Meet Name: CIF-LA City Finals
Meet Date: 2014-05-28
Meet Location: Birmingham HS - Lake Balboa,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Licensed to L.A. City Section Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2014 08:04 PM
       2014 LA City Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/28/2014       
                   Live Results @  LiveTrackResults.com/cif                    
                        Birmingham Community Charter HS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
    National: * 71.54  5/28/2014                                               
   L.A. City: # 71.54  5/28/2014   Washington, Washington                      
   L.A. City: # 71.54  5/28/2014   Washington, Washington                      
   L.A. City: # 71.54  5/28/2014   Washington, Washington                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington  'A'                                       71.54# 
  2 Hollywood  'A'                                        72.64  
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                        74.32  
  4 Bell  'A'                                             78.03  
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        78.61  
  6 Wilson  'A'                                           79.82  
  7 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:21.08  
  8 Chatsworth  'A'                                     1:28.52  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 51.34  5/22/2011   Washington Prep, Washington Prep            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                       52.15  
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                         55.17  
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        55.33  
  4 Roybal LC  'A'                                        56.38  
  5 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       58.19  
  6 Bell  'A'                                             61.17  
  7 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                                64.17  
  8 Belmont  'A'                                          64.59  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.24  5/26/2005   Narbonne, Narbonne                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 View Park Prep  'A'                                   50.98  
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                         52.33  
  3 Taft  'A'                                             53.20  
  4 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       53.33  
  5 North Hollywood  'A'                                  53.45  
  6 Westchester  'A'                                      54.95  
  7 Monroe  'A'                                           58.77  
 -- Palisades  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43.00  5/27/2004   Taft, Taft                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           43.45  
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         43.66  
  3 Palisades  'A'                                        44.47  
  4 Hawkins  'A'                                          44.50  
  5 El Camino Real Charter  'A'                           45.04  
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                          45.60  
  7 Taft  'A'                                             45.95  
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                          46.52  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
       State: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   L.A. City: # 45.50  5/27/1982   Dorsey, Dorsey                              
 State Qual.: % 47.64                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter  'A'                           48.14  
     1) Johnson, Paige 10               2) Ramsey, Staci 9                
     3) Rice, Elani 9                   4) Boardingham, Naiah 10          
  2 Carson  'A'                                           48.18  
     1) Brady, Cheyanne 10              2) Sowell, Tyra 9                 
     3) Atkins, Kennedi 9               4) McCloud, Devin 9               
  3 Crenshaw  'A'                                         48.53  
     1) Butler, Brianna 11              2) Williams, Kayla 11             
     3) Walker, Brianna 11              4) Jackson, Danaya 10             
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        48.61  
     1) Lake, Kendal 10                 2) Stevens, Ashley 12             
     3) Hutt, Hayley 12                 4) Franks, Dashawn 12             
  5 Taft  'A'                                             49.83  
     1) Davis, Ashlynn 11               2) Powell, Bresian 11             
     3) Francis, Tse'lani 12            4) Nunn, Ashley 12                
  6 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       50.40  
     1) Milici, Amanda 11               2) Guirola, Amy 12                
     3) Ramos, Karen 12                 4) Calleja, Kelsey 11             
  7 View Park Prep  'A'                                   50.43  
     1) Lopez, Keilani 11               2) Burks, Genieva 11              
     3) Powell, Delete 12               4) Miles, Kailyn 12               
  8 Dorsey  'A'                                           51.02  
     1) Louis, Mousael 11               2) Diggs, Oscshivella 12          
     3) Davis, Jordyn 11                4) Maze, Justice 11               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
       State: @ 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
   L.A. City: # 40.74  5/2002      Taft(Smith,Smith,Pratt,Tyron), Taft         
 State Qual.: % 41.87                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           41.53% 
     1) Scott, Clifford 12              2) Hasson, Brandon 11             
     3) Collins, Justin 11              4) King, Jha'Karee 12             
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                           41.73% 
     1) Lawson, Daniel 12               2) James, Brandon 12              
     3) McGinnis, Anthony 11            4) Jefferson, Jermale 12          
  3 Crenshaw  'A'                                         42.68  
     1) Grisby, Nolan 12                2) Williams, Christian 12         
     3) Madombe, Anthony 12             4) Pollard, Kristopher 12         
  4 University  'A'                                       43.32  
     1) Roberson, Adonis 12             2) Bettis, Darnell 12             
     3) Kipson, Kendell 12              4) Riley, Warren 12               
  5 Washington  'A'                                       43.34  
     1) Wade, Adrian 11                 2) Pandy, Zendon 12               
     3) Muhammad, Karim 11              4) Potts, Xzavion 11              
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                        43.39  
     1) Dave, Khalil 12                 2) Akinwole, John 11              
     3) Niles, Theo 11                  4) Bolden, Anthony 11             
  7 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.18  
     1) Pointer, Harrison 10            2) Weeks, Damian 11               
     3) Fraade, Zack 11                 4) Cho, Nic 12                    
 -- Birmingham  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Gonzalez, Nathan 10             2) Pearsall, Koran 12             
     3) Castro, Emmanuel 12             4) Salguero, Eldridge 12          
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 5:23.84  5/25/2006   Jinah Yang, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macias, Jazmine            9 Granada                5:39.18  
  2 Levi, Chelsea              9 Palisades              5:39.89  
  3 Rojas, Denise              9 Granada                5:41.44  
  4 Silva, Noemi               9 Polytechnic            5:41.88  
  5 Figueroa, Aileen           9 Palisades              5:49.03  
  6 Diaz, Leslie              10 Venice                 5:51.00  
  7 Page, Madeleine           10 Cleveland              5:51.85  
  8 Yang, Ashley               9 Palisades              5:52.72  
  9 Bossiere, Claire           9 Palisades              5:53.61  
 10 Tashjian, Sareen           9 Birmingham             5:53.94  
 11 Houth, Alicia              9 Birmingham             5:54.23  
 12 Garcia, Kimberly          10 Chatsworth             5:59.78  
 13 Gonzalez, Erika           10 Bravo Medica           6:00.28  
 14 O'Grady, Eireann           9 Marshall               6:02.74  
 15 Gil, Elia                  9 Bravo Medica           6:03.31  
 16 Wittbrodt, JJ              9 Palisades              6:03.34  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:27.90  5/28/1998   Sergio Campos, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macias, Cristhian         10 Gardena                4:30.66  
  2 Shente, Marcos            10 Reseda                 4:38.44  
  3 Shahinian, Andre          10 Granada                4:38.98  
  4 Lung, Jeffrey             10 No. Holly              4:39.56  
  5 Ramirez, Marcelo          10 Eagle Rock             4:40.49  
  6 Tiber, Ben                 9 Granada                4:41.55  
  7 MartinDelCampo, Carlos     9 Monroe                 4:42.03  
  8 Magana, Sebastian         10 Polytechnic            4:44.18  
  9 Aquino, Martin            10 Venice                 4:45.36  
 10 Cortes, Jesus             10 Santee                 4:45.44  
 11 Palacios, Ales            10 Kennedy                4:46.15  
 12 Estrada, Ethan             9 El Camino              4:50.68  
 13 Pollack, Jacob             9 Palisades              4:52.56  
 14 Gutierrez, Vidal           9 Bravo Medica           4:57.76  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge)                 
       State: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
   L.A. City: # 4:56.60  5/16/2013   Marrisa Williams, Palisades               
 State Qual.: % 4:59.51                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Marissa         11 Palisades              4:57.88% 
  2 Alch, Beckie              12 Taft                   5:11.09  
  3 Macon, Jassmine           12 Granada                5:14.43  
  4 Macias, Stacy             12 Granada                5:25.62  
  5 Dobbs, Sarah              10 Venice                 5:28.57  
  6 Desilva, Hannah           11 Palisades              5:29.44  
  7 Paniagua, Kathy           11 Chatsworth             5:30.28  
  8 Sanchez, Brenda           12 Panorama               5:33.41  
  9 Castillo, Teresa          10 Bravo Medica           5:36.30  
 10 Ochoa, Isabel             12 Polytechnic            5:39.35  
 11 Satterfield, Megan        10 Granada                5:42.35  
 12 Wilson, Tracy             12 Taft                   5:46.83  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
       State: @ 4:00.83  6/4/2011    Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)            
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:16.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Correa, Steve             12 San Pedro              4:14.91% 
  2 Arevalo, Arturo           12 Bravo Medica           4:17.24  
  3 Garcia, Hector            10 Marshall               4:19.51  
  4 Nettle, Charlie           12 San Pedro              4:21.86  
  5 Dagnachew, Menelik        12 Palisades              4:21.90  
  6 Alecio, Daniel            12 Marshall               4:24.32  
  7 Aispuro, Ascencion        12 Bell                   4:26.08  
  8 Arevalo, Jose             12 Marshall               4:32.37  
  9 Isayan, Vahagn            12 Verdugo                4:35.36  
 10 Ramirez, Mario            11 Garfield               4:37.47  
 11 Villegas, Erick           12 Birmingham             4:38.31  
 12 Galindo, David            12 Bravo Medica           4:53.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.95  5/24/2001   Marquita Stamps, Dorsey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown-Hillard, Ashlee     10 View Park                16.84   0.3 
  2 Johnson, Gabrielle         9 Granada                  17.11   0.3 
  3 Johnson, Treasure         10 Birmingham               17.76   0.3 
  4 Boyle, Tyjai Ciovahan      9 Carson                   18.01   0.3 
  5 Morales, Daniela          10 Taft                     18.44   0.3 
  6 Ibarra, Ashley            10 Eagle Rock               18.54   0.3 
  7 Quinares, Ariadna         10 Bravo Medica             18.74   0.3 
  8 Martinez, Alejandra        9 Bell                     19.53   0.3 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
       State: @ 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Mylia               11 Carson                   15.13   2.0 
  2 Gumbs, Christina          11 Carson                   15.32   2.0 
  3 Rice, Elani                9 El Camino                15.50   2.0 
  4 Clemons, Alexandria       11 Hamilton                 15.64   2.0 
  5 Gallego, Mesha            11 Birmingham               15.69   2.0 
  6 Adams, Arielle            11 El Camino                16.40   2.0 
  7 Minix, Jelani             11 Carson                   16.77   2.0 
 -- Lanier, Kemani            12 Carson                     DNF   2.0 
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.15  5/29/1997   Walker / Webster, Birmingham / Manual Arts  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martin, Malik             10 Sylmar                   16.55   1.9 
  2 Wilson, Geordan           10 Dorsey                   16.64   1.9 
  3 Choi, John                10 University               17.08   1.9 
  4 Bowen, Fred               10 Dorsey                   17.58   1.9 
  5 Adamzadeh, JanPier        10 Narbonne                 17.60   1.9 
  6 Kim, Ku                   10 Granada                  17.62   1.9 
  7 Garcia, Adrian            10 Garfield                 19.14   1.9 
  8 Ramirez, Kenneth          10 Verdugo                  19.90   1.9 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
       State: @ 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin           11 Carson                   14.39%  0.6 
  2 Defroe, Johnny            12 Carson                   14.99   0.6 
  3 Ferro, Jose               12 Eagle Rock               15.33   0.6 
  4 Banks, Martin             11 El Camino                15.41   0.6 
  5 Alexander, Justin         11 Crenshaw                 15.60   0.6 
  6 Higareda, Hiram           12 Grant                    15.70   0.6 
  7 Franko, Matt              12 Narbonne                 15.75   0.6 
  8 Johnson, Jhasaan          11 Carson                   15.82   0.6 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 76.04  5/28/2014   Irene Short, Hollywood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Short, Irene               9 Hollywood                76.04# 
  2 Gonzalez, Laura           11 Jefferson              1:21.40  
  3 Alquicira, Nohemi         12 Roosevelt              1:21.49  
  4 Vivanco, Lizeth           11 Eagle Rock             1:25.47  
  5 Jaques, Carli                Cleveland              1:26.35  
  6 Galvan, Maria             11 Bell                   1:26.79  
  7 Viramontes, Jaselle       11 Wilson                 1:28.43  
  8 Garcia, Vanessa           12 Chatsworth             1:38.46  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 54.71  5/16/2013   Joseph Banks, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Conick             12 Washington               56.14  
  2 Dupree, Dion              12 Washington               58.46  
  3 Ramirez, Keven            12 Roybal                   60.81  
  4 Johnson, Trevour          11 Hamilton                 63.96  
  5 Garcia, Andy                 Cleveland                64.04  
  6 Lopez, Andres                Cleveland                67.06  
  7 Servin, Roberto           10 Roybal                   67.73  
  8 Perez, Jimmy               9 Belmont                  69.09  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 59.00  5/25/2000   Tierra Larose, Fremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Yezica           10 Lincoln                  62.13  
  2 Villarreal, Alexa         10 Panorama                 62.55   1:02.542
  3 Towner, Dayanah              Westchester              62.55   1:02.546
  4 Monterroso, Gris           9 Marshall                 62.91  
  5 Loo, Yi-Ling              10 No. Holly                63.73  
  6 Billot, Kiana              9 Palisades                64.13  
  7 Moore, Brittney           10 Hamilton                 65.10  
  8 Lorenzana, Jasmine         9 Cleveland                66.26  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.78  5/29/2003   Courtney Williams / Kevin Ally, Dorsey      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachery, D                10 Dorsey                   51.25  
  2 Munoko, Junior            10 Marshall                 51.76  
  3 Robles, German            10 Monroe                   51.91  
  4 Riley, Sean               10 Dorsey                   51.95  
  5 Lo, Brandon               10 Lincoln                  52.15  
  6 Jenson, Micheal Alan      10 Kennedy                  52.32  
  7 Freeman, Matthew          10 University               52.36  
 -- Husband, Mahkai           10 Palisades                   DQ   4 steps on line
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
       State: @ 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 55.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ashley           12 Palisades                58.03  
  2 Atkins, Kennedi            9 Carson                   58.73  
  3 McCanney, Kalina          12 Crenshaw                 58.84  
  4 Franks, Dashawn           12 Palisades                59.02  
  5 Lindley, Infinity         11 Hamilton                 61.21  
  6 Nadreau, Marhle            9 El Camino                61.38  
  7 Ruiz, Cristina            12 Polytechnic              62.32  
  8 Isaac, Tori               12 Granada                  64.57  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    National: * 45.19  4/24/2012   Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield, TX)              
       State: @ 45.54  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Daniel            12 Dorsey                   47.81% 
  2 James, Brandon            12 Dorsey                   48.34% 
  3 Jackson, Chris            12 Granada                  48.94   48.931
  4 Castro, Emmanuel          12 Birmingham               48.94   48.935
  5 Dave, Khalil              12 San Pedro                49.45  
  6 Hardin, Keyon             11 Dorsey                   49.82  
  7 Bell, Daniel              11 View Park                50.20  
  8 Molina, Arreon            12 Crenshaw                 54.52  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12.57  5/28/2014   Elizabeth Davis, View Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Elizabeth          10 View Park                12.57#  1.0 
  2 Williams, Miya             9 Birmingham               12.73   1.0 
  3 Cunningham, Tania            Westchester              13.12   1.0 
  4 Atkins, Chole             10 Garfield                 13.30   1.0 
  5 Jenkins, Jada             10 University               13.33   1.0  13.327
  6 Johnson, Candyce          10 Crenshaw                 13.33   1.0  13.330
  7 Smith, Cierah              9 Hamilton                 13.37   1.0 
  8 Lara, Fernanda            10 Garfield                 13.65   1.0 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10.88  5/24/2007   Andre Buford, Westchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walton, Aaron              9 Fairfax                  11.20   1.5 
  2 Angelo, Marquel              Carson                   11.26   1.5 
  3 Farrar, Charles           10 View Park                11.30   1.5 
  4 Blanding, Darion          10 Narbonne                 11.33   1.5 
  5 Young, Kenneth             9 Hawkins                  11.43   1.5 
  6 Jang, Daniel               9 Palisades                11.59   1.5 
  7 Palacio, Arrun             9 Dorsey                   11.66   1.5 
  8 McDaniel, Jamar           10 Gardena                  11.88   1.5 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
       State: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 11.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Kayla           11 Crenshaw                 12.22  -0.2 
  2 Nunn, Ashley              12 Taft                     12.30  -0.2 
  3 Pinkins, Maija            12 Hamilton                 12.34  -0.2 
  4 Thompson, Sirai           12 Cleveland                12.43  -0.2 
  5 Ramsey, Staci              9 El Camino                12.49  -0.2 
  6 Boardingham, Naiah        10 El Camino                12.57  -0.2 
  7 Sowell, Tyra               9 Carson                   13.10  -0.2 
  8 Miles, Kailyn             12 View Park                13.17  -0.2 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
       State: @ 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincey Watts, Taft                         
 State Qual.: % 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hasson, Brandon           11 Carson                   10.82   1.0 
  2 Weeks, Damian             11 Cleveland                10.86   1.0 
  3 Scott, Clifford           12 Carson                   10.87   1.0 
  4 Arnold, Sheldon           11 Santee                   10.90   1.0 
  5 Pollard, Kristopher       12 Crenshaw                 10.95   1.0 
  6 Pandy, Zendon             12 Washington               11.03   1.0 
  7 Perry, Deonte             10 Canoga Park              11.06   1.0 
 -- Jefferson, Jermale        12 Dorsey                      FS   1.0 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.52  5/25/2006   Ramille James, Westchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lazard, Anisha            10 Jefferson                16.32   1.1 
  2 Short, Irene               9 Hollywood                16.57   1.1 
  3 Gonzalez, Laura           11 Jefferson                16.60   1.1 
  4 Alquicira, Nohemi         12 Roosevelt                16.75   1.1 
  5 Tate, Tambernicka         10 Washington               16.76   1.1 
  6 Nelson, LaKeisha          10 Washington               17.03   1.1 
  7 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt                17.31   1.1 
  8 Garcia, Vanessa           12 Chatsworth               17.70   1.1 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11.96  5/16/2013   Joseph Banks, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelly, Conick             12 Washington               12.08   1.2 
  2 Dupree, Dion              12 Washington               12.40   1.2 
  3 Cheatham, Keashon         10 Hamilton                 12.72   1.2 
  4 Ramirez, Keven            12 Roybal                   12.91   1.2 
  5 Reyes, Antonio            12 Eagle Rock               13.08   1.2 
  6 Villagomez, Angel            Cleveland                13.65   1.2 
  7 Solache, John             11 Dorsey                   13.81   1.2 
  8 Garcia, Andy                 Cleveland                13.90   1.2 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 2:21.52  5/16/2013   Bronwyn Bunnell, San Pedro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Noel              10 Granada                2:31.41  
  2 Greene, Amber             10 Monroe                 2:32.54  
  3 Yang, Ashley               9 Palisades              2:32.91  
  4 Figueroa, Aileen           9 Palisades              2:33.30  
  5 Bossiere, Claire           9 Palisades              2:34.29  
  6 Wiley, Asia                9 Birmingham             2:36.20  
  7 Tanner, Kaylan             9 University             2:38.97  
  8 O'Grady, Eireann           9 Marshall               2:39.73  
  9 Levi, Chelsea              9 Palisades              2:40.25  
 10 Rojas, Denise              9 Granada                2:40.50  
 11 Ramirez, Yezica           10 Lincoln                2:40.80  
 12 Garcia, Kimberly          10 Chatsworth             2:43.23  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:56.37  5/29/2003   Travis Bradford, Fremont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lung, Jeffrey             10 No. Holly              2:02.39  
  2 MartinDelCampo, Carlos     9 Monroe                 2:02.72  
  3 Alexander, Ryan            9 Narbonne               2:04.49  
  4 Parker, Hunter             9 Palisades              2:06.08  
  5 Tiber, Ben                 9 Granada                2:06.17  
  6 Han, Joseph               10 Venice                 2:06.51  
  7 Estrada, Ethan             9 El Camino              2:07.07  
  8 Shente, Marcos            10 Reseda                 2:07.09  
  9 Palacios, Ales            10 Kennedy                2:10.02  
 10 Aguilar, Servando         10 Panorama               2:12.24  
 11 Johnson, Lavar               Carson                 2:13.65  
 12 Alvarez, Robert           10 Venice                 2:16.04  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake(        
       State: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake)        
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:12.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Marissa         11 Palisades              2:15.75  
  2 Bunnell, Bronwyn          10 San Pedro              2:18.10  
  3 Duran, Xiomara            12 Cleveland              2:19.23  
  4 Contreras, Alexis         11 Polytechnic            2:20.27  
  5 Nunez, Danielle           11 San Pedro              2:20.69  
  6 Masedo, Giselle           11 Chatsworth             2:22.71  
  7 Fortuna, Asiah            12 Granada                2:24.59  
  8 Figueroa, Nicole           9 Palisades              2:25.41  
  9 Gonzalez, Jocelyn         12 South Gate             2:26.41  
 10 Smaler, Rachel            11 Taft                   2:29.65  
 11 Medina, Tatianna          11 Kennedy                2:32.79  
 12 Smith, Cassidy            11 Reseda                 2:34.38  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
       State: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:52.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Isaiah          12 Carson                 1:56.87  
  2 Soto, Alex                12 Kennedy                1:58.67  
  3 Negash, Evan              11 L.A.                   1:58.91  
  4 Sadigursky, Benzion       12 Granada                2:00.09  
  5 Ashford, Romare           10 Palisades              2:00.25  
  6 Lopez, David              12 Venice                 2:01.07  
  7 Hernandez, Alfredo        11 Granada                2:01.79  
  8 Rocha, Edwin              11 Polytechnic            2:01.94  
  9 Terterian, Vahan          12 Granada                2:02.49  
 10 McCraw, Tyron             12 Dorsey                 2:03.45  
 11 Ajileye, Folarin          12 Taft                   2:04.55  
 12 Venedicto, Christian      12 Birmingham             2:09.55  
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 46.90  5/26/2005   Marisol Rios, Bravo Medical                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Treasure         10 Birmingham               48.38  
  2 Morales, Daniela          10 Taft                     49.16  
  3 Boyle, Tyjai Ciovahan      9 Carson                   49.44  
  4 Ide, Judith                9 Palisades                49.50  
  5 Johnson, Gabrielle         9 Granada                  51.38  
  6 Brown-Hillard, Ashlee     10 View Park                51.62  
  7 Ibarra, Ashley            10 Eagle Rock               54.03  
  8 Miran, Wissah             10 El Camino                60.67  
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
       State: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 43.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige            10 El Camino                45.05  
  2 Dickens, Unique           11 Crenshaw                 46.51  
  3 Burley, Taylor            11 Birmingham               46.96  
  4 Gray, Mylia               11 Carson                   47.76  
  5 Nwaba, Precious           11 University               48.85  
  6 Lanier, Kemani            12 Carson                   49.51  
  7 Lopez, Keilani            11 View Park                49.60  
  8 Lake, Kendal              10 Palisades                52.57  
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 40.86  5/29/1997   Juan Varela, Eagle Rock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Geordan           10 Dorsey                   42.35  
  2 Martin, Malik             10 Sylmar                   42.43  
  3 Chavez, Chris             10 Birmingham               43.50  
  4 Garcia, Ruben             10 Bell                     43.57  
  5 Ramirez, Kenneth          10 Verdugo                  44.68  
  6 Howard III, Edward        10 View Park                46.40  
  7 Kim, Ku                   10 Granada                  46.51  
 -- Murray, Asani                Carson                     DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
       State: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin           11 Carson                   39.41  
  2 Defroe, Johnny            12 Carson                   39.72  
  3 Alexander, Justin         11 Crenshaw                 39.95  
  4 Koons, Zack               12 Taft                     40.14  
  5 Franko, Matt              12 Narbonne                 40.39  
  6 Parker, Anthonee          11 Hamilton                 42.43  
  7 Banks, Martin             11 El Camino                44.18  
  8 Allen, Donovan            12 Dorsey                   47.25  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26.02  5/22/2008   Donisha Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Elizabeth          10 View Park                26.48  -0.7 
  2 Williams, Miya             9 Birmingham               26.53  -0.7 
  3 Jenkins, Jada             10 University               27.17  -0.7 
  4 White, Anaya               9 Gardena                  27.71  -0.7 
  5 Atkins, Chole             10 Garfield                 27.81  -0.7 
  6 Lara, Fernanda            10 Garfield                 27.96  -0.7 
  7 Walker, Destiny            9 Dorsey                   28.11  -0.7 
  8 Luu, Sydney               10 Lincoln                  28.12  -0.7 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22.10  5/21/1998   DeJuan Crockett, Gardena                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walton, Aaron              9 Fairfax                  22.97  -1.7 
  2 Farrar, Charles           10 View Park                23.17  -1.7 
  3 Burns, Fudail             10 Dorsey                   23.25  -1.7 
  4 Young, Kenneth             9 Hawkins                  23.63  -1.7 
  5 Beckman, Ranard           10 Palisades                23.64  -1.7 
  6 Robles, German            10 Monroe                   23.81  -1.7 
  7 Hayes, Donald             10 Dorsey                   24.15  -1.7 
 
Event 47  Girls High Jump AA
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  3-05  5/16/2013   Laura Gonzalez, Jefferson                   
   L.A. City: #  3-05  5/28/2014   Laura Gonzalez, Jefferson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Laura           11 Jefferson              3-05.00# 
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump AA
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-01  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelayo, Jose              10 Bell                   4-10.00  
  2 Booker, Jalen                Cleveland              4-08.00  
  3 Montanez, Juan            11 Jefferson              4-04.00  
  4 Garcia, Daniel            12 Roybal                J4-04.00  
  5 Christon, Steven          12 Washington            J4-04.00  
  6 Segura, Gian              11 Roybal                 4-02.00  
  7 Salinas, Raul             10 Bell                   4-00.00  
  8 Servin, Roberto           10 Roybal                 3-10.00  
  9 Cruz, David                  Cleveland             J3-10.00  
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-02  5/26/2005   Briana Linton / Gabrielle Clard, Narbonne   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berruto, Chiara            9 No. Holly              4-08.00  
  2 Flores, Anna              10 Canoga Park            4-04.00  
  3 Rendon, Micayla            9 Birmingham            J4-04.00  
  3 Woods, Jashanni            9 Hamilton              J4-04.00  
 -- Pimentel, Iliana           9 Sylmar                      NH  
 -- Becerra, Vanessa          10 Canoga Park                 NH  
 -- Aguila, Zoe               10 Eagle Rock                  NH  
 -- Baker, LaDaija             - Hollywood                   NH  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  6-05  5/27/2004   Kenneth Medwood, Roosevelt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munoko, Junior            10 Marshall               5-10.00  
  2 Thomas, Brandon           10 Taft                   5-08.00  
  3 Haghighi, Kiarmyn         10 El Camino             J5-08.00  
  4 Currie, Wayne             10 Dorsey                 5-06.00  
  5 Moore, Tyree              10 Hollywood             J5-06.00  
 -- Martinez, Jordan           9 Legacy                      NH  
 -- Hernandez, Brian          10 El Camino                   NH  
 -- Martinez, Jesus           10 Lincoln                     NH  
 -- Jones, Elijah             10 South East                  NH  
 -- Peranidze, Gene           10 Hollywood                   NH  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White (Grandwille, MO)              
       State: @    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
   L.A. City: #    7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                 
 State Qual.: %    6-05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canchola, David           12 Granada                6-04.00  
  2 Khan, Waleed              12 Taft                  J6-04.00  
  3 Simpson, Emerson          12 Palisades              6-02.00  
  4 Smart, Joseph             12 South Gate            J6-02.00  
  5 Armstead, Isiah           11 Frederick Do           6-00.00  
  6 Cook, Carlos              12 Birmingham            J6-00.00  
  7 Dorsey, Luke              11 Monroe                 5-10.00  
  8 McMillon, Darryl          12 View Park             J5-10.00  
  9 Scott, Sir Kenneth        11 Taft                   5-08.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump AA
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11-01  5/16/2013   Sonnie Michon, Verdugo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Short, Irene               9 Hollywood              9-09.00   NWI 
     9-09(NWI) 9-02(NWI) 8-08.50(NWI)            
  2 Aguillon, Honeyruby       12 Eagle Rock             9-02.50   NWI 
     8-05.50(NWI) 9-02.50(NWI) 8-09(NWI)           
  3 Brelaz, Karina             9 Hamilton               9-00.00   NWI 
     7-03(NWI) 9-00(NWI) 7-11.50(NWI)            
  4 Cruz-Salguero, Gavy          Cleveland              8-09.50   NWI 
     7-08.50(NWI) 8-09.50(NWI)               
  5 Santiago, Denise          10 San Pedro              8-07.00   NWI 
     8-05.50(NWI) 8-07(NWI) 6-09(NWI)           
  6 Romero, Tania                Bell                   8-01.00   NWI 
     7-02.25(NWI) 6-00(NWI) 8-01(NWI)           
  7 Alquicira, Nohemi         12 Roosevelt              7-00.00   NWI 
     6-08(NWI) 6-07.50(NWI) 7-00(NWI)         
  8 Cervantes, Yanira         12 Roosevelt             J7-00.00   NWI 
     7-00(NWI) 5-09(NWI) 4-00(NWI)           
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump AA
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 18-04.25  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cheatham, Keashon         10 Hamilton              16-01.00   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 16-01(NWI)           
  2 Kelly, Conick             12 Washington            15-07.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
  3 Uribe, Ricardo            12 Eagle Rock            14-09.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
  4 Ludd, Cameron             10 Hamilton              13-09.00   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
  5 Dupree, Dion              12 Washington            13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-08(NWI)            
  6 Garcia, Daniel            12 Roybal                13-07.00   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-04(NWI)           
  7 Susano, Michael           11 Wilson                13-05.50   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
  8 Friday, Wilburn           12 Roybal                13-05.00   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 11-06(NWI)         
  9 Ramirez, Keven            12 Roybal                13-03.00   NWI 
     10-00(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 13-03(NWI)            
 10 Reyes, Antonio            12 Eagle Rock            12-10.00   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
 11 Mathurin, Andrew          12 Hamilton              11-11.00   NWI 
     11-10(NWI) 11-08(NWI) 11-11(NWI)            
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 16-03  5/28/2004   Ugochi Nwokafor, Narbonne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fields, Kayla             10 Canoga Park           15-01.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Kindon-Ledezma, Haley     10 Granada               14-08.00   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
  3 Payne, Kyla               10 San Pedro             14-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-05(NWI)
  4 Rosenberg, Brooke          9 Taft                  14-04.00   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14-04(NWI)
  5 Cabal, Sheena             10 Eagle Rock            14-02.50   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-05(NWI)
  6 DeOliveira, Maya          10 No. Holly             14-00.25   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)
  7 Gibson, Vivyan             9 San Pedro             13-04.50   NWI 
     13-02.75(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 11-01.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Munoz, Gabriela            9 Garfield              12-11.00   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 12-00(NWI)   
  9 Lopez, Estrella            9 Garfield              12-06.50   NWI 
     12-06.50(NWI) 12-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22-03  5/27/1999   Javann Lewis, Dorsey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newborn, Terrence         10 Gardena               19-07.00   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
  2 Pundamiera, Brandon          Carson                19-02.00   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) FOUL      14-00(NWI) 9-00.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
  3 Villorante, Jeremy        10 Marshall              19-00.50   NWI 
     19-00.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
  4 Ghamemmaghami Sewell, Tr  10 El Camino             18-03.50   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)
  5 Bradley, Chandler          9 El Camino             17-11.50   NWI 
     17-08.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
  6 Gonzalez, Jason            9 El Camino             17-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-09.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Enrile, Keith             10 Eagle Rock            17-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-01.50(NWI) FOUL      15-06(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
  8 Parker, Aaron             10 Granada               17-00.50   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)   
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
       State: @ 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boardingham, Naiah        10 El Camino             18-03.00%  NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL      18-02(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
  2 Anderson, Ashley          12 Carson                17-03.00   NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) PASS      16-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Francis, Tse'lani         12 Taft                  17-00.50   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
  4 Johnson, Paige            10 El Camino             16-05.50   NWI 
     13-11.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
  5 Sanders, Shandler         12 Dorsey                16-04.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 3(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
  6 Blackmon, Jacquari        12 Carson                16-03.25   NWI 
     10-09(NWI) FOUL      16-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Roncalli, Caroline        12 Eagle Rock            16-01.00   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
  8 Walker, Brianna           11 Crenshaw              14-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-10.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL      14-00(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
       State: @    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saballett, Desi           11 El Camino             22-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      20-10.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
  2 Bell, Daniel              11 View Park             21-11.50   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI) 21-07(NWI)
  3 Bettis, Darnell           12 University            21-10.00   NWI 
     20-07(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
  4 Simpson, Emerson          12 Palisades             21-03.00   NWI 
     21-02.75(NWI) FOUL      19-11(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Soriano, Justin           11 Carson               J21-03.00   NWI 
     21-01.75(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
  6 Canchola, David           12 Granada               21-01.50   NWI 
     20-09.50(NWI) FOUL      21-01.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)
  7 Washington, Dominic       10 Reseda                20-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-04.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
  8 Holliman, Daryl           12 Granada               20-06.50   NWI 
     20-02.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) FOUL      20-05(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI)
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
       State: @ 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
   L.A. City: # 40-04.50  5/28/2014   Ashley Anderson, Carson                  
 State Qual.: %    38-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ashley          12 Carson                40-04.50#  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-01(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)
  2 Simpson, Candance         12 Carson                37-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-00(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) FOUL      36-08.50(NWI)
  3 Orisarayi, Naomi          11 El Camino             35-07.75   NWI 
     34-08.50(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Washington, Crystal        9 Carson               J35-07.75   NWI 
     34-03(NWI) FOUL      35-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Roncalli, Caroline        12 Eagle Rock            34-03.50   NWI 
     34-03.50(NWI)       FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Brady, Cheyanne           10 Carson                33-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Francis, Tse'lani         12 Taft                  33-04.00   NWI 
     33-02(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)
  8 Hutt, Hayley              12 Palisades             32-07.00   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL      31-04(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26-03  5/24/2001   Maria Sanchez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arthur, Marlena           12 Kennedy               24-08.00  
      22-10  24-08  24-02  24-06  24-06   
  2 Corado, Dianna            11 Washington            22-09.00  
      19-08  20-00  22-09  21-00  15-10   
  3 Romero, Valerie           12 Kennedy               19-04.00  
      18-00  18-05  19-00  18-04  19-04   
  4 Vences, Nayra             11 Contreras             19-02.00  
      19-02  16-10  17-05  17-02  16-01    
  5 Aguillon, Honeyruby       12 Eagle Rock            18-04.00  
      18-04  16-10  17-04  16-04      
  6 Lomeli, Kiara             10 Marshall             J18-04.00  
      16-03  18-04  13-00  15-04  16-02   
  7 Brum-Powell, Randi           Cleveland             18-01.00  
      15-06  16-02  17-04  16-10  18-01   
  8 Jaques, Carli                Cleveland             17-03.00  
      17-03  15-11  16-07           
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 37-01  5/24/2001   Efren Ramirez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonsalez, Carlos          12 Eagle Rock            34-11.00  
      33-05  34-11  30-07  28-09  30-02   
  2 Weitz, Frank              10 Hamilton              32-08.00  
      31-05  30-05  32-08  30-04       
  3 Bernal, Cesar             11 Kennedy               31-11.00  
      31-11  30-03  30-10  31-05  31-05   
  4 Ogwo, Michael             11 Hamilton             J31-11.00  
      29-10  30-08  30-00  31-11  30-00    
  5 Flores, Luis              12 Contreras            J31-11.00  
      30-07  31-11  28-10  29-08  30-03   
  6 Cephus, Damien            12 Washington            31-10.00  
      31-02  31-10  27-08  29-10  30-05   
  7 Foster, Josue             11 Marshall              31-09.00  
         30-10  31-09  31-02  30-07   
  8 Wright, Chad              11 Hamilton              31-08.00  
      31-08  31-03  29-08  31-01  26-08   
 
Event 65  Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-08.50  5/22/2008   Donisha Miller, Canoga Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Emily             9 El Camino             31-11.75  
      31-11.75  29-00.50  26-09.50  29-01.25       
  2 Martinez, Annabelle       10 Polytechnic           29-11.50  
      29-11.50  29-08.50  28-04.50  29-10.50      
  3 Germany, Maina            10 San Pedro             29-07.75  
      29-07.75  29-03.25  27-05.25  29-00      
  4 Vaka, Meletupou           10 El Camino             29-02.75  
      28-06  27-09.75  29-02.75  29-00.75      
  5 Galsim, Yara              10 Polytechnic           28-04.00  
      28-04  26-10.50  27-02  27-05.50      
  6 Marsh, Deja                9 Birmingham            27-09.50  
      26-10.75  27-09.50  26-10  25-01      
  7 Amoako, Aubry              9 Hawkins               23-10.50  
      22-07.50  23-10.50  22-11.75  23-08.75       
  8 Lopez, Estrella            9 Garfield              22-03.25  
      21-06  22-03.25  22-01.25  22-01      
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 57-06.50  5/22/1996   Rhueben Williams, Eagle Rock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Khalil             10 Hawkins               44-10.25  
      40-09.25  41-04  40-00.25  44-10.25      
  2 Ramirez, Omar             10 Van Nuys              44-02.50  
      44-02.50  42-09.75  40-08.50  43-06.50      
  3 Taufehema, Solomane       10 Birmingham            42-11.25  
      36-08.50  41-02  37-09  42-11.25      
  4 Smith, Justin             10 Birmingham            42-09.75  
      41-10  42-02.25  42-08.75  42-09.75      
  5 Pruitt, Bomani            10 Panorama              39-03.75  
      38-01.50  37-11.50  39-01  39-03.75      
  6 Romero, Abel              10 Arleta                39-03.50  
      38-04.25  39-03.50  39-03.50  38-02.75       
  7 Vera, Octavio             10 Van Nuys              36-08.00  
      35-06.25  36-08  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Mbanefo, Chudi            10 Cleveland                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
       State: @ 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
   L.A. City: #    48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                 
 State Qual.: %    41-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 taulaki, Ele              12 Polytechnic           40-06.50  
      35-08.75  39-09.25  39-02  40-06.50  38-00  37-00
  2 Carrillo, Stephanie       11 Birmingham            36-00.00  
      36-00  FOUL  35-02.50  35-05  35-09  FOUL
  3 Zuniga, Mayra             11 Banning               34-07.25  
      34-07.25  32-00.25  33-03.50  32-09.25  33-06.50  32-09
  4 Holloway, Brittany        11 El Camino             34-04.25  
      34-04.25  FOUL  33-05  32-10.50  33-01  32-06
  5 Aliki, Sepi               11 Polytechnic           33-10.75  
      33-06.50  33-10.75  29-10.50  33-03.75  30-07.75  33-02.75
  6 Henderson, Kelcey         12 El Camino             32-11.00  
      32-11  32-06.75  31-11.25  FOUL  30-07.50  30-00.50
  7 Vaka, Meletonga           10 El Camino             32-05.50  
      31-06.50  32-05.50  32-01.50  29-05.50  29-09.25  31-00
  8 Fisher, Tracey            11 Kennedy               31-08.25  
      28-04.50  30-09  30-11.50  29-00.50  31-08.25  30-11.50
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
       State: @ 69-07.25  4/25/2013   Nick Ponzio (Great Oak)                  
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: %    57-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Francisco           12 Van Nuys              45-07.75  
      45-07.75  FOUL  42-04.25  FOUL  43-10  FOUL
  2 Ervin, Maurice            11 Dorsey                45-05.25  
      45-05.25  42-07.75  40-10.50  29-02  42-02.75  FOUL
  3 Baker, Dequan             12 Dorsey                44-11.25  
      44-09.25  44-11.25  43-11.25  44-04  44-10.75  43-11
  4 Rivas, Roman              12 South East            44-03.25  
      42-04.75  41-01.25  FOUL  39-01  42-05  44-03.25
  5 Cropper, Augustus         10 Taft                  44-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-10.50  FOUL  44-01.50  40-07.75
  6 Morris, Michael           12 Monroe                43-04.00  
      FOUL  41-06.75  43-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bolanos, Jason            11 San Pedro             43-01.50  
      FOUL  43-01.50  39-06  39-04.75  FOUL  34-11.25
  8 Lewis, Zachary            12 Grant                 40-09.00  
      39-03.75  40-09  39-09  40-06  40-01  38-11.75
 
Event 69  Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  8-06  5/24/2007   Maile Cassera, Verdugo Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pajares, Marcela           9 Bell                   5-09.00  
  2 Yaffe, Jacqueline         10 Birmingham             5-03.00  
 
Event 70  Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 14-00  5/24/2001   Joshua Newborn, El Camino Real              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramajo, Allan             9 Birmingham             9-06.00  
  2 Lopez, Mario              10 Grant                 J9-06.00  
  3 Perez, Hansell            10 Garfield               9-00.00  
  3 Berman, Jack               9 Marshall               9-00.00  
  5 Anaya, Raul               10 Garfield              J9-00.00  
  5 Garcia, Ruben             10 Bell                  J9-00.00  
  7 Ambrose, Lukas             9 Marshall               6-00.00  
  7 Garcia, Victor             9 Banning                6-00.00  
 -- Rugama, Ronmel            10 Bell                        NH  
 
Event 71  Girls Pole Vault Var
================================================================
    National: * 14-02.50  4/27/2011   Morgan LeLeux (Lafayette, LA)            
       State: @    13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)            
   L.A. City: #    12-07  5/24/2001   Melissa Astete, Birmingham               
 State Qual.: %    11-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olsen, Alexandria         11 Palisades             10-06.00  
  2 Freiberger-Inskeep, Will  11 El Camino             10-00.00  
  3 Roncalli, Caroline        12 Eagle Rock             9-00.00  
  4 Yale, Jocelyn             10 Marshall               8-00.00  
  5 Houth, Nancy              12 Birmingham             7-00.00  
  6 Sanchez, Amanda           12 Garfield               6-06.00  
  6 Morales, Paola            11 Polytechnic            6-06.00  
 -- Hernandez, Berenice       11 Bell                        NH  



Number of Elite performances: 158

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Defroe, Johnny (Carson,CA)
Gray, Mylia (Carson,CA)
Pollard, Kristopher (Crenshaw,CA)
Johnson, Paige (El Camino Real,CA)
Boys Relay (Carson,CA)
Girls Relay (Palisades Charter,CA)
Girls Relay (El Camino Real,CA)
Boys Relay (Dorsey,CA)
Arnold, Sheldon (Santee,CA)
Hasson, Brandon (Carson,CA)
Weeks, Damian (Cleveland,CA)
Angelo, Marquel (Carson,CA)
Perry, Deonte (Canoga Park,CA)
Pandy, Zendon (George Washington Prep,CA)
Scott, Clifford (Carson,CA)
Farrar, Charles (View Park Prep,CA)
Blanding, Darion (Narbonne,CA)
Walton, Aaron (Fairfax,CA)
Johnson, Jhasaan (Carson,CA)
Collins, Justin (Carson,CA)
Franko, Matt (Narbonne,CA)
Higareda, Hiram (Grant,CA)
Alexander, Justin (Crenshaw,CA)
Ferro, Jose (Eagle Rock,CA)
Banks, Martin (El Camino Real,CA)
Correa, Steve (San Pedro,CA)
Macias, Cristhian (Gardena,CA)
Arevalo, Arturo (Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet,CA)
Garcia, Hector (Marshall,CA)
Nettle, Charlie (San Pedro,CA)
Dagnachew, Menelik (Palisades Charter,CA)
Alecio, Daniel (Marshall,CA)
Aispuro, Ascencion (Bell,CA)
Arevalo, Jose (Marshall,CA)
Isayan, Vahagn (Verdugo Hills,CA)
Burns, Fudail (Dorsey,CA)
Koons, Zack (Taft,CA)
Lo, Brandon (Lincoln,CA)
Dave, Khalil (San Pedro,CA)
Robles, German (Monroe,CA)
Zachery, D (Dorsey,CA)
Munoko, Junior (Marshall,CA)
Jenson, Micheal Alan (Kennedy,CA)
Freeman, Matthew (University,CA)
Hardin, Keyon (Dorsey,CA)
Bell, Daniel (View Park Prep,CA)
Castro, Emanuel (Birmingham,CA)
Jackson, Chris (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
James, Brandon (Dorsey,CA)
Lawson, Daniel (Dorsey,CA)
Riley, Sean (Narbonne,CA)
Boys Relay (El Camino Real,CA)
Boys Relay (Palisades Charter,CA)
Boys Relay (Augustus Hawkins,CA)
Boys Relay (Cleveland,CA)
Boys Relay (University,CA)
Boys Relay (George Washington Prep,CA)
Boys Relay (Narbonne,CA)
Boys Relay (San Pedro,CA)
Boys Relay (Crenshaw,CA)
Negash, Evan (Los Angeles,CA)
Soto, Alex (Kennedy,CA)
Sadigursky, Benzion (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Terterian, Vahan (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Rocha, Edwin (Francis Polytechnic,CA)
Lopez, David (Venice,CA)
Ashford, Romare (Cathedral,CA)
Marshall, Isaiah (Carson,CA)
McCraw, Tyron (Dorsey,CA)
Martindelcampo, Carlos (Monroe,CA)
Lung, Jeffrey (North Hollywood,CA)
Hernandez, Alfredo (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Armstead, Isiah (Frederick Douglass,CA)
Smart, Joseph (South Gate,CA)
Cook, Carlos (Birmingham,CA)
Canchola, David (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Khan., Waleed (Taft,CA)
Simpson, Emerson (Palisades Charter,CA)
Washington, Dominic (Reseda,CA)
Soriano, Justin (Carson,CA)
Holliman, Daryl (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Saballett, Desi (El Camino Real,CA)
Bettis, Darnell (University,CA)
Nunn, Ashley (Taft,CA)
Thompson, Sirai (Cleveland,CA)
Boardingham, Naiah (El Camino Real,CA)
Ramsey, Staci (El Camino Real,CA)
Pinkins, Maija (Hamilton,CA)
Davis, Elizabeth (View Park Prep,CA)
Williams, Miya (Birmingham,CA)
Williams, Kayla (Crenshaw,CA)
Minix, Jelani (Carson,CA)
Clemons, Alexandria (Hamilton,CA)
Gallego, Mesha (Birmingham,CA)
Rice, Elani (El Camino Real,CA)
Gumbs, Christina (Carson,CA)
Johnson, Gabrielle (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Brown-Hillard, Ashlee (View Park Prep,CA)
Adams, Arielle (El Camino Real,CA)
Desilva, Hannah (Palisades Charter,CA)
Dobbs, Sarah (Venice,CA)
Macias, Stacy (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Macon, Jassmine (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Williams, Marissa (Palisades Charter,CA)
Paniagua, Kathy (Chatsworth,CA)
Alch, Beckie (Taft,CA)
Sanchez, Brenda (Panorama,CA)
Dickens, Unique (Crenshaw,CA)
Burley, Taylor (Birmingham,CA)
Mccaney, Kalina (Crenshaw,CA)
Franks, Dashawn (Palisades Charter,CA)
Atkins, Kennedi (Long Beach Poly,CA)
Stevens, Ashley (Palisades Charter,CA)
Girls Relay (View Park Prep,CA)
Girls Relay (Carson,CA)
Girls Relay (Eagle Rock,CA)
Girls Relay (Taft,CA)
Girls Relay (Dorsey,CA)
Girls Relay (Crenshaw,CA)
Bunnell, Bronwyn (San Pedro,CA)
Contreras, Alexis (Francis Polytechnic,CA)
Nunez, Danielle (San Pedro,CA)
Masedo, Giselle (Chatsworth,CA)
Fortuna, Asiah (Granada Hills Charter,CA)
Duran, Xiomara (Cleveland,CA)
Blackmon, Jacquari (Carson,CA)
Sanders, Shandler (Dorsey,CA)
Francis, Tse'Lani (Taft,CA)
Roncalli, Caroline (Eagle Rock,CA)
Anderson, Ashley (Carson,CA)
Olsen, Alexandria (Palisades Charter,CA)
Freiberger-Inskeep, Will (El Camino Real,CA)
Zuniga, Mayra (Banning,CA)
Holloway, Brittany (El Camino Real,CA)
Taulaki, Ele (Francis Polytechnic,CA)
Carrillo, Stephanie (Birmingham,CA)
Orisarayi, Naomi (El Camino Real,CA)
Washington, Crystal (Carson,CA)
Simpson, Candace (Carson,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-4x100 50.98 Girls Relay, , View Park Prep
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.45 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.66 Boys Relay, , Narbonne
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.47 Boys Relay, , Palisades
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.50 Boys Relay, , Hawkins
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.04 Boys Relay, , El Camino Real Charter
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.14 Girls Relay, , El Camino Real Charter
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.18 Girls Relay, , Carson
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.53 Girls Relay, , Crenshaw
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.61 Girls Relay, , Palisades
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.83 Girls Relay, , Taft
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.40 Girls Relay, , Eagle Rock
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.43 Girls Relay, , View Park Prep
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.02 Girls Relay, , Dorsey
B-4x100 41.53 Boys Relay, , Carson
B-4x100 41.73 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.68 Boys Relay, , Crenshaw
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.32 Boys Relay, , University
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.34 Boys Relay, , Washington
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.39 Boys Relay, , San Pedro
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.18 Boys Relay, , Cleveland
DS Regional- B-1600 4:30.66 Macias, Cristhian, 10, Gardena
G-1600 4:57.88 Williams, Marissa, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- G-1600 5:11.09 Alch, Beckie, 12, Taft
DS Regional- G-1600 5:14.43 Macon, Jassmine, 12, Granada
DS Regional- G-1600 5:25.62 Macias, Stacy, 12, Granada
DS Regional- G-1600 5:28.57 Dobbs, Sarah, 10, Venice
DS Regional- G-1600 5:29.44 Desilva, Hannah, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- G-1600 5:30.28 Paniagua, Kathy, 11, Chatsworth
DS Regional- G-1600 5:33.41 Sanchez, Brenda, 12, Panorama
B-1600 4:14.91 Correa, Steve, 12, San Pedro
DS STATE- B-1600 4:17.24 Arevalo, Arturo, 12, Bravo Medica
DS STATE- B-1600 4:19.51 Garcia, Hector, 10, Marshall
DS STATE- B-1600 4:21.86 Nettle, Charlie, 12, San Pedro
DS STATE- B-1600 4:21.90 Dagnachew, Menelik, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- B-1600 4:24.32 Alecio, Daniel, 12, Marshall
DS Regional- B-1600 4:26.08 Aispuro, Ascencion, 12, Bell
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.37 Arevalo, Jose, 12, Marshall
DS Regional- B-1600 4:35.36 Isayan, Vahagn, 12, Verdugo
DS Regional- G-100H 16.84 Brown-Hillard, Ashlee, 10, View Park
DS Regional- G-100H 17.11 Johnson, Gabrielle, 9, Granada
DS STATE- G-100H 15.13 Gray, Mylia, 11, Carson
DS Regional- G-100H 15.32 Gumbs, Christina, 11, Carson
DS Regional- G-100H 15.50 Rice, Elani, 9, El Camino
DS Regional- G-100H 15.64 Clemons, Alexandria, 11, Hamilton
DS Regional- G-100H 15.69 Gallego, Mesha, 11, Birmingham
DS Regional- G-100H 16.40 Adams, Arielle, 11, El Camino
DS Regional- G-100H 16.77 Minix, Jelani, 11, Carson
DS STATE- B-110H 14.39 Collins, Justin, 11, Carson
DS STATE- B-110H 14.99 Defroe, Johnny, 12, Carson
DS Regional- B-110H 15.33 Ferro, Jose, 12, Eagle Rock
DS Regional- B-110H 15.41 Banks, Martin, 11, El Camino
DS Regional- B-110H 15.60 Alexander, Justin, 11, Crenshaw
DS Regional- B-110H 15.70 Higareda, Hiram, 12, Grant
DS Regional- B-110H 15.75 Franko, Matt, 12, Narbonne
DS Regional- B-110H 15.82 Johnson, Jhasaan, 11, Carson
DS Regional- B-400 51.25 Zachery, D, 10, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-400 51.76 Munoko, Junior, 10, Marshall
DS Regional- B-400 51.91 Robles, German, 10, Monroe
DS Regional- B-400 51.95 Riley, Sean, 10, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-400 52.15 Lo, Brandon, 10, Lincoln
DS Regional- B-400 52.32 Jenson, Micheal Alan, 10, Kennedy
DS Regional- B-400 52.36 Freeman, Matthew, 10, University
DS STATE- G-400 58.03 Stevens, Ashley, 12, Palisades
DS STATE- G-400 58.73 Atkins, Kennedi, 9, Carson
DS STATE- G-400 58.84 Mccanney, Kalina, 12, Crenshaw
DS STATE- G-400 59.02 Franks, Dashawn, 12, Palisades
B-400 47.81 Lawson, Daniel, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-400 48.34 James, Brandon, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-400 48.94 Jackson, Chris, 12, Granada
DS STATE- B-400 48.94 Castro, Emmanuel, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- B-400 49.45 Dave, Khalil, 12, San Pedro
DS STATE- B-400 49.82 Hardin, Keyon, 11, Dorsey
DS Regional- B-400 50.20 Bell, Daniel, 11, View Park
DS Regional- G-100 12.57 Davis, Elizabeth, 10, View Park
DS Regional- G-100 12.73 Williams, Miya, 9, Birmingham
DS Regional- B-100 11.20 Walton, Aaron, 9, Fairfax
DS Regional- B-100 11.26 Angelo, Marquel, , Carson
DS Regional- B-100 11.30 Farrar, Charles, 10, View Park
DS Regional- B-100 11.33 Blanding, Darion, 10, Narbonne
DS STATE- G-100 12.22 Williams, Kayla, 11, Crenshaw
DS STATE- G-100 12.30 Nunn, Ashley, 12, Taft
DS STATE- G-100 12.34 Pinkins, Maija, 12, Hamilton
DS STATE- G-100 12.43 Thompson, Sirai, 12, Cleveland
DS STATE- G-100 12.49 Ramsey, Staci, 9, El Camino
DS Regional- G-100 12.57 Boardingham, Naiah, 10, El Camino
DS STATE- B-100 10.82 Hasson, Brandon, 11, Carson
DS STATE- B-100 10.86 Weeks, Damian, 11, Cleveland
DS STATE- B-100 10.87 Scott, Clifford, 12, Carson
DS STATE- B-100 10.90 Arnold, Sheldon, 11, Santee
DS STATE- B-100 10.95 Pollard, Kristopher, 12, Crenshaw
DS Regional- B-100 11.03 Pandy, Zendon, 12, Washington
DS Regional- B-100 11.06 Perry, Deonte, 10, Canoga Park
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.39 Lung, Jeffrey, 10, No. Holly
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.72 Martindelcampo, Carlos, 9, Monroe
DS STATE- G-800 2:15.75 Williams, Marissa, 11, Palisades
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.10 Bunnell, Bronwyn, 10, San Pedro
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.23 Duran, Xiomara, 12, Cleveland
DS Regional- G-800 2:20.27 Contreras, Alexis, 11, Polytechnic
DS Regional- G-800 2:20.69 Nunez, Danielle, 11, San Pedro
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.71 Masedo, Giselle, 11, Chatsworth
DS Regional- G-800 2:24.59 Fortuna, Asiah, 12, Granada
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.87 Marshall, Isaiah, 12, Carson
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.67 Soto, Alex, 12, Kennedy
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.91 Negash, Evan, 11, L.A.
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.09 Sadigursky, Benzion, 12, Granada
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.25 Ashford, Romare, 10, Palisades
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.07 Lopez, David, 12, Venice
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.79 Hernandez, Alfredo, 11, Granada
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.94 Rocha, Edwin, 11, Polytechnic
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.49 Terterian, Vahan, 12, Granada
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.45 Mccraw, Tyron, 12, Dorsey
DS STATE- G-300H 45.05 Johnson, Paige, 10, El Camino
DS STATE- G-300H 46.51 Dickens, Unique, 11, Crenshaw
DS STATE- G-300H 46.96 Burley, Taylor, 11, Birmingham
DS STATE- G-300H 47.76 Gray, Mylia, 11, Carson
DS STATE- B-300H 39.41 Collins, Justin, 11, Carson
DS STATE- B-300H 39.72 Defroe, Johnny, 12, Carson
DS STATE- B-300H 39.95 Alexander, Justin, 11, Crenshaw
DS STATE- B-300H 40.14 Koons, Zack, 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-300H 40.39 Franko, Matt, 12, Narbonne
DS Regional- G-200 26.48 Davis, Elizabeth, 10, View Park
DS Regional- G-200 26.53 Williams, Miya, 9, Birmingham
DS Regional- B-200 22.97 Walton, Aaron, 9, Fairfax
DS Regional- B-200 23.17 Farrar, Charles, 10, View Park
DS Regional- B-200 23.25 Burns, Fudail, 10, Dorsey
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Canchola, David, 12, Granada
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Khan, Waleed, 12, Taft
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Simpson, Emerson, 12, Palisades
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Smart, Joseph, 12, South Gate
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'0.0 Armstead, Isiah, 11, Frederick Do
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'0.0 Cook, Carlos, 12, Birmingham
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'3.0 Boardingham, Naiah, 10, El Camino
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'3.0 Anderson, Ashley, 12, Carson
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.5 Francis, Tse'Lani, 12, Taft
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'5.5 Johnson, Paige, 10, El Camino
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'4.0 Sanders, Shandler, 12, Dorsey
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'3.25 Blackmon, Jacquari, 12, Carson
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'1.0 Roncalli, Caroline, 12, Eagle Rock
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.0 Saballett, Desi, 11, El Camino
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'11.5 Bell, Daniel, 11, View Park
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'10.0 Bettis, Darnell, 12, University
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'3.0 Simpson, Emerson, 12, Palisades
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'3.0 Soriano, Justin, 11, Carson
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'1.5 Canchola, David, 12, Granada
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'7.5 Washington, Dominic, 10, Reseda
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'6.5 Holliman, Daryl, 12, Granada
G-TJ 40'4.5 Anderson, Ashley, 12, Carson
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'0.0 Simpson, Candance, 12, Carson
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'7.75 Orisarayi, Naomi, 11, El Camino
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'7.75 Washington, Crystal, 9, Carson
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'3.5 Roncalli, Caroline, 12, Eagle Rock
DS STATE- G-SP 40'6.5 Taulaki, Ele, 12, Polytechnic
DS STATE- G-SP 36'0.0 Carrillo, Stephanie, 11, Birmingham
DS Regional- G-SP 34'7.25 Zuniga, Mayra, 11, Banning
DS Regional- G-SP 34'4.25 Holloway, Brittany, 11, El Camino
DS Regional- G-PV 10'6.0 Olsen, Alexandria, 11, Palisades
DS Regional- G-PV 10'0.0 Freiberger-Inskeep, Will, 11, El Camino

Number of Elite performances: 6

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State