Meet Name: VA 6A Conference 3 Championships
Meet Date: 2014-05-24
Meet Location: Roanoke,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

                      Group 6A Conference 3 Championship                       
                          William Fleming High School                          
                           Roanoke, VA  - 5/24/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: # 10.15                                                          
    6A State: $ 11.17                                                          
6A South Reg: * 11.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whorley, Rasheed             Patrick Henr           $ 11.13q  NWI  3 
  2 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                    11.22q  NWI  2 
  3 Parker, Christian            Varina                   11.25q  NWI  3 
  4 Bethea, Devin                Thomas Dale              11.26q  NWI  3 
  5 Dowling*, Desmond            Varina                   11.33q  NWI  1 
  6 Smith, Juwan                 Thomas Dale              11.35q  NWI  2 
  7 Anderson, Deondre            Varina                   11.49q  NWI  1 
  8 Hunt, Justin                 James River              11.53q  NWI  3 
  9 Lamar, Domonique             Thomas Dale              11.54   NWI  1 
 10 Dowling, Donovan             Varina                   11.63   NWI  2 
 11 Redd, Marquice               Patrick Henr             11.81   NWI  3 
 12 Mealy, Jamal                 Varina                   12.11   NWI  1 
 13 Tolliver, Justin             Franklin Cou             12.18   NWI  3 
 14 Cutler, Leander              Varina                   12.27   NWI  2 
 15 Preston, Shemar              Franklin Cou             12.52   NWI  3 
 16 McNair, Simir                Patrick Henr             12.56   NWI  1 
 17 Young, Gabriel               James River              12.90   NWI  2 
 18 Jamison, Cole                Franklin Cou             13.97   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: # 10.15                                                          
    6A State: $ 11.17                                                          
6A South Reg: * 11.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling*, Desmond            Varina                   11.11$  NWI 
  2 Parker, Christian            Varina                   11.33   NWI 
  3 Whorley, Rasheed             Patrick Henr             11.35   NWI 
  4 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                    11.41   NWI 
  5 Anderson, Deondre            Varina                   11.52   NWI 
  6 Hunt, Justin                 James River              11.64   NWI 
  7 Smith, Juwan                 Thomas Dale              11.73   NWI 
  8 Bethea, Devin                Thomas Dale              11.78   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Lamar, Domonique             Thomas Dale                          
 10 Dowling, Donovan             Varina                               
 11 Redd, Marquice               Patrick Henr                         
 12 Mealy, Jamal                 Varina                               
 13 Tolliver, Justin             Franklin Cou                         
 14 Cutler, Leander              Varina                               
 15 Preston, Shemar              Franklin Cou                         
 16 McNair, Simir                Patrick Henr                         
 17 Young, Gabriel               James River                          
 18 Jamison, Cole                Franklin Cou                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: # 20.13                                                          
    6A State: $ 22.56                                                          
6A South Reg: * 22.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling*, Desmond            Varina                   22.15*  NWI  2 
  2 Anderson, Deondre            Varina                   22.68   NWI  2 
  3 Scott, Fezawn                Patrick Henr             22.82   NWI  2 
  4 Parker, Christian            Varina                   22.83   NWI  1 
  5 Kokal*, Michael              Cosby                    22.85   NWI  2 
  6 Whorley, Rasheed             Patrick Henr             22.88   NWI  2 
  7 Kirtley, Azavier             Patrick Henr             23.21   NWI  1 
  8 Lamar, Domonique             Thomas Dale              23.22   NWI  2 
  9 Smith, Juwan                 Thomas Dale              23.24   NWI  2 
 10 Hunt, Justin                 James River              23.44   NWI  1 
 11 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                    23.59   NWI  2 
 12 Hamlin, Delante              Thomas Dale              24.58   NWI  1 
 13 Tolliver, Justin             Franklin Cou             24.74   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: # 45.19                                                          
    6A State: $ 50.37                                                          
6A South Reg: * 50.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dowling*, Desmond            Varina                   49.16$  2 
  2 Parker, Christian            Varina                   49.50$  2 
  3 Kokal*, Michael              Cosby                    49.73$  2 
  4 Anderson, Deondre            Varina                   50.81   2 
  5 Kirtley, Azavier             Patrick Henr             51.39   2 
  6 Scott, Fezawn                Patrick Henr             51.88   1 
  7 Wiltshire*, Seth             Cosby                    52.20   2 
  8 Williams, Andrew             Franklin Cou             53.73   1 
  9 Thornton, Alex               Franklin Cou             56.48   1 
 10 Willis, Brian                Patrick Henr             57.93   1 
 11 Cavanaugh, Anthony           Thomas Dale              58.22   2 
 12 Willis, Austin               James River              59.02   2 
 13 Neville-Little, Coi          James River              59.23   1 
 14 Allred, Jailyn               Thomas Dale              59.74   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: # 1:46.45                                                        
    6A State: $ 1:58.70                                                        
6A South Reg: * 2:00.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young*, Tim                  Cosby                  2:04.07   2 
  2 Lynch, Isaiah                Cosby                  2:05.34   2 
  3 Thornhill, Darrick           Varina                 2:05.61   1 
  4 Miller, Tyree                Varina                 2:06.12   2 
  5 Kepley, Andrew               Patrick Henr           2:07.30   2 
  6 Enochs, Whit                 James River            2:07.81   2 
  7 Batson, Tyerce               Varina                 2:08.42   2 
  8 Pufko, Chris                 Patrick Henr           2:16.36   1 
  9 Murphy*, Patrick             Thomas Dale            2:16.69   2 
 10 Mini, Alec                   Patrick Henr           2:17.33   1 
 11 Salley, Charles              Thomas Dale            2:18.58   1 
 12 Hammer, Kyle                 James River            2:25.26   1 
 13 Wright, Jlon                 Thomas Dale            2:28.60   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: # 3:59.51                                                        
    6A State: $ 4:27.22                                                        
6A South Reg: * 4:33.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young*, Tim                  Cosby                  4:36.30  
  2 Murch*, Sam                  Cosby                  4:36.74  
  3 Kepley, Andrew               Patrick Henr           4:40.11  
  4 Thornhill, Darrick           Varina                 4:40.23  
  5 Fountain, Jordan             Varina                 4:41.84  
  6 Pheneger*, Alex              Cosby                  4:42.70  
  7 Caffrey, Matthew             Patrick Henr           4:43.26  
  8 Burleson, Trey               Cosby                  4:48.20  
  9 Atkins, Devon                Thomas Dale            4:56.70  
 10 Swedenborg, Peyton           James River            4:57.52  
 11 Hammer, Kyle                 James River            5:04.20  
 12 Regal, Patrick               Patrick Henr           5:04.63  
 13 Felland, Peter               James River            5:11.70  
 14 Williams, Tyler              Franklin Cou           5:18.67  
 15 Taylor, Kenneth              Varina                 5:26.65  
 16 Williams, Drew               Franklin Cou           5:58.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: #  8:34.23                                                       
    6A State: $  9:46.34                                                       
6A South Reg: * 10:02.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shashaty, Freddie            James River           10:17.00  
  2 Caffrey, Matthew             Patrick Henr          10:25.54  
  3 Evers, Jr., David            James River           10:29.99  
  4 Neale, Logan                 Cosby                 10:34.43  
  5 Fountain, Jordan             Varina                10:35.66  
  6 Burleson, Trey               Cosby                 10:41.38  
  7 Murch*, Sam                  Cosby                 10:47.46  
  8 Averill*, Christian          Cosby                 11:01.64  
  9 Zunk *, Skyler               Cosby                 11:07.23  
 10 Elliott, Kevin               Thomas Dale           11:11.97  
 11 Pheneger*, Alex              Cosby                 11:23.18  
 12 Faughn*, Logan               Thomas Dale           11:33.70  
 13 Reams, Elliott               Thomas Dale           11:38.15  
 14 Shaw, Jacob                  Patrick Henr          11:51.77  
 15 Williams, Tyler              Franklin Cou          11:54.14  
 16 Fines*, Cory                 James River           11:58.95  
 17 Mohr, Robert                 Patrick Henr          12:35.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: # 13.30                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.24                                                          
6A South Reg: * 15.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivers, Louis                Thomas Dale            * 15.43q  NWI  1 
  2 Isler, Derrick               Varina                   15.91q  NWI  2 
  3 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                    16.34q  NWI  2 
  4 Norman, Nick                 Patrick Henr             16.63q  NWI  1 
  5 Cherry, Noel                 Varina                   16.71q  NWI  2 
  6 Sakponou, Marc               Cosby                    17.41q  NWI  2 
  7 Hall, Raquan                 Patrick Henr             17.95q  NWI  1 
  8 Chandler, Jalen              Thomas Dale              18.82q  NWI  1 
  9 Lambert, Zach                Franklin Cou             20.01   NWI  1 
 10 Frantel, Dj                  James River              20.82   NWI  2 
 11 Penn, Zaire                  Patrick Henr             21.40   NWI  1 
 12 Anderson, Keith              Franklin Cou             21.93   NWI  1 
 13 Acosta, Ben                  James River              24.31   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: # 13.30                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.24                                                          
6A South Reg: * 15.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivers, Louis                Thomas Dale              15.01$  NWI 
  2 Isler, Derrick               Varina                   15.58   NWI 
  3 Cherry, Noel                 Varina                   15.60   NWI 
  4 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                    16.04   NWI 
  5 Sakponou, Marc               Cosby                    16.82   NWI 
  6 Hall, Raquan                 Patrick Henr             18.23   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Norman, Nick                 Patrick Henr                         
  8 Chandler, Jalen              Thomas Dale                          
  9 Lambert, Zach                Franklin Cou                         
 10 Frantel, Dj                  James River                          
 11 Penn, Zaire                  Patrick Henr                         
 12 Anderson, Keith              Franklin Cou                         
 13 Acosta, Ben                  James River                          
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: # 35.02                                                          
    6A State: $ 40.54                                                          
6A South Reg: * 41.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling, Dexter              Varina                   39.69$  2 
  2 Rivers, Louis                Thomas Dale              40.94*  2 
  3 Jr, Anthony Lofton           Varina                   42.32   2 
  4 Norman, Nick                 Patrick Henr             42.67   2 
  5 Howell, Brian                Patrick Henr             43.53   2 
  6 Sakponou, Marc               Cosby                    44.15   2 
  7 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                    44.88   2 
  8 Chandler, Jalen              Thomas Dale              46.78   1 
  9 Hall, Raquan                 Patrick Henr             46.90   2 
 10 Lambert, Zach                Franklin Cou             48.23   1 
 11 Anderson, Keith              Franklin Cou             52.56   1 
 12 Frantel, Dj                  James River              52.87   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: # 39.76                                                          
    6A State: $ 44.03                                                          
6A South Reg: * 44.23                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varina  'A'                                           43.58$ 
     1) Wright, Davon                   2) Dowling, Donovan               
     3) Jr, Anthony Lofton              4) Dowling, Dexter                
  2 Cosby  'A'                                            44.01$ 
     1) Barfield, Jarrett               2) Roberts, Luke                  
     3) Sakponou, Marc                  4) Carey *, Killian               
  3 Thomas Dale  'A'                                      44.40  
     1) Richards, Dillion               2) Lamar, Domonique               
     3) Smith, Juwan                    4) Bethea, Devin                  
  4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                          45.07  
     1) Franklin, Walter                2) Hall, Raquan                   
     3) Howell, Brian                   4) Redd, Marquice                 
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                  47.10  
     1) Tolliver, Justin                2) Smith, Marquis                 
     3) Ramsey, Ben                     4) Clifton, Jonathan              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: # 3:07.40                                                        
    6A State: $ 3:27.71                                                        
6A South Reg: * 3:30.64                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosby  'A'                                          3:32.68  
     1) Wiltshire*, Seth                2) Young*, Tim                    
     3) Callahan, Chance                4) Lynch, Isaiah                  
  2 Varina  'A'                                         3:38.67  
     1) Miller, Tyree                   2) Batson, Tyerce                 
     3) Brooks, Johnathn                4) Mitchell, Justin               
  3 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                        3:43.93  
     1) Franklin, Walter                2) Mini, Alec                     
     3) Kepley, Andrew                  4) Robinson, James                
  4 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    3:48.77  
     1) Salley, Charles                 2) Murphy*, Patrick               
     3) Atkins, Devon                   4) Allred, Jailyn                 
  5 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       3:48.86  
     1) Enochs, Whit                    2) Young, Gabriel                 
     3) Swedenborg, Peyton              4) Willis, Austin                 
  6 Franklin County  'A'                                3:51.87  
     1) Preston, Shemar                 2) Thornton, Alex                 
     3) Clifton, Jonathan               4) Ramsey, Ben                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: # 7:33.48                                                        
    6A State: $ 8:11.33                                                        
6A South Reg: * 8:24.19                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    8:35.66  
     1) Atkins, Devon                   2) Murphy*, Patrick               
     3) Salley, Charles                 4) Wright, Jlon                   
  2 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       8:36.09  
     1) Hammer, Kyle                    2) Swedenborg, Peyton             
     3) Enochs, Whit                    4) Willis, Austin                 
  3 Varina  'A'                                         8:41.61  
     1) Batson, Tyerce                  2) Miller, Tyree                  
     3) Thornhill, Darrick              4) Taylor, Kenneth                
  4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                        9:02.35  
     1) Mini, Alec                      2) Pufko, Chris                   
     3) Shaw, Jacob                     4) Regal, Patrick                 
  5 Cosby  'A'                                          9:07.31  
     1) Zunk *, Skyler                  2) Washlock, Jacob                
     3) Averill*, Christian             4) Neale, Logan                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    National: # 7-05.75                                                        
    6A State: $    6-02                                                        
6A South Reg: *    6-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Andrew             Franklin Cou           6-00.00* 
  2 Smith, Desmond               Varina                J6-00.00* 
  3 Bryant, Christian            Thomas Dale            5-10.00  
  4 Smith, Juwan                 Thomas Dale            5-08.00  
  4 Mitchell, Justin             Varina                 5-08.00  
  4 Callahan, Chance             Cosby                  5-08.00  
  7 Layne, Grant                 Varina                J5-08.00  
  8 Neville-Little, Coi          James River            5-06.00  
  9 Hall, Raquan                 Patrick Henr          J5-06.00  
 -- Chandler, Jalen              Thomas Dale                 NH  
 -- Tolliver, Justin             Franklin Cou                NH  
 -- Smith, Marquis               Franklin Cou                NH  
 -- Robinson, James              Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Norman, Nick                 Patrick Henr                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: # 18-02.25                                                       
    6A State: $    12-09                                                       
6A South Reg: *    11-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Ben                  Franklin Cou          10-00.00  
  2 Turner, Corbin               Patrick Henr           9-06.00  
  3 Howell, Brian                Patrick Henr          J9-06.00  
  4 Moore, Tyler                 Patrick Henr           8-06.00  
  5 Hall, Raquan                 Patrick Henr           8-00.00  
 -- Jamison, Cole                Franklin Cou                NH  
 -- Hilovsky, Dalton             Patrick Henr                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    National: # 26-04.75                                                       
    6A State: $ 21-10.50                                                       
6A South Reg: * 21-07.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bethea, Devin                Thomas Dale           22-00.25$  NWI 
  2 Scott, Fezawn                Patrick Henr          21-11.00$  NWI 
  3 Dowling, Donovan             Varina                21-06.00   NWI 
  4 Whorley, Rasheed             Patrick Henr          20-10.00   NWI 
  5 Richards, Dillion            Thomas Dale           20-06.25   NWI 
  6 Neville-Little, Coi          James River           20-02.00   NWI 
  7 Callahan, Chance             Cosby                 19-11.00   NWI 
  8 Mitchell, Justin             Varina                19-10.00   NWI 
  9 Smith, Juwan                 Thomas Dale           19-08.50   NWI 
 10 Kirtley, Azavier             Patrick Henr          19-02.00   NWI 
 11 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                 18-05.50   NWI 
 12 Williams, Andrew             Franklin Cou          18-01.50   NWI 
 13 Mealy, Jamal                 Varina                17-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    National: # 52-10.50                                                       
    6A State: $    44-02                                                       
6A South Reg: *    43-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bethea, Devin                Thomas Dale           45-03.50$  NWI 
  2 Richards, Dillion            Thomas Dale           42-05.50   NWI 
  3 Cavanaugh, Anthony           Thomas Dale           41-03.00   NWI 
  4 Neville-Little, Coi          James River           41-01.25   NWI 
  5 Callahan, Chance             Cosby                 40-06.50   NWI 
  6 Mealy, Jamal                 Varina                39-08.00   NWI 
  7 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                 39-04.50   NWI 
  8 Layne, Grant                 Varina                39-04.00   NWI 
  9 Franklin, Walter             Patrick Henr          38-00.00   NWI 
 10 Robinson, James              Patrick Henr          35-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    National: #    77-00                                                       
    6A State: $ 49-03.50                                                       
6A South Reg: * 47-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell*, Tyler               Cosby                 57-07.00$ 
  2 Regestre, Stanley            Patrick Henr          43-09.00  
  3 Peebles, Justice             James River           41-05.50  
  4 Carey *, Killian             Cosby                 40-02.00  
  5 Stone, John                  Franklin Cou          38-08.00  
  6 Roots, Arnold                Varina                38-00.00  
  7 Barnett, Terrell             Patrick Henr          37-04.00  
  8 McWilliams, Alexander        Thomas Dale          J37-04.00  
  9 Hall, Charles                Varina                36-08.50  
 10 Taylor, Jordan               Cosby                 36-02.50  
 11 Robinson, Jordan             Thomas Dale           36-01.50  
 12 Gilbert, Chaise              Franklin Cou          35-09.00  
 13 Martin, Keilie               Patrick Henr          35-01.50  
 14 English, Pallas              Thomas Dale           34-07.00  
 15 Hicks, Russell               Varina                32-00.00  
 16 Hamilton, Hunter             James River           30-11.00  
 17 Conner, Cole                 Franklin Cou          29-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    National: # 236-06                                                         
    6A State: $ 146-00                                                         
6A South Reg: * 139-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell*, Tyler               Cosby                   151-08$ 
  2 Carey *, Killian             Cosby                   149-05$ 
  3 Dowling, Donovan             Varina                  142-06* 
  4 Smith, Marquis               Franklin Cou            125-04  
  5 Taylor, Jordan               Cosby                   124-09  
  6 Regestre, Stanley            Patrick Henr            118-10  
  7 English, Pallas              Thomas Dale             117-00  
  8 Barnett, Terrell             Patrick Henr            102-03  
  9 Dunford, Chris               Thomas Dale             100-10  
 10 Stone, John                  Franklin Cou             97-06  
 11 Hamilton, Hunter             James River           97-02.50  
 12 McWilliams, Alexander        Thomas Dale           96-09.50  
 13 Roots, Arnold                Varina                   96-02  
 14 Hall, Charles                Varina                   91-00  
 14 Neville-Little, Coi          James River              91-00  
 16 Hester, Giovanni             Franklin Cou             83-09  
 17 Levesy, Trevone              Patrick Henr          81-07.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Varina                     182        2) Cosby                     153   
    3) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)    123        4) Thomas Dale                95   
    5) James River (Midlothian)    49        6) Franklin County            37   




                      Group 6A Conference 3 Championship                       
                          William Fleming High School                          
                           Roanoke, VA  - 5/24/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: # 11.14                                                          
    6A State: $ 12.52                                                          
6A South Reg: * 12.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Tia                  Thomas Dale            * 12.61q  NWI  3 
  2 Pitchford, Mallory           James River              12.68q  NWI  2 
  3 Christian, Lisa              Thomas Dale              12.68q  NWI  1 
  4 Wright*, Jacara              Cosby                    12.96q  NWI  1 
  5 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                    13.19q  NWI  3 
  6 Davis, Kamryn                Thomas Dale              13.26q  NWI  3 
  7 Moore, Jazmyn                Patrick Henr             13.32q  NWI  2 
  8 Edwards, Arykah              Varina                   13.47q  NWI  1 
  9 Fulcher, Mishel              Thomas Dale              13.58   NWI  2 
 10 Westbrook, Jannell           James River              14.33   NWI  3 
 11 Macklin, Dajah               Patrick Henr             14.36   NWI  1 
 12 Gay, Heather                 James River              14.70   NWI  3 
 13 Parker, Jayla                Varina                   14.92   NWI  1 
 14 Taylor, Ashley               Franklin Cou             14.96   NWI  2 
 15 Gray, Quenyana               Varina                   15.00   NWI  2 
 16 Hagmier, Jaden               Patrick Henr             15.30   NWI  1 
 17 Bousman, Kaitlyn             Franklin Cou             15.43   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: # 11.14                                                          
    6A State: $ 12.52                                                          
6A South Reg: * 12.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitchford, Mallory           James River              12.35$  NWI 
  2 Holmes, Tia                  Thomas Dale              12.49$  NWI 
  3 Christian, Lisa              Thomas Dale              12.80   NWI 
  4 Wright*, Jacara              Cosby                    12.85   NWI 
  5 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                    13.11   NWI  13.103
  6 Moore, Jazmyn                Patrick Henr             13.11   NWI  13.109
  7 Davis, Kamryn                Thomas Dale              13.12   NWI 
  8 Edwards, Arykah              Varina                   13.47   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Fulcher, Mishel              Thomas Dale                          
 10 Westbrook, Jannell           James River                          
 11 Macklin, Dajah               Patrick Henr                         
 12 Gay, Heather                 James River                          
 13 Parker, Jayla                Varina                               
 14 Taylor, Ashley               Franklin Cou                         
 15 Gray, Quenyana               Varina                               
 16 Hagmier, Jaden               Patrick Henr                         
 17 Bousman, Kaitlyn             Franklin Cou                         
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: # 22.52                                                          
    6A State: $ 25.69                                                          
6A South Reg: * 25.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moseley*, Alexandria         Cosby                    25.99   NWI  3 
  2 Holmes, Tia                  Thomas Dale              26.44   NWI  3 
  3 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                    26.81   NWI  3 
  4 Stafford, Alexis             Varina                   26.82   NWI  3 
  5 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                    26.93   NWI  3 
  6 Washington, Tenae            Varina                   27.21   NWI  2 
  7 Wright*, Jacara              Cosby                    27.24   NWI  3 
  8 Pitchford, Mallory           James River              27.49   NWI  3 
  9 Moore, Jazmyn                Patrick Henr             27.70   NWI  1 
 10 Edwards, Arykah              Varina                   28.07   NWI  2 
 11 Lawson*, Emily               James River              28.57   NWI  2 
 12 Fulcher, Mishel              Thomas Dale              29.22   NWI  2 
 13 Thelen, Rachel               James River              29.46   NWI  2 
 14 Cook, Ammie                  Patrick Henr             29.98   NWI  1 
 15 Macklin, Dajah               Patrick Henr             31.18   NWI  1 
 16 Taylor, Ashley               Franklin Cou             32.16   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: # 50.74                                                          
    6A State: $ 58.56                                                          
6A South Reg: * 58.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moseley*, Alexandria         Cosby                    57.85*  2 
  2 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                    58.13$  2 
  3 Stafford, Alexis             Varina                   59.51   2 
  4 Washington, Tenae            Varina                 1:01.62   2 
  5 Greenwald, Ainsley           Thomas Dale            1:01.94   2 
  6 Wright*, Jacara              Cosby                  1:02.33   2 
  7 Jefferson, Destiny           Varina                 1:03.24   2 
  8 Lawson*, Emily               James River            1:05.06   2 
  9 Hash, Ariana                 Patrick Henr           1:08.23   1 
 10 Maher, Maddie                James River            1:09.51   1 
 11 Jones, Olivia                Franklin Cou           1:11.22   1 
 12 Ripp, Casey                  James River            1:11.50   1 
 13 Taylor, Ashley               Franklin Cou           1:13.27   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: # 2:02.04                                                        
    6A State: $ 2:19.61                                                        
6A South Reg: * 2:23.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henson*, Harper              Cosby                  2:28.05  
  2 Dickerson*, Samantha         Cosby                  2:29.75  
  3 Elam, Jordan                 Cosby                  2:31.19  
  4 Agee, Annie                  Patrick Henr           2:38.11  
  5 Anderson, Shantoria          Varina                 2:42.57  
  6 Hash, Ariana                 Patrick Henr           2:43.63  
  7 Baly, Hannah                 James River            2:45.46  
  8 Perkins, Brooke              Varina                 2:48.05  
  9 Dominguez, Christina         James River            2:48.26  
 10 Eck*, Mary Claire            James River            2:49.52  
 11 Taylor, Elizabeth            Patrick Henr           3:01.03  
 12 Schmidt, Hannah              Franklin Cou           3:07.23  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: # 4:33.82                                                        
    6A State: $ 5:12.24                                                        
6A South Reg: * 5:22.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elam, Jordan                 Cosby                  5:16.91* 
  2 Henson*, Harper              Cosby                  5:28.62  
  3 Hudson, Maggie               James River            5:30.17  
  4 Agee, Annie                  Patrick Henr           5:37.02  
  5 McClintick, Claire           James River            5:44.84  
  6 Sims, Emma                   Cosby                  5:48.01  
  7 Tailor, Seema                Patrick Henr           5:51.61  
  8 Baly, Hannah                 James River            6:18.49  
  9 Taylor, Elizabeth            Patrick Henr           6:20.49  
 10 Blevins, Tiara               Thomas Dale            6:20.74  
 11 Bui, Ngoc                    Franklin Cou           7:22.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: #  9:48.59                                                       
    6A State: $ 11:26.59                                                       
6A South Reg: * 11:52.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson, Maggie               James River           12:16.05  
  2 McClintick, Claire           James River           12:34.44  
  3 Tailor, Seema                Patrick Henr          12:46.99  
  4 Suddarth, Cameron            James River           13:01.92  
  5 Sims, Emma                   Cosby                 13:07.58  
  6 Delgado, Nicole              Cosby                 14:00.52  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: # 13.03                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.29                                                          
6A South Reg: * 15.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                  * 15.47q  NWI  1 
  2 Lewis, Kamiya                Thomas Dale            * 15.47q  NWI  1 
  3 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                  * 15.50q  NWI  2 
  4 Pitchford, Mallory           James River              16.28q  NWI  2 
  5 Tisdale, Kayla               Cosby                    17.14q  NWI  1 
  6 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                    17.33q  NWI  2 
  7 Hines*, Neha                 Cosby                    17.43q  NWI  1 
  8 Flippo, Lauren               Franklin Cou             19.08q  NWI  2 
  9 Mayfield, Deja               Thomas Dale              19.18   NWI  2 
 10 Lancaster, Maranda           Franklin Cou             20.53   NWI  1 
 11 Whitcomb, Alyson             Franklin Cou             20.64   NWI  1 
 12 Madolid, Jamayca             James River              20.79   NWI  2 
 13 Tucker, Amber                James River              21.74   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: # 13.03                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.29                                                          
6A South Reg: * 15.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                    15.07$  NWI 
  2 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                    15.16$  NWI 
  3 Lewis, Kamiya                Thomas Dale              15.49*  NWI 
  4 Tisdale, Kayla               Cosby                    16.80   NWI 
  5 Hines*, Neha                 Cosby                    16.88   NWI 
  6 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                    17.19   NWI 
  7 Flippo, Lauren               Franklin Cou             18.73   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Pitchford, Mallory           James River                          
  9 Mayfield, Deja               Thomas Dale                          
 10 Lancaster, Maranda           Franklin Cou                         
 11 Whitcomb, Alyson             Franklin Cou                         
 12 Madolid, Jamayca             James River                          
 13 Tucker, Amber                James River                          
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: # 39.98                                                          
    6A State: $ 46.54                                                          
6A South Reg: * 46.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                    46.67*  2 
  2 Lewis, Kamiya                Thomas Dale              48.52   2 
  3 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                    48.86   2 
  4 Moore, Jazmyn                Patrick Henr             50.28   2 
  5 Hines*, Neha                 Cosby                    51.38   2 
  6 Flippo, Lauren               Franklin Cou             52.73   2 
  7 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                    53.09   2 
  8 Tisdale, Kayla               Cosby                    55.41   2 
  9 Brooks, Erinn                Franklin Cou             55.66   1 
 10 Gay, Heather                 James River              55.69   1 
 11 Lancaster, Maranda           Franklin Cou             56.79   1 
 12 Wertz*, Kara                 James River              58.05   1 
 13 Garner, Courtney             Patrick Henr             58.47   1 
 14 Madolid, Jamayca             James River            1:04.88   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: # 44.50                                                          
    6A State: $ 50.31                                                          
6A South Reg: * 50.87                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale  'A'                                      49.91$ 
     1) Fulcher, Mishel                 2) Holmes, Tia                    
     3) Christian, Lisa                 4) Davis, Kamryn                  
  2 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                         53.73  
     1) Ripp, Casey                     2) Maher, Maddie                  
     3) Westbrook, Jannell              4) Thelen, Rachel                 
  3 Cosby  'A'                                            53.85  
     1) Hines*, Neha                    2) Clark, Addie                   
     3) Goldsborough*, Kennedy          4) Tisdale, Kayla                 
  4 Varina  'A'                                           54.08  
     1) Watkins, Savannah               2) Edwards, Arykah                
     3) Gray, Quenyana                  4) Perkins, Brooke                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: # 3:35.49                                                        
    6A State: $ 4:05.68                                                        
6A South Reg: * 4:09.85                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varina  'A'                                         4:11.73  
     1) Washington, Tenae               2) Jefferson, Destiny             
     3) Anderson, Shantoria             4) Stafford, Alexis               
  2 Cosby  'A'                                          4:32.35  
     1) Lynch, Brianna                  2) Sims*, Mary                    
     3) Dickerson*, Samantha            4) Belisle, Krista                
  3 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       4:37.79  
     1) Maher, Maddie                   2) Ripp, Casey                    
     3) Wertz*, Kara                    4) Lawson*, Emily                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: #  8:48.29                                                       
    6A State: $  9:44.88                                                       
6A South Reg: * 10:16.79                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                      10:57.92  
     1) Eck*, Mary Claire               2) Baly, Hannah                   
     3) Suddarth, Cameron               4) Dominguez, Christina           
  2 Cosby  'A'                                         10:58.18  
     1) McCormack*, Emma                2) Henson, Haylee                 
     3) Lynch, Brianna                  4) Smith, Enjhonae                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    National: #  6-04                                                          
    6A State: $  5-02                                                          
6A South Reg: *  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian, Lisa              Thomas Dale            4-10.00  
  2 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                 J4-10.00  
  3 Shamsid-Deen, Janaan         Thomas Dale            4-04.00  
  4 Agee, Annie                  Patrick Henr          J4-04.00  
 -- Blevins, Tiara               Thomas Dale                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    National: # 14-02.75                                                       
    6A State: $     9-06                                                       
6A South Reg: *     8-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Olivia                Franklin Cou           7-00.00  
  2 Moore, Jazmyn                Patrick Henr           6-06.00  
 -- Hagmier, Jaden               Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Cook, Ammie                  Patrick Henr                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    National: # 22-01.75                                                       
    6A State: $ 17-08.25                                                       
6A South Reg: *    17-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moseley*, Alexandria         Cosby                 16-11.00   NWI 
  2 Davis, Kamryn                Thomas Dale           16-09.50   NWI 
  3 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                 16-08.00   NWI 
  4 Washington, Tenae            Varina                16-04.50   NWI 
  5 Newman, Aliyah               Thomas Dale           16-01.00   NWI 
  6 England, Tiffany             Thomas Dale           15-10.00   NWI 
  7 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                 15-04.25   NWI 
  8 Stafford, Alexis             Varina                15-03.50   NWI 
  9 Jemmott, Amaya               Thomas Dale           15-03.00   NWI 
 10 Ripp, Casey                  James River           15-01.00   NWI 
 11 Bayer, Grace                 Franklin Cou          12-05.50   NWI 
 12 Brooks, Erinn                Franklin Cou          12-04.50   NWI 
 13 Flippo, Lauren               Franklin Cou          12-00.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    National: # 44-02.25                                                       
    6A State: $    36-04                                                       
6A South Reg: * 35-08.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moseley*, Alexandria         Cosby                 36-11.50$  NWI 
  2 Lewis, Kamiya                Thomas Dale           36-01.50*  NWI 
  3 Washington, Tenae            Varina                34-02.50   NWI 
  4 Newman, Aliyah               Thomas Dale           33-09.00   NWI 
  5 England, Tiffany             Thomas Dale           33-07.00   NWI 
  6 Ripp, Casey                  James River           32-04.50   NWI 
  7 Brooks, Erinn                Franklin Cou          29-09.00   NWI 
  8 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                 29-05.00   NWI 
  9 Wertz*, Kara                 James River           28-07.50   NWI 
 10 Bayer, Grace                 Franklin Cou          26-09.50   NWI 
 -- Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                     FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    National: # 54-10.75                                                       
    6A State: $ 36-05.75                                                       
6A South Reg: * 34-11.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calloway, Daja               Patrick Henr          31-01.00  
  2 Clark, Addie                 Cosby                J31-01.00  
  3 Muse, Ty-Liah                Franklin Cou          28-01.00  
  4 Flynt, Lamia                 Patrick Henr          27-10.50  
  5 Goldsborough*, Kennedy       Cosby                 27-07.00  
  6 Woodards, Brandi             Thomas Dale           27-03.00  
  7 Parker, Xandria              Thomas Dale           26-07.50  
  8 Johnson, Sydney              Thomas Dale           25-05.50  
  9 Bousman, Kaitlyn             Franklin Cou          25-05.00  
 10 Phillips, Kaitlyn            Varina                23-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    National: # 191-06                                                         
    6A State: $ 110-11                                                         
6A South Reg: * 106-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Sydney              James River             114-05$ 
  2 Goldsborough*, Kennedy       Cosby                    95-03  
  3 Ripp, Casey                  James River           94-10.50  
  4 Flynt, Lamia                 Patrick Henr             87-02  
  5 Johnson, Sydney              Thomas Dale              84-03  
  6 Muse, Ty-Liah                Franklin Cou             80-06  
  7 Clark, Addie                 Cosby                    70-10  
  8 Calloway, Daja               Patrick Henr             66-03  
  9 Woodards, Brandi             Thomas Dale              62-02  
 10 Weaver, Alyssa               Franklin Cou          53-00.50  
 11 Phillips, Kaitlyn            Varina                   31-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cosby                      238        2) Thomas Dale               110   
    3) James River (Midlothian)    91        4) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)    63   
    5) Varina                      54        6) Franklin County            26   


Number of Elite performances: 22

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Moseley, Alexandra (Cosby,VA)
Novak, Molly (Cosby,VA)
Parker, Christian (Varina,VA)
Pitchford, Mallory (James River,VA)
Boys Relay (Varina,VA)
Dowling, Dexter (Varina,VA)
Dowling, Desmond (Varina,VA)
Rivers, Louis (Thomas Dale,VA)
Kokal, Michael (Cosby,VA)
Bethea, Devin (Thomas Dale,VA)
Powell*, Tyler (Cosby,VA)
Holmes, Tia (Thomas Dale,VA)
Hendriksen, Elisa (Cosby,VA)
Johnson*, Lajasia (Cosby,VA)
Stafford, Alexis (Varina,VA)
Girls Relay (Thomas Dale,VA)
Lewis, Kamiya (Thomas Dale,VA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-200 22.15 Dowling*, Desmond, , Varina
DS STATE- B-400 49.16 Dowling*, Desmond, , Varina
DS STATE- B-400 49.50 Parker, Christian, , Varina
DS STATE- B-400 49.73 Kokal*, Michael, , Cosby
DS STATE- B-300H 39.69 Dowling, Dexter, , Varina
DS STATE- B-300H 40.94 Rivers, Louis, , Thomas Dale
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.58 Boys Relay, , Varina
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.25 Bethea, Devin, , Thomas Dale
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'3.5 Bethea, Devin, , Thomas Dale
B-SP 57'7.0 Powell*, Tyler, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-100 12.35 Pitchford, Mallory, , James River
DS STATE- G-100 12.49 Holmes, Tia, , Thomas Dale
DS STATE- G-200 25.99 Moseley*, Alexandria, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-400 57.85 Moseley*, Alexandria, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-400 58.13 Novak*, Molly, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-400 59.51 Stafford, Alexis, , Varina
DS STATE- G-100H 15.07 Hendriksen*, Elisa, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-100H 15.16 Johnson*, Lajasia, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-300H 46.67 Hendriksen*, Elisa, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.91 Girls Relay, , Thomas Dale
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'11.5 Moseley*, Alexandria, , Cosby
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'1.5 Lewis, Kamiya, , Thomas Dale

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 21

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State