Meet Name: NY Section XI Boys Crossover A1
Meet Date: 2014-12-10
Meet Location: Suffolk West CC,NY





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Section XI Boys Crossover A - 12/10/2014                    
                           Suffolk West at Brentwood                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  4180 Aaron McFadden      12 Copiague                  8.18   1 
  2  4524 Sam Chimezie        12 Hhh East                  8.23   2 
  3  4114 Matt Ferrer         12 Connetquot                8.24   3 
  4  3795 Malik Hinds         12 Bay Shore                 8.37   1 
  5  5838 Christopher Quilla  11 Smithtown We              8.91   1 
  6  4247 Will Ellis          12 East Hampton              8.98   3 
  7  4087 Arman Hezarkhani    12 Comsewogue                9.17   1 
  8  3809 Justin Ortega       11 Bay Shore                 9.32   2 
  9  6135 Andrew Lauriguet    10 West Islip                9.36   5 
 10  4100 Alex Velasquez      11 Comsewogue                9.39   3 
 11  5825 Robert Montoni      10 Smithtown We              9.48   5 
 12  5784 John Barone         11 Smithtown We              9.65   2 
 13  6114 Sam Benzakein       12 West Islip                9.69   1 
 14  6151 Kevin Riegel        12 West Islip                9.76   1 
 15  5797 Scott Dinger        10 Smithtown We              9.80   5 
 16  4151 Alex Vasquez        11 Connetquot                9.89   3 
 17  4586 Daniel Siegel       10 Hhh East                  9.97   5 
 18  5811 Aaron Kelly         11 Smithtown We             10.05   2 
 19  4197 Thorin Sanchez      11 Copiague                 10.08   4 
 20  4080 Marcus Calliste     12 Comsewogue               10.15   2 
 21  5850 Brendan Van Nostra  10 Smithtown We             10.29   6 
 22  4567 Cyrus Najmi         12 Hhh East                 10.32   2 
 23  4583 Matt Rothman        11 Hhh East                 10.41   3 
 24  5812 Khalil Khan         10 Smithtown We             10.90   6 
 25  5728 Ben Dolowich        11 Smithtown Ea             11.23   3 
 26  3816 Tim Roberts          9 Bay Shore                11.39   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3814 Jeffrey Reyes       11 Bay Shore             10:32.62  
  2  3828 Michael West        11 Bay Shore             10:32.78  
  3  3786 Luciano Fiore       12 Bay Shore             10:33.26  
  4  6118 Dan Cameron         11 West Islip            10:33.79  
  5  4781 Ilya Wilson         11 Islip                 10:34.43  
  6  5455 Jerome Vessichio    12 Rocky Point           10:53.26  
  7  6144 Aidan Nowakowski    11 West Islip            11:02.20  
  8  4726 Tom DePaola         11 Islip                 11:08.39  
  9  5429 William Hanley      12 Rocky Point           11:11.34  
 10  3774 Brandon Cotto       11 Bay Shore             11:14.38  
 11  4579 Kyle Radecki        12 Hhh East              11:15.33  
 12  6134 Liam Kelly          11 West Islip            11:18.75  
 13  5422 Hunter Coleman      12 Rocky Point           11:25.18  
 14  6159 Kyle Thompson       10 West Islip            11:30.79  
 15  5060 Connor White        11 Mercy                 11:38.38  
 16  5452 Steven Townsend     12 Rocky Point           11:42.87  
 17  3766 Anthony Caligure    12 Bay Shore             11:43.41  
 18  3807 Kevin Navas         10 Bay Shore             11:43.42  
 19  3808 Dan O'Donovan        9 Bay Shore             11:43.65  
 20  3798 Christopher Kellar   9 Bay Shore             12:02.31  
 --  3789 Alex Gartland        9 Bay Shore                  DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4524 Sam Chimezie        12 Hhh East                  7.76  
  2  4180 Aaron McFadden      12 Copiague                  7.77  
  3  3795 Malik Hinds         12 Bay Shore                 7.85  
  4  4114 Matt Ferrer         12 Connetquot                7.91  
  5  4247 Will Ellis          12 East Hampton              8.66  
  6  3809 Justin Ortega       11 Bay Shore                 8.92  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4180 Aaron McFadden      12 Copiague                  6.81   3 
  2  4522 Blair Braxton       11 Hhh East                  6.84   1 
  3  3794 Oliver Hendricks    10 Bay Shore                 6.90   3 
  3  6150 Ian Rapisarda       12 West Islip                6.90   2 
  5  5993 Francisco Fischer   12 Ward Melvill              6.91   2 
  6  6312 Stadtler Thompson   12 West Islip                7.00   3 
  7  4553 Kevin Jimenez       12 Hhh East                  7.05   4 
  8  3796 Anthony James       11 Bay Shore                 7.07   4 
  8  4557 Noah Kershner       12 Hhh East                  7.07   4 
 10  5787 Garrett Brunsvold   12 Smithtown We              7.08   2 
 11  4115 Anthony Figorito    11 Connetquot                7.10   1 
 12  4169 Andy Gutierrez      11 Copiague                  7.11   3 
 13  4088 Conner Holroyd      12 Comsewogue                7.12   2 
 13  3778 Kelvin De Los Sant  12 Bay Shore                 7.12   4 
 15  5826 Anthony Morales     11 Smithtown We              7.13   1 
 16  6052 Anthony Salvo       11 Ward Melvill              7.14   4 
 17  4078 Ivan Almanzar       11 Comsewogue                7.15   5 
 18  5845 Tyler Scully        11 Smithtown We              7.19   3 
 18  4261 Daniel Soto         11 East Hampton              7.19   4 
 20  5050 Alex Frabizio       11 Mercy                     7.20   2 
 21  4527 Chris Cooke         10 Hhh East                  7.22  12 
 22  5844 Ethan Scully        11 Smithtown We              7.24   1 
 22  4559 Ryan Li              9 Hhh East                  7.24  11 
 22  3775 Noah Craig          12 Bay Shore                 7.24   5 
 25  4190 Jawaine Rayford     10 Copiague                  7.28  10 
 26  3770 James Comilang      12 Bay Shore                 7.29   5 
 27  5846 Xavier St. John     12 Smithtown We              7.32   3 
 28  5837 Zachary Pollicino-  10 Smithtown We              7.33  10 
 29  4178 David Lawrence       9 Copiague                  7.36  10 
 30  6129 Jake Guercio         9 West Islip                7.39  12 
 31  5790 Matthew Cacace      12 Smithtown We              7.43   5 
 32  6004 Clement Grillet     12 Ward Melvill              7.44   1 
 32  4750 Chris Lopez         10 Islip                     7.44  12 
 34  5984 Brandon Cea         10 Ward Melvill              7.46  13 
 35  4179 Elijah Holness       9 Copiague                  7.47   1 
 36  4175 Ronald James Jr.    10 Copiague                  7.50  10 
 37  5834 Reed Passaretti      9 Smithtown We              7.51  12 
 38  6135 Andrew Lauriguet    10 West Islip                7.52  11 
 39  4757 Gavin Montalbano    10 Islip                     7.53  12 
 39  5792 Matthew Cappock     10 Smithtown We              7.53  11 
 41  4201 Alec Soltau         10 Copiague                  7.64  10 
 42  6158 Guy Tasso            9 West Islip                7.67  11 
 43  4782 Rich Wittneben       9 Islip                     7.69  13 
 43  4763 Vikash Persaud      10 Islip                     7.69  11 
 45  3819 Anthony Saint-Vil   12 Bay Shore                 7.74   6 
 46  4715 Dan Carney          11 Islip                     7.76   6 
 46  4769 Connor Powers       11 Islip                     7.76   8 
 48  4565 Robert Mora         12 Hhh East                  7.77   5 
 48  4745 Luke Lacetera       10 Islip                     7.77  13 
 50  5791 Charles Campisi     11 Smithtown We              7.78   8 
 50  4766 Christopher Pineda   9 Islip                     7.78  13 
 52  4517 Reid Barkoff        11 Hhh East                  7.79   6 
 53  4197 Thorin Sanchez      11 Copiague                  7.81   2 
 54  4779 Jessi Torres        11 Islip                     7.82   5 
 55  4526 Daniel Cohen        11 Hhh East                  7.83   6 
 56  4777 Kenny Smith         10 Islip                     7.90  13 
 57  4764 Robert Phalen       10 Islip                     7.93  13 
 58  6160 Trevor Wills        11 West Islip                7.97   8 
 59  5824 Alexander Montoni    9 Smithtown We              7.98  12 
 60  4260 Erik Sanchez        11 East Hampton              8.12   8 
 61  5788 Ryan Budney         11 Smithtown We              8.21   8 
 62  6152 Matt Rocchio        11 West Islip                8.24   8 
 
Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6139 Michael Martiny     11 West Islip             1:26.87   1 
  2  4137 Joe Nuenzig         12 Connetquot             1:27.02   1 
  3  6015 Jimmy Laguerre      12 Ward Melvill           1:27.27   1 
  4  6113 Darius Benton       11 West Islip             1:28.61   1 
  5  4258 Thomas Paradiso     11 East Hampton           1:29.16   1 
  6  4184 Steven Mosher       12 Copiague               1:29.36   2 
  7  5998 Tyler Francisco     12 Ward Melvill           1:29.61   2 
  8  4090 Nick Lepore         12 Comsewogue             1:30.18   3 
  9  4560 Luke Longo          12 Hhh East               1:31.77   2 
 10  6006 Peter Hsu           12 Ward Melvill           1:32.33   2 
 11  5782 Nicholas Agunzo     11 Smithtown We           1:32.65   2 
 12  3809 Justin Ortega       11 Bay Shore              1:34.84   3 
 13  6017 Teddy Lane          11 Ward Melvill           1:35.39   2 
 14  4549 Richie Hogan        11 Hhh East               1:35.66   4 
 15  4080 Marcus Calliste     12 Comsewogue             1:36.19   4 
 16  4195 Erick Rivera        11 Copiague               1:36.62   3 
 17  6065 Orion Weiss         11 Ward Melvill           1:37.25   3 
 18  5833 Matthew Noce        11 Smithtown We           1:37.91   3 
 19  4153 Liam Ward           11 Connetquot             1:38.79   3 
 20  4243 Max Bahi             8 East Hampton           1:39.43   6 
 20  4732 Chad Fields         10 Islip                  1:39.43   1 
 22  3806 James Naslonski     10 Bay Shore              1:43.18   7 
 23  4552 Brandon James       10 Hhh East               1:43.47   7 
 24  4207 Diego Villatoro     10 Copiague               1:43.73   6 
 25  4244 Joey Cirillo        10 East Hampton           1:45.52   6 
 26  5781 Jake Agunzo          9 Smithtown We           1:45.83   8 
 27  4106 Edgar Carillo       10 Connetquot             1:46.15   6 
 28  3763 Matthew Boyd        10 Bay Shore              1:49.35   7 
 29  4168 Alex Gutierrez      10 Copiague               1:50.59   7 
 30  4713 Sebastian Camino     8 Islip                  1:51.48   7 
 --  3793 Emmett Healy        10 Bay Shore                   DQ   6  cut in too soon
 --  3818 Ken Rubio            9 Bay Shore                   DQ   6  cut in too soon
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4180 Aaron McFadden      12 Copiague                  6.78  
  2  4522 Blair Braxton       11 Hhh East                  6.86  
  3  6150 Ian Rapisarda       12 West Islip                6.87  
  4  3794 Oliver Hendricks    10 Bay Shore                 6.94  
  5  5993 Francisco Fischer   12 Ward Melvill              7.01  
  6  4115 Anthony Figorito    11 Connetquot                7.10  
 
Event 7  Boys 1000 Meter Run Final
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4574 Jonny Perrier       12 Hhh East               2:46.60   1 
  2  4539 Jared Gershowitz    12 Hhh East               2:47.87   1 
  3  5851 Christopher Weider  12 Smithtown We           2:50.31   1 
  4  4520 Nick Bjelke         12 Hhh East               2:50.85   1 
  5  5840 Nicholas Sabia      12 Smithtown We           2:51.92   1 
  6  5807 Michael Herbert     12 Smithtown We           2:52.29   1 
  7  5785 Nathan Biondi       11 Smithtown We           2:52.57   1 
  8  5841 Yahvier Sanchez     11 Smithtown We           2:53.78   1 
  9  6118 Dan Cameron         11 West Islip             2:53.85   1 
 10  5783 Cameron Baker       11 Smithtown We           2:54.22   1 
 11  3770 James Comilang      12 Bay Shore              2:56.97   1 
 12  5990 Alex Eletto         12 Ward Melvill           2:57.42   1 
 13  4249 Emilio Espinoza      9 East Hampton           2:59.32   1 
 14  5802 Michael Grabowski   10 Smithtown We           2:59.57   3 
 15  6072 Dean Zulkofske      11 Ward Melvill           3:01.81   2 
 16  6053 Robert Sanchez      10 Ward Melvill           3:02.05   3 
 17  6144 Aidan Nowakowski    11 West Islip             3:02.86   1 
 18  4756 Brendan Mercado     10 Islip                  3:03.01   3 
 19  6123 Andrew Cutrone      12 West Islip             3:03.74   1 
 20  6064 Matt Viscosi        10 Ward Melvill           3:04.00   3 
 21  6036 Glen Pinkava        11 Ward Melvill           3:05.09   3 
 22  4149 Dan Suchopar        10 Connetquot             3:05.86   3 
 23  5849 Matthew Tullo       10 Smithtown We           3:07.04   3 
 24  6073 Eric Zulkofske       9 Ward Melvill           3:07.43   3 
 25  6025 Josh Meyer           9 Ward Melvill           3:09.51   3 
 26  6045 Connor Riley         9 Ward Melvill           3:09.66   3 
 27  6013 Dan Kikel           11 Ward Melvill           3:10.86   2 
 28  5818 Matthew Maidhof      9 Smithtown We           3:11.42   3 
 29  3757 Jaime Alvandro Cru  11 Bay Shore              3:12.87   2 
 30  5435 Brendan Kirsch      12 Rocky Point            3:13.57   2 
 31  4092 Anthony Pappariell  11 Comsewogue             3:14.02   2 
 32  6067 Alex Wiggins         9 Ward Melvill           3:14.21   3 
 33  6143 Desmond Benton       9 West Islip             3:15.33   3 
 34  4113 Dylan Esposito      10 Connetquot             3:17.60   3 
 35  5989 Jared Dorf           9 Ward Melvill           3:17.80   3 
 36  6071 Leon Zhao            9 Ward Melvill           3:18.55   3 
 37  5059 Ryan Tyniec         10 Mercy                  3:18.99   3 
 38  4717 Dylan Chambers       9 Islip                  3:19.26   3 
 39  5975 Dylan Abad          11 Ward Melvill           3:20.90   2 
 40  5033 Jamel Turner        12 Longwood               3:21.07   3 
 41  4082 Devin Degnan        12 Comsewogue             3:21.23   2 
 42  4570 Tyler Oesterle      11 Hhh East               3:21.98   2 
 43  6040 Dan Raber            9 Ward Melvill           3:22.22   3 
 44  5433 Adam Jacobsen       11 Rocky Point            3:22.74   2 
 45  3827 Rafael Ventura      11 Bay Shore              3:24.46   2 
 46  4086 Mike Herold         11 Comsewogue             3:24.49   2 
 47  5995 John Flatley         9 Ward Melvill           3:24.82   2 
 48  3819 Anthony Saint-Vil   12 Bay Shore              3:27.38   2 
 49  4752 George Magagnoli     9 Islip                  3:29.29   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash Final
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4524 Sam Chimezie        12 Hhh East                 37.04   1 
  2  4099 Austin Sperl        12 Comsewogue               37.76   1 
  3  5054 Dale Kelly          11 Mercy                    37.92   1 
  4  3778 Kelvin De Los Sant  12 Bay Shore                38.47   3 
  5  4088 Conner Holroyd      12 Comsewogue               38.48   1 
  6  4115 Anthony Figorito    11 Connetquot               38.54   2 
  7  5993 Francisco Fischer   12 Ward Melvill             38.60   1 
  8  4557 Noah Kershner       12 Hhh East                 38.72   2 
  9  6312 Stadtler Thompson   12 West Islip               39.08   3 
 10  4169 Andy Gutierrez      11 Copiague                 39.14   2 
 11  6034 Gedson Pereira      11 Ward Melvill             39.27   3 
 12  3795 Malik Hinds         12 Bay Shore                39.43   3 
 13  6009 Ryan Jacobson       12 Ward Melvill             39.52   2 
 14  4261 Daniel Soto         11 East Hampton             39.62   4 
 15  6069 Eric Zenzerovich    12 Ward Melvill             39.76   2 
 16  4100 Alex Velasquez      11 Comsewogue               39.79   4 
 17  5437 Sean McGovern       10 Rocky Point              40.08   9 
 18  4095 Aidan Reindl        11 Comsewogue               40.47   2 
 19  4264 Robert Weiss         9 East Hampton             40.50   6 
 20  4087 Arman Hezarkhani    12 Comsewogue               40.71   1 
 21  3812 Bradley Pierre      12 Bay Shore                41.09   4 
 22  5431 Richard Hembury      9 Rocky Point              41.26   4 
 23  3794 Oliver Hendricks    10 Bay Shore                41.43   7 
 24  4527 Chris Cooke         10 Hhh East                 41.45   7 
 25  4201 Alec Soltau         10 Copiague                 41.48   6 
 26  4750 Chris Lopez         10 Islip                    41.56   8 
 27  6004 Clement Grillet     12 Ward Melvill             42.29   4 
 28  5453 Dylan Trude         10 Rocky Point              42.55   7 
 29  4584 Christian Sam        9 Hhh East                 42.93   7 
 30  5979 Justin Bertini      10 Ward Melvill             43.16   6 
 31  5797 Scott Dinger        10 Smithtown We             43.47   7 
 32  5454 Chris Valleau       10 Rocky Point              43.48   6 
 33  6114 Sam Benzakein       12 West Islip               43.65   3 
 34  4751 Jason Lopez         10 Islip                    43.76   9 
 35  6153 James Romanelli     12 West Islip               43.80   4 
 36  5984 Brandon Cea         10 Ward Melvill             43.84   6 
 37  5825 Robert Montoni      10 Smithtown We             43.95   6 
 38  4763 Vikash Persaud      10 Islip                    44.13   9 
 39  4586 Daniel Siegel       10 Hhh East                 44.23   8 
 40  5832 Andrew Newhoff      10 Smithtown We             44.56   9 
 41  4251 Gabriel Junemann     9 East Hampton             45.00   8 
 42  4766 Christopher Pineda   9 Islip                    45.02   8 
 43  5421 Hayden Cline        10 Rocky Point              45.06   7 
 44  4133 Mike Miele          10 Connetquot               45.44   8 
 45  5831 Andrew Nessler       9 Smithtown We             46.73   9 
 46  5804 Cody Gray           10 Smithtown We             47.16   9 
 47  5982 Ted Campbell         9 Ward Melvill           1:04.71   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Final
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6133 Kyle Kelly          11 West Islip             4:48.02   1 
  2  4134 Tim Monahan         11 Connetquot             4:51.38   1 
  3  4184 Steven Mosher       12 Copiague               4:54.62   1 
  4  5977 Kyle Antonucci      12 Ward Melvill           4:54.64   1 
  5  4145 Jake Russo          11 Connetquot             4:56.55   1 
  6  6051 Danny Ryan           9 Ward Melvill           5:02.32   1 
  7  4515 Jon Alabre          12 Hhh East               5:03.61   1 
  8  3775 Noah Craig          12 Bay Shore              5:04.05   1 
  9  4718 Brandon Chungata    11 Islip                  5:06.71   2 
  9  4528 Azende Davis        12 Hhh East               5:06.71   1 
 11  4537 Manny Fuentes       11 Hhh East               5:07.24   1 
 12  4577 Phillip Portalatin  11 Hhh East               5:07.46   1 
 13  4195 Erick Rivera        11 Copiague               5:10.84   1 
 14  6132 Jack Hueber         11 West Islip             5:14.01   1 
 15  4714 Vinny Capolongo      9 Islip                  5:15.55   3 
 16  6049 Reynaldo Rosefort   10 Ward Melvill           5:15.56   3 
 17  4259 Eric Perez          11 East Hampton           5:20.45   1 
 18  4253 Omar Leon            9 East Hampton           5:20.53   1 
 19  4183 Maynor Morales      12 Copiague               5:22.06   1 
 20  4173 Josh Hitzel         11 Copiague               5:23.19   1 
 21  4730 Michael Eubanks      9 Islip                  5:30.07   3 
 22  5793 Nicholas Cipolla     9 Smithtown We           5:34.03   3 
 23  4709 Shane Boyd           8 Islip                  5:34.53   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Final
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Islip  'A'                                     3:42.95   1 
  2 Comsewogue  'A'                                     3:43.66   1 
  3 East Hampton  'A'                                   3:56.41   2 
  4 Smithtown West  'A'                                 3:57.44   1 
  5 Smithtown West  'B'                                 3:58.62   1 
  6 Ward Melville  'A'                                  3:58.74   1 
  7 Connetquot  'A'                                     3:58.90   2 
  8 Islip  'A'                                          3:59.16   2 
  9 Rocky Point  'A'                                    4:06.06   1 
 10 Connetquot  'B'                                     4:06.63   2 
 11 Ward Melville  'B'                                  4:13.29   2 
 12 Ward Melville  'C'                                  4:24.34   2 
 13 Mercy  'A'                                          4:24.97   2 
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump Final
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6140 Jimmy Mattera       11 West Islip             5-10.00  
  2  5805 Hunter Greco        10 Smithtown We           5-08.00  
  3  5829 Christopher Murphy   9 Smithtown We           5-03.00  
  3  6119 Kevin Cassidy        9 West Islip             5-03.00  
  3  5800 Joseph Garibaldi    11 Smithtown We           5-03.00  
  6  4137 Joe Nuenzig         12 Connetquot            J5-03.00  
  6  4247 Will Ellis          12 East Hampton          J5-03.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump Final
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4595 Dexter Ward         12 Hhh East              20-09.50  
  2  4185 Brian Nunez         11 Copiague              20-06.25  
  3  3812 Bradley Pierre      12 Bay Shore             20-04.00  
  4  6139 Michael Martiny     11 West Islip            19-01.75  
  5  4208 Marcus Weeks        11 Copiague              19-00.50  
  6  5843 Spencer Schiavo     12 Smithtown We          18-07.25  
  7  5827 James Moran         10 Smithtown We         J18-07.25  
  8  5800 Joseph Garibaldi    11 Smithtown We          18-07.00  
  9  4175 Ronald James Jr.    10 Copiague              18-05.75  
 10  6113 Darius Benton       11 West Islip            18-05.25  
 11  4169 Andy Gutierrez      11 Copiague              17-02.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Final
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4595 Dexter Ward         12 Hhh East              39-07.75  
  2  4208 Marcus Weeks        11 Copiague              39-06.00  
  3  4119 Phil Hetzer         10 Connetquot            38-04.00  
  4  5827 James Moran         10 Smithtown We          38-01.75  
  5  4114 Matt Ferrer         12 Connetquot            37-10.75  
  6  4185 Brian Nunez         11 Copiague              37-00.75  
  7  4139 Brandon Phan        10 Connetquot            35-03.00  
  8  4151 Alex Vasquez        11 Connetquot            34-04.00  
  9  4117 Christian Forletta  10 Connetquot            32-03.75  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put Final
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4177 Turner Kelly        12 Copiague              43-11.00  
  2  4591 Malik Turner        12 Hhh East              43-06.00  
  3  4132 JO Melville         12 Connetquot            43-05.75  
  4  6111 Matt Arena          12 West Islip            42-10.50  
  5  4085 Jason Hank          12 Comsewogue            42-02.00  
  6  4742 Rodney Justinvil    12 Islip                 39-11.50  
  7  6141 James Miraval       11 West Islip            39-03.50  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4033 Richard Kim         12 Commack                   7.83   2 
  2  3708 Travon Duncan       12 Amityville                7.95   1 
  3  5475 Utsav Deshpande     12 Sachem East               8.15   1 
  4  4673 Exayvian Crowell    11 Huntington                8.23   3 
  5  3722 Brenden Paula       12 Amityville                8.26   1 
  6  4026 Ben Guber           12 Commack                   8.29   1 
  7  4295 Tom Koppelmann      12 East Islip                8.34   2 
  7  4794 Quentin Hardy       12 John Glenn                8.34   1 
  9  4290 Connor Haft         12 East Islip                8.57   3 
 10  5466 Martin Brys         12 Sachem East               8.96   2 
 11  4029 Travis Ho           11 Commack                   9.07   3 
 12  4004 Daniel Castrogivan  12 Commack                   9.13   2 
 13  4021 Nick Ferraro        11 Commack                   9.18   1 
 13  4035 Frank Kurklen       11 Commack                   9.18   2 
 15  4501 Sal Sparacino       12 Hauppauge                 9.28   3 
 16  4801 Joseph Reiter       10 John Glenn                9.37   4 
 17  4048 Gerald Moran        11 Commack                   9.38   2 
 18  5491 Zach Hughes         10 Sachem East               9.76   5 
 19  4848 Kyle Meyer          10 Kings Park               10.03   5 
 20  4476 Chris Mathieson     10 Hauppauge                10.12   5 
 21  3883 Parker Lyons        12 Bellport                 10.14   4 
 22  5165 Marc Dubicki        10 North Babylo             10.37   5 
 23  4842 Vincent Mangogna    11 Kings Park               10.41   3 
 24  5185 Ryan Parker          9 North Babylo             10.45   6 
 25  5159 Malik Cone          12 North Babylo             10.66   4 
 26  5174 Jalen Logan         10 North Babylo             10.79   6 
 27  5467 Sharyar Butt        12 Sachem East              11.26   5 
 28  5200 Paul Tchinnis        9 North Babylo             11.42   5 
 29  4880 George Abad         12 Lindenhurst              11.47   4 
 30  4878 Carson Vulpis       10 Kings Park               12.01   6 
 31  5498 Tyler Makinen       11 Sachem East              12.54   6 
 --  4705 Infinite Tucker     11 Huntington                  FS   3 
 --  3702 Alijah Benymon      10 Amityville                 DNF   6 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3708 Travon Duncan       12 Amityville                7.79  
  2  4033 Richard Kim         12 Commack                   7.84  
  3  4295 Tom Koppelmann      12 East Islip                8.21  
  4  5475 Utsav Deshpande     12 Sachem East               8.33  
  5  4290 Connor Haft         12 East Islip                8.67  
 --  4673 Exayvian Crowell    11 Huntington                  FS  
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4917 Cabel McCandless    11 Lindenhurst            9:56.26  
  2  4313 William Reed        11 East Islip            10:04.24  
  3  4430 Jack Wilson         12 Harborfields          10:09.81  
  4  4028 Zach Hannahoe       12 Commack               10:20.83  
  5  4941 Jeevan Vangala      11 Lindenhurst           10:33.89  
  6  5187 Ryan Pence          12 North Babylo          10:36.38  
  7  5164 Nick DiGiovanna     11 North Babylo          10:37.02  
  8  4398 Matthew Katz        10 Harborfields          10:37.07  
  9  4693 Kyle O'Brien        11 Huntington            10:39.18  
 10  4279 Ammar Chishti       10 East Islip            10:46.65  
 11  4936 Mike Serrecchia     12 Lindenhurst           10:53.54  
 12  4286 Troy Donnelly       11 East Islip            10:54.62  
 13  4821 John Davignon       11 Kings Park            10:54.71  
 14  4066 Hassam Syed         11 Commack               10:57.84  
 15  4288 Ray Filippone       12 East Islip            10:57.91  
 16  4409 Jake Miller         11 Harborfields          11:02.91  
 17  4000 Jordan Bloom        11 Commack               11:17.73  
 18  4272 Vincent Bochicchio  12 East Islip            11:26.03  
 19  4702 Ryan Smith           9 Huntington            11:26.26  
 20  4019 Liam Fanning        12 Commack               11:27.01  
 21  4268 Brian Allgeier      11 East Islip            11:35.97  
 22  4699 Nick Sanin           9 Huntington            12:38.39  
 23  4307 Ryan Nelson         10 East Islip            12:38.42  
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  4684 Kyree Johnson       10 Huntington                6.68   2 
  2  3716 Hassan Matthews     12 Amityville                6.73   1 
  3  4267 Isaiah Alicea       12 East Islip                6.87   3 
  4  3709 Kerron Gonzales     10 Amityville                6.91  10 
  5  4273 Cody Bolster        12 East Islip                6.92   1 
  6  5496 Ryan Leone          12 Sachem East               6.93   2 
  7  4023 Jake Forman         12 Commack                   6.97   3 
  8  4835 Stephen Hazel       12 Kings Park                7.01   6 
  9  4296 Mike Krebs          10 East Islip                7.02   2 
 10  3710 Tysheem Griffin     11 Amityville                7.03   2 
 11  5482 Tim Farrell         11 Sachem East               7.04   4 
 12  4478 Edwin McCray        12 Hauppauge                 7.08   4 
 13  4513 Eric Zimmerlich     11 Hauppauge                 7.11   5 
 14  4466 Stephen Kim         12 Hauppauge                 7.13   1 
 15  5494 Spencer Lee         11 Sachem East               7.14   4 
 15  4668 John Arias          11 Huntington                7.14   2 
 17  4874 Phil Simone         12 Kings Park                7.15   6 
 18  4443 Domincik Chifolo    11 Hauppauge                 7.16   2 
 19  5505 Jason Nunez          9 Sachem East               7.19  12 
 19  4434 Ronaldo Bazan-Berg  12 Hauppauge                 7.19   5 
 21  3703 Stephan Bramwell    11 Amityville                7.22   4 
 21  3721 Giovanni Palmer     12 Amityville                7.22   3 
 21  5497 Joe LiCata          12 Sachem East               7.22   1 
 24  4069 Jeremy Vlacancich   10 Commack                   7.23  11 
 25  4435 Nick Beglane        11 Hauppauge                 7.25   3 
 26  3892 Tyrone Walker       10 Bellport                  7.26  11 
 26  4482 Tony O'Halleran     12 Hauppauge                 7.26   3 
 28  3720 Kalvin O'Neal       10 Amityville                7.27  10 
 28  4277 Antonio Carreras    11 East Islip                7.27   1 
 30  3705 Deon Clark          11 Amityville                7.33   7 
 31  4221 Alex Delassalle     11 Deer Park                 7.35   8 
 32  3872 Marc Carrasquillo   12 Bellport                  7.36   7 
 33  4804 Michael Stranieri   11 John Glenn                7.39   5 
 34  4680 Taqwan Gooden-Hill  11 Huntington                7.41  10 
 35  6282 Kymani Murray       11 Huntington                7.43   4 
 36  5524 Chris Stahlbush     10 Sachem East               7.45  10 
 36  4491 Deandre Samples     11 Hauppauge                 7.45   6 
 38  3711 Terrance Hinds      10 Amityville                7.46  12 
 39  4311 Mike Quast          10 East Islip                7.47  11 
 40  4013 Ryan Cortazzo       11 Commack                   7.52   6 
 40  4858 Matt O'Farrell      10 Kings Park                7.52  15 
 42  4674 Jahmik Curry        11 Huntington                7.53   3 
 42  4040 Ryan Lawless        10 Commack                   7.53  14 
 44  5460 Tyler Alvarez       12 Sachem East               7.57   8 
 44  4792 John Fletcher       12 John Glenn                7.57   5 
 46  3993 Evan Abreu          11 Commack                   7.59   6 
 46  6280 Aidan Dunn           9 Huntington                7.59  14 
 48  3871 Tacorey Button      12 Bellport                  7.62   7 
 48  4796 Eric LaMay          11 John Glenn                7.62   5 
 48  4819 Sean Coyle          11 Kings Park                7.62   8 
 51  4227 Tyger Munn          10 Deer Park                 7.64  11 
 52  4929 Austin Perri        10 Lindenhurst               7.65  15 
 53  4045 Ben McNeill         11 Commack                   7.68   5 
 54  4681 Tareek Hamilton     11 Huntington                7.69   4 
 55  4232 Joe Sanchez         11 Deer Park                 7.72  14 
 56  3704 Nicholas Casseus    11 Amityville                7.74   7 
 57  4913 Brandon Lanyon      12 Lindenhurst               7.75   7 
 58  6284 Brian Pierre         9 Huntington                7.76  10 
 59  4312 Joe Quinn           10 East Islip                7.78  12 
 60  4691 Christian Morales   12 Huntington                7.80   6 
 60  5481 Kevin Farrell        9 Sachem East               7.80  12 
 62  4270 Connor Bermingham   11 East Islip                7.81   8 
 62  4304 Daniel Minelli      10 East Islip                7.81  11 
 64  4696 John Riley           9 Huntington                7.82  13 
 65  3714 Jacob Marrero        9 Amityville                7.85  10 
 65  4445 Chris Cintron       10 Hauppauge                 7.85   8 
 67  4306 Thomas Murphy       10 East Islip                7.95  14 
 68  4265 Miguel Aballay      10 East Islip                8.00  15 
 69  5467 Sharyar Butt        12 Sachem East               8.01  13 
 70  4280 Czajka Cooper       10 East Islip                8.02  15 
 71  4904 Danny Gonzalez       9 Lindenhurst               8.04  15 
 72  4880 George Abad         12 Lindenhurst               8.10   1 
 73  4700 Jonathan Shecter    10 Huntington                8.12  12 
 74  4789 Nicholas Collins    11 John Glenn                8.18   8 
 74  4677 JT Duffy             8 Huntington                8.18  13 
 76  4694 Julian Orellano      9 Huntington                8.20  14 
 77  6256 Ritchie Umanzor     10 Bellport                  8.22  11 
 78  5472 Aiden Dadabo         9 Sachem East               8.29  13 
 79  4309 Jack Palmeri        10 East Islip                8.34  15 
 80  6252 Shival Sohan         9 Amityville                8.51  12 
 81  4802 Antonio Romano      11 John Glenn                8.60   7 
 82  4701 Jonathan Smith       8 Huntington                8.73  13 
 83  3727 Jacob Washington    10 Amityville                8.84  13 
 84  4926 Jonathon Panzanbec   9 Lindenhurst               8.87  14 
 
Event 21  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  4686 Lawrence Leake      10 Huntington             1:29.19   1 
  2  4439 Geoffrey Browne     12 Hauppauge              1:30.78   2 
  3  3996 Chris Arnold        11 Commack                1:31.64   1 
  4  4391 Ryan Dondero        12 Harborfields           1:31.77   1 
  5  3889 Anthony Santana     12 Bellport               1:33.38   1 
  6  4837 Brian Homeyer       11 Kings Park             1:33.78   1 
  7  4219 Chris Cox           10 Deer Park              1:35.03   3 
  8  4043 Anthony Mallardi    11 Commack                1:35.13   2 
  9  4499 Jake Shea           12 Hauppauge              1:35.15   2 
 10  3997 Matthew Barinkel    10 Commack                1:35.59   6 
 11  5478 Dan Dobbins         12 Sachem East            1:35.64   2 
 12  4238 Mike Theiling       11 Deer Park              1:35.75   3 
 13  4009 Anthony Ciccarelli  11 Commack                1:35.94   5 
 14  4794 Quentin Hardy       12 John Glenn             1:36.23   4 
 15  4433 Cullen Armstrong    10 Hauppauge              1:37.20   6 
 16  3718 Miguel Nunez        12 Amityville             1:37.31   3 
 17  4411 Matt Moyka          12 Harborfields           1:38.20   1 
 18  4870 Kameron Sedigh      11 Kings Park             1:38.24   4 
 19  5470 Mike Ceccarini      11 Sachem East            1:38.30   3 
 20  4456 Dylan Flynn         10 Hauppauge              1:38.67   6 
 21  3717 Shemar Meade        12 Amityville             1:38.74   4 
 22  4415 Nick Papia          11 Harborfields           1:39.38   2 
 23  4831 Jordan Gurian       12 Kings Park             1:39.65   4 
 24  4923 William Miller      11 Lindenhurst            1:39.66   5 
 25  3880 Matt Krompier       10 Bellport               1:40.20   6 
 26  4685 Quinn Kemerson      10 Huntington             1:40.49   7 
 27  4402 Kyle Majid          12 Harborfields           1:40.53   2 
 28  4211 Adam Ahmed          12 Deer Park              1:40.67   4 
 29  5469 Vincent Cavallino   11 Sachem East            1:40.72   3 
 30  3870 Thomas Brock         9 Bellport               1:41.71   6 
 31  4012 Stephan Cooke       12 Commack                1:41.72   3 
 32  3878 Zachary Knapp       10 Bellport               1:42.71   6 
 33  4225 Richard Incendela    9 Deer Park              1:43.99   7 
 34  4410 Justin Minerva       9 Harborfields           1:45.72   7 
 35  4387 Michael Cattaneo     9 Harborfields           1:46.27   7 
 36  6251 Uhlensky Pierre-Lo   9 Amityville             1:47.36   7 
 37  4388 Timothy Coventry     9 Harborfields           1:53.58   7 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3716 Hassan Matthews     12 Amityville                6.64  
  2  4684 Kyree Johnson       10 Huntington                6.68  
  3  4267 Isaiah Alicea       12 East Islip                6.77  
  4  5496 Ryan Leone          12 Sachem East               6.97  
  5  4023 Jake Forman         12 Commack                   6.98  
  6  4273 Cody Bolster        12 East Islip                7.01  
 
Event 23  Boys 1000 Meter Run Final
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  4027 Joshua Hadity       12 Commack                2:43.45   1 
  2  5483 Gillan Faulkner     12 Sachem East            2:44.32   1 
  3  4435 Nick Beglane        11 Hauppauge              2:45.63   1 
  4  4834 Tyler Hayes         11 Kings Park             2:46.32   1 
  5  5510 Nick Pandolfo       11 Sachem East            2:47.57   1 
  6  4042 Stephen Magno       12 Commack                2:47.61   1 
  7  5522 Greg Schultz        12 Sachem East            2:48.29   1 
  8  4059 Michael Ricciardel  12 Commack                2:48.71   1 
  9  5512 Matt Patsy          11 Sachem East            2:49.11   1 
 10  4222 Nick Fenton         10 Deer Park              2:51.76   2 
 11  5468 Edmund Carroll      11 Sachem East            2:52.33   1 
 12  4025 Dean Gouskos        11 Commack                2:53.65   1 
 13  4022 Kevin Foley         10 Commack                2:54.61   1 
 14  4230 Joe Ranni           12 Deer Park              2:55.32   2 
 15  5492 Connor Johnson      12 Sachem East            2:55.84   1 
 16  4056 Michael Pont        10 Commack                2:56.81   3 
 17  4228 Nyere Neal          12 Deer Park              2:57.91   2 
 18  4895 Joe Dorso           10 Lindenhurst            2:59.77   2 
 19  4020 Ben Feldman         11 Commack                3:00.78   2 
 20  4695 Mark Rafuse         10 Huntington             3:01.63   3 
 21  4076 Brendan Zeng         9 Commack                3:02.69   3 
 22  4234 Tom Sandoval        12 Deer Park              3:04.23   2 
 23  4930 Aidan Pollard       11 Lindenhurst            3:04.30   2 
 24  4007 Joe Christian        9 Commack                3:04.52   3 
 25  4706 Will Vollack         9 Huntington             3:05.10   3 
 26  4911 Brett Keeler        12 Lindenhurst            3:07.00   2 
 27  4404 Alex Martin         10 Harborfields           3:10.05   3 
 28  4408 Mason Mee           10 Harborfields           3:13.42   4 
 29  4379 Anthony Alfiero      9 Harborfields           3:14.19   4 
 30  4797 Sean Murphy          9 John Glenn             3:14.39   4 
 31  4011 Jack Conroy         10 Commack                3:18.20   3 
 32  4274 Jack Burke          11 East Islip             3:19.43   3 
 33  4269 Roy Anderson        10 East Islip             3:20.60   3 
 34  4666 Evan Aguirre        10 Huntington             3:21.39   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash Final
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3722 Brenden Paula       12 Amityville               37.67   1 
  2  4305 Andrew Moschetto    10 East Islip               38.11   3 
  3  4478 Edwin McCray        12 Hauppauge                38.25   2 
  4  3716 Hassan Matthews     12 Amityville               38.28   1 
  5  3709 Kerron Gonzales     10 Amityville               38.92   6 
  6  4047 Nicholas Monte      12 Commack                  39.05   1 
  7  4403 Randy Maldon        11 Harborfields             39.29   1 
  8  4267 Isaiah Alicea       12 East Islip               39.34   3 
  9  4033 Richard Kim         12 Commack                  39.63   1 
 10  3869 Ethan Bellante      12 Bellport                 39.78   3 
 11  4013 Ryan Cortazzo       11 Commack                  40.03   2 
 12  5520 Jack Rodriguez      11 Sachem East              40.11   2 
 13  4035 Frank Kurklen       11 Commack                  40.18   2 
 14  5524 Chris Stahlbush     10 Sachem East              40.32   6 
 15  3892 Tyrone Walker       10 Bellport                 40.33   6 
 16  4231 Justin Rivera       10 Deer Park                40.34   3 
 17  3720 Kalvin O'Neal       10 Amityville               40.37   6 
 18  3721 Giovanni Palmer     12 Amityville               40.80   1 
 19  4237 Oliver Tavaras      10 Deer Park                41.00   7 
 20  5205 Jahjuan Winters     11 North Babylo             41.03   4 
 21  4380 Cole Anderson       12 Harborfields             41.06   2 
 22  3871 Tacorey Button      12 Bellport                 41.10   4 
 23  5193 Nicholas Pusey      12 North Babylo             41.30   2 
 24  4227 Tyger Munn          10 Deer Park                41.71   7 
 25  4220 Joe Curry           11 Deer Park                41.89   3 
 26  5165 Marc Dubicki        10 North Babylo             41.96   6 
 27  4026 Ben Guber           12 Commack                  42.26   4 
 28  4277 Antonio Carreras    11 East Islip               42.27   3 
 29  4021 Nick Ferraro        11 Commack                  42.31   4 
 30  4048 Gerald Moran        11 Commack                  42.80   4 
 31  5200 Paul Tchinnis        9 North Babylo             42.81   7 
 32  5159 Malik Cone          12 North Babylo             43.18   4 
 33  6284 Brian Pierre         9 Huntington               43.87   7 
 34  3711 Terrance Hinds      10 Amityville               44.59   6 
 35  4696 John Riley           9 Huntington               45.88   7 
 36  4701 Jonathan Smith       8 Huntington               52.83   7 
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run Final
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  4422 Derek Smith         12 Harborfields           4:42.97   1 
  2  4418 Baily Roca          10 Harborfields           4:49.15   1 
  3  4917 Cabel McCandless    11 Lindenhurst            4:52.88   1 
  4  4030 Bradley Husted      11 Commack                4:56.64   1 
  5  4786 Daniel Brennan      11 John Glenn             4:56.97   1 
  6  3999 Michael Bischoff    10 Commack                4:57.21   1 
  7  4941 Jeevan Vangala      11 Lindenhurst            4:57.24   1 
  8  5178 James McKeever      12 North Babylo           5:00.40   1 
  9  4854 Doug Mullen         10 Kings Park             5:02.02   1 
 10  4417 Eric Radecki        10 Harborfields           5:07.19   3 
 11  4218 Vince Cotrone       12 Deer Park              5:08.33   1 
 12  4895 Joe Dorso           10 Lindenhurst            5:09.68   3 
 13  4843 Anthony Manna        9 Kings Park             5:10.79   3 
 14  4235 Alvin Sime          11 Deer Park              5:10.84   1 
 15  4936 Mike Serrecchia     12 Lindenhurst            5:13.08   1 
 16  4911 Brett Keeler        12 Lindenhurst            5:13.15   2 
 17  4397 Sam Iglesias         9 Harborfields           5:13.62   3 
 18  4385 Will Butler         12 Harborfields           5:14.45   2 
 19  4845 Matt Martinsen      11 Kings Park             5:15.34   1 
 20  5197 Michael Sardi       12 North Babylo           5:15.50   2 
 21  5168 Anthony Gardner     10 North Babylo           5:18.80   3 
 22  4381 Andrew Azzara        9 Harborfields           5:19.45   3 
 23  4031 Sean Kennedy        10 Commack                5:20.53   3 
 24  4005 Jesse Cherkoss      12 Commack                5:24.48   1 
 25  4050 Kyle Oswald         12 Commack                5:24.59   1 
 26  4060 Jordan Rothstein    10 Commack                5:25.64   3 
 27  4399 Jack Kenyon         10 Harborfields           5:29.10   3 
 28  4214 Ryan Brown          10 Deer Park              5:30.30   3 
 29  4846 Eoghan McGovern      9 Kings Park             5:31.85   3 
 30  4788 Christopher Clavel   9 John Glenn             5:33.61   3 
 31  4903 Marvin Giang        10 Lindenhurst            5:33.76   3 
 32  4404 Alex Martin         10 Harborfields           5:34.06   3 
 33  5461 Peter Argerakis      9 Sachem East            5:42.70   3 
 34  5500 Scott McDonald      10 Sachem East            5:44.19   3 
 35  4075 Nick Yandolino       9 Commack                5:44.40   3 
 36  5179 Kevin McKeown       10 North Babylo           5:45.48   3 
 37  5177 Conner McKeever      8 North Babylo           5:55.91   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Final
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                     3:38.03   1 
  2 Hauppauge  'A'                                      3:46.55   2 
  3 Bellport  'A'                                       3:48.77   1 
  4 Commack  'A'                                        3:49.66   1 
  5 Amityville  'A'                                     3:50.12   1 
  6 Harborfields  'B'                                   3:53.62   2 
  7 Kings Park  'A'                                     3:54.12   2 
  7 Deer Park  'A'                                      3:54.12   2 
  9 East Islip  'B'                                     3:55.49   2 
 10 East Islip  'A'                                     3:55.63   1 
 11 John Glenn  'A'                                     3:58.73   1 
 12 Bellport  'B'                                       4:00.73   2 
 13 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:01.21   2 
 14 Kings Park  'B'                                     4:04.36   2 
 15 Amityville  'B'                                     4:08.22   2 
 16 Kings Park  'C'                                     4:12.09   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Final
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amityville  'A'                                     1:37.90   1 
  2 North Babylon  'A'                                  1:40.64   1 
  3 Hauppauge  'A'                                      1:40.84   2 
  4 Sachem East  'A'                                    1:41.22   1 
  5 East Islip  'A'                                     1:41.79   2 
  6 Amityville  'B'                                     1:41.86   1 
  7 Huntington  'A'                                     1:42.39   1 
  8 Commack  'A'                                        1:43.03   1 
  9 North Babylon  'B'                                  1:45.95   2 
 10 Hauppauge  'B'                                      1:49.86   3 
 11 Sachem East  'B'                                    1:50.77   2 
 12 Sachem East  'C'                                    1:51.17   2 
 13 Kings Park  'A'                                     1:52.30   3 
 14 Amityville  'C'                                     1:52.93   3 
 15 Sachem East  'D'                                    1:56.21   4 
 16 Huntington  'C'                                     1:57.41   3 
 17 Harborfields  'A'                                   2:02.60   3 
 18 Harborfields  'B'                                   2:04.27   4 
 -- Huntington  'B'                                          DQ   2  out of zone 1 to 2
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump Final
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4001 William Braxton     11 Commack                5-10.00  
  2  4683 Sondy Jean-Baptist  12 Huntington            J5-10.00  
  3  5182 Marcus Murray       11 North Babylo           5-08.00  
  4  5473 Louis Dadabo        10 Sachem East            5-06.00  
  4  4684 Kyree Johnson       10 Huntington             5-06.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Final
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4705 Infinite Tucker     11 Huntington            21-03.50  
  2  3724 Sheldon Riley       12 Amityville            20-07.00  
  3  5482 Tim Farrell         11 Sachem East           19-11.75  
  4  4816 Lenny Close         12 Kings Park            19-07.00  
  5  5205 Jahjuan Winters     11 North Babylo          18-07.50  
  6  5203 Ryan Thompson       11 North Babylo          18-05.25  
  7  5193 Nicholas Pusey      12 North Babylo          18-01.50  
  8  4879 Tom Zopf            12 Kings Park           J18-01.50  
  9  4403 Randy Maldon        11 Harborfields          18-00.50  
 10  4070 Ryan Wachtell       12 Commack              J18-00.50  
 11  4668 John Arias          11 Huntington            17-11.25  
 12  9001 Rob Snaro           11 East Islip            17-08.75  
 13  5494 Spencer Lee         11 Sachem East           17-05.50  
 14  3715 Aaron Mathurin      10 Amityville            17-05.00  
 15  4001 William Braxton     11 Commack               17-04.50  
 16  5505 Jason Nunez          9 Sachem East           17-01.00  
 17  4318 Alex Russo          12 East Islip            17-00.50  
 18  4867 Erik Schaeperkotte  11 Kings Park            17-00.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump Final
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4816 Lenny Close         12 Kings Park            40-04.25  
  2  4673 Exayvian Crowell    11 Huntington            40-01.75  
  3  3707 Kenneth Dinnoo      11 Amityville            39-06.50  
  4  4879 Tom Zopf            12 Kings Park            38-09.00  
  5  4029 Travis Ho           11 Commack               38-05.00  
  6  4867 Erik Schaeperkotte  11 Kings Park            37-11.25  
  7  4296 Mike Krebs          10 East Islip            37-04.25  
  8  4414 Nick O'Rourke       10 Harborfields          36-05.00  
  9  4065 Daniel Soares       11 Commack               36-04.75  
 10  5520 Jack Rodriguez      11 Sachem East           35-06.75  
 11  3875 Nick Doutney        12 Bellport              35-03.75  
 12  3715 Aaron Mathurin      10 Amityville            34-05.50  
 13  4807 Matt Albrecht       12 Kings Park            34-05.00  
 14  4318 Alex Russo          12 East Islip            33-09.00  
 15  3993 Evan Abreu          11 Commack               33-08.00  
 16  4685 Quinn Kemerson      10 Huntington            33-02.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Final
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4689 Matteo McNeil       12 Huntington            47-01.75  
  2  4038 Kyle LaMantia       12 Commack               45-11.50  
  3  4692 Jimmie Nelson       12 Huntington            44-04.25  
  4  4922 Steven Mikolich     12 Lindenhurst           43-01.50  
  5  4053 Jack Pihklar        10 Commack               41-11.00  
  6  5525 Steve Stahlbush     12 Sachem East           40-08.00  
  7  4067 Justin Tarkin       12 Commack               40-03.00  



Number of Elite performances: 26

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Chiamezie, Sam (Half Hollow Hills East,NY)
Sperl, Austin (Comsewogue,NY)
Kelly, Dale (Bishop Mcgann-Mercy,NY)
Paula, Brenden (Amityville Memorial,NY)
McCandless, Cabel (Lindenhurst,NY)
Mcfadden, Aaron (Walter G. O'Connell Copiague,NY)
Matthews, Hassan (Amityville Memorial,NY)
Alicea, Isaiah (East Islip,NY)
Braxton, Blair (Half Hollow Hills East,NY)
Johnson, Kyree (Huntington,NY)
Duncan, Travon (Amityville Memorial,NY)
Kim, Richard (Commack,NY)
Hinds, Malik (Bay Shore,NY)
Ferrer, Matt (Connetquot,NY)
Martiny, Michael (West Islip,NY)
Laguerre, Jimmy (Ward Melville,NY)
Nuenzig, Joe (Connetquot,NY)
Tucker, Infinite (Huntington,NY)
McNeil, Matteo (Huntington,NY)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-55H 07.76 Chimezie, Sam , 12, Hhh East
DS STATE- B-55H 07.77 McFadden, Aaron , 12, Copiague
DS STATE- B-55H 07.85 Hinds, Malik , 12, Bay Shore
DS STATE- B-55H 07.91 Ferrer, Matt , 12, Connetquot
DS STATE- B-55 06.81 McFadden, Aaron , 12, Copiague
DS STATE- B-55 06.84 Braxton, Blair , 11, Hhh East
DS STATE- B-600 1:26.87 Martiny, Michael , 11, West Islip
DS STATE- B-600 1:27.02 Nuenzig, Joe , 12, Connetquot
DS STATE- B-600 1:27.27 Laguerre, Jimmy , 12, Ward Melvill
DS STATE- B-55 06.78 McFadden, Aaron , 12, Copiague
DS STATE- B-300 37.04 Chimezie, Sam , 12, Hhh East
DS STATE- B-300 37.76 Sperl, Austin , 12, Comsewogue
DS STATE- B-300 37.92 Kelly, Dale , 11, Mercy
DS STATE- B-55H 07.83 Kim, Richard , 12, Commack
DS STATE- B-55H 07.95 Duncan, Travon , 12, Amityville
DS STATE- B-55H 07.79 Duncan, Travon , 12, Amityville
DS STATE- B-55H 07.84 Kim, Richard , 12, Commack
DS STATE- B-3200 9:56.26 McCandless, Cabel , 11, Lindenhurst
DS STATE- B-55 06.68 Johnson, Kyree , 10, Huntington
DS STATE- B-55 06.73 Matthews, Hassan , 12, Amityville
DS STATE- B-55 06.64 Matthews, Hassan , 12, Amityville
DS STATE- B-55 06.68 Johnson, Kyree , 10, Huntington
DS STATE- B-55 06.77 Alicea, Isaiah , 12, East Islip
DS STATE- B-300 37.67 Paula, Brenden , 12, Amityville
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'3.5 Tucker, Infinite , 11, Huntington
DS STATE- B-SP 47'1.75 McNeil, Matteo , 12, Huntington

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 26

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State