Meet Name: DCSAA Track & Field Championships
Meet Date: 2015-02-10
Meet Location: Prince George's Sportsplex - Landover,MD





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2015 05:50 PM
            DCSAA Indoor Track and Field Championships - 2/10/2015             
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                 Landover, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  DCSAA Meet: $  7.36  2/12/2013   Johvonna Mayo, Mckinley Tec                 
  2014 Champ: !  7.39  2/11/2014   Ashley Younger, Wilson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    57 Demetria Dubose     12 Dunbar                  7.51       7.51q  5  7.507
  2   337 Ajai Brooks         12 Washington L            7.50       7.51q  6  7.510
  3    58 Derricka Dubose     12 Dunbar                  7.62       7.58q  2 
  4    11 Kemi Maye           11 Archbishop C            8.64       7.62q  5 
  5    68 Nisa Shelton        11 Dunbar                  7.69       7.65q  1 
  6   306 Jailyn Morris       10 St. John's C            7.89       7.68q  6 
  7   301 Camryn Edwards      10 St. John's C            7.64       7.70q  2 
  8   259 Dominique Matthews  12 McKinley Tec            7.78       7.74q  3  7.733
  9   250 Ineka Armstead      12 McKinley Tec            7.54       7.74q  4  7.736
 10   307 Temple Palacio      10 St. John's C            7.90       7.76q  3 
 11   380 Quinn Wright        09 Wilson                  7.80       7.82q  5 
 12   257 Isis Manley         10 McKinley Tec            7.93       7.92q  1  7.915
 13   202 Gaby Serrano        10 Georgetown V            8.03       7.92   4  7.917
 14   239 Shacaria Fitzgeral  11 Perry St. Prep                     8.02   3 
 15    41 Aniya Dubose        09 Banneker                8.15       8.05   6 
 16     8 Ahri Ballew         11 Archbishop C            8.40       8.08   2 
 17   199 Meghan Murray       11 Georgetown V            8.03       8.10   5  8.091
 18   151 Nicole Chapman      10 Georgetown D            7.99       8.10   4  8.095
 19   360 Margaret Bass       12 Wilson                  7.90       8.10   4  8.099
 20    10 Ila Jackson         11 Archbishop C            8.43       8.15   1  8.143
 21    39 Kenna Brooks        11 Banneker                7.90       8.15   2  8.144
 22    42 Jessicah Ebiringa   11 Banneker                7.92       8.19   1 
 23   286 Satarriya Marshall  12 Roosevelt               8.42       8.22   1 
 24   245 Kira McPherson      11 Perry St. Prep                     8.25   4 
 25   119 Tania Strong        11 EL Haynes Pu                       8.28   3 
 26   404 Amani Smallwood     10 Bell Multicu            8.70       8.31   6 
 27   130 Amber Dickens       12 Friendship P            7.89       8.33   5  8.327
 27   120 Asha Waugh          11 EL Haynes Pu                       8.33   1  8.327
 29   200 Analiese Pappas     10 Georgetown V            8.50       8.41   3 
 30   117 Jaqueline Marroqui  09 EL Haynes Pu                       8.42   2 
 31   128 Brooke Crews        10 Friendship P            8.50       8.43   4 
 32   155 Malayna Nesbit      11 Georgetown D            8.45       8.45   2 
 33   370 Laura Gonzalez      11 Wilson                             8.56   2 
 34   101 Majohn Williams     12 Eastern                 8.35       8.66   4 
 35   246 Tahvia Smith        10 Perry St. Prep                     8.75   5 
 36   232 Emonie Green        10 H.D. Woodson            9.26       8.97   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $  7.36  2/12/2013   Johvonna Mayo, Mckinley Tec                 
  2014 Champ: !  7.39  2/11/2014   Ashley Younger, Wilson                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   337 Ajai Brooks         12 Washington L            7.51       7.40   2  10   
  2    57 Demetria Dubose     12 Dunbar                  7.51       7.48   2   8   
  3   250 Ineka Armstead      12 McKinley Tec            7.74       7.56   1   6   
  4    11 Kemi Maye           11 Archbishop C            7.62       7.58   2   5   
  5    68 Nisa Shelton        11 Dunbar                  7.65       7.62   2   4   
  6    58 Derricka Dubose     12 Dunbar                  7.58       7.64   2   3   
  7   301 Camryn Edwards      10 St. John's C            7.70       7.70   1   2   
  8   306 Jailyn Morris       10 St. John's C            7.68       7.71   2   1   
  9   259 Dominique Matthews  12 McKinley Tec            7.74       7.76   1 
 10   380 Quinn Wright        09 Wilson                  7.82       7.79   1 
 11   307 Temple Palacio      10 St. John's C            7.76       7.81   1 
 12   257 Isis Manley         10 McKinley Tec            7.92       8.10   1 
Preliminaries
 13   202 Gaby Serrano        10 Georgetown V            7.92                
 14   239 Shacaria Fitzgeral  11 Perry St. Prep          8.02                
 15    41 Aniya Dubose        09 Banneker                8.05                
 16     8 Ahri Ballew         11 Archbishop C            8.08                
 17   199 Meghan Murray       11 Georgetown V            8.10                
 18   151 Nicole Chapman      10 Georgetown D            8.10                
 19   360 Margaret Bass       12 Wilson                  8.10                
 20    10 Ila Jackson         11 Archbishop C            8.15                
 21    39 Kenna Brooks        11 Banneker                8.15                
 22    42 Jessicah Ebiringa   11 Banneker                8.19                
 23   286 Satarriya Marshall  12 Roosevelt               8.22                
 24   245 Kira McPherson      11 Perry St. Prep          8.25                
 25   119 Tania Strong        11 EL Haynes Pu            8.28                
 26   404 Amani Smallwood     10 Bell Multicu            8.31                
 27   130 Amber Dickens       12 Friendship P            8.33                
 27   120 Asha Waugh          11 EL Haynes Pu            8.33                
 29   200 Analiese Pappas     10 Georgetown V            8.41                
 30   117 Jaqueline Marroqui  09 EL Haynes Pu            8.42                
 31   128 Brooke Crews        10 Friendship P            8.43                
 32   155 Malayna Nesbit      11 Georgetown D            8.45                
 33   370 Laura Gonzalez      11 Wilson                  8.56                
 34   101 Majohn Williams     12 Eastern                 8.66                
 35   246 Tahvia Smith        10 Perry St. Prep          8.75                
 36   232 Emonie Green        10 H.D. Woodson            8.97                
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 41.11  2/12/2013   London Freeland, Dunbar H S                 
  2014 Champ: ! 41.18  2/11/2014   Mecca Brown, Dunbar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   337 Ajai Brooks         12 Washington L           43.30      41.96   9  10   
  2   359 Asia Amis           11 Wilson                 43.20      42.53   9   8   
  3   362 Druex Collins       12 Wilson                 43.50      42.79   9   6   
  4    94 Thea Shaw           09 Eastern                44.34      42.81   7   5   
  5    68 Nisa Shelton        11 Dunbar                 43.70      42.87   8   4   
  6    11 Kemi Maye           11 Archbishop C           43.72      43.07   8   3   
  7    56 Ayana Dozier        11 Dunbar                 43.60      43.53   8   2   
  8    93 Cierra Roberts      11 Eastern                44.14      43.64   7   1   
  9   301 Camryn Edwards      10 St. John's C           43.54      43.67   9 
 10   265 Myracle Weeks       12 McKinley Tec           44.34      43.91   7 
 11   306 Jailyn Morris       10 St. John's C           45.20      44.00   7 
 12   298 Taylor Camp         12 St. John's C           44.00      44.64   8 
 13   375 Alana Robinson      09 Wilson                 43.90      45.40   8 
 14    39 Kenna Brooks        11 Banneker               46.50      45.92   6 
 15   199 Meghan Murray       11 Georgetown V           46.50      46.01   6 
 16   253 Aisha Dozier        10 McKinley Tec           46.76      46.14   5 
 17   250 Ineka Armstead      12 McKinley Tec           43.02      46.20   9 
 18   241 Ti'Aira Hairston    12 Perry St. Prep         50.00      46.75   3 
 19   150 Emily Batts         10 Georgetown D           46.31      46.82   6 
 20   188 Grace Eder          11 Georgetown V           47.00      47.05   5 
 21    86 Javan Clay          11 Eastern                46.41      47.11   6 
 22    41 Aniya Dubose        09 Banneker               46.70      47.13   5 
 23     8 Ahri Ballew         11 Archbishop C           48.17      47.16   4 
 24   151 Nicole Chapman      10 Georgetown D           47.24      47.24   4 
 25    10 Ila Jackson         11 Archbishop C           47.13      47.54   5 
 26   202 Gaby Serrano        10 Georgetown V           46.58      47.76   6 
 27   286 Satarriya Marshall  12 Roosevelt              48.16      47.99   4 
 28   130 Amber Dickens       12 Friendship P           47.15      48.24   5 
 29   340 Serena Jones        10 Washington L           48.99      48.45   3 
 30   237 Tyshai Caldwell     12 Perry St. Prep                    49.13   1 
 31   404 Amani Smallwood     10 Bell Multicu           52.10      49.38   2 
 32   129 Taylor Crews        10 Friendship P           48.00      51.01   4 
 33   120 Asha Waugh          11 EL Haynes Pu                      51.65   2 
 34   147 Zoe Aarons          12 Georgetown D           49.00      51.97   3 
 35   128 Brooke Crews        10 Friendship P           47.80      52.53   4 
 36   119 Tania Strong        11 EL Haynes Pu                      52.80   1 
 37   277 Lenia Samuels       09 Phelps Ace             50.22      53.00   2 
 38   118 Kathryn Ramos       11 EL Haynes Pu                      53.62   1 
 39   232 Emonie Green        10 H.D. Woodson           55.05      55.93   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 1:17.75  2/11/2014   Leandra Nyemeck, Washington L             
  2014 Champ: ! 1:17.75  2/11/2014   Leandra Nyemeck, Washington L             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   342 Leandra Nyemeck     12 Washington L         1:17.00    1:18.54   6  10   
  2   198 Jillian Murray      12 Georgetown V         1:20.50    1:18.98   6   8   
  3   308 Sahna Sabbakhan     11 St. John's C         1:20.75    1:19.00   6   6   
  4   197 Sophia Morris       09 Georgetown V         1:24.00    1:22.42   5   5   
  5   365 Jordan Dean         10 Wilson               1:21.40    1:22.48   6   4   
  6    94 Thea Shaw           09 Eastern              1:23.04    1:22.76   5   3   
  7   362 Druex Collins       12 Wilson               1:23.00    1:22.94   5   2   
  8   302 Jasmine Graves      12 St. John's C         1:25.00    1:24.46   4   1   
  9   364 Lindsay Cunningham  12 Wilson               1:23.70    1:24.54   5 
 10   338 Gracie Burchard     10 Washington L         1:21.70    1:25.52   6 
 11   190 Moira Griffith      12 Georgetown V         1:23.00    1:26.11   5 
 12   253 Aisha Dozier        10 McKinley Tec         1:27.00    1:26.93   4 
 13    99 Lyric Whealton      11 Eastern              1:27.35    1:26.99   4 
 14    13 Briana Steptoe      12 Archbishop C         1:24.22    1:27.21   4 
 15    12 Kristian McKenzie   10 Archbishop C         1:28.31    1:27.81   3 
 16     9 Laura Colbert       12 Archbishop C         1:31.01    1:29.07   2 
 17   251 J'Niya Butler       11 McKinley Tec         1:28.65    1:30.29   3 
 18   260 Doniece Moore       09 McKinley Tec         1:34.11    1:32.47   2 
 19   158 Julia Smith         12 Georgetown D         1:30.00    1:35.53   3 
 20   404 Amani Smallwood     10 Bell Multicu                    1:37.17   1 
 21   147 Zoe Aarons          12 Georgetown D         1:30.00    1:37.38   3 
 22   129 Taylor Crews        10 Friendship P         1:30.00    1:41.84   3 
 23    90 Kayla Jordan        10 Eastern              1:46.11    1:43.84   2 
 24   153 Lulu Feldman        10 Georgetown D         1:31.00    1:44.95   3 
 25   244 Zykiah Johnston     12 Perry St. Prep                  1:46.28   1 
 26   277 Lenia Samuels       09 Phelps Ace           1:42.97    1:47.28   2 
 27   238 Gianna Duarte       11 Perry St. Prep                  1:55.30   1 
 28   236 Stephanie Anderson  12 Perry St. Prep                  1:57.97   1 
 --   130 Amber Dickens       12 Friendship P         1:33.78        DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 2:26.15  2/12/2013   Jessie Foster, Georgetown V               
  2014 Champ: ! 2:26.27  2/11/2014   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   198 Jillian Murray      12 Georgetown V         2:23.00    2:23.05$  3  10   
  2   162 Jadyn Wilensky      10 Georgetown D         2:26.51    2:26.51   3   8   
  3   373 Arrington Peterson  10 Wilson               2:33.80    2:27.52   3   6   
  4   195 Elle Lynott         12 Georgetown V         2:32.00    2:28.06   3   5   
  5   365 Jordan Dean         10 Wilson               2:31.00    2:32.30   3   4   
  6   364 Lindsay Cunningham  12 Wilson               2:37.00    2:33.83   2   3   
  7   197 Sophia Morris       09 Georgetown V         2:34.00    2:37.21   3   2   
  8   339 Micaiah Jones       10 Washington L         2:40.89    2:39.26   2   1   
  9   148 Simone Ameer        10 Georgetown D         2:32.00    2:40.74   3 
 10   343 Natalie Vicente     12 Washington L         2:38.90    2:40.79   2 
 11   303 Kennedy Hagen       11 St. John's C         2:35.00    2:45.48   2 
 12    87 Myana Ellis         10 Eastern              2:54.23    3:03.57   1 
 13   258 Aliyah Masterson    11 McKinley Tec         3:01.00    3:08.23   1 
 14   247 Tamia Vaugh         12 Perry St. Prep                  3:22.86   1 
 15    95 Jada Stokes         10 Eastern              3:35.60    3:32.18   1 
 --   243 D'Asia Howard       10 Perry St. Prep                      DNF   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 5:02.29  2/12/2013   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V                
  2014 Champ: ! 5:19.97  2/11/2014   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   192 Emily Kaplan        12 Georgetown V         5:06.99    5:17.24!  2  10   
  2   161 Katherine Treanor   11 Georgetown D         5:22.00    5:17.42!  2   8   
  3   193 Michaela Kirvan     09 Georgetown V         5:28.00    5:26.63   2   6   
  4   195 Elle Lynott         12 Georgetown V         5:39.00    5:28.32   2   5   
  5   373 Arrington Peterson  10 Wilson               5:40.00    5:35.05   2   4   
  6   372 Mayim Lehrich       10 Wilson               5:38.80    5:40.66   2   3   
  7   344 Sarah Wu            10 Washington L         5:40.50    5:58.74   2   2   
  8   367 Meredith Ellison    09 Wilson               5:52.00    6:00.88   2   1   
  9   158 Julia Smith         12 Georgetown D         6:06.68    6:06.25   1 
 10   343 Natalie Vicente     12 Washington L         6:28.42    6:25.11   1 
 11    40 Stephanie Ceja      09 Banneker             6:00.00    6:44.20   2 
 12   261 Jazzmyne Morant     10 McKinley Tec         6:29.00    6:47.89   1 
 13    87 Myana Ellis         10 Eastern              6:38.10    7:07.40   1 
 14    67 Kya Roberson        09 Dunbar                          7:31.59   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 11:06.64  2/12/2013   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V               
  2014 Champ: ! 11:53.24  2/11/2014   Margaret Lindsay, Georgetown V           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   192 Emily Kaplan        12 Georgetown V        10:57.00   11:43.30!  10   
  2   161 Katherine Treanor   11 Georgetown D        11:44.00   11:46.84!   8   
  3   185 Lauren Cormier      10 Georgetown V        12:20.00   12:10.65    6   
  4   193 Michaela Kirvan     09 Georgetown V        12:00.00   12:20.78    5   
  5   299 Emily Carroll       11 St. John's C        11:57.95   12:26.50    4   
  6   159 Ana Sosa-Ebert      10 Georgetown D        12:20.00   12:39.08    3   
  7   372 Mayim Lehrich       10 Wilson              12:19.00   12:47.54    2   
  8   156 Gillian Page        11 Georgetown D        12:45.00   13:00.56    1   
  9   341 Bria McHugh-Plata   10 Washington L        12:30.10   13:20.15  
 10   367 Meredith Ellison    09 Wilson              13:15.00   13:26.95  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  DCSAA Meet: $  8.52  2/12/2013   Deonna Diggs, Woodrow Wils                  
  2014 Champ: !  8.71  2/11/2014   Rachel Bohnam, Wilson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   265 Myracle Weeks       12 McKinley Tec            8.76       9.02q  1 
  2   250 Ineka Armstead      12 McKinley Tec            8.72       9.08q  2 
  3    59 Troiann Dugger      12 Dunbar                  9.93       9.14q  2 
  4   148 Simone Ameer        10 Georgetown D            9.47       9.50q  2 
  5   262 Shakeithia Nichols  12 McKinley Tec            9.66       9.55q  3 
  6    11 Kemi Maye           11 Archbishop C            9.63       9.59q  3 
  7   379 Jordan Wheeler      10 Wilson                 10.44      10.21q  1 
  8   191 Sarah Hynds         12 Georgetown V           10.99      10.62q  3 
  9   311 Nyah Wilkinson      12 St. John's C           10.80      10.68q  2 
 10   309 Nia Taylor          10 St. John's C           11.34      10.73q  1 
 11    98 Tamesha Vines       12 Eastern                10.80      10.92q  1 
 12   189 Harriet Fink        12 Georgetown V           11.42      11.12q  1 
 13    92 Quanae Moses        09 Eastern                11.44      11.15   2 
 14   359 Asia Amis           11 Wilson                 12.15      11.21   3 
 15   305 Aneisha Moore       09 St. John's C           11.00      11.32   3 
 16   153 Lulu Feldman        10 Georgetown D           12.00      11.45   3 
 17   154 Emilia Kaslow-Ziev  12 Georgetown D           11.26      11.56   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $  8.52  2/12/2013   Deonna Diggs, Woodrow Wils                  
  2014 Champ: !  8.71  2/11/2014   Rachel Bohnam, Wilson                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   250 Ineka Armstead      12 McKinley Tec            9.08       8.84   2  10   
  2   265 Myracle Weeks       12 McKinley Tec            9.02       8.90   2   8   
  3    59 Troiann Dugger      12 Dunbar                  9.14       9.05   2   6   
  4   262 Shakeithia Nichols  12 McKinley Tec            9.55       9.51   2   5   
  5   148 Simone Ameer        10 Georgetown D            9.50       9.63   2   4   
  6    11 Kemi Maye           11 Archbishop C            9.59       9.74   2   3   
  7   379 Jordan Wheeler      10 Wilson                 10.21      10.17   1   2   
  8   191 Sarah Hynds         12 Georgetown V           10.62      10.30   1   1   
  9   311 Nyah Wilkinson      12 St. John's C           10.68      10.51   1 
 10    98 Tamesha Vines       12 Eastern                10.92      10.66   1 
 11   309 Nia Taylor          10 St. John's C           10.73      10.75   1 
 12   189 Harriet Fink        12 Georgetown V           11.12      11.35   1 
Preliminaries
 13    92 Quanae Moses        09 Eastern                11.15                
 14   359 Asia Amis           11 Wilson                 11.21                
 15   305 Aneisha Moore       09 St. John's C           11.32                
 16   153 Lulu Feldman        10 Georgetown D           11.45                
 17   154 Emilia Kaslow-Ziev  12 Georgetown D           11.56                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 1:46.53  2/12/2013   Dunbar H S, Dunbar H S                    
                         M Brown, D Dubose, D Johnson, M Epps              
  2014 Champ: ! 1:47.23  2/11/2014   St. John's College, St. John's C          
                         T Camp, C Baxter, J Morris, C Edwards             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar                                            1:50.30    1:47.23!  2  10   
     1) 63 Onyia Linton 11              2) 58 Derricka Dubose 12          
     3) 68 Nisa Shelton 11              4) 57 Demetria Dubose 12          
  2 St. John's College                                1:50.50    1:47.37   2   8   
     1) 300 Kasey Ebb 09                2) 305 Aneisha Moore 09           
     3) 306 Jailyn Morris 10            4) 301 Camryn Edwards 10          
  3 Wilson                                            1:50.90    1:49.69   2   6   
     1) 380 Quinn Wright 09             2) 359 Asia Amis 11               
     3) 375 Alana Robinson 09           4) 362 Druex Collins 12           
  4 Eastern                                           1:51.82    1:52.67   2   5   
     1) 94 Thea Shaw 09                 2) 93 Cierra Roberts 11           
     3) 86 Javan Clay 11                4) 97 Dominique Thomas 11         
  5 Banneker                                          1:53.00    1:54.24   1   4   
     1) 39 Kenna Brooks 11              2) 40 Stephanie Ceja 09           
     3) 41 Aniya Dubose 09              4) 42 Jessicah Ebiringa 11        
  6 McKinley Tech                                     1:49.70    1:54.73   2   3   
     1) 257 Isis Manley 10              2) 265 Myracle Weeks 12           
     3) 255 Kristina Jordan 12          4) 262 Shakeithia Nicholson 12    
  7 Washington Latin Pcs                              1:50.20    1:56.74   2   2   
     1) 342 Leandra Nyemeck 12          2) 340 Serena Jones 10            
     3) 339 Micaiah Jones 10            4) 337 Ajai Brooks 12             
  8 Perry St. Preparatory                                        2:00.30   1   1   
     1) 241 Ti'Aira Hairston 12         2) 239 Shacaria Fitzgerald 11     
     3) 237 Tyshai Caldwell 12          4) 245 Kira McPherson 11          
  9 Georgetown Day School                             1:54.00    2:00.56   1 
     1) 150 Emily Batts 10              2) 154 Emilia Kaslow-Zieve 12     
     3) 157 Rachel Risoleo 12           4) 151 Nicole Chapman 10          
 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        1:55.00    2:01.08   1 
     1) 202 Gaby Serrano 10             2) 198 Jillian Murray 12          
     3) 187 Adriana Dropulic 12         4) 200 Analiese Pappas 10         
 11 EL Haynes Public Charter                                     2:05.62   1 
     1) 118 Kathryn Ramos 11            2) 119 Tania Strong 11            
     3) 120 Asha Waugh 11               4) 117 Jaqueline Marroquin 09     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 4:08.41  2/12/2013   Dunbar H S, Dunbar H S                    
                         M Brown, L Freeland, N Fauntroy, D Johnson        
  2014 Champ: ! 4:10.84  2/11/2014   Dunbar, Dunbar                            
                         A Dozier, O Linton, L Freeland, M Brown           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. John's College                                4:02.78    4:14.60   2  10   
     1) 308 Sahna Sabbakhan 11          2) 302 Jasmine Graves 12          
     3) 300 Kasey Ebb 09                4) 312 Aliya Williams 09          
  2 Archbishop Carroll                                4:14.07    4:20.27   2   8   
     1) 11 Kemi Maye 11                 2) 12 Kristian McKenzie 10        
     3) 9 Laura Colbert 12              4) 13 Briana Steptoe 12           
  3 Washington Latin Pcs                              4:12.00    4:23.76   2   6   
     1) 337 Ajai Brooks 12              2) 338 Gracie Burchard 10         
     3) 344 Sarah Wu 10                 4) 342 Leandra Nyemeck 12         
  4 Georgetown Day School                             4:21.73    4:24.36   1   5   
     1) 162 Jadyn Wilensky 10           2) 148 Simone Ameer 10            
     3) 154 Emilia Kaslow-Zieve 12      4) 161 Katherine Treanor 11       
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        4:20.00    4:26.52   1   4   
     1) 190 Moira Griffith 12           2) 193 Michaela Kirvan 09         
     3) 185 Lauren Cormier 10           4) 192 Emily Kaplan 12            
  6 Eastern                                           4:16.82    4:28.59   2   3   
     1) 93 Cierra Roberts 11            2) 94 Thea Shaw 09                
     3) 99 Lyric Whealton 11            4) 97 Dominique Thomas 11         
  7 Dunbar                                            4:21.00    4:31.65   1   2   
     1) 56 Ayana Dozier 11              2) 68 Nisa Shelton 11             
     3) 59 Troiann Dugger 12            4) 63 Onyia Linton 11             
  8 McKinley Tech                                     4:22.00    4:37.27   1   1   
     1) 251 J'Niya Butler 11            2) 253 Aisha Dozier 10            
     3) 254 Jordan Harmon 10            4) 259 Dominique Matthews 12      
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 10:23.35  2/11/2014   Georgetown Day School, Georgetown D      
                          S Ameer, S Pillard, J Wilensky, E Kaslow-Zieve    
  2014 Champ: ! 10:23.35  2/11/2014   Georgetown Day School, Georgetown D      
                          S Ameer, S Pillard, J Wilensky, E Kaslow-Zieve    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School                            10:15.00   10:15.58$  10   
     1) 148 Simone Ameer 10             2) 162 Jadyn Wilensky 10          
     3) 154 Emilia Kaslow-Zieve 12      4) 161 Katherine Treanor 11       
  2 Washington Latin Pcs                             10:40.50   10:19.85$   8   
     1) 338 Gracie Burchard 10          2) 343 Natalie Vicente 12         
     3) 341 Bria McHugh-Plata 10        4) 344 Sarah Wu 10                
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        9:47.00   10:24.67    6   
     1) 185 Lauren Cormier 10           2) 194 Margaret Lindsay 11        
     3) 196 Jubilee Marshall 12         4) 203 Cassia Torczon 11          
  4 St. John's College                               10:44.00   10:26.56    5   
     1) 308 Sahna Sabbakhan 11          2) 302 Jasmine Graves 12          
     3) 300 Kasey Ebb 09                4) 299 Emily Carroll 11           
  5 Wilson                                           10:22.00   10:47.43    4   
     1) 367 Meredith Ellison 09         2) 364 Lindsay Cunningham 12      
     3) 368 Ella Feldman 10             4) 377 Sophia Uriburu 09          
  6 McKinley Tech                                    10:56.84   11:31.93    3   
     1) 251 J'Niya Butler 11            2) 261 Jazzmyne Morant 10         
     3) 258 Aliyah Masterson 11         4) 249 Janae Agnew 12             
  7 Eastern                                          11:31.17   12:06.40    2   
     1) 99 Lyric Whealton 11            2) 87 Myana Ellis 10              
     3) 90 Kayla Jordan 10              4) 100 Paris Whealton 09          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'6"
  DCSAA Meet: $  5-00  2/11/2014   Rachel Bohnam, Wilson                       
  2014 Champ: !  5-00  2/11/2014   Rachel Bohnam, Wilson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   265 Myracle Weeks       12 McKinley Tec         4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2   305 Aneisha Moore       09 St. John's C         4-02.00    4-10.00    8   
  3   376 Iyana Talley        10 Wilson               4-06.00    4-08.00    6   
  4    57 Demetria Dubose     12 Dunbar               4-10.00    4-06.00    4.50
  4   194 Margaret Lindsay    11 Georgetown V         4-08.00    4-06.00    4.50
 --   260 Doniece Moore       09 McKinley Tec                         NH  
 --   309 Nia Taylor          10 St. John's C         4-06.00         NH  
 --   369 Kerryn Freeman      12 Wilson               4-08.00         NH  
 --   311 Nyah Wilkinson      12 St. John's C         4-02.00         NH  
 --    85 Artenae Britt       11 Eastern                              NH  
 --   202 Gaby Serrano        10 Georgetown V         4-04.00         NH  
 --    91 Armani Morton       10 Eastern                              NH  
 --   257 Isis Manley         10 McKinley Tec                         NH  
 --   189 Harriet Fink        12 Georgetown V         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $    16-07  2/12/2013   Simone Chapman, Benjamin Ban             
  2014 Champ: ! 15-09.50  2/11/2014   Taylor Camp, St. John's C                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    56 Ayana Dozier        11 Dunbar              17-03.00   17-04.50$  10   
  2   250 Ineka Armstead      12 McKinley Tec        16-05.00   16-08.00$   8   
  3   262 Shakeithia Nichols  12 McKinley Tec        16-02.50   16-03.00!   6   
  4    97 Dominique Thomas    11 Eastern             15-04.00   16-01.00!   5   
  5   298 Taylor Camp         12 St. John's C        17-06.50   15-11.50!   4   
  6    93 Cierra Roberts      11 Eastern             15-02.00   15-01.00    3   
  7   305 Aneisha Moore       09 St. John's C        12-00.00   14-09.50    2   
  8   369 Kerryn Freeman      12 Wilson              12-10.50   14-06.50    1   
  9   190 Moira Griffith      12 Georgetown V        14-04.00   14-05.00  
 10   286 Satarriya Marshall  12 Roosevelt           13-08.00   14-01.25  
 11    98 Tamesha Vines       12 Eastern             14-00.75   14-00.25  
 12   191 Sarah Hynds         12 Georgetown V        13-00.00   13-10.50  
 13   374 Mariah Randriambol  09 Wilson              13-04.00   13-07.50  
 14   188 Grace Eder          11 Georgetown V        13-11.50   13-06.00  
 15   304 Taria Herbert       09 St. John's C        14-00.00   13-03.50  
 16   259 Dominique Matthews  12 McKinley Tec        14-07.00   13-03.00  
 17   361 Tirza Chase         12 Wilson              12-07.50   12-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 36-07.50  2/11/2014   Ayana Dozier, Dunbar                     
  2014 Champ: ! 36-07.50  2/11/2014   Ayana Dozier, Dunbar                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    56 Ayana Dozier        11 Dunbar              38-06.00   36-01.00   10   
  2    97 Dominique Thomas    11 Eastern             31-09.75   33-05.00    8   
  3   262 Shakeithia Nichols  12 McKinley Tec        31-05.00   33-04.00    6   
  4   254 Jordan Harmon       10 McKinley Tec        32-09.75   33-00.00    5   
  5   255 Kristina Jordan     12 McKinley Tec        32-05.75   31-09.50    4   
  6   310 Giselle Tolentino   11 St. John's C        30-00.00   30-07.00    3   
  7   190 Moira Griffith      12 Georgetown V        29-04.00   30-06.00    2   
  8   374 Mariah Randriambol  09 Wilson                         30-01.25    1   
  9   188 Grace Eder          11 Georgetown V         4-04.00   30-00.50  
 10    98 Tamesha Vines       12 Eastern             27-06.00   29-08.50  
 11   296 Amber Amos          10 St. John's C        30-11.50   29-04.00  
 12    88 Mahni Hellams       12 Eastern             26-02.50   28-09.50  
 13   153 Lulu Feldman        10 Georgetown D        26-08.50   27-03.50  
 14   187 Adriana Dropulic    12 Georgetown V        28-06.00   26-01.00  
 --   307 Temple Palacio      10 St. John's C                       FOUL  
 --   151 Nicole Chapman      10 Georgetown D        27-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 32-07.50  2/11/2014   Taylor Parker, Dunbar                    
  2014 Champ: ! 32-07.50  2/11/2014   Taylor Parker, Dunbar                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   311 Nyah Wilkinson      12 St. John's C        34-08.00   34-00.75$  10   
  2    61 Deja Johnson        12 Dunbar              29-11.50   33-02.75$   8   
  3   378 Mykia Washington    12 Wilson              30-00.00   30-01.00    6   
  4    85 Artenae Britt       11 Eastern             29-10.00   27-02.50    5   
  5   257 Isis Manley         10 McKinley Tec        26-02.50   26-11.25    4   
  6   371 Shikyra Jones       11 Wilson              24-10.50   26-07.75    3   
  7   402 Naomi Lavodrama     10 Bell Multicu        25-01.00   25-04.00    2   
  8   186 Katja Cresanti      11 Georgetown V        24-09.00   24-05.25    1   
  9    96 Tiffany Terry       11 Eastern             23-02.50   23-11.00  
 10   101 Majohn Williams     12 Eastern             28-09.00   23-10.25  
 11   256 Camisha Mack        10 McKinley Tec        24-05.00   22-08.25  
 12   294 Deborah Alexander   09 St. John's C        22-00.00   21-10.75  
 13   295 Alexis Amos         11 St. John's C        23-00.00   21-09.00  
 14   155 Malayna Nesbit      11 Georgetown D        22-10.00   21-05.75  
 15   152 Tyce Christian      09 Georgetown D        22-09.00   21-02.00  
 16   255 Kristina Jordan     12 McKinley Tec        22-10.50   21-01.25  
 17   201 Kiersten Pels       11 Georgetown V        21-05.00   20-04.25  
 18   184 Mia Beverly         11 Georgetown V        19-00.00   18-00.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  DCSAA Meet: $  6.61  2/11/2014   Stedman Cook, Archbishop C                  
  2014 Champ: !  6.61  2/11/2014   Stedman Cook, Archbishop C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    15 Stedman Cook        11 Archbishop C            6.52     $ 6.53q  2 
  2   290 Maurice Morris      12 Roosevelt               6.45     $ 6.56q  6 
  3   332 Alonzo Ruffin, Jr.  12 St. John's C            6.48     $ 6.58q  5  6.578
  4   323 Eric Harrison       10 St. John's C            6.50     $ 6.58q  3  6.579
  5   320 Kwincy Hall         09 St. John's C            6.75       6.65q  4 
  6   267 Denzell Brown       10 McKinley Tec            6.76       6.71q  6 
  7    34 Rashad Jackson      12 Ballou                  6.49       6.73q  4 
  8    49 Joshua Greene       11 Cardozo                 6.90       6.80q  5 
  9   222 Tyree Randolph      10 Gonzaga                 6.73       6.81q  3 
 10   213 Ebruba Gbemiye-Ett  10 Gonzaga                 7.03       6.92q  6  6.916
 11   136 Khaleel Etheridge   12 Friendship P            6.92       6.92q  3  6.917
 12   217 Tre Jones           11 Gonzaga                 6.99       6.94q  1  6.939
 13    36 Martin Johnson      09 Ballou                  6.74       6.94   5  6.940
 14     5 Xavier Harkum       11 Anacostia               7.04       6.99   5 
 15     7 Antonio Simpson     11 Anacostia               7.04       7.01   2 
 16    27 Done Butler         12 Ballou                  6.96       7.02   2 
 17    22 Kyle Myers          11 Archbishop C            7.07       7.04   6 
 18    84 Tyrone West         12 Dunbar                  6.88       7.06   6 
 19   270 Zachary Denney      12 McKinley Tec            7.19       7.07   1 
 20   112 Johnathan Robertso  11 Eastern                 7.15       7.13   4 
 21   144 Donnell Thompson    12 Friendship P            7.18       7.19   1 
 22   179 Gabriel Smith       09 Georgetown D            7.20       7.23   2 
 23   126 Irvin Williams      11 EL Haynes Pu                       7.26   2 
 24   403 Jorge Silva         12 Bell Multicu            7.85       7.31   3 
 25   234 Marcus Lee          10 H.D. Woodson            7.52       7.34   6  7.339
 25   353 Max Muradian        09 Washington L            6.60       7.34   1  7.339
 27   350 Nicholas Hodge      10 Washington L            7.10       7.36   4 
 28    81 Dayante Taylor      12 Dunbar                  7.36       7.41   3 
 29   116 Angless Tyree       11 Eastern                 7.63       7.43   5 
 30   183 Connor Yu           09 Georgetown D            7.55       7.46   6 
 31   399 Nathan Wagner       09 Wilson                             7.48   1 
 32   389 Sam Himmelfarb      09 Wilson                             7.53   3 
 33    69 Chrisdeion Alston   11 Dunbar                  7.55       7.54   5 
 34    46 Mark Carroll        11 Cardozo                 7.46       7.60   4 
 35   108 Saybion Grant       09 Eastern                            7.65   1 
 36   400 Nick Whitman        09 Wilson                  8.71       8.34   2 
 --   169 Clyde Freeman       10 Georgetown D            7.70         FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $  6.61  2/11/2014   Stedman Cook, Archbishop C                  
  2014 Champ: !  6.61  2/11/2014   Stedman Cook, Archbishop C                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    15 Stedman Cook        11 Archbishop C            6.53       6.46$  2  10   
  2   332 Alonzo Ruffin, Jr.  12 St. John's C            6.58       6.47$  2   8   
  3   290 Maurice Morris      12 Roosevelt               6.56       6.59$  2   6   
  4   323 Eric Harrison       10 St. John's C            6.58       6.60$  2   5   
  5    34 Rashad Jackson      12 Ballou                  6.73       6.72   1   4   
  6   320 Kwincy Hall         09 St. John's C            6.65       6.76   2   3   
  7   222 Tyree Randolph      10 Gonzaga                 6.81       6.78   1   2   
  8    49 Joshua Greene       11 Cardozo                 6.80       6.80   1   1   
  9   217 Tre Jones           11 Gonzaga                 6.94       6.86   1 
 10   213 Ebruba Gbemiye-Ett  10 Gonzaga                 6.92       6.94   1 
 11   136 Khaleel Etheridge   12 Friendship P            6.92       7.00   1 
 12   267 Denzell Brown       10 McKinley Tec            6.71       7.03   2 
Preliminaries
 13    36 Martin Johnson      09 Ballou                  6.94                
 14     5 Xavier Harkum       11 Anacostia               6.99                
 15     7 Antonio Simpson     11 Anacostia               7.01                
 16    27 Done Butler         12 Ballou                  7.02                
 17    22 Kyle Myers          11 Archbishop C            7.04                
 18    84 Tyrone West         12 Dunbar                  7.06                
 19   270 Zachary Denney      12 McKinley Tec            7.07                
 20   112 Johnathan Robertso  11 Eastern                 7.13                
 21   144 Donnell Thompson    12 Friendship P            7.19                
 22   179 Gabriel Smith       09 Georgetown D            7.23                
 23   126 Irvin Williams      11 EL Haynes Pu            7.26                
 24   403 Jorge Silva         12 Bell Multicu            7.31                
 25   234 Marcus Lee          10 H.D. Woodson            7.34                
 25   353 Max Muradian        09 Washington L            7.34                
 27   350 Nicholas Hodge      10 Washington L            7.36                
 28    81 Dayante Taylor      12 Dunbar                  7.41                
 29   116 Angless Tyree       11 Eastern                 7.43                
 30   183 Connor Yu           09 Georgetown D            7.46                
 31   399 Nathan Wagner       09 Wilson                  7.48                
 32   389 Sam Himmelfarb      09 Wilson                  7.53                
 33    69 Chrisdeion Alston   11 Dunbar                  7.54                
 34    46 Mark Carroll        11 Cardozo                 7.60                
 35   108 Saybion Grant       09 Eastern                 7.65                
 36   400 Nick Whitman        09 Wilson                  8.34                
 --   169 Clyde Freeman       10 Georgetown D             FS                 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 35.24  2/11/2014   Acey Calhoun, Wilson                        
  2014 Champ: ! 35.24  2/11/2014   Acey Calhoun, Wilson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    15 Stedman Cook        11 Archbishop C           36.77      34.88$ 10  10   
  2   332 Alonzo Ruffin, Jr.  12 St. John's C           36.84      36.16  10   8   
  3   267 Denzell Brown       10 McKinley Tec           37.24      36.66   9   6   
  4   293 Demarco Walker      12 Roosevelt              36.69      36.77  10   5   
  5   323 Eric Harrison       10 St. John's C           36.94      36.90   9   4   
  6   290 Maurice Morris      12 Roosevelt              36.13      37.40  10   3   
  7   112 Johnathan Robertso  11 Eastern                37.63      37.50   8   2    37.491
  8   292 Salahudeen Nurul-H  10 Roosevelt              37.51      37.50   8   1    37.497
  9    84 Tyrone West         12 Dunbar                 38.50      37.64   7 
 10    34 Rashad Jackson      12 Ballou                 37.30      37.85  10 
 11   213 Ebruba Gbemiye-Ett  10 Gonzaga                38.78      37.90   7 
 12   227 Kevin Towles        10 Gonzaga                38.89      38.02   7 
 13   345 Jon Akinsanya       11 Washington L           36.58      38.06  10 
 14   270 Zachary Denney      12 McKinley Tec           37.75      38.17   8 
 15   314 Maurice Bellan      09 St. John's C           38.90      38.49   6 
 16    19 Caleb Jordan        10 Archbishop C           39.00      38.54   6 
 17   139 Nykeem Johnson      10 Friendship P           37.80      38.55   8 
 18    36 Martin Johnson      09 Ballou                 39.31      38.70   6 
 19    49 Joshua Greene       11 Cardozo                39.85      38.71   5 
 20   352 James Medrano       10 Washington L           38.59      39.54   7 
 21   182 Ian Ward            11 Georgetown D           38.50      39.67   7 
 22     2 Braswell Chapelle   12 Anacostia              40.21      39.81   5 
 23    22 Kyle Myers          11 Archbishop C           39.75      39.83   5 
 24   353 Max Muradian        09 Washington L           39.00      39.98   6 
 25   204 Tyler Barron        11 Gonzaga                41.00      40.29   4 
 26   385 Marcus Fields       11 Wilson                 43.44      40.65   3 
 27   104 Miles Bender        12 Eastern                40.27      40.79   4 
 28   179 Gabriel Smith       09 Georgetown D           40.20      41.45   5 
 29   272 Stephen Hilliard    09 McKinley Tec                      41.46   1 
 30   127 Kyree Williams      09 EL Haynes Pu                      41.48   1 
 31   383 Jacob Boss          09 Wilson                 44.00      41.56   3 
 32    82 Kristopher Taylor   11 Dunbar                 43.23      41.66   3 
 33    70 George Anderson     12 Dunbar                 37.50      42.57   9 
 34   234 Marcus Lee          10 H.D. Woodson           45.83      42.77   2 
 35   233 Stephen Franks      10 H.D. Woodson           40.58      42.83   4 
 36    50 Triston Henry       11 Cardozo                45.59      43.15   2 
 37   123 Elijah Giles        10 EL Haynes Pu                      43.59   1 
 38   168 Gabriel Fraga-Abaz  10 Georgetown D           44.20      43.64   2 
 39    32 Amari Hill          11 Ballou                 40.50      44.31   4 
 40   124 Darel Gordy         11 EL Haynes Pu                      44.82   1 
 41   146 Kayon Whitaker      12 Friendship P           39.60      45.94   6 
 42    53 Ian Tcheliebou      10 Cardozo                47.51      46.40   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 1:08.73  2/12/2013   Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, T Roosevelt          
  2014 Champ: ! 1:09.03  2/11/2014   Kendall Leach, Archbishop C               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   319 Wilber Garcia       12 St. John's C         1:09.00    1:06.98$  7  10   
  2    21 Kendall Leach       11 Archbishop C         1:09.03    1:07.13$  7   8   
  3   207 Shareek Branch      11 Gonzaga              1:09.00    1:09.15   7   6   
  4   267 Denzell Brown       10 McKinley Tec         1:09.46    1:09.83   6   5   
  5   345 Jon Akinsanya       11 Washington L         1:09.18    1:10.02   7   4   
  6    17 Ethan Fogle         09 Archbishop C         1:11.51    1:10.08   5   3   
  7   321 Aaron Hansford      11 St. John's C         1:11.00    1:10.11   6   2   
  8   292 Salahudeen Nurul-H  10 Roosevelt            1:09.20    1:10.35   7   1   
  9   293 Demarco Walker      12 Roosevelt            1:11.60    1:10.38   5 
 10   382 Chris Askew         12 Wilson               1:11.80    1:10.82   5 
 11   291 Anfal Nurul-Haqq    11 Roosevelt            1:10.00    1:11.01   6 
 12    24 Nicholas Orji       12 Archbishop C         1:14.33    1:11.12   4 
 13   112 Johnathan Robertso  11 Eastern              1:11.02    1:11.48   6 
 14   395 Sean Robinson       11 Wilson               1:09.20    1:11.56   6 
 15   386 Isaac Frumkin       09 Wilson               1:13.30    1:14.11   4 
 16   224 Ajani Roberts       12 Gonzaga              1:11.89    1:14.31   5 
 17   327 Roy Melvin          11 St. John's C         1:17.00    1:14.48   3 
 18     1 Elijah Castello     12 Anacostia            1:17.00    1:15.52   3 
 19   358 Etthan Tate         12 Washington L         1:19.00    1:16.14   3 
 20   166 Noah Cowan          12 Georgetown D         1:20.00    1:16.42   3 
 21   282 Michael Huff        12 Phelps Ace           1:12.28    1:16.93   5 
 22   106 Daniel Clark III    10 Eastern              1:15.45    1:17.64   4 
 23    83 Ross Tyrin          10 Dunbar               1:22.55    1:21.42   2 
 24     2 Braswell Chapelle   12 Anacostia            1:15.09    1:21.47   4 
 25    73 Tre'zhon Delaney    11 Dunbar               1:22.55    1:21.73   2 
 26    79 Ronald Patterson    11 Dunbar               1:22.00    1:22.00   2 
 27   122 Reginald Gaskin     10 EL Haynes Pu                    1:25.77   1 
 28   127 Kyree Williams      09 EL Haynes Pu                    1:26.87   1 
 29   123 Elijah Giles        10 EL Haynes Pu                    1:27.75   1 
 30   177 Peter Samaha        09 Georgetown D         1:22.50    1:33.23   2 
 31    53 Ian Tcheliebou      10 Cardozo              1:34.26    1:33.53   1 
 32   134 Harry Bridges       10 Friendship P         1:12.00    1:40.25   5  cut in too early
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 2:01.50  2/11/2014   Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, Roosevelt            
  2014 Champ: ! 2:01.50  2/11/2014   Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   283 Tyreece Huff        11 Phelps Ace           2:05.70    2:02.20   4  10   
  2   207 Shareek Branch      11 Gonzaga              2:07.00    2:03.70   4   8   
  3   351 Sam Mader           10 Washington L         2:06.00    2:03.86   4   6   
  4   387 Drew Glick          11 Wilson               2:06.40    2:06.56   4   5   
  5   382 Chris Askew         12 Wilson               2:06.70    2:08.04   4   4   
  6   231 Will Wimbish        12 Gonzaga              2:13.00    2:08.32   4   3   
  7   214 Michael Gold        11 Gonzaga              2:14.00    2:10.83   3   2   
  8    16 David Deloatch      09 Archbishop C         2:13.34    2:14.07   3   1   
  9   395 Sean Robinson       11 Wilson               2:07.00    2:15.24   4 
 10   318 Nicholas Eggleston  09 St. John's C         2:10.00    2:15.37   4 
 11   163 Liam Albrittain     12 Georgetown D         2:12.00    2:16.17   3 
 12    25 Geonte Stevenson    11 Archbishop C         2:18.11    2:16.22   2 
 13    18 Toshiro Jones       12 Archbishop C         2:19.77    2:16.89   2 
 14    52 Marvin Mundo        12 Cardozo              2:10.36    2:17.06   4 
 15   178 Josh Shelton        10 Georgetown D         2:21.00    2:17.84   2 
 16   172 Noah Kravitz        11 Georgetown D         2:20.00    2:21.43   2 
 17    51 Merhawi Huwarshek   11 Cardozo              2:31.26    2:22.11   1 
 18    38 Dwayne Whittaker    11 Ballou               2:13.84    2:23.21   3 
 19     1 Elijah Castello     12 Anacostia                       2:24.31   1 
 20   121 Brendan Epton       11 EL Haynes Pu                    2:35.52   1 
 21   233 Stephen Franks      10 H.D. Woodson         2:16.03    2:35.86   3 
 22   284 Arno Lanbry         09 Phelps Ace           2:26.09    2:37.30   2 
 23    33 Melvin Hill         09 Ballou               2:30.21    2:37.52   2 
 24    75 Troy Jackson        09 Dunbar               2:55.00    3:00.20   1 
 25   141 Tobias Lucas        10 Friendship P         2:35.00    3:08.22   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 4:26.38  2/11/2014   Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, Roosevelt            
  2014 Champ: ! 4:26.38  2/11/2014   Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   176 Aidan Pillard       12 Georgetown D         4:30.33    4:28.13   3  10   
  2   283 Tyreece Huff        11 Phelps Ace           4:38.50    4:33.73   3   8   
  3   351 Sam Mader           10 Washington L         4:38.00    4:34.32   3   6   
  4   165 Zeke Cohen          12 Georgetown D         4:42.00    4:38.04   3   5   
  5   211 Jacob Floam         11 Gonzaga              4:40.00    4:42.74   3   4   
  6   387 Drew Glick          11 Wilson               4:52.00    4:43.98   2   3   
  7   220 Harry Monroe        10 Gonzaga              4:47.00    4:44.43   3   2   
  8   384 Aaron Coates        10 Wilson               4:45.51    4:51.23   3   1   
  9   181 Jackson Todd        10 Georgetown D         4:58.00    4:52.58   2 
 10   223 Michael Ribich      11 Gonzaga              5:00.00    5:07.56   2 
 11    18 Toshiro Jones       12 Archbishop C         5:00.52    5:07.81   2 
 12   125 Jelani White        11 EL Haynes Pu                    5:12.62   1 
 13    52 Marvin Mundo        12 Cardozo              4:47.46    5:20.91   3 
 14    51 Merhawi Huwarshek   11 Cardozo              5:08.67    5:21.82   2 
 15    14 Will Clark          11 Archbishop C         5:20.64    5:28.12   2 
 16    20 Terrance Joseph, J  11 Archbishop C         5:30.59    5:28.39   1 
 17   121 Brendan Epton       11 EL Haynes Pu                    5:28.39   1 
 18   403 Jorge Silva         12 Bell Multicu         5:10.40    5:34.59   2 
 19   274 Marcus Russell      12 McKinley Tec         5:20.00    5:34.67   2 
 20   347 Eliot Bilski        10 Washington L         5:40.03    5:36.56   1 
 21   102 Darrell Anderson    11 Eastern                         5:48.82   1 
 22    48 Ta'Quan Ford        10 Cardozo              6:31.42    6:36.81   1 
 23   349 Eli Cowart          10 Washington L         6:40.55    6:39.16   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 9:36.63  2/11/2014   Griffin Colaizzi, Georgetown D            
  2014 Champ: ! 9:36.63  2/11/2014   Griffin Colaizzi, Georgetown D            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   176 Aidan Pillard       12 Georgetown D         9:50.00   10:11.57   2  10   
  2   211 Jacob Floam         11 Gonzaga             10:27.00   10:12.45   2   8   
  3   165 Zeke Cohen          12 Georgetown D         9:59.00   10:19.35   2   6   
  4   220 Harry Monroe        10 Gonzaga             10:26.00   10:21.13   2   5   
  5   163 Liam Albrittain     12 Georgetown D        10:10.00   10:22.12   2   4   
  6   209 John Colucci        09 Gonzaga             10:44.00   10:45.93   2   3   
  7   397 Leander Trotter     12 Wilson                         10:52.65   1   2   
  8   388 Queston Grannis     10 Wilson                         10:52.72   1   1   
  9   125 Jelani White        11 EL Haynes Pu                   11:14.46   1 
 10   384 Aaron Coates        10 Wilson              10:41.47   11:34.52   2 
 11   356 Theo Shoag          10 Washington L                   12:13.80   1 
 12   355 Benjamin Roodman    10 Washington L                   12:39.18   1 
 13    14 Will Clark          11 Archbishop C        10:40.64   12:47.78   2 
 14    20 Terrance Joseph, J  11 Archbishop C                   13:36.35   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  DCSAA Meet: $  7.64  2/11/2014   Moses Kennedy, McKinley Tec                 
  2014 Champ: !  7.64  2/11/2014   Moses Kennedy, McKinley Tec                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   328 Ayron Monroe        12 St. John's C            7.48     $ 7.56q  3 
  2   216 William Healy       11 Gonzaga                 8.09       8.04q  2 
  3   322 Demani Hansford     10 St. John's C            8.23       8.34q  1 
  4    71 Frank Bailey        12 Dunbar                  8.18       8.40q  1 
  5     6 D'Montre Reaves     11 Anacostia               8.90       8.65q  3 
  6    19 Caleb Jordan        10 Archbishop C            8.52       8.71q  2 
  7   396 Steve Sneed         12 Wilson                  8.80       8.74q  3 
  8   329 Calixte Paul        11 St. John's C           11.19       9.64q  1 
  9   166 Noah Cowan          12 Georgetown D           10.26       9.82q  2 
 10   113 Tiyonne Robins      09 Eastern                           10.40q  3  10.392
 11   272 Stephen Hilliard    09 McKinley Tec           10.37      10.40q  3  10.398
 12   111 Dalejuan Price      11 Eastern                           10.42q  2 
 13   108 Saybion Grant       09 Eastern                           10.43   3 
 14    38 Dwayne Whittaker    11 Ballou                 11.10      11.20   3 
 15   177 Peter Samaha        09 Georgetown D           11.60      11.52   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $  7.64  2/11/2014   Moses Kennedy, McKinley Tec                 
  2014 Champ: !  7.64  2/11/2014   Moses Kennedy, McKinley Tec                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   328 Ayron Monroe        12 St. John's C            7.56       7.48$  2  10   
  2   216 William Healy       11 Gonzaga                 8.04       7.92   2   8   
  3   322 Demani Hansford     10 St. John's C            8.34       8.13   2   6   
  4    71 Frank Bailey        12 Dunbar                  8.40       8.27   2   5   
  5    19 Caleb Jordan        10 Archbishop C            8.71       8.31   2   4   
  6   329 Calixte Paul        11 St. John's C            9.64       9.48   1   3   
  7   111 Dalejuan Price      11 Eastern                10.42      10.01   1   2   
  8   113 Tiyonne Robins      09 Eastern                10.40      10.12   1   1   
  9   166 Noah Cowan          12 Georgetown D            9.82      10.30   1 
 10   396 Steve Sneed         12 Wilson                  8.74      15.40   1 
Preliminaries
  5     6 D'Montre Reaves     11 Anacostia               8.65                
 11   272 Stephen Hilliard    09 McKinley Tec           10.40                
 13   108 Saybion Grant       09 Eastern                10.43                
 14    38 Dwayne Whittaker    11 Ballou                 11.20                
 15   177 Peter Samaha        09 Georgetown D           11.52                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 1:33.42  2/11/2014   St. John's College, St. John's C          
                         A MONROE, E HARRISON, A Ruffin, M KABI            
  2014 Champ: ! 1:33.42  2/11/2014   St. John's College, St. John's C          
                         A MONROE, E HARRISON, A Ruffin, M KABI            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. John's College                                1:29.32    1:30.25$  3  10   
     1) 321 Aaron Hansford 11           2) 319 Wilber Garcia 12           
     3) 332 Alonzo Ruffin, Jr. 12       4) 323 Eric Harrison 10           
  2 Archbishop Carroll                                1:32.02    1:31.88$  3   8   
     1) 21 Kendall Leach 11             2) 17 Ethan Fogle 09              
     3) 19 Caleb Jordan 10              4) 15 Stedman Cook 11             
  3 Roosevelt                                         1:33.00    1:32.70$  3   6   
     1) 293 Demarco Walker 12           2) 290 Maurice Morris 12          
     3) 291 Anfal Nurul-Haqq 11         4) 292 Salahudeen Nurul-Haqq 10   
  4 Gonzaga                                           1:36.00    1:34.82   3   5   
     1) 213 Ebruba Gbemiye-Ett 10       2) 222 Tyree Randolph 10          
     3) 217 Tre Jones 11                4) 216 William Healy 11           
  5 Ballou                                            1:36.80    1:36.31   2   4   
     1) 34 Rashad Jackson 12            2) 36 Martin Johnson 09           
     3) 27 Done Butler 12               4) 26 Dewayne Blacknell 10        
  6 Dunbar                                            1:41.00    1:38.20   2   3   
     1) 82 Kristopher Taylor 11         2) 71 Frank Bailey 12             
     3) 76 Tre'Von King 10              4) 84 Tyrone West 12              
  7 Anacostia                                         1:42.00    1:41.32   2   2   
     1) 5 Xavier Harkum 11              2) 7 Antonio Simpson 11           
     3) 2 Braswell Chapelle 12          4) 4 Demarco Diggs 12             
  8 Wilson                                            1:42.50    1:42.59   1   1   
     1) 385 Marcus Fields 11            2) 383 Jacob Boss 09              
     3) 389 Sam Himmelfarb 09           4) 386 Isaac Frumkin 09           
  9 Friendship Public Charter                         1:36.70    1:43.17   3 
     1) 139 Nykeem Johnson 10           2) 136 Khaleel Etheridge 12       
     3) 132 Vance Adam 12               4) 131 Vincent Abney 10           
 10 Eastern                                           1:41.73    1:44.90   2 
     1) 111 Dalejuan Price 11           2) 112 Johnathan Robertson 11     
     3) 108 Saybion Grant 09            4) 107 Jose Delcid 11             
 11 Washington Latin Pcs                              1:43.74    1:45.88   1 
     1) 358 Etthan Tate 12              2) 357 Josh Simpson 10            
     3) 348 Hamadi Brewer 10            4) 350 Nicholas Hodge 10          
 12 Georgetown Day School                             1:46.00    1:46.55   1 
     1) 183 Connor Yu 09                2) 168 Gabriel Fraga-Abaza 10     
     3) 169 Clyde Freeman 10            4) 179 Gabriel Smith 09           
 13 EL Haynes Public Charter                                     1:50.18   1 
     1) 126 Irvin Williams 11           2) 127 Kyree Williams 09          
     3) 124 Darel Gordy 11              4) 123 Elijah Giles 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 3:34.89  2/11/2014   Archbishop Carroll, Archbishop C          
                         S Cook, A Naipaul, N Orji, K Leach                
  2014 Champ: ! 3:34.89  2/11/2014   Archbishop Carroll, Archbishop C          
                         S Cook, A Naipaul, N Orji, K Leach                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt                                         3:25.27    3:30.96$  2  10   
     1) 293 Demarco Walker 12           2) 290 Maurice Morris 12          
     3) 291 Anfal Nurul-Haqq 11         4) 292 Salahudeen Nurul-Haqq 10   
  2 Archbishop Carroll                                3:25.55    3:31.04$  2   8   
     1) 15 Stedman Cook 11              2) 17 Ethan Fogle 09              
     3) 24 Nicholas Orji 12             4) 21 Kendall Leach 11            
  3 Wilson                                            3:38.00    3:37.53   2   6   
     1) 396 Steve Sneed 12              2) 387 Drew Glick 11              
     3) 382 Chris Askew 12              4) 395 Sean Robinson 11           
  4 St. John's College                                3:30.00    3:42.70   2   5   
     1) 327 Roy Melvin 11               2) 322 Demani Hansford 10         
     3) 317 Chaz Crawford 09            4) 314 Maurice Bellan 09          
  5 Gonzaga                                           3:36.11    3:45.53   2   4   
     1) 230 Logan West 12               2) 227 Kevin Towles 10            
     3) 208 Philip Caldwell 11          4) 224 Ajani Roberts 12           
  6 Washington Latin Pcs                              3:40.00    3:49.40   1   3   
     1) 352 James Medrano 10            2) 351 Sam Mader 10               
     3) 353 Max Muradian 09             4) 345 Jon Akinsanya 11           
  7 Georgetown Day School                             3:42.00    3:52.01   1   2   
     1) 182 Ian Ward 11                 2) 165 Zeke Cohen 12              
     3) 179 Gabriel Smith 09            4) 176 Aidan Pillard 12           
  8 McKinley Tech                                     3:42.00    3:52.08   1   1   
     1) 270 Zachary Denney 12           2) 267 Denzell Brown 10           
     3) 274 Marcus Russell 12           4) 272 Stephen Hilliard 09        
  9 Ballou                                            3:40.00    3:56.39   2 
     1) 34 Rashad Jackson 12            2) 26 Dewayne Blacknell 10        
     3) 36 Martin Johnson 09            4) 38 Dwayne Whittaker 11         
 10 Dunbar                                            3:50.00    3:58.72   1 
     1) 84 Tyrone West 12               2) 73 Tre'zhon Delaney 11         
     3) 69 Chrisdeion Alston 11         4) 83 Ross Tyrin 10               
 11 Friendship Public Charter                         3:55.23    4:07.05   1 
     1) 135 Eldee Edwards 10            2) 134 Harry Bridges 10           
     3) 142 Darrell Oliver 10           4) 143 Mykel Oliver 10            
 12 EL Haynes Public Charter                                     4:16.80   1 
     1) 125 Jelani White 11             2) 121 Brendan Epton 11           
     3) 122 Reginald Gaskin 10          4) 127 Kyree Williams 09          
 13 Eastern                                           4:01.59    4:44.39   1 
     1) 111 Dalejuan Price 11           2) 113 Tiyonne Robins 09          
     3) 102 Darrell Anderson 11         4) 115 Daud Thorne 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 8:43.98  2/12/2013   Woodrow Wilson Shs, Woodrow Wils          
                         C Askew, J Bramble, D Cooper, N Howard            
  2014 Champ: ! 8:46.43  2/11/2014   Georgetown Day School, Georgetown D       
                         D Klain, D Zhang, G Lerner, S Boardman            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzaga                                           8:35.22    8:32.32$  2  10   
     1) 231 Will Wimbish 12             2) 230 Logan West 12              
     3) 208 Philip Caldwell 11          4) 214 Michael Gold 11            
  2 Phelps Ace                                        8:49.00    8:49.36   2   8   
     1) 282 Michael Huff 12             2) 283 Tyreece Huff 11            
     3) 284 Arno Lanbry 09              4) 285 magloire lavodrama 10      
  3 St. John's College                                8:49.83    8:53.15   2   6   
     1) 318 Nicholas Eggleston 09       2) 335 Justin Spencer 12          
     3) 326 Darryl McDaniel 10          4) 330 Cedric Paul 12             
  4 Archbishop Carroll                                9:10.41    8:53.20   2   5   
     1) 20 Terrance Joseph, Jr 11       2) 25 Geonte Stevenson 11         
     3) 18 Toshiro Jones 12             4) 14 Will Clark 11               
  5 Wilson                                            8:48.75    8:58.32   2   4   
     1) 381 Ahmed Ali 12                2) 388 Queston Grannis 10         
     3) 398 Marcel Virachittevin 09     4) 392 Patrick Mulderig 10        
  6 Georgetown Day School                             9:20.00    9:04.45   2   3   
     1) 172 Noah Kravitz 11             2) 174 Silas Morsink 10           
     3) 170 Sahil Gogtay 11             4) 167 Frankie Decola 10          
  7 Eastern                                           9:45.70    9:54.98   1   2   
     1) 106 Daniel Clark III 10         2) 113 Tiyonne Robins 09          
     3) 102 Darrell Anderson 11         4) 111 Dalejuan Price 11          
  8 Ballou                                           10:31.13   10:39.46   1   1   
     1) 38 Dwayne Whittaker 11          2) 29 Devonte Gooding 12          
     3) 37 Jewpriece Richardson 09      4) 33 Melvin Hill 09              
  9 Washington Latin Pcs                             10:00.00   11:48.60   1 
     1) 347 Eliot Bilski 10             2) 349 Eli Cowart 10              
     3) 355 Benjamin Roodman 10         4) 356 Theo Shoag 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
  DCSAA Meet: $  6-04  2/11/2014   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga                     
  2014 Champ: !  6-04  2/11/2014   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   328 Ayron Monroe        12 St. John's C         6-03.00    6-02.00   10   
  2   324 Mandela Kabi        12 St. John's C         5-10.00    6-02.00    8   
  3   395 Sean Robinson       11 Wilson               6-00.00    6-01.00    6   
  4   396 Steve Sneed         12 Wilson               5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  5   221 Nyleec Payton       12 Gonzaga              5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  6   145 Sam Walker          12 Friendship P         5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
 --    26 Dewayne Blacknell   10 Ballou               5-00.00         NH  
 --   106 Daniel Clark III    10 Eastern                              NH  
 --     4 Demarco Diggs       12 Anacostia            5-02.00         NH  
 --    30 Kaelyn Gray         09 Ballou               5-04.00         NH  
 --   215 Gabe Hargrove       12 Gonzaga              5-04.00         NH  
 --   113 Tiyonne Robins      09 Eastern                              NH  
 --   111 Dalejuan Price      11 Eastern                              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 21-09  2/11/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                  
  2014 Champ: ! 21-09  2/11/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   328 Ayron Monroe        12 St. John's C        22-11.00   22-00.00$  10   
  2   324 Mandela Kabi        12 St. John's C        22-07.00   20-08.50    8   
  3   221 Nyleec Payton       12 Gonzaga             18-08.00   19-07.00    6   
  4   320 Kwincy Hall         09 St. John's C        19-06.50   19-03.00    5   
  5   215 Gabe Hargrove       12 Gonzaga             19-05.00   19-01.50    4   
  6     5 Xavier Harkum       11 Anacostia           18-10.50   19-00.50    3   
  7   352 James Medrano       10 Washington L        18-09.25   18-04.00    2   
  8   396 Steve Sneed         12 Wilson              19-06.00   18-03.50    1   
  9   218 Cameron Kisailus    11 Gonzaga             19-02.00   18-01.00  
 10    30 Kaelyn Gray         09 Ballou              17-05.00   18-00.50  
 11   136 Khaleel Etheridge   12 Friendship P        17-03.00   17-11.50  
 12   382 Chris Askew         12 Wilson              19-00.00   17-11.00  
 13     6 D'Montre Reaves     11 Anacostia           18-02.50   17-04.00  
 13    29 Devonte Gooding     12 Ballou              16-08.25   17-04.00  
 15   182 Ian Ward            11 Georgetown D        17-05.50   17-03.00  
 16   144 Donnell Thompson    12 Friendship P        17-00.50   16-03.25  
 17    36 Martin Johnson      09 Ballou              18-05.00   16-01.00  
 18   274 Marcus Russell      12 McKinley Tec                   15-08.00  
 19   107 Jose Delcid         11 Eastern             15-00.00   15-07.50  
 20   234 Marcus Lee          10 H.D. Woodson                   13-07.50  
 21   280 arique bond         10 Phelps Ace          13-04.50   13-06.00  
 22   104 Miles Bender        12 Eastern             15-11.25   13-01.00  
 23   168 Gabriel Fraga-Abaz  10 Georgetown D        14-08.00   12-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 42-07.50  2/11/2014   Erin Rust-Tierney, Georgetown D          
  2014 Champ: ! 42-07.50  2/11/2014   Erin Rust-Tierney, Georgetown D          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   336 Jordan Tyner        12 St. John's C        42-00.00   42-06.00   10   
  2   221 Nyleec Payton       12 Gonzaga             39-10.00   40-06.50    8   
  3   270 Zachary Denney      12 McKinley Tec        42-07.00   39-06.50    6   
  4   324 Mandela Kabi        12 St. John's C        37-00.00   39-02.50    5   
  5   215 Gabe Hargrove       12 Gonzaga             40-01.00   38-09.50    4   
  6   386 Isaac Frumkin       09 Wilson              36-08.00   37-06.00    3   
  7    30 Kaelyn Gray         09 Ballou              25-02.00   37-06.00    2   
  8   218 Cameron Kisailus    11 Gonzaga             38-02.75   36-01.00    1   
  9    29 Devonte Gooding     12 Ballou              30-02.00   35-11.00  
 10   182 Ian Ward            11 Georgetown D        34-10.75   35-02.00  
 11   284 Arno Lanbry         09 Phelps Ace          30-09.50   35-01.00  
 12   166 Noah Cowan          12 Georgetown D        36-08.00   34-08.00  
 13     4 Demarco Diggs       12 Anacostia           33-01.00   34-00.50  
 14   383 Jacob Boss          09 Wilson                         33-06.00  
 15   107 Jose Delcid         11 Eastern             33-03.25   32-06.00  
 16   168 Gabriel Fraga-Abaz  10 Georgetown D        29-07.50   32-03.00  
 17    32 Amari Hill          11 Ballou              29-04.25   31-09.00  
 18   315 Kyle Benton         09 St. John's C        29-00.00   29-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  DCSAA Meet: $ 49-05.50  2/11/2014   Harvey Robinson, H.D. Woodson            
  2014 Champ: ! 49-05.50  2/11/2014   Harvey Robinson, H.D. Woodson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    23 Julian Nelson       12 Archbishop C        50-02.50   50-00.00$  10   
  2   235 Harvey Robinson     12 H.D. Woodson        49-05.50   49-00.25    8   
  3   390 Julian King         12 Wilson              40-09.50   40-07.25    6   
  4     4 Demarco Diggs       12 Anacostia           42-02.00   39-10.25    5   
  5   285 magloire lavodrama  10 Phelps Ace          39-02.50   38-06.50    4   
  6   325 Brian Manuel        11 St. John's C        36-04.00   37-08.00    3   
  7   206 Jomah Boakai        10 Gonzaga             39-07.00   37-07.50    2   
  8   210 Aaron Elder         12 Gonzaga             39-07.00   37-06.00    1   
  9   138 Elijah Hunter       11 Friendship P        41-07.00   36-00.50  
 10   394 Jacquit Randriambo  12 Wilson              30-08.50   36-00.00  
 11    77 Randy Luckey        12 Dunbar              37-05.00   35-07.75  
 12    47 Kevron Clarke       11 Cardozo             33-01.00   33-04.25  
 13   316 Kordell Brown       11 St. John's C        32-00.00   32-11.25  
 14    80 Nathan Scott        12 Dunbar              30-04.00   32-07.00  
 15   326 Darryl McDaniel     10 St. John's C        28-06.00   32-00.50  
 16   140 Alonta Jones        12 Friendship P        38-06.00   29-08.00  
 17   171 Matthew Ishimaru    11 Georgetown D        26-05.00   27-08.25  
 18   180 Eric Sung           12 Georgetown D        23-05.50   21-02.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep  90.50     2) McKinley Tech              79   
    3) Wilson                      72        4) Dunbar                     71.50
    5) St. John's College          64        6) Washington Latin PCS       49   
    7) Georgetown Day School       47        8) Eastern                    40   
    9) Archbishop Carroll          19       10) Banneker                    4   
   11) Bell Multicultural           2       12) Perry St. Preparatory       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's College         139        2) Gonzaga                   100   
    3) Archbishop Carroll          67        4) Wilson                     48   
    5) Georgetown Day School       40        6) Roosevelt                  32   
    7) Phelps ACE                  30        8) Washington Latin PCS       21   
    9) McKinley Tech               18       10) Ballou                     11   
   11) Anacostia                   10       12) H.D. Woodson                8   
   12) Dunbar                       8       14) Eastern                     7   
   15) Friendship Public Charter    3       16) Cardozo                     1   



Number of Elite performances: 81

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Ruffin Jr., Alonzo (St. John's College,DC)
Girls Relay (St. John's College,DC)
Cook, Stedman (Archbishop Carroll,DC)
Dozier, Ayana (Dunbar,DC)
Brown, Denzell (McKinley Tech,DC)
Murray, Jillian (Georgetown Visitation,DC)
Boys Relay (Roosevelt,DC)
Huff, Tyreece (Coolidge,DC)
Hall, Kwincy (St. John's College,DC)
Sabbakhan, Sahna (St. John's College,DC)
Healy, William (Gonzaga,DC)
Tyner, Jordan (St. John's College,DC)
Branch, Shareek (Gonzaga,DC)
Pillard, Aidan (Georgetown Day,DC)
Morris, Maurice (Roosevelt,DC)
Robertson, Johnathan (Eastern,DC)
Harrison, Eric (St. John's College,DC)
Nurul-H, Salahudeen (Roosevelt,DC)
West, Tyrone (Dunbar,DC)
Jackson, Rashad (Ballou,DC)
Walker, Demarco (Roosevelt,DC)
Gbemiye-Ett, Ebruba (Gonzaga,DC)
Boys Relay (Archbishop Carroll,DC)
Boys Relay (St. John's College,DC)
Boys Relay (Gonzaga,DC)
Leach, Kendall (Archbishop Carroll,DC)
Garcia, Wilber (St. John's College,DC)
Akinsanya, Jon (Wash Latin,DC)
Fogle, Ethan (Archbishop Carroll,DC)
Hansford, Aaron (St. John's College,DC)
Askew, Chris (Woodrow Wilson,DC)
Greene, Joshua (Cardozo,DC)
Randolph, Tyree (Gonzaga,DC)
Monroe, Ayron (St. John's College,DC)
Mader, Sam (Wash Latin,DC)
Kabi, Mandela (St. John's College,DC)
Robinson, Harvey (Woodson,DC)
Nelson, Julian (Archbishop Carroll,DC)
Collins, Druex (Woodrow Wilson,DC)
Shaw, Thea (Eastern,DC)
Brooks, Ajai (Wash Latin,DC)
Amis, Asia (Woodrow Wilson,DC)
Shelton, Nisa (Dunbar,DC)
Girls Relay (Woodrow Wilson,DC)
Girls Relay (Dunbar,DC)
Nyemeck, Leandra (Wash Latin,DC)
Dubose, Demetria (Dunbar,DC)
Weeks, Myracle (McKinley Tech,DC)
Armstead, Ineka (McKinley Tech,DC)
Johnson, Deja (Dunbar,DC)
Wilkinson, Nyah (St. John's College,DC)
Thomas, Dominique (Eastern,DC)
Nichols, Shakeithia (McKinley Tech,DC)
Harmon, Jordyn (Emporia,KS)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-55 07.40 Brooks, Ajai , 12, Washington L
DS STATE- G-55 07.48 Dubose, Demetria , 12, Dunbar
DS STATE- G-300 41.96 Brooks, Ajai , 12, Washington L
DS STATE- G-300 42.53 Amis, Asia , 11, Wilson
DS STATE- G-300 42.79 Collins, Druex , 12, Wilson
DS STATE- G-300 42.81 Shaw, Thea , 09, Eastern
DS STATE- G-300 42.87 Shelton, Nisa , 11, Dunbar
G-500 1:18.54 Nyemeck, Leandra , 12, Washington L
G-500 1:18.98 Murray, Jillian , 12, Georgetown V
G-500 1:19.00 Sabbakhan, Sahna , 11, St. John'S C
DS STATE- G-800 2:23.05 Murray, Jillian , 12, Georgetown V
DS STATE- G-55H 08.84 Armstead, Ineka , 12, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- G-55H 08.90 Weeks, Myracle , 12, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:47.23 Girls Relay, , Dunbar
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:47.37 Girls Relay, , St. John'S College
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:49.69 Girls Relay, , Wilson
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.5 Dozier, Ayana , 11, Dunbar
DS STATE- G-LJ 16'8.0 Armstead, Ineka , 12, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'1.0 Dozier, Ayana , 11, Dunbar
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'5.0 Thomas, Dominique , 11, Eastern
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'4.0 Nichols, Shakeithia , 12, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'0.0 Harmon, Jordan , 10, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- G-SP 34'0.75 Wilkinson, Nyah , 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- G-SP 33'2.75 Johnson, Deja , 12, Dunbar
B-55 06.53p Cook, Stedman , 11, Archbishop C
DS STATE- B-55 06.56p Morris, Maurice , 12, Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-55 06.58p Alonzo Ruffin, Jr., 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-55 06.58p Harrison, Eric , 10, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-55 06.65p Hall, Kwincy , 09, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-55 06.71p Brown, Denzell , 10, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- B-55 06.73p Jackson, Rashad , 12, Ballou
DS STATE- B-55 06.80p Greene, Joshua , 11, Cardozo
DS STATE- B-55 06.81p Randolph, Tyree , 10, Gonzaga
B-55 06.46 Cook, Stedman , 11, Archbishop C
B-55 06.47 Alonzo Ruffin, Jr., 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-55 06.59 Morris, Maurice , 12, Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-55 06.60 Harrison, Eric , 10, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-55 06.72 Jackson, Rashad , 12, Ballou
DS STATE- B-55 06.76 Hall, Kwincy , 09, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-55 06.78 Randolph, Tyree , 10, Gonzaga
DS STATE- B-55 06.80 Greene, Joshua , 11, Cardozo
B-300 34.88 Cook, Stedman , 11, Archbishop C
DS STATE- B-300 36.16 Alonzo Ruffin, Jr., 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-300 36.66 Brown, Denzell , 10, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- B-300 36.77 Walker, Demarco , 12, Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-300 36.90 Harrison, Eric , 10, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-300 37.40 Morris, Maurice , 12, Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-300 37.50 Robertso, Johnathan , 11, Eastern
DS STATE- B-300 37.50 Nurul-H, Salahudeen , 10, Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-300 37.64 West, Tyrone , 12, Dunbar
DS STATE- B-300 37.85 Jackson, Rashad , 12, Ballou
DS STATE- B-300 37.90 Gbemiye-Ett, Ebruba , 10, Gonzaga
B-500 1:06.98 Garcia, Wilber , 12, St. John'S C
B-500 1:07.13 Leach, Kendall , 11, Archbishop C
DS STATE- B-500 1:09.15 Branch, Shareek , 11, Gonzaga
DS STATE- B-500 1:09.83 Brown, Denzell , 10, Mckinley Tec
DS STATE- B-500 1:10.02 Akinsanya, Jon , 11, Washington L
DS STATE- B-500 1:10.08 Fogle, Ethan , 09, Archbishop C
DS STATE- B-500 1:10.11 Hansford, Aaron , 11, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-500 1:10.35 Nurul-H, Salahudeen , 10, Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-500 1:10.38 Walker, Demarco , 12, Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-500 1:10.82 Askew, Chris , 12, Wilson
DS STATE- B-800 2:02.20 Huff, Tyreece , 11, Phelps Ace
DS STATE- B-800 2:03.70 Branch, Shareek , 11, Gonzaga
DS STATE- B-800 2:03.86 Mader, Sam , 10, Washington L
DS STATE- B-1600 4:28.13 Pillard, Aidan , 12, Georgetown D
B-55H 07.56p Monroe, Ayron , 12, St. John'S C
B-55H 07.48 Monroe, Ayron , 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-55H 07.92 Healy, William , 11, Gonzaga
B-4x200 1:30.25 Boys Relay, , St. John'S College
B-4x200 1:31.88 Boys Relay, , Archbishop Carroll
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.70 Boys Relay, , Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:34.82 Boys Relay, , Gonzaga
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:30.96 Boys Relay, , Roosevelt
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:31.04 Boys Relay, , Archbishop Carroll
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Monroe, Ayron , 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Kabi, Mandela , 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.0 Monroe, Ayron , 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-TJ 42'6.0 Tyner, Jordan , 12, St. John'S C
DS STATE- B-SP 50'0.0 Nelson, Julian , 12, Archbishop C
DS STATE- B-SP 49'0.25 Robinson, Harvey , 12, H.D. Woodson

Number of Elite performances: 13
Number of DS State performances: 68

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State