Meet Name: Central Park Invitational
Meet Date: 2014-10-04
Meet Location: Central Park - Huntington Beach,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Results courtesy of David Fier and SoCalTiming.com!

                            Central Park Invitational                            
                      Hosted By Fountain Valley High School                      
                   Huntington Beach Central Park  - 10/4/2014                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Orr, Elijah               11 Huntington Beach      16:09.60    1             
  2 Rivero, Ken               12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       16:16.31    2             
  3 Garrison, Karl            12 Trabuco Hills         16:26.12    3             
  4 Burciago, Patrick         12 Huntington Beach      16:26.24    4             
  5 Mullen, Sean              12 Trabuco Hills         16:28.05    5             
  6 Hines, Colin              11 Marina -ss            16:34.82    6             
  7 Ceja, Gabriel             12 Trabuco Hills         16:38.04    7             
  8 Fox, Harrison             11 Redondo Union         16:39.39    8             
  9 Chaudhari, Raj            11 Trabuco Hills         16:47.40    9             
 10 Olson, Cameron            12 Trabuco Hills         16:47.61   10             
 11 Rounds, Zachary           12 Redondo Union         16:48.55   11             
 12 Levin Arbuthnot, Chapin   11 Arcadia               16:51.80   12             
 13 Stephens, Jacob           11 Trabuco Hills         16:52.67   13             
 14 Purnell, Bryce            11 Trabuco Hills         16:53.07   14             
 15 Alther, Joshua            12 Redondo Union         16:53.91   15             
 16 Joseph, Brandon           12 Poly (Riv)            16:57.07                  
 17 Patterson, Kristopher     12 Redondo Union         16:58.00   16             
 18 Mills, Frank              11 Woodbridge            16:59.41   17             
 19 Neuman, Sean              11 Trabuco Hills         16:59.90                  
 20 Balbuena, Johnny          12 Santa Ana             17:00.68   18             
 21 Fatone, Kyle              12 Los Alamitos          17:00.96   19             
 22 Sugars, Brandon           12 Burbank -ss           17:01.29   20             
 23 Orr, Ryan                 11 King, ML              17:01.67   21             
 24 Elzaiat, Ahmad            11 Burbank -ss           17:04.76   22             
 25 Pedraza, Nico             11 Santa Ana             17:08.83   23             
 26 Araradian, Shant          11 Burbank -ss           17:09.56   24             
 27 Charley, Shane            12 Flagstaff HS          17:10.27                  
 28 Quigley, Brendan          12 Flagstaff HS          17:12.15                  
 29 Havsgaard, Brenton        11 King, ML              17:13.04   25             
 30 Espinoza, Michael         11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       17:13.27   26             
 31 Taylor, Ryan              12 Marina -ss            17:13.50   27             
 32 Banez, Constantine        11 Los Alamitos          17:13.71   28             
 33 Pacheco, Juan             12 Santa Ana             17:14.41   29             
 34 Hurd, Cameron             11 Trabuco Hills         17:15.34                  
 35 Yano, Kyle                12 Trabuco Hills         17:15.48                  
 36 Flores, Nelson            11 Santa Ana             17:17.81   30             
 37 Finazzo, Ryan             12 Poly (Riv)            17:23.93                  
 38 Blakely, Joseph           12 Redondo Union         17:24.10   31             
 39 Cisneros, Luc             12 Edison -ss            17:24.20   32             
 40 Flores, Jalon             11 Marina -ss            17:28.77   33             
 41 Abrahamyan, Levon         11 Burbank -ss           17:30.17   34             
 42 Yoshiyama, Shane          11 Edison -ss            17:30.82   35             
 43 Peru, Mario               11 Cibola                17:31.14   36             
 44 Del Rio, Jose             12 Santa Ana             17:33.30   37             
 45 Calentti, Jonathan        11 Serrano               17:33.63   38             
 46 Vural, Timur              12 Westlake              17:34.79   39             
 47 Macko, Andrew             11 Trabuco Hills         17:38.57                  
 48 Perez, James              12 Trabuco Hills         17:38.88                  
 49 Peeples, Graham           11 Westlake              17:39.24   40             
 50 Roche, Steven             12 Trabuco Hills         17:40.08                  
 51 Madrid, Josh              11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       17:40.66   41             
 52 Mungia, Daniel            11 King, ML              17:40.95   42             
 53 Salgado, Gerson           12 Edison -ss            17:43.56   43             
 54 Ross, Devin               11 Serrano               17:45.33   44             
 55 Peralta, Ernie            11 Santa Ana             17:45.79   45             
 56 Takushi, Colin            11 Woodbridge            17:47.56   46             
 57 Monzon, Randell           12 Santa Ana             17:47.83   47             
 58 Baird, Cole               11 Redondo Union         17:47.86   48             
 59 Bangle, Justin            12 Flagstaff HS          17:52.26                  
 60 Perez, Flaviano           12 Santa Ana             17:53.96                  
 61 Forsberg, Dag             11 Westlake              17:54.79   49             
 62 Alia, Marco               12 Santa Ana             17:54.95                  
 63 Rivera, Diego             12 Fountain Valley       17:57.91   50             
 64 Javier, Jonathan          12 Los Alamitos          17:58.62   51             
 65 Villegas, Diego           11 Villa Park            17:58.87   52             
 66 Owen, Cole                12 Edison -ss            17:59.02   53             
 67 Winn, Mitchell            12 Redondo Union         18:01.90   54             
 68 Dorantes, Joaquin         11 Edison -ss            18:03.28   55             
 69 Nakama, Ken               12 Woodbridge            18:05.16   56             
 70 Morley, Thomas            11 Westlake              18:05.20   57             
 71 Romero, Jose              11 Hoover -sd            18:06.46                  
 72 Collier, Josh             11 Cibola                18:06.71   58             
 73 Mex, Luis                 11 Westlake              18:08.07   59             
 74 Perez, Isai               11 Santa Ana             18:08.74                  
 75 Martinez, Quetzal         11 Los Alamitos          18:09.51   60             
 76 Delisle, Christian        11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       18:10.58   61             
 77 Bradford, Austin          11 Woodbridge            18:12.69   62             
 78 Page, James               11 Redondo Union         18:13.48                  
 79 Connolly, Adam            12 Los Alamitos          18:14.27   63             
 80 Mandelkern, Neal          12 Woodbridge            18:15.87   64             
 81 Thatcher, Ben             11 Woodbridge            18:16.64   65             
 82 Ferrara, Alexis           12 Serrano               18:16.65   66             
 83 Woods, Tyler              11 King, ML              18:17.61   67             
 84 Curtner, Isaiah           11 King, ML              18:17.91   68             
 85 Smallshaw, Brian          12 Marina -ss            18:17.94   69             
 86 Samayao, Jonathan         11 Marina -ss            18:18.27   70             
 87 Russakov, Sam             12 Huntington Beach      18:19.56   71             
 88 Perfetti, Nikolas         12 Huntington Beach      18:19.57   72             
 89 Doidic, Etienne           10 Redondo Union         18:19.58                  
 90 Elias, Marcos             11 Hoover -sd            18:19.86                  
 91 Smith, Ryan               12 Edison -ss            18:20.13   73             
 92 Currie, Andrew            11 Trabuco Hills         18:22.18                  
 93 Leonard, Ryan             12 Burbank -ss           18:23.04   74             
 94 Barnes, Tanner            12 Serrano               18:24.66   75             
 95 Morales, Oscar            12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       18:25.92   76             
 96 Padilla, Ruben            11 Redondo Union         18:26.04                  
 97 Hoffman, Austin           11 King, ML              18:26.06   77             
 98 Catherine, Blake          11 Villa Park            18:28.63   78             
 99 Giammichele, Josh         11 Burbank -ss           18:29.23   79             
100 Venegas, Enrique          12 Downey -ss            18:32.05   80             
101 Lopez, Julian             12 Villa Park            18:37.54   81             
102 Venanzi, Connor           12 Edison -ss            18:39.91   82             
103 Ortiz, Ricardo            11 Santa Ana             18:41.56                  
104 Alvarez, Andrew           11 Edison -ss            18:43.31                  
105 Hernandez, Pedro          11 Villa Park            18:50.52   83             
106 Duarte, Miguel            12 Centennial (Cor)      18:51.63   84             
107 Munoz, David              10 Redondo Union         18:52.36                  
108 Robles, Ricky             12 Dominguez             18:53.30   85             
109 Zong, Jonathan            11 Arcadia               18:54.63   86             
110 Radilla, Richard          11 Santa Ana             18:57.24                  
111 Lara, Steven              11 Centennial (Cor)      18:57.97   87             
112 Bui, Alex                 11 Villa Park            19:01.02   88             
113 Tra, Christopher          11 Fountain Valley       19:02.00   89             
114 Enyeart, Brandon          12 Poly (Riv)            19:03.68                  
115 Malgeri, Michael          11 Redondo Union         19:04.38                  
116 Bell, Aidan               10 Redondo Union         19:04.39                  
117 Espinosa, Emiliano        12 Arcadia               19:04.85   90             
118 Espitia, Luis             11 Dominguez             19:04.96   91             
119 Ramirez, Thomas           10 Redondo Union         19:07.10                  
120 Hastings, Christopher     12 Edison -ss            19:09.36                  
121 Bennett, Laine            11 Serrano               19:11.85   92             
122 Batalla, Jose             11 Centennial (Cor)      19:13.06   93             
123 Elrashidy, Ehab           12 Marina -ss            19:13.16   94             
124 Gandara, Jose             12 Los Alamitos          19:15.43   95             
125 Montes, Alex              12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       19:15.95   96             
126 Valente, Angel            11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       19:18.39   97             
127 Garcia, Jordan            11 Arcadia               19:18.53   98             
128 Swan, Peter               11 Marina -ss            19:19.01   99             
129 Trang, Vincent            11 Fountain Valley       19:19.83  100             
130 Cortez, Tristan           11 Downey -ss            19:25.64  101             
131 Harris, Caleb             11 Westlake              19:26.87  102             
132 Johns, Liam               11 Los Alamitos          19:28.70  103             
133 Karkare, Kritin           12 Westlake              19:29.97  104             
134 Hernandez, Jeffrey        12 Centennial (Cor)      19:33.12  105             
135 Giraud, Joshua            12 Los Alamitos          19:37.78                  
136 Guillermo, Brandon Antho  11 Los Alamitos          19:39.55                  
137 Ramirez, Jonathan         12 Woodbridge            19:40.00  106             
138 Lehman, Brandon           11 Serrano               19:40.67  107             
139 Guzman, Daniel            11 Dominguez             19:41.17  108             
140 Basilio, Alexis           11 Santa Ana             19:42.22                  
141 Landin, Alex              12 Downey -ss            19:42.61  109             
142 Moore, Jimmy              12 Fountain Valley       19:42.86  110             
143 Ausdemore, Gavin          12 Marina -ss            19:45.27                  
144 Panec, Matthew            11 Westlake              19:47.70                  
145 Chen, Ruoyu               12 Arcadia               19:48.48  111             
146 Askins, Jason             12 Villa Park            19:50.19  112             
147 Toffoli, Nicolas          11 Woodbridge            19:58.86                  
148 Kaplan, Max               11 Marina -ss            19:59.07                  
149 Chaidez, Jacob            11 Marina -ss            19:59.20                  
150 Gary, Alon                11 Marina -ss            19:59.95                  
151 Ludwick, Richmond         12 Fountain Valley       20:01.37  113             
152 Joe, Rodrick              12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       20:03.26                  
153 Silva, Peter              11 Downey -ss            20:05.54  114             
154 Campbell, Javon           10 Redondo Union         20:07.44                  
155 Tolley, Dallin            12 Centennial (Cor)      20:07.94  115             
156 Carillo, Algernon         11 Los Alamitos          20:08.25                  
157 Meertins, Darian          11 Edison -ss            20:10.55                  
158 Bravo, Bryan              11 Marina -ss            20:17.28                  
159 Ortiz, Oliver             12 Huntington Beach      20:22.67  116             
160 Tallman, Elijah           11 Redondo Union         20:24.86                  
161 Jones, Tyler              11 Marina -ss            20:29.03                  
162 Barcena, Armando          12 Downey -ss            20:33.69  117             
163 Grace, Ryan               12 Trabuco Hills         20:37.46                  
164 Davey, Thomas             11 Cibola                20:48.23  118             
165 Sandoval, Cristian        11 Centennial (Cor)      20:48.79  119             
166 Van Horn, Nicholas        11 Downey -ss            20:50.02  120             
167 Bui, Dennis               11 Fountain Valley       21:07.57  121             
168 Sonico, Ian               11 Downey -ss            21:09.22  122             
169 Vaught, Addison           12 Edison -ss            21:10.03                  
170 Wauters, Matthew          12 Los Alamitos          21:10.19                  
171 Tagaban, Marcos           11 Cibola                21:11.50  123             
172 Iniguez, Derek            11 Centennial (Cor)      21:14.87  124             
173 Nguyen, Gary              11 Fountain Valley       21:14.91  125             
174 Lai, Hunter               12 Westlake              21:22.92                  
175 Cortez, Miguel            11 Centennial (Cor)      21:32.71                  
176 Tu, Kalan                 11 Centennial (Cor)      21:40.80                  
177 Paproski, Matt            12 Villa Park            21:41.24  126             
178 Blackmun, Eugene          11 Los Alamitos          21:47.03                  
179 Li, Tommy                 11 Arcadia               21:49.88  127             
180 Nguyen, Ethan             11 Fountain Valley       21:50.49                  
181 Axton, Jameson            11 Edison -ss            21:50.84                  
182 Carmona, Sage             12 Edison -ss            21:50.97                  
183 Artuz, Ryan               11 Los Alamitos          21:56.06                  
184 Mccoll, Trenton           11 Los Alamitos          21:56.15                  
185 Masihi Atakhanian, Teo    11 Burbank -ss           21:59.20  128             
186 Montiel, Alex             12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:25.09                  
187 Lopez, Joey               11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:28.58                  
188 Aburto, Carlos            11 Downey -ss            22:31.51                  
189 Santana, Ismael           10 Cibola                22:41.29  129             
190 Montalvo, Jovany          11 Dominguez             22:51.06  130             
191 Tseng, Webb               12 Arcadia               22:55.15  131             
192 Belme, Chris              12 Huntington Beach      23:30.10  132             
193 Herrera, Angel            12 Dominguez             23:32.67  133             
194 Forbes, Matthew           11 Westlake              23:33.37                  
195 Lee, Justin 12            12 Arcadia               23:39.51                  
196 Knowles, Trevor           12 Hesperia              24:19.31                  
197 Tapia, Mike               11 Villa Park            24:22.02                  
198 Brito, Alex               10 Dominguez             26:37.34  134             
199 Morales, Anthony           9 Dominguez             26:38.10  135             
200 Vasquez, Ed               11 Villa Park            26:40.99                  
201 Moreno, Daniel            11 Cibola                26:54.81  136             
202 Lopez, Rodrigo            11 Cibola                28:43.63  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trabuco Hills                34    3    5    7    9   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:23:07.22                                                    
         Average:    16:37.45                                                    
   2 Redondo Union                81    8   11   15   16   31   48   54          
      Total Time:  1:24:43.95                                                    
         Average:    16:56.79                                                    
   3 Santa Ana                   137   18   23   29   30   37   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:26:15.03                                                    
         Average:    17:15.01                                                    
   4 Burbank -ss                 174   20   22   24   34   74   79  128          
      Total Time:  1:27:08.82                                                    
         Average:    17:25.77                                                    
   5 Marina -ss                  205    6   27   33   69   70   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:27:53.30                                                    
         Average:    17:34.66                                                    
   6 Wilson (Lb) -ss             206    2   26   41   61   76   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:27:46.74                                                    
         Average:    17:33.35                                                    
   7 Edison -ss                  218   32   35   43   53   55   73   82          
      Total Time:  1:28:40.88                                                    
         Average:    17:44.18                                                    
   8 Los Alamitos                221   19   28   51   60   63   95  103          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.07                                                    
         Average:    17:43.42                                                    
   9 King, ML                    223   21   25   42   67   68   77               
      Total Time:  1:28:31.18                                                    
         Average:    17:42.24                                                    
  10 Westlake                    244   39   40   49   57   59  102  104          
      Total Time:  1:29:22.09                                                    
         Average:    17:52.42                                                    
  11 Woodbridge                  245   17   46   56   62   64   65  106          
      Total Time:  1:29:20.69                                                    
         Average:    17:52.14                                                    
  12 Huntington Beach            264    1    4   71   72  116  132               
      Total Time:  1:29:37.64                                                    
         Average:    17:55.53                                                    
  13 Serrano                     315   38   44   66   75   92  107               
      Total Time:  1:31:12.12                                                    
         Average:    18:14.43                                                    
  14 Villa Park                  382   52   78   81   83   88  112  126          
      Total Time:  1:32:56.58                                                    
         Average:    18:35.32                                                    
  15 Arcadia                     397   12   86   90   98  111  127  131          
      Total Time:  1:33:58.29                                                    
         Average:    18:47.66                                                    
  16 Fountain Valley             462   50   89  100  110  113  121  125          
      Total Time:  1:36:03.97                                                    
         Average:    19:12.80                                                    
  17 Cibola                      464   36   58  118  123  129  136  137          
      Total Time:  1:40:18.87                                                    
         Average:    20:03.78                                                    
  18 Centennial (Cor)            484   84   87   93  105  115  119  124          
      Total Time:  1:36:43.72                                                    
         Average:    19:20.75                                                    
  19 Downey -ss                  521   80  101  109  114  117  120  122          
      Total Time:  1:38:19.53                                                    
         Average:    19:39.91                                                    
  20 Dominguez                   547   85   91  108  130  133  134  135          
      Total Time:  1:44:03.16                                                    
         Average:    20:48.64                                                    

 
Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mayr, Jamine              11 Huntington Beach      19:29.60    1             
  2 Carr, Heather             11 Fountain Valley       19:39.60    2             
  3 Fox, Madeline             11 Marina -ss            19:51.50    3             
  4 Nighswonger, Erin         11 Marina -ss            19:53.70    4             
  5 Rathor, Sophia            11 Trabuco Hills         20:07.00    5             
  6 Resendiz, Laura           11 Fountain Valley       20:13.30    6             
  7 Almeida, Miranda          12 Serrano               20:21.20    7             
  8 Diaz, Elizabeth           11 Warren                20:22.60    8             
  9 Reed, Megan               12 Poly (Riv)            20:22.80                  
 10 Flores, Jovanna           11 Serrano               20:26.60    9             
 11 Anaya, Andrea             11 Santa Ana             20:40.30   10             
 12 Reich, Emma               12 Trabuco Hills         20:43.90   11             
 13 Lowry, Taylore            10 Flagstaff HS          20:45.20   12             
 14 Condon, Gracie            11 Edison -ss            20:57.30   13             
 15 Francis, Anika            12 Flagstaff HS          21:01.80   14             
 16 Haggard, Rebecca          12 Trabuco Hills         21:02.70   15             
 17 Schepper, Maddie          11 Flagstaff HS          21:04.60   16             
 18 Barkovitz, Julianne       12 Trabuco Hills         21:05.30   17             
 19 Wilcox, Katherine         12 Serrano               21:09.70   18             
 20 Pham, Jesja               11 Serrano               21:12.20   19             
 21 Avila, Ixy                11 Warren                21:13.70   20             
 22 Ocampos, Venette          12 Warren                21:13.80   21             
 23 Jimenez, Alexis           12 Warren                21:17.00   22             
 24 Moran, Joanna             11 Santa Ana             21:20.20   23             
 25 Hardiman, Natalie         11 Redondo Union         21:21.20   24             
 26 Bramasco, Judith          12 Los Alamitos          21:21.40   25             
 27 Bilotta, Sara             11 Redondo Union         21:29.00   26             
 28 Mendoza, Frida            12 Warren                21:30.10   27             
 29 Winn, Christina           12 Poly (Riv)            21:34.90                  
 30 Yazzie, Rachel            10 Flagstaff HS          21:35.60   28             
 31 Fitzgerald, Lauren        10 Los Alamitos          21:37.20   29             
 32 Melendez, Lilly           12 Warren                21:38.40   30             
 33 Watanabe, Yui             11 Woodbridge            21:38.90   31             
 34 Wyatt, Haley              12 Edison -ss            21:43.80   32             
 35 Johnson, Katie            11 Westlake              21:44.00   33             
 36 Zavala, Sabrina           12 Redondo Union         21:50.10   34             
 37 Vanegas, Adriana          11 Woodbridge            21:53.90   35             
 38 Veloz, Ericka             11 Redondo Union         21:56.70   36             
 39 Ledina, Nicole            12 Woodbridge            21:57.60   37             
 40 Guinan, Catie             11 Flagstaff HS          21:58.70   38             
 41 Nguyen, Connie            11 Fountain Valley       21:59.50   39             
 42 Orozco, Valeria           12 Warren                22:00.10   40             
 43 Yates, Emily              11 Villa Park            22:01.20                  
 44 Catalan-fuentes, Aileen   11 Arcadia               22:03.20   41             
 45 Valenzuela, Sierra        11 Poly (Riv)            22:04.90                  
 46 Wang, Chiwen              11 Los Alamitos          22:06.40   42             
 47 Douille, Clarice          12 Westlake              22:08.00   43             
 48 Lopez, Kyanie             10 Redondo Union         22:13.70   44             
 49 Gentile, Sydney           12 Huntington Beach      22:16.60   45             
 50 Ramirez, Makayla          11 Warren                22:18.10                  
 51 Diaz-cortes, Elizabeth    11 Fountain Valley       22:19.60   46             
 52 Talbot, Amanda            12 Serrano               22:26.80   47             
 53 Kimble, Camille           12 Trabuco Hills         22:28.60   48             
 54 Ta, Gianna                11 Woodbridge            22:30.50   49             
 55 Wright, Aquilah           10 Redondo Union         22:34.30   50             
 56 Puga, Stephanie           11 Downey -ss            22:34.80   51             
 57 Mccarthy, Kelsey          11 Edison -ss            22:43.30   52             
 58 Morales, Tati             12 Buena                 22:45.50                  
 59 Hogan, Cheyanne           11 Downey -ss            22:47.50   53             
 60 Clements, Erin            11 Trabuco Hills         22:48.30   54             
 61 Davenport, Mikaela        11 Woodbridge            22:49.30   55             
 62 Nojiri, Caitlyn           11 Huntington Beach      22:54.90   56             
 63 Shabakesaz, Pauniz        12 Woodbridge            22:55.70   57             
 64 Ho, Erica                 11 Arcadia               22:56.20   58             
 65 Hou, Katarina             12 Arcadia               22:56.40   59             
 66 Hindle, Mary              10 Redondo Union         22:56.40   60             
 67 Sainz, Vianey             12 Downey -ss            22:57.20   61             
 68 Austria, Frances          11 Arcadia               22:58.30   62             
 69 Osorio, Ruby              11 Santa Ana             23:00.50   63             
 70 Montague, Megan           12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       23:00.70   64             
 71 Mcclements, Hayley        12 Fountain Valley       23:09.50   65             
 72 Garcia, Andrea            11 Warren                23:10.00                  
 73 Cajas, Katie              12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       23:12.50   66             
 74 Alvarado, Alexis          11 Santa Ana             23:13.00   67             
 75 Vasquez, Claudia          11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       23:15.00   68             
 76 Mora, Jacqueline          12 Los Alamitos          23:17.20   69             
 77 Rios, Briana              11 Warren                23:19.00                  
 78 Sarsam, Kamila            12 Arcadia               23:23.40   70             
 79 Quesada, Jenny            11 Cibola                23:25.40   71             
 80 Montes De Oca Nieves, Ka  12 Cibola                23:27.80   72             
 81 Mcnamara, Megan           11 Marina -ss            23:32.80   73             
 82 Melendez, Gyselle         11 Warren                23:34.50                  
 83 Samuel, Jacqueline        12 Huntington Beach      23:34.50   74             
 84 Kearns, Montana           12 Serrano               23:36.50   75             
 85 Magdaleno, Valerie        11 Santa Ana             23:37.90   76             
 86 Grell, Lena               11 Huntington Beach      23:38.70   77             
 87 Crippen, Renee            12 Marina -ss            23:39.30   78             
 88 Coran, Chelsea            11 Edison -ss            23:40.50   79             
 89 Gilman, Juli              12 Huntington Beach      23:42.30   80             
 90 Archibald Ortega, Alana   12 Cibola                23:45.10   81             
 91 Simpson, Tyler            12 Dominguez             23:51.40   82             
 92 Ramos, Alexandra          12 Downey -ss            23:54.10   83             
 93 Bradshaw, Elizabeth       12 Villa Park            23:55.00                  
 94 Leonard, Jamie            11 Redondo Union         23:55.50                  
 95 Jacobo, Emely             11 Downey -ss            23:57.60   84             
 96 Will, Samantha            11 Redondo Union         24:01.10                  
 97 Harrison, Zoe             11 Westlake              24:01.90   85             
 98 Christenson, Karli        12 Buena                 24:05.60                  
 99 Raby, Sierra              12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       24:06.60   86             
100 Mai, Yen Nhi              12 Fountain Valley       24:08.40   87             
101 Rivas, Nancy              11 Dominguez             24:12.20   88             
102 Cervantes, Evelyn         11 Warren                24:12.50                  
103 Midboe, Jenna             12 Huntington Beach      24:20.60   89             
104 Wiesmann, Sabrina         12 Poly (Riv)            24:20.90                  
105 Wenz, Rachel              12 Woodbridge            24:22.80   90             
106 Romero, Amber             11 Arcadia               24:24.30   91             
107 Anderson, Jillian         11 Redondo Union         24:26.10                  
108 Brown, Sierra             12 Serrano               24:41.20   92             
109 Cheng, Joann              11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       24:44.80   93             
110 Sandoval, Ocean           12 Los Alamitos          24:53.40   94             
111 Walsh, Sheila             11 Trabuco Hills         24:59.80   95             
112 Shipp, Jordan             11 Cibola                25:03.50   96             
113 Carmen, Flores            11 Cibola                25:07.40   97             
114 Ferraro, Madi             11 Villa Park            25:12.70                  
115 Caldwell, Chanel          12 Woodbridge            25:22.00                  
116 Hawley-browder, Abigail   11 Woodbridge            25:22.70                  
117 Reed, Emily               12 Huntington Beach      25:33.00                  
118 Kennedy, Summer           11 Edison -ss            25:36.50   98             
119 Da Silva, Samantha        12 Edison -ss            25:36.70   99             
120 Carrera, Virgina          11 Cibola                25:37.60  100             
121 Alvarez, Angelica         10 Los Alamitos          25:38.00  101             
122 Torres, Claudia           12 Serrano               25:39.60                  
123 Patane, Celeste           11 Cibola                25:39.60  102             
124 Stonesifer, Skyler        10 Downey -ss            25:40.90  103             
125 Ochi, Deanna              10 Marina -ss            25:41.60  104             
126 Raas, Judith              12 Cibola                25:42.90                  
127 Durant, Jessica           12 Woodbridge            25:43.80                  
128 Bronfenbrenner, Alexandr  10 Los Alamitos          25:58.20  105             
129 Coppolino, Courtney       11 Edison -ss            25:58.90  106             
130 Dake, Isabella            11 Westlake              26:04.10  107             
131 Meri, Sara                11 Cibola                26:05.30                  
132 Espinoza, Daina           11 Dominguez             26:06.00  108             
133 Fletes, Fernanda          12 Cibola                26:12.80                  
134 Ageson, Miranda           12 Edison -ss            26:15.50                  
135 Escalante, Alicia         12 Woodbridge            26:15.60                  
136 Peyvandi, Yasaman         11 Downey -ss            26:21.30  109             
137 Adam, Erica               11 Westlake              26:22.40  110             
138 Velasquez, Cecilia        11 Dominguez             26:24.00  111             
139 Orozco, Andrea            11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       26:25.40  112             
140 Sanchez, Natalie          11 Warren                26:39.30                  
141 Guadarrama, Barbara       12 Warren                26:42.50                  
142 Moreno, Alison            12 Cibola                26:56.20                  
143 Li, Rose                  12 Arcadia               27:09.90  113             
144 Powell, Paige             10 Cibola                28:04.70                  
145 Bunch, Adelle             12 Woodbridge            28:07.30                  
146 Morales, Jessica          11 Huntington Beach      28:33.00                  
147 Contreras, Vanessa        12 Cibola                28:44.80                  
148 Pinkham, Chelsea          11 Edison -ss            28:50.40                  
149 Hurtado, Diana            11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       28:57.00  114             
150 Mendez, Maria             11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       29:05.70                  
151 Dubourdieu, Karina        12 Los Alamitos          29:19.40                  
152 Garcia, Leticia           12 Cibola                29:26.40                  
153 Walker, Isabella          11 Marina -ss            29:33.10  115             
154 Coronado Gallardo, Alexa  11 Cibola                29:43.40                  
155 Cortes, Danielle          11 Westlake              29:47.10  116             
156 Kizziar, Megan            12 Los Alamitos          29:50.40                  
157 Hurtado, Monica           12 Warren                30:05.30                  
158 Rosas, Kimberly           11 Dominguez             30:53.80  117             
159 Marita, Galvez            11 Cibola                31:08.30                  
160 Reznick, Madeline         11 Westlake              31:42.70  118             
161 Mcbride, Grace            12 Westlake              32:02.40                  
162 Greta, Hernandez          12 Cibola                32:18.40                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trabuco Hills                96    5   11   15   17   48   54   95          
      Total Time:  1:45:27.50                                                    
         Average:    21:05.50                                                    
   2 Warren                       98    8   20   21   22   27   30   40          
      Total Time:  1:45:37.20                                                    
         Average:    21:07.44                                                    
   3 Serrano                     100    7    9   18   19   47   75   92          
      Total Time:  1:45:36.50                                                    
         Average:    21:07.30                                                    
   4 Flagstaff HS                108   12   14   16   28   38                    
      Total Time:  1:46:25.90                                                    
         Average:    21:17.18                                                    
   5 Fountain Valley             158    2    6   39   46   65   87               
      Total Time:  1:47:21.50                                                    
         Average:    21:28.30                                                    
   6 Redondo Union               164   24   26   34   36   44   50   60          
      Total Time:  1:48:50.70                                                    
         Average:    21:46.14                                                    
   7 Woodbridge                  207   31   35   37   49   55   57   90          
      Total Time:  1:50:50.20                                                    
         Average:    22:10.04                                                    
   8 Santa Ana                   239   10   23   63   67   76                    
      Total Time:  1:51:51.90                                                    
         Average:    22:22.38                                                    
   9 Huntington Beach            253    1   45   56   74   77   80   89          
      Total Time:  1:51:54.30                                                    
         Average:    22:22.86                                                    
  10 Los Alamitos                259   25   29   42   69   94  101  105          
      Total Time:  1:53:15.60                                                    
         Average:    22:39.12                                                    
  11 Marina -ss                  262    3    4   73   78  104  115               
      Total Time:  1:52:38.90                                                    
         Average:    22:31.78                                                    
  12 Edison -ss                  274   13   32   52   79   98   99  106          
      Total Time:  1:54:41.40                                                    
         Average:    22:56.28                                                    
  13 Arcadia                     290   41   58   59   62   70   91  113          
      Total Time:  1:54:17.50                                                    
         Average:    22:51.50                                                    
  14 Downey -ss                  332   51   53   61   83   84  103  109          
      Total Time:  1:56:11.20                                                    
         Average:    23:14.24                                                    
  15 Wilson (Lb) -ss             377   64   66   68   86   93  112  114          
      Total Time:  1:58:19.61                                                    
         Average:    23:39.92                                                    
  16 Westlake                    378   33   43   85  107  110  116  118          
      Total Time:  2:00:20.40                                                    
         Average:    24:04.08                                                    
  17 Cibola                      417   71   72   81   96   97  100  102          
      Total Time:  2:00:49.20                                                    
         Average:    24:09.84                                                    
  18 Dominguez                   506   82   88  108  111  117                    
      Total Time:  2:11:27.40                                                    
         Average:    26:17.48                                                    

 
Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Frosh
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hernandez, Christian       9 Garfield              17:07.81                  
  2 Llopis, Bryan              9 Trabuco Hills         17:17.70    1             
  3 Mejia, Diego               9 Paramount             17:26.60    2             
  4 Amaro, Justin              9 Santa Ana             17:30.81    3             
  5 Bandley, Brandon           9 Los Alamitos          17:44.99    4             
  6 Simpson, Andrew            9 King, ML              17:46.54    5             
  7 Salemme, Luke              9 Woodbridge            17:46.76    6             
  8 Tadros, Marc               9 Fountain Valley       17:46.82    7             
  9 Barba, Chris               9 King, ML              17:47.39    8             
 10 Turley, Samuel             9 Los Alamitos          17:48.07    9             
 11 Reed, Benjamin             9 Arcadia               17:49.46   10             
 12 Ashley, Kellin             9 Buena                 18:03.14   11             
 13 Tirrell, Trevor            9 Trabuco Hills         18:04.61   12             
 14 Tan, Edrick                9 Arcadia               18:04.64   13             
 15 Barnes, Tyler              9 Serrano               18:04.75                  
 16 Woodward, Trevor           9 Centennial (Cor)      18:07.67   14             
 17 Hicks, Brendan             9 Fountain Valley       18:10.28   15             
 18 Salas, Sergio              9 Downey -ss            18:13.00   16             
 19 Cuataytol, Luis            9 Santa Ana             18:15.37   17             
 20 Pena, Aaron                9 Burbank -ss           18:18.02   18             
 21 Jacobs, Aaron              9 Arcadia               18:19.07   19             
 22 Utterback, Michael         9 Poly (Riv)            18:22.90   20             
 23 Hartwyk, Bradley           9 Los Alamitos          18:26.66   21             
 24 Parker, Steven             9 King, ML              18:26.81   22             
 25 Winters, Rj                9 Villa Park            18:28.22   23             
 26 Jang, Karl                 9 Arcadia               18:28.57   24             
 27 Dryjowicz, Max             9 Centennial (Cor)      18:28.63   25             
 28 Gonzalez, Rene             9 Hesperia              18:29.06                  
 29 Hutton, Jared              9 Villa Park            18:29.49   26             
 30 Baldwin, Casey             9 Trabuco Hills         18:29.76   27             
 31 Pino, Kevin                9 Villa Park            18:29.94   28             
 32 Colin, James               9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       18:30.97   29             
 33 Margolis, Andrew           9 Trabuco Hills         18:31.59   30             
 34 Zeng, Edward               9 Arcadia               18:33.49   31             
 35 Currie, Matthew            9 Trabuco Hills         18:35.50   32             
 36 Franco, Genebevo           9 Paramount             18:39.05   33             
 37 Grohmann, Tanner           9 Fountain Valley       18:39.25   34             
 38 Eis, Joshua                9 Westlake              18:39.90   35             
 39 Versteeg, Ben              9 Villa Park            18:41.17   36             
 40 Barber, Nic                9 Fountain Valley       18:41.55   37             
 41 Theung, William            9 Arcadia               18:44.69   38             
 42 Adler, Brian               9 Redondo Union         18:47.16   39             
 43 Watts, Ryan                9 Los Alamitos          18:48.72   40             
 44 Smith, Hunter              9 Huntington Beach      18:51.78   41             
 45 Chok, Wesley               9 Woodbridge            18:54.30   42             
 46 Yacoubian, Dean            9 Los Alamitos          18:55.17   43             
 47 Ortega, Kevin              9 Paramount             18:58.80   44             
 48 Peralta, Ethan             9 Trabuco Hills         18:59.22   45             
 49 Watts, Brendan             9 Trabuco Hills         19:01.40   46             
 50 Marion, Donnie             9 Fountain Valley       19:02.67   47             
 51 Chok, Spencer              9 Woodbridge            19:03.10   48             
 52 Nicanor, Mateo             9 Santa Ana             19:04.96   49             
 53 Rana, Aman                 9 King, ML              19:07.37   50             
 54 Alvarez, Andrew            9 Trabuco Hills         19:13.35                  
 55 Grutzik, Gustav            9 Redondo Union         19:13.50   51             
 56 Erickson, Cade             9 Redondo Union         19:13.77   52             
 57 Truong, Matthew            9 Fountain Valley       19:16.01   53             
 58 Kim, Joshua                9 Trabuco Hills         19:19.78                  
 59 Sharp, Brandon             9 Edison -ss            19:27.10   54             
 60 Sanchez, Alejandro         9 Downey -ss            19:29.74   55             
 61 Mateos, Jonathan           9 Hoover -sd            19:31.33                  
 62 Gomez, Eric                9 Santa Ana             19:33.63   56             
 63 Cheng, Ethan               9 Redondo Union         19:35.54   57             
 64 Woodhead, Jack             9 Woodbridge            19:36.08   58             
 65 Hass, Gregory              9 Edison -ss            19:37.59   59             
 66 Zaveri, Aryan              9 Woodbridge            19:38.74   60             
 67 Arrita, Kevin              9 Dominguez             19:39.05   61             
 68 Sandaljian, Saro           9 Burbank -ss           19:39.40   62             
 69 Boles, Nicholas            9 Trabuco Hills         19:39.41                  
 70 Lomeli, Adrian             9 Paramount             19:43.43   63             
 71 Bellor, James              9 Villa Park            19:43.73   64             
 72 Recker, Kyle               9 Los Alamitos          19:43.80   65             
 73 Stapleton, Evan            9 Marina -ss            19:45.10   66             
 74 Degrood, Christian         9 Poly (Riv)            19:45.96   67             
 75 Cloutier, Brian            9 Redondo Union         19:50.62   68             
 76 Harwood, Jake              9 Buena                 19:51.05   69             
 77 Guzman, Frederick          9 Downey -ss            19:55.10   70             
 78 Stuart, Michael            9 Westlake              19:57.47   71             
 79 Reiter, Maxwell            9 Woodbridge            19:58.40   72             
 80 White, Riley               9 Poly (Riv)            20:08.79   73             
 81 Wissmueller, Ryan          9 Trabuco Hills         20:08.92                  
 82 Worth, Nicholas            9 Edison -ss            20:10.30   74             
 83 Marsetti, Mario            9 Downey -ss            20:10.43   75             
 84 Ficke, Andrew              9 Los Alamitos          20:10.56   76             
 85 Kotake, Ian                9 Woodbridge            20:10.72   77             
 86 Diza, Andrew               9 Woodbridge            20:10.84                  
 87 Terranova, Christian       9 Burbank -ss           20:11.89   78             
 88 Berryman, Jared            9 Los Alamitos          20:12.09                  
 89 Aguilar, Brian             9 Villa Park            20:12.24   79             
 90 Medina, Martin             9 Downey -ss            20:18.35   80             
 91 Mckenzie, Daniel           9 Marina -ss            20:20.65   81             
 92 Nam, Preston               9 Arcadia               20:21.49   82             
 93 Gonzalez, Michael          9 Marina -ss            20:22.94   83             
 94 Sommerville, Jack          9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       20:24.04   84             
 95 Fatone, Cole               9 Los Alamitos          20:24.29                  
 96 Tapia, Christopher         9 Downey -ss            20:24.83   85             
 97 Valencia, Joshua           9 Paramount             20:25.31   86             
 98 Nguyen, Jason              9 Villa Park            20:28.11   87             
 99 Mcmanigal, Bryce           9 Poly (Riv)            20:30.02   88             
100 Traskell Gillen, Chad      9 Huntington Beach      20:30.18   89             
101 Sharp, Connor              9 King, ML              20:31.72   90             
102 Hoffman, Kyle              9 King, ML              20:32.55   91             
103 Wehring, Lukas             9 Los Alamitos          20:33.02                  
104 Pearson, Ben               9 Villa Park            20:33.98                  
105 Caron, Griffin             9 Trabuco Hills         20:36.47                  
106 Wang, Ryan                 9 Trabuco Hills         20:37.41                  
107 Trejo, Zach                9 Serrano               20:37.57                  
108 Farlow, Nathan             9 Trabuco Hills         20:40.30                  
109 Camarillo, Joaquin         9 Downey -ss            20:40.32   92             
110 Dewalt, Tyler              9 Trabuco Hills         20:41.77                  
111 Gorupati, Sai              9 Woodbridge            20:42.28                  
112 Nikniai, Clay              9 Trabuco Hills         20:43.25                  
113 Hu, Boyan                  9 Westlake              20:44.62   93             
114 Kong, Troy                 9 Trabuco Hills         20:44.69                  
115 Martha, Aldo               9 Dominguez             20:47.68   94             
116 Montalvo, Kevin            9 Dominguez             20:47.76   95             
117 Thom, Kyle                 9 Edison -ss            20:48.94   96             
118 Ludovice, Andrei           9 Fountain Valley       20:49.98   97             
119 Luong, Huy                 9 Hoover -sd            20:51.37                  
120 Torres, Toben              9 Los Alamitos          20:52.20                  
121 Panza, Benjamin            9 Arcadia               20:53.89                  
122 Horiuchi, Kyle            10 Marina -ss            20:54.61   98             
123 Aguirre, Jonathan          9 Santa Ana             20:55.06   99             
124 Dominguez, Justin          9 Santa Ana             20:56.81  100             
125 Duyan, Aaron               9 Villa Park            20:57.42                  
126 Anderson, Jimmy            9 Edison -ss            20:59.69  101             
127 Rachels, Josh              9 Westlake              21:03.56  102             
128 Ramirez, Bryan             9 Villa Park            21:05.26                  
129 Ferguson, Dylan            9 Woodbridge            21:10.75                  
130 Aspling, Jacob             9 Villa Park            21:14.78                  
131 Wolff, Nicholas            9 Trabuco Hills         21:15.40                  
132 Procuniar, Corban          9 Trabuco Hills         21:16.53                  
133 Carfano, Ben               9 Edison -ss            21:17.81  103             
134 Hughes, Ian                9 Poly (Riv)            21:18.23  104             
135 Montalvo, Eric             9 Dominguez             21:19.88  105             
136 Miller, Kevin              9 Los Alamitos          21:20.06                  
137 Barr, Ethan                9 Centennial (Cor)      21:22.55  106             
138 Jacobson, Peter            9 Redondo Union         21:23.43  107             
139 Stephenson, Jack           9 Westlake              21:23.96  108             
140 Izaguirre-reyes, Jairo     9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       21:24.26  109             
141 Bass, Anthony              9 Redondo Union         21:24.67  110             
142 Bradt, Zaccary             9 Los Alamitos          21:30.74                  
143 Arzate, Cesar              9 Paramount             21:33.06  111             
144 Call, Tanner               9 Westlake              21:34.15  112             
145 Ly, Jimmy                  9 Fountain Valley       21:38.48                  
146 Moore, Parker              9 Poly (Riv)            21:39.45  113             
147 Knight, James              9 Centennial (Cor)      21:40.87  114             
148 Curtis, Douglas            9 Trabuco Hills         21:42.45                  
149 Choi, Jinseong             9 Woodbridge            21:51.45                  
150 Alfaro, Richard            9 Downey -ss            21:53.44                  
151 Nguyen, Andrew             9 Centennial (Cor)      21:55.38  115             
152 Fan, David                 9 Woodbridge            21:58.02                  
153 Aslo, Chris                9 Burbank -ss           21:58.41  116             
154 Pantoja, Sergio            9 Buena                 22:04.18  117             
155 Ahorro, Christan           9 Burbank -ss           22:07.92  118             
156 Hernandez, Braulio         9 Cibola                22:08.93  119             
157 Clifford, Alex             9 King, ML              22:09.12  120             
158 Martinez, Lucas            9 Huntington Beach      22:10.05  121             
159 Lee, Patrick               9 Arcadia               22:13.36                  
160 Rodriguez, Bryan           9 Hoover -sd            22:15.50                  
161 Casey, Anthony             9 Buena                 22:15.68  122             
162 Choe, Justin               9 Burbank -ss           22:17.84  123             
163 Cortez, Jackson            9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:23.87  124             
164 Myers, Jacob               9 King, ML              22:24.56                  
165 Metcalfe, Michael          9 Los Alamitos          22:27.03                  
166 Lee, Justin                9 Arcadia               22:32.96                  
167 Ortega, Sonny              9 Santa Ana             22:38.93  125             
168 Villacres, Brandon         9 King, ML              22:38.96                  
169 Vogel, Nicholas            9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:42.17  126             
170 Fox, Seth                  9 Cibola                22:44.55  127             
171 Jones, Rudy                9 Burbank -ss           22:45.69  128             
172 Krayniak, Alex             9 Huntington Beach      22:46.89  129             
173 Akiona, Thomas             9 Fountain Valley       22:47.47                  
174 Luevano, Juan              9 Paramount             22:47.90  130             
175 Riedel, Adam               9 Cibola                22:50.61  131             
176 Belmudez, Andrew           9 Dominguez             22:52.63  132             
177 Hurtado, Byron             9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:53.23  133             
178 Zepnick, Mason             9 Centennial (Cor)      22:54.32  134             
179 Garren, Nicholas           9 Cibola                22:56.27  135             
180 Cain, Emilio               9 Huntington Beach      22:58.14  136             
181 Nickens, Steven            9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       23:02.28  137             
182 Dietz, Robert              9 Fountain Valley       23:06.05                  
183 Beadles, Jake              9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       23:16.01                  
184 Mori, Taiki                9 Woodbridge            23:16.05                  
185 Nguyen, Kendrick           9 Fountain Valley       23:21.95                  
186 Knap, Hunter               9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       23:22.30                  
187 Sap, Nick                  9 Buena                 23:25.74  138             
188 Zepeda, Ernesto            9 Santa Ana             23:27.47                  
189 Hinojosa, Salvador         9 Downey -ss            23:33.74                  
190 Barnhoorn, Tyler           9 Trabuco Hills         23:44.61                  
191 Degracia, Mateo            9 Los Alamitos          23:46.00                  
192 Latzsch, Jace              9 Los Alamitos          23:47.17                  
193 Nishihira, Curtis          9 Los Alamitos          23:49.06                  
194 Cheng, Benjamin            9 Redondo Union         24:06.99                  
195 Nguyen, Hanson             9 Trabuco Hills         24:15.32                  
196 Reyes, Joseph              9 Arcadia               24:32.11                  
197 Smith, Joseph             11 Marina -ss            24:39.07  139             
198 Ward, Jacob                9 Villa Park            24:39.55                  
199 Akhiary, Kian              9 Burbank -ss           24:51.97                  
200 Burdine, Jack              9 Marina -ss            24:57.22  140             
201 Hendries, Cooper           9 Edison -ss            25:04.55  141             
202 Steiner, Cameron           9 Woodbridge            25:04.97                  
203 Fiveash, Matthew           9 Cibola                25:12.69  142             
204 Tolman, Jacob              9 Cibola                25:34.40  143             
205 Salgado, Ian               9 Cibola                25:46.99  144             
206 Reyes, Steve               9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       25:54.52                  
207 Salinas, Brendan           9 Cibola                26:15.86                  
208 Hightower, Ryan            9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       29:05.67                  
209 Lizarraga Lopez, Joseph    9 Cibola                29:52.87                  
210 Hahn, Myles                9 Edison -ss            30:07.03                  
211 Enriquez, Marcelo          9 Redondo Union         30:07.81                  
212 Orellana, Jose             9 Westlake              30:54.05  145             
213 Drakoln, Zachary           9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       31:28.94                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Arcadia                      97   10   13   19   24   31   38   82          
      Total Time:  1:31:15.23                                                    
         Average:    18:15.05                                                    
   2 Trabuco Hills               102    1   12   27   30   32   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.16                                                    
         Average:    18:11.84                                                    
   3 Los Alamitos                117    4    9   21   40   43   65   76          
      Total Time:  1:31:43.61                                                    
         Average:    18:20.73                                                    
   4 Fountain Valley             140    7   15   34   37   47   53   97          
      Total Time:  1:32:20.57                                                    
         Average:    18:28.12                                                    
   5 King, ML                    175    5    8   22   50   90   91  120          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.83                                                    
         Average:    18:43.97                                                    
   6 Villa Park                  177   23   26   28   36   64   79   87          
      Total Time:  1:33:52.55                                                    
         Average:    18:46.51                                                    
   7 Woodbridge                  214    6   42   48   58   60   72   77          
      Total Time:  1:34:58.98                                                    
         Average:    18:59.80                                                    
   8 Santa Ana                   224    3   17   49   56   99  100  125          
      Total Time:  1:35:19.83                                                    
         Average:    19:03.97                                                    
   9 Paramount                   228    2   33   44   63   86  111  130          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.19                                                    
         Average:    19:02.64                                                    
  10 Redondo Union               267   39   51   52   57   68  107  110          
      Total Time:  1:36:40.59                                                    
         Average:    19:20.12                                                    
  11 Downey -ss                  296   16   55   70   75   80   85   92          
      Total Time:  1:38:06.62                                                    
         Average:    19:37.33                                                    
  12 Poly (Riv)                  352   20   67   73   88  104  113               
      Total Time:  1:40:05.90                                                    
         Average:    20:01.18                                                    
  13 Centennial (Cor)            374   14   25  106  114  115  134               
      Total Time:  1:41:35.10                                                    
         Average:    20:19.02                                                    
  14 Edison -ss                  384   54   59   74   96  101  103  141          
      Total Time:  1:41:03.62                                                    
         Average:    20:12.73                                                    
  15 Burbank -ss                 392   18   62   78  116  118  123  128          
      Total Time:  1:42:15.64                                                    
         Average:    20:27.13                                                    
  16 Westlake                    409   35   71   93  102  108  112  145          
      Total Time:  1:41:49.51                                                    
         Average:    20:21.91                                                    
  17 Buena                       457   11   69  117  122  138                    
      Total Time:  1:45:39.79                                                    
         Average:    21:07.96                                                    
  18 Marina -ss                  467   66   81   83   98  139  140               
      Total Time:  1:46:02.37                                                    
         Average:    21:12.48                                                    
  19 Wilson (Lb) -ss             472   29   84  109  124  126  133  137          
      Total Time:  1:45:25.31                                                    
         Average:    21:05.07                                                    
  20 Dominguez                   487   61   94   95  105  132                    
      Total Time:  1:45:27.00                                                    
         Average:    21:05.40                                                    
  21 Huntington Beach            516   41   89  121  129  136                    
      Total Time:  1:47:17.04                                                    
         Average:    21:27.41                                                    
  22 Cibola                      654  119  127  131  135  142  143  144          
      Total Time:  1:55:53.05                                                    
         Average:    23:10.61                                                    

 
Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Frosh
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Regalado, Natalie          9 Trabuco Hills         19:21.19    1             
  2 Brenner, Julia             9 Serrano               19:49.41                  
  3 Stewart, Trinidee          9 Trabuco Hills         19:57.67    2             
  4 Ledgard, Bronsyn           9 Los Alamitos          20:00.30    3             
  5 Woodside, Fiona            9 Serrano               20:23.02                  
  6 Ramos, Joelle              9 King, ML              20:48.80                  
  7 Macias, Bryanna            9 Paramount             20:54.57    4             
  8 Buhman, Savannah           9 Fountain Valley       21:23.60    5             
  9 Ramirez, Isabel            9 Redondo Union         21:26.71    6             
 10 Smith, Skye                9 King, ML              21:30.28                  
 11 Guerrero, Hayley           9 Westlake              21:34.38    7             
 12 Adrig, Emily               9 Woodbridge            21:37.71    8             
 13 Dunne, Nina                9 Westlake              21:39.41    9             
 14 Flores, Truly              9 Cibola                21:43.27   10             
 15 Sanacore, Delaney          9 Los Alamitos          21:46.11   11             
 16 Li, Yanhui                 9 Arcadia               21:46.21   12             
 17 Tran, Valerie              9 Fountain Valley       21:48.15   13             
 18 Hinh, Audrey               9 Villa Park            21:49.39   14             
 19 Aguirre, Lupita            9 Santa Ana             21:51.71   15             
 20 Burke, Abigail             9 Poly (Riv)            21:59.28   16             
 21 Bliss, Annie               9 Los Alamitos          22:05.34   17             
 22 Duran, Ruby                9 Santa Ana             22:09.54   18             
 23 Tchounga, Nicole           9 Redondo Union         22:10.80   19             
 24 Morales, Jessica           9 Warren                22:10.88   20             
 25 Skalko, Teja               9 Redondo Union         22:14.70   21             
 26 Munoz, Gabriela            9 Warren                22:14.93   22             
 27 O'Connor, Abby             9 Woodbridge            22:15.71   23             
 28 Porter, Cayla              9 Trabuco Hills         22:15.97   24             
 29 Rodriguez, Danielle        9 Arcadia               22:16.82   25             
 30 Vanda, Vanessa             9 Downey -ss            22:24.46                  
 31 Juarez, Emely              9 Trabuco Hills         22:26.83   26             
 32 Tong, Allyson              9 Arcadia               22:26.97   27             
 33 Kelly, Courtney            9 Edison -ss            22:27.93   28             
 34 Craig, Sophia              9 Los Alamitos          22:30.16   29             
 35 Tennison, Lauren           9 Buena                 22:32.87   30             
 36 Park, Alexis               9 Trabuco Hills         22:33.99   31             
 37 Sawaya, Paula              9 Arcadia               22:38.72   32             
 38 Brosnahan, Kadyn           9 Trabuco Hills         22:40.34   33             
 39 Hiken, Kayla               9 Redondo Union         22:40.81   34             
 40 Phillipps, Danielle        9 Edison -ss            22:43.75   35             
 41 Taylor, Samantha           9 Trabuco Hills         22:44.39   36             
 42 Aguilera, Nathalia         9 Buena                 22:50.19   37             
 43 Montalbano, Brittney       9 Poly (Riv)            22:50.20   38             
 44 Mateo, Angelica            9 Santa Ana             22:58.19   39             
 45 Ceja, Elizabeth            9 Trabuco Hills         22:59.57                  
 46 Lule, Marissa              9 Warren                23:03.04   40             
 47 Hyde, Victoria             9 Los Alamitos          23:05.32   41             
 48 Mcmahan, Reilly            9 Los Alamitos          23:06.53   42             
 49 Falsken, Delaney           9 Los Alamitos          23:07.09   43             
 50 Rizzo, Lily                9 Huntington Beach      23:07.37   44             
 51 Bell, Lilly                9 Cibola                23:08.30   45             
 52 Huff, Alexandra            9 King, ML              23:11.88                  
 53 Togelang, Arianna          9 Arcadia               23:12.08   46             
 54 Burke, Riley               9 Edison -ss            23:13.15   47             
 55 Kinsley, Jordyn            9 Westlake              23:13.83   48             
 56 Xia, Judy                  9 Arcadia               23:14.34   49             
 57 Kinney, Shayla             9 Edison -ss            23:17.17   50             
 58 Peeples, Gentry            9 Westlake              23:20.46   51             
 59 Kennedy, Scarlett          9 Woodbridge            23:21.87   52             
 60 Raya, Aubree               9 Poly (Riv)            23:24.97   53             
 61 Mcclements, Daniele        9 Fountain Valley       23:25.23   54             
 62 Gutierrez, Melissa         9 Warren                23:26.77   55             
 63 Martinez, Elly             9 Buena                 23:31.32   56             
 64 Yasher, Brielle            9 Cibola                23:31.78   57             
 65 Sjogren, Hannah            9 Huntington Beach      23:31.94   58             
 66 Floyd, Haley               9 Westlake              23:32.64   59             
 67 Chang, Lucia               9 Woodbridge            23:35.69   60             
 68 Pelcastre, Karla           9 Paramount             23:40.56   61             
 69 Rodriguez, Victoria        9 Arcadia               23:41.64   62             
 70 Andreasen, Lily            9 Edison -ss            23:43.02   63             
 71 Zuniga, Sarahi             9 Paramount             23:44.74   64             
 72 Corrales, Clarissa         9 Fountain Valley       23:45.97   65             
 73 Oravets, Cayley            9 Poly (Riv)            23:49.49   66             
 74 Hernandez, Rebecca         9 Warren                23:52.31   67             
 75 Kussler, Lauren            9 Los Alamitos          23:53.57                  
 76 Stephens, Laney            9 Trabuco Hills         23:58.24                  
 77 Goetsch, Pearl             9 Marina -ss            24:03.14                  
 78 Jin, Shixi                 9 Westlake              24:03.27   68             
 79 Schroeder, Sophia          9 Los Alamitos          24:13.28                  
 80 Zhang, Hannah P.           9 Arcadia               24:14.40                  
 81 Marrs, Anna                9 Trabuco Hills         24:19.45                  
 82 Lopez, Maria               9 Paramount             24:19.85   69             
 83 Arenas, Nathalie           9 Santa Ana             24:22.25   70             
 84 Cardenas, Catherine        9 Burbank -ss           24:23.46                  
 85 Nunez, Claudia             9 Arcadia               24:27.85                  
 86 Cuccia, Georgia            9 Los Alamitos          24:29.17                  
 87 Ferguson, Kiya             9 Redondo Union         24:36.97   71             
 88 Durham, Catherine          9 Trabuco Hills         24:40.65                  
 89 Wang, Elizabeth            9 Arcadia               24:44.60                  
 90 Moran, Emily               9 Centennial (Cor)      24:44.70                  
 91 Sturrock, Alexa            9 Los Alamitos          24:45.53                  
 92 Gu, Helen                  9 Arcadia               24:46.48                  
 93 He, Jasmine                9 Arcadia               24:48.75                  
 94 Lee, Sunny                 9 Woodbridge            24:49.12   72             
 95 Avila, Carissa             9 King, ML              24:51.09                  
 96 Marquez, Alexandra         9 Los Alamitos          24:52.37                  
 97 Steubing, Jasmine          9 Fountain Valley       24:52.45   73             
 98 Benavente, Ka' Ani         9 Fountain Valley       24:52.79   74             
 99 Ames, Ariana               9 Cibola                24:54.31   75             
100 Larios, Allison            9 Woodbridge            24:57.28   76             
101 Newman, Tori               9 Los Alamitos          25:01.01                  
102 Castillo, Kate             9 Westlake              25:07.63   77             
103 Huang, Marissa             9 Westlake              25:10.19                  
104 Brady, Cheynne             9 Edison -ss            25:15.36   78             
105 Huerta, Aliana             9 Villa Park            25:16.67   79             
106 Alvarez, Jennifer          9 Westlake              25:17.06                  
107 Andrade, Sharai            9 Paramount             25:19.66   80             
108 Mcnabb, Victoria           9 Trabuco Hills         25:20.56                  
109 Banez, Kaylana             9 Los Alamitos          25:21.52                  
110 Thomas, Kaitlyn            9 Downey -ss            25:27.45                  
111 Shimizu, Reika             9 Woodbridge            25:28.82   81             
112 Mclean, Sophie             9 Westlake              25:30.05                  
113 Williams, Audrey           9 Westlake              25:32.66                  
114 Medina, Caley              9 Los Alamitos          25:33.23                  
115 Westover, Victoria         9 Edison -ss            25:33.99   82             
116 Miles, Kayla               9 Villa Park            25:34.19   83             
117 Martin, Mckenna            9 Edison -ss            25:34.82                  
118 Ledermann, Riley           9 Redondo Union         25:37.58   84             
119 Fife, Grace                9 Buena                 25:42.26   85             
120 Taugher, Katie             9 Huntington Beach      25:44.29   86             
121 Padilla, Lizette           9 Centennial (Cor)      25:48.62                  
122 Frailey, Lauren            9 Trabuco Hills         25:50.19                  
123 Breitel, Jamie             9 Hesperia              25:50.33                  
124 Yu, Veronica               9 Arcadia               25:52.55                  
125 Barrett, Courtney          9 Villa Park            25:56.27   87             
126 Zankich, Ryan              9 Edison -ss            25:59.38                  
127 Castanon, Melanie          9 Paramount             26:00.09   88             
128 Gonzalez, Casandra         9 Santa Ana             26:00.61   89             
129 Quintero, Litzy            9 Santa Ana             26:01.90   90             
130 Stone, Anna                9 Arcadia               26:02.58                  
131 Connoy, Kahana             9 Redondo Union         26:03.22   91             
132 Torrez, Alekz             12 Buena                 26:06.89   92             
133 Tran, Tam                  9 Fountain Valley       26:14.88   93             
134 Huston, Fiona              9 Cibola                26:23.01   94             
135 Bharadwaj, Achintya        9 Arcadia               26:23.42                  
136 Beck, Jamie                9 Edison -ss            26:23.65                  
137 Campo, Blake               9 Trabuco Hills         26:28.98                  
138 Cross, Michelle            9 Trabuco Hills         26:34.39                  
139 Caldwell, Krystal          9 Woodbridge            26:37.26                  
140 Rojas, Nikhole             9 Trabuco Hills         26:40.08                  
141 Forgiarini, Kylie          9 Edison -ss            26:41.21                  
142 Nair, Varsha               9 Trabuco Hills         26:45.84                  
143 Delapre, Emma              9 Edison -ss            26:50.24                  
144 Keesee, Bekah              9 Huntington Beach      26:50.85   95             
145 Dearmond, Amber            9 Los Alamitos          26:59.24                  
146 Guadarrama, Maritza        9 Warren                27:02.53   96             
147 Hart, Giselle              9 Trabuco Hills         27:03.06                  
148 Guevara, Kelly             9 Trabuco Hills         27:03.38                  
149 Sahagun, Sierra            9 Trabuco Hills         27:03.50                  
150 Tang, Linda                9 Huntington Beach      27:04.98   97             
151 Smith, Rylee               9 Los Alamitos          27:11.60                  
152 Mcisaac, Maria             9 Fountain Valley       27:21.90                  
153 Wood, Taylor               9 Trabuco Hills         27:23.54                  
154 Arana-fletes, Jasmine      9 Downey -ss            27:29.23                  
155 Marquez, Ana               9 Huntington Beach      27:45.31   98             
156 Pantoja, Stephanie         9 Buena                 27:50.01   99             
157 Sencion, Catherine         9 Warren                27:51.09  100             
158 Elias, Kassandra           9 Hoover -sd            27:52.25                  
159 Soriana, Jacqui            9 Cibola                28:00.38  101             
160 Amador, Isabella           9 Westlake              28:00.65                  
161 Schilz, Kyla               9 Los Alamitos          28:05.93                  
162 Heim, Anelis               9 Westlake              28:12.53                  
163 Axton, Jillian             9 Edison -ss            28:24.90                  
164 Jenkins, Hailee            9 Cibola                28:30.04  102             
165 Powell, Pearl              9 Cibola                28:33.43                  
166 Hawkins, Autumn            9 Villa Park            28:40.10  103             
167 Nash, Abigail              9 Westlake              28:59.53                  
168 Cruchley, Malia            9 Los Alamitos          29:19.03                  
169 Boulos, Michelle           9 Poly (Riv)            29:23.05  104             
170 Edwards, Trinity           9 Cibola                29:30.54                  
171 Rojas, Katherine           9 Buena                 29:31.54  105             
172 Nierman, Rachel            9 Los Alamitos          29:34.15                  
173 Ogborn, Michelle           9 Trabuco Hills         29:41.15                  
174 Kimble, Sophia             9 Trabuco Hills         29:45.69                  
175 Kropf, Hannah              9 Los Alamitos          29:57.63                  
176 Rai, Simran                9 Downey -ss            31:44.00                  
177 Bruce, Andia               9 Arcadia               31:46.97                  
178 Williams, Eleanor          9 Los Alamitos          33:48.52                  
179 Fong, Samantha            11 Buena                 33:52.72                  
180 Carey, Grace              10 Buena                 36:50.72                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trabuco Hills                84    1    2   24   26   31   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:46:35.65                                                    
         Average:    21:19.13                                                    
   2 Los Alamitos                101    3   11   17   29   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:49:27.23                                                    
         Average:    21:53.45                                                    
   3 Arcadia                     142   12   25   27   32   46   49   62          
      Total Time:  1:52:20.80                                                    
         Average:    22:28.16                                                    
   4 Redondo Union               151    6   19   21   34   71   84   91          
      Total Time:  1:53:09.99                                                    
         Average:    22:38.00                                                    
   5 Westlake                    174    7    9   48   51   59   68   77          
      Total Time:  1:53:20.72                                                    
         Average:    22:40.15                                                    
   6 Warren                      204   20   22   40   55   67   96  100          
      Total Time:  1:54:47.93                                                    
         Average:    22:57.59                                                    
   7 Fountain Valley             210    5   13   54   65   73   74   93          
      Total Time:  1:55:15.40                                                    
         Average:    23:03.08                                                    
   8 Woodbridge                  215    8   23   52   60   72   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:55:40.10                                                    
         Average:    23:08.02                                                    
   9 Edison -ss                  223   28   35   47   50   63   78   82          
      Total Time:  1:55:25.02                                                    
         Average:    23:05.01                                                    
  10 Santa Ana                   231   15   18   39   70   89   90               
      Total Time:  1:57:22.30                                                    
         Average:    23:28.46                                                    
  11 Poly (Riv)                  277   16   38   53   66  104                    
      Total Time:  2:01:26.99                                                    
         Average:    24:17.40                                                    
  12 Paramount                   278    4   61   64   69   80   88               
      Total Time:  1:57:59.38                                                    
         Average:    23:35.88                                                    
  13 Cibola                      281   10   45   57   75   94  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:59:40.67                                                    
         Average:    23:56.14                                                    
  14 Buena                       300   30   37   56   85   92   99  105          
      Total Time:  2:00:43.53                                                    
         Average:    24:08.71                                                    
  15 Villa Park                  366   14   79   83   87  103                    
      Total Time:  2:07:16.62                                                    
         Average:    25:27.33                                                    
  16 Huntington Beach            380   44   58   86   95   97   98               
      Total Time:  2:06:19.43                                                    
         Average:    25:15.89                                                    

 
Event 5  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Arguelles, Drew           10 Woodbridge            16:24.35    1             
  2 Gorman, Sam               10 Burbank -ss           16:40.07    2             
  3 Mcconville, Sean          10 Woodbridge            16:49.42    3             
  4 Vasquez, Joseph           10 Arcadia               17:11.61    4             
  5 Guevara, Jonathan         10 Fountain Valley       17:13.32    5             
  6 Abe, Trevor               10 Arcadia               17:14.37    6             
  7 Bengtson, Andrew          10 Poly (Riv)            17:16.38                  
  8 Toffoli, Ryan             10 Woodbridge            17:19.07    7             
  9 Christ, Brandon           10 Woodbridge            17:22.86    8             
 10 Cho, Josh                 10 Burbank -ss           17:24.18    9             
 11 Parrott, Elijah           10 Burbank -ss           17:25.06   10             
 12 Abdala, Isaac             10 Serrano               17:25.19   11             
 13 Guevara, Mason            10 Burbank -ss           17:25.20   12             
 14 Gonzalez, Daniel          10 Downey -ss            17:27.52   13             
 15 Machuca, Mario            10 King, ML              17:29.65   14             
 16 Lopez, Miguel             10 Downey -ss            17:32.80   15             
 17 Koelzer, Madison          10 Fountain Valley       17:38.99   16             
 18 Nguyen, Huy               10 Fountain Valley       17:41.40   17             
 19 De Los Reyes, Bryce       10 Westlake              17:41.62   18             
 20 Loniak, Alexander         10 Trabuco Hills         17:47.13   19             
 21 Gonzalez, Arturo          10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       17:50.52   20             
 22 Dahal, Amogha             10 Fountain Valley       17:51.55   21             
 23 Coronel, Rj               10 Burbank -ss           17:52.67   22             
 24 Delorie, Geoffrey         10 Marina -ss            17:56.09                  
 25 Hayashibara, Trevor       10 Trabuco Hills         17:57.86   23             
 26 Smith, Davis              10 Edison -ss            17:58.95   24             
 27 Tinker, Evan              10 King, ML              17:59.41   25             
 28 Perez, Edgar              10 Trabuco Hills         17:59.90   26             
 29 Papageorges, Joshua       10 Trabuco Hills         18:01.93   27             
 30 Carvajal, Jose            10 Cibola                18:05.33   28             
 31 Regacho, Francis          10 Trabuco Hills         18:09.86   29             
 32 Reed, Anthony             10 Huntington Beach      18:10.85   30             
 33 Mitchell, Remy            10 Westlake              18:11.88   31             
 34 Vargas, Alexis            10 Paramount             18:17.35   32             
 35 Tran, Michael             10 Woodbridge            18:17.61   33             
 36 Simpson, Jay              10 Edison -ss            18:18.17   34             
 37 Rodriguez, David          10 Garfield              18:18.49                  
 38 Newton, Caleb             10 Centennial (Cor)      18:20.11   35             
 39 Kreiss, Alexander         10 Trabuco Hills         18:20.57   36             
 40 Moreno, Marquis           10 Buena                 18:25.11                  
 41 Stumpf, Andrew            10 Los Alamitos          18:27.36   37             
 42 Wang, William             10 Arcadia               18:27.57   38             
 43 Lee, Branden              10 Arcadia               18:28.41   39             
 44 Che, Dylan                10 Arcadia               18:30.32   40             
 45 Cazares, Miguel           10 Cibola                18:30.43   41             
 46 Garcia, Israel            10 Cibola                18:31.91   42             
 47 Emery, Jack               10 Trabuco Hills         18:33.66   43             
 48 Matthew, Messick          10 Fountain Valley       18:35.84   44             
 49 Suiste, Cole              10 Woodbridge            18:38.90   45             
 50 Bourgeault, Erl-daniel    10 Downey -ss            18:39.38   46             
 51 Schultz, Lucas            10 Buena                 18:40.29                  
 52 Duenas, Christian         10 King, ML              18:42.74   47             
 53 Delorie, Gerald           10 Marina -ss            18:44.37                  
 54 Mclean, Wyatt             10 Westlake              18:44.58   48             
 55 Urbalejo, Gabriel         10 Cibola                18:44.92   49             
 56 Schuhmacher, Cole         10 Trabuco Hills         18:45.24                  
 57 Banez, Isaac              10 Los Alamitos          18:46.26   50             
 58 Dai, Austin               10 King, ML              18:46.57   51             
 59 Messick, William          10 Fountain Valley       18:48.76   52             
 60 Hoffman, Matthew          10 Trabuco Hills         18:49.49                  
 61 Flores, Michael           10 Trabuco Hills         18:50.53                  
 62 Salazar, Jose             10 Paramount             18:51.40   53             
 63 Casillas, Anthony         10 Downey -ss            18:59.04   54             
 64 Quinn, Austin             10 Westlake              18:59.07   55             
 65 Hayata, Justin            10 Arcadia               18:59.23   56             
 66 Puffer, Julian            10 Arcadia               19:01.33   57             
 67 Allred, Dylan             10 Los Alamitos          19:01.60   58             
 68 Hussen, Surur             10 Hoover -sd            19:02.26                  
 69 Mcweeney, Justin          10 Los Alamitos          19:02.65   59             
 70 Nelson, Quentin           10 Villa Park            19:02.84   60             
 71 Whittle, Ethan            10 Woodbridge            19:04.95   61             
 72 Friedl, Colby             10 Westlake              19:05.76   62             
 73 Degrood, Dylan            10 Poly (Riv)            19:06.30                  
 74 Jones, Quinn              10 Westlake              19:13.64   63             
 75 Flores, Elijah            10 Cibola                19:15.34   64             
 76 Pena, Jasen               10 Paramount             19:16.77   65             
 77 Sickler, Jordan           10 Los Alamitos          19:17.21   66             
 78 Garcia, Antonio           10 Santa Ana             19:17.59                  
 79 Huynh, Johnny             10 Fountain Valley       19:17.97   67             
 80 Mackenzie, Alasdair       10 Serrano               19:25.36   68             
 81 Sanchez, Michael          10 Buena                 19:25.52                  
 82 Wild, Austyn              10 King, ML              19:27.98   69             
 83 Jimenez, Angel            10 Santa Ana             19:28.09                  
 84 Vallecillo, Aaron         10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       19:29.70   70             
 85 Ung, Phillip              10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       19:29.72   71             
 86 Fonseca, Ricardo          10 Garfield              19:33.42                  
 87 Cordova, Alejandro        10 Paramount             19:34.03   72             
 88 Sandoval, Matthew         10 Woodbridge            19:34.12                  
 89 Garcia, Joshua            10 Downey -ss            19:37.09   73             
 90 Odell, Trevor             10 Westlake              19:41.89   74             
 91 Moreland, Kevin           10 Edison -ss            19:45.47   75             
 92 Gemberling, Nickolas      10 Westlake              19:45.47                  
 93 Wilde, Andrew             10 King, ML              19:45.75   76             
 94 Chay, Daniel              10 Westlake              19:46.19                  
 95 Chung, David              10 Centennial (Cor)      19:46.48   77             
 96 Maldonado, Krystiano      10 Serrano               19:46.74   78             
 97 Huerta, Carlos            10 Serrano               19:47.21   79             
 98 Holm, Brendan             10 Serrano               19:52.97   80             
 99 Shankar, Shiv             10 Westlake              19:58.81                  
100 Lira, Kyle                10 Los Alamitos          19:59.23   81             
101 Huante, Roman             10 Edison -ss            20:00.80   82             
102 Chan, Enoch               10 Arcadia               20:15.37                  
103 Davolt, Izaq              10 Arcadia               20:17.05                  
104 Winkle, Jacob             10 Fountain Valley       20:20.18                  
105 Ayala, Matthew             9 Mayfair               20:24.12                  
106 Tarango, Anthony          10 Paramount             20:27.32   83             
107 Reyes, Robin              10 Villa Park            20:30.19   84             
108 Jones, Kenneth            10 Los Alamitos          20:30.48   85             
109 Estrada, Christian        10 Paramount             20:30.72   86             
110 Adams, Austin             10 King, ML              20:30.88   87             
111 Perfetti, Jordi           10 Huntington Beach      20:31.87   88             
112 Nadigoo, Joshua           10 Westlake              20:32.14                  
113 Aguilar, Nestor           10 Paramount             20:33.86   89             
114 Masterson, Joseph         10 Los Alamitos          20:34.46                  
115 Cuellar, Paul             10 Mayfair               20:35.44                  
116 Chadha, Tejas             10 Fountain Valley       20:35.71                  
117 Ghajar, Rameen            10 Woodbridge            20:36.06                  
118 Martinez, Arturo          10 Villa Park            20:38.25   90             
119 Kissee, Bobby             10 Villa Park            20:39.83   91             
120 Kim, Caleb                10 Westlake              20:45.25                  
121 Simon, Connor             10 Woodbridge            20:47.38                  
122 Gordon, David             10 Los Alamitos          20:48.56                  
123 Guerrero, Eusebio         10 Mayfair               20:58.94                  
124 Nguyen, Matt              10 Villa Park            21:04.72   92             
125 Torossian, Vincent        10 Westlake              21:11.61                  
126 Hembree, Andrew           10 Villa Park            21:14.24   93             
127 Varela, Raphael           10 Centennial (Cor)      21:14.36   94             
128 Whitson, Micah            10 Woodbridge            21:16.31                  
129 Anno, Riley               10 Trabuco Hills         21:20.41                  
130 Sween, Spencer            10 Los Alamitos          21:20.70                  
131 Lopez, David              10 Downey -ss            21:21.97   95             
132 Salgado, Patrick          10 Woodbridge            21:23.26                  
133 Shields, Evan             10 Villa Park            21:25.82   96             
134 Tran, Edwin               10 Arcadia               21:26.32                  
135 Attal, Kush               10 Trabuco Hills         21:26.87                  
136 Arredondo, Jacob          10 Trabuco Hills         21:27.08                  
137 Mceldowney, Peter         10 Woodbridge            21:31.21                  
138 Thalanki, Ron             10 Westlake              21:32.60                  
139 Catalano, Thomas          10 Westlake              21:33.75                  
140 Dunn, Hunter              10 Marina -ss            21:34.58                  
141 Simpson, Austin           10 King, ML              21:34.81                  
142 Smith, Gatsby             10 Los Alamitos          21:38.29                  
143 Pfupajena, Sanjay         10 Arcadia               21:40.70                  
144 Cardenas, Bryan           10 Huntington Beach      21:45.38   97             
145 Mendez, Andres            10 Villa Park            21:45.79                  
146 Bremer, Nikolai           10 Woodbridge            21:46.09                  
147 Mchaffie, Paul            10 Edison -ss            21:55.83   98             
148 Corey, Zackary            10 Edison -ss            22:00.17   99             
149 Herrera, Matthew          10 Los Alamitos          22:00.25                  
150 Latorre, Joshua           10 Downey -ss            22:01.19  100             
151 Comer, Sean               10 Trabuco Hills         22:02.13                  
152 Finkle, Aaron             10 Huntington Beach      22:03.41  101             
153 Arroyo, Sergio            10 Hesperia              22:03.90                  
154 Rulison, Jonathan         10 Los Alamitos          22:06.02                  
155 Ho, Jonathan              10 Arcadia               22:08.32                  
156 Gresham, Steven           10 Cibola                22:09.11  102             
157 Nguyen, Henry             10 Villa Park            22:09.37                  
158 Jackson, Spencer          10 Cibola                22:11.15  103             
159 Salas, Ramon              10 Downey -ss            22:12.81                  
160 Tick, Sam                 10 Poly (Riv)            22:14.68                  
161 Staats, Payson            10 Cibola                22:18.79                  
162 Nguyen, Troy              10 Arcadia               22:24.40                  
163 Swensen, Jared            10 Trabuco Hills         22:24.68                  
164 Wong, Austin              10 Arcadia               22:27.13                  
165 Walker, Dylan             10 Los Alamitos          22:29.01                  
166 Hernandez, Adrian         10 Trabuco Hills         22:29.88                  
167 Muro, Ruben               10 Centennial (Cor)      22:48.16  104             
168 Anderson, Justin          10 Edison -ss            22:48.97  105             
169 Martinez, Kevin           10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:52.72  106             
170 Caruso, Nicolas           10 Marina -ss            22:53.26                  
171 Ayral, Peter              10 Westlake              22:54.98                  
172 Orellana, Henry           10 Arcadia               22:56.51                  
173 Hampton, Cole             10 Serrano               22:56.84  107             
174 Ralph, Alec               10 Huntington Beach      23:26.05  108             
175 Boi, Brandon              10 Arcadia               23:26.12                  
176 Evans, Sam                10 Villa Park            23:32.81                  
177 Dubourdieu, Slava         10 Los Alamitos          23:35.33                  
178 Lira, Arnold              10 Paramount             23:40.35                  
179 Leon, Daniel              10 Downey -ss            23:41.22                  
180 Garcia, Sergio            10 Cibola                23:45.18                  
181 Halk, Michael             10 Buena                 23:48.30                  
182 Chan, David               10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       25:19.28  109             
183 Schlobohm, Dylan          10 Centennial (Cor)      25:19.95  110             
184 Phan, Michael             10 Fountain Valley       25:26.77                  
185 Canales, Christopher      10 Los Alamitos          25:29.54                  
186 Paproski, William         10 Villa Park            25:36.66                  
187 Nguyen, Daryn             10 Edison -ss            25:40.85                  
188 Pena, Steven              10 Downey -ss            26:24.36                  
189 Valencia, Adrian          10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       26:32.27  111             
190 Bowles, Joseph            10 Cibola                27:37.41                  
191 Guzman, Geovanny          10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       31:54.69  112             
192 Goche, Aidan              10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       33:11.34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodbridge                   52    1    3    7    8   33   45   61          
      Total Time:  1:26:13.31                                                    
         Average:    17:14.67                                                    
   2 Burbank -ss                  55    2    9   10   12   22                    
      Total Time:  1:26:47.18                                                    
         Average:    17:21.44                                                    
   3 Fountain Valley             103    5   16   17   21   44   52   67          
      Total Time:  1:29:01.10                                                    
         Average:    17:48.22                                                    
   4 Trabuco Hills               124   19   23   26   27   29   36   43          
      Total Time:  1:29:56.68                                                    
         Average:    17:59.34                                                    
   5 Arcadia                     127    4    6   38   39   40   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.28                                                    
         Average:    17:58.46                                                    
   6 Downey -ss                  201   13   15   46   54   73   95  100          
      Total Time:  1:32:15.83                                                    
         Average:    18:27.17                                                    
   7 King, ML                    206   14   25   47   51   69   76   87          
      Total Time:  1:32:26.35                                                    
         Average:    18:29.27                                                    
   8 Westlake                    214   18   31   48   55   62   63   74          
      Total Time:  1:32:42.91                                                    
         Average:    18:32.59                                                    
   9 Cibola                      224   28   41   42   49   64  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:33:07.93                                                    
         Average:    18:37.59                                                    
  10 Los Alamitos                270   37   50   58   59   66   81   85          
      Total Time:  1:34:35.08                                                    
         Average:    18:55.02                                                    
  11 Paramount                   305   32   53   65   72   83   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:36:26.87                                                    
         Average:    19:17.38                                                    
  12 Edison -ss                  313   24   34   75   82   98   99  105          
      Total Time:  1:37:59.22                                                    
         Average:    19:35.85                                                    
  13 Serrano                     316   11   68   78   79   80  107               
      Total Time:  1:36:17.47                                                    
         Average:    19:15.50                                                    
  14 Wilson (Lb) -ss             376   20   70   71  106  109  111  112          
      Total Time:  1:45:01.94                                                    
         Average:    21:00.39                                                    
  15 Villa Park                  417   60   84   90   91   92   93   96          
      Total Time:  1:41:55.83                                                    
         Average:    20:23.17                                                    
  16 Centennial (Cor)            420   35   77   94  104  110                    
      Total Time:  1:47:29.06                                                    
         Average:    21:29.82                                                    
  17 Huntington Beach            424   30   88   97  101  108                    
      Total Time:  1:45:57.57                                                    
         Average:    21:11.52                                                    

 
Event 6  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Valdez, Julia             10 Poly (Riv)            19:32.91    1             
  2 Duda, Makenna             10 Trabuco Hills         19:49.52    2             
  3 Hammar, Kathryn           10 King, ML              19:50.07    3             
  4 Pendleton, Rebekah        10 King, ML              19:56.49    4             
  5 Rovano, Jordan            10 Marina -ss            19:59.46    5             
  6 Holtrop, Tayelee          10 King, ML              20:34.72    6             
  7 Brown, Ryan               10 Edison -ss            20:35.53    7             
  8 Venegas, Morelia          10 Downey -ss            20:40.55                  
  9 Bemis, Madeline           10 Centennial (Cor)      20:46.45                  
 10 Egizii, Jessica           10 Warren                20:48.36    8             
 11 He, Angela                10 Arcadia               20:49.49    9             
 12 Delgado, Elsa             10 Downey -ss            21:01.21                  
 13 Vo, Lynn                  10 Fountain Valley       21:03.90                  
 14 Robles, Blanca            10 Warren                21:07.18   10             
 15 Mcnamara, Maureen         10 Woodbridge            21:14.70   11             
 16 Essex, Desirae            10 Trabuco Hills         21:28.41   12             
 17 Rush, Dystanie            10 King, ML              21:32.07   13             
 18 Kane, Claire              10 Trabuco Hills         21:34.94   14             
 19 Santana, Rosie            10 Warren                21:37.39   15             
 20 Hooper, Hannah            10 Edison -ss            21:38.13   16             
 21 Gersten, Emma             10 Trabuco Hills         21:45.42   17             
 22 Schleger, Danielle        10 Trabuco Hills         21:47.14   18             
 23 Prado, Kristen            10 Fountain Valley       21:52.50                  
 24 Kaye, Marina              10 Poly (Riv)            21:54.09   19             
 25 Steklof, Julie            10 King, ML              22:05.94   20             
 26 Razo, Alexa               10 Santa Ana             22:07.35                  
 27 Valencia, Samantha        10 Poly (Riv)            22:13.26   21             
 28 Rocha, Yajaira            10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:15.77   22             
 29 Silva-garcia, Ruffina     10 Arcadia               22:16.77   23             
 30 Fife, Adelaide             9 Buena                 22:23.94   24             
 31 Ozbourne, Melanie         10 Buena                 22:24.22   25             
 32 Pelayo, Lisbeth           10 Warren                22:37.40   26             
 33 Bolanos, Eileen           10 Warren                22:39.37   27             
 34 Laughin, Brigit           10 Huntington Beach      22:46.39   28             
 35 Maldonado, Katherine      10 Downey -ss            22:51.84                  
 36 Gomez-estrada, Jennifer   10 Warren                22:53.32   29             
 37 Harness, Emma             10 Villa Park            22:57.41   30             
 38 Hurtado, Juliette         10 Warren                22:57.50   31             
 39 Vollucci, Jacqueline      10 Woodbridge            22:58.31   32             
 40 Gage, Cydney              10 Serrano               23:01.77                  
 41 Webb, Alison              10 Edison -ss            23:03.82   33             
 42 Garcia, Leslie            10 Trabuco Hills         23:07.03   34             
 43 Bevan, Linnea             10 Trabuco Hills         23:08.57   35             
 44 Smith, Abby               10 Huntington Beach      23:10.42   36             
 45 Ramirez, Elizabeth        10 Santa Ana             23:16.76                  
 46 Lukacs, Haley             10 Hesperia              23:20.54                  
 47 Alvarado, Jully           10 Paramount             23:21.90                  
 48 Wang, Esther              10 Westlake              23:33.88   37             
 49 Yn, Madison               10 Arcadia               23:37.24   38             
 50 Alejos, Jalyssa           10 Mayfair               23:45.03                  
 51 Sinha, Anusha             10 Trabuco Hills         23:45.11                  
 52 Avila, Tony               10 Warren                24:13.84                  
 53 Chan, Sally               10 Mayfair               24:16.29                  
 54 Fernandez, Mercedes       10 Warren                24:22.62                  
 55 Watkins, Cali             10 Woodbridge            24:23.96   39             
 56 Reed, Lauryn              10 Edison -ss            24:32.57   40             
 57 Ruffing, Lauren           10 Westlake              24:33.14   41             
 58 White, Brittney           10 Trabuco Hills         24:35.08                  
 59 Cabrera, Sophia           10 Poly (Riv)            24:37.78   42             
 60 Salas, Kayliana           10 Cibola                24:38.07   43             
 61 Ruiz, Samantha            10 Warren                24:38.38                  
 62 Turner, Elizabeth         10 Marina -ss            24:50.06   44             
 63 Lopez, Jessica            10 Buena                 24:50.66   45             
 64 Christenson, Lilly        10 Buena                 24:52.10   46             
 65 Bradbury, Ryane           10 Edison -ss            24:57.08   47             
 66 Estevez, Kayla            10 Cibola                25:04.49   48             
 67 Baker, Bailey             10 Huntington Beach      25:04.55   49             
 68 Panec, Montana            10 Westlake              25:06.34   50             
 69 Keough, Amy               10 Arcadia               25:17.34   51             
 70 Ortiz, Aileen             10 Centennial (Cor)      25:17.38                  
 71 Baum, Angelique           10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       25:30.08   52             
 72 Gomez, Diamond            10 Edison -ss            25:33.45   53             
 73 Bradish, Kendall          10 Edison -ss            25:34.00   54             
 74 Echegoyen, Kim            10 Fountain Valley       25:37.93                  
 75 Lopez, Natalia            10 Villa Park            25:49.43   55             
 76 Bonilla, Melaney          10 Warren                25:50.78                  
 77 Bently, Anglica           10 Buena                 25:58.66   56             
 78 Lucero, Elena              9 Mayfair               26:04.91                  
 79 Espinoza, Ysabella        10 Cibola                26:05.68   57             
 80 Marrs, Jessica            10 Trabuco Hills         26:05.82                  
 81 Oliver, Rylee             10 Woodbridge            26:10.13   58             
 82 Benedettini, Nicolette    10 Marina -ss            26:19.05   59             
 83 Baez, Esmeralda           10 Downey -ss            26:22.73                  
 84 Estrada, Stephanie        10 Warren                26:30.40                  
 85 O'Connor, Molly           10 Woodbridge            26:33.41   60             
 86 Verduzco, Bianca          10 Santa Ana             26:53.78                  
 87 Sun, Brianna              10 Arcadia               26:58.14   61             
 88 Gonzalez, Elizabeth       10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       26:58.41   62             
 89 Vasquez, Valeria          10 Paramount             27:05.86                  
 90 Orona-ramirez, Tonalli    10 Poly (Riv)            27:08.49   63             
 91 Coctis, Yasmine           10 Huntington Beach      27:14.49   64             
 92 Mincer, Alyssa            10 Trabuco Hills         27:17.35                  
 93 Gracia, Adriana           10 Marina -ss            27:19.59   65             
 94 Chu, Julia                10 Trabuco Hills         27:21.22                  
 95 Gonzalez, Annika          10 Cibola                27:23.01   66             
 96 Pixton, Taylor            10 Edison -ss            27:28.41                  
 97 Jimenez, Natalie          10 Cibola                27:42.56   67             
 98 Jones, Katie              10 Westlake              27:47.66   68             
 99 Becerra, Chantal          10 Cibola                27:48.45   69             
100 Casas, Vanessa            10 Westlake              27:49.33   70             
101 Ruiz, Kamryn              10 Westlake              27:49.39   71             
102 Ayache, Mariam            10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       28:05.83   72             
103 Ellison, Grace            10 Edison -ss            28:08.65                  
104 Martin, Sadie             10 Edison -ss            28:16.71                  
105 Odeh, Ayah                10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       28:31.89   73             
106 Rajkumar, Raaj            10 Arcadia               28:40.75   74             
107 Muralidharan, Ananya      10 Westlake              28:47.14   75             
108 Mooney, Allison           10 Marina -ss            28:50.29   76             
109 Alcala, Mariah            10 Cibola                29:17.93   77             
110 Ford, Rachel              10 Huntington Beach      29:21.95   78             
111 Infante, Natalie          10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       29:28.34   79             
112 Hernandez, Heidy          10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       30:29.52   80             
113 Fortunato, Jadette        10 Cibola                30:40.69                  
114 Guevara Espinoza, April   10 Cibola                30:46.04                  
115 Vasquez, Keyla            10 Villa Park            31:09.13   81             
116 Nora, Sabrina             10 Villa Park            31:11.08   82             
117 Perez, Zara               10 Villa Park            31:16.42   83             
118 Perez, Isabel             10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       31:23.73                  
119 Forsythe, Jazmine         10 Edison -ss            31:30.72                  
120 Weiss, Sophie             10 Poly (Riv)            32:13.36   84             
121 Vargas, Ashley            10 Villa Park            36:07.71   85             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 King, ML                     46    3    4    6   13   20                    
      Total Time:  1:43:59.29                                                    
         Average:    20:47.86                                                    
   2 Trabuco Hills                63    2   12   14   17   18   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:46:25.43                                                    
         Average:    21:17.09                                                    
   3 Warren                       86    8   10   15   26   27   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:48:49.70                                                    
         Average:    21:45.94                                                    
   4 Edison -ss                  143    7   16   33   40   47   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:54:47.13                                                    
         Average:    22:57.43                                                    
   5 Poly (Riv)                  146    1   19   21   42   63   84               
      Total Time:  1:55:26.53                                                    
         Average:    23:05.31                                                    
   6 Arcadia                     182    9   23   38   51   61   74               
      Total Time:  1:58:58.98                                                    
         Average:    23:47.80                                                    
   7 Buena                       196   24   25   45   46   56                    
      Total Time:  2:00:29.58                                                    
         Average:    24:05.92                                                    
   8 Woodbridge                  200   11   32   39   58   60                    
      Total Time:  2:01:20.51                                                    
         Average:    24:16.11                                                    
   9 Marina -ss                  249    5   44   59   65   76                    
      Total Time:  2:07:18.45                                                    
         Average:    25:27.69                                                    
  10 Huntington Beach            255   28   36   49   64   78                    
      Total Time:  2:07:37.81                                                    
         Average:    25:31.56                                                    
  11 Westlake                    266   37   41   50   68   70   71   75          
      Total Time:  2:08:50.35                                                    
         Average:    25:46.07                                                    
  12 Cibola                      281   43   48   57   66   67   69   77          
      Total Time:  2:10:53.81                                                    
         Average:    26:10.77                                                    
  13 Wilson (Lb) -ss             281   22   52   62   72   73   79   80          
      Total Time:  2:11:21.98                                                    
         Average:    26:16.40                                                    
  14 Villa Park                  331   30   55   81   82   83   85               
      Total Time:  2:22:23.48                                                    
         Average:    28:28.70                                                    

 
Event 7  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fairchild, Kelly          11 Serrano               18:10.86    1             
  2 Brenner, Courtney         11 Serrano               18:24.77    2             
  3 White, Delaney            11 Santa Rosa            18:25.94    3             
  4 Lewis, Courtney           11 Flagstaff HS          18:40.29    4             
  5 Hiehle, Anevey            12 Redondo Union         18:44.51    5             
  6 Sienski, Julia            12 Edison -ss            18:45.17    6             
  7 Burns, Shanna             12 Serrano               18:49.19    7             
  8 Cornell, Mckenzie          9 Serrano               18:57.69    8             
  9 Dahl, Elizabeth           10 Woodbridge            19:00.28    9             
 10 Sanchez, Emily            12 King, ML              19:05.00   10             
 11 Quenneville, Mackenzie    12 Edison -ss            19:06.31   11             
 12 Silva, Thalia             12 Redondo Union         19:07.27   12             
 13 Oefelein, Meagan          10 Woodbridge            19:08.53   13             
 14 Vasek, Jamie              12 Serrano               19:10.79   14             
 15 Haring, Alyssa            11 King, ML              19:23.95   15             
 16 Encinas, Sadie            12 Warren                19:29.20   16             
 17 Kaisho, Ai                11 Woodbridge            19:31.34   17             
 18 Hernandez, Janeane        11 Warren                19:34.14   18             
 19 Cross, Emily              11 Trabuco Hills         19:35.83                  
 20 Nouchi, Jade              11 Centennial (Cor)      19:47.67   19             
 21 Tabares, Samantha         11 Warren                19:48.50   20             
 22 Liu, Maggie               12 Arcadia               19:48.95   21             
 23 Leonard, Trinity          10 Redondo Union         19:50.52   22             
 24 Richman, Karina           10 Westlake              19:50.86   23             
 25 Nicholson, Fiona          12 Flagstaff HS          19:50.92   24             
 26 Jimenez, Monique          10 Cibola                19:52.33   25             
 27 Gomez, Trinity            10 Warren                19:54.04   26             
 28 Hurtado, Gwendolyn        11 Warren                19:55.35   27             
 29 Gonzalez, Lora            10 Woodbridge            19:57.77   28             
 30 Plank, Povi                9 Flagstaff HS          19:59.04   29             
 31 Newton, Bethany           12 Centennial (Cor)      20:04.67   30             
 32 Ramirez, Alexis           11 Serrano               20:06.08   31             
 33 Painter, Chloe            10 Flagstaff HS          20:06.21   32             
 34 Haman, Sam                10 Villa Park            20:10.62                  
 35 Curley, Angel              9 Flagstaff HS          20:23.40   33             
 36 Pennington, Taylor        11 Edison -ss            20:27.38   34             
 37 Arslan, Chantal           12 Arcadia               20:28.28   35             
 38 Doyle, Marie               9 Santa Rosa            20:32.77   36             
 39 Birchler, Emilie          12 Woodbridge            20:33.20   37             
 40 Rodriguez, Anayansi       11 Warren                20:34.46   38             
 41 Liang, Kelly               9 Arcadia               20:34.51   39             
 42 Conant, Carlota           10 Warren                20:37.17   40             
 43 Peterson, Raegan           9 Villa Park            20:38.82                  
 44 Gallegos, Hannah           9 Edison -ss            20:41.94   41             
 45 Garcia, Erika             12 Downey -ss            20:42.67   42             
 46 Nava, Jackie              12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       20:48.92   43             
 47 Dorff, Avery               9 Edison -ss            20:54.19   44             
 48 Boehm, Kayla               9 Edison -ss            20:55.81   45             
 49 Ortega, Karla              9 Westlake              20:59.57   46             
 50 Johnson, Hannah           12 King, ML              21:01.58   47             
 51 Echevarria-herrera, Jean  10 Redondo Union         21:02.64   48             
 52 Morales, Lian              9 Santa Rosa            21:02.89   49             
 53 Bean, Maddie              12 Flagstaff HS          21:03.40   50             
 54 Lewis, Mazie              11 Santa Rosa            21:07.34   51             
 55 Meyer, Kennedy            10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       21:08.05   52             
 56 Witt, Jordanna            12 Westlake              21:10.47   53             
 57 Salemme, Ellen             9 Woodbridge            21:13.15   54             
 58 Mclaughlin, Morgan        11 Westlake              21:18.48   55             
 59 Jablonski, Catherine      11 Woodbridge            21:18.69   56             
 60 Bennyworth, Riley         11 Edison -ss            21:21.43   57             
 61 Colton, Sara              12 Arcadia               21:22.05   58             
 62 Harvey, Leah              10 Cibola                21:22.65   59             
 63 Rood, Alexis              10 Villa Park            21:23.16                  
 64 Holland, Aimee            11 Santa Rosa            21:23.51   60             
 65 Humphrey, Ashley          10 Redondo Union         21:27.46   61             
 66 Padashi Fard, Ramina      12 Arcadia               21:29.18   62             
 67 Cook, Madelyn             10 Serrano               21:29.87   63             
 68 Mclaughlin, Madison       10 Westlake              21:32.95   64             
 69 Ramirez, Gabriela         10 Arcadia               21:32.98   65             
 70 Ransom, Julie             12 Fountain Valley       21:35.72                  
 71 Bell, Peyton              10 Redondo Union         21:41.40   66             
 72 Ferguson, Jessica         11 King, ML              21:43.77   67             
 73 Ault, Kaley               12 Cibola                21:43.89   68             
 74 Painter, Hannah           12 Flagstaff HS          21:45.16   69             
 75 Paz, Elizabeth            11 Garfield              21:47.21                  
 76 Vigeland, Spenser         10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       21:48.67   70             
 77 Sanchez, Allison          11 Downey -ss            21:50.82   71             
 78 Velasco, Adriana          12 Downey -ss            21:51.91   72             
 79 Orozco, Jailene           11 Downey -ss            21:55.42   73             
 80 Ramos, Angeica            11 Garfield              21:55.48                  
 81 Aceves, Alexandra         12 Cibola                22:00.02   74             
 82 Bell, Georgia             10 Cibola                22:07.24   75             
 83 Soto, Esmeralda           11 Downey -ss            22:07.35   76             
 84 Skinner, Teaira           10 Cibola                22:11.16   77             
 85 Brown, Holly              10 Cibola                22:15.50   78             
 86 Canseco, Andrea           11 King, ML              22:15.61   79             
 87 Zepeda, Franchesca        12 Hesperia              22:19.51                  
 88 Del Bello, Sabrina         9 Wilson (Lb) -ss       22:25.77   80             
 89 Miller,, Sophia,          12 Santa Rosa            22:46.09   81             
 90 Farison, Chloe            10 Santa Rosa            22:47.21   82             
 91 Springer, Taylor          11 Mayfair               22:53.48   83             
 92 Janich, Julianne          11 Centennial (Cor)      22:58.58   84             
 93 Vega, Rebecca             11 Centennial (Cor)      22:59.86   85             
 94 Vega, Victoria            11 Centennial (Cor)      22:59.90   86             
 95 Bataz, Diana              11 Hoover -sd            23:02.67                  
 96 Cruz, Mirella             11 Hoover -sd            23:07.87                  
 97 Panza, Isabelle           12 Arcadia               23:21.33   87             
 98 Austin, Sarah             11 Mayfair               23:45.75   88             
 99 Wilkerson, Bailee         11 Mayfair               23:46.89   89             
100 Ramirez, Melani           10 Hoover -sd            23:52.87                  
101 Parker, Daria             11 Mayfair               24:01.32   90             
102 Fraga, Sami               10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       24:05.73   91             
103 Alvarado, Amber           12 Villa Park            24:11.57                  
104 Rouse, Heidi              11 Mayfair               24:27.25   92             
105 Villasenor, Esmeralda     11 Hesperia              26:26.41                  
106 Chavez, Gessaiah          12 Hesperia              32:47.03                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Serrano                      32    1    2    7    8   14   31   63          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.30                                                    
         Average:    18:42.66                                                    
   2 Woodbridge                  104    9   13   17   28   37   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:38:11.12                                                    
         Average:    19:38.23                                                    
   3 Warren                      107   16   18   20   26   27   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:38:41.23                                                    
         Average:    19:44.25                                                    
   4 Flagstaff HS                122    4   24   29   32   33   50   69          
      Total Time:  1:38:59.86                                                    
         Average:    19:47.98                                                    
   5 Edison -ss                  136    6   11   34   41   44   45   57          
      Total Time:  1:39:54.99                                                    
         Average:    19:59.00                                                    
   6 Redondo Union               148    5   12   22   48   61   66               
      Total Time:  1:40:12.40                                                    
         Average:    20:02.48                                                    
   7 Santa Rosa                  199    3   36   49   51   60   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:42:32.45                                                    
         Average:    20:30.49                                                    
   8 Arcadia                     215   21   35   39   58   62   65   87          
      Total Time:  1:43:42.97                                                    
         Average:    20:44.60                                                    
   9 King, ML                    218   10   15   47   67   79                    
      Total Time:  1:43:29.91                                                    
         Average:    20:41.99                                                    
  10 Westlake                    241   23   46   53   55   64                    
      Total Time:  1:44:52.33                                                    
         Average:    20:58.47                                                    
  11 Cibola                      301   25   59   68   74   75   77   78          
      Total Time:  1:47:06.13                                                    
         Average:    21:25.23                                                    
  12 Centennial (Cor)            304   19   30   84   85   86                    
      Total Time:  1:48:50.68                                                    
         Average:    21:46.14                                                    
  13 Downey -ss                  334   42   71   72   73   76                    
      Total Time:  1:48:28.17                                                    
         Average:    21:41.64                                                    
  14 Wilson (Lb) -ss             336   43   52   70   80   91                    
      Total Time:  1:50:17.14                                                    
         Average:    22:03.43                                                    
  15 Mayfair                     442   83   88   89   90   92                    
      Total Time:  1:58:54.69                                                    
         Average:    23:46.94                                                    

 
Event 8  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Holston, Jhavahn          10 Serrano               15:38.89    1             
  2 Suarez, Jorge             10 Santa Ana             15:39.69    2             
  3 Dominguez, Danny          12 Santa Ana             15:43.10    3             
  4 Kossick, Cooper           12 Edison -ss            15:51.22    4             
  5 Teklay, Samuel            10 Hoover -sd            16:01.11    5             
  6 Costanzo, Peter           11 Edison -ss            16:06.32    6             
  7 Pride, Daniel             10 Santa Rosa            16:07.62    7             
  8 Hussen, Awal              11 Hoover -sd            16:07.94    8             
  9 Rea, Lucas                11 Trabuco Hills         16:10.36    9             
 10 Lorenzana, Albert         11 Villa Park            16:10.81                  
 11 Weiss, Gus                10 Edison -ss            16:13.10   10             
 12 Gonzalez, Daniel G.       11 King, ML              16:13.39   11             
 13 Lopez, Anthony            12 Downey -ss            16:15.69   12             
 14 Meyer, Garrett            12 Unattached            16:17.58                  
 15 Barnes, Devin             11 Serrano               16:18.32   13             
 16 Ambrocio, Brian           12 Santa Ana             16:20.94   14             
 17 Ramirez, Mario            12 Garfield              16:23.80   15             
 18 Munoz, Luis               12 Downey -ss            16:25.25   16             
 19 Davis, Kye                11 Flagstaff HS          16:25.51   17             
 20 Loew, Jordan              11 Trabuco Hills         16:26.91   18             
 21 Johnson, Kyle             12 King, ML              16:27.57   19             
 22 Robinson, Gunnar          11 Trabuco Hills         16:27.79   20             
 23 Hess, Kyle                10 Trabuco Hills         16:28.03   21             
 24 Duran, Evan               11 Woodbridge            16:29.29   22             
 25 De Mello, Jimmy           12 Westlake              16:31.26   23             
 26 Mazzanti, Luca            10 Santa Rosa            16:31.89   24             
 27 Quiambao, Isaiah          12 King, ML              16:32.99   25             
 28 Rigby, Graham             12 Westlake              16:33.60   26             
 29 Perez, Daniel             11 Trabuco Hills         16:34.41   27             
 30 Davis, Rhen               11 Flagstaff HS          16:34.53   28             
 31 Molina, Deion             11 Poly (Riv)            16:37.25   29             
 32 Ramales, Pablo            11 Arcadia               16:38.65   30             
 33 Smolyanov, Anthony        11 Trabuco Hills         16:41.44   31             
 34 Vasek, Jacob              11 Serrano               16:45.55   32             
 35 Sharma, Ravi              11 Arcadia               16:45.65   33             
 36 Mireles, Alexis           12 Santa Ana             16:46.71   34             
 37 Miranda, Garrett          11 Hesperia              16:48.66   35             
 38 Manning, Tommy            12 Serrano               16:52.83   36             
 39 Smith, Wyatt              11 King, ML              16:53.78   37             
 40 Avila, Francisco           9 Santa Ana             16:55.95   38             
 41 Marquez Garcia, Luis      11 Cibola                16:56.84   39             
 42 Cantle, Jonathon          12 Westlake              16:57.83   40             
 43 Ramirez, Adrian           10 Santa Ana             17:00.17   41             
 44 Casaus, Tristian          12 Cibola                17:01.65   42             
 45 Thurman, Justin           12 Santa Rosa            17:03.06   43             
 46 Hernandez, Miguel         11 Hoover -sd            17:03.93   44             
 47 Higgins, Patrick          11 Buena                 17:04.61   45             
 48 Cleland, Matthew          12 King, ML              17:06.39   46             
 49 Cantu, Gabriel            11 Edison -ss            17:06.46   47             
 50 Bond, Tyler               10 Edison -ss            17:06.58   48             
 51 Pedroza, Jonathan         11 Garfield              17:08.88   49             
 52 Dix, Joshua               10 Trabuco Hills         17:09.49   50             
 53 Soules, Matt              12 Westlake              17:09.88   51             
 54 Nelson, Nic               11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       17:10.66   52             
 55 Sheen, Spencer            10 Woodbridge            17:12.34   53             
 56 Reynoso, Brian            12 Woodbridge            17:12.62   54             
 57 Nunez, Cristian           12 Poly (Riv)            17:12.99   55             
 58 Pintor, Brandon           11 Hoover -sd            17:14.58   56             
 59 Cordoba, Juan             11 Buena                 17:18.65   57             
 60 Miranda, Owen             11 Cibola                17:22.35   58             
 61 Diaz, Alex                11 Centennial (Cor)      17:22.48   59             
 62 Flatt, Joseph             10 Westlake              17:23.34   60             
 63 Espinoza, Saul            11 Cibola                17:24.36   61             
 64 Griffin, Chance           11 Serrano               17:27.78   62             
 65 Sventek, Peyton           10 Flagstaff HS          17:28.48   63             
 66 Artiga, Oliver            12 Arcadia               17:28.99   64             
 67 Choi, Christian           12 Woodbridge            17:29.19   65             
 68 Boggess, Davis            10 Flagstaff HS          17:29.79   66             
 69 Nunez, Cristian           11 Hoover -sd            17:30.05   67             
 70 Rodriguez, Marc           12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       17:30.54   68             
 71 Pierce, Aden              12 Santa Rosa            17:33.61   69             
 72 Calubayan, Luke           10 Westlake              17:33.79   70             
 73 Ochoa, Ricardo            11 Villa Park            17:34.44                  
 74 Polintan, Calvin          11 Serrano               17:36.07   71             
 75 Seckinger, Dalton         12 King, ML              17:37.19   72             
 76 Bui, Chris                10 Villa Park            17:37.33                  
 77 Morales, Diego            12 Wilson (Lb) -ss       17:39.63   73             
 78 Ortega, Jacob             11 Downey -ss            17:40.56   74             
 79 Contreras, Shawn          11 Edison -ss            17:44.15   75             
 80 Olivares, Wally            1 Cibola                17:44.73   76             
 81 Gonzalez, Luis            12 Garfield              17:46.84   77             
 82 Litton, Chandler          12 Mayfair               17:48.61                  
 83 Pallack, Sam              11 Cibola                17:50.23   78             
 84 Eroyki, Cosma             10 Hoover -sd            17:50.38   79             
 85 Huff, David               11 King, ML              17:51.32   80             
 86 Haines, Morgan            11 Westlake              17:52.73   81             
 87 Atwell, Michael           12 Poly (Riv)            17:56.49   82             
 88 Solis, Jary               11 Downey -ss            17:56.70   83             
 89 Marquez, Jerome           12 Arcadia               17:56.89   84             
 90 Conroy, Kevin             11 Arcadia               17:58.18   85             
 91 Alongi, Toby              11 Santa Rosa            17:59.20   86             
 92 Eng, Michael              11 Arcadia               18:02.77   87             
 93 Dodson, Preston           12 Poly (Riv)            18:05.55   88             
 94 Yamada, Brandon           11 Arcadia               18:06.59   89             
 95 Canuso, Vito              11 Villa Park            18:12.96                  
 96 Quinn, Jacob              10 Santa Rosa            18:14.58   90             
 97 Mccabe, Cordell           11 Flagstaff HS          18:14.97   91             
 98 Sandoval, Kaleb           11 Flagstaff HS          18:15.18   92             
 99 Bui, Alan                 12 Centennial (Cor)      18:18.61   93             
100 Gibbon, Chad               9 Woodbridge            18:21.01   94             
101 Garcia, Victor             9 Serrano               18:22.34   95             
102 Mankau, Garret            12 Centennial (Cor)      18:30.23   96             
103 Gomez, Oswaldo            10 Hoover -sd            18:30.91   97             
104 Pineda, Joe               11 Centennial (Cor)      18:31.29   98             
105 Chi, Anthony               9 Centennial (Cor)      18:31.94   99             
106 Rollins, Sean             11 Santa Rosa            18:36.09  100             
107 Imler, Paul               12 Woodbridge            18:39.13  101             
108 Naranjo, Omar             11 Downey -ss            18:39.24  102             
109 Guzman, Isidro            10 Cibola                18:40.58  103             
110 Esquer, Zach              11 Centennial (Cor)      18:46.32  104             
111 Lee, Cyphrus              11 Flagstaff HS          18:48.31  105             
112 Garcia, Jeremy            11 Poly (Riv)            18:48.68  106             
113 Santos, Victor            12 Garfield              19:08.10  107             
114 Arteaga, Luis             11 Mayfair               19:11.77                  
115 Hess, Wyatt               10 Wilson (Lb) -ss       19:16.99  108             
116 Ridgeway-lester, Nolan    11 Wilson (Lb) -ss       19:18.04  109             
117 Rogers, Sebastian         11 Mayfair               19:20.60                  
118 Ferencik, Brandon         12 Woodbridge            19:22.59  110             
119 Guzman, Robert            12 Centennial (Cor)      19:35.78  111             
120 Avila, Missael            12 Garfield              19:39.97  112             
121 Leksell, Martin           12 Hesperia              19:56.14  113             
122 Jespersen, Andrew         11 Buena                 20:04.40  114             
123 Danza, Cliff              11 Buena                 20:06.82  115             
124 Wise, Eric                11 Buena                 20:31.91  116             
125 Jalaty, Evan              11 Buena                 20:34.16  117             
126 Calderon, Jonathon        12 Hesperia              21:00.58  118             
127 Hernandez, Gonzalo        11 Hesperia              22:31.02  119             
128 Falls, Ethan              11 Buena                 22:36.73  120             
129 Szabo, Adrian             12 Hesperia              22:36.77  121             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Santa Ana                    91    2    3   14   34   38   41               
      Total Time:  1:21:26.39                                                    
         Average:    16:17.28                                                    
   2 Trabuco Hills                95    9   18   20   21   27   31   50          
      Total Time:  1:22:07.50                                                    
         Average:    16:25.50                                                    
   3 Edison -ss                  115    4    6   10   47   48   75               
      Total Time:  1:22:23.68                                                    
         Average:    16:28.74                                                    
   4 King, ML                    138   11   19   25   37   46   72   80          
      Total Time:  1:23:14.12                                                    
         Average:    16:38.83                                                    
   5 Serrano                     144    1   13   32   36   62   71   95          
      Total Time:  1:23:03.37                                                    
         Average:    16:36.68                                                    
   6 Hoover -sd                  180    5    8   44   56   67   79   97          
      Total Time:  1:23:57.61                                                    
         Average:    16:47.53                                                    
   7 Westlake                    200   23   26   40   51   60   70   81          
      Total Time:  1:24:35.91                                                    
         Average:    16:55.19                                                    
   8 Santa Rosa                  229    7   24   43   69   86   90  100          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.38                                                    
         Average:    17:03.08                                                    
   9 Flagstaff HS                265   17   28   63   66   91   92  105          
      Total Time:  1:26:13.28                                                    
         Average:    17:14.66                                                    
  10 Cibola                      276   39   42   58   61   76   78  103          
      Total Time:  1:26:29.93                                                    
         Average:    17:17.99                                                    
  11 Downey -ss                  287   12   16   74   83  102                    
      Total Time:  1:26:57.44                                                    
         Average:    17:23.49                                                    
  12 Woodbridge                  288   22   53   54   65   94  101  110          
      Total Time:  1:26:44.45                                                    
         Average:    17:20.89                                                    
  13 Arcadia                     296   30   33   64   84   85   87   89          
      Total Time:  1:26:48.36                                                    
         Average:    17:21.68                                                    
  14 Garfield                    360   15   49   77  107  112                    
      Total Time:  1:30:07.59                                                    
         Average:    18:01.52                                                    
  15 Poly (Riv)                  360   29   55   82   88  106                    
      Total Time:  1:28:40.96                                                    
         Average:    17:44.20                                                    
  16 Wilson (Lb) -ss             410   52   68   73  108  109                    
      Total Time:  1:30:55.86                                                    
         Average:    18:11.18                                                    
  17 Centennial (Cor)            445   59   93   96   98   99  104  111          
      Total Time:  1:31:14.55                                                    
         Average:    18:14.91                                                    
  18 Buena                       447   45   57  114  115  116  117  120          
      Total Time:  1:35:06.39                                                    
         Average:    19:01.28                                                    
  19 Hesperia                    506   35  113  118  119  121                    
      Total Time:  1:42:53.17                                                    
         Average:    20:34.64                                                    

 
Event 9  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nguyen, Albert            11 Oxford Academy        16:54.56    1             
  2 Jacinto, Jorge            12 Savanna               17:24.04    2             
  3 Aguilar, Rafael           11 Savanna               18:01.41    3             
  4 Moreno, Lowell            12 Laguna Hills          18:14.94    4             
  5 Spigner, Tahj             12 Laguna Hills          18:17.27    5             
  6 Takanami, Kei             11 Point Loma            18:18.49    6             
  7 Nieto, Daniel             12 West Valley -ss       18:21.17    7             
  8 Evans, Ryan               12 Laguna Hills          18:25.72    8             
  9 Molloy, Conrad            11 Point Loma            18:31.59    9             
 10 Andrade, Jonathan         12 Savanna               18:38.44   10             
 11 Thompson, Grant           12 Laguna Hills          18:38.72   11             
 12 Chavarria, Jorge          11 Saddleback            18:45.84   12             
 13 Grosse, Brandon           11 Saddleback            18:48.75   13             
 14 Alvarado, Emiliano        12 Gahr                  18:55.48   14             
 15 Rodriguez, Pablo          11 Hawthorne             18:56.02   15             
 16 Garcia, Derian            12 St. Anthony           18:56.80   16             
 17 Murillo, Gustavo          11 Saddleback            18:57.82   17             
 18 Perez, Bryan              10 Rosemead              19:03.53   18             
 19 Sakado, Micah             11 South Torrance        19:04.90   19             
 20 Plascencia, Joel          11 Hawthorne             19:05.05   20             
 21 Bonecutter, Blake         12 Laguna Hills          19:05.63   21             
 22 Melendez, Hector          12 Savanna               19:06.41   22             
 23 Schwab, Caiden            12 Rim of the World      19:09.04                  
 24 Moucharrafie, Ryan        11 Oxford Academy        19:14.62   23             
 25 Mcmillan, Erich           11 Point Loma            19:15.67   24             
 26 Upton, Hayden             12 Laguna Hills          19:16.12   25             
 27 Gorham, Alexander         11 Point Loma            19:17.67   26             
 28 Soto, Brandon             10 Estancia              19:22.97   27             
 29 Kawabata, Garrett         11 South Torrance        19:23.04   28             
 30 Belyea, Alex              11 Oxford Academy        19:31.18   29             
 31 Gonzalez, Luis            11 Desert Mirage         19:33.09                  
 32 Cruz, Jonathan            12 Saddleback            19:34.51   30             
 33 Anker, Steven             12 Gahr                  19:35.11   31             
 34 Manandahar, Saksham       11 Western               19:38.17   32             
 35 Johnson, Nathan           12 St. Anthony           19:47.02   33             
 36 Carbajal, Brady           11 Saddleback            19:50.79   34             
 37 Aquino, Faustino          10 Gahr                  19:57.89   35             
 38 Flynn, Kanoa              11 Faith Luther          19:58.05                  
 39 Lagos, Jhojan             12 Saddleback            20:00.33   36             
 40 Yamada, Hiroaki           11 South Torrance        20:05.49   37             
 41 Noguchi, Kenneth          11 South Torrance        20:10.31   38             
 42 Nguyen, Renzulli          11 Rosemead              20:11.44   39             
 43 Ruiz, Yancey              12 Gahr                  20:12.59   40             
 44 Cardenas, Walter          11 Nogales               20:13.57   41             
 45 Balazar, Guillermo        11 Western               20:13.81   42             
 46 Garcia, Erik              11 Sunny Hills           20:15.71                  
 47 Nickel, Mack              11 Mary Star of          20:19.62   43             
 48 Japari, Brian             11 Oxford Academy        20:21.94   44             
 49 Palacios, Jairo           12 Rosemead              20:24.09   45             
 50 Delgado, Joseph           11 Point Loma            20:24.26   46             
 51 Magalona, Andrew          12 Oxford Academy        20:33.04   47             
 52 Rosete, Fernando          12 Estancia              20:34.03   48             
 53 Rodriguez, Jose           12 Hawthorne             20:37.79   49             
 54 Bhatt, Sahil              11 South Torrance        20:39.99   50             
 55 Herrera, Noe              12 Saddleback            20:40.01   51             
 56 Belyea, Randel            11 Western               20:41.89   52             
 57 Lo, Andy                  11 Rosemead              20:44.49   53             
 58 Rivera, Kaimana           12 Western               20:45.51   54             
 59 Marrujo, Michael          12 St. Anthony           20:48.47   55             
 60 Reyes, Peter              11 Nogales               20:49.50   56             
 61 Sandoval, Don             11 Palm Desert           20:49.75   57             
 62 Lopez, Victor             12 Saddleback            20:51.73                  
 63 Ortega, Daniel            11 Magnolia              20:52.02                  
 64 Villa, Omar               12 Gahr                  20:54.48   58             
 65 Martinez, Anthony         12 Saddleback            20:55.56                  
 66 Arroyo, David             11 Nogales               21:03.08   59             
 67 Khachigian, Ashton        11 Palm Desert           21:03.83   60             
 68 Flores, Santiago          12 Hawthorne             21:06.46   61             
 69 Maresca, Cole             12 Palm Desert           21:10.86   62             
 70 Olivar, Eugene            12 Gahr                  21:10.88   63             
 71 Gonzalez, Israel          10 Estancia              21:23.44   64             
 72 Alvarado, Michael         11 Gahr                  21:23.91   65             
 73 Ramirez, Zabdi            12 Saddleback            21:25.93                  
 74 Schremp, Alexander        11 Laguna Hills          21:26.96   66             
 75 Rodriguez, Ernesto        12 West Valley -ss       21:30.22   67             
 76 Alvarez, Jose             10 Desert Mirage         21:32.84                  
 77 Lopez, Deriam             12 Saddleback            21:37.37                  
 78 Santa Cruz, Ollin         12 St. Anthony           21:43.57   68             
 79 Quezada, Robert           11 Pasadena              21:46.49   69             
 80 Vito, Aaron               12 St. Anthony           21:47.88   70             
 81 Fierros, Ernesto          11 Saddleback            21:56.15                  
 82 Mendoza, Carlos           11 Saddleback            21:57.03                  
 83 Badger, Gage              11 Faith Luther          22:02.25                  
 84 De Lara, Rodolfo          12 West Valley -ss       22:19.29   71             
 85 Garcia, Dante             12 Western               22:21.60   72             
 86 Wester, Josh              12 South Torrance        22:27.89   73             
 87 Roque, Alexis             11 Savanna               22:28.50   74             
 88 Johnson, Tanner           11 Pasadena              22:29.49   75             
 89 Carvajal, Saul            11 Pasadena              22:30.19   76             
 90 Cardona, Christopher      11 Rosemead              22:35.03   77             
 91 Perez, Juan               12 Palm Desert           22:36.76   78             
 92 Torres, Jose              12 Saddleback            22:42.20                  
 93 Campos, Juan              11 Saddleback            22:45.69                  
 94 Ruiz, Jose                12 Estancia              22:46.07   79             
 95 Fisher, Tyler             12 St. Anthony           22:48.63   80             
 96 Mendoza, Nick              9 Estancia              22:52.78   81             
 97 Lew, Christopher          12 Laguna Hills          22:56.49                  
 98 Shrestha, Nikoli          12 Gahr                  22:59.88                  
 99 Velez, Michael            11 Hawthorne             23:19.00   82             
100 Hua, Charles              11 Laguna Hills          23:25.72                  
101 Herra, Benjamin           12 Pasadena              23:27.30   83             
102 Flores, Raymond           11 Saddleback            23:27.90                  
103 Gener, Augie              11 Estancia              23:29.79   84             
104 Martinez, Jose            11 Pasadena              23:35.99   85             
105 Cheung, Jordan            11 Oxford Academy        23:36.92   86             
106 Camargo, Angelo           11 Palm Desert           24:00.07   87             
107 Agredano, Mauricio        12 Saddleback            24:10.35                  
108 Bennett, Matthew          12 Point Loma            24:14.42   88             
109 Avila, Luis               12 Saddleback            24:17.65                  
110 Deguzman, Ethan           11 Oxford Academy        24:28.06   89             
111 Thomas, Jovey             11 Sunny Hills           24:31.33                  
112 Cardena, Luciano          11 Nogales               24:42.73   90             
113 Sharland, Garrett         11 Laguna Hills          24:44.18                  
114 Hsu, Wesley               11 Oxford Academy        25:02.26                  
115 Mendoza, Christian        11 West Valley -ss       25:06.82   91             
116 Green, Daniel             11 Laguna Hills          25:07.34                  
117 Galvin, Elijah            12 Savanna               25:25.32   92             
118 Lee, Michael              12 Rim of the World      25:28.94                  
119 Ybanez, Kyle              12 Mary Star of          25:39.26   93             
120 Toledo-cerqueira, Yuri    12 Point Loma            26:01.42   94             
121 Gonzalez, Eddy            11 Nogales               26:01.57   95             
122 Collett, Matthew          11 Mary Star of          26:07.31   96             
123 Silva, Anthony            11 Savanna               26:11.43   97             
124 Ricardo, Herrera          10 Da Vinci Cha          26:13.81                  
125 Marcus, Dvs               10 Da Vinci Cha          26:14.15                  
126 Mejia, Luis               12 Saddleback            26:20.18                  
127 Palomares, Bryan          12 West Valley -ss       26:59.19   98             
128 Gangotra, Jaideep         12 Gahr                  27:04.54                  
129 Villaverde, Ricardo       11 Saddleback            27:13.57                  
130 Allen, Hunter             10 Rim of the World      27:15.47                  
131 Sacharske, Vincent        12 Laguna Hills          27:17.14                  
132 Chihak, Chris             12 St. Anthony           27:46.59   99             
133 Ha, Rafael                10 Western               28:34.40  100             
134 Nguyen, Tim               12 Oxford Academy        28:55.24                  
135 Scullin, Harrison         11 Rim of the World      29:21.97                  
136 Cabrera-guzman, Jehosafa  11 Mary Star of          31:28.50  101             
137 Clark, Brandon            11 Pasadena              31:35.67  102             
138 Osorio, Jesus             11 Nogales               31:55.39  103             
139 Gutierrez, Brandon        11 Mary Star of          34:29.45  104             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Laguna Hills                 49    4    5    8   11   21   25   66          
      Total Time:  1:32:42.28                                                    
         Average:    18:32.46                                                    
   2 Saddleback                  106   12   13   17   30   34   36   51          
      Total Time:  1:35:57.71                                                    
         Average:    19:11.55                                                    
   3 Point Loma                  111    6    9   24   26   46   88   94          
      Total Time:  1:35:47.68                                                    
         Average:    19:09.54                                                    
   4 Savanna                     111    2    3   10   22   74   92   97          
      Total Time:  1:35:38.80                                                    
         Average:    19:07.76                                                    
   5 Oxford Academy              144    1   23   29   44   47   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:36:35.34                                                    
         Average:    19:19.07                                                    
   6 South Torrance              172   19   28   37   38   50   73               
      Total Time:  1:39:23.73                                                    
         Average:    19:52.75                                                    
   7 Gahr                        178   14   31   35   40   58   63   65          
      Total Time:  1:39:35.55                                                    
         Average:    19:55.11                                                    
   8 Hawthorne                   227   15   20   49   61   82                    
      Total Time:  1:43:04.32                                                    
         Average:    20:36.87                                                    
   9 Rosemead                    232   18   39   45   53   77                    
      Total Time:  1:42:58.58                                                    
         Average:    20:35.72                                                    
  10 St. Anthony                 242   16   33   55   68   70   80   99          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.74                                                    
         Average:    20:36.75                                                    
  11 Western                     252   32   42   52   54   72  100               
      Total Time:  1:43:40.98                                                    
         Average:    20:44.20                                                    
  12 Estancia                    299   27   48   64   79   81   84               
      Total Time:  1:46:59.29                                                    
         Average:    21:23.86                                                    
  13 West Valley -ss             334    7   67   71   91   98                    
      Total Time:  1:54:16.69                                                    
         Average:    22:51.34                                                    
  14 Nogales                     341   41   56   59   90   95  103               
      Total Time:  1:52:50.45                                                    
         Average:    22:34.09                                                    
  15 Palm Desert                 344   57   60   62   78   87                    
      Total Time:  1:49:41.27                                                    
         Average:    21:56.26                                                    
  16 Pasadena                    388   69   75   76   83   85  102               
      Total Time:  1:53:49.46                                                    
         Average:    22:45.90                                                    
  17 Mary Star of the Sea        437   43   93   96  101  104                    
      Total Time:  2:18:04.14                                                    
         Average:    27:36.83                                                    

 
Event 10  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Castelan, Odalis          11 Saddleback            21:24.08    1             
  2 Hernandez, Angela         11 Saddleback            21:42.69    2             
  3 Avila, Karla              12 Laguna Hills          21:50.37                  
  4 Marikian, Jennifer        11 Esperanza             21:51.62    3             
  5 Gin, Marissa              12 South Torrance        22:58.85    4             
  6 Malacara, Panfila         12 Saddleback            23:02.17    5             
  7 Shivers, Saniah           11 Esperanza             23:02.38    6             
  8 Rodriguez, Cynthia        12 Rosemead              23:10.32    7             
  9 Flores, Kimberly          12 Savanna               23:11.78    8             
 10 Phair, Kate               11 St. Anthony           23:19.05                  
 11 Sloan, Sydney             12 Laguna Hills          23:23.87                  
 12 Garcia, Celest            11 Saddleback            23:25.59    9             
 13 Chweh, Cathy              12 Laguna Hills          23:30.41                  
 14 Rivera, Jocelyn           11 Saddleback            23:40.17   10             
 15 Berhe, Anne               11 South Torrance        23:55.53   11             
 16 Kinney, Marielle          10 South Torrance        24:00.41   12             
 17 Santa Cruz, Marisol       11 Saddleback            24:04.58   13             
 18 Quezada, Yvi              11 Esperanza             24:07.54   14             
 19 Pearson, Gabby            11 Estancia              24:09.14   15             
 20 Chen, Karen               11 Rosemead              24:24.48   16             
 21 Lopez, Zaret              11 Savanna               24:25.23   17             
 22 Teague, Cori              12 St. Anthony           24:25.53                  
 23 Canchola, Andrea          11 Gahr                  24:27.86   18             
 24 Ruiz, Gaby                10 Rosemead              24:28.88   19             
 25 Mcdonald, Emily           11 Oxford Academy        24:29.34                  
 26 Ayala, Lindsey             9 Estancia              24:29.52   20             
 27 Enriques, Brittany        11 Saddleback            24:29.79   21             
 28 Ansiboy, Erika            12 Gahr                  24:30.13   22             
 29 Medellin, Kaleigh         12 Esperanza             24:39.14   23             
 30 Salas, Anai               10 Hawthorne             24:58.23                  
 31 Lake, Aleshia             11 Hawthorne             25:03.83                  
 32 Edmondson, Hannah         11 Rim of the World      25:10.88   24             
 33 Demore, Tiernan           10 Point Loma            25:22.58   25             
 34 Follmer, Kaitlyn          11 Laguna Hills          25:30.65                  
 35 Santiago, Fatima          10 Estancia              25:38.75   26             
 36 Limon, Jessica            10 Estancia              25:41.45   27             
 37 Montero, Sarahi           11 Western               25:59.82                  
 38 Cabrera, Cecilia          12 Rosemead              26:14.08   28             
 39 Paine, Julianne           11 South Torrance        26:17.81   29             
 40 Gomez, Selena             11 Magnolia              26:26.02                  
 41 Perez, Gloria             11 Gahr                  26:27.12   30             
 42 Htet, Jennifer            10 Rosemead              26:33.70   31             
 43 Fanning, Caitlin          12 St. Anthony           26:50.06                  
 44 Hernandez, Jessica        11 Rim of the World      26:50.12   32             
 45 Lam, Shirley              11 Rosemead              26:51.88   33             
 46 Martin, Chelsea           11 Point Loma            27:19.88   34             
 47 Plasencia, Jemina         10 Gahr                  27:21.24   35             
 48 Hargett, Summer           10 Point Loma            27:27.94   36             
 49 Roth, Hayley              10 Point Loma            27:28.37   37             
 50 Pereira, Mirna            12 Gahr                  27:32.12   38             
 51 Michel, Isabel            10 West Valley -ss       27:39.82   39             
 52 Madura, Julia             11 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   27:43.99                  
 53 Hartwell, Andie           11 Rim of the World      28:00.26   40             
 54 Barella, Avery            11 Faith Luther          28:00.78                  
 55 Luu, Christina            12 Rosemead              28:03.84   41             
 56 Avonce, Karla             11 Estancia              28:13.58   42             
 57 Poblano, Diana            12 Hawthorne             28:26.70                  
 58 Haas, Lindsey             12 Point Loma            28:34.02   43             
 59 Hernansez, Denae           9 West Valley -ss       28:38.06   44             
 60 Vega, Dianna              11 Rim of the World      28:42.70   45             
 61 Estafanous, Merai         12 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   28:54.01                  
 62 Hanna, Ashley             11 South Torrance        29:12.50   46             
 63 Hernandez, Martha         12 Savanna               29:15.93   47             
 64 Chairez, Nallely          12 Rim of the World      29:20.01   48             
 65 Jiminez, Cristina         12 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   29:34.71                  
 66 Score, Alora              11 Rim of the World      29:39.13   49             
 67 Bright, Davina            10 West Valley -ss       29:39.68   50             
 68 Wolfsohn, Taryn           11 Rim of the World      29:54.43   51             
 69 Winters, Ginny            11 Rim of the World      29:55.56                  
 70 Nilson, Delanie           11 West Valley -ss       29:57.96   52             
 71 Maldonado, Chantal        12 Savanna               31:16.85   53             
 72 Certain, Emily            12 Savanna               31:17.17   54             
 73 Ramirez, Jackie            9 Estancia              31:33.23   55             
 74 Beckers, Madison          12 West Valley -ss       31:34.44   56             
 75 Guzman, Genesse           11 Gahr                  31:46.77   57             
 76 Miranda, Zittlalli        11 Saddleback            32:07.64                  
 77 Conley, Margaret          11 Esperanza             32:10.28   58             
 78 Sanchez, Erika            12 Hawthorne             32:15.52                  
 79 Carvajal, Sofia           11 Pasadena Hig          32:24.03                  
 80 Lopez, Eva                12 Western               33:01.83                  
 81 Lane, Emma                11 Rim of the World      33:37.55                  
 82 Estela, Dvs               12 Da Vinci Cha          34:17.48                  
 83 Torres, Elizabeth         11 West Valley -ss       34:51.16   59             
 84 Gomez, Aileen             10 Esperanza             35:10.22   60             
 85 Kirchner, Melissa         11 Mary Star of          35:29.77                  
 86 Leonard, Leeann           10 Pasadena Hig          35:42.11                  
 87 Sofia, Dvs                11 Da Vinci Cha          35:47.98                  
 88 Geraghty, Molleigh        12 Mary Star of          39:34.12                  
 89 Costa, Allison            12 Mary Star of          40:24.25                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saddleback                   27    1    2    5    9   10   13   21          
      Total Time:  1:53:14.70                                                    
         Average:    22:38.94                                                    
   2 Rosemead                    101    7   16   19   28   31   33   41          
      Total Time:  2:04:51.46                                                    
         Average:    24:58.30                                                    
   3 South Torrance              102    4   11   12   29   46                    
      Total Time:  2:06:25.10                                                    
         Average:    25:17.02                                                    
   4 Esperanza                   104    3    6   14   23   58   60               
      Total Time:  2:05:50.96                                                    
         Average:    25:10.20                                                    
   5 Estancia                    130   15   20   26   27   42   55               
      Total Time:  2:08:12.44                                                    
         Average:    25:38.49                                                    
   6 Gahr                        143   18   22   30   35   38   57               
      Total Time:  2:10:18.47                                                    
         Average:    26:03.70                                                    
   7 Point Loma                  175   25   34   36   37   43                    
      Total Time:  2:16:12.79                                                    
         Average:    27:14.56                                                    
   8 Savanna                     179    8   17   47   53   54                    
      Total Time:  2:19:26.96                                                    
         Average:    27:53.40                                                    
   9 Rim of the World            189   24   32   40   45   48   49   51          
      Total Time:  2:18:03.97                                                    
         Average:    27:36.80                                                    
  10 West Valley -ss             241   39   44   50   52   56   59               
      Total Time:  2:27:29.96                                                    
         Average:    29:30.00                                                    

 
Event 11  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Frosh
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Walters, Grant             9 Laguna Hills          17:46.23    1             
  2 Buttlar, Noah              9 Laguna Hills          17:57.37    2             
  3 Caffo, Jack                9 Point Loma            18:14.40    3             
  4 Antazo, Dia                9 South Torrance        18:31.83    4             
  5 Pichardo, Gideon           9 Sunny Hills           18:42.14    5             
  6 Morelos, Adiel             9 Sunny Hills           18:45.86    6             
  7 Kaihara, Kurt              9 Sunny Hills           18:47.26    7             
  8 Martinez, Santiago         9 Magnolia              18:56.78                  
  9 Kawashiri, Noah            9 South Torrance        18:57.01    8             
 10 Cuellar, Angel             9 The Academy Charter   18:58.80                  
 11 Tolentino, Brandon         9 Sunny Hills           19:08.85    9             
 12 Parker, William            9 The Academy Charter   19:16.89                  
 13 Harris, Brennan            9 Sunny Hills           19:21.09   10             
 14 Aw-rawi, Kyle              9 Sunny Hills           19:22.99   11             
 15 Min, Jason                 9 South Torrance        19:24.76   12             
 16 Gilcrist, Val              9 Point Loma            19:26.55   13             
 17 Resendiz, Jose             9 Point Loma            19:27.33   14             
 18 Do, Dawson                 9 Laguna Hills          19:30.24   15             
 19 Aw-rawi, Jordan            9 Sunny Hills           19:40.92   16             
 20 Ly, Tommy                  9 Rosemead              19:46.98   17             
 21 Hammerstrom, Max           9 Point Loma            19:58.24   18             
 22 Lawlor, William            9 South Torrance        20:00.54   19             
 23 Nguyen, Alec               9 Rosemead              20:02.25   20             
 24 Aubele, Jack               9 South Torrance        20:04.28   21             
 25 Yoshimori, Ryosuke         9 South Torrance        20:08.11   22             
 26 Hutchinson, Cory           9 South Torrance        20:14.53   23             
 27 Melchor, Armando           9 Savanna               20:19.49                  
 28 Cottriel, Christian        9 Laguna Hills          20:23.10   24             
 29 Murillo, Andres            9 Saddleback            20:23.82   25             
 30 Del Signore, Stephen       9 South Torrance        20:29.42                  
 31 Hartley, Brennan           9 West Valley -ss       20:35.14   26             
 32 Weatherspoon, William      9 Faith Luther          20:41.98                  
 33 Mcglasson, Jackson         9 Pasadena              20:42.37                  
 34 Wodasy, Gorfu              9 Da Vinci Cha          20:44.55                  
 35 White, Hunter              9 Point Loma            20:50.98   27             
 36 Olson, Bronn               9 Palm Desert           20:52.97                  
 37 Sanchez, Angel             9 Magnolia              21:06.23                  
 38 Alvarez, Bryan             9 Saddleback            21:15.07   28             
 39 Colson, Wyatt              9 Point Loma            21:19.45   29             
 40 Garcia, Alexander          9 Saddleback            21:22.89   30             
 41 T., Nathan                 9 Rosemead              21:25.80   31             
 42 Fee, Patrick               9 Sunny Hills           21:30.99                  
 43 Gonzalez, Stevie           9 West Valley -ss       21:33.99   32             
 44 Sanchez, Rueben            9 Oxford Academy        21:34.84                  
 45 Kelly, Lorcan              9 South Torrance        21:35.10                  
 46 Trieu, Andrew              9 Rosemead              21:39.29   33             
 47 Doggett, Sedric            9 West Valley -ss       21:40.54   34             
 48 Rydelski, Scott            9 Laguna Hills          21:54.58   35             
 49 Anzalone-gurnee, Trajan    9 Point Loma            21:57.11   36             
 50 Lilly, Jeremy              9 West Valley -ss       21:57.33   37             
 51 T., Alexander              9 Rosemead              21:59.35   38             
 52 Davis, Jordan              9 West Valley -ss       22:01.89   39             
 53 Ervais, Kelvin             9 Laguna Hills          22:01.95   40             
 54 Bautista, Alexander        9 Point Loma            22:28.98                  
 55 Po, Jon                    9 Sunny Hills           22:29.24                  
 56 Davis, Trent               9 Rim of the World      22:29.40                  
 57 Filio, Benjamin           10 Nogales               22:36.85   41             
 58 Nichols, Andrew            9 The Academy Charter   22:48.65                  
 59 Roldan, Steven             9 West Valley -ss       22:51.94   42             
 60 Kim, Joshua                9 Point Loma            23:03.59                  
 61 Garcia, Nathan             9 Nogales               23:05.53   43             
 62 Bybel, John                9 Laguna Hills          23:13.43   44             
 63 Pintos, Eric               9 Saddleback            23:14.90   45             
 64 Pliego, Alejandro          9 Saddleback            23:19.61   46             
 65 Palacios, William          9 Saddleback            23:34.96   47             
 66 Brown, Tristan             9 West Valley -ss       23:37.26   48             
 67 Tamayo, Ceasar             9 Nogales               23:38.77   49             
 68 Hood, Jack                 9 Faith Luther          23:40.21                  
 69 Nelson, Liam               9 Rim of the World      23:47.42                  
 70 Ramirez, Ismael            9 Saddleback            23:52.52   50             
 71 Pasela, Tyler              9 Point Loma            24:10.54                  
 72 Granados, Matthew          9 Pasadena              24:17.14                  
 73 Camacho, Sergio            9 West Valley -ss       24:28.19                  
 74 Alarcon, Bryan             9 Saddleback            24:45.63                  
 75 Perez, Walfred             9 Nogales               24:48.22   51             
 76 Tyrrell, Michael           9 Laguna Hills          24:51.58                  
 77 Keeler, Spencer            9 Faith Luther          25:25.92                  
 78 Osorio, Carlos             9 Nogales               25:29.62   52             
 79 Khachigian, Alex           9 Palm Desert           25:51.12                  
 80 Bravo, Steve               9 Saddleback            25:54.63                  
 81 Ma, David                  9 South Torrance        25:56.72                  
 82 Vargas, Andy               9 Savanna               25:57.35                  
 83 Shalauta, Cole             9 Laguna Hills          26:04.18                  
 84 Barrios, Juan              9 Rim of the World      26:16.35                  
 85 Grayston, Jack             9 Laguna Hills          26:19.26                  
 86 Rojo, Gabriel              9 Palm Desert           27:13.79                  
 87 Santana, Cristofer         9 Saddleback            27:49.76                  
 88 Perez, Lorenzo             9 Desert Mirage         28:08.47                  
 89 Dyke, James                9 Laguna Hills          28:50.41                  
 90 Sanchez, Sergio            9 Desert Mirage         28:56.09                  
 91 Haberlin, Jon              9 Rim of the World      30:29.62                  
 92 Lincares, Angel            9 Nogales               31:20.56   53             
 93 Payne, Keanu               9 St. Anthony           38:28.52                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sunny Hills                  37    5    6    7    9   10   11   16          
      Total Time:  1:34:45.20                                                    
         Average:    18:57.04                                                    
   2 South Torrance               64    4    8   12   19   21   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:36:58.42                                                    
         Average:    19:23.69                                                    
   3 Point Loma                   75    3   13   14   18   27   29   36          
      Total Time:  1:37:57.50                                                    
         Average:    19:35.50                                                    
   4 Laguna Hills                 77    1    2   15   24   35   40   44          
      Total Time:  1:37:31.52                                                    
         Average:    19:30.31                                                    
   5 Rosemead                    139   17   20   31   33   38                    
      Total Time:  1:44:53.67                                                    
         Average:    20:58.74                                                    
   6 West Valley -ss             168   26   32   34   37   39   42   48          
      Total Time:  1:47:48.89                                                    
         Average:    21:33.78                                                    
   7 Saddleback                  174   25   28   30   45   46   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:49:36.29                                                    
         Average:    21:55.26                                                    
   8 Nogales                     236   41   43   49   51   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:59:38.99                                                    
         Average:    23:55.80                                                    

 
Event 12  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Frosh
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Shea, Summer               9 Esperanza             19:42.38    1             
  2 Larson, Kendall            9 Faith Luther          20:47.98                  
  3 Calavitta, Avi             9 Esperanza             21:13.72    2             
  4 Zuniga, Leticia            9 Rosemead              21:57.84    3             
  5 Lisa, Kao                  9 Rosemead              22:08.78    4             
  6 Martinez, Alyssa           9 Oxford Academy        22:23.75                  
  7 Arrese, Andrea             9 Laguna Hills          22:46.38                  
  8 Reeves, Lauren             9 Esperanza             22:48.22    5             
  9 Nguyen, Jolie              9 Rosemead              22:50.84    6             
 10 Ngo, Jillian               9 Rosemead              22:53.62    7             
 11 Ye, Shelly                 9 Rosemead              22:57.28    8             
 12 Huang, Ashley              9 South Torrance        22:58.32    9             
 13 Nakamoto, Hannah           9 South Torrance        22:58.46   10             
 14 Rosales, Sophia            9 Rosemead              23:12.73   11             
 15 Martinez, Yaya             9 Esperanza             23:48.22   12             
 16 Nguyen, Nicki              9 Faith Luther          23:59.06                  
 17 Gonzalez, Jackie           9 Nogales               24:06.14                  
 18 Chloe, Dvc                 9 Da Vinci Cha          24:17.99                  
 19 Yokote, Elisabeth          9 Esperanza             24:23.98   13             
 20 Ross, Holly                9 South Torrance        24:27.49   14             
 21 Martinez, Jennifer         9 Saddleback            24:31.84   15             
 22 Wilson, Katelyn            9 Esperanza             24:40.64   16             
 23 Takamiyashiro, Alana       9 St. Anthony           25:06.13                  
 24 Lopez, Adriana             9 Sunny Hills           25:11.12                  
 25 Snyder, Amanda             9 Esperanza             25:11.87   17             
 26 Hien, Vien                 9 Rosemead              25:17.63   18             
 27 Monge, Julissa            10 Savanna               25:21.83                  
 28 Frias, Daisy               9 Magnolia              25:32.34                  
 29 Romero, Noelia             9 Saddleback            25:39.12   19             
 30 Antuche, Cynthia           9 The Academy Charter   25:47.49                  
 31 Abraham, Preethy           9 South Torrance        25:59.85   20             
 32 Kao, Lisa                 10 Rosemead              26:13.60                  
 33 Bierman, Alaina            9 Point Loma            26:25.02   21             
 34 Taylor, Rileigh            9 Point Loma            26:26.42   22             
 35 Guymon, Gabby              9 Esperanza             26:32.15                  
 36 Natalie, Gonzales          9 Da Vinci Cha          26:52.56                  
 37 Oakley, Sadie              9 Faith Luther          26:55.54                  
 38 Diaz, Itzel                9 The Academy Charter   27:13.86                  
 39 Vicens, Mary               9 Saddleback            27:16.81   23             
 40 Farias, Emilia             9 The Academy Charter   27:40.94                  
 41 Meza, Elizabeth            9 Mary Star of          27:43.16                  
 42 Giske, Catie               9 Point Loma            27:49.49   24             
 43 Valenzuela, Ivanna         9 Nogales               27:55.84                  
 44 Huitron, Nayely            9 Nogales               27:58.04                  
 45 Espinoza, Yarazeth         9 Hawthorne             29:08.19                  
 46 Solis, Jennyfer            9 Hawthorne             29:14.37                  
 47 Aaron, Erica               9 South Torrance        29:18.33   25             
 48 Landicho, Jamie            9 St. Anthony           29:25.13                  
 49 Cirino, Summer             9 Laguna Hills          29:51.08                  
 50 Paquette, Brigitte         9 Palm Desert           29:56.94                  
 51 Van Houten, Willa          9 Point Loma            30:15.65   26             
 52 Smithson, Katie            9 Rim of the World      31:15.38                  
 53 Martinez, Jacquelin        9 Saddleback            31:37.48   27             
 54 Alonzo, Odalis             9 Saddleback            31:45.71   28             
 55 Verastegui, Yadira         9 Saddleback            31:52.74   29             
 56 Escarcega, Makayla         9 Rim of the World      32:10.55                  
 57 Chubbuck, Lindsey          9 Esperanza             32:12.24                  
 58 Bowles, Skylar             9 Sunny Hills           32:17.35                  
 59 Hernandez, Paige           9 South Torrance        32:25.36   30             
 60 Vargas, Amelia             9 Magnolia              33:33.03                  
 61 Chaffins, Madison          9 Laguna Hills          36:05.24                  
 62 Rosas, Olivia(judi)        9 Point Loma            46:46.11   31             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rosemead                     28    3    4    6    7    8   11   18          
      Total Time:  1:52:48.36                                                    
         Average:    22:33.68                                                    
   2 Esperanza                    33    1    2    5   12   13   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:51:56.52                                                    
         Average:    22:23.31                                                    
   3 South Torrance               78    9   10   14   20   25   30               
      Total Time:  2:05:42.45                                                    
         Average:    25:08.49                                                    
   4 Saddleback                  112   15   19   23   27   28   29               
      Total Time:  2:20:50.96                                                    
         Average:    28:10.20                                                    
   5 Point Loma                  124   21   22   24   26   31                    
      Total Time:  2:37:42.69                                                    
         Average:    31:32.54                                                    

 
Event 13  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Quiroz, Bryan             10 Saddleback            17:41.92    1             
  2 Leonard, Bryce            10 Point Loma            17:57.57                  
  3 Moats, Ryan               10 Point Loma            17:59.23                  
  4 Huang, Brian              10 South Torrance        18:03.12    2             
  5 Holguin, Noah             10 Western               18:12.27    3             
  6 Ellis, James              10 Laguna Hills          18:12.76    4             
  7 Belloso, Michael          10 Sunny Hills           18:14.06    5             
  8 Zamora, Armando           10 Saddleback            18:22.45    6             
  9 Taylor, Robert            10 South Torrance        18:33.02    7             
 10 Yamada, Shotaro           10 South Torrance        18:35.02    8             
 11 Huerta, Jose              10 Desert Mirage         18:35.04    9             
 12 Flores, Abraham           10 Rosemead              18:44.07   10             
 13 Carbajal, Jason           10 Saddleback            18:44.90   11             
 14 Holzer, Reece             10 Rim of the World      18:51.06                  
 15 Perez, Andres             10 Rosemead              18:52.50   12             
 16 Tamez, Caleb              10 West Valley -ss       18:53.02                  
 17 Kim, Taejoon(daniel)      10 Sunny Hills           18:57.61   13             
 18 Acuesta, Joe              10 South Torrance        18:58.43   14             
 19 Chavarria, Angel          10 Western               18:58.89   15             
 20 Williams, Jonathan        10 Faith Luther          18:59.75                  
 21 Murillo, Alejandro        10 Desert Mirage         19:01.65   16             
 22 Hanna, Justin             10 South Torrance        19:03.86   17             
 23 Hernandes, Richard        10 Western               19:08.79   18             
 24 Ruskowski, Spencer        10 South Torrance        19:11.04   19             
 25 Marquez, Moises           10 The Academy Charter   19:12.60                  
 26 Fukutake, Alex            10 Mary Star of          19:14.15   20             
 27 Pearson, Sawyer           10 Faith Luther          19:15.73                  
 28 Urquiza, Aldaair          10 Saddleback            19:18.24   21             
 29 Rodas-lima, Ervin         10 Mary Star of          19:21.47   22             
 30 Peru, Esais               10 Sunny Hills           19:22.17   23             
 31 Gonzales, Gerado          10 Nogales               19:24.54                  
 32 Ataka, Makoto             10 South Torrance        19:31.41   24             
 33 Avila, Javier             10 Rosemead              19:33.77   25             
 34 Goda, Joshua              10 Laguna Hills          19:43.26   26             
 35 Melgoza, Joshua           10 Saddleback            19:47.46   27             
 36 Imsande, Cody             10 Laguna Hills          19:56.56   28             
 37 Huynh, Alexander          10 Laguna Hills          20:08.53   29             
 38 Osorio, Ramses            10 Laguna Hills          20:09.02   30             
 39 Graciano, Matthew         10 Laguna Hills          20:09.55   31             
 40 Fuentes, Michael          10 Saddleback            20:18.27   32             
 41 Leal, Rodrigo             10 Laguna Hills          20:23.46   33             
 42 Aceves, Rodrigo           10 Desert Mirage         20:33.91   34             
 43 Wooldridge, Evan          10 South Torrance        20:33.91                  
 44 Dayag, Elisha             10 West Valley -ss       20:35.39                  
 45 Tran, Victor              10 Oxford Academy        20:39.83                  
 46 Park, Ryan                10 South Torrance        20:40.72                  
 47 Provencio, Jacob          10 St. Anthony           20:41.49                  
 48 Henry, Josh               10 Sunny Hills           20:43.60   35             
 49 Caballero, Gabriel        10 Saddleback            20:43.75   36             
 50 Ruiz, Brian               10 Western               20:46.13   37             
 51 Guzman, Brandon           10 Saddleback            20:55.14                  
 52 Hernandez, Erick          10 Western               20:58.48   38             
 53 Vuong, Alex               10 Rosemead              21:01.87   39             
 54 Le, Huy                   10 Oxford Academy        21:05.56                  
 55 Gonzalez, Ernesto         10 Desert Mirage         21:15.06   40             
 56 Ysais, Felix              10 Sunny Hills           21:19.33   41             
 57 Cukar, Anthony            10 Sunny Hills           21:20.38   42             
 58 Diaz, Jacob               10 Saddleback            21:24.53                  
 59 Gale, Luke                10 Sunny Hills           21:33.64   43             
 60 Caylor, Andrew            10 Laguna Hills          21:39.79                  
 61 Martinez, Angel           10 Mary Star of          21:41.96   44             
 62 Rangel, Mario             10 Mary Star of          21:43.39   45             
 63 Joseph, Charles           10 Laguna Hills          22:08.06                  
 64 Duong, Richard             9 Rosemead              22:10.62   46             
 65 Harman, Declan            10 South Torrance        22:16.62                  
 66 Nonaka, Riku              10 South Torrance        22:20.84                  
 67 Kingsbury, Rein           10 Point Loma            22:26.00                  
 68 Arizmendi, Jose           10 Saddleback            22:30.16                  
 69 Negron, Pedro             10 Savanna               22:31.85                  
 70 Alanis Marmolejo, Sergio  10 Savanna               22:44.10                  
 71 Pizarro, Cesar            10 Western               22:44.94   47             
 72 Yang, Enoch               10 Sunny Hills           22:51.11                  
 73 Nambo, Pedro              10 Saddleback            22:55.17                  
 74 Sewell, Lance             10 Rim of the World      22:55.66                  
 75 Andrade, Ramiro           10 Desert Mirage         23:00.02   48             
 76 Aguilar, Alejandro        10 Saddleback            23:00.88                  
 77 Garcia, Alexander         10 Savanna               23:01.80                  
 78 Nguyen, Brandon           10 Oxford Academy        23:04.28                  
 79 Nelles, Kyle              10 Palm Desert           23:05.52                  
 80 Avila-distefano, Jacob    10 South Torrance        23:08.11                  
 81 Lam, Austin               10 Sunny Hills           23:23.21                  
 82 Fernando, Andrew          10 Sunny Hills           23:45.08                  
 83 Joseph, Cameron           10 Laguna Hills          23:53.79                  
 84 Sotelo, Martin            10 Laguna Hills          23:54.09                  
 85 Hong, Joseph              10 Sunny Hills           23:54.96                  
 86 Jeon, Joey                 9 Sunny Hills           23:56.54                  
 87 Corona, Brandon           10 Saddleback            24:09.85                  
 88 Mendoza, Ivan             10 The Academy Charter   24:09.96                  
 89 Ceron, Mario              10 Saddleback            24:22.19                  
 90 Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu    10 South Torrance        24:22.63                  
 91 Schuster, Alexander       10 Point Loma            24:26.30                  
 92 Macias, Abaham            10 Saddleback            24:35.58                  
 93 Vasquez, Rafael           10 Western               24:36.14   49             
 94 Delgadillo, Richard       10 Sunny Hills           25:18.19                  
 95 Kirchner, Timothy         10 Mary Star of          25:29.77   50             
 96 Casas, Jose               10 Saddleback            25:31.44                  
 97 Lopez, Miguel             10 Sunny Hills           25:42.82                  
 98 Kim, Nathan               10 Sunny Hills           26:07.51                  
 99 Gutierrez, Abel           10 Saddleback            26:11.38                  
100 Madera, Arturo            10 Sunny Hills           26:33.26                  
101 Estling, Mateo            10 Laguna Hills          26:42.36                  
102 Bastasch, Joey            10 Mary Star of          27:07.20   51             
103 Urias, Jonathan           10 St. Anthony           27:07.27                  
104 Gonzalez, Marcos          10 Mary Star of          27:26.39   52             
105 Sanchez, Andrew           10 The Academy Charter   27:29.30                  
106 Tyo, Robert               10 Rim of the World      27:29.98                  
107 Vega, Abraham             10 Saddleback            28:03.90                  
108 Padilla, Ozzy             10 St. Anthony           28:12.61                  
109 Sauceda, Manuel           10 Western               28:32.99                  
110 Harrison, Joseph          10 Western               30:29.46                  
111 Garcia, Tyler             10 Mary Star of          30:43.48                  
112 Casillas, Andres          10 Mary Star of          33:19.27                  
113 Lesniowski, David         10 Mary Star of          33:23.63                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Torrance               48    2    7    8   14   17   19   24          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.45                                                    
         Average:    18:38.69                                                    
   2 Saddleback                   66    1    6   11   21   27   32   36          
      Total Time:  1:33:54.97                                                    
         Average:    18:47.00                                                    
   3 Western                     111    3   15   18   37   38   47   49          
      Total Time:  1:38:04.56                                                    
         Average:    19:36.92                                                    
   4 Laguna Hills                117    4   26   28   29   30   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:38:10.13                                                    
         Average:    19:38.03                                                    
   5 Sunny Hills                 117    5   13   23   35   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:38:36.77                                                    
         Average:    19:43.36                                                    
   6 Rosemead                    132   10   12   25   39   46                    
      Total Time:  1:40:22.83                                                    
         Average:    20:04.57                                                    
   7 Desert Mirage               147    9   16   34   40   48                    
      Total Time:  1:42:25.68                                                    
         Average:    20:29.14                                                    
   8 Mary Star of the Sea        181   20   22   44   45   50   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:47:30.74                                                    
         Average:    21:30.15                                                    

 
Event 14  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Amaya, Ashley             10 Esperanza             21:13.10    1             
  2 Hanson, Amanda            10 Sunny Hills           21:17.19                  
  3 Voorhees, Gabby           10 Esperanza             21:19.86    2             
  4 Avila, Virginia           10 Rosemead              21:30.22    3             
  5 Stefanou, Anna            10 Mary Star of          21:43.92                  
  6 Vince, Abbey              10 St. Anthony           21:57.77                  
  7 Wasley, Shannon           10 Laguna Hills          21:59.49    4             
  8 Dholakia, Sapna           10 Esperanza             22:16.52    5             
  9 Seigle, Emily             10 Faith Luther          22:23.25                  
 10 Diec, Fiona               10 Rosemead              22:28.34    6             
 11 Garcia, Daniela           10 Laguna Hills          22:30.07    7             
 12 Floyd, Faith              10 Laguna Hills          22:50.76    8             
 13 Gonzalez, Juliana         10 Saddleback            22:52.10                  
 14 Schulert, Rebecca         10 Esperanza             22:54.48    9             
 15 Calixto, Ariel            10 Sunny Hills           23:01.31                  
 16 Katsouridis, Athena       10 South Torrance        23:05.26                  
 17 Garcia, Yunuen            10 Gahr                  23:13.65   10             
 18 Aguilo, Amanda            10 South Torrance        23:17.20                  
 19 Barrios, Candace          10 South Torrance        23:17.81                  
 20 Chan, Kimberly            10 Faith Luther          23:20.56                  
 21 Lam, Grace                10 Oxford Academy        23:36.81                  
 22 Fuentes, Natalia          10 Saddleback            23:45.68                  
 23 Zepeda, Carmelita         10 Desert Mirage         23:48.87                  
 24 Kohlenberger, Kendall     10 Esperanza             23:50.47   11             
 25 Lowe, Serena              10 Oxford Academy        23:50.58                  
 26 Vargas, Ashley            10 The Academy Charter   23:52.30                  
 27 Khurana, Tamanna          10 Oxford Academy        23:52.71                  
 28 Sarabia, Jennifer         10 Gahr                  24:06.05   12             
 29 Antonio, Andrea           10 The Academy Charter   24:17.23                  
 30 Kays, Cassandra           10 Laguna Hills          24:23.20   13             
 31 Guerrero, Jennifer        10 Nogales               24:23.29                  
 32 Jones, Sofia              10 Laguna Hills          24:32.12   14             
 33 Romero, Patty             10 The Academy Charter   24:39.15                  
 34 Alfaro, Emily             10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   24:47.83                  
 35 Carillo, Chelsea          10 Oxford Academy        24:49.29                  
 36 Cuarezma, Destini         10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   25:02.02                  
 37 Cano, Jazmin              10 Gahr                  25:25.38   15             
 38 Bancroft, Sarah           10 St. Anthony           25:37.22                  
 39 Sandoval, Vanessa         10 Sunny Hills           25:42.15                  
 40 Sevandra, Shania          10 Gahr                  25:57.03   16             
 41 Rong, Sally               10 Rosemead              25:59.44   17             
 42 Thwe, Jessica             10 Rosemead              26:01.05   18             
 43 Zuniga, Maria             10 Rosemead              26:09.20   19             
 44 Ahn, Samantha             10 Marlborough           26:27.34                  
 45 Monge, Julissa            10 Savanna               26:28.82                  
 46 Sanchez, Marilyn          10 Western               26:37.69                  
 47 Ruiz, Kimberly            10 Laguna Hills          26:39.91   20             
 48 Caceres, Araceli          10 Savanna               26:45.00                  
 49 Pirtile, Taylor           10 Marlborough           26:46.22                  
 50 Natalie, Dvs              10 Da Vinci Cha          26:55.83                  
 51 Jasmine, Lee              10 Faith Luther          27:09.43                  
 52 Rapoza, Jessie            10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   27:24.55                  
 53 Manteca, Jessica          10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   27:42.51                  
 54 Macias, Lorena            10 Savanna               27:45.73                  
 55 Aguilar, Samantha         10 Saddleback            28:04.42                  
 56 Tran, Amanda              10 Rosemead              28:18.28   21             
 57 Gioiello, Grace           11 Mary Star of          28:34.88                  
 58 Ly, Jodie                 10 Rosemead              28:36.32   22             
 59 Neves, Emily              10 Gahr                  28:39.38   23             
 60 French, Saya              10 Mary Star of          28:47.89                  
 61 Roquia, Regine            10 Nogales               28:52.07                  
 62 Hernandez, Elicia         10 Western               30:04.69                  
 63 Batres, Stephanie         10 Nogales               30:24.85                  
 64 Purkiss, Mckenna          10 Rim of the World      31:03.37   24             
 65 Rodriguz, Francis         10 Saddleback            31:24.92                  
 66 Pattison, Laura           10 Rim of the World      31:58.86   25             
 67 Ehlerman, Mckenzie        10 Rim of the World      33:06.82   26             
 68 Gonzalez, Kathryn         10 Palm Desert           35:08.23                  
 69 Vidaurri, Maria           10 Desert Mirage         36:11.11                  
 70 Krueger, Erica            10 Rim of the World      37:09.25   27             
 71 Meza, Elise               10 Rim of the World      37:09.61   28             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Esperanza                    28    1    2    5    9   11                    
      Total Time:  1:51:34.43                                                    
         Average:    22:18.89                                                    
   2 Laguna Hills                 46    4    7    8   13   14   20               
      Total Time:  1:56:15.64                                                    
         Average:    23:15.13                                                    
   3 Rosemead                     63    3    6   17   18   19   21   22          
      Total Time:  2:02:08.25                                                    
         Average:    24:25.65                                                    
   4 Gahr                         76   10   12   15   16   23                    
      Total Time:  2:07:21.49                                                    
         Average:    25:28.30                                                    
   5 Rim of the World            130   24   25   26   27   28                    
      Total Time:  2:50:27.91                                                    
         Average:    34:05.59                                                    

 
Event 15  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gallaher, Katherine       12 Esperanza             18:46.80    1             
  2 Mackellar, Shannon        10 Esperanza             18:57.98    2             
  3 Maccary, Kate             12 Marlborough           19:16.82                  
  4 Dominguez, Janeth         10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   19:32.81                  
  5 Natividad, Kaitlyn        10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   19:32.94                  
  6 Leos, Wendy               10 Western               19:32.97    3             
  7 Alonzo, Bianca            11 Marlborough           19:36.41                  
  8 Ledesma, Melissa          12 Esperanza             19:39.23    4             
  9 De La Rosa, Gabby         12 Esperanza             19:41.94    5             
 10 Oden, Dominque            11 Esperanza             20:11.43    6             
 11 Arnson, Riley             10 Palm Desert           20:18.56    7             
 12 Scamman, Jessica          12 Faith Luther          20:40.85                  
 13 Pullum, Hallie            12 Point Loma            20:47.61    8             
 14 O'Brien, Kamryn            9 West Valley -ss       20:53.77    9             
 15 Jones, Kallista           10 Sunny Hills           20:56.32   10             
 16 Celis, Montse             10 Western               21:03.64   11             
 17 Maresca, Tia              10 Palm Desert           21:05.29   12             
 18 Okorie, Nkechi            11 Hawthorne             21:06.53                  
 19 Doonan, Taylor            10 Point Loma            21:15.54   13             
 20 Gonzalez, Diana           11 Sunny Hills           21:17.77   14             
 21 Calavitta, Catania        11 Esperanza             21:18.53   15             
 22 Candelario, Hilda         12 Rosemead              21:19.96                  
 23 Bazua, Nohemi             12 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   21:22.98                  
 24 Estep, Emma               10 Palm Desert           21:35.62   16             
 25 Vega, Leilany             11 Gahr                  21:35.63   17             
 26 Jacobo, Destiny           10 Rim of the World      21:36.06   18             
 27 Brown, Halle              10 Palm Desert           21:37.59   19             
 28 Rodriguez, Jackie         12 Gahr                  21:38.52   20             
 29 Kaihara, Kayla            12 Sunny Hills           21:41.53   21             
 30 Hernandez, Alexis         11 West Valley -ss       21:47.52   22             
 31 Hameister, Joelle         10 West Valley -ss       21:49.86   23             
 32 Perera, Adriana           10 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss   21:53.20                  
 33 Hammerstrom, Greta        12 Point Loma            21:57.01   24             
 34 Torres, Vanessa           12 Rosemead              21:57.93                  
 35 Malazian, Anayis          10 Sunny Hills           21:58.50   25             
 36 Mccoy, Eryn               11 Faith Luther          21:59.45                  
 37 Garcia, Ana               12 Rosemead              22:10.33                  
 38 Tababan, Marlin           11 Sunny Hills           22:12.45   26             
 39 Buck, Vanessa             10 Sunny Hills           22:29.42   27             
 40 Wong, Jeanelle            12 Palm Springs          22:31.15   28             
 41 Harrison, Aliyah          11 Point Loma            22:35.23   29             
 42 Smith, Emma               11 Point Loma            22:41.04   30             
 43 Lizaragga, Maria          10 Gahr                  22:49.07   31             
 44 Huber, Faye               11 Point Loma            22:56.87   32             
 45 Corral, Krishna           11 Western               23:07.56   33             
 46 Figueroa, Alexandria      12 Mary Star of          23:18.34                  
 47 Neves, Savannah           10 Gahr                  23:22.76   34             
 48 Wong, Jodelle             12 Palm Springs          23:23.22   35             
 49 Gomez, Betsabe            11 West Valley -ss       23:23.54   36             
 50 Martinez, Stephanie       12 Estancia              23:34.15   37             
 51 Barragan, Raylene         10 Western               23:46.41   38             
 52 Lopez, Debora             11 Gahr                  23:52.35   39             
 53 Taylor, Johnise           11 Gahr                  23:55.07   40             
 54 Charpentier, Jordan       12 West Valley -ss       23:55.24   41             
 55 Rios, Veridiana           11 Estancia              23:56.18   42             
 56 Mason, Sydney             10 Palm Springs          24:04.74   43             
 57 Gioseffi, Jamie           11 Rim of the World      24:06.80   44             
 58 Moreno, Jessica           11 Rosemead              24:14.01                  
 59 Harrison, Lisa            10 Western               24:21.94   45             
 60 Wanniappa, Nilusha         9 Pasadena Hig          24:26.42                  
 61 Lett, Julianne            11 West Valley -ss       24:28.59   46             
 62 Arroyo, Samatha            9 Estancia              24:33.31   47             
 63 Huerta, Maria             12 Desert Mirage         24:38.21                  
 64 Alderson, Christina       11 West Valley -ss       24:45.28   48             
 65 Sanchez, Ana              10 Estancia              24:49.28   49             
 66 Stefanou, Elise           12 Mary Star of          24:50.20                  
 67 Cervantes, Isabel          9 Gahr                  24:53.94   50             
 68 Mejia, Mary               11 Pasadena Hig          24:56.40                  
 69 Ocelo, Veronica           12 Palm Springs          25:29.37   51             
 70 Souza, Michelle           12 Nogales               25:43.84                  
 71 Haug, Kacie               12 Palm Springs          25:47.28   52             
 72 Rios, Gina                12 Mary Star of          25:48.23                  
 73 Washburn, Samantha        10 Palm Desert           25:57.85   53             
 74 Smith, Christle           11 Palm Desert           25:59.25   54             
 75 Alcala, Kim               10 Estancia              26:19.48   55             
 76 Lewke, Olivia             11 Palm Springs          26:59.85   56             
 77 Kelsey, Chloe             12 Palm Springs          27:01.45   57             
 78 Garcia, Vanessa           11 Estancia              27:41.87   58             
 79 Hernandez, Darilyn        10 Rim of the World      28:09.02   59             
 80 Hill, Summer              11 Rim of the World      28:09.61   60             
 81 Silva, Chloe              12 Mary Star of          28:27.69                  
 82 Ojeda, Diana              11 Antelope Valley       28:47.00                  
 83 Robinson, Aylah            9 Pasadena Hig          28:47.65                  
 84 Ramirez, Lesley           11 Rim of the World      29:32.52   61             
 85 Herrera, Leticia          12 Desert Mirage         29:47.22                  
 86 Romero, Silvia            11 Antelope Valley       30:44.92                  
 87 Iko, Kate                  9 Pasadena Hig          30:52.79                  
 88 Vega, Gabby               12 Rim of the World      30:53.92   62             
 89 Greene, Maggie            11 Rim of the World      33:18.72   63             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Esperanza                    18    1    2    4    5    6   15               
      Total Time:  1:37:17.38                                                    
         Average:    19:27.48                                                    
   2 Sunny Hills                  96   10   14   21   25   26   27               
      Total Time:  1:48:06.57                                                    
         Average:    21:37.32                                                    
   3 Point Loma                  104    8   13   24   29   30   32               
      Total Time:  1:49:16.43                                                    
         Average:    21:51.29                                                    
   4 Palm Desert                 107    7   12   16   19   53   54               
      Total Time:  1:50:34.91                                                    
         Average:    22:06.99                                                    
   5 Western                     130    3   11   33   38   45                    
      Total Time:  1:51:52.52                                                    
         Average:    22:22.51                                                    
   6 West Valley -ss             131    9   22   23   36   41   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:51:49.93                                                    
         Average:    22:21.99                                                    
   7 Gahr                        141   17   20   31   34   39   40   50          
      Total Time:  1:53:18.33                                                    
         Average:    22:39.67                                                    
   8 Palm Springs                209   28   35   43   51   52   56   57          
      Total Time:  2:01:15.77                                                    
         Average:    24:15.16                                                    
   9 Estancia                    230   37   42   47   49   55   58               
      Total Time:  2:03:12.40                                                    
         Average:    24:38.48                                                    
  10 Rim of the World            242   18   44   59   60   61   62   63          
      Total Time:  2:11:34.01                                                    
         Average:    26:18.81                                                    

 
Event 16  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 2 Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alfaro, Anthony           12 Gahr                  15:52.97    1             
  2 Chavez, Austin            12 Palm Springs          15:56.85    2             
  3 Macias, Noah              12 Cathedral City        15:56.99    3             
  4 Ayala, Samuel             11 Gahr                  16:09.84    4             
  5 Medina, Nicholas          12 Sunny Hills           16:10.83    5             
  6 Walker, Davon             12 Gahr                  16:11.62    6             
  7 Wood, Chase               11 Faith Luther          16:22.77    7             
  8 Tang, Bailey              12 Rosemead              16:42.28    8             
  9 Chavez, Salvador          10 West Valley -ss       16:43.96    9             
 10 Gonzalez, Jesse           11 Rosemead              16:49.61   10             
 11 Sanchez, Robert-joseph    12 Point Loma            16:55.85   11             
 12 Sanchez, Bryan            12 West Valley -ss       16:58.50   12             
 13 Johnson, Evan             11 Sunny Hills           16:59.68   13             
 14 Hunt, Austin              12 Faith Luther          17:00.27   14             
 15 Hanc, Lukas               10 Point Loma            17:02.72   15             
 16 Santana, Alex             11 Hawthorne             17:04.41                  
 17 Coleman, Claudio          12 Point Loma            17:08.71   16             
 18 Long, Jhamani             12 Gahr                  17:09.18   17             
 19 Salinas, Eddie            12 Saddleback            17:10.76                  
 20 Alfaro, Aaron             10 Gahr                  17:14.85   18             
 21 Escalera, Johnny          12 West Valley -ss       17:18.58   19             
 22 Blanco, Mario             11 West Valley -ss       17:21.90   20             
 23 Pereia, Johnathan         11 Faith Luther          17:28.01   21             
 24 Montes, Abel              12 Hawthorne             17:30.10                  
 25 Barragan, Jacob           12 Sunny Hills           17:32.04   22             
 26 Joya, Francisco           11 Saddleback            17:32.29                  
 27 Bates, Cooper             12 Point Loma            17:35.42   23             
 28 Montalvo, Allan           12 Sunny Hills           17:40.48   24             
 29 Guthrie, Charles          10 Pasadena              17:42.24   25             
 30 Guardado, Alex            11 Pasadena              17:43.08   26             
 31 Delgado, Justin           12 Point Loma            17:44.09   27             
 32 Eugenio, Ryan             10 Sunny Hills           17:47.88   28             
 33 Barela, Raymond           10 West Valley -ss       17:48.52   29             
 34 Gonzalez, Alfredo         11 Palm Springs          17:48.88   30             
 35 Bernal, Marc              10 West Valley -ss       17:50.45   31             
 36 Gracian, Jorge             9 Gahr                  17:54.17   32             
 37 Franz, Samuel             12 Cathedral City        17:54.41   33             
 38 Rooney, Ben               11 Palm Desert           17:55.12   34             
 39 Scott, Alex               10 Faith Luther          17:56.87   35             
 40 Torres, Henry             12 Western               17:59.93   36             
 41 Lim, Chris                12 Rosemead              18:03.05   37             
 42 Valenzuela, Pablo         11 Nogales               18:07.66                  
 43 Avalos, Angel             12 Nogales               18:07.79                  
 44 Ghadery, Koby              9 Faith Luther          18:08.13   38             
 45 De La Torre, Michael      11 Western               18:15.10   39             
 46 Warner, Dylan             12 Palm Desert           18:18.64   40             
 47 Brownlee, Cole            10 Palm Desert           18:19.28   41             
 48 Chavez, Xavier            12 Nogales               18:20.98                  
 49 Garibay, Tyler            10 Pasadena              18:24.62   42             
 50 Kawa, Kengo               12 Sunny Hills           18:32.20   43             
 51 Ah Sing, John             12 Point Loma            18:35.20   44             
 52 Gonzalez, Daniel          11 Palm Desert           18:36.30   45             
 53 Au, Nathan                11 Rosemead              18:38.51   46             
 54 Gurrola, David            11 Saddleback            18:40.66                  
 55 Rodriguez, Johnny         12 Cathedral City        18:42.47   47             
 56 De La Torre, Alonso       12 Saddleback            18:43.75                  
 57 Tornello, Ian             11 Faith Luther          18:48.68   48             
 58 Tenoco, Bruce             12 Western               18:51.62   49             
 59 Alvarez, Ryan             12 Cathedral City        18:53.53   50             
 60 Villalobos, Albert        12 Nogales               18:58.25                  
 61 Medina, Felipe            10 West Valley -ss       19:01.36   51             
 62 Valdez, Kenny             11 Mary Star of          19:01.51                  
 63 Vierstra, Austin          12 Western               19:02.35   52             
 64 Lam, Benjamin             11 Rosemead              19:07.64   53             
 65 Gabriel, Serrano          12 Rosemead              19:14.20   54             
 66 Grundie, Royce            10 Pasadena              19:15.78   55             
 67 Cardone, Timothy          10 Antelope Valley       19:36.29                  
 68 Rojas, Juan                9 Cathedral City        19:38.27   56             
 69 Ramirez, Roberto          12 Desert Mirage         19:39.16                  
 70 Franz, Deming              9 Cathedral City        19:52.62   57             
 71 Cardoza, Christian        11 Cathedral City        19:53.89   58             
 72 Karp, Max                 10 Pasadena              19:58.45   59             
 73 Ontiveros, Luis           12 Western               20:02.13   60             
 74 Maldonado, Miguel         11 Palm Springs          20:12.75   61             
 75 Mccormick, Brandon        12 Faith Luther          20:17.35   62             
 76 Alvarado, Juan            12 Palm Springs          20:22.63   63             
 77 Beck, Levi                 9 Palm Desert           20:24.98   64             
 78 Gerber, Christian         12 Rim of the World      20:30.13                  
 79 Suarez, George            12 Palm Desert           20:36.43   65             
 80 Craig, David              12 Mary Star of          20:39.93                  
 81 Santiago, Jose            10 Antelope Valley       20:49.17                  
 82 Rodriguez, Jesus          10 Palm Desert           21:00.64   66             
 83 Crittenden, Avery         12 Antelope Valley       21:25.99                  
 84 Flores, Francisco         12 Desert Mirage         21:33.14                  
 85 Pettit, Marcus            12 Antelope Valley       22:17.82                  
 86 Ayon, Sirgio              12 Desert Mirage         22:47.70                  
 87 Hernandez, Aaron          12 Mary Star of          22:52.95                  
 88 Noriega, Antonio          11 Palm Springs          23:21.02   67             
 89 Whittaker, Carter         11 Rim of the World      24:49.16                  
 90 Soloizano, David          12 Desert Mirage         39:41.12                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gahr                         46    1    4    6   17   18   32               
      Total Time:  1:22:38.46                                                    
         Average:    16:31.70                                                    
   2 West Valley -ss              89    9   12   19   20   29   31   51          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.46                                                    
         Average:    17:14.30                                                    
   3 Sunny Hills                  92    5   13   22   24   28   43               
      Total Time:  1:26:10.91                                                    
         Average:    17:14.19                                                    
   4 Point Loma                   92   11   15   16   23   27   44               
      Total Time:  1:26:26.79                                                    
         Average:    17:17.36                                                    
   5 Faith Lutheran High Schoo   115    7   14   21   35   38   48   62          
      Total Time:  1:26:56.05                                                    
         Average:    17:23.21                                                    
   6 Rosemead                    154    8   10   37   46   53   54               
      Total Time:  1:29:21.09                                                    
         Average:    17:52.22                                                    
   7 Cathedral City              189    3   33   47   50   56   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:31:05.67                                                    
         Average:    18:13.14                                                    
   8 Pasadena                    207   25   26   42   55   59                    
      Total Time:  1:33:04.17                                                    
         Average:    18:36.84                                                    
   9 Palm Springs                223    2   30   61   63   67                    
      Total Time:  1:37:42.13                                                    
         Average:    19:32.43                                                    
  10 Palm Desert                 224   34   40   41   45   64   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:33:34.32                                                    
         Average:    18:42.87                                                    
  11 Western                     236   36   39   49   52   60                    
      Total Time:  1:34:11.13                                                    
         Average:    18:50.23                                                    



Number of Elite performances: 17

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Macias, Noah (Cathedral City,CA)
Chavez, Austin (Palm Springs,CA)
Alfaro, Anthony (Gahr,CA)
Kossick, Cooper (Edison,CA)
Dominguez, Danny (Santa Ana,CA)
Suarez, Jorge (Santa Ana,CA)
Holston, Jhavahn (Serrano,CA)
Cornell, Mckenzie (Serrano,CA)
Brenner, Courtney (Serrano,CA)
White, Delaney (Santa Rosa,CA)
Mackellar, Shannon (Esperanza,CA)
Gallaher, Katherine (Esperanza,CA)
Lewis, Courtney (Flagstaff,AZ)
Hiehle, Anevay (Redondo Union,CA)
Sienski, Julia (Edison,CA)
Burns, Shanna (Serrano,CA)
Fairchild, Kelly (Serrano,CA)


Elite Performances:

G-3m_XC 18:10.86 Fairchild, Kelly, 11, Serrano
G-3m_XC 18:24.77 Brenner, Courtney, 11, Serrano
G-3m_XC 18:25.94 White, Delaney, 11, Santa Rosa
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:40.29 Lewis, Courtney, 11, Flagstaff
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:44.51 Hiehle, Anevey, 12, Redondo Union
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:45.17 Sienski, Julia, 12, Edison -Ss
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:49.19 Burns, Shanna, 12, Serrano
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:57.69 Cornell, Mckenzie, 9, Serrano
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:38.89 Holston, Jhavahn, 10, Serrano
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:39.69 Suarez, Jorge, 10, Santa Ana
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:43.10 Dominguez, Danny, 12, Santa Ana
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:51.22 Kossick, Cooper, 12, Edison -Ss
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:46.80 Gallaher, Katherine, 12, Esperanza
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:57.98 Mackellar, Shannon, 10, Esperanza
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:52.97 Alfaro, Anthony, 12, Gahr
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:56.85 Chavez, Austin, 12, Palm Springs
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:56.99 Macias, Noah, 12, Cathedral City

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 14

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State