Meet Name: Wisco Mile
Meet Date: 2014-06-11
Meet Location: Milwaukee,WI





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red



Licensed to Wisconsin Lutheran High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2014 09:10 PM
                          The Wisco Mile - 6/11/2014                           
                        Wisconsin Lutheran High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 5000 Meter Run Future
================================================================
 6:00pm
 Sponsor: Performance Running Outfitters
 Rabbit: Cam Ausen
  Wisco Mile: * 15:59.97  6/9/2010    Aaron Derner, Waterford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Quintero, Junior    12 Milw Carmen           16:09.17  
  2   170 Lueck, Dylan        10 WI Lutheran           17:21.18  
  3   272 Torres, Alberto     19 Beloit College        17:32.22  
  4   264 Steininger, Ruslan  11 West Allis Cent       17:43.79  
  5     9 Barozo, Collin      12 West Allis Cent       18:04.43  
  6   297 Zitzner, Alex       11 Baraboo               19:00.67  
  7   289 Wetzel, Evan           Catholic Mem          19:23.03  
 
Event 2  Girls 1 Mile Run Middle School
===============================================================-
 6:30pm
 Sponsor: Spiegelberg Financial Services
 Rabbit: Brad Meyer (2:40)
  Wisco Mile: * 5:08.83  6/5/2013    Camille Davre, Whitefish Bay Middle       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================-
  1   341 Wagner, Sage         7 Ashwaubenon            5:23.98  
  2    37 Bottum, Rachel       7 East Troy Middle       5:24.70  
  3    73 Donaldson, Jada      6 Beaver Dam Mid         5:42.62  
  4    43 Buchberger, Anna     8 St. Mary's Mid         5:42.86  
  5    67 DeBot, Miranda       8 Jacobs Jr. High        5:45.40  
  6   130 Hyland, Maddie       6 Bannach Elem           5:46.33  
  7   225 Polenske, Emma       6 Greendale Middle       5:53.04  
  8   168 Linse, Mariah        7 Jefferson Middle       5:53.56  
  9   108 Goodmanson, Zoe      7 St. Joan of Arc        5:54.99  
 10    54 Chapman, Olivia      6 Homeschool             5:56.38  
 11   135 Jones, Jayden        6 Bannach Elem           5:56.81  
 12    17 Belson, Grace        6 Jacobs Jr. High        5:57.02  
 13   204 Nelson, Catherine    5 Milw Montessori        5:59.61  
 14   214 O'Neil, Caitlyn      5 Thorson                6:01.04  
 15   237 Rosa, Isabella       7 Mary Queen Saint       6:01.16  
 16    84 Evans, Sydney        8 Longfellow Mid         6:04.48  
 17   234 Renner, Brianna      8 Badger Middle          6:04.78  
 18     8 Ballard, Kerigann    7 Mahone Middle          6:07.68  
 19     4 Arteaga, Alondra     6 Mary Queen Saint       6:21.14  
 20   136 Kalfayan, Kailyn     6 Pilgrim Park Mid       6:21.54  
 21    83 Evans, Dominique     8 Longfellow Mid         6:25.95  
 22    66 DeBot, Meghan        6 Washington Elem        6:33.54  
 23   209 Nielson, Savannah    8 Longfellow Mid         7:02.34  
 24    62 Danisewicz, Yvette   8 Longfellow Mid         7:25.63  
 25   174 Martin, Emma         8 Longfellow Mid         7:31.18  
 26   251 Schwenk, Kirsten     8 Longfellow Mid         7:32.32  
 27    25 Boeckmann, Allison   8 Longfellow Mid         8:02.33  
 28    92 Fraley, Bayden       8 Longfellow Mid         8:05.66  
 --   286 Weier, Victoria      7 Amherst                    DNS  
 
Event 3  Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
===============================================================-
 6:40pm
 Sponsor: Sendik's Food Market
 Rabbit: Ben Bitter (2:20)
  Wisco Mile: * 4:39.54  6/5/2013    Rylee Miller, Jefferson Middle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================-
  1    18 Belson, Liam         8 Jacobs Jr. High        4:38.09* 
  2    11 Basala, Thomas       8 Franklin Jr High       4:38.67* 
  3    60 Currie, Spencer      8 Cambridge Middle       4:52.99  
  4    34 Bosley, Drew         7 Steffen Middle         5:01.50  
  5    53 Chapman, Henry       7 Homeschool             5:04.32  
  6    94 Freitag, Josh        8 Sennett Middle         5:06.66  
  7   256 Skurek, Roman        8 West Bend West         5:18.62  
  8   129 Hyland, Johnny       8 Jacobs Jr. High        5:19.36  
  9    78 Eiden, Sawyer        8 Amherst                5:24.37  
 10   189 Mielke, Alex         7 Homeschool             5:29.22  
 11   249 Schmidt, Nicholas    8 Templeton Middle       5:30.83  
 12   126 Holmes, Nicholas     6 Glen Hills Mid         5:33.47  
 13   193 Miller, Trent          Amherst Middle         5:35.18  
 14   335 Vannucchi, David     7 St. Paul's Onala       5:38.43  
 15    47 Busse, Samuel        7 St. Mary's Spr         5:44.64  
 16   219 Passler, Eric        8 Butler Middle          5:46.70  
 17   331 Klauck, Adam         7 Homeschool             5:46.86  
 18    10 Basala, Samuel       5 Roosevelt              5:47.95  
 19   333 Oury, Jon            6 Swallow                6:01.48  
 --    61 Dahlin, Drew         6 Lineville Interm           DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
 6:50pm
 Sponsor: Elite Sport & Spine
 Rabbit: Joel Janik (2:16)
  Wisco Mile: * 4:28.74  6/5/2013    Evan Routhier, Homestead                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   245 Sandvold, Cole       9 Arrowhead              4:38.08  
  2   103 Gessner, Finn        9 Mad LaFollette         4:40.44  
  3   192 Miller, Thomas       9 Homestead              4:52.58  
  4   343 O'Neill, Noah        9 Sun Prairie            4:54.18  
  5   259 Sobczak, Chris       9 South Milwaukee        4:54.43  
  6   161 Lesac, Christian     9 Eastbrook Acad         4:59.27  
  7   104 Gildea, Stuart       9 Brookfield East        5:03.95  
  8   213 Olson, Matthew       9 WI Lutheran            5:04.14  
  9    12 Baumann, Cole        9 Shorewood              5:09.23  
 10   114 Gwynne, Nicholas     9 Kenosha Bradford       5:13.63  
 11   258 Smeaton, Riley       9 Arrowhead              5:15.09  
 12     5 Asmann, Kyle         9 Nicolet                5:15.31  
 13   265 Stetler, Ty          9 Racine Case            5:19.20  
 14     6 Asmann, Zachary      9 Nicolet                5:19.68  
 15   148 Kubiak, Connor       9 Waukesha West          5:21.77  
 16    46 Buske, Nick          9 Muskego                5:44.72  
 17    74 Dowd, Dalton         9 Muskego                5:45.05  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run High School Open
===================================================================
 Heat 1: 6:58pm / Heat 2: 7:07pm
 Sponsor: Redefined Realty
 Rabbits: Andrew Gifford (2:50) / Andrew Dusing (2:40)
  Wisco Mile: * 5:22.41  6/5/2013    Tammi Del Ponte, Cedar Grove-Belgium      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    28 Bolich, Sophie      10 Plymouth               5:26.91   2 
  2   203 Nelson, Brianna     12 Jefferson              5:30.47   2 
  3   296 Ziolkowski, Sarah   10 Whitewater             5:33.79   2 
  4   211 Novak, Katie        10 Nicolet                5:35.15   2 
  5   128 Hyland, Abbey       10 Stevens Point          5:35.76   2 
  6   138 Keller, Anna        10 Homestead              5:36.34   2 
  7   109 Govan, Lindsey      11 Wauwatosa East         5:37.12   2 
  8   154 Kvasnicka, Allyx    12 Brookfield East        5:37.59   2 
  9   199 Mowers, Elizabeth   10 Nicolet                5:38.12   2 
 10   229 Probst, Elizabeth   12 West Allis Hale        5:38.67   1 
 11   116 Hanley, Keely       10 Greenfield             5:38.73   2 
 12   164 Levin, Allie         9 Homestead              5:42.21   2 
 13   175 Mathison, Bree      12 Brookfield East        5:42.28   1 
 14    80 Elangovan, Anu      12 Waukesha West          5:47.03   2 
 15   111 Groeber, Olivia     10 Ken Christ Life        5:47.29   1 
 16   223 Pigg, Michelle      10 Nicolet                5:51.52   2 
 17   191 Mihaljevic, Madiso  10 West Allis Hale        5:52.66   2 
 18    21 Blegen, Alana       12 Whitefish Bay          5:52.97   2 
 19   221 Paul, Lily          11 Cedar Grove-Belg       5:56.42   2 
 20   263 Stamn, Jessi        12 Waukesha West          5:57.15   2 
 20   120 Helgemoe, Mackenzi  10 Beaver Dam             5:57.15   1 
 22    63 Darvin, Isa          9 Mad Country Day        5:58.70   1 
 23    95 Freund, Jenna       10 West Allis Hale        6:10.60   1 
 24   132 Ishaq, Christina    11 Milwaukee King         6:16.08   1 
 25    13 Beck, Andrea        10 Homeschool             6:19.79   1 
 26   292 Wood, Madeline       9 South Milwaukee        6:21.94   1 
 27   201 Nash, Courtney      10 Jefferson              6:22.06   1 
 28    87 Fisher, Kacy         9 Wauwatosa East         6:31.51   1 
 29   227 Polinske, Emily     10 Oconomowoc             6:31.56   1 
 30   163 Lettenberger, Elle  11 Waukesha South         6:34.05   1 
 31    56 Clayton, Julie      11 Waukesha South         6:38.55   1 
 32   226 Polenske, Hannah    10 Greenfield             6:42.14   1 
 --   276 Uhrich, CeCe        11 Wauwatosa East             DNS   1 
 --     1 Agnello, Paulina    12 Brookfield Cent            DNS   2 
 --   181 McDonald, MacKenzi  11 Oshkosh Lourdes            DNS   1 
 --   179 Maurer, Madeline     9 Nicolet                    DNS   1 
 --    75 Dummer, Rachel      10 WI Lutheran                DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run High School Open
===================================================================
 Heat 1: 7:15pm /Heat 2: 7:22pm /Heat 3: 7:29pm /Heat 4: 7:36pm
 Sponsor: Performance Running Outfitters
 Rabbits: Thomas Breitbach (2:28) / Dawson Miller (2:22)
 Rabbits: Cam Ausen (2:18) / Brad Meyer (2:14)
  Wisco Mile: * 4:32.59  6/5/2013    Steve Kelly, Arrowhead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    59 Cotter, Alex        10 Mad LaFollette         4:32.58*  4 
  2   228 Potter, Sam         10 Wauwatosa East         4:37.31   4 
  3   165 Libbey, Pierce      11 Wauwatosa East         4:38.37   4 
  4   146 Konkol, Drew        10 WI Lutheran            4:39.70   4 
  5    70 DeMeulenaere, Rile  10 Marquette              4:41.38   4 
  6   142 Klister, Jake       11 Shawano                4:41.63   3 
  7    39 Broege, Aaron       12 Waukesha West          4:41.91   4 
  8   244 Sabinash, Andy      12 Greenfield             4:44.71   4 
  9    71 Desorcy, Josh       11 Hamilton               4:45.05   3 
 10    16 Bell, Robert        12 Waukesha West          4:45.06   4 
 11    26 Bogdanski, Brett    12 Mukwonago              4:45.92   4 
 12    96 Friedman, Mike      11 Oconto Falls           4:46.04   3 
 13   235 Renner, Drew        10 Arrowhead              4:46.30   4 
 14   177 Matzuk, Ryan        12 Marquette              4:46.84   3 
 15   208 Nichols, Kye        10 Mad LaFollette         4:46.87   3 
 16    97 Gafney, Corby       10 Plymouth               4:47.38   3 
 17   242 Rutkowski, Tanner   12 Wauwatosa East         4:47.49   4 
 18    82 Essak, Mayan        11 Shorewood              4:47.50   3 
 19   202 Nelson, Ben         12 Waukesha West          4:48.15   3 
 20   232 Rateike, Tyler      11 Waukesha South         4:48.35   2 
 21   217 Papineau, Johnnie   11 Shorewood              4:49.25   4 
 22   188 Merritt, Peter      10 Cedar Grove-Belg       4:49.28   3 
 23    99 Galis, Vinny        10 Racine Horlick         4:49.77   2 
 24    49 Carmichael, Ben     11 WI Lutheran            4:49.78   4 
 25    64 Davis, Dustin       10 Waukesha South         4:49.81   3 
 26   254 Siira, Evan         10 Oak Creek              4:51.15   3 
 27   122 Hernandez, Yahir    12 Racine Horlick         4:52.84   4 
 28   113 Guillien, Luke      11 Racine Case            4:53.29   4 
 29   125 Hintz, Aaron        12 Hamilton               4:53.59   3 
 30   281 von Estorff, Keega  11 Marquette              4:53.85   2 
 31   271 Timm, Paul          12 Oconomowoc             4:54.05   4 
 32    72 Dickman, Jacob      10 North Light Acad       4:54.49   2 
 33   131 Idarraga, Andrew    11 Marquette              4:54.60   4 
 34   159 Lawson, Chris       11 Wayland Academy        4:54.74   2 
 35   141 Kern, Ethan         11 Muskego                4:55.04   3 
 36   342 Milewski, Thom      12 Watertown              4:55.30   2 
 37    86 Fellman, Clayton    12 Kenosha Bradford       4:55.40   3 
 38   178 Mauk, Ryan          10 Marquette              4:55.72   2 
 39     3 Aikens, Liam        12 Kenosha Tremper        4:55.84   2 
 40    58 Conlon, Emmett      12 Marquette              4:56.65   2 
 41   140 Kenney, Patrick     11 Kenosha Tremper        4:57.53   3 
 42   288 Welker, Christophe  12 Nicolet                4:57.71   2 
 43   290 Williams, Christop  12 Verona                 4:58.27   3 
 44    55 Claerbaut, Alex     12 Cedar Grove-Belg       4:59.00   2 
 45    48 Cappon, Will        10 Marquette              4:59.93   2 
 46   143 Knigge, Westin      11 Racine Case            5:00.13   2 
 47   285 Weber, Justin       10 South Milwaukee        5:00.46   2 
 48   123 Hesse, Peter        12 Mukwonago              5:00.82   2 
 49    41 Brookins, Jordan    12 Mukwonago              5:02.15   3 
 50    44 Burkart, Alan       11 St. Mary's Spr         5:02.23   3 
 51   294 Zetley, Aaron       11 Nicolet                5:03.64   2 
 52    69 DeHahn, Andrew      10 Racine Case            5:03.79   2 
 53   268 Storm, Jacob        12 Hamilton               5:03.94   1 
 54   278 Villalobos, Alex    10 Racine Case            5:05.56   2 
 55   241 Ruf, Zach           11 McDonell Central       5:05.83   2 
 56    93 Franze, Erik        10 Waukesha South         5:05.98   1 
 57   185 McVey, John         11 Oconomowoc             5:07.29   2 
 58   157 Larson-Harsch, Dyl  11 Shorewood              5:08.91   1 
 59   212 Nyhart, Ransom      10 Homeschool             5:09.93   1 
 60   206 Nelson, Silas       11 Nicolet                5:12.06   2 
 61    98 Gagne, Paul         10 Wauwatosa East         5:12.16   1 
 62   162 Lesac, Matthew      10 Eastbrook Acad         5:12.28   1 
 63   279 Vojtisek, Ryan      10 Kenosha Tremper        5:12.44   3 
 64   287 Welch, Mitchell     12 Marquette              5:15.89   1 
 65   240 Ruf, Ben            11 McDonell Central       5:19.28   1 
 66   153 Kusik, Josiah       10 Burlington             5:19.36   1 
 67    29 Booth, Austin       11 Waukesha West          5:20.54   1 
 68   274 Trimark, Noah       10 Kenosha Bradford       5:24.80   1 
 69    45 Burke, Ben          11 Hamilton               5:24.94   1 
 70     7 Aussem, Matthew      9 Nicolet                5:25.33   1 
 71   184 McNair, Anthony     12 Kenosha Tremper        5:38.34   1 
 72   266 Stevenson, Connor    9 Nicolet                6:03.86   1 
 --    77 Ehlen, James        11 Whitewater                 DNS   1 
 --    68 DeFaut, Emmanuel    10 Kenosha Bradford           DNS   1 
 --   102 Gebhardt, Will      11 Homestead                  DNS   1 
 --   187 Mellow, Marshall    12 Muskego                    DNS   1 
 --   101 Gebhardt, Katie      9 Homestead                  DNS   1 
 --   176 Matusinec, Dan      11 Muskego                    DNS   4 
 --   224 Plischke, Josh      11 John Hersey                DNS   4 
 --   110 Green, Josh         12 Mukwonago                  DNS   4 
 --   207 Nelson, Zachary     12 Racine Horlick             DNS   3 
 --   145 Kocher, Dyler       12 Muskego                    DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Mixed 1 Mile Run Community
==================================================================-
 Heat 1: 7:43pm / Heat 2: 7:55pm
 Sponsor: Performance Running Outfitters
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==================================================================-
  1   115 Haferkorn, Kenny   M22 Germantown, WI         4:32.29   2 
  2    23 Blegen, Cam        M24 Madison, WI            4:36.37   2 
  3    81 Enright, Thomas    M19 Brookfield, WI         4:37.04   2 
  4   100 Garbe, Ben         M25 Fitchburg, WI          4:38.40   2 
  5   340 Fraser, Kyle       M33 Milwaukee, WI          4:40.90   2 
  6   150 Kuehl, Craig       M33 New Berlin, WI         4:41.36   2 
  7    20 Bitter, Kyle       M29 Milwaukee, WI          4:43.91   2 
  8   121 Hernandez, Micah   M31 West Allis, WI         4:51.08   2 
  9    51 Carstens, Chad     M33 Milton, WI             4:53.26   2 
 10   273 Tortomasi, Joel    M34 Palmyra, WI            4:58.11   2 
 11   133 Jakubowski, Peter  M29 Shorewood, WI          5:02.51   2 
 12    19 Bieber, Michael    M30 Janesville, WI         5:06.26   2 
 13   291 Witt, Adam         M30 Fox Point, WI          5:11.36   2 
 14   158 Laska, Mackenzie   M26 Wauwatosa, WI          5:13.26   2 
 15   147 Kranz, Michael     M32 Milwaukee, WI          5:14.12   2 
 16    50 Carmichael, Joshua M21 Milwaukee, WI          5:16.91   2 
 17   293 Woodford, Molly    W24 Shorewood, WI          5:20.12   2 
 18   169 Linse, Zach        M18 Jefferson, WI          5:27.84   2 
 19   198 Morgan, Max        M46 Hartland, WI           5:38.61   2 
 20   197 Morgan, Jeff       M46 Hartland, WI           5:38.67   2 
 21   172 Macknick, Dave     M49 Chicago, IL            5:46.42   1 
 22   260 Sowinski, Aaron    M15 South Milwaukee, WI    5:48.22   2 
 23   269 Thomas, Quin       M19 Kenosha, WI            5:48.48   2 
 24   236 Rosa, Harrison     M15 West Allis, WI         5:50.91   2 
 25   248 Schlaman, Brendan  M17 Sussex, WI             5:51.66   1 
 26   239 Rubis, Derek       M34 Waukesha, WI           5:52.68   2 
 27    85 Fangmann, Julie    W31 New Berlin, WI         5:52.75   1 
 28    32 Borkowski, Zachary M12 Oconomowoc, WI         5:55.62   1 
 29    31 Borkowski, Brian   M38 Oconomowoc, WI         5:55.85   1 
 30    35 Bosley, Laura      W36 Thiensville, WI        6:04.00   1 
 31   275 Tripp, Kevin       M35 West Allis, WI         6:05.04   1 
 32    22 Blegen, Alison     W27 Whitefish Bay, WI      6:07.38   1 
 33   118 Hart, Duane        M39 Oshkosh, WI            6:09.00   1 
 34    27 Bolich, Mary       W51 Plymouth, WI           6:13.48   1 
 35    36 Bosley, Owen        M9 Thiensville, WI        6:32.29   1 
 36    33 Bosley, Andy       M40 Thiensville, WI        6:32.65   1 
 37   107 Goodmanson, Timm   M48 Delafield, WI          6:41.26   1 
 38   167 Linse, Calli       W16 Jefferson, WI          6:48.39   1 
 39   166 Linse, Brooke      W18 Jefferson, WI          6:48.58   1 
 40    30 Borkowski, Andy    M32 West Allis, WI         6:59.85   1 
 41   332 Klauck, Nate       M10 Nashotah, WI           7:10.95   1 
 42   338 Nelson, Jill       W43 Jefferson, WI          7:21.25   1 
 43   270 Timm, Karl         M57 Oconomowoc, WI         7:27.28   1 
 44    40 Broege, Marie      W46 Waukesha, WI           7:36.19   1 
 45   106 Goodmanson, Lilo    W8 Delafield, WI          8:49.49   1 
 --    57 Cohen, Dave        M29 Milwaukee, WI              DNS   2 
 --    24 Blegen, Douglas    M62 Whitefish Bay, WI          DNS   1 
 --    52 Chapman, Genavive   W8 Hartland, WI               DNS   1 
 --   194 Milton, Lexi        W9 Milwaukee, WI              DNS   1 
 --   195 Milton, Sydney      W8 Milwaukee, WI              DNS   1 
 --   144 Kocher, Alex       M20 Muskego, WI                DNS   2 
 --   180 Mayhewrozek, Anna  W38 West Bend, WI              DNS   1 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Masters Money
===============================================================-
 8:03pm
 Sponsor: Spiegelberg Financial Services
 Rabbit: Ben Bitter (2:15)
 1st Place: $100; 2nd Place: $50; Age-Grade 1st (if unique):$100
  Wisco Mile: * 4:26.56  6/6/2012    Curt Kaczor, Wauwatosa, WI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================-
  1   186 Meissen, Ryan       36 Mukwonago, WI          4:44.79   AG 4:37.1
  2   284 Wagner, Todd        45 Green Bay, WI          4:48.57   AG 4:22.6
  3   127 Holzem, Eddie       43 Greenville, WI         4:50.58   AG 4:28.5
  4   267 Stevic, Igor        39 Whitefish Bay, WI      5:12.86   AG 4:57.9
  5   339 Damkot, Randy       47 Sheboygan, WI          5:16.57   AG 4:43.6
  6   277 Verbos, Bill        49 New Berlin, WI         5:22.75   AG 4:44.6
  7   253 Shue, Ted           44 Glendale, WI           5:26.15   AG 4:59.0
  8   220 Paul, Les           54 Cedar Grove, WI        5:27.74   AG 4:37.4
  9   257 Sliwa, Mike         47 Phoenix, AZ            5:29.16   AG 4:54.9
 10   124 Hiegel, Paul        45 Oak Creek, WI          6:04.77   AG 5:31.9
 --   246 Savoie, Brian       41 Wauwatosa, WI              DNS  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run High School Elite
===================================================================
 Heat 1: 8:12pm / Heat 2: 8:50pm
 Sponsor: Sendik's Food Market
 Rabbits: Joel Janik (2:10) / Andrew Gifford (2:05)
  Wisco Mile: * 4:15.77  6/5/2013    Brad Woodford, Waukesha South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    91 Floyd-Mews, Taylor  12 Wauwatosa West         4:15.35*  2 
  2   222 Pereira, Matt        9 Lake Zurich            4:15.36*  2 
  3   283 Wagner, Tannor       9 Ashwaubenon            4:19.54   2 
  4   205 Nelson, Jonah       12 Dodgeville             4:22.44   2 
  5    79 Eidenschink, Benji  11 Nekoosa                4:22.67   2 
  6   255 Simons, Will        11 Arrowhead              4:22.90   2 
  7   183 McMillan, Terry     11 Monona Grove           4:23.31   2 
  8   117 Harms, Brett        12 Whitewater             4:24.20   2 
  9    38 Boyle, Sam          12 Mukwonago              4:24.25   2 
 10    76 Dusing, John        11 Brookfield Cent        4:25.07   2 
 11   230 Pulver, Grant       12 McDonell Central       4:25.07   2 
 12   119 Heinrich, Jack      11 Marquette              4:25.87   2 
 13   262 Stahl, Charles      12 Shorewood              4:26.16   2 
 14   243 Ryan, Kevin         12 Kenosha St Joe's       4:26.23   1 
 15   200 Nameth, Ryan        11 Verona                 4:26.91   2 
 16   173 Maegaard, Mitchell  11 Kenosha Tremper        4:27.12   2 
 17   247 Schaible, Peter     12 Jones                  4:29.09   2 
 18   282 Wagner, Robert      10 Pewaukee               4:29.43   2 
 19   216 Orlow, Christopher  12 Batavia                4:31.06   2 
 20   151 Kuhlmann, Sam       11 Shorewood              4:32.04   1 
 21   238 Routhier, Evan      10 Homestead              4:32.69   2 
 22    14 Becker, Trevor      12 Germantown             4:35.59   1 
 23   233 Reisenauer, Colin   12 Muskego                4:38.55   1 
 24    15 Bedaso, Wayu        11 Mad LaFollette         4:42.02   1 
 25   215 O'Neil, Jack        10 Cedarburg              4:46.03   1 
 --   295 Ziegenhorn, Kevin   11 John Hersey                DNS   1 
 --   280 von der Lippe, Gra  11 John Hersey                DNS   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Record Race
================================================================
 8:20pm
 Sponsor: Elite Sport & Spine
 Rabbit: Corbin Ellis (53)
       State: * 1:49.96  2008        Andrew Perkins                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    42 Brown II, Eric      11 WI Lutheran            1:51.99  
  2   149 Kucera, Nathaniel   12 Kaneland               1:52.95  
  3   156 LaLuzerne, Daniel   11 Green Bay Preble       1:52.96  
  4   210 Novak, Joe          11 Catholic Mem           1:53.31  
  5   344 Wensink, Sam        19 Dordt                  1:54.14  
  6   171 Lueck, Kyler        11 WI Lutheran            1:55.06  
  7   155 Kwapick, Mitchell   12 Muskego                1:56.78  
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run Super
===============================================================-
 8:30pm
 Sponsor: Redefined Realty
 Rabbit: Andrew Dusing (2:02)
  Wisco Mile: * 4:00.04  6/5/2014    Joe Stilin, University of Texas           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================-
  1   196 Moehn, Ethan        18 Monroe                 4:09.39  
  2     2 Agnew, Spencer      22 Fort Atkinson, WI      4:09.88  
  3   137 Kehoe, Aron         26 Burlington, IA         4:13.17  
  4   337 Kraker, Brakken     27 West Allis, WI         4:27.18  
  5   112 Grousnick, Steven   22 MSOE                   4:30.16  
 
Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run High School Elite
================================================================
 8:40pm
 Sponsor: Spiegelberg Financial Services
 Rabbit: Thomas Breitbach (2:24)
  Wisco Mile: * 4:57.13  6/6/2012    Elizabeth Flatley, Brookfield Central     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Flatley, Elizabeth  12 Brookfield Cent        4:55.96* 
  2   250 Schudrowitz, Natal  12 Wauwatosa East         4:59.27  
  3   252 Seidel, Isabel      12 Univ Lake School       5:00.35  
  4    90 Florsheim, Morgan   10 Shorewood              5:01.85  
  5   218 Parker, Jennifer    12 Neenah                 5:03.73  
  6   139 Keller, Nora        11 Oshkosh Lourdes        5:08.37  
  7   190 Mielke, Liz         12 Whitewater             5:13.47  
  8   182 McDonald, Maeve     12 Oshkosh Lourdes        5:15.94  
  9   261 Spiegelberg, Talia  12 WI Lutheran            5:24.26  
 10   134 Johnson, Amanda     11 Racine Park            5:24.96  
 11   152 Kulpins, Danielle   12 Brookfield Cent        5:29.82  
 --    89 Florsheim, Haley    12 Shorewood                  DNS  
 --    65 Davre, Camille       9 Whitefish Bay              DNS  
 --   160 Lederman, Jenna     10 Muskego                    DNS  


Number of Elite performances: 29

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Kucera, Nathaniel (Kaneland ,IL)
Brown II, Eric (Wisconsin Lutheran,WI)
Quintero, Junior (Arts-Carmen,WI)
LaLuzerne, Daniel (Preble,WI)
Novak, Joe (Catholic Memorial,WI)
Lueck, Kyler (Wisconsin Lutheran,WI)
Kwapick, Mitchell (Muskego,WI)
Boyle, Sam (Mukwonago,WI)
Harms, Brett (Whitewater,WI)
Simons, Will (Arrowhead,WI)
McMillan, Terry (Monona Grove,WI)
Nelson, Jonah (Dodgeville-Mineral Point,WI)
Eidenschink, Benji (Nekoosa,WI)
Wagner, Tannor (Ashwaubenon,WI)
Stahl, Charles (Shorewood,WI)
Pereira, Matt (Lake Zurich,IL)
Dusing, John (Brookfield Central,WI)
Heinrich, Jack (Marquette University,WI)
Pulver, Grant (Chippewa Falls,WI)
Ryan, Kevin (Kenosha St. Joseph H.S.,WI)
Nameth, Ryan (Verona Area,WI)
Floyd-Mews, Taylor (Wauwatosa West,WI)
Parker, Jennifer (Neenah,WI)
Florsheim, Morgan (Shorewood,WI)
Seidel, Isabel (University Lake,WI)
Schudrowitz, Natalie (Wauwatosa East,WI)
Flatley, Elizabeth (Brookfield Central,WI)
Keller, Nora (Lourdes,WI)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-5k 16:09.17 Quintero, Junior, 12, Milw Carmen
B-Mile 4:15.35 Floyd-Mews, Taylor, 12, Wauwatosa West
B-Mile 4:15.36 Pereira, Matt, 9, Lake Zurich
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:19.54 Wagner, Tannor, 9, Ashwaubenon
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:22.44 Nelson, Jonah, 12, Dodgeville
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:22.67 Eidenschink, Benji, 11, Nekoosa
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:22.90 Simons, Will, 11, Arrowhead
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:23.31 Mcmillan, Terry, 11, Monona Grove
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:24.20 Harms, Brett, 12, Whitewater
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:24.25 Boyle, Sam, 12, Mukwonago
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:25.07 Dusing, John, 11, Brookfield Cent
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:25.07 Pulver, Grant, 12, Mcdonell Central
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:25.87 Heinrich, Jack, 11, Marquette
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:26.16 Stahl, Charles, 12, Shorewood
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:26.23 Ryan, Kevin, 12, Kenosha St Joe'S
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:26.91 Nameth, Ryan, 11, Verona
B-800 1:51.99 Brown Ii, Eric, 11, Wi Lutheran
B-800 1:52.95 Kucera, Nathaniel, 12, Kaneland
B-800 1:52.96 Laluzerne, Daniel, 11, Green Bay Preble
B-800 1:53.31 Novak, Joe, 11, Catholic Mem
B-800 1:54.14 Wensink, Sam, 19, Dordt
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.06 Lueck, Kyler, 11, Wi Lutheran
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.78 Kwapick, Mitchell, 12, Muskego
G-Mile 4:55.96 Flatley, Elizabeth, 12, Brookfield Cent
G-Mile 4:59.27 Schudrowitz, Natal, 12, Wauwatosa East
G-Mile 5:00.35 Seidel, Isabel, 12, Univ Lake School
G-Mile 5:01.85 Florsheim, Morgan, 10, Shorewood
DS STATE- G-Mile 5:03.73 Parker, Jennifer, 12, Neenah
DS STATE- G-Mile 5:08.37 Keller, Nora, 11, Oshkosh Lourdes

Number of Elite performances: 11
Number of DS State performances: 18

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State