hardville, Drew 12              4) James, Avanta 12               

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Marquette University                              1:31.00    1:30.70   3  10   

     1) Crowley, Kevin 12               2) Thompson, Michael 11           

     3) Ogunkunle, Daniel 12            4) Flores, Lorenzo 12             

  2 Wisconsin Lutheran                                1:31.00    1:31.12   3   8   

     1) Kren, Josh 10                   2) Brown, Solomon 11              

     3) Frey, Jacob 11                  4) Van Grinsven, Leif 11          

  3 Menomonee Falls                                   1:32.50    1:32.22   3   6   

     1) Lucas, Josh 11                  2) Bullock, IJ 12                 

     3) Stephens, SeKon 11              4) Handy, Quintin 11              

  4 Fond Du Lac                                       1:34.00    1:34.84   3   5   

     1) Baus, Jacob 12                  2) McCrory, Austin 11             

     3) Hafemann, Chris 12              4) Burns, Desmond 12              

  5 Mukwonago                                         1:32.90    1:35.01   3   4   

     1) Glugos, Alec 11                 2)                                

  6 Racine Horlick                                    1:35.00    1:35.50   3   3   

     1) Mathe, Brandon 10               2) Tresider, Cameron 10           

     3) Strickland, Eddie 11            4) Scott, Xavier 12               

  7 La Crosse Logan                                   1:35.50    1:35.83   2   2   

     1) Dobbs, Aaron 11                 2) O'Bryant, Sam 12               

     3) Horton, Dakota 11               4) Harter, Max 12                 

  8 Port Washington                                   1:36.00    1:35.84   2   1   

     1) Rose, Tom 11                    2) Franzkowiak, Marty 12          

     3) Sleik-Vidmar, Nate 12           4) Masters, Alec 11               

  9 Marquette University  'B'                                    1:36.29   1 

 10 Catholic Memorial                                 1:36.10    1:36.73   2 

     1) Oechsner, Mike 9                2) Ciezki, Austin 9               

     3) Siegenthaler, Jett 11           4) Fridl, Eric 9                  

 11 South Milwaukee                                   1:36.00    1:39.10   2 

     1) Wilson, Colin 11                2) Mohieldin, Fred 12             

     3) Haack, Jalen 11                 4) Dorangrichia, Tanner 11        

 12 Milwaukee Riverside University                    1:39.50    1:39.88   2 

     1) Scott, Xavier 12                2) Wickliffe, Devonte 12          

     3) Mora, Eduardo 10                4) Hunter, Naeem 10               

 13 Milwaukee King                                    1:36.00    1:40.14   2 

     1) Anderson, Michael 9             2) James, Montreal 11             

     3) Mitchell, Tyler 10              4) Matthews, Calvin 9             

 14 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                         1:42.00    1:40.27   1 

     1) George, John 11                 2) O'Brien, Tom 10                

     3) Roddy, Fitz 11                  4) Kennedy, Strat 12              

 15 West Bend East                                    1:40.00    1:40.80   1 

     1) Dziewik, Jacob 10               2) Lemke, Karl 9                  

     3) Bodart, Tyler 10                4) Mindel, Aaron 11               

 16 Marquette University  'C'                                    1:41.32   1 

 17 Milwaukee Morse-Marshall                                     1:41.80   1 

     1) Roundtree, Nasear 9             2) Luna, Jose 12                  

     3) Curtis, Idonis 11               4) Combs, Tyshawn 10              

 18 West Bend West                                    1:39.90    1:44.56   1 

     1) Schneider, Grahm 12             2) Schultz, Parker 9              

     3) Czuppa, Gage 9                  4) Stephenson, Sam 10             

 19 Madison West                                      1:39.00    1:44.70   2 

     1) Suzuki, Tabito 10               2) Richards, Jacob 11             

     3) Shvestha, Abis 12               4) Harth, Jasper 12               

 20 Wauwatosa West                                    1:43.00    1:45.33   1 

     1) Gleason, Andrew 11              2) Green, Michael 9               

     3) Pliego, Norberto 10             4) Barthell, Charlie 10           

 -- Racine Park                                       1:30.00         DQ   3 

     1) James, Jonathan 12              2) Witherspoon, Vance 12          

     3) Steward, Jeremy 11              4) Smith, Demell 12               

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wisconsin Lutheran                                3:30.31    3:29.04   3  10   

     1) Kren, Josh 10                   2) Konkol, Drew 10                

     3) Bitter, Ben 11                  4) Lueck, Kyler 11                

  2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                         3:30.00    3:30.01   3   8   

     1) Miller, John 11                 2) Word, Joshua 12                

     3) Newell, Nick 12                 4) Roddy, Fitz 11                 

  3 Catholic Memorial                                 3:29.00    3:32.21   3   6   

     1) Ciezki, Austin 9                2) Oechsner, Mike 9               

     3) Fridl, Eric 9                   4) Novak, Joe 11                  

  4 Racine Horlick                                    3:35.42    3:32.78   2   5   

     1) Zimmerman, Jon 11               2) Voss, Anthony 11               

     3) Tresider, Cameron 10            4) Mathe, Brandon 10              

  5 West Bend West                                    3:31.90    3:32.99   3   4   

     1) Ferguson, Donavon 12            2) Miller, Alec 12                

     3) Miller, Aric 12                 4) Schaefer, Mark 12              

  6 Racine Park                                       3:32.00    3:34.48   3   3   

     1) Berger, Michael 12              2) Fix, Matt 12                   

     3) Brown, Myles 11                 4) James, Jamias 10               

  7 Shorewood                                         3:37.19    3:35.55   2   2   

     1) Mauer, Jack 12                  2) Dennis, Taylor 12              

     3) Gietzen, Max 11                 4) Shields, Sam 11                

  8 Port Washington                                   3:36.00    3:35.73   2   1   

     1) Moeller, Brandon 12             2) Godersky, Taylor 12            

     3) Will, Darius 12                 4) Norman, Eagan 11               

  9 Kenosha Bradford                                  3:35.00    3:35.77   3 

     1) Rasmussen, Dane 11              2) Willis, Jeremy 10              

     3) Esquivel, Sergio 12             4) Fellman, Clay 12               

 10 La Crosse Logan                                   3:32.00    3:37.00   3 

     1) Harter, Max 12                  2) Stevens, Josh 11               

     3) Besl, Jarrod 11                 4) Elmore, Aric 11                

 11 Marquette University                              3:39.90    3:37.09   2 

     1) Crowley, Michael 10             2) Mullooly, Ian 12               

     3) Steinhafel, Jeremy 12           4) Deleon, Herbert 11             

 12 Mukwonago                                         3:30.00    3:38.92   3 

     1) Brookins, Jordan 12             2)                                

 13 Milwaukee Riverside University                    3:38.30    3:44.25   2 

     1) Scott, Xavier 12                2) Peters, Zach 12                

     3) Mora, Eduardo 10                4) Miller, Milo 12                

 14 West Bend East                                    3:40.00    3:46.97   2 

     1) Vachuska, Karl 11               2) Heinz, Aaron 11                

     3) Dziewik, Jacob 10               4) Bodart, Tyler 10               

 15 Milwaukee King                                    3:50.00    3:53.58   1 

     1) Alston, Timmie 12               2) Anderson, Michael 9            

     3) Hudson, Linzy 11                4) Matthews, Calvin 9             

 16 Madison West                                      3:45.00    3:54.84   2 

     1) Richards, Jacob 11              2) Zallar, Andrew 10              

     3) Olson, Will 11                  4) Kenneally, Will 11             

 17 Gillett                                           4:05.80    3:58.08   1 

     1) Kahler, Leeland 10              2) Kasten, Jacob 12               

     3) Peterson, Mat 11                4) Zeitler, Alex 10               

 18 Nicolet                                           3:50.00    4:01.90   1 

     1) Belete, Tagash 11               2) Dietz, Robert 12               

     3) Melchart, Jack 11               4) Dietz, William 10              

 19 Pius Xi                                           4:15.65    4:21.55   1 

     1) Ibric, Thomas 12                2) Peterson, Freddy 11            

     3) Kaiser, Ben 10                  4) Bunzel, Danny 10               

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wisconsin Lutheran                                8:04.00    7:57.63   10   

     1) Janik, Joel 12                  2) Meyer, Brad 12                 

     3) Bitter, Ben 11                  4) Lueck, Kyler 11                

  2 Shorewood                                         8:06.00    8:04.45    8   

     1) Goldberg, Jacob 12              2) Papineau, Johnnie 11           

     3) Shields, Sam 11                 4) Stahl, Charlie 12              

  3 Madison West                                      8:09.00    8:10.27    6   

     1) Winder, Nick 12                 2) Oltman, Izak 11                

     3) Hacker, Olin 11                 4) Lindstrom, Andrew 12           

  4 Mukwonago                                         8:16.00    8:17.35    5   

     1) Brookins, Jordan 12             2)                                

  5 Wauwatosa West                                    8:10.20    8:38.59    4   

     1) Floyd-Mews, Taylor 12           2) Michael, Brendan 11            

     3) Lisser, Ryan 11                 4) Kirtley, Alec 11               

  6 Menomonee Falls                                   8:35.00    8:41.01    3   

     1) Carini, Dom 11                  2) Schinker, Brandon 11           

     3) Stegner, Owen 10                4) Schwalbach, Ryan 12            

  7 Port Washington                                   8:50.00    8:50.34    2   

     1) Moeller, Brandon 12             2) Olson, Eli 10                  

     3) Noll, Max 10                    4) Purtell, Mason 12              

  8 West Bend East                                    8:39.00    8:51.35    1   

     1) Heinz, Aaron 11                 2) Vachuska, Karl 11              

     3) Kruepke, Jacob 10               4) Laufer, Brett 12               

  9 West Bend West                                    8:50.00    8:59.78  

     1) Hardy, Max 10                   2) Lucka, Andrew 9                

     3) Murray, Colin 11                4) Schneider, Grahm 12            

 10 Catholic Memorial                                 8:59.00    9:00.59  

     1) Dodd, Alex 12                   2) Hirsch, Andrew 10              

     3) McCarthey, Nolan 10             4) Bisswurm, Jacob 9              

 11 Nicolet                                           9:05.00    9:05.01  

     1) Dietz, William 10               2) Melchart, Jack 11              

     3) Dietz, Robert 12                4) Welker, Chris 12               

 12 Milwaukee Riverside University                    9:05.00    9:16.19  

     1) Miller, Milo 12                 2) Gordon, Justin 12              

     3) Valdez, Jaquin 11               4) Rizo, Jose 12                  

 -- Fond Du Lac                                       9:00.00         DQ   Passed before zone

     1) Koepke, Bryton 10               2) Vanherwynen, Mitchell 10       

     3) Spletter, Ian 9                 4) Schneider, Troy 12             

 

Men High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dodge, Alex               12 West Bend East       6-00.00    6-02.00   10   

  2 Roscher, Adriaan          12 Menomonee Falls      6-00.00    6-00.00    8   

  3 Kresnak, Nolan            12 Wauwatosa West       6-02.00   J6-00.00    6   

  4 Schumacher, Eric          11 Marquette            6-00.00   J6-00.00    5   

  5 Horton, Dakota            11 La Crosse Logan      6-00.00    5-10.00    4   

  6 Lyons, Austin             12 Loyola Academy       6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   

  7 Burns, Desmond            12 Fond Du Lac          5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75

  7 Woyak, Jake               10 Shorewood            5-08.00    5-08.00    0.75

  7 McCoy, Pierre             10 Wisc. Lutheran       5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75

  7 Gietzen, Max              11 Shorewood            5-08.00    5-08.00    0.75

 11 Wagner, Ryan              12 Mukwonago            5-10.00    5-06.00  

 11 Hardville, Drew           12 Racine Horlick       6-00.00    5-06.00  

 11 Kasten, Jacob             12 Gillett              6-00.00    5-06.00  

 11 Hoff, Mitchell            10 Ken. Bradford        5-10.00    5-06.00  

 11 Kaczanowski, Nick         12 South Milwaukee      5-06.00    5-06.00  

 16 Zaborowski, Zach          10 Mukwonago            5-10.00    5-04.00  

 16 Powells, Rudy             11 Menomonee Falls      5-10.00    5-04.00  

 -- Metz, Fletcher            10 Cath. Memorial       5-04.00         NH  

 -- Ambrosini, Dominick       12 Ken. Bradford        5-04.00         NH  

 -- Brown, Zach               11 West Bend West       5-06.00         NH  

 -- Ware-Ward, Dominique      11 Morse Marshall                       NH  

 -- Engsberg, Zach             9 Cath. Memorial                       NH  

 -- Easter, Ezekial           11 Pius Xi              5-02.00         NH  

 -- Casper, Nick              11 West Bend East       5-08.00         NH  

 -- O'Callaghan, Joe          12 Marquette            5-06.00        XNH  

 -- Fears, Devin              11 Nicolet              5-08.00         NH  

 -- Manley, Alec              12 Port Washington                      NH  

 -- Harris, Justin             9 Milwaukee King       5-06.00         NH  

 

Men Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lucchesi, Christian       12 Wisc. Lutheran      15-04.00   14-00.00   10   

  2 Hoover, Alex              12 South Milwaukee     13-00.00   13-06.00    7   

  2 Schwartz, Aron            12 Menomonee Falls     13-00.00   13-06.00    7   

  4 Pogorzelski, Zack         11 Menomonee Falls     12-00.00   13-00.00    4.50

  4 Parbs, Tyler              12 Wisc. Lutheran      13-00.00   13-00.00    4.50

  6 Toshner, Jason            11 Fond Du Lac         12-00.00   12-00.00    2.50

  6 Zamzow, Matt              11 Mukwonago           12-00.00   12-00.00    2.50

  8 Emmer, Zach               10 Fond Du Lac         11-00.00   11-06.00    0.33

  8 Garcia, Christian         12 Pius Xi                        11-06.00    0.33

  8 Hoffman, Jordan           11 Wisc. Lutheran      11-00.00   11-06.00    0.33

 11 Lesny, Lucas              11 Loyola Academy      12-06.00   11-00.00  

 11 Schaefer, Mark            12 West Bend West      12-06.00   11-00.00  

 13 Memmel, Eliah             10 West Bend East      11-06.00   10-06.00  

 13 Aussem, Mathew             9 Nicolet             10-00.00   10-06.00  

 15 Rosmann, Charles          10 Nicolet             10-00.00   10-00.00  

 15 Peer, Zach                11 Port Washington     11-00.00   10-00.00  

 15 Schultz, Quentin          10 Fond Du Lac         11-00.00   10-00.00  

 -- Eichner, Thomas           10 West Bend West      10-00.00         NH  

 -- Van Pietersom, Joel       11 Port Washington     10-00.00         NH  

 -- Myszewski, Josh           11 Mukwonago           11-00.00         NH  

 -- Trczinski, Karsten        10 Marquette                           XNH  

 -- Schermer, Ari             10 Shorewood           11-00.00         NH  

 -- Nwagbaraocha, Victor       9 Pius Xi                       X10-06.00  

 

Men Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Elmore, Aric              11 La Crosse Logan     22-01.00   22-06.00   10   

  2 Green, Matt               12 Mukwonago           20-09.50   22-01.00    8   

  3 Besl, Jarrod              11 La Crosse Logan     20-05.00   21-05.00    6   

  4 Dodge, Alex               12 West Bend East      21-02.00   20-09.00    5   

  5 Harr, Jeremy              12 Mukwonago           21-00.00   20-05.00    4   

  6 Smith, Demell             12 Racine Park         21-00.00   20-04.00    3   

  7 Miller, John              11 Loyola Academy      20-03.00   19-10.00    2   

  8 Will, Darius              12 Port Washington     20-00.25  J19-10.00    1   

  9 Plewa, AJ                 12 South Milwaukee     20-00.00   19-05.00  

 10 Franzkowiak, Marty        12 Port Washington     19-02.75   19-04.50  

 11 Tillman, Rae              12 La Crosse Logan     20-05.00   19-02.00  

 12 Nenning, Chris            10 Cath. Memorial      18-07.00   18-03.50  

 13 Steward, Desmond          11 Nicolet             21-04.00   18-03.00  

 13 Pierce, Kyle              11 Fond Du Lac         20-01.50   18-03.00  

 15 Thompson, Michael         11 Marquette           19-11.25   18-02.00  

 16 McCrory, Austin           11 Fond Du Lac         19-08.00   17-11.50  

 17 Radowiczs, Collin         10 Mukwonago           20-05.75   17-09.50  

 18 Gogin, Robby              11 Cath. Memorial      19-06.00   17-09.25  

 19 Handy, Quintin            11 Menomonee Falls     18-09.25   17-09.00  

 20 Haese, Alex               12 West Bend West      19-03.50   17-07.50  

 21 Krull, Luke               11 Marquette           19-06.00   17-07.25  

 22 Dixon, Arrion             11 Pius Xi                        17-05.00  

 23 Jorgenson, James          12 Menomonee Falls     18-06.00   17-04.00  

 24 Abdelghani, Abdel         10 Ken. Bradford       19-00.00   17-03.75  

 25 Richardson, Jordan        12 Menomonee Falls     19-03.50   17-03.50  

 26 Rose, Tom                 11 Port Washington     19-00.00   17-00.25  

 27 Hocum, Matt               11 Cath. Memorial      17-00.00   16-10.50  

 28 Dziewik, Jacob            10 West Bend East      18-00.00   16-06.00  

 29 Dixon, patrick            10 Milw. Riverside     17-06.50   16-03.00  

 30 Kaye, Zack                11 Ken. Bradford       18-00.00   16-02.00  

 31 Dennis, Taylor            12 Shorewood           20-00.00   16-01.00  

 32 Rasmussen, Sam             9 Ken. Bradford       18-11.00   15-11.50  

 33 Simpson, Maurice          11 Milwaukee King      19-00.00   15-10.25  

 34 Jefferson, Jovani         10 Wauwatosa West      16-06.00   15-09.00  

 35 Ellis, Deon               12 Wauwatosa West      14-00.00   15-07.25  

 36 Bernal, Brandon           11 Racine Horlick      16-10.50   14-04.00  

 -- Johns, Desmond             9 Morse Marshall                       ND  

 -- Ware-Ward, Dominique      11 Morse Marshall      16-09.50         ND  

 -- Wynn, Marqwan             12 Morse Marshall      20-03.50         ND  

 -- Callier, Jesse            10 Milw. Riverside                      ND  

 -- Anugioba, Emmanuel        11 Loyola Academy      19-03.00         ND  

 -- James, Jonathan           12 Racine Park         19-00.00         ND  

 -- Webber, Kenneth           12 Milwaukee King      18-08.00         ND  

 -- Turner, Chris             11 Ken. Tremper        19-00.00         ND  

 -- Riggins, Donzel           12 Ken. Tremper        19-00.00         ND  

 

Men Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Elmore, Aric              11 La Crosse Logan     43-06.00   44-08.50   10   

  2 Harr, Jeremy              12 Mukwonago           45-00.00   43-03.00    8   

  3 Pierce, Kyle              11 Fond Du Lac         42-02.00   42-03.50    6   

  4 Green, Matt               12 Mukwonago           45-00.00   42-03.00    5   

  5 Dodge, Alex               12 West Bend East                 41-08.50    4   

  6 Tillman, Rae              12 La Crosse Logan     43-00.00   41-03.50    3   

  7 James, Jamias             10 Racine Park         42-00.00   40-11.50    2   

  8 Will, Darius              12 Port Washington     42-05.50   40-11.00    1   

  9 McKinstry, Destined       12 Racine Horlick      41-02.25   40-02.50  

 10 Wagner, Ryan              12 Mukwonago           40-01.00   39-03.00  

 11 Lyons, Austin             12 Loyola Academy      39-06.00   39-02.50  

 12 O'Callaghan, Joe          12 Marquette           39-09.50   39-00.50  

 13 Haese, Alex               12 West Bend West      41-01.50   38-09.00  

 14 Cosey, Vincent            10 Racine Park         39-00.00   38-02.50  

 15 Curtis, Idonis            11 Morse Marshall                 38-01.50  

 16 Anugioba, Emmanuel        11 Loyola Academy      39-05.00   38-01.00  

 17 Gogin, Robby              11 Cath. Memorial      39-08.25   37-06.00  

 18 Kren, Josh                10 Wisc. Lutheran      37-11.00   37-01.00  

 19 McKinney, Antoine         12 Racine Park         39-00.00   37-00.75  

 20 James, Montreal           11 Milwaukee King                 36-06.50  

 21 Shore, Jake               12 Menomonee Falls     37-00.50   35-10.50  

 22 Cass, Jacob                9 West Bend West      35-05.00   35-10.00  

 23 Dixon, patrick            10 Milw. Riverside     37-05.50   35-09.00  

 23 Krull, Luke               11 Marquette           37-00.50   35-09.00  

 25 Zeitler, Alex             10 Gillett             35-00.00   35-07.50  

 26 McCoy, Pierre             10 Wisc. Lutheran      37-01.00   35-07.00  

 27 Gulley, Tre                9 Ken. Tremper        34-00.00   35-05.50  

 28 Manley, Alec              12 Port Washington     37-03.00   35-04.00  

 29 Mackey, Rob               10 West Bend East      37-00.00   35-02.50  

 29 Engsberg, Zach             9 Cath. Memorial      37-05.50   35-02.50  

 31 Peterson, Mat             11 Gillett             36-06.00   34-05.50  

 31 Sleik-Vidmar, Nate        12 Port Washington     37-00.00   34-05.50  

 33 Wilson, Colin             11 South Milwaukee     36-04.25   34-02.50  

 34 Peterson, Freddy          11 Pius Xi             36-09.00   33-11.00  

 35 Ambrosini, Dominick       12 Ken. Bradford       36-01.00   33-09.50  

 36 Jefferson, Jovani         10 Wauwatosa West                 33-09.00  

 37 Callier, Jesse            10 Milw. Riverside     34-02.00   33-06.00  

 38 Pitrof, Mike               9 Pius Xi             33-02.00   32-00.50  

 -- Dennis, Taylor            12 Shorewood           40-00.00         ND  

 -- Word, Joshua              12 Loyola Academy      40-03.00         ND  

 -- Steward, Desmond          11 Nicolet             40-00.00         ND  

 -- Glynn, Ian                10 Marquette           37-05.00  X36-08.00  

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Klyce, Cavontae           12 Racine Park         56-00.00   52-09.00   10   

  2 Diels, Jason              12 West Bend West      52-09.00   51-02.75    8   

  3 Wright, Calvin            12 La Crosse Logan     49-00.50   49-03.00    6   

  4 Krause, Noah              12 Cath. Memorial      48-06.00   49-02.00    4.50

  4 Theis, Mike               12 Fond Du Lac         54-03.00   49-02.00    4.50

  6 Dowery, SaQuan            12 Milwaukee King      48-08.00   48-03.00    3   

  7 Krueger, Jake             11 Mukwonago           46-05.00   47-03.00    2   

  8 Davis, Kendrick           10 West Bend East      45-09.00   47-01.00    1   

  9 Dilling, Mark             10 Fond Du Lac         47-05.50   46-04.00  

 10 Bland, Maurice            10 Ken. Bradford       45-00.00   46-03.00  

 10 First, Anthony            12 Racine Park         49-00.00   46-03.00  

 10 Balistrieri, Tony         11 Cath. Memorial      48-08.00   46-03.00  

 13 Clark, John               12 Cath. Memorial      47-09.00   44-02.75  

 14 Delgado, John             12 West Bend West      46-00.00   44-02.25  

 15 Lopez, Omar               12 Pius Xi             39-05.00   43-01.00  

 16 Stadler, Jake             11 Fond Du Lac         47-05.00   42-07.75  

 17 Reisimer, Josh            12 Port Washington     40-01.50   42-04.00  

 18 Tesch, Caleb              12 Wisc. Lutheran      41-02.50   41-09.50  

 19 Simuncak, Zach            12 South Milwaukee     42-06.00   41-07.75  

 20 Zeitler, Matt             12 Wisc. Lutheran      40-06.00   41-04.00  

 21 Vento, Jimmy              10 Wauwatosa West      42-00.00   41-03.00  

 22 Dreher, Tanner            10 West Bend East      42-00.00   41-02.50  

 23 Berg, Nate                12 South Milwaukee     42-04.50   40-03.50  

 24 Groth, Justin             12 West Bend West      47-06.00   40-01.00  

 25 Fidler, Andy              12 Port Washington     38-00.00   39-11.50  

 26 Russo, Anthony            12 Menomonee Falls     43-00.50   39-06.75  

 27 Chambers, Russell         12 Milw. Riverside     44-04.00   39-00.25  

 28 Cagle, Christian          11 Wauwatosa West      37-04.75   38-09.50  

 29 Altschwager, Luke`        11 West Bend East      40-00.00   38-09.25  

 30 Binash, Jake              12 Pius Xi             41-05.00   38-01.75  

 31 Rolfe, Michael            11 Marquette           41-00.00   38-00.00  

 32 DeWalt, John              12 Menomonee Falls     41-01.00   37-08.00  

 33 Harvey, Dashon            11 Racine Horlick      39-06.50   37-01.00  

 34 Pliego, Norberto          10 Wauwatosa West      35-00.00   37-00.50  

 35 Anderson, Aubrey           9 Racine Park         42-00.00   36-09.50  

 36 Buckhanan, Manny          10 La Crosse Logan     42-06.00   36-08.50  

 37 Roberts, Bryce            10 Wisc. Lutheran      38-03.00   35-07.00  

 38 Grachen, Liam             10 Ken. Tremper        39-00.00   34-11.50  

 39 Updegraff, Mike           10 Ken. Tremper        34-03.00   34-01.50  

 40 Miswievics, Mike           9 Pius Xi                        34-00.75  

 41 Martin, Deshawn           11 Milwaukee King      35-05.25   34-00.00  

 42 Dotson, Elijah            10 Milw. Riverside     36-03.00   30-08.75  

 43 Richmond, Nicholas        11 Morse Marshall      28-08.50   28-05.00  

 -- Peters, Alijah            10 Milw. Riverside                      ND  

 -- Melotik, Steve            12 Ken. Bradford       46-09.00         ND  

 -- Gross, Nick               11 Marquette           39-08.75        XND  

 -- Horter, Jack              11 Marquette           39-08.50  X39-07.50  

 

Men Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Theis, Mike               12 Fond Du Lac           157-09     167-03   10   

  2 Reisimer, Josh            12 Port Washington       130-09     157-00    8   

  3 Krueger, Jake             11 Mukwonago             156-02     151-00    6   

  4 Andrew, Peter             11 Fond Du Lac           149-09     147-06    5   

  5 Berg, Nate                12 South Milwaukee       128-00     140-03    4   

  6 DeWalt, John              12 Menomonee Falls       135-00     139-03    3   

  7 Groth, Justin             12 West Bend West        151-02     135-02    2   

  8 Russo, Anthony            12 Menomonee Falls       126-00     134-10    1   

  9 Clark, John               12 Cath. Memorial        128-00     131-06  

 10 Zwieg, Grant              12 West Bend West        126-08     127-00  

 11 Elsinger, Tom             12 West Bend West        126-00     126-08  

 12 Davis, Kendrick           10 West Bend East        119-00     126-07  

 12 Melotik, Steve            12 Ken. Bradford         123-00     126-07  

 14 Anthony, First            12 Racine Park           130-00     124-10  

 15 Binash, Jake              12 Pius Xi               117-05     124-05  

 16 Knobloch, Kyle            11 Racine Horlick                   122-06  

 17 Wright, Calvin            12 La Crosse Logan       131-00     122-05  

 18 Klyce, Cavontae           12 Racine Park           130-00     121-08  

 19 Bland, Maurice            10 Ken. Bradford         113-00     119-05  

 20 Chambers, Russell         12 Milw. Riverside       101-07     117-00  

 21 Stadler, Jake             11 Fond Du Lac           139-05     116-02  

 22 Wolfmeyer, Devan          11 Mukwonago             116-07     113-10  

 22 Schulze, Matt             12 Cath. Memorial        121-04     113-10  

 24 Nelson, Joseph            10 South Milwaukee                  113-00  

 25 Breckner, Christian       11 La Crosse Logan       116-00     111-03  

 26 Sandlin, Skyler           11 Port Washington       108-06     110-06  

 27 Stucke, Dennis            12 West Bend East         99-02     108-06  

 28 Tesch, Caleb              12 Wisc. Lutheran        111-06     107-06  

 29 Fitzpatrick, Lexington    10 South Milwaukee                  101-02  

 30 Strelka, Jacob            11 Cath. Memorial        113-10      99-00  

 31 Miswievics, Mike           9 Pius Xi             90-05.50      98-05  

 32 Vento, Jimmy              10 Wauwatosa West         87-02      97-00  

 33 Anderson, Aubrey           9 Racine Park           100-00      96-09  

 34 Petraske, Zach            12 Wisc. Lutheran         89-01      95-06  

 35 Rolfe, Michael            11 Marquette             121-03      95-00  

 36 Lopez, Omar               12 Pius Xi                88-04      92-10  

 37 Grachen, Liam             10 Ken. Tremper           60-00      91-07  

 38 Fidler, Andy              12 Port Washington       110-00      89-10  

 39 Zeitler, Matt             12 Wisc. Lutheran         96-09      89-05  

 40 Updegraff, Mike           10 Ken. Tremper           69-02      88-00  

 41 Moris, Carlos             12 Wauwatosa West         81-07      83-09  

 42 Richmond, Nicholas        11 Morse Marshall                    58-09  

 -- Gross, Nick               11 Marquette             113-02         ND  

 -- Dreher, Tanner            10 West Bend East        106-09         ND  

 -- Horter, Jack              11 Marquette              86-03     X94-00  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Racine Park                 72        2) Wisconsin Lutheran         71.58

    3) Menomonee Falls             67.50     4) Mukwonago                  63.50

    5) Fond Du Lac                 49.08     6) La Crosse Logan            45   

    7) West Bend West              43        7) Madison West               43   

    9) Marquette University        40       10) Wilmette (Loyola Academy)  32   

   11) Shorewood                   28.50    12) Port Washington            27   

   13) Milwaukee Riverside Univer  24       14) West Bend East             21   

   15) South Milwaukee             20       16) Wauwatosa West             18   

   17) Catholic Memorial           16.50    18) Kenosha Bradford           16   

   18) Milwaukee King              16       20) Milwaukee Morse-Marshall   11   

   20) Racine Horlick              11       22) Kenosha Tremper             4   

   23) Pius Xi                      0.33                                        





Number of Elite performances: 25

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Housen, Castel (Milwaukee Riverside University,WI)
Brombach, Teddy (Loyola Academy,IL)
Miller, Alec (West Bend West,WI)
Brown II, Eric (Wisconsin Lutheran,WI)
Carroll, Jack (Newburyport,MA)
Novak, Joe (Catholic Memorial,WI)
Wellenstein, Jack (Madison West,WI)
O'Bryant, Sam (Logan,WI)
Newell, Nick (Loyola Academy,IL)
Hacker, Olin (Madison West,WI)
Swenson, Christian (Loyola Academy,IL)
Word, Joshua (Loyola Academy,IL)
Boys Relay (Racine Park,WI)
Boys Relay (Menomonee Falls,WI)
Boys Relay (Marquette University,WI)
Boys Relay (Wisconsin Lutheran,WI)
Boys Relay (Loyola Academy,IL)
Boys Relay (Shorewood,WI)
Miller, Aric (West Bend West,WI)
Heinrich, Jack (Marquette University,WI)
Theis, Mike (Fond Du Lac,WI)
Dodge, Alex (West Bend East,WI)
Schumacher, Eric (Marquette University,WI)
Green, Matt (Mukwonago,WI)
Elmore, Aric (Logan,WI)
Lucchesi, Christian (Wisconsin Lutheran,WI)
Diels, Jason (West Bend West,WI)
Klyce, Cavonte (Racine Park,WI)
Harr, Jeremy (Mukwonago,WI)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-200 22.28 Wellenstein, Jack, 11, Madison West
DS STATE- B-400 49.22 Wellenstein, Jack, 11, Madison West
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.89 Miller, Aric, 12, West Bend West
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.73 Heinrich, Jack, 11, Marquette
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.00 Brown, Ii, Eric J., 11, Wisc. Lutheran
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.08 Miller, Alec, 12, West Bend West
DS STATE- B-1600 4:22.30 Novak, Joe, 11, Cath. Memorial
DS STATE- B-3200 9:32.87 Hacker, Olin, 11, Madison West
DS STATE- B-110H 14.96p Housen, Castel, 12, Milw. Riverside
DS STATE- B-110H 14.86 Housen, Castel, 12, Milw. Riverside
DS STATE- B-300H 39.77 Housen, Castel, 12, Milw. Riverside
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.07 Boys Relay, , Racine Park
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.70 Boys Relay, , Marquette University
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.12 Boys Relay, , Wisconsin Lutheran
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.22 Boys Relay, , Menomonee Falls
B-4x800 7:57.63 Boys Relay, , Wisconsin Lutheran
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:04.45 Boys Relay, , Shorewood
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Lucchesi, Christian, 12, Wisc. Lutheran
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'6.0 Elmore, Aric, 11, La Crosse Logan
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'1.0 Green, Matt, 12, Mukwonago
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'8.5 Elmore, Aric, 11, La Crosse Logan
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'3.0 Harr, Jeremy, 12, Mukwonago
DS STATE- B-SP 52'9.0 Klyce, Cavontae, 12, Racine Park
DS STATE- B-SP 51'2.75 Diels, Jason, 12, West Bend West
DS STATE- B-DT 167'3.0 Theis, Mike, 12, Fond Du Lac

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 24

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State