Meet Name: Bay League Meet #2
Meet Date: 2014-10-16
Meet Location: Palos Verdes Estates,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Results courtesy of Brian Shapiro!

 Peninsula High School - CA                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Bay League Meet #2 - 10/16/2014                         
                          Palos Verdes Peninsula Course                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Suarez, Carlos            12 Redondo Union         16:13.73    1             
  2 Franklin, Robert          11 Palos Verdes          16:19.56    2             
  3 Reid, Duncan              11 Palos Verdes          16:26.55    3             
  4 Comeaux, Ethan            10 Redondo Union         16:35.46    4             
  5 Gagnon, Bennett           12 Palos Verdes          16:40.55    5             
  6 Cohen, Jake               12 Palos Verdes          16:49.97    6             
  7 Shirazi, Brandon          12 Mira Costa            16:57.47    7             
  8 Maarek, Rafael            12 Peninsula             17:01.92    8             
  9 Weston, Chance            12 Mira Costa            17:08.03    9             
 10 Rodriguez, Sergio         12 Redondo Union         17:11.90   10             
 11 Osterhout, Bram           12 Mira Costa            17:13.20   11             
 12 Butler, Davis             12 Palos Verdes          17:17.07   12             
 13 Llorin, Caleb             10 Mira Costa            17:22.91   13             
 14 Zavala, Andrew            11 Redondo Union         17:24.44   14             
 15 Henebry, Connor           12 Palos Verdes          17:25.63   15             
 16 O'Brien, Matt             12 Mira Costa            17:26.15   16             
 17 Williams, Ethan           11 Mira Costa            17:26.60   17             
 18 Fox, Harrison             11 Redondo Union         17:31.25   18             
 19 Berger, Adam              12 Palos Verdes          17:47.40   19             
 20 Helfgott, Jacob           12 Mira Costa            17:49.22   20             
 21 Douglas, Jonathon         12 Redondo Union         17:49.54   21             
 22 Takeuchi, Yodai           10 Peninsula             17:49.99   22             
 23 Flores, James             12 Peninsula             17:51.76   23             
 24 Reider, Aaron             11 Peninsula             17:56.41   24             
 25 Bond, Colin               12 Peninsula             18:14.09   25             
 26 Bell Wilson, Vasily       11 Peninsula             18:18.33   26             
 27 Sherfa, Abagaaz           11 Peninsula             19:52.21   27             
 28 Elias, Nicholas           11 Redondo Union         21:25.00   28             
 29 Morn, Boys4                  Morningside           22:13.00   29             
 30 Navarro, Fred                Morningside           23:21.00   30             
 31 Huaracha, Juan               Morningside           23:39.00   31             
 32 Morn, Boys3                  Morningside           24:01.00   32             
 33 Salazar, Eric                Morningside           24:02.00   33             
 34 Morn, Boys7                  Morningside           25:57.00   34             
 35 Noriega, Alan             11 Morningside           28:54.00   35             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Palos Verdes                 28    2    3    5    6   12   15   19          
      Total Time:  1:23:33.70                                                    
         Average:    16:42.74                                                    
   2 Redondo Union                47    1    4   10   14   18   21   28          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.78                                                    
         Average:    16:59.36                                                    
   3 Mira Costa                   56    7    9   11   13   16   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:26:07.76                                                    
         Average:    17:13.56                                                    
   4 Peninsula                   102    8   22   23   24   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.17                                                    
         Average:    17:46.84                                                    
   5 Morningside                 155   29   30   31   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:57:16.00                                                    
         Average:    23:27.20                                                    

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gore, Amber               12 Redondo Union         18:34.45    1             
  2 Hines, Camille            10 Palos Verdes          19:02.82    2             
  3 Webber, Cassidy           12 Palos Verdes          19:18.71    3             
  4 Smith, Jacquelyn          11 Palos Verdes          19:29.33    4             
  5 Lautanen, Emma            12 Mira Costa            19:38.10    5             
  6 Brunstein, Natasha        12 Mira Costa            19:54.93    6             
  7 Hiehle, Anevay            12 Redondo Union         19:59.73    7             
  8 Pruter, Anna              12 Palos Verdes          20:11.03    8             
  9 Regan, Alex               10 Palos Verdes          20:13.19    9             
 10 Beaudoin, Taylor          11 Redondo Union         20:15.00   10             
 11 Leaonard, Trinity         10 Redondo Union         20:24.74   11             
 12 Jimenez, Alyson           11 Peninsula             20:28.02   12             
 13 Ward, Avery               12 Mira Costa            20:34.52   13             
 14 Pederson, Nicole          12 Redondo Union         20:41.69   14             
 15 Chittenden, Elizabeth     10 Mira Costa            20:47.49   15             
 16 Silva, Thalia             12 Redondo Union         20:50.68   16             
 17 Nye, Jessica               9 Peninsula             20:56.01   17             
 18 Andrade, Sierra           10 Mira Costa            20:59.37   18             
 19 Beaudoin, Nicole          11 Redondo Union         21:05.99   19             
 20 Polischeck, Olivia        10 Palos Verdes          21:10.58   20             
 21 Johnson, Alexis           11 Mira Costa            21:21.12   21             
 22 Wong, Kriya               12 Peninsula             21:30.26   22             
 23 Tofler, Leora             12 Mira Costa            21:35.29   23             
 24 Kan, Rebecca              11 Peninsula             21:39.07   24             
 25 Bourgeois, Lauren         11 Palos Verdes          21:50.28   25             
 26 Liu, Natalie              10 Peninsula             22:16.89   26             
 27 Judge, Lily               10 Peninsula             22:52.36   27             
 28 Klashman, Courtney        12 Peninsula             23:02.74   28             
 29 Sesma, Amy                   Morningside           30:59.00                  
 30 Ortiz, Alejandra             Morningside           34:39.00                  
 31 Bautista, Janette            Morningside           36:18.00                  
 32 Villalobos, Alondra          Morningside           57:03.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Palos Verdes                 26    2    3    4    8    9   20   25          
      Total Time:  1:38:15.08                                                    
         Average:    19:39.02                                                    
   2 Redondo Union                43    1    7   10   11   14   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:39:55.61                                                    
         Average:    19:59.13                                                    
   3 Mira Costa                   57    5    6   13   15   18   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:41:54.41                                                    
         Average:    20:22.89                                                    
   4 Peninsula                   101   12   17   22   24   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:46:50.25                                                    
         Average:    21:22.05                                                    

Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Irish, Ian                 9 Palos Verdes          17:38.10    1             
  2 Stevens, Luke             12 Redondo Union         17:38.48    2             
  3 Healey, Scott             10 Mira Costa            17:46.55    3             
  4 Graves, Alex              12 Mira Costa            17:53.93    4             
  5 Bond, Alexander           12 Peninsula             18:01.22    5             
  6 Lamb, Austin              10 Mira Costa            18:04.59    6             
  7 Yaskowitz, Michael        10 Mira Costa            18:07.83    7             
  8 Meyerson, Peter           12 Redondo Union         18:09.48    8             
  9 Alther, Joshua            12 Redondo Union         18:11.41    9             
 10 Lau, Jon                  12 Mira Costa            18:13.26   10             
 11 Espinoza, Matthew         11 Palos Verdes          18:15.07   11             
 12 Schmale, Matt             11 Palos Verdes          18:19.92   12             
 13 Rounds, Zachary           12 Redondo Union         18:27.12   13             
 14 Garrett, Ty               11 Mira Costa            18:29.71   14             
 15 Wang, Cameron             11 Peninsula             18:32.79   15             
 16 Arruda, Matthew           10 Mira Costa            18:37.73   16             
 17 Falley, Ben               10 Mira Costa            18:38.56                  
 18 Morgan, Houston           11 Palos Verdes          18:39.99   17             
 19 Hodges, David             12 Mira Costa            18:42.27                  
 20 Rohde, Max                10 Mira Costa            18:45.24                  
 21 Svorinich, Jaden          10 Peninsula             18:46.58   18             
 22 Blakely, Joseph           12 Redondo Union         18:51.42   19             
 23 Booth, Wesley             11 Palos Verdes          18:55.76   20             
 24 Patterson, Kristopher     12 Redondo Union         19:05.10   21             
 25 Costley, Andrew           10 Mira Costa            19:09.24                  
 26 Hamamoto, Tyler           11 Peninsula             19:34.00   22             
 27 Sun, Ian                  12 Peninsula             19:38.98   23             
 28 Stefan, Christopher       12 Peninsula             19:42.93   24             
 29 Torres, Christopher       11 Peninsula             19:43.96   25             
 30 Doidic, Etienne           10 Redondo Union         19:55.07   26             
 31 Baird, Cole               11 Redondo Union         19:56.47                  
 32 Maarek, Jacob             12 Peninsula             20:10.80                  
 33 Tang, Brian               10 Palos Verdes          20:13.76   27             
 34 Matson, Jack              10 Palos Verdes          20:15.27   28             
 35 Winn, Mitchell            12 Redondo Union         20:23.34                  
 36 Ramirez, Thomas           10 Redondo Union         20:32.02                  
 37 Jo, Casey                 11 Palos Verdes          20:32.56                  
 38 Mitchell, Noah            11 Palos Verdes          20:33.92                  
 39 Medrano, Daniel           12 Redondo Union         20:35.21                  
 40 Bell, Aiden               10 Redondo Union         20:38.24                  
 41 Dunton, Adam              12 Peninsula             20:39.91                  
 42 Amatya, Vivek             10 Peninsula             20:43.33                  
 43 Barnes, Ryan              10 Peninsula             20:44.02                  
 44 Parsons-Meyer, Liam       12 Palos Verdes          20:44.98                  
 45 Hanson, Derek             12 Mira Costa            20:50.02                  
 46 Malgeri, Michael          11 Redondo Union         20:55.89                  
 47 Sakoda, Akira             10 Peninsula             20:59.25                  
 48 Padilla, Ruben            11 Redondo Union         20:59.69                  
 49 Williams, Brian           10 Peninsula             21:04.34                  
 50 Bloomingdale, John        10 Palos Verdes          21:05.60                  
 51 Rancic, Daniel            10 Palos Verdes          21:08.62                  
 52 Chin, William             10 Palos Verdes          21:09.81                  
 53 Mercinger, Grant          11 Palos Verdes          21:10.42                  
 54 Kol, Calvin               11 Peninsula             21:14.27                  
 55 Gibson, Lucas             10 Peninsula             21:15.70                  
 56 Munoz, David              10 Redondo Union         21:17.43                  
 57 Page, James               11 Redondo Union         21:27.88                  
 58 Hermosillo, David         12 Palos Verdes          21:38.05                  
 59 Rehrig, James             10 Peninsula             21:39.09                  
 60 Smith, Bradley            11 Peninsula             21:39.71                  
 61 Zerna, Aaron              10 Palos Verdes          21:52.16                  
 62 Schmitz, Benjamin         10 Peninsula             22:09.74                  
 63 Polack, Joe               10 Palos Verdes          22:16.21                  
 64 Armato, Michael           11 Mira Costa            22:18.28                  
 65 Choi, Charles             10 Peninsula             22:24.76                  
 66 LaForest, Maxwell         10 Peninsula             22:34.08                  
 67 Morton, Tim               11 Palos Verdes          22:35.14                  
 68 Hill II, Roger               Inglewood             22:37.48                  
 69 Hill, Aaron                  Inglewood             22:38.72                  
 70 Pickman, Blake            10 Palos Verdes          22:40.12                  
 71 Fidaleo, Ciro             10 Peninsula             22:49.28                  
 72 Negishi, Riku             10 Peninsula             23:27.53                  
 73 Campbell, Javon           10 Redondo Union         23:43.17                  
 74 Lucioni, Daniell           9 Palos Verdes          24:01.15                  
 75 Kol, Patrick              10 Peninsula             24:14.47                  
 76 Khalifeh, Zain            11 Mira Costa            24:21.19                  
 77 Rai, Harmon               12 Palos Verdes          24:26.41                  
 78 PV, Boy1                     Palos Verdes          25:08.12                  
 79 Pailet, Greg              10 Palos Verdes          25:11.97                  
 80 Tanous, David             10 Palos Verdes          25:34.23                  
 81 Buckner Jr., Tige            Inglewood             29:10.19                  
 82 Morn, Boys10                 Morningside           31:22.33                  
 83 Rodriguez, Javier         10 Morningside           31:24.60                  
 84 Modeus, Thony             10 Morningside           31:27.47                  
 85 Jefferson, Larry             Inglewood             32:10.80                  
 86 Disandro, Matthew         10 Mira Costa            32:36.04                  
 87 Bottlewalla, Jehan        10 Palos Verdes          32:43.37                  
 88 Alvarez, Gustavo             Morningside           37:57.37                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mira Costa                   30    3    4    6    7   10   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.16                                                    
         Average:    18:01.24                                                    
   2 Redondo Union                51    2    8    9   13   19   21   26          
      Total Time:  1:31:17.91                                                    
         Average:    18:15.59                                                    
   3 Palos Verdes                 61    1   11   12   17   20   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:31:48.84                                                    
         Average:    18:21.77                                                    
   4 Peninsula                    83    5   15   18   22   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:34:33.57                                                    
         Average:    18:54.72                                                    

Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Murray, Eliza             10 Mira Costa            21:26.03    1             
  2 Guerrero, Gaby            10 Mira Costa            21:39.18    2             
  3 Mehra, Monica             12 Palos Verdes          21:49.31    3             
  4 Bell, Peyton              10 Redondo Union         22:01.19    4             
  5 Wynne, Breya              12 Redondo Union         22:02.25    5             
  6 Kumpis, Kelly             10 Mira Costa            22:02.68    6             
  7 Echavarria, Jeannette     10 Redondo Union         22:07.62    7             
  8 Say, Beverly              12 Palos Verdes          22:13.26    8             
  9 Irish, Morgan             11 Palos Verdes          22:28.07    9             
 10 Chin, Julea               12 Palos Verdes          22:30.38   10             
 11 Lee-Morrow, Elle          10 Mira Costa            22:35.52   11             
 12 Chen, Baily               12 Mira Costa            22:36.26   12             
 13 Waddell, Mary             10 Palos Verdes          22:36.93   13             
 14 Humphrey, Ashley          10 Redondo Union         22:42.18   14             
 15 Bark, Emily               10 Peninsula             22:59.75   15             
 16 Stebbings, Emily          11 Mira Costa            23:11.76   16             
 17 Slome, Sabine             12 Palos Verdes          23:13.49   17             
 18 Lovekin, Emily            11 Mira Costa            23:21.87   18             
 19 Harlan, Jasmyn            12 Palos Verdes          23:28.89   19             
 20 Bilotta, Sara             11 Redondo Union         23:30.02   20             
 21 Zavala, Sabrina           12 Redondo Union         23:35.45   21             
 22 Veloz, Erika              11 Redondo Union         23:45.87   22             
 23 Walker-VanAalst, Oia      11 Mira Costa            23:47.66                  
 24 Chen, Simone              12 Mira Costa            23:56.51                  
 25 Han, Amanda               11 Mira Costa            23:57.51                  
 26 Fideler, Jordan           10 Mira Costa            23:58.83                  
 27 La Forest, Summer         11 Palos Verdes          24:20.98                  
 28 O'Hara, Erin              10 Peninsula             24:22.50   23             
 29 Desaidamle, Sonia         12 Peninsula             24:22.82   24             
 30 Atwood, Kiley             10 Peninsula             24:24.04   25             
 31 Helton, Aubrey            10 Palos Verdes          24:25.59                  
 32 Verendia, Camille         12 Peninsula             24:30.84   26             
 33 Gregson-Williams, Jessic  10 Mira Costa            24:42.18                  
 34 Jensen, Anika             12 Palos Verdes          24:51.55                  
 35 Sanchez Gill, Susie       10 Mira Costa            24:52.70                  
 36 Kim, Susan                12 Peninsula             24:53.55   27             
 37 Dutra, Becca              12 Mira Costa            25:01.11                  
 38 Lopez, Kyanie             10 Redondo Union         25:08.81                  
 39 Asher, Shirya             10 Mira Costa            25:17.28                  
 40 Wright, Aquilah           10 Redondo Union         25:26.74                  
 41 Nwoke, Marisa             12 Mira Costa            25:29.88                  
 42 Hindle, Mary              10 Redondo Union         25:33.62                  
 43 Helm, Claire              12 Mira Costa            25:34.55                  
 44 Bakos, Lexi               11 Peninsula             25:49.01   28             
 45 Will, Samantha            11 Redondo Union         25:53.56                  
 46 Poulsen, Kunika           11 Palos Verdes          25:54.87                  
 47 Hanks, Sierra             11 Mira Costa            25:56.24                  
 48 Filler, Elan              11 Palos Verdes          26:10.99                  
 49 Davis, Eliza              10 Mira Costa            26:12.14                  
 50 Padden, Carolyn           11 Mira Costa            26:15.46                  
 51 McCarroll, Kennedi        11 Mira Costa            26:17.86                  
 52 Castner, Emma             11 Mira Costa            26:25.64                  
 53 Rosenfeld, Jesse          11 Mira Costa            26:28.12                  
 54 De La Torre, Valerie      10 Palos Verdes          26:35.59                  
 55 Nerad, Maddie             12 Mira Costa            26:40.71                  
 56 Puccinelli, Hailey        12 Peninsula             26:42.38                  
 57 Woodward, Emily           11 Peninsula             26:45.53                  
 58 Maeder, Kathleen          11 Peninsula             26:46.87                  
 59 Amend, Emma               11 Palos Verdes          26:47.59                  
 60 Smith, Chloe              11 Mira Costa            27:01.96                  
 61 Gustafson, Sara           10 Mira Costa            27:06.34                  
 62 Geroch, Dominque          11 Mira Costa            27:09.84                  
 63 Ashikian, Gassia          12 Mira Costa            27:12.36                  
 64 Gillete, McKay            12 Mira Costa            27:16.56                  
 65 Glozman, Emma             10 Mira Costa            27:26.69                  
 66 Kim, Lauren               11 Palos Verdes          27:32.44                  
 67 Grigorian, Gina           10 Mira Costa            27:36.45                  
 68 Leonard, Jamie            11 Redondo Union         27:38.27                  
 69 Pratt, Tatiana            10 Mira Costa            27:39.75                  
 70 Miller, Grace             10 Mira Costa            27:57.95                  
 71 Real, Anna                10 Mira Costa            27:58.84                  
 72 Chung, Jamie              10 Palos Verdes          28:12.63                  
 73 Moreno, Natalia           10 Peninsula             28:20.77                  
 74 Williams, Meghan          12 Mira Costa            28:21.13                  
 75 Allen, Kelsey             10 Mira Costa            28:21.72                  
 76 Pickard, Hailey           10 Mira Costa            28:26.02                  
 77 Will, McKenzie            11 Palos Verdes          28:50.54                  
 78 Heatherton, Maggie        10 Mira Costa            28:55.69                  
 79 Stewart, Taya             10 Mira Costa            29:08.14                  
 80 Liu, Ashley               10 Peninsula             29:54.78                  
 81 Barnard, Casey            10 Palos Verdes          29:55.75                  
 82 Tamarin, Taleen           11 Mira Costa            29:57.38                  
 83 Ahn, Shirleen             10 Palos Verdes          31:07.40                  
 84 Moreno, Daisey            10 Mira Costa            31:10.70                  
 85 PV, Girl1                    Palos Verdes          31:32.15                  
 86 Karpin, Hannah            10 Peninsula             32:02.04                  
 87 Oehler, Jacqueline        12 Peninsula             32:23.42                  
 88 Farmer, Kaiya                Inglewood             32:24.93   29             
 89 Cosgrove, Amy             11 Palos Verdes          33:36.00                  
 90 Dodge, Kathryn            10 Palos Verdes          33:56.00                  
 91 Payne, Abby               10 Palos Verdes          35:20.00                  
 92 Nettles, Tajanoe             Inglewood             35:21.00   30             
 93 Williams, Iyani           WI Inglewood             35:30.00   31             
 94 Haghshenas, Malyhea       10 Peninsula             35:32.00                  
 95 Perkins, Alani               Inglewood             41:01.00   32             
 96 Mosley, Ericka               Inglewood             43:12.00   33             
 97 Asfew, Sophia                Inglewood             53:40.00   34             
 98 Childress, Danielle          Inglewood             53:40.00   35             
 99 Morris, Breana               Inglewood             53:40.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mira Costa                   32    1    2    6   11   12   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:50:19.67                                                    
         Average:    22:03.94                                                    
   2 Palos Verdes                 43    3    8    9   10   13   17   19          
      Total Time:  1:51:37.95                                                    
         Average:    22:19.59                                                    
   3 Redondo Union                50    4    5    7   14   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:52:23.26                                                    
         Average:    22:28.66                                                    
   4 Peninsula                   113   15   23   24   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  2:00:39.95                                                    
         Average:    24:07.99                                                    
   5 Inglewood                   155   29   30   31   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  3:07:28.93                                                    
         Average:    37:29.79                                                    

Event 5  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Satow, Quinn               9 Mira Costa            18:23.63    1             
  2 Shirazi, Chris             9 Mira Costa            18:33.11    2             
  3 Lewis, Cole                9 Mira Costa            18:38.03    3             
  4 Hill, Thomas               9 Palos Verdes          18:44.77    4             
  5 Meliota, Lance             9 Palos Verdes          18:56.21    5             
  6 Veerkamp, Fabian           9 Palos Verdes          19:09.48    6             
  7 Alon, Christopher          9 Peninsula             19:12.93    7             
  8 Nash, Austin               9 Palos Verdes          19:19.03    8             
  9 Wong, Kade                 9 Peninsula             19:19.89    9             
 10 Lee, Ryan                  9 Peninsula             19:41.84   10             
 11 Hankamer, Dylan            9 Mira Costa            19:42.32   11             
 12 Hartuv, Dustin             9 Palos Verdes          19:43.02   12             
 13 Wescott, Connor            9 Palos Verdes          19:43.93   13             
 14 Kim, Andy                  9 Palos Verdes          19:45.32   14             
 15 Haluza, Chris              9 Palos Verdes          19:46.70                  
 16 Russell, Colton            9 Palos Verdes          19:47.72                  
 17 Grollman, Maxwell          9 Redondo Union         19:55.10   15             
 18 Faber, Alan                9 Mira Costa            19:59.20   16             
 19 Caballeros, Alexander      9 Peninsula             20:22.77   17             
 20 Pellegrino, Dominic        9 Mira Costa            20:36.76   18             
 21 Elias, Michael             9 Mira Costa            20:37.18   19             
 22 Huang, Evan                9 Peninsula             20:40.54   20             
 23 Suhr, Tobias               9 Peninsula             20:41.83   21             
 24 Bell, Noah                 9 Mira Costa            20:46.35                  
 25 Aguiliar, Alberto          9 Redondo Union         20:46.86   22             
 26 Jimenez, Henry             9 Palos Verdes          20:59.88                  
 27 Mendez, Christopher        9 Peninsula             21:12.71   23             
 28 Baskovich, Justin          9 Peninsula             21:24.07                  
 29 Burczyk, Hunter            9 Palos Verdes          21:26.63                  
 30 Glasman, Max               9 Mira Costa            21:32.29                  
 31 Cohn, Joseph               9 Mira Costa            21:40.42                  
 32 Cheng, Ethan               9 Redondo Union         21:48.44   24             
 33 Schatz, Stephen            9 Peninsula             21:58.76                  
 34 Chaney, Cooper             9 Peninsula             22:01.78                  
 35 Robbers, Thilo             9 Peninsula             22:03.27                  
 36 Yap, Ethan                 9 Mira Costa            22:03.82                  
 37 Lindberg, Devin            9 Peninsula             22:07.17                  
 38 Herbrandson, Erik          9 Palos Verdes          22:12.71                  
 39 Cloutier, Brian            9 Redondo Union         22:18.30   25             
 40 Avina, Mason               9 Palos Verdes          22:18.78                  
 41 Fujimoto, Ryan             9 Palos Verdes          22:28.82                  
 42 Leslein, Aidan             9 Mira Costa            22:32.55                  
 43 Chang, Nicholas            9 Peninsula             22:34.77                  
 44 Ende, Nikhil               9 Peninsula             22:37.76                  
 45 Albert, Chad               9 Peninsula             22:45.34                  
 46 Kim, Robert                9 Palos Verdes          22:52.60                  
 47 Duston, James              9 Peninsula             23:07.57                  
 48 Jacobson, Peter            9 Redondo Union         23:20.47   26             
 49 Bass, Anthony              9 Redondo Union         23:25.48   27             
 50 Madeja, Matt               9 Palos Verdes          24:17.54                  
 51 Thompsen, Nicolas          9 Palos Verdes          24:31.57                  
 52 Mac Menamie, Matthew       9 Palos Verdes          24:33.27                  
 53 Haider, Yayha              9 Peninsula             24:48.78                  
 54 Cheng, Benjamin            9 Redondo Union         24:56.80   28             
 55 Heise, Keaton              9 Palos Verdes          25:25.77                  
 56 Munoz, John                9 Palos Verdes          25:39.17                  
 57 Fite, Jedi                 9 Palos Verdes          25:54.56                  
 58 Bottlik-Pierry, Daniel     9 Palos Verdes          26:05.90                  
 59 Kim, Eric                  9 Palos Verdes          26:38.59                  
 60 Moore, Tajuddin            9 Peninsula             27:46.05                  
 61 Truong, Michael            9 Palos Verdes          29:44.03                  
 62 Enriquez, Marcelo          9 Redondo Union         32:17.00                  
 63 Agrawal, Sachit            9 Palos Verdes          33:48.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mira Costa                   33    1    2    3   11   16   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:35:16.29                                                    
         Average:    19:03.26                                                    
   2 Palos Verdes                 35    4    5    6    8   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:35:52.51                                                    
         Average:    19:10.51                                                    
   3 Peninsula                    63    7    9   10   17   20   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:39:17.97                                                    
         Average:    19:51.60                                                    
   4 Redondo Union               112   15   22   24   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:48:09.17                                                    
         Average:    21:37.84                                                    

Event 6  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Goldstein, Lily            9 Palos Verdes          22:28.43    1             
  2 Lovekin, Kate              9 Mira Costa            22:40.35    2             
  3 Ramirez, Isabel            9 Redondo Union         22:50.42    3             
  4 Poirer, Nicole             9 Mira Costa            22:54.28    4             
  5 Hiken, Kayla               9 Redondo Union         22:56.49    5             
  6 Vialpando, Sophia          9 Mira Costa            22:57.82    6             
  7 Castro, Leslie             9 Peninsula             23:15.10    7             
  8 Mueller, Lauren            9 Mira Costa            23:18.70    8             
  9 Cohen, Samantha            9 Palos Verdes          23:20.47    9             
 10 Hall, Evalese              9 Mira Costa            23:24.80   10             
 11 Kim, Madeline              9 Peninsula             23:37.59   11             
 12 Wilhem, Kathryn            9 Palos Verdes          23:38.05   12             
 13 Schaefer, Emme             9 Palos Verdes          23:38.76   13             
 14 Warner, Kristin            9 Peninsula             23:44.06   14             
 15 Lee, Alice                 9 Peninsula             23:53.03   15             
 16 Reed, Jillian              9 Mira Costa            23:57.97   16             
 17 Focardi, Dana              9 Redondo Union         24:01.06   17             
 18 Tchounga, Nicole          10 Redondo Union         24:03.78   18             
 19 Averch, Jamie              9 Mira Costa            24:06.04   19             
 20 Vosberg, Maci              9 Mira Costa            24:10.86                  
 21 Borowsky, Brinn            9 Mira Costa            24:13.30                  
 22 Babros, Madeline           9 Palos Verdes          24:16.39   20             
 23 Martinez, Cara             9 Mira Costa            24:24.13                  
 24 Verendia, Kathleen         9 Peninsula             24:32.36   21             
 25 Aguirre Okamune, Reyna     9 Peninsula             24:43.57   22             
 26 Roberson, Zoe              9 Palos Verdes          24:51.47   23             
 27 Hanson, Annika             9 Mira Costa            24:54.92                  
 28 Tonne, Jordyn              9 Mira Costa            24:57.40                  
 29 Lauson, Grace              9 Mira Costa            25:02.79                  
 30 Elias, Katherine           9 Mira Costa            25:03.35                  
 31 Barrera, Yasmeen           9 Mira Costa            25:04.33                  
 32 Kalantar, Sara            10 Peninsula             25:06.39   24             
 33 Miao, Amy                  9 Palos Verdes          25:37.12   25             
 34 Stam, Katherine            9 Peninsula             25:51.47                  
 35 Gioiello, Mia              9 Palos Verdes          25:56.30                  
 36 Bicera, Chelsea            9 Peninsula             25:56.83                  
 37 Meyerson, Hannah           9 Redondo Union         25:57.87   26             
 38 Mann, Ryan                 9 Mira Costa            26:10.00                  
 39 Milewski, Kara             9 Mira Costa            26:24.44                  
 40 Taylor, Rachel             9 Peninsula             26:33.51                  
 41 Heidelberg, Jessica        9 Palos Verdes          26:34.39                  
 42 Azafrani, Serene           9 Mira Costa            26:35.54                  
 43 Canet, Priscilla           9 Palos Verdes          26:58.17                  
 44 Brannan, Addie             9 Palos Verdes          27:07.90                  
 45 Lederman, Riley            9 Redondo Union         27:12.32   27             
 46 Malone, Claire             9 Palos Verdes          27:14.39                  
 47 Delio, Natalie            10 Palos Verdes          27:19.61                  
 48 Connoy, Kahana             9 Redondo Union         27:43.89   28             
 49 Kittay, Emma               9 Mira Costa            27:56.15                  
 50 Scriven, Veronica          9 Peninsula             28:02.47                  
 51 Siddiqi, Washma            9 Peninsula             28:18.47                  
 52 Gunning, Claire            9 Mira Costa            28:57.45                  
 53 Porse, Nikoline            9 Palos Verdes          29:34.99                  
 54 Mitsanas, Trianna          9 Palos Verdes          29:38.51                  
 55 Weimer, Ava                9 Palos Verdes          30:08.73                  
 56 Frey, Lauren               9 Peninsula             30:39.32                  
 57 Rivera, Breanna            9 Palos Verdes          31:03.33                  
 58 Espinoza, Christina        9 Palos Verdes          31:06.99                  
 59 Cucuk, Ciara               9 Palos Verdes          31:13.42                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mira Costa                   30    2    4    6    8   10   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:55:15.95                                                    
         Average:    23:03.19                                                    
   2 Palos Verdes                 55    1    9   12   13   20   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:57:22.10                                                    
         Average:    23:28.42                                                    
   3 Peninsula                    68    7   11   14   15   21   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:59:02.14                                                    
         Average:    23:48.43                                                    
   4 Redondo Union                69    3    5   17   18   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:59:49.62                                                    
         Average:    23:57.93                                                    



Number of Elite performances: 1

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Gore, Amber (Redondo Union,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:34.45 Gore, Amber, 12, Redondo Union

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State