Meet Name: Palos Verdes Invitational
Meet Date: 2014-10-04
Meet Location: Palos Verdes HS,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Results courtesy of Palos Verdes HS!

 Palos Verdes High School                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Palos Verdes Invitational - 10/4/2014                 
                   Palos Verdes Cross Country Course                   
                         Last Completed Event                          

Event 18  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #1 Runner Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Zambrano, Jeanette       W12 Bolsa Grande          12:08.73        
  2 Webber, Cassidy          W12 Palos Verdes          12:18.98        
  3 Bacon, Emily             W11 Newport Harbor        12:38.13        
  4 Pearson, Sophia           W9 Hart                  12:42.65        
  5 Krzyzanowski, Kasia      W11 Santa Monica          13:19.09        
  6 Bohan, Rachel            W11 Cathedral Catholic    13:28.45        
  7 Perez, Gabriela          W11 Costa Mesa            13:58.50        
  8 Inouye, Kaili            W10 Louisville            14:30.33        
  9 Ramos, Angelina          W11 St. Paul              14:50.49        
 10 Diaz, Leslie             W11 Venice                14:56.00        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Magana, Anuare           M12 Costa Mesa            10:08.29        
  2 Boffman, Raymond         M12 Cathedral Catholic    10:19.28        
  3 Jackson, Lucas           M11 Santa Monica          10:24.42        
  4 Gagnon, Bennett          M12 Palos Verdes          10:24.93        
  5 Luevano, Paul            M11 Venice                10:25.35        
  6 Gutierrez, Tim           M12 Hart                  10:36.33        
  7 Dominguez, Aleksie       M12 St. Paul              10:57.33        
  8 Leon, Jesus              M12 Oxnard                11:48.20        
  9 Hernandez, Carlos        M11 Bolsa Grande          12:33.13        


Event 17  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #2 Runner Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Genovese, Mckennah       W12 Palos Verdes          12:20.81        
  2 Barth, Erin              W12 Newport Harbor        12:44.63        
  3 Tucker, Zoe              W10 Santa Monica          13:06.42        
  4 De La Vara, Angela       W12 Bolsa Grande          13:18.41        
  5 Olvera, Emily            W10 Costa Mesa            14:08.01        
  6 De Rego, Fiona           W10 Venice                14:35.31        
  7 Blanco, Ruth              W9 St. Paul              14:55.28        
  8 Hesseling, Sterre         W9 Culver City           16:39.44        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Franklin, Robert         M11 Palos Verdes          10:17.16        
  2 Martinez, Joaquin         M9 Cathedral Catholic    10:24.84        
  3 Liebman, Nick            M12 Hart                  10:33.32        
  4 Leon, Esteban            M12 Oxnard                11:22.00        
  5 Biruke, Alemu            M11 Santa Monica          11:28.55        
  6 Avelar, Andres           M12 Costa Mesa            11:31.41        
  7 Gomez, Ivan              M12 Venice                11:35.25        
  8 Falcon, Andres           M11 St. Paul              11:43.70        
  9 Hesseling, Maarten       M11 Culver City           12:15.31        
 10 Tobar, Daniel            M12 Verbum Dei            14:44.99        


Event 16  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #3 Runner Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Buggeln, Emma            W11 Newport Harbor        12:43.56        
  2 Sturm, Anya               W9 Santa Monica          13:05.64        
  3 Lemus, Genesis           W10 Hart                  13:17.22        
  4 Jardon, Lizbeth          W11 Bolsa Grande          13:19.31        
  5 Patel, Ameya             W10 Cathedral Catholic    14:54.76        
  6 Dominguez, Alondra       W11 St. Paul              15:13.19        
  7 Pimentel, Catherine      W11 Costa Mesa            15:40.64        
  8 Schaaf-grisham, Petra    W10 Venice                16:26.59        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Reid, Duncan             M11 Palos Verdes          10:28.88        
  2 Tadeusiak, Hank          M10 Cathedral Catholic    10:55.37        
  3 Esrtrada, Brandon        M11 Hart                  11:14.36        
  4 Hernandez, John          M12 Costa Mesa            11:30.89        
  5 Hill, Keith              M11 Santa Monica          11:31.40        
  6 Flores, Ronaldo          M12 Oxnard                11:37.93        
  7 Sanchez, Tommy           M11 St. Paul              11:41.44        
  8 Sadeghi, Ryan            M12 Venice                12:04.12        
  9 Sanchez, Anthony         M11 Verbum Dei            13:45.95        


Event 15  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #4 Runner Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Pruter, Anna             W12 Palos Verdes          13:10.18        
  2 Jacobsen, Lindsey         W9 Hart                  13:29.08        
  3 Clemence, Holly          W11 Newport Harbor        13:46.96        
  4 Shapiro, Dani            W12 Santa Monica          13:58.16        
  5 Elmer, Michaela          W12 Cathedral Catholic    13:59.96        
  6 Ocampo, Nancy            W10 Bolsa Grande          14:00.72        
  7 Diaz, Lesley             W12 Costa Mesa            14:46.95        
  8 Sandoval, Esmeralda      W12 Culver City           15:04.19        
  9 Sanchez, Tatiana         W12 St. Paul              16:06.69        
 10 Galdamez, Josephine      W11 Venice                17:50.60        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Butler, Davis            M11 Palos Verdes          10:55.50        
  2 Huerfano, Carlos         M12 Hart                  11:10.13        
  3 Navin, Stephen           M10 Santa Monica          11:22.15        
  4 Perez, Andres            M12 Oxnard                11:32.08        
  5 Brenk, Dylan             M11 Cathedral Catholic    11:34.73        
  6 Orozco, John             M11 St. Paul              11:40.95        
  7 Baker, Jayson            M12 Costa Mesa            11:48.82        
  8 Aquino, Martin           M11 Venice                12:00.18        
  9 Gardner, Patrick         M12 Culver City           12:25.33        
 10 Ramirez, Martin          M10 Bolsa Grande          12:36.09        
 11 Salazar, Jason           M11 Verbum Dei            15:57.43        


Event 14  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #5 Runner Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Regan, Alex              W10 Palos Verdes          13:02.90        
  2 Doheny, Cami              W9 Cathedral Catholic    13:55.86        
  3 Silverman, Ariel         W12 Santa Monica          13:58.39        
  4 Neri, Yohana             W11 Hart                  14:03.80        
  5 Kerrigan, Lani           W10 Newport Harbor        14:21.25        
  6 Dominguez, Maria         W10 Bolsa Grande          14:24.67        
  7 Jaramillo, Tania         W12 Costa Mesa            15:57.96        
  8 Perez, Sienna            W10 St. Paul              16:18.51        
  9 Palacios, Alexandra      W10 Culver City           16:39.39        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Henebry, Connor          M12 Palos Verdes          11:02.65        
  2 Hart, Tommy              M12 Hart                  11:33.29        
  3 Mills, Brighton          M10 Santa Monica          11:42.05        
  4 Marmion, Connor          M12 Cathedral Catholic    11:42.40        
  5 Martinez, Javier         M10 Bolsa Grande          11:50.52        
  6 Baran, Adam              M12 Venice                11:51.24        
  7 Albers, William          M11 Oxnard                12:13.07        
  8 Castro, Ivan             M11 St. Paul              12:23.91        
  9 Maclean, Brian           M12 Costa Mesa            12:44.83        
 10 Kelley, Kobi             M11 Verbum Dei            14:18.36        


Event 13  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #6 Runner Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Bourgeois, Lauren        W11 Palos Verdes          13:08.53        
  2 Melvin, Rachel            W9 Hart                  14:06.86        
  3 Cerveny, Alex            W10 Cathedral Catholic    14:09.37        
  4 Colby, Tatum             W10 Santa Monica          14:18.06        
  5 Loucks, Lauren           W11 Newport Harbor        14:31.94        
  6 Do, Tricia               W11 Bolsa Grande          14:56.77        
  7 Devlin, Bridget          W10 Costa Mesa            15:53.84        
  8 Sison, Samantha          W10 St. Paul              19:22.36        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Schmale, Matt            M11 Palos Verdes          11:13.00        
  2 Trinh, Jonathan          M11 Santa Monica          11:24.84        
  3 Branda, Kaleb            M12 Hart                  11:28.85        
  4 Hachac, Elliot           M10 Costa Mesa            11:40.75        
  5 Sadeghi, Raymond         M10 Venice                11:51.88        
  6 Rodriguez, Keoni         M10 Cathedral Catholic    11:58.58        
  7 Quirino, Eduardo         M10 Oxnard                12:05.20        
  8 Fuentes, Miguel          M11 St. Paul              13:00.19        
  9 Tran, Hieu               M10 Bolsa Grande          14:02.07        
 10 Chavez, Ronaldo          M11 Verbum Dei            17:38.14        


Event 12  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #7 Runner Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Polischeck, Olivia       W10 Palos Verdes          13:20.62        
  2 Carter, Geneva           W11 Santa Monica          14:13.17        
  3 Steed, Charlotte         W12 Hart                  14:15.46        
  4 Lopez, Dani              W10 Cathedral Catholic    14:22.67        
  5 Gomez, Maria             W12 Newport Harbor        15:15.88        
  6 Vu, Lynn                 W10 Bolsa Grande          15:21.13        
  7 Archer, Bria             W11 St. Mary's Academy    15:58.20        
  8 Vu, Emily                W10 Costa Mesa            16:15.95        
  9 Williams, Tyler           W9 Louisville            16:24.58        
 10 Hermosillo, Kathy        W10 Culver City           16:29.21        
 11 Evan, Elisa              W11 St. Mary's Academy    17:01.99        
 12 Campos, Isabel           W11 St. Paul              19:10.98        
 13 Jones, Jade              W11 St. Mary's Academy    20:21.07        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Berger, Adam             M12 Palos Verdes          11:04.78        
  2 Burkholder, Jake         M11 Hart                  11:41.26        
  3 Hernandez, Dylan         M11 Santa Monica          11:56.41        
  4 Sosa, Steve              M10 Bolsa Grande          12:07.40        
  5 Castillo, Armando        M11 Oxnard                12:13.27        
  6 Pena, Joseph             M10 Costa Mesa            12:29.66        
  7 Alvarez, Robert          M11 Venice                12:32.58        
  8 Henderson, Riley         M10 Cathedral Catholic    12:35.37        
  9 Gilmore, James           M12 St. Paul              13:12.65        
 10 Goodwin, Chris           M12 Culver City           14:27.94        
 11 Buenrostro, Sergio       M12 Verbum Dei            15:33.01        


Event 11  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #1 Runner Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  8 Unknown                    X                       13:11.19        
  1 Jensen, Anika            W12 Palos Verdes          13:47.46        
  2 Macneil, Erin            W11 Cathedral Catholic    14:11.84        
  3 Stoughton, Sophia        W10 Wildwood              14:33.30        
  4 Helsley, Brianna         W10 Hart                  14:49.71        
  5 Kroskrity, Eleanor        W9 Santa Monica          15:03.90        
  6 Marking, Kendal          W11 Newport Harbor        16:53.81        
  7 Pole, Olivia             W10 Louisville            17:15.04        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Anthony, Sean            M12 Foothill Technology   11:15.64        
  2 Hernandez, Israel        M10 Hart                  11:29.14        
  3 Espinoza, Matthew        M11 Palos Verdes          11:42.81        
  4 Merida, Bryan            M12 Venice                12:15.01        
  5 Itchon, Jacob            M11 Cathedral Catholic    12:22.87        
  6 Peake, Oliver            M10 Santa Monica          12:29.66        
  7 Camacho, Antonio          M9 St. Paul              13:07.60        
  8 Bishop, Jack             M10 Culver City           13:38.51        
  9 Mummery, Robert          M11 Oxnard                13:41.30        


Event 10  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #2/#3 Runner Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Mehra, Monica            W12 Palos Verdes          13:53.15        
  2 Say, Beverly             W12 Palos Verdes          14:15.39        
  3 Nicholson, Hannah        W10 Santa Monica          14:25.13        
  4 Avila, Anely             W10 Hart                  14:29.04        
  5 Bruce, Janaya            W10 Santa Monica          14:57.30        
  6 O'Connor, Molly          W10 Cathedral Catholic    14:57.70        
  7 Jawor, Audrey            W12 Cathedral Catholic    15:07.06        
  8 Camberos, Johanna        W11 Newport Harbor        15:41.95        
  9 Garcia, Saira            W12 Hart                  16:13.01        
 10 Cunningham, Courtney     W11 Newport Harbor        16:27.78        
 11 Gastelum, Litzy           W9 Wildwood              18:23.68        
 12 Ling, Francesca          W10 Louisville            19:48.70        
 13 Cedeno, Emily            W10 Louisville            20:12.78        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Booth, Wesley            M11 Palos Verdes          11:29.27        
  2 Alcantara, Garret        M10 Hart                  11:42.04        
  3 Anuario, Jose            M10 Hart                  11:59.97        
  4 O'Brien, Miles           M11 Santa Monica          12:03.50        
  5 Rodas, Jose              M12 Venice                12:05.70        
  6 Pedersen, Evan           M10 Foothill Technology   12:15.67        
  7 Byrnes, Michael          M11 Santa Monica          12:20.62        
  8 Li, Jeffrey              M12 Foothill Technology   12:33.46        
  9 Sawai, Robert            M11 Venice                12:42.16        
 10 Mata-razo, Anthony       M10 St. Paul              13:30.96        
 11 Brown, John              M11 Wildwood              13:39.86        
 12 Hernandez, Aaron         M11 St. Paul              13:41.45        
 13 Parsons-meyer, Liam      M12 Palos Verdes          13:49.00        
 14 Basco, Dylan             M12 Oxnard                14:36.72        
 15 Gutierez, Gustavo         M9 Oxnard                14:50.88        
 16 Caplow, Max              M11 Wildwood              15:16.26        
 17 Russell, David Earl      M10 Verbum Dei            17:19.86        
 18 Buenrostro, Sergio       M12 Verbum Dei            17:43.83        


Event 9  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #4/#5 Runner Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Chin, Julea              W12 Palos Verdes          14:32.69        
  2 Waddell, Mary            W10 Palos Verdes          14:46.59        
  3 Tung, Julia              W10 Santa Monica          15:22.30        
  4 Hitchcock, Angela        W12 Cathedral Catholic    15:23.65        
  5 Mendoza, Yvonne          W10 Hart                  15:56.60        
  6 Gutierrez, Priscilla     W10 Hart                  16:03.06        
  7 Madrigal, Erika          W11 Newport Harbor        16:16.61        
  8 Kulzer, Bryce            W11 Foothill Technology   16:32.98        
  9 Pape, Heather            W12 Cabrillo (Lb)         16:36.47        
 10 Dempsey, Devin           W10 Santa Monica          17:22.13        
 11 Carey, Grace             W10 Foothill Technology   17:44.15        
 12 Smith, Miana             W10 Wildwood              19:31.54        
 13 Gorjestani, Taylor        W9 Louisville            20:01.41        
 14 Spath, Selma             W10 Wildwood              20:32.05        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Luna, Angel              M10 Hart                  11:54.07        
  2 Brito, Alex              M10 Hart                  12:10.84        
  3 Matson, Jack             M10 Palos Verdes          12:21.01        
  4 Mah, Jameson             M12 Foothill Technology   12:26.20        
  5 Alba, Chris              M11 Santa Monica          12:36.18        
  6 Grissom, Tariq           M10 Santa Monica          12:46.41        
  7 Shore, Brodie            M10 Foothill Technology   13:21.13        
  8 Chin, William            M10 Palos Verdes          13:27.85        
  9 Haase, Donovan           M10 Culver City           13:40.17        
 10 Hernandez, Andy          M11 St. Paul              13:45.03        
 11 Shirley, Lance           M12 Culver City           14:05.78        
 12 Godinez, Alexis          M11 Venice                14:27.28        
 13 Robles, Nicholas         M11 Oxnard                14:57.96        
 14 Mora, Jose               M11 Venice                15:10.00        
 15 Ferguson, Michael        M10 Oxnard                16:27.56        
 16 Ortiz-green, Myles        M9 Wildwood              17:18.31        
 17 Garcia, Juan             M12 Verbum Dei            18:31.52        


Event 8  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #6/#7 Runner Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Irish, Morgan            W11 Palos Verdes          14:39.03        
  2 Foyle, Gabi              W12 Cathedral Catholic    14:41.13        
  3 Slome, Sabine            W12 Palos Verdes          14:43.01        
  4 Halperin, Holly          W10 Newport Harbor        16:27.68        
  5 Dodelson, Annamaria      W10 Newport Harbor        16:29.77        
  6 Jarquin, Raquel          W10 Hart                  16:30.32        
  7 Wendelin, Annie          W11 Louisville            16:48.16        
  8 Rivera, Karen            W10 Hart                  16:50.50        
  9 Burns, Gabby             W11 Cabrillo (Lb)         16:55.92        
 10 Lomis, Elizabeth         W12 Louisville            16:58.54        
 11 Lopez, Alexis            W10 Santa Monica          17:44.47        
 12 Norman, Holly            W12 Foothill Technology   18:02.29        
 13 Louisi, Julia            W10 Wildwood              21:29.76        
 14 Furlough, Brianna        W11 St. Mary's Academy    21:58.98        
 15 Norwood, Caylah          W11 St. Mary's Academy    25:30.23        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Nichols, Andrew          M10 Hart                  12:17.23        
  2 Morton, Tim              M11 Palos Verdes          12:22.18        
  3 Olea, Jose               M10 Hart                  12:55.32        
  4 Mitchell, Noah           M11 Palos Verdes          12:59.20        
  5 Williams, Gabe           M10 Santa Monica          13:15.97        
  6 Wenger, Nathan           M10 Santa Monica          13:35.50        
  7 Boring, Mitchell         M11 Foothill Technology   13:41.77        
  8 Thow, Dan                M10 Foothill Technology   14:18.54        
  9 Barth, Sullivan          M10 Culver City           14:23.88        
 10 Lazaro, Randy            M11 Culver City           14:54.68        
 11 Zumaran, David           M10 St. Paul              15:20.88        
 12 Gonzalez, Isaiah         M11 St. Paul              15:26.88        
 13 Mora, Axel               M10 Oxnard                16:47.26        
 14 Rivera, Edgar            M11 Verbum Dei            16:50.03        
 15 Satumba, Michael         M11 Oxnard                17:17.29        
 16 Jimenez, Ricardo         M12 Verbum Dei            17:49.32        


Event 7  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC Open Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                                   
  1 Harlan, Jasmyn           W12 Palos Verdes          14:48.02    1             
  2 Laforest, Summer         W11 Palos Verdes          15:08.97    2             
  3 Poulsen, Kunika          W11 Palos Verdes          16:15.77    3             
  4 Filler, Elan             W11 Palos Verdes          16:18.95    4             
  5 Duarte, Valerie          W10 Costa Mesa            16:25.17    5             
  6 Canas, Arleen            W10 Costa Mesa            16:33.76    6             
  7 Bordelon, Sarah          W10 Costa Mesa            16:34.11    7             
  8 Duarte, Bianca           W10 Costa Mesa            17:08.71    8             
  9 Arroyo, Emily            W12 Costa Mesa            17:11.50    9             
 10 Moore, Haley             W10 Hart                  17:31.60                  
 11 Kovacs, Sarah            W12 Santa Monica          17:36.88                  
 12 Apodaca, Jubilee         W10 St. Paul              17:49.16                  
 13 Jaramillo, Edith           W Cabrillo (Lb)         17:53.18                  
 14 De La Torre, Valerie     W10 Palos Verdes          17:56.58   10             
 15 Alvarenga, Jasmine       W11 Hart                  17:58.14                  
 16 Amend, Emma              W11 Palos Verdes          18:07.01   11             
 17 Ramos, Elissa              W Cabrillo (Lb)         18:37.63                  
 18 Andres, Anna             W10 Culver City           18:55.57                  
 19 Copeland, Briana         W10 Foothill Technology   19:31.16                  
 20 Nesis, Uma               W10 Santa Monica          19:32.77                  
 21 Lozano, Lisette          W11 St. Paul              19:40.83                  
 22 Kerner, Rachel           W11 Rolling Hills Prep    20:10.84                  
 23 Gustafson, Haley         W10 Foothill Technology   20:19.16                  
 24 Reyes, Elizabeth           W Cabrillo (Lb)         20:28.10                  
 25 Torres, Sabrina          W11 St. Paul              21:02.71                  
 26 Schuyler, Meghan         W11 Foothill Technology   21:53.76                  
 27 Pineda, Jasmine          W11 Costa Mesa            23:18.15   12             
 28 Rosales, Stephanie         W Cabrillo (Lb)         23:38.62                  
 29 Davila, Daniela          W10 Culver City           25:17.83                  
 30 Hernandez, Jenniffer     W10 Culver City           25:23.58                  
 31 Johnson, Avery           W10 Wildwood              26:10.02                  
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                                   
  1 Dean, Marcello           M10 Hart                  12:16.64    1             
  2 Ng, Justin               M11 Hart                  12:20.14    2             
  3 Ingrassia, Andrew        M10 Hart                  12:22.44    3             
  4 Lukk, Hunter             M11 Hart                  12:42.94    4             
  5 Tang, Brian              M10 Palos Verdes          12:46.04    5             
  6 Haeringer, Ludwig        M10 Santa Monica          12:46.77    6             
  7 Chavez, Sebastian        M10 Costa Mesa            12:48.89                  
  8 Keawprasert, Levon       M11 Hart                  13:00.42    7             
  9 Jo, Casey                M11 Palos Verdes          13:04.74    8             
 10 Flack, Pedro             M11 Santa Monica          13:05.13    9             
 11 Mercinger, Grant         M11 Palos Verdes          13:07.23   10             
 12 Hermosillo, David        M12 Palos Verdes          13:13.31   11             
 13 Flores, Richard          M10 Costa Mesa            13:15.19                  
 14 Aboulache, Dan           M11 Hart                  13:31.29   12             
 15 Stevenson, Shane         M10 Hart                  13:32.35   13             
 16 Tran-nguyen, Sonny       M10 Costa Mesa            13:37.65                  
 17 Guerrero, Lucas          M11 Hart                  13:40.36                  
 18 Clark, Cody              M11 Foothill Technology   13:42.81   14             
 19 Bloomingdale, John       M10 Palos Verdes          13:44.61   15             
 20 Adams, Justin            M10 Foothill Technology   13:52.03   16             
 21 Hamilton, Casey          M10 Hart                  13:53.99                  
 22 Lopez, Oscar             M10 Foothill Technology   14:02.89   17             
 23 Ramirez, Daniel          M10 Santa Monica          14:03.94   18             
 24 Hernandez, Ismael        M10 Cabrillo (Lb)         14:04.45   19             
 25 Rancic, Daniel            M9 Palos Verdes          14:05.41   20             
 26 Delosreyes, Sawyer       M11 Hart                  14:15.36                  
 27 Pena, Erick              M10 Hart                  14:41.13                  
 28 Lee, Max                 M10 Hart                  14:43.38                  
 29 Giles, Brahandon         M10 Cabrillo (Lb)         14:56.35   21             
 30 Vitale, Jakob            M10 Santa Monica          15:08.66   22             
 31 Applegate, Nicholas      M11 Foothill Technology   15:16.12   23             
 32 Newlan, Jaden            M11 Foothill Technology   15:20.36   24             
 33 Gonzalez, Luis           M10 Foothill Technology   15:21.44   25             
 34 Garcia, Jonathan          M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         15:22.97   26             
 35 Abraham, Cassius         M10 Santa Monica          15:55.31   27             
 36 White, Winfield          M10 Foothill Technology   15:55.94   28             
 37 Eberle, John             M10 Foothill Technology   16:02.60                  
 38 Ramirez, Victor          M11 Cabrillo (Lb)         16:07.31   29             
 39 Cespedes, Angel          M12 Hart                  16:07.72                  
 40 Harris, Justice          M10 Foothill Technology   16:13.97                  
 41 Rodriguez, Tristan       M10 Culver City           16:43.19                  
 42 Garcia, Saul             M11 Cabrillo (Lb)         17:14.18   30             
 43 Chunara, Faheem          M10 Culver City           17:18.08                  
 44 Carlo, Juan              M10 Oxnard                17:30.66                  
 45 Gallegos, Justin         M11 Hart                  18:50.54                  
 46 Rodriguez, Jaime         M11 Cabrillo (Lb)         19:14.62   31             
 47 Romero, Michael          M11 Verbum Dei            19:21.24                  
 48 Borges, Andres           M12 Wildwood              19:24.34                  
 49 Palmer, Mark             M11 Verbum Dei            23:22.69                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                                   
   1 Hart                         17    1    2    3    4    7   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:02:42.58                                                    
         Average:    12:32.52                                                    
   2 Palos Verdes                 49    5    8   10   11   15   20               
      Total Time:  1:05:55.93                                                    
         Average:    13:11.19                                                    
   3 Santa Monica                 82    6    9   18   22   27                    
      Total Time:  1:10:59.81                                                    
         Average:    14:11.97                                                    
   4 Foothill Technology          94   14   16   17   23   24   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:12:14.21                                                    
         Average:    14:26.85                                                    
   5 Cabrillo (Lb)               125   19   21   26   29   30   31               
      Total Time:  1:17:45.26                                                    
         Average:    15:33.06                                                    
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                                   
   1 Palos Verdes                 20    1    2    3    4   10   11               
      Total Time:  1:20:28.29                                                    
         Average:    16:05.66                                                    
   2 Costa Mesa                   35    5    6    7    8    9   12               
      Total Time:  1:23:53.25                                                    
         Average:    16:46.65                                                    


Event 6  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #1 Runner Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Waters, Gabrielle         W9 Cathedral Catholic    13:35.18        
  2 Anders, Maizie            W9 Foothill Technology   14:09.39        
  3 Goldstein, Lily           W9 Palos Verdes          14:36.85        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Irish, Ian                M9 Palos Verdes          11:25.56        
  2 Larochelle, Andrew        M9 Hart                  11:31.53        
  3 Turville, Jake            M9 Foothill Technology   12:14.70        
  4 Lopez, Alex               M9 Oxnard                13:07.43        
  5 Jordan, Max               M9 Culver City           13:30.72        
  6 Cohen, Daniel             M9 Santa Monica          13:32.82        


Event 5  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #2/#3 Runner Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Groff, Hazel              W9 Cathedral Catholic    14:17.23        
  2 Burton, Olivia            W9 Foothill Technology   14:32.04        
  3 Hilles, Chloe             W9 Foothill Technology   14:39.29        
  4 Mccraner, Bailey          W9 Cathedral Catholic    15:11.29        
  5 Wilhem, Katie             W9 Palos Verdes          16:06.42        
  6 Winslow, Eden             W9 Culver City           16:53.70        
  7 Schaefer, Emme            W9 Palos Verdes          17:23.57        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Meliota, Lance            M9 Palos Verdes          11:51.38        
  2 Casswell, Trey            M9 Foothill Technology   11:58.96        
  3 Hill, Thomas              M9 Palos Verdes          12:13.11        
  4 Lavy, Cayden              M9 Hart                  12:24.72        
  5 Trimmer, Zane             M9 Hart                  12:26.02        
  6 Llamas, Alec              M9 Foothill Technology   12:33.41        
  7 Robert, Samuel            M9 Culver City           13:05.99        
  8 Stinsmuehlen, Charlie     M9 Santa Monica          13:14.49        
  9 Southern, Michael         M9 Santa Monica          14:13.00        
 10 Alvara, Noah              M9 Oxnard                14:18.48        
 11 Olvera, Gabriel           M9 Oxnard                17:44.01        


Event 4  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #4/#5 Runner Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Fregoso, Jaqueline        W9 Foothill Technology   15:27.09        
  2 Almaraz, Sabrina          W9 Foothill Technology   15:29.03        
  3 Gioiello, Mia             W9 Palos Verdes          15:51.66        
  4 Firsching, Olivia         W9 Cathedral Catholic    16:10.10        
  5 Bourke, Anna              W9 Cathedral Catholic    16:14.89        
  6 Mcdowell, Ryann           W9 Culver City           19:37.04        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Nash, Austin              M9 Palos Verdes          11:57.78        
  2 Wescott, Connor           M9 Palos Verdes          12:35.79        
  3 Burkholder, Sam           M9 Hart                  12:42.22        
  4 Akuna, Kekoa              M9 Foothill Technology   12:46.82        
  5 Caporal, David            M9 Hart                  12:49.98        
  6 Bova, Ryan                M9 Foothill Technology   13:18.19        
  7 Shill, Theo               M9 Santa Monica          13:52.26        
  8 Kaupiko, Koa              M9 Santa Monica          14:48.58        
  9 Gutierez, Gustavo         M9 Oxnard                14:58.86        
 10 Perez, Jose               M9 Oxnard                17:23.07        


Event 3  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC #6/#7 Runner Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                         
  1 Santini, Estelle          W9 Foothill Technology   15:20.12        
  2 Tomcho, Maggie            W9 Cathedral Catholic    15:28.93        
  3 Egbert, Elizabeth         W9 Foothill Technology   15:52.98        
  4 Babros, Madeline          W9 Palos Verdes          16:01.95        
  5 Miao, Amy                 W9 Palos Verdes          16:14.54        
  6 Nepomuceno, Amanda        W9 Culver City           19:59.17        
  7 Mcdowell, Ryann           W9 Culver City           39:58.00        
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                           
  1 Veerkamp, Fabian          M9 Palos Verdes          12:14.05        
  2 Jimenez, Henry            M9 Palos Verdes          12:54.92        
  3 Brossia, Clayton          M9 Foothill Technology   12:58.35        
  4 Martinez, Brandon         M9 Hart                  13:03.38        
  5 Zhang, Dingming           M9 Santa Monica          13:13.90        
  6 Vance, Greg               M9 Hart                  13:14.59        
  7 Ben Abdallah, Hicham      M9 Santa Monica          13:35.84        
  8 Hickey-miller, Seth       M9 Culver City           17:12.54        
  9 Shoup, Andrew             M9 Foothill Technology   18:01.59        
 10 Merlis, Jasper            M9 Culver City           35:13.00        


Event 2  Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC Open Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 3200 Meter Run                                                   
  1 Zambrano, Veronica        W9 Costa Mesa            15:24.73                  
  2 Javier, Alyssa           W12 Hart                  15:55.55                  
  3 Say, Natalie              W9 Palos Verdes          16:33.26                  
  4 Carranza, Sophia          W9 Hart                  16:58.63                  
  5 Castillo, Louisse         W9 Costa Mesa            17:08.05                  
  6 Famighetti, Chloe         W9 Palos Verdes          17:45.18                  
  7 Malone, Claire            W9 Palos Verdes          18:02.81                  
  8 Becker Calazans, Daphne   W9 Santa Monica          18:12.04                  
  9 Sandoval, Isabella        W9 Santa Monica          19:41.49                  
 10 Velazquez, Jocelyn       W10 Rancho Domin          20:12.69                  
 11 Stahl, Dagny              W9 Santa Monica          20:13.45                  
 12 Melissa, Flores          W10 Rancho Domin          20:30.19                  
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                                     
  1 Scott, Oliver             M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         12:43.16    1             
  2 Haluza, Chris             M9 Palos Verdes          12:43.49    2             
  3 James, Ben                M9 Hart                  12:55.50    3             
  4 Henry, Justin             M9 Hart                  12:56.71    4             
  5 Marcoux, Paul             M9 Foothill Technology   12:58.58    5             
  6 Kim, Andy                 M9 Palos Verdes          13:04.04    6             
  7 Antich, Jack              M9 Santa Monica          13:31.42    7             
  8 Ruiz, Richard             M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         13:33.75    8             
  9 Lawrence, Trevor          M9 Rolling Hills Prep    13:37.63                  
 10 Moss, Gavin               M9 Santa Monica          13:41.44    9             
 11 Juarez, Caleb             M9 Foothill Technology   13:42.24   10             
 12 Erickson, Christian       M9 Foothill Technology   13:42.72   11             
 13 Houston, Andrew           M9 Santa Monica          13:43.83   12             
 14 Garcia, Andres            M9 Hart                  13:50.61   13             
 15 Burczyk, Hunter           M9 Palos Verdes          13:51.87   14             
 16 Taylor, Archie            M9 Santa Monica          13:54.77   15             
 17 Avina, Mason              M9 Palos Verdes          13:58.21   16             
 18 Gandarilla, Isaac         M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         14:00.01   17             
 19 Herbrandson, Erik         M9 Palos Verdes          14:05.07   18             
 20 Mccoy, Grayson            M9 Foothill Technology   14:07.18   19             
 21 Villasenor, Jakob         M9 Foothill Technology   14:07.59   20             
 22 Morrison, Finn            M9 Santa Monica          14:13.93   21             
 23 Fish, Karson              M9 Foothill Technology   14:15.11   22             
 24 Fujimoto, Ryan            M9 Palos Verdes          14:22.50   23             
 25 Shi, Michael              M9 Santa Monica          14:26.62   24             
 26 Esparza, Brandon          M9 Hart                  14:28.06   25             
 27 Anderson, Diego           M9 Foothill Technology   14:51.08   26             
 28 Olvera, Ian               M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         14:52.22   27             
 29 Deleon, Jackson           M9 Santa Monica          14:52.62   28             
 30 Wood, Robert              M9 Santa Monica          14:54.11                  
 31 Delamora, Israel          M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         14:59.09   29             
 32 Cervantes, Carlos         M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         15:01.36   30             
 33 Santiago, Luis            M9 Santa Monica          15:02.16                  
 34 Rojo, Alejandro           M9 Costa Mesa            15:11.81                  
 35 Quintanilla, Jason        M9 St. Paul              15:21.67                  
 36 Rene, Santillan           M9 Rancho Domin          15:29.59                  
 37 Branda, Daniel            M9 Hart                  15:45.74   31             
 38 Grewe, Erick              M9 Foothill Technology   15:51.76                  
 39 Garcia, Nicholas          M9 Santa Monica          15:52.13                  
 40 Blessum, Jonah            M9 Foothill Technology   15:55.96                  
 41 Cornejo, Moses            M9 Foothill Technology   16:25.43                  
 42 Reid, Cairo               M9 Santa Monica          16:52.99                  
 43 Contreras, Chistopher     M9 Oxnard                17:23.53                  
 44 Herrera, Christian        M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         17:54.05   32             
 45 Jimenez, Eduardo          M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         21:03.38                  
 46 Garcia, Jesus             M9 Cabrillo (Lb)         22:22.26                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 3200 Meter Run                                                     
   1 Palos Verdes                 56    2    6   14   16   18   23               
      Total Time:  1:07:42.68                                                    
         Average:    13:32.54                                                    
   2 Santa Monica                 64    7    9   12   15   21   24   28          
      Total Time:  1:09:05.39                                                    
         Average:    13:49.08                                                    
   3 Foothill Technology          65    5   10   11   19   20   22   26          
      Total Time:  1:08:38.31                                                    
         Average:    13:43.67                                                    
   4 Hart                         76    3    4   13   25   31                    
      Total Time:  1:09:56.62                                                    
         Average:    13:59.33                                                    
   5 Cabrillo (Lb)                82    1    8   17   27   29   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:10:08.23                                                    
         Average:    14:01.65                                                    


Number of Elite performances: 2

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Irish, Ian (Palos Verdes,CA)
Larochelle, Andrew (Hart,CA)


Elite Performances:

G-32_XC 11:25.56 Irish, Ian, 9, Palos Verdes
DS STATE- G-32_XC 11:31.53 Larochelle, Andrew, 9, Hart

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State