Meet Name: Federal League Meet
Meet Date: 2014-05-16
Meet Location: Glen Oak HS,OH





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


Licensed to GlenOak High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 10:11 PM
                     Federal League Meet 2014 - 5/16/2014                      
                              GlenOak High School                              
                             Bob Commings Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:27.70  5/15/2009   Hoover, Hoover                            
                         E Garfield, M Monte, J Roth, A Peare              
     Stadium: S 9:27.70  5/15/2009   Hoover, Hoover                            
                         E Garfield, M Monte, J Roth, A Peare              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 GlenOak                                             9:34.29   10   
     1) Smith, Jetaiya 11               2) Fockler, Jen 12                
     3) Werren, Grace 9                 4) Werren, Hannah 9               
  2 Hoover                                              9:42.03    8   
     1) Lautzenheiser, Sydney 12        2) Bentler, Tiffany 10            
     3) Bentler, Colleen 12             4) Kile, Maddie 9                 
  3 Boardman                                            9:55.27    6   
     1) O'Hara, Regan 11                2) Cunningham, Trista 12          
     3) O'Hara, Heaton 11               4) Gatte, Brandi 12               
  4 Mass. Perry                                        10:12.22    5   
     1) Echelberry, Lexi 9              2) Church, Kylie 12               
     3) Greco, Autumn 10                4) Wilson, Taylor 11              
  5 Mas. Jackson                                       10:17.21    4   
     1) Taylor, Greta 10                2) Dillon, Emma 12                
     3) Graeff, Elizabeht 12            4) Junker, Bailey 10              
  6 Canton McKinley                                    10:58.60    3   
     1) Brown, Rylee 9                  2) Pantoja, Selena 9              
     3) Hastings, Joy 9                 4) Vozar, Tianna 11               
  7 Lake                                               11:20.35    2   
     1) Minor, Samantha 9               2) Schafer, Anna 11               
     3) Groubert, Hannah 11             4) Spicer, Rachel 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 14.59  1986        Marsha Cleveland, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 15.66  4/24/2012   Jhni Flemming, GlenOak                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veldhuizen, Kelsey        12 Hoover                   15.82Q  2 
  2 Landers, Hope             11 Boardman                 16.59Q  1 
  3 Reahm, Meredith           11 Hoover                   16.79Q  1 
  4 DeMain, Stephanie         11 Boardman                 17.03Q  2 
  5 Wickemeyer, Allison       11 Mas. Jackson             17.26q  1 
  6 Bury, Allissa             11 GlenOak                  17.63q  2 
  7 Haynam, Marcy             12 GlenOak                  17.66q  1 
  8 Alkire, Anna              11 Mas. Jackson             17.94q  2 
  9 Bartholomew, Angelica     12 Lake                     18.23   1 
 10 Finefrock, Michaela       12 Lake                     18.24   2 
 11 Mitchell, Jacquelya       11 Canton McKin             18.47   1 
 12 Burrows, Elysia           12 Canton McKin             20.02   2 
 13 Volpe, Hannah              9 Mass. Perry              20.69   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14.59  1986        Marsha Cleveland, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 15.66  4/24/2012   Jhni Flemming, GlenOak                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Veldhuizen, Kelsey        12 Hoover                   16.18   10   
  2 Landers, Hope             11 Boardman                 16.56    8   
  3 Reahm, Meredith           11 Hoover                   16.74    6   
  4 Bury, Allissa             11 GlenOak                  17.52    5   
  5 Wickemeyer, Allison       11 Mas. Jackson             17.55    4   
  6 DeMain, Stephanie         11 Boardman                 17.98    3   
  7 Haynam, Marcy             12 GlenOak                  18.07    2   
  8 Alkire, Anna              11 Mas. Jackson             18.26    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 11.95  2010        Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 12.15  5/15/2009   Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Nina             12 GlenOak                  12.51Q  2 
  2 Fisher, Lindsey           11 Hoover                   12.74Q  1 
  3 Strickland, Laila          9 Mass. Perry              12.90Q  2 
  4 Lever, SaBrianna          11 GlenOak                  13.11Q  1 
  5 Bender, Rachel            11 Mas. Jackson             13.03q  2 
  6 Cuevas, Arianna           10 Boardman                 13.21q  1 
  7 Hudson, Olandra           12 Canton McKin             13.33q  2 
  8 Hart, Jesssica            11 Lake                     13.56q  2 
  9 Oliver, Brianna           11 Mas. Jackson             13.57   1 
 10 Baylock, Tazanay          12 Canton McKin             13.80   1 
 11 Walker, Haley             10 Mass. Perry              13.85   1 
 12 Conner, Caitlynn          10 Boardman                 13.92   2 
 13 Robinson, Lindsay          9 Hoover                   13.98   2 
 14 Cresong, Rajah            10 Lake                     14.74   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11.95  2010        Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 12.15  5/15/2009   Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Nina             12 GlenOak                  12.64   10   
  2 Fisher, Lindsey           11 Hoover                   12.82    8   
  3 Cuevas, Arianna           10 Boardman                 13.05    6   
  4 Strickland, Laila          9 Mass. Perry              13.07    5   
  5 Lever, SaBrianna          11 GlenOak                  13.08    4   
  6 Bender, Rachel            11 Mas. Jackson             13.17    3   
  7 Hudson, Olandra           12 Canton McKin             13.48    2   
  8 Hart, Jesssica            11 Lake                     13.68    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:39.98  2005        GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         Peddicord, Aguiar, Shearer, Mann                  
     Stadium: S 1:43.51  4/8/2008    McKinley, McKinley                        
                         Umbles, K Thomas, Rettburg, C Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boardman                                            1:46.15   10   
     1) Hambrick, Morgan 12             2) Hillard, Nichole 12            
     3) Cuevas, Arianna 10              4) Redd, Jada 12                  
  2 Hoover                                              1:46.27    8   
     1) Veldhuizen, Kelsey 12           2) Worley, Julie 12               
     3) Fisher, Kaitlin 11              4) Fisher, Lindsey 11             
  3 GlenOak                                             1:48.07    6   
     1) Hendricks, Gracie 9             2) Mills, Dajia 11                
     3) Bradley, Nina 12                4) Lever, SaBrianna 11            
  4 Mas. Jackson                                        1:49.81    5   
     1) Bergstrom, Laura 12             2) Oliver, Bianca 11              
     3) Oliver, Brianna 11              4) Bender, Rachel 11              
  5 Canton McKinley                                     1:50.91    4   
     1) Nance, Arynn 10                 2) Hall, Chaniah 10               
     3) Mitchell, Jacquelya 11          4) Hudson, Olandra 12             
  6 Mass. Perry                                         1:51.28    3   
     1) Briggs, Marissa 12              2) Walker, Haley 10               
     3) Strickland, Laila 9             4) Strickland, Faith 11           
  7 Lake                                                1:56.50    2   
     1) Carneal, Landry 9               2) Noble, Dakayla 9               
     3) Clauss, Deseree 10              4) Hart, Jesssica 11              
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5:03.48  5/11/2007   Emily Pritt, Jackson                      
     Stadium: S 5:17.90  4/15/2008   Emily Pritt, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Grace             12 Mas. Jackson           5:18.15   10   
  2 Werren, Hannah             9 GlenOak                5:22.26    8   
  3 Thompson, Hannah          11 GlenOak                5:22.54    6   
  4 Lautzenheiser, Sydney     12 Hoover                 5:24.24    5   
  5 Morrell, Katelynn         12 Boardman               5:26.38    4   
  6 Perretta, Carlie          11 Mass. Perry            5:28.08    3   
  7 Tweedie, Laura            12 Lake                   5:30.09    2   
  8 Schwendeman, Emma         12 Boardman               5:31.28    1   
  9 Smith, Jade               12 Lake                   5:34.35  
 10 Bentler, Colleen          12 Hoover                 5:36.17  
 11 Echelberry, Lexi           9 Mass. Perry            5:40.98  
 12 Dillon, Emma              12 Mas. Jackson           5:40.98  
 13 Halley, Becca             11 Canton McKin           6:56.39  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 48.46  5/14/2010   GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M Hackworth, C Thomas,  R Boone,  K Thomas        
     Stadium: S 48.69  5/15/2009   GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       C Thomas, K Thomas, L Kyriakedes, R Boone         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak                                               50.67   10   
     1) Lever, SaBrianna 11             2) Hendricks, Gracie 9            
     3) McDaniels, Brooklyn 12          4) Bradley, Nina 12               
  2 Hoover                                                50.84    8   
     1) Michel, Ally 9                  2) Worley, Julie 12               
     3) Fisher, Kaitlin 11              4) Fisher, Lindsey 11             
  3 Boardman                                              51.64    6   
     1) Hambrick, Morgan 12             2) Landers, Hope 11               
     3) Hillard, Nichole 12             4) Cuevas, Arianna 10             
  4 Canton McKinley                                       52.41    5   
     1) Nance, Arynn 10                 2) Hall, Chaniah 10               
     3) Brown, Rylee 9                  4) Hudson, Olandra 12             
  5 Lake                                                  55.12    4   
     1) Carneal, Landry 9               2) Noble, Dakayla 9               
     3) Clauss, Deseree 10              4) Hart, Jesssica 11              
  6 Mass. Perry                                           55.41    3   
     1) Volpe, Hannah 9                 2) Walker, Haley 10               
     3) Consing, Germaine 10            4) Geis, Abigail 10               
  7 Mas. Jackson                                          56.64    2   
     1) Nunley, Courtney 10             2)                                
     3) Oliver, Brianna 11              4) Bender, Rachel 11              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 56.46  5/11/2007   Breanne Romeo, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S 58.58  4/23/2013   Daziah Green, Mckinley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jetaiya            11 GlenOak                  59.08   2  10   
  2 Redd, Jada                12 Boardman               1:01.37   2   8   
  3 Michel, Ally               9 Hoover                 1:02.32   1   6   
  4 Green, Alison             11 Boardman               1:02.64   1   5   
  5 Pantoja, Selena            9 Canton McKin           1:03.08   2   4   
  6 Carneal, Landry            9 Lake                   1:03.42   1   3   
  7 Miihlbach, Ashley         11 GlenOak                1:04.26   1   2   
  8 Eruo, Brenda              12 Mas. Jackson           1:04.40   2   1   
  9 Kotitschke, Kimberley     10 Mas. Jackson           1:04.50   2 
 10 Kaehne, Alexis            12 Hoover                 1:04.98   2 
 11 Schulz, Hannah            10 Lake                   1:05.90   1 
 12 Greco, Autumn             10 Mass. Perry            1:07.49   1 
 13 Briggs, Marissa           12 Mass. Perry            1:09.00   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 44.77  2011        Jen Shiley, Fitch                           
     Stadium: S 46.80  4/23/2013   Taylor, McKinley                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Dajia              11 GlenOak                  48.20   2  10   
  2 Veldhuizen, Kelsey        12 Hoover                   49.50   2   8   
  3 Reahm, Meredith           11 Hoover                   49.83   2   6   
  4 Werren, Hannah             9 GlenOak                  51.35   2   5   
  5 Mitchell, Jacquelya       11 Canton McKin             51.47   2   4   
  6 Wickemeyer, Allison       11 Mas. Jackson             51.55   2   3   
  7 Landers, Hope             11 Boardman                 52.89   2   2   
  8 Knickerbocker, Jesscia     9 Boardman                 52.93   2   1   
  9 Alkire, Anna              11 Mas. Jackson             53.84   1 
 10 Bartholomew, Angelica     12 Lake                     54.11   1 
 11 Finefrock, Michaela       12 Lake                     55.68   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:17.02  5/11/2012   Kelsey Peare, Hoover                      
     Stadium: S 2:17.77  5/15/2009   Stephanie Nousiass, GlenOak               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentler, Tiffany          10 Hoover                 2:23.07   10   
  2 Werren, Grace              9 GlenOak                2:23.39    8   
  3 O'Hara, Regan             11 Boardman               2:24.31    6   
  4 Kile, Maddie               9 Hoover                 2:25.29    5   
  5 Dutton, Alexandria        11 Lake                   2:25.63    4   
  6 Wilson, Taylor            11 Mass. Perry            2:27.63    3   
  7 Cunningham, Trista        12 Boardman               2:28.56    2   
  8 Graeff, Elizabeht         12 Mas. Jackson           2:30.94    1   
  9 Williams, Maddy           12 Mas. Jackson           2:31.05  
 10 Fockler, Jen              12 GlenOak                2:31.89  
 11 Church, Kylie             12 Mass. Perry            2:39.14  
 12 Pantoja, Selena            9 Canton McKin           2:47.22  
 13 Hastings, Joy              9 Canton McKin           2:50.47  
 14 Minor, Samantha            9 Lake                   2:52.11  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 24.57  2013        Hannah Luke, Perry                          
     Stadium: S 24.88  5/15/2009   Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Lindsey           11 Hoover                   26.36Q  2 
  2 Cuevas, Arianna           10 Boardman                 26.79Q  1 
  3 Smith, Jetaiya            11 GlenOak                  26.73Q  2 
  4 Hendricks, Gracie          9 GlenOak                  27.06Q  1 
  5 Strickland, Laila          9 Mass. Perry              26.99q  2 
  6 Strickland, Faith         11 Mass. Perry              27.08q  1 
  7 Redd, Jada                12 Boardman                 27.36q  2 
  8 Worley, Julie             12 Hoover                   27.61q  1 
  9 Nunley, Courtney          10 Mas. Jackson             27.62   1 
 10 Hudson, Olandra           12 Canton McKin             27.77   2 
 11 Bergstrom, Laura          12 Mas. Jackson             27.90   2 
 12 Hall, Chaniah             10 Canton McKin             28.61   1 
 13 Moss, McKenzie            10 Lake                     30.08   2 
 14 Hart, Jesssica            11 Lake                     30.28   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 24.57  2013        Hannah Luke, Perry                          
     Stadium: S 24.88  5/15/2009   Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Lindsey           11 Hoover                   26.17   10   
  2 Cuevas, Arianna           10 Boardman                 26.69    8   
  3 Smith, Jetaiya            11 GlenOak                  26.78    6   
  4 Hendricks, Gracie          9 GlenOak                  26.93    5   
  5 Strickland, Faith         11 Mass. Perry              27.05    4   
  6 Strickland, Laila          9 Mass. Perry              27.34    3   
  7 Worley, Julie             12 Hoover                   27.50    2   
  8 Redd, Jada                12 Boardman                 27.51    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11:15.26  2000        Emily Halm, Jackson                      
     Stadium: S 11:41.04  5/15/2009   Erin Garfield, Hoover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bing, Morgan              12 Hoover                11:41.71   10   
  2 Thompson, Hannah          11 GlenOak               11:46.29    8   
  3 Schwendeman, Emma         12 Boardman              11:51.14    6   
  4 Taylor, Grace             12 Mas. Jackson          11:55.10    5   
  5 Taylor, Greta             10 Mas. Jackson          11:58.00    4   
  6 Lautzenheiser, Sydney     12 Hoover                11:58.43    3   
  7 Morrell, Katelynn         12 Boardman              12:05.78    2   
  8 Wertz, Ashlee             12 GlenOak               12:14.39    1   
  9 Tweedie, Laura            12 Lake                  12:28.14  
 10 Smith, Jade               12 Lake                  12:39.14  
 11 Fenn, Sydnee              11 Mass. Perry           12:50.36  
 12 Price, Hope                9 Mass. Perry           13:04.99  
 13 Perry, Natalie             9 Canton McKin          13:49.60  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:54.67  2012        Perry, Perry                              
                         Floom, Genetin, Dearing, Luke                     
     Stadium: S 4:03.56  5/15/2009   Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F            
                         T Entzi, L Koontz, J Shiley, K Shiley             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GlenOak                                             4:11.56   10   
     1) Fockler, Jen 12                 2) Hendricks, Gracie 9            
     3) Smith, Jetaiya 11               4) Mills, Dajia 11                
  2 Hoover                                              4:14.48    8   
     1) Veldhuizen, Kelsey 12           2) Bentler, Tiffany 10            
     3) Michel, Ally 9                  4) Fisher, Kaitlin 11             
  3 Mas. Jackson                                        4:15.13    6   
     1) Eruo, Brenda 12                 2) Kotitschke, Kimberley 10       
     3) McKinney, Whitney 11            4) Bender, Rachel 11              
  4 Boardman                                            4:19.10    5   
     1) Green, Alison 11                2) O'Hara, Regan 11               
     3) Redd, Jada 12                   4) Cuevas, Arianna 10             
  5 Lake                                                4:26.05    4   
     1) Schulz, Hannah 10               2) Noble, Dakayla 9               
     3) Carneal, Landry 9               4) Dutton, Alexandria 11          
  6 Mass. Perry                                         4:29.76    3   
     1) Wilson, Taylor 11               2) Briggs, Marissa 12             
     3) Strickland, Laila 9             4) Strickland, Faith 11           
  7 Canton McKinley                                     4:31.65    2   
     1) Nance, Arynn 10                 2) Pantoja, Selena 9              
     3) Mitchell, Jacquelya 11          4) Brown, Rylee 9                 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5-08.50  2012        Maddie Morrow, Hoover                     
     Stadium: S 5-06.50  4/9/2013    Dajia Mills, GlenOak                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills, Dajia              11 GlenOak                5-05.00   10   
  2 Worley, Julie             12 Hoover                 5-04.00    8   
  3 Hambrick, Morgan          12 Boardman               5-02.00    6   
  4 Snow, Brandie             10 Lake                   5-00.00    5   
  5 Alkire, Anna              11 Mas. Jackson           4-10.00    4   
  6 McDaniels, Brooklyn       12 GlenOak               J4-10.00    3   
  7 Voegele, Caroline         10 Hoover                J4-10.00    2   
  8 Wickemeyer, Allison       11 Mas. Jackson           4-08.00    1   
  9 Tomcsanyi, Kelly          12 Boardman               4-06.00  
  9 Owens, Gabby              11 Canton McKin           4-06.00  
 11 Geis, Abigail             10 Mass. Perry            4-04.00  
 11 Volpe, Hannah              9 Mass. Perry            4-04.00  
 11 Jones, Kaley              10 Lake                   4-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M    10-08  2010        Kyrra Eaton, Perry                       
     Stadium: S 11-02.25  4/29/2014   Allissa Bury, GlenOak                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bury, Allissa             11 GlenOak               11-09.00S  10   
  2 Hart, Rachel              11 GlenOak                9-00.00    8   
  3 Cilona, Ashley            11 Mass. Perry            8-06.00    6   
  4 Kuhn, Jayci               12 Mas. Jackson          J8-06.00    5   
  5 Keller, Hannah             9 Hoover                J8-06.00    4   
  6 Daiger, Kaitlyn           10 Mas. Jackson          J8-06.00    3   
  7 Harsh, Brooke             11 Boardman               8-00.00    2   
  8 Chamberlain, Brittany     11 Boardman               7-06.00    1   
  9 Pantoja, Selena            9 Canton McKin          J7-06.00  
 10 Delap, Katherine          11 Lake                  J7-06.00  
 11 Toussant, Hannah          12 Lake                   7-00.00  
 -- Cordova, Delaney          11 Hoover                      NH  
 -- Angelo, Meara             11 Canton McKin                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 18-07.50  2013        Korrin Taylor, McKinley                  
     Stadium: S    17-04  3/28/2009   Tamica Harbour, Euclid                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strickland, Faith         11 Mass. Perry           16-04.50   10   
  2 Mitchell, Jacquelya       11 Canton McKin          16-02.50    8   
  3 Snow, Brandie             10 Lake                  16-00.50    6   
  4 Wickemeyer, Allison       11 Mas. Jackson          16-00.00    5   
  5 Alkire, Anna              11 Mas. Jackson          15-09.25    4   
  6 McDaniels, Brooklyn       12 GlenOak               15-09.00    3   
  7 Mitchell, Logan            9 Boardman              15-04.25    2   
  8 Bury, Allissa             11 GlenOak               15-01.00    1   
  9 Hillard, Nichole          12 Boardman              15-00.00  
 10 Robinson, Lindsay          9 Hoover                14-07.50  
 11 Rumano, Precious          11 Hoover                14-05.50  
 12 Consing, Germaine         10 Mass. Perry           12-11.00  
 -- Clauss, Deseree           10 Lake                      FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 160-09  2005        Ashley Muffet, Hoover                      
     Stadium: S 148-01  4/6/2013    Alexis Gray, Solon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gower, Alexandria         12 Lake                    112-10   10   
  2 Duffy, Abagaile           11 Mas. Jackson            107-08    8   
  3 White, Ka'nisha           11 Boardman                105-10    6   
  4 Baker, Heather            10 Hoover                  103-04    5   
  5 Pallotta, Alex            12 Mas. Jackson             98-00    4   
  6 Onabiyi, Ashley           10 Lake                     92-04    3   
  7 Lipster, Katie            10 GlenOak                  91-04    2   
  8 Yoho, Cameron             10 GlenOak                  91-03    1   
  9 Carpenter, Alexa           9 Mass. Perry              90-07  
 10 Crider, Brettanie         12 Canton McKin             87-11  
 11 Schaper, Jessica          11 Hoover                   85-10  
 12 Stephens, Erin            12 Canton McKin             76-10  
 13 Martinez, Alexis          10 Boardman                 74-06  
 14 Wagner, Savanna            9 Mass. Perry              69-07  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M    49-11  2005        Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
     Stadium: S 42-08.50  4/6/2013    Alexis Gray, Solon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crider, Brettanie         12 Canton McKin          38-05.00   10    2nd best 37-5
  2 Duffy, Abagaile           11 Mas. Jackson         J38-05.00    8    2nd best 37-4
  3 White, Ka'nisha           11 Boardman              37-09.00    6   
  4 West, Miranda             10 Lake                  34-05.00    5   
  5 Simon, Annie              12 GlenOak               33-11.00    4   
  6 Gower, Alexandria         12 Lake                  33-02.00    3   
  7 Carpenter, Alexa           9 Mass. Perry           31-11.00    2   
  8 Carrasco, Demi            10 GlenOak               31-08.00    1   
  9 Rusu, Madison             10 Mas. Jackson          31-03.00  
 10 Stephens, Erin            12 Canton McKin          30-07.00  
 11 Ulik, Taylor               9 Hoover                30-05.00  
 12 Twyman, Faith             11 Boardman              29-02.00  
 13 Keyes, Shelby              9 Hoover                27-04.00  
 14 Wagner, Savanna            9 Mass. Perry           26-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GlenOak                    169        2) Hoover                    140   
    3) Boardman                   113        4) Mas. Jackson               91   
    5) Lake                        54        6) Mass. Perry                50   
    7) Canton McKinley             42                                           



Licensed to GlenOak High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 10:13 PM
                     Federal League Meet 2014 - 5/16/2014                      
                              GlenOak High School                              
                             Bob Commings Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:46.38  2003        Hoover, Hoover                            
                         Blend, Noyes, Collins, Ramsey                     
     Stadium: S 7:47.75  5/15/2009   Hoover, Hoover                            
                         Z Goulet, J Bosyj, P Queen, S Newman              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 GlenOak                                             7:57.09   10   
     1) Esposito, Max 12                2) Holland, Grant 11              
     3) Todd, Chris 12                  4) Busken, Joshua 12              
  2 Lake                                                8:03.84    8   
     1) Wirick, Spencer 11              2) Tornow, Sam 11                 
     3) Noble, Dakota 11                4) Kernell, Jacob 11              
  3 Mas. Jackson                                        8:09.99    6   
     1) Berg, Tyler 12                  2) Sutton, Sam 12                 
     3) Clifford, Paul 12               4) Hyde, Ben 12                   
  4 Hoover                                              8:18.84    5   
     1) Hollon, Harrison 11             2) Worley, Mark 9                 
     3) Sliman, Jon 12                  4) Sarver, Tim 11                 
  5 Boardman                                            8:27.01    4   
     1) Hadley, Mark 12                 2) Maroni, Justin 12              
     3) Long, Nick 11                   4) Burns, Alan 12                 
  6 Mass. Perry                                         9:05.84    3   
     1) Cronk, Daniel 9                 2) Morris, Cole 9                 
     3) Stevenson, Johnny 9             4) Hamit, Nate 12                 
  7 Canton McKinley                                     9:15.79    2   
     1) Blasingame, Jay-von 10          2) Ashcraft, Steve 9              
     3) Powell, Nick 10                 4) White, Cameron 10              
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 13.90  1989        Dave Carlson, Wooster                       
     Stadium: S 14.60  4/28/2009   Matthews, Boardman                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Kyle                11 GlenOak                  15.26Q  2 
  2 Larson, Hason             10 GlenOak                  15.81Q  1 
  3 Bean, Jeff                12 Boardman                 15.89Q  1 
  4 Hunter, Isaihah            9 Canton McKin             16.04Q  2 
  5 Ridgway, Shane            11 Mas. Jackson             16.19q  1 
  6 Christensen, Nick         11 Mas. Jackson             16.24q  2 
  7 Peare, Matt                9 Hoover                   16.29q  2 
  8 Norwood, Maurice          11 Canton McKin             16.39q  1 
  9 Peters, Brandon           12 Mass. Perry              16.47   1 
 10 Race, Chris               12 Hoover                   17.36   1 
 11 Miller, Cody              12 Lake                     18.18   2 
 12 Cessna, Nick              10 Boardman                 18.21   2 
 13 Kennel, Ryan               9 Lake                     19.61   1 
 14 Albaugh, Kyle             11 Mass. Perry              19.87   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 13.90  1989        Dave Carlson, Wooster                       
     Stadium: S 14.60  4/28/2009   Matthews, Boardman                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Kyle                11 GlenOak                  15.03   10   
  2 Bean, Jeff                12 Boardman                 15.64    8   
  3 Hunter, Isaihah            9 Canton McKin             15.82    6   
  4 Ridgway, Shane            11 Mas. Jackson             15.95    5   
  5 Larson, Hason             10 GlenOak                  16.01    4   
  6 Peare, Matt                9 Hoover                   16.19    3   
  7 Christensen, Nick         11 Mas. Jackson             16.52    2   
  8 Norwood, Maurice          11 Canton McKin             17.17    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 10.58  2008        Carlin Isles, Jackson                       
     Stadium: S 10.80  5/15/2009   Charles Pratt, GlenOak                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodrick, Brian            12 Boardman                 11.28Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Turel           12 Boardman                 11.49Q  2 
  3 Kimbrough, Malik          12 Canton McKin             11.41Q  1 
  4 Hall, Kyle                11 GlenOak                  11.64Q  2 
  5 O'Neil, Brandon           11 Mas. Jackson             11.51q  1 
  6 Carpenter, Desmond        12 GlenOak                  11.57q  1 
  7 Church, Jamal             11 Canton McKin             11.66q  2 
  8 Myers, Jacob              10 Lake                     11.71q  1 
  9 Erickson, Kyle             9 Mas. Jackson             11.94   2 
 10 Moss, Josh                12 Hoover                   11.99   1 
 11 Rhodes, Brandon           11 Hoover                   12.18   2 
 12 Sanders, Keith            12 Lake                     12.19   2 
 13 Cleveland, Tevion          9 Mass. Perry              12.42   2 
 14 Storsin, Keith            10 Mass. Perry              12.92   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10.58  2008        Carlin Isles, Jackson                       
     Stadium: S 10.80  5/15/2009   Charles Pratt, GlenOak                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodrick, Brian            12 Boardman                 11.30   10   
  2 Kimbrough, Malik          12 Canton McKin             11.45    8   
  3 Thompson, Turel           12 Boardman                 11.60    6   
  4 Hall, Kyle                11 GlenOak                  11.68    5   
  5 Carpenter, Desmond        12 GlenOak                  11.70    4   
  6 O'Neil, Brandon           11 Mas. Jackson             11.86    3   
  7 Myers, Jacob              10 Lake                     11.86    2   
  8 Church, Jamal             11 Canton McKin             11.92    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.58  2005        McKinley, McKinley                        
                         Graham, Morgan, Minor, Showes                     
     Stadium: S 1:29.19  5/15/2009   GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         L Gavin, E Osborne, B McMillan, C Pratt           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canton McKinley                                     1:30.96   10   
     1) Devaughn, Montrell 9            2) Church, Jamal 11               
     3) Gamble, Jaquan 11               4) Kimbrough, Malik 12            
  2 GlenOak                                             1:31.75    8   
     1) Hampton, J'Tahn 10              2) Wells, J'Mon 11                
     3) Carpenter, Desmond 12           4) Walker, Ryan 12                
  3 Boardman                                            1:32.44    6   
     1) Broyles, Sheldon 9              2) Bodrick, Brian 12              
     3) Lucas, Brendon 10               4) Thompson, Turel 12             
  4 Hoover                                              1:36.21    5   
     1) Bledsoe, Chris 11               2) Rhodes, Brandon 11             
     3) Franzen, Jake 12                4) Roth, Brandon 12               
  5 Mas. Jackson                                        1:36.83    4   
     1) Hyde, Sam 10                    2) McCormick, Jonathan 11         
     3) Boord, Joey 11                  4) Sutton, Sam 12                 
  6 Lake                                                1:39.30    3   
     1) Sanders, Keith 12               2) Pinion, Brennon 11             
     3) Myers, Jacob 10                 4) Coldsnow, Austin 9             
 -- Mass. Perry                                             DNF  
     1) Cleveland, Tevion 9             2) Peters, Brandon 12             
     3) Miller, Robert 12               4) Sims, Keishaun 10              
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:19.10  1979        Paul Knott, GlenOak                       
     Stadium: S 4:20.19  5/15/2009   Sam Deskin, Boardman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hadley, Mark              12 Boardman               4:17.19M  10   
  2 Burns, Alan               12 Boardman               4:18.53M   8   
  3 Kernell, Jacob            11 Lake                   4:19.24S   6   
  4 Busken, Joshua            12 GlenOak                4:23.26    5   
  5 Hyde, Ben                 12 Mas. Jackson           4:28.09    4   
  6 Wirick, Spencer           11 Lake                   4:32.64    3   
  7 Hollon, Harrison          11 Hoover                 4:34.57    2   
  8 Mallue, Nate              10 Mas. Jackson           4:35.97    1   
  9 Holland, Grant            11 GlenOak                4:36.19  
 10 Worley, Mark               9 Hoover                 4:40.98  
 11 Paxton, Mitchell          12 Mass. Perry            4:49.05  
 12 Ashcraft, Steve            9 Canton McKin           4:50.81  
 13 Volpe, Joseph             12 Mass. Perry            4:55.81  
 14 Powell, Nick              10 Canton McKin           5:01.52  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 42.27  2000        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       Fox, Miller, Anderson, Williams                   
     Stadium: S 43.06  5/6/2008    GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       L Gavin, A Smith, E Osborne, D Ayers              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boardman                                              44.02   10   
     1) Thompson, Turel 12              2) Broyles, Sheldon 9             
     3) Bodrick, Brian 12               4) Adu-Poku, Ivan 12              
  2 Canton McKinley                                       44.24    8   
     1) Norwood, Tavontae 12            2) Gamble, Jaquan 11              
     3) Prowell-White, Chris 12         4) Church, Jamal 11               
  3 GlenOak                                               44.61    6   
     1) Hall, Kyle 11                   2) Walker, Ryan 12                
     3) Martin, Corey 10                4) Carpenter, Desmond 12          
  4 Hoover                                                45.61    5   
     1) Bledsoe, Chris 11               2) Moss, Josh 12                  
     3) Garfield, Jake 12               4) Rhodes, Brandon 11             
  5 Lake                                                  46.20    4   
     1) Sanders, Keith 12               2) Turner, Andrew 9               
     3) Ruth, Stratten 10               4) Myers, Jacob 10                
  6 Mas. Jackson                                          46.89    3   
     1) O'Neil, Brandon 11              2) Dice, Nick 12                  
     3) McCormick, Jonathan 11          4) Erickson, Kyle 9               
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.30  2011        Waylan Andrews, Fitch                       
     Stadium: S 49.83  5/15/2009   Parker Queen, Hoover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devaughn, Montrell         9 Canton McKin             51.49   2  10   
  2 Sutton, Sam               12 Mas. Jackson             51.68   2   8   
  3 Moss, Josh                12 Hoover                   51.81   2   6   
  4 Lucas, Brendon            10 Boardman                 51.87   2   5   
  5 Kieffer, Terron           12 Canton McKin             53.04   1   4   
  6 James, Daniel             12 GlenOak                  53.42   2   3   
  7 Murray, Paul              10 GlenOak                  53.47   2   2   
  8 Hyde, Sam                 10 Mas. Jackson             53.49   2   1   
  9 Sims, Keishaun            10 Mass. Perry              53.84   1 
 10 Suarez, Josh              11 Boardman                 53.94   1 
 11 Wurst, Nick               12 Hoover                   55.45   2 
 12 Edwards, Josh             10 Lake                     56.66   1 
 13 Martinez, Caesar          11 Mass. Perry              57.41   1 
 14 Delagrange, Ryan          12 Lake                     57.84   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 36.27  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 38.83  5/15/2009   Caleb Matthews, Boardman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Kyle                11 GlenOak                  41.48   2  10   
  2 Hunter, Isaihah            9 Canton McKin             41.52   2   8   
  3 Race, Chris               12 Hoover                   42.14   2   6   
  4 Larson, Hason             10 GlenOak                  42.73   2   5   
  5 Bean, Jeff                12 Boardman                 42.79   2   4   
  6 Ridgway, Shane            11 Mas. Jackson             42.93   2   3   
  7 Peters, Brandon           12 Mass. Perry              43.47   1   2   
  8 Christensen, Nick         11 Mas. Jackson             45.59   2   1   
  9 Peare, Matt                9 Hoover                   46.63   1 
 10 Miller, Cody              12 Lake                     46.84   1 
 11 Hadinger, Brandon          9 Lake                     47.08   1 
 12 Albaugh, Kyle             11 Mass. Perry              48.38   1 
 13 Cessna, Nick              10 Boardman                 48.66   1 
 14 Prowell-White, Chris      12 Canton McKin             50.05   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.33  2001        Brandon Raguth, Hoover                    
     Stadium: S 1:57.40  5/15/2009   Chris Noussias, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Tristan         12 Mass. Perry            1:55.46S  10   
  2 Hadley, Mark              12 Boardman               1:57.06S   8   
  3 Burns, Alan               12 Boardman               1:58.20    6   
  4 Esposito, Max             12 GlenOak                2:00.81    5   
  5 Hollon, Harrison          11 Hoover                 2:02.43    4   
  6 Noble, Dakota             11 Lake                   2:03.05    3   
  7 Berg, Tyler               12 Mas. Jackson           2:04.35    2   
  8 Todd, Chris               12 GlenOak                2:06.03    1   
  9 Shaffer, Randall          11 Lake                   2:07.26  
 10 Hamit, Nate               12 Mass. Perry            2:12.45  
 11 Powell, Nick              10 Canton McKin           2:18.30  
 12 Mallue, Nate              10 Mas. Jackson           2:25.93  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 21.66  5/15/2009   Jimmy Luther, Lake                          
     Stadium: S 21.66  5/15/2009   Jimmy Luther, Lake                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodrick, Brian            12 Boardman                 23.00Q  1 
  2 Devaughn, Montrell         9 Canton McKin             23.30Q  2 
  3 Kimbrough, Malik          12 Canton McKin             23.08Q  1 
  4 Lucas, Brendon            10 Boardman                 23.39Q  2 
  5 Carpenter, Desmond        12 GlenOak                  23.25q  1 
  6 Walker, Ryan              12 GlenOak                  23.86q  2 
  7 Garfield, Jake            12 Hoover                   24.30q  1 
  8 O'Neil, Brandon           11 Mas. Jackson             24.40q  2 
  9 Myers, Jacob              10 Lake                     24.48   2 
 10 Sanders, Keith            12 Lake                     24.50   1 
 11 Roth, Brandon             12 Hoover                   25.02   2 
 12 Boord, Joey               11 Mas. Jackson             25.34   1 
 13 Miller, Robert            12 Mass. Perry              25.88   2 
 14 Storsin, Keith            10 Mass. Perry              26.39   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 21.66  5/15/2009   Jimmy Luther, Lake                          
     Stadium: S 21.66  5/15/2009   Jimmy Luther, Lake                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodrick, Brian            12 Boardman                 22.92   10   
  2 Devaughn, Montrell         9 Canton McKin             22.94    8   
  3 Carpenter, Desmond        12 GlenOak                  23.09    6   
  4 Kimbrough, Malik          12 Canton McKin             23.23    5   
  5 Walker, Ryan              12 GlenOak                  23.55    4   
  6 Lucas, Brendon            10 Boardman                 23.78    3   
  7 Garfield, Jake            12 Hoover                   23.85    2   
  8 O'Neil, Brandon           11 Mas. Jackson             24.83    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:28.01  2013        Mark Hadley, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S 9:25.15  4/9/2013    Mark Hadley, Boardman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hadley, Mark              12 Boardman               9:25.35M  10   
  2 Kernell, Jacob            11 Lake                   9:44.43    8   
  3 Clifford, Paul            12 Mas. Jackson           9:46.83    6   
  4 Tornow, Sam               11 Lake                   9:49.80    5   
  5 Busken, Joshua            12 GlenOak                9:54.27    4   
  6 Maroni, Justin            12 Boardman               9:57.07    3   
  7 DeShon, Tommy             12 GlenOak                9:59.35    2   
  8 Fehlman, Jared            10 Mas. Jackson          10:09.40    1   
  9 Ryan, Alex                11 Mass. Perry           10:18.01  
 10 Stevenson, Johnny          9 Mass. Perry           10:23.24  
 11 Napholz, Zach             10 Hoover                10:35.66  
 12 Polatas, Matt              9 Hoover                10:36.87  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:19.48  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         Inboden, Iannamorelli, D Williams, Anderson       
     Stadium: S 3:23.66  5/15/2009   GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         K Esber, M Mazzaferri, C Jones, L Gavin           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mas. Jackson                                        3:30.25   10   
     1) Hyde, Sam 10                    2) Sutton, Sam 12                 
     3) Berg, Tyler 12                  4) Hyde, Ben 12                   
  2 GlenOak                                             3:30.30    8   
     1) James, Daniel 12                2) Bowen, John 11                 
     3) Walker, Ryan 12                 4) Esposito, Max 12               
  3 Mass. Perry                                         3:32.71    6   
     1) Cleveland, Tevion 9             2) Paxton, Mitchell 12            
     3) Sims, Keishaun 10               4) Williams, Tristan 12           
  4 Hoover                                              3:35.51    5   
     1) Moss, Josh 12                   2) Garfield, Jake 12              
     3) Franzen, Jake 12                4) Wurst, Nick 12                 
  5 Boardman                                            3:39.07    4   
     1) Adu-Poku, Kobe 9                2) Suarez, Josh 11                
     3) Broyles, Sheldon 9              4) Lucas, Brendon 10              
  6 Canton McKinley                                     3:39.99    3   
     1) Church, Jamal 11                2) Devaughn, Montrell 9           
     3) Kieffer, Terron 12              4) Prowell-White, Chris 12        
  7 Lake                                                3:53.99    2   
     1) Edwards, Josh 10                2) Garro, Dominic 9               
     3) Delagrange, Ryan 12             4) Hadinger, Brandon 9            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6-09  1984        Dennis Hill, Canton South                   
     Stadium: S  6-08  3/27/2010   J. Dudley, D Smith, Massillon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwenk, Brandon          12 Hoover                 6-04.00   10   
  2 Prowell-White, Chris      12 Canton McKin          J6-04.00    8   
  3 Hampton, J'Tahn           10 GlenOak                6-02.00    6   
  4 Bean, Jeff                12 Boardman               6-00.00    5   
  5 Wheeler, Joey             12 Hoover                 5-10.00    4   
  6 Sims, Keishaun            10 Mass. Perry           J5-10.00    3   
  7 Perry, Zaybreyon           9 Canton McKin          J5-10.00    2   
  8 Peters, Brandon           12 Mass. Perry            5-08.00    1   
  9 Konigsberger, Corey       10 Lake                   5-06.00  
  9 Fisher, Richard            9 Boardman               5-06.00  
 11 Thompson, Jaymen          11 Mas. Jackson           5-04.00  
 11 Rife, Mitchell            10 Mas. Jackson           5-04.00  
 -- Thornton, LT              11 GlenOak                     NH  
 -- Turner, Andrew             9 Lake                        NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14-05  2010        Charlie Steiner, Perry                      
     Stadium: S 15-01  4/16/2014   L Kelley, Perry                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley, Lucas             10 Mass. Perry           14-09.00M  10   
  2 Fowler, Mason             12 GlenOak               14-06.00M   8   
  3 Sanderson, Dylan          12 Hoover                13-06.00    6   
  4 Brown, Steve              12 Boardman              13-00.00    5   
  5 Peare, Matt                9 Hoover               J13-00.00    4   
  6 Turner, Jeff              12 Mas. Jackson         J13-00.00    3   
  7 Miller, Andrew            11 GlenOak               12-06.00    2   
  8 Snow, Evan                11 Mas. Jackson          12-00.00    1   
  9 Moraghan, Nathan           9 Lake                  10-06.00  
 10 Shephard, Dakota          12 Canton McKin          10-00.00  
 11 Zwick, Jason               9 Lake                   9-06.00  
 12 Liptak, Dan               11 Boardman              J9-06.00  
 -- Summers, Kai              11 Canton McKin                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 23-10  2008        Carlin Isles, Jackson                       
     Stadium: S 22-00  4/9/2009    Monterea Williams, McKinley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Turel           12 Boardman              20-02.50   10   
  2 Garfield, Jake            12 Hoover                20-01.50    8   
  3 Prowell-White, Chris      12 Canton McKin          19-01.75    6   
  4 Larson, Hason             10 GlenOak               18-07.50    5   
  5 Turner, Jeff              12 Mas. Jackson          18-07.25    4   
  6 Perry, Zaybreyon           9 Canton McKin          18-02.50    3   
  7 Franzen, Jake             12 Hoover                18-01.50    2   
  8 Konigsberger, Corey       10 Lake                  17-11.75    1   
  9 Kelley, Lucas             10 Mass. Perry           17-10.50  
 10 Volpe, Alex               10 Mass. Perry           17-09.50  
 11 Bruner, Nicholas          11 Lake                  17-08.00  
 12 Dice, Nick                12 Mas. Jackson          17-07.50  
 13 Fisher, Richard            9 Boardman              17-06.00  
 -- Bell, Loren               11 GlenOak                     ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 179-01  2012        Josh Newland, Jackson                      
     Stadium: S 165-05  5/15/2009   Corey Linsley, Boardman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boykins, Jason            12 GlenOak                 151-04   10   
  2 Lawson, Trell             10 Canton McKin            135-00    8   
  3 Labriola, Dominick        10 Mass. Perry             130-04    6   
  4 Sferra, Mike              12 Boardman                128-10    5   
  5 Stillwell, Kevin          12 Canton McKin            125-06    4   
  6 Arelt, Zach               11 Mas. Jackson            124-02    3   
  7 Wallace, George            9 Boardman                123-06    2   
  8 Worthy, Zack              11 GlenOak                 122-08    1   
  9 Carrick, Matt              9 Mass. Perry             121-02  
 10 Sopp, Max                 12 Hoover                  113-06  
 11 Coblentz, Zach            12 Hoover                  110-08  
 12 Hemlick, Brennan          11 Lake                    109-05  
 13 Anderson, Quentin         11 Lake                     98-05  
 -- Gabel, Nick               12 Mas. Jackson              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 59-08  5/15/2009   Corey Linsley, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S 59-08  5/15/2009   Corey Linsley, Boardman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Imhoff, James             12 GlenOak               48-01.00   10   
  2 Worthy, Zack              11 GlenOak               47-05.00    8   
  3 Hinderer, Nate            12 Hoover                46-03.00    6   
  4 Henson, Brandon           12 Mas. Jackson          45-11.00    5   
  5 Stillwell, Kevin          12 Canton McKin          45-06.00    4   
  6 Labriola, Dominick        10 Mass. Perry          J45-06.00    3   
  7 Carrick, Matt              9 Mass. Perry           45-03.00    2   
  8 Lonardo, Sean             12 Boardman              42-08.00    1   
  9 Wallace, George            9 Boardman              42-06.00  
 10 Lawson, Trell             10 Canton McKin          42-04.00  
 11 Wheeler, Joey             12 Hoover                41-00.00  
 12 Hemlick, Brennan          11 Lake                  40-07.00  
 13 Muckley, Samuel           12 Lake                  40-03.00  
 14 Kanters, Will             11 Mas. Jackson          39-09.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GlenOak                    152        2) Boardman                  143   
    3) Canton McKinley            109        4) Hoover                     83   
    5) Mas. Jackson                77        6) Mass. Perry                46   
    7) Lake                        45                                           



Number of Elite performances: 25

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Williams, Tristan (Perry,OH)
Boys Relay (Glenoak,OH)
Smith, Jetaiya (Glenoak,OH)
Bury, Allissa (Glenoak,OH)
Girls Relay (Boardman,OH)
Fowler, Mason (Glenoak,OH)
Boys Relay (Mckinley,OH)
Kernell, Jacob (Uniontown Lake,OH)
White, Ka'Nisha (Boardman,OH)
Hadley, Mark (Boardman,OH)
Burns, Alan (Boardman,OH)
Busken, Josh (Glenoak,OH)
Boys Relay (Boardman,OH)
Boys Relay (Lake,OH)
Schwenk, Brandon (Hoover,OH)
Prowell-Whit, Chris (Mckinley,OH)
Kelley, Lucas (Perry,OH)
Girls Relay (Hoover,OH)
Girls Relay (Glenoak,OH)
Worley, Julie (Hoover,OH)
Mills, Dajia (Glenoak,OH)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-4x800 9:34.29 Girls Relay, , Glenoak
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.15 Girls Relay, , Boardman
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.27 Girls Relay, , Hoover
DS STATE- G-400 59.08 Smith, Jetaiya, 11, Glenoak
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'5.0 Mills, Dajia, 11, Glenoak
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Worley, Julie, 12, Hoover
DS STATE- G-PV 11'9.0 Bury, Allissa, 11, Glenoak
DS STATE- G-SP 37'9.0 White, Ka'Nisha, 11, Boardman
B-4x800 7:57.09 Boys Relay, , Glenoak
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:03.84 Boys Relay, , Lake
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.96 Boys Relay, , Canton Mckinley
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.75 Boys Relay, , Glenoak
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.44 Boys Relay, , Boardman
DS STATE- B-1600 4:17.19 Hadley, Mark, 12, Boardman
DS STATE- B-1600 4:18.53 Burns, Alan, 12, Boardman
DS STATE- B-1600 4:19.24 Kernell, Jacob, 11, Lake
DS STATE- B-1600 4:23.26 Busken, Joshua, 12, Glenoak
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.46 Williams, Tristan, 12, Mass. Perry
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.06 Hadley, Mark, 12, Boardman
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.20 Burns, Alan, 12, Boardman
DS STATE- B-3200 9:25.35 Hadley, Mark, 12, Boardman
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Schwenk, Brandon, 12, Hoover
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Prowell-White, Chris, 12, Canton Mckin
DS STATE- B-PV 14'9.0 Kelley, Lucas, 10, Mass. Perry
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Fowler, Mason, 12, Glenoak

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 24

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State